Lick-Wilmerding Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/15/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bach, Lindsey | Fr | F/S | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 1/61 | 1/15 | 3/26 | 1/12 | 22:38 (2:12,9.7) |
Go, Tigers! (DPR) | |||
Bullock, Alexis | So | F/S | 24:18 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 23/61 | 8/15 | 17/26 | 1/2 | 23:24 | 23:14 | 23:14 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |
Carothers-Liske, Chloe | So | F/S | 24:03 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 21/61 | 7/15 | 15/26 | 1/2 | 22:47 | 22:33 | 22:33 | ||
Dicke, Molly | Sr | V | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 3/77 | 2/11 | 2/26 | 1/13 | 19:33 | 19:33 | 19:05 | ||
Fong, Marissa | So | F/S | 22:49 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 14/61 | 5/15 | 11/26 | 1/4 | 22:47 | 22:47 | 22:47 | ||
Grainger-Monsen, Solenn | Fr | F/S | 24:58 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 32/61 | 11/15 | 20/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Greenberg-bell, Emma | Jr | V | 23:56 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 43/77 | 8/11 | 14/26 | 2/4 | 24:05 (0:09,0.6) |
23:22 | 23:22 | Go, Tigers! (LR) | |
Harris, Zoe | So | F/S | 32:09 | 10:22 | 3.1 | 58/61 | 15/15 | 26/26 | 1/1 | 26:49 | 26:49 | 26:49 | ||
Hollarsmith, Camryn | So | F/S | 24:44 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 29/61 | 10/15 | 19/26 | 1/1 | 24:45 (0:01,0.1) |
24:32 | 24:32 | Go, Tigers! (LR, SBP) | |
Karliner, Sofia | Sr | V | 27:09 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 64/77 | 11/11 | 23/26 | 1/1 | 26:08 | 26:08 | 26:08 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |
Keegan, Ciara | So | F/S | 28:10 | 9:05 | 3.1 | 47/61 | 13/15 | 24/26 | 1/1 | 26:01 | 26:01 | 26:01 | ||
Kirkwood, Boo | Sr | V | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 15/77 | 4/11 | 8/26 | 2/10 | |||||
Koch, Sarah | Sr | V | 22:19 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 28/77 | 5/11 | 9/26 | 4/9 | 22:43 (0:24,1.8) |
22:43 (0:24,1.8) |
22:43 (0:24,1.8) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Laxo, Eva | So | F/S | 21:14 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 4/61 | 4/15 | 7/26 | 1/10 | 21:37 (0:23,1.8) |
21:37 (0:23,1.8) |
21:02 | Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Le Roy, Emmie | Sr | V | 24:09 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 45/77 | 9/11 | 16/26 | 1/3 | 24:38 (0:29,2.0) |
23:57 | 23:57 | Go, Tigers! (LR) | |
Nakada, Maddy | So | F/S | 20:35 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 3/61 | 3/15 | 5/26 | 1/10 | 22:30 (1:55,8.5) |
21:56 (1:21,6.2) |
21:01 (0:26,2.1) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ostwald, Kelowna | Jr | V | 23:13 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 38/77 | 7/11 | 13/26 | 2/4 | 24:08 (0:55,3.8) |
24:08 (0:55,3.8) |
24:08 (0:55,3.8) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Reilly, Jill | Fr | F/S | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 2/61 | 2/15 | 4/26 | 1/11 | |||||
Rich, Maya | Fr | F/S | 25:11 | 8:07 | 3.1 | 34/61 | 12/15 | 21/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Salmi, Annika | Fr | F/S | 29:32 | 9:32 | 3.1 | 55/61 | 14/15 | 25/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Thompson, Julia | Jr | V | 20:57 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 10/77 | 3/11 | 6/26 | 2/12 | 20:13 | 20:13 | 20:05 | Go, Tigers! (DSR) | |
Vestal, Katie | Jr | V | 26:05 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 58/77 | 10/11 | 22/26 | 1/1 | 24:38 | 24:15 | 24:15 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |
Von Eschen, Andie | Sr | V | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 2/77 | 1/11 | 1/26 | 2/14 | 19:42 (0:18,1.5) |
19:42 (0:18,1.5) |
19:16 | Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Wexler, Emma | Sr | V | 22:33 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 31/77 | 6/11 | 10/26 | 2/6 | 22:47 (0:14,1.0) |
22:47 (0:14,1.0) |
22:08 | Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Wilson, Jamila | Fr | F/S | 24:34 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 26/61 | 9/15 | 18/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Wu, Lizzy | So | F/S | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 15/61 | 6/15 | 12/26 | 1/3 | 23:06 | 22:56 | 22:56 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 104:19 2:55 |
3.1 | 6:44 | 6:15 | 7:12 | 55 | 6:44 | 101:37 | 101:37 | 99:26 103:19 |
Andie Von Eschen (2), Molly Dicke (3), Julia Thompson (9), Boo Kirkwood (14), Sarah Koch (27) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 119:56 3:32 |
3.1 | 7:44 | 7:16 | 8:25 | 15 | 7:44 | 128:31 (8:35,6.7) |
128:31 (8:35,6.7%) |
128:31 | T&F Tigers ROCK! (LR, PR, DTR) | Emma Wexler (1), Kelowna Ostwald (2), Emma Greenberg-bell (3), Emmie Le Roy (4), Katie Vestal (5) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 105:37 2:23 |
3.1 | 6:49 | 6:35 | 7:22 | 20 | 6:49 | 113:35 (7:58,7.0) |
111:08 (5:31,5.0%) |
111:08 | T&F Tigers ROCK! (LR, PR, DTR) | Lindsey Bach (1), Jill Reilly (2), Maddy Nakada (3), Eva Laxo (4), Marissa Fong (10) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 120:48 1:35 |
3.1 | 7:48 | 7:28 | 7:59 | 15 | 7:48 | 120:48 (0:00,0.0) |
120:48 (0:00,0.0%) |
120:48 | T&F Tigers ROCK! (LR, PR) | Lizzy Wu (1), Chloe Carothers-Liske (2), Alexis Bullock (3), Jamila Wilson (4), Camryn Hollarsmith (5) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 140:00 7:11 |
3.1 | 9:02 | 8:03 | 10:22 | 15 | 9:02 | 129:25 | 129:25 | 129:25 | Solenn Grainger-Monsen (1), Maya Rich (2), Ciara Keegan (3), Annika Salmi (4), Zoe Harris (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bevin Mccullough | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Andie Von Eschen | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:24 | 6:15 | 1/11 | 1/26 | 2/14 | 19:42 (0:18) |
19:42 (0:18) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Molly Dicke | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:53 | 6:25 | 2/11 | 2/26 | 1/13 | 19:33 | 19:33 | ||
4 | Caroline Coulter | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Talbot | Sr | GATEWAY | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Mae Singer | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Maya Zimmerman | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Selzer | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
9 | Sydney Locksley | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Julia Thompson | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:57 | 6:45 | 3/11 | 6/26 | 2/12 | 20:13 | 20:13 | ||
11 | Julia Lu | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Grace Euphratweston | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Camilla Bykhovsky | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Jessie Colin | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Boo Kirkwood | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:46 | 7:01 | 4/11 | 8/26 | 2/10 | ||||
16 | Mara Pleasure | Jr | URBAN | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Mikaela Esquivel | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Emma Sklarin | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Ava Podell | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Madeleine Strait | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
21 | Izzy Simon | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Katie Kelley | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Madeleine Eggers | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Emily Miller | Jr | URBAN | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Cassidy Elkins | Jr | URBAN | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
26 | Hannah Berk | Jr | URBAN | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Gabi Willingham | So | COLLEGE PREP | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Koch | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:19 | 7:12 | 5/11 | 9/26 | 4/9 | 22:43 (0:24) |
22:43 (0:24) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Mariko Kamiya | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Jade Hardy | HEAD ROYCE | 22:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
31 | Emma Wexler | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:33 | 7:16 | 6/11 | 10/26 | 2/6 | 22:47 (0:14) |
22:47 (0:14) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Rose Bialer | So | WALDORF | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Julia Jung | So | BENTLEY | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
34 | Chiara Arellano | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Brianna Bourne | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Mia O'reilly | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
37 | Shane Ortiz | Jr | URBAN | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Kelowna Ostwald | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:13 | 7:29 | 7/11 | 13/26 | 2/4 | 24:08 (0:55) |
24:08 (0:55) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Claire Kirkpatrick | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Cami Carrera | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Claire Carges | So | WALDORF | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | Yeymi Rivas | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Emma Greenberg-bell | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:56 | 7:43 | 8/11 | 14/26 | 2/4 | 24:05 (0:09) |
23:22 | Go, Tigers! (LR) | |
44 | Sophia Richards | So | DREW | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Emmie Le Roy | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:09 | 7:47 | 9/11 | 16/26 | 1/3 | 24:38 (0:29) |
23:57 | Go, Tigers! (LR) | |
46 | Julia Nemy | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Macarchuk | Sr | BENTLEY | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
48 | Ninon Scotto Di Uccio | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Olivia Fisher-smith | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
50 | Sandra Pattison | Jr | ATHENIAN | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
51 | Jasmine Hardy | HEAD ROYCE | 24:45 | 7:59 | ||||||||
52 | Sidney Johnson | Jr | BAY | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
53 | Camden Mcmillan | Jr | BAY | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
54 | Livia Chesley | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
55 | Rachel Fung | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
56 | Tallulah Axinn | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
57 | Taylor Schendorf | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
58 | Katie Vestal | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 26:05 | 8:25 | 10/11 | 22/26 | 1/1 | 24:38 | 24:15 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |
59 | Hayley Carter | Jr | ATHENIAN | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
60 | Avery Yu | Sr | DREW | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
61 | Ameya Futnani | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
62 | Sophie Go | Jr | BAY | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
63 | Monica Lee | Jr | BAY | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
64 | Sofia Karliner | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 27:09 | 8:45 | 11/11 | 23/26 | 1/1 | 26:08 | 26:08 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |
65 | Jessica Xu | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Iriana Olguin | Sr | DREW | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
67 | Ruby Holman | Jr | DREW | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
68 | Madeline Schieber | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 28:31 | 9:12 | |||||||
69 | Alexa Joshua | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 28:35 | 9:13 | |||||||
70 | Alex Ahrens | Jr | BAY | 28:41 | 9:15 | |||||||
71 | Bei Ye | Jr | ATHENIAN | 29:06 | 9:23 | |||||||
72 | Hannah Rogers | Sr | BENTLEY | 29:09 | 9:24 | |||||||
73 | Sydney Adams | So | BENTLEY | 29:23 | 9:29 | |||||||
74 | Sarah Starks | Fr | DREW | 30:30 | 9:50 | |||||||
75 | Siye Cen | Jr | ATHENIAN | 30:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
76 | Lida Halilovic | Fr | BENTLEY | 35:42 | 11:31 | |||||||
77 | Lucy Holt | Fr | BENTLEY | 35:47 | 11:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
105:29 21:06 6:48 |
44 | Caroline Coulter Sr 20:28 6:36 4 |
Mae Singer So 20:45 6:42 5 |
Sarah Selzer Jr 20:50 6:43 7 |
Camilla Bykhovsky Jr 21:36 6:58 12 |
Mikaela Esquivel Sr 21:50 7:03 16 |
Julia Nemy Sr 24:13 7:49 39 |
Rachel Fung Jr 25:39 8:16 44 |
2 | Lick-Wilmerding 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:55 |
104:19 20:52 6:44 |
55 | Andie Von Eschen Sr 19:24 6:15 2 |
Molly Dicke Sr 19:53 6:25 3 |
Julia Thompson Jr 20:57 6:45 9 |
Boo Kirkwood Sr 21:46 7:01 14 |
Sarah Koch Sr 22:19 7:12 27 |
Emma Wexler Sr 22:33 7:16 29 |
Kelowna Ostwald Jr 23:13 7:29 34 |
3 | UNIVERSITY 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
107:51 21:34 6:57 |
70 | Sydney Locksley Sr 20:52 6:44 8 |
Julia Lu Jr 21:23 6:54 10 |
Grace Euphratweston Jr 21:29 6:56 11 |
Izzy Simon Sr 22:03 7:07 20 |
Katie Kelley Jr 22:04 7:07 21 |
Yeymi Rivas Jr 23:52 7:42 37 |
|
4 | COLLEGE PREP 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:30 |
109:10 21:50 7:03 |
91 | Maya Zimmerman Fr 20:48 6:43 6 |
Ava Podell Fr 21:58 7:05 18 |
Madeleine Strait Sr 22:02 7:06 19 |
Madeleine Eggers Sr 22:04 7:07 22 |
Gabi Willingham So 22:18 7:12 26 |
Mariko Kamiya Jr 22:30 7:15 28 |
Brianna Bourne Fr 23:00 7:25 32 |
5 | MARIN ACADEMY 1-3-4-4-5 Gap: 3:54 |
109:08 21:50 7:02 |
97 | Bevin Mccullough Jr 19:23 6:15 1 |
Jessie Colin Sr 21:42 7:00 13 |
Emma Sklarin Sr 21:50 7:03 17 |
Chiara Arellano So 22:56 7:24 31 |
Claire Kirkpatrick Jr 23:17 7:31 35 |
Cami Carrera Sr 23:29 7:35 36 |
Olivia Fisher-smith So 24:22 7:52 41 |
6 | URBAN 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
111:28 22:18 7:11 |
120 | Mara Pleasure Jr 21:49 7:02 15 |
Emily Miller Jr 22:10 7:09 23 |
Cassidy Elkins Jr 22:11 7:09 24 |
Hannah Berk Jr 22:12 7:10 25 |
Shane Ortiz Jr 23:06 7:27 33 |
||
7 | BENTLEY 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 12:48 |
141:23 28:17 9:07 |
227 | Julia Jung So 22:54 7:23 30 |
Ashley Macarchuk Sr 24:15 7:49 40 |
Hannah Rogers Sr 29:09 9:24 51 |
Sydney Adams So 29:23 9:29 52 |
Lida Halilovic Fr 35:42 11:31 54 |
Lucy Holt Fr 35:47 11:33 55 |
|
8 | BAY 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 3:46 |
132:47 26:33 8:34 |
228 | Sidney Johnson Jr 24:55 8:02 42 |
Camden Mcmillan Jr 25:04 8:05 43 |
Sophie Go Jr 26:59 8:42 46 |
Monica Lee Jr 27:08 8:45 47 |
Alex Ahrens Jr 28:41 9:15 50 |
||
9 | DREW 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 6:25 |
136:15 27:15 8:47 |
233 | Sophia Richards So 24:05 7:46 38 |
Avery Yu Sr 26:37 8:35 45 |
Iriana Olguin Sr 27:22 8:50 48 |
Ruby Holman Jr 27:41 8:56 49 |
Sarah Starks Fr 30:30 9:50 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:32 |
119:56 23:59 7:44 |
15 | Emma Wexler Sr 22:33 7:16 1 |
Kelowna Ostwald Jr 23:13 7:29 2 |
Emma Greenberg-bell Jr 23:56 7:43 3 |
Emmie Le Roy Sr 24:09 7:47 4 |
Katie Vestal Jr 26:05 8:25 5 |
Sofia Karliner Sr 27:09 8:45 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindsey Bach | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:26 | 6:35 | 1/15 | 3/26 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Jill Reilly | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:33 | 6:38 | 2/15 | 4/26 | 1/11 | ||||
3 | Maddy Nakada | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:35 | 6:38 | 3/15 | 5/26 | 1/10 | 22:30 (1:55) |
21:56 (1:21) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Eva Laxo | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:14 | 6:51 | 4/15 | 7/26 | 1/10 | 21:37 (0:23) |
21:37 (0:23) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Nicole Bissy | Fr | SAN DOMENICO | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Daniela Sweet-coll | So | URBAN | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Simone Jacob | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Katie Newbold | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Sonia Fillipow | So | URBAN | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Gracie Berg | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Lucy Daro | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Mika Takamori | So | UNIVERSITY | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
13 | Martha Castro | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
14 | Marissa Fong | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:49 | 7:22 | 5/15 | 11/26 | 1/4 | 22:47 | 22:47 | ||
15 | Lizzy Wu | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:09 | 7:28 | 6/15 | 12/26 | 1/3 | 23:06 | 22:56 | ||
16 | Linda Huang | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Georgia Scherer | HEAD ROYCE | 23:28 | 7:34 | ||||||||
18 | Ana Telfer | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Genna Corlett | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Keelin Davis | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Chloe Carothers-Liske | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:03 | 7:45 | 7/15 | 15/26 | 1/2 | 22:47 | 22:33 | ||
22 | Olivia Hoekendijk | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Bullock | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:18 | 7:50 | 8/15 | 17/26 | 1/2 | 23:24 | 23:14 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |
24 | Mara Kaufman-puchall | Fr | BAY | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
25 | Charley Burlock | So | URBAN | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
26 | Jamila Wilson | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:34 | 7:55 | 9/15 | 18/26 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Ellena Parry | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
28 | Margaret Osha | Fr | ATHENIAN | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
29 | Camryn Hollarsmith | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:44 | 7:59 | 10/15 | 19/26 | 1/1 | 24:45 (0:01) |
24:32 | Go, Tigers! (LR, SBP) | |
30 | Maeve Calanog | Fr | URBAN | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
31 | Eli Perr | So | UNIVERSITY | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Solenn Grainger-Monsen | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 24:58 | 8:03 | 11/15 | 20/26 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Katie Joyce | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Maya Rich | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 25:11 | 8:07 | 12/15 | 21/26 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Maxine Hanley | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
36 | Kayla Schmidlin | HEAD ROYCE | 25:27 | 8:13 | ||||||||
37 | Charlotte Peale | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
38 | Elliette Chanezon | So | INTERNATIONAL | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Gewing-mullins | Fr | ATHENIAN | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
40 | Kaitlyn Hong | So | COLLEGE PREP | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
41 | Tiffany Poon | So | BAY | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
42 | Clara Daikh | Fr | BAY | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
43 | Leeza Lu | HEAD ROYCE | 27:15 | 8:47 | ||||||||
44 | Jolie Cole | So | GATEWAY | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
45 | Fiona George | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
46 | Juliet Emerson-colvin | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
47 | Ciara Keegan | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 28:10 | 9:05 | 13/15 | 24/26 | 1/1 | 26:01 | 26:01 | ||
48 | Miranda Christ | So | COLLEGE PREP | 28:29 | 9:11 | |||||||
49 | Katharine Greenthal | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
50 | Savanna Lee | Fr | SAN DOMENICO | 28:35 | 9:13 | |||||||
51 | Priya Canzius | Fr | ATHENIAN | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
52 | Julia Roehl | So | BAY | 28:59 | 9:21 | |||||||
53 | Jazz Boisy | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 29:14 | 9:26 | |||||||
54 | Maya Shanmugam | So | UNIVERSITY | 29:22 | 9:28 | |||||||
55 | Annika Salmi | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 29:32 | 9:32 | 14/15 | 25/26 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | Sarah Lloyd | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 30:31 | 9:51 | |||||||
57 | Anapaula Louiegrover | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED HEART | 31:55 | 10:18 | |||||||
58 | Zoe Harris | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 32:09 | 10:22 | 15/15 | 26/26 | 1/1 | 26:49 | 26:49 | ||
59 | Francesca Dezza Parada | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 33:49 | 10:55 | |||||||
60 | Rohaana Sarkar | HEAD ROYCE | 36:18 | 11:43 | ||||||||
61 | Amalia Gradie | Fr | ATHENIAN | 37:20 | 12:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
105:37 21:07 6:49 |
20 | Lindsey Bach Fr 20:26 6:35 1 |
Jill Reilly Fr 20:33 6:38 2 |
Maddy Nakada So 20:35 6:38 3 |
Eva Laxo So 21:14 6:51 4 |
Marissa Fong So 22:49 7:22 10 |
Lizzy Wu So 23:09 7:28 11 |
Chloe Carothers-Liske So 24:03 7:45 16 |
2 | UNIVERSITY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
114:11 22:50 7:22 |
45 | Simone Jacob Fr 22:11 7:09 5 |
Lucy Daro Fr 22:33 7:16 7 |
Mika Takamori So 22:38 7:18 8 |
Linda Huang Fr 23:16 7:30 12 |
Ana Telfer Fr 23:33 7:36 13 |
Ellena Parry Fr 24:42 7:58 17 |
Eli Perr So 24:48 8:00 18 |
3 | COLLEGE PREP 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:56 |
124:31 24:54 8:02 |
77 | Gracie Berg Fr 22:31 7:16 6 |
Martha Castro Fr 22:45 7:20 9 |
Charlotte Peale Fr 25:33 8:15 19 |
Kaitlyn Hong So 26:15 8:28 21 |
Fiona George Fr 27:27 8:51 22 |
Miranda Christ So 28:29 9:11 23 |
|
4 | INTERNATIONAL 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:34 |
131:08 26:14 8:28 |
98 | Genna Corlett Fr 23:40 7:38 14 |
Keelin Davis Fr 24:01 7:45 15 |
Elliette Chanezon So 25:41 8:17 20 |
Katharine Greenthal Fr 28:32 9:12 24 |
Jazz Boisy Fr 29:14 9:26 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
120:48 24:10 7:48 |
15 | Lizzy Wu So 23:09 7:28 1 |
Chloe Carothers-Liske So 24:03 7:45 2 |
Alexis Bullock So 24:18 7:50 3 |
Jamila Wilson Fr 24:34 7:55 4 |
Camryn Hollarsmith So 24:44 7:59 5 |
Solenn Grainger-Monsen Fr 24:58 8:03 6 |
Maya Rich Fr 25:11 8:07 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 7:11 |
140:00 28:00 9:02 |
15 | Solenn Grainger-Monsen Fr 24:58 8:03 1 |
Maya Rich Fr 25:11 8:07 2 |
Ciara Keegan So 28:10 9:05 3 |
Annika Salmi Fr 29:32 9:32 4 |
Zoe Harris So 32:09 10:22 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Brian Ebisuzaki, So, 18:03, Lick-Wilmerding | Lick-Wilmerding, 95:01, 36 |
V | Trevor Reinhart, Jr, 16:06, MARIN ACADEMY | Lick-Wilmerding, 86:44, 42 |