Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvear, Nick Fr Fr 21:23 7:18 2.93 87/143 11/19 19/28 1/4
Brumm, Kyle Fr Fr 21:05 7:12 2.93 75/143 9/19 17/28 2/5
Cheng, Jamie Fr Fr 20:44 7:05 2.93 64/143 8/19 16/28 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Clarke, Jacob Fr Fr 19:51 6:46 2.93 41/143 6/19 14/28 1/9
Corbin, Chad Jr V 17:41 6:02 2.93 84/141 7/7 8/28 4/13 17:30 17:30 17:30
Cottle, Jacob Fr Fr 19:49 6:46 2.93 38/143 5/19 13/28 1/14
Dudas, Connor Fr Fr 21:05 7:12 2.93 76/143 10/19 18/28 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Eisenberg, Josh Sr V 16:59 5:48 2.93 51/141 4/7 4/28 6/22 17:38
(0:39,3.7)
17:38
(0:39,3.7)
17:38
(0:39,3.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Fasola, Cameron Jr V 17:17 5:54 2.93 66/141 6/7 7/28 4/19 18:58
(1:41,8.9)
18:58
(1:41,8.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Fisk, Kyler So V 16:10 5:31 2.93 14/141 2/7 2/28 4/22 18:49
(2:39,14.1)
18:49
(2:39,14.1)
18:49
(2:39,14.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Fox, Eric Fr Fr 24:10 8:15 2.93 136/143 19/19 28/28 1/1
Garceau, Matt Fr Fr 23:07 7:53 2.93 124/143 15/19 24/28 2/3
Harper, Baylor Fr Fr 18:00 6:09 2.93 4/143 2/19 9/28 1/20
Jackson, Connor Sr V 17:10 5:52 2.93 60/141 5/7 5/28 6/20 17:14
(0:04,0.4)
17:14
(0:04,0.4)
16:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Kissee, Zack Fr Fr 22:56 7:50 2.93 120/143 14/19 23/28 2/3
Koh, Taylor Fr Fr 20:20 6:56 2.93 51/143 7/19 15/28 2/6
Liem, Warren Jr V 16:12 5:32 2.93 16/141 3/7 3/28 1/22 16:54
(0:42,4.1)
16:54
(0:42,4.1)
16:54
(0:42,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Mcgrew, Collin Fr Fr 23:14 7:56 2.93 127/143 16/19 25/28 1/2
Morrow, David So So 18:30 6:19 2.93 30/136 1/2 10/28 12/23 20:59
(2:29,11.8)
20:59
(2:29,11.8)
20:59
(2:29,11.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ohnemus, Kyle Fr Fr 19:10 6:32 2.93 23/143 4/19 12/28 1/16
Peterson, Erik Jr V 16:06 5:30 2.93 10/141 1/7 1/28 8/23 17:08
(1:02,6.0)
17:08
(1:02,6.0)
17:08
(1:02,6.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Popovich, Davis Fr Fr 23:54 8:09 2.93 132/143 18/19 27/28 1/1
Smathers, Garret Fr Fr 19:00 6:29 2.93 20/143 3/19 11/28 2/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Sovronec, Nick So So 22:17 7:36 2.93 121/136 2/2 22/28 20/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Sovronec, Travis Fr Fr 21:45 7:25 2.93 97/143 13/19 21/28 1/3
Torres, Bryce Fr Fr 17:10 5:52 2.93 2/143 1/19 5/28 2/23
Yoo, Ryan Fr Fr 23:44 8:06 2.93 131/143 17/19 26/28 2/2
Young, Eric Fr Fr 21:27 7:19 2.93 90/143 12/19 20/28 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/20 82:37
1:04
2.93 5:38 5:30 5:52 143 5:32 86:06
(3:29,4.0)
86:06
(3:29,4.0)
85:34
(2:57,3.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Erik Peterson (9), Kyler Fisk (13), Warren Liem (15), Josh Eisenberg (49), Connor Jackson (57)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 93:09
2:39
2.93 6:22 5:52 6:46 69 6:22 100:30
(7:21,7.3)
100:30
(7:21,7.3)
94:46
(1:37,1.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Bryce Torres (2), Baylor Harper (3), Garret Smathers (16), Kyle Ohnemus (18), Jacob Cottle (30)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 103:05
1:14
2.93 7:02 6:46 7:12 36 6:59 102:33 102:33 Jacob Clarke (1), Taylor Koh (4), Jamie Cheng (8), Kyle Brumm (11), Connor Dudas (12)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 110:38
1:44
2.93 7:33 7:18 7:53 30 7:33 108:50 108:50 Nick Alvear (1), Eric Young (2), Travis Sovronec (3), Zack Kissee (11), Matt Garceau (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthon Monroy So Burroughs (bur) 15:26 5:16
2 Greg Dotson Sr Burbank 15:45 5:23
3 Kiere Broussard Sr Rodriguez 15:54 5:26
4 Marco Zaragoza Jr Vista Del Lago 15:56 5:26
5 Aj Licon Sr Alta Loma 16:00 5:28
6 Brandon Croft Sr El Diamante 16:02 5:28
7 Joe Ocon Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:05 5:29
8 David Campos Sr Burroughs (bur) 16:05 5:29
9 Cole Mcdowell So Alta Loma 16:05 5:29
10 Erik Peterson Jr Tesoro 16:06 5:30 1/7 1/28 8/23 17:08
(1:02)
17:08
(1:02)
17:08
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Cris Gutierrez Sr Montclair 16:06 5:30
12 Alex Lopez Sr Montclair 16:07 5:30
13 Sean Thompson Sr Aliso Niguel 16:07 5:30
14 Kyler Fisk So Tesoro 16:10 5:31 2/7 2/28 4/22 18:49
(2:39)
18:49
(2:39)
18:49
(2:39)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ryan Lawler Sr Steele Canyon 16:11 5:31
16 Warren Liem Jr Tesoro 16:12 5:32 3/7 3/28 1/22 16:54
(0:42)
16:54
(0:42)
16:54
(0:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jack Beckwith So Menlo-Atherton 16:12 5:32
18 Julio Ayala Sr Cajon 16:13 5:32
19 Antho Moumjian Sr Burbank 16:13 5:32
20 Marcus Evans Jr Redlands 16:13 5:32
21 Kevin Coronel Jr Burbank 16:14 5:32
22 Simon Jacobs Sr Piedmont 16:14 5:32
23 Felix Garza Sr Cajon 16:19 5:34
24 Brandon Walter Sr Quartz Hill 16:20 5:34
25 Bryan Lopez Sr Vista Del Lago 16:20 5:34
26 Chris Brady Jr Buena 16:21 5:35
27 Zack Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 16:24 5:36
28 Jerem Labertew Jr Burbank 16:25 5:36
29 Ross Williams So Aliso Niguel 16:26 5:37
30 Tanner Collins Jr Aliso Niguel 16:27 5:37
31 John Weber Sr Piedmont 16:28 5:37
32 Alex Martinez Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:30 5:38
33 Aaron Weston Jr Steele Canyon 16:31 5:38
34 Eddie Landeros Jr Redlands 16:31 5:38
35 Col Christenson Jr Buena 16:34 5:39
36 Trevor Schultz Sr Quartz Hill 16:34 5:39
37 Charli Camacho So Burroughs (bur) 16:35 5:40
38 Alex Quispe So Burroughs (bur) 16:35 5:40
39 Corey Bosvay So Steele Canyon 16:37 5:40
40 Shawn Jackson Sr Quartz Hill 16:41 5:42
41 Scott Hallak So Quartz Hill 16:42 5:42
42 Taylor Robinson Jr Steele Canyon 16:44 5:43
43 Ariel Larios Sr Burroughs (bur) 16:47 5:44
44 Justin Macmillin Jr Aliso Niguel 16:50 5:45
45 Aaron Chen Sr Burbank 16:51 5:45
46 Christ Gutierrez Jr Montebello 16:52 5:45
47 Bijan Shiravi Sr Aliso Niguel 16:53 5:46
48 Kamal Chahal So Burroughs (bur) 16:54 5:46
49 Spencer Berry Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:56 5:47
50 Yovann Ramirez Jr Cajon 16:58 5:47
51 Josh Eisenberg Sr Tesoro 16:59 5:48 4/7 4/28 6/22 17:38
(0:39)
17:38
(0:39)
17:38
(0:39)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Dere Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel 17:00 5:48
53 Hernan Bernal Sr Montclair 17:01 5:48
54 Crayton-crogan Jr Bullard 17:03 5:49
55 Mi Twardochleb Jr Steele Canyon 17:03 5:49
56 Cameron Green So Quartz Hill 17:05 5:50
57 Jason Herrera Sr Riverside Poly 17:05 5:50
58 Jimenez Juan Sr Montebello 17:08 5:51
59 Richard Ayala Jr Riverside Poly 17:09 5:51
60 Connor Jackson Sr Tesoro 17:10 5:52 5/7 5/28 6/20 17:14
(0:04)
17:14
(0:04)
16:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
61 Jason Mcgee Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:12 5:52
62 Jason Carrillo So Steele Canyon 17:13 5:53
63 Christoph Brady Jr Buena 17:14 5:53
64 Steven Vu Jr Vista Del Lago 17:15 5:53
65 Jorge Estrada So Vista Del Lago 17:16 5:54
66 Cameron Fasola Jr Tesoro 17:17 5:54 6/7 7/28 4/19 18:58
(1:41)
18:58
(1:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
67 Alec Sears Jr Buena 17:18 5:54
68 Blake Billinger Jr Bullard 17:19 5:55
69 Mich Hamlin Jr Montclair 17:22 5:56
70 Josh Gordon Jr Montclair 17:24 5:56
71 Jonath Cisneros Jr Burbank 17:27 5:57
72 Adrian Gaytan Sr Montebello 17:27 5:57
73 Cliffor Rutledge Sr Cajon 17:31 5:59
74 Bry Vanderveer Sr Cajon 17:33 5:59
75 Tayl Westerfield Jr Redlands 17:33 5:59
76 Luis Hernandez Jr Ontario 17:34 6:00
77 Ric Paez Jr Ontario 17:34 6:00
78 Gabri Maroquin Sr Perris 17:36 6:00
79 Chris White Jr Piedmont 17:36 6:00
80 True Randall Jr Buena 17:37 6:01
81 David Kim Jr Burbank 17:38 6:01
82 James Stallworth Sr Cajon 17:39 6:01
83 Andre Wiesman Sr Riverside Poly 17:41 6:02
84 Chad Corbin Jr Tesoro 17:41 6:02 7/7 8/28 4/13 17:30 17:30 17:30
85 Ruben Balsells Jr Ontario 17:46 6:04
86 Ca Frederickson Sr Quartz Hill 17:49 6:05
87 Brandon Silva Jr Redlands 17:50 6:05
88 Cody Kempema Sr Buena 17:55 6:07
89 Jacob Anderson Sr Alta Loma 17:57 6:08
90 Brendy Hale Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:02 6:09
91 John Pena So Quartz Hill 18:03 6:10
92 Micheal Sanchez Jr Ontario 18:04 6:10
93 Van Nieuwenhuy Sr Vista Del Lago 18:09 6:12
94 Singh Inderdeep Jr Vista Del Lago 18:09 6:12
95 Tyler Sickler Fr Will C. Wood 18:10 6:12
96 Max Becker So Piedmont 18:10 6:12
97 Otis Felder Jr Rodriguez 18:11 6:12
98 Russel Crow So Cajon 18:12 6:13
99 Juan Graciano Sr Ontario 18:18 6:15
100 Sean Heakes Sr Alta Loma 18:21 6:16
101 Jarrod Nixon Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:25 6:17
102 Jack Ireland Sr Piedmont 18:26 6:17
103 Cha Wetherbee Jr Piedmont 18:27 6:18
104 Dalton Miller Sr Will C. Wood 18:28 6:18
105 Chris Turney Jr Piedmont 18:31 6:19
106 Mac Brown Fr Will C. Wood 18:32 6:20
107 Giovanny Mata Sr Montebello 18:34 6:20
108 Jose Lopez Sr Ontario 18:34 6:20
109 Javier Sanchez Jr Ontario 18:39 6:22
110 Timothy Giron So Vista Del Lago 18:39 6:22
111 Stephen Sanwo Jr Bullard 18:40 6:22
112 Colin Sanchez Sr Pleasant Grove 18:41 6:23
113 Timmy Shutt Sr Alta Loma 18:42 6:23
114 Mike Merzel Jr Bullard 18:43 6:23
115 Jaspe Bernbaum Sr Riverside Poly 18:45 6:24
116 Alber Fernandez Jr Montclair 18:50 6:26
117 Eric Brooks Sr Rodriguez 18:57 6:28
118 Sean Mayo Sr Alta Loma 18:59 6:29
119 Mike Jian Sr Bullard 19:01 6:29
120 Ben Perrault Jr Bullard 19:04 6:30
121 David Cross Jr Pleasant Grove 19:05 6:31
122 Frank Regan Fr Perris 19:07 6:31
123 Brenden Warn Fr Buena 19:08 6:32
124 Bla Hendrickson So Alta Loma 19:12 6:33
125 Rufino Padilla Jr Riverside Poly 19:24 6:37
126 Martin Olvera So Will C. Wood 19:25 6:38
127 Christi Pickettat Jr Rodriguez 19:29 6:39
128 Rich Hernandez Sr Perris 19:32 6:40
129 Tommy Weber Jr Pleasant Grove 19:33 6:40
130 Matt Jian Sr Bullard 19:35 6:41
131 Jack O'brien Jr Rodriguez 19:41 6:43
132 Kevin Brown Sr Will C. Wood 19:59 6:49
133 Kevan Renz Jr Will C. Wood 20:12 6:54
134 Torres-rodrigue Jr Montclair 20:52 7:07
135 Vincent Becerra Jr Pleasant Grove 20:56 7:09
136 Robbie Grenda Sr Redlands 21:08 7:13
137 Dorote Aguirre Sr Perris 21:26 7:19
138 Sam Lucero Jr Riverside Poly 21:29 7:20
139 Felix Coronado Sr Perris 21:41 7:24
140 Sergio Corona Jr Perris 21:54 7:28
141 Kelly Hill Jr Rodriguez 22:31 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
2-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:06
81:28
16:18
5:34
111 Greg Dotson
Sr
15:45
5:23
2
Antho Moumjian
Sr
16:13
5:32
18
Kevin Coronel
Jr
16:14
5:32
20
Jerem Labertew
Jr
16:25
5:36
27
Aaron Chen
Sr
16:51
5:45
44
Jonath Cisneros
Jr
17:27
5:57
68
David Kim
Jr
17:38
6:01
77
2 Burroughs (bur)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
81:11
16:14
5:32
112 Anthon Monroy
So
15:26
5:16
1
David Campos
Sr
16:05
5:29
7
Alex Martinez
Jr
16:30
5:38
31
Charli Camacho
So
16:35
5:40
36
Alex Quispe
So
16:35
5:40
37
Ariel Larios
Sr
16:47
5:44
42
Kamal Chahal
So
16:54
5:46
46
3 Aliso Niguel
9-8-4-4-3
Gap: 0:43
82:14
16:27
5:37
138 Sean Thompson
Sr
16:07
5:30
12
Zack Lynn
Sr
16:24
5:36
26
Ross Williams
So
16:26
5:37
28
Tanner Collins
Jr
16:27
5:37
29
Justin Macmillin
Jr
16:50
5:45
43
Bijan Shiravi
Sr
16:53
5:46
45
Dere Sandblom
Sr
17:00
5:48
50
4 Tesoro
7-5-1-3-4
Gap: 1:04
82:37
16:31
5:38
143 Erik Peterson
Jr
16:06
5:30
9
Kyler Fisk
So
16:10
5:31
13
Warren Liem
Jr
16:12
5:32
15
Josh Eisenberg
Sr
16:59
5:48
49
Connor Jackson
Sr
17:10
5:52
57
Cameron Fasola
Jr
17:17
5:54
63
Chad Corbin
Jr
17:41
6:02
80
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Steele Canyon
10-10-7-5-5
Gap: 0:52
83:06
16:37
5:40
178 Ryan Lawler
Sr
16:11
5:31
14
Aaron Weston
Jr
16:31
5:38
32
Corey Bosvay
So
16:37
5:40
38
Taylor Robinson
Jr
16:44
5:43
41
Mi Twardochleb
Jr
17:03
5:49
53
Jason Carrillo
So
17:13
5:53
59




6 Quartz Hill
14-13-10-7-6
Gap: 0:45
83:22
16:40
5:41
191 Brandon Walter
Sr
16:20
5:34
23
Trevor Schultz
Sr
16:34
5:39
35
Shawn Jackson
Sr
16:41
5:42
39
Scott Hallak
So
16:42
5:42
40
Cameron Green
So
17:05
5:50
54
Ca Frederickson
Sr
17:49
6:05
82
John Pena
So
18:03
6:10
87
7 Montclair
8-4-6-8-7
Gap: 1:18
84:00
16:48
5:44
205 Cris Gutierrez
Sr
16:06
5:30
10
Alex Lopez
Sr
16:07
5:30
11
Hernan Bernal
Sr
17:01
5:48
51
Mich Hamlin
Jr
17:22
5:56
66
Josh Gordon
Jr
17:24
5:56
67
Alber Fernandez
Jr
18:50
6:26
110
Torres-rodrigue
Jr
20:52
7:07
126
8 Menlo-Atherton
6-5-5-6-8
Gap: 1:57
84:27
16:53
5:46
213 Joe Ocon
Sr
16:05
5:29
6
Jack Beckwith
So
16:12
5:32
16
Spencer Berry
Jr
16:56
5:47
47
Jason Mcgee
Jr
17:12
5:52
58
Brendy Hale
Jr
18:02
6:09
86
Jarrod Nixon
Sr
18:25
6:17
97




9 Cajon
11-9-8-10-9
Gap: 1:20
84:34
16:55
5:46
226 Julio Ayala
Sr
16:13
5:32
17
Felix Garza
Sr
16:19
5:34
22
Yovann Ramirez
Jr
16:58
5:47
48
Cliffor Rutledge
Sr
17:31
5:59
69
Bry Vanderveer
Sr
17:33
5:59
70
James Stallworth
Sr
17:39
6:01
78
Russel Crow
So
18:12
6:13
94
10 Vista Del Lago
4-7-9-9-10
Gap: 2:13
84:56
16:59
5:48
240 Marco Zaragoza
Jr
15:56
5:26
4
Bryan Lopez
Sr
16:20
5:34
24
Steven Vu
Jr
17:15
5:53
61
Jorge Estrada
So
17:16
5:54
62
Van Nieuwenhuy
Sr
18:09
6:12
89
Singh Inderdeep
Jr
18:09
6:12
90
Timothy Giron
So
18:39
6:22
105
11 Buena
15-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:16
85:04
17:01
5:48
259 Chris Brady
Jr
16:21
5:35
25
Col Christenson
Jr
16:34
5:39
34
Christoph Brady
Jr
17:14
5:53
60
Alec Sears
Jr
17:18
5:54
64
True Randall
Jr
17:37
6:01
76
Cody Kempema
Sr
17:55
6:07
84
Brenden Warn
Fr
19:08
6:32
116
12 Alta Loma
5-2-11-12-12
Gap: 2:42
87:05
17:25
5:57
301 Aj Licon
Sr
16:00
5:28
5
Cole Mcdowell
So
16:05
5:29
8
Jacob Anderson
Sr
17:57
6:08
85
Sean Heakes
Sr
18:21
6:16
96
Timmy Shutt
Sr
18:42
6:23
107
Sean Mayo
Sr
18:59
6:29
112
Bla Hendrickson
So
19:12
6:33
117
13 Piedmont
13-11-14-14-13
Gap: 2:12
86:54
17:23
5:56
316 Simon Jacobs
Sr
16:14
5:32
21
John Weber
Sr
16:28
5:37
30
Chris White
Jr
17:36
6:00
75
Max Becker
So
18:10
6:12
92
Jack Ireland
Sr
18:26
6:17
98
Cha Wetherbee
Jr
18:27
6:18
99
Chris Turney
Jr
18:31
6:19
101
14 Redlands
12-12-13-13-14
Gap: 4:55
89:15
17:51
6:06
333 Marcus Evans
Jr
16:13
5:32
19
Eddie Landeros
Jr
16:31
5:38
33
Tayl Westerfield
Jr
17:33
5:59
71
Brandon Silva
Jr
17:50
6:05
83
Robbie Grenda
Sr
21:08
7:13
127








15 Ontario
18-18-18-16-15
Gap: 0:44
89:16
17:51
6:06
409 Luis Hernandez
Jr
17:34
6:00
72
Ric Paez
Jr
17:34
6:00
73
Ruben Balsells
Jr
17:46
6:04
81
Micheal Sanchez
Jr
18:04
6:10
88
Juan Graciano
Sr
18:18
6:15
95
Jose Lopez
Sr
18:34
6:20
103
Javier Sanchez
Jr
18:39
6:22
104
16 Riverside Poly
17-16-15-15-16
Gap: 2:19
90:04
18:01
6:09
417 Jason Herrera
Sr
17:05
5:50
55
Richard Ayala
Jr
17:09
5:51
56
Andre Wiesman
Sr
17:41
6:02
79
Jaspe Bernbaum
Sr
18:45
6:24
109
Rufino Padilla
Jr
19:24
6:37
118
Sam Lucero
Jr
21:29
7:20
129




17 Bullard
16-17-17-18-17
Gap: 1:58
90:46
18:09
6:12
444 Crayton-crogan
Jr
17:03
5:49
52
Blake Billinger
Jr
17:19
5:55
65
Stephen Sanwo
Jr
18:40
6:22
106
Mike Merzel
Jr
18:43
6:23
108
Mike Jian
Sr
19:01
6:29
113
Ben Perrault
Jr
19:04
6:30
114
Matt Jian
Sr
19:35
6:41
122
18 Rodriguez
3-15-16-17-18
Gap: 3:47
92:12
18:26
6:18
450 Kiere Broussard
Sr
15:54
5:26
3
Otis Felder
Jr
18:11
6:12
93
Eric Brooks
Sr
18:57
6:28
111
Christi Pickettat
Jr
19:29
6:39
120
Jack O'brien
Jr
19:41
6:43
123
Kelly Hill
Jr
22:31
7:41
132




19 Will C. Wood
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:49
94:34
18:55
6:27
536 Tyler Sickler
Fr
18:10
6:12
91
Dalton Miller
Sr
18:28
6:18
100
Mac Brown
Fr
18:32
6:20
102
Martin Olvera
So
19:25
6:38
119
Kevin Brown
Sr
19:59
6:49
124
Kevan Renz
Jr
20:12
6:54
125




20 Perris
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:05
99:22
19:52
6:47
568 Gabri Maroquin
Sr
17:36
6:00
74
Frank Regan
Fr
19:07
6:31
115
Rich Hernandez
Sr
19:32
6:40
121
Dorote Aguirre
Sr
21:26
7:19
128
Felix Coronado
Sr
21:41
7:24
130
Sergio Corona
Jr
21:54
7:28
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greg Waters So Pleasant Grove 16:33 5:39
2 Jharynd Cecil So Redlands East Valle 16:45 5:43
3 Ryan Freeman So Redlands East Valle 16:52 5:45
4 Connor Vigil So Redlands East Valle 16:53 5:46
5 Jonatha Carrillo So Redlands East Valle 17:11 5:52
6 Chris Howes So Redlands East Valle 17:12 5:52
7 Luc Morter So Buena 17:23 5:56
8 Sea Hillenbrand So Marina 17:23 5:56
9 Danny Parsons So Buena 17:37 6:01
10 Rory Baerga So Long Beach Wilson 17:39 6:01
11 Tyler Sanchez So Long Beach Wilson 17:42 6:02
12 Jesse Pimentel So Redlands East Valle 17:50 6:05
13 Chris Hyden So Paloma Valley 17:53 6:06
14 Angel Contreras So Redlands East Valle 17:54 6:07
15 Zacariah Cronin So Pete Knight 17:54 6:07
16 Alvaro Garcia So Pete Knight 17:58 6:08
17 Gus Sjobeck So Vista Murrieta 17:59 6:08
18 Rodrig Nicholas So Pete Knight 18:07 6:11
19 Ochoa Alex So Pete Knight 18:08 6:11
20 Omar Caballero So Pete Knight 18:10 6:12
21 Eshed Margalit So Castro Valley 18:11 6:12
22 Tyler Topping So Redlands East Valle 18:17 6:14
23 Andres Alcocer So Long Beach Wilson 18:18 6:15
24 Eric Chan So Castro Valley 18:18 6:15
25 Arad Margalit So Castro Valley 18:20 6:15
26 Joe Burke So Long Beach Wilson 18:23 6:16
27 Cesar Flores So Coachella Valley 18:27 6:18
28 Mich Trafacanty So Chino Hills 18:28 6:18
29 Dani Hernandez So Chino Hills 18:29 6:18
30 David Morrow So Tesoro 18:30 6:19 1/2 10/28 12/23 20:59
(2:29)
20:59
(2:29)
20:59
(2:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jake Rozelle So Cypress 18:30 6:19
32 Paydyn Linton So Buena 18:31 6:19
33 Yazan Dabbas So Redlands East Valle 18:31 6:19
34 Dillon Shea-eide So Escondido 18:34 6:20
36 Darrell Jackson So Fairfield 18:37 6:21
37 Fernand Lungas So El Rancho (pr) 18:43 6:23
38 Fabian Montes So El Rancho (pr) 18:43 6:23
39 Jacob Sandoval So Buena 18:44 6:24
40 Ryan Sandoval So Chino Hills 18:48 6:25
41 Ryan Jacobs So Vista 18:49 6:25
42 Chase Calkins So Marina 18:49 6:25
43 Ben Gill So Ventura 18:50 6:26
44 Mark Patton So Los Alamitos 18:54 6:27
45 Kelly Contreras So Long Beach Wilson 18:57 6:28
46 Juan Garcia So Vista 18:58 6:28
47 Hunter Crandall So Buena 18:59 6:29
48 Daniel Arziga So Pete Knight 19:01 6:29
49 Grant Finn So Escondido 19:01 6:29
50 Andres Silva So Vista 19:02 6:30
51 Marco Barragan So Long Beach Wilson 19:08 6:32
52 Matt Linman So Buena 19:13 6:34
53 Neil Jauhal So Los Alamitos 19:14 6:34
54 Steven Cariaga So Redlands East Valle 19:16 6:35
55 Michael Bailey So San Gorgonio 19:16 6:35
56 Andrew Coulter So Castro Valley 19:17 6:35
57 Mitch Robinson So Marina 19:18 6:35
58 Phillip Rice So Escondido 19:19 6:36
59 Alex Kemp So Huntington Beach 19:26 6:38
60 Keegan Cole So Buena 19:27 6:38
61 Jonny Urban So Buena 19:27 6:38
62 Orella Christian So Pete Knight 19:29 6:39
63 Krystian Lahage So Huntington Beach 19:30 6:39
64 Juan Velasco So Pete Knight 19:31 6:40
65 Robert Kasper So Cypress 19:31 6:40
66 Bran Rutherford So Chino Hills 19:32 6:40
67 Steph Zambrano So Los Alamitos 19:33 6:40
68 Greg Pappagelis So Los Alamitos 19:33 6:40
69 Connor Burgal So Vista 19:34 6:41
70 Nick Kiss So Chino Hills 19:35 6:41
71 Kiernan Harvey So Escondido 19:38 6:42
72 Jo Centofranchi So Escondido 19:43 6:44
73 Robert Garcia So El Rancho (pr) 19:44 6:44
74 The Hernandez So Buena 19:49 6:46
75 Travis Mattas So Castro Valley 19:52 6:47
76 Brian Mcginnis So Los Alamitos 20:01 6:50
77 Jay Foster So San Ramon Valley 20:01 6:50
78 Griffi Tornhiem So Marina 20:03 6:51
79 Daniel Flores So El Rancho (pr) 20:05 6:51
80 Jere Sandstrom So Long Beach Wilson 20:08 6:52
81 Michae Barragan So Chino Hills 20:11 6:53
82 Erin Bloom So Los Alamitos 20:12 6:54
83 Max Lindberg Fr Long Beach Wilson 20:12 6:54
84 Felipe Avendano So Coachella Valley 20:13 6:54
85 Brian Hook So Los Alamitos 20:13 6:54
86 Clayton Heard So Los Alamitos 20:15 6:55
87 Nest Hernandez So Pete Knight 20:15 6:55
88 Trevor Meisner So San Gorgonio 20:17 6:55
89 Jonat Zambrano So Long Beach Wilson 20:18 6:56
90 Alexand Johnson So Los Alamitos 20:18 6:56
91 Steve Gastelum So Chino Hills 20:20 6:56
92 Mario Arreguin So Buena 20:21 6:57
93 Anthony Cook So Huntington Beach 20:21 6:57
94 Sergio Andrade So Pete Knight 20:30 7:00
95 Victor Levario Fr Pete Knight 20:31 7:00
96 Alfredo Vasquez So Chino Hills 20:34 7:01
97 Erik Wood So Castro Valley 20:35 7:02
98 Zach Chadiz So Marina 20:38 7:03
99 Eddie Schmidt So Pleasant Grove 20:42 7:04
100 John Cendejas So Coachella Valley 20:45 7:05
101 Steven Tsujisaka So Carlmont 20:47 7:06
102 Ryan Robertson So Paloma Valley 20:48 7:06
103 Benito Sanabria So Coachella Valley 20:55 7:08
104 Josue Molina So Paloma Valley 20:56 7:09
105 Garrett O'neill So Buena 20:57 7:09
106 Greg Owyang So Castro Valley 20:57 7:09
107 Alex Hardlund So Cypress 20:59 7:10
108 Todd Martinez So Huntington Beach 21:00 7:10
109 Conner Dial So Los Alamitos 21:05 7:12
110 Joseph Martinez So Long Beach Wilson 21:09 7:13
111 Joey Sopo So Long Beach Wilson 21:09 7:13
112 Matthe Hatcher So Pleasant Grove 21:12 7:14
113 Matt Barney So Castro Valley 21:13 7:14
114 Sean Lemar So Pleasant Grove 21:19 7:17
115 Oma Fernandez So Coachella Valley 21:26 7:19
116 Darek Malette So Fairfield 21:57 7:29
117 Jason Nichols So Pete Knight 22:04 7:32
118 Brendo Colbert So Pleasant Grove 22:05 7:32
119 Mar Hernandez So Ventura 22:08 7:33
120 Kevin Depaoli So Pleasant Grove 22:13 7:35
121 Nick Sovronec So Tesoro 22:17 7:36 2/2 22/28 20/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
122 Elliot Surovell So Carlmont 22:19 7:37
123 Kunal Marwaha So Pleasant Grove 22:20 7:37
124 Brent Pattison So Chino Hills 22:22 7:38
125 Nick Turner So Long Beach Wilson 22:25 7:39
126 James Hart So Huntington Beach 22:37 7:43
127 Aaron Pham So Huntington Beach 22:44 7:46
128 Erick Ortiz So Escondido 23:37 8:04
129 Trevor Jordan So Buena 23:41 8:05
130 Lowell Iporac So San Gorgonio 24:02 8:12
131 Sasha Daddeh So San Ramon Valley 24:02 8:12
132 Jeremiah Valdez So Chino Hills 24:25 8:20
133 Aaron Argueta So Los Alamitos 24:27 8:21
134 Tim Sheppel So San Ramon Valley 25:04 8:33
135 Zachary Sauers So Los Alamitos 25:23 8:40
136 Cameron Smith So Escondido 25:26 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Aguilar Fr Corona 16:47 5:44
2 Bryce Torres Fr Tesoro 17:10 5:52 1/19 5/28 2/23
3 Anam Cardenas Fr Bloomington 17:27 5:57
4 Baylor Harper Fr Tesoro 18:00 6:09 2/19 9/28 1/20
5 Martin Montes Fr Buena 18:04 6:10
6 Marcus Page Fr Paloma Valley 18:06 6:11
7 Max Chern Fr Fountain Valley 18:10 6:12
8 Saul Barrera Fr Bell 18:31 6:19
9 Frankie Simpson Fr Cypress 18:34 6:20
10 Fortino Santana Fr Warren 18:34 6:20
11 Tann Kinderman Fr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:21
12 Nick Van Pelt Fr Highland 18:43 6:23
13 Ramiro Santana Fr Warren 18:45 6:24
14 Josh Soler Fr Corona 18:45 6:24
15 David Sanchez Fr Vista 18:52 6:26
16 Rene Gonzelez Fr Bell 18:52 6:26
17 Glenn Cochran Fr Corona 18:54 6:27
18 Jeremiah Trejo Fr Temecula Valley 18:58 6:28
19 Somil Patel Fr Walnut 18:58 6:28
20 Garret Smathers Fr Tesoro 19:00 6:29 3/19 11/28 2/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
21 Jai Chopra Fr Los Alamitos 19:05 6:31
22 Shawn Sleeper Fr Paloma Valley 19:07 6:31
23 Kyle Ohnemus Fr Tesoro 19:10 6:32 4/19 12/28 1/16
24 Jason Steadward Fr Walnut 19:11 6:33
25 Foster Pinneaux Fr Paloma Valley 19:15 6:34
26 Thomas Foudy Fr Royal 19:22 6:37
27 Ricky Bovee Fr Chaparral 19:25 6:38
28 Danny Le Fr Fountain Valley 19:32 6:40
29 Collin Miller Fr Cypress 19:35 6:41
30 Ryan Young Fr Buena 19:37 6:42
31 Frank Ross Fr Los Alamitos 19:38 6:42
32 Austi Ferramola Fr Buena 19:39 6:42
33 Came Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 19:40 6:43
34 Jesus Jimenez Fr Highland 19:41 6:43
35 Ryan Miller Fr Los Alamitos 19:42 6:43
36 Steven Ramos Fr Canyon Springs 19:43 6:44
37 C Haugubrooks Fr Canyon Springs 19:48 6:45
38 Jacob Cottle Fr Tesoro 19:49 6:46 5/19 13/28 1/14
39 Kasey Sik Fr Temecula Valley 19:50 6:46
40 Hetherington-ra Fr Los Alamitos 19:50 6:46
41 Jacob Clarke Fr Tesoro 19:51 6:46 6/19 14/28 1/9
42 David Garcia Fr Los Osos 19:53 6:47
43 Minh Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 19:57 6:49
44 Aaron Cisneros Fr Los Osos 19:58 6:49
45 Brian Marquez Fr Fountain Valley 19:58 6:49
46 Alex Cant Fr Los Alamitos 20:07 6:52
47 Rick Henderson Fr Will C. Wood 20:08 6:52
48 Eric Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:08 6:52
49 Jose Martin Fr Corona 20:13 6:54
50 David Luna Fr Temecula Valley 20:18 6:56
51 Taylor Koh Fr Tesoro 20:20 6:56 7/19 15/28 2/6
52 Carl Reysbergen Fr Los Alamitos 20:21 6:57
53 Kenny Ahlstrom Fr Los Alamitos 20:22 6:57
54 Paul Bradshaw Fr Chaparral 20:24 6:58
55 Jason Carey Fr Chaparral 20:26 6:58
56 Cody Ra Wilson Fr Vista 20:26 6:58
57 Brian Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:27 6:59
58 Spencer Reagan Fr Buena 20:33 7:01
59 David Grieg Fr Buena 20:36 7:02
60 Adria Rodriguez Fr Walnut 20:38 7:03
61 Sean Moheit Fr Canyon Springs 20:42 7:04
62 Arash Erani Fr Cypress 20:43 7:04
63 Daniel Cruz Fr Corona 20:43 7:04
64 Jamie Cheng Fr Tesoro 20:44 7:05 8/19 16/28 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
65 Sam Park Fr Cypress 20:45 7:05
66 Steven Mares Fr Canyon Springs 20:46 7:05
67 Blake Smart Fr Corona 20:47 7:06
68 Cameron Lee Fr Buena 20:49 7:06
69 Tyler Campbell Fr Royal 20:50 7:07
70 Jesse Hale Fr Rodriguez 20:50 7:07
71 Kyu Hur Fr Laces 20:55 7:08
72 Joel Orozco Fr Fountain Valley 20:59 7:10
73 Henry Aispuro Fr Warren 21:00 7:10
74 Kevin Melendez Fr Channel Islands 21:05 7:12
75 Kyle Brumm Fr Tesoro 21:05 7:12 9/19 17/28 2/5
76 Connor Dudas Fr Tesoro 21:05 7:12 10/19 18/28 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
77 Ahdam Ali Fr Buena 21:08 7:13
78 Christia Gomez Fr Corona 21:12 7:14
79 Neil Solback Fr Temecula Valley 21:13 7:14
80 Tim Huang Fr Walnut 21:14 7:15
81 Hunter Tejada Fr Fountain Valley 21:15 7:15
82 Paul Araujo Fr Corona 21:16 7:15
83 Kyl Schumacher Fr Royal 21:20 7:17
84 Andre Gregorio Fr Buena 21:22 7:18
85 Ubald Delatorre Fr Corona 21:22 7:18
86 Kyle Blake Fr Los Osos 21:22 7:18
87 Nick Alvear Fr Tesoro 21:23 7:18 11/19 19/28 1/4
88 Adam Godeck Fr Buena 21:24 7:18
89 Joseph Goelz Fr Laces 21:27 7:19
90 Eric Young Fr Tesoro 21:27 7:19 12/19 20/28 1/4
91 Eric Miller Fr Cypress 21:28 7:20
92 Austin Petrie Fr Laces 21:31 7:21
93 Kenneth Suykry Fr Los Alamitos 21:37 7:23
94 Joshua Medina Fr Walnut 21:38 7:23
95 Irvine Ruano Fr Bell 21:42 7:24
96 Jeffery Baida Fr Buena 21:42 7:24
97 Travis Sovronec Fr Tesoro 21:45 7:25 13/19 21/28 1/3
98 Mario Heredia Fr Highland 21:46 7:26
99 Matt Coates Fr Buena 21:47 7:26
100 Andrew Chau Fr Fountain Valley 21:47 7:26
101 Tim Yacoub Fr Walnut 21:51 7:27
102 Nico Lubchenko Fr Fountain Valley 21:53 7:28
103 Travis Harper Fr Temecula Valley 21:57 7:29
104 Troy Schlaline Fr Temecula Valley 22:07 7:33
105 Edwa Morkunas Fr Channel Islands 22:09 7:34
106 Matt Lopez Fr Warren 22:10 7:34
107 Antonio Leon Fr Bloomington 22:11 7:34
108 Jeffrey Olex Fr Royal 22:11 7:34
109 Brian Yager Fr Los Alamitos 22:25 7:39
110 Daniel Gamboa So Laces 22:25 7:39
111 Paul Lorenz Fr Buena 22:28 7:40
112 Dusti Vangeison Fr Chaparral 22:29 7:40
113 Eric Walden Fr Los Alamitos 22:34 7:42
114 Chris Reilley So Buena 22:34 7:42
115 Mark Solis So Buena 22:35 7:42
116 Benjami Matalon Fr Fountain Valley 22:36 7:43
117 Evander Aviles Fr Buena 22:37 7:43
118 Eric Drobnick Fr Chaparral 22:37 7:43
119 Justin Escobedo Fr Warren 22:40 7:44
120 Zack Kissee Fr Tesoro 22:56 7:50 14/19 23/28 2/3
121 Santiago Jasso Fr Channel Islands 22:59 7:51
122 Eric Phillips Fr Canyon Springs 23:01 7:51
123 Tyler Harrison Fr Los Alamitos 23:03 7:52
124 Matt Garceau Fr Tesoro 23:07 7:53 15/19 24/28 2/3
125 Rey Carlos Fr Bell 23:07 7:53
126 Christo Bruckel Fr Los Alamitos 23:09 7:54
127 Collin Mcgrew Fr Tesoro 23:14 7:56 16/19 25/28 1/2
128 Mitche Stockton Fr Fountain Valley 23:18 7:57
129 Justin Ramirez So Buena 23:18 7:57
130 Alex Velasco Fr Buena 23:38 8:04
131 Ryan Yoo Fr Tesoro 23:44 8:06 17/19 26/28 2/2
132 Davis Popovich Fr Tesoro 23:54 8:09 18/19 27/28 1/1
133 Raymun Carrillo Fr Channel Islands 24:03 8:12
134 Juan Atilano Fr Channel Islands 24:04 8:13
135 Alex Levine Fr Los Alamitos 24:09 8:15
136 Eric Fox Fr Tesoro 24:10 8:15 19/19 28/28 1/1
137 Richard Flores Fr Bell 24:14 8:16
138 Jessie Ortiz Fr Warren 24:16 8:17
139 Ever Perez Fr Laces 24:19 8:18
140 Alejandro Lopez Fr Perris 24:31 8:22
141 Joshue Robles Fr Warren 25:01 8:32
142 David Rangel Fr Bell 25:44 8:47
143 Ry Baker-ottiz Fr Highland 25:53 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:39
93:09
18:38
6:22
69 Bryce Torres
Fr
17:10
5:52
2
Baylor Harper
Fr
18:00
6:09
3
Garret Smathers
Fr
19:00
6:29
16
Kyle Ohnemus
Fr
19:10
6:32
18
Jacob Cottle
Fr
19:49
6:46
30
Jacob Clarke
Fr
19:51
6:46
33
Taylor Koh
Fr
20:20
6:56
40
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:58
96:25
19:17
6:35
107 Max Chern
Fr
18:10
6:12
5
Tann Kinderman
Fr
18:37
6:21
9
Danny Le
Fr
19:32
6:40
21
Brian Marquez
Fr
19:58
6:49
35
Eric Nguyen
Fr
20:08
6:52
37
Brian Nguyen
Fr
20:27
6:59
43
Joel Orozco
Fr
20:59
7:10
55
3 Corona
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:56
95:22
19:04
6:31
112 David Aguilar
Fr
16:47
5:44
1
Josh Soler
Fr
18:45
6:24
11
Glenn Cochran
Fr
18:54
6:27
13
Jose Martin
Fr
20:13
6:54
38
Daniel Cruz
Fr
20:43
7:04
49
Blake Smart
Fr
20:47
7:06
52
Christia Gomez
Fr
21:12
7:14
59
4 Los Alamitos
10-9-5-4-4
Gap: 0:45
97:55
19:35
6:41
126 Jai Chopra
Fr
19:05
6:31
17
Frank Ross
Fr
19:38
6:42
24
Came Fitzgerald
Fr
19:40
6:43
26
Ryan Miller
Fr
19:42
6:43
27
Hetherington-ra
Fr
19:50
6:46
32
Minh Nguyen
Fr
19:57
6:49
34
Alex Cant
Fr
20:07
6:52
36
5 Buena
3-6-4-5-5
Gap: 2:32
98:29
19:42
6:43
141 Martin Montes
Fr
18:04
6:10
4
Ryan Young
Fr
19:37
6:42
23
Austi Ferramola
Fr
19:39
6:42
25
Spencer Reagan
Fr
20:33
7:01
44
David Grieg
Fr
20:36
7:02
45
Cameron Lee
Fr
20:49
7:06
53
Ahdam Ali
Fr
21:08
7:13
58
6 Cypress
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:54
101:05
20:13
6:54
190 Frankie Simpson
Fr
18:34
6:20
7
Collin Miller
Fr
19:35
6:41
22
Arash Erani
Fr
20:43
7:04
48
Sam Park
Fr
20:45
7:05
50
Eric Miller
Fr
21:28
7:20
63








7 Walnut
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:40
101:39
20:20
6:56
206 Somil Patel
Fr
18:58
6:28
15
Jason Steadward
Fr
19:11
6:33
19
Adria Rodriguez
Fr
20:38
7:03
46
Tim Huang
Fr
21:14
7:15
61
Joshua Medina
Fr
21:38
7:23
65
Tim Yacoub
Fr
21:51
7:27
67




8 Temecula Valley
8-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:59
102:16
20:27
6:59
212 Jeremiah Trejo
Fr
18:58
6:28
14
Kasey Sik
Fr
19:50
6:46
31
David Luna
Fr
20:18
6:56
39
Neil Solback
Fr
21:13
7:14
60
Travis Harper
Fr
21:57
7:29
68
Troy Schlaline
Fr
22:07
7:33
69




9 Warren
7-4-6-9-9
Gap: 4:06
103:09
20:38
7:02
220 Fortino Santana
Fr
18:34
6:20
8
Ramiro Santana
Fr
18:45
6:24
10
Henry Aispuro
Fr
21:00
7:10
56
Matt Lopez
Fr
22:10
7:34
71
Justin Escobedo
Fr
22:40
7:44
75
Jessie Ortiz
Fr
24:16
8:17
82
Joshue Robles
Fr
25:01
8:32
84
10 Canyon Springs
12-11-12-10-10
Gap: 3:18
104:00
20:48
7:06
232 Steven Ramos
Fr
19:43
6:44
28
C Haugubrooks
Fr
19:48
6:45
29
Sean Moheit
Fr
20:42
7:04
47
Steven Mares
Fr
20:46
7:05
51
Eric Phillips
Fr
23:01
7:51
77








11 Bell
5-4-9-11-11
Gap: 5:43
106:26
21:17
7:16
243 Saul Barrera
Fr
18:31
6:19
6
Rene Gonzelez
Fr
18:52
6:26
12
Irvine Ruano
Fr
21:42
7:24
66
Rey Carlos
Fr
23:07
7:53
78
Richard Flores
Fr
24:14
8:16
81
David Rangel
Fr
25:44
8:47
85




12 Chaparral
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 3:12
105:21
21:04
7:11
250 Ricky Bovee
Fr
19:25
6:38
20
Paul Bradshaw
Fr
20:24
6:58
41
Jason Carey
Fr
20:26
6:58
42
Dusti Vangeison
Fr
22:29
7:40
73
Eric Drobnick
Fr
22:37
7:43
74








13 Laces
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:24
110:37
22:07
7:33
335 Kyu Hur
Fr
20:55
7:08
54
Joseph Goelz
Fr
21:27
7:19
62
Austin Petrie
Fr
21:31
7:21
64
Daniel Gamboa
So
22:25
7:39
72
Ever Perez
Fr
24:19
8:18
83








14 Channel Islands
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:59
114:20
22:52
7:48
362 Kevin Melendez
Fr
21:05
7:12
57
Edwa Morkunas
Fr
22:09
7:34
70
Santiago Jasso
Fr
22:59
7:51
76
Raymun Carrillo
Fr
24:03
8:12
79
Juan Atilano
Fr
24:04
8:13
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
102:24
20:29
6:59
35 Minh Nguyen
Fr
19:57
6:49
2
Alex Cant
Fr
20:07
6:52
3
Carl Reysbergen
Fr
20:21
6:57
5
Kenny Ahlstrom
Fr
20:22
6:57
6
Kenneth Suykry
Fr
21:37
7:23
19
Brian Yager
Fr
22:25
7:39
24
Eric Walden
Fr
22:34
7:42
26
2 Tesoro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
103:05
20:37
7:02
36 Jacob Clarke
Fr
19:51
6:46
1
Taylor Koh
Fr
20:20
6:56
4
Jamie Cheng
Fr
20:44
7:05
8
Kyle Brumm
Fr
21:05
7:12
11
Connor Dudas
Fr
21:05
7:12
12
Nick Alvear
Fr
21:23
7:18
16
Eric Young
Fr
21:27
7:19
18
3 Buena
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
106:25
21:17
7:16
74 Cameron Lee
Fr
20:49
7:06
9
Ahdam Ali
Fr
21:08
7:13
13
Andre Gregorio
Fr
21:22
7:18
15
Adam Godeck
Fr
21:24
7:18
17
Jeffery Baida
Fr
21:42
7:24
20
Matt Coates
Fr
21:47
7:26
21
Paul Lorenz
Fr
22:28
7:40
25
4 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:26
106:21
21:16
7:16
76 Brian Nguyen
Fr
20:27
6:59
7
Joel Orozco
Fr
20:59
7:10
10
Hunter Tejada
Fr
21:15
7:15
14
Andrew Chau
Fr
21:47
7:26
22
Nico Lubchenko
Fr
21:53
7:28
23
Benjami Matalon
Fr
22:36
7:43
27
Mitche Stockton
Fr
23:18
7:57
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
110:38
22:08
7:33
30 Nick Alvear
Fr
21:23
7:18
1
Eric Young
Fr
21:27
7:19
2
Travis Sovronec
Fr
21:45
7:25
3
Zack Kissee
Fr
22:56
7:50
11
Matt Garceau
Fr
23:07
7:53
13
Collin Mcgrew
Fr
23:14
7:56
15
Ryan Yoo
Fr
23:44
8:06
18
2 Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
112:01
22:24
7:39
37 Matt Coates
Fr
21:47
7:26
4
Paul Lorenz
Fr
22:28
7:40
6
Chris Reilley
So
22:34
7:42
8
Mark Solis
So
22:35
7:42
9
Evander Aviles
Fr
22:37
7:43
10
Justin Ramirez
So
23:18
7:57
16
Alex Velasco
Fr
23:38
8:04
17
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
115:20
23:04
7:52
57 Brian Yager
Fr
22:25
7:39
5
Eric Walden
Fr
22:34
7:42
7
Tyler Harrison
Fr
23:03
7:52
12
Christo Bruckel
Fr
23:09
7:54
14
Alex Levine
Fr
24:09
8:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R100 Drake Johnston, Fr, 17:26, Palisades Charter Loyola, 92:43, 64
Fr R101 Christian Eagon, Fr, 17:14, Ayala Ayala, 91:10, 51
Fr R102 Brya Fernandez, Fr, 16:38, Dos Pueblos Ironwood Ridge (AZ, 88:18, 45
Fr R20 Koiyaquaptewa, Fr, 17:59, Hopi (AZ) Godinez, 96:06, 39
Fr R21 Nate Debruno, Fr, 18:44, Orcutt Academy Yorba Linda, 101:10, 47
Fr R3 Danny Ramirez, Fr, 17:35, Buena Park Buena Park, 95:26, 46
Fr R4 Zachary Diaz, Fr, 17:22, Palos Verdes Brea-Olinda, 94:46, 40
Fr R5 Micha Nakahara, Fr, 17:31, West Torrance Santa Margarita Cat, 95:49, 64
Fr R70 Sergio Fraire, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 89:16, 55
Fr R71 David Aguilar, Fr, 16:47, Corona Tesoro, 93:09, 69
Fr R72 Richie Soto, Fr, 16:40, Marina Great Oak, 90:30, 39
Fr R73 Parker Dusick, Fr, 17:27, Redlands East Valle El Rancho (pr), 90:59, 58
JV R33 Chris Rogone, Sr, 16:59, Granite Hills Golden Valley, 87:41, 39
JV R35 Micha Caughron, Fr, 17:58, Pasadena Poly McFarland, 94:14, 63
JV R61 Auburn Jimenez, Sr, 15:51, St. John Bosco Dana Hills, 82:06, 58
So R10 Devin Borjas, So, 17:26, Calabasas Servite, 92:50, 36
So R106 Miranda-lavertu, So, 16:47, Peninsula Peninsula, 88:00, 54
So R107 Gran Stromberg, So, 16:34, Palisades Charter Loyola, 87:42, 38
So R108 Aaron Mora, So, 16:52, Whittier Thousand Oaks, 90:01, 53
So R23 Aaro De Toledo, So, 17:16, Harvard Westlake Yorba Linda, 93:10, 37
So R24 Kelsey Jones, So, 16:46, Hopi (AZ) Banning (ban), 95:01, 32
So R77 Tim Guzman, So, 16:25, California (whi) Corona, 89:25, 98
So R78 Greg Waters, So, 16:33, Pleasant Grove Redlands East Valle, 84:53, 20
So R79 Amar Dholakia, So, 16:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 85:54, 57
So R8 Miles Blum, So, 17:15, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:54, 46
So R80 Devin Becerra, So, 16:29, King Burroughs (bur), 88:44, 93
So R9 Harriso Hollidge, So, 16:52, Alhambra (mar) Mountain Brook (AL, 91:28, 71
V R111 Lee Mcallister, Jr, 15:58, Helix La Serna, 85:02, 94
V R112 Spencer Hall, Sr, 16:04, Casa Grande University (irv), 82:16, 35
V R113 Steven Melena, Sr, 15:37, Eastside Hemet, 83:32, 72
V R114 Kevin Joerger, Sr, 15:19, Thousand Oaks College Park, 81:26, 125
V R13 Weston Strum, Sr, 15:30, Pioneer (sj) Miramonte, 85:05, 80
V R14 Robby Baker, Sr, 15:47, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 83:13, 38
V R15 Dylan Marx, Sr, 15:37, Mount Miguel San Luis Obispo, 86:59, 81
V R26 Will Wilde Botta, So, 16:54, The Bishops The Bishops, 92:00, 80
V R27 Dan Maxwell, Sr, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:27, 59
V R28 Mike Sunseri, Sr, 16:28, Incline (NV) Notre Dame (so), 87:35, 97
V R29 Fabian Velasco, Sr, 16:29, Duarte Thacher, 87:11, 53
V R37 Daniel Rosales, Sr, 15:03, Apple Valley Golden Valley, 81:13, 78
V R39 David Abergel, Jr, 16:03, Harvard Westlake McFarland, 83:20, 66
V R41 Ronald Laban, Sr, 15:35, Hopi (AZ) Hopi (AZ), 81:22, 36
V R50 Javert Solorzano, Sr, 15:28, Granada Hills Chart Castro Valley, 80:45, 60
V R51 Charlie Perkins, Sr, 15:22, Alameda (ala) Paloma Valley, 81:47, 94
V R52 Anthon Monroy, So, 15:26, Burroughs (bur) Burbank, 81:28, 111
V R53 Elliot Myers, Jr, 15:29, Esperanza Marina, 80:51, 60
V R54 Bryce Rausa, Sr, 15:09, Vista Murrieta Valley View, 80:13, 149
V R64 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 14:34, Arcadia Royal, 76:53, 88
V R65 Elias Gedyon, Jr, 14:35, Loyola Torrey Pines, 80:02, 145

All Girls Races

39 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R102 Hannah Kay, Fr, 19:44, Patrick Henry Patrick Henry, 108:53, 68
Fr R104 Jackl Bamberger, Fr, 19:55, Palisades Charter Canyon (ana), 111:15, 47
Fr R105 Melit Sutherland, Fr, 20:07, Villa Park Westlake, 110:40, 36
Fr R22 Colby Lindholm, Fr, 20:51, J Serra Catholic Yorba Linda, 122:35, 31
Fr R6 Kylie Butler, Fr, 20:38, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 112:24, 32
Fr R7 Alana Jones, Fr, 20:58, Laguna Hills Cerritos, 116:16, 18
Fr R74 Megha Nevarez, Fr, 20:05, Downey King, 111:02, 95
Fr R75 Sarah Perrin, Fr, 20:19, James Logan Capistrano Valley, 113:00, 57
Fr R76 Brittany Laygo, Fr, 19:28, Clovis East Great Oak, 103:33, 35
JV R34 Sara Keddington, Sr, 20:17, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:53, 25
JV R60 Jenay Jauregui, So, 18:37, Saugus Great Oak, 95:54, 34
So R109 Sabrina Sanchez, So, 19:28, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 104:04, 26
So R11 L Stelyn-lawson2, Fr, 22:09, Chaffey Cerritos, 117:56, 37
So R110 Ilima Kung, So, 19:47, Torrance Edison (hb), 109:28, 64
So R12 Danika Bark, So, 20:48, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 107:11, 15
So R25 Borah Lim, So, 21:20, Whitney J Serra Catholic, 121:07, 46
So R81 Megan Geyer, So, 19:26, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 105:49, 60
So R82 April Willett, So, 19:47, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 105:20, 49
So R83 Courtney Sharar, So, 20:21, Clovis East El Toro, 113:34, 75
V R115 Carly Lake, So, 18:59, Charter Oak Beaumont, 101:21, 84
V R116 Karlie Garcia, Fr, 18:07, Oakmont Aliso Niguel, 101:28, 82
V R117 Grace Zamudio, Jr, 18:54, Hart Hemet, 104:15, 92
V R118 Valerie Mares, Fr, 18:16, Colony Ayala, 98:00, 92
V R16 Chelsey Totten, Fr, 19:57, Golden Valley Golden Valley, 104:45, 24
V R17 Tijerra Lynch, Jr, 19:48, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 105:30, 37
V R18 Adriana Raya, Sr, 18:33, Artesia Clovis North, 102:42, 112
V R30 Alexandr Sciarra, Sr, 20:01, Crean Lutheran Sout St. Mary's (ber), 109:58, 72
V R31 Katie Fry, Jr, 18:55, Exeter Union Dougherty Valley, 108:06, 67
V R32 Kris Vanderhout, Jr, 19:53, Notre Dame (AZ) The Bishops, 108:42, 114
V R36 Melanie Powers, Sr, 18:01, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:34, 67
V R38 Sarah Pearson, Sr, 18:27, La Reina Coronado, 99:31, 75
V R40 Annie Mooney, Jr, 18:23, Mission Prep Chadwick, 102:15, 67
V R55 Briann Gonzales, Jr, 18:53, Ontario Cajon, 103:46, 106
V R56 Breanna Lewis, Sr, 18:25, Sheldon Los Alamitos, 97:48, 51
V R57 Lyndsi Etherton, Jr, 18:25, Bullard Fountain Valley, 97:16, 69
V R58 Emil Scharmann, Fr, 18:44, Tesoro Tesoro, 95:18, 34
V R59 Nina Alvarado, Jr, 18:07, Chaparral Vista Murrieta, 94:41, 96
V R62 Molly Grabill, Jr, 16:41, Rancho Bernardo Xavier Prep(AZ), 92:51, 86
V R63 Megan Morgan, Sr, 16:59, Torrey Pines Saugus, 90:12, 67