Lick-Wilmerding Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/17/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barr-Neuwirth, Adam | Sr | Open | 15:05.91 | 6:52 | 2.2 | 57/135 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 8/14 | |||||
Bentley, Charlie | Fr | JV | 20:18.41 | 6:46 | 3 | 69/107 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 5/9 | |||||
Bergson-Michelson, Tuvya | So | Open | 17:55.85 | 8:09 | 2.2 | 114/135 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 6/8 | |||||
Bernholz, Harry | So | Open | 16:28.31 | 7:29 | 2.2 | 85/135 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 7/9 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Chin, Nevin | Fr | So | 15:59.69 | 7:16 | 2.2 | 81/131 | 4/6 | 8/13 | 11/12 | |||||
Chu, Tianming | So | Open | 16:23.37 | 7:27 | 2.2 | 84/135 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 7/10 | |||||
Dilworth, Eddie | So | V | 16:44.86 | 5:35 | 3 | 33/149 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 4/24 | 17:36 (0:51,4.9) |
Go, Tigers! (DPR) | |||
Fine, Alex | Sr | V | 17:37.22 | 5:52 | 3 | 66/149 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 7/21 | |||||
Harris, Nick | So | V | 16:40.18 | 5:33 | 3 | 31/149 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 6/28 | 16:36 | ||||
Hessekiel, Rafe | Fr | So | 14:38.71 | 6:39 | 2.2 | 47/131 | 2/6 | 5/13 | 12/17 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Hoey, Patrick | Fr | So | 16:16.1 | 7:24 | 2.2 | 90/131 | 5/6 | 9/13 | 10/12 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Kearns, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:59.42 | 6:00 | 3 | 83/149 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 6/17 | |||||
Laidlaw, Sean | Jr | V | 15:54.97 | 5:18 | 3 | 10/149 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 5/29 | 16:01 (0:06,0.6) |
Go, Tigers! (DPR) | |||
Ludeke, David | Sr | Open | 14:20.44 | 6:31 | 2.2 | 35/135 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 8/18 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
MacDermid, Malcolm | Jr | JV | 20:15.22 | 6:45 | 3 | 68/107 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 8/10 | |||||
Martinez, Alex | Jr | Open | 13:07.8 | 5:58 | 2.2 | 9/135 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 6/19 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Nakada, Yoshi | So | JV | 18:01.31 | 6:00 | 3 | 27/107 | 3/6 | 9/13 | 3/17 | |||||
Nakamura, Connor | Fr | So | 15:48.15 | 7:11 | 2.2 | 76/131 | 3/6 | 7/13 | 11/15 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Peabody, John | Fr | JV | 17:57.39 | 5:59 | 3 | 26/107 | 2/6 | 7/13 | 4/20 | |||||
Robinson, Bridge | So | Open | 14:26.87 | 6:34 | 2.2 | 39/135 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 7/17 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Story, Chris | Jr | JV | 19:50.74 | 6:37 | 3 | 59/107 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 7/12 | |||||
Tsang, Anthony | Jr | V | 17:42.64 | 5:54 | 3 | 71/149 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 6/19 | |||||
Vachal, Jackson | Sr | JV | 16:53.48 | 5:38 | 3 | 15/107 | 1/6 | 4/13 | 3/22 | 16:48 | ||||
Wheeler, Benjamin | Fr | So | 14:31.27 | 6:36 | 2.2 | 43/131 | 1/6 | 4/13 | 12/18 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Woodruff, Jason | Jr | V | 19:17.73 | 6:26 | 3 | 109/149 | 7/7 | 10/13 | 6/11 | |||||
Yee, Jared | Fr | So | 18:37.82 | 8:28 | 2.2 | 117/131 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 11/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/19 | 84:40 1:48 |
3 | 5:39 | 5:18 | 5:54 | 183 | 5:12 | 82:35 | Sean Laidlaw (10), Nick Harris (27), Eddie Dilworth (29), Alex Fine (56), Anthony Tsang (61) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 11/12 | 77:14 1:45 |
2.2 | 7:01 | 6:36 | 7:24 | 282 | 5:51 | Benjamin Wheeler (41), Rafe Hessekiel (45), Connor Nakamura (62), Nevin Chin (65), Patrick Hoey (69) | |||||
Open 1st 5 | 7/10 | 73:24 3:16 |
2.2 | 6:40 | 5:58 | 7:27 | 156 | 5:59 | Alex Martinez (8), David Ludeke (28), Bridge Robinson (31), Adam Barr-Neuwirth (39), Tianming Chu (50) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/10 | 92:58 3:22 |
3 | 6:12 | 5:38 | 6:45 | 142 | 5:30 | Jackson Vachal (14), John Peabody (18), Yoshi Nakada (19), Chris Story (42), Malcolm MacDermid (49) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Schroeder | Jr | Dublin | 15:10.22 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Anirud Surapaneni | Sr | Dublin | 15:14.88 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | John Bennett | Jr | Granada | 15:17.99 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Gaurav Phanse | Jr | Dublin | 15:31.02 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Cutter | Sr | Hercules | 15:34.16 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Hattori | So | Granada | 15:45.58 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Priest | Sr | Granada | 15:47.31 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Alex Hattori | Sr | Granada | 15:50.92 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Darren Leung | Sr | Albany | 15:53.99 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Sean Laidlaw | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:54.97 | 5:18 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 5/29 | ||||
11 | Christophe Kilday | Jr | Granada | 15:57.56 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Arman Pabla | Sr | James Logan | 15:58.89 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Kinaar Desai | Jr | Granada | 15:59.25 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Samuel Jeppson | Sr | Granada | 15:59.99 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Nic Buoncristiani | Sr | Albany | 16:00.45 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Noah Goldfarb | Jr | Dublin | 16:03.84 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Owen Woo | Sr | St Mary's College | 16:04.48 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Hunter Lampi | So | Dublin | 16:05.87 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Shrey Vasavada | Jr | Mission San Jose | 16:13.28 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Damian Galvan | Jr | San Leandro | 16:18.57 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Spencer Borbon | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 16:26.88 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Ronan Cain | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:27.02 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Emerson Hardy | Sr | Carmel | 16:27.69 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Loredo | So | San Benito ( | 16:28.23 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Nicholas Medearis | Jr | Crystal Spri | 16:31.26 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Trevor Chapman | Jr | Dublin | 16:31.47 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Huang | Sr | Crystal Spri | 16:31.94 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Koay | Sr | Dublin | 16:34.66 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | Paul Law | Fr | Tamalpais | 16:36.05 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Sa Sherman-howell | So | Albany | 16:37.32 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Nick Harris | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:40.18 | 5:33 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 6/28 | ||||
32 | Gus Brown | Jr | Albany | 16:43.46 | 5:34 | |||||||
33 | Eddie Dilworth | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:44.86 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 4/24 | ||||
34 | Timot Scheuermann | Sr | Arroyo (Nc) | 16:46.98 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Nico Melendres | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
36 | Nick Wong | Jr | Tamalpais | 16:50.65 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Tony Yang | Sr | Irvington | 16:53.89 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Shail Modi | Sr | Bentley Upper | 16:55.27 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Matthew Mellea | Sr | Nueva School | 16:56.52 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Suess | Jr | Carmel | 16:57.66 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | James Alexander | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 17:00.92 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Gerald Maresh | So | San Benito ( | 17:01.12 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Connor Hayes | Sr | Alhambra | 17:04.52 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Michael Vickers | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:05.73 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Jack Barbour | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:07.21 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Ricardo Salas | Sr | James Logan | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Elias Sanchez | So | Terra Nova | 17:10.94 | 5:44 | |||||||
48 | Elliot Ruiz | So | San Benito ( | 17:11.42 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | Neil Johnson | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Nathanial Harris | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:16.91 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Tr Oliveira-smith | Sr | Alhambra | 17:21.77 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Connor Suess | Sr | Carmel | 17:21.85 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Owen Johnson | Sr | James Logan | 17:21.86 | 5:47 | |||||||
54 | Sage Bringas | Jr | James Logan | 17:25.27 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Quimson | Jr | Nueva School | 17:25.39 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Jeremy Lahr | Jr | Athenian | 17:26.21 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Male14 Unknown | Unattached | 17:26.54 | 5:49 | ||||||||
58 | Johnny Chen | Sr | San Leandro | 17:28.09 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | John Aki | Sr | James Logan | 17:31.09 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Jackso Mcclelland | Jr | Nueva School | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
61 | Tom Scrutton | Sr | Mission San Jose | 17:32.46 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | Noah Maric | Sr | Bay School o | 17:32.64 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Michael Lynn | So | Antioch | 17:33.59 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Luke Ernst | Sr | Albany | 17:36.45 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Mohit Sharma | Sr | Mt Eden | 17:37.19 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Alex Fine | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:37.22 | 5:52 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 7/21 | ||||
67 | Calder Abbott | So | Albany | 17:38.18 | 5:53 | |||||||
68 | Christian Casarez | So | San Benito ( | 17:39.44 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Andrade | Jr | James Logan | 17:41.73 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Dominic Padre | Fr | St Joseph No | 17:42.37 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Tsang | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:42.64 | 5:54 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 6/19 | ||||
72 | Zevan Solomon | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:43.53 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Akaash Prasad | Sr | Hercules | 17:45.36 | 5:55 | |||||||
74 | Francisco Solano | Sr | San Leandro | 17:46.61 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Peter Enger | Jr | Nueva School | 17:47.04 | 5:56 | |||||||
76 | Robert Viano | Sr | Alhambra | 17:47.07 | 5:56 | |||||||
77 | Male3 Unknown | Unattached | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
78 | Benjamin Elias | Jr | Antioch | 17:51.03 | 5:57 | |||||||
79 | Male2 Unknown | Unattached | 17:51.17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
80 | Connor Ottati | Sr | Athenian | 17:51.86 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Gabe Trevino | So | St Joseph No | 17:55.76 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Jack Solano | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:59.38 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Kearns | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:59.42 | 6:00 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 6/17 | ||||
84 | Jeremy Amen | Jr | Mt Eden | 18:03.52 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Everett Quock | Jr | San Leandro | 18:07.12 | 6:02 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Jerkins | Sr | Nueva School | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Guerrero | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 18:09.23 | 6:03 | |||||||
88 | Zavier Annis | Fr | St Joseph No | 18:10.38 | 6:03 | |||||||
89 | Justin Blanchford | So | Irvington | 18:13.77 | 6:05 | |||||||
90 | Niko Kashima | Jr | Galileo Acad | 18:14.31 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Lam | Jr | Galileo Acad | 18:14.62 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Clifford Vuong | So | Moreau Catholic | 18:21.77 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Serna | Sr | Antioch | 18:24.79 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Alexande Carranza | Jr | Hayward | 18:26.22 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Walker | Jr | Nueva School | 18:27.81 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Sammy Klein | Jr | Bay School o | 18:34.08 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Chaney | Jr | Carmel | 18:39.79 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Adrian Farias | Sr | San Leandro | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Michae Schmeltzer | Sr | Bay School o | 18:41.63 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | Rithwik Bansal | Jr | Irvington | 18:44.75 | 6:15 | |||||||
101 | Henry Kou | Sr | Carmel | 18:47.65 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Robert Sprotte | Sr | James Logan | 18:48.98 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Fone | Sr | Albany | 18:50.31 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Oliver Galloway | Jr | Bay School o | 18:50.54 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Calvin Liu | Jr | Galileo Acad | 19:04.05 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Zachary Mendoza | Sr | Galileo Acad | 19:12.54 | 6:24 | |||||||
107 | Gabe Winslow | Sr | Alhambra | 19:13.09 | 6:24 | |||||||
108 | Michael Narensky | Fr | St Joseph No | 19:17.53 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Jason Woodruff | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:17.73 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 10/13 | 6/11 | ||||
110 | Angel Cortes | Sr | San Benito ( | 19:18.53 | 6:26 | |||||||
111 | Juan Melo | Sr | San Benito ( | 19:21.53 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Lucido | So | Antioch | 19:22.09 | 6:27 | |||||||
113 | Brian Yu | Jr | Galileo Acad | 19:24.56 | 6:28 | |||||||
114 | Cyre Jorin To | Jr | Hercules | 19:33.48 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Wilson Li | Sr | Arroyo (Nc) | 19:36.97 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Adam Schwartz | So | Bay School o | 19:37.02 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Guillian Galindo | Fr | St Joseph No | 19:37.24 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Jose Maya | Jr | Antioch | 19:43.72 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Lurie | So | Terra Nova | 19:43.94 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Joel Huey | Sr | Arroyo (Nc) | 19:49.09 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Young | Jr | Athenian | 19:51.17 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Carew | Jr | Terra Nova | 19:53.63 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Kyle Thompson | Sr | Alhambra | 19:54.31 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Yoshioka | Jr | Arroyo (Nc) | 19:59.35 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Copeland | Fr | Bentley Upper | 20:07.87 | 6:43 | |||||||
126 | Tristen Wu | So | Irvington | 20:08.88 | 6:43 | |||||||
127 | Ben Wiley | Jr | St Joseph No | 20:09.83 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Robert Lewis | So | Antioch | 20:09.91 | 6:43 | |||||||
129 | Alan Tsui | Jr | Galileo Acad | 20:10.85 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Justin Nguyen | Jr | Arroyo (Nc) | 20:13.15 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Michael Lewis | So | Antioch | 20:22.11 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Michael Huang | Jr | Arroyo (Nc) | 20:22.88 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | Mario Martinez | So | Hayward | 20:29.42 | 6:50 | |||||||
134 | Joey Silberman | Jr | Bay School o | 20:30.05 | 6:50 | |||||||
135 | Vy Nguyen | Sr | Hercules | 20:40.66 | 6:54 | |||||||
136 | Jordon Dabney | Sr | Athenian | 20:44.36 | 6:55 | |||||||
137 | Jonathan Rivera | Sr | Hayward | 20:51.84 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Trevor Li | Sr | Galileo Acad | 20:53.05 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Herman Yuan | Sr | Arroyo (Nc) | 20:58.25 | 6:59 | |||||||
140 | Lance Trainor | So | Terra Nova | 21:03.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | Sevien Aubuchon | So | Bentley Upper | 21:04.06 | 7:01 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Abad | Jr | Terra Nova | 21:08.86 | 7:03 | |||||||
143 | David De La Luz | Sr | Hercules | 21:10.69 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Willia Redenbaugh | Jr | Summit Rainier | 21:16.96 | 7:06 | |||||||
145 | Shayan Mirzazadeh | Jr | Alhambra | 22:01.53 | 7:21 | |||||||
146 | Wesley Ortega | Sr | Hercules | 22:18.22 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Diego Salgues | Fr | St Joseph No | 22:57.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
148 | Joshua Franco-lee | Sr | Summit Rainier | 23:33.86 | 7:51 | |||||||
149 | Alex Chan | Sr | Hercules | 23:34.09 | 7:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:40 |
78:39 15:44 5:15 |
35 | John Bennett Jr 15:18 5:06 3 |
Tyler Hattori So 15:46 5:15 6 |
Cameron Priest Sr 15:47 5:16 7 |
Alex Hattori Sr 15:51 5:17 8 |
Christophe Kilday Jr 15:58 5:19 11 |
Kinaar Desai Jr 15:59 5:20 13 |
Samuel Jeppson Sr 16:00 5:20 14 |
2 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:56 |
78:06 15:37 5:12 |
40 | Adrian Schroeder Jr 15:10 5:03 1 |
Anirud Surapaneni Sr 15:15 5:05 2 |
Gaurav Phanse Jr 15:31 5:10 4 |
Noah Goldfarb Jr 16:04 5:21 16 |
Hunter Lampi So 16:06 5:22 17 |
Trevor Chapman Jr 16:31 5:30 23 |
Matthew Koay Sr 16:35 5:32 24 |
3 | Albany 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
82:52 16:34 5:31 |
133 | Darren Leung Sr 15:54 5:18 9 |
Nic Buoncristiani Sr 16:00 5:20 15 |
Sa Sherman-howell So 16:37 5:32 26 |
Gus Brown Jr 16:43 5:34 28 |
Luke Ernst Sr 17:36 5:52 55 |
Calder Abbott So 17:38 5:53 57 |
Daniel Fone Sr 18:50 6:17 86 |
4 | Tamalpais 9-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
159 | Ronan Cain Jr 16:27 5:29 20 |
Paul Law Fr 16:36 5:32 25 |
Nick Wong Jr 16:51 5:37 32 |
Jack Barbour Sr 17:07 5:42 39 |
Neil Johnson Sr 17:15 5:45 43 |
Nathanial Harris Jr 17:17 5:46 44 |
Zevan Solomon Sr 17:44 5:55 62 |
5 | Lick-Wilmerding 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
84:40 16:56 5:39 |
183 | Sean Laidlaw Jr 15:55 5:18 10 |
Nick Harris So 16:40 5:33 27 |
Eddie Dilworth So 16:45 5:35 29 |
Alex Fine Sr 17:37 5:52 56 |
Anthony Tsang Jr 17:43 5:54 61 |
Ryan Kearns Sr 17:59 6:00 70 |
Jason Woodruff Jr 19:18 6:26 92 |
6 | Moreau Catholic 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
85:30 17:06 5:42 |
196 | Spencer Borbon Jr 16:27 5:29 19 |
Nico Melendres Fr 16:48 5:36 31 |
James Alexander Sr 17:01 5:40 35 |
Michael Vickers So 17:06 5:42 38 |
Brandon Guerrero Sr 18:09 6:03 73 |
Clifford Vuong So 18:22 6:07 77 |
|
7 | James Logan 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
85:25 17:05 5:42 |
198 | Arman Pabla Sr 15:59 5:20 12 |
Ricardo Salas Sr 17:08 5:43 40 |
Owen Johnson Sr 17:22 5:47 47 |
Sage Bringas Jr 17:25 5:48 48 |
John Aki Sr 17:31 5:50 51 |
Jacob Andrade Jr 17:42 5:54 59 |
Robert Sprotte Sr 18:49 6:16 85 |
8 | San Benito ( 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:50 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
251 | Joseph Loredo So 16:28 5:29 22 |
Gerald Maresh So 17:01 5:40 36 |
Elliot Ruiz So 17:11 5:44 42 |
Christian Casarez So 17:39 5:53 58 |
Angel Cortes Sr 19:19 6:26 93 |
Juan Melo Sr 19:22 6:27 94 |
|
9 | Carmel 10-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:20 |
88:15 17:39 5:53 |
266 | Emerson Hardy Sr 16:28 5:29 21 |
Nathan Suess Jr 16:58 5:39 34 |
Connor Suess Sr 17:22 5:47 46 |
Ryan Chaney Jr 18:40 6:13 81 |
Henry Kou Sr 18:48 6:16 84 |
||
10 | Nueva School 13-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:12 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
271 | Matthew Mellea Sr 16:57 5:39 33 |
Joseph Quimson Jr 17:25 5:48 49 |
Jackso Mcclelland Jr 17:32 5:51 52 |
Peter Enger Jr 17:47 5:56 65 |
Joseph Jerkins Sr 18:09 6:03 72 |
Ethan Walker Jr 18:28 6:09 79 |
|
11 | San Leandro 7-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:22 |
88:21 17:40 5:53 |
285 | Damian Galvan Jr 16:19 5:26 18 |
Johnny Chen Sr 17:28 5:49 50 |
Francisco Solano Sr 17:47 5:56 64 |
Everett Quock Jr 18:07 6:02 71 |
Adrian Farias Sr 18:41 6:14 82 |
||
12 | Alhambra 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:50 |
91:21 18:16 6:05 |
343 | Connor Hayes Sr 17:05 5:42 37 |
Tr Oliveira-smith Sr 17:22 5:47 45 |
Robert Viano Sr 17:47 5:56 66 |
Gabe Winslow Sr 19:13 6:24 90 |
Kyle Thompson Sr 19:54 6:38 105 |
Shayan Mirzazadeh Jr 22:02 7:21 120 |
|
13 | St Joseph No 18-16-15-14-13 Gap: 1:55 |
92:43 18:33 6:11 |
393 | Dominic Padre Fr 17:42 5:54 60 |
Gabe Trevino So 17:56 5:59 68 |
Zavier Annis Fr 18:10 6:03 74 |
Michael Narensky Fr 19:18 6:26 91 |
Guillian Galindo Fr 19:37 6:32 100 |
Ben Wiley Jr 20:10 6:43 107 |
Diego Salgues Fr 22:57 7:39 122 |
14 | Antioch 17-15-14-15-14 Gap: 2:10 |
92:55 18:35 6:12 |
395 | Michael Lynn So 17:34 5:51 54 |
Benjamin Elias Jr 17:51 5:57 67 |
Jacob Serna Sr 18:25 6:08 78 |
Daniel Lucido So 19:22 6:27 95 |
Jose Maya Jr 19:44 6:35 101 |
Robert Lewis So 20:10 6:43 108 |
Michael Lewis So 20:22 6:47 111 |
15 | Hercules 3-10-13-13-15 Gap: 5:37 |
94:44 18:57 6:19 |
398 | Ryan Cutter Sr 15:34 5:11 5 |
Akaash Prasad Sr 17:45 5:55 63 |
Cyre Jorin To Jr 19:33 6:31 97 |
Vy Nguyen Sr 20:41 6:54 114 |
David De La Luz Sr 21:11 7:04 119 |
Wesley Ortega Sr 22:18 7:26 121 |
Alex Chan Sr 23:34 7:51 123 |
16 | Bay School o 16-18-17-16-16 Gap: 2:04 |
93:16 18:39 6:13 |
402 | Noah Maric Sr 17:33 5:51 53 |
Sammy Klein Jr 18:34 6:11 80 |
Michae Schmeltzer Sr 18:42 6:14 83 |
Oliver Galloway Jr 18:51 6:17 87 |
Adam Schwartz So 19:37 6:32 99 |
Joey Silberman Jr 20:30 6:50 113 |
|
17 | Galileo Acad 19-19-19-18-17 Gap: 1:10 |
94:10 18:50 6:17 |
424 | Niko Kashima Jr 18:14 6:05 75 |
Nathan Lam Jr 18:15 6:05 76 |
Calvin Liu Jr 19:04 6:21 88 |
Zachary Mendoza Sr 19:13 6:24 89 |
Brian Yu Jr 19:25 6:28 96 |
Alan Tsui Jr 20:11 6:44 109 |
Trevor Li Sr 20:53 6:58 115 |
18 | Terra Nova 15-14-16-17-18 Gap: 3:53 |
95:51 19:10 6:23 |
433 | Elias Sanchez So 17:11 5:44 41 |
Jack Solano Jr 17:59 6:00 69 |
Brandon Lurie So 19:44 6:35 102 |
Ryan Carew Jr 19:54 6:38 104 |
Lance Trainor So 21:04 7:01 117 |
Daniel Abad Jr 21:09 7:03 118 |
|
19 | Arroyo (Nc) 12-16-18-19-19 Gap: 3:26 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
447 | Timot Scheuermann Sr 16:47 5:36 30 |
Wilson Li Sr 19:37 6:32 98 |
Joel Huey Sr 19:49 6:36 103 |
Matthew Yoshioka Jr 19:59 6:40 106 |
Justin Nguyen Jr 20:13 6:44 110 |
Michael Huang Jr 20:23 6:48 112 |
Herman Yuan Sr 20:58 6:59 116 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nitin Sagi | So | Mission San Jose | 12:00.36 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Ju Galicia-thomas | So | Granada | 12:05.03 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Duncanson | So | Crystal Spri | 12:30.52 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Divam Kumar | So | Dublin | 12:40.46 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Caleb Dittmar | So | Nueva School | 12:40.58 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Charlie Love | So | Nueva School | 12:44.55 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Bishop Prenton | So | Dublin | 12:48.53 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Steven Choi | So | San Leandro | 12:49.28 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Angus Zuklie | So | Nueva School | 12:49.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Yash Dhillon | So | Dublin | 12:53.52 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Sameer Yasar | So | Dublin | 12:58.67 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Alex Wai | So | San Mateo | 12:58.74 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Peter Dang | So | Dublin | 12:59.48 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Stanley Jiang | So | Dublin | 13:09.66 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Mj Morano | So | James Logan | 13:11.22 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Stewart Choi | So | San Leandro | 13:11.28 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Alec Iannuccilli | So | Crystal Spri | 13:12.01 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Lau | So | Granada | 13:13.67 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Eswar Sivakumar | So | Mission San Jose | 13:14.69 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Shyam Sethi | So | Mission San Jose | 13:17.82 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Zander Lieske | So | St Mary's College | 13:19.24 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Noel Austria | So | James Logan | 13:21.37 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Sam Sprotte | Jr | James Logan | 13:23.12 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Deyne Jurie | So | Westmoor | 13:26.73 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Darius Daud | So | Crystal Spri | 13:30.42 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Thomas Mennink2 | Fr | Granada | 13:35.51 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Melendez | So | Granada | 13:37.37 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Lloyd Pagsolingan | So | James Logan | 13:42.73 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Junnon Lee | So | Dublin | 13:44.42 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Yalding Lin | So | San Leandro | 13:47.42 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Max Emerling | So | St Mary's College | 13:51.64 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | John Liu | So | Mission San Jose | 14:07.97 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Ty Svensson | So | San Mateo | 14:11.56 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | John Huskins | So | Crystal Spri | 14:12.28 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Vahn Carlo Manuel | So | James Logan | 14:12.31 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Koo | Jr | Mission San Jose | 14:14.42 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Nic Lauxman | So | St Mary's College | 14:20.01 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Jacob De Castro | So | Westmoor | 14:20.37 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Jorden Soares | So | San Leandro | 14:25.57 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Jarad Tansimore | So | James Logan | 14:25.95 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Henry Anderson | So | Athenian | 14:26.69 | 6:34 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Larson | So | Granada | 14:30.87 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Wheeler | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:31.27 | 6:36 | 1/6 | 4/13 | 12/18 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
44 | Luca Fonstad | So | Nueva School | 14:33.19 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Serrano | So | Westmoor | 14:33.43 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Jack Moskowitz | So | Athenian | 14:38.38 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Rafe Hessekiel | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:38.71 | 6:39 | 2/6 | 5/13 | 12/17 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
48 | Jackson Moffet | So | Athenian | 14:38.99 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Emilio Coronado | So | Impact Acade | 14:42.75 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Ronan Harmer | So | Crystal Spri | 14:44.38 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Jonathan Kha | So | James Logan | 14:52.11 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Diego Garcia | Fr | Crystal Spri | 14:54.37 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Adam Slivinsky | So | Moreau Catholic | 14:55.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Edgard Gonzales | So | San Leandro | 14:57.52 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Caspillan2 | Sr | Westmoor | 14:59.98 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Davis-mena | So | Westmoor | 15:00.36 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Rosenberg | So | St Mary's College | 15:01.79 | 6:50 | |||||||
58 | Atha Chinchwadkar | So | American | 15:02.74 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Trevor Sanchez | So | James Logan | 15:03.44 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | Leo Ikle-maizlish | So | Nueva School | 15:03.59 | 6:51 | |||||||
61 | Cyanea Ly Samonte | So | Westmoor | 15:08.39 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Tyler Musante | So | Athenian | 15:11 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Xavier Martinez | So | Summit Rainier | 15:11.09 | 6:54 | |||||||
64 | Julian Samao | So | Antioch | 15:12.66 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Joshua De Castro | So | Westmoor | 15:16.01 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Santhosh Kumar sr | So | Dublin | 15:17.79 | 6:57 | |||||||
67 | Jackson Berg | So | Dublin | 15:18.95 | 6:58 | |||||||
68 | Paul Kim | So | Dublin | 15:19.89 | 6:58 | |||||||
69 | Edward Le | So | Irvington | 15:20.91 | 6:59 | |||||||
70 | Angelo Pangilinan | So | James Logan | 15:26.23 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Alec Decontreras | Crystal Spri | 15:27.32 | 7:02 | ||||||||
72 | Oneeb Zaheer | So | Dublin | 15:28.23 | 7:02 | |||||||
73 | Coby Fan | Fr | St Mary's College | 15:28.45 | 7:02 | |||||||
74 | Andre Amante | So | Westmoor | 15:37.46 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Bruce | So | Moreau Catholic | 15:39.75 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Connor Nakamura | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:48.15 | 7:11 | 3/6 | 7/13 | 11/15 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
77 | Jay Chok | So | Granada | 15:49.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Gurpinder Singh | So | Moreau Catholic | 15:51.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
79 | Samnang Lim | So | James Logan | 15:52.46 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Tran | So | Dublin | 15:59.23 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Nevin Chin | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:59.69 | 7:16 | 4/6 | 8/13 | 11/12 | ||||
82 | Hudson Ngo | So | American | 16:00.67 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Alex Su | So | Westmoor | 16:01 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Austin Shiu | So | Westmoor | 16:01.17 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Alan Yeung | So | San Leandro | 16:02.84 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Sonny Lew | So | San Leandro | 16:03.29 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Wong | So | Westmoor | 16:04.76 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Lucio | So | James Logan | 16:07.36 | 7:20 | |||||||
89 | Ritwik Aluri | So | Granada | 16:14.15 | 7:23 | |||||||
90 | Patrick Hoey | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:16.1 | 7:24 | 5/6 | 9/13 | 10/12 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
91 | Flynn Cooper | So | St Mary's College | 16:16.81 | 7:24 | |||||||
92 | Wesley Tat | So | San Leandro | 16:17.08 | 7:24 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Geist | So | St Mary's College | 16:18.07 | 7:25 | |||||||
94 | Isaiah Williams | So | Impact Acade | 16:18.91 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Efren Mondragon | So | San Leandro | 16:28.69 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Herbert | So | St Mary's College | 16:33.79 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Van Steyn | So | Athenian | 16:42 | 7:35 | |||||||
98 | Adam Murphy | So | Granada | 16:49.52 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Kyi | Jr | Westmoor | 16:55.84 | 7:42 | |||||||
100 | Ethan Sanchez | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:00.78 | 7:44 | |||||||
101 | Vincent Pisani | So | Athenian | 17:02.55 | 7:45 | |||||||
102 | Lucas Mendoza | So | St Mary's College | 17:07.66 | 7:47 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Lo | So | Westmoor | 17:24.83 | 7:55 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Sathianathen | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:27.45 | 7:56 | |||||||
105 | Ali Zahori | So | James Logan | 17:31.38 | 7:58 | |||||||
106 | Julian Tran | So | St Mary's College | 17:36.08 | 8:00 | |||||||
107 | Victor Frank | So | Dublin | 17:37.05 | 8:00 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Leeflang | So | St Mary's College | 17:40.08 | 8:02 | |||||||
109 | Lucas Wang | So | Nueva School | 17:40.11 | 8:02 | |||||||
110 | Mukhtar Omar | So | James Logan | 17:40.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
111 | Diego Herrera | So | St Mary's College | 17:50.61 | 8:07 | |||||||
112 | Noah Alcayde | So | Moreau Catholic | 17:52.82 | 8:08 | |||||||
113 | Will Carey | So | Athenian | 17:57.17 | 8:10 | |||||||
114 | Jishen Prakash | So | Summit Rainier | 17:57.45 | 8:10 | |||||||
115 | Grant Montgomery | So | Granada | 17:58 | 8:10 | |||||||
116 | Abhinav Allam | Fr | American | 18:31.59 | 8:25 | |||||||
117 | Jared Yee | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:37.82 | 8:28 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 11/11 | ||||
118 | Sylvano Tamacas | So | Westmoor | 18:42.29 | 8:30 | |||||||
119 | Ignacio Rodriguez | So | James Logan | 18:55.81 | 8:36 | |||||||
120 | Sean Griffin | So | Granada | 19:14.07 | 8:45 | |||||||
121 | Gabriel Riley | So | San Leandro | 19:15.61 | 8:45 | |||||||
122 | John Aguirre | So | Moreau Catholic | 19:20.76 | 8:48 | |||||||
123 | Jonathan Lim | So | San Leandro | 19:23.39 | 8:49 | |||||||
124 | Timmy Zempoalteca | So | Antioch | 19:44.13 | 8:58 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Palacios | So | Antioch | 19:55.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
126 | Vinh Mai | So | San Leandro | 19:59.93 | 9:05 | |||||||
127 | Jared Salazar | So | Impact Acade | 20:32.23 | 9:20 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Yu | So | San Leandro | 20:50.82 | 9:29 | |||||||
129 | Julio Gab Herrera | So | Moreau Catholic | 20:53.43 | 9:30 | |||||||
130 | Kenneth Wong | So | Dublin | 21:02.06 | 9:34 | |||||||
131 | Andy Gao | So | Moreau Catholic | 27:23.73 | 12:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dublin 4-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
64:21 12:52 5:51 |
44 | Divam Kumar So 12:40 5:46 4 |
Bishop Prenton So 12:49 5:49 7 |
Yash Dhillon So 12:54 5:52 10 |
Sameer Yasar So 12:59 5:54 11 |
Peter Dang So 12:59 5:54 12 |
Stanley Jiang So 13:10 5:59 13 |
Junnon Lee So 13:44 6:15 28 |
2 | Mission San Jose 1-4-3-3-2 Gap: 2:14 |
66:55 13:23 6:05 |
103 | Nitin Sagi So 12:00 5:27 1 |
Eswar Sivakumar So 13:15 6:01 18 |
Shyam Sethi So 13:18 6:03 19 |
John Liu So 14:08 6:25 31 |
Daniel Koo Jr 14:14 6:28 34 |
||
3 | Granada 2-4-5-4-3 Gap: 2:26 |
67:02 13:24 6:06 |
110 | Ju Galicia-thomas So 12:05 5:30 2 |
Andrew Lau So 13:14 6:01 17 |
Thomas Mennink2 Fr 13:36 6:11 25 |
Nicholas Melendez So 13:37 6:12 26 |
Matthew Larson So 14:31 6:36 40 |
Jay Chok So 15:50 7:12 63 |
Ritwik Aluri So 16:14 7:23 68 |
4 | James Logan 7-7-7-6-4 Gap: 1:01 |
67:51 13:34 6:10 |
117 | Mj Morano So 13:11 6:00 14 |
Noel Austria So 13:21 6:04 21 |
Sam Sprotte Jr 13:23 6:05 22 |
Lloyd Pagsolingan So 13:43 6:14 27 |
Vahn Carlo Manuel So 14:12 6:27 33 |
Jarad Tansimore So 14:26 6:34 38 |
Jonathan Kha So 14:52 6:46 48 |
4 | Nueva School 5-1-1-2-4 Gap: 2:23 |
67:52 13:34 6:10 |
117 | Caleb Dittmar So 12:41 5:46 5 |
Charlie Love So 12:45 5:48 6 |
Angus Zuklie So 12:50 5:50 9 |
Luca Fonstad So 14:33 6:37 42 |
Leo Ikle-maizlish So 15:04 6:51 55 |
Lucas Wang So 17:40 8:02 76 |
|
6 | Crystal Spri 3-4-4-5-6 Gap: 2:14 |
68:10 13:38 6:12 |
122 | Aiden Duncanson So 12:31 5:41 3 |
Alec Iannuccilli So 13:12 6:00 16 |
Darius Daud So 13:30 6:08 24 |
John Huskins So 14:12 6:27 32 |
Ronan Harmer So 14:44 6:42 47 |
Diego Garcia Fr 14:54 6:47 49 |
Alec Decontreras - 15:27 7:02 59 |
7 | San Leandro 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:08 |
69:11 13:50 6:17 |
140 | Steven Choi So 12:49 5:50 8 |
Stewart Choi So 13:11 6:00 15 |
Yalding Lin So 13:47 6:16 29 |
Jorden Soares So 14:26 6:33 37 |
Edgard Gonzales So 14:58 6:48 51 |
Alan Yeung So 16:03 7:18 66 |
Sonny Lew So 16:03 7:18 67 |
8 | St Mary's College 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:09 |
72:01 14:24 6:33 |
199 | Zander Lieske So 13:19 6:03 20 |
Max Emerling So 13:52 6:18 30 |
Nic Lauxman So 14:20 6:31 35 |
Matthew Rosenberg So 15:02 6:50 54 |
Coby Fan Fr 15:28 7:02 60 |
Flynn Cooper So 16:17 7:24 70 |
Andrew Geist So 16:18 7:25 71 |
9 | Westmoor 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
72:21 14:28 6:35 |
207 | Deyne Jurie So 13:27 6:07 23 |
Jacob De Castro So 14:20 6:31 36 |
Kyle Serrano So 14:33 6:37 43 |
Matthew Caspillan2 Sr 15:00 6:49 52 |
Thomas Davis-mena So 15:00 6:49 53 |
Cyanea Ly Samonte So 15:08 6:53 56 |
Joshua De Castro So 15:16 6:56 58 |
10 | Athenian 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:15 |
75:37 15:07 6:52 |
258 | Henry Anderson So 14:27 6:34 39 |
Jack Moskowitz So 14:38 6:39 44 |
Jackson Moffet So 14:39 6:40 46 |
Tyler Musante So 15:11 6:54 57 |
Jacob Van Steyn So 16:42 7:35 72 |
Vincent Pisani So 17:03 7:45 74 |
Will Carey So 17:57 8:10 78 |
11 | Lick-Wilmerding 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:45 |
77:14 15:27 7:01 |
282 | Benjamin Wheeler Fr 14:31 6:36 41 |
Rafe Hessekiel Fr 14:39 6:39 45 |
Connor Nakamura Fr 15:48 7:11 62 |
Nevin Chin Fr 16:00 7:16 65 |
Patrick Hoey Fr 16:16 7:24 69 |
Jared Yee Fr 18:38 8:28 79 |
|
12 | Moreau Catholic 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:32 |
80:55 16:11 7:21 |
323 | Adam Slivinsky So 14:56 6:47 50 |
Tyler Bruce So 15:40 7:07 61 |
Gurpinder Singh So 15:52 7:13 64 |
Ethan Sanchez So 17:01 7:44 73 |
Ryan Sathianathen So 17:27 7:56 75 |
Noah Alcayde So 17:53 8:08 77 |
John Aguirre So 19:21 8:48 80 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anish Junnarkar | Jr | Mission San Jose | 12:16.25 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Brian Patterson | Jr | Dublin | 12:37.14 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Jimmy Irwin | Jr | James Logan | 12:40.84 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Robert Villarreal | Sr | Westmoor | 12:40.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Rud Chavira-reyes | Jr | Impact Acade | 12:42.82 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Abhishek Shah | Jr | Mission San Jose | 12:51.34 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Sierra Gutierrez | Jr | Westmoor | 12:59.36 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Calvin Ng | Jr | Westmoor | 13:05.39 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Alex Martinez | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 13:07.8 | 5:58 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 6/19 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
10 | Brandon Chu | Sr | Crystal Spri | 13:08.16 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Max Ureta | Sr | Dublin | 13:17.73 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Peter Vance | Sr | Granada | 13:19.14 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Avi Patel | Jr | Mission San Jose | 13:22.77 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Elian Fontanilla | Jr | Westmoor | 13:27.09 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Rithvik Baratam | Jr | Mission San Jose | 13:29.22 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Alexan San Miguel | So | San Benito ( | 13:34.49 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Isaiah Kean Villa | Jr | Westmoor | 13:39.21 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Dell | Jr | San Benito ( | 13:42.06 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Alexander Soe | Sr | Westmoor | 13:43.72 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Richard Helems | Jr | James Logan | 13:46.21 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Prats Mathur | Sr | Dublin | 13:48.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Morioka | Jr | San Benito ( | 13:50.17 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Teo Mok | Sr | San Leandro | 13:50.76 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Victor Coronado | Sr | Impact Acade | 13:51.41 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Julian Arreola | So | San Benito ( | 13:52.26 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Jeromy Cruz | Sr | Westmoor | 13:55.08 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Veneet Ram | Jr | Impact Acade | 14:01.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | Audric Ma | Sr | Westmoor | 14:04.37 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Chen | Jr | Mission San Jose | 14:05.53 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Tate | Jr | San Leandro | 14:11.06 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Omar Nawa Shatrat | Sr | Westmoor | 14:15.94 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Marc Masulit | Jr | James Logan | 14:16.35 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Trent Hurtado | So | San Benito ( | 14:16.73 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Justin Chen | Sr | Dublin | 14:19.46 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | David Ludeke | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:20.44 | 6:31 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 8/18 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
36 | Jordan Malagon | Sr | James Logan | 14:20.55 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Alex Devlin | Jr | James Logan | 14:20.77 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Sam Ross | Jr | Crystal Spri | 14:26.34 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Bridge Robinson | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 14:26.87 | 6:34 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 7/17 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
40 | Matt Etcheverry | Jr | Pinole Valley | 14:26.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Paul Johnson | Jr | Pinole Valley | 14:31.85 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Wauson Liang | Sr | San Leandro | 14:34.26 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Justin French | Jr | Crystal Spri | 14:36.29 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Derek Bautista | Jr | Westmoor | 14:37.62 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Jose Velarde-ruiz | So | San Benito ( | 14:38.85 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Khalil Jefferson | So | St Mary's College | 14:38.96 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Nick Corona | Jr | San Leandro | 14:39.34 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Oliver Yau | Jr | San Mateo | 14:40.38 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Max Daud | Jr | Crystal Spri | 14:41.92 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Casasos | Sr | Dublin | 14:42.66 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | John Fulgado | Jr | Dublin | 14:43.87 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Jared Flint | Sr | St Mary's College | 14:47.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Lopez | Sr | San Mateo | 14:53.53 | 6:46 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Caspillan | Sr | Westmoor | 15:02.24 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | David Gutierrez | Sr | James Logan | 15:02.29 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Gabriel Penaroyo | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 15:03.87 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Adam Barr-Neuwirth | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 15:05.91 | 6:52 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 8/14 | ||||
58 | Zachary Maneja | Jr | Westmoor | 15:06.69 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | James Moore | Fr | Bay School o | 15:06.84 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Noah Alonzo | Jr | Westmoor | 15:08.42 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Jared Valle | Sr | Dublin | 15:11.38 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Raul Azcona | Jr | San Benito ( | 15:15.83 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Kingsley | Jr | Mission San Jose | 15:16.02 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | David Mendoza | Jr | Westmoor | 15:17.76 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Armando Severino | Antioch | 15:19.37 | 6:58 | ||||||||
66 | Hugo Solis | Jr | San Leandro | 15:25.15 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Avila | Jr | San Benito ( | 15:32.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Nick Rynhoud | Sr | Albany | 15:32.25 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Soloman Chan | Jr | Fremont Christian | 15:32.27 | 7:04 | |||||||
70 | Ian Lawson | Jr | Albany | 15:41.55 | 7:08 | |||||||
71 | Hudson Shou | Jr | Fremont Christian | 15:41.78 | 7:08 | |||||||
72 | Abraham Hernandez | So | San Benito ( | 15:44.69 | 7:09 | |||||||
73 | John Xavier Nunez | Jr | Westmoor | 15:53.45 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Gonzalez Aguilar | Jr | Westmoor | 15:53.98 | 7:14 | |||||||
75 | Arjun Rajkumar | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 15:55.22 | 7:14 | |||||||
76 | Arnold Khampaseut | Jr | San Leandro | 15:58.12 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | Ben Fong | Sr | Fremont Christian | 16:05.55 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Miles Carson | Jr | San Leandro | 16:06.62 | 7:19 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Lin | Sr | Dublin | 16:09.53 | 7:21 | |||||||
80 | Chukwuemek Elendu | Jr | San Leandro | 16:12.75 | 7:22 | |||||||
81 | Patrick Acholonu | Sr | San Leandro | 16:14.32 | 7:23 | |||||||
82 | Marvin Tayo | Jr | San Leandro | 16:18.28 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Nick Ward | So | Bay School o | 16:22.08 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Tianming Chu | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:23.37 | 7:27 | 5/7 | 10/13 | 7/10 | ||||
85 | Harry Bernholz | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:28.31 | 7:29 | 6/7 | 11/13 | 7/9 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
86 | Eric Campos | Sr | Pinole Valley | 16:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Zhang | Sr | Albany | 16:30.94 | 7:30 | |||||||
88 | Alejandr Gonzalez | Jr | Granada | 16:31.15 | 7:31 | |||||||
89 | Yuyi Cai | Jr | San Leandro | 16:34.52 | 7:32 | |||||||
90 | Miles Larson | Sr | Granada | 16:38.43 | 7:34 | |||||||
91 | Mateo Koch | So | San Benito ( | 16:41.85 | 7:35 | |||||||
92 | Christoph Sanchez | Jr | Westmoor | 16:42.63 | 7:36 | |||||||
93 | Zachary Fletcher | Jr | San Leandro | 16:44.56 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Medeiros | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 16:46.05 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | David Chong Zhao | Sr | Westmoor | 16:48.55 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Thompson | Jr | Athenian | 16:50.42 | 7:39 | |||||||
97 | Mitchell Buchan | Sr | Albany | 16:52.02 | 7:40 | |||||||
98 | Talha Tariq | Jr | James Logan | 16:54.94 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Vien | Jr | San Leandro | 16:55.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
100 | Julian Cheong | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 16:57.14 | 7:42 | |||||||
101 | David Enguidanos | Jr | San Leandro | 16:57.18 | 7:42 | |||||||
102 | Alexander Galano | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 17:08.11 | 7:47 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Ng | Jr | James Logan | 17:12.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
104 | Alexander Owen | Jr | San Mateo | 17:13.54 | 7:50 | |||||||
105 | Calvin Webster | Fr | Bay School o | 17:26.97 | 7:56 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Gaim | Jr | San Leandro | 17:28.91 | 7:57 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Marinez | Sr | James Logan | 17:36.96 | 8:00 | |||||||
108 | Vincent Rodriguez | Jr | Pinole Valley | 17:40.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
109 | Dylan Joaquin | Fr | Bay School o | 17:43 | 8:03 | |||||||
110 | Sean Patric Sibal | Jr | Westmoor | 17:44.31 | 8:04 | |||||||
111 | Sean Li | Jr | San Leandro | 17:49.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
112 | Osman Behric | Sr | San Leandro | 17:51.22 | 8:07 | |||||||
113 | Emmanuel Ramirez | Jr | Antioch | 17:53.45 | 8:08 | |||||||
114 | Tuvya Bergson-Michelson | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:55.85 | 8:09 | 7/7 | 12/13 | 6/8 | ||||
115 | Justin Hix | Sr | Antioch | 18:04.86 | 8:13 | |||||||
116 | Diego Silva | Sr | Albany | 18:04.97 | 8:13 | |||||||
117 | Christopher Ayala | Jr | San Leandro | 18:18.61 | 8:19 | |||||||
118 | Joseph Yang | Sr | Mission San Jose | 18:21.49 | 8:21 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Sanchez | Jr | San Leandro | 18:28.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
120 | Erik Martinez | Sr | Antioch | 18:35.44 | 8:27 | |||||||
121 | Jorge Venegas | Sr | Antioch | 18:40.54 | 8:29 | |||||||
122 | Michael Le | Jr | San Leandro | 18:53.89 | 8:35 | |||||||
123 | Terry Tran | Jr | San Leandro | 19:12.49 | 8:44 | |||||||
124 | Austin Vuong | Jr | San Leandro | 19:16.26 | 8:46 | |||||||
125 | Adis Tabakovic | Jr | San Leandro | 19:25.35 | 8:50 | |||||||
126 | Aaron Francisco | Jr | James Logan | 19:56.26 | 9:04 | |||||||
127 | Aar Vidal Camillo | Sr | Antioch | 20:02.94 | 9:07 | |||||||
128 | Nandish Kumar | Jr | Impact Acade | 20:14.44 | 9:12 | |||||||
129 | Martin Loera | Sr | Antioch | 20:15.35 | 9:12 | |||||||
130 | Lucas Anninos | Jr | Dublin | 20:37.4 | 9:22 | |||||||
131 | Chas Nguyen | Jr | San Leandro | 21:41.43 | 9:52 | |||||||
132 | Nolan Redman | So | San Benito ( | 22:03.98 | 10:02 | |||||||
133 | Tino Gonzalez | Sr | Antioch | 22:07.76 | 10:04 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Ly | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 23:14.69 | 10:34 | |||||||
135 | Brian Lin | Jr | San Leandro | 24:30.48 | 11:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westmoor 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
65:52 13:10 5:59 |
42 | Robert Villarreal Sr 12:41 5:46 4 |
Sierra Gutierrez Jr 12:59 5:54 6 |
Calvin Ng Jr 13:05 5:57 7 |
Elian Fontanilla Jr 13:27 6:07 11 |
Isaiah Kean Villa Jr 13:39 6:12 14 |
Alexander Soe Sr 13:44 6:14 16 |
Jeromy Cruz Sr 13:55 6:20 22 |
2 | Mission San Jose 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:49 |
66:05 13:13 6:00 |
51 | Anish Junnarkar Jr 12:16 5:35 1 |
Abhishek Shah Jr 12:51 5:51 5 |
Avi Patel Jr 13:23 6:05 10 |
Rithvik Baratam Jr 13:29 6:08 12 |
Andrew Chen Jr 14:06 6:24 23 |
Joshua Kingsley Jr 15:16 6:56 42 |
Joseph Yang Sr 18:21 8:21 62 |
3 | Dublin 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
68:45 13:45 6:15 |
91 | Brian Patterson Jr 12:37 5:44 2 |
Max Ureta Sr 13:18 6:03 9 |
Prats Mathur Sr 13:48 6:17 18 |
Justin Chen Sr 14:19 6:31 27 |
Anthony Casasos Sr 14:43 6:41 35 |
John Fulgado Jr 14:44 6:42 36 |
Jared Valle Sr 15:11 6:54 40 |
4 | San Benito ( 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:42 |
69:16 13:51 6:18 |
94 | Alexan San Miguel So 13:34 6:10 13 |
Brandon Dell Jr 13:42 6:14 15 |
Nathan Morioka Jr 13:50 6:17 19 |
Julian Arreola So 13:52 6:18 21 |
Trent Hurtado So 14:17 6:29 26 |
Jose Velarde-ruiz So 14:39 6:39 33 |
Raul Azcona Jr 15:16 6:56 41 |
5 | James Logan 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
69:25 13:53 6:19 |
104 | Jimmy Irwin Jr 12:41 5:46 3 |
Richard Helems Jr 13:46 6:16 17 |
Marc Masulit Jr 14:16 6:29 25 |
Jordan Malagon Sr 14:21 6:31 29 |
Alex Devlin Jr 14:21 6:31 30 |
David Gutierrez Sr 15:02 6:50 37 |
Talha Tariq Jr 16:55 7:41 55 |
6 | San Leandro 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:34 |
72:41 14:32 6:36 |
154 | Teo Mok Sr 13:51 6:18 20 |
Anthony Tate Jr 14:11 6:27 24 |
Wauson Liang Sr 14:34 6:37 32 |
Nick Corona Jr 14:39 6:40 34 |
Hugo Solis Jr 15:25 7:01 44 |
Arnold Khampaseut Jr 15:58 7:16 48 |
Miles Carson Jr 16:07 7:19 49 |
7 | Lick-Wilmerding 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:16 |
73:24 14:41 6:40 |
156 | Alex Martinez Jr 13:08 5:58 8 |
David Ludeke Sr 14:20 6:31 28 |
Bridge Robinson So 14:27 6:34 31 |
Adam Barr-Neuwirth Sr 15:06 6:52 39 |
Tianming Chu So 16:23 7:27 50 |
Harry Bernholz So 16:28 7:29 51 |
Tuvya Bergson-Michelson So 17:56 8:09 59 |
8 | Moreau Catholic 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:04 |
81:50 16:22 7:26 |
251 | Gabriel Penaroyo Sr 15:04 6:51 38 |
Arjun Rajkumar Jr 15:55 7:14 47 |
Joshua Medeiros Jr 16:46 7:37 53 |
Julian Cheong Jr 16:57 7:42 56 |
Alexander Galano Sr 17:08 7:47 57 |
Aaron Ly Fr 23:15 10:34 67 |
|
9 | Albany 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:33 |
82:42 16:32 7:31 |
258 | Nick Rynhoud Sr 15:32 7:04 45 |
Ian Lawson Jr 15:42 7:08 46 |
Kevin Zhang Sr 16:31 7:30 52 |
Mitchell Buchan Sr 16:52 7:40 54 |
Diego Silva Sr 18:05 8:13 61 |
||
10 | Antioch 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:21 |
88:34 17:43 8:03 |
288 | Armando Severino - 15:19 6:58 43 |
Emmanuel Ramirez Jr 17:53 8:08 58 |
Justin Hix Sr 18:05 8:13 60 |
Erik Martinez Sr 18:35 8:27 63 |
Jorge Venegas Sr 18:41 8:29 64 |
Aar Vidal Camillo Sr 20:03 9:07 65 |
Martin Loera Sr 20:15 9:12 66 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Walker | Jr | Granada | 16:10.12 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Seth Jeppson | Fr | Granada | 16:22.46 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Nathaniel Colunga | Sr | Dublin | 16:29.17 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Rohan Fonseka | Fr | Dublin | 16:30.15 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Shlok Bansal | So | Granada | 16:34.51 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Cameron Meier | So | Granada | 16:37.85 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Middleton-pearson | Fr | Dublin | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Ishaan Jain | Fr | Dublin | 16:41.42 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Kevin Plant | So | Granada | 16:42.49 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Robin Bajwa | Jr | Dublin | 16:45.58 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | David Wang | Sr | Granada | 16:45.62 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Benjamin Hatch | So | Granada | 16:49.05 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Kang | Fr | Dublin | 16:49.44 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Caleb Hardesty | So | Granada | 16:49.89 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Jackson Vachal | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:53.48 | 5:38 | 1/6 | 4/13 | 3/22 | ||||
16 | Matthew Reddick | So | Granada | 16:59.48 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Ben Dupuis | Sr | Granada | 17:09.91 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Rafael Gamboa | Sr | Dublin | 17:16.32 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Darren Furtado | Fr | Dublin | 17:16.33 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Savellano | So | Dublin | 17:24.88 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Justin Symmank | Sr | Dublin | 17:33.48 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Vignesh Pethuraj | Jr | American | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Xu | Sr | Albany | 17:49.84 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Ngo | Sr | San Leandro | 17:52.84 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Kaedin Silva | Jr | American | 17:53.71 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | John Peabody | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:57.39 | 5:59 | 2/6 | 7/13 | 4/20 | ||||
27 | Yoshi Nakada | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:01.31 | 6:00 | 3/6 | 9/13 | 3/17 | ||||
28 | Haoyi Tian | Sr | Albany | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Isaac Gutierrez | Fr | San Benito ( | 18:17.07 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Henry Burditt | Fr | Albany | 18:20.66 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Christian Chavez | Fr | San Benito ( | 18:25.57 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Svenn Eyjolfsson | Fr | Carmel | 18:30.28 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Samuel Cosetti | So | Antioch | 18:31.06 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Emiliano Quintero | Fr | San Benito ( | 18:31.09 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Erik Servin | Fr | San Benito ( | 18:32.91 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | John Cassell | Fr | Hercules | 18:33.58 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Jake Vergara | Sr | San Leandro | 18:39.53 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Crew Bittner | Sr | Albany | 18:43.47 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Chu | Sr | Crystal Spri | 18:46.48 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Connor Vercellino | Sr | Nueva School | 18:53.77 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Knight | Fr | Carmel | 18:58.24 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Coleman Morrow | So | Tamalpais | 18:58.33 | 6:19 | |||||||
43 | Jarett Baker-dunn | Sr | Nueva School | 19:01.72 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Brent Luker | Sr | San Leandro | 19:02.62 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Bryan Mendes | Sr | Albany | 19:21.57 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Lucas Zamora | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 19:28.94 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Hans Taagen | So | Carmel | 19:29.21 | 6:30 | |||||||
48 | Noah Golden | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:33.83 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Kelvyn Hernandez | So | San Benito ( | 19:34.85 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Jared Williams | Jr | Albany | 19:36.09 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Noah Luke Canio | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 19:36.79 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Sunny Zhou | So | Albany | 19:38.13 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Tu | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 19:38.23 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Simon Gomez | Jr | San Leandro | 19:41.98 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Partha Rao | Jr | Crystal Spri | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Johnny Lin | Jr | San Leandro | 19:43.64 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Cardenas | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 19:45.84 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | John Rivera | Sr | American | 19:45.91 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Chris Story | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:50.74 | 6:37 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 7/12 | ||||
60 | Jon Phillip Ramos | Jr | Hercules | 19:52.24 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Rowen O'brian | Fr | St Joseph No | 19:53.59 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Jack Brewer | Sr | Carmel | 19:55.56 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Tony Matarazzo | Sr | San Benito ( | 20:05.95 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Julian Leuterio | Fr | Moreau Catholic | 20:09.67 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Spencer Chaney | Sr | Carmel | 20:11.25 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Logan Ung | Fr | Bay School o | 20:12.12 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Sergio Alvarez | So | Hercules | 20:14.77 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Malcolm MacDermid | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:15.22 | 6:45 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 8/10 | ||||
69 | Charlie Bentley | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:18.41 | 6:46 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 5/9 | ||||
70 | Angel Munoz | Jr | Downtown Col | 20:28.66 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Erik Meike | Sr | Nueva School | 20:29.49 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Layson | So | St Joseph No | 20:32.35 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Ike Perl | So | Tamalpais | 20:37.78 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Arnold Valdivieso | Jr | Moreau Catholic | 20:38.62 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | John Kingsland | So | Bay School o | 20:40.44 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Blade Burgos | Jr | Albany | 21:04.88 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Zili Wang | Jr | Irvington | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Weisert | So | Tamalpais | 21:07.94 | 7:03 | |||||||
79 | Nikko Mendez | So | St Joseph No | 21:32.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
80 | Kai Tocchini | Fr | St Joseph No | 21:33.94 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Myles Halpern | Sr | Albany | 21:37.73 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Jaime Ayala | Jr | Alhambra | 21:52.63 | 7:18 | |||||||
83 | Kage Rosbugh | So | Antioch | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
84 | Claudio Montero | So | Carmel | 21:59.96 | 7:20 | |||||||
85 | Manuel De La Rosa | Jr | Downtown Col | 22:01.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
86 | Kai Girard | Jr | Albany | 22:01.58 | 7:21 | |||||||
87 | Sebastia Castillo | So | Downtown Col | 22:04.86 | 7:22 | |||||||
88 | Michael Pimwong | So | Antioch | 22:06.24 | 7:22 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Agustin | Sr | Mt Eden | 22:14.09 | 7:25 | |||||||
90 | Miles Prekoski | Fr | Carmel | 22:19.47 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Vincent Ravalin | Jr | Carmel | 22:34.45 | 7:31 | |||||||
92 | Sujay Srinivasan | Jr | Irvington | 22:38.66 | 7:33 | |||||||
93 | Arlo Halpren | So | Bay School o | 22:38.69 | 7:33 | |||||||
94 | Nicolas Barron | So | Summit Rainier | 22:43.03 | 7:34 | |||||||
95 | Malachi Chou- | Fr | Bay School o | 22:54.54 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Matt Harband | Sr | Bay School o | 22:59.89 | 7:40 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Geller | Fr | St Joseph No | 23:12.51 | 7:44 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Fahey | Fr | Bay School o | 23:28.09 | 7:49 | |||||||
99 | Trae Sebastian | So | Bay School o | 23:29.24 | 7:50 | |||||||
100 | Jason Ludwig | Jr | Terra Nova | 24:03.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
101 | Wyatt Wadsworth | Fr | Carmel | 24:41.24 | 8:14 | |||||||
102 | Justin Xu | Jr | Nueva School | 24:59.72 | 8:20 | |||||||
103 | Avery Ambayon | Jr | Irvington | 25:06.39 | 8:22 | |||||||
104 | Robin Bernal | So | St Joseph No | 25:29.06 | 8:30 | |||||||
105 | Tyler Lum | Fr | St Joseph No | 25:38.47 | 8:33 | |||||||
106 | Gabriel Gonzales | Jr | Alhambra | 26:07.89 | 8:43 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Aboud | Jr | Summit Rainier | 27:10.15 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
82:27 16:29 5:30 |
23 | Andrew Walker Jr 16:10 5:23 1 |
Seth Jeppson Fr 16:22 5:27 2 |
Shlok Bansal So 16:35 5:32 5 |
Cameron Meier So 16:38 5:33 6 |
Kevin Plant So 16:42 5:34 9 |
David Wang Sr 16:46 5:35 11 |
Benjamin Hatch So 16:49 5:36 12 |
2 | Dublin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
83:05 16:37 5:32 |
32 | Nathaniel Colunga Sr 16:29 5:30 3 |
Rohan Fonseka Fr 16:30 5:30 4 |
Middleton-pearson Fr 16:39 5:33 7 |
Ishaan Jain Fr 16:41 5:34 8 |
Robin Bajwa Jr 16:46 5:35 10 |
Matthew Kang Fr 16:49 5:36 13 |
Rafael Gamboa Sr 17:16 5:45 15 |
3 | Albany 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
117 | Nathan Xu Sr 17:50 5:57 16 |
Haoyi Tian Sr 18:09 6:03 20 |
Henry Burditt Fr 18:21 6:07 22 |
Crew Bittner Sr 18:43 6:14 28 |
Bryan Mendes Sr 19:22 6:27 31 |
Jared Williams Jr 19:36 6:32 35 |
Sunny Zhou So 19:38 6:33 37 |
4 | San Benito ( 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:18 |
93:21 18:40 6:13 |
129 | Isaac Gutierrez Fr 18:17 6:06 21 |
Christian Chavez Fr 18:26 6:09 23 |
Emiliano Quintero Fr 18:31 6:10 25 |
Erik Servin Fr 18:33 6:11 26 |
Kelvyn Hernandez So 19:35 6:32 34 |
Tony Matarazzo Sr 20:06 6:42 45 |
|
5 | Lick-Wilmerding 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 3:22 |
92:58 18:36 6:12 |
142 | Jackson Vachal Sr 16:53 5:38 14 |
John Peabody Fr 17:57 5:59 18 |
Yoshi Nakada So 18:01 6:00 19 |
Chris Story Jr 19:51 6:37 42 |
Malcolm MacDermid Jr 20:15 6:45 49 |
Charlie Bentley Fr 20:18 6:46 50 |
|
6 | San Leandro 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
153 | Ethan Ngo Sr 17:53 5:58 17 |
Jake Vergara Sr 18:40 6:13 27 |
Brent Luker Sr 19:03 6:21 30 |
Simon Gomez Jr 19:42 6:34 39 |
Johnny Lin Jr 19:44 6:35 40 |
||
7 | Carmel 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
177 | Svenn Eyjolfsson Fr 18:30 6:10 24 |
Ryan Knight Fr 18:58 6:19 29 |
Hans Taagen So 19:29 6:30 33 |
Jack Brewer Sr 19:56 6:39 44 |
Spencer Chaney Sr 20:11 6:44 47 |
Claudio Montero So 22:00 7:20 56 |
Miles Prekoski Fr 22:19 7:26 57 |
8 | Moreau Catholic 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:41 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
193 | Lucas Zamora Jr 19:29 6:30 32 |
Noah Luke Canio Jr 19:37 6:32 36 |
Kyle Tu Jr 19:38 6:33 38 |
Ethan Cardenas Jr 19:46 6:35 41 |
Julian Leuterio Fr 20:10 6:43 46 |
Arnold Valdivieso Jr 20:39 6:53 52 |
|
9 | St Joseph No 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:19 |
106:45 21:21 7:07 |
264 | Rowen O'brian Fr 19:54 6:38 43 |
Anthony Layson So 20:32 6:51 51 |
Nikko Mendez So 21:33 7:11 54 |
Kai Tocchini Fr 21:34 7:11 55 |
Matthew Geller Fr 23:13 7:44 61 |
Robin Bernal So 25:29 8:30 64 |
Tyler Lum Fr 25:38 8:33 65 |
10 | Bay School o 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:48 |
109:26 21:53 7:18 |
278 | Logan Ung Fr 20:12 6:44 48 |
John Kingsland So 20:40 6:53 53 |
Arlo Halpren So 22:39 7:33 58 |
Malachi Chou- Fr 22:55 7:38 59 |
Matt Harband Sr 23:00 7:40 60 |
Nathan Fahey Fr 23:28 7:49 62 |
Trae Sebastian So 23:29 7:50 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.