Dougherty Valley Results from the Tri-Valley Meet of Champions at Dublin HS Campus on 3/20/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Leah Sr V 17:54.8 5:58 3 8/34 2/7 2/16 3/5 18:25.5
(0:31,2.8)
18:25.5
(0:31,2.8)
18:12
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andar, Sameen Sr V 17:37.5 5:53 3 5/34 1/7 1/16 4/5 18:04.9
(0:27,2.5)
18:04.9
(0:27,2.5)
17:42
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bangalore, Niharika Fr JV 21:14.3 7:05 3 11/30 5/9 12/16 1/4 21:26.6
(0:12,1.0)
21:26.6
(0:12,1.0)
21:27
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bangalore, Nikitha Fr JV 20:52.9 6:58 3 9/30 3/9 10/16 3/4 21:52.3
(0:59,4.5)
21:52.3
(0:59,4.5)
21:52
(0:59,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Braganza, Rhea Jr V 18:08 6:03 3 13/34 4/7 4/16 2/5 18:35
(0:27,2.4)
18:35
(0:27,2.4)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chakraborty, Eesha Sr V 19:25.7 6:29 3 26/34 7/7 7/16 2/3 19:44.4
(0:19,1.6)
19:44.4
(0:19,1.6)
19:27
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chan, Kirsten Jr V 18:23.4 6:08 3 15/34 5/7 5/16 1/5 18:32.2
(0:09,0.8)
18:32.2
(0:09,0.8)
18:32
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chan, Natalie Fr JV 20:42.8 6:54 3 7/30 1/9 8/16 3/5 21:03.9
(0:21,1.7)
21:03.9
(0:21,1.7)
21:04
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hicks, Ma'ila Fr JV 22:59.5 7:40 3 22/30 7/9 14/16 1/2 24:11.8
(1:12,5.0)
24:11.8
(1:12,5.0)
24:12
(1:12,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kapur, Abby Fr JV 22:44.7 7:35 3 20/30 6/9 13/16 1/3 23:54.1
(1:09,4.8)
23:54.1
(1:09,4.8)
23:54
(1:09,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lee, Liana Fr JV 20:50.8 6:57 3 8/30 2/9 9/16 3/5 21:03.3
(0:13,1.0)
21:03.3
(0:13,1.0)
20:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Murthy, Sita Fr JV 24:09.7 8:03 3 25/30 9/9 16/16 1/1 24:32.2
(0:23,1.5)
24:32.2
(0:23,1.5)
24:32
(0:23,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ochoa, Samara So JV 20:57.5 6:59 3 10/30 4/9 11/16 1/4 20:07.9 20:07.9 20:08
Ochoa, Zara So JV 23:38.1 7:53 3 24/30 8/9 15/16 1/2 23:27.5 23:27.5 23:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shen, Eva Jr V 18:06.8 6:02 3 12/34 3/7 3/16 3/5 18:08.5
(0:02,0.2)
18:08.5
(0:02,0.2)
18:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Singh, Ritika Sr V 18:28.5 6:09 3 18/34 6/7 6/16 1/5 19:01.4
(0:33,2.9)
19:01.4
(0:33,2.9)
18:41
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 90:11
0:46
3 6:01 5:53 6:08 53 5:56 91:46
(1:36,1.7)
91:46
(1:36,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sameen Andar (5), Leah Abraham (8), Eva Shen (12), Rhea Braganza (13), Kirsten Chan (15)
JV 1st 5 2/4 104:38
0:32
3 6:59 6:54 7:05 45 6:59 103:52 103:52 Natalie Chan (7), Liana Lee (8), Nikitha Bangalore (9), Samara Ochoa (10), Niharika Bangalore (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shae Hill Sr Granada 17:05.7 5:42
2 Sofia Tavella Jr San Ramon Valley 17:20.9 5:47
3 Abby Binder Sr Monte Vista 17:30.1 5:50
4 Evelyn Ruckmann-Ba Fr Granada 17:35.4 5:52
5 Sameen Andar Sr Dougherty Valley 17:37.5 5:53 1/7 1/16 4/5 18:05
(0:27)
18:05
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Trinity Tingey Sr San Ramon Valley 17:46.2 5:55
7 Elizabeth Melcher Jr Granada 17:49.1 5:56
8 Leah Abraham Sr Dougherty Valley 17:54.8 5:58 2/7 2/16 3/5 18:26
(0:31)
18:26
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jana Barron Fr Granada 17:59.9 6:00
10 Kinsey Pogue Jr Monte Vista 18:05.4 6:02
11 Elisa Brear Jr Monte Vista 18:06.7 6:02
12 Eva Shen Jr Dougherty Valley 18:06.8 6:02 3/7 3/16 3/5 18:09
(0:02)
18:09
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Rhea Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 18:08 6:03 4/7 4/16 2/5 18:35
(0:27)
18:35
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Viviana Valenton Sr Livermore 18:20.2 6:07
15 Kirsten Chan Jr Dougherty Valley 18:23.4 6:08 5/7 5/16 1/5 18:32
(0:09)
18:32
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Peyton Dolan Fr Monte Vista 18:27.2 6:09
17 Gabriella Edwards Fr Granada 18:28.5 6:09
18 Ritika Singh Sr Dougherty Valley 18:28.5 6:09 6/7 6/16 1/5 19:01
(0:33)
19:01
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Angelina Guzman So Livermore 18:36.3 6:12
20 Abigail Moran Jr Monte Vista 18:45.5 6:15
21 Jules Kiepen Jr Monte Vista 19:00.8 6:20
22 Simone Long Jr San Ramon Valley 19:02.3 6:21
23 Mia Rueb Fr Monte Vista 19:05.7 6:22
24 Emily Miller Jr San Ramon Valley 19:09.2 6:23
25 Shelby Lew So Monte Vista 19:19.4 6:26
26 Eesha Chakraborty Sr Dougherty Valley 19:25.7 6:29 7/7 7/16 2/3 19:44
(0:19)
19:44
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Emily Gnecco Jr Livermore 19:39.2 6:33
28 Rachel Sabbe Sr San Ramon Valley 20:03.7 6:41
29 Kimberlee Britton Sr Livermore 20:09.8 6:43
30 Mia Lnenicka Fr Granada 20:24.4 6:48
31 Faustina Altamirano So San Ramon Valley 20:30.7 6:50
32 Shay Salmon So San Ramon Valley 20:41.2 6:54
33 Sujin Leek Jr Livermore 21:02.5 7:01
34 Emma Ferran So Livermore 21:32.3 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
88:59
17:48
5:56
38 Shae Hill
Sr
17:06
5:42
1
Evelyn Ruckmann-Ba
Fr
17:35
5:52
4
Elizabeth Melcher
Jr
17:49
5:56
7
Jana Barron
Fr
18:00
6:00
9
Gabriella Edwards
Fr
18:29
6:09
17
Mia Lnenicka
Fr
20:24
6:48
29




2 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
90:11
18:02
6:01
53 Sameen Andar
Sr
17:38
5:53
5
Leah Abraham
Sr
17:55
5:58
8
Eva Shen
Jr
18:07
6:02
12
Rhea Braganza
Jr
18:08
6:03
13
Kirsten Chan
Jr
18:23
6:08
15
Ritika Singh
Sr
18:29
6:09
18
Eesha Chakraborty
Sr
19:26
6:29
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:15
90:55
18:11
6:04
60 Abby Binder
Sr
17:30
5:50
3
Kinsey Pogue
Jr
18:05
6:02
10
Elisa Brear
Jr
18:07
6:02
11
Peyton Dolan
Fr
18:27
6:09
16
Abigail Moran
Jr
18:46
6:15
20
Jules Kiepen
Jr
19:01
6:20
21
Mia Rueb
Fr
19:06
6:22
23
4 San Ramon Valley
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
93:22
18:40
6:13
81 Sofia Tavella
Jr
17:21
5:47
2
Trinity Tingey
Sr
17:46
5:55
6
Simone Long
Jr
19:02
6:21
22
Emily Miller
Jr
19:09
6:23
24
Rachel Sabbe
Sr
20:04
6:41
27
Faustina Altamirano
So
20:31
6:50
30
Shay Salmon
So
20:41
6:54
31
5 Livermore
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
97:48
19:34
6:31
119 Viviana Valenton
Sr
18:20
6:07
14
Angelina Guzman
So
18:36
6:12
19
Emily Gnecco
Jr
19:39
6:33
26
Kimberlee Britton
Sr
20:10
6:43
28
Sujin Leek
Jr
21:03
7:01
32
Emma Ferran
So
21:32
7:11
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariya Ghoshal So Monte Vista 19:54.8 6:38
2 Mackenzie Michel So Monte Vista 20:16.5 6:46
3 Madisyn Walston Jr Granada 20:32.2 6:51
4 Elizabeth Lau Jr Granada 20:35.2 6:52
5 Alexis Rosenberg So Granada 20:38.3 6:53
6 Mia Mabanag Jr Monte Vista 20:39.8 6:53
7 Natalie Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 20:42.8 6:54 1/9 8/16 3/5 21:04
(0:21)
21:04
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Liana Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 20:50.8 6:57 2/9 9/16 3/5 21:03
(0:13)
21:03
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Nikitha Bangalore Fr Dougherty Valley 20:52.9 6:58 3/9 10/16 3/4 21:52
(0:59)
21:52
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Samara Ochoa So Dougherty Valley 20:57.5 6:59 4/9 11/16 1/4 20:07.9 20:07.9
11 Niharika Bangalore Fr Dougherty Valley 21:14.3 7:05 5/9 12/16 1/4 21:27
(0:12)
21:27
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Grace Roesgen So San Ramon Valley 21:21.6 7:07
13 Kate Curran Jr San Ramon Valley 21:42.8 7:14
14 Sidney Kalin Jr Monte Vista 21:46.5 7:16
15 Lindsay Delanoy Fr San Ramon Valley 21:58.7 7:20
16 Eloise Crosthwait Jr San Ramon Valley 22:13.5 7:25
17 Molly Walker Jr Granada 22:23.6 7:28
18 Erin Nishikubo So Livermore 22:33.1 7:31
19 Adah Hu Fr Granada 22:34.4 7:31
20 Abby Kapur Fr Dougherty Valley 22:44.7 7:35 6/9 13/16 1/3 23:54
(1:09)
23:54
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Julia Sherwood Fr Monte Vista 22:48.5 7:36
22 Ma'ila Hicks Fr Dougherty Valley 22:59.5 7:40 7/9 14/16 1/2 24:12
(1:12)
24:12
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Heather Duree So Granada 23:18.5 7:46
24 Zara Ochoa So Dougherty Valley 23:38.1 7:53 8/9 15/16 1/2 23:27.5 23:27.5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Sita Murthy Fr Dougherty Valley 24:09.7 8:03 9/9 16/16 1/1 24:32
(0:23)
24:32
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Patricia Liu Fr San Ramon Valley 24:12.5 8:04
27 Alice Prusso So Livermore 24:36.8 8:12
28 Whitney Kay Fr San Ramon Valley 24:51.4 8:17
29 Katherine Meezan Jr Granada 25:06.5 8:22
30 Carla Ibarra-Tolen So Granada 34:32.2 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:54
105:26
21:05
7:02
43 Ariya Ghoshal
So
19:55
6:38
1
Mackenzie Michel
So
20:17
6:46
2
Mia Mabanag
Jr
20:40
6:53
6
Sidney Kalin
Jr
21:47
7:16
14
Julia Sherwood
Fr
22:49
7:36
20








2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
104:38
20:56
6:59
45 Natalie Chan
Fr
20:43
6:54
7
Liana Lee
Fr
20:51
6:57
8
Nikitha Bangalore
Fr
20:53
6:58
9
Samara Ochoa
So
20:58
6:59
10
Niharika Bangalore
Fr
21:14
7:05
11
Abby Kapur
Fr
22:45
7:35
19
Ma'ila Hicks
Fr
23:00
7:40
21
3 Granada
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:02
106:44
21:21
7:07
47 Madisyn Walston
Jr
20:32
6:51
3
Elizabeth Lau
Jr
20:35
6:52
4
Alexis Rosenberg
So
20:38
6:53
5
Molly Walker
Jr
22:24
7:28
17
Adah Hu
Fr
22:34
7:31
18
Heather Duree
So
23:19
7:46
22
Katherine Meezan
Jr
25:07
8:22
25
4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:51
111:29
22:18
7:26
79 Grace Roesgen
So
21:22
7:07
12
Kate Curran
Jr
21:43
7:14
13
Lindsay Delanoy
Fr
21:59
7:20
15
Eloise Crosthwait
Jr
22:14
7:25
16
Patricia Liu
Fr
24:13
8:04
23
Whitney Kay
Fr
24:51
8:17
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.