Dougherty Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/29/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chakraborty, Eesha So V 20:36.05 6:59 2.95 24/67 3/7 3/21 4/11
Chan, Kirsten Fr JV 23:50.91 8:05 2.95 27/86 5/9 17/21 2/8
Chow, Holli So So 22:36.58 7:40 2.95 8/60 2/5 10/21 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dhillon, Sahana Jr JV 23:48.16 8:04 2.95 26/86 4/9 16/21 4/9 22:25 22:25 22:25
Dutta, Ankushi Sr JV 24:52.05 8:26 2.95 38/86 8/9 20/21 1/4 26:37
(1:45,6.6)
26:37
(1:45,6.6)
21:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Garg, Nehal So So 23:35.42 8:00 2.95 19/60 5/5 14/21 2/6 23:19 23:19 23:19
Grewal, Esha Jr JV 23:47.21 8:04 2.95 24/86 3/9 15/21 5/10 24:55
(1:08,4.5)
24:55
(1:08,4.5)
24:55
(1:08,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jopanda, Chloe Sr JV 24:07.03 8:11 2.95 30/86 6/9 18/21 2/8 24:31
(0:24,1.6)
24:31
(0:24,1.6)
24:31
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lu, Grace Sr JV 23:14.32 7:53 2.95 14/86 2/9 12/21 5/10 22:23 22:23 22:23
Lum, Megan Sr V 22:19.36 7:34 2.95 47/67 7/7 8/21 4/6 22:28
(0:08,0.6)
22:28
(0:08,0.6)
22:28
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mitra, Ritika Jr JV 24:17.07 8:14 2.95 31/86 7/9 19/21 1/5 23:22 23:22 23:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Naran, Niyah Fr JV 22:09.07 7:31 2.95 5/86 1/9 7/21 4/10
Oak, Puja Jr V 20:18.69 6:53 2.95 19/67 2/7 2/21 5/12 21:19
(1:00,4.7)
21:19
(1:00,4.7)
20:21
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pudupak, Megana So So 22:26.06 7:36 2.95 5/60 1/5 9/21 4/11
Rajani, Riya So So 23:23.95 7:56 2.95 18/60 4/5 13/21 3/7 24:52
(1:28,5.9)
24:52
(1:28,5.9)
24:52
(1:28,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rawat, Nyssa Fr JV 26:33.45 9:00 2.95 58/86 9/9 21/21 2/3
Sanchez, Briana S. Sr V 21:19.8 7:14 2.95 35/67 5/7 5/21 4/8 21:15 21:15 20:34
Singh, Ritika So V 20:08.88 6:50 2.95 14/67 1/7 1/21 7/13 22:02
(1:53,8.5)
22:02
(1:53,8.5)
22:02
(1:53,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sodhi, Asees So So 23:09.47 7:51 2.95 14/60 3/5 11/21 3/10
Valia, Aesha Jr V 20:54.41 7:05 2.95 29/67 4/7 4/21 4/9 20:05 20:05 20:05
Yu, Ysabel Sr V 21:48.27 7:23 2.95 43/67 6/7 6/21 5/8 23:20
(1:32,6.5)
23:20
(1:32,6.5)
23:20
(1:32,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 103:18
1:11
2.95 7:00 6:50 7:14 105 6:23 99:23 99:23 95:45 Ritika Singh (12), Puja Oak (16), Eesha Chakraborty (21), Aesha Valia (25), Briana S. Sanchez (31)
So 1st 5 2/6 115:11
1:09
2.95 7:49 7:36 8:00 57 7:38 111:52 111:52 104:00 Megana Pudupak (4), Holli Chow (7), Asees Sodhi (13), Riya Rajani (16), Nehal Garg (17)
JV 1st 5 5/8 116:50
1:42
2.95 7:55 7:31 8:05 96 7:44 108:06 108:06 108:06 Niyah Naran (5), Grace Lu (14), Esha Grewal (24), Sahana Dhillon (26), Kirsten Chan (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Mokkapati Jr The King’s Academy 17:44.75 6:01
2 Hope Bergmark So Amador Valley 17:46.64 6:02
3 Becky Laurence Sr Amador Valley 18:38.12 6:19
4 Ashley Baudin Sr Amador Valley 18:44.74 6:21
5 Maia Marquez Fr Dublin 18:52.37 6:24
6 Derica Su Jr Amador Valley 19:26.25 6:35
7 Ella McCarthy Fr Amador Valley 19:31.39 6:37
8 Danielle Han Sr Dublin 19:52.37 6:44
9 Rylee Turpin Jr Dublin 19:59.27 6:47
10 Mallorie Jenne Sr San Mateo 19:59.86 6:47
11 Surabhi Kumar Sr Amador Valley 20:00.08 6:47
12 Claire DaValle Jr San Ramon Valley 20:01.45 6:47
13 Athena Rapinan Fr Evergreen Valley 20:08.04 6:50
14 Ritika Singh So Dougherty Valley 20:08.88 6:50 1/7 1/21 7/13 22:02
(1:53)
22:02
(1:53)
22:02
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Evelyn Contreras Sr San Mateo 20:11.08 6:51
16 Eloise Crosthwait Fr San Ramon Valley 20:11.91 6:51
17 Lily Stockmans Fr Westmont 20:13.4 6:51
18 Rachel Dentler Sr Amador Valley 20:14.95 6:52
19 Puja Oak Jr Dougherty Valley 20:18.69 6:53 2/7 2/21 5/12 21:19
(1:00)
21:19
(1:00)
20:21
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Katie Lai Fr Dublin 20:25.37 6:55
21 Christina Jones So San Ramon Valley 20:28.79 6:57
22 Nandini Neralagi So Evergreen Valley 20:32.89 6:58
23 Makenna Adams So Westmont 20:35.39 6:59
24 Eesha Chakraborty So Dougherty Valley 20:36.05 6:59 3/7 3/21 4/11
25 Aditi Jagannathan Jr Dublin 20:47.25 7:03
26 Peyton Clawson Fr San Ramon Valley 20:48.81 7:03
27 Emily Martin So San Ramon Valley 20:50.25 7:04
28 Audrey Jacobs Fr The King’s Academy 20:50.95 7:04
29 Aesha Valia Jr Dougherty Valley 20:54.41 7:05 4/7 4/21 4/9 20:05 20:05 20:05
30 Kiely Hardy Sr Westmont 20:58.09 7:06
31 Sophia Aclan So Evergreen Valley 21:00.54 7:07
32 Haven Decker Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:04.64 7:09
33 Sydney Cohen So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:06.12 7:09
34 Karla Rico Sr San Leandro 21:16.27 7:13
35 Briana S. Sanchez Sr Dougherty Valley 21:19.8 7:14 5/7 5/21 4/8 21:15 21:15 20:34
36 Cynthia Pham Jr San Leandro 21:23.49 7:15
37 Isabella Gentile Sr Evergreen Valley 21:27.94 7:17
38 Skylar La Jr Dublin 21:29.99 7:17
39 Yarissa Sanchez Jr San Leandro 21:30.19 7:17
40 Isabella Huynh Sr Evergreen Valley 21:35.62 7:19
41 Kaitlyn Curran Fr San Ramon Valley 21:44.43 7:22
42 Kaylie Kwan So Evergreen Valley 21:47.5 7:23
43 Ysabel Yu Sr Dougherty Valley 21:48.27 7:23 6/7 6/21 5/8 23:20
(1:32)
23:20
(1:32)
23:20
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Maya Gurusiddaiah Sr Dublin 21:52.94 7:25
45 Stephanie Betancourt Sr San Leandro 22:07.87 7:30
46 Tammy Dinh Sr Evergreen Valley 22:16.22 7:33
47 Megan Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 22:19.36 7:34 7/7 8/21 4/6 22:28
(0:08)
22:28
(0:08)
22:28
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Briseida Ayala Sr Mt Eden 22:24.9 7:36
49 Ariana Aranda Sr Eastside College Prep 22:26.69 7:37
50 Rima Vyas Sr American 22:30.63 7:38
51 Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:33.1 7:39
52 Torre Anderson Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:39.58 7:41
53 Kate Battaglia Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:52.31 7:45
54 Eizabeth Strout Jr American 22:55.32 7:46
55 Tatum Neach Fr San Ramon Valley 22:55.36 7:46
56 Isabel Garcia-Flores Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:00.48 7:48
57 Angelica Paniagua So San Leandro 23:08.63 7:51
58 Camille Bisson So Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:09.13 7:51
59 Katherine Ngo Sr San Leandro 23:28.83 7:58
60 Melissa Radlinsky So Westmont 23:32.88 7:59
61 Nicole Cittadino So Westmont 23:33.08 7:59
62 Jessie Jiang Jr San Mateo 23:35.1 8:00
63 Annalise Vargas Jr The King’s Academy 24:29.58 8:18
64 Hannah Wolf So Westmont 25:01.46 8:29
65 Kayla Stonum Sr The King’s Academy 25:06.79 8:31
66 Karina Maldonado Sr Eastside College Prep 26:00 8:49
67 Keily Romero Sr Eastside College Prep 33:23.28 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
94:07
18:49
6:23
17 Hope Bergmark
So
17:47
6:02
1
Becky Laurence
Sr
18:38
6:19
2
Ashley Baudin
Sr
18:45
6:21
3
Derica Su
Jr
19:26
6:35
5
Ella McCarthy
Fr
19:31
6:37
6
Surabhi Kumar
Sr
20:00
6:47
9
Rachel Dentler
Sr
20:15
6:52
15
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
99:57
19:59
6:47
58 Maia Marquez
Fr
18:52
6:24
4
Danielle Han
Sr
19:52
6:44
7
Rylee Turpin
Jr
19:59
6:47
8
Katie Lai
Fr
20:25
6:55
17
Aditi Jagannathan
Jr
20:47
7:03
22
Skylar La
Jr
21:30
7:17
34
Maya Gurusiddaiah
Sr
21:53
7:25
40
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
102:21
20:28
6:56
88 Claire DaValle
Jr
20:01
6:47
10
Eloise Crosthwait
Fr
20:12
6:51
13
Christina Jones
So
20:29
6:57
18
Peyton Clawson
Fr
20:49
7:03
23
Emily Martin
So
20:50
7:04
24
Kaitlyn Curran
Fr
21:44
7:22
37
Tatum Neach
Fr
22:55
7:46
47
4 Dougherty Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
103:18
20:40
7:00
105 Ritika Singh
So
20:09
6:50
12
Puja Oak
Jr
20:19
6:53
16
Eesha Chakraborty
So
20:36
6:59
21
Aesha Valia
Jr
20:54
7:05
25
Briana S. Sanchez
Sr
21:20
7:14
31
Ysabel Yu
Sr
21:48
7:23
39
Megan Lum
Sr
22:19
7:34
43
5 Evergreen Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
104:45
20:57
7:06
126 Athena Rapinan
Fr
20:08
6:50
11
Nandini Neralagi
So
20:33
6:58
19
Sophia Aclan
So
21:01
7:07
27
Isabella Gentile
Sr
21:28
7:17
33
Isabella Huynh
Sr
21:36
7:19
36
Kaylie Kwan
So
21:48
7:23
38
Tammy Dinh
Sr
22:16
7:33
42
6 Westmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
108:53
21:47
7:23
165 Lily Stockmans
Fr
20:13
6:51
14
Makenna Adams
So
20:35
6:59
20
Kiely Hardy
Sr
20:58
7:06
26
Melissa Radlinsky
So
23:33
7:59
52
Nicole Cittadino
So
23:33
7:59
53
Hannah Wolf
So
25:01
8:29
54




7 San Leandro
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
109:26
21:53
7:25
187 Karla Rico
Sr
21:16
7:13
30
Cynthia Pham
Jr
21:23
7:15
32
Yarissa Sanchez
Jr
21:30
7:17
35
Stephanie Betancourt
Sr
22:08
7:30
41
Angelica Paniagua
So
23:09
7:51
49
Katherine Ngo
Sr
23:29
7:58
51




8 Foothill (Pleasanton)
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
110:16
22:03
7:29
192 Haven Decker
Jr
21:05
7:09
28
Sydney Cohen
So
21:06
7:09
29
Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi
So
22:33
7:39
44
Torre Anderson
Fr
22:40
7:41
45
Kate Battaglia
Sr
22:52
7:45
46
Isabel Garcia-Flores
Fr
23:00
7:48
48
Camille Bisson
So
23:09
7:51
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Sabbe So San Ramon Valley 21:16.71 7:13
2 Nikita Bondale So Amador Valley 21:36.94 7:20
3 Katrina Aquino So Evergreen Valley 21:58.65 7:27
4 Elina Virmani So Amador Valley 22:16.98 7:33
5 Megana Pudupak So Dougherty Valley 22:26.06 7:36 1/5 9/21 4/11
6 Fona Ou So San Leandro 22:33.98 7:39
7 Taylor Daetz So San Ramon Valley 22:35.61 7:40
8 Holli Chow So Dougherty Valley 22:36.58 7:40 2/5 10/21 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Gabrielle Low So San Ramon Valley 22:40.67 7:41
10 Audrey Yancich So San Ramon Valley 22:43.55 7:42
11 Dounya Besh So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:50.79 7:45
12 Lizzy Shriber So Amador Valley 22:50.93 7:45
13 Mariam Shalaby So Amador Valley 22:59.28 7:48
14 Asees Sodhi So Dougherty Valley 23:09.47 7:51 3/5 11/21 3/10
15 Jennifer Stauber So San Ramon Valley 23:15.12 7:53
16 Sidney Tran So Dublin 23:16.57 7:53
17 Grace DaValle So San Ramon Valley 23:21.7 7:55
18 Riya Rajani So Dougherty Valley 23:23.95 7:56 4/5 13/21 3/7 24:52
(1:28)
24:52
(1:28)
24:52
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Nehal Garg So Dougherty Valley 23:35.42 8:00 5/5 14/21 2/6 23:19 23:19 23:19
20 Chloe Morris So San Ramon Valley 23:39.29 8:01
21 Isabel Castillo So San Ramon Valley 23:46.96 8:04
22 Aoife Kennedy So Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:52.33 8:06
23 Mekah Quimba So San Leandro 23:56.94 8:07
24 Lauren Rivera So Carondelet 23:57.63 8:07
25 Iris Hur So Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:58.06 8:07
26 Joyce Ma So San Leandro 24:33.34 8:19
27 Lauren Iorio So San Ramon Valley 24:41.35 8:22
28 Lily O'Hare So Bishop O'Dowd 24:45.49 8:24
29 Michaela Hoyman So Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:46.19 8:24
30 Joanna Lu So Evergreen Valley 24:54.87 8:27
31 Bella DeFreitas So Carondelet 24:57.14 8:28
32 Caroline Gersich So Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:37.08 8:41
33 Maya Manesh So Dublin 25:45.2 8:44
34 Emily Yeadaker So Bishop O'Dowd 25:50.97 8:46
35 Emmy Dunn So Carondelet 25:57.38 8:48
36 Katelyn Larson So San Ramon Valley 26:01.26 8:49
37 Divitha Doddi So Evergreen Valley 26:31.79 9:00
38 Kay Lowry So Carondelet 26:49.91 9:06
39 Mayrelyn Phan Jr San Leandro 26:58.3 9:09
40 Bitaniya Sileshi So San Leandro 27:00.53 9:09
41 Madison Romero So San Ramon Valley 27:05.43 9:11
42 Amy Wang So Amador Valley 27:10.52 9:13
43 Addison Eves So San Ramon Valley 27:37.42 9:22
44 Grace Olsen So San Ramon Valley 27:39.03 9:22
45 Aneela Mocherla So Dublin 27:52.95 9:27
46 Megan Samuli So Amador Valley 28:21.28 9:37
47 Yuemeitong Chen So Summit Tahoma 29:26.38 9:59
48 Anisha Patel So San Ramon Valley 29:32.55 10:01
49 Jennifer Chavez So San Leandro 30:39.29 10:23
50 Janelle Mondesir So Bishop O'Dowd 30:57.46 10:30
51 Isabella Mejia So Carondelet 31:08.89 10:34
52 Shanti Venkat So Evergreen Valley 31:14.29 10:35
53 Emily Chin So San Leandro 31:54.29 10:49
54 Julia Oertli So Carondelet 33:20.09 11:18
55 Allison Kobayashi So Summit Rainier 34:19.19 11:38
56 Liana Moli So San Leandro 34:37.51 11:44
57 Roxelyn Regalado Gabriel So San Leandro 35:00 11:52
58 Tuong Nguyen So Summit Rainier 35:09.62 11:55
59 Emi Gonzales So San Leandro 35:56.08 12:11
60 Hailey Bui So Summit Rainier 37:28.58 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
112:32
22:30
7:38
38 Rachel Sabbe
So
21:17
7:13
1
Taylor Daetz
So
22:36
7:40
6
Gabrielle Low
So
22:41
7:41
8
Audrey Yancich
So
22:44
7:42
9
Jennifer Stauber
So
23:15
7:53
14
Grace DaValle
So
23:22
7:55
15
Chloe Morris
So
23:39
8:01
18
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:09
115:11
23:02
7:49
57 Megana Pudupak
So
22:26
7:36
4
Holli Chow
So
22:37
7:40
7
Asees Sodhi
So
23:09
7:51
13
Riya Rajani
So
23:24
7:56
16
Nehal Garg
So
23:35
8:00
17








3 Amador Valley
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 5:34
116:55
23:23
7:56
59 Nikita Bondale
So
21:37
7:20
2
Elina Virmani
So
22:17
7:33
3
Lizzy Shriber
So
22:51
7:45
11
Mariam Shalaby
So
22:59
7:48
12
Amy Wang
So
27:11
9:13
31
Megan Samuli
So
28:21
9:37
32




4 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:46
121:04
24:13
8:13
101 Dounya Besh
So
22:51
7:45
10
Aoife Kennedy
So
23:52
8:06
19
Iris Hur
So
23:58
8:07
22
Michaela Hoyman
So
24:46
8:24
24
Caroline Gersich
So
25:37
8:41
26








5 San Leandro
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:27
125:03
25:01
8:29
107 Fona Ou
So
22:34
7:39
5
Mekah Quimba
So
23:57
8:07
20
Joyce Ma
So
24:33
8:19
23
Mayrelyn Phan
Jr
26:58
9:09
29
Bitaniya Sileshi
So
27:01
9:09
30
Jennifer Chavez
So
30:39
10:23
33
Emily Chin
So
31:54
10:49
35
6 Carondelet
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:11
132:51
26:34
9:00
135 Lauren Rivera
So
23:58
8:07
21
Bella DeFreitas
So
24:57
8:28
25
Emmy Dunn
So
25:57
8:48
27
Kay Lowry
So
26:50
9:06
28
Isabella Mejia
So
31:09
10:34
34
Julia Oertli
So
33:20
11:18
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michaela Stauber Jr San Ramon Valley 21:33.78 7:19
2 Isabelle Smedley Sr Amador Valley 21:39.91 7:21
3 Sara Sanguinetti Sr Amador Valley 21:49.93 7:24
4 Haley Tjon Jr Dublin 22:02.42 7:28
5 Niyah Naran Fr Dougherty Valley 22:09.07 7:31 1/9 7/21 4/10
6 Kaitlyn Wong Jr Evergreen Valley 22:15.98 7:33
7 Kiana Ponce Jr Evergreen Valley 22:33.74 7:39
8 Katrina Lin Jr Evergreen Valley 22:38.91 7:41
9 Alyssa Samuli Sr Amador Valley 22:57.22 7:47
10 Aiden Mcalister Jr San Ramon Valley 22:57.58 7:47
11 Laura Corona Ibarra Jr San Leandro 23:03.41 7:49
12 Shelby Piegaro Sr Dublin 23:08.32 7:51
13 Rebecca Symmank Jr Dublin 23:09.87 7:51
14 Grace Lu Sr Dougherty Valley 23:14.32 7:53 2/9 12/21 5/10 22:23 22:23 22:23
15 Elena Fenoglio Jr San Ramon Valley 23:16.75 7:53
16 Natasha Jimenez Jr Dublin 23:20.39 7:55
17 Brittany Brunckhorst Sr Dublin 23:22.95 7:56
18 Grace Maloney So The King’s Academy 23:28.38 7:57
19 Lydia Kim Jr The King’s Academy 23:34.55 8:00
20 Lyndsay Earl Sr San Ramon Valley 23:37.12 8:00
21 Katelyn Brown Jr San Leandro 23:43.79 8:03
22 Donya Sallak Jr Dublin 23:44.96 8:03
23 Elise Cypher Sr Bishop O'Dowd 23:46.51 8:04
24 Esha Grewal Jr Dougherty Valley 23:47.21 8:04 3/9 15/21 5/10 24:55
(1:08)
24:55
(1:08)
24:55
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Cindy Lin Jr Amador Valley 23:47.63 8:04
26 Sahana Dhillon Jr Dougherty Valley 23:48.16 8:04 4/9 16/21 4/9 22:25 22:25 22:25
27 Kirsten Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 23:50.91 8:05 5/9 17/21 2/8
28 Fatima Suratwala Jr Amador Valley 23:52.49 8:06
29 Fatima Catolos Sr San Leandro 23:58.47 8:08
30 Chloe Jopanda Sr Dougherty Valley 24:07.03 8:11 6/9 18/21 2/8 24:31
(0:24)
24:31
(0:24)
24:31
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Ritika Mitra Jr Dougherty Valley 24:17.07 8:14 7/9 19/21 1/5 23:22 23:22 23:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Sara Morrison Jr Dublin 24:19.07 8:15
33 Catalina Quach Fr The King’s Academy 24:25.73 8:17
34 Stephanie Tran Jr Evergreen Valley 24:31.48 8:19
35 Katherine Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 24:43.1 8:23
36 Emilia Oliva Jr San Leandro 24:46.39 8:24
37 Naomi Friedlander So Bishop O'Dowd 24:50.26 8:25
38 Ankushi Dutta Sr Dougherty Valley 24:52.05 8:26 8/9 20/21 1/4 26:37
(1:45)
26:37
(1:45)
21:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
39 Elizah Castro Guevarra Sr San Leandro 25:00.28 8:29
40 Michelle Li Sr San Leandro 25:04.77 8:30
41 Mia Rahman Sr Bishop O'Dowd 25:08.68 8:31
42 Elizabeth Ericson Jr Carondelet 25:16.14 8:34
43 Curran Kaitlyn Fr San Ramon Valley 25:19.96 8:35
44 Natalie Sun Jr Evergreen Valley 25:23.18 8:36
45 Angel Guo Sr San Leandro 25:28.79 8:38
46 Anni Laberge Jr Amador Valley 25:40.73 8:42
47 Cameron Perez Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:41.04 8:42
48 Olivia Devine Jr Carondelet 25:41.56 8:43
49 Ameoly Garcia Maldonado Jr San Leandro 25:43.74 8:43
50 Evelyn Moreno Sr San Leandro 25:44.57 8:44
51 Rachael Dean Fr The King’s Academy 25:49.65 8:45
52 Brianna Chea Sr San Leandro 25:55.19 8:47
53 Ada Huang Jr San Leandro 26:10.8 8:52
54 Holly Teeters Sr Bishop O'Dowd 26:14.87 8:54
55 Venice Albania Jr Bishop O'Dowd 26:15.73 8:54
56 Viktoria Gonzales Jr The King’s Academy 26:15.84 8:54
57 Ivette Arriaga Fr The King’s Academy 26:27.92 8:58
58 Nyssa Rawat Fr Dougherty Valley 26:33.45 9:00 9/9 21/21 2/3
59 Madison Singley Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:46.97 9:25
60 Delaware Montion Sr San Leandro 27:59.22 9:29
61 Ali Sanguinetti Sr Amador Valley 28:01.51 9:30
62 Kayla Seidler Jr Dublin 28:02.9 9:30
63 Lilly Cloutier Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:23.73 9:38
64 Haley Palos So The King’s Academy 28:26.65 9:39
65 Anna Stoutt Jr San Ramon Valley 28:51.79 9:47
66 Katelyn Ross Jr San Leandro 29:03.42 9:51
67 Kellie Le Jr San Leandro 29:16.95 9:56
68 Jessica Yu Jr The King’s Academy 29:19.56 9:56
69 Elise Wilkinson So The King’s Academy 29:28.32 9:59
70 Tatiana Le Jr San Leandro 29:29.57 10:00
71 Janessa Torres Jr Carondelet 29:37.31 10:02
72 Josephine Doan Sr San Leandro 29:44.83 10:05
73 Allyson Kaemingk Jr The King’s Academy 29:44.9 10:05
74 Victoria Lee So The King’s Academy 30:13.19 10:15
75 Tiffany Wong So The King’s Academy 30:22.01 10:18
76 Isabella Walters Jr Bishop O'Dowd 31:00.57 10:31
77 Alice Anh Dao Jr San Leandro 31:06.84 10:33
78 Karen Chen Jr San Leandro 31:08.76 10:33
79 LeighMarie Santiago Sr San Leandro 31:15.05 10:36
80 Chisom Osuji Jr San Leandro 31:21.85 10:38
81 Yuli Gonzalez Sr Carondelet 31:39.23 10:44
82 Marissa Nicole Sustituido Jr San Leandro 32:29.17 11:01
83 Eleni Phung Jr The King’s Academy 36:43.72 12:27
84 Nishika Raghavan So The King’s Academy 36:43.8 12:27
85 Angela Dominique Canlas Sr San Leandro 37:01.7 12:33
86 Zoe Mueck Sr San Leandro 41:45.27 14:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
3-4-4-2-1
Gap: 1:21
115:04
23:01
7:48
62 Haley Tjon
Jr
22:02
7:28
4
Shelby Piegaro
Sr
23:08
7:51
12
Rebecca Symmank
Jr
23:10
7:51
13
Natasha Jimenez
Jr
23:20
7:55
16
Brittany Brunckhorst
Sr
23:23
7:56
17
Donya Sallak
Jr
23:45
8:03
22
Sara Morrison
Jr
24:19
8:15
32
2 Amador Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:13
114:07
22:49
7:44
67 Isabelle Smedley
Sr
21:40
7:21
2
Sara Sanguinetti
Sr
21:50
7:24
3
Alyssa Samuli
Sr
22:57
7:47
9
Cindy Lin
Jr
23:48
8:04
25
Fatima Suratwala
Jr
23:52
8:06
28
Anni Laberge
Jr
25:41
8:42
44
Ali Sanguinetti
Sr
28:02
9:30
50
3 San Ramon Valley
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:46
116:45
23:21
7:55
87 Michaela Stauber
Jr
21:34
7:19
1
Aiden Mcalister
Jr
22:58
7:47
10
Elena Fenoglio
Jr
23:17
7:53
15
Lyndsay Earl
Sr
23:37
8:00
20
Curran Kaitlyn
Fr
25:20
8:35
41
Anna Stoutt
Jr
28:52
9:47
52




4 Evergreen Valley
5-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:27
116:43
23:21
7:55
90 Kaitlyn Wong
Jr
22:16
7:33
6
Kiana Ponce
Jr
22:34
7:39
7
Katrina Lin
Jr
22:39
7:41
8
Stephanie Tran
Jr
24:31
8:19
34
Katherine Nguyen
Jr
24:43
8:23
35
Natalie Sun
Jr
25:23
8:36
42




5 Dougherty Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
116:50
23:22
7:55
96 Niyah Naran
Fr
22:09
7:31
5
Grace Lu
Sr
23:14
7:53
14
Esha Grewal
Jr
23:47
8:04
24
Sahana Dhillon
Jr
23:48
8:04
26
Kirsten Chan
Fr
23:51
8:05
27
Chloe Jopanda
Sr
24:07
8:11
30
Ritika Mitra
Jr
24:17
8:14
31
6 San Leandro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
120:32
24:06
8:10
135 Laura Corona Ibarra
Jr
23:03
7:49
11
Katelyn Brown
Jr
23:44
8:03
21
Fatima Catolos
Sr
23:58
8:08
29
Emilia Oliva
Jr
24:46
8:24
36
Elizah Castro Guevarra
Sr
25:00
8:29
38
Michelle Li
Sr
25:05
8:30
39
Angel Guo
Sr
25:29
8:38
43
7 The King’s Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
123:34
24:43
8:23
163 Grace Maloney
So
23:28
7:57
18
Lydia Kim
Jr
23:35
8:00
19
Catalina Quach
Fr
24:26
8:17
33
Rachael Dean
Fr
25:50
8:45
45
Viktoria Gonzales
Jr
26:16
8:54
48
Ivette Arriaga
Fr
26:28
8:58
49
Haley Palos
So
28:27
9:39
51
8 Bishop O'Dowd
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
126:16
25:15
8:34
193 Elise Cypher
Sr
23:47
8:04
23
Naomi Friedlander
So
24:50
8:25
37
Mia Rahman
Sr
25:09
8:31
40
Holly Teeters
Sr
26:15
8:54
46
Venice Albania
Jr
26:16
8:54
47
Isabella Walters
Jr
31:01
10:31
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.