Dougherty Valley Results from the Mid-Season Mania 3200m Invite at Campolindo HS Track on 10/23/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmagid, Ashraf Jr Open 9:38.71 4:51 1.99 5/177 1/12 1/12 3/11
Adas, Adam Jr Open 11:41.55 5:53 1.99 86/177 10/12 10/12 3/6
Badcock, Shane Fr Open 9:51.55 4:57 1.99 9/177 2/12 2/12 3/10
Chhazal, Aryam Jr Open 10:44.15 5:24 1.99 45/177 7/12 7/12 4/8
Gottlib, Yaniv Jr Open 12:31.78 6:18 1.99 127/177 12/12 12/12 4/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Lin, Eric So Open 11:34.68 5:49 1.99 79/177 8/12 8/12 4/7
Lum, Jacob So Open 11:35.83 5:50 1.99 81/177 9/12 9/12 3/6
Pai, Sanath Jr Open 10:19.5 5:11 1.99 29/177 4/12 4/12 4/9
Reddy, dhemath So Open 10:32.19 5:18 1.99 36/177 6/12 6/12 4/8
Richards, Andrew Fr Open 10:26.73 5:15 1.99 32/177 5/12 5/12 4/9
Salinamakki, Chinmaya Jr Open 10:08.67 5:06 1.99 17/177 3/12 3/12 3/10
Salisbury, Isaac Fr Open 11:59.35 6:01 1.99 98/177 11/12 11/12 3/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 3/9 50:25
0:48
1.99 5:04 4:51 5:15 78 4:54 Ashraf Abdelmagid (5), Shane Badcock (8), Chinmaya Salinamakki (16), Sanath Pai (24), Andrew Richards (25)
Open 2nd 5 3/6 56:08
1:09
1.99 5:39 5:18 5:53 83 5:07 dhemath Reddy (10), Aryam Chhazal (15), Eric Lin (17), Jacob Lum (19), Adam Adas (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Lodewick Campolindo 9:34.6 4:49
2 Dylan Gunn Campolindo 9:34.8 4:49
3 Dylan Cronin Campolindo 9:36.97 4:50
4 Yadvinder Grewal James Logan 9:38.26 4:51
5 Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 9:38.71 4:51 1/12 1/12 3/11
6 Luke Fewx James Logan 9:40.61 4:52
7 Jaskaran Mohem James Logan 9:44.04 4:53
8 James Switzer Monte Vista 9:46.16 4:55
9 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 9:51.55 4:57 2/12 2/12 3/10
10 Diego Huerta Concord 9:56.76 5:00
11 Marco Chao Campolindo 9:57.51 5:00
12 Owen Lekki Campolindo 9:58.24 5:01
13 Dylan Mitchley Campolindo 10:00.18 5:02
14 Diego Munoz arroyo Dublin 10:01.98 5:03
15 Michael Chadwick James Logan 10:03.13 5:03
16 Darren Furtado Dublin 10:08.49 5:06
17 Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr Dougherty Valley 10:08.67 5:06 3/12 3/12 3/10
18 Owen Hunger Campolindo 10:09.53 5:06
19 Tanish Kumar Dublin 10:10.29 5:07
20 Joseph Moran James Logan 10:11.44 5:07
21 Mason Oania James Logan 10:12.19 5:08
22 Jackson Harper James Logan 10:12.48 5:08
23 Suvan Shangle Dublin 10:12.62 5:08
24 Makaio Mims James Logan 10:12.82 5:08
25 Rhys Pullen Campolindo 10:13.46 5:08
26 Jack Pieper Campolindo 10:13.99 5:09
27 Vincent Giannini Dublin 10:14.8 5:09
28 Sam Smith Campolindo 10:15.77 5:09
29 Sanath Pai Jr Dougherty Valley 10:19.5 5:11 4/12 4/12 4/9
30 Vishal Lashkari Campolindo 10:23.5 5:13
31 Easton Means Campolindo 10:25.51 5:14
32 Andrew Richards Fr Dougherty Valley 10:26.73 5:15 5/12 5/12 4/9
33 Adrian Tran Dublin 10:29.28 5:16
34 Sharvin Manjrekar Dublin 10:29.65 5:16
35 Finn Jordan Campolindo 10:31.22 5:17
36 dhemath Reddy So Dougherty Valley 10:32.19 5:18 6/12 6/12 4/8
37 Alan Pierrat Campolindo 10:33.35 5:18
38 Conor Woofter Dublin 10:34.5 5:19
39 Aidan Donovan Ygnacio Valley 10:34.81 5:19
40 Ryan Johnstone Berean Christian 10:35.05 5:19
41 Collin Mortimer Piedmont 10:35.36 5:19
42 Aristote Stassinopoulos Dublin 10:38.12 5:21
43 Gage Vickers Dublin 10:41 5:22
44 Ashton Lee Dublin 10:43.87 5:24
45 Aryam Chhazal Jr Dougherty Valley 10:44.15 5:24 7/12 7/12 4/8
46 Reid Burford Benicia 10:45.39 5:24
47 Jaden Valle Dublin 10:46.64 5:25
48 Bradford Martin Campolindo 10:46.9 5:25
49 Nicolas Campos Ygnacio Valley 10:47.04 5:25
50 Alec Driver Campolindo 10:48.5 5:26
51 Calder Severson San Ramon Valley 10:49.34 5:26
52 Justin Tan Dublin 10:51.37 5:27
53 Daniel Stern San Ramon Valley 10:54.83 5:29
54 Evan Yabu Campolindo 10:56.44 5:30
55 Nile Desta Dublin 10:57.25 5:30
56 Arvind Kumar Dublin 10:58.14 5:31
57 Alex Clare Campolindo 10:58.36 5:31
58 Miguel Endaya Dublin 10:59.09 5:31
59 Jackson Yacullo Benicia 11:04.16 5:34
60 Peter Davis San Ramon Valley 11:08.84 5:36
61 Advait Jagannathan Dublin 11:09.54 5:36
62 Isaac Jensen Berean Christian 11:10.23 5:37
63 Brian Torres Concord 11:11.52 5:37
64 Diego Mack San Ramon Valley 11:12.29 5:38
65 Francis Elises Dublin 11:16.21 5:40
66 Hardesty Dolge Campolindo 11:18.27 5:41
67 Andrew Szerdy Piedmont 11:19.11 5:41
68 Blake Webster Campolindo 11:19.75 5:42
69 Marcus Morales Berean Christian 11:20.47 5:42
70 Braeden Morrissey Dublin 11:23.04 5:43
71 John Halstead Campolindo 11:23.78 5:44
72 Jack Stein Piedmont 11:26.16 5:45
73 Alika Rosales Benicia 11:28.69 5:46
74 Brandon Simpson Concord 11:29.6 5:47
75 Madhav Patel San Ramon Valley 11:32.82 5:48
76 Alexander Martinez Dublin 11:32.83 5:48
77 Brian To Dublin 11:34.66 5:49
78 Michael Leung Dublin 11:34.68 5:49
79 Eric Lin So Dougherty Valley 11:34.68 5:49 8/12 8/12 4/7
80 Griffin King San Ramon Valley 11:35.49 5:49
81 Jacob Lum So Dougherty Valley 11:35.83 5:50 9/12 9/12 3/6
82 Carson Foster San Ramon Valley 11:36.5 5:50
83 Keanu Wang Campolindo 11:37.87 5:51
84 Brian Lin Dublin 11:38.5 5:51
85 Aaron Lescure San Ramon Valley 11:41.44 5:52
86 Adam Adas Jr Dougherty Valley 11:41.55 5:53 10/12 10/12 3/6
87 Mark Sapugay Dublin 11:42.13 5:53
88 Alex Ware Piedmont 11:42.73 5:53
89 Carson Boone Campolindo 11:48.2 5:56
90 Santiago Lazarczyk Piedmont 11:51.29 5:57
91 Michael Wen Campolindo 11:52.26 5:58
92 Austin Boyle San Ramon Valley 11:53.19 5:58
93 Conor Kim Piedmont 11:54.18 5:59
94 Drew Decanay Piedmont 11:55.46 6:00
95 Justin Wang Campolindo 11:55.49 6:00
96 Joey Anderson Concord 11:56.89 6:00
97 Matthew Riordan Piedmont 11:57.9 6:01
98 Isaac Salisbury Fr Dougherty Valley 11:59.35 6:01 11/12 11/12 3/6
99 Thomas Singh Campolindo 11:59.53 6:02
100 Andrew Evans Berean Christian 12:00.27 6:02
101 Josh Fordelon Campolindo 12:01.56 6:03
102 James Kao Dublin 12:02.82 6:03
103 Grayden Bruschke San Ramon Valley 12:03.39 6:04
104 Joah Siegel San Ramon Valley 12:05.58 6:05
105 Brandon Maskey Dublin 12:07.9 6:06
106 William Hromyk San Ramon Valley 12:08.06 6:06
107 Cameron Kochaphum Berean Christian 12:08.71 6:06
108 Farron Lourens Dublin 12:08.99 6:06
109 Harsh Singh San Ramon Valley 12:09.57 6:07
110 Sean Martin San Ramon Valley 12:09.62 6:07
111 Isaac Jamgotchian Campolindo 12:10.26 6:07
112 Jerry Xu Campolindo 12:11.66 6:08
113 Christian Taylor Piedmont 12:12.31 6:08
114 Jaiden Abulencia San Ramon Valley 12:12.35 6:08
115 Patrick-bruce Sargent Dublin 12:13.62 6:09
116 Dominic Fernandes San Ramon Valley 12:15.81 6:10
117 Mason Hauck San Ramon Valley 12:16.25 6:10
118 Quincy Munyan Piedmont 12:16.38 6:10
119 Evan Bellig Berean Christian 12:17.12 6:10
120 Ryan Lu Dublin 12:21.29 6:13
121 Zachary Dahl Concord 12:23.54 6:14
122 Ethan Cho Campolindo 12:25.25 6:14
123 Benjamin Blanch San Ramon Valley 12:25.26 6:15
124 Tyler Pollak San Ramon Valley 12:27.43 6:16
125 Ivan Hernandez Ygnacio Valley 12:27.91 6:16
126 Wesley Jeng Piedmont 12:29.82 6:17
127 Yaniv Gottlib Jr Dougherty Valley 12:31.78 6:18 12/12 12/12 4/6
128 Patrick Pena San Ramon Valley 12:32.89 6:18
129 Karandeep Kawatra Dublin 12:33.32 6:19
130 Aidan Legaria Berean Christian 12:34.22 6:19
131 Spencer Johnson Berean Christian 12:34.81 6:19
132 Justin Katter Piedmont 12:36.39 6:20
133 Evan Lewis Concord 12:37.46 6:21
134 Jonathan Der San Ramon Valley 12:38.16 6:21
135 Connor Mcghee Campolindo 12:40.89 6:22
136 Colby Redmond San Ramon Valley 12:40.92 6:22
137 Joshua Partridge San Ramon Valley 12:42.17 6:23
138 William Crockett San Ramon Valley 12:50.57 6:27
139 Haik Kibarian Piedmont 12:53.61 6:29
140 Jack Williams Campolindo 12:55.05 6:29
141 Rowan Speckman Campolindo 12:55.66 6:30
142 Logan Pressley San Ramon Valley 12:55.97 6:30
143 Nick Hagen San Ramon Valley 13:02.16 6:33
144 Benjamin French Berean Christian 13:02.24 6:33
145 Zachary Sonnleitner San Ramon Valley 13:06.18 6:35
146 Eric Godfrey Dublin 13:06.41 6:35
147 Kevin Blodgett Piedmont 13:06.94 6:35
148 Jackson Decker San Ramon Valley 13:08.74 6:36
149 Andrew Edgren San Ramon Valley 13:09.42 6:37
150 Hajime Sano Piedmont 13:12.43 6:38
151 Luke Wessel Berean Christian 13:13.75 6:39
152 Landon Chen Berean Christian 13:16.59 6:40
153 Tailor Kaishahmed Ygnacio Valley 13:19.97 6:42
154 Ansel Severson San Ramon Valley 13:23.29 6:44
155 Tai Lee Campolindo 13:29.89 6:47
156 Adrian Ferretiz Concord 13:33.66 6:49
157 Daniel Bauman San Ramon Valley 13:47.96 6:56
158 Alex Pearlstein San Ramon Valley 13:49.7 6:57
159 Toby Barton Campolindo 13:49.78 6:57
160 Bradley Morris Berean Christian 13:50.43 6:57
161 Kyle Haydon San Ramon Valley 13:55.22 7:00
162 Heesoo Shin Berean Christian 14:03.85 7:04
163 Darius Newman Berean Christian 14:26.74 7:16
164 Shaan Tirmizi San Ramon Valley 14:28.36 7:16
165 Jack Blodgett Piedmont 14:32.88 7:19
166 Tommy-joe Phelan Berean Christian 14:34.42 7:19
167 Matthew Lai San Ramon Valley 14:36.36 7:20
168 Casey Dow Campolindo 14:53.38 7:29
169 Caleb Webb Berean Christian 14:56.62 7:31
170 Joey Ralston Berean Christian 15:20.7 7:43
171 Roan Kammerer Berean Christian 15:29.4 7:47
172 William Luo San Ramon Valley 15:30.84 7:48
173 Kyle Moe Campolindo 15:50.53 7:58
174 Logan Monahan Berean Christian 16:01.96 8:03
175 Jose Plascencia Ygnacio Valley 16:07.91 8:06
176 Kevin Ma Campolindo 16:22.92 8:14
177 James Tang Campolindo 16:25.81 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
48:42
9:44
4:54
27 Alexander Lodewick
-
9:35
4:49
1
Dylan Gunn
-
9:35
4:49
2
Dylan Cronin
-
9:37
4:50
3
Marco Chao
-
9:58
5:00
10
Owen Lekki
-
9:58
5:01
11
Dylan Mitchley
-
10:00
5:02
12
Owen Hunger
-
10:10
5:06
17
2 James Logan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
49:17
9:51
4:57
50 Yadvinder Grewal
-
9:38
4:51
4
Luke Fewx
-
9:41
4:52
6
Jaskaran Mohem
-
9:44
4:53
7
Michael Chadwick
-
10:03
5:03
14
Joseph Moran
-
10:11
5:07
19
Mason Oania
-
10:12
5:08
20
Jackson Harper
-
10:12
5:08
21
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
50:25
10:05
5:04
78 Ashraf Abdelmagid
Jr
9:39
4:51
5
Shane Badcock
Fr
9:52
4:57
8
Chinmaya Salinamakki
Jr
10:09
5:06
16
Sanath Pai
Jr
10:20
5:11
24
Andrew Richards
Fr
10:27
5:15
25
dhemath Reddy
So
10:32
5:18
28
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
10:44
5:24
32
4 Dublin
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:13
50:48
10:10
5:06
91 Diego Munoz arroyo
-
10:02
5:03
13
Darren Furtado
-
10:08
5:06
15
Tanish Kumar
-
10:10
5:07
18
Suvan Shangle
-
10:13
5:08
22
Vincent Giannini
-
10:15
5:09
23
Adrian Tran
-
10:29
5:16
26
Sharvin Manjrekar
-
10:30
5:16
27
5 San Ramon Valley
9-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:43
55:38
11:08
5:35
188 Calder Severson
-
10:49
5:26
34
Daniel Stern
-
10:55
5:29
35
Peter Davis
-
11:09
5:36
36
Diego Mack
-
11:12
5:38
39
Madhav Patel
-
11:33
5:48
44
Griffin King
-
11:35
5:49
45
Carson Foster
-
11:37
5:50
46
6 Concord
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:27
56:58
11:24
5:44
196 Diego Huerta
-
9:57
5:00
9
Brian Torres
-
11:12
5:37
38
Brandon Simpson
-
11:30
5:47
43
Joey Anderson
-
11:57
6:00
51
Zachary Dahl
-
12:24
6:14
55
Evan Lewis
-
12:37
6:21
58
Adrian Ferretiz
-
13:34
6:49
60
7 Piedmont
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:16
56:55
11:23
5:43
208 Collin Mortimer
-
10:35
5:19
31
Andrew Szerdy
-
11:19
5:41
40
Jack Stein
-
11:26
5:45
42
Alex Ware
-
11:43
5:53
47
Santiago Lazarczyk
-
11:51
5:57
48
Conor Kim
-
11:54
5:59
49
Drew Decanay
-
11:55
6:00
50
8 Berean Christian
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:34
57:15
11:27
5:45
213 Ryan Johnstone
-
10:35
5:19
30
Isaac Jensen
-
11:10
5:37
37
Marcus Morales
-
11:20
5:42
41
Andrew Evans
-
12:00
6:02
52
Cameron Kochaphum
-
12:09
6:06
53
Evan Bellig
-
12:17
6:10
54
Aidan Legaria
-
12:34
6:19
57
9 Ygnacio Valley
6-6-9-9-9
Gap: 5:33
63:18
12:40
6:22
238 Aidan Donovan
-
10:35
5:19
29
Nicolas Campos
-
10:47
5:25
33
Ivan Hernandez
-
12:28
6:16
56
Tailor Kaishahmed
-
13:20
6:42
59
Jose Plascencia
-
16:08
8:06
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
50:53
10:11
5:07
15 Dylan Mitchley
-
10:00
5:02
1
Owen Hunger
-
10:10
5:06
2
Rhys Pullen
-
10:13
5:08
3
Jack Pieper
-
10:14
5:09
4
Sam Smith
-
10:16
5:09
5
Vishal Lashkari
-
10:24
5:13
6
Easton Means
-
10:26
5:14
7
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
52:53
10:35
5:19
53 Adrian Tran
-
10:29
5:16
8
Sharvin Manjrekar
-
10:30
5:16
9
Conor Woofter
-
10:35
5:19
11
Aristote Stassinopoulos
-
10:38
5:21
12
Gage Vickers
-
10:41
5:22
13
Ashton Lee
-
10:44
5:24
14
Jaden Valle
-
10:47
5:25
16
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
56:08
11:14
5:39
83 dhemath Reddy
So
10:32
5:18
10
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
10:44
5:24
15
Eric Lin
So
11:35
5:49
17
Jacob Lum
So
11:36
5:50
19
Adam Adas
Jr
11:42
5:53
22
Isaac Salisbury
Fr
11:59
6:01
27
Yaniv Gottlib
Jr
12:32
6:18
35
4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
58:50
11:46
5:55
110 Griffin King
-
11:35
5:49
18
Carson Foster
-
11:37
5:50
20
Aaron Lescure
-
11:41
5:52
21
Austin Boyle
-
11:53
5:58
23
Grayden Bruschke
-
12:03
6:04
28
Joah Siegel
-
12:06
6:05
29
William Hromyk
-
12:08
6:06
30
5 Piedmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:22
60:16
12:03
6:03
138 Conor Kim
-
11:54
5:59
24
Drew Decanay
-
11:55
6:00
25
Matthew Riordan
-
11:58
6:01
26
Christian Taylor
-
12:12
6:08
31
Quincy Munyan
-
12:16
6:10
32
Wesley Jeng
-
12:30
6:17
34
Justin Katter
-
12:36
6:20
38
6 Berean Christian
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
63:42
12:44
6:24
185 Evan Bellig
-
12:17
6:10
33
Aidan Legaria
-
12:34
6:19
36
Spencer Johnson
-
12:35
6:19
37
Benjamin French
-
13:02
6:33
39
Luke Wessel
-
13:14
6:39
40
Landon Chen
-
13:17
6:40
41
Bradley Morris
-
13:50
6:57
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.