Lick-Wilmerding Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/26/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barr-Neuwirth, Adam | Jr | JV | 16:39 | 6:56 | 2.4 | 91/170 | 4/4 | 14/20 | 9/21 | |||||
Bergson-Michelson, Tuvya | Fr | Fr | 17:08 | 7:08 | 2.4 | 76/151 | 5/10 | 15/20 | 7/14 | |||||
Bernholz, Harry | Fr | Fr | 17:37 | 7:20 | 2.4 | 91/151 | 6/10 | 16/20 | 7/10 | |||||
Chu, Tianming | Fr | Fr | 17:51 | 7:26 | 2.4 | 94/151 | 7/10 | 17/20 | 6/8 | |||||
Crawford, Cole | Sr | V | 15:11 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 71/115 | 4/6 | 6/20 | 10/18 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Dilworth, Eddie | Fr | Fr | 14:06 | 5:53 | 2.4 | 8/151 | 1/10 | 2/20 | 6/27 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Fine, Alex | Jr | V | 14:02 | 5:51 | 2.4 | 34/115 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 11/20 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Hou, Kevin | Sr | JV | 16:39 | 6:56 | 2.4 | 90/170 | 3/4 | 13/20 | 11/24 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Kearns, Ryan | Jr | V | 14:35 | 6:05 | 2.4 | 54/115 | 3/6 | 4/20 | 9/20 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Ludeke, David | Jr | V | 16:30 | 6:53 | 2.4 | 104/115 | 6/6 | 12/20 | 10/13 | |||||
MacDermid, Malcolm | So | JV | 15:33 | 6:29 | 2.4 | 50/170 | 1/4 | 9/20 | 15/30 | |||||
Mercy, Martin | Fr | Fr | 19:17 | 8:02 | 2.4 | 124/151 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 5/5 | |||||
Nakada, Yoshi | Fr | Fr | 15:16 | 6:22 | 2.4 | 23/151 | 3/10 | 7/20 | 3/19 | |||||
Pola, Nate | Fr | Fr | 14:48 | 6:10 | 2.4 | 17/151 | 2/10 | 5/20 | 5/21 | |||||
Robinson, Bridge | Fr | Fr | 15:44 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 34/151 | 4/10 | 10/20 | 3/17 | |||||
Sinclair, Tony | Sr | V | 15:32 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 84/115 | 5/6 | 8/20 | 10/16 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Story, Chris | So | JV | 16:00 | 6:40 | 2.4 | 63/170 | 2/4 | 11/20 | 11/24 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor, Koji | Fr | Fr | 18:07 | 7:33 | 2.4 | 98/151 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 2/6 | |||||
Tsang, Anthony | So | V | 14:11 | 5:55 | 2.4 | 38/115 | 2/6 | 3/20 | 9/20 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Tsang, Griffin | Fr | Fr | 18:05 | 7:32 | 2.4 | 97/151 | 8/10 | 18/20 | 5/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/16 | 73:31 1:30 |
2.4 | 6:08 | 5:51 | 6:28 | 250 | 5:18 | 79:47 (6:16,7.9) |
73:32 (0:01,0.0%) |
T&F Tigers ROCK! (LR, PR) | Alex Fine (30), Anthony Tsang (34), Ryan Kearns (47), Cole Crawford (64), Tony Sinclair (75) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/14 | 77:02 3:02 |
2.4 | 6:25 | 5:53 | 7:08 | 124 | 6:06 | 79:06 (2:04,2.6) |
79:06 (2:04,2.6%) |
T&F Tigers ROCK! (LR, PR) | Eddie Dilworth (7), Nate Pola (14), Yoshi Nakada (19), Bridge Robinson (27), Tuvya Bergson-Michelson (57) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 90:57 1:40 |
2.4 | 7:35 | 7:20 | 8:02 | 97 | 7:06 | Harry Bernholz (14), Tianming Chu (16), Griffin Tsang (18), Koji Taylor (19), Martin Mercy (30) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krey Hacker | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:25 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Michael Dunne | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:35 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Lehr | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:36 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Graham Faust | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:39 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Reidy | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 12:46 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Yep | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 12:47 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Laurence Seabrook | Sr | NORTHGATE | 12:52 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Noa Nabeshima | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Zahid Anjum | Sr | WILCOX | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Omar Kabbani | Jr | NORTHGATE | 13:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Raymond Breault | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:11 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Corey O'driscoll | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:12 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Nick Hollister | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Khalil Droubi | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Cutter | Jr | HERCULES | 13:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Michael Wheeler | So | NORTHGATE | 13:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Alex Tait | Jr | HILLSDALE | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Morgan Sommer | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Nikola Malinov | Jr | NORTHGATE | 13:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Patrick Jones | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | William Sornberger | Fr | NORTHGATE | 13:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Sam Reynolds | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | John Cannon | Sr | WILCOX | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Jared Mansukhani | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Joseph Noh | Sr | HILLSDALE | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Justice Delos Santo | Sr | HERCULES | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Robert Viano | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Siddhartha Krishnan | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Natan Cristol-deman | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Ben Scales | Sr | JEFFERSON | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Don Le | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Roberto Vilarreal | Jr | WESTMOOR | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Angel Akawi | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Alex Fine | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:02 | 5:51 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 11/20 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
35 | Wyatt Gilman | Sr | SEQUOIA | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Branden Walton | Sr | WINDSOR | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Kalvin Lam | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Anthony Tsang | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:11 | 5:55 | 2/6 | 3/20 | 9/20 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
39 | Matthew Acosta | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Gregory | So | ALHAMBRA | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Erik Huisman | SEQUOIA | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
42 | Charles Ventura | Sr | SOUTH SF | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Mason Kearns | Sr | LINCOLN | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Trevor Oliviera-smi | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Kawakami | Sr | HILLSDALE | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Siao | Sr | ENCINAL | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | Sr | ENCINAL | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Momin Mirza | So | BERKELEY | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Zakarie Kohlbrenner | Sr | LELAND | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Jackson Daly | Sr | ENCINAL | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Christopher Chareki | SEQUOIA | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
52 | Django Lindner | So | BERKELEY | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Felipe | So | SOUTH SF | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Kearns | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:35 | 6:05 | 3/6 | 4/20 | 9/20 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
55 | Xander Posten | So | SEQUOIA | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Connor O'neill | Sr | HARKER | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Reed | SEQUOIA | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
58 | Kenyon Shutt | Jr | ENCINAL | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Jack Rothchild | Sr | HARKER | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Jonas Xie | Sr | LINCOLN | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Jeromy Cruz | Jr | WESTMOOR | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Steve Jimenez | Jr | SOUTH SF | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Tisatayane | Sr | LINCOLN | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Lee Vic | Jr | HILLSDALE | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Tyler He | So | SOUTH SF | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Omar Shatrat | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Lev Sepetov | Sr | HARKER | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Manuel Arevalo | So | SOUTH SF | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Bryant Hill | Sr | WINDSOR | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Alex Chan | Jr | HERCULES | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Cole Crawford | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:11 | 6:20 | 4/6 | 6/20 | 10/18 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
72 | Jared Peterson | Jr | SEQUOIA | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | David Kelly | So | SOUTH SF | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Cory Jester | Jr | HILLSDALE | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | German Adolf Aguila | Jr | LINCOLN | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Audric Ma | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Lukas Schwarzer | Sr | BERKELEY | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Christopher Camilo | Jr | SOUTH SF | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Toki Nakae | Fr | LELAND | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Alex Soe | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Zachary Loran | Jr | BERKELEY | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Michael Richie | Sr | ENCINAL | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Nikola Milinovich | Sr | LELAND | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Tony Sinclair | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:32 | 6:28 | 5/6 | 8/20 | 10/16 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
85 | Ben Tam | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Seth Mcnaught | Sr | BERKELEY | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | William Redenbaugh | So | SUMMIT RAINIER | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | August Gebhart | Jr | BERKELEY | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Sergio Alvarez | Fr | HERCULES | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Kai-siang Ang | HARKER | 15:43 | 6:33 | ||||||||
91 | Shoma Kato | Sr | LELAND | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Bowditch | Sr | HILLSDALE | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Daniel Xu | So | JEFFERSON | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Robel Tesfai | Sr | WILCOX | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Brink | Jr | HILLSDALE | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Beri | Sr | LINCOLN | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Andre O'quinn | So | JEFFERSON | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Christian Biaggi | Sr | WINDSOR | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Aldo Pantoja | Sr | WESTMOOR | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Manuel Mejia | So | SUMMIT RAINIER | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Nathan Hui | Jr | ENCINAL | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Isacc Collibee | SEQUOIA | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
103 | Romiko Bautista | Sr | JEFFERSON | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | David Ludeke | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:30 | 6:53 | 6/6 | 12/20 | 10/13 | ||||
105 | Noel Nubla | Jr | HERCULES | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Rule | HARKER | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
107 | Salvador Fernandez | Sr | WINDSOR | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Thiago Vilarinho | Jr | JEFFERSON | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Kyle Hoff | Jr | WINDSOR | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Garmen Lin | Fr | JEFFERSON | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Cristian Mendoza | Jr | HERCULES | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
112 | Joshua Franco-lee | So | SUMMIT RAINIER | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
113 | Alex Cassell | Jr | HERCULES | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
114 | Jason Nunez | Sr | JEFFERSON | 19:47 | 8:15 | |||||||
115 | Steven Cao | Jr | HARKER | 21:15 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
63:33 12:43 5:18 |
20 | Krey Hacker Sr 12:25 5:10 1 |
Michael Dunne Sr 12:35 5:15 2 |
Kevin Lehr Sr 12:36 5:15 3 |
Kyle Reidy Sr 12:46 5:19 5 |
Raymond Breault Sr 13:11 5:30 9 |
Nick Hollister Jr 13:15 5:31 11 |
Morgan Sommer Sr 13:29 5:37 16 |
2 | HALF MOON BAY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
66:18 13:16 5:32 |
64 | Graham Faust Sr 12:39 5:16 4 |
Corey O'driscoll Jr 13:12 5:30 10 |
Khalil Droubi Sr 13:15 5:31 12 |
Patrick Jones Sr 13:34 5:39 18 |
Sam Reynolds Jr 13:38 5:41 20 |
Jared Mansukhani So 13:42 5:43 21 |
Natan Cristol-deman So 13:53 5:47 25 |
3 | NORTHGATE 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
66:25 13:17 5:32 |
65 | Laurence Seabrook Sr 12:52 5:22 7 |
Omar Kabbani Jr 13:03 5:26 8 |
Michael Wheeler So 13:23 5:35 14 |
Nikola Malinov Jr 13:33 5:39 17 |
William Sornberger Fr 13:34 5:39 19 |
||
4 | EVERGREEN VAL. 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
68:43 13:45 5:44 |
119 | Tyler Yep Sr 12:47 5:20 6 |
Siddhartha Krishnan Jr 13:52 5:47 24 |
Don Le Jr 13:56 5:48 27 |
Angel Akawi Jr 14:00 5:50 29 |
Kalvin Lam Sr 14:08 5:53 33 |
Matthew Acosta Sr 14:11 5:55 35 |
|
5 | HILLSDALE 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
71:52 14:22 5:59 |
200 | Alex Tait Jr 13:26 5:36 15 |
Joseph Noh Sr 13:44 5:43 22 |
Matthew Kawakami Sr 14:24 6:00 39 |
Lee Vic Jr 14:59 6:15 57 |
Cory Jester Jr 15:19 6:23 67 |
Kevin Bowditch Sr 15:47 6:35 81 |
Ryan Brink Jr 15:55 6:38 83 |
6 | SEQUOIA 10-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:33 |
72:12 14:26 6:01 |
209 | Wyatt Gilman Sr 14:07 5:53 31 |
Erik Huisman - 14:18 5:58 36 |
Christopher Chareki - 14:31 6:03 44 |
Xander Posten So 14:36 6:05 48 |
Ryan Reed - 14:40 6:07 50 |
Jared Peterson Jr 15:12 6:20 65 |
Isacc Collibee - 16:24 6:50 89 |
7 | ENCINAL 14-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
73:28 14:42 6:07 |
249 | Nathan Siao Sr 14:25 6:00 40 |
Ryan Kelley-cahill Sr 14:25 6:00 41 |
Jackson Daly Sr 14:31 6:03 43 |
Kenyon Shutt Jr 14:40 6:07 51 |
Michael Richie Sr 15:27 6:26 74 |
Nathan Hui Jr 16:10 6:44 88 |
|
8 | Lick-Wilmerding 9-7-7-7-8 Gap: 1:30 |
73:31 14:42 6:08 |
250 | Alex Fine Jr 14:02 5:51 30 |
Anthony Tsang So 14:11 5:55 34 |
Ryan Kearns Jr 14:35 6:05 47 |
Cole Crawford Sr 15:11 6:20 64 |
Tony Sinclair Sr 15:32 6:28 75 |
David Ludeke Jr 16:30 6:53 91 |
|
9 | SOUTH SF 12-11-10-10-9 Gap: 0:43 |
73:56 14:47 6:10 |
257 | Charles Ventura Sr 14:21 5:59 37 |
Brandon Felipe So 14:34 6:04 46 |
Steve Jimenez Jr 14:56 6:13 55 |
Tyler He So 15:01 6:15 58 |
Manuel Arevalo So 15:04 6:17 61 |
David Kelly So 15:13 6:20 66 |
Christopher Camilo Jr 15:24 6:25 71 |
10 | HERCULES 5-5-6-9-10 Gap: 3:13 |
74:30 14:54 6:13 |
270 | Ryan Cutter Jr 13:20 5:33 13 |
Justice Delos Santo Sr 13:46 5:44 23 |
Alex Chan Jr 15:09 6:19 63 |
Sergio Alvarez Fr 15:42 6:33 79 |
Noel Nubla Jr 16:33 6:54 92 |
Cristian Mendoza Jr 17:26 7:16 98 |
Alex Cassell Jr 17:47 7:25 99 |
11 | WESTMOOR 8-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:27 |
74:43 14:57 6:14 |
282 | Roberto Vilarreal Jr 13:58 5:49 28 |
Jeromy Cruz Jr 14:56 6:13 54 |
Omar Shatrat Jr 15:03 6:16 59 |
Audric Ma Jr 15:21 6:24 69 |
Alex Soe Jr 15:25 6:25 72 |
Ben Tam Sr 15:32 6:28 76 |
Aldo Pantoja Sr 16:08 6:43 87 |
12 | LINCOLN 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:39 |
75:34 15:07 6:18 |
299 | Mason Kearns Sr 14:22 5:59 38 |
Jonas Xie Sr 14:53 6:12 53 |
Aaron Tisatayane Sr 14:58 6:14 56 |
German Adolf Aguila Jr 15:20 6:23 68 |
Daniel Beri Sr 16:01 6:40 84 |
||
13 | BERKELEY 15-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:05 |
75:23 15:05 6:17 |
307 | Momin Mirza So 14:28 6:02 42 |
Django Lindner So 14:33 6:04 45 |
Lukas Schwarzer Sr 15:22 6:24 70 |
Zachary Loran Jr 15:27 6:26 73 |
Seth Mcnaught Sr 15:33 6:29 77 |
August Gebhart Jr 15:38 6:31 78 |
|
14 | HARKER 16-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:00 |
76:56 15:23 6:25 |
334 | Connor O'neill Sr 14:39 6:06 49 |
Jack Rothchild Sr 14:51 6:11 52 |
Lev Sepetov Sr 15:04 6:17 60 |
Kai-siang Ang - 15:43 6:33 80 |
Andrew Rule - 16:39 6:56 93 |
Steven Cao Jr 21:15 8:51 101 |
|
15 | WINDSOR 11-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:47 |
79:00 15:48 6:35 |
370 | Branden Walton Sr 14:07 5:53 32 |
Bryant Hill Sr 15:06 6:18 62 |
Christian Biaggi Sr 16:05 6:42 86 |
Salvador Fernandez Sr 16:48 7:00 94 |
Kyle Hoff Jr 16:54 7:03 96 |
||
16 | JEFFERSON 7-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:59 |
79:05 15:49 6:35 |
378 | Ben Scales Sr 13:55 5:48 26 |
Daniel Xu So 15:48 6:35 82 |
Andre O'quinn So 16:02 6:41 85 |
Romiko Bautista Sr 16:26 6:51 90 |
Thiago Vilarinho Jr 16:54 7:03 95 |
Garmen Lin Fr 17:03 7:06 97 |
Jason Nunez Sr 19:47 8:15 100 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Spaulding | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:11 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Nizar Sweileh | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:12 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Noah Denlinger | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Shane Kealy | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | John Petrinovich | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Chan | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Valderrama | Sr | NORTHGATE | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Connor Kugler | Jr | NORTHGATE | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Louis Wooliever | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Raymond Kwan | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Olson | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Tong Wang | Sr | ARAGON | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Aziz Wong | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Reilly Cannon | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Lam | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Reilly Hill | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Lum | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Zachary Mendoza | Jr | GALILEO | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Tyson Short | Jr | NORTHGATE | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Cole Savageaux | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Isaac Schick | Sr | NORTHGATE | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Luis Cortez | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Shipp | Sr | NORTHGATE | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Martin Leung | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Gabe Winslow | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Michael Chu | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Shane Regan | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Axel Martinez | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Eric Morales | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Bryan Le | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Alexander Paras | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Marco Valencia | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Josue Gazo | Sr | OCEANA | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Jonathan Vu | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Desmond Orr | Sr | OCEANA | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Donati | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Irvin Ramos | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Michael Vande Voord | Jr | HILLSDALE | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | John Angkiangco | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Emmanuel Rodriguez | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Damaso Urbina | So | LATINO C.P. | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Danny Jimenez | So | LATINO C.P. | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Luis Sandoval | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Sandeep Singh | Sr | OCEANA | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Danny Mendez | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Malaya Wilson | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Alex Binsacca | Sr | ARAGON | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Cameron Owens | Sr | WESTMOOR | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Sam Weller | Fr | ENCINAL | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Malcolm MacDermid | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:33 | 6:29 | 1/4 | 9/20 | 15/30 | ||||
51 | Meshawan Ware | Sr | SAN MATEO | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Nelson Matute | Sr | SF INTERN. | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Jack Crofton | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Nagaganesh Jaladank | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Brian Le | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Sebastian Segura | So | LATINO C.P. | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Arpinderjee Singh | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Antonio Franco | Jr | SOUTH SF | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
59 | Alex Pinto | Sr | NORTHGATE | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Sam Nguyen | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Christian Napoles | Jr | LEADERSHIP PUB. | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Stefanusco | Jr | SOUTH SF | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Chris Story | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:00 | 6:40 | 2/4 | 11/20 | 11/24 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
64 | Peter Lin | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Yafeet Garcia | Sr | BERKELEY | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Sebastian Lee | Sr | SAN MATEO | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Max Klinman | So | SF WALDORF | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Anton Matusof | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Javier Morales | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Cauwet | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
71 | Edison Brooks | Jr | ARAGON | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Jason Louie | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Matt Chinn | Jr | ARAGON | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Caspillan | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Vigneshkuma Murugan | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
76 | Austin Bellusciao | Jr | LELAND | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | William Nguyen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Avery Chen | Sr | GALILEO | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Ivan Huang | Jr | GALILEO | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Dinh Poon | So | HILLSDALE | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Kelvin Nguyen | Jr | ENCINAL | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Jason Lei | Sr | GALILEO | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Sergio Calderon | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Justin Valverde | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
85 | Josh Mitchell | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:24 | 6:50 | |||||||
86 | Diego Ttito | Sr | SF INTERN. | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
87 | Miguel Yebra | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Jack Hebb | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Devin Schinski | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Hou | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:39 | 6:56 | 3/4 | 13/20 | 11/24 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
91 | Adam Barr-Neuwirth | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:39 | 6:56 | 4/4 | 14/20 | 9/21 | ||||
92 | Sean Reyes | Jr | SOUTH SF | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Mackae Wilcox | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Isaiah Cabello | So | ENCINAL | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Austin Meza | Sr | SOUTH SF | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Limson | Jr | WESTMOOR | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Evan Isenstein-bran | Sr | SEQUOIA | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Theo Wismar | So | ENCINAL | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Zachary Klieman | Jr | SEQUOIA | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Huynh | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | James Schreibstein | Sr | BERKELEY | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
102 | Axel Estanilao | Jr | SF INTERN. | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
103 | Raymond Lin | Jr | SOUTH SF | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
104 | Jesus Sapien | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
105 | Lance Chong Kit | So | HILLSDALE | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Max Louther | Sr | BERKELEY | 16:58 | 7:04 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Cortez | Sr | JEFFERSON | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
108 | Yoonho Choi | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
109 | Mathew Ho | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 17:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Juan Chavez | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
111 | Giovanni Tamacas | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
112 | Jennifer Alba | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
113 | James Basa | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Tommy Wang | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
115 | Jose Villa | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
116 | Justin Lee | Fr | JEFFERSON | 17:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
117 | Nicholas Romero | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
118 | Justin Shiu | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Raymundo | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
120 | Qoran Sihavong | Fr | HERCULES | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
121 | Yusuf Altimimi | Sr | WILCOX | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Huynh | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Kevin Lopez | Jr | SAN MATEO | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Sven Schniedergers | Fr | ENCINAL | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
125 | Melvin Chang | So | JEFFERSON | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
126 | Luis Vidal | Jr | SOUTH SF | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
127 | Brian Ly | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
128 | Alex Bondarenko | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
129 | Gaston Garrido | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
130 | Alex Ruiz | Sr | JEFFERSON | 18:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
131 | Mikhail Saliba | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
132 | Trevor Li | Jr | GALILEO | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
133 | Demetrio Segura | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
134 | Robert Kramer | Jr | WINDSOR | 18:19 | 7:38 | |||||||
135 | Matthew Morales | So | JEFFERSON | 18:19 | 7:38 | |||||||
136 | Alan Trinidad | Sr | OCEANA | 18:21 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Christopher Padron | Jr | SOUTH SF | 18:22 | 7:39 | |||||||
138 | Jack Smith | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:23 | 7:40 | |||||||
139 | Max Manga | Sr | BERKELEY | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
140 | Jacob Kowalski | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
141 | Felix Miyago | Fr | HILLSDALE | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
142 | David Dela Luz | Jr | HERCULES | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
143 | Christian Arroyo | Fr | HERCULES | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
144 | Anthony Rodriguez | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:45 | 7:49 | |||||||
145 | Andre Nguyen | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:53 | 7:52 | |||||||
146 | James Luo | Sr | OCEANA | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
147 | Manuel Oliveras | Jr | LEADERSHIP PUB. | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
148 | Darren Estillore-sa | Fr | JEFFERSON | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
149 | Dejon Sylvain | Jr | HERCULES | 19:15 | 8:01 | |||||||
150 | Andrew Lopez | Sr | SOUTH SF | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
151 | Shenglin Xie | So | JEFFERSON | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
152 | Cameron Hoy | Fr | ENCINAL | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
153 | Kodie Nguyen | So | ENCINAL | 20:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
154 | Michael Gunn | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:42 | 8:38 | |||||||
155 | Chandrish Sharma | Fr | HERCULES | 20:45 | 8:39 | |||||||
156 | Romilo Bautsita | Fr | JEFFERSON | 20:50 | 8:41 | |||||||
157 | Jhordy Bahenna-polv | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:56 | 8:43 | |||||||
158 | Alberto Vazquez | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 21:00 | 8:45 | |||||||
159 | David Kwan | Jr | GALILEO | 21:03 | 8:46 | |||||||
160 | Edgar Ibanez | Sr | LEADERSHIP PUB. | 21:18 | 8:53 | |||||||
161 | Angel Contreras | HALF MOON BAY | 21:20 | 8:53 | ||||||||
162 | Adam Bluhm | Jr | HERCULES | 21:57 | 9:09 | |||||||
163 | Ben Nahn | Jr | HERCULES | 21:59 | 9:10 | |||||||
164 | Anthony Orozco | So | OCEANA | 22:04 | 9:12 | |||||||
165 | Ryan Eusebio | Sr | OCEANA | 22:19 | 9:18 | |||||||
166 | Daniyaal Ahmed | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:00 | 9:35 | |||||||
167 | Rustie Salayog | Sr | SF INTERN. | 23:12 | 9:40 | |||||||
168 | Mark Morales | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 23:25 | 9:45 | |||||||
169 | Trey Shaw | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 24:41 | 10:17 | |||||||
170 | Johnny Xian | Jr | ENCINAL | 25:56 | 10:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Chiung | Fr | WINDSOR | 13:16 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Sam Armstrong | Fr | HILLSDALE | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Yuuki Okazaki | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Joseph Momich | Fr | NORTHGATE | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Cole Herbert | Fr | NORTHGATE | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Arshome Sahagun | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Edgar Williams | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Eddie Dilworth | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:06 | 5:53 | 1/10 | 2/20 | 6/27 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
9 | Dibyojojyot Chowdhu | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Itai Bojdak-yates | Fr | BERKELEY | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Luke Sena | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Lumbang | Fr | OCEANA | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Nick Moore | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | William Calder | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Sepulveda | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Lucas Chavez Meyles | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Nate Pola | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:48 | 6:10 | 2/10 | 5/20 | 5/21 | ||||
18 | Tanson Chan | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
19 | Adrian Burger | Fr | WINDSOR | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Sal Nesci | Fr | LELAND | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Bryan Ramirez | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Victor Ma | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Yoshi Nakada | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:16 | 6:22 | 3/10 | 7/20 | 3/19 | ||||
24 | John Utecht | SEQUOIA | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
25 | Noah Vauclair | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Noah Strause | Fr | ARAGON | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Manni Spicer-saaved | Fr | BERKELEY | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Alex Ma | Fr | ARAGON | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Carson Shek | Fr | HILLSDALE | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Evan Yee | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Mckay | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
32 | Clifford Xu | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Graham Manning | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Bridge Robinson | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:44 | 6:33 | 4/10 | 10/20 | 3/17 | ||||
35 | Raiden Romero | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Steven Tong | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Nathaniel Padron | Fr | SOUTH SF | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Tam | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
39 | Jacob De Castro | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | Dario Mccarty | SEQUOIA | 16:17 | 6:47 | ||||||||
41 | Tom Bernaards | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Ky Hoang | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
43 | Yousef Shaikh | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Elias Estrada | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Eva | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
46 | Scott Phan | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Kaleab Zewudie | Fr | LEADERSHIP PUB. | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
48 | Chris Gomez | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Noah Lincke | Fr | HARKER | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
50 | Alan Kobylik | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Sevien Aubuchon | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Jose Garcia | So | SAN LORENZO | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Francisco Alejo | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Napoli | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Adolf | Fr | HARKER | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Evan O'reilly | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Sejun Park | Fr | LELAND | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Alden Dowhan | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Eric Hurst | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Christopher Balingi | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
61 | Michael Noack | Fr | ARAGON | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
62 | Luis Villarreal | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Justin Taylor | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Ron Abina | Fr | NORTHGATE | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Jack Lum | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Jeff-ryan Soriano | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Johnny Haskell | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:58 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Nicolas Barron | Fr | SUMMIT RAINIER | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
69 | Khalid Shatrat | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Lucas Laughlin | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Royal Tabaldo | Fr | WILCOX | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Paquet | Fr | LELAND | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Alex Rules | Fr | HARKER | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Dante Fuenzalida | Fr | ARAGON | 17:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Nathaniel Gonzalez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Tuvya Bergson-Michelson | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:08 | 7:08 | 5/10 | 15/20 | 7/14 | ||||
77 | Ryan Scibetta | Fr | HILLSDALE | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Nolan Stieg | Fr | ARAGON | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Weston Kietz | SEQUOIA | 17:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
80 | Shawn Kong | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Robert Vergara | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Reagan Orth | Fr | LELAND | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Sammy Cantor | Fr | BERKELEY | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
84 | Ross Mathews | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
85 | Dane Wharton | Fr | PINEWOOD | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Fabian Alejandre | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Chance Parenteau | Fr | BERKELEY | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
88 | Isaac Forest | Fr | WINDSOR | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Joshua De Castro | Fr | WESTMOOR | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Miao | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Harry Bernholz | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:37 | 7:20 | 6/10 | 16/20 | 7/10 | ||||
92 | Julian Mendoza | So | SAN LORENZO | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Armen Demirjian | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Tianming Chu | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:51 | 7:26 | 7/10 | 17/20 | 6/8 | ||||
95 | Oliver Volk | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | John Sanchez | So | SAN LORENZO | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
97 | Griffin Tsang | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:05 | 7:32 | 8/10 | 18/20 | 5/7 | ||||
98 | Koji Taylor | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:07 | 7:33 | 9/10 | 19/20 | 2/6 | ||||
99 | Louis Gonzalez | Jr | SAN LORENZO | 18:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Contreras | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 18:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
101 | Carr Pidlaoan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
102 | Teng Liang | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Biggs | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
104 | Brian Diaz | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
105 | Benedict Tedjokusum | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Andre Amante | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
107 | Bryan Blake | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
108 | Jonathan Yip | Fr | SOUTH SF | 18:35 | 7:45 | |||||||
109 | Alex Su | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:36 | 7:45 | |||||||
110 | Justin Espiritu | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
111 | Ephraim Plang | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:45 | 7:49 | |||||||
112 | Nicholas Ditrapani | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:48 | 7:50 | |||||||
113 | Andy Koonmen | Fr | HARKER | 18:51 | 7:51 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Vera | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:54 | 7:53 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Ng | Fr | SOUTH SF | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Lim | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Lo | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
118 | Julian Arrayga | Fr | SAN LORENZO | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
119 | Andy Thien | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 19:12 | 8:00 | |||||||
120 | Felix Lin | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
121 | Troy Springett | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 19:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
122 | Cesar Ramirez | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:15 | 8:01 | |||||||
123 | Marius Tali | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 19:16 | 8:02 | |||||||
124 | Martin Mercy | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:17 | 8:02 | 10/10 | 20/20 | 5/5 | ||||
125 | Niko Santiago | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
126 | Marco Morales | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Zanella | Fr | LELAND | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
128 | Nathan Wei | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
129 | Fernando Flynn-quin | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:51 | 8:16 | |||||||
130 | Harish Akella | Fr | SUMMIT RAINIER | 20:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
131 | Abraham Torok | Fr | BERKELEY | 20:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
132 | Maxime Guglielmetti | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:07 | 8:23 | |||||||
133 | Kyle Serrano | Fr | WESTMOOR | 20:11 | 8:25 | |||||||
134 | Lucian Parisi | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 20:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
135 | Michael Sagum | Fr | OCEANA | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Flores | Fr | SF INTERN. | 20:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Laughlin | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:45 | 8:39 | |||||||
138 | Alexander Duan | Fr | BASIS INDEPEND. | 21:03 | 8:46 | |||||||
139 | Diego Angeles | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 21:04 | 8:47 | |||||||
140 | Jared Lin | Fr | DESIGN TECH | 21:09 | 8:49 | |||||||
141 | Alfredo Vargus | SAN LORENZO | 21:26 | 8:56 | ||||||||
142 | Julian Manaois | Fr | WESTMOOR | 21:50 | 9:06 | |||||||
143 | Matthew Wong | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
144 | Victor Loya | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 22:11 | 9:15 | |||||||
145 | Jaden Lastimosa | Fr | SUMMIT RAINIER | 22:22 | 9:19 | |||||||
146 | Garo Ekmekjian | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:23 | 9:20 | |||||||
147 | John Chiang | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:34 | 9:49 | |||||||
148 | Christopher Jimenez | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:07 | 10:28 | |||||||
149 | David Guzman | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 25:10 | 10:29 | |||||||
150 | Eunish Shrestha | Fr | HILLSDALE | 25:10 | 10:29 | |||||||
151 | Aakaash Narayanan | Fr | SUMMIT RAINIER | 28:37 | 11:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EVERGREEN VAL. 4-4-2-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
73:07 14:37 6:06 |
54 | Arshome Sahagun Fr 14:04 5:52 5 |
Dibyojojyot Chowdhu Fr 14:28 6:02 8 |
William Calder Fr 14:40 6:07 11 |
Ryan Sepulveda Fr 14:40 6:07 12 |
Victor Ma Fr 15:15 6:21 18 |
Clifford Xu Fr 15:40 6:32 26 |
Ky Hoang Fr 16:25 6:50 33 |
2 | SANTA TERESA 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:44 |
74:07 14:49 6:11 |
72 | Yuuki Okazaki Fr 13:43 5:43 2 |
Edgar Williams Fr 14:04 5:52 6 |
Lucas Chavez Meyles Fr 14:42 6:08 13 |
Bryan Ramirez Fr 15:11 6:20 17 |
Elias Estrada Fr 16:27 6:51 34 |
Justin Taylor Fr 16:54 7:03 49 |
Ross Mathews Fr 17:19 7:13 64 |
3 | HILLSDALE 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:52 |
76:38 15:20 6:23 |
101 | Sam Armstrong Fr 13:38 5:41 1 |
Luke Sena Fr 14:37 6:05 10 |
Carson Shek Fr 15:33 6:29 23 |
Tom Bernaards Fr 16:20 6:48 32 |
Anthony Eva Fr 16:30 6:53 35 |
Ryan Scibetta Fr 17:08 7:08 58 |
Maxime Guglielmetti Fr 20:07 8:23 82 |
4 | Lick-Wilmerding 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
77:02 15:24 6:25 |
124 | Eddie Dilworth Fr 14:06 5:53 7 |
Nate Pola Fr 14:48 6:10 14 |
Yoshi Nakada Fr 15:16 6:22 19 |
Bridge Robinson Fr 15:44 6:33 27 |
Tuvya Bergson-Michelson Fr 17:08 7:08 57 |
Harry Bernholz Fr 17:37 7:20 67 |
Tianming Chu Fr 17:51 7:26 69 |
5 | NORTHGATE 3-1-5-5-5 Gap: 3:03 |
77:52 15:34 6:29 |
134 | Joseph Momich Fr 13:46 5:44 3 |
Cole Herbert Fr 13:47 5:45 4 |
Sevien Aubuchon Fr 16:43 6:58 38 |
Alden Dowhan Fr 16:47 7:00 44 |
Eric Hurst Fr 16:49 7:00 45 |
Christopher Balingi Fr 16:50 7:01 46 |
Ron Abina Fr 16:54 7:03 50 |
6 | ST. IGNATIUS 10-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:12 |
80:14 16:03 6:41 |
149 | Evan Yee Fr 15:33 6:29 24 |
Zachary Mckay Fr 15:36 6:30 25 |
Steven Tong Fr 16:07 6:43 29 |
Tyler Tam Fr 16:13 6:45 30 |
Nicholas Napoli Fr 16:45 6:59 41 |
Evan O'reilly Fr 16:46 6:59 42 |
Jack Lum Fr 16:55 7:03 51 |
7 | ARAGON 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
82:00 16:24 6:50 |
203 | Noah Strause Fr 15:24 6:25 20 |
Alex Ma Fr 15:31 6:28 22 |
Michael Noack Fr 16:51 7:01 47 |
Dante Fuenzalida Fr 17:05 7:07 55 |
Nolan Stieg Fr 17:09 7:09 59 |
||
8 | WESTMOOR 12-12-11-10-8 Gap: 0:51 |
84:14 16:51 7:01 |
240 | Jacob De Castro Fr 16:15 6:46 31 |
Luis Villarreal Fr 16:54 7:03 48 |
Jeff-ryan Soriano Fr 16:57 7:04 52 |
Khalid Shatrat Fr 17:02 7:06 53 |
Nathaniel Gonzalez Fr 17:06 7:08 56 |
Shawn Kong Fr 17:12 7:10 60 |
Robert Vergara Fr 17:13 7:10 61 |
8 | BERKELEY 6-6-8-8-8 Gap: 5:25 |
84:49 16:58 7:04 |
240 | Itai Bojdak-yates Fr 14:36 6:05 9 |
Manni Spicer-saaved Fr 15:29 6:27 21 |
Sammy Cantor Fr 17:17 7:12 63 |
Chance Parenteau Fr 17:26 7:16 66 |
Abraham Torok Fr 20:01 8:20 81 |
||
10 | LELAND 8-9-9-9-10 Gap: 4:37 |
85:46 17:09 7:09 |
255 | Sal Nesci Fr 15:03 6:16 16 |
Sejun Park Fr 16:46 6:59 43 |
Anthony Paquet Fr 17:03 7:06 54 |
Reagan Orth Fr 17:14 7:11 62 |
Anthony Zanella Fr 19:40 8:12 80 |
||
11 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 11-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:57 |
87:29 17:30 7:17 |
276 | Raiden Romero Fr 15:57 6:39 28 |
Scott Phan Fr 16:33 6:54 36 |
Fabian Alejandre Fr 17:20 7:13 65 |
Ephraim Plang Fr 18:45 7:49 73 |
Daniel Vera Fr 18:54 7:53 74 |
Cesar Ramirez Fr 19:15 8:01 77 |
Niko Santiago Fr 19:18 8:02 79 |
12 | LUIS VALDEZ 13-11-12-12-12 Gap: 5:31 |
94:52 18:58 7:54 |
320 | Chris Gomez Fr 16:40 6:57 37 |
Francisco Alejo Fr 16:44 6:58 40 |
Anthony Contreras Fr 18:13 7:35 72 |
Diego Angeles Fr 21:04 8:47 84 |
Victor Loya Fr 22:11 9:15 87 |
David Guzman Fr 25:10 10:29 88 |
|
13 | SAN LORENZO 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 2:27 |
89:44 17:57 7:29 |
323 | Jose Garcia So 16:43 6:58 39 |
Julian Mendoza So 17:37 7:20 68 |
John Sanchez So 18:02 7:31 70 |
Louis Gonzalez Jr 18:12 7:35 71 |
Julian Arrayga Fr 19:10 7:59 75 |
Alfredo Vargus - 21:26 8:56 86 |
|
14 | DESIGN TECH 7-13-13-14-14 Gap: 6:16 |
95:04 19:01 7:55 |
337 | Tanson Chan Fr 14:53 6:12 15 |
Troy Springett Fr 19:13 8:00 76 |
Marius Tali Fr 19:16 8:02 78 |
Lucian Parisi Fr 20:33 8:34 83 |
Jared Lin Fr 21:09 8:49 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
85:14 17:03 7:06 |
38 | Evan O'reilly Fr 16:46 6:59 4 |
Jack Lum Fr 16:55 7:03 6 |
Johnny Haskell Fr 16:58 7:04 7 |
Lucas Laughlin Fr 17:02 7:06 8 |
Brandon Miao Fr 17:33 7:19 13 |
Armen Demirjian Fr 17:46 7:24 15 |
Teng Liang Fr 18:15 7:36 21 |
2 | EVERGREEN VAL. 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:19 |
86:13 17:15 7:11 |
61 | Clifford Xu Fr 15:40 6:32 1 |
Ky Hoang Fr 16:25 6:50 2 |
Yousef Shaikh Fr 16:25 6:50 3 |
Justin Espiritu Fr 18:44 7:48 27 |
Jonathan Lim Fr 18:59 7:55 28 |
||
3 | WESTMOOR 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
88:37 17:43 7:23 |
75 | Shawn Kong Fr 17:12 7:10 9 |
Robert Vergara Fr 17:13 7:10 10 |
Joshua De Castro Fr 17:33 7:19 12 |
Carr Pidlaoan Fr 18:14 7:36 20 |
Benedict Tedjokusum Fr 18:25 7:40 24 |
Andre Amante Fr 18:27 7:41 25 |
Alex Su Fr 18:36 7:45 26 |
4 | SANTA TERESA 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
88:52 17:46 7:24 |
78 | Justin Taylor Fr 16:54 7:03 5 |
Ross Mathews Fr 17:19 7:13 11 |
Oliver Volk Fr 17:54 7:28 17 |
Joshua Biggs Fr 18:20 7:38 22 |
Brian Diaz Fr 18:25 7:40 23 |
Andy Thien Fr 19:12 8:00 29 |
|
5 | Lick-Wilmerding 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
90:57 18:11 7:35 |
97 | Harry Bernholz Fr 17:37 7:20 14 |
Tianming Chu Fr 17:51 7:26 16 |
Griffin Tsang Fr 18:05 7:32 18 |
Koji Taylor Fr 18:07 7:33 19 |
Martin Mercy Fr 19:17 8:02 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.