Simi Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gerth, Ian Sr V 15:31 5:00 3.1 20/197 1/1 1/1 13/56 16:09
(0:38,4.0)
16:19
(0:48,4.9)
16:09
(0:38,4.0)
16:09
(0:38,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Sr Newbury Park-SS 14:28.5 4:40
2 Jace Aschbrenner Sr Newbury Park-SS 14:53.7 4:48
3 Carrick Denker Sr Dana Hills-SS 14:59.9 4:50
4 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks-SS 15:03.7 4:52
5 Colin Sahlman So Newbury Park-SS 15:09.8 4:53
6 Jai Johnson So Dana Hills-SS 15:09.9 4:54
7 Jack Keough-lansford Jr Claremont-SS 15:14.3 4:55
8 Patrick Curulla Jr De La Salle-NCS 15:15 4:55
9 Anthony Stone Sr Loyola-SS 15:15.2 4:55
10 Nicholas Goldstein Jr Newbury Park-SS 15:17 4:56
11 Jacob Yagers Jr Highland-CS 15:18.3 4:56
12 Austin Vasquez Sr Whitney-SJS 15:22.9 4:58
13 Ewan Macfarlane Jr Peninsula-SS 15:24.9 4:58
14 Anthony Guerra Sr Granada-NCS 15:25.8 4:59
15 Garrett Macquiddy Sr Westmont-CCS 15:27.6 4:59
16 Alex Cuevas Sr Ridgeview-CS 15:28 4:59
17 Adam Trafecanty Sr Claremont-SS 15:28.1 4:59
18 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks-SS 15:28.8 5:00
19 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills-SS 15:30.4 5:00
20 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 15:31 5:00 1/1 1/1 13/56 16:09
(0:38)
16:19
(0:48)
16:09
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance-SS 15:32.3 5:01
22 Hudson Grace Jr Redwood (Lkpr)-NCS 15:33.5 5:01
23 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands EV-SS 15:36.3 5:02
24 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park-SS 15:37.7 5:02
25 Arjun Vadgama Jr Loyola-SS 15:38.9 5:03
26 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands EV-SS 15:40.3 5:03
27 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake-SS 15:40.5 5:03
28 Zachary Zambrano Jr Loyola-SS 15:40.8 5:03
29 Kieran Brown Jr De La Salle-NCS 15:41.1 5:04
30 Juanpablo Garcia Sr St Francis (MV)-CCS 15:41.4 5:04
31 Daniel Hernandez Sr Vacaville-SJS 15:41.4 5:04
32 Leo Young Fr Newbury Park-SS 15:41.6 5:04
33 Omar Garcia Sr Dana Hills-SS 15:41.8 5:04
34 Kellen Steplight So Vacaville-SJS 15:42.5 5:04
35 Yair Torres Jr Santa Maria-CS 15:42.7 5:04
36 Andy Pueschel Sr La Costa Canyon-SDS 15:44.7 5:05
37 Ethan Dodge Sr Whitney-SJS 15:46.5 5:05
38 Blake Bertrand Sr Claremont-SS 15:47.5 5:06
39 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands EV-SS 15:47.8 5:06
40 Zak Beckwith Sr Poway-SDS 15:49.1 5:06
41 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands EV-SS 15:49.9 5:06
42 Ased Adus Sr Ridgeview-CS 15:50.2 5:07
43 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills-SS 15:50.9 5:07
44 Jake Richardson Jr Point Loma-SDS 15:52.5 5:07
45 Jimmy Byland So Hilltop-SDS 15:53.5 5:08
46 Yoon Cho Sr Claremont-SS 15:53.7 5:08
47 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks-SS 15:53.9 5:08
48 Aakersh Mathur Jr Monte Vista-NCS 15:54.1 5:08
49 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance-SS 15:54.6 5:08
50 Gus Marshall Sr Loyola-SS 15:55.2 5:08
51 Jared Alcaraz Sr La Habra-SS 15:56.2 5:08
52 Caleb Niednagel Sr La Costa Canyon-SDS 15:56.5 5:09
53 Julian Virrueta Sr Willow Glen-CCS 15:57 5:09
54 Yarin Dan Sr Granada-NCS 15:58.3 5:09
55 Duncan Speirs Sr San Luis Obispo-CS 15:58.8 5:09
56 Aiden Maddison Sr St Francis (MV)-CCS 15:59.3 5:09
57 Caden Farrow Jr Scripps Ranch-SDS 15:59.5 5:10
58 Seth Jeppson Sr Granada-NCS 16:00 5:10
59 Giancarlo Da Silva Jr Scripps Ranch-SDS 16:00.5 5:10
60 Emanuel Salas So Sanger-CS 16:00.8 5:10
61 Derek O'connor Sr De La Salle-NCS 16:02.1 5:10
62 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon-CCS 16:02.4 5:10
63 Cosmo Cao Sr Lynbrook-CCS 16:03.3 5:11
64 Colton Campa Sr San Luis Obispo-CS 16:03.7 5:11
65 Brenden Jacoby Sr Whitney-SJS 16:03.9 5:11
66 David Deloera So Sanger-CS 16:05 5:11
67 Aksari Ahad Jr Claremont-SS 16:05.3 5:11
68 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills-SS 16:05.4 5:11
69 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (MV)-CCS 16:07.5 5:12
70 Sebastian Vaisset-fauvel Jr College Park-NCS 16:08.2 5:12
71 Josh Ligas Sr Poway-SDS 16:09 5:13
72 Juan Hernandez Jr Venice-LAS 16:09.3 5:13
73 Devon Nuti Sr Willow Glen-CCS 16:10.8 5:13
74 Thomas Mcdonnells Jr Newbury Park-SS 16:11 5:13
75 Alex Asch Sr Willow Glen-CCS 16:12.6 5:14
76 Devin Provence Sr Grossmont-SDS 16:12.9 5:14
77 Josh Tajiri Sr Whitney-SJS 16:13 5:14
78 Nolan Gallagher Sr West Torrance-SS 16:13.4 5:14
79 Logan Jones Sr Atascadero-CS 16:13.7 5:14
80 Cameron Gray Sr Granada-NCS 16:13.8 5:14
81 Jonah Petersen Sr Vista Del Lago-SJS 16:14.1 5:14
82 James Corrigan Sr Eagle Rock-LAS 16:14.3 5:14
83 Ben Geil Jr Leigh-CCS 16:15.3 5:15
84 Gerardo Moreno Jr Ridgeview-CS 16:15.4 5:15
85 Jimmie Summers Jr Buhach Colony-SJS 16:15.9 5:15
86 Aaron Bloom Sr San Luis Obispo-CS 16:16.6 5:15
87 Sean Robertson Sr Capistrano Valley-SS 16:16.6 5:15
88 Alex Motawi Sr La Costa Canyon-SDS 16:17.2 5:15
89 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks-SS 16:18.1 5:16
90 Hayden Green So West Torrance-SS 16:18.4 5:16
91 Alex Fernandez De La Vega Sr Poway-SDS 16:18.5 5:16
92 Marco Delcanto Sr Willow Glen-CCS 16:19 5:16
93 Casey Nuti Fr Willow Glen-CCS 16:19.1 5:16
94 Ryan Broadhead Jr Dana Hills-SS 16:20.2 5:16
95 James Settles Sr Claremont-SS 16:20.2 5:16
96 Nic Gorman Sr Rio Americano-SJS 16:21.3 5:17
97 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Jr Claremont-SS 16:21.7 5:17
98 Nathan Babby Jr De La Salle-NCS 16:23.1 5:17
99 Wesley Chiba Jr Granada-NCS 16:23.4 5:17
100 Liam Manley Fr Granada-NCS 16:23.4 5:17
101 Evan Franco Sr Branham-CCS 16:24.3 5:18
102 Garrett Beutel Jr San Luis Obispo-CS 16:24.7 5:18
103 James Switzer Jr Monte Vista-NCS 16:25 5:18
104 Yonathan Amare Sr Monte Vista-NCS 16:26 5:18
105 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands EV-SS 16:26.8 5:18
106 Dane Utley So Loyola-SS 16:27.6 5:19
107 James Pappadakis Sr Willow Glen-CCS 16:27.9 5:19
108 James Miramontes Sr La Costa Canyon-SDS 16:29.6 5:19
109 Ethan Karr Sr Vista Del Lago-SJS 16:30.2 5:19
110 Joshua Hernandez Jr Merrill West-SJS 16:30.8 5:20
111 Trenton Artica Sr Roseville-SJS 16:31 5:20
112 Jackson Schwartz Jr Liberty-NCS 16:31 5:20
113 Richard Moreno So Loyola-SS 16:31 5:20
114 Byron Chadwick Jr Whitney-SJS 16:31.5 5:20
115 Anthony Portillo Sr Liberty-NCS 16:31.5 5:20
116 Alexander Hirsh Sr Poway-SDS 16:33.5 5:20
117 Arjun Subramanian Jr Foothill (P)-NCS 16:33.7 5:21
118 Dominic Borrelli Jr De La Salle-NCS 16:34.5 5:21
119 Charlie Becker-ellison Jr Vista Del Lago-SJS 16:34.7 5:21
120 Kevin Rohy Sr San Pasqual-SDS 16:35.6 5:21
121 William Webster Sr Oakland Tech-OS 16:35.9 5:21
122 Cooper Sandahl Sr Vacaville-SJS 16:36 5:21
123 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks-SS 16:36.7 5:22
124 Jorge Galindo So Ridgeview-CS 16:37.7 5:22
125 Mateo Gregory Sr West Torrance-SS 16:38.2 5:22
126 Jacob Harbert Sr Whitney-SJS 16:39 5:22
127 Ian Bushell Jr Monte Vista-NCS 16:40.8 5:23
128 Nicholas Melanese Sr Scripps Ranch-SDS 16:41 5:23
129 Henry Friedman Sr Venice-LAS 16:41.3 5:23
130 Jake Beckwith Jr Poway-SDS 16:41.4 5:23
131 Luke Holland So San Luis Obispo-CS 16:41.4 5:23
132 Andrew Zimny So Vista Del Lago-SJS 16:43.5 5:24
133 Agustin Gomez De La Vega Jr De La Salle-NCS 16:43.8 5:24
134 Kaleb Macias Jr Venice-LAS 16:43.8 5:24
135 Nic Lewis Jr Liberty-NCS 16:44.2 5:24
136 Alex Miller Jr Redlands EV-SS 16:44.6 5:24
137 Than Darden Sr Thousand Oaks-SS 16:45.1 5:24
138 Preston Breeze Jr Vista Del Lago-SJS 16:46.1 5:25
139 David Acuna Jr Napa-NCS 16:46.9 5:25
140 Richard Cleaves Sr Steele Canyon-SDS 16:47 5:25
141 Edison Guanuna Sr Poway-SDS 16:47.1 5:25
142 Sami Shafi So Leland-CCS 16:48.2 5:25
143 Luis Juarez Sr Monroe-LAS 16:48.9 5:25
144 Vincent Peng Sr Lynbrook-CCS 16:49.1 5:26
145 John Loughery So Monte Vista-NCS 16:49.5 5:26
146 William Gonzalez Sr Ridgeview-CS 16:49.7 5:26
147 Crizly Agustin Jr Santee EC-LAS 16:50.3 5:26
148 David Caestecker Jr Thousand Oaks-SS 16:51.3 5:26
149 Corey Ford So Redlands EV-SS 16:52.5 5:27
150 Rohit Malhotra Jr Lynbrook-CCS 16:53.2 5:27
151 Leo Lappalainen Sr St Francis (MV)-CCS 16:53.7 5:27
152 Alcuin Mowrer Sr Vista Del Lago-SJS 16:53.8 5:27
153 Nick Castain So Loyola-SS 16:55 5:27
154 Aidan Stamford Jr San Luis Obispo-CS 16:55.3 5:28
155 Dean Mclane So Mira Loma-SJS 16:55.7 5:28
156 Manny Johnson So Poway-SDS 16:56 5:28
157 Emmanuel Cadena Aguilar Sr Venice-LAS 16:56.2 5:28
158 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St Francis (MV)-CCS 16:58.4 5:29
159 Jason Finta Jr Whitney-SJS 16:58.8 5:29
160 Jackson Schalow Jr La Costa Canyon-SDS 16:59.4 5:29
161 Asher Savage Sr La Costa Canyon-SDS 16:59.8 5:29
162 Curtis Reichardt Jr Liberty-NCS 17:00 5:29
163 James Jimenez So Venice-LAS 17:00.5 5:29
164 Payton Fox Sr Ridgeview-CS 17:02.2 5:30
165 Aryan Shah So Lynbrook-CCS 17:02.3 5:30
166 Theodore Lai So Lynbrook-CCS 17:05.2 5:31
167 Farin Soriano Fr Granada-NCS 17:06.9 5:31
168 Oscar Gomez So De La Salle-NCS 17:11.1 5:33
169 Ethan Pendergraft Sr Monte Vista-NCS 17:11.5 5:33
170 Ken Belt Fr Scripps Ranch-SDS 17:12 5:33
171 Conor Gibson So West Torrance-SS 17:14.2 5:34
172 Ozni Boyar Fr Ridgeview-CS 17:17.6 5:35
173 Nicholas Oden Sr La Costa Canyon-SDS 17:21.2 5:36
174 Owen Kato So St Francis (MV)-CCS 17:23 5:36
175 Abdusamad Abdul Sr University-LAS 17:23.4 5:37
176 Kellen Ruiz So Vacaville-SJS 17:23.9 5:37
177 Paul Hobbs So Vacaville-SJS 17:25.1 5:37
178 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance-SS 17:25.2 5:37
179 Brendan Leahey Jr Monte Vista-NCS 17:26 5:37
180 Keene Sample Jr Liberty-NCS 17:26.2 5:37
181 Matias Rogers Fr Liberty-NCS 17:28.8 5:38
182 Colin Pereira So St Francis (MV)-CCS 17:31.4 5:39
183 Sanjay Naidu So Lynbrook-CCS 17:32.6 5:40
184 Ben Nicholas Sr Oakland Tech-OS 17:38.9 5:42
185 Matthew Scurria Sr San Luis Obispo-CS 17:38.9 5:42
186 Ryan Scholtes Jr Vacaville-SJS 17:40.8 5:42
187 Michael Dias Jr Vista Del Lago-SJS 17:43 5:43
188 Ivan Mendez Sr Venice-LAS 17:48.3 5:45
189 Vivek Alumootil So Lynbrook-CCS 17:57.1 5:47
190 Joshua Cox Sr Scripps Ranch-SDS 17:58.4 5:48
191 Logan Unger Jr Willow Glen-CCS 17:59.2 5:48
192 Asher Love So Vacaville-SJS 18:02.9 5:49
193 Owen Boulet Fr Oakland Tech-OS 18:05.1 5:50
194 Diego Weikum So Oakland Tech-OS 18:05.2 5:50
195 Kai Koverchuk Jr Scripps Ranch-SDS 18:18.3 5:54
196 Brian Maguire Fr Scripps Ranch-SDS 18:32.2 5:59
197 Luke Titan Sr Venice-LAS 19:05.3 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.