Tesoro Results from the SCL Cluster Meet #2 at Talega Park on 10/29/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvear, Nick Fr Fr 20:24.6 6:48 3 71/103 11/22 31/59 3/5 20:51
(0:26,2.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Annarino, Tyler Jr JV 21:23.5 7:08 3 76/91 18/25 41/59 1/2 20:30
Blanchard, Taylor Jr JV 22:16.1 7:25 3 82/91 19/25 46/59 2/2 20:45
Brumm, Kyle Fr Fr 22:29.2 7:30 3 97/103 19/22 50/59 2/2 20:11
Cheng, Jamie Fr Fr 19:56.9 6:39 3 61/103 8/22 26/59 3/6 20:18
(0:21,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Chisam, Alec Sr JV 20:24.6 6:48 3 66/91 12/25 31/59 3/3 18:17
Clarke, Jacob Fr Fr 19:10.1 6:23 3 38/103 6/22 22/59 3/6 18:55
Clarke, Travis Jr JV 18:07.9 6:03 3 27/91 4/25 13/59 3/6 17:26
Colonnese, Holden Jr JV 19:56.3 6:39 3 59/91 9/25 25/59 3/5 18:48
Corbin, Chad Jr V 17:14.8 5:45 3 35/40 7/7 7/59 3/4 16:12
Costanzo, Tyler Jr JV 20:12 6:44 3 62/91 11/25 30/59 3/5 19:48
Cottle, Jacob Fr Fr 18:38.7 6:13 3 22/103 4/22 19/59 3/6 19:10
(0:31,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Deushane, Ryan Fr Fr 22:22.1 7:27 3 95/103 17/22 48/59 2/4 23:29
(1:07,4.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Donaldson, Nick Jr JV 18:24.6 6:08 3 33/91 6/25 16/59 3/6 17:51
Dudas, Connor Fr Fr 20:03.3 6:41 3 64/103 9/22 28/59 3/5 22:03
(2:00,9.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Eisenberg, Josh Sr V 16:31.7 5:31 3 22/40 4/7 4/59 4/6 16:15
Elliott, Austin Jr JV 18:23.2 6:08 3 31/91 5/25 15/59 3/6 18:32
(0:09,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Fasola, Cameron Jr V 16:42.9 5:34 3 26/40 5/7 5/59 3/6 16:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Finnerty, Chris Jr JV 22:16.5 7:26 3 83/91 20/25 47/59 1/1 20:25
Fisk, Kyler So V 15:46.8 5:16 3 5/40 1/7 1/59 4/6 15:49
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Flores, Evan Sr JV 23:22.5 7:48 3 89/91 23/25 57/59 1/1 19:04
Foster, Will Fr Fr 23:10.8 7:44 3 103/103 22/22 54/59 2/2 23:56
(0:45,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Fox, Eric Fr Fr 22:26.3 7:29 3 96/103 18/22 49/59 2/3 21:41
Garceau, Matt Fr Fr 20:26.5 6:49 3 73/103 12/22 33/59 3/5 20:28
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Grenrock, Steven Sr JV 23:22.5 7:48 3 90/91 24/25 58/59 1/1 20:35
Ha, Tim Sr JV 19:57.5 6:39 3 60/91 10/25 27/59 3/5 19:28
Harper, Baylor Fr Fr 17:39.1 5:53 3 6/103 1/22 11/59 4/6 16:56
Harrison, Ben Sr JV 17:58.4 5:59 3 23/91 3/25 12/59 4/6 17:01
Hendron, Trevor Jr JV 20:37.9 6:53 3 67/91 13/25 36/59 3/3 19:28
Hilgen, Jake Jr JV 22:59 7:40 3 86/91 21/25 52/59 1/1 19:11
Kissee, Zack Fr Fr 22:32.1 7:31 3 98/103 20/22 51/59 2/2 20:16
Koh, Taylor Fr Fr 18:46.1 6:15 3 27/103 5/22 20/59 2/6 18:23
Legg, Dimitri So So 23:13 7:44 3 67/68 5/5 55/59 6/6 22:56
Liem, Warren Jr V 16:26.2 5:29 3 19/40 3/7 3/59 4/6 15:54
Lim, Jeff Jr JV 20:52.8 6:58 3 69/91 14/25 37/59 3/3 19:53
Lujan, Paul So So 18:09.1 6:03 3 24/68 2/5 14/59 4/6 17:23
Magnus, Blake Sr JV 17:25.2 5:48 3 12/91 1/25 8/59 4/6 16:32
Mathias, Trevor Sr JV 21:07.1 7:02 3 72/91 15/25 38/59 3/3 20:19
Mcgrew, Collin Fr Fr 22:08.8 7:23 3 93/103 16/22 45/59 4/4 21:41
Mendelson, Zach Jr JV 21:11.7 7:04 3 73/91 16/25 39/59 3/3 19:15
Meyer, Matt So So 22:02.3 7:21 3 64/68 4/5 44/59 6/6 19:39
Montes, Justin Sr JV 17:28.1 5:49 3 14/91 2/25 9/59 4/6 16:52
Morrow, David So So 17:38.6 5:53 3 16/68 1/5 10/59 5/6 17:12
Nava, Nathaniel Fr Fr 23:06.1 7:42 3 102/103 21/22 53/59 2/2 23:51
(0:45,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Norman, Colton Sr JV 23:22.5 7:48 3 91/91 25/25 59/59 1/1 19:58
Ohnemus, Kyle Fr Fr 18:31.9 6:11 3 18/103 2/22 17/59 3/6 18:04
Peterson, Erik Jr V 16:15.2 5:25 3 15/40 2/7 2/59 4/6 15:50
Popovich, Davis Fr Fr 20:29.3 6:50 3 75/103 14/22 35/59 2/4 20:20
Richardson, Kagan Jr JV 19:20 6:27 3 48/91 8/25 24/59 3/6 18:41
Robinson, Andrew Fr Fr 19:12.3 6:24 3 39/103 7/22 23/59 2/6 18:28
Smathers, Dirk Sr JV 21:16.8 7:06 3 75/91 17/25 40/59 3/3 19:21
Smathers, Garrett Fr Fr 18:32.5 6:11 3 20/103 3/22 18/59 3/6 18:37
(0:05,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Sovronec, Nick So So 21:45 7:15 3 62/68 3/5 43/59 6/6 21:42
Sovronec, Travis Fr Fr 20:27 6:49 3 74/103 13/22 34/59 2/4 21:10
(0:43,3.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Stark, Rider Jr JV 18:53.9 6:18 3 42/91 7/25 21/59 3/6 18:44
Torres, Bryce Fr V 16:46.6 5:36 3 31/40 6/7 6/59 3/6 16:29 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Wojaczynski, Scott Sr JV 23:22.5 7:48 3 88/91 22/25 56/59 1/1 20:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Yoo, Ryan Fr Fr 21:23.6 7:08 3 84/103 15/22 42/59 2/4 21:18
Young, Eric Fr Fr 20:08 6:43 3 66/103 10/22 29/59 3/5 20:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 81:43
0:56
3 5:27 5:16 5:34 87 5:16 Kyler Fisk (5), Erik Peterson (15), Warren Liem (19), Josh Eisenberg (22), Cameron Fasola (26)
So 1st 5 6/6 102:48
5:34
3 6:51 5:53 7:44 153 5:29 David Morrow (16), Paul Lujan (20), Nick Sovronec (38), Matt Meyer (39), Dimitri Legg (40)
JV 1st 5 4/6 89:23
0:58
3 5:58 5:48 6:08 92 5:29 Blake Magnus (11), Justin Montes (13), Ben Harrison (19), Travis Clarke (23), Austin Elliott (26)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 96:32
1:33
3 6:26 6:08 6:39 91 5:46 Nick Donaldson (11), Rider Stark (14), Kagan Richardson (19), Holden Colonnese (23), Tim Ha (24)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 103:14
0:55
3 6:53 6:44 7:02 84 6:08 Tyler Costanzo (14), Alec Chisam (16), Trevor Hendron (17), Jeff Lim (18), Trevor Mathias (19)
JV 4th 5 1/1 108:25
1:05
3 7:14 7:04 7:26 15 7:14 Zach Mendelson (1), Dirk Smathers (2), Tyler Annarino (3), Taylor Blanchard (4), Chris Finnerty (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 116:29
0:24
3 7:46 7:40 7:48 15 7:46 Jake Hilgen (1), Scott Wojaczynski (2), Evan Flores (3), Steven Grenrock (4), Colton Norman (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/6 92:08
1:07
3 6:09 5:53 6:15 74 5:52 Baylor Harper (6), Kyle Ohnemus (14), Garrett Smathers (16), Jacob Cottle (18), Taylor Koh (20)
Fr 2nd 5 3/5 98:31
0:58
3 6:34 6:23 6:43 78 6:06 Jacob Clarke (9), Andrew Robinson (10), Jamie Cheng (17), Connor Dudas (20), Eric Young (22)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 103:11
0:59
3 6:53 6:48 7:08 55 6:14 Nick Alvear (8), Matt Garceau (9), Travis Sovronec (10), Davis Popovich (11), Ryan Yoo (17)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 111:59
0:23
3 7:28 7:23 7:31 50 6:20 Collin Mcgrew (8), Ryan Deushane (9), Eric Fox (10), Kyle Brumm (11), Zack Kissee (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Hurley Jr Capo Valley 15:19.2 5:06
2 Sam Van De Velde Sr Dana Hills 15:37.7 5:13
3 Connor Kaddatz Jr Dana Hills 15:40 5:13
4 Matthew Joseph Sr Aliso Niguel 15:46.1 5:15
5 Kyler Fisk So Tesoro 15:46.8 5:16 1/7 1/59 4/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
6 Connor Naasz Jr Capo Valley 15:47.3 5:16
7 Ricardo Campuzano Jr Dana Hills 15:49.3 5:16
8 Devin Hanrahan Jr Capo Valley 15:53 5:18
9 Derrick Lloyd Sr Dana Hills 15:55.7 5:19
10 Jesus Molina Sr Dana Hills 15:57.8 5:19
11 Trevor Lynn Jr Dana Hills 15:58.2 5:19
12 Kyle Norman Sr Dana Hills 16:00.7 5:20
13 Zack Lynn Sr Aliso Niguel 16:05.4 5:22
14 Tanner Collins Jr Aliso Niguel 16:05.5 5:22
15 Erik Peterson Jr Tesoro 16:15.2 5:25 2/7 2/59 4/6
16 Hutch Vivian Sr San Clemente 16:15.9 5:25
17 Bijan Shiravi Sr Aliso Niguel 16:18.2 5:26
18 Marshall Mcduff Jr San Clemente 16:23 5:28
19 Warren Liem Jr Tesoro 16:26.2 5:29 3/7 3/59 4/6
20 Kevin Hurley So Capo Valley 16:27.9 5:29
21 Willie Griffith Jr San Clemente 16:29.1 5:30
22 Josh Eisenberg Sr Tesoro 16:31.7 5:31 4/7 4/59 4/6
23 Derek Sandblom Sr Aliso Niguel 16:33.7 5:31
24 Cate Kyle So Mission Viejo 16:35.6 5:32
25 Brooks Bolsinger Jr San Clemente 16:42.4 5:34
26 Cameron Fasola Jr Tesoro 16:42.9 5:34 5/7 5/59 3/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
27 Justin Macmillin Jr Aliso Niguel 16:43.9 5:35
28 Jaecob Gerdeman So San Clemente 16:44.9 5:35
29 Jose Moreno Jr Capo Valley 16:45.3 5:35
30 Krupoff Matthew Jr Mission Viejo 16:46 5:35
31 Bryce Torres Fr Tesoro 16:46.6 5:36 6/7 6/59 3/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
32 Ross Williams So Aliso Niguel 16:47.1 5:36
33 Jose Vargas Jr Capo Valley 16:49 5:36
34 Ritchie Troy Jr Mission Viejo 17:12.6 5:44
35 Chad Corbin Jr Tesoro 17:14.8 5:45 7/7 7/59 3/4
36 Lynn Jeffrey Sr Mission Viejo 17:19.4 5:46
37 Armenta Andrew Jr Mission Viejo 17:28.9 5:50
38 Adam Degree So San Clemente 17:31.6 5:51
39 Allport Jenpop Sr Mission Viejo 18:03.1 6:01
40 Logan Hitchcock Jr San Clemente 18:26.8 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
79:01
15:48
5:16
31 Sam Van De Velde
Sr
15:38
5:13
2
Connor Kaddatz
Jr
15:40
5:13
3
Ricardo Campuzano
Jr
15:49
5:16
7
Derrick Lloyd
Sr
15:56
5:19
9
Jesus Molina
Sr
15:58
5:19
10
Trevor Lynn
Jr
15:58
5:19
11
Kyle Norman
Sr
16:01
5:20
12
2 Capo Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
80:13
16:03
5:21
64 Jacob Hurley
Jr
15:19
5:06
1
Connor Naasz
Jr
15:47
5:16
6
Devin Hanrahan
Jr
15:53
5:18
8
Kevin Hurley
So
16:28
5:29
20
Jose Moreno
Jr
16:45
5:35
29
Jose Vargas
Jr
16:49
5:36
33




3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
80:49
16:10
5:23
71 Matthew Joseph
Sr
15:46
5:15
4
Zack Lynn
Sr
16:05
5:22
13
Tanner Collins
Jr
16:06
5:22
14
Bijan Shiravi
Sr
16:18
5:26
17
Derek Sandblom
Sr
16:34
5:31
23
Justin Macmillin
Jr
16:44
5:35
27
Ross Williams
So
16:47
5:36
32
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
81:43
16:21
5:27
87 Kyler Fisk
So
15:47
5:16
5
Erik Peterson
Jr
16:15
5:25
15
Warren Liem
Jr
16:26
5:29
19
Josh Eisenberg
Sr
16:32
5:31
22
Cameron Fasola
Jr
16:43
5:34
26
Bryce Torres
Fr
16:47
5:36
31
Chad Corbin
Jr
17:15
5:45
35
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
82:35
16:31
5:30
108 Hutch Vivian
Sr
16:16
5:25
16
Marshall Mcduff
Jr
16:23
5:28
18
Willie Griffith
Jr
16:29
5:30
21
Brooks Bolsinger
Jr
16:42
5:34
25
Jaecob Gerdeman
So
16:45
5:35
28
Adam Degree
So
17:32
5:51
38
Logan Hitchcock
Jr
18:27
6:09
40
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
85:23
17:05
5:42
161 Cate Kyle
So
16:36
5:32
24
Krupoff Matthew
Jr
16:46
5:35
30
Ritchie Troy
Jr
17:13
5:44
34
Lynn Jeffrey
Sr
17:19
5:46
36
Armenta Andrew
Jr
17:29
5:50
37
Allport Jenpop
Sr
18:03
6:01
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lance Capel So Dana Hills 16:17.6 5:26
2 Mike Mcnicholas So Dana Hills 16:18.5 5:26
3 Conner Garcia So Dana Hills 16:29.4 5:30
4 Tareq Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 16:31 5:30
5 Ethan Lawrence So Dana Hills 16:36.7 5:32
6 Luke Wallace So Dana Hills 16:38.2 5:33
7 David Harned So Dana Hills 16:47.5 5:36
8 Gus Shafron So Capo Valley 16:53 5:38
9 Jack Deschamps So Aliso Niguel 16:54.4 5:38
10 Shane Djokovich So Dana Hills 16:56.6 5:39
11 Ed Shafron So Capo Valley 17:16.2 5:45
12 Jonathan Sage So Aliso Niguel 17:22.3 5:47
13 Young John So Mission Viejo 17:23.3 5:48
14 Jacob Gronberg So Aliso Niguel 17:29.8 5:50
15 Kevin Pao So Capo Valley 17:35 5:52
16 David Morrow So Tesoro 17:38.6 5:53 1/5 10/59 5/6
17 Martin Dymon So Aliso Niguel 17:39 5:53
18 Ryan Young So Dana Hills 17:43.2 5:54
19 Matt Jenks So Dana Hills 17:48 5:56
20 Robbie Mitchell So Dana Hills 17:50.5 5:57
21 Sean Murphy So Aliso Niguel 17:52.8 5:58
22 Matt Alvarez So Dana Hills 17:59.2 6:00
23 Brandon Moshenko So Aliso Niguel 18:08.4 6:03
24 Paul Lujan So Tesoro 18:09.1 6:03 2/5 14/59 4/6
25 Alex Centala Sr Capo Valley 18:14 6:05
26 Cameron Mccarthy So Capo Valley 18:16.3 6:05
27 Kyle Hench So Aliso Niguel 18:18.2 6:06
28 Brian Bang So San Clemente 18:23.3 6:08
29 Adam Tedder So Aliso Niguel 18:29.5 6:10
30 Jacob Joseph So Aliso Niguel 18:43.9 6:15
31 Mcnichols James So Mission Viejo 18:54.4 6:18
32 Coddington Andrew So Mission Viejo 18:55.7 6:19
33 Spencer Escamilla So Capo Valley 19:01.4 6:20
34 Runner Extra So Capo Valley 19:04.8 6:22
35 Brian Meng So Dana Hills 19:06.9 6:22
36 Luke Clements So Aliso Niguel 19:10.3 6:23
37 Connor Cook So Capo Valley 19:10.6 6:24
38 Potter Nick So Mission Viejo 19:12.4 6:24
39 Vraj Parikh So San Clemente 19:15.5 6:25
40 Mason Berger So Capo Valley 19:16 6:25
41 Dimino Nicklaus So Mission Viejo 19:26.6 6:29
42 Joseph Ham So Dana Hills 19:38.2 6:33
43 Taylor Robbins So Capo Valley 19:44.3 6:35
44 Daiki Cho So Aliso Niguel 19:52 6:37
45 Mathew Regurio So Capo Valley 19:53.9 6:38
46 Andrew Wilcox So San Clemente 19:58.9 6:40
47 Smith Jacob So Mission Viejo 20:04.8 6:42
48 Valen Crain So Capo Valley 20:17.2 6:46
49 Daniel Dyer Fr San Clemente 20:20.2 6:47
50 Chris Leffler So Aliso Niguel 20:20.4 6:47
51 Carey zuniga Andres So Mission Viejo 20:22.8 6:48
52 Baldree Nick So Mission Viejo 20:38.6 6:53
53 Kim David So Mission Viejo 20:55.2 6:58
54 Henry Hernandez So San Clemente 20:57.3 6:59
55 Jeremy Canter So Aliso Niguel 21:01 7:00
56 Adam Madsen So Capo Valley 21:03.7 7:01
57 Graham Goodwin So San Clemente 21:13.2 7:04
58 Darian Nourian So San Clemente 21:21.8 7:07
59 Rider Griffin So Mission Viejo 21:29.5 7:10
60 Colin Streeter So San Clemente 21:30.1 7:10
61 Sam Petralia So Capo Valley 21:44.3 7:15
62 Nick Sovronec So Tesoro 21:45 7:15 3/5 43/59 6/6
63 Keer Kevin So Mission Viejo 21:59.3 7:20
64 Matt Meyer So Tesoro 22:02.3 7:21 4/5 44/59 6/6
65 Zach Luci So San Clemente 22:05.1 7:22
66 Jessee Kriege Fr San Clemente 22:29.3 7:30
67 Dimitri Legg So Tesoro 23:13 7:44 5/5 55/59 6/6
68 Tim Nutting So Capo Valley 24:24.8 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
82:20
16:28
5:29
17 Lance Capel
So
16:18
5:26
1
Mike Mcnicholas
So
16:19
5:26
2
Conner Garcia
So
16:29
5:30
3
Ethan Lawrence
So
16:37
5:32
5
Luke Wallace
So
16:38
5:33
6
David Harned
So
16:48
5:36
7
Shane Djokovich
So
16:57
5:39
10
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
85:57
17:11
5:44
56 Tareq Alwafai
So
16:31
5:30
4
Jack Deschamps
So
16:54
5:38
9
Jonathan Sage
So
17:22
5:47
12
Jacob Gronberg
So
17:30
5:50
14
Martin Dymon
So
17:39
5:53
17
Sean Murphy
So
17:53
5:58
18
Brandon Moshenko
So
18:08
6:03
19
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
88:15
17:39
5:53
77 Gus Shafron
So
16:53
5:38
8
Ed Shafron
So
17:16
5:45
11
Kevin Pao
So
17:35
5:52
15
Alex Centala
Sr
18:14
6:05
21
Cameron Mccarthy
So
18:16
6:05
22
Spencer Escamilla
So
19:01
6:20
26
Runner Extra
So
19:05
6:22
27
4 Mission Viejo
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
93:52
18:46
6:15
120 Young John
So
17:23
5:48
13
Mcnichols James
So
18:54
6:18
24
Coddington Andrew
So
18:56
6:19
25
Potter Nick
So
19:12
6:24
28
Dimino Nicklaus
So
19:27
6:29
30
Smith Jacob
So
20:05
6:42
32
Carey zuniga Andres
So
20:23
6:48
34
5 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:34
98:55
19:47
6:36
151 Brian Bang
So
18:23
6:08
23
Vraj Parikh
So
19:16
6:25
29
Andrew Wilcox
So
19:59
6:40
31
Daniel Dyer
Fr
20:20
6:47
33
Henry Hernandez
So
20:57
6:59
35
Graham Goodwin
So
21:13
7:04
36
Darian Nourian
So
21:22
7:07
37
6 Tesoro
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 5:34
102:48
20:34
6:51
153 David Morrow
So
17:39
5:53
16
Paul Lujan
So
18:09
6:03
20
Nick Sovronec
So
21:45
7:15
38
Matt Meyer
So
22:02
7:21
39
Dimitri Legg
So
23:13
7:44
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Padula Sr Dana Hills 16:06.3 5:22
2 Trevor Hogshead Jr Dana Hills 16:29.1 5:30
3 Damai Vergara-hegi Sr Dana Hills 16:31.1 5:30
4 Tyler Ross Jr Dana Hills 16:32 5:31
5 Daniel Erickson Jr Dana Hills 16:32.2 5:31
6 Justin Harwell Sr Capo Valley 16:32.5 5:31
7 Reza Evini Jr Dana Hills 16:45.7 5:35
8 Comi Ganji Jr Aliso Niguel 16:55.3 5:38
9 Matt Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 16:59.9 5:40
10 Glenn Nutting Sr Capo Valley 17:10.7 5:44
11 Brandon Cole Jr Dana Hills 17:16.5 5:46
12 Blake Magnus Sr Tesoro 17:25.2 5:48 1/25 8/59 4/6
13 Jake Donoff Jr Aliso Niguel 17:26.6 5:49
14 Justin Montes Sr Tesoro 17:28.1 5:49 2/25 9/59 4/6
15 Michael Nepomuceno Jr Aliso Niguel 17:28.8 5:50
16 Mike Stoeffler Jr Dana Hills 17:36.3 5:52
17 Weston Drosky Sr Capo Valley 17:40 5:53
18 Ian Blackwelder Sr Dana Hills 17:50.6 5:57
19 James Pham Jr Capo Valley 17:51.1 5:57
20 Zajac David Jr Mission Viejo 17:52.3 5:57
21 Devin Wells Jr Dana Hills 17:53.5 5:58
22 Larson Henderson Jr San Clemente 17:55.7 5:59
23 Ben Harrison Sr Tesoro 17:58.4 5:59 3/25 12/59 4/6
24 Austin Velez Sr Capo Valley 18:04.6 6:02
25 Alex Vlosky Sr San Clemente 18:05.9 6:02
26 Phillip Melendez Jr Capo Valley 18:06.7 6:02
27 Travis Clarke Jr Tesoro 18:07.9 6:03 4/25 13/59 3/6
28 Alex Salgado Jr Capo Valley 18:08.1 6:03
29 Mike Brown Jr Dana Hills 18:19.9 6:07
30 Alex Kusztyk Jr Aliso Niguel 18:21.1 6:07
31 Austin Elliott Jr Tesoro 18:23.2 6:08 5/25 15/59 3/6
32 Ricky Zaleski Jr Capo Valley 18:24.4 6:08
33 Nick Donaldson Jr Tesoro 18:24.6 6:08 6/25 16/59 3/6
34 Greg Hine Sr Capo Valley 18:24.8 6:08
35 Andrew Sy Jr Dana Hills 18:27.3 6:09
36 Jason Bolanos Sr Aliso Niguel 18:27.6 6:09
37 Christian Howe Jr San Clemente 18:28 6:09
38 Aron Downs Sr Dana Hills 18:32.9 6:11
39 Chris Moore Jr Capo Valley 18:35 6:12
40 Preston Knox Jr San Clemente 18:39.6 6:13
41 Chris Eljenholm Sr Dana Hills 18:47.8 6:16
42 Rider Stark Jr Tesoro 18:53.9 6:18 7/25 21/59 3/6
43 Fujimura Eric Sr Mission Viejo 19:02.2 6:21
44 Brian Trippe Jr Capo Valley 19:04.1 6:21
45 Robert Pistone Sr Aliso Niguel 19:04.3 6:21
46 Nick Bryant Sr Capo Valley 19:12.2 6:24
47 Michael Mellor Jr Aliso Niguel 19:16.4 6:25
48 Kagan Richardson Jr Tesoro 19:20 6:27 8/25 24/59 3/6
49 David Song Jr Aliso Niguel 19:22.4 6:27
50 Raziel Felix Jr Capo Valley 19:23.8 6:28
51 Zia Kanani Jr San Clemente 19:25.9 6:29
52 Calvo Christobal Sr Mission Viejo 19:29 6:30
53 Ryan Harwell Sr Capo Valley 19:30.6 6:30
54 Conner Wilcox Jr San Clemente 19:38.8 6:33
55 Brandon Elloit Sr San Clemente 19:41.6 6:34
56 Kilian Shambaugh Sr Dana Hills 19:45.4 6:35
57 Billy Shollenberger Sr Capo Valley 19:48.2 6:36
58 Kevin Carlson Sr Dana Hills 19:49.2 6:36
59 Holden Colonnese Jr Tesoro 19:56.3 6:39 9/25 25/59 3/5
60 Tim Ha Sr Tesoro 19:57.5 6:39 10/25 27/59 3/5
61 Michael Nguyen Jr Capo Valley 20:11.7 6:44
62 Tyler Costanzo Jr Tesoro 20:12 6:44 11/25 30/59 3/5
63 Christian Chua Sr Aliso Niguel 20:16.1 6:45
64 William Gomez Jr Aliso Niguel 20:22.2 6:47
65 Larson Ishii Jr Capo Valley 20:24.2 6:48
66 Alec Chisam Sr Tesoro 20:24.6 6:48 12/25 31/59 3/3
67 Trevor Hendron Jr Tesoro 20:37.9 6:53 13/25 36/59 3/3
68 Hall Garrett Sr Mission Viejo 20:46 6:55
69 Jeff Lim Jr Tesoro 20:52.8 6:58 14/25 37/59 3/3
70 Yannic Rockstroh Sr San Clemente 20:53.7 6:58
71 Thompson Erik So Mission Viejo 20:56.3 6:59
72 Trevor Mathias Sr Tesoro 21:07.1 7:02 15/25 38/59 3/3
73 Zach Mendelson Jr Tesoro 21:11.7 7:04 16/25 39/59 3/3
74 Sean Muir Jr San Clemente 21:14.4 7:05
75 Dirk Smathers Sr Tesoro 21:16.8 7:06 17/25 40/59 3/3
76 Tyler Annarino Jr Tesoro 21:23.5 7:08 18/25 41/59 1/2
77 Kyle Tomita Sr Capo Valley 21:34.3 7:11
78 Martin Matt Sr Mission Viejo 21:50.2 7:17
79 Montoya Bryce Sr Mission Viejo 21:50.3 7:17
80 Phillip Garbrecht Jr Aliso Niguel 22:03 7:21
81 Dylan Mctee Sr Capo Valley 22:05.5 7:22
82 Taylor Blanchard Jr Tesoro 22:16.1 7:25 19/25 46/59 2/2
83 Chris Finnerty Jr Tesoro 22:16.5 7:26 20/25 47/59 1/1
84 Mc Daniel Dillon Jr Mission Viejo 22:34 7:31
85 Nima Shull Jr San Clemente 22:34.6 7:32
86 Jake Hilgen Jr Tesoro 22:59 7:40 21/25 52/59 1/1
87 Ryan Moore Jr San Clemente 23:22.5 7:48
88 Scott Wojaczynski Sr Tesoro 23:22.5 7:48 22/25 56/59 1/1
89 Evan Flores Sr Tesoro 23:22.5 7:48 23/25 57/59 1/1
90 Steven Grenrock Sr Tesoro 23:22.5 7:48 24/25 58/59 1/1
91 Colton Norman Sr Tesoro 23:22.5 7:48 25/25 59/59 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
82:11
16:26
5:29
15 Andrew Padula
Sr
16:06
5:22
1
Trevor Hogshead
Jr
16:29
5:30
2
Damai Vergara-hegi
Sr
16:31
5:30
3
Tyler Ross
Jr
16:32
5:31
4
Daniel Erickson
Jr
16:32
5:31
5
Reza Evini
Jr
16:46
5:35
7
Matt Brouwer
Jr
17:00
5:40
9
2 Capo Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
87:19
17:28
5:49
67 Justin Harwell
Sr
16:33
5:31
6
Glenn Nutting
Sr
17:11
5:44
10
Weston Drosky
Sr
17:40
5:53
15
James Pham
Jr
17:51
5:57
16
Austin Velez
Sr
18:05
6:02
20
Phillip Melendez
Jr
18:07
6:02
22
Alex Salgado
Jr
18:08
6:03
24
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
88:39
17:44
5:55
87 Comi Ganji
Jr
16:55
5:38
8
Jake Donoff
Jr
17:27
5:49
12
Michael Nepomuceno
Jr
17:29
5:50
14
Alex Kusztyk
Jr
18:21
6:07
25
Jason Bolanos
Sr
18:28
6:09
28
Robert Pistone
Sr
19:04
6:21
33
Michael Mellor
Jr
19:16
6:25
34
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
89:23
17:53
5:58
92 Blake Magnus
Sr
17:25
5:48
11
Justin Montes
Sr
17:28
5:49
13
Ben Harrison
Sr
17:58
5:59
19
Travis Clarke
Jr
18:08
6:03
23
Austin Elliott
Jr
18:23
6:08
26
Nick Donaldson
Jr
18:25
6:08
27
Rider Stark
Jr
18:54
6:18
31
5 San Clemente
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
92:35
18:31
6:10
133 Larson Henderson
Jr
17:56
5:59
18
Alex Vlosky
Sr
18:06
6:02
21
Christian Howe
Jr
18:28
6:09
29
Preston Knox
Jr
18:40
6:13
30
Zia Kanani
Jr
19:26
6:29
35
Conner Wilcox
Jr
19:39
6:33
37
Brandon Elloit
Sr
19:42
6:34
38
6 Mission Viejo
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:04
98:06
19:37
6:32
164 Zajac David
Jr
17:52
5:57
17
Fujimura Eric
Sr
19:02
6:21
32
Calvo Christobal
Sr
19:29
6:30
36
Hall Garrett
Sr
20:46
6:55
39
Thompson Erik
So
20:56
6:59
40
Martin Matt
Sr
21:50
7:17
41
Montoya Bryce
Sr
21:50
7:17
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
86:29
17:18
5:46
15 Reza Evini
Jr
16:46
5:35
1
Matt Brouwer
Jr
17:00
5:40
2
Brandon Cole
Jr
17:17
5:46
3
Mike Stoeffler
Jr
17:36
5:52
4
Ian Blackwelder
Sr
17:51
5:57
5
Devin Wells
Jr
17:54
5:58
6
Mike Brown
Jr
18:20
6:07
9
2 Capo Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
91:39
18:20
6:07
50 Phillip Melendez
Jr
18:07
6:02
7
Alex Salgado
Jr
18:08
6:03
8
Ricky Zaleski
Jr
18:24
6:08
10
Greg Hine
Sr
18:25
6:08
12
Chris Moore
Jr
18:35
6:12
13
Brian Trippe
Jr
19:04
6:21
15
Nick Bryant
Sr
19:12
6:24
17
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
96:32
19:18
6:26
91 Nick Donaldson
Jr
18:25
6:08
11
Rider Stark
Jr
18:54
6:18
14
Kagan Richardson
Jr
19:20
6:27
19
Holden Colonnese
Jr
19:56
6:39
23
Tim Ha
Sr
19:58
6:39
24
Tyler Costanzo
Jr
20:12
6:44
25
Alec Chisam
Sr
20:25
6:48
28
4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
98:21
19:40
6:33
107 Robert Pistone
Sr
19:04
6:21
16
Michael Mellor
Jr
19:16
6:25
18
David Song
Jr
19:22
6:27
20
Christian Chua
Sr
20:16
6:45
26
William Gomez
Jr
20:22
6:47
27
Phillip Garbrecht
Jr
22:03
7:21
31




5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
104:03
20:49
6:56
134 Conner Wilcox
Jr
19:39
6:33
21
Brandon Elloit
Sr
19:42
6:34
22
Yannic Rockstroh
Sr
20:54
6:58
29
Sean Muir
Jr
21:14
7:05
30
Nima Shull
Jr
22:35
7:32
32
Ryan Moore
Jr
23:23
7:48
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
92:01
18:24
6:08
15 Devin Wells
Jr
17:54
5:58
1
Mike Brown
Jr
18:20
6:07
2
Andrew Sy
Jr
18:27
6:09
3
Aron Downs
Sr
18:33
6:11
4
Chris Eljenholm
Sr
18:48
6:16
5
Kilian Shambaugh
Sr
19:45
6:35
10
Kevin Carlson
Sr
19:49
6:36
12
2 Capo Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
96:59
19:24
6:28
41 Brian Trippe
Jr
19:04
6:21
6
Nick Bryant
Sr
19:12
6:24
7
Raziel Felix
Jr
19:24
6:28
8
Ryan Harwell
Sr
19:31
6:30
9
Billy Shollenberger
Sr
19:48
6:36
11
Michael Nguyen
Jr
20:12
6:44
13
Larson Ishii
Jr
20:24
6:48
15
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
103:14
20:39
6:53
84 Tyler Costanzo
Jr
20:12
6:44
14
Alec Chisam
Sr
20:25
6:48
16
Trevor Hendron
Jr
20:38
6:53
17
Jeff Lim
Jr
20:53
6:58
18
Trevor Mathias
Sr
21:07
7:02
19
Zach Mendelson
Jr
21:12
7:04
20
Dirk Smathers
Sr
21:17
7:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
108:25
21:41
7:14
15 Zach Mendelson
Jr
21:12
7:04
1
Dirk Smathers
Sr
21:17
7:06
2
Tyler Annarino
Jr
21:24
7:08
3
Taylor Blanchard
Jr
22:16
7:25
4
Chris Finnerty
Jr
22:17
7:26
5
Jake Hilgen
Jr
22:59
7:40
6
Scott Wojaczynski
Sr
23:23
7:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
116:29
23:18
7:46
15 Jake Hilgen
Jr
22:59
7:40
1
Scott Wojaczynski
Sr
23:23
7:48
2
Evan Flores
Sr
23:23
7:48
3
Steven Grenrock
Sr
23:23
7:48
4
Colton Norman
Sr
23:23
7:48
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Reise Fr Capo Valley 17:10.2 5:43
2 Mines Timithy Tj Fr Mission Viejo 17:12.3 5:44
3 Matt Harned Fr Dana Hills 17:17.5 5:46
4 Jack Morganson Fr Dana Hills 17:35.8 5:52
5 Andy Werederman Fr Dana Hills 17:36 5:52
6 Baylor Harper Fr Tesoro 17:39.1 5:53 1/22 11/59 4/6
7 Mitch Jenks Fr Dana Hills 17:40.7 5:54
8 Jake Sandblom Fr Aliso Niguel 17:51.4 5:57
9 Max Ross Fr Dana Hills 17:57.4 5:59
10 Aryan Blourchian Fr Dana Hills 17:59 6:00
11 Michael White Fr Aliso Niguel 18:11.5 6:04
12 Rouzbeh Vahdati Fr Dana Hills 18:15.8 6:05
13 Tommy Rinefort Fr Dana Hills 18:22.7 6:08
14 Nikko Bellinghausen Fr Dana Hills 18:25 6:08
15 Brett Moshenko Fr Aliso Niguel 18:26 6:09
16 Yossyma Rojas Fr Dana Hills 18:26.9 6:09
17 Ben Shapero Fr Dana Hills 18:28.4 6:09
18 Kyle Ohnemus Fr Tesoro 18:31.9 6:11 2/22 17/59 3/6
19 Sergio Flores Fr San Clemente 18:32.3 6:11
20 Garrett Smathers Fr Tesoro 18:32.5 6:11 3/22 18/59 3/6
21 Grant Chambers Fr Aliso Niguel 18:33.7 6:11
22 Jacob Cottle Fr Tesoro 18:38.7 6:13 4/22 19/59 3/6
23 Jean-luc Celaya Fr Dana Hills 18:39.4 6:13
24 Matthew Hewitt Fr Dana Hills 18:42.3 6:14
25 Higham Michael Fr Mission Viejo 18:42.6 6:14
26 Dylan Kelly Fr Dana Hills 18:43.8 6:15
27 Taylor Koh Fr Tesoro 18:46.1 6:15 5/22 20/59 2/6
28 Mitchell Salgado Fr Capo Valley 18:50.8 6:17
29 Nathaniel Perkins Fr Dana Hills 18:51.2 6:17
30 David Holcomb Fr Dana Hills 18:53.8 6:18
31 Austin Tayles Fr Dana Hills 18:57.6 6:19
32 Sergio Hernandez Fr Dana Hills 19:00 6:20
33 Hall Ryan Fr Mission Viejo 19:00.6 6:20
34 Andrew Tilden Fr Dana Hills 19:01.2 6:20
35 Luke Krut Fr San Clemente 19:07.4 6:22
36 John Torres Fr Aliso Niguel 19:08.4 6:23
37 Forrest Bagacina Fr Aliso Niguel 19:09.5 6:23
38 Jacob Clarke Fr Tesoro 19:10.1 6:23 6/22 22/59 3/6
39 Andrew Robinson Fr Tesoro 19:12.3 6:24 7/22 23/59 2/6
40 David Pum Fr Capo Valley 19:12.7 6:24
41 Dustin Vuong Fr Dana Hills 19:14.5 6:25
42 Jared Friedman Fr Capo Valley 19:17.5 6:26
43 Matthew Hunter Fr Aliso Niguel 19:18 6:26
44 Jonathan Scarff Fr Dana Hills 19:18.1 6:26
45 Cox Daniel Fr Mission Viejo 19:19.4 6:26
46 Alex Saalberg Fr Capo Valley 19:21.7 6:27
47 Trevor Howe Fr San Clemente 19:26 6:29
48 Dylan Valdez Fr Dana Hills 19:30 6:30
49 Reilly Gardner Fr San Clemente 19:32.6 6:31
50 Jake Mooney Fr Aliso Niguel 19:33.2 6:31
51 Justin Kozesnick Fr San Clemente 19:34.5 6:32
52 Robbie Higa Fr Aliso Niguel 19:36.1 6:32
53 Jake Wright Fr Dana Hills 19:39.3 6:33
54 Wyatt Blair Fr Dana Hills 19:39.8 6:33
55 Keane Tully So Mission Viejo 19:41 6:34
56 Danny O'brien Fr Capo Valley 19:42.5 6:34
57 Sean Corrigan Fr Aliso Niguel 19:46.1 6:35
58 Spiros Antzoulatos Fr Dana Hills 19:50.5 6:37
59 Andre Grey Fr Capo Valley 19:50.7 6:37
60 Ross Greer Fr Dana Hills 19:56.4 6:39
61 Jamie Cheng Fr Tesoro 19:56.9 6:39 8/22 26/59 3/6
62 Joel Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 19:57.1 6:39
63 Sutton Hulse Fr San Clemente 20:00.3 6:40
64 Connor Dudas Fr Tesoro 20:03.3 6:41 9/22 28/59 3/5
65 Conner Elliott Fr San Clemente 20:06 6:42
66 Eric Young Fr Tesoro 20:08 6:43 10/22 29/59 3/5
67 Brodie Collins Fr San Clemente 20:08.6 6:43
68 Logan Haser Fr Capo Valley 20:08.9 6:43
69 Josh Hedgewald Fr San Clemente 20:12.6 6:44
70 Ryan Noonan Fr Capo Valley 20:18.1 6:46
71 Nick Alvear Fr Tesoro 20:24.6 6:48 11/22 31/59 3/5
72 Ryan Song Fr Aliso Niguel 20:25 6:48
73 Matt Garceau Fr Tesoro 20:26.5 6:49 12/22 33/59 3/5
74 Travis Sovronec Fr Tesoro 20:27 6:49 13/22 34/59 2/4
75 Davis Popovich Fr Tesoro 20:29.3 6:50 14/22 35/59 2/4
76 Kevin Reilly Fr San Clemente 20:39 6:53
77 Augustine Robert Fr Mission Viejo 20:51.6 6:57
78 Kyle Evans Fr Capo Valley 20:52.2 6:57
79 Matt Cover Fr San Clemente 20:53.7 6:58
80 Braden Kooiman Fr Capo Valley 21:08.9 7:03
81 Theo Todd Fr Capo Valley 21:09.8 7:03
82 Pierce Occhipinti Fr Capo Valley 21:10.2 7:03
83 Evan Picciano Fr Capo Valley 21:22.7 7:08
84 Ryan Yoo Fr Tesoro 21:23.6 7:08 15/22 42/59 2/4
85 Tyler Davidson Fr Capo Valley 21:31.8 7:11
86 Elliott Shane Fr Mission Viejo 21:34.8 7:12
87 Aaron Hernandez Fr San Clemente 21:41.9 7:14
88 Keegan Wilson Fr Capo Valley 21:46.9 7:16
89 Josh Norman Fr San Clemente 21:53.8 7:18
90 Monte Hansen Fr San Clemente 22:02.9 7:21
91 Joey Granados Fr San Clemente 22:04.3 7:21
92 Christian Parong Fr San Clemente 22:05.8 7:22
93 Collin Mcgrew Fr Tesoro 22:08.8 7:23 16/22 45/59 4/4
94 Lee Jae Joseph Fr Mission Viejo 22:21.6 7:27
95 Ryan Deushane Fr Tesoro 22:22.1 7:27 17/22 48/59 2/4
96 Eric Fox Fr Tesoro 22:26.3 7:29 18/22 49/59 2/3
97 Kyle Brumm Fr Tesoro 22:29.2 7:30 19/22 50/59 2/2
98 Zack Kissee Fr Tesoro 22:32.1 7:31 20/22 51/59 2/2
99 Jared Kiser Fr Capo Valley 22:40.3 7:33
100 Chris Trippe Fr Capo Valley 22:45.2 7:35
101 Jonathan Culley Fr San Clemente 22:59.3 7:40
102 Nathaniel Nava Fr Tesoro 23:06.1 7:42 21/22 53/59 2/2
103 Will Foster Fr Tesoro 23:10.8 7:44 22/22 54/59 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:07
17:37
5:52
28 Matt Harned
Fr
17:18
5:46
3
Jack Morganson
Fr
17:36
5:52
4
Andy Werederman
Fr
17:36
5:52
5
Mitch Jenks
Fr
17:41
5:54
7
Max Ross
Fr
17:57
5:59
9
Aryan Blourchian
Fr
17:59
6:00
10
Rouzbeh Vahdati
Fr
18:16
6:05
12
2 Aliso Niguel
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
92:11
18:26
6:09
73 Jake Sandblom
Fr
17:51
5:57
8
Michael White
Fr
18:12
6:04
11
Brett Moshenko
Fr
18:26
6:09
13
Grant Chambers
Fr
18:34
6:11
17
John Torres
Fr
19:08
6:23
24
Forrest Bagacina
Fr
19:10
6:23
25
Matthew Hunter
Fr
19:18
6:26
30
3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
92:08
18:26
6:09
74 Baylor Harper
Fr
17:39
5:53
6
Kyle Ohnemus
Fr
18:32
6:11
14
Garrett Smathers
Fr
18:33
6:11
16
Jacob Cottle
Fr
18:39
6:13
18
Taylor Koh
Fr
18:46
6:15
20
Jacob Clarke
Fr
19:10
6:23
26
Andrew Robinson
Fr
19:12
6:24
27
4 Mission Viejo
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
93:56
18:47
6:16
110 Mines Timithy Tj
Fr
17:12
5:44
2
Higham Michael
Fr
18:43
6:14
19
Hall Ryan
Fr
19:01
6:20
22
Cox Daniel
Fr
19:19
6:26
31
Keane Tully
So
19:41
6:34
36
Augustine Robert
Fr
20:52
6:57
41
Elliott Shane
Fr
21:35
7:12
42
5 Capo Valley
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
93:53
18:47
6:16
111 Josh Reise
Fr
17:10
5:43
1
Mitchell Salgado
Fr
18:51
6:17
21
David Pum
Fr
19:13
6:24
28
Jared Friedman
Fr
19:18
6:26
29
Alex Saalberg
Fr
19:22
6:27
32
Danny O'brien
Fr
19:43
6:34
37
Andre Grey
Fr
19:51
6:37
38
6 San Clemente
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
96:13
19:15
6:25
140 Sergio Flores
Fr
18:32
6:11
15
Luke Krut
Fr
19:07
6:22
23
Trevor Howe
Fr
19:26
6:29
33
Reilly Gardner
Fr
19:33
6:31
34
Justin Kozesnick
Fr
19:35
6:32
35
Sutton Hulse
Fr
20:00
6:40
39
Conner Elliott
Fr
20:06
6:42
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
91:29
18:18
6:06
15 Aryan Blourchian
Fr
17:59
6:00
1
Rouzbeh Vahdati
Fr
18:16
6:05
2
Tommy Rinefort
Fr
18:23
6:08
3
Nikko Bellinghausen
Fr
18:25
6:08
4
Yossyma Rojas
Fr
18:27
6:09
5
Ben Shapero
Fr
18:28
6:09
6
Jean-luc Celaya
Fr
18:39
6:13
7
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
97:23
19:29
6:30
59 Forrest Bagacina
Fr
19:10
6:23
8
Matthew Hunter
Fr
19:18
6:26
11
Jake Mooney
Fr
19:33
6:31
12
Robbie Higa
Fr
19:36
6:32
13
Sean Corrigan
Fr
19:46
6:35
15
Joel Hench
Fr
19:57
6:39
18
Ryan Song
Fr
20:25
6:48
28
3 Tesoro
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
98:31
19:42
6:34
78 Jacob Clarke
Fr
19:10
6:23
9
Andrew Robinson
Fr
19:12
6:24
10
Jamie Cheng
Fr
19:57
6:39
17
Connor Dudas
Fr
20:03
6:41
20
Eric Young
Fr
20:08
6:43
22
Nick Alvear
Fr
20:25
6:48
27
Matt Garceau
Fr
20:27
6:49
29
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
100:52
20:10
6:43
111 Danny O'brien
Fr
19:43
6:34
14
Andre Grey
Fr
19:51
6:37
16
Logan Haser
Fr
20:09
6:43
24
Ryan Noonan
Fr
20:18
6:46
26
Kyle Evans
Fr
20:52
6:57
31
Braden Kooiman
Fr
21:09
7:03
33
Theo Todd
Fr
21:10
7:03
34
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
101:07
20:13
6:44
118 Sutton Hulse
Fr
20:00
6:40
19
Conner Elliott
Fr
20:06
6:42
21
Brodie Collins
Fr
20:09
6:43
23
Josh Hedgewald
Fr
20:13
6:44
25
Kevin Reilly
Fr
20:39
6:53
30
Matt Cover
Fr
20:54
6:58
32
Aaron Hernandez
Fr
21:42
7:14
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
93:25
18:41
6:14
15 Ben Shapero
Fr
18:28
6:09
1
Jean-luc Celaya
Fr
18:39
6:13
2
Matthew Hewitt
Fr
18:42
6:14
3
Dylan Kelly
Fr
18:44
6:15
4
Nathaniel Perkins
Fr
18:51
6:17
5
David Holcomb
Fr
18:54
6:18
6
Austin Tayles
Fr
18:58
6:19
7
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
103:11
20:38
6:53
55 Nick Alvear
Fr
20:25
6:48
8
Matt Garceau
Fr
20:27
6:49
9
Travis Sovronec
Fr
20:27
6:49
10
Davis Popovich
Fr
20:29
6:50
11
Ryan Yoo
Fr
21:24
7:08
17
Collin Mcgrew
Fr
22:09
7:23
25
Ryan Deushane
Fr
22:22
7:27
26
3 Capo Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
106:23
21:17
7:06
76 Braden Kooiman
Fr
21:09
7:03
13
Theo Todd
Fr
21:10
7:03
14
Pierce Occhipinti
Fr
21:10
7:03
15
Evan Picciano
Fr
21:23
7:08
16
Tyler Davidson
Fr
21:32
7:11
18
Keegan Wilson
Fr
21:47
7:16
20
Jared Kiser
Fr
22:40
7:33
27
4 San Clemente
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
108:37
21:43
7:14
97 Matt Cover
Fr
20:54
6:58
12
Aaron Hernandez
Fr
21:42
7:14
19
Josh Norman
Fr
21:54
7:18
21
Monte Hansen
Fr
22:03
7:21
22
Joey Granados
Fr
22:04
7:21
23
Christian Parong
Fr
22:06
7:22
24
Jonathan Culley
Fr
22:59
7:40
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
95:07
19:01
6:20
15 David Holcomb
Fr
18:54
6:18
1
Austin Tayles
Fr
18:58
6:19
2
Sergio Hernandez
Fr
19:00
6:20
3
Andrew Tilden
Fr
19:01
6:20
4
Dustin Vuong
Fr
19:15
6:25
5
Jonathan Scarff
Fr
19:18
6:26
6
Dylan Valdez
Fr
19:30
6:30
7
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
111:59
22:24
7:28
50 Collin Mcgrew
Fr
22:09
7:23
8
Ryan Deushane
Fr
22:22
7:27
9
Eric Fox
Fr
22:26
7:29
10
Kyle Brumm
Fr
22:29
7:30
11
Zack Kissee
Fr
22:32
7:31
12
Nathaniel Nava
Fr
23:06
7:42
13
Will Foster
Fr
23:11
7:44
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.