Dougherty Valley Results from the Dublin Six-Way at Dublin HS Campus on 3/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bakshi, Snehal Fr JV 21:22.9 7:08 3 38/49 1/3 11/13 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buddhala, Manu Fr F/S 19:49.4 6:36 3 15/41 3/6 7/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chandra, Ishaan Fr F/S 18:32.1 6:11 3 5/41 2/6 5/13 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gottlib, Yaniv Sr JV 21:51.2 7:17 3 42/49 2/3 12/13 6/6 21:37
Kim, Tanner Fr F/S 20:01 6:40 3 16/41 4/6 8/13 3/5 20:14
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kosaraju, Sanjit So JV 22:14.4 7:25 3 44/49 3/3 13/13 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lum, Jacob Jr V 18:51.8 6:17 3 36/36 4/4 6/13 6/6 18:33
Omega, Tyler Fr V 17:44.5 5:55 3 30/36 2/4 2/13 6/6 17:46
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Punjavi, Pranav Fr F/S 20:33.4 6:51 3 21/41 6/6 10/13 1/5 20:09
Richards, Andrew So V 15:46.8 5:16 3 9/36 1/4 1/13 5/6 15:59
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salisbury, Isaac So F/S 20:13.7 6:45 3 18/41 5/6 9/13 2/5 19:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trukhin, Daniil So F/S 18:21.3 6:07 3 4/41 1/6 4/13 4/5 20:00
(1:39,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wong, Koji Fr V 18:18.4 6:06 3 34/36 3/4 3/13 6/6 18:52
(0:33,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 96:58
1:52
3 6:28 6:07 6:45 58 6:19 Daniil Trukhin (4), Ishaan Chandra (5), Manu Buddhala (15), Tanner Kim (16), Isaac Salisbury (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Euan Houston Sr Amador Valley 14:49.9 4:57
2 James Switzer Sr Monte Vista 14:52.4 4:57
3 Daniel Trampe Jr Dublin 15:05.9 5:02
4 Grayson Young Sr Dublin 15:33.3 5:11
5 Sharvin Manjrekar Jr Dublin 15:36.1 5:12
6 Joshua Turpin Jr Dublin 15:40.5 5:14
7 Keene Sample Sr Liberty 15:42.1 5:14
8 Aakersh Mathur Sr Monte Vista 15:46.1 5:15
9 Andrew Richards So Dougherty Valley 15:46.8 5:16 1/4 1/13 5/6
10 Vincent Giannini Jr Dublin 15:51.5 5:17
11 John Loughery Jr Monte Vista 15:57 5:19
12 Brendan Leahey Sr Monte Vista 16:00 5:20
13 Ian Bushell Sr Monte Vista 16:01.4 5:20
14 Nathan Manesh So Dublin 16:03.3 5:21
15 Tyler Eakin Jr Monte Vista 16:11.6 5:24
16 Juan Pablo Munoz A So Dublin 16:31 5:30
17 Robert Sitter Jr Amador Valley 16:33.7 5:31
18 Dylan Baptista So Liberty 16:36.6 5:32
19 Justin Snow So California (San Ramon) 16:37.8 5:33
20 Suvan Shangle Jr Dublin 16:45.1 5:35
21 Aryan Sarda Jr California (San Ramon) 16:47.8 5:36
22 Ryan Dube Jr California (San Ramon) 17:05.1 5:42
23 Armaan Hussain Jr California (San Ramon) 17:25.7 5:49
24 Ryken Mak So Amador Valley 17:26.3 5:49
25 Arnov Mukherjee Jr Amador Valley 17:29.9 5:50
26 Marcelo Lugo Sr Liberty 17:31.8 5:51
27 Sean Kadkhodayan So Amador Valley 17:32.8 5:51
28 Sean Neumann Jr California (San Ramon) 17:33.4 5:51
29 Dylan Draper Jr California (San Ramon) 17:42 5:54
30 Tyler Omega Fr Dougherty Valley 17:44.5 5:55 2/4 2/13 6/6
31 Paul Shriber Fr Amador Valley 17:48.8 5:56
32 Shayan Mukherjee Jr Amador Valley 17:51.8 5:57
33 Luke Perez Sr California (San Ramon) 17:56.1 5:59
34 Koji Wong Fr Dougherty Valley 18:18.4 6:06 3/4 3/13 6/6
35 Colby DaoJensen Jr Liberty 18:50.2 6:17
36 Jacob Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 18:51.8 6:17 4/4 6/13 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanish Kumar Sr Dublin 16:34.7 5:32
2 Luke Wu Sr Dublin 16:47.2 5:36
3 Ronit Prakash So California (San Ramon) 16:59.2 5:40
4 Adrian Tran Jr Dublin 17:10.3 5:43
5 Bryce Wijesekara So California (San Ramon) 17:13.6 5:45
6 Draven Grondona So Monte Vista 17:18.5 5:46
7 Gage Vickers Sr Dublin 17:19.2 5:46
8 Matthew Morgon Jr Dublin 17:19.8 5:47
9 Jaden Valle Sr Dublin 17:27.9 5:49
10 Sharva Santhakumar Jr Dublin 17:45.8 5:55
11 Tyler Inocencio So Monte Vista 17:54.8 5:58
12 Conor Woofter Sr Dublin 17:56.1 5:59
13 Jack Frederiksen So Monte Vista 17:59.7 6:00
14 Austin Huang Sr Amador Valley 18:00.2 6:00
15 Alexander Martinez Jr Dublin 18:04.5 6:02
16 Ryan Wilson Jr Monte Vista 18:13.8 6:05
17 Francis Elises Jr Dublin 18:18.7 6:06
18 Izak Monette Jr Amador Valley 18:24.6 6:08
19 Alejandro Lopez-Vaca Sr Liberty 18:28.7 6:10
20 Patrick-Bruce Sarg Sr Dublin 18:29.3 6:10
21 Matthew Carter Jr Amador Valley 18:35.9 6:12
22 Colby Calabrese Sr Liberty 18:37.4 6:12
23 Jesus Alvarez Sr Liberty 18:38.3 6:13
24 Nolan Wolf So Monte Vista 18:41.7 6:14
25 Karandeep Kawatra Sr Dublin 18:42.6 6:14
26 Ibrahim Khan Fr Monte Vista 18:44.8 6:15
27 Naafay Chughtai Fr Monte Vista 18:53.4 6:18
28 Marwin Balach Jr California (San Ramon) 19:14.5 6:25
29 Reid Welte Jr Liberty 19:15.1 6:25
30 Austin Kephart Jr Liberty 19:16.7 6:26
31 Nello Baldocchi Jr Liberty 19:23.5 6:28
32 Luke Horsfall Jr Monte Vista 19:35.4 6:32
33 Tommy Wedewer So California (San Ramon) 19:52 6:37
34 Jake Barnes Jr California (San Ramon) 19:52.6 6:38
35 Taylor Snow Jr California (San Ramon) 20:19.8 6:47
36 Asher Coats So California (San Ramon) 20:20.5 6:47
37 Aadit Mandal Jr Monte Vista 20:41.1 6:54
38 Snehal Bakshi Fr Dougherty Valley 21:22.9 7:08 1/3 11/13 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Brody Moreno-McClure Sr Liberty 21:30.9 7:10
40 Leo Jensen Jr Amador Valley 21:33.2 7:11
41 Aidan Lindell Sr Liberty 21:41 7:14
42 Yaniv Gottlib Sr Dougherty Valley 21:51.2 7:17 2/3 12/13 6/6
43 Ethan Wilson Sr Liberty 22:13.8 7:25
44 Sanjit Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 22:14.4 7:25 3/3 13/13 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Jayminn Anand So California (San Ramon) 23:07.3 7:42
46 Daniel Vereen Jr California (San Ramon) 23:10.8 7:44
47 Eric Slack So California (San Ramon) 23:43.6 7:55
48 Adil Scott Sr Liberty 25:52 8:37
49 Cody Frasier Jr Liberty 30:39.4 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Li So Amador Valley 17:45.3 5:55
2 Justin Fortier So Liberty 17:51.5 5:57
3 Harsh Gupta So Dublin 17:52.1 5:57
4 Daniil Trukhin So Dougherty Valley 18:21.3 6:07 1/6 4/13 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ishaan Chandra Fr Dougherty Valley 18:32.1 6:11 2/6 5/13 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Liam Yung So Amador Valley 18:41.4 6:14
7 Advait Jagannathan So Dublin 18:49.2 6:16
8 Aditya Chudasama So Amador Valley 18:50 6:17
9 Kaden Wong Fr Dublin 18:50.6 6:17
10 Blake Lemmon Fr California (San Ramon) 19:11.6 6:24
11 Evan Lucero So Amador Valley 19:21.8 6:27
12 Francis Sunga So Dublin 19:30.2 6:30
13 Carson Isenburg So Liberty 19:39.3 6:33
14 Varun Venkatesh Fr California (San Ramon) 19:42.8 6:34
15 Manu Buddhala Fr Dougherty Valley 19:49.4 6:36 3/6 7/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Tanner Kim Fr Dougherty Valley 20:01 6:40 4/6 8/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Samyak Yadav Fr Amador Valley 20:01.6 6:41
18 Isaac Salisbury So Dougherty Valley 20:13.7 6:45 5/6 9/13 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ryan Hoffman So California (San Ramon) 20:24.2 6:48
20 Jacob Siauw Fr Dublin 20:31.5 6:51
21 Pranav Punjavi Fr Dougherty Valley 20:33.4 6:51 6/6 10/13 1/5
22 Arnav Gowda Fr Dublin 20:44.2 6:55
23 Jonah Kiang Fr Amador Valley 21:12.9 7:04
24 Marcus Cerezo So California (San Ramon) 21:24.1 7:08
25 Jonny Hu So Amador Valley 21:38.2 7:13
26 Fagu Jiang Fr Dublin 21:50.5 7:17
27 Ryan Co Fr California (San Ramon) 21:51.6 7:17
28 Aarush Shetty Fr Dublin 21:57.6 7:19
29 Aarha Khanna Fr Amador Valley 22:08.7 7:23
30 Kai Kawanabe So California (San Ramon) 22:12.3 7:24
31 Branson Tong So California (San Ramon) 22:13.2 7:24
32 Preetam Chamkura So Amador Valley 23:22 7:47
33 Hayden Corley Fr Liberty 23:41 7:54
34 Prithvij Rajesh Fr Amador Valley 24:19.1 8:06
35 Austin Kabat Fr Liberty 24:39.5 8:13
36 Arvin Andiappan Fr Dublin 25:28.6 8:30
37 Ayaan Ilkal Fr Amador Valley 26:26.5 8:49
38 Andrew Tirrell Fr California (San Ramon) 26:53.6 8:58
39 Dominic Dizon Fr Liberty 28:32 9:31
40 Cooper Siemers So Liberty 29:14.2 9:45
41 Anthony Lee Fr Amador Valley 43:33.1 14:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
94:40
18:56
6:19
43 Steven Li
So
17:45
5:55
1
Liam Yung
So
18:41
6:14
6
Aditya Chudasama
So
18:50
6:17
8
Evan Lucero
So
19:22
6:27
11
Samyak Yadav
Fr
20:02
6:41
17
Jonah Kiang
Fr
21:13
7:04
23
Jonny Hu
So
21:38
7:13
25
2 Dublin
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
95:34
19:07
6:22
51 Harsh Gupta
So
17:52
5:57
3
Advait Jagannathan
So
18:49
6:16
7
Kaden Wong
Fr
18:51
6:17
9
Francis Sunga
So
19:30
6:30
12
Jacob Siauw
Fr
20:32
6:51
20
Arnav Gowda
Fr
20:44
6:55
22
Fagu Jiang
Fr
21:51
7:17
26
3 Dougherty Valley
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
96:58
19:24
6:28
58 Daniil Trukhin
So
18:21
6:07
4
Ishaan Chandra
Fr
18:32
6:11
5
Manu Buddhala
Fr
19:49
6:36
15
Tanner Kim
Fr
20:01
6:40
16
Isaac Salisbury
So
20:14
6:45
18
Pranav Punjavi
Fr
20:33
6:51
21




4 California (San Ramon)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
102:34
20:31
6:50
94 Blake Lemmon
Fr
19:12
6:24
10
Varun Venkatesh
Fr
19:43
6:34
14
Ryan Hoffman
So
20:24
6:48
19
Marcus Cerezo
So
21:24
7:08
24
Ryan Co
Fr
21:52
7:17
27
Kai Kawanabe
So
22:12
7:24
28
Branson Tong
So
22:13
7:24
29
5 Liberty
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 10:41
114:23
22:53
7:38
108 Justin Fortier
So
17:52
5:57
2
Carson Isenburg
So
19:39
6:33
13
Hayden Corley
Fr
23:41
7:54
30
Austin Kabat
Fr
24:40
8:13
31
Dominic Dizon
Fr
28:32
9:31
32
Cooper Siemers
So
29:14
9:45
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.