Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Conley, Alexis So V 20:50 7:07 2.93 55/146 7/7 7/22 2/13
Corbin, Nicci Jr V 18:57 6:28 2.93 7/146 3/7 3/22 1/22 20:26
(1:29,7.3)
20:26
(1:29,7.3)
19:26
(0:29,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Crandell, Coco Fr Fr 24:41 8:25 2.93 63/145 5/7 17/22 5/13
Devlin, Clare Jr V 19:34 6:41 2.93 16/146 5/7 5/22 1/20 23:03
(3:29,15.1)
23:03
(3:29,15.1)
23:03
(3:29,15.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Donaldson, Kend Fr Fr 21:18 7:16 2.93 8/145 1/7 9/22 6/28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Harrison, Natalie So So 24:49 8:28 2.93 90/160 7/8 19/22 4/10
Hicks, Kelsey Fr Fr 22:04 7:32 2.93 18/145 3/7 13/22 1/18
Hilburn, Danielle So So 21:34 7:22 2.93 16/160 2/8 10/22 6/27
Hill, Jenny So So 24:41 8:25 2.93 82/160 6/8 17/22 7/12
Jacobs, Jacquelin Jr V 20:12 6:54 2.93 28/146 6/7 6/22 1/18 20:57
(0:45,3.6)
20:57
(0:45,3.6)
19:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, SBP)
Kirk Johnson, Su So So 23:56 8:10 2.93 61/160 4/8 14/22 6/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Lapidus, Stephani Fr V 18:47 6:25 2.93 2/146 2/7 2/22 1/26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
LaRue, Amy So V 19:16 6:35 2.93 11/146 4/7 4/22 1/21 20:40
(1:24,6.8)
20:40
(1:24,6.8)
20:40
(1:24,6.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Mchenry, Cather Fr Fr 26:00 8:52 2.93 91/145 7/7 22/22 3/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Munn, Justene So So 21:40 7:24 2.93 18/160 3/8 11/22 4/23
Nutting, Elke So So 20:52 7:07 2.93 6/160 1/8 8/22 4/28
Reilly, Loren Fr Fr 24:39 8:25 2.93 61/145 4/7 16/22 7/17
Runge, Marissa So So 25:07 8:34 2.93 94/160 8/8 20/22 2/7
Scharmann, Emil Fr V 18:44 6:24 2.93 1/146 1/7 1/22 1/26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Turner, Charly Fr Fr 21:49 7:27 2.93 16/145 2/7 12/22 5/21
Waymire, Nicole Fr Fr 25:43 8:47 2.93 83/145 6/7 21/22 5/11
Wiesner, Sophie So So 24:20 8:18 2.93 71/160 5/8 15/22 7/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/20 95:18
0:50
2.93 6:30 6:24 6:41 34 6:30 101:51
(6:33,6.4)
101:51
(6:33,6.4)
96:05
(0:47,0.8%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Emil Scharmann (1), Stephani Lapidus (2), Nicci Corbin (6), Amy LaRue (10), Clare Devlin (15)
So 1st 5 6/14 112:22
3:28
2.93 7:40 7:07 8:18 142 7:13 117:55
(5:33,4.7)
117:55
(5:33,4.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Elke Nutting (6), Danielle Hilburn (15), Justene Munn (17), Su Kirk Johnson (48), Sophie Wiesner (56)
Fr 1st 5 4/13 114:31
3:23
2.93 7:49 7:16 8:25 126 7:35 116:29
(1:58,1.7)
112:51 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Kend Donaldson (6), Charly Turner (12), Kelsey Hicks (14), Loren Reilly (46), Coco Crandell (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emil Scharmann Fr Tesoro 18:44 6:24 1/7 1/22 1/26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
2 Stephani Lapidus Fr Tesoro 18:47 6:25 2/7 2/22 1/26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
3 Haley Bryzcki So Corona 18:47 6:25
4 Sarah Adams Jr Valencia (val) 18:48 6:25
5 Han Kirkegaard Fr Ventura 18:51 6:26
6 Meli Hernandez Jr Indio 18:53 6:27
7 Nicci Corbin Jr Tesoro 18:57 6:28 3/7 3/22 1/22 20:26
(1:29)
20:26
(1:29)
19:26
(0:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Mckenzie Paul Jr Burbank 19:07 6:31
9 Kailey Rumbo Sr O'Connor(AZ) 19:08 6:32
10 Gloria Tello Sr O'Connor(AZ) 19:10 6:32
11 Amy LaRue So Tesoro 19:16 6:35 4/7 4/22 1/21 20:40
(1:24)
20:40
(1:24)
20:40
(1:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Mirand Martinez So Rialto 19:20 6:36
13 Liz Hebel So San Ramon Valley 19:26 6:38
14 Paisley Pettway Sr Millikan 19:29 6:39
15 Reina Sotelo Sr Los Altos 19:32 6:40
16 Clare Devlin Jr Tesoro 19:34 6:41 5/7 5/22 1/20 23:03
(3:29)
23:03
(3:29)
23:03
(3:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Laura Bloom Sr Valencia (val) 19:37 6:42
18 Jamie Kent Sr Piedmont 19:38 6:42
19 Tammy Kim So Temecula Valley 19:46 6:45
20 Kelly Nordine Jr San Ramon Valley 19:47 6:45
21 Rach Gutknecht Jr O'Connor(AZ) 19:48 6:45
22 Nicolette Garcia Jr Los Altos 19:51 6:46
23 Desirae Santana So Corona 19:56 6:48
24 Anika Gasner So Rio Mesa 19:58 6:49
25 Monta Baumann So San Ramon Valley 19:58 6:49
26 Alyssa Fluss Sr El Camino (oce) 20:00 6:50
27 Taylo Villanueva So Valencia (val) 20:00 6:50
28 Jacquelin Jacobs Jr Tesoro 20:12 6:54 6/7 6/22 1/18 20:57
(0:45)
20:57
(0:45)
19:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, SBP)
29 Erica Lauer Sr Piedmont 20:14 6:54
30 Alexxis Martin Jr Corona 20:16 6:55
31 Priscil Melendez Jr El Rancho (pr) 20:17 6:55
32 Lexi Trujillo Jr Millikan 20:18 6:56
33 Amanda Botfeld Jr Santa Monica 20:19 6:56
34 Lindsey Garcia So Valencia (val) 20:20 6:56
35 Aman Grooters So Corona 20:21 6:57
36 Janet Salazar So Paramount 20:23 6:57
37 Olivia Pear Fr Valencia (val) 20:23 6:57
38 Madel Dignadice Fr Valencia (val) 20:24 6:58
39 Evania Baginski Jr Troy 20:27 6:59
40 Nicole Peterson So Piedmont 20:28 6:59
41 Crystal Morales Fr Santee Education Co 20:31 7:00
42 Lauren Cochran Jr Corona 20:32 7:00
43 Karla Moraza Sr Ventura 20:33 7:01
44 Victoria Bruner Sr Burbank 20:33 7:01
45 Sarah Athearn Jr San Ramon Valley 20:34 7:01
46 Brooke Warren Sr O'Connor(AZ) 20:34 7:01
47 Aubrey Leance Sr Corona 20:35 7:02
48 Nicole Ng So Valencia (val) 20:36 7:02
49 Ruth Rodarte Jr Millikan 20:37 7:02
50 Isabel Pina Jr El Rancho (pr) 20:37 7:02
51 Hillar Gutierrez So El Rancho (pr) 20:38 7:03
52 Maddi Schmader So Rio Mesa 20:41 7:04
53 Stefani Nguyen So O'Connor(AZ) 20:42 7:04
54 Jennifer Nava So Rio Mesa 20:49 7:06
55 Alexis Conley So Tesoro 20:50 7:07 7/7 7/22 2/13
56 Cristina Alcantar Sr Millikan 20:51 7:07
57 Melissa Ibarra Jr Millikan 20:52 7:07
58 Jenna Pillon Fr Saint Joseph 20:53 7:08
59 Kimberl Johnson So Temecula Valley 20:53 7:08
60 Adria Rodriguez Jr El Camino (oce) 20:55 7:08
61 Dara Cook So El Camino (oce) 20:56 7:09
62 Step Armstrong Sr Rio Mesa 20:57 7:09
63 Jessica Patricio Jr Temecula Valley 20:58 7:09
64 Natalie Vasquez Jr Chino 20:59 7:10
65 April Lawson Jr Corona 20:59 7:10
66 Lauren Kwan Sr San Ramon Valley 21:00 7:10
67 Char Quintanilla Jr Santee Education Co 21:01 7:10
68 Kassan Delgado Jr Millikan 21:04 7:11
69 Youri Park Sr Troy 21:05 7:12
70 Amanda Hill Jr Millikan 21:06 7:12
71 Antonia Rizo Jr Sylmar 21:07 7:12
72 Deborah Yum Jr Burbank 21:09 7:13
73 Emily Ruiz So Los Altos 21:11 7:14
74 Naoomi Gama So Rialto 21:12 7:14
75 Erin Bullard So El Camino (oce) 21:13 7:14
76 Krystal Martinez So Los Altos 21:14 7:15
77 Julia Plecnik Jr Saint Joseph 21:14 7:15
78 Moncer Ramirez Jr Chino 21:15 7:15
79 Jenny Yoon Jr Burbank 21:15 7:15
80 Isabel Medina So Paramount 21:19 7:17
81 Katya Muhkina Jr Santa Monica 21:19 7:17
82 Julie Dominguez Sr El Rancho (pr) 21:20 7:17
83 Mckenzie Brist Jr O'Connor(AZ) 21:22 7:18
84 Gabrie Gonzales Fr Saint Joseph 21:24 7:18
85 Katherine Daily Sr Rio Mesa 21:24 7:18
86 Sam Svilpaite Jr Santa Monica 21:25 7:19
87 Brittan Scheuch Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:26 7:19
88 Meghan Malloy Jr Ventura 21:28 7:20
89 Nelly Figueroa Sr Ventura 21:38 7:23
90 Marissa Lee So San Ramon Valley 21:42 7:24
91 Emma Nicoles Sr Piedmont 21:44 7:25
92 Megan Leu Sr Walnut 21:45 7:25
93 Susana Alcaraz So Rialto 21:46 7:26
94 Jacque Mendoza Sr Saint Joseph 21:48 7:26
95 Cristi Dypiangco Fr Los Altos 21:49 7:27
96 Celia Tavarez Jr Indio 21:54 7:28
97 Katie Rodriquez Sr Saint Joseph 21:54 7:28
98 Tanya Jones Jr Santa Monica 21:54 7:28
99 Alison Ryan Sr Ventura 21:55 7:29
100 Kara Thompson Fr Rio Mesa 21:57 7:29
101 Katie Dunphy Jr O'Connor(AZ) 21:59 7:30
102 Yvonne Solis Jr Rio Mesa 22:01 7:31
103 Claudi Gonzalez Jr Sylmar 22:04 7:32
104 Lynette Haro So El Rancho (pr) 22:05 7:32
105 Christie Sakata So Temecula Valley 22:05 7:32
106 Taylor Perez Sr Chino 22:06 7:33
107 Kerri Jensen Jr Temecula Valley 22:07 7:33
108 Esme Levy Jr Santa Monica 22:09 7:34
109 Sara Carrasco Fr El Camino (oce) 22:12 7:35
110 April Melendez Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:22 7:38
111 Kayla Rivas Jr Burbank 22:27 7:40
112 Matisse Ventura Sr Santa Monica 22:29 7:40
113 Juliane Duenas Jr Chino 22:33 7:42
114 Neydi Garcia Sr El Rancho (pr) 22:38 7:43
115 Yvonne Chok Jr Walnut 22:44 7:46
116 Kaitlyn Caswell Jr Temecula Valley 22:48 7:47
117 Rebecca Choi Jr Walnut 22:53 7:49
118 Jordan Tapia Jr Chino 22:59 7:51
119 Daisy Arce Jr Paramount 23:03 7:52
120 Stepha Cornejo Sr Anaheim 23:03 7:52
121 Cathe Compano Jr Saint Joseph 23:12 7:55
122 Jessica Tamayo Sr El Camino (oce) 23:15 7:56
123 Melissa Navarro So Paramount 23:17 7:57
124 Sarah Griffith So San Ramon Valley 23:19 7:57
125 Alexa Rodriquez So Saint Joseph 23:20 7:58
126 Chloe Dee Jr Piedmont 23:22 7:58
127 Amy Avila Jr Chino 23:30 8:01
128 Sara Gonzalez So El Rancho (pr) 23:53 8:09
129 Norma Villa Sr El Camino (oce) 23:58 8:11
130 Jennifer Duran Jr Paramount 24:01 8:12
131 Patti Wassem Jr Burbank 24:03 8:12
132 Gabriela Nigan Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:05 8:13
133 Kirsten Garcia Sr Los Altos 24:12 8:16
134 Julia Vitale Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:13 8:16
135 Cherie Nelson Jr Rialto 24:14 8:16
136 Kristy Perez Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:19 8:18
137 Anne Venable Sr Ventura 24:27 8:21
138 Kelsey Oshimo Jr Piedmont 24:31 8:22
139 Vanessa Rocha Jr Anaheim 24:32 8:22
140 Solana Osuna Jr Indio 24:36 8:24
141 Alex Morales Sr Chino 24:40 8:25
142 Sunny Young Sr Walnut 24:48 8:28
143 Vanessa Alvarez Jr Rialto 24:59 8:32
144 Brigid Mccurdy Sr Menlo-Atherton 25:05 8:34
145 Rande Donnelly So Temecula Valley 25:14 8:37
146 Zoe Mcbride So Santa Monica 25:25 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
95:18
19:04
6:30
34 Emil Scharmann
Fr
18:44
6:24
1
Stephani Lapidus
Fr
18:47
6:25
2
Nicci Corbin
Jr
18:57
6:28
6
Amy LaRue
So
19:16
6:35
10
Clare Devlin
Jr
19:34
6:41
15
Jacquelin Jacobs
Jr
20:12
6:54
27
Alexis Conley
So
20:50
7:07
52
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valencia (val)
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:35
99:08
19:50
6:46
115 Sarah Adams
Jr
18:48
6:25
4
Laura Bloom
Sr
19:37
6:42
16
Taylo Villanueva
So
20:00
6:50
26
Lindsey Garcia
So
20:20
6:56
33
Olivia Pear
Fr
20:23
6:57
36
Madel Dignadice
Fr
20:24
6:58
37
Nicole Ng
So
20:36
7:02
45
3 Corona
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:45
99:52
19:58
6:49
127 Haley Bryzcki
So
18:47
6:25
3
Desirae Santana
So
19:56
6:48
22
Alexxis Martin
Jr
20:16
6:55
29
Aman Grooters
So
20:21
6:57
34
Lauren Cochran
Jr
20:32
7:00
39
Aubrey Leance
Sr
20:35
7:02
44
April Lawson
Jr
20:59
7:10
62
4 O'Connor(AZ)
6-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:34
99:22
19:52
6:47
130 Kailey Rumbo
Sr
19:08
6:32
8
Gloria Tello
Sr
19:10
6:32
9
Rach Gutknecht
Jr
19:48
6:45
20
Brooke Warren
Sr
20:34
7:01
43
Stefani Nguyen
So
20:42
7:04
50
Mckenzie Brist
Jr
21:22
7:18
77
Katie Dunphy
Jr
21:59
7:30
93
5 San Ramon Valley
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
100:45
20:09
6:53
160 Liz Hebel
So
19:26
6:38
12
Kelly Nordine
Jr
19:47
6:45
19
Monta Baumann
So
19:58
6:49
24
Sarah Athearn
Jr
20:34
7:01
42
Lauren Kwan
Sr
21:00
7:10
63
Marissa Lee
So
21:42
7:24
84
Sarah Griffith
So
23:19
7:57
112
6 Millikan
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:23
102:07
20:25
6:58
197 Paisley Pettway
Sr
19:29
6:39
13
Lexi Trujillo
Jr
20:18
6:56
31
Ruth Rodarte
Jr
20:37
7:02
46
Cristina Alcantar
Sr
20:51
7:07
53
Melissa Ibarra
Jr
20:52
7:07
54
Kassan Delgado
Jr
21:04
7:11
64
Amanda Hill
Jr
21:06
7:12
65
7 Los Altos
10-6-8-8-7
Gap: 2:17
103:37
20:43
7:04
260 Reina Sotelo
Sr
19:32
6:40
14
Nicolette Garcia
Jr
19:51
6:46
21
Emily Ruiz
So
21:11
7:14
67
Krystal Martinez
So
21:14
7:15
70
Cristi Dypiangco
Fr
21:49
7:27
88
Kirsten Garcia
Sr
24:12
8:16
121




8 Rio Mesa
13-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:26
103:49
20:46
7:05
261 Anika Gasner
So
19:58
6:49
23
Maddi Schmader
So
20:41
7:04
49
Jennifer Nava
So
20:49
7:06
51
Step Armstrong
Sr
20:57
7:09
59
Katherine Daily
Sr
21:24
7:18
79
Kara Thompson
Fr
21:57
7:29
92
Yvonne Solis
Jr
22:01
7:31
94
9 Piedmont
11-8-6-7-9
Gap: 3:44
105:26
21:05
7:12
282 Jamie Kent
Sr
19:38
6:42
17
Erica Lauer
Sr
20:14
6:54
28
Nicole Peterson
So
20:28
6:59
38
Emma Nicoles
Sr
21:44
7:25
85
Chloe Dee
Jr
23:22
7:58
114
Kelsey Oshimo
Jr
24:31
8:22
126




10 Burbank
5-10-9-10-10
Gap: 3:20
104:31
20:54
7:08
289 Mckenzie Paul
Jr
19:07
6:31
7
Victoria Bruner
Sr
20:33
7:01
41
Deborah Yum
Jr
21:09
7:13
66
Jenny Yoon
Jr
21:15
7:15
73
Kayla Rivas
Jr
22:27
7:40
102
Patti Wassem
Jr
24:03
8:12
119




11 El Rancho (pr)
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:48
104:57
20:59
7:10
296 Priscil Melendez
Jr
20:17
6:55
30
Isabel Pina
Jr
20:37
7:02
47
Hillar Gutierrez
So
20:38
7:03
48
Julie Dominguez
Sr
21:20
7:17
76
Lynette Haro
So
22:05
7:32
95
Neydi Garcia
Sr
22:38
7:43
105
Sara Gonzalez
So
23:53
8:09
116
12 Ventura
4-8-12-13-12
Gap: 3:04
104:25
20:53
7:08
301 Han Kirkegaard
Fr
18:51
6:26
5
Karla Moraza
Sr
20:33
7:01
40
Meghan Malloy
Jr
21:28
7:20
82
Nelly Figueroa
Sr
21:38
7:23
83
Alison Ryan
Sr
21:55
7:29
91
Anne Venable
Sr
24:27
8:21
125




13 El Camino (oce)
14-15-14-12-13
Gap: 2:12
105:16
21:03
7:11
309 Alyssa Fluss
Sr
20:00
6:50
25
Adria Rodriguez
Jr
20:55
7:08
57
Dara Cook
So
20:56
7:09
58
Erin Bullard
So
21:13
7:14
69
Sara Carrasco
Fr
22:12
7:35
100
Jessica Tamayo
Sr
23:15
7:56
110
Norma Villa
Sr
23:58
8:11
117
14 Temecula Valley
12-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:21
105:49
21:10
7:13
328 Tammy Kim
So
19:46
6:45
18
Kimberl Johnson
So
20:53
7:08
56
Jessica Patricio
Jr
20:58
7:09
60
Christie Sakata
So
22:05
7:32
96
Kerri Jensen
Jr
22:07
7:33
98
Kaitlyn Caswell
Jr
22:48
7:47
106
Rande Donnelly
So
25:14
8:37
130
15 Santa Monica
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:50
107:06
21:25
7:19
376 Amanda Botfeld
Jr
20:19
6:56
32
Katya Muhkina
Jr
21:19
7:17
75
Sam Svilpaite
Jr
21:25
7:19
80
Tanya Jones
Jr
21:54
7:28
90
Esme Levy
Jr
22:09
7:34
99
Matisse Ventura
Sr
22:29
7:40
103
Zoe Mcbride
So
25:25
8:40
131
16 Saint Joseph
18-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:01
107:13
21:27
7:19
380 Jenna Pillon
Fr
20:53
7:08
55
Julia Plecnik
Jr
21:14
7:15
71
Gabrie Gonzales
Fr
21:24
7:18
78
Jacque Mendoza
Sr
21:48
7:26
87
Katie Rodriquez
Sr
21:54
7:28
89
Cathe Compano
Jr
23:12
7:55
109
Alexa Rodriquez
So
23:20
7:58
113
17 Rialto
7-14-15-16-17
Gap: 5:39
111:31
22:18
7:37
416 Mirand Martinez
So
19:20
6:36
11
Naoomi Gama
So
21:12
7:14
68
Susana Alcaraz
So
21:46
7:26
86
Cherie Nelson
Jr
24:14
8:16
123
Vanessa Alvarez
Jr
24:59
8:32
128








18 Chino
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:00
109:52
21:58
7:30
441 Natalie Vasquez
Jr
20:59
7:10
61
Moncer Ramirez
Jr
21:15
7:15
72
Taylor Perez
Sr
22:06
7:33
97
Juliane Duenas
Jr
22:33
7:42
104
Jordan Tapia
Jr
22:59
7:51
107
Amy Avila
Jr
23:30
8:01
115
Alex Morales
Sr
24:40
8:25
127
19 Paramount
17-17-18-18-19
Gap: 3:38
112:03
22:25
7:39
446 Janet Salazar
So
20:23
6:57
35
Isabel Medina
So
21:19
7:17
74
Daisy Arce
Jr
23:03
7:52
108
Melissa Navarro
So
23:17
7:57
111
Jennifer Duran
Jr
24:01
8:12
118








20 Menlo-Atherton
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:53
116:25
23:17
7:57
548 Brittan Scheuch
Fr
21:26
7:19
81
April Melendez
Sr
22:22
7:38
101
Gabriela Nigan
Fr
24:05
8:13
120
Julia Vitale
Jr
24:13
8:16
122
Kristy Perez
Sr
24:19
8:18
124
Brigid Mccurdy
Sr
25:05
8:34
129




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Geyer So Dana Hills 19:26 6:38
2 Layla Amiri So Esperanza 20:23 6:57
3 Kim Gray So Chaparral 20:35 7:02
4 Soleil Hall So Chaparral 20:41 7:04
5 Kristynn Thorne So Chaparral 20:46 7:05
6 Elke Nutting So Tesoro 20:52 7:07 1/8 8/22 4/28
7 Haley Kroll So Tokay 20:55 7:08
8 Nicole Kim So Aliso Niguel 20:57 7:09
9 Lauryn Cerutti So Dana Hills 21:07 7:12
10 Yola Lin So Aliso Niguel 21:09 7:13
11 Ashley Cooke So Royal 21:12 7:14
12 Hunter Burdon So Royal 21:16 7:15
13 Hannah Kim So Dana Hills 21:23 7:18
14 Sara Cornett So Esperanza 21:27 7:19
15 Linnea Huddy So Esperanza 21:32 7:21
16 Danielle Hilburn So Tesoro 21:34 7:22 2/8 10/22 6/27
17 Kristen Lynch So Capistrano Valley 21:39 7:23
18 Justene Munn So Tesoro 21:40 7:24 3/8 11/22 4/23
19 Diana Fabian So Dana Hills 21:52 7:28
20 Christina Nauta So Esperanza 21:54 7:28
21 Ashley Winther So Capistrano Valley 21:57 7:29
22 Aj Jackson So Dana Hills 22:01 7:31
23 Emily Holland So Steele Canyon 22:04 7:32
24 Cory Moberly So Royal 22:07 7:33
25 Michelle Pang So Evergreen Valley 22:14 7:35
26 Lynsie Hanko So Aliso Niguel 22:19 7:37
27 Tricia Pryer So Capistrano Valley 22:20 7:37
28 Marissa Yang So Royal 22:21 7:38
29 Alisabet Boensel So Burroughs (bur) 22:24 7:39
30 Monica Lyons So Crescenta Valley 22:25 7:39
31 Carolin Guzman So Rancho Cucamonga 22:25 7:39
32 Natalie Pang So Evergreen Valley 22:32 7:41
33 Jaime Aleen So Elk Grove 22:32 7:41
34 Kelley Cassidy So Dana Hills 22:35 7:42
35 Sammie Ruiz So Montclair 22:39 7:44
36 Nzing Goodwin So Highland 22:41 7:45
37 Shayne Steinfeld So Royal 22:49 7:47
38 Cesibel Romero So Bloomington 22:49 7:47
39 Summer Furzer So Paloma Valley 22:56 7:50
40 Naomi Outlaw So Chaparral 22:57 7:50
41 Avy Ortiz So Pete Knight 23:00 7:51
42 Rita Murphy So Burroughs (bur) 23:09 7:54
43 Crysta Toapanta So Pete Knight 23:09 7:54
44 Aydee Melgar So Long Beach Wilson 23:10 7:54
45 Coral Olaveson So Capistrano Valley 23:12 7:55
46 Claire Carney So Dana Hills 23:18 7:57
47 Estefany Segura So Bloomington 23:19 7:57
48 Ashl Gallenstein So Pleasant Grove 23:27 8:00
49 Krystal Tremain So Crescenta Valley 23:27 8:00
50 Alex Ladesma So Esperanza 23:27 8:00
51 Victoria Iglesias So Chaparral 23:29 8:01
52 Kelsey Bebout So Capistrano Valley 23:33 8:02
53 Bianca Frutos So Capistrano Valley 23:36 8:03
54 Sulli Longinos So Montclair 23:38 8:04
55 Da Monterosso So Capistrano Valley 23:38 8:04
56 Jocelyne Ibarra So Long Beach Wilson 23:39 8:04
57 Corinna Garcia So Pete Knight 23:41 8:05
58 Natascha Starr So Steele Canyon 23:47 8:07
59 Am Christensen So Steele Canyon 23:50 8:08
60 Natori Burgess So Elk Grove 23:52 8:09
61 Su Kirk Johnson So Tesoro 23:56 8:10 4/8 14/22 6/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
62 Clarissa Meyer So Paloma Valley 23:57 8:10
63 Shannon Easley So Foothill (ple) 23:58 8:11
64 Kaitlyn Nyberg So Aliso Niguel 24:10 8:15
65 Carly Kennedy So Long Beach Wilson 24:12 8:16
66 Jassenia Orrantia So Steele Canyon 24:13 8:16
67 Amy Fierro So Esperanza 24:13 8:16
68 Jamie Gross So Aliso Niguel 24:14 8:16
69 Daisy Gomez So Paramount 24:16 8:17
70 Sam Lee Jr Long Beach Wilson 24:17 8:17
71 Sophie Wiesner So Tesoro 24:20 8:18 5/8 15/22 7/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
72 Laure Drochner So Long Beach Wilson 24:20 8:18
73 Neftali Daza So Paloma Valley 24:24 8:20
74 Dana Hahn So Capistrano Valley 24:24 8:20
75 Kauhl Mangayan So Foothill (ple) 24:28 8:21
76 Iris Chang So Foothill (ple) 24:30 8:22
77 Shanno Preston So Chaparral 24:33 8:23
78 Lauren Fukuda So Aliso Niguel 24:34 8:23
79 Giovan Carrasco So Burroughs (bur) 24:34 8:23
80 Sarah Ruegg So Long Beach Wilson 24:35 8:23
81 Sab Goodnature So Buena 24:39 8:25
82 Jenny Hill So Tesoro 24:41 8:25 6/8 17/22 7/12
83 Kelly Backes So Crescenta Valley 24:41 8:25
84 Sara Fabela So Upland 24:42 8:26
85 Marquez Angie So Pete Knight 24:43 8:26
86 Nicol Torquato So Foothill (ple) 24:43 8:26
87 Allie Donine So Chaparral 24:44 8:26
88 Sarai Aguirre So Pete Knight 24:46 8:27
89 Amber Young So Arcadia 24:47 8:28
90 Natalie Harrison So Tesoro 24:49 8:28 7/8 19/22 4/10
91 Aimee Valencia So Steele Canyon 25:03 8:33
92 Ivana Ro So Arcadia 25:03 8:33
93 Laure Robinson So Steele Canyon 25:04 8:33
94 Marissa Runge So Tesoro 25:07 8:34 8/8 20/22 2/7
95 Natali Newman So Capistrano Valley 25:15 8:37
96 Taylor Berger So Upland 25:20 8:39
97 Natalie Berenia So Pleasant Grove 25:25 8:40
98 Alice Zhang So Arcadia 25:31 8:43
99 Alyssa Rhodes So Foothill (ple) 25:36 8:44
100 Sarah Manley So Foothill (ple) 25:39 8:45
101 Emma Massick So Capistrano Valley 25:39 8:45
102 Elizabeth Peralta So Montclair 25:44 8:47
103 Margar Castilleja So Aliso Niguel 25:52 8:50
104 Nicole Rahal So Highland 25:57 8:51
105 Alejand Herrera So Pete Knight 26:10 8:56
106 Liz Goodwin So Long Beach Wilson 26:11 8:56
107 Mariela Robles So Paramount 26:13 8:57
108 Michelle Leon So Rancho Cucamonga 26:14 8:57
109 Crystal Ye So Foothill (ple) 26:20 8:59
110 Jordan Bradley So Burroughs (bur) 26:20 8:59
111 Leslie Shaw So Chaparral 26:23 9:00
112 Aud Wallingford So Aliso Niguel 26:35 9:04
113 Becca Walker So Pleasant Grove 26:35 9:04
114 Mirand Orsinelli So Steele Canyon 26:37 9:05
115 Xiomara Ortiz So Montclair 26:40 9:06
116 Vivian Chan So Arcadia 26:40 9:06
117 Jenna Hytrek So Long Beach Wilson 26:55 9:11
118 Estefania Barajas So Pete Knight 27:02 9:14
119 Marisol Herrera So Paramount 27:04 9:14
120 Victoria Smith So Steele Canyon 27:07 9:15
121 Julia Salazar So Paramount 27:07 9:15
122 Kailee Kodama Fr Arcadia 27:07 9:15
123 Codi Daoust So Steele Canyon 27:20 9:20
124 Suzan Pedersen So Foothill (ple) 27:21 9:20
125 Sarah Rodriguez So Burroughs (bur) 27:21 9:20
126 Hanna Bieszczat So Foothill (ple) 27:22 9:20
127 Sheila Lo So Arcadia 27:26 9:22
128 Haley Couser So Rancho Cucamonga 27:28 9:22
129 Jessica Guzman Sr Cathedral City 27:34 9:25
130 Nelva Segura So Cathedral City 27:37 9:26
131 Jacquelin Greger So Aliso Niguel 27:43 9:28
132 Paige Duddy So Aliso Niguel 27:43 9:28
133 Bianca Valdez So Bloomington 27:48 9:29
134 Ingrid Cuffe So Foothill (ple) 27:56 9:32
135 Isabella Moreno So Steele Canyon 27:58 9:33
136 Beatriz Flores So Rancho Cucamonga 28:00 9:33
137 Maggi Ybarra So Steele Canyon 28:02 9:34
138 Yunuen Lopez So Steele Canyon 28:06 9:35
139 Tatiana Chaker Sr Durango 28:23 9:41
140 Vanessa Adame So Steele Canyon 28:23 9:41
141 Brynn Kron So Foothill (ple) 28:24 9:42
142 Kelly Villanueva So Foothill (ple) 28:27 9:43
143 Sharin Manor So Capistrano Valley 28:35 9:45
144 Allison Raymond So Steele Canyon 28:41 9:47
145 Katie Murphy So Steele Canyon 28:42 9:48
146 Victor Schlussler So Elk Grove 28:44 9:48
147 Emily Cech So Foothill (ple) 28:45 9:49
148 Keanna Sandoval So Buena 28:51 9:51
149 Tina Ortiz So Elk Grove 28:54 9:52
150 Isabel Espino So Cathedral City 28:54 9:52
151 Brandi Brown So Steele Canyon 29:06 9:56
152 Amand Boucher So Durango 29:16 9:59
153 Cecilia Robles So Montclair 29:20 10:01
154 Stephanie Ou So Arcadia 29:29 10:04
155 Jennifer Dolan So Foothill (ple) 29:54 10:12
156 Nancy Castillo So Highland 30:05 10:16
157 Hanna Garner So Royal 30:08 10:17
158 Taylor Thomas So Capistrano Valley 30:21 10:22
159 Brooke Yegan So Capistrano Valley 30:21 10:22
160 Chanta Chastain So Capistrano Valley 30:45 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:35
105:49
21:10
7:13
60 Megan Geyer
So
19:26
6:38
1
Lauryn Cerutti
So
21:07
7:12
8
Hannah Kim
So
21:23
7:18
12
Diana Fabian
So
21:52
7:28
18
Aj Jackson
So
22:01
7:31
21
Kelley Cassidy
So
22:35
7:42
28
Claire Carney
So
23:18
7:57
37
2 Chaparral
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:54
108:28
21:42
7:24
82 Kim Gray
So
20:35
7:02
3
Soleil Hall
So
20:41
7:04
4
Kristynn Thorne
So
20:46
7:05
5
Naomi Outlaw
So
22:57
7:50
31
Victoria Iglesias
So
23:29
8:01
39
Shanno Preston
So
24:33
8:23
60
Allie Donine
So
24:44
8:26
67
3 Esperanza
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
108:43
21:45
7:25
86 Layla Amiri
So
20:23
6:57
2
Sara Cornett
So
21:27
7:19
13
Linnea Huddy
So
21:32
7:21
14
Christina Nauta
So
21:54
7:28
19
Alex Ladesma
So
23:27
8:00
38
Amy Fierro
So
24:13
8:16
53




4 Royal
6-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:37
109:45
21:57
7:29
100 Ashley Cooke
So
21:12
7:14
10
Hunter Burdon
So
21:16
7:15
11
Cory Moberly
So
22:07
7:33
23
Marissa Yang
So
22:21
7:38
26
Shayne Steinfeld
So
22:49
7:47
30
Hanna Garner
So
30:08
10:17
92




5 Capistrano Valley
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:54
112:41
22:32
7:42
137 Kristen Lynch
So
21:39
7:23
16
Ashley Winther
So
21:57
7:29
20
Tricia Pryer
So
22:20
7:37
25
Coral Olaveson
So
23:12
7:55
36
Kelsey Bebout
So
23:33
8:02
40
Bianca Frutos
So
23:36
8:03
41
Da Monterosso
So
23:38
8:04
43
6 Tesoro
4-5-4-5-6
Gap: 3:28
112:22
22:28
7:40
142 Elke Nutting
So
20:52
7:07
6
Danielle Hilburn
So
21:34
7:22
15
Justene Munn
So
21:40
7:24
17
Su Kirk Johnson
So
23:56
8:10
48
Sophie Wiesner
So
24:20
8:18
56
Jenny Hill
So
24:41
8:25
64
Natalie Harrison
So
24:49
8:28
70
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
7 Aliso Niguel
5-4-5-6-7
Gap: 3:17
112:49
22:34
7:42
144 Nicole Kim
So
20:57
7:09
7
Yola Lin
So
21:09
7:13
9
Lynsie Hanko
So
22:19
7:37
24
Kaitlyn Nyberg
So
24:10
8:15
50
Jamie Gross
So
24:14
8:16
54
Lauren Fukuda
So
24:34
8:23
61
Margar Castilleja
So
25:52
8:50
78
8 Steele Canyon
8-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:59
118:57
23:47
8:07
238 Emily Holland
So
22:04
7:32
22
Natascha Starr
So
23:47
8:07
46
Am Christensen
So
23:50
8:08
47
Jassenia Orrantia
So
24:13
8:16
52
Aimee Valencia
So
25:03
8:33
71
Laure Robinson
So
25:04
8:33
73
Mirand Orsinelli
So
26:37
9:05
83
9 Long Beach Wilson
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:10
119:38
23:56
8:10
242 Aydee Melgar
So
23:10
7:54
35
Jocelyne Ibarra
So
23:39
8:04
44
Carly Kennedy
So
24:12
8:16
51
Sam Lee
Jr
24:17
8:17
55
Laure Drochner
So
24:20
8:18
57
Sarah Ruegg
So
24:35
8:23
63
Liz Goodwin
So
26:11
8:56
80
10 Pete Knight
11-9-8-9-10
Gap: 1:46
119:19
23:52
8:09
244 Avy Ortiz
So
23:00
7:51
32
Crysta Toapanta
So
23:09
7:54
34
Corinna Garcia
So
23:41
8:05
45
Marquez Angie
So
24:43
8:26
65
Sarai Aguirre
So
24:46
8:27
68
Alejand Herrera
So
26:10
8:56
79
Estefania Barajas
So
27:02
9:14
86
11 Burroughs (bur)
9-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:57
123:48
24:46
8:27
292 Alisabet Boensel
So
22:24
7:39
27
Rita Murphy
So
23:09
7:54
33
Giovan Carrasco
So
24:34
8:23
62
Jordan Bradley
So
26:20
8:59
82
Sarah Rodriguez
So
27:21
9:20
88








12 Foothill (ple)
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:38
123:15
24:39
8:25
307 Shannon Easley
So
23:58
8:11
49
Kauhl Mangayan
So
24:28
8:21
58
Iris Chang
So
24:30
8:22
59
Nicol Torquato
So
24:43
8:26
66
Alyssa Rhodes
So
25:36
8:44
75
Sarah Manley
So
25:39
8:45
76
Crystal Ye
So
26:20
8:59
81
13 Montclair
10-11-12-12-13
Gap: 6:41
128:01
25:36
8:44
322 Sammie Ruiz
So
22:39
7:44
29
Sulli Longinos
So
23:38
8:04
42
Elizabeth Peralta
So
25:44
8:47
77
Xiomara Ortiz
So
26:40
9:06
84
Cecilia Robles
So
29:20
10:01
90








14 Arcadia
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:20
129:08
25:50
8:49
387 Amber Young
So
24:47
8:28
69
Ivana Ro
So
25:03
8:33
72
Alice Zhang
So
25:31
8:43
74
Vivian Chan
So
26:40
9:06
85
Kailee Kodama
Fr
27:07
9:15
87
Sheila Lo
So
27:26
9:22
89
Stephanie Ou
So
29:29
10:04
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megha Nevarez Fr Downey 20:05 6:51
2 Emma Jaramillo Fr King 20:08 6:52
3 Allison Klas Fr St. Francis (sac) 20:12 6:54
4 Aaliya Shah Fr Buena 20:19 6:56
5 Serria Molina Fr Eleanor Roosevelt 20:38 7:03
6 Kim Lackner Fr St. Francis (sac) 20:40 7:03
7 Lisa Garsid Fr King 21:08 7:13
8 Kend Donaldson Fr Tesoro 21:18 7:16 1/7 9/22 6/28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
9 Hannah Schmidt Fr Pleasant Grove 21:28 7:20
10 Haile Hettrick Fr Redlands 21:29 7:20
11 Selena Latzke Fr Valley View 21:35 7:22
12 Amanda Wright Fr Redlands 21:40 7:24
13 Laura Osorio Fr Valley View 21:45 7:25
14 Kate Ahn Fr Troy 21:46 7:26
15 Hannah Randall Fr Trabuco Hills 21:47 7:26
16 Charly Turner Fr Tesoro 21:49 7:27 2/7 12/22 5/21
17 Shannon Kenney Fr Buena 21:52 7:28
18 Kelsey Hicks Fr Tesoro 22:04 7:32 3/7 13/22 1/18
19 Lauren Soholt Fr King 22:05 7:32
20 Hanna Laue Fr Redlands 22:10 7:34
21 Angelica Hodges Fr Valley View 22:11 7:34
22 Amb Zadravecz Fr Crescenta Valley 22:14 7:35
23 Brianna Parish Fr Trabuco Hills 22:15 7:36
24 Stepha Vasquez Fr Rialto 22:17 7:36
25 Chiara Burns Fr Trabuco Hills 22:21 7:38
26 Maddy Gabor Fr Crescenta Valley 22:37 7:43
27 Yumi Terada Fr Walnut 22:41 7:45
28 Rocio Ramirez Fr Paramount 22:41 7:45
29 Clarissa Franco Fr Hilltop 22:44 7:46
30 Adrian Cabrales Fr Warren 22:49 7:47
31 Clara Lee Fr Troy 22:52 7:48
32 Taylor Zaldavar Fr Marina 22:53 7:49
33 Kels Westerfield Fr Redlands 22:55 7:49
34 Giovann Caruso Fr Marina 22:57 7:50
35 Hannah King Fr Buena 23:00 7:51
36 Stephanie Lowe Fr Trabuco Hills 23:05 7:53
37 Krist Quintanilla Fr Long Beach Poly 23:16 7:56
38 Sara Ceja Fr Warren 23:17 7:57
39 Katherin Depaz Fr Warren 23:18 7:57
40 Rachel Stillman Fr Trabuco Hills 23:20 7:58
41 Stepha Newsom Fr Valley View 23:20 7:58
42 Ysabell Barragan Fr Temecula Valley 23:20 7:58
43 Rachel Lee Fr Troy 23:24 7:59
44 Anahi Soriano Fr Yucaipa 23:34 8:03
45 Vian Ghazi Fr Pleasant Grove 23:38 8:04
46 Sydney Simmen Fr Pleasant Grove 23:44 8:06
47 Cynthia Jacobo Fr Paramount 23:46 8:07
48 Bayleigh Porter Fr King 23:48 8:07
49 Valeria Corona Fr Warren 23:51 8:08
50 Rebecca Bauer Fr St. Francis (sac) 23:51 8:08
51 Tk Rose Fr St. Francis (sac) 23:52 8:09
52 Kaelyn Manning Fr King 23:53 8:09
53 Miranda Auer Fr Trabuco Hills 23:53 8:09
54 Alexis Toral Fr Valley View 24:01 8:12
55 Cassi Gustafson Fr Trabuco Hills 24:01 8:12
56 Brean Guardado Fr King 24:12 8:16
57 Amanda Vallejo Fr Warren 24:13 8:16
58 Edith Rodriguez Fr Paramount 24:14 8:16
59 Paige Escobar Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:16 8:17
60 Erika Gonzalez Fr Hilltop 24:25 8:20
61 Loren Reilly Fr Tesoro 24:39 8:25 4/7 16/22 7/17
62 Ruth Orellana Fr Yucaipa 24:40 8:25
63 Coco Crandell Fr Tesoro 24:41 8:25 5/7 17/22 5/13
64 Rene Velasquez Fr Castro Valley 24:52 8:29
65 Kimberly Arias Fr Downey 24:57 8:31
66 Natalie Segura Fr Warren 24:58 8:31
67 Sarah Smith Fr Yucaipa 25:01 8:32
68 Renalyn Quinata Fr Temecula Valley 25:06 8:34
69 Mary Grabinski Fr Long Beach Poly 25:07 8:34
70 Barbara Pham Fr Marina 25:08 8:35
71 Evelyn Lopez Fr Paramount 25:09 8:35
72 Fabiola Zuniga Fr Paramount 25:10 8:35
73 Amber Reyes Fr Long Beach Poly 25:18 8:38
74 Erin Quiambao Fr Crescenta Valley 25:21 8:39
75 Dais Castellanos Fr Downey 25:23 8:40
76 Jackie Munoz Fr Paramount 25:24 8:40
77 Elea Woodward Fr Long Beach Poly 25:27 8:41
78 Michell Navarro Fr Warren 25:38 8:45
79 Bailey Miller Fr Trabuco Hills 25:39 8:45
80 Stepha Sandoval Fr Rialto 25:41 8:46
81 Ariana Gonzalez Fr Warren 25:42 8:46
82 Nicol Rodriguez Fr La Quinta (lq) 25:43 8:47
83 Nicole Waymire Fr Tesoro 25:43 8:47 6/7 21/22 5/11
84 Shari Brown Fr Trabuco Hills 25:43 8:47
85 Mithra Bhadha Fr Crescenta Valley 25:49 8:49
86 Yvette Madrid Fr Yucaipa 25:50 8:49
87 Yvonne Madrid Fr Yucaipa 25:51 8:49
88 Kalvyn Harring Fr Buena 25:58 8:52
89 Millie Dover Fr Downey 25:59 8:52
90 Jenna Schroeder Fr Crescenta Valley 26:00 8:52
91 Cather Mchenry Fr Tesoro 26:00 8:52 7/7 22/22 3/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
92 Valerie Franco Fr Long Beach Poly 26:01 8:53
93 Beth Anderson Fr Crescenta Valley 26:02 8:53
94 Amber Kilmer Fr Valley View 26:03 8:53
95 Michelle Hafen Fr Trabuco Hills 26:08 8:55
96 Amanda Kasten Fr Trabuco Hills 26:11 8:56
97 Laura Flores Fr Rialto 26:12 8:57
98 Olivia Medina Fr Trabuco Hills 26:14 8:57
99 Hope Ludwinski Fr Troy 26:19 8:59
100 Karina Herrera Fr Paramount 26:23 9:00
101 Joanna Patino Fr Warren 26:24 9:01
102 Alexi Richardson Fr Trabuco Hills 26:30 9:03
103 Norma Barbee Fr La Quinta (lq) 26:32 9:03
104 Jazmin Martinez Fr Buena 26:39 9:06
105 Kristin Guerrero Fr Warren 26:41 9:06
106 Lan Nguyen Fr Long Beach Poly 26:44 9:07
107 Olivia Zabala Fr Long Beach Poly 26:48 9:09
108 Eliza Argandona Fr Indio 26:50 9:09
109 Daisy Alvarado Fr Paramount 26:51 9:10
110 Mika Brown Fr St. Francis (sac) 26:54 9:11
111 Emily Alcorace Fr Crescenta Valley 26:57 9:12
112 Eleano Ferguson Fr St. Francis (sac) 26:58 9:12
113 Krystal Alcantar Fr Warren 26:59 9:13
114 Paula Aguilar Fr Palmdale 27:05 9:15
115 Hannah Rowley Fr Redlands 27:06 9:15
116 Maria Rodriguez Fr Warren 27:15 9:18
117 Carm Gonzalez Fr Paramount 27:25 9:21
118 Monica Sanchez Fr Buena 27:25 9:21
119 Marie Lucero Fr Trabuco Hills 27:32 9:24
120 Lauren Reed Fr Trabuco Hills 27:37 9:26
121 Sydney Weber Fr Temecula Valley 27:37 9:26
122 Helen Macias Fr Valley View 27:38 9:26
123 Sarah Luna Fr Canyon Springs 27:47 9:29
124 Paola Villapando Fr Rialto 27:49 9:30
125 Madison Hitch Fr Trabuco Hills 27:53 9:31
126 Elizabet Aguirre Fr Paramount 27:54 9:31
127 Joelle Martinez Fr Crescenta Valley 27:56 9:32
128 Saray Guijarro Fr Paramount 28:05 9:35
129 Mariel Fajardo Fr Warren 28:08 9:36
130 Kim Wathen Fr Temecula Valley 28:13 9:38
131 Isabel Sanchez Fr Long Beach Poly 28:15 9:38
132 Amelia Palacios Fr Crescenta Valley 28:24 9:42
133 Catie Imbery Fr Long Beach Poly 28:30 9:44
134 Iris Castro Fr Paramount 28:31 9:44
135 Amber Munoz Fr Rialto 28:52 9:51
136 Christine Bonilla Fr Paramount 29:00 9:54
137 Aja Frost Fr Redlands 29:09 9:57
138 Denisia Milas Fr Valley View 29:20 10:01
139 Kiana Noble Fr Marina 29:30 10:04
140 Taylor Hiebert Fr Trabuco Hills 29:31 10:04
141 Jessica Morales Fr Trabuco Hills 29:39 10:07
142 Cynthi Balbuena Fr Coachella Valley 29:50 10:11
143 Rebecc Morales Fr Indio 30:07 10:17
144 Kristin Hsiao Fr Trabuco Hills 30:13 10:19
145 Lauren Nelson Fr Trabuco Hills 30:15 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:45
111:02
22:12
7:35
95 Emma Jaramillo
Fr
20:08
6:52
1
Lisa Garsid
Fr
21:08
7:13
5
Lauren Soholt
Fr
22:05
7:32
15
Bayleigh Porter
Fr
23:48
8:07
35
Kaelyn Manning
Fr
23:53
8:09
39
Brean Guardado
Fr
24:12
8:16
43




2 Valley View
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 2:26
112:52
22:34
7:42
108 Selena Latzke
Fr
21:35
7:22
8
Laura Osorio
Fr
21:45
7:25
10
Angelica Hodges
Fr
22:11
7:34
17
Stepha Newsom
Fr
23:20
7:58
32
Alexis Toral
Fr
24:01
8:12
41
Amber Kilmer
Fr
26:03
8:53
69
Helen Macias
Fr
27:38
9:26
80
3 Trabuco Hills
7-7-7-4-3
Gap: 1:33
112:48
22:34
7:42
109 Hannah Randall
Fr
21:47
7:26
11
Brianna Parish
Fr
22:15
7:36
19
Chiara Burns
Fr
22:21
7:38
21
Stephanie Lowe
Fr
23:05
7:53
27
Rachel Stillman
Fr
23:20
7:58
31
Miranda Auer
Fr
23:53
8:09
40
Cassi Gustafson
Fr
24:01
8:12
42
4 Tesoro
4-5-2-4-4
Gap: 3:23
114:31
22:54
7:49
126 Kend Donaldson
Fr
21:18
7:16
6
Charly Turner
Fr
21:49
7:27
12
Kelsey Hicks
Fr
22:04
7:32
14
Loren Reilly
Fr
24:39
8:25
46
Coco Crandell
Fr
24:41
8:25
48
Nicole Waymire
Fr
25:43
8:47
60
Cather Mchenry
Fr
26:00
8:52
66
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
5 Redlands
5-3-2-2-5
Gap: 5:37
115:20
23:04
7:52
135 Haile Hettrick
Fr
21:29
7:20
7
Amanda Wright
Fr
21:40
7:24
9
Hanna Laue
Fr
22:10
7:34
16
Kels Westerfield
Fr
22:55
7:49
25
Hannah Rowley
Fr
27:06
9:15
78
Aja Frost
Fr
29:09
9:57
83




6 St. Francis (sac)
2-1-6-6-6
Gap: 6:42
115:29
23:06
7:53
156 Allison Klas
Fr
20:12
6:54
2
Kim Lackner
Fr
20:40
7:03
4
Rebecca Bauer
Fr
23:51
8:08
37
Tk Rose
Fr
23:52
8:09
38
Mika Brown
Fr
26:54
9:11
75
Eleano Ferguson
Fr
26:58
9:12
77




7 Warren
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:24
117:28
23:30
8:01
163 Adrian Cabrales
Fr
22:49
7:47
24
Sara Ceja
Fr
23:17
7:57
29
Katherin Depaz
Fr
23:18
7:57
30
Valeria Corona
Fr
23:51
8:08
36
Amanda Vallejo
Fr
24:13
8:16
44
Natalie Segura
Fr
24:58
8:31
49
Michell Navarro
Fr
25:38
8:45
58
8 Buena
3-3-5-7-8
Gap: 6:20
117:48
23:34
8:02
178 Aaliya Shah
Fr
20:19
6:56
3
Shannon Kenney
Fr
21:52
7:28
13
Hannah King
Fr
23:00
7:51
26
Kalvyn Harring
Fr
25:58
8:52
64
Jazmin Martinez
Fr
26:39
9:06
72
Monica Sanchez
Fr
27:25
9:21
79




9 Paramount
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:29
121:00
24:12
8:16
207 Rocio Ramirez
Fr
22:41
7:45
23
Cynthia Jacobo
Fr
23:46
8:07
34
Edith Rodriguez
Fr
24:14
8:16
45
Evelyn Lopez
Fr
25:09
8:35
52
Fabiola Zuniga
Fr
25:10
8:35
53
Jackie Munoz
Fr
25:24
8:40
56
Karina Herrera
Fr
26:23
9:00
71
10 Crescenta Valley
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:46
122:01
24:24
8:20
221 Amb Zadravecz
Fr
22:14
7:35
18
Maddy Gabor
Fr
22:37
7:43
22
Erin Quiambao
Fr
25:21
8:39
55
Mithra Bhadha
Fr
25:49
8:49
61
Jenna Schroeder
Fr
26:00
8:52
65
Beth Anderson
Fr
26:02
8:53
68
Emily Alcorace
Fr
26:57
9:12
76
11 Yucaipa
13-13-11-12-11
Gap: 2:17
124:56
24:59
8:32
255 Anahi Soriano
Fr
23:34
8:03
33
Ruth Orellana
Fr
24:40
8:25
47
Sarah Smith
Fr
25:01
8:32
50
Yvette Madrid
Fr
25:50
8:49
62
Yvonne Madrid
Fr
25:51
8:49
63








12 Long Beach Poly
12-11-12-11-12
Gap: 2:45
125:09
25:02
8:33
257 Krist Quintanilla
Fr
23:16
7:56
28
Mary Grabinski
Fr
25:07
8:34
51
Amber Reyes
Fr
25:18
8:38
54
Elea Woodward
Fr
25:27
8:41
57
Valerie Franco
Fr
26:01
8:53
67
Lan Nguyen
Fr
26:44
9:07
73
Olivia Zabala
Fr
26:48
9:09
74
13 Rialto
9-11-13-13-13
Gap: 6:35
130:51
26:10
8:56
312 Stepha Vasquez
Fr
22:17
7:36
20
Stepha Sandoval
Fr
25:41
8:46
59
Laura Flores
Fr
26:12
8:57
70
Paola Villapando
Fr
27:49
9:30
81
Amber Munoz
Fr
28:52
9:51
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

39 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R102 Hannah Kay, Fr, 19:44, Patrick Henry Patrick Henry, 108:53, 68
Fr R104 Jackl Bamberger, Fr, 19:55, Palisades Charter Canyon (ana), 111:15, 47
Fr R105 Melit Sutherland, Fr, 20:07, Villa Park Westlake, 110:40, 36
Fr R22 Colby Lindholm, Fr, 20:51, J Serra Catholic Yorba Linda, 122:35, 31
Fr R6 Kylie Butler, Fr, 20:38, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 112:24, 32
Fr R7 Alana Jones, Fr, 20:58, Laguna Hills Cerritos, 116:16, 18
Fr R74 Megha Nevarez, Fr, 20:05, Downey King, 111:02, 95
Fr R75 Sarah Perrin, Fr, 20:19, James Logan Capistrano Valley, 113:00, 57
Fr R76 Brittany Laygo, Fr, 19:28, Clovis East Great Oak, 103:33, 35
JV R34 Sara Keddington, Sr, 20:17, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:53, 25
JV R60 Jenay Jauregui, So, 18:37, Saugus Great Oak, 95:54, 34
So R109 Sabrina Sanchez, So, 19:28, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 104:04, 26
So R11 L Stelyn-lawson2, Fr, 22:09, Chaffey Cerritos, 117:56, 37
So R110 Ilima Kung, So, 19:47, Torrance Edison (hb), 109:28, 64
So R12 Danika Bark, So, 20:48, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 107:11, 15
So R25 Borah Lim, So, 21:20, Whitney J Serra Catholic, 121:07, 46
So R81 Megan Geyer, So, 19:26, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 105:49, 60
So R82 April Willett, So, 19:47, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 105:20, 49
So R83 Courtney Sharar, So, 20:21, Clovis East El Toro, 113:34, 75
V R115 Carly Lake, So, 18:59, Charter Oak Beaumont, 101:21, 84
V R116 Karlie Garcia, Fr, 18:07, Oakmont Aliso Niguel, 101:28, 82
V R117 Grace Zamudio, Jr, 18:54, Hart Hemet, 104:15, 92
V R118 Valerie Mares, Fr, 18:16, Colony Ayala, 98:00, 92
V R16 Chelsey Totten, Fr, 19:57, Golden Valley Golden Valley, 104:45, 24
V R17 Tijerra Lynch, Jr, 19:48, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 105:30, 37
V R18 Adriana Raya, Sr, 18:33, Artesia Clovis North, 102:42, 112
V R30 Alexandr Sciarra, Sr, 20:01, Crean Lutheran Sout St. Mary's (ber), 109:58, 72
V R31 Katie Fry, Jr, 18:55, Exeter Union Dougherty Valley, 108:06, 67
V R32 Kris Vanderhout, Jr, 19:53, Notre Dame (AZ) The Bishops, 108:42, 114
V R36 Melanie Powers, Sr, 18:01, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:34, 67
V R38 Sarah Pearson, Sr, 18:27, La Reina Coronado, 99:31, 75
V R40 Annie Mooney, Jr, 18:23, Mission Prep Chadwick, 102:15, 67
V R55 Briann Gonzales, Jr, 18:53, Ontario Cajon, 103:46, 106
V R56 Breanna Lewis, Sr, 18:25, Sheldon Los Alamitos, 97:48, 51
V R57 Lyndsi Etherton, Jr, 18:25, Bullard Fountain Valley, 97:16, 69
V R58 Emil Scharmann, Fr, 18:44, Tesoro Tesoro, 95:18, 34
V R59 Nina Alvarado, Jr, 18:07, Chaparral Vista Murrieta, 94:41, 96
V R62 Molly Grabill, Jr, 16:41, Rancho Bernardo Xavier Prep(AZ), 92:51, 86
V R63 Megan Morgan, Sr, 16:59, Torrey Pines Saugus, 90:12, 67

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R100 Drake Johnston, Fr, 17:26, Palisades Charter Loyola, 92:43, 64
Fr R101 Christian Eagon, Fr, 17:14, Ayala Ayala, 91:10, 51
Fr R102 Brya Fernandez, Fr, 16:38, Dos Pueblos Ironwood Ridge (AZ, 88:18, 45
Fr R20 Koiyaquaptewa, Fr, 17:59, Hopi (AZ) Godinez, 96:06, 39
Fr R21 Nate Debruno, Fr, 18:44, Orcutt Academy Yorba Linda, 101:10, 47
Fr R3 Danny Ramirez, Fr, 17:35, Buena Park Buena Park, 95:26, 46
Fr R4 Zachary Diaz, Fr, 17:22, Palos Verdes Brea-Olinda, 94:46, 40
Fr R5 Micha Nakahara, Fr, 17:31, West Torrance Santa Margarita Cat, 95:49, 64
Fr R70 Sergio Fraire, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 89:16, 55
Fr R71 David Aguilar, Fr, 16:47, Corona Tesoro, 93:09, 69
Fr R72 Richie Soto, Fr, 16:40, Marina Great Oak, 90:30, 39
Fr R73 Parker Dusick, Fr, 17:27, Redlands East Valle El Rancho (pr), 90:59, 58
JV R33 Chris Rogone, Sr, 16:59, Granite Hills Golden Valley, 87:41, 39
JV R35 Micha Caughron, Fr, 17:58, Pasadena Poly McFarland, 94:14, 63
JV R61 Auburn Jimenez, Sr, 15:51, St. John Bosco Dana Hills, 82:06, 58
So R10 Devin Borjas, So, 17:26, Calabasas Servite, 92:50, 36
So R106 Miranda-lavertu, So, 16:47, Peninsula Peninsula, 88:00, 54
So R107 Gran Stromberg, So, 16:34, Palisades Charter Loyola, 87:42, 38
So R108 Aaron Mora, So, 16:52, Whittier Thousand Oaks, 90:01, 53
So R23 Aaro De Toledo, So, 17:16, Harvard Westlake Yorba Linda, 93:10, 37
So R24 Kelsey Jones, So, 16:46, Hopi (AZ) Banning (ban), 95:01, 32
So R77 Tim Guzman, So, 16:25, California (whi) Corona, 89:25, 98
So R78 Greg Waters, So, 16:33, Pleasant Grove Redlands East Valle, 84:53, 20
So R79 Amar Dholakia, So, 16:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 85:54, 57
So R8 Miles Blum, So, 17:15, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:54, 46
So R80 Devin Becerra, So, 16:29, King Burroughs (bur), 88:44, 93
So R9 Harriso Hollidge, So, 16:52, Alhambra (mar) Mountain Brook (AL, 91:28, 71
V R111 Lee Mcallister, Jr, 15:58, Helix La Serna, 85:02, 94
V R112 Spencer Hall, Sr, 16:04, Casa Grande University (irv), 82:16, 35
V R113 Steven Melena, Sr, 15:37, Eastside Hemet, 83:32, 72
V R114 Kevin Joerger, Sr, 15:19, Thousand Oaks College Park, 81:26, 125
V R13 Weston Strum, Sr, 15:30, Pioneer (sj) Miramonte, 85:05, 80
V R14 Robby Baker, Sr, 15:47, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 83:13, 38
V R15 Dylan Marx, Sr, 15:37, Mount Miguel San Luis Obispo, 86:59, 81
V R26 Will Wilde Botta, So, 16:54, The Bishops The Bishops, 92:00, 80
V R27 Dan Maxwell, Sr, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:27, 59
V R28 Mike Sunseri, Sr, 16:28, Incline (NV) Notre Dame (so), 87:35, 97
V R29 Fabian Velasco, Sr, 16:29, Duarte Thacher, 87:11, 53
V R37 Daniel Rosales, Sr, 15:03, Apple Valley Golden Valley, 81:13, 78
V R39 David Abergel, Jr, 16:03, Harvard Westlake McFarland, 83:20, 66
V R41 Ronald Laban, Sr, 15:35, Hopi (AZ) Hopi (AZ), 81:22, 36
V R50 Javert Solorzano, Sr, 15:28, Granada Hills Chart Castro Valley, 80:45, 60
V R51 Charlie Perkins, Sr, 15:22, Alameda (ala) Paloma Valley, 81:47, 94
V R52 Anthon Monroy, So, 15:26, Burroughs (bur) Burbank, 81:28, 111
V R53 Elliot Myers, Jr, 15:29, Esperanza Marina, 80:51, 60
V R54 Bryce Rausa, Sr, 15:09, Vista Murrieta Valley View, 80:13, 149
V R64 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 14:34, Arcadia Royal, 76:53, 88
V R65 Elias Gedyon, Jr, 14:35, Loyola Torrey Pines, 80:02, 145