Simi Valley Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/5/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbinanti, Nick | Jr | Jr | 10:18.4 | 5:09 | 2 | 4/84 | 1/3 | 2/19 | 3/13 | 10:51.46 (0:33,5.1) |
10:51.46 (0:33,5.1) |
10:51.46 (0:33,5.1) |
10:51 (0:33,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Aloma, Zach | Sr | Sr | 11:06.19 | 5:33 | 2 | 17/68 | 3/3 | 6/19 | 4/12 | 11:43.7 (0:38,5.3) |
11:43.7 (0:38,5.3) |
11:43.7 (0:38,5.3) |
11:44 (0:38,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Baxter, Wyatt | Sr | Sr | 10:04.64 | 5:02 | 2 | 1/68 | 1/3 | 1/19 | 1/13 | 11:23.64 (1:19,11.6) |
11:23.64 (1:19,11.6) |
11:24 (1:19,11.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Diaz, Alejandro | Fr | Fr | 13:15.68 | 6:38 | 2 | 76/148 | 6/9 | 16/19 | 5/10 | |||||
Franz, Cade | Fr | Fr | 12:11.82 | 6:06 | 2 | 30/148 | 3/9 | 12/19 | 3/13 | |||||
Gardhouse, Nick | Jr | Jr | 11:38.9 | 5:49 | 2 | 36/84 | 3/3 | 10/19 | 6/11 | 12:34.69 (0:56,7.4) |
12:34.69 (0:56,7.4) |
12:34.69 (0:56,7.4) |
12:35 (0:56,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Goodwin, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 11:29.48 | 5:45 | 2 | 7/148 | 1/9 | 8/19 | 6/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gulino, Salvatore | So | So | 10:49.98 | 5:25 | 2 | 12/100 | 1/4 | 4/19 | 5/12 | 11:23.55 (0:34,4.9) |
11:23.55 (0:34,4.9) |
11:23.55 (0:34,4.9) |
11:24 (0:34,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Guzman, Omar | Fr | Fr | 17:10.19 | 8:35 | 2 | 144/148 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 6/7 | |||||
Jimenez, Mario | Jr | Jr | 11:13.1 | 5:37 | 2 | 26/84 | 2/3 | 7/19 | 8/13 | 11:55.74 (0:43,6.0) |
11:55.74 (0:43,6.0) |
11:55.74 (0:43,6.0) |
11:56 (0:43,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lopez, Allan | Fr | Fr | 12:57.76 | 6:29 | 2 | 61/148 | 5/9 | 15/19 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Magana, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 12:37.83 | 6:19 | 2 | 51/148 | 4/9 | 14/19 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moncada, Christian | Sr | Sr | 10:48.04 | 5:24 | 2 | 11/68 | 2/3 | 3/19 | 4/12 | 10:43.54 | 10:43.54 | 10:43.54 | 10:44 | |
Moncada, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 12:10.8 | 6:05 | 2 | 29/148 | 2/9 | 11/19 | 9/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nelson, Skyler | Fr | Fr | 14:00.84 | 7:00 | 2 | 99/148 | 7/9 | 17/19 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Riggs, Robby | So | So | 11:36.27 | 5:48 | 2 | 28/100 | 3/4 | 9/19 | 5/11 | 12:32.4 (0:56,7.5) |
12:32.4 (0:56,7.5) |
12:32.4 (0:56,7.5) |
12:32 (0:56,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Teasdale, Andrew | So | So | 10:51.17 | 5:26 | 2 | 13/100 | 2/4 | 5/19 | 4/11 | 12:11.24 (1:20,10.9) |
12:11.24 (1:20,10.9) |
12:11.24 (1:20,10.9) |
12:11 (1:20,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Truitt, Kevin | So | So | 12:23.39 | 6:12 | 2 | 55/100 | 4/4 | 13/19 | 7/11 | 14:29.56 (2:06,14.5) |
14:29.56 (2:06,14.5) |
14:29.56 (2:06,14.5) |
14:30 (2:06,14.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Wolcott, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 17:08.76 | 8:34 | 2 | 143/148 | 8/9 | 18/19 | 8/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 4/12 | 61:28 1:28 |
2 | 6:09 | 5:45 | 6:29 | 144 | 5:44 | 61:09 | 61:09 | 60:48 | 60:48 | Jacob Goodwin (7), Joshua Moncada (26), Cade Franz (27), Joseph Magana (39), Allan Lopez (45) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyatt Baxter | Sr | Simi Valley | 10:04.64 | 5:02 | 1/3 | 1/19 | 1/13 | 11:24 (1:19) |
11:24 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Adam Navar | Sr | Burbank | 10:23.65 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Justin Harrison | Sr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 10:28.42 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Osamah Hassan | Sr | Walnut | 10:28.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Dobson | Sr | Walnut | 10:37.18 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Lufkin | Sr | Yucaipa | 10:37.22 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Samer Alhayek | Sr | Upland | 10:38.12 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Alex Janbo | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 10:39.84 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Jake Keller | Sr | Yucaipa | 10:40.82 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Ahmad Elzaiat | Sr | Burbank | 10:42.73 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Christian Moncada | Sr | Simi Valley | 10:48.04 | 5:24 | 2/3 | 3/19 | 4/12 | 10:43.54 | 10:43.54 | 10:43.54 | |
12 | Gunnar Plunkett | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 10:49.01 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Julian Serrano | Sr | Walnut | 10:50.31 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Stephen Farlander | Sr | Yucaipa | 10:52.17 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Jonas Macromallis | Sr | Burbank | 10:55.93 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Aldrian | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 11:01.06 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Zach Aloma | Sr | Simi Valley | 11:06.19 | 5:33 | 3/3 | 6/19 | 4/12 | 11:44 (0:38) |
11:44 (0:38) |
11:44 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Shant Araradian | Sr | Burbank | 11:08.79 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Jesse Craighead | Sr | Westlake | 11:10.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Luke Baird | Sr | Cypress | 11:12.19 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Jalen Hawes | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 11:14.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | James Vu | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 11:19.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Levon Abrahamyan | Sr | Burbank | 11:21.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Kim | Sr | Cypress | 11:22.14 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Luis Mex | Sr | Westlake | 11:23.26 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Marks | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 11:25.25 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Caleb Harris | Sr | Westlake | 11:31.93 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Andy Tran | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 11:32.67 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Esteban Pantoja | Sr | Katella | 11:37.03 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Dag Forsberg | Sr | Westlake | 11:39.33 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Bradley Silvers | Sr | Yucaipa | 11:40.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Gabe Vega | Sr | Chaparral | 11:43.02 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Jordan Wucker | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 11:43.36 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Amer Tabban | Sr | Cypress | 11:47.64 | 5:54 | |||||||
35 | Sergio Rojas | Sr | Cypress | 11:49.12 | 5:55 | |||||||
36 | Vincent Cuevas | Sr | El Rancho | 11:49.71 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Josh Giammichele | Sr | Burbank | 11:49.86 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Victor Medina | Sr | El Rancho | 11:53.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Michael Vasquez | Sr | Katella | 12:05.37 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Morgan Haines | Sr | Westlake | 12:06.22 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Emilio Triguero | Sr | Walnut | 12:07.95 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Grant Tanaka | Sr | Cypress | 12:08.62 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Miller | Sr | Cypress | 12:10.87 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Antony Nguyen | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 12:12.67 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Lonnie Frank | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 12:16.89 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Arturo Rocha | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 12:37.71 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Karasawa | Sr | Cypress | 12:40.58 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Taylor Roberson | Sr | Yucaipa | 12:40.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Cedric Ngo | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 12:49.61 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Danny Gomez | Sr | Chaparral | 12:53.45 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Sean Leiterman | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 12:55.76 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Ben Winter | Sr | Cypress | 12:58.98 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Adam Scher | Jr | Cypress | 13:06.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Dillen Padhiar | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 13:18.51 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Kenneth Tran | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 13:27.67 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Josh Conner | Sr | Westlake | 13:29.37 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Bennet Tseng | Sr | Walnut | 13:32.99 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Ceja | Sr | Upland | 13:36.32 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Lein | Sr | Cypress | 13:39.89 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Pollo | Sr | Upland | 13:48.66 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Cesar Gonzalez | Sr | Chaparral | 14:06.65 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Trent Houser | Sr | Yucaipa | 14:08.98 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Rios | Sr | El Rancho | 14:19.42 | 7:10 | |||||||
64 | Connor Dedecker | Sr | Westlake | 14:45.78 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Shimabukoro | Sr | Walnut | 15:35.52 | 7:48 | |||||||
66 | Miguel Guillen | Sr | Katella | 15:38.36 | 7:49 | |||||||
67 | Eric Sanchez | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 15:53.24 | 7:57 | |||||||
68 | William Song | Sr | Walnut | 15:56.01 | 7:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymon Ornelas | So | Roosevelt (Ss) | 10:03.61 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Wayne Richards | So | Roosevelt (Ss) | 10:24.82 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Antonio Carbajal | So | Chaparral | 10:27.19 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Marod Jackson | So | Chaparral | 10:27.38 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Jared Richards | So | Yucaipa | 10:35.11 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Lieberman | So | Roosevelt (Ss) | 10:38.36 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Parker Jenkins | So | Yucaipa | 10:39.79 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Vincent Landeros | So | Upland | 10:43.12 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Tyler Spencer | So | Roosevelt (Ss) | 10:44.48 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Ross Harps | So | Yucaipa | 10:46.55 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Sam Schmidt | So | Yucaipa | 10:48.75 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Salvatore Gulino | So | Simi Valley | 10:49.98 | 5:25 | 1/4 | 4/19 | 5/12 | 11:24 (0:34) |
11:24 (0:34) |
11:24 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Andrew Teasdale | So | Simi Valley | 10:51.17 | 5:26 | 2/4 | 5/19 | 4/11 | 12:11 (1:20) |
12:11 (1:20) |
12:11 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Joshua Potts | So | Roosevelt (Ss) | 10:53.45 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Vincent Martinez | So | Chaparral | 11:07.01 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Clayton Parker | So | Chaparral | 11:07.28 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Lopez | Jr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 11:10.75 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Jake Zenski | So | Murrieta Valley | 11:15.94 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Burr | So | Westlake | 11:19.41 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Josh Briscoe | So | Yucaipa | 11:21.43 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Preston Lake | So | Murrieta Valley | 11:23.54 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Tristan Reece | So | Murrieta Valley | 11:24.34 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Jeremy Stevens | So | Murrieta Valley | 11:29.69 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Gallegos | So | Walnut | 11:31.01 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Drake Kordick | So | Murrieta Valley | 11:34.79 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Parker Lake | So | Murrieta Valley | 11:35.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Jack Cassatt | So | Murrieta Valley | 11:35.49 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Robby Riggs | So | Simi Valley | 11:36.27 | 5:48 | 3/4 | 9/19 | 5/11 | 12:32 (0:56) |
12:32 (0:56) |
12:32 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Brian Stuart | So | Yucaipa | 11:36.28 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Phillip Williams | So | Etiwanda | 11:36.76 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Farlander | So | Yucaipa | 11:37.21 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 11:37.95 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Maguire Ellsworth | So | Yucaipa | 11:39.07 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Eli Gill | So | Yucaipa | 11:39.77 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Noah Adams | So | Chaparral | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Blake Hare | So | Etiwanda | 11:40.18 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Owen Bellows | So | Chaparral | 11:41.93 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Adrian Alfaro | So | Katella | 11:43.31 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Victor Mendoza | So | Katella | 11:47.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Sintay Crain | So | Yucaipa | 11:47.98 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Oved Renteria | So | Etiwanda | 11:51.09 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Nick Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 11:51.78 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Phillip Mota | So | Etiwanda | 11:56.67 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Jose Verdin | So | Katella | 11:56.97 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Tolley | So | Roosevelt (Ss) | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Major Alford | So | Yucaipa | 12:02.37 | 6:01 | |||||||
47 | Devon Smart | So | Murrieta Valley | 12:02.81 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Joshua Eis | So | Westlake | 12:03.34 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Kaeleb Brandin | So | Yucaipa | 12:07.23 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Reed | So | Upland | 12:09.22 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Jermey Gamboa | So | Yucaipa | 12:11.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Richard Pedroza | So | Yucaipa | 12:11.78 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Varat | So | Westlake | 12:12.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Boyan Hu | So | Westlake | 12:22.69 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Truitt | So | Simi Valley | 12:23.39 | 6:12 | 4/4 | 13/19 | 7/11 | 14:30 (2:06) |
14:30 (2:06) |
14:30 (2:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
56 | Shaun Gilson | So | Westlake | 12:26.51 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Miguel Cortez | So | Katella | 12:27.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Baker | So | Murrieta Valley | 12:29.22 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Steven Lam | So | Katella | 12:35.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Drake Hawkins | So | Murrieta Valley | 12:38.73 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Johnny Ramos | So | Westlake | 12:42.73 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Orion Gutierrez | So | Cypress | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Harding | So | Murrieta Valley | 12:46.36 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Kobi Kozai | So | Cypress | 12:47.17 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Carlos Lopez | So | Cypress | 12:50.54 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Schipper | So | Murrieta Valley | 12:57.09 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Ramsey Perez | So | Etiwanda | 12:58.24 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Fabian Gonawicha | So | Etiwanda | 12:58.63 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Nick Guzman | So | Katella | 13:02.48 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Jeffrey Kinol | So | Cypress | 13:06.06 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Masters | So | Roosevelt (Ss) | 13:13.06 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Elijah Garcia | So | Etiwanda | 13:13.58 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Osiris Gutierrez | So | Cypress | 13:15.95 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Junhyun Kim | So | Cypress | 13:17.73 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Josh Rachels | So | Westlake | 13:26.77 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Michael Menesse | So | Westlake | 13:29.49 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Mitchell Reindl | Fr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 13:33.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Jeffrey Car Ambrocio | So | El Rancho | 13:33.67 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Zach Mccomb | So | Murrieta Valley | 13:33.96 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Raul Cruz | So | Katella | 13:35.62 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Tanner Call | So | Westlake | 13:37.35 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Jack Stephenson | So | Westlake | 13:40.61 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Maximus Rodriguez | So | Upland | 13:40.62 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Jake Knapp | So | Westlake | 13:41.31 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Marc Anthony Pulido | So | Etiwanda | 13:42.32 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Isaak Moore | So | Yucaipa | 13:44.75 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Spencer Baker | So | Upland | 13:53.62 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Jack Raymond | So | Cypress | 14:04.78 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Luis Rivera | So | Westlake | 14:17.73 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Javier Angel | So | Katella | 14:23.99 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Sebastian Ruiz | So | El Rancho | 14:25.16 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Noah Rios | So | Westlake | 14:44.74 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Jeet Bhakta | So | Cypress | 15:10.52 | 7:35 | |||||||
94 | Jake Lunn | So | Westlake | 15:25.09 | 7:43 | |||||||
95 | John Mendez | So | El Rancho | 15:30.63 | 7:45 | |||||||
96 | Diego Garcia | So | Cypress | 15:44.89 | 7:52 | |||||||
97 | Erick Garcia | So | El Rancho | 17:00.71 | 8:30 | |||||||
98 | Eric Mendoza | So | El Rancho | 17:35.64 | 8:48 | |||||||
99 | Armando Tapia | So | El Rancho | 17:38.08 | 8:49 | |||||||
100 | Evan Posner | So | Westlake | 18:05.87 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Dutchover | Jr | Yucaipa | 9:48.6 | 4:54 | |||||||
2 | Curtis Durham | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:10.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Angel Flores | Jr | Burbank | 10:18 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Nick Abbinanti | Jr | Simi Valley | 10:18.4 | 5:09 | 1/3 | 2/19 | 3/13 | 10:51 (0:33) |
10:51 (0:33) |
10:51 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Isaiah Madrigal | Jr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 10:21 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Coco Gonzalez | Jr | Katella | 10:28.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Eric Lopez Elwell | Jr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 10:29.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Hayden Moore | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:31 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Noah Rogers | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:34.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Elijah Parrott | Jr | Burbank | 10:36.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Jozef Chavez | Jr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 10:38.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Flatt | Jr | Westlake | 10:43.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Dean Martinez | Jr | Etiwanda | 10:43.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Michael Garcia | Jr | Etiwanda | 10:44.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Chris Perez | Jr | Chaparral | 10:44.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Reyes | Jr | Chaparral | 10:48.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Poole | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:48.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Kenui Kalanui | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Josh Frey | Jr | Chaparral | 10:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Luke Calubayan | Jr | Westlake | 10:49.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Jacobson | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:50.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Gavin Miller | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 10:54.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Ricardo Gonzalez | Jr | Chaparral | 11:07.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Eloy Rangel | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 11:08.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Nathaniel Steele | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 11:08.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Mario Jimenez | Jr | Simi Valley | 11:13.1 | 5:37 | 2/3 | 7/19 | 8/13 | 11:56 (0:43) |
11:56 (0:43) |
11:56 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Nathan Hefler | Jr | Chaparral | 11:13.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Charly Zepeda | Jr | El Rancho | 11:21.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Austin Tsosie | Jr | Chaparral | 11:23.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Bryce De Los Reyes | Jr | Westlake | 11:23.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Zaki Payne | Jr | Chaparral | 11:26.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Evan Sentoso | Jr | Walnut | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Brendan Thompson | Jr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 11:32.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Colburn Friedl | Jr | Westlake | 11:35.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Travis Ramsdell | Jr | Cypress | 11:36.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Nick Gardhouse | Jr | Simi Valley | 11:38.9 | 5:49 | 3/3 | 10/19 | 6/11 | 12:35 (0:56) |
12:35 (0:56) |
12:35 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
37 | Eric Landaverde | Jr | El Rancho | 11:39.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Joshua Ramos | Jr | El Rancho | 11:40.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Erickson Granados | Jr | Upland | 11:41.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Sotomayor | Jr | Chaparral | 11:43.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Nikolas Logan | Jr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 11:48.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Nikolas Fontocone | Jr | Etiwanda | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Derick Villafuerte | Jr | El Rancho | 11:54.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Nick Raymundo | Jr | Cypress | 11:55.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Zach Olson | Jr | Yucaipa | 11:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | William Mendez | Jr | Etiwanda | 12:06.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Jose Zamudio | Jr | El Rancho | 12:13.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Ivan Lopez | Jr | Cypress | 12:18.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Jarret Vallecillo | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 12:19.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
50 | Randy Valenzuela | Jr | El Rancho | 12:27.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Niketh Kakulawarum | Jr | Cypress | 12:41.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Ruben Abila | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 12:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Gustavo Galindo | Jr | El Rancho | 12:51.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Eric Yan | Jr | Walnut | 12:52.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Gabriel Ogawa | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 12:52.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Alexander Hill | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 12:53.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Denny Duhaime | Jr | Upland | 12:53.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Su | Jr | Walnut | 12:54.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Nickolas Gemberling | Jr | Westlake | 12:54.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Corey Kuramoto | Jr | Cypress | 12:58.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Ngo | Jr | Walnut | 13:00.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Noah Hanks | Jr | Walnut | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Jesse Esquivel | Jr | Katella | 13:04.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Edwin Arroyo | Jr | Etiwanda | 13:06.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Medellin | Jr | Upland | 13:16.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | Eric Nodal | Jr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 13:26.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Marcus Manumaleuna | Jr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Kyler Gore | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 13:29.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Louis Sobero | Jr | Etiwanda | 13:33.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Joe Mendoza | Jr | El Rancho | 13:38.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Roman Mendoza | Jr | El Rancho | 13:51.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Andre Burgos | Jr | Etiwanda | 13:51.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Chris Theis | Jr | Upland | 13:56.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Livingston | Jr | Yucaipa | 14:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Badell | Jr | Chaparral | 14:34.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
76 | Michael Mcmillan | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 14:34.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
77 | Brian Segovia-diaz | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 14:35.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
78 | Gabriel Velazquez | Jr | Upland | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
79 | Nicholas Valdiviez | Jr | Upland | 15:16.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
80 | Brendon Jomoc | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 15:20.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | Thomas Foster | Jr | Upland | 16:00.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
82 | Louis Aguilar | Jr | Cypress | 16:58.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
83 | Juan Cortez | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:33.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
84 | Josue Gutierrez | Jr | Westlake | 19:11.7 | 9:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh O'neill | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 10:43.63 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Weghorst | Fr | Yucaipa | 10:44.35 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Rosales | Fr | Cypress | 11:06.29 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Ivan Mejia | Fr | Etiwanda | 11:10.12 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Clayton Castro | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 11:11.24 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Lowe | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 11:29.38 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Goodwin | Fr | Simi Valley | 11:29.48 | 5:45 | 1/9 | 8/19 | 6/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Joshua Lowe | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 11:33.09 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Blake Rodriguez | Fr | Yucaipa | 11:40.24 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Zachary Wise | Fr | Upland | 11:40.99 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Christopher Estrada | Fr | Upland | 11:41.63 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Lieberman | Fr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 11:41.71 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Reese Beehler | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 11:47.68 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Jesse Moncur | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 11:48.52 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Gerald Griffin | Fr | Yucaipa | 11:50.29 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Dawson Chute | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 11:57.11 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Skylar Journey | Fr | Chaparral | 11:58.62 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Drake Nienow | Fr | Westlake | 11:58.78 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Jack Connor | Fr | Etiwanda | 12:01.94 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Cole Young | Fr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 12:02.54 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Guzman | Fr | Katella | 12:03.29 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Aiden Avarell | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:03.92 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Jahir Olvera | Fr | Burbank | 12:04.26 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Jared Carney | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:05.14 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Trevor Hagen | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:05.67 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Alan Gallardo | Fr | Westlake | 12:05.93 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Edward Montgomery | Fr | Cypress | 12:07.52 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Nick Srajer | Fr | Chaparral | 12:08.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Moncada | Fr | Simi Valley | 12:10.8 | 6:05 | 2/9 | 11/19 | 9/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Cade Franz | Fr | Simi Valley | 12:11.82 | 6:06 | 3/9 | 12/19 | 3/13 | ||||
31 | Jason Morse | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 12:12.45 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Burke | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:13.93 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Kalen Yokoyama | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 12:14.38 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Omar Sanchez | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:16.35 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Zack Williams | Fr | Etiwanda | 12:17.72 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Ganly | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:18.15 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Rickey Smith | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:20.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | George Castillo | Fr | El Rancho | 12:20.73 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Sean Gutierrez | Fr | El Rancho | 12:22.53 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Jared Mallon | Fr | Etiwanda | 12:23.91 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Adrian Cruz | Fr | Katella | 12:24.04 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Nicholas Wilson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 12:25.11 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Kadin Meek | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:27.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Eric Ryan Villanueva | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 12:28.52 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Titan Teachman | Fr | Westlake | 12:29.24 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Marks | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 12:29.24 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Alberto Julio | Fr | Katella | 12:31.27 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Massimo Fry | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 12:31.49 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Trevor Welsh | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 12:37.38 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Connor Lam | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 12:37.66 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Magana | Fr | Simi Valley | 12:37.83 | 6:19 | 4/9 | 14/19 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Mackenzie Green | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:38.32 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Cody Keddie | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:40.07 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Jordan Mccraner | Fr | Upland | 12:40.68 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | Justin Anguiano | Fr | Etiwanda | 12:41.46 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Ibanez | Fr | El Rancho | 12:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Delgado | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 12:47.31 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Pranav Pomalapally | Fr | Westlake | 12:50.58 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Keanu Graham | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 12:52.83 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Jeremy Garcia | Fr | El Rancho | 12:55.23 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Allan Lopez | Fr | Simi Valley | 12:57.76 | 6:29 | 5/9 | 15/19 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Garrett Chen | Fr | Westlake | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Even Skrettingland | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 12:59.39 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Angel Ibanez | Fr | Chaparral | 13:00.86 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Sean Mcbride | Fr | Yucaipa | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Jesse Gonzales | Fr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 13:08.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Philip Birney | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:08.94 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Jarrod Buck | Fr | Yucaipa | 13:09.18 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Jesse Lapid | Fr | Cypress | 13:09.39 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Joseph Ogawa | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 13:09.78 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Joshua Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 13:10.24 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Parker Peterson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:11.35 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Jake Hess | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:13.76 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Brayten Dantzer | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 13:13.86 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Curtis Trieu | Fr | Walnut | 13:15.13 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Alejandro Diaz | Fr | Simi Valley | 13:15.68 | 6:38 | 6/9 | 16/19 | 5/10 | ||||
77 | Chris Fontocone | Fr | Etiwanda | 13:16.56 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Bryan Cortez | Fr | Katella | 13:16.66 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Nick Lindsey | Fr | Yucaipa | 13:20.08 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Jimmy Garcia | So | Katella | 13:22.31 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Gonzalez Daniel | Fr | Walnut | 13:25.12 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Noah Garza | Fr | Yucaipa | 13:25.99 | 6:43 | |||||||
83 | Michael Contreras | Fr | Etiwanda | 13:27.61 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Luka D'abreau | Fr | Chaparral | 13:27.68 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Bui | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:31.37 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Adrian Modesty | Fr | Etiwanda | 13:35.35 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Ellis Huke | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:37.56 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Alex Valdez | Fr | Etiwanda | 13:39.59 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Erik Martin | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:40.37 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Diego Serrano | Fr | Walnut | 13:41.27 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Davis | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:41.98 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Samuel Burrell | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:43.14 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Justin Bennett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:44.55 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Avery Steinhilber | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:45.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | John Wall | Fr | Yucaipa | 13:45.53 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Luke Andros | Fr | Etiwanda | 13:49.13 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Hess | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 13:58.99 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Diego Mora | Fr | Etiwanda | 13:59.15 | 7:00 | |||||||
99 | Skyler Nelson | Fr | Simi Valley | 14:00.84 | 7:00 | 7/9 | 17/19 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
100 | Phillip Leung | Fr | Walnut | 14:04.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
101 | Mauricio Cornejo | Fr | El Rancho | 14:08.72 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Quezada | Fr | Katella | 14:11.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
103 | Jarvis Ho | Fr | Upland | 14:12.34 | 7:06 | |||||||
104 | Cougar Kime | Fr | Cypress | 14:12.85 | 7:06 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Banuelos | Fr | Walnut | 14:13.84 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Angulo | Fr | El Rancho | 14:14.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
107 | John Villa | Fr | El Rancho | 14:18.12 | 7:09 | |||||||
108 | David Connor | Fr | Westlake | 14:32.21 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Gary Hsu | Fr | Walnut | 14:40.98 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Joey Ike | Fr | Walnut | 14:41.68 | 7:21 | |||||||
111 | Timothy Lai | Fr | Walnut | 14:41.79 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Patrick Gomez | Fr | Chaparral | 14:42.48 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Jensen Hanley | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:42.85 | 7:21 | |||||||
114 | Angel Galindo | Fr | El Rancho | 14:43.01 | 7:22 | |||||||
115 | Adrian Esplana | Fr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 14:44.44 | 7:22 | |||||||
116 | Allen Rios | Fr | Roosevelt (Ss) | 14:46.02 | 7:23 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Nelms | Fr | Cypress | 14:49.74 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | Damian Franco | Fr | Cypress | 14:49.94 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Cameron Fram | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 14:50.96 | 7:25 | |||||||
120 | Bruce Tuan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 14:57.86 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Ezra Garcia | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 15:02.81 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Jakob Gonzalez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 15:03.08 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Cole Scott | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 15:04.12 | 7:32 | |||||||
124 | Andrey Afshar | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 15:05.99 | 7:33 | |||||||
125 | Izmyel Vazquez | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:07.29 | 7:34 | |||||||
126 | Stephen Baird | Fr | Cypress | 15:08.32 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Rahul Araza | Fr | Westlake | 15:14.75 | 7:37 | |||||||
128 | Nathan Lingga | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 15:15.48 | 7:38 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Treto | Fr | Etiwanda | 15:15.78 | 7:38 | |||||||
130 | Jake Breiter | Fr | Westlake | 15:15.99 | 7:38 | |||||||
131 | Trevor Mccall | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 15:17.93 | 7:39 | |||||||
132 | Richard Hettish | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 15:19.04 | 7:40 | |||||||
133 | Brett Goldman | Fr | Westlake | 15:26.91 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Eberwien | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:33.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
135 | Aaron Salazar | Fr | Etiwanda | 15:51.53 | 7:56 | |||||||
136 | Lance Mariscal | Fr | Etiwanda | 15:51.85 | 7:56 | |||||||
137 | Zac Stout | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:08.59 | 8:04 | |||||||
138 | Seth Clowers | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 16:09.79 | 8:05 | |||||||
139 | Justin Moreno | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:20.76 | 8:10 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Lavin | Fr | Westlake | 16:29.24 | 8:15 | |||||||
141 | Nicholas Battle | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:48.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
142 | Vincent Truong | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:06.25 | 8:33 | |||||||
143 | Tyler Wolcott | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:08.76 | 8:34 | 8/9 | 18/19 | 8/8 | ||||
144 | Omar Guzman | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:10.19 | 8:35 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 6/7 | ||||
145 | Mark Sottile | Fr | Westlake | 17:23.28 | 8:42 | |||||||
146 | Josh Macias | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:44.6 | 9:22 | |||||||
147 | Bryan Patino | Fr | El Rancho | 18:53.47 | 9:27 | |||||||
148 | Justin Hirata | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:19.71 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
57:22 11:28 5:44 |
38 | Josh O'neill Fr 10:44 5:22 1 |
Jacob Lowe Fr 11:29 5:45 6 |
Joshua Lowe Fr 11:33 5:47 8 |
Reese Beehler Fr 11:48 5:54 11 |
Jesse Moncur Fr 11:49 5:54 12 |
Dawson Chute Fr 11:57 5:59 14 |
Kalen Yokoyama Fr 12:14 6:07 30 |
2 | Yucaipa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
58:24 11:41 5:50 |
65 | Joshua Weghorst Fr 10:44 5:22 2 |
Blake Rodriguez Fr 11:40 5:50 9 |
Gerald Griffin Fr 11:50 5:55 13 |
Aiden Avarell Fr 12:04 6:02 20 |
Jared Carney Fr 12:05 6:03 21 |
Trevor Hagen Fr 12:06 6:03 22 |
Tyler Burke Fr 12:14 6:07 29 |
3 | Etiwanda 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
60:35 12:07 6:04 |
126 | Ivan Mejia Fr 11:10 5:35 4 |
Jack Connor Fr 12:02 6:01 17 |
Zack Williams Fr 12:18 6:09 31 |
Jared Mallon Fr 12:24 6:12 34 |
Justin Anguiano Fr 12:41 6:21 40 |
Joshua Perez Fr 13:10 6:35 52 |
Chris Fontocone Fr 13:17 6:38 56 |
4 | Simi Valley 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
61:28 12:18 6:09 |
144 | Jacob Goodwin Fr 11:29 5:45 7 |
Joshua Moncada Fr 12:11 6:05 26 |
Cade Franz Fr 12:12 6:06 27 |
Joseph Magana Fr 12:38 6:19 39 |
Allan Lopez Fr 12:58 6:29 45 |
Alejandro Diaz Fr 13:16 6:38 55 |
Skyler Nelson Fr 14:01 7:00 62 |
5 | Murrieta Valley 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
61:40 12:20 6:10 |
158 | Clayton Castro Fr 11:11 5:36 5 |
Jason Morse Fr 12:12 6:06 28 |
Nathan Marks Fr 12:29 6:15 36 |
Andrew Delgado Fr 12:47 6:24 42 |
Even Skrettingland Fr 12:59 6:30 47 |
Joseph Ogawa Fr 13:10 6:35 51 |
Brayten Dantzer Fr 13:14 6:37 53 |
6 | Westlake 9-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
62:24 12:29 6:14 |
164 | Drake Nienow Fr 11:59 5:59 16 |
Alan Gallardo Fr 12:06 6:03 23 |
Titan Teachman Fr 12:29 6:15 36 |
Pranav Pomalapally Fr 12:51 6:25 43 |
Garrett Chen Fr 12:59 6:30 46 |
David Connor Fr 14:32 7:16 70 |
Rahul Araza Fr 15:15 7:37 79 |
7 | Katella 10-10-10-9-7 Gap: 1:19 |
63:38 12:44 6:22 |
207 | Andrew Guzman Fr 12:03 6:02 19 |
Adrian Cruz Fr 12:24 6:12 35 |
Alberto Julio Fr 12:31 6:16 38 |
Bryan Cortez Fr 13:17 6:38 57 |
Jimmy Garcia So 13:22 6:41 58 |
Daniel Quezada Fr 14:11 7:06 65 |
|
8 | El Rancho 11-11-11-10-8 Gap: 1:48 |
64:31 12:54 6:27 |
214 | George Castillo Fr 12:21 6:10 32 |
Sean Gutierrez Fr 12:23 6:11 33 |
Brandon Ibanez Fr 12:44 6:22 41 |
Jeremy Garcia Fr 12:55 6:28 44 |
Mauricio Cornejo Fr 14:09 7:04 64 |
Andrew Angulo Fr 14:15 7:07 68 |
John Villa Fr 14:18 7:09 69 |
9 | Cypress 3-4-7-7-9 Gap: 3:43 |
65:26 13:05 6:33 |
219 | Nicholas Rosales Fr 11:06 5:33 3 |
Edward Montgomery Fr 12:08 6:04 24 |
Jesse Lapid Fr 13:09 6:35 50 |
Cougar Kime Fr 14:13 7:06 66 |
Tyler Nelms Fr 14:50 7:25 76 |
Damian Franco Fr 14:50 7:25 77 |
Stephen Baird Fr 15:08 7:34 78 |
10 | Chaparral 8-9-9-8-10 Gap: 2:44 |
65:18 13:04 6:32 |
221 | Skylar Journey Fr 11:59 5:59 15 |
Nick Srajer Fr 12:09 6:04 25 |
Angel Ibanez Fr 13:01 6:30 48 |
Luka D'abreau Fr 13:28 6:44 60 |
Patrick Gomez Fr 14:42 7:21 73 |
||
11 | Roosevelt (Ss) 7-5-7-11-11 Gap: 3:04 |
66:23 13:17 6:38 |
226 | Aaron Lieberman Fr 11:42 5:51 10 |
Cole Young Fr 12:03 6:01 18 |
Jesse Gonzales Fr 13:09 6:34 49 |
Adrian Esplana Fr 14:44 7:22 74 |
Allen Rios Fr 14:46 7:23 75 |
||
12 | Walnut 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:59 |
68:40 13:44 6:52 |
304 | Curtis Trieu Fr 13:15 6:38 54 |
Gonzalez Daniel Fr 13:25 6:43 59 |
Diego Serrano Fr 13:41 6:51 61 |
Phillip Leung Fr 14:04 7:02 63 |
Daniel Banuelos Fr 14:14 7:07 67 |
Gary Hsu Fr 14:41 7:20 71 |
Joey Ike Fr 14:42 7:21 72 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
Fr Heat 1 | Chloe Arriaga, Fr, 11:28.8, Walnut | Yucaipa, 69:27.3, 67 |
Fr Heat 2 | Sophia Hoelzel, Fr, 12:39.3, West Ranch | West Ranch, 66:30.7, 24 |
Jr Heat 1 | Mackenna Mason, Jr, 11:48.1, Yucaipa | Simi Valley, 63:30, 30 |
Jr Heat 2 | Jalen Burns, Jr, 12:26.3, Buena | Buena, 69:30.9, 72 |
So Heat 1 | Sarah Gee, So, 12:00.5, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 64:52.6, 35 |
So Heat 2 | Katie Scoville, So, 11:34.3, La Canada | La Canada, 67:46.1, 44 |
Sr Heat 1 | Delaney Ellsworth, Sr, 11:59.1, Yucaipa | Murrieta Valley, 72:17.7, 49 |
Sr Heat 2 | Bianca Alonzo, Sr, 11:50.9, Marlborough | West Ranch, 67:55.3, 18 |