Tesoro Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/21/09

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Conley, Alexis So V 21:04 7:11 2.93 112/118 7/7 7/7 10/15 20:50 20:50
Corbin, Nicci Jr V 18:44 6:24 2.93 38/118 2/7 2/7 9/16 18:54
(0:10,0.9)
18:54
(0:10,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Devlin, Clare Jr V 19:44 6:44 2.93 88/118 5/7 5/7 13/16 20:31
(0:47,3.8)
19:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Jacobs, Jacqueline Jr V 20:03 6:51 2.93 99/118 6/7 6/7 10/16 19:59 19:13
Lapidus, Stephanie Fr V 18:38 6:22 2.93 30/118 1/7 1/7 16/23 18:53
(0:15,1.3)
18:53
(0:15,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
LaRue, Amy So V 19:42 6:43 2.93 85/118 4/7 4/7 13/16 19:25 19:16
Parsons, Sarah Fr V 19:33 6:40 2.93 79/118 3/7 3/7 15/16 19:27 19:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/16 96:21
1:06
2.93 6:35 6:22 6:44 291 6:12 96:38
(0:17,0.3)
95:18 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Stephanie Lapidus (27), Nicci Corbin (33), Sarah Parsons (72), Amy LaRue (78), Clare Devlin (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alaina Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 17:09 5:51
2 Liberty Miller Sr Simi Valley 17:19 5:55
3 Catrina Mcalister Jr Arcadia 17:29 5:58
4 Anna Johnson Jr Great Oak 17:39 6:01
5 Dani Moreno Sr Warren 17:47 6:04
6 Hanna Peterson Jr M.L. King 17:53 6:06
7 Katie Johnson Jr Great Oak 18:00 6:09
8 Makenna Smith Sr Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:12
9 Kelsi Tippets Sr M.L. King 18:10 6:12
10 Kelly Upson Jr Royal 18:13 6:13
11 Danielle Rodriguez So Warren 18:14 6:13
12 Bronte Golick Jr Capistrano Valley 18:15 6:14
13 Monique Diaz Sr Warren 18:16 6:14
14 Dynasty Gammage Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:19 6:15
15 Carmille Garcia Jr Fountain Valley 18:19 6:15
16 Sarah Darby Sr San Clemente 18:20 6:15
17 Melissa Telon Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:22 6:16
18 Samantha Morabe Sr Great Oak 18:23 6:16
19 Molly Mann So San Clemente 18:23 6:16
20 Jessica Hilton Jr Great Oak 18:23 6:16
21 Melissa Quintero So Warren 18:24 6:17
22 Laura Beresford Jr Dana Hills 18:25 6:17
23 Pauline Mandel So Great Oak 18:26 6:17
24 Rachel Seymour Fr Great Oak 18:28 6:18
25 Erika Recupero Sr Fountain Valley 18:28 6:18
26 Jessica Varela Sr Trabuco Hills 18:30 6:19
27 Sheridan Gomez So Dana Hills 18:33 6:20
28 Nicaela Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 18:35 6:21
29 Kylee Martin Sr Murrieta Valley 18:35 6:21
30 Stephanie Lapidus Fr Tesoro 18:38 6:22 1/7 1/7 16/23 18:53
(0:15)
18:53
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
31 Kaitlyn Smith Jr San Clemente 18:39 6:22
32 Vanessa Lopez Fr Highland 18:40 6:22
33 Erika Reddish So Vista Murrieta 18:40 6:22
34 Alia Bales Jr Great Oak 18:41 6:23
35 Adriana Olivas So Centennial (Corona) 18:43 6:23
36 Justine Rea Sr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:23
37 Paxton Cota Jr Dana Hills 18:43 6:23
38 Nicci Corbin Jr Tesoro 18:44 6:24 2/7 2/7 9/16 18:54
(0:10)
18:54
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
39 Danielle Brabender Jr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:24
40 Alison Palmer Jr San Clemente 18:45 6:24
41 Megan Crowley Jr Redlands 18:47 6:25
42 Kayla White So Dana Hills 18:48 6:25
43 Jillian Deavila Jr Los Alamitos 18:49 6:25
44 Abby Schafer Jr Capistrano Valley 18:50 6:26
45 Jessica Mcintyre Fr Los Alamitos 18:51 6:26
46 Kamilah Foley Sr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:27
47 Natasha Gunther So Dana Hills 18:54 6:27
48 Nicole Rietveld Sr Simi Valley 18:56 6:28
49 Brianna Gonzales Jr Ontario 18:57 6:28
50 Sara Rubi Jr Murrieta Valley 18:58 6:28
51 Sarah Benson Fr Vista Murrieta 19:00 6:29
52 Robyn Arnold Jr Redlands 19:04 6:30
53 Holli Erickson Sr Vista Murrieta 19:04 6:30
54 Carrie Soholt Jr M.L. King 19:06 6:31
55 Alexis Miller Sr Simi Valley 19:06 6:31
56 Rachel Pavey Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:07 6:31
57 Brooke Evans Fr Vista Murrieta 19:08 6:32
58 Jenna Carpenter Sr Chino Hills 19:08 6:32
59 Taylor Wood Jr Los Alamitos 19:10 6:32
60 Ashley Matsen So Chaparral 19:11 6:33
61 Rebecca Asplund Sr M.L. King 19:12 6:33
62 Christina Lapierre Fr Chaparral 19:13 6:34
63 Kaitlyn Harrison Jr San Clemente 19:14 6:34
64 Tia Leake Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:15 6:34
65 Veronica Camarillo Jr Dana Hills 19:15 6:34
66 Brooke Mccandless Jr Vista Murrieta 19:15 6:34
67 Catherine Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 19:16 6:35
68 Bethany Bilton Jr Murrieta Valley 19:18 6:35
69 Kora Johnson So Trabuco Hills 19:19 6:36
70 Xiang Tak Jr Chaparral 19:19 6:36
71 Justine Jacobs Fr Redlands 19:23 6:37
72 Eunice Kim Sr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:37
73 Amanda Miller Jr Simi Valley 19:24 6:37
74 Aubrey Bowman Jr M.L. King 19:25 6:38
75 Emily Woodworth So Los Alamitos 19:25 6:38
76 Tiffany Hernandez Fr Warren 19:27 6:38
77 Hanna Jeters Fr Simi Valley 19:28 6:39
78 Nina Alvarado Jr Chaparral 19:30 6:39
79 Sarah Parsons Fr Tesoro 19:33 6:40 3/7 3/7 15/16 19:27 19:27
80 Kirsten Montgomery So Redlands 19:36 6:41
81 Jaspreet Chauhan So Warren 19:38 6:42
82 Soleil Hall So Chaparral 19:39 6:42
83 Raelyn Werley Fr M.L. King 19:40 6:43
84 Madyson Ward Jr Fountain Valley 19:40 6:43
85 Amy LaRue So Tesoro 19:42 6:43 4/7 4/7 13/16 19:25 19:16
86 Katherine Velicki Jr Los Alamitos 19:43 6:44
87 Lauren Zabaleta Fr Redlands 19:43 6:44
88 Clare Devlin Jr Tesoro 19:44 6:44 5/7 5/7 13/16 20:31
(0:47)
19:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
89 Hannah Winokur Sr San Clemente 19:45 6:44
90 Chelsea Ernst Jr Capistrano Valley 19:46 6:45
91 Anna Knight So Redlands 19:48 6:45
92 Shelby Niles Jr Trabuco Hills 19:48 6:45
93 Madison Huffman Fr San Clemente 19:49 6:46
94 Sheryl Jue So Los Alamitos 19:54 6:48
95 Elliott Gentile So Poly (Long Beach) 19:55 6:48
96 Amanda Reynolds Jr Murrieta Valley 19:58 6:49
97 Jessica Brinkman So Los Alamitos 20:01 6:50
98 Kasey Tippets Jr M.L. King 20:01 6:50
99 Jacqueline Jacobs Jr Tesoro 20:03 6:51 6/7 6/7 10/16 19:59 19:13
100 Tiana Barnes Sr Vista Murrieta 20:04 6:51
101 Maddison Hawk Sr Simi Valley 20:18 6:56
102 Karina Sanchez Jr Warren 20:19 6:56
103 Nikki Anderson Jr Murrieta Valley 20:22 6:57
104 Rebekah Oragwu Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:22 6:57
105 Jessica Pokorski Sr Fountain Valley 20:25 6:58
106 Jeanette Zaleski Sr Capistrano Valley 20:27 6:59
107 Stephanie Guiton Sr Murrieta Valley 20:27 6:59
108 Kristen Lynch So Capistrano Valley 20:29 6:59
109 Dana Hanrahan Fr Capistrano Valley 20:37 7:02
110 Ne'ausha Logan Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:39 7:03
111 Rachel Sunico Sr Fountain Valley 20:46 7:05
112 Alexis Conley So Tesoro 21:04 7:11 7/7 7/7 10/15 20:50 20:50
113 Kim Gray So Chaparral 21:08 7:13
114 Milana Maddalone Jr Simi Valley 21:08 7:13
115 Jenna Griffin Jr Murrieta Valley 21:11 7:14
116 Marlee Rettig Jr Redlands 21:24 7:18
117 Jessica Brock Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:36 7:22
118 Thalia Zavala Jr Chaparral 22:41 7:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
90:51
18:10
6:12
61 Anna Johnson
Jr
17:39
6:01
3
Katie Johnson
Jr
18:00
6:09
6
Samantha Morabe
Sr
18:23
6:16
15
Jessica Hilton
Jr
18:23
6:16
17
Pauline Mandel
So
18:26
6:17
20
Rachel Seymour
Fr
18:28
6:18
21
Alia Bales
Jr
18:41
6:23
30
2 Warren
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:40
92:08
18:26
6:17
111 Dani Moreno
Sr
17:47
6:04
4
Danielle Rodriguez
So
18:14
6:13
9
Monique Diaz
Sr
18:16
6:14
11
Melissa Quintero
So
18:24
6:17
18
Tiffany Hernandez
Fr
19:27
6:38
69
Jaspreet Chauhan
So
19:38
6:42
74
Karina Sanchez
Jr
20:19
6:56
95
3 Dana Hills
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
91:38
18:20
6:15
113 Alaina Alvarez
Jr
17:09
5:51
1
Laura Beresford
Jr
18:25
6:17
19
Sheridan Gomez
So
18:33
6:20
24
Paxton Cota
Jr
18:43
6:23
32
Kayla White
So
18:48
6:25
37
Natasha Gunther
So
18:54
6:27
42
Veronica Camarillo
Jr
19:15
6:34
58
4 Trabuco Hills
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:44
92:59
18:36
6:21
136 Makenna Smith
Sr
18:09
6:12
7
Jessica Varela
Sr
18:30
6:19
23
Justine Rea
Sr
18:43
6:23
31
Danielle Brabender
Jr
18:44
6:24
34
Kamilah Foley
Sr
18:53
6:27
41
Kora Johnson
So
19:19
6:36
62
Shelby Niles
Jr
19:48
6:45
85
5 San Clemente
10-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:54
93:21
18:40
6:22
149 Sarah Darby
Sr
18:20
6:15
14
Molly Mann
So
18:23
6:16
16
Kaitlyn Smith
Jr
18:39
6:22
28
Alison Palmer
Jr
18:45
6:24
35
Kaitlyn Harrison
Jr
19:14
6:34
56
Hannah Winokur
Sr
19:45
6:44
82
Madison Huffman
Fr
19:49
6:46
86
6 M.L. King
5-2-5-6-6
Gap: 1:32
93:46
18:45
6:24
182 Hanna Peterson
Jr
17:53
6:06
5
Kelsi Tippets
Sr
18:10
6:12
8
Carrie Soholt
Jr
19:06
6:31
48
Rebecca Asplund
Sr
19:12
6:33
54
Aubrey Bowman
Jr
19:25
6:38
67
Raelyn Werley
Fr
19:40
6:43
76
Kasey Tippets
Jr
20:01
6:50
91
7 Vista Murrieta
11-10-9-7-7
Gap: 0:33
94:27
18:53
6:27
197 Nicaela Hernandez
So
18:35
6:21
25
Erika Reddish
So
18:40
6:22
29
Sarah Benson
Fr
19:00
6:29
45
Holli Erickson
Sr
19:04
6:30
47
Brooke Evans
Fr
19:08
6:32
51
Brooke Mccandless
Jr
19:15
6:34
59
Tiana Barnes
Sr
20:04
6:51
93
8 Simi Valley
2-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:09
94:13
18:51
6:26
230 Liberty Miller
Sr
17:19
5:55
2
Nicole Rietveld
Sr
18:56
6:28
43
Alexis Miller
Sr
19:06
6:31
49
Amanda Miller
Jr
19:24
6:37
66
Hanna Jeters
Fr
19:28
6:39
70
Maddison Hawk
Sr
20:18
6:56
94
Milana Maddalone
Jr
21:08
7:13
107
9 Fountain Valley
9-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:21
95:07
19:01
6:30
237 Carmille Garcia
Jr
18:19
6:15
13
Erika Recupero
Sr
18:28
6:18
22
Catherine Martinez
Jr
19:16
6:35
60
Eunice Kim
Sr
19:24
6:37
65
Madyson Ward
Jr
19:40
6:43
77
Jessica Pokorski
Sr
20:25
6:58
98
Rachel Sunico
Sr
20:46
7:05
104
10 Los Alamitos
15-14-11-10-10
Gap: 0:54
95:58
19:12
6:33
277 Jillian Deavila
Jr
18:49
6:25
38
Jessica Mcintyre
Fr
18:51
6:26
40
Taylor Wood
Jr
19:10
6:32
52
Emily Woodworth
So
19:25
6:38
68
Katherine Velicki
Jr
19:43
6:44
79
Sheryl Jue
So
19:54
6:48
87
Jessica Brinkman
So
20:01
6:50
90
11 Tesoro
13-11-13-12-11
Gap: 1:06
96:21
19:16
6:35
291 Stephanie Lapidus
Fr
18:38
6:22
27
Nicci Corbin
Jr
18:44
6:24
33
Sarah Parsons
Fr
19:33
6:40
72
Amy LaRue
So
19:42
6:43
78
Clare Devlin
Jr
19:44
6:44
81
Jacqueline Jacobs
Jr
20:03
6:51
92
Alexis Conley
So
21:04
7:11
105
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
12 Redlands
14-15-15-13-12
Gap: 0:56
96:33
19:19
6:35
299 Megan Crowley
Jr
18:47
6:25
36
Robyn Arnold
Jr
19:04
6:30
46
Justine Jacobs
Fr
19:23
6:37
64
Kirsten Montgomery
So
19:36
6:41
73
Lauren Zabaleta
Fr
19:43
6:44
80
Anna Knight
So
19:48
6:45
84
Marlee Rettig
Jr
21:24
7:18
109
13 Poly (Long Beach)
8-12-10-11-13
Gap: 2:03
96:58
19:24
6:37
304 Dynasty Gammage
Jr
18:19
6:15
12
Rachel Pavey
Jr
19:07
6:31
50
Tia Leake
Sr
19:15
6:34
57
Elliott Gentile
So
19:55
6:48
88
Rebekah Oragwu
Jr
20:22
6:57
97
Ne'ausha Logan
Sr
20:39
7:03
103
Jessica Brock
Sr
21:36
7:22
110
14 Murrieta Valley
12-13-12-14-14
Gap: 1:47
97:11
19:26
6:38
316 Kylee Martin
Sr
18:35
6:21
26
Sara Rubi
Jr
18:58
6:28
44
Bethany Bilton
Jr
19:18
6:35
61
Amanda Reynolds
Jr
19:58
6:49
89
Nikki Anderson
Jr
20:22
6:57
96
Stephanie Guiton
Sr
20:27
6:59
100
Jenna Griffin
Jr
21:11
7:14
108
15 Chaparral
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:28
96:52
19:22
6:37
317 Ashley Matsen
So
19:11
6:33
53
Christina Lapierre
Fr
19:13
6:34
55
Xiang Tak
Jr
19:19
6:36
63
Nina Alvarado
Jr
19:30
6:39
71
Soleil Hall
So
19:39
6:42
75
Kim Gray
So
21:08
7:13
106
Thalia Zavala
Jr
22:41
7:45
111
16 Capistrano Valley
7-9-13-15-16
Gap: 2:14
97:47
19:33
6:40
332 Bronte Golick
Jr
18:15
6:14
10
Abby Schafer
Jr
18:50
6:26
39
Chelsea Ernst
Jr
19:46
6:45
83
Jeanette Zaleski
Sr
20:27
6:59
99
Kristen Lynch
So
20:29
6:59
101
Dana Hanrahan
Fr
20:37
7:02
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.