Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvear, Nick Fr Fr 20:51 6:57 3 140/214 9/23 27/49 10/10 22:19
(1:28,6.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Annarino, Tyler Jr JV 22:06 7:22 3 149/182 12/17 35/49 6/7 20:36 20:36 20:36 20:30
Blanchard, Taylor Jr JV 22:14 7:25 3 151/182 14/17 37/49 4/4 20:45
Brumm, Kyle Fr Fr 21:01 7:00 3 146/214 12/23 30/49 5/8 20:11
Clarke, Jacob Fr Fr 19:05 6:22 3 74/214 4/23 16/49 9/16 18:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Colonnese, Holden Jr JV 20:20 6:47 3 123/182 7/17 23/49 7/11 20:31
(0:11,0.9)
20:31
(0:11,0.9)
20:31
(0:11,0.9)
18:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Corbin, Chad Jr JV 17:40 5:53 3 37/182 1/17 9/49 11/18 16:34 16:34 16:34 16:12
Costanzo, Tyler Jr JV 21:54 7:18 3 145/182 11/17 34/49 6/7 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:48
Cottle, Jacob Fr Fr 19:10 6:23 3 75/214 5/23 17/49 7/15 19:19
(0:09,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Deushane, Ryan Fr Fr 23:29 7:50 3 193/214 18/23 43/49 5/6 23:35
(0:06,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Donaldson, Nick Jr JV 20:22 6:47 3 125/182 8/17 24/49 6/10 17:51
Eisenberg, Josh Sr V 16:21 5:27 3 36/157 3/7 3/49 5/24 16:49
(0:28,2.8)
16:49
(0:28,2.8)
16:49
(0:28,2.8)
16:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliott, Austin Jr JV 18:32 6:11 3 75/182 3/17 13/49 9/16 18:38
(0:06,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Extra, 1 Fr 22:46 7:35 3 182/214 17/23 42/49 4/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Fasola, Cameron Jr V 17:18 5:46 3 99/157 6/7 7/49 8/21 18:04
(0:46,4.2)
18:04
(0:46,4.2)
18:04
(0:46,4.2)
16:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Finnerty, Chris Jr JV 22:26 7:29 3 155/182 17/17 41/49 4/4 20:25
Fisk, Kyler So V 15:49 5:16 3 6/157 1/7 1/49 6/24 19:19
(3:30,18.1)
19:19
(3:30,18.1)
19:19
(3:30,18.1)
15:53
(0:04,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Foster, Will Fr Fr 24:05 8:02 3 201/214 22/23 47/49 2/2 23:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Garceau, Matt Fr Fr 20:58 6:59 3 144/214 10/23 28/49 8/10 20:28
Ha, Tim Sr JV 20:35 6:52 3 131/182 10/17 26/49 6/8 22:31
(1:56,8.6)
22:31
(1:56,8.6)
22:31
(1:56,8.6)
19:28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Harper, Baylor Fr Fr 17:31 5:50 3 17/214 2/23 8/49 5/16 16:56
Harrison, Ben Sr JV 18:57 6:19 3 86/182 4/17 15/49 8/15 18:03 18:03 18:03 17:01
Jackson, Connor Sr V 17:04 5:41 3 83/157 5/7 6/49 10/22 16:31 16:31 16:31 15:50
Ketchum, Stephen Fr Fr 22:24 7:28 3 179/214 16/23 40/49 4/6 22:48
(0:24,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Kissee, Zack Fr Fr 20:59 7:00 3 145/214 11/23 29/49 6/8 20:16
Koh, Taylor Fr Fr 20:02 6:41 3 116/214 8/23 22/49 8/11 18:23
Liem, Warren Jr V 16:32 5:31 3 49/157 4/7 4/49 5/24 16:04 16:04 16:04 15:54
Magnus, Blake Sr V 17:42 5:54 3 126/157 7/7 10/49 9/18 16:33 16:33 16:33 16:32
Mathias, Trevor Sr JV 22:15 7:25 3 152/182 15/17 38/49 4/4 20:19
Mcgrew, Collin Fr Fr 21:41 7:14 3 164/214 15/23 33/49 5/7 21:54
(0:13,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Montes, Justin Sr JV 18:23 6:08 3 68/182 2/17 12/49 9/17 17:18 17:18 17:18 16:52
Morrow, David So So 18:16 6:05 3 28/144 1/2 11/49 10/19 19:23
(1:07,5.8)
19:23
(1:07,5.8)
19:23
(1:07,5.8)
17:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Nava, Nathaniel Fr Fr 23:51 7:57 3 197/214 19/23 44/49 5/5 24:28
(0:37,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Nichols, John Jr JV 20:31 6:50 3 129/182 9/17 25/49 6/9 19:51
Noceda, Dylan Fr Fr 19:44 6:35 3 103/214 7/23 21/49 8/14 19:11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Peterson, Erik Jr V 16:11 5:24 3 23/157 2/7 2/49 7/24 16:08 16:08 16:08 15:50
Popovich, Davis Fr Fr 24:05 8:02 3 200/214 21/23 46/49 2/3 20:20
Richardson, Kagan Jr JV 19:32 6:31 3 102/182 6/17 20/49 6/14 18:41
Robinson, Andrew Fr Fr 19:13 6:24 3 76/214 6/23 18/49 4/14 18:28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSP, TB)
Smathers, Dirk Sr JV 22:13 7:24 3 150/182 13/17 36/49 5/5 20:48 20:48 19:21
Smathers, Garrett Fr Fr 18:40 6:13 3 54/214 3/23 14/49 9/16 18:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Sovronec, Nick So So 24:46 8:15 3 140/144 2/2 48/49 17/17 21:42
Sovronec, Travis Fr Fr 23:58 7:59 3 198/214 20/23 45/49 4/5 21:10
Stark, Rider Jr JV 19:17 6:26 3 91/182 5/17 19/49 6/15 19:45
(0:28,2.4)
19:45
(0:28,2.4)
19:45
(0:28,2.4)
18:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Bryce Fr Fr 16:46 5:35 3 3/214 1/23 5/49 3/16 16:29
Upadhyaya, Shaan Fr Fr 29:42 9:54 3 214/214 23/23 49/49 2/2 26:23
Weiser, Justin Sr JV 22:17 7:26 3 154/182 16/17 39/49 4/4 20:28 20:28 20:28 19:36
Yoo, Ryan Fr Fr 21:18 7:06 3 157/214 13/23 31/49 5/8 21:24
(0:06,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Young, Eric Fr Fr 21:20 7:07 3 158/214 14/23 32/49 5/8 20:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/22 81:57
1:15
3 5:28 5:16 5:41 197 5:22 81:46 81:46 81:46 Kyler Fisk (6), Erik Peterson (23), Josh Eisenberg (36), Warren Liem (49), Connor Jackson (83)
JV 1st 5 9/15 92:49
1:37
3 6:11 5:53 6:26 241 5:28 88:20 88:20 88:20 Chad Corbin (32), Justin Montes (45), Austin Elliott (50), Ben Harrison (56), Rider Stark (58)
JV 2nd 5 6/8 101:20
1:03
3 6:45 6:31 6:52 190 5:41 107:51
(6:31,6.0)
107:51
(6:31,6.0)
107:51
(6:31,6.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Kagan Richardson (32), Holden Colonnese (38), Nick Donaldson (39), John Nichols (40), Tim Ha (41)
JV 3rd 5 4/4 110:42
0:21
3 7:23 7:18 7:25 120 6:00 Tyler Costanzo (22), Tyler Annarino (23), Dirk Smathers (24), Taylor Blanchard (25), Trevor Mathias (26)
Fr 1st 5 8/15 91:12
2:24
3 6:05 5:35 6:23 181 5:45 94:05
(2:53,3.1)
94:05
(2:53,3.1)
94:05
(2:53,3.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Bryce Torres (3), Baylor Harper (16), Garrett Smathers (45), Jacob Clarke (58), Jacob Cottle (59)
Fr 2nd 5 8/10 100:48
1:45
3 6:43 6:24 6:59 202 5:58 104:16
(3:28,3.3)
104:16
(3:28,3.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Andrew Robinson (16), Dylan Noceda (33), Taylor Koh (41), Nick Alvear (55), Matt Garceau (57)
Fr 3rd 5 5/7 106:19
0:42
3 7:05 7:00 7:14 132 6:10 114:18
(7:59,7.0)
114:18
(7:59,7.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Zack Kissee (20), Kyle Brumm (21), Ryan Yoo (28), Eric Young (29), Collin Mcgrew (34)
Fr 4th 5 4/5 116:28
1:34
3 7:46 7:28 7:59 110 6:24 Stephen Ketchum (17), 1 Extra (18), Ryan Deushane (24), Nathaniel Nava (25), Travis Sovronec (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Pugh So San Juan Hills 15:20 5:07
2 Alex Kipperman Sr University (Irvine) 15:32 5:11
3 Mohammad Charara Sr Buena Park 15:36 5:12
4 Aaron Perry Sr Beckman 15:40 5:13
5 Hailu Hitchman Jr Mater Dei 15:41 5:14
6 Kyler Fisk So Tesoro 15:49 5:16 1/7 1/49 6/24 19:19
(3:30)
19:19
(3:30)
19:19
(3:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Luke Decker Jr JSerra 15:52 5:17
8 Kevin Horchler Jr Troy 15:53 5:18
9 Kyle Aukshunas Sr El Modena 15:57 5:19
10 James Bachelor Sr University (Irvine) 15:59 5:20
11 Ryan Purcell Jr Northwood 16:00 5:20
12 Tanner Collins Jr Aliso Niguel 16:01 5:20
13 Ryan Rodrigues So Northwood 16:02 5:21
14 1 Extra Lutheran (Orange) 16:02 5:21
15 Elijah Wells Jr Beckman 16:03 5:21
16 Alex Cortes Sr Troy 16:04 5:21
17 Scott Hansen Sr Mater Dei 16:05 5:22
18 Jared Allison Jr Beckman 16:06 5:22
19 Andrew Rezner Sr Mater Dei 16:06 5:22
20 Porfirio Espinoza Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:07 5:22
21 Rj Larrieu Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:08 5:23
22 Brandon Perry Jr Beckman 16:10 5:23
23 Erik Peterson Jr Tesoro 16:11 5:24 2/7 2/49 7/24 16:08 16:08 16:08
24 Matthew Joseph Sr Aliso Niguel 16:11 5:24
25 Alex Jolly Jr Newport Harbor 16:13 5:24
26 Austin Little Jr Newport Harbor 16:14 5:25
27 Jesus Hurtado Sr Villa Park 16:14 5:25
28 Ben Hobbs Sr Segerstrom 16:15 5:25
29 Jake Brouwer So University (Irvine) 16:17 5:26
30 Justin Macmillin Jr Aliso Niguel 16:17 5:26
31 Justin Wood Sr Edison 16:18 5:26
32 Shy Matssuko Sr University (Irvine) 16:19 5:26
33 Zack Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 16:20 5:27
34 Jacob St Onge Jr San Juan Hills 16:20 5:27
35 Charles Morgan So University (Irvine) 16:20 5:27
36 Josh Eisenberg Sr Tesoro 16:21 5:27 3/7 3/49 5/24 16:49
(0:28)
16:49
(0:28)
16:49
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Hutch Vivian Sr San Clemente 16:21 5:27
38 Phil Norton So University (Irvine) 16:22 5:27
39 Matt Thiede Sr Edison 16:23 5:28
40 Chris Hammond Jr Buena Park 16:24 5:28
41 Henry Nicia Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:25 5:28
42 Taylor Wilson Sr Mater Dei 16:26 5:29
43 Marshall Mcduff Jr San Clemente 16:27 5:29
44 Ricardo Medina So San Juan Hills 16:27 5:29
45 Daniel Shubin Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:28 5:29
46 Josh Van Den Berg Sr Villa Park 16:30 5:30
47 Andy Fisher Sr JSerra 16:31 5:30
48 Tyler Shandra Jr El Modena 16:31 5:30
49 Warren Liem Jr Tesoro 16:32 5:31 4/7 4/49 5/24 16:04 16:04 16:04
50 Leon Wansikehian So El Modena 16:34 5:31
51 Kyle Willis So JSerra 16:35 5:32
52 Mauri Magallon Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:35 5:32
53 Jonathan Blanton Jr Troy 16:35 5:32
54 Jordan Farien So Troy 16:36 5:32
55 Dakota Stover Sr Villa Park 16:37 5:32
56 Jason Hight Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:37 5:32
57 Derek Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel 16:38 5:33
58 Sebastian Ramirez Jr El Modena 16:39 5:33
59 Michael Bedell So Lutheran (Orange) 16:39 5:33
60 Charles Dale Sr Kennedy 16:39 5:33
61 Kevin Diaz So San Juan Hills 16:40 5:33
62 Xavier Cortez So San Juan Hills 16:41 5:34
63 Jake Barber So Newport Harbor 16:41 5:34
64 Billy Bohn Jr San Juan Hills 16:41 5:34
65 Ian Bruns Jr San Juan Hills 16:45 5:35
66 Jonathan Delgado Fr El Modena 16:46 5:35
67 Bijan Shiravi Sr Aliso Niguel 16:47 5:36
68 Antonio Alvarez Jr Buena Park 16:49 5:36
69 Kyle Cate So Mission Viejo 16:50 5:37
70 Jeff Little So Villa Park 16:51 5:37
71 Ryan Kawahara Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:52 5:37
72 Aaron Fleming Jr Newport Harbor 16:54 5:38
73 Kevin Dewey So Beckman 16:55 5:38
74 1 Extra Saddleback 16:55 5:38
75 Jason Moreno So Newport Harbor 16:57 5:39
76 Matt Soto Sr Segerstrom 16:59 5:40
77 Duran Bryan So Segerstrom 16:59 5:40
78 Austin Carbajal Jr Villa Park 17:01 5:40
79 Willie Griffith Jr San Clemente 17:02 5:41
80 Rudy Mendoza Sr Segerstrom 17:03 5:41
81 Chris Reid So Troy 17:03 5:41
82 Edwin Del Rosario Jr Kennedy 17:04 5:41
83 Connor Jackson Sr Tesoro 17:04 5:41 5/7 6/49 10/22 16:31 16:31 16:31
84 Cooper Rummell Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:05 5:42
85 Adam Degree So San Clemente 17:06 5:42
86 Matt Mckinley Fr Mater Dei 17:07 5:42
87 Ross Williams So Aliso Niguel 17:09 5:43
88 Jake Manning Sr Newport Harbor 17:10 5:43
89 Chase Huante So Edison 17:11 5:44
90 Martin Iniguez Jr Saddleback 17:12 5:44
91 Alex Randolph Sr Cypress 17:13 5:44
92 Alberto Valle-delgado Sr El Modena 17:13 5:44
93 Drew Gerdeman So San Clemente 17:14 5:45
94 Brooks Bolsinger Jr San Clemente 17:14 5:45
95 Andy Shih Jr Northwood 17:15 5:45
96 Kevin Nelson Sr Northwood 17:16 5:45
97 Cutberto Vazquez So Saddleback 17:16 5:45
98 Edward Martinez Jr Kennedy 17:17 5:46
99 Cameron Fasola Jr Tesoro 17:18 5:46 6/7 7/49 8/21 18:04
(0:46)
18:04
(0:46)
18:04
(0:46)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Jimmy Alford Fr Northwood 17:18 5:46
101 Leeron Israel Sr Beckman 17:18 5:46
102 Robert Potter Jr Villa Park 17:19 5:46
103 Kyle Schmidtline Jr Villa Park 17:22 5:47
104 Omar Banuelos Sr Saddleback 17:22 5:47
105 Pedro Tellez Jr Century 17:23 5:48
106 Logan Hitchcock Jr San Clemente 17:24 5:48
107 Chris Garcia Sr JSerra 17:24 5:48
108 Justin Lee Sr Cypress 17:25 5:48
109 Greg Brostek Jr Newport Harbor 17:26 5:49
110 Joel Espinoza Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:26 5:49
111 Alberto Acosta Sr Segerstrom 17:27 5:49
112 J.p Allport Sr Mission Viejo 17:27 5:49
113 Jonathan Cano Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:28 5:49
114 Aric Diesen Fr Northwood 17:29 5:50
115 Justin Porras Sr Buena Park 17:31 5:50
116 Rogelio Banuelos Jr Saddleback 17:32 5:51
117 Kevin Griffith Sr Northwood 17:33 5:51
118 Enrique Terriquez Sr Buena Park 17:35 5:52
119 Jeremy Kidder Sr Kennedy 17:36 5:52
120 Miguel Espinoza Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:36 5:52
121 Joe Mayo Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:37 5:52
122 Luke Blanchart So JSerra 17:37 5:52
123 Matthew Krupoff Sr Mission Viejo 17:38 5:53
124 Jonathan Diaz Sr Saddleback 17:41 5:54
125 Omar Laris Sr Saddleback 17:41 5:54
126 Blake Magnus Sr Tesoro 17:42 5:54 7/7 10/49 9/18 16:33 16:33 16:33
127 Yonic Camacho Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:45 5:55
128 Ulises Cervantes Sr Segerstrom 17:45 5:55
129 3 Extra Segerstrom 17:46 5:55
130 Jeff Lynn Sr Mission Viejo 17:47 5:56
131 Landon Smith Jr Cypress 17:47 5:56
132 Zachary Farwell Jr Mater Dei 17:49 5:56
133 John Young So Mission Viejo 17:50 5:57
134 Jason Pianalto Jr El Modena 17:51 5:57
135 Tyler Wilson Jr Edison 17:52 5:57
136 Chase Lough So Edison 17:54 5:58
137 Luis Vazquez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:57 5:59
138 Brian Bayani Sr Kennedy 17:58 5:59
139 Jake Decker Jr JSerra 17:58 5:59
140 Ryan Umphrey So Beckman 17:59 6:00
141 Adrian Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:00 6:00
142 Garret Hall Sr Mission Viejo 18:03 6:01
143 1 Extra JSerra 18:11 6:04
144 Oswaldo Bernabe Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:13 6:04
145 Blake Smith Fr Troy 18:13 6:04
146 Alexis De La Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:17 6:06
147 Daniel Sanchez Jr Kennedy 18:19 6:06
148 Kazuto Uriu Jr University (Irvine) 18:30 6:10
149 Gerardo Reynosco Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:48 6:16
150 Christian Bustos Sr Century 18:54 6:18
151 Jaime Serrano Sr Kennedy 18:59 6:20
152 Alex Polanco Jr Buena Park 20:13 6:44
153 Juan Gonzalez So Century 20:13 6:44
154 Ohan Ghazarian Sr Buena Park 20:17 6:46
155 Jae Bin Ju Sr Troy 21:10 7:03
156 Sami Seleh Sr Century 21:30 7:10
157 Eric Green Sr Cypress 21:38 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University (Irvine)
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
80:27
16:05
5:22
108 Alex Kipperman
Sr
15:32
5:11
2
James Bachelor
Sr
15:59
5:20
10
Jake Brouwer
So
16:17
5:26
29
Shy Matssuko
Sr
16:19
5:26
32
Charles Morgan
So
16:20
5:27
35
Phil Norton
So
16:22
5:27
38
Kazuto Uriu
Jr
18:30
6:10
144
2 Beckman
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:15
80:54
16:11
5:24
132 Aaron Perry
Sr
15:40
5:13
4
Elijah Wells
Jr
16:03
5:21
15
Jared Allison
Jr
16:06
5:22
18
Brandon Perry
Jr
16:10
5:23
22
Kevin Dewey
So
16:55
5:38
73
Leeron Israel
Sr
17:18
5:46
100
Ryan Umphrey
So
17:59
6:00
136
3 Aliso Niguel
11-9-5-4-3
Gap: 0:37
81:27
16:17
5:26
156 Tanner Collins
Jr
16:01
5:20
12
Matthew Joseph
Sr
16:11
5:24
24
Justin Macmillin
Jr
16:17
5:26
30
Zack Lynn
Sr
16:20
5:27
33
Derek Sandblom
Sr
16:38
5:33
57
Bijan Shiravi
Sr
16:47
5:36
67
Ross Williams
So
17:09
5:43
87
4 Mater Dei
5-3-2-3-4
Gap: 1:26
81:25
16:17
5:26
169 Hailu Hitchman
Jr
15:41
5:14
5
Scott Hansen
Sr
16:05
5:22
17
Andrew Rezner
Sr
16:06
5:22
19
Taylor Wilson
Sr
16:26
5:29
42
Matt Mckinley
Fr
17:07
5:42
86
Zachary Farwell
Jr
17:49
5:56
128




5 Lutheran (Orange)
12-7-8-7-5
Gap: 0:37
81:54
16:23
5:28
195 1 Extra
-
16:02
5:21
14
Rj Larrieu
Sr
16:08
5:23
21
Daniel Shubin
Sr
16:28
5:29
45
Jason Hight
Sr
16:37
5:32
56
Michael Bedell
So
16:39
5:33
59
Cooper Rummell
Sr
17:05
5:42
84
Joe Mayo
Sr
17:37
5:52
118
6 Tesoro
6-6-4-5-6
Gap: 1:15
81:57
16:23
5:28
197 Kyler Fisk
So
15:49
5:16
6
Erik Peterson
Jr
16:11
5:24
23
Josh Eisenberg
Sr
16:21
5:27
36
Warren Liem
Jr
16:32
5:31
49
Connor Jackson
Sr
17:04
5:41
83
Cameron Fasola
Jr
17:18
5:46
98
Blake Magnus
Sr
17:42
5:54
123
7 San Juan Hills
1-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:21
81:28
16:18
5:26
202 Brandon Pugh
So
15:20
5:07
1
Jacob St Onge
Jr
16:20
5:27
34
Ricardo Medina
So
16:27
5:29
44
Kevin Diaz
So
16:40
5:33
61
Xavier Cortez
So
16:41
5:34
62
Billy Bohn
Jr
16:41
5:34
64
Ian Bruns
Jr
16:45
5:35
65
8 Troy
8-4-6-6-8
Gap: 1:10
82:11
16:26
5:29
212 Kevin Horchler
Jr
15:53
5:18
8
Alex Cortes
Sr
16:04
5:21
16
Jonathan Blanton
Jr
16:35
5:32
53
Jordan Farien
So
16:36
5:32
54
Chris Reid
So
17:03
5:41
81
Blake Smith
Fr
18:13
6:04
141
Jae Bin Ju
Sr
21:10
7:03
149
9 El Modena
9-13-10-9-9
Gap: 0:49
82:27
16:29
5:30
231 Kyle Aukshunas
Sr
15:57
5:19
9
Tyler Shandra
Jr
16:31
5:30
48
Leon Wansikehian
So
16:34
5:31
50
Sebastian Ramirez
Jr
16:39
5:33
58
Jonathan Delgado
Fr
16:46
5:35
66
Alberto Valle-delgado
Sr
17:13
5:44
91
Jason Pianalto
Jr
17:51
5:57
130
10 Newport Harbor
14-11-13-11-10
Gap: 0:44
82:59
16:36
5:32
261 Alex Jolly
Jr
16:13
5:24
25
Austin Little
Jr
16:14
5:25
26
Jake Barber
So
16:41
5:34
63
Aaron Fleming
Jr
16:54
5:38
72
Jason Moreno
So
16:57
5:39
75
Jake Manning
Sr
17:10
5:43
88
Greg Brostek
Jr
17:26
5:49
106
11 Villa Park
15-16-15-12-11
Gap: 0:47
83:13
16:39
5:33
276 Jesus Hurtado
Sr
16:14
5:25
27
Josh Van Den Berg
Sr
16:30
5:30
46
Dakota Stover
Sr
16:37
5:32
55
Jeff Little
So
16:51
5:37
70
Austin Carbajal
Jr
17:01
5:40
78
Robert Potter
Jr
17:19
5:46
101
Kyle Schmidtline
Jr
17:22
5:47
102
12 Rancho Alamitos
13-14-12-10-12
Gap: 1:19
83:25
16:41
5:34
291 Porfirio Espinoza
Jr
16:07
5:22
20
Henry Nicia
Sr
16:25
5:28
41
Mauri Magallon
Jr
16:35
5:32
52
Ryan Kawahara
Jr
16:52
5:37
71
Joel Espinoza
Sr
17:26
5:49
107
Jonathan Cano
Sr
17:28
5:49
110




13 Northwood
10-4-14-14-13
Gap: 1:18
83:51
16:46
5:35
312 Ryan Purcell
Jr
16:00
5:20
11
Ryan Rodrigues
So
16:02
5:21
13
Andy Shih
Jr
17:15
5:45
94
Kevin Nelson
Sr
17:16
5:45
95
Jimmy Alford
Fr
17:18
5:46
99
Aric Diesen
Fr
17:29
5:50
111
Kevin Griffith
Sr
17:33
5:51
114
14 JSerra
7-12-9-13-14
Gap: 1:45
83:59
16:48
5:36
329 Luke Decker
Jr
15:52
5:17
7
Andy Fisher
Sr
16:31
5:30
47
Kyle Willis
So
16:35
5:32
51
Chris Garcia
Sr
17:24
5:48
105
Luke Blanchart
So
17:37
5:52
119
Jake Decker
Jr
17:58
5:59
135
1 Extra
-
18:11
6:04
139
15 San Clemente
18-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:53
84:10
16:50
5:37
336 Hutch Vivian
Sr
16:21
5:27
37
Marshall Mcduff
Jr
16:27
5:29
43
Willie Griffith
Jr
17:02
5:41
79
Adam Degree
So
17:06
5:42
85
Drew Gerdeman
So
17:14
5:45
92
Brooks Bolsinger
Jr
17:14
5:45
93
Logan Hitchcock
Jr
17:24
5:48
104
16 Buena Park
3-10-11-15-16
Gap: 1:59
83:55
16:47
5:36
338 Mohammad Charara
Sr
15:36
5:12
3
Chris Hammond
Jr
16:24
5:28
40
Antonio Alvarez
Jr
16:49
5:36
68
Justin Porras
Sr
17:31
5:50
112
Enrique Terriquez
Sr
17:35
5:52
115
Alex Polanco
Jr
20:13
6:44
147
Ohan Ghazarian
Sr
20:17
6:46
148
17 Segerstrom
16-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:12
84:43
16:57
5:39
369 Ben Hobbs
Sr
16:15
5:25
28
Matt Soto
Sr
16:59
5:40
76
Duran Bryan
So
16:59
5:40
77
Rudy Mendoza
Sr
17:03
5:41
80
Alberto Acosta
Sr
17:27
5:49
108
Ulises Cervantes
Sr
17:45
5:55
125
3 Extra
-
17:46
5:55
126
18 Edison
17-15-16-18-18
Gap: 1:36
85:38
17:08
5:43
422 Justin Wood
Sr
16:18
5:26
31
Matt Thiede
Sr
16:23
5:28
39
Chase Huante
So
17:11
5:44
89
Tyler Wilson
Jr
17:52
5:57
131
Chase Lough
So
17:54
5:58
132








19 Saddleback
21-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:37
86:17
17:15
5:45
476 1 Extra
-
16:55
5:38
74
Martin Iniguez
Jr
17:12
5:44
90
Cutberto Vazquez
So
17:16
5:45
96
Omar Banuelos
Sr
17:22
5:47
103
Rogelio Banuelos
Jr
17:32
5:51
113
Jonathan Diaz
Sr
17:41
5:54
121
Omar Laris
Sr
17:41
5:54
122
20 Kennedy
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 1:19
86:34
17:19
5:46
489 Charles Dale
Sr
16:39
5:33
60
Edwin Del Rosario
Jr
17:04
5:41
82
Edward Martinez
Jr
17:17
5:46
97
Jeremy Kidder
Sr
17:36
5:52
116
Brian Bayani
Sr
17:58
5:59
134
Daniel Sanchez
Jr
18:19
6:06
143
Jaime Serrano
Sr
18:59
6:20
146
21 Mission Viejo
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:00
87:32
17:30
5:50
554 Kyle Cate
So
16:50
5:37
69
J.p Allport
Sr
17:27
5:49
109
Matthew Krupoff
Sr
17:38
5:53
120
Jeff Lynn
Sr
17:47
5:56
127
John Young
So
17:50
5:57
129
Garret Hall
Sr
18:03
6:01
138




22 Santa Ana Valley
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:37
89:31
17:54
5:58
651 Miguel Espinoza
Jr
17:36
5:52
117
Yonic Camacho
Sr
17:45
5:55
124
Luis Vazquez
Sr
17:57
5:59
133
Adrian Sanchez
Jr
18:00
6:00
137
Oswaldo Bernabe
Jr
18:13
6:04
140
Alexis De La Cruz
Sr
18:17
6:06
142
Gerardo Reynosco
Jr
18:48
6:16
145
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Garcia So Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
2 Lance Capel So Dana Hills 16:36 5:32
3 Kevin Marshall So Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:34
4 Luke Wallace So Dana Hills 17:00 5:40
5 Tareq Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 17:01 5:40
6 David Harned So Dana Hills 17:02 5:41
7 Andrew Peel So Capo Valley 17:03 5:41
8 French Thomas So Esperanza 17:06 5:42
9 Shane Djokovich So Dana Hills 17:08 5:43
10 Matt Sutphin So El Toro 17:10 5:43
11 Jacob Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 17:12 5:44
12 Sommer Matthew So Esperanza 17:13 5:44
13 Jack Deschamps So Aliso Niguel 17:14 5:45
14 Mike Mcnicholas So Dana Hills 17:17 5:46
15 Brody Palmer So Esperanza 17:21 5:47
16 Sean Hillenbrand So Marina 17:40 5:53
17 Shane Brinson So Trabuco Hills 17:45 5:55
18 Matt Alvarez So Dana Hills 17:47 5:56
19 Martin Dymon So Aliso Niguel 17:48 5:56
20 Forest Jackson So El Toro 17:50 5:57
21 Ryan Lancaster So Marina 17:54 5:58
22 James Rivas So Los Alamitos 17:56 5:59
23 Chase Edwards So Fountain Valley 18:02 6:01
24 Jonathan Sage So Aliso Niguel 18:04 6:01
25 James Porter So El Toro 18:10 6:03
26 Maverick Depretto So Fountain Valley 18:11 6:04
27 Mauricio Ortuno So Fountain Valley 18:16 6:05
28 David Morrow So Tesoro 18:16 6:05 1/2 11/49 10/19 19:23
(1:07)
19:23
(1:07)
19:23
(1:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Brandon Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 18:17 6:06
30 Matt Jenks So Dana Hills 18:19 6:06
31 Jason Bolanos Sr Aliso Niguel 18:23 6:08
32 Kevin Mai So Fountain Valley 18:25 6:08
33 Jeremy Cohn So El Dorado 18:33 6:11
34 Jacob Marello So El Toro 18:34 6:11
35 Michael Nagy So Trabuco Hills 18:34 6:11
36 Hunter Olson So Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:12
37 Chase Calkins So Marina 18:37 6:12
38 Ryan Paquette So San Clemente 18:37 6:12
39 Jon Keating So El Toro 18:38 6:13
40 Brian Bang So San Clemente 18:39 6:13
41 Gus Shafron So Capo Valley 18:40 6:13
42 Bradley Wernick So Capo Valley 18:42 6:14
43 Kurt Van Denburg So Mission Viejo 18:42 6:14
44 Sean O'day So Troy 18:45 6:15
45 Nick Fresquez So El Dorado 18:47 6:16
46 Robbie Mitchell So Dana Hills 18:49 6:16
47 Jon Dodd So El Toro 18:55 6:18
48 Ryan Young So Dana Hills 18:55 6:18
49 Andres Villanueva So Capo Valley 18:57 6:19
50 Krystian Lahage So Huntington Beach 18:59 6:20
51 Christian Cortez So El Dorado 19:01 6:20
52 Josh Peck So El Toro 19:01 6:20
53 Drake Rogers So El Dorado 19:05 6:22
54 Trevor Bishop So Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:22
55 Jacob Joseph So Aliso Niguel 19:06 6:22
56 Brian Meng So Dana Hills 19:07 6:22
57 Alex Wilson So El Dorado 19:10 6:23
58 Brian Morales So Esperanza 19:11 6:24
59 Connor Culhane So Edison 19:14 6:25
60 Steven Murrillo So Anaheim 19:15 6:25
61 Kale Mckinney So El Toro 19:16 6:25
62 John Carlo Meza So Santa Ana 19:20 6:27
63 Jason Wang So Trabuco Hills 19:21 6:27
64 Jt Stanley So Capo Valley 19:27 6:29
65 Andrew Coddington So Mission Viejo 19:30 6:30
66 Hemal Patel So Fountain Valley 19:32 6:31
67 Brenden Prieto So Fountain Valley 19:37 6:32
68 Daiki Cho So Aliso Niguel 19:38 6:33
69 Andrew Armstron So Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:34
70 Vraj Parikh So San Clemente 19:42 6:34
71 Michael Frankenburg So Los Alamitos 19:43 6:34
72 Spencer Escamilla So Capo Valley 19:48 6:36
73 Nicolas Gonzales So Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
74 Adam Mushnick So Trabuco Hills 19:58 6:39
75 Nick Potter So Mission Viejo 20:00 6:40
76 Andrew Wilcox So San Clemente 20:03 6:41
77 Jaime Gonzalez So Anaheim 20:04 6:41
78 Collin Connolly So El Toro 20:12 6:44
79 Ivan Perez So Anaheim 20:14 6:45
80 Jack Martin So El Dorado 20:15 6:45
81 Marc Urbino So Capo Valley 20:15 6:45
82 Dan Dyer So San Clemente 20:18 6:46
83 Cody Dahlen So Huntington Beach 20:19 6:46
84 Extra Runner So Capo Valley 20:21 6:47
85 Nick Reed So Huntington Beach 20:22 6:47
86 Kellen Becker So San Clemente 20:24 6:48
87 Joe Lamando So El Toro 20:29 6:50
88 Julian Chew So Los Alamitos 20:31 6:50
89 Josh Beckman So El Dorado 20:32 6:51
90 Bryce Pierce So El Toro 20:32 6:51
91 Joshua Ragotskie So Fountain Valley 20:34 6:51
92 Mayans Jacob So Esperanza 20:35 6:52
93 Eduardo Palomino So Fountain Valley 20:36 6:52
94 Matt Albertson So El Toro 20:37 6:52
95 Manuel Arizmendi So Anaheim 20:48 6:56
96 Taylor Robbins So Capo Valley 20:50 6:57
97 Johnny Garcia So Century 20:54 6:58
98 Fabbri Dominic So Huntington Beach 20:56 6:59
99 Osvaldo Echevarria So Anaheim 20:57 6:59
100 Nicholas Dimino So Mission Viejo 20:59 7:00
101 Zach Chadiz So Marina 21:00 7:00
102 Jacob Smith So Mission Viejo 21:02 7:01
103 Dale Sugimoto So El Toro 21:05 7:02
104 Andres Carey zuniga So Mission Viejo 21:07 7:02
105 Brian Mcavoy So El Toro 21:10 7:03
106 Cory Schaeffer So El Toro 21:10 7:03
107 Alex Fuentes So San Clemente 21:20 7:07
108 Adam Madsen So Capo Valley 21:26 7:09
109 Jeremy Canter So Aliso Niguel 21:33 7:11
110 Austin Fox Sr Troy 21:35 7:12
111 Eric Luo So Troy 21:41 7:14
112 Jeff Day So Marina 21:44 7:15
113 Joseph Ham So Dana Hills 21:45 7:15
114 Cody Rapheal So El Toro 21:45 7:15
115 Daniel Gifford So El Toro 21:48 7:16
116 Eric Mcconnell So Troy 21:49 7:16
117 Trent Talens So El Toro 21:50 7:17
118 Alex Carreno So Anaheim 21:53 7:18
119 Jordan Miller So Huntington Beach 21:59 7:20
120 Jim Levegood So El Toro 22:16 7:25
121 1 Extra San Clemente 22:22 7:27
122 Jacob Gormley So Mission Viejo 22:44 7:35
123 Darian Nourian So San Clemente 22:52 7:37
124 Tyler Jones So El Toro 23:01 7:40
125 James Hart So Huntington Beach 23:02 7:41
126 Matt Regurio So Capo Valley 23:03 7:41
127 Matt Lackey So El Toro 23:19 7:46
128 Mason Becker So El Toro 23:21 7:47
129 Colin Streeter So San Clemente 23:29 7:50
130 Drake Alvarez-cates So Edison 23:35 7:52
131 Conner Ahern So Edison 23:36 7:52
132 Kevin Keer So Mission Viejo 23:38 7:53
133 Tyler Dominick So Edison 23:39 7:53
134 Brennan Wangberg So Edison 23:40 7:53
135 Troy Baljieu So Edison 23:40 7:53
136 Kevin Nguyen So Edison 23:47 7:56
137 Eric Mccoy So Edison 23:52 7:57
138 Graham Ludwinski Sr Troy 23:53 7:58
139 Damien Williamson So Edison 24:23 8:08
140 Nick Sovronec So Tesoro 24:46 8:15 2/2 48/49 17/17
141 Zach Roseth So Trabuco Hills 25:55 8:38
142 Allen Guriddi So Anaheim 26:15 8:45
143 Kyle Le So Fountain Valley 26:52 8:57
144 Israel Castro So Anaheim 27:21 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Van De Velde Sr Dana Hills 16:11 5:24
2 Ernest Sierra Sr Esperanza 16:23 5:28
3 Matt Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 16:27 5:29
4 Demi Vergara-hera Sr Dana Hills 16:28 5:29
5 Ford Fowler Sr Dana Hills 16:29 5:30
6 Tyler Ross Ross Jr Dana Hills 16:30 5:30
7 Brandon Cole Jr Dana Hills 16:31 5:30
8 Taylor De Ley Jr Esperanza 16:38 5:33
9 Tim Bergstrom Jr El Toro 16:42 5:34
10 Brendon Dilloughery Jr Dana Hills 16:48 5:36
11 Andrew Lindsay Jr Esperanza 16:51 5:37
12 Justin Harwell Sr Capo Valley 16:51 5:37
13 Christian Olive Sr Fountain Valley 16:56 5:39
14 Comi Ganji Jr Aliso Niguel 16:56 5:39
15 Chris Collins Jr Esperanza 16:58 5:39
16 Adam Debrosse Jr Dana Hills 17:00 5:40
17 Nick Greyn Jr El Toro 17:01 5:40
18 Brandon Closs Jr Los Alamitos 17:01 5:40
19 Paul Slemmer Sr El Toro 17:03 5:41
20 Colin Haase Sr Esperanza 17:03 5:41
21 Justin Ogan Jr Esperanza 17:04 5:41
22 Mark Owens Sr Trabuco Hills 17:04 5:41
23 Michael Masci Jr El Toro 17:05 5:42
24 James Mata Sr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
25 Matt Bottomley Jr Trabuco Hills 17:13 5:44
26 Spencer Allen Jr El Toro 17:20 5:47
27 Galt Dunn Sr El Toro 17:23 5:48
28 Daniel Erickson Jr Dana Hills 17:24 5:48
29 Blake Wade Sr Esperanza 17:25 5:48
30 Freddy Reyes Sr Santa Ana 17:26 5:49
31 Trevor Hogshead Jr Dana Hills 17:27 5:49
32 Ryan Chase Sr El Toro 17:28 5:49
33 Jacob Fox Jr Marina 17:32 5:51
34 Sean Bailey Sr Esperanza 17:35 5:52
35 Jake Shota Jr Marina 17:36 5:52
36 Nick Susee Jr El Toro 17:37 5:52
37 Chad Corbin Jr Tesoro 17:40 5:53 1/17 9/49 11/18 16:34 16:34 16:34
38 Jacob Aube Jr Marina 17:41 5:54
39 Kurtis Merget Jr Esperanza 17:41 5:54
40 Darren Spadoni Jr Esperanza 17:42 5:54
41 Rafael Figueroa Jr Esperanza 17:42 5:54
42 Weston Drosky Sr Capo Valley 17:44 5:55
43 Devin Wells Jr Dana Hills 17:46 5:55
44 Beau Mcroberts Sr El Toro 17:47 5:56
45 Sam Sullivan Sr El Toro 17:48 5:56
46 Michael Nepomuceno Jr Aliso Niguel 17:49 5:56
47 Kevin Russel Jr Edison 17:51 5:57
48 Jake Schwartz Jr El Toro 17:51 5:57
49 Mark Salmans Jr Esperanza 17:52 5:57
50 Connor Robertson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:53 5:58
51 Ian Blackwelder Sr Dana Hills 17:54 5:58
52 Beau Sheidenberger Jr Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
53 Ben Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
54 Brandon Cunnane Jr Trabuco Hills 17:56 5:59
55 Lipshin Jonny Sr Esperanza 17:58 5:59
56 Mike Stoeffler So Dana Hills 17:58 5:59
57 Alex Kusztyk Jr Aliso Niguel 17:58 5:59
58 Bryce Marshall Sr El Toro 17:59 6:00
59 Jared Hale Jr Esperanza 18:01 6:00
60 James Pham Sr Capo Valley 18:05 6:02
61 Ricky Zaleski Jr Capo Valley 18:05 6:02
62 Dustin Horney Jr Marina 18:07 6:02
63 Alex Chiang Sr Fountain Valley 18:08 6:03
64 Chris Eljenholm Sr Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
65 Trent Grabowski Sr Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:05
66 Justin Bogler Jr Trabuco Hills 18:19 6:06
67 David Nauta Sr Esperanza 18:22 6:07
68 Justin Montes Sr Tesoro 18:23 6:08 2/17 12/49 9/17 17:18 17:18 17:18
69 Christian Howe Jr San Clemente 18:26 6:09
70 Andrew Glover Sr Fountain Valley 18:26 6:09
71 Robert Woyjeck Jr Los Alamitos 18:27 6:09
72 Alex Salgado Jr Capo Valley 18:29 6:10
73 Mike Carnarius Jr El Toro 18:29 6:10
74 Michael Hiebert Jr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:10
75 Austin Elliott Jr Tesoro 18:32 6:11 3/17 13/49 9/16
76 Aron Downs Sr Dana Hills 18:33 6:11
77 Xander Gagnet Jr Dana Hills 18:41 6:14
78 Mike Brown Jr Dana Hills 18:41 6:14
79 Jose Nieto Jr Santa Ana 18:44 6:15
80 Chris Moore Jr Capo Valley 18:47 6:16
81 Austin Velez Sr Capo Valley 18:50 6:17
82 Brian Trippe Sr Capo Valley 18:53 6:18
83 Fernando Castaneda Jr Fountain Valley 18:54 6:18
84 David Zajac Jr Mission Viejo 18:55 6:18
85 Luke Ogburn Jr Esperanza 18:55 6:18
86 Ben Harrison Sr Tesoro 18:57 6:19 4/17 15/49 8/15 18:03 18:03 18:03
87 Connor De La Vega So Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
88 Ryan Desembrana Jr Esperanza 19:14 6:25
89 Karl Muster Jr Esperanza 19:15 6:25
90 Phillip Melendez Jr Capo Valley 19:16 6:25
91 Rider Stark Jr Tesoro 19:17 6:26 5/17 19/49 6/15 19:45
(0:28)
19:45
(0:28)
19:45
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Ryan Butcher Sr Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
93 Andrew Sy Jr Dana Hills 19:20 6:27
94 Kieth Frerichs Jr Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:28
95 Preston Knox Jr San Clemente 19:27 6:29
96 Landon Becker Sr El Toro 19:27 6:29
97 Nathan Bailey Sr Huntington Beach 19:28 6:29
98 Eric Fujimura Sr Mission Viejo 19:28 6:29
99 James Cochran Jr El Toro 19:29 6:30
100 Nelson Mejia Jr Marina 19:30 6:30
101 Larson Henderson Jr San Clemente 19:31 6:30
102 Kagan Richardson Jr Tesoro 19:32 6:31 6/17 20/49 6/14
103 Victor Andrade Jr Anaheim 19:33 6:31
104 Robert Pistone Sr Aliso Niguel 19:33 6:31
105 Ryan Harwell Sr Capo Valley 19:34 6:31
106 Alex Herpy Jr Edison 19:34 6:31
107 Alex Vlosky Sr San Clemente 19:36 6:32
108 Colin Eckerle Jr Esperanza 19:41 6:34
109 Christobal Calvo Sr Mission Viejo 19:41 6:34
110 William Gomez Jr Aliso Niguel 19:42 6:34
111 Michael Mellor Jr Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:36
112 Tim Do Jr Fountain Valley 19:49 6:36
113 Kilian Shambaugh Sr Dana Hills 19:51 6:37
114 Tyler Gray-burrell Jr Marina 19:51 6:37
115 Herson Duarte Sr Anaheim 19:58 6:39
116 Michael Nguyen Jr Capo Valley 20:00 6:40
117 David Nguyen Sr Esperanza 20:01 6:40
118 Taylor Kirby Sr Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:42
119 Joel Valadez Jr Marina 20:08 6:43
120 Luke Klein Jr Los Alamitos 20:08 6:43
121 Marco Aguirre Jr Anaheim 20:09 6:43
122 Connor Wilcox Jr San Clemente 20:16 6:45
123 Holden Colonnese Jr Tesoro 20:20 6:47 7/17 23/49 7/11 20:31
(0:11)
20:31
(0:11)
20:31
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Vincent Guerra Jr El Toro 20:21 6:47
125 Nick Donaldson Jr Tesoro 20:22 6:47 8/17 24/49 6/10
126 Brandon Elliott Sr San Clemente 20:22 6:47
127 Mahdi Haji-babai Jr El Toro 20:24 6:48
128 Jonathan Barajas Jr Anaheim 20:30 6:50
129 John Nichols Jr Tesoro 20:31 6:50 9/17 25/49 6/9
130 Brandon Pickett Sr Trabuco Hills 20:33 6:51
131 Tim Ha Sr Tesoro 20:35 6:52 10/17 26/49 6/8 22:31
(1:56)
22:31
(1:56)
22:31
(1:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Erick Samoya Sr Anaheim 20:44 6:55
133 John Delshadi Jr El Toro 20:56 6:59
134 Manuel Aldaz Jr Anaheim 20:58 6:59
135 Vinson Tran Jr Fountain Valley 21:04 7:01
136 Larson Ishii Jr Capo Valley 21:05 7:02
137 Joseph Bigger Jr Marina 21:07 7:02
138 Oscar Alba Jr Anaheim 21:17 7:06
139 Bradley Herrick Jr Esperanza 21:28 7:09
140 Luis Rivera Jr Santa Ana 21:35 7:12
141 Sean Muir Jr San Clemente 21:44 7:15
142 Yannick Rockstroh Sr San Clemente 21:45 7:15
143 Neil Heyer Jr El Toro 21:45 7:15
144 Antony Garcia Sr Huntington Beach 21:50 7:17
145 Tyler Costanzo Jr Tesoro 21:54 7:18 11/17 34/49 6/7 19:48 19:48 19:48
146 Chris Lancaster Jr Marina 21:56 7:19
147 German Espinosa Jr Anaheim 22:00 7:20
148 Keith Branson Jr El Toro 22:01 7:20
149 Tyler Annarino Jr Tesoro 22:06 7:22 12/17 35/49 6/7 20:36 20:36 20:36
150 Dirk Smathers Sr Tesoro 22:13 7:24 13/17 36/49 5/5 20:48 20:48
151 Taylor Blanchard Jr Tesoro 22:14 7:25 14/17 37/49 4/4
152 Trevor Mathias Sr Tesoro 22:15 7:25 15/17 38/49 4/4
153 Juan Salvador Sr Anaheim 22:16 7:25
154 Justin Weiser Sr Tesoro 22:17 7:26 16/17 39/49 4/4 20:28 20:28 20:28
155 Chris Finnerty Jr Tesoro 22:26 7:29 17/17 41/49 4/4
156 Andrew Maclean Jr Los Alamitos 22:33 7:31
157 Jacob Reh Jr El Toro 22:39 7:33
158 Dustin Tran Sr Marina 22:45 7:35
159 Phillip Garbrecht Jr Aliso Niguel 22:53 7:38
160 Chris Chavez Sr Century 22:58 7:39
161 Nick Savaard Jr El Toro 23:01 7:40
162 Jonathan Lue Jr Huntington Beach 23:03 7:41
163 Javid Ahmadi Jr Huntington Beach 23:11 7:44
164 Jesse Johnson Jr El Toro 23:12 7:44
165 James Bewley Jr Mission Viejo 23:23 7:48
166 Ben Norris Jr El Toro 23:24 7:48
167 Fidel Soto Jr Anaheim 23:29 7:50
168 5 Extra Mission Viejo 23:35 7:52
169 Rob Drew Sr El Toro 23:47 7:56
170 Bryce Montoya Sr Mission Viejo 23:49 7:56
171 Matt Martin Sr Mission Viejo 23:52 7:57
172 Dennis Figueroa Jr Anaheim 23:52 7:57
173 Alan Pham Jr Huntington Beach 24:24 8:08
174 Kevin Anaya Jr Anaheim 24:38 8:13
175 David Washington Sr Mission Viejo 25:05 8:22
176 Michel Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 25:17 8:26
177 Matt Winger Jr Huntington Beach 25:38 8:33
178 Ryan Moore Jr San Clemente 26:17 8:46
179 John Dang Fr Magnolia 26:29 8:50
180 3 Extra Magnolia 26:51 8:57
181 Eric Camarena Fr Magnolia 26:56 8:59
182 Joseph Esparza Jr Santa Ana 27:19 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
82:05
16:25
5:28
19 Sam Van De Velde
Sr
16:11
5:24
1
Matt Brouwer
Jr
16:27
5:29
3
Demi Vergara-hera
Sr
16:28
5:29
4
Ford Fowler
Sr
16:29
5:30
5
Tyler Ross Ross
Jr
16:30
5:30
6
Brandon Cole
Jr
16:31
5:30
7
Brendon Dilloughery
Jr
16:48
5:36
10
2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
83:53
16:47
5:36
55 Ernest Sierra
Sr
16:23
5:28
2
Taylor De Ley
Jr
16:38
5:33
8
Andrew Lindsay
Jr
16:51
5:37
11
Chris Collins
Jr
16:58
5:39
15
Colin Haase
Sr
17:03
5:41
19
Justin Ogan
Jr
17:04
5:41
20
Blake Wade
Sr
17:25
5:48
27
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
85:11
17:02
5:41
90 Tim Bergstrom
Jr
16:42
5:34
9
Nick Greyn
Jr
17:01
5:40
16
Paul Slemmer
Sr
17:03
5:41
18
Michael Masci
Jr
17:05
5:42
22
Spencer Allen
Jr
17:20
5:47
25
Galt Dunn
Sr
17:23
5:48
26
Ryan Chase
Sr
17:28
5:49
29
4 Trabuco Hills
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
87:18
17:28
5:49
141 Mark Owens
Sr
17:04
5:41
21
James Mata
Sr
17:12
5:44
23
Matt Bottomley
Jr
17:13
5:44
24
Connor Robertson
Jr
17:53
5:58
36
Beau Sheidenberger
Jr
17:56
5:59
37
Ben Hoffman
Jr
17:56
5:59
38
Brandon Cunnane
Jr
17:56
5:59
39
5 Capo Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
89:14
17:51
5:57
178 Justin Harwell
Sr
16:51
5:37
12
Weston Drosky
Sr
17:44
5:55
34
James Pham
Sr
18:05
6:02
41
Ricky Zaleski
Jr
18:05
6:02
42
Alex Salgado
Jr
18:29
6:10
49
Chris Moore
Jr
18:47
6:16
52
Austin Velez
Sr
18:50
6:17
53
6 Marina
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:58
90:26
18:05
6:02
200 Jacob Fox
Jr
17:32
5:51
30
Jake Shota
Jr
17:36
5:52
31
Jacob Aube
Jr
17:41
5:54
33
Dustin Horney
Jr
18:07
6:02
43
Nelson Mejia
Jr
19:30
6:30
63
Tyler Gray-burrell
Jr
19:51
6:37
73
Joel Valadez
Jr
20:08
6:43
75
7 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:46
91:58
18:24
6:08
226 Comi Ganji
Jr
16:56
5:39
14
Michael Nepomuceno
Jr
17:49
5:56
35
Alex Kusztyk
Jr
17:58
5:59
40
Robert Pistone
Sr
19:33
6:31
67
William Gomez
Jr
19:42
6:34
70
Michael Mellor
Jr
19:47
6:36
71
Phillip Garbrecht
Jr
22:53
7:38
90
8 Fountain Valley
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
92:13
18:27
6:09
230 Christian Olive
Sr
16:56
5:39
13
Alex Chiang
Sr
18:08
6:03
44
Andrew Glover
Sr
18:26
6:09
47
Fernando Castaneda
Jr
18:54
6:18
54
Tim Do
Jr
19:49
6:36
72
Vinson Tran
Jr
21:04
7:01
84




9 Tesoro
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:37
92:49
18:34
6:11
241 Chad Corbin
Jr
17:40
5:53
32
Justin Montes
Sr
18:23
6:08
45
Austin Elliott
Jr
18:32
6:11
50
Ben Harrison
Sr
18:57
6:19
56
Rider Stark
Jr
19:17
6:26
58
Kagan Richardson
Jr
19:32
6:31
65
Holden Colonnese
Jr
20:20
6:47
79
10 Los Alamitos
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:07
93:59
18:48
6:16
257 Brandon Closs
Jr
17:01
5:40
17
Robert Woyjeck
Jr
18:27
6:09
48
Connor De La Vega
So
19:04
6:21
57
Ryan Butcher
Sr
19:19
6:26
59
Luke Klein
Jr
20:08
6:43
76
Andrew Maclean
Jr
22:33
7:31
89




11 San Clemente
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:50
97:16
19:27
6:29
316 Christian Howe
Jr
18:26
6:09
46
Preston Knox
Jr
19:27
6:29
60
Larson Henderson
Jr
19:31
6:30
64
Alex Vlosky
Sr
19:36
6:32
68
Connor Wilcox
Jr
20:16
6:45
78
Brandon Elliott
Sr
20:22
6:47
80
Sean Muir
Jr
21:44
7:15
87
12 Santa Ana
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 9:53
110:21
22:04
7:21
363 Freddy Reyes
Sr
17:26
5:49
28
Jose Nieto
Jr
18:44
6:15
51
Luis Rivera
Jr
21:35
7:12
86
Michel Sanchez
Jr
25:17
8:26
98
Joseph Esparza
Jr
27:19
9:06
100








13 Mission Viejo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:40
105:02
21:00
7:00
373 David Zajac
Jr
18:55
6:18
55
Eric Fujimura
Sr
19:28
6:29
62
Christobal Calvo
Sr
19:41
6:34
69
James Bewley
Jr
23:23
7:48
93
5 Extra
-
23:35
7:52
94
Bryce Montoya
Sr
23:49
7:56
95
Matt Martin
Sr
23:52
7:57
96
14 Anaheim
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:11
100:54
20:11
6:44
380 Victor Andrade
Jr
19:33
6:31
66
Herson Duarte
Sr
19:58
6:39
74
Marco Aguirre
Jr
20:09
6:43
77
Jonathan Barajas
Jr
20:30
6:50
81
Erick Samoya
Sr
20:44
6:55
82
Manuel Aldaz
Jr
20:58
6:59
83
Oscar Alba
Jr
21:17
7:06
85
15 Huntington Beach
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:56
111:56
22:23
7:28
429 Nathan Bailey
Sr
19:28
6:29
61
Antony Garcia
Sr
21:50
7:17
88
Jonathan Lue
Jr
23:03
7:41
91
Javid Ahmadi
Jr
23:11
7:44
92
Alan Pham
Jr
24:24
8:08
97
Matt Winger
Jr
25:38
8:33
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
85:10
17:02
5:41
20 Brandon Cole
Jr
16:31
5:30
1
Brendon Dilloughery
Jr
16:48
5:36
2
Adam Debrosse
Jr
17:00
5:40
3
Daniel Erickson
Jr
17:24
5:48
6
Trevor Hogshead
Jr
17:27
5:49
8
Devin Wells
Jr
17:46
5:55
15
Ian Blackwelder
Sr
17:54
5:58
20
2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
87:27
17:29
5:50
46 Justin Ogan
Jr
17:04
5:41
4
Blake Wade
Sr
17:25
5:48
7
Sean Bailey
Sr
17:35
5:52
10
Kurtis Merget
Jr
17:41
5:54
12
Darren Spadoni
Jr
17:42
5:54
13
Rafael Figueroa
Jr
17:42
5:54
14
Mark Salmans
Jr
17:52
5:57
19
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
88:03
17:37
5:52
58 Galt Dunn
Sr
17:23
5:48
5
Ryan Chase
Sr
17:28
5:49
9
Nick Susee
Jr
17:37
5:52
11
Beau Mcroberts
Sr
17:47
5:56
16
Sam Sullivan
Sr
17:48
5:56
17
Jake Schwartz
Jr
17:51
5:57
18
Bryce Marshall
Sr
17:59
6:00
23
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
90:56
18:11
6:04
118 Ben Hoffman
Jr
17:56
5:59
21
Brandon Cunnane
Jr
17:56
5:59
22
Trent Grabowski
Sr
18:15
6:05
24
Justin Bogler
Jr
18:19
6:06
25
Michael Hiebert
Jr
18:30
6:10
26
Kieth Frerichs
Jr
19:23
6:28
31
Taylor Kirby
Sr
20:07
6:42
36
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
95:20
19:04
6:21
147 Chris Moore
Jr
18:47
6:16
27
Austin Velez
Sr
18:50
6:17
28
Brian Trippe
Sr
18:53
6:18
29
Phillip Melendez
Jr
19:16
6:25
30
Ryan Harwell
Sr
19:34
6:31
33
Michael Nguyen
Jr
20:00
6:40
35
Larson Ishii
Jr
21:05
7:02
43
6 Tesoro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
101:20
20:16
6:45
190 Kagan Richardson
Jr
19:32
6:31
32
Holden Colonnese
Jr
20:20
6:47
38
Nick Donaldson
Jr
20:22
6:47
39
John Nichols
Jr
20:31
6:50
40
Tim Ha
Sr
20:35
6:52
41
Tyler Costanzo
Jr
21:54
7:18
46
Tyler Annarino
Jr
22:06
7:22
49
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Marina
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:54
105:47
21:09
7:03
213 Tyler Gray-burrell
Jr
19:51
6:37
34
Joel Valadez
Jr
20:08
6:43
37
Joseph Bigger
Jr
21:07
7:02
44
Chris Lancaster
Jr
21:56
7:19
47
Dustin Tran
Sr
22:45
7:35
51








8 Anaheim
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
110:00
22:00
7:20
237 Manuel Aldaz
Jr
20:58
6:59
42
Oscar Alba
Jr
21:17
7:06
45
German Espinosa
Jr
22:00
7:20
48
Juan Salvador
Sr
22:16
7:25
50
Fidel Soto
Jr
23:29
7:50
52
Dennis Figueroa
Jr
23:52
7:57
53
Kevin Anaya
Jr
24:38
8:13
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
89:55
17:59
6:00
31 Rafael Figueroa
Jr
17:42
5:54
1
Mark Salmans
Jr
17:52
5:57
4
Lipshin Jonny
Sr
17:58
5:59
6
Jared Hale
Jr
18:01
6:00
9
David Nauta
Sr
18:22
6:07
11
Luke Ogburn
Jr
18:55
6:18
16
Ryan Desembrana
Jr
19:14
6:25
17
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
90:22
18:04
6:01
37 Devin Wells
Jr
17:46
5:55
2
Ian Blackwelder
Sr
17:54
5:58
5
Mike Stoeffler
So
17:58
5:59
7
Chris Eljenholm
Sr
18:11
6:04
10
Aron Downs
Sr
18:33
6:11
13
Xander Gagnet
Jr
18:41
6:14
14
Mike Brown
Jr
18:41
6:14
15
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
93:15
18:39
6:13
60 Jake Schwartz
Jr
17:51
5:57
3
Bryce Marshall
Sr
17:59
6:00
8
Mike Carnarius
Jr
18:29
6:10
12
Landon Becker
Sr
19:27
6:29
18
James Cochran
Jr
19:29
6:30
19
Vincent Guerra
Jr
20:21
6:47
20
Mahdi Haji-babai
Jr
20:24
6:48
21
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
110:42
22:08
7:23
120 Tyler Costanzo
Jr
21:54
7:18
22
Tyler Annarino
Jr
22:06
7:22
23
Dirk Smathers
Sr
22:13
7:24
24
Taylor Blanchard
Jr
22:14
7:25
25
Trevor Mathias
Sr
22:15
7:25
26
Justin Weiser
Sr
22:17
7:26
27
Chris Finnerty
Jr
22:26
7:29
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naoki Omatsu Fr Trabuco Hills 16:42 5:34
2 Zeph Alva Fr Dana Hills 16:44 5:35
3 Bryce Torres Fr Tesoro 16:46 5:35 1/23 5/49 3/16
4 Max Moncure Fr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:38
5 Matt Harned Fr Dana Hills 17:02 5:41
6 Juan Gonzalez Fr El Toro 17:05 5:42
7 Rico Perales Fr Marina 17:06 5:42
8 Jeff Thies Fr Edison 17:07 5:42
9 Jake Sandblom Fr Aliso Niguel 17:08 5:43
10 Jack Morgenson Fr Dana Hills 17:10 5:43
11 1 Extra Trabuco Hills 17:10 5:43
12 Brendan Mccabe Fr Trabuco Hills 17:15 5:45
13 Timothy Portfolio Fr Marina 17:22 5:47
14 Josh Reise Fr Capo Valley 17:25 5:48
15 Davis Clarke Fr Aliso Niguel 17:26 5:49
16 Austin Human Fr Esperanza 17:27 5:49
17 Baylor Harper Fr Tesoro 17:31 5:50 2/23 8/49 5/16
18 Max Chern Fr Fountain Valley 17:33 5:51
19 Andrew Werederman Fr Dana Hills 17:36 5:52
20 Nick Morgan Fr El Toro 17:38 5:53
21 Max Ross Fr Dana Hills 17:39 5:53
22 Mitch Jenks Fr Dana Hills 17:40 5:53
23 Cory Schiltz Fr Edison 17:41 5:54
24 Aryan Blourchian Fr Dana Hills 17:45 5:55
25 Ben Shapero Fr Dana Hills 17:46 5:55
26 Kevin Pulford Fr Marina 17:47 5:56
27 Stephen Mongomery Fr Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:03
28 Rouzbeh Vahdati Fr Dana Hills 18:10 6:03
29 Nate Perkins Fr Dana Hills 18:14 6:05
30 Tanner Kinderman Fr Fountain Valley 18:15 6:05
31 Michael Mccomb Fr Fountain Valley 18:17 6:06
32 Nathan Ritter Fr Edison 18:18 6:06
33 Ethan Deson Fr Capo Valley 18:19 6:06
34 Brett Moshenko Fr Aliso Niguel 18:20 6:07
35 Tj Mines Mission Viejo 18:20 6:07
36 Nikko Bellinghausen Fr Dana Hills 18:23 6:08
37 Sergio Flores Fr San Clemente 18:23 6:08
38 Dylan Kelly Fr Dana Hills 18:26 6:09
39 Anibal Lara Fr Anaheim 18:27 6:09
40 Alex Saalberg Fr Capo Valley 18:28 6:09
41 Jean-luc Celaya Fr Dana Hills 18:29 6:10
42 Sam Arciniaga Fr Fountain Valley 18:29 6:10
43 Grant Chambers Fr Aliso Niguel 18:30 6:10
44 Frank Ross Fr Los Alamitos 18:32 6:11
45 Jeremy Cappon Fr San Clemente 18:33 6:11
46 Danny Le Fr Fountain Valley 18:34 6:11
47 Michael Higham Fr Mission Viejo 18:34 6:11
48 David Pum Fr Capo Valley 18:34 6:11
49 Sutton Hulse Fr San Clemente 18:35 6:12
50 Jai Chopra Fr Los Alamitos 18:35 6:12
51 Yossi Rojas Fr Dana Hills 18:37 6:12
52 Tommy Rinefort Fr Dana Hills 18:37 6:12
53 Alex Rezai Fr Edison 18:39 6:13
54 Garrett Smathers Fr Tesoro 18:40 6:13 3/23 14/49 9/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
55 Matt Burke Fr El Toro 18:40 6:13
56 Dustin Voung Fr Dana Hills 18:43 6:14
57 Garret Minsky Fr Marina 18:44 6:15
58 Brian Marquez Fr Fountain Valley 18:44 6:15
59 Trevor Johnson Fr El Toro 18:45 6:15
60 Weston Hopkins Fr Los Alamitos 18:49 6:16
61 Javon Negahban Fr Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:16
62 Ryan Harris Fr Edison 18:50 6:17
63 Erik Lindsey Fr Fountain Valley 18:51 6:17
64 Toby Vanderveer Fr Fountain Valley 18:51 6:17
65 John Torres Fr Aliso Niguel 18:52 6:17
66 Kevin Oh Fr Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:17
67 Connor Cassens Fr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
68 Brian Burns Fr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
69 David Holcomb Fr Dana Hills 18:53 6:18
70 Ryan Scarff Fr Dana Hills 18:56 6:19
71 Jake Schmitz Fr Trabuco Hills 18:59 6:20
72 Ryan Hall Fr Mission Viejo 19:01 6:20
73 Nathan Kwan Fr El Toro 19:03 6:21
74 Jacob Clarke Fr Tesoro 19:05 6:22 4/23 16/49 9/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
75 Jacob Cottle Fr Tesoro 19:10 6:23 5/23 17/49 7/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
76 Andrew Robinson Fr Tesoro 19:13 6:24 6/23 18/49 4/14
77 Reilly Gardner Fr San Clemente 19:14 6:25
78 Luke Krut Fr San Clemente 19:15 6:25
79 Jared Friedman Fr Capo Valley 19:15 6:25
80 Daniel Mcinnis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:25
81 Cameron Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 19:16 6:25
82 Ryan Miller Fr Los Alamitos 19:17 6:26
83 Kyle Enos Fr Esperanza 19:19 6:26
84 Taran Vo Fr El Toro 19:21 6:27
85 Alex Cant Fr Los Alamitos 19:23 6:28
86 Eric Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:26 6:29
87 Anderson Lee Fr Esperanza 19:26 6:29
88 Mitchell Salgado Fr Capo Valley 19:29 6:30
89 Congher Schomburg Fr Edison 19:31 6:30
90 Wyatt Blair Fr Dana Hills 19:31 6:30
91 Ryan Song Fr Aliso Niguel 19:32 6:31
92 Ruben Orellana Fr Anaheim 19:32 6:31
93 Minh Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 19:33 6:31
94 Josh Pickett Fr Trabuco Hills 19:33 6:31
95 Trevor Howe Fr San Clemente 19:35 6:32
96 Justin Kozesnik Fr San Clemente 19:36 6:32
97 Teddy Hetherington-ra Fr Los Alamitos 19:36 6:32
98 Kyle Evans Fr Capo Valley 19:38 6:33
99 Kenny Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 19:39 6:33
100 Adam Einck Fr Edison 19:39 6:33
101 Eddie Ontiveros Fr Trabuco Hills 19:40 6:33
102 Andre Gray Fr Capo Valley 19:40 6:33
103 Dylan Noceda Fr Tesoro 19:44 6:35 7/23 21/49 8/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
104 David Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:47 6:36
105 Chris Trippe Fr Capo Valley 19:48 6:36
106 Waleed Shabana Fr El Toro 19:51 6:37
107 Matthew Hunter Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53 6:38
108 Daniel Cox Fr Mission Viejo 19:54 6:38
109 Anders Evenson Fr El Toro 19:55 6:38
110 Ross Greer Fr Dana Hills 19:57 6:39
111 1 Extra Anaheim 19:58 6:39
112 Logan Haser Fr Capo Valley 19:58 6:39
113 Joe Leat Fr El Toro 19:58 6:39
114 Sean Corrigan Fr Aliso Niguel 19:59 6:40
115 2 Extra Trabuco Hills 19:59 6:40
116 Taylor Koh Fr Tesoro 20:02 6:41 8/23 22/49 8/11
117 Jonathan Guerrero Fr Anaheim 20:03 6:41
118 Justin Pascual Fr El Toro 20:07 6:42
119 Josh Hegewald Fr San Clemente 20:07 6:42
120 Conner Elliott Fr San Clemente 20:11 6:44
121 Colin Cherney Fr Huntington Beach 20:13 6:44
122 Cody Fultz Fr Huntington Beach 20:13 6:44
123 Tyler Hanzel Fr Mission Viejo 20:14 6:45
124 Carl Reysbergen Fr Los Alamitos 20:16 6:45
125 Brian Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:16 6:45
126 Robert Augustine Fr Mission Viejo 20:17 6:46
127 Joel Orozco Fr Fountain Valley 20:20 6:47
128 Alex Hernandez Fr Anaheim 20:20 6:47
129 Cody Beckett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:47
130 Josh Haar Fr Edison 20:22 6:47
131 Ryan Peterson Fr El Toro 20:28 6:49
132 Nathan Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37 6:52
133 Jake Mooney Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37 6:52
134 Jacob Fast Fr El Toro 20:40 6:53
135 Jarett Mendez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41 6:54
136 Jose Escudero Fr Century 20:43 6:54
137 Ryan Noonan Fr Capo Valley 20:47 6:56
138 Jacob Carter Fr Edison 20:49 6:56
139 Joel Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 20:51 6:57
140 Nick Alvear Fr Tesoro 20:51 6:57 9/23 27/49 10/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
141 1 Extra Capo Valley 20:52 6:57
142 Jason Mckenzie Fr Marina 20:55 6:58
143 Kevin Lu Fr Trabuco Hills 20:55 6:58
144 Matt Garceau Fr Tesoro 20:58 6:59 10/23 28/49 8/10
145 Zack Kissee Fr Tesoro 20:59 7:00 11/23 29/49 6/8
146 Kyle Brumm Fr Tesoro 21:01 7:00 12/23 30/49 5/8
147 Danny O'brien Fr Capo Valley 21:02 7:01
148 Taylor Mate Fr Esperanza 21:02 7:01
149 Alex Lustig Fr Capo Valley 21:03 7:01
150 Pierce Occhipinti Fr Capo Valley 21:04 7:01
151 Daniel Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 21:04 7:01
152 Alfonso Perez Fr Anaheim 21:06 7:02
153 Sean O'connor Fr El Toro 21:07 7:02
154 Jared Kiser Fr Capo Valley 21:07 7:02
155 Dirk Dimock Fr El Toro 21:09 7:03
156 Monty Hansen Fr San Clemente 21:13 7:04
157 Ryan Yoo Fr Tesoro 21:18 7:06 13/23 31/49 5/8
158 Eric Young Fr Tesoro 21:20 7:07 14/23 32/49 5/8
159 Hunter Tejada Fr Fountain Valley 21:21 7:07
160 Brian Duenez Fr El Toro 21:22 7:07
161 Matt Cover Fr San Clemente 21:23 7:08
162 Braden Kooiman Fr Capo Valley 21:23 7:08
163 Tyler Davidson Fr Capo Valley 21:37 7:12
164 Collin Mcgrew Fr Tesoro 21:41 7:14 15/23 33/49 5/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
165 Trenten Mcgrann Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42 7:14
166 Brian Yager Fr Los Alamitos 21:46 7:15
167 Keegan Wilson Fr Capo Valley 21:47 7:16
168 Kevin Reilly Fr San Clemente 21:48 7:16
169 Jacob Russell Fr San Clemente 21:49 7:16
170 Matt Estrada Fr Anaheim 21:57 7:19
171 Benjamin Matalon Fr Fountain Valley 21:59 7:20
172 Noah Wharton Fr Trabuco Hills 21:59 7:20
173 2 Extra Mission Viejo 22:05 7:22
174 Andrew Chau Fr Fountain Valley 22:11 7:24
175 Ian Corey Fr Edison 22:13 7:24
176 Daniel Hernandez Fr Century 22:16 7:25
177 Christian Parong Fr San Clemente 22:19 7:26
178 Eric Walden Fr Los Alamitos 22:22 7:27
179 Stephen Ketchum Fr Tesoro 22:24 7:28 16/23 40/49 4/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
180 Sam Lyons Fr El Toro 22:29 7:30
181 Aaron Hernandez Fr San Clemente 22:44 7:35
182 1 Extra Tesoro 22:46 7:35 17/23 42/49 4/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
183 Joey Granados Fr San Clemente 22:47 7:36
184 Eliseo Paz Fr Century 22:48 7:36
185 Alex Levine Fr Los Alamitos 22:49 7:36
186 Sean Khin Fr Century 22:54 7:38
187 Vaughn Lee-thorpe Fr San Clemente 22:56 7:39
188 Jacob Knittle Fr Capo Valley 22:57 7:39
189 Josh Norman Fr San Clemente 22:58 7:39
190 Daniel Wood Fr El Toro 23:04 7:41
191 Mitchell Stockton Fr Fountain Valley 23:10 7:43
192 Jonathan Culley Fr San Clemente 23:21 7:47
193 Ryan Deushane Fr Tesoro 23:29 7:50 18/23 43/49 5/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
194 Sal Velasquez Fr Anaheim 23:42 7:54
195 Christopher Perez Fr Century 23:43 7:54
196 Jose Alferez Fr Huntington Beach 23:48 7:56
197 Nathaniel Nava Fr Tesoro 23:51 7:57 19/23 44/49 5/5
198 Travis Sovronec Fr Tesoro 23:58 7:59 20/23 45/49 4/5
199 Dalton Johnson Fr El Toro 23:59 8:00
200 Davis Popovich Fr Tesoro 24:05 8:02 21/23 46/49 2/3
201 Will Foster Fr Tesoro 24:05 8:02 22/23 47/49 2/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
202 Tyler Harrison Fr Los Alamitos 24:27 8:09
203 Chase Hills Fr Trabuco Hills 24:37 8:12
204 Joshua Lopez Fr Century 24:53 8:18
205 Brandon Lind Fr San Clemente 24:56 8:19
206 Tanner Maready Fr San Clemente 24:57 8:19
207 Donald Reinartz Fr Trabuco Hills 25:03 8:21
208 Richard Dang Fr Huntington Beach 26:32 8:51
209 Michael Adler Fr Trabuco Hills 26:37 8:52
210 Danny Goetz Fr Huntington Beach 27:11 9:04
211 Chris Ryan Fr Huntington Beach 27:14 9:05
212 Stephen Winger Fr Huntington Beach 27:44 9:15
213 Marco Guzman Fr Century 29:42 9:54
214 Shaan Upadhyaya Fr Tesoro 29:42 9:54 23/23 49/49 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
86:11
17:14
5:45
53 Naoki Omatsu
Fr
16:42
5:34
1
Max Moncure
Fr
16:55
5:38
4
1 Extra
-
17:10
5:43
11
Brendan Mccabe
Fr
17:15
5:45
12
Stephen Mongomery
Fr
18:09
6:03
25
Javon Negahban
Fr
18:49
6:16
51
Kevin Oh
Fr
18:52
6:17
55
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
86:11
17:14
5:45
55 Zeph Alva
Fr
16:44
5:35
2
Matt Harned
Fr
17:02
5:41
5
Jack Morgenson
Fr
17:10
5:43
10
Andrew Werederman
Fr
17:36
5:52
18
Max Ross
Fr
17:39
5:53
20
Mitch Jenks
Fr
17:40
5:53
21
Aryan Blourchian
Fr
17:45
5:55
23
3 Fountain Valley
9-8-7-6-3
Gap: 1:01
91:08
18:14
6:05
144 Max Chern
Fr
17:33
5:51
17
Tanner Kinderman
Fr
18:15
6:05
26
Michael Mccomb
Fr
18:17
6:06
27
Sam Arciniaga
Fr
18:29
6:10
35
Danny Le
Fr
18:34
6:11
39
Brian Marquez
Fr
18:44
6:15
48
Erik Lindsey
Fr
18:51
6:17
53
3 Aliso Niguel
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
90:16
18:03
6:01
144 Jake Sandblom
Fr
17:08
5:43
9
Davis Clarke
Fr
17:26
5:49
15
Brett Moshenko
Fr
18:20
6:07
30
Grant Chambers
Fr
18:30
6:10
36
John Torres
Fr
18:52
6:17
54
Ryan Song
Fr
19:32
6:31
70
Matthew Hunter
Fr
19:53
6:38
79
5 Edison
6-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
90:35
18:07
6:02
154 Jeff Thies
Fr
17:07
5:42
8
Cory Schiltz
Fr
17:41
5:54
22
Nathan Ritter
Fr
18:18
6:06
28
Alex Rezai
Fr
18:39
6:13
44
Ryan Harris
Fr
18:50
6:17
52
Congher Schomburg
Fr
19:31
6:30
69
Adam Einck
Fr
19:39
6:33
76
6 El Toro
4-6-8-8-6
Gap: 1:58
91:11
18:14
6:05
177 Juan Gonzalez
Fr
17:05
5:42
6
Nick Morgan
Fr
17:38
5:53
19
Matt Burke
Fr
18:40
6:13
46
Trevor Johnson
Fr
18:45
6:15
49
Nathan Kwan
Fr
19:03
6:21
57
Taran Vo
Fr
19:21
6:27
66
Waleed Shabana
Fr
19:51
6:37
78
7 Marina
5-4-3-4-7
Gap: 3:49
91:54
18:23
6:08
180 Rico Perales
Fr
17:06
5:42
7
Timothy Portfolio
Fr
17:22
5:47
13
Kevin Pulford
Fr
17:47
5:56
24
Garret Minsky
Fr
18:44
6:15
47
Jason Mckenzie
Fr
20:55
6:58
89








8 Tesoro
3-3-6-9-8
Gap: 2:24
91:12
18:14
6:05
181 Bryce Torres
Fr
16:46
5:35
3
Baylor Harper
Fr
17:31
5:50
16
Garrett Smathers
Fr
18:40
6:13
45
Jacob Clarke
Fr
19:05
6:22
58
Jacob Cottle
Fr
19:10
6:23
59
Andrew Robinson
Fr
19:13
6:24
60
Dylan Noceda
Fr
19:44
6:35
77
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Capo Valley
8-8-9-7-8
Gap: 1:50
92:01
18:24
6:08
181 Josh Reise
Fr
17:25
5:48
14
Ethan Deson
Fr
18:19
6:06
29
Alex Saalberg
Fr
18:28
6:09
34
David Pum
Fr
18:34
6:11
41
Jared Friedman
Fr
19:15
6:25
63
Mitchell Salgado
Fr
19:29
6:30
68
Kyle Evans
Fr
19:38
6:33
75
10 San Clemente
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
94:00
18:48
6:16
235 Sergio Flores
Fr
18:23
6:08
32
Jeremy Cappon
Fr
18:33
6:11
38
Sutton Hulse
Fr
18:35
6:12
42
Reilly Gardner
Fr
19:14
6:25
61
Luke Krut
Fr
19:15
6:25
62
Trevor Howe
Fr
19:35
6:32
73
Justin Kozesnik
Fr
19:36
6:32
74
11 Los Alamitos
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:45
94:29
18:54
6:18
259 Frank Ross
Fr
18:32
6:11
37
Jai Chopra
Fr
18:35
6:12
43
Weston Hopkins
Fr
18:49
6:16
50
Cameron Fitzgerald
Fr
19:16
6:25
64
Ryan Miller
Fr
19:17
6:26
65
Alex Cant
Fr
19:23
6:28
67
Minh Nguyen
Fr
19:33
6:31
72
12 Mission Viejo
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:54
96:03
19:13
6:24
292 Tj Mines
-
18:20
6:07
31
Michael Higham
Fr
18:34
6:11
40
Ryan Hall
Fr
19:01
6:20
56
Daniel Cox
Fr
19:54
6:38
80
Tyler Hanzel
Fr
20:14
6:45
85
Robert Augustine
Fr
20:17
6:46
86
2 Extra
-
22:05
7:22
92
13 Anaheim
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:53
98:20
19:40
6:33
354 Anibal Lara
Fr
18:27
6:09
33
Ruben Orellana
Fr
19:32
6:31
71
1 Extra
-
19:58
6:39
81
Jonathan Guerrero
Fr
20:03
6:41
82
Alex Hernandez
Fr
20:20
6:47
87
Alfonso Perez
Fr
21:06
7:02
90
Matt Estrada
Fr
21:57
7:19
91
14 Huntington Beach
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:58
117:57
23:35
7:52
463 Colin Cherney
Fr
20:13
6:44
83
Cody Fultz
Fr
20:13
6:44
84
Jose Alferez
Fr
23:48
7:56
97
Richard Dang
Fr
26:32
8:51
99
Danny Goetz
Fr
27:11
9:04
100
Chris Ryan
Fr
27:14
9:05
101
Stephen Winger
Fr
27:44
9:15
102
15 Century
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:00
112:24
22:29
7:30
466 Jose Escudero
Fr
20:43
6:54
88
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
22:16
7:25
93
Eliseo Paz
Fr
22:48
7:36
94
Sean Khin
Fr
22:54
7:38
95
Christopher Perez
Fr
23:43
7:54
96
Joshua Lopez
Fr
24:53
8:18
98
Marco Guzman
Fr
29:42
9:54
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:35
17:55
5:58
15 Mitch Jenks
Fr
17:40
5:53
1
Aryan Blourchian
Fr
17:45
5:55
2
Ben Shapero
Fr
17:46
5:55
3
Rouzbeh Vahdati
Fr
18:10
6:03
4
Nate Perkins
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Nikko Bellinghausen
Fr
18:23
6:08
6
Dylan Kelly
Fr
18:26
6:09
7
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:10
94:26
18:53
6:18
63 Javon Negahban
Fr
18:49
6:16
9
Kevin Oh
Fr
18:52
6:17
12
Connor Cassens
Fr
18:53
6:18
13
Brian Burns
Fr
18:53
6:18
14
Jake Schmitz
Fr
18:59
6:20
15
Daniel Mcinnis
Fr
19:15
6:25
17
Josh Pickett
Fr
19:33
6:31
25
3 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:32
96:08
19:14
6:25
95 Brian Marquez
Fr
18:44
6:15
8
Erik Lindsey
Fr
18:51
6:17
10
Toby Vanderveer
Fr
18:51
6:17
11
Eric Nguyen
Fr
19:26
6:29
20
Brian Nguyen
Fr
20:16
6:45
46
Joel Orozco
Fr
20:20
6:47
47
Hunter Tejada
Fr
21:21
7:07
61
4 Los Alamitos
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
98:27
19:41
6:34
146 Alex Cant
Fr
19:23
6:28
19
Minh Nguyen
Fr
19:33
6:31
24
Teddy Hetherington-ra
Fr
19:36
6:32
28
Kenny Ahlstrom
Fr
19:39
6:33
30
Carl Reysbergen
Fr
20:16
6:45
45
Brian Yager
Fr
21:46
7:15
63
Eric Walden
Fr
22:22
7:27
66
5 Capo Valley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
98:33
19:43
6:34
154 Mitchell Salgado
Fr
19:29
6:30
21
Kyle Evans
Fr
19:38
6:33
29
Andre Gray
Fr
19:40
6:33
32
Chris Trippe
Fr
19:48
6:36
34
Logan Haser
Fr
19:58
6:39
38
Ryan Noonan
Fr
20:47
6:56
52
1 Extra
-
20:52
6:57
56
6 El Toro
5-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
99:12
19:50
6:37
171 Taran Vo
Fr
19:21
6:27
18
Waleed Shabana
Fr
19:51
6:37
35
Anders Evenson
Fr
19:55
6:38
37
Joe Leat
Fr
19:58
6:39
39
Justin Pascual
Fr
20:07
6:42
42
Ryan Peterson
Fr
20:28
6:49
49
Jacob Fast
Fr
20:40
6:53
51
7 San Clemente
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:38
100:42
20:08
6:43
200 Trevor Howe
Fr
19:35
6:32
26
Justin Kozesnik
Fr
19:36
6:32
27
Josh Hegewald
Fr
20:07
6:42
43
Conner Elliott
Fr
20:11
6:44
44
Monty Hansen
Fr
21:13
7:04
60
Matt Cover
Fr
21:23
7:08
62
Kevin Reilly
Fr
21:48
7:16
64
8 Tesoro
4-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:45
100:48
20:10
6:43
202 Andrew Robinson
Fr
19:13
6:24
16
Dylan Noceda
Fr
19:44
6:35
33
Taylor Koh
Fr
20:02
6:41
41
Nick Alvear
Fr
20:51
6:57
55
Matt Garceau
Fr
20:58
6:59
57
Zack Kissee
Fr
20:59
7:00
58
Kyle Brumm
Fr
21:01
7:00
59
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
9 Aliso Niguel
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:19
100:52
20:10
6:43
203 Ryan Song
Fr
19:32
6:31
23
Matthew Hunter
Fr
19:53
6:38
36
Sean Corrigan
Fr
19:59
6:40
40
Jake Mooney
Fr
20:37
6:52
50
Joel Hench
Fr
20:51
6:57
54








10 Edison
8-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:42
102:34
20:31
6:50
219 Congher Schomburg
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Adam Einck
Fr
19:39
6:33
31
Josh Haar
Fr
20:22
6:47
48
Jacob Carter
Fr
20:49
6:56
53
Ian Corey
Fr
22:13
7:24
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
92:32
18:30
6:10
15 Nikko Bellinghausen
Fr
18:23
6:08
1
Dylan Kelly
Fr
18:26
6:09
2
Jean-luc Celaya
Fr
18:29
6:10
3
Yossi Rojas
Fr
18:37
6:12
4
Tommy Rinefort
Fr
18:37
6:12
5
Dustin Voung
Fr
18:43
6:14
6
David Holcomb
Fr
18:53
6:18
7
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
98:14
19:39
6:33
50 Daniel Mcinnis
Fr
19:15
6:25
8
Josh Pickett
Fr
19:33
6:31
9
Eddie Ontiveros
Fr
19:40
6:33
10
David Perez
Fr
19:47
6:36
11
2 Extra
-
19:59
6:40
12
Cody Beckett
Fr
20:21
6:47
14
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
20:37
6:52
16
3 Capo Valley
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:17
104:48
20:58
6:59
106 Ryan Noonan
Fr
20:47
6:56
18
1 Extra
-
20:52
6:57
19
Danny O'brien
Fr
21:02
7:01
22
Alex Lustig
Fr
21:03
7:01
23
Pierce Occhipinti
Fr
21:04
7:01
24
Jared Kiser
Fr
21:07
7:02
26
Braden Kooiman
Fr
21:23
7:08
33
4 El Toro
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:54
104:46
20:57
6:59
115 Ryan Peterson
Fr
20:28
6:49
15
Jacob Fast
Fr
20:40
6:53
17
Sean O'connor
Fr
21:07
7:02
25
Dirk Dimock
Fr
21:09
7:03
27
Brian Duenez
Fr
21:22
7:07
31
Sam Lyons
Fr
22:29
7:30
41
Daniel Wood
Fr
23:04
7:41
46
5 Tesoro
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
106:19
21:16
7:05
132 Zack Kissee
Fr
20:59
7:00
20
Kyle Brumm
Fr
21:01
7:00
21
Ryan Yoo
Fr
21:18
7:06
28
Eric Young
Fr
21:20
7:07
29
Collin Mcgrew
Fr
21:41
7:14
34
Stephen Ketchum
Fr
22:24
7:28
40
1 Extra

22:46
7:35
43
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
6 Fountain Valley
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
109:01
21:48
7:16
165 Joel Orozco
Fr
20:20
6:47
13
Hunter Tejada
Fr
21:21
7:07
30
Benjamin Matalon
Fr
21:59
7:20
37
Andrew Chau
Fr
22:11
7:24
38
Mitchell Stockton
Fr
23:10
7:43
47








7 San Clemente
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
110:03
22:01
7:20
184 Matt Cover
Fr
21:23
7:08
32
Kevin Reilly
Fr
21:48
7:16
35
Jacob Russell
Fr
21:49
7:16
36
Christian Parong
Fr
22:19
7:26
39
Aaron Hernandez
Fr
22:44
7:35
42
Joey Granados
Fr
22:47
7:36
44
Vaughn Lee-thorpe
Fr
22:56
7:39
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
96:00
19:12
6:24
15 Dustin Voung
Fr
18:43
6:14
1
David Holcomb
Fr
18:53
6:18
2
Ryan Scarff
Fr
18:56
6:19
3
Wyatt Blair
Fr
19:31
6:30
4
Ross Greer
Fr
19:57
6:39
5








2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
103:38
20:44
6:55
40 Cody Beckett
Fr
20:21
6:47
6
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
20:37
6:52
7
Jarett Mendez
Fr
20:41
6:54
8
Kevin Lu
Fr
20:55
6:58
9
Daniel Hoffman
Fr
21:04
7:01
10
Trenten Mcgrann
Fr
21:42
7:14
14
Noah Wharton
Fr
21:59
7:20
16
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
108:51
21:46
7:15
72 Jared Kiser
Fr
21:07
7:02
11
Braden Kooiman
Fr
21:23
7:08
12
Tyler Davidson
Fr
21:37
7:12
13
Keegan Wilson
Fr
21:47
7:16
15
Jacob Knittle
Fr
22:57
7:39
21








4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
116:28
23:18
7:46
110 Stephen Ketchum
Fr
22:24
7:28
17
1 Extra

22:46
7:35
18
Ryan Deushane
Fr
23:29
7:50
24
Nathaniel Nava
Fr
23:51
7:57
25
Travis Sovronec
Fr
23:58
7:59
26
Davis Popovich
Fr
24:05
8:02
27
Will Foster
Fr
24:05
8:02
28
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 2:09
116:58
23:24
7:48
113 Joey Granados
Fr
22:47
7:36
19
Vaughn Lee-thorpe
Fr
22:56
7:39
20
Josh Norman
Fr
22:58
7:39
22
Jonathan Culley
Fr
23:21
7:47
23
Brandon Lind
Fr
24:56
8:19
29
Tanner Maready
Fr
24:57
8:19
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Naoki Omatsu, Fr, 16:42, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:11, 53
Fr MS Spencer Rogers, Fr, 16:59, Brea Brea, 89:19, 38
Fr SS Christian Roberts, Fr, 16:41, Servite Buena Park, 88:36, 82
JV LS Sam Van De Velde, Sr, 16:11, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 82:05, 19
JV MS Munir Kahssay, Jr, 15:59, Western Canyon (Anaheim), 86:14, 41
JV SS Aaron Swartz, Jr, 16:58, Laguna Beach Servite, 88:45, 63
So LS Conner Garcia, So, 16:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 84:16, 22
So MS Chase Brothers, So, 16:45, Valencia Canyon (Anaheim), 88:07, 78
So SS Jorge Vidal, So, 16:46, Buena Park Buena Park, 88:05, 57
V D2 Brandon Pugh, So, 15:20, San Juan Hills University (Irvine), 80:27, 108
V D3 Tommie Poston, Jr, 15:50, El Dorado Tustin, 84:15, 111
V Sweep Matt Mcelroy, Sr, 14:51, Edison Dana Hills, 77:19, 65

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.