Tesoro Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Kevin Jr Jr 17:26.2 5:49 3 81/162 4/9 8/42 13/21 17:45
(0:18,1.7)
17:45
(0:18,1.7)
17:45
(0:18,1.7)
17:41
(0:15,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Austin, Matt So So 18:40.2 6:13 3 129/223 3/5 15/42 21/25 19:20
(0:40,3.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Babcock, Eric Fr Fr 21:01.9 7:01 3 195/290 10/18 29/42 9/14 24:53
(3:51,15.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Barnhart, Jon Sr Sr 17:24.6 5:48 3 63/135 1/4 7/42 23/26 17:46
(0:21,2.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Barry, T.j. Fr Fr 26:37.4 8:52 3 287/290 17/18 41/42 5/5 25:29
Chisam, Alex Fr Fr 19:13.4 6:24 3 111/290 6/18 21/42 9/22 20:09
(0:56,4.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Confer, Ben So So 17:49.8 5:57 3 77/223 1/5 10/42 23/26 18:33
(0:44,3.9)
18:33
(0:44,3.9)
18:33
(0:44,3.9)
18:33
(0:44,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cook, Cameron Fr Fr 18:52.4 6:17 3 92/290 4/18 19/42 13/24 18:23
Danto, Mike So So 17:50.2 5:57 3 78/223 2/5 11/42 19/25 18:10
(0:20,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Ditzler, Max Jr Jr 20:46 6:55 3 154/162 7/9 27/42 11/12 20:19
Duvall, Josh Fr Fr 19:21.3 6:27 3 119/290 7/18 22/42 9/19 20:05
(0:44,3.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Flores, Evan Fr Fr 26:37.4 8:52 3 274/290 15/18 39/42 5/5 23:22
Franzi, Joe Sr Sr 17:36.6 5:52 3 69/135 2/4 9/42 18/23 17:32
Frome, Gavin Jr Jr 17:17.5 5:46 3 75/162 3/9 6/42 16/24 16:36 16:36 16:36 16:36
Grady-Reitan, Nate Fr Fr 18:02.7 6:01 3 56/290 2/18 12/42 15/25 18:20
(0:17,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Grenrock, Steven Fr Fr 22:30.6 7:30 3 245/290 13/18 36/42 6/11
Harrison, Jake Jr Jr 16:55.6 5:39 3 59/162 1/9 2/42 19/25 18:07
(1:11,6.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Hazen, Bryce Fr Fr 18:53.1 6:18 3 94/290 5/18 20/42 9/23
Henry, Travis Fr Fr 26:37.4 8:52 3 289/290 18/18 42/42 5/5 28:27
(1:50,6.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Hill, Richard So So 22:47.8 7:36 3 209/223 5/5 37/42 19/21
Hindman, Patrick Sr Sr 18:47.5 6:16 3 104/135 4/5 16/42 14/19 18:20 18:20 18:20 18:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hogan, Donald Sr Sr 21:31.4 7:10 3 133/135 4/4 32/42 19/19 23:34
(2:03,8.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Jackson, Chase Jr Jr 17:15.7 5:45 3 73/162 2/9 5/42 19/24 17:38
(0:22,2.1)
17:38
(0:22,2.1)
17:38
(0:22,2.1)
17:20
(0:04,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Connor Fr Fr 17:01.8 5:41 3 11/290 1/18 4/42 9/25 16:43
Johnson, Tim Jr Jr 20:28.1 6:49 3 145/162 5/9 24/42 18/18 19:58 19:58 19:58 19:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Kalmbach, Parker Fr Fr 21:33.2 7:11 3 222/290 11/18 33/42 9/14 22:34
(1:01,4.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Kalmbach, Peter Jr Jr 21:02.8 7:01 3 156/162 8/9 30/42 10/10 23:56
(2:53,12.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Karbassyoon, Fareed Jr Jr 20:43.9 6:55 3 152/162 6/9 26/42 13/13 20:46
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Kopczynski, Brian Sr Sr 15:30.8 5:10 3 6/135 1/5 1/42 6/26 16:57
(1:26,8.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Mathias, Trevor Fr Fr 24:10.5 8:04 3 266/290 14/18 38/42 6/7 23:20
Mingramm, Fredrico Jr Jr 21:29 7:10 3 160/162 9/9 31/42 8/9 22:59
(1:30,6.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Montes, Justin Fr Fr 18:51.9 6:17 3 91/290 3/18 17/42 16/25 19:18
(0:26,2.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Norman, Colton Fr Fr 21:59.4 7:20 3 231/290 12/18 35/42 8/14 22:08
(0:09,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Norred, Alex Sr Sr 17:01.2 5:40 3 50/135 2/5 3/42 14/23 16:21 16:21 16:21 16:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Schott, Stephen Sr Sr 18:27.1 6:09 3 90/135 3/5 14/42 17/21 20:07
(1:40,8.2)
20:07
(1:40,8.2)
20:07
(1:40,8.2)
20:07
(1:40,8.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smathers, Dirk Fr Fr 19:44.3 6:35 3 141/290 8/18 23/42 7/18 21:45
(2:01,9.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Smith, Ryan Fr Fr 20:42.2 6:54 3 185/290 9/18 25/42 9/14 20:46
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Standley, Nick Sr Sr 18:22.8 6:08 3 85/135 3/4 13/42 16/21 19:47
(1:24,7.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Tami, John Sr Sr 18:51.9 6:17 3 107/135 5/5 17/42 14/15 18:19 18:19 18:19 18:19
Tolero, Joshua So So 21:52.3 7:17 3 199/223 1/1 34/42 26/26 23:15
(1:23,5.9)
23:15
(1:23,5.9)
23:15
(1:23,5.9)
23:15
(1:23,5.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Weisberg, Justin So So 20:48.5 6:56 3 181/223 4/5 28/42 21/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Weiser, Justin Fr Fr 26:37.4 8:52 3 275/290 16/18 40/42 5/5 23:31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 12/15 88:39
3:21
3 5:55 5:10 6:17 270 5:25 82:38 82:38 82:38 Brian Kopczynski (6), Alex Norred (39), Stephen Schott (66), Patrick Hindman (78), John Tami (81)
So 1st 5 20/21 97:57
4:58
3 6:32 5:57 7:36 496 5:15 87:59 87:59 87:59 Ben Confer (65), Mike Danto (66), Matt Austin (102), Justin Weisberg (128), Richard Hill (135)
Jr 1st 5 16/18 89:23
3:33
3 5:58 5:39 6:49 356 5:18 89:00 89:00 89:00 Jake Harrison (51), Chase Jackson (63), Gavin Frome (65), Kevin Anderson (69), Tim Johnson (108)
Fr 1st 5 12/23 91:42
1:51
3 6:07 5:41 6:18 325 5:42 92:09
(0:28,0.5)
92:09
(0:28,0.5)
92:09
(0:28,0.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Jackson (10), Nate Grady-Reitan (53), Justin Montes (86), Cameron Cook (87), Bryce Hazen (89)
Fr 2nd 5 9/14 100:03
1:49
3 6:40 6:24 7:01 200 6:17 104:56
(4:53,4.7)
104:56
(4:53,4.7)
104:56
(4:53,4.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Chisam (17), Josh Duvall (24), Dirk Smathers (35), Ryan Smith (59), Eric Babcock (65)
Fr 3rd 5 5/5 116:51
5:04
3 7:47 7:11 8:52 139 6:33 Parker Kalmbach (22), Colton Norman (24), Steven Grenrock (28), Trevor Mathias (32), Evan Flores (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Van Dyke Sr Vista High School 15:09 5:03
2 Vinny Granata Sr Fallbrook Hi 15:10 5:03
3 Mark Thomas Sr poway high school 15:10.3 5:03
4 Usiel Guadarrama Sr Dhhsb 15:22.4 5:07
5 Miguel Solis Sr Saddleback H 15:28.7 5:10
6 Brian Kopczynski Sr Tesoro 15:30.8 5:10 1/5 1/42 6/26
7 Bobby Stangl Sr San Clemente H.S 15:36.7 5:12
8 Jared Fenlason Sr Rancho Berna 15:44.5 5:15
9 Jeremy Canterbury Sr Dhhsb 15:49.6 5:17
10 Matthew Sartori Sr Redlands Eas 15:53.8 5:18
11 O.min Kwon So Rancho Berna 15:55.6 5:19
12 Jesus Nunez Sr Chula Vista 15:58 5:19
13 Forest Whitfield Sr Fallbrook Hi 15:58.7 5:20
14 Evan Rollins Sr San Clemente H.S 15:59 5:20
15 Armand Mendez Sr Santiago H.S. 16:02.3 5:21
16 Matt Vietty Sr Clovis East 16:03 5:21
17 Tim Eves Sr Fallbrook Hi 16:06.1 5:22
18 Beau Carpenter Jr Vista High School 16:06.4 5:22
19 Bryce Holewinski Sr Rancho Berna 16:06.7 5:22
20 Zach Mujica Sr Trabuco Hills HS 16:07.1 5:22
21 Josh Wright Sr Wilson HS 16:10.5 5:24
22 Frederico Gonzales Sr Santiago H.S. 16:13.6 5:25
23 Alvarado Jesse Sr Canyon Sprin 16:21.4 5:27
24 Brown Chris Sr Canyon Sprin 16:23.6 5:28
25 Thom Lucero Sr Trabuco Hills HS 16:24.1 5:28
26 Juan Nieto Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:25.3 5:28
27 Alex Vella Sr LB Poly High 16:25.8 5:29
28 Chris Nixon Sr Millikan Hig 16:30 5:30
29 Ericson Cal Sr Canyon Sprin 16:31.6 5:31
30 Daniel Antunez Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:32.5 5:31
31 Isaac Custer Sr Vista High School 16:33.3 5:31
32 Brett Jefferson Sr San Clemente H.S 16:33.6 5:31
33 Erik Solis Sr Saddleback H 16:36 5:32
34 Jace Hinesly Sr Trabuco Hills HS 16:37 5:32
35 Jorge Arciniegas Sr Trabuco Hills HS 16:40 5:33
36 Ryan Brinigar Sr Mt. Carmel 16:42 5:34
37 Kevin Bringman Sr Wilson HS 16:44.3 5:35
38 Garrett Gorgen Sr Dhhsb 16:44.6 5:35
39 Adam Montez Sr Vista High School 16:45.6 5:35
40 Brad Pearson Sr Temecula Valley 16:46.9 5:36
41 Daniel Tefera Sr Wilson HS 16:48.8 5:36
42 Mike Dugan Sr San Clemente H.S 16:49.5 5:37
43 Matt Karasawa Sr Trabuco Hills HS 16:50.5 5:37
44 Hezakiah Seales Sr Millikan Hig 16:53.7 5:38
45 Jeff Adam Sr Dhhsb 16:56.1 5:39
46 Mike Croom Sr Murrieta Val 16:56.7 5:39
47 Darren Hansen Sr Fallbrook Hi 16:57.7 5:39
48 Chris Scotti Sr Santiago H.S. 16:58.7 5:40
49 Daniel Torn Sr LB Poly High 16:59 5:40
50 Alex Norred Sr Tesoro 17:01.2 5:40 2/5 3/42 14/23 16:21 16:21 16:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
51 James Bunts Sr Fallbrook Hi 17:02.8 5:41
52 Michael Marchek Sr Santiago H.S. 17:03.3 5:41
53 Christian Lopez Sr Dhhsb 17:04.1 5:41
54 David Carlson Sr Rancho Berna 17:07.7 5:43
55 Ayron Dalzell Sr Redlands Eas 17:08.9 5:43
56 Logel Cj Sr Canyon Sprin 17:11.6 5:44
57 Matt Allison Sr Santiago H.S. 17:13.2 5:44
58 Colin Mcroberts Sr El Toro High School 17:13.8 5:45
59 Bryan Pierce Sr LB Poly High 17:14.5 5:45
60 Darin Matsumoto Sr El Toro High School 17:19.1 5:46
61 Stephen Poor Sr Vista High School 17:19.9 5:47
62 Phillip Gastelum Sr Redlands Eas 17:20.8 5:47
63 Jon Barnhart Sr Tesoro 17:24.6 5:48 1/4 7/42 23/26
64 Dominick Ferro Sr Redlands Eas 17:26.6 5:49
65 Pat Sumers Sr Mission Viejo Boys 17:27.2 5:49
66 Anthony Resendes Sr El Toro High School 17:28.2 5:49
67 Eugene Chung Sr University HS 17:29.4 5:50
68 Jon Blue Sr Mt. Carmel 17:33.1 5:51
69 Joe Franzi Sr Tesoro 17:36.6 5:52 2/4 9/42 18/23
70 Dane Smith Sr Dhhsb 17:40.7 5:54
71 Fernando Martinez Sr Dhhsb 17:43.3 5:54
72 Charlie Coulter Sr Dhhsb 17:43.7 5:55
73 Vince Cardinal Sr Wilson HS 17:45.1 5:55
74 Tim Schefflin Sr poway high school 17:52.1 5:57
75 Mark Lorack Sr Temecula Valley 17:53.9 5:58
76 Matt Clayson Sr Centennial H 17:55.3 5:58
77 Salera Vince Sr Canyon Sprin 17:55.7 5:59
78 Lane Meier Sr El Toro High School 17:59.2 6:00
79 Robert Boggio Sr Dhhsb 18:02.1 6:01
80 Jorge Alcala Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:02.5 6:01
81 Marcos Marta Sr Vista High School 18:07.3 6:02
82 Christian Cruz Sr Saddleback H 18:07.7 6:03
83 Marcos Chagollan Sr Wilson HS 18:17.4 6:06
84 Dan Gunderson Sr Temecula Valley 18:19.5 6:07
85 Nick Standley Sr Tesoro 18:22.8 6:08 3/4 13/42 16/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
86 Atilla Raksi Sr University HS 18:24.6 6:08
87 Christian Meshesha Sr Redlands Eas 18:24.9 6:08
88 David Barkschat Sr Trabuco Hills HS 18:25.3 6:08
89 James Bunning Sr Mission Viejo Boys 18:26.3 6:09
90 Stephen Schott Sr Tesoro 18:27.1 6:09 3/5 14/42 17/21 20:07
(1:40)
20:07
(1:40)
20:07
(1:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
91 John Napalan Sr LB Poly High 18:31.4 6:10
92 Jake Belfy Sr El Toro High School 18:33.4 6:11
93 Soone Adachi Sr Rancho Berna 18:33.8 6:11
94 Tyler Hamil Sr San Clemente H.S 18:34.3 6:11
95 David Kwon Sr University HS 18:36.7 6:12
96 Garren Gaut Sr University HS 18:38.7 6:13
97 Ben Wang Sr El Toro High School 18:39.7 6:13
98 Evan Smith Sr El Toro High School 18:40 6:13
99 Kazan Braeckman Sr University HS 18:41.1 6:14
100 Nikkolas Von Wolfrom Sr Wilson HS 18:41.4 6:14
101 Yeri Flor Sr Dhhsb 18:43.4 6:14
102 Michael Masukawa Sr Wilson HS 18:44.7 6:15
103 Ted Scheall Jr University HS 18:45.7 6:15
104 Patrick Hindman Sr Tesoro 18:47.5 6:16 4/5 16/42 14/19 18:20 18:20 18:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
105 Juan Cuevas Sr Saddleback H 18:47.8 6:16
106 Cesar Zarate Sr Saddleback H 18:51 6:17
107 John Tami Sr Tesoro 18:51.9 6:17 5/5 17/42 14/15 18:19 18:19 18:19
108 Junpei Okai Sr poway high school 18:59.6 6:20
109 Alex Fiek Sr University HS 19:00 6:20
110 Matt Gargus Sr University HS 19:00.9 6:20
111 John Kim Sr University HS 19:12.1 6:24
112 Nick Fabrizio Sr San Clemente H.S 19:15.9 6:25
113 Soha Jafaszade Sr Rancho Berna 19:22.6 6:28
114 Martin Sinson Sr Temecula Valley 19:24.9 6:28
115 Ryan Newson Sr Centennial H 19:26.7 6:29
116 Alex Bourne Sr Centennial H 19:28.6 6:30
117 Brian Perri Sr Fallbrook Hi 19:36.2 6:32
118 Sean Tang Sr University HS 19:38.5 6:33
119 Roger Earl Sr poway high school 19:52.2 6:37
120 Cj Chacon Sr Santiago H.S. 19:53.5 6:38
121 Chris Torres So poway high school 19:55.4 6:38
122 Kevin Jercinovich Sr Fallbrook Hi 20:12.4 6:44
123 Freddy Perez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:20.7 6:47
124 Will Montmaneix Sr University HS 20:22.9 6:48
125 Andrew Silva Sr Saddleback H 20:25.6 6:49
126 Phillip Ku Sr University HS 20:26.8 6:49
127 Parnav Merchant Sr University HS 20:29.8 6:50
128 Max Gilmore Jr University HS 20:44.3 6:55
129 Eric Tsay Sr University HS 20:56 6:59
130 Jeff Guthrie Sr Mt. Carmel 20:59.6 7:00
131 Jose Carrasco Sr Saddleback H 21:25.6 7:09
132 Hare Patrick Sr Canyon Sprin 21:26.7 7:09
133 Donald Hogan Sr Tesoro 21:31.4 7:10 4/4 32/42 19/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
134 Brett Ramin Sr Rancho Berna 21:34.6 7:12
135 Cameron Noori Sr University HS 21:34.9 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fallbrook Hi
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
81:15
16:15
5:25
106 Vinny Granata
Sr
15:10
5:03
2
Forest Whitfield
Sr
15:59
5:20
12
Tim Eves
Sr
16:06
5:22
15
Darren Hansen
Sr
16:58
5:39
37
James Bunts
Sr
17:03
5:41
40








2 Dhhsb
4-1-4-4-2
Gap: 1:42
81:57
16:23
5:28
122 Usiel Guadarrama
Sr
15:22
5:07
4
Jeremy Canterbury
Sr
15:50
5:17
9
Garrett Gorgen
Sr
16:45
5:35
31
Jeff Adam
Sr
16:56
5:39
36
Christian Lopez
Sr
17:04
5:41
42








3 Vista High School
1-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:11
81:54
16:23
5:28
123 Matt Van Dyke
Sr
15:09
5:03
1
Beau Carpenter
Jr
16:06
5:22
16
Isaac Custer
Sr
16:33
5:31
25
Adam Montez
Sr
16:46
5:35
32
Stephen Poor
Sr
17:20
5:47
49








4 Trabuco Hills HS
11-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:43
82:39
16:32
5:31
133 Zach Mujica
Sr
16:07
5:22
18
Thom Lucero
Sr
16:24
5:28
23
Jace Hinesly
Sr
16:37
5:32
28
Jorge Arciniegas
Sr
16:40
5:33
29
Matt Karasawa
Sr
16:51
5:37
35








5 Rancho Berna
8-4-2-3-5
Gap: 2:49
83:28
16:42
5:34
147 Jared Fenlason
Sr
15:45
5:15
8
O.min Kwon
So
15:56
5:19
11
Bryce Holewinski
Sr
16:07
5:22
17
David Carlson
Sr
17:08
5:43
43
Soone Adachi
Sr
18:34
6:11
68








6 San Clemente H.S
7-5-5-4-6
Gap: 2:58
83:33
16:43
5:34
149 Bobby Stangl
Sr
15:37
5:12
7
Evan Rollins
Sr
15:59
5:20
13
Brett Jefferson
Sr
16:34
5:31
26
Mike Dugan
Sr
16:50
5:37
34
Tyler Hamil
Sr
18:34
6:11
69








7 Santiago H.S.
10-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:11
83:31
16:42
5:34
159 Armand Mendez
Sr
16:02
5:21
14
Frederico Gonzales
Sr
16:14
5:25
20
Chris Scotti
Sr
16:59
5:40
38
Michael Marchek
Sr
17:03
5:41
41
Matt Allison
Sr
17:13
5:44
46








8 Canyon Sprin
13-9-6-7-8
Gap: 1:34
84:24
16:53
5:38
170 Alvarado Jesse
Sr
16:21
5:27
21
Brown Chris
Sr
16:24
5:28
22
Ericson Cal
Sr
16:32
5:31
24
Logel Cj
Sr
17:12
5:44
45
Salera Vince
Sr
17:56
5:59
58








9 Wilson HS
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
85:46
17:09
5:43
200 Josh Wright
Sr
16:11
5:24
19
Kevin Bringman
Sr
16:44
5:35
30
Daniel Tefera
Sr
16:49
5:36
33
Vince Cardinal
Sr
17:45
5:55
56
Marcos Chagollan
Sr
18:17
6:06
62








10 Redlands Eas
9-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:31
86:15
17:15
5:45
219 Matthew Sartori
Sr
15:54
5:18
10
Ayron Dalzell
Sr
17:09
5:43
44
Phillip Gastelum
Sr
17:21
5:47
50
Dominick Ferro
Sr
17:27
5:49
51
Christian Meshesha
Sr
18:25
6:08
64








11 Saddleback H
5-6-10-11-11
Gap: 3:22
87:51
17:34
5:51
252 Miguel Solis
Sr
15:29
5:10
5
Erik Solis
Sr
16:36
5:32
27
Christian Cruz
Sr
18:08
6:03
61
Juan Cuevas
Sr
18:48
6:16
79
Cesar Zarate
Sr
18:51
6:17
80








12 Tesoro
6-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
88:39
17:44
5:55
270 Brian Kopczynski
Sr
15:31
5:10
6
Alex Norred
Sr
17:01
5:40
39
Stephen Schott
Sr
18:27
6:09
66
Patrick Hindman
Sr
18:48
6:16
78
John Tami
Sr
18:52
6:17
81








13 El Toro High School
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:20
88:34
17:43
5:54
273 Colin Mcroberts
Sr
17:14
5:45
47
Darin Matsumoto
Sr
17:19
5:46
48
Anthony Resendes
Sr
17:28
5:49
52
Lane Meier
Sr
17:59
6:00
59
Jake Belfy
Sr
18:33
6:11
67








14 poway high school
3-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:45
91:50
18:22
6:07
318 Mark Thomas
Sr
15:10
5:03
3
Tim Schefflin
Sr
17:52
5:57
57
Junpei Okai
Sr
19:00
6:20
82
Roger Earl
Sr
19:52
6:37
87
Chris Torres
So
19:55
6:38
89








15 University HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:12
91:51
18:22
6:07
331 Eugene Chung
Sr
17:29
5:50
53
Atilla Raksi
Sr
18:25
6:08
63
David Kwon
Sr
18:37
6:12
70
Garren Gaut
Sr
18:39
6:13
71
Kazan Braeckman
Sr
18:41
6:14
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Valdes So Dhhsb 15:26.4 5:09
2 Edwin Rodriguez So Wilson HS 15:26.9 5:09
3 Ryan Valdes So Dhhsb 15:37.2 5:12
4 Alejandro Bautista So Santa Ana Valley 15:43 5:14
5 Zak Philips So Dhhsb 15:54.3 5:18
6 Steven Tan So Trabuco Hills HS 15:54.7 5:18
7 Josh Dean So Dhhsb 15:55 5:18
8 Valente Villalobos So Vista High School 15:55.6 5:19
9 Anthony Lacambra So Dhhsb 15:58.4 5:19
10 Matt Mosier So Trabuco Hills HS 16:02.4 5:21
11 Noe Cruz So Clovis East 16:03.8 5:21
12 Chris Kincade So Murrieta Val 16:06.4 5:22
13 Tommy Mcclure So Trabuco Hills HS 16:07 5:22
14 Andrew Neff So LB Poly High 16:07.3 5:22
15 Sean Franklin So LB Poly High 16:08.8 5:23
16 Weston Cole So Mission Viejo Boys 16:11.2 5:24
17 Zach Segovia So Clovis East 16:12.6 5:24
18 Uriel Aguirre So Fallbrook Hi 16:12.8 5:24
19 Alex Eastly So LB Poly High 16:15.3 5:25
20 David Kaisershot So Redlands Eas 16:20.5 5:27
21 Jordan Teeples So poway high school 16:25.6 5:29
22 Michael Stefenyshyn So Temecula Valley 16:28.9 5:30
23 James Canales So Redlands Eas 16:29.6 5:30
24 Marvin Ortiz So Clovis East 16:32.8 5:31
25 Tyler Dean So Dhhsb 16:34.2 5:31
26 Skyler Stewart So Redlands Eas 16:36.2 5:32
27 Kyle Minnis So Trabuco Hills HS 16:37.1 5:32
28 Eliazar Molina So Saddleback H 16:37.5 5:33
29 Jordan Burrow So Murrieta Val 16:38.1 5:33
30 Tim Olsen So San Clemente H.S 16:38.4 5:33
31 Shane Carpenter So Vista High School 16:43.8 5:35
32 Graves Cameron So Canyon Sprin 16:45.3 5:35
33 Chen Bill So Canyon Sprin 16:47.2 5:36
34 Andres Uribe So LB Poly High 16:47.6 5:36
35 Riley Parker So Mission Viejo Boys 16:49.4 5:36
36 Jesus Salgado So Saddleback H 16:49.9 5:37
37 Taylor Hogshead So Dhhsb 16:50.3 5:37
38 Max Mungall So Centennial H 16:53.1 5:38
39 Jason Freeman So Clovis East 16:54 5:38
40 Seth Mitchell So Centennial H 16:56.2 5:39
41 Chris Cavins So Vista High School 16:57.8 5:39
42 Brendon Peacock So LB Poly High 16:59.3 5:40
43 Mario Montes So LB Poly High 17:06.5 5:42
44 Javier Ramos So LB Poly High 17:07.1 5:42
45 Bryce Mullins So Trabuco Hills HS 17:07.9 5:43
46 Adrian Lagman So Chula Vista 17:08.3 5:43
47 Erick Zuniga So Saddleback H 17:09 5:43
48 Ryan Kirkland So Santiago H.S. 17:16.8 5:46
49 Kacey Cowan So Murrieta Val 17:17.2 5:46
50 Niles Clarke So San Clemente H.S 17:18.4 5:46
51 Connor Stevens So Wilson HS 17:20.2 5:47
52 Juan Vazquez So Chula Vista 17:20.5 5:47
53 Ryan Hansen So Temecula Valley 17:21.3 5:47
54 Tanner Ruegg So Wilson HS 17:21.9 5:47
55 Chris Pearson So Temecula Valley 17:22.7 5:48
56 Michael Clow So poway high school 17:23.5 5:48
57 Daniel Stuver So LB Poly High 17:25.5 5:49
58 Conner Capestany So Redlands Eas 17:26.3 5:49
59 James Logan Fr Mt. Carmel 17:27.3 5:49
60 Mike Kelso So San Clemente H.S 17:29.7 5:50
61 David Erickson So Dhhsb 17:30 5:50
62 Eric Mansour So Mt. Carmel 17:31.3 5:50
63 David Perez So Saddleback H 17:32 5:51
64 Daniel Walker So Clovis East 17:35.5 5:52
65 Connor Tingley So Trabuco Hills HS 17:36.1 5:52
66 Gabe John So San Clemente H.S 17:36.8 5:52
67 Chris Miller So University HS 17:37.2 5:52
68 Scott Smith So Redlands Eas 17:41.4 5:54
69 Mike Padula So Dhhsb 17:41.6 5:54
70 Brian Chin So University HS 17:41.9 5:54
71 Max Kobayashi So Temecula Valley 17:42.4 5:54
72 Steve Kamen So Rancho Berna 17:42.7 5:54
73 Miguel Matias So Saddleback H 17:43.7 5:55
74 Travis Dugan So San Clemente H.S 17:48.6 5:56
75 Dale Neumann So San Clemente H.S 17:49 5:56
76 Tyler Mastracchio So San Clemente H.S 17:49.2 5:56
77 Ben Confer So Tesoro 17:49.8 5:57 1/5 10/42 23/26 18:33
(0:44)
18:33
(0:44)
18:33
(0:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Mike Danto So Tesoro 17:50.2 5:57 2/5 11/42 19/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
79 Dylan Anderson So Mt. Carmel 17:51.4 5:57
80 Sam Grable So El Toro High School 17:53.4 5:58
81 Andrew Bidwell So Chula Vista 17:54.6 5:58
82 Andrew Martin So Santiago H.S. 17:55.8 5:59
83 Mark Chan So poway high school 17:57.4 5:59
84 Ryan Mitchell So Dhhsb 17:57.7 5:59
85 Luis Cortes So Saddleback H 17:57.9 5:59
86 Basheer Alas So Trabuco Hills HS 17:58.7 6:00
87 Michael Peterson So Clovis East 18:05.9 6:02
88 Arais Chad So Canyon Sprin 18:07.6 6:03
89 Rogelio Silva So Saddleback H 18:07.9 6:03
90 Carlos Diaz So Wilson HS 18:08.1 6:03
91 Joseph O'bard So Mission Viejo Boys 18:08.7 6:03
92 Miguel Ramirez So Santa Ana Valley 18:10.8 6:04
93 James Graham So Clovis East 18:11.9 6:04
94 Josh Guerrero So Dhhsb 18:12.3 6:04
95 Domonic Paramo So Redlands Eas 18:13.7 6:05
96 Jason Meng So Dhhsb 18:14.4 6:05
97 Chris Rumsey So Fallbrook Hi 18:15.1 6:05
98 Brian Piersall So poway high school 18:15.7 6:05
99 Brandon Malendez So Mission Viejo Boys 18:16.5 6:06
100 Clay Holmes Jr Redlands Eas 18:17.2 6:06
101 Frankie Wiggins So Wilson HS 18:17.6 6:06
102 David Farrugia So Wilson HS 18:18.2 6:06
103 Nick Henderson So San Clemente H.S 18:19.9 6:07
104 Ren Jones So El Toro High School 18:21 6:07
105 Nolan Eng So Trabuco Hills HS 18:21.3 6:07
106 Kevin Adams So Fallbrook Hi 18:21.7 6:07
107 David Soriano So LB Poly High 18:22 6:07
108 Manuel Chavoya So Chula Vista 18:25.8 6:09
109 Ed Martinez So San Clemente H.S 18:26.1 6:09
110 Casey Stagner So Centennial H 18:27.7 6:09
111 Paul Murufas So Millikan Hig 18:28 6:09
112 Martin Chavez So Saddleback H 18:28.4 6:09
113 Manuel Ramirez So Saddleback H 18:31.1 6:10
114 Bryan Sanson So San Clemente H.S 18:32.8 6:11
115 Jack Levotch So Dhhsb 18:33 6:11
116 Anthony Russell So University HS 18:34.1 6:11
117 Ryan Renfrow So LB Poly High 18:35 6:12
118 Alex Hannis So Mission Viejo Boys 18:35.3 6:12
119 Alex Bogart So Dhhsb 18:35.6 6:12
120 Randall Alvarez So Santiago H.S. 18:36 6:12
121 Daniel Ryan So University HS 18:36.3 6:12
122 Paresh Dave So Mt. Carmel 18:36.6 6:12
123 Will Shada So Fallbrook Hi 18:37.5 6:13
124 Oscar Rodarte So Santiago H.S. 18:38.8 6:13
125 Andrew Loiacano So Santiago H.S. 18:39.1 6:13
126 Daniel Rivera So Temecula Valley 18:39.4 6:13
127 Brian Konrad Fr Santiago H.S. 18:39.6 6:13
128 Daniel Matz So Trabuco Hills HS 18:39.9 6:13
129 Matt Austin So Tesoro 18:40.2 6:13 3/5 15/42 21/25
130 Greg Brown So Redlands Eas 18:44 6:15
131 Tyler Mehrbrodt So El Toro High School 18:48.5 6:16
132 Vincent Heng So Mt. Carmel 18:50.4 6:17
133 Clarence Lee So University HS 18:54.5 6:18
134 Alex Noble So Fallbrook Hi 18:58.1 6:19
135 Jeremy Kronhngold So Mission Viejo Boys 18:59.4 6:20
136 Daniel Than So Mt. Carmel 19:01 6:20
137 Matt Carlson So El Toro High School 19:02.4 6:21
138 Scott Robison So Rancho Berna 19:03.1 6:21
139 Ted Motu So San Clemente H.S 19:04.4 6:21
140 Jon Dempster So Trabuco Hills HS 19:07.1 6:22
141 Jason Heald So Trabuco Hills HS 19:08.2 6:23
142 Steve Walton So San Clemente H.S 19:09.2 6:23
143 Andrew Browne So Dhhsb 19:10.1 6:23
144 Elliot Thompson So University HS 19:10.4 6:23
145 Jacob Miller So Trabuco Hills HS 19:11.9 6:24
146 James Raff So Millikan Hig 19:12.2 6:24
147 Won Sang Tahk So University HS 19:13.9 6:25
148 Brandon Burrola So Redlands Eas 19:15 6:25
149 Matt Glassey So Murrieta Val 19:15.6 6:25
150 Brandon Brooks So Mission Viejo Boys 19:15.8 6:25
151 Casey Sumner So Rancho Berna 19:17.4 6:26
152 Omar Lopez So Saddleback H 19:17.9 6:26
153 Alex Reich So Fallbrook Hi 19:19.8 6:27
154 Matt Peterson So El Toro High School 19:22.8 6:28
155 Tyrus Gates So LB Poly High 19:29.5 6:30
156 Carlos Avalos So Santa Ana Valley 19:32.1 6:31
157 Nicholas Werth So University HS 19:32.4 6:31
158 Lucas Saba So San Clemente H.S 19:34.2 6:31
159 Miguel Del Toro So Chula Vista 19:36.9 6:32
160 Hector Amezcua So Saddleback H 19:40.8 6:34
161 Gabriel Cuevas So Saddleback H 19:41.2 6:34
162 Nic Wuest So Trabuco Hills HS 19:42 6:34
163 Ryan Snead So LB Poly High 19:44.2 6:35
164 Scott Linder So San Clemente H.S 19:48.4 6:36
165 Devin Blumenthal So University HS 19:53.1 6:38
166 Justin White So San Clemente H.S 19:55.2 6:38
167 Roberto Rodriguez So Chula Vista 19:56.6 6:39
168 Kyle Wood So Santiago H.S. 19:56.8 6:39
169 Brian Ie So Mt. Carmel 20:00 6:40
170 Ethan Sauser So Millikan Hig 20:13 6:44
171 Jason Garriott So El Toro High School 20:14.6 6:45
172 Alex Vasquez So San Clemente H.S 20:20.6 6:47
173 Kevin Harris So poway high school 20:21.8 6:47
174 Kevin Trigueros So Millikan Hig 20:24.7 6:48
175 Jesus Castillo So Saddleback H 20:27.6 6:49
176 Gordon Ryan So Canyon Sprin 20:30.5 6:50
177 Ivan Brown So Wilson HS 20:32.1 6:51
178 Luis Vasquez So San Clemente H.S 20:32.5 6:51
179 Blake Brady So Fallbrook Hi 20:35.3 6:52
180 Francisco Chavez So Saddleback H 20:38.9 6:53
181 Justin Weisberg So Tesoro 20:48.5 6:56 4/5 28/42 21/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
182 Francisco Baquero So Santa Ana Valley 20:52.4 6:57
183 Ryne Contreras So Trabuco Hills HS 20:54.6 6:58
184 Jacob Miknuk So Trabuco Hills HS 20:56.8 6:59
185 Edgar Corrales So Dhhsb 20:57.2 6:59
186 Emillio Elvina So University HS 20:57.9 6:59
187 Tim Showalter So Temecula Valley 20:58.2 6:59
188 Jujhaar Dhindsa So Trabuco Hills HS 21:00.9 7:00
189 Sebastian Soto So Chula Vista 21:02.2 7:01
190 Michael Adawi Fr Temecula Valley 21:02.7 7:01
191 Sindre Karevoll So Dhhsb 21:03.5 7:01
192 Bryan Ramirez So Dhhsb 21:04.5 7:02
193 Jonathan Hudash So University HS 21:06.3 7:02
194 William Pugh So LB Poly High 21:08.4 7:03
195 Nick Mayer So San Clemente H.S 21:10.9 7:04
196 James Rice So Dhhsb 21:13.4 7:04
197 Matt Greenzang So University HS 21:19.8 7:07
198 Joel Chang So University HS 21:34.1 7:11
199 Joshua Tolero So Tesoro 21:52.3 7:17 1/1 34/42 26/26 23:15
(1:23)
23:15
(1:23)
23:15
(1:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
200 Chris Price So Wilson HS 21:56.4 7:19
201 Ian Norris So El Toro High School 22:05.4 7:22
202 Jacinto Soto So Chula Vista 22:16 7:25
203 Zach Golden So Millikan Hig 22:28.2 7:29
204 Kennth Fischer So Santiago H.S. 22:28.4 7:29
205 Adrian Cortes So Chula Vista 22:32.2 7:31
206 Justin Grieshaber So El Toro High School 22:36.1 7:32
207 Alex Cramer So Fallbrook Hi 22:39.4 7:33
208 Tanner Terry So Mission Viejo Boys 22:41.2 7:34
209 Richard Hill So Tesoro 22:47.8 7:36 5/5 37/42 19/21
210 Darren Im So LB Poly High 22:52.1 7:37
211 Nicholas Dasilva So University HS 23:07.2 7:42
212 Micheal Grant So University HS 23:30.3 7:50
213 Chris Callao So San Clemente H.S 23:43.7 7:55
214 Bryan Flynn So Fallbrook Hi 23:50.6 7:57
215 Stewart Collin So Canyon Sprin 23:52.6 7:58
216 Javier Nieto So Santa Ana Valley 23:52.6 7:58
217 Tyler Faeth So Clovis East 23:52.6 7:58
218 Manuel Rivera So Chula Vista 23:52.6 7:58
219 Edgar Corona So Chula Vista 23:52.6 7:58
220 Will Sebourn So San Clemente H.S 23:52.6 7:58
221 Max Cogert So LB Poly High 23:52.6 7:58
222 Jesus Martinez So Chula Vista 23:52.6 7:58
223 Jack Daum So El Toro High School 23:52.6 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dhhsb
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
78:51
15:46
5:15
24 Tyler Valdes
So
15:26
5:09
1
Ryan Valdes
So
15:37
5:12
3
Zak Philips
So
15:54
5:18
5
Josh Dean
So
15:55
5:18
7
Anthony Lacambra
So
15:58
5:19
8








2 Trabuco Hills HS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
81:49
16:22
5:27
89 Steven Tan
So
15:55
5:18
6
Matt Mosier
So
16:02
5:21
9
Tommy Mcclure
So
16:07
5:22
11
Kyle Minnis
So
16:37
5:32
25
Bryce Mullins
So
17:08
5:43
38








3 LB Poly High
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
82:18
16:28
5:29
107 Andrew Neff
So
16:07
5:22
12
Sean Franklin
So
16:09
5:23
13
Alex Eastly
So
16:15
5:25
17
Andres Uribe
So
16:48
5:36
30
Brendon Peacock
So
16:59
5:40
35








4 Clovis East
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
83:19
16:40
5:33
135 Noe Cruz
So
16:04
5:21
10
Zach Segovia
So
16:13
5:24
15
Marvin Ortiz
So
16:33
5:31
22
Jason Freeman
So
16:54
5:38
34
Daniel Walker
So
17:36
5:52
54








5 Redlands Eas
9-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
84:34
16:55
5:38
170 David Kaisershot
So
16:21
5:27
18
James Canales
So
16:30
5:30
21
Skyler Stewart
So
16:36
5:32
24
Conner Capestany
So
17:26
5:49
49
Scott Smith
So
17:41
5:54
58








6 Saddleback H
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:06
85:52
17:10
5:43
212 Eliazar Molina
So
16:38
5:33
26
Jesus Salgado
So
16:50
5:37
32
Erick Zuniga
So
17:09
5:43
40
David Perez
So
17:32
5:51
53
Miguel Matias
So
17:44
5:55
61








7 San Clemente H.S
13-12-9-9-7
Gap: 1:10
86:52
17:22
5:47
238 Tim Olsen
So
16:38
5:33
27
Niles Clarke
So
17:18
5:46
42
Mike Kelso
So
17:30
5:50
51
Gabe John
So
17:37
5:52
56
Travis Dugan
So
17:49
5:56
62








8 Wilson HS
2-6-6-7-8
Gap: 2:51
86:35
17:19
5:46
254 Edwin Rodriguez
So
15:27
5:09
2
Connor Stevens
So
17:20
5:47
43
Tanner Ruegg
So
17:22
5:47
46
Carlos Diaz
So
18:08
6:03
77
Frankie Wiggins
So
18:18
6:06
86








9 Temecula Valley
11-10-8-8-9
Gap: 2:11
87:35
17:31
5:50
272 Michael Stefenyshyn
So
16:29
5:30
20
Ryan Hansen
So
17:21
5:47
45
Chris Pearson
So
17:23
5:48
47
Max Kobayashi
So
17:42
5:54
60
Daniel Rivera
So
18:39
6:13
100








10 Mission Viejo Boys
7-6-10-10-10
Gap: 2:24
88:01
17:36
5:52
300 Weston Cole
So
16:11
5:24
14
Riley Parker
So
16:49
5:36
31
Joseph O'bard
So
18:09
6:03
78
Brandon Malendez
So
18:17
6:06
84
Alex Hannis
So
18:35
6:12
93








11 poway high school
10-11-12-11-11
Gap: 3:56
90:24
18:05
6:02
344 Jordan Teeples
So
16:26
5:29
19
Michael Clow
So
17:24
5:48
48
Mark Chan
So
17:57
5:59
71
Brian Piersall
So
18:16
6:05
83
Kevin Harris
So
20:22
6:47
123








12 Chula Vista
15-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:29
90:26
18:05
6:02
359 Adrian Lagman
So
17:08
5:43
39
Juan Vazquez
So
17:21
5:47
44
Andrew Bidwell
So
17:55
5:58
69
Manuel Chavoya
So
18:26
6:09
90
Miguel Del Toro
So
19:37
6:32
117








13 Mt. Carmel
17-16-14-14-13
Gap: 1:23
90:17
18:03
6:01
369 James Logan
Fr
17:27
5:49
50
Eric Mansour
So
17:31
5:50
52
Dylan Anderson
So
17:51
5:57
67
Paresh Dave
So
18:37
6:12
96
Vincent Heng
So
18:50
6:17
104








14 Fallbrook Hi
8-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:45
90:25
18:05
6:02
390 Uriel Aguirre
So
16:13
5:24
16
Chris Rumsey
So
18:15
6:05
82
Kevin Adams
So
18:22
6:07
89
Will Shada
So
18:38
6:13
97
Alex Noble
So
18:58
6:19
106








15 Canyon Sprin
14-8-11-13-15
Gap: 7:07
96:03
19:13
6:24
393 Graves Cameron
So
16:45
5:35
28
Chen Bill
So
16:47
5:36
29
Arais Chad
So
18:08
6:03
75
Gordon Ryan
So
20:31
6:50
125
Stewart Collin
So
23:53
7:58
136








16 Santiago H.S.
16-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:22
91:07
18:13
6:04
402 Ryan Kirkland
So
17:17
5:46
41
Andrew Martin
So
17:56
5:59
70
Randall Alvarez
So
18:36
6:12
94
Oscar Rodarte
So
18:39
6:13
98
Andrew Loiacano
So
18:39
6:13
99








17 University HS
18-18-18-16-17
Gap: 1:17
91:24
18:17
6:06
408 Chris Miller
So
17:37
5:52
57
Brian Chin
So
17:42
5:54
59
Anthony Russell
So
18:34
6:11
92
Daniel Ryan
So
18:36
6:12
95
Clarence Lee
So
18:55
6:18
105








18 Santa Ana Valley
3-13-16-18-18
Gap: 8:10
98:11
19:38
6:33
465 Alejandro Bautista
So
15:43
5:14
4
Miguel Ramirez
So
18:11
6:04
79
Carlos Avalos
So
19:32
6:31
116
Francisco Baquero
So
20:52
6:57
129
Javier Nieto
So
23:53
7:58
137








19 El Toro High School
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:29
93:28
18:42
6:14
483 Sam Grable
So
17:53
5:58
68
Ren Jones
So
18:21
6:07
88
Tyler Mehrbrodt
So
18:49
6:16
103
Matt Carlson
So
19:02
6:21
109
Matt Peterson
So
19:23
6:28
115








20 Tesoro
19-19-19-19-20
Gap: 4:58
97:57
19:35
6:32
496 Ben Confer
So
17:50
5:57
65
Mike Danto
So
17:50
5:57
66
Matt Austin
So
18:40
6:13
102
Justin Weisberg
So
20:49
6:56
128
Richard Hill
So
22:48
7:36
135








21 Millikan Hig
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:00
100:46
20:09
6:43
581 Paul Murufas
So
18:28
6:09
91
James Raff
So
19:12
6:24
111
Ethan Sauser
So
20:13
6:44
121
Kevin Trigueros
So
20:25
6:48
124
Zach Golden
So
22:28
7:29
134








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bret Hasvold Jr Fallbrook Hi 15:08 5:03
2 Steven Crum Jr Santiago H.S. 15:19.5 5:07
3 Jared Threw Jr Vista High School 15:21.3 5:07
4 Todd Vanduzer Jr Fallbrook Hi 15:21.6 5:07
5 Matt Mackenzie Jr Redlands Eas 15:26.7 5:09
6 Justin Gerritsen Jr Temecula Valley 15:29.5 5:10
7 Jon Ross Jr Clovis East 15:30.3 5:10
8 Tyler Alvarez Jr Dhhsb 15:38.4 5:13
9 Matt Wagner Jr Clovis East 15:44.3 5:15
10 Andrew Flood Jr Rancho Berna 15:54.2 5:18
11 Ian Pearce Jr Murrieta Val 15:55.7 5:19
12 James Reksc Jr LB Poly High 15:56.1 5:19
13 Philip Jadot Jr Clovis East 15:56.8 5:19
14 Brown Jon Jr Canyon Sprin 15:59 5:20
15 Sanchez Mike Jr Canyon Sprin 16:00.1 5:20
16 Troy Torrez Jr Mission Viejo Boys 16:02.2 5:21
17 Johnson Brent Jr Canyon Sprin 16:06.1 5:22
18 Seth Defonseka Jr Clovis East 16:07.7 5:23
19 Andrew Tyler Jr Redlands Eas 16:09.4 5:23
20 Anthony Sanchez Jr Murrieta Val 16:11.8 5:24
21 Unknown Nobib Jr Fallbrook Hi 16:13.3 5:24
22 Marshall Hess Jr Temecula Valley 16:13.6 5:25
23 Doug Curran Jr Wilson HS 16:14.4 5:25
24 John Seggman Jr Santiago H.S. 16:15.3 5:25
25 Marco Ponce Jr Dhhsb 16:15.9 5:25
26 John Wright Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:16.5 5:26
27 Josh Smith Jr Fallbrook Hi 16:17.7 5:26
28 Sean Proehl Jr Rancho Berna 16:20.7 5:27
29 Rusty Parker Jr Dhhsb 16:20.9 5:27
30 Roy Zion Jr LB Poly High 16:21.6 5:27
31 Josh Chan Jr Dhhsb 16:22.7 5:28
32 Anthony Pando Fr Fallbrook Hi 16:25.3 5:28
33 Kevin Strickfaden Jr Fallbrook Hi 16:25.6 5:29
34 Ephraim Szwabowski Jr Redlands Eas 16:27.8 5:29
35 Matthew Tyler Jr Redlands Eas 16:29.2 5:30
36 Kyle Campbell Jr Temecula Valley 16:31.2 5:30
37 Manuel Hernandez Jr Saddleback H 16:31.8 5:31
38 Alex Jurdi Jr Dhhsb 16:32.4 5:31
39 Ryan Mourey Jr poway high school 16:32.7 5:31
40 Brendon Vasquez Jr LB Poly High 16:34.8 5:32
41 Pablo Reynoso Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:35.9 5:32
42 Mario Flores Jr San Clemente H.S 16:36.7 5:32
43 Usama Hindiyeh Jr Dhhsb 16:38.8 5:33
44 Alex Rojas Jr Santiago H.S. 16:40.7 5:34
45 Brett Vassar Jr Santiago H.S. 16:42.3 5:34
46 Mesa Anthony Jr Canyon Sprin 16:43.1 5:34
47 Bernabe Maravilla Jr Saddleback H 16:44.2 5:35
48 Evan Sumortin Jr LB Poly High 16:44.9 5:35
49 Edgardo Gonzalez Jr Wilson HS 16:47.6 5:36
50 Tony Reed Jr Wilson HS 16:48.4 5:36
51 Matthew Herrin Jr Redlands Eas 16:48.6 5:36
52 Justin Whitaker Jr Temecula Valley 16:49.5 5:37
53 Cortez Freddy Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:50.7 5:37
54 Brent Trombley Jr Mission Viejo Boys 16:51.2 5:37
55 Colton Addy Jr Trabuco Hills HS 16:52.4 5:37
56 Aaron Fenlason Jr Rancho Berna 16:54.1 5:38
57 Tyler Davis Jr Rancho Berna 16:54.7 5:38
58 Victor Ray Jr Mission Viejo Boys 16:55.1 5:38
59 Jake Harrison Jr Tesoro 16:55.6 5:39 1/9 2/42 19/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
60 Gerzain Pineda Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:56.7 5:39
61 Nathan Luke Jr Mt. Carmel 16:58.5 5:40
62 Eric Patten Jr Millikan Hig 17:01.8 5:41
63 Cole Oross Fr Mt. Carmel 17:02.6 5:41
64 Natuaki Imaoka Jr El Toro High School 17:03.3 5:41
65 Jerrick Orozco Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:04.6 5:42
66 Morgan Harpenau Jr Mt. Carmel 17:05.1 5:42
67 Daniel Malone Jr Mt. Carmel 17:06.5 5:42
68 Nick Hollon Jr poway high school 17:07.2 5:42
69 Dominic Rentz Jr Mt. Carmel 17:11.2 5:44
70 Richie Meglio Jr Murrieta Val 17:12.2 5:44
71 David Clark Jr Vista High School 17:13.4 5:44
72 Tom Carney Jr Dhhsb 17:13.6 5:45
73 Chase Jackson Jr Tesoro 17:15.7 5:45 2/9 5/42 19/24 17:38
(0:22)
17:38
(0:22)
17:38
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
74 A.j. Kimura Jr El Toro High School 17:16 5:45
75 Gavin Frome Jr Tesoro 17:17.5 5:46 3/9 6/42 16/24 16:36 16:36 16:36
76 Ryan Olson Jr Murrieta Val 17:18.7 5:46
77 Ricardo Cadena Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:21.5 5:47
78 Johnny Gutierrez Jr LB Poly High 17:22 5:47
79 Jared Mimms Jr poway high school 17:22.3 5:47
80 Chris Collins Jr Dhhsb 17:25.3 5:48
81 Kevin Anderson Jr Tesoro 17:26.2 5:49 4/9 8/42 13/21 17:45
(0:18)
17:45
(0:18)
17:45
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Calven Cardenas Jr Santiago H.S. 17:28.4 5:49
83 Andrew Mcclanahan Jr Mt. Carmel 17:31.9 5:51
84 Gus Altuzurra Jr Dhhsb 17:32.5 5:51
85 Nathan Narevsky Jr poway high school 17:33.5 5:51
86 Sean Wood Jr Fallbrook Hi 17:37.9 5:53
87 Noah Neal Jr LB Poly High 17:40.7 5:54
88 Tim Simpson Jr Dhhsb 17:46.2 5:55
89 Octavio Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:47.9 5:56
90 Dale Sakamoto Jr Mission Viejo Boys 17:48.6 5:56
91 Craig Nemeth Jr El Toro High School 17:51.7 5:57
92 Brandon Lee Jr Trabuco Hills HS 17:54.1 5:58
93 Wes Dewitt Jr Dhhsb 17:55 5:58
94 Charlie Rudolph Jr poway high school 17:55.4 5:58
95 Michael Lazarez Jr poway high school 17:55.9 5:59
96 Chris Hacela Jr University HS 17:57.9 5:59
97 Cruz Valentinno Jr Canyon Sprin 17:58.9 6:00
98 Shane Dudley Jr Clovis East 17:59.7 6:00
99 Tyler Larson Jr El Toro High School 18:00.8 6:00
100 Garrett Hair Jr Centennial H 18:04.1 6:01
101 Brandon Nunez So Santiago H.S. 18:04.3 6:01
102 Jeff Scherzer Jr El Toro High School 18:04.5 6:02
103 Christian Rodriguez Jr Chula Vista 18:05.9 6:02
104 Joey Prentiss Jr Fallbrook Hi 18:06.6 6:02
105 Joe Connolly Jr Mt. Carmel 18:06.9 6:02
106 Kyle Hankes Jr El Toro High School 18:09.5 6:03
107 Kyle Ueyama Jr Mt. Carmel 18:10.9 6:04
108 Bryan Sheaks Jr San Clemente H.S 18:13.2 6:04
109 Vastal Shah Jr Rancho Berna 18:13.6 6:05
110 Braian Tolosa Jr Chula Vista 18:13.9 6:05
111 Mark Wright Jr Millikan Hig 18:15.7 6:05
112 Dana Colin Jr San Clemente H.S 18:19 6:06
113 Marshall Klein Jr Mission Viejo Boys 18:20.2 6:07
114 Steven Sterrett Jr Mt. Carmel 18:20.5 6:07
115 Jon Kelleher Jr Vista High School 18:24.6 6:08
116 Brandon Johnson Jr Dhhsb 18:28.4 6:09
117 Brad Sones Jr Vista High School 18:31.2 6:10
118 Andrew Vancleve Jr Trabuco Hills HS 18:33.6 6:11
119 Harris Greg Jr Canyon Sprin 18:39.5 6:13
120 Matt Borra Jr Clovis East 18:45.6 6:15
121 Westley Jordan Jr poway high school 18:48.7 6:16
122 Chris Jackson Jr Santiago H.S. 18:50.3 6:17
123 Aaron Bell Jr Saddleback H 18:50.5 6:17
124 Samuel Hackett Jr Millikan Hig 18:50.7 6:17
125 Matt Horton Jr Temecula Valley 18:51.7 6:17
126 Craig Wilson Jr poway high school 18:57 6:19
127 Kevin Lenoir Jr El Toro High School 19:01 6:20
128 Greg Monroe Jr poway high school 19:02.7 6:21
129 Walter Chao Jr LB Poly High 19:04.9 6:22
130 Eugene Berskusky Jr University HS 19:07.9 6:23
131 Lee Yeats Jr Vista High School 19:08.9 6:23
132 Robert Dorrigan Jr El Toro High School 19:09.2 6:23
133 Andrew Ravn Jr El Toro High School 19:16 6:25
134 James Severson Jr University HS 19:20.1 6:27
135 Edmond Ercout Jr University HS 19:30.2 6:30
136 Heng Nhoung Jr LB Poly High 19:35 6:32
137 Felix Rivera Jr Temecula Valley 19:36.3 6:32
138 Jose Vega Jr Chula Vista 19:39.5 6:33
139 Mack Lethin Jr Fallbrook Hi 19:42.2 6:34
140 Nick Wellwood Jr Santiago H.S. 19:53.6 6:38
141 Steven Truesdell Jr Millikan Hig 19:57 6:39
142 Brent Harvey Jr Rancho Berna 20:01.9 6:41
143 Damon Leon Jr Mt. Carmel 20:17.7 6:46
144 Yo Chih Hung Jr University HS 20:24 6:48
145 Tim Johnson Jr Tesoro 20:28.1 6:49 5/9 24/42 18/18 19:58 19:58 19:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
146 Sahagun Daniel Jr Canyon Sprin 20:28.8 6:50
147 Danny Nelson Jr Rancho Berna 20:36.2 6:52
148 Masato Uriu Jr University HS 20:38.6 6:53
149 Norite Vong Jr LB Poly High 20:39.1 6:53
150 Charles Jaw Jr University HS 20:39.8 6:53
151 Peter Benito Jr Rancho Berna 20:40.9 6:54
152 Fareed Karbassyoon Jr Tesoro 20:43.9 6:55 6/9 26/42 13/13
153 Colin Glabe Jr University HS 20:45.8 6:55
154 Max Ditzler Jr Tesoro 20:46 6:55 7/9 27/42 11/12
155 Ozobiara Umeh Jr Wilson HS 20:54 6:58
156 Peter Kalmbach Jr Tesoro 21:02.8 7:01 8/9 30/42 10/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
157 Cj Tsao Jr University HS 21:10.7 7:04
158 Andrew Dunigan Jr University HS 21:10.9 7:04
159 Matt Thompson So Temecula Valley 21:17 7:06
160 Fredrico Mingramm Jr Tesoro 21:29 7:10 9/9 31/42 8/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
161 Carlos Sefami Jr University HS 21:50.3 7:17
162 Walter Mendez So Santiago H.S. 22:14.6 7:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fallbrook Hi
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:17
79:26
15:53
5:18
77 Bret Hasvold
Jr
15:08
5:03
1
Todd Vanduzer
Jr
15:22
5:07
4
Unknown Nobib
Jr
16:13
5:24
19
Josh Smith
Jr
16:18
5:26
24
Anthony Pando
Fr
16:25
5:28
29








2 Dhhsb
7-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:54
81:10
16:14
5:25
118 Tyler Alvarez
Jr
15:38
5:13
8
Marco Ponce
Jr
16:16
5:25
22
Rusty Parker
Jr
16:21
5:27
26
Josh Chan
Jr
16:23
5:28
28
Alex Jurdi
Jr
16:32
5:31
34








3 Clovis East
6-2-2-1-3
Gap: 2:29
81:19
16:16
5:25
128 Jon Ross
Jr
15:30
5:10
7
Matt Wagner
Jr
15:44
5:15
9
Philip Jadot
Jr
15:57
5:19
12
Seth Defonseka
Jr
16:08
5:23
17
Shane Dudley
Jr
18:00
6:00
83








4 Redlands Eas
4-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:22
81:22
16:16
5:25
129 Matt Mackenzie
Jr
15:27
5:09
5
Andrew Tyler
Jr
16:09
5:23
18
Ephraim Szwabowski
Jr
16:28
5:29
31
Matthew Tyler
Jr
16:29
5:30
32
Matthew Herrin
Jr
16:49
5:36
43








5 Canyon Sprin
10-6-3-3-5
Gap: 2:00
82:47
16:33
5:31
166 Brown Jon
Jr
15:59
5:20
13
Sanchez Mike
Jr
16:00
5:20
14
Johnson Brent
Jr
16:06
5:22
16
Mesa Anthony
Jr
16:43
5:34
41
Cruz Valentinno
Jr
17:59
6:00
82








6 Santiago H.S.
2-3-7-6-6
Gap: 2:09
82:26
16:29
5:30
172 Steven Crum
Jr
15:20
5:07
2
John Seggman
Jr
16:15
5:25
21
Alex Rojas
Jr
16:41
5:34
39
Brett Vassar
Jr
16:42
5:34
40
Calven Cardenas
Jr
17:28
5:49
70








7 LB Poly High
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:26
82:59
16:36
5:32
183 James Reksc
Jr
15:56
5:19
11
Roy Zion
Jr
16:22
5:27
27
Brendon Vasquez
Jr
16:35
5:32
36
Evan Sumortin
Jr
16:45
5:35
42
Johnny Gutierrez
Jr
17:22
5:47
67








8 Temecula Valley
5-5-6-7-8
Gap: 3:22
83:56
16:47
5:36
201 Justin Gerritsen
Jr
15:30
5:10
6
Marshall Hess
Jr
16:14
5:25
20
Kyle Campbell
Jr
16:31
5:30
33
Justin Whitaker
Jr
16:50
5:37
44
Matt Horton
Jr
18:52
6:17
98








9 Rancho Berna
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
84:17
16:51
5:37
221 Andrew Flood
Jr
15:54
5:18
10
Sean Proehl
Jr
16:21
5:27
25
Aaron Fenlason
Jr
16:54
5:38
48
Tyler Davis
Jr
16:55
5:38
49
Vastal Shah
Jr
18:14
6:05
89








10 Santa Ana Valley
14-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:12
85:33
17:07
5:42
275 Pablo Reynoso
Jr
16:36
5:32
37
Cortez Freddy
Jr
16:51
5:37
45
Gerzain Pineda
Jr
16:57
5:39
52
Ricardo Cadena
Jr
17:22
5:47
66
Octavio Cruz
Jr
17:48
5:56
75








11 Mission Viejo Boys
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:18
85:57
17:11
5:44
277 Troy Torrez
Jr
16:02
5:21
15
Brent Trombley
Jr
16:51
5:37
46
Victor Ray
Jr
16:55
5:38
50
Dale Sakamoto
Jr
17:49
5:56
76
Marshall Klein
Jr
18:20
6:07
90








12 Mt. Carmel
16-15-15-13-12
Gap: 0:13
85:24
17:05
5:42
282 Nathan Luke
Jr
16:59
5:40
53
Cole Oross
Fr
17:03
5:41
54
Morgan Harpenau
Jr
17:05
5:42
57
Daniel Malone
Jr
17:07
5:42
58
Dominic Rentz
Jr
17:11
5:44
60








13 Trabuco Hills HS
12-12-11-12-13
Gap: 2:17
86:41
17:20
5:47
297 John Wright
Jr
16:17
5:26
23
Colton Addy
Jr
16:52
5:37
47
Jerrick Orozco
Jr
17:05
5:42
56
Brandon Lee
Jr
17:54
5:58
78
Andrew Vancleve
Jr
18:34
6:11
93








14 poway high school
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
86:31
17:18
5:46
313 Ryan Mourey
Jr
16:33
5:31
35
Nick Hollon
Jr
17:07
5:42
59
Jared Mimms
Jr
17:22
5:47
68
Nathan Narevsky
Jr
17:34
5:51
72
Charlie Rudolph
Jr
17:55
5:58
79








15 Vista High School
3-11-13-15-15
Gap: 3:48
88:39
17:44
5:55
349 Jared Threw
Jr
15:21
5:07
3
David Clark
Jr
17:13
5:44
61
Jon Kelleher
Jr
18:25
6:08
91
Brad Sones
Jr
18:31
6:10
92
Lee Yeats
Jr
19:09
6:23
102








16 Tesoro
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:33
89:23
17:53
5:58
356 Jake Harrison
Jr
16:56
5:39
51
Chase Jackson
Jr
17:16
5:45
63
Gavin Frome
Jr
17:18
5:46
65
Kevin Anderson
Jr
17:26
5:49
69
Tim Johnson
Jr
20:28
6:49
108








17 El Toro High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:01
88:16
17:39
5:53
366 Natuaki Imaoka
Jr
17:03
5:41
55
A.j. Kimura
Jr
17:16
5:45
64
Craig Nemeth
Jr
17:52
5:57
77
Tyler Larson
Jr
18:01
6:00
84
Jeff Scherzer
Jr
18:05
6:02
86








18 University HS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:26
96:20
19:16
6:25
496 Chris Hacela
Jr
17:58
5:59
81
Eugene Berskusky
Jr
19:08
6:23
101
James Severson
Jr
19:20
6:27
103
Edmond Ercout
Jr
19:30
6:30
104
Yo Chih Hung
Jr
20:24
6:48
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Williams Fr Centennial H 15:34.3 5:11
2 Parker Stinson Fr Rancho Berna 15:38.7 5:13
3 Jordan Senko Fr El Toro High School 16:10.5 5:24
4 Brandon Pina Fr Temecula Valley 16:11.7 5:24
5 Graham Hettinger Fr Vista High School 16:26.8 5:29
6 Victor Espinosa Fr LB Poly High 16:55.8 5:39
7 Alex Boyd Fr El Toro High School 16:58.6 5:40
8 Kevin Schubert Fr Rancho Berna 16:58.9 5:40
9 Jonathan Sanchez Fr Murrieta Val 17:00.7 5:40
10 Luke Suska Fr San Clemente H.S 17:01.5 5:41
11 Connor Jackson Fr Tesoro 17:01.8 5:41 1/18 4/42 9/25
12 Jacob Wood Fr Mt. Carmel 17:02.7 5:41
13 Chris Magyar Fr Trabuco Hills HS 17:03.5 5:41
14 Adam Smith Fr poway high school 17:04.2 5:41
15 David Vasko Fr Mt. Carmel 17:04.6 5:42
16 Hector Munoz Fr Chula Vista 17:05.4 5:42
17 Blake Ahrold Fr Dhhsb 17:05.8 5:42
18 Kyle Norman Fr Dhhsb 17:07.9 5:43
19 Jesus Molina Fr Dhhsb 17:08.2 5:43
20 Ross Candelore Fr Rancho Berna 17:12.3 5:44
21 Sam Sullivan Fr El Toro High School 17:17.7 5:46
22 Shane Vacek Fr San Clemente H.S 17:20.5 5:47
23 Cory Stanford Fr El Toro High School 17:20.8 5:47
24 Stephan Moss Fr poway high school 17:24.2 5:48
25 Edgar Banales Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:24.6 5:48
26 Michael Romero Fr poway high school 17:25.1 5:48
27 Dallin Hayne Fr poway high school 17:25.9 5:49
28 Jake Glockner Fr Murrieta Val 17:26.3 5:49
29 Derrik Lloyd Fr Dhhsb 17:26.7 5:49
30 Michael Puchalski Fr Redlands Eas 17:34.5 5:52
31 Ballesteros Jared Fr Canyon Sprin 17:37.1 5:52
32 James Mata Fr Trabuco Hills HS 17:37.8 5:53
33 Richard Wojan Fr Fallbrook Hi 17:38.8 5:53
34 Nick Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills HS 17:39.1 5:53
35 Dario Reyes Fr Saddleback H 17:39.8 5:53
36 Alex Kiperman Fr University HS 17:41.4 5:54
37 Noah Resto Fr Rancho Berna 17:41.8 5:54
38 Landon Becker Fr El Toro High School 17:42.4 5:54
39 Andrew Godsil Fr Wilson HS 17:42.8 5:54
40 Josh Gamboa Fr LB Poly High 17:43.2 5:54
41 Patrick Young Fr Redlands Eas 17:44 5:55
42 James Bachelor Fr University HS 17:46.6 5:56
43 J.p. Allport Fr Mission Viejo Boys 17:47 5:56
44 Ben Walters Fr Murrieta Val 17:47.7 5:56
45 Julian Gandarilla Fr Millikan Hig 17:53.1 5:58
46 Austin Gray Fr poway high school 17:54.4 5:58
47 Ryan Taylor Fr Murrieta Val 17:55.8 5:59
48 Michael Matta Fr Murrieta Val 17:56.2 5:59
49 Gabe Berkland So poway high school 17:57.8 5:59
50 Sergio Zapata Fr Chula Vista 17:58.3 5:59
51 Peter Minegar Fr Temecula Valley 17:58.7 6:00
52 Jesus Salmeron Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:59 6:00
53 Corben Galassi Fr San Clemente H.S 18:00.1 6:00
54 Javier Figueroa Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:00.9 6:00
55 Daniel Donaldson Fr Temecula Valley 18:02 6:01
56 Nate Grady-Reitan Fr Tesoro 18:02.7 6:01 2/18 12/42 15/25
57 Nathan Glauser Fr Redlands Eas 18:03.1 6:01
58 Tyler Lenhart Fr Murrieta Val 18:03.5 6:01
59 Miguel Padilla Fr Wilson HS 18:03.8 6:01
60 Oliver Herrin Fr Redlands Eas 18:04.1 6:01
61 Alex Hedbany Fr El Toro High School 18:06.6 6:02
62 Chris Lenahan Fr San Clemente H.S 18:09.4 6:03
63 Joshua Massey Fr Santiago H.S. 18:09.8 6:03
64 Jacob Perkins Fr Trabuco Hills HS 18:10.8 6:04
65 Scott Albright Fr Centennial H 18:17.6 6:06
66 Riley Webb Fr Rancho Berna 18:19 6:06
67 Connor Sousa Fr Redlands Eas 18:19.4 6:06
68 Carlos Vazquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:21.4 6:07
69 Gerardo Guzman Fr Saddleback H 18:22.5 6:08
70 Carl Price Fr LB Poly High 18:23.2 6:08
71 Bryan Bui Fr El Toro High School 18:24.8 6:08
72 Andrew Padula Fr Dhhsb 18:25.3 6:08
73 Sean Price Fr LB Poly High 18:25.6 6:09
74 Tom Curran Fr Wilson HS 18:26.1 6:09
75 Kris Jacques Fr Mt. Carmel 18:26.4 6:09
76 Cameron Mannino Fr Fallbrook Hi 18:27.3 6:09
77 Chris Eljenholm Fr Dhhsb 18:32.7 6:11
78 Garret Hall Fr Mission Viejo Boys 18:33.5 6:11
79 Luis Lopez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:35 6:12
80 Bryce Montoya Fr Mission Viejo Boys 18:35.9 6:12
81 Nathan Trok Fr Mission Viejo Boys 18:38.2 6:13
82 Austin Meek Fr Murrieta Val 18:40.7 6:14
83 Ford Fowler Fr Dhhsb 18:41.7 6:14
84 Edwin Ortiz Fr Clovis East 18:44.7 6:15
85 Sam Vandevelde Fr Dhhsb 18:45.3 6:15
86 Leyba Sergio Fr Saddleback H 18:45.8 6:15
87 Earl Vanalst Fr El Toro High School 18:47.6 6:16
88 Matthew Johnson Fr Mt. Carmel 18:48.2 6:16
89 Mike Bush Fr poway high school 18:49.6 6:17
90 Jared Servantez Fr Mt. Carmel 18:50.7 6:17
91 Justin Montes Fr Tesoro 18:51.9 6:17 3/18 17/42 16/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
92 Cameron Cook Fr Tesoro 18:52.4 6:17 4/18 19/42 13/24
93 Mario Perez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:52.7 6:18
94 Bryce Hazen Fr Tesoro 18:53.1 6:18 5/18 20/42 9/23
95 Drew Mcdonald Fr Centennial H 18:55.3 6:18
96 Louis Alcorn Fr poway high school 18:55.9 6:19
97 Alex Vlosky Fr San Clemente H.S 18:56.5 6:19
98 Stephan Gephart Fr Redlands Eas 18:57.2 6:19
99 Constantine Pappas Fr Clovis East 18:57.7 6:19
100 Liam Smith Fr San Clemente H.S 18:58.1 6:19
101 Sean Gray Fr Wilson HS 18:58.6 6:20
102 Tommy Bunts Fr Fallbrook Hi 19:01.1 6:20
103 James Vaughn Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:02.2 6:21
104 Kyle Carruthers Fr El Toro High School 19:05.9 6:22
105 Scott Jordan Fr Dhhsb 19:06.3 6:22
106 Bender John Fr Canyon Sprin 19:06.7 6:22
107 Cole Guerin Fr Dhhsb 19:09 6:23
108 Garrett Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:09.7 6:23
109 Ahmed Groce Fr LB Poly High 19:11.2 6:24
110 Isaac Rodebush Fr Vista High School 19:12.9 6:24
111 Alex Chisam Fr Tesoro 19:13.4 6:24 6/18 21/42 9/22
112 Derek Holden Fr poway high school 19:14.6 6:25
113 Glenn Turner Fr LB Poly High 19:15.2 6:25
114 Ivan Ramirez Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:16.4 6:25
115 Taylor Bertrand Fr Redlands Eas 19:19.2 6:26
116 Josh Toyofuku Fr LB Poly High 19:20.3 6:27
117 Lavenberg Justin Fr Canyon Sprin 19:20.6 6:27
118 Ian Scheidenberger Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:20.9 6:27
119 Josh Duvall Fr Tesoro 19:21.3 6:27 7/18 22/42 9/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
120 Ryan Kirwan Fr San Clemente H.S 19:21.8 6:27
121 Chris Sidor Fr Redlands Eas 19:22.1 6:27
122 Wilmer Cuevas Fr Millikan Hig 19:23.7 6:28
123 Matthew Giza Fr Centennial H 19:24.8 6:28
124 Galt Dunn Fr Temecula Valley 19:26.6 6:29
125 Justin Hammin Fr Santiago H.S. 19:27.5 6:29
126 Brandon Lowe Fr Clovis East 19:28.1 6:29
127 Travis Mcdonough Fr Centennial H 19:28.4 6:29
128 Blakc Harley Fr Canyon Sprin 19:29.3 6:30
129 Marvin Medina Fr Mt. Carmel 19:30 6:30
130 Dillon Melet Fr Wilson HS 19:30.9 6:30
131 Michael Lindeborg Fr Dhhsb 19:31.4 6:30
132 Jerome Jovenal Fr Mt. Carmel 19:32.1 6:31
133 Eric Brewster Fr LB Poly High 19:32.6 6:31
134 Dylan Fernandez Fr poway high school 19:34.3 6:31
135 Francisco Ramirez So Saddleback H 19:35.3 6:32
136 Morgan Meader Fr San Clemente H.S 19:37.1 6:32
137 Brett Osmus Fr poway high school 19:37.6 6:33
138 Kilian Shambaugh Fr Dhhsb 19:38.4 6:33
139 Aaron Edelstein Fr Dhhsb 19:40 6:33
140 Scott Mcreynolds Fr Dhhsb 19:41.1 6:34
141 Dirk Smathers Fr Tesoro 19:44.3 6:35 8/18 23/42 7/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
142 John Rentz Fr Mt. Carmel 19:44.8 6:35
143 Dillon Tellier Fr LB Poly High 19:45.3 6:35
144 Ryan Clark Fr Vista High School 19:45.8 6:35
145 Jordan Schmitz Fr San Clemente H.S 19:46.2 6:35
146 Jeff Lynn Fr Mission Viejo Boys 19:46.5 6:36
147 Ian Blackwelder Fr Dhhsb 19:49.3 6:36
148 Tyler Salas Fr Mt. Carmel 19:51.4 6:37
149 Richard Pina Fr Dhhsb 19:51.7 6:37
150 Adam Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:52.3 6:37
151 Augie Chavez Fr Redlands Eas 19:53 6:38
152 Anthony Bergeron Fr Wilson HS 19:59.3 6:40
153 Patrick Noble Fr LB Poly High 19:59.8 6:40
154 Jeffrey Ramberg Fr Santiago H.S. 20:00.5 6:40
155 Kenny Holstad Fr LB Poly High 20:00.9 6:40
156 Aaron Talalay Fr Santiago H.S. 20:04.2 6:41
157 Alex Norton Fr University HS 20:05.4 6:42
158 Dane Mckissick Fr Fallbrook Hi 20:07.2 6:42
159 Sean Pearce Fr Murrieta Val 20:11.5 6:44
160 Dylan Dabasinskas Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:12.2 6:44
161 Matt Martin Fr Mission Viejo Boys 20:14.9 6:45
162 Zack Leighton Fr Mt. Carmel 20:15.5 6:45
163 Francis Acquaye Fr Redlands Eas 20:15.8 6:45
164 Stephan Gastelum Fr Redlands Eas 20:20.3 6:47
165 Adam Arnold Fr Vista High School 20:20.7 6:47
166 Beau Mcroberts Fr El Toro High School 20:21.4 6:47
167 Nick Ogasa Fr Dhhsb 20:22.1 6:47
168 Robert Zehra Fr Mission Viejo Boys 20:22.4 6:47
169 Austin Taylor Fr Mission Viejo Boys 20:23.3 6:48
170 Steven Gonzales Fr University HS 20:23.9 6:48
171 Joe Edwards Fr Fallbrook Hi 20:24.3 6:48
172 David Jantz Fr LB Poly High 20:26 6:49
173 Alfonso Ortiz Fr LB Poly High 20:26.9 6:49
174 Jordan Seggman Fr Santiago H.S. 20:27.3 6:49
175 Mckay Lervold Fr San Clemente H.S 20:28 6:49
176 Aron Downs Fr Dhhsb 20:29 6:50
177 Zach Veeneman Fr San Clemente H.S 20:30.3 6:50
178 Chris Mccloskey Fr Dhhsb 20:33.6 6:51
179 Spencer Hamil Fr San Clemente H.S 20:34.1 6:51
180 Daniel Esporma Fr University HS 20:35 6:52
181 Ryan Chase Fr El Toro High School 20:39 6:53
182 Mares Mike Fr Canyon Sprin 20:40 6:53
183 Matt Mcginley Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:40.8 6:54
184 Jonathan Rogers Fr Millikan Hig 20:41.9 6:54
185 Ryan Smith Fr Tesoro 20:42.2 6:54 9/18 25/42 9/14
186 Devon Dane Fr Centennial H 20:42.8 6:54
187 John Hansen Fr Fallbrook Hi 20:44.2 6:55
188 Matthew Smith Fr Mt. Carmel 20:48.5 6:56
189 Morgan Bedford Fr Mt. Carmel 20:51.9 6:57
190 Jared Kehe Fr El Toro High School 20:57.2 6:59
191 Oscar Martinez Fr Dhhsb 20:57.7 6:59
192 Samuel Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:00 7:00
193 Yannic Rockstroh Fr San Clemente H.S 21:01.1 7:00
194 Tyler Dawson Fr Dhhsb 21:01.5 7:01
195 Eric Babcock Fr Tesoro 21:01.9 7:01 10/18 29/42 9/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
196 Jacob Macmaster Fr Clovis East 21:04 7:01
197 Cesar Castellanos Fr Millikan Hig 21:07 7:02
198 Ben Morgan Fr Centennial H 21:07.8 7:03
199 Eder Castaneda Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:08.1 7:03
200 Justin Daniel Fr Wilson HS 21:10.6 7:04
201 Pascal Ramseier Fr University HS 21:11.8 7:04
202 Parker Anderson Fr Wilson HS 21:13.4 7:04
203 Chris Bautista Fr Dhhsb 21:15.6 7:05
204 Anthony Canone Fr San Clemente H.S 21:16.3 7:05
205 Chris Foote Fr poway high school 21:17.6 7:06
206 Sean Goode Fr Dhhsb 21:19.6 7:07
207 Michael Amorde Fr El Toro High School 21:20.1 7:07
208 Conner Vice Fr Santiago H.S. 21:20.5 7:07
209 Lincoln Goss Fr LB Poly High 21:22.7 7:08
210 Samuel Pond Fr poway high school 21:23.1 7:08
211 Pablo Medina Fr Saddleback H 21:23.5 7:08
212 Adam Castro Fr LB Poly High 21:25 7:08
213 Thomas Smith Fr El Toro High School 21:25.5 7:09
214 Mario Bautista Fr LB Poly High 21:25.9 7:09
215 Christian Quirino Fr Chula Vista 21:28.7 7:10
216 Stephan Brower Fr University HS 21:29.7 7:10
217 Matt Day Fr Fallbrook Hi 21:30.4 7:10
218 Walter Soto Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:30.8 7:10
219 Brian Henderson Fr Temecula Valley 21:31.3 7:10
220 Oscar Flores Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:31.8 7:11
221 Jayant Sirdesai Fr University HS 21:32.5 7:11
222 Parker Kalmbach Fr Tesoro 21:33.2 7:11 11/18 33/42 9/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
223 Bryan Guerre Fr Temecula Valley 21:37.5 7:13
224 Daneil Allen Fr University HS 21:42.4 7:14
225 Chris Linden Fr University HS 21:43.8 7:15
226 Mitchel Carlson Fr Dhhsb 21:44.5 7:15
227 Artie Hitchcock Fr Millikan Hig 21:50.2 7:17
228 Darryl Bryant Fr Temecula Valley 21:54.7 7:18
229 Christian Cucue Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:57.1 7:19
230 Brandon Elloit Fr San Clemente H.S 21:58.3 7:19
231 Colton Norman Fr Tesoro 21:59.4 7:20 12/18 35/42 8/14
232 Aaron Russell Fr Wilson HS 22:02 7:21
233 Jabari Mcdonald Fr LB Poly High 22:04.7 7:22
234 Taylor Smith Fr Millikan Hig 22:06.1 7:22
235 Miles Waller Fr Mission Viejo Boys 22:07.3 7:22
236 Skylar Warren Fr Rancho Berna 22:08.8 7:23
237 Derek Demerjian Fr El Toro High School 22:09.9 7:23
238 Chris Beck Fr Fallbrook Hi 22:10.7 7:24
239 Carl Truchsess Fr Fallbrook Hi 22:17 7:26
240 Michael Adams Fr El Toro High School 22:18.4 7:26
241 Zach Overbay Fr Centennial H 22:21.7 7:27
242 Ryan Robinson Fr Trabuco Hills HS 22:22.3 7:27
243 Kevin Carlson Fr Dhhsb 22:25 7:28
244 Dillan Vroom Fr Dhhsb 22:28.5 7:30
245 Steven Grenrock Fr Tesoro 22:30.6 7:30 13/18 36/42 6/11
246 Nick Robelotto Fr Dhhsb 22:32.5 7:31
247 Kyle Milton Fr San Clemente H.S 22:34.2 7:31
248 Peter Mertens Fr Fallbrook Hi 22:36.4 7:32
249 Kyle Friedrichs Fr Wilson HS 22:39.1 7:33
250 John Grisham Fr Redlands Eas 22:41.3 7:34
251 Charlie Sherman Fr Redlands Eas 22:44 7:35
252 Ed Casey Fr Fallbrook Hi 22:47.2 7:36
253 Ryan Hudging Fr Rancho Berna 22:55.2 7:38
254 Kevin Vadala Fr Redlands Eas 22:56.5 7:39
255 David O' Callaghan Fr Mission Viejo Boys 23:00.2 7:40
256 Cameron Moreno Fr El Toro High School 23:09.8 7:43
257 Jake Malloy Fr University HS 23:16.1 7:45
258 Brad Hansen Fr Fallbrook Hi 23:17.4 7:46
259 Austin Luciano Fr San Clemente H.S 23:18.5 7:46
260 Brandon Ebeck Fr El Toro High School 23:19.4 7:46
261 Donovan Johnson Fr Temecula Valley 23:26.4 7:49
262 Josh Barras Fr El Toro High School 23:38.7 7:53
263 Kevin Lou Fr University HS 23:50.1 7:57
264 Tyler Lee Fr Wilson HS 23:51.3 7:57
265 Jordan Rowley Fr Fallbrook Hi 23:56.2 7:59
266 Trevor Mathias Fr Tesoro 24:10.5 8:04 14/18 38/42 6/7
267 Dustin Gabele Fr Wilson HS 24:33.7 8:11
268 Jordan Crum Fr San Clemente H.S 24:59.7 8:20
269 Nicholas Vassar Fr Santiago H.S. 25:04 8:21
270 Sebastien Boulange Fr University HS 25:29.3 8:30
271 Taylor Stotts Fr Mission Viejo Boys 26:37.4 8:52
272 Elliot Law Fr LB Poly High 26:37.4 8:52
273 Luke Holladay Fr Mission Viejo Boys 26:37.4 8:52
274 Evan Flores Fr Tesoro 26:37.4 8:52 15/18 39/42 5/5
275 Justin Weiser Fr Tesoro 26:37.4 8:52 16/18 40/42 5/5
276 Shane Schmidt Fr San Clemente H.S 26:37.4 8:52
277 Scott Bruton Fr El Toro High School 26:37.4 8:52
278 Mason Starkman Fr LB Poly High 26:37.4 8:52
279 Brandon Pickett Fr Trabuco Hills HS 26:37.4 8:52
280 Rory Mcgann Fr San Clemente H.S 26:37.4 8:52
281 Tony Perez So Saddleback H 26:37.4 8:52
282 Nick Straub Fr Fallbrook Hi 26:37.4 8:52
283 Billy Bogle Fr San Clemente H.S 26:37.4 8:52
284 Sammy Cordova Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:37.4 8:52
285 Stan Grice Fr Clovis East 26:37.4 8:52
286 George Walter Fr Canyon Sprin 26:37.4 8:52
287 T.j. Barry Fr Tesoro 26:37.4 8:52 17/18 41/42 5/5
288 Lucus Gustafson Fr Mission Viejo Boys 26:37.4 8:52
289 Travis Henry Fr Tesoro 26:37.4 8:52 18/18 42/42 5/5
290 Jhonvany Hernandez Fr Santiago H.S. 26:37.4 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro High School
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
85:30
17:06
5:42
85 Jordan Senko
Fr
16:11
5:24
3
Alex Boyd
Fr
16:59
5:40
6
Sam Sullivan
Fr
17:18
5:46
19
Cory Stanford
Fr
17:21
5:47
21
Landon Becker
Fr
17:42
5:54
36








2 Rancho Berna
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:40
85:51
17:10
5:43
125 Parker Stinson
Fr
15:39
5:13
2
Kevin Schubert
Fr
16:59
5:40
7
Ross Candelore
Fr
17:12
5:44
18
Noah Resto
Fr
17:42
5:54
35
Riley Webb
Fr
18:19
6:06
63








3 poway high school
11-7-4-4-3
Gap: 0:50
87:14
17:27
5:49
128 Adam Smith
Fr
17:04
5:41
13
Stephan Moss
Fr
17:24
5:48
22
Michael Romero
Fr
17:25
5:48
24
Dallin Hayne
Fr
17:26
5:49
25
Austin Gray
Fr
17:54
5:58
44








4 Dhhsb
12-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:20
87:14
17:27
5:49
144 Blake Ahrold
Fr
17:06
5:42
15
Kyle Norman
Fr
17:08
5:43
16
Jesus Molina
Fr
17:08
5:43
17
Derrik Lloyd
Fr
17:27
5:49
27
Andrew Padula
Fr
18:25
6:08
69








5 Murrieta Val
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:56
88:07
17:37
5:52
167 Jonathan Sanchez
Fr
17:01
5:40
8
Jake Glockner
Fr
17:26
5:49
26
Ben Walters
Fr
17:48
5:56
42
Ryan Taylor
Fr
17:56
5:59
45
Michael Matta
Fr
17:56
5:59
46








6 San Clemente H.S
7-4-7-7-6
Gap: 1:55
89:28
17:54
5:58
229 Luke Suska
Fr
17:02
5:41
9
Shane Vacek
Fr
17:21
5:47
20
Corben Galassi
Fr
18:00
6:00
50
Chris Lenahan
Fr
18:09
6:03
59
Alex Vlosky
Fr
18:57
6:19
91








7 Trabuco Hills HS
10-8-5-6-7
Gap: 1:59
89:33
17:55
5:58
232 Chris Magyar
Fr
17:04
5:41
12
James Mata
Fr
17:38
5:53
30
Nick Hoffman
Fr
17:39
5:53
32
Jacob Perkins
Fr
18:11
6:04
61
James Vaughn
Fr
19:02
6:21
97








8 Redlands Eas
14-13-11-8-8
Gap: 0:45
89:45
17:57
5:59
242 Michael Puchalski
Fr
17:35
5:52
28
Patrick Young
Fr
17:44
5:55
39
Nathan Glauser
Fr
18:03
6:01
54
Oliver Herrin
Fr
18:04
6:01
57
Connor Sousa
Fr
18:19
6:06
64








9 Santa Ana Valley
13-14-12-11-9
Gap: 1:10
90:21
18:04
6:01
264 Edgar Banales
Fr
17:25
5:48
23
Jesus Salmeron
Fr
17:59
6:00
49
Javier Figueroa
Fr
18:01
6:00
51
Carlos Vazquez
Fr
18:21
6:07
65
Luis Lopez
Fr
18:35
6:12
76








10 Mt. Carmel
9-3-8-9-10
Gap: 1:48
90:13
18:03
6:01
265 Jacob Wood
Fr
17:03
5:41
11
David Vasko
Fr
17:05
5:42
14
Kris Jacques
Fr
18:26
6:09
72
Matthew Johnson
Fr
18:48
6:16
83
Jared Servantez
Fr
18:51
6:17
85








11 LB Poly High
5-9-10-9-11
Gap: 2:15
90:39
18:08
6:03
280 Victor Espinosa
Fr
16:56
5:39
5
Josh Gamboa
Fr
17:43
5:54
38
Carl Price
Fr
18:23
6:08
67
Sean Price
Fr
18:26
6:09
70
Ahmed Groce
Fr
19:11
6:24
100








12 Tesoro
8-11-13-13-12
Gap: 1:51
91:42
18:20
6:07
325 Connor Jackson
Fr
17:02
5:41
10
Nate Grady-Reitan
Fr
18:03
6:01
53
Justin Montes
Fr
18:52
6:17
86
Cameron Cook
Fr
18:52
6:17
87
Bryce Hazen
Fr
18:53
6:18
89








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Temecula Valley
4-10-9-12-13
Gap: 5:20
93:10
18:38
6:13
362 Brandon Pina
Fr
16:12
5:24
4
Peter Minegar
Fr
17:59
6:00
48
Daniel Donaldson
Fr
18:02
6:01
52
Galt Dunn
Fr
19:27
6:29
112
Brian Henderson
Fr
21:31
7:10
146








14 Wilson HS
19-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:48
92:42
18:32
6:11
377 Andrew Godsil
Fr
17:43
5:54
37
Miguel Padilla
Fr
18:04
6:01
56
Tom Curran
Fr
18:26
6:09
71
Sean Gray
Fr
18:59
6:20
95
Dillon Melet
Fr
19:31
6:30
118








15 Centennial H
1-11-14-15-15
Gap: 3:54
91:40
18:20
6:07
379 Nathan Williams
Fr
15:34
5:11
1
Scott Albright
Fr
18:18
6:06
62
Drew Mcdonald
Fr
18:55
6:18
90
Matthew Giza
Fr
19:25
6:28
111
Travis Mcdonough
Fr
19:28
6:29
115








16 Mission Viejo Boys
20-19-17-16-16
Gap: 2:00
93:21
18:40
6:13
392 J.p. Allport
Fr
17:47
5:56
41
Garret Hall
Fr
18:34
6:11
75
Bryce Montoya
Fr
18:36
6:12
77
Nathan Trok
Fr
18:38
6:13
78
Jeff Lynn
Fr
19:47
6:36
121








17 Saddleback H
17-17-16-17-17
Gap: 3:44
95:47
19:09
6:23
444 Dario Reyes
Fr
17:40
5:53
33
Gerardo Guzman
Fr
18:23
6:08
66
Leyba Sergio
Fr
18:46
6:15
82
Francisco Ramirez
So
19:35
6:32
120
Pablo Medina
Fr
21:24
7:08
143








18 Fallbrook Hi
16-18-19-18-18
Gap: 2:46
95:39
19:08
6:23
456 Richard Wojan
Fr
17:39
5:53
31
Cameron Mannino
Fr
18:27
6:09
73
Tommy Bunts
Fr
19:01
6:20
96
Dane Mckissick
Fr
20:07
6:42
126
Joe Edwards
Fr
20:24
6:48
130








19 University HS
18-15-18-19-19
Gap: 2:54
96:32
19:18
6:26
460 Alex Kiperman
Fr
17:41
5:54
34
James Bachelor
Fr
17:47
5:56
40
Alex Norton
Fr
20:05
6:42
125
Steven Gonzales
Fr
20:24
6:48
129
Daniel Esporma
Fr
20:35
6:52
132








20 Canyon Sprin
15-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:03
96:14
19:15
6:25
482 Ballesteros Jared
Fr
17:37
5:52
29
Bender John
Fr
19:07
6:22
98
Lavenberg Justin
Fr
19:21
6:27
106
Blakc Harley
Fr
19:29
6:30
116
Mares Mike
Fr
20:40
6:53
133








21 Santiago H.S.
22-22-23-21-21
Gap: 2:18
98:09
19:38
6:33
551 Joshua Massey
Fr
18:10
6:03
60
Justin Hammin
Fr
19:28
6:29
113
Jeffrey Ramberg
Fr
20:01
6:40
123
Aaron Talalay
Fr
20:04
6:41
124
Jordan Seggman
Fr
20:27
6:49
131








22 Millikan Hig
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:57
100:56
20:11
6:44
573 Julian Gandarilla
Fr
17:53
5:58
43
Wilmer Cuevas
Fr
19:24
6:28
110
Jonathan Rogers
Fr
20:42
6:54
134
Cesar Castellanos
Fr
21:07
7:02
138
Artie Hitchcock
Fr
21:50
7:17
148








23 Clovis East
23-23-22-22-23
Gap: 7:53
104:52
20:58
6:59
580 Edwin Ortiz
Fr
18:45
6:15
81
Constantine Pappas
Fr
18:58
6:19
93
Brandon Lowe
Fr
19:28
6:29
114
Jacob Macmaster
Fr
21:04
7:01
137
Stan Grice
Fr
26:37
8:52
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dhhsb
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
94:15
18:51
6:17
44 Chris Eljenholm
Fr
18:33
6:11
4
Ford Fowler
Fr
18:42
6:14
5
Sam Vandevelde
Fr
18:45
6:15
6
Scott Jordan
Fr
19:06
6:22
14
Cole Guerin
Fr
19:09
6:23
15








2 poway high school
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:37
94:32
18:54
6:18
68 Gabe Berkland
So
17:58
5:59
1
Mike Bush
Fr
18:50
6:17
8
Louis Alcorn
Fr
18:56
6:19
10
Derek Holden
Fr
19:15
6:25
18
Dylan Fernandez
Fr
19:34
6:31
31








3 El Toro High School
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:15
94:46
18:57
6:19
75 Alex Hedbany
Fr
18:07
6:02
2
Bryan Bui
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Earl Vanalst
Fr
18:48
6:16
7
Kyle Carruthers
Fr
19:06
6:22
13
Beau Mcroberts
Fr
20:21
6:47
50








4 Redlands Eas
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
97:47
19:33
6:31
147 Stephan Gephart
Fr
18:57
6:19
11
Taylor Bertrand
Fr
19:19
6:26
21
Chris Sidor
Fr
19:22
6:27
26
Augie Chavez
Fr
19:53
6:38
41
Francis Acquaye
Fr
20:16
6:45
48








5 LB Poly High
9-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:45
97:53
19:35
6:32
151 Glenn Turner
Fr
19:15
6:25
19
Josh Toyofuku
Fr
19:20
6:27
22
Eric Brewster
Fr
19:33
6:31
30
Dillon Tellier
Fr
19:45
6:35
37
Patrick Noble
Fr
20:00
6:40
43








6 San Clemente H.S
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:30
98:11
19:38
6:33
161 Liam Smith
Fr
18:58
6:19
12
Ryan Kirwan
Fr
19:22
6:27
25
Morgan Meader
Fr
19:37
6:32
32
Jordan Schmitz
Fr
19:46
6:35
38
Mckay Lervold
Fr
20:28
6:49
54








7 Mt. Carmel
10-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:46
98:54
19:47
6:36
178 Marvin Medina
Fr
19:30
6:30
27
Jerome Jovenal
Fr
19:32
6:31
29
John Rentz
Fr
19:45
6:35
36
Tyler Salas
Fr
19:51
6:37
39
Zack Leighton
Fr
20:16
6:45
47








8 Trabuco Hills HS
7-7-8-7-8
Gap: 1:31
99:16
19:51
6:37
182 Garrett Garcia
Fr
19:10
6:23
16
Ian Scheidenberger
Fr
19:21
6:27
23
Adam Johnson
Fr
19:52
6:37
40
Dylan Dabasinskas
Fr
20:12
6:44
45
Matt Mcginley
Fr
20:41
6:54
58








9 Tesoro
8-8-7-9-9
Gap: 1:49
100:03
20:01
6:40
200 Alex Chisam
Fr
19:13
6:24
17
Josh Duvall
Fr
19:21
6:27
24
Dirk Smathers
Fr
19:44
6:35
35
Ryan Smith
Fr
20:42
6:54
59
Eric Babcock
Fr
21:02
7:01
65








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Santa Ana Valley
4-4-10-10-10
Gap: 2:38
101:48
20:22
6:47
232 Mario Perez
Fr
18:53
6:18
9
Ivan Ramirez
Fr
19:16
6:25
20
Samuel Hernandez
Fr
21:00
7:00
64
Eder Castaneda
Fr
21:08
7:03
66
Walter Soto
Fr
21:31
7:10
73








11 Mission Viejo Boys
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:45
106:08
21:14
7:05
321 Matt Martin
Fr
20:15
6:45
46
Robert Zehra
Fr
20:22
6:47
51
Austin Taylor
Fr
20:23
6:48
52
Miles Waller
Fr
22:07
7:22
82
David O' Callaghan
Fr
23:00
7:40
90








12 Wilson HS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:40
107:04
21:25
7:08
346 Anthony Bergeron
Fr
19:59
6:40
42
Justin Daniel
Fr
21:11
7:04
67
Parker Anderson
Fr
21:13
7:04
69
Aaron Russell
Fr
22:02
7:21
81
Kyle Friedrichs
Fr
22:39
7:33
87








13 University HS
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:32
107:40
21:32
7:11
369 Pascal Ramseier
Fr
21:12
7:04
68
Stephan Brower
Fr
21:30
7:10
71
Jayant Sirdesai
Fr
21:33
7:11
75
Daneil Allen
Fr
21:42
7:14
77
Chris Linden
Fr
21:44
7:15
78








14 Fallbrook Hi
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:52
109:19
21:52
7:17
385 John Hansen
Fr
20:44
6:55
60
Matt Day
Fr
21:30
7:10
72
Chris Beck
Fr
22:11
7:24
83
Carl Truchsess
Fr
22:17
7:26
84
Peter Mertens
Fr
22:36
7:32
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dhhsb
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
98:20
19:40
6:33
15 Michael Lindeborg
Fr
19:31
6:30
1
Kilian Shambaugh
Fr
19:38
6:33
2
Aaron Edelstein
Fr
19:40
6:33
3
Scott Mcreynolds
Fr
19:41
6:34
4
Ian Blackwelder
Fr
19:49
6:36
5








2 LB Poly High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
103:42
20:44
6:55
63 Kenny Holstad
Fr
20:01
6:40
7
David Jantz
Fr
20:26
6:49
9
Alfonso Ortiz
Fr
20:27
6:49
10
Lincoln Goss
Fr
21:23
7:08
18
Adam Castro
Fr
21:25
7:08
19








3 San Clemente H.S
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
105:20
21:04
7:01
77 Zach Veeneman
Fr
20:30
6:50
11
Spencer Hamil
Fr
20:34
6:51
12
Yannic Rockstroh
Fr
21:01
7:00
15
Anthony Canone
Fr
21:16
7:05
16
Brandon Elloit
Fr
21:58
7:19
23








4 El Toro High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
106:32
21:18
7:06
90 Ryan Chase
Fr
20:39
6:53
13
Jared Kehe
Fr
20:57
6:59
14
Michael Amorde
Fr
21:20
7:07
17
Thomas Smith
Fr
21:26
7:09
20
Derek Demerjian
Fr
22:10
7:23
26








5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:04
116:51
23:22
7:47
139 Parker Kalmbach
Fr
21:33
7:11
22
Colton Norman
Fr
21:59
7:20
24
Steven Grenrock
Fr
22:31
7:30
28
Trevor Mathias
Fr
24:11
8:04
32
Evan Flores
Fr
26:37
8:52
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Race 1 Nathan Williams, Fr, 15:34.3, Centennial H El Toro High School, 85:30, 85
Fr Race 2 Michael Herpy, Fr, 16:38.3, Pvhs Cross Country Great Oak Cr, 91:39.8, 72
Fr Race 3 Dalton Souza, Fr, 16:59.5, San Marcos H South Pasade, 93:38.8, 76
Jr Race 1 Bret Hasvold, Jr, 15:08, Fallbrook Hi Fallbrook Hi, 79:25.9, 77
Jr Race 2 Luis Gallardo, Jr, 15:29.4, Mater Dei Great Oak Cr, 80:16.9, 39
Jr Race 3 Zeyad Muthala, Jr, 15:38, Rancho Alami Beckman High School, 87:21.6, 46
So Race 1 Tyler Valdes, So, 15:26.4, Dhhsb Dhhsb, 78:51.3, 24
So Race 2 Chris Rivera, So, 15:36.5, Granite Hill Great Oak Cr, 83:36.2, 53
So Race 3 Francisco Fuentes, So, 15:55.9, Desert Hot S La Jolla Hi, 89:31.8, 49
Sr Race 1 Matt Van Dyke, Sr, 15:09, Vista High School Fallbrook Hi, 81:15.3, 106
Sr Race 2 Jon Patino, Sr, 15:24.9, Mira Mesa Hi Mater Dei, 82:59, 54
Sr Race 3 Cole Pavlovich, Sr, 15:51.3, St. Margaret's Narbonne H.S, 85:38.7, 58

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.