Tesoro Results from the SCL Finals at Aliso Niguel HS on 11/4/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnhart, Rebecca Sr JV 22:40.5 7:34 3 37/82 3/7 21/41 6/6 20:49
Blanch, Zoe Fr F/S 26:42.3 8:54 3 139/148 27/27 41/41 3/3 25:18
Clinkenbeard, Kendra So F/S 26:42.3 8:54 3 137/148 25/27 39/41 3/3 24:29 24:29 24:29 22:15
Conley, Alexis So F/S 19:58.8 6:40 3 7/148 1/27 8/41 3/6 20:09
(0:10,0.9)
20:09
(0:10,0.9)
19:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Corbin, Nicci Jr V 18:34.4 6:11 3 17/41 4/7 4/41 3/6 19:09
(0:35,3.0)
18:24 18:24 18:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Crandell, Coco Fr F/S 22:30.1 7:30 3 56/148 11/27 20/41 3/6 23:29
(0:59,4.2)
23:29
(0:59,4.2)
22:28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Devlin, Clare Jr V 19:22 6:27 3 26/41 7/7 7/41 2/5 20:00
(0:38,3.2)
19:25
(0:03,0.3)
19:25
(0:03,0.3)
18:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Donaldson, Kendall Fr F/S 20:14.9 6:45 3 11/148 2/27 9/41 3/6 20:28
(0:13,1.1)
20:28
(0:13,1.1)
20:15
(0:00,0.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dumont, Rachel So F/S 23:57.1 7:59 3 81/148 14/27 27/41 3/5 23:55 22:23 22:23 21:22
Gosper, Jessica Sr JV 22:23.3 7:28 3 33/82 2/7 18/41 6/6 22:51
(0:28,2.0)
22:51
(0:28,2.0)
22:51
(0:28,2.0)
20:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hansen, Lindsay So F/S 25:16.8 8:26 3 110/148 18/27 32/41 3/4 23:33 24:23 23:33 23:09
Hicks, Kelsey Fr F/S 21:32.7 7:11 3 32/148 7/27 15/41 2/6 22:38
(1:06,4.8)
22:38
(1:06,4.8)
21:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hilburn, Danielle So F/S 20:56.3 6:59 3 24/148 6/27 13/41 2/6 21:09
(0:13,1.0)
21:05
(0:09,0.7)
21:05
(0:09,0.7)
20:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacobs, Jacqueline Jr V 19:06.3 6:22 3 24/41 5/7 5/41 3/6 19:25
(0:19,1.6)
19:57
(0:50,4.2)
19:25
(0:19,1.6)
18:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
James, Jessica Sr JV 22:40.6 7:34 3 38/82 4/7 22/41 4/6 22:10 22:10 22:10 20:37
Johnson, Deanna Jr JV 21:12.5 7:04 3 17/82 1/7 14/41 5/6 24:45
(3:33,14.3)
21:32
(0:19,1.5)
21:32
(0:19,1.5)
20:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kirk Johnson, Jordan Fr F/S 26:19.7 8:47 3 130/148 23/27 37/41 3/3 25:17
Kirk-johnson, Summer So F/S 23:14.4 7:45 3 69/148 12/27 23/41 3/6 23:41
(0:27,1.9)
23:41
(0:27,1.9)
23:41
(0:27,1.9)
21:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Konopasky, Jillian Sr JV 23:22.1 7:47 3 50/82 6/7 25/41 5/6 23:48
(0:26,1.8)
24:08
(0:46,3.1)
23:48
(0:26,1.8)
22:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Lapidus, Stephanie Fr V 17:48.6 5:56 3 6/41 1/7 1/41 4/6 18:46
(0:58,5.1)
18:46
(0:58,5.1)
18:14
(0:26,2.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Larue, Allison Sr JV 24:40.1 8:13 3 76/82 7/7 31/41 6/6 25:36
(0:56,3.6)
25:21
(0:41,2.7)
25:21
(0:41,2.7)
25:00
(0:20,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
LaRue, Amy So V 18:27.3 6:09 3 14/41 3/7 3/41 4/6 19:26
(0:59,5.0)
19:01
(0:33,2.9)
19:01
(0:33,2.9)
18:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lovett, Taryn So F/S 25:30.4 8:30 3 116/148 21/27 35/41 3/4 23:48 23:48 22:58
Martin, Michelle Jr JV 23:20 7:47 3 49/82 5/7 24/41 5/6 23:25
(0:05,0.4)
23:25
(0:05,0.4)
23:25
(0:05,0.4)
22:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
McGrew, Cayla Fr F/S 25:19.6 8:27 3 112/148 19/27 33/41 3/4 25:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
McHenry, Catherine Fr F/S 24:17.8 8:06 3 94/148 17/27 30/41 3/4 23:48
Munn, Justene So F/S 20:25.1 6:48 3 13/148 3/27 10/41 3/6 21:20
(0:55,4.3)
20:35
(0:09,0.8)
20:35
(0:09,0.8)
19:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Nutting, Elke So F/S 20:25.4 6:48 3 14/148 4/27 11/41 2/6 21:34
(1:09,5.3)
20:20 20:20 20:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Parsons, Sarah Fr V 19:13.4 6:24 3 25/41 6/7 6/41 3/6 19:37
(0:24,2.0)
19:37
(0:24,2.0)
18:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Proud, Kadie So F/S 26:42.3 8:54 3 134/148 24/27 38/41 3/3 24:47 24:47 24:47
Reilly, Loren Fr F/S 22:14.9 7:25 3 44/148 9/27 17/41 3/6 22:33
(0:18,1.3)
22:33
(0:18,1.3)
22:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Runge, Marissa So F/S 24:16.3 8:05 3 93/148 16/27 29/41 3/5 25:13
(0:57,3.7)
23:59 23:59 23:39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Scharmann, Emily Fr V 17:53.8 5:58 3 8/41 2/7 2/41 3/6 19:29
(1:35,8.1)
19:29
(1:35,8.1)
18:25
(0:31,2.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Simpson, Shae Fr F/S 24:14.6 8:05 3 92/148 15/27 28/41 3/5 25:10
(0:55,3.6)
25:10
(0:55,3.6)
24:30
(0:15,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Summers, Ashley Fr F/S 25:25.5 8:29 3 114/148 20/27 34/41 3/4 23:48
Tan, Danielle Fr F/S 21:44.7 7:15 3 36/148 8/27 16/41 2/6 22:34
(0:50,3.7)
22:34
(0:50,3.7)
21:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Thorson, Cody So F/S 22:25.5 7:29 3 52/148 10/27 19/41 3/6 22:29
(0:04,0.3)
22:29
(0:04,0.3)
22:29
(0:04,0.3)
22:28
(0:03,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Turner, Charly Fr F/S 20:49.2 6:56 3 22/148 5/27 12/41 2/6 20:43 20:43 19:42
Waymire, Nicole Fr F/S 23:45.9 7:55 3 76/148 13/27 26/41 3/6 21:33
Westerman, Danielle Fr F/S 25:53.1 8:38 3 121/148 22/27 36/41 3/4 25:10 25:10 25:10
Wiesner, Sophia So F/S 26:42.3 8:54 3 138/148 26/27 40/41 3/3 25:10 25:10 24:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 91:50
1:18
3 6:07 5:56 6:22 69 5:59 96:01
(4:11,4.3)
95:05
(3:15,3.4)
95:05
(3:15,3.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Stephanie Lapidus (6), Emily Scharmann (8), Amy LaRue (14), Nicci Corbin (17), Jacqueline Jacobs (24)
JV 1st 5 6/6 112:17
2:08
3 7:29 7:04 7:47 136 6:36 113:35
(1:18,1.1)
116:12
(3:55,3.4)
113:35
(1:18,1.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Deanna Johnson (15), Jessica Gosper (26), Rebecca Barnhart (29), Jessica James (30), Michelle Martin (36)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 101:53
0:50
3 6:48 6:40 6:56 65 6:35 102:37
(0:44,0.7)
102:37
(0:44,0.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Alexis Conley (7), Kendall Donaldson (11), Justene Munn (13), Elke Nutting (14), Charly Turner (20)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 108:54
1:29
3 7:16 6:59 7:29 64 6:53 113:37
(4:43,4.2)
113:37
(4:43,4.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Danielle Hilburn (5), Kelsey Hicks (10), Danielle Tan (12), Loren Reilly (17), Cody Thorson (20)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 117:42
1:45
3 7:51 7:30 8:05 83 7:09 120:40
(2:57,2.5)
120:40
(2:57,2.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Coco Crandell (11), Summer Kirk-johnson (16), Nicole Waymire (17), Rachel Dumont (18), Shae Simpson (21)
F/S 4th 5 3/4 124:36
1:09
3 8:18 8:05 8:29 91 7:25 Marissa Runge (15), Catherine McHenry (16), Lindsay Hansen (19), Cayla McGrew (20), Ashley Summers (21)
F/S 5th 5 3/3 131:08
1:12
3 8:45 8:30 8:54 85 7:42 Taryn Lovett (15), Danielle Westerman (16), Jordan Kirk Johnson (17), Kadie Proud (18), Kendra Clinkenbeard (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alaina Alvarez Jr Dana Hills 17:30.3 5:50
2 Sheridan Gomez So Dana Hills 17:38.2 5:53
3 Bronte Golick Jr Capo Valley 17:45.1 5:55
4 Molly Mann So San Clemente 17:46.7 5:56
5 Katy Smith Jr San Clemente 17:47.6 5:56
6 Stephanie Lapidus Fr Tesoro 17:48.6 5:56 1/7 1/41 4/6 18:46
(0:58)
18:46
(0:58)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Kayla White So Dana Hills 17:52.2 5:57
8 Emily Scharmann Fr Tesoro 17:53.8 5:58 2/7 2/41 3/6 19:29
(1:35)
19:29
(1:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Laura Beresford Jr Dana Hills 18:10.7 6:04
10 Sarah Darby Sr San Clemente 18:11.4 6:04
11 Natasha Deacon So Aliso Niguel 18:13.3 6:04
12 Evonna Ramirez Sr Capo Valley 18:14.6 6:05
13 Abby Schafer Jr Capo Valley 18:20.2 6:07
14 Amy LaRue So Tesoro 18:27.3 6:09 3/7 3/41 4/6 19:26
(0:59)
19:01
(0:33)
19:01
(0:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kaitlyn Harrison Jr San Clemente 18:28.4 6:09
16 Alison Palmer Jr San Clemente 18:29 6:10
17 Nicci Corbin Jr Tesoro 18:34.4 6:11 4/7 4/41 3/6 19:09
(0:35)
18:24 18:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
18 Paxton Cota Jr Dana Hills 18:36.9 6:12
19 Kathryn Gullickson Sr Dana Hills 18:47.7 6:16
20 Natasha Gunther So Dana Hills 18:52.9 6:18
21 Chelsea Ernst Jr Capo Valley 18:57.6 6:19
22 Hannah Winokur Sr San Clemente 19:02.3 6:21
23 Girl Mission Fr Mission Viejo 19:05.4 6:22
24 Jacqueline Jacobs Jr Tesoro 19:06.3 6:22 5/7 5/41 3/6 19:25
(0:19)
19:57
(0:50)
19:25
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Sarah Parsons Fr Tesoro 19:13.4 6:24 6/7 6/41 3/6 19:37
(0:24)
19:37
(0:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
26 Clare Devlin Jr Tesoro 19:22 6:27 7/7 7/41 2/5 20:00
(0:38)
19:25
(0:03)
19:25
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Lauren Koscal Jr Aliso Niguel 19:25.6 6:29
28 Yola Lin So Aliso Niguel 19:26.5 6:29
29 Tatum Ohana Jr San Clemente 19:33.8 6:31
30 Nicole Kim So Aliso Niguel 19:39.4 6:33
31 Caroline Wick Sr Aliso Niguel 19:40.7 6:34
32 Jeanette Zaleski Sr Capo Valley 19:45.1 6:35
33 Kristen Lynch So Capo Valley 19:58 6:39
34 Girl 44 Mission Mission Viejo 20:19 6:46
35 Girl 34 Mission Mission Viejo 20:42.3 6:54
36 Morgan Thornburg So Capo Valley 20:56.3 6:59
37 Girl 53 Mission Mission Viejo 20:59.2 7:00
38 Emma Belson So Aliso Niguel 21:04.2 7:01
39 Girl 21 Mission Mission Viejo 21:20 7:07
40 Girl 42 Mission Mission Viejo 21:21 7:07
41 Girl 38 Mission Mission Viejo 23:02.2 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
89:48
17:58
5:59
37 Alaina Alvarez
Jr
17:30
5:50
1
Sheridan Gomez
So
17:38
5:53
2
Kayla White
So
17:52
5:57
7
Laura Beresford
Jr
18:11
6:04
9
Paxton Cota
Jr
18:37
6:12
18
Kathryn Gullickson
Sr
18:48
6:16
19
Natasha Gunther
So
18:53
6:18
20
2 San Clemente
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
90:43
18:09
6:03
50 Molly Mann
So
17:47
5:56
4
Katy Smith
Jr
17:48
5:56
5
Sarah Darby
Sr
18:11
6:04
10
Kaitlyn Harrison
Jr
18:28
6:09
15
Alison Palmer
Jr
18:29
6:10
16
Hannah Winokur
Sr
19:02
6:21
22
Tatum Ohana
Jr
19:34
6:31
29
3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
91:50
18:22
6:07
69 Stephanie Lapidus
Fr
17:49
5:56
6
Emily Scharmann
Fr
17:54
5:58
8
Amy LaRue
So
18:27
6:09
14
Nicci Corbin
Jr
18:34
6:11
17
Jacqueline Jacobs
Jr
19:06
6:22
24
Sarah Parsons
Fr
19:13
6:24
25
Clare Devlin
Jr
19:22
6:27
26
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Capo Valley
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:00
93:03
18:37
6:12
81 Bronte Golick
Jr
17:45
5:55
3
Evonna Ramirez
Sr
18:15
6:05
12
Abby Schafer
Jr
18:20
6:07
13
Chelsea Ernst
Jr
18:58
6:19
21
Jeanette Zaleski
Sr
19:45
6:35
32
Kristen Lynch
So
19:58
6:39
33
Morgan Thornburg
So
20:56
6:59
36
5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
96:26
19:17
6:26
127 Natasha Deacon
So
18:13
6:04
11
Lauren Koscal
Jr
19:26
6:29
27
Yola Lin
So
19:27
6:29
28
Nicole Kim
So
19:39
6:33
30
Caroline Wick
Sr
19:41
6:34
31
Emma Belson
So
21:04
7:01
38




6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
102:26
20:29
6:50
168 Girl Mission
Fr
19:05
6:22
23
Girl 44 Mission
-
20:19
6:46
34
Girl 34 Mission
-
20:42
6:54
35
Girl 53 Mission
-
20:59
7:00
37
Girl 21 Mission
-
21:20
7:07
39
Girl 42 Mission
-
21:21
7:07
40
Girl 38 Mission
-
23:02
7:41
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Veronica Camarillo Jr Dana Hills 19:31.8 6:31
2 Sara Foster Sr Dana Hills 19:43.5 6:35
3 Hannah Carman Jr Dana Hills 19:46.4 6:35
4 Vivian Dang Jr Dana Hills 19:54 6:38
5 Sarah Smith Sr Dana Hills 20:05 6:42
6 Jennifer Foca Jr Dana Hills 20:13.8 6:45
7 Jillian Kay Sr Dana Hills 20:23.9 6:48
8 Susie Flores Jr San Clemente 20:25.4 6:48
9 Molly Cantwell Sr Aliso Niguel 20:26.9 6:49
10 Sarah Johnston Sr San Clemente 20:35.9 6:52
11 Karina Gadea Jr San Clemente 20:43.3 6:54
12 Meghan Dutt Jr Aliso Niguel 20:43.6 6:55
13 Darci Lawrence Jr Dana Hills 20:45.9 6:55
14 Girl 5 Mission Mission Viejo 21:00.1 7:00
15 Danielle Burnett Jr Aliso Niguel 21:06.8 7:02
16 Blakely Ehlers Jr Dana Hills 21:08.4 7:03
17 Deanna Johnson Jr Tesoro 21:12.5 7:04 1/7 14/41 5/6 24:45
(3:33)
21:32
(0:19)
21:32
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Quirina Wiesen Jr Aliso Niguel 21:16.2 7:05
19 Girl 54 Mission Mission Viejo 21:26.2 7:09
20 Ellen Lomonico Jr Dana Hills 21:28.4 7:09
21 Stephanie Ploof Jr Aliso Niguel 21:43.7 7:15
22 Lauren Murphy Jr Aliso Niguel 21:43.9 7:15
23 Deanna Alwafai Sr Aliso Niguel 21:44.2 7:15
24 Micaela Campagna Sr Dana Hills 21:51 7:17
25 Paige Lorentzen Jr Capo Valley 22:00 7:20
26 Zoe Schwenk Sr Dana Hills 22:02.5 7:21
27 Erin Galloway Jr Aliso Niguel 22:04.3 7:21
28 Annie Li Jr Dana Hills 22:09.4 7:23
29 Gloria Flores Jr San Clemente 22:09.9 7:23
30 Annie Persson Sr Capo Valley 22:10.6 7:24
31 Amy Schultz Jr Capo Valley 22:12.8 7:24
32 Chanel Ravera Sr San Clemente 22:16.2 7:25
33 Jessica Gosper Sr Tesoro 22:23.3 7:28 2/7 18/41 6/6 22:51
(0:28)
22:51
(0:28)
22:51
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Kristin Shutt Jr Dana Hills 22:23.6 7:28
35 Tessa Shippy Sr San Clemente 22:33.9 7:31
36 Girl 32 Mission Mission Viejo 22:39.6 7:33
37 Rebecca Barnhart Sr Tesoro 22:40.5 7:34 3/7 21/41 6/6
38 Jessica James Sr Tesoro 22:40.6 7:34 4/7 22/41 4/6 22:10 22:10 22:10
39 Lisa Delpadre Sr Capo Valley 22:42.8 7:34
40 Sarah Kiddoo Jr Dana Hills 22:43.1 7:34
41 Katie Albright Sr Dana Hills 22:45.1 7:35
42 Meghan Legg Jr Capo Valley 22:49.9 7:37
43 Anyssa Govea Jr San Clemente 22:59.4 7:40
44 Gabriella Espinoza Jr Capo Valley 23:01.1 7:40
45 Megan Landes Jr San Clemente 23:09.8 7:43
46 Coley Joyce Jr Capo Valley 23:16.9 7:46
47 Paige Buck Sr Aliso Niguel 23:18.5 7:46
48 Michelle Lutzky Sr Aliso Niguel 23:19.3 7:46
49 Michelle Martin Jr Tesoro 23:20 7:47 5/7 24/41 5/6 23:25
(0:05)
23:25
(0:05)
23:25
(0:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Jillian Konopasky Sr Tesoro 23:22.1 7:47 6/7 25/41 5/6 23:48
(0:26)
24:08
(0:46)
23:48
(0:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Katie Burbridge Jr San Clemente 23:27.3 7:49
52 Teresa Boyle Sr Capo Valley 23:34.3 7:51
53 Adriana Avilez Sr Capo Valley 23:36.4 7:52
54 Danielle Juncal Jr San Clemente 23:38 7:53
55 Erien Osburn Sr Capo Valley 23:43.1 7:54
56 Lindsay Hewitt Jr Capo Valley 23:59 8:00
57 Parison Shoga Sr Dana Hills 24:10.6 8:04
58 Hillary Fitzmaurice Jr San Clemente 24:12.9 8:04
59 Brooke Tiernan Jr San Clemente 24:13.6 8:05
60 Amy Nilmeier Sr Dana Hills 24:13.7 8:05
61 Lauren Delgado Jr San Clemente 24:20.7 8:07
62 Candace Collao Jr San Clemente 24:28.7 8:10
63 Girl 30 Mission Mission Viejo 24:35.7 8:12
64 Brenda Born Jr San Clemente 24:38.2 8:13
65 Hannah Maloney Jr San Clemente 24:38.8 8:13
66 Katelyn Gardener Sr San Clemente 24:40.1 8:13
67 Laura Grant Jr Dana Hills 24:40.1 8:13
68 Cara Cabodi Jr San Clemente 24:40.1 8:13
69 Olivia Swing Jr Capo Valley 24:40.1 8:13
70 Rachel Paxton Jr San Clemente 24:40.1 8:13
71 Paige Meintel Jr San Clemente 24:40.1 8:13
72 Girl 49 Mission Mission Viejo 24:40.1 8:13
73 Girl 3 Mission Mission Viejo 24:40.1 8:13
74 Girl 60 Mission Mission Viejo 24:40.1 8:13
75 Girl 37 Mission Mission Viejo 24:40.1 8:13
76 Allison Larue Sr Tesoro 24:40.1 8:13 7/7 31/41 6/6 25:36
(0:56)
25:21
(0:41)
25:21
(0:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
77 Girl 26 Mission Mission Viejo 24:40.1 8:13
78 Girl 57 Mission Mission Viejo 24:40.1 8:13
79 Amber Labriola Sr Capo Valley 24:40.1 8:13
80 Girl 36 Mission Mission Viejo 24:40.1 8:13
81 Girl 6 Mission Mission Viejo 24:40.1 8:13
82 Christina Lubarsky Sr Dana Hills 24:40.1 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
99:01
19:48
6:36
15 Veronica Camarillo
Jr
19:32
6:31
1
Sara Foster
Sr
19:44
6:35
2
Hannah Carman
Jr
19:46
6:35
3
Vivian Dang
Jr
19:54
6:38
4
Sarah Smith
Sr
20:05
6:42
5
Jennifer Foca
Jr
20:14
6:45
6
Jillian Kay
Sr
20:24
6:48
7
2 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
105:17
21:03
7:01
69 Molly Cantwell
Sr
20:27
6:49
9
Meghan Dutt
Jr
20:44
6:55
12
Danielle Burnett
Jr
21:07
7:02
14
Quirina Wiesen
Jr
21:16
7:05
16
Stephanie Ploof
Jr
21:44
7:15
18
Lauren Murphy
Jr
21:44
7:15
19
Deanna Alwafai
Sr
21:44
7:15
20
3 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:51
106:11
21:14
7:05
76 Susie Flores
Jr
20:25
6:48
8
Sarah Johnston
Sr
20:36
6:52
10
Karina Gadea
Jr
20:43
6:54
11
Gloria Flores
Jr
22:10
7:23
22
Chanel Ravera
Sr
22:16
7:25
25
Tessa Shippy
Sr
22:34
7:31
27
Anyssa Govea
Jr
22:59
7:40
33
4 Capo Valley
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
111:56
22:23
7:28
131 Paige Lorentzen
Jr
22:00
7:20
21
Annie Persson
Sr
22:11
7:24
23
Amy Schultz
Jr
22:13
7:24
24
Lisa Delpadre
Sr
22:43
7:34
31
Meghan Legg
Jr
22:50
7:37
32
Gabriella Espinoza
Jr
23:01
7:40
34
Coley Joyce
Jr
23:17
7:46
35
5 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:40
114:22
22:52
7:37
135 Girl 5 Mission
-
21:00
7:00
13
Girl 54 Mission
-
21:26
7:09
17
Girl 32 Mission
-
22:40
7:33
28
Girl 30 Mission
-
24:36
8:12
38
Girl 49 Mission
-
24:40
8:13
39
Girl 3 Mission
-
24:40
8:13
40
Girl 60 Mission
-
24:40
8:13
41
6 Tesoro
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
112:17
22:27
7:29
136 Deanna Johnson
Jr
21:13
7:04
15
Jessica Gosper
Sr
22:23
7:28
26
Rebecca Barnhart
Sr
22:41
7:34
29
Jessica James
Sr
22:41
7:34
30
Michelle Martin
Jr
23:20
7:47
36
Jillian Konopasky
Sr
23:22
7:47
37
Allison Larue
Sr
24:40
8:13
42
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Huffman Fr San Clemente 19:18.7 6:26
2 Megan Geyer So Dana Hills 19:23.3 6:28
3 A.j. Jackson So Dana Hills 19:31.7 6:31
4 Lauryn Cerutti So Dana Hills 19:39.1 6:33
5 Elizabeth Hays Fr San Clemente 19:53 6:38
6 Bailey Montano Fr Dana Hills 19:57.5 6:39
7 Alexis Conley So Tesoro 19:58.8 6:40 1/27 8/41 3/6 20:09
(0:10)
20:09
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
8 Suzanne Riley Fr San Clemente 20:01.9 6:41
9 Marissa Lucero Fr Dana Hills 20:06 6:42
10 Ashley Winther So Capo Valley 20:13.7 6:45
11 Kendall Donaldson Fr Tesoro 20:14.9 6:45 2/27 9/41 3/6 20:28
(0:13)
20:28
(0:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Diana Fabian So Dana Hills 20:20.4 6:47
13 Justene Munn So Tesoro 20:25.1 6:48 3/27 10/41 3/6 21:20
(0:55)
20:35
(0:09)
20:35
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Elke Nutting So Tesoro 20:25.4 6:48 4/27 11/41 2/6 21:34
(1:09)
20:20 20:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
15 Dana Hanrahan Fr Capo Valley 20:26.7 6:49
16 Paige Canterbury Fr Dana Hills 20:31.9 6:51
17 Jessie Thronburg Fr Capo Valley 20:36.1 6:52
18 Hannah Kim So Dana Hills 20:39.3 6:53
19 Liliana Rehorn Fr Capo Valley 20:39.8 6:53
20 Claire Carney So Dana Hills 20:42.4 6:54
21 Patrice Robison Jr San Clemente 20:42.7 6:54
22 Charly Turner Fr Tesoro 20:49.2 6:56 5/27 12/41 2/6 20:43 20:43
23 Kelsey Bebout So Capo Valley 20:51.1 6:57
24 Danielle Hilburn So Tesoro 20:56.3 6:59 6/27 13/41 2/6 21:09
(0:13)
21:05
(0:09)
21:05
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Danielle Repper Fr Dana Hills 20:57.7 6:59
26 Brooke Dorsey Fr Dana Hills 21:06.9 7:02
27 Sophia Schmitt-daskalos Fr Dana Hills 21:13.1 7:04
28 Lynsie Hanko So Aliso Niguel 21:15 7:05
29 Emma Gullickson Fr Dana Hills 21:26.1 7:09
30 Kimberley Kornmann So San Clemente 21:30.9 7:10
31 Tricia Pryer So Capo Valley 21:31.4 7:10
32 Kelsey Hicks Fr Tesoro 21:32.7 7:11 7/27 15/41 2/6 22:38
(1:06)
22:38
(1:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
33 Aubrey Carr Fr Dana Hills 21:42.3 7:14
34 Kelley Cassidy So Dana Hills 21:43.9 7:15
35 Danielle Monteroso So Capo Valley 21:44.2 7:15
36 Danielle Tan Fr Tesoro 21:44.7 7:15 8/27 16/41 2/6 22:34
(0:50)
22:34
(0:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
37 Angelica Horton Fr San Clemente 21:45.7 7:15
38 Coral Olaveson So Capo Valley 21:47 7:16
39 Girl 7 Mission Mission Viejo 21:49.3 7:16
40 Cezanne Bianco Fr Capo Valley 21:55.8 7:19
41 Sarina Shakouri Fr Dana Hills 21:58.3 7:19
42 Lizette Cruz Fr Capo Valley 22:00 7:20
43 Hannah Lohrbach Fr Dana Hills 22:13.6 7:25
44 Loren Reilly Fr Tesoro 22:14.9 7:25 9/27 17/41 3/6 22:33
(0:18)
22:33
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
45 Morgan Frobe Fr Capo Valley 22:16.2 7:25
46 Bianca Frutos So Capo Valley 22:17 7:26
47 Kelsey Borovinsky Fr Dana Hills 22:19.5 7:27
48 Paige Duddy So Aliso Niguel 22:21.3 7:27
49 Karina Hallam Fr Aliso Niguel 22:24.5 7:28
50 Victoria Lang So Dana Hills 22:24.9 7:28
51 Laine Barrand Fr Capo Valley 22:25.3 7:28
52 Cody Thorson So Tesoro 22:25.5 7:29 10/27 19/41 3/6 22:29
(0:04)
22:29
(0:04)
22:29
(0:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Brittany Perez Fr Dana Hills 22:25.9 7:29
54 Katelyn Nyberg So Aliso Niguel 22:28.8 7:30
55 Brittni Chmelka Fr Dana Hills 22:29.7 7:30
56 Coco Crandell Fr Tesoro 22:30.1 7:30 11/27 20/41 3/6 23:29
(0:59)
23:29
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
57 Lauren Fukuda So Aliso Niguel 22:36.3 7:32
58 Jamie Gross So Aliso Niguel 22:36.7 7:32
59 Tawny Valencia Fr Aliso Niguel 22:37.2 7:32
60 Shereen Altaha So Capo Valley 22:49.2 7:36
61 Sienna Falvo Fr San Clemente 22:53.6 7:38
62 Natalie Benrubi Fr Dana Hills 22:55 7:38
63 Emma Davis Fr Dana Hills 23:05.6 7:42
64 Dana Hahn So Capo Valley 23:07.7 7:43
65 Samantha Cathcart So Aliso Niguel 23:08 7:43
66 Veronica Barajas Fr San Clemente 23:09.2 7:43
67 Katie Miller Fr Capo Valley 23:10.3 7:43
68 Alejandra Arreola So Capo Valley 23:14 7:45
69 Summer Kirk-johnson So Tesoro 23:14.4 7:45 12/27 23/41 3/6 23:41
(0:27)
23:41
(0:27)
23:41
(0:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Hannah Mednick Fr San Clemente 23:18.6 7:46
71 Hannah Schuyler Fr Dana Hills 23:23.4 7:48
72 Riana Morales Fr Dana Hills 23:35.1 7:52
73 Girl 41 Mission Mission Viejo 23:42.6 7:54
74 Zoe Arthur So Capo Valley 23:44.2 7:55
75 Brooke Yegan So Capo Valley 23:45.4 7:55
76 Nicole Waymire Fr Tesoro 23:45.9 7:55 13/27 26/41 3/6
77 Girl 40 Mission Mission Viejo 23:48.5 7:56
78 Mary Penrose Fr Capo Valley 23:49.2 7:56
79 Ra-shelle Strauss So San Clemente 23:50 7:57
80 Karla Rodriguez Fr Capo Valley 23:55.9 7:59
81 Rachel Dumont So Tesoro 23:57.1 7:59 14/27 27/41 3/5 23:55 22:23 22:23
82 Girl 39 Mission Mission Viejo 23:57.4 7:59
83 Paige Denholm Fr Aliso Niguel 24:00.1 8:00
84 Melia Bernal Fr San Clemente 24:00.9 8:00
85 Girl 59 Mission Mission Viejo 24:09.6 8:03
86 Alana Horan So San Clemente 24:10.2 8:03
87 Natalie Newman So Capo Valley 24:11.4 8:04
88 Allison Howmann Fr Capo Valley 24:12.1 8:04
89 Amanda White Fr Dana Hills 24:12.7 8:04
90 Emma Massick So Capo Valley 24:13.7 8:05
91 Annmarie Hust-taylor Fr Dana Hills 24:14.1 8:05
92 Shae Simpson Fr Tesoro 24:14.6 8:05 15/27 28/41 3/5 25:10
(0:55)
25:10
(0:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
93 Marissa Runge So Tesoro 24:16.3 8:05 16/27 29/41 3/5 25:13
(0:57)
23:59 23:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
94 Catherine McHenry Fr Tesoro 24:17.8 8:06 17/27 30/41 3/4
95 Kendra Mayer So San Clemente 24:21 8:07
96 Lindsey Farney So San Clemente 24:26.3 8:09
97 Kaitlyn Biehl So Capo Valley 24:26.8 8:09
98 Alexis Andraszczyk Fr Aliso Niguel 24:28.8 8:10
99 Taylor Mockridge Fr Capo Valley 24:35.1 8:12
100 Sydney Osburn Fr Capo Valley 24:38.3 8:13
101 Girl 52 Mission Mission Viejo 24:45.2 8:15
102 Peyton Narey So San Clemente 24:45.6 8:15
103 Melanie Tang So Capo Valley 24:46 8:15
104 Meghan Cappon Fr San Clemente 25:00.9 8:20
105 Traci Gray Fr Capo Valley 25:03.1 8:21
106 Taylor Moore So San Clemente 25:04.5 8:22
107 Kayla Dunn Fr Dana Hills 25:06.1 8:22
108 Girl 51 Mission Mission Viejo 25:13.1 8:24
109 Girl 58 Mission Mission Viejo 25:15.2 8:25
110 Lindsay Hansen So Tesoro 25:16.8 8:26 18/27 32/41 3/4 23:33 24:23 23:33
111 Danielle Fockler Fr Capo Valley 25:19.3 8:26
112 Cayla McGrew Fr Tesoro 25:19.6 8:27 19/27 33/41 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
113 Brittany Wesson So Capo Valley 25:22.8 8:28
114 Ashley Summers Fr Tesoro 25:25.5 8:29 20/27 34/41 3/4
115 Marin Koper Fr Dana Hills 25:30.1 8:30
116 Taryn Lovett So Tesoro 25:30.4 8:30 21/27 35/41 3/4 23:48 23:48
117 Christina Motu So San Clemente 25:40 8:33
118 Joanna Nguyen So Capo Valley 25:45.2 8:35
119 Girl 50 Mission Mission Viejo 25:47.9 8:36
120 Girl 4 Mission Mission Viejo 25:50.8 8:37
121 Danielle Westerman Fr Tesoro 25:53.1 8:38 22/27 36/41 3/4 25:10 25:10
122 Sarah Kobayashi So San Clemente 25:58.1 8:39
123 Jacqueline Greger So Aliso Niguel 26:00.7 8:40
124 Audrey Wallingford So Aliso Niguel 26:03.9 8:41
125 Ami Ballo Fr Dana Hills 26:04.8 8:42
126 Taylor Thomas So Capo Valley 26:06 8:42
127 Girl 29 Mission Mission Viejo 26:15.5 8:45
128 Moriah Barney Fr Capo Valley 26:16.1 8:45
129 Madeline Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 26:19.3 8:46
130 Jordan Kirk Johnson Fr Tesoro 26:19.7 8:47 23/27 37/41 3/3
131 Alina Herr Fr San Clemente 26:39.1 8:53
132 Girl 22 Mission Mission Viejo 26:39.7 8:53
133 Kira Basciano So San Clemente 26:42.3 8:54
134 Kadie Proud So Tesoro 26:42.3 8:54 24/27 38/41 3/3 24:47 24:47
135 Girl 46 Mission Mission Viejo 26:42.3 8:54
136 Girl 43 Mission Mission Viejo 26:42.3 8:54
137 Kendra Clinkenbeard So Tesoro 26:42.3 8:54 25/27 39/41 3/3 24:29 24:29 24:29
138 Sophia Wiesner So Tesoro 26:42.3 8:54 26/27 40/41 3/3 25:10 25:10
139 Zoe Blanch Fr Tesoro 26:42.3 8:54 27/27 41/41 3/3
140 Haley Ruggles So Capo Valley 26:42.3 8:54
141 Jen Winfree Fr Capo Valley 26:42.3 8:54
142 Erica Aoila So Capo Valley 26:42.3 8:54
143 Maria Juarez Fr Capo Valley 26:42.3 8:54
144 Michelle Jarrard So Capo Valley 26:42.3 8:54
145 Lindsay Kamikawa Fr Capo Valley 26:42.3 8:54
146 Girl 25 Mission Mission Viejo 26:42.3 8:54
147 Jacqueline Garrett Fr San Clemente 26:42.3 8:54
148 Girl 24 Mission Mission Viejo 26:42.3 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
98:38
19:44
6:35
24 Megan Geyer
So
19:23
6:28
2
A.j. Jackson
So
19:32
6:31
3
Lauryn Cerutti
So
19:39
6:33
4
Bailey Montano
Fr
19:58
6:39
6
Marissa Lucero
Fr
20:06
6:42
9
Diana Fabian
So
20:20
6:47
12
Paige Canterbury
Fr
20:32
6:51
16
2 San Clemente
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
101:27
20:17
6:46
57 Madison Huffman
Fr
19:19
6:26
1
Elizabeth Hays
Fr
19:53
6:38
5
Suzanne Riley
Fr
20:02
6:41
8
Patrice Robison
Jr
20:43
6:54
19
Kimberley Kornmann
So
21:31
7:10
24
Angelica Horton
Fr
21:46
7:15
28
Sienna Falvo
Fr
22:54
7:38
36
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
101:53
20:23
6:48
65 Alexis Conley
So
19:59
6:40
7
Kendall Donaldson
Fr
20:15
6:45
11
Justene Munn
So
20:25
6:48
13
Elke Nutting
So
20:25
6:48
14
Charly Turner
Fr
20:49
6:56
20
Danielle Hilburn
So
20:56
6:59
22
Kelsey Hicks
Fr
21:33
7:11
26
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
102:47
20:33
6:51
81 Ashley Winther
So
20:14
6:45
10
Dana Hanrahan
Fr
20:27
6:49
15
Jessie Thronburg
Fr
20:36
6:52
17
Liliana Rehorn
Fr
20:40
6:53
18
Kelsey Bebout
So
20:51
6:57
21
Tricia Pryer
So
21:31
7:10
25
Danielle Monteroso
So
21:44
7:15
27
5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
111:06
22:13
7:24
149 Lynsie Hanko
So
21:15
7:05
23
Paige Duddy
So
22:21
7:27
30
Karina Hallam
Fr
22:25
7:28
31
Katelyn Nyberg
So
22:29
7:30
32
Lauren Fukuda
So
22:36
7:32
33
Jamie Gross
So
22:37
7:32
34
Tawny Valencia
Fr
22:37
7:32
35
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
117:27
23:29
7:50
183 Girl 7 Mission
-
21:49
7:16
29
Girl 41 Mission
-
23:43
7:54
37
Girl 40 Mission
-
23:49
7:56
38
Girl 39 Mission
-
23:57
7:59
39
Girl 59 Mission
-
24:10
8:03
40
Girl 52 Mission
-
24:45
8:15
41
Girl 51 Mission
-
25:13
8:24
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
103:12
20:38
6:53
16 Diana Fabian
So
20:20
6:47
1
Paige Canterbury
Fr
20:32
6:51
2
Hannah Kim
So
20:39
6:53
3
Claire Carney
So
20:42
6:54
4
Danielle Repper
Fr
20:58
6:59
6
Brooke Dorsey
Fr
21:07
7:02
7
Sophia Schmitt-daskalos
Fr
21:13
7:04
8
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
108:54
21:47
7:16
64 Danielle Hilburn
So
20:56
6:59
5
Kelsey Hicks
Fr
21:33
7:11
10
Danielle Tan
Fr
21:45
7:15
12
Loren Reilly
Fr
22:15
7:25
17
Cody Thorson
So
22:26
7:29
20
Coco Crandell
Fr
22:30
7:30
21
Summer Kirk-johnson
So
23:14
7:45
27
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
108:58
21:48
7:16
65 Tricia Pryer
So
21:31
7:10
9
Danielle Monteroso
So
21:44
7:15
11
Coral Olaveson
So
21:47
7:16
14
Cezanne Bianco
Fr
21:56
7:19
15
Lizette Cruz
Fr
22:00
7:20
16
Morgan Frobe
Fr
22:16
7:25
18
Bianca Frutos
So
22:17
7:26
19
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
114:57
22:59
7:40
120 Angelica Horton
Fr
21:46
7:15
13
Sienna Falvo
Fr
22:54
7:38
24
Veronica Barajas
Fr
23:09
7:43
26
Hannah Mednick
Fr
23:19
7:46
28
Ra-shelle Strauss
So
23:50
7:57
29
Melia Bernal
Fr
24:01
8:00
31
Alana Horan
So
24:10
8:03
32
5 Aliso Niguel
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
116:51
23:22
7:47
133 Jamie Gross
So
22:37
7:32
22
Tawny Valencia
Fr
22:37
7:32
23
Samantha Cathcart
So
23:08
7:43
25
Paige Denholm
Fr
24:00
8:00
30
Alexis Andraszczyk
Fr
24:29
8:10
33
Jacqueline Greger
So
26:01
8:40
39
Audrey Wallingford
So
26:04
8:41
40
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
126:52
25:22
8:27
180 Girl 52 Mission
-
24:45
8:15
34
Girl 51 Mission
-
25:13
8:24
35
Girl 58 Mission
-
25:15
8:25
36
Girl 50 Mission
-
25:48
8:36
37
Girl 4 Mission
-
25:51
8:37
38
Girl 29 Mission
-
26:16
8:45
41
Girl 22 Mission
-
26:40
8:53
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
107:12
21:26
7:09
15 Brooke Dorsey
Fr
21:07
7:02
1
Sophia Schmitt-daskalos
Fr
21:13
7:04
2
Emma Gullickson
Fr
21:26
7:09
3
Aubrey Carr
Fr
21:42
7:14
4
Kelley Cassidy
So
21:44
7:15
5
Sarina Shakouri
Fr
21:58
7:19
6
Hannah Lohrbach
Fr
22:14
7:25
7
2 Capo Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
112:55
22:35
7:32
52 Morgan Frobe
Fr
22:16
7:25
8
Bianca Frutos
So
22:17
7:26
9
Laine Barrand
Fr
22:25
7:28
10
Shereen Altaha
So
22:49
7:36
12
Dana Hahn
So
23:08
7:43
13
Katie Miller
Fr
23:10
7:43
14
Alejandra Arreola
So
23:14
7:45
15
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
117:42
23:32
7:51
83 Coco Crandell
Fr
22:30
7:30
11
Summer Kirk-johnson
So
23:14
7:45
16
Nicole Waymire
Fr
23:46
7:55
17
Rachel Dumont
So
23:57
7:59
18
Shae Simpson
Fr
24:15
8:05
21
Marissa Runge
So
24:16
8:05
22
Catherine McHenry
Fr
24:18
8:06
23
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
121:44
24:21
8:07
114 Melia Bernal
Fr
24:01
8:00
19
Alana Horan
So
24:10
8:03
20
Kendra Mayer
So
24:21
8:07
24
Lindsey Farney
So
24:26
8:09
25
Peyton Narey
So
24:46
8:15
26
Meghan Cappon
Fr
25:01
8:20
27
Taylor Moore
So
25:05
8:22
28
5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
133:02
26:36
8:52
155 Girl 29 Mission
-
26:16
8:45
29
Girl 22 Mission
-
26:40
8:53
30
Girl 46 Mission
-
26:42
8:54
31
Girl 43 Mission
-
26:42
8:54
32
Girl 25 Mission
-
26:42
8:54
33
Girl 24 Mission
-
26:42
8:54
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
111:22
22:16
7:25
15 Sarina Shakouri
Fr
21:58
7:19
1
Hannah Lohrbach
Fr
22:14
7:25
2
Kelsey Borovinsky
Fr
22:20
7:27
3
Victoria Lang
So
22:25
7:28
4
Brittany Perez
Fr
22:26
7:29
5
Brittni Chmelka
Fr
22:30
7:30
6
Natalie Benrubi
Fr
22:55
7:38
7
2 Capo Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
117:43
23:33
7:51
50 Katie Miller
Fr
23:10
7:43
8
Alejandra Arreola
So
23:14
7:45
9
Zoe Arthur
So
23:44
7:55
10
Brooke Yegan
So
23:45
7:55
11
Mary Penrose
Fr
23:49
7:56
12
Karla Rodriguez
Fr
23:56
7:59
13
Natalie Newman
So
24:11
8:04
14
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
124:36
24:55
8:18
91 Marissa Runge
So
24:16
8:05
15
Catherine McHenry
Fr
24:18
8:06
16
Lindsay Hansen
So
25:17
8:26
19
Cayla McGrew
Fr
25:20
8:27
20
Ashley Summers
Fr
25:26
8:29
21
Taryn Lovett
So
25:30
8:30
22
Danielle Westerman
Fr
25:53
8:38
24
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
128:23
25:41
8:34
109 Meghan Cappon
Fr
25:01
8:20
17
Taylor Moore
So
25:05
8:22
18
Christina Motu
So
25:40
8:33
23
Sarah Kobayashi
So
25:58
8:39
25
Alina Herr
Fr
26:39
8:53
26
Kira Basciano
So
26:42
8:54
27
Jacqueline Garrett
Fr
26:42
8:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
115:29
23:06
7:42
15 Brittni Chmelka
Fr
22:30
7:30
1
Natalie Benrubi
Fr
22:55
7:38
2
Emma Davis
Fr
23:06
7:42
3
Hannah Schuyler
Fr
23:23
7:48
4
Riana Morales
Fr
23:35
7:52
5
Amanda White
Fr
24:13
8:04
9
Annmarie Hust-taylor
Fr
24:14
8:05
11
2 Capo Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
121:00
24:12
8:04
43 Karla Rodriguez
Fr
23:56
7:59
6
Natalie Newman
So
24:11
8:04
7
Allison Howmann
Fr
24:12
8:04
8
Emma Massick
So
24:14
8:05
10
Kaitlyn Biehl
So
24:27
8:09
12
Taylor Mockridge
Fr
24:35
8:12
13
Sydney Osburn
Fr
24:38
8:13
14
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
131:08
26:14
8:45
85 Taryn Lovett
So
25:30
8:30
15
Danielle Westerman
Fr
25:53
8:38
16
Jordan Kirk Johnson
Fr
26:20
8:47
17
Kadie Proud
So
26:42
8:54
18
Kendra Clinkenbeard
So
26:42
8:54
19
Sophia Wiesner
So
26:42
8:54
20
Zoe Blanch
Fr
26:42
8:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.