Tesoro Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barlow, Jackie So So 22:18.8 7:26 3 92/170 9/13 21/36 2/8 22:28
(0:09,0.6)
22:28
(0:09,0.6)
22:28
(0:09,0.6)
22:28
(0:09,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Barnhardt, Rebecca Fr Fr 21:09.8 7:03 3 49/196 1/13 12/36 18/23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Bui, Kayla Sr Sr 19:29 6:30 3 13/84 1/2 7/36 12/22 20:31
(1:02,5.0)
20:31
(1:02,5.0)
20:31
(1:02,5.0)
19:33
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bushway, Lisa Jr Jr 21:32.2 7:11 3 79/172 5/8 18/36 7/16 22:39
(1:07,4.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Caldwell, Brittany Jr Jr 22:27 7:29 3 99/172 6/8 22/36 8/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Cingari, Samantha Fr Fr 25:23.7 8:28 3 156/196 11/13 33/36 6/8 26:51
(1:27,5.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Corbin, Emily Jr Jr 18:59.2 6:20 3 14/172 2/8 5/36 4/21 19:22
(0:23,1.9)
19:22
(0:23,1.9)
19:22
(0:23,1.9)
19:17
(0:18,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cushman, Kara Fr Fr 21:36.8 7:12 3 60/196 5/13 19/36 6/15 22:16
(0:39,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Davis-morris, Brittany Fr Fr 25:45.8 8:35 3 164/196 12/13 34/36 4/6 29:29
(3:43,12.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Gosper, Jessica Fr Fr 24:03.5 8:01 3 134/196 8/13 29/36 8/10 22:17
Grubb, Danielle So So 20:18.8 6:46 3 44/170 5/13 8/36 2/18 21:45
(1:26,6.6)
21:45
(1:26,6.6)
21:45
(1:26,6.6)
21:36
(1:17,6.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harlan, Jessie Fr Fr 22:39.4 7:33 3 92/196 6/13 23/36 6/13 22:19
James, Jessica Fr Fr 21:21.6 7:07 3 54/196 3/13 16/36 7/20 23:03
(1:41,7.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Jennett, Megan Jr Jr 20:44.2 6:55 3 60/172 3/8 10/36 12/19 21:01
(0:17,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Jensen, Darcie Sr Sr 20:43.9 6:55 3 32/84 2/2 9/36 11/18 21:44
(1:00,4.6)
21:44
(1:00,4.6)
21:44
(1:00,4.6)
21:37
(0:53,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Lauren So So 22:40.8 7:34 3 103/170 10/13 24/36 2/5 22:35 22:35 22:35 21:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Kaiser, Mckenzie Fr Fr 24:48.5 8:16 3 146/196 9/13 30/36 6/9 24:07
Kempsell, Kelly So So 21:18.9 7:06 3 63/170 7/13 15/36 2/11 21:34
(0:15,1.2)
21:34
(0:15,1.2)
21:34
(0:15,1.2)
21:34
(0:15,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Labelle, Chelsea Fr Fr 23:21.3 7:47 3 113/196 7/13 26/36 7/12 24:40
(1:19,5.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Landry, Morgan So So 21:08.9 7:03 3 61/170 6/13 11/36 3/13 21:12
(0:03,0.3)
21:12
(0:03,0.3)
21:12
(0:03,0.3)
21:12
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Larue, Allison Fr Fr 26:39.8 8:53 3 176/196 13/13 35/36 4/6 27:44
(1:04,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Magstadt, Christina Fr Fr 21:31.3 7:10 3 59/196 4/13 17/36 6/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Mazzola, Alyssa So So 19:19.6 6:27 3 16/170 4/13 6/36 1/18 21:37
(2:18,10.6)
21:37
(2:18,10.6)
21:37
(2:18,10.6)
19:39
(0:19,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Meyer, Megan So So 18:06.9 6:02 3 3/170 1/13 1/36 3/22 18:37
(0:30,2.7)
18:37
(0:30,2.7)
18:37
(0:30,2.7)
18:37
(0:30,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Monzon, Andrea Jr Jr 22:46.6 7:36 3 109/172 7/8 25/36 6/11 22:50
(0:03,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Monzon, Angelica So So 23:41.7 7:54 3 128/170 12/13 28/36 3/5 24:20
(0:38,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Osberg, Christina Jr Jr 21:11.5 7:04 3 72/172 4/8 13/36 10/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Osberg, Nicole Jr Jr 24:56.1 8:19 3 155/172 8/8 32/36 9/10 27:49
(2:53,10.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Parsons, Rebecca So So 18:33.2 6:11 3 5/170 2/13 3/36 1/22 18:44
(0:11,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Powers, Chelsea Fr Fr 21:15.7 7:05 3 51/196 2/13 14/36 11/21 21:17
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Shinmoto, Brittany Fr Fr 24:50.4 8:17 3 147/196 10/13 31/36 6/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Vidmar, Kathryn So So 18:57.7 6:19 3 10/170 3/13 4/36 1/20 21:12
(2:14,10.6)
21:12
(2:14,10.6)
21:12
(2:14,10.6)
19:48
(0:50,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Walloch, Kayleen So So 27:41.2 9:14 3 167/170 13/13 36/36 4/5
Weber, Sara So So 21:55.9 7:19 3 82/170 8/13 20/36 3/10 21:58
(0:02,0.2)
21:58
(0:02,0.2)
21:58
(0:02,0.2)
21:58
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Webster, Samantha So So 23:37.5 7:53 3 127/170 11/13 27/36 3/5 24:18
(0:41,2.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Winklepleck, Lauren Jr Jr 18:27.8 6:09 3 3/172 1/8 2/36 3/23 18:47
(0:19,1.7)
18:47
(0:19,1.7)
18:47
(0:19,1.7)
18:47
(0:19,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/18 95:16
2:12
3 6:21 6:02 6:46 74 6:21 Megan Meyer (3), Rebecca Parsons (5), Kathryn Vidmar (10), Alyssa Mazzola (15), Danielle Grubb (41)
So 2nd 5 2/5 109:23
1:32
3 7:18 7:03 7:34 58 6:53 Morgan Landry (7), Kelly Kempsell (8), Sara Weber (12), Jackie Barlow (14), Lauren Johnson (17)
Jr 1st 5 7/16 100:55
3:04
3 6:44 6:09 7:11 199 6:22 107:30
(6:35,6.1)
107:30
(6:35,6.1)
107:30
(6:35,6.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Winklepleck (3), Emily Corbin (14), Megan Jennett (52), Christina Osberg (62), Lisa Bushway (68)
Fr 1st 5 8/15 106:55
0:27
3 7:08 7:03 7:12 239 6:35 103:53 103:53 103:53 Rebecca Barnhardt (43), Chelsea Powers (45), Jessica James (48), Christina Magstadt (51), Kara Cushman (52)
Fr 2nd 5 6/9 119:43
2:11
3 7:59 7:33 8:17 174 7:10 108:57 108:57 108:57 Jessie Harlan (23), Chelsea Labelle (29), Jessica Gosper (39), Mckenzie Kaiser (41), Brittany Shinmoto (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Jacobs Sr Vista High School 17:16.4 5:45
2 Katie Spencer Sr Redlands Eas 17:44.1 5:55
3 Katie Rentz Sr Mt. Carmel 18:07.6 6:03
4 Danielle Guerin Sr Dhhsg 18:22 6:07
5 Tiffany Rojas Sr Canyon Springs 18:27.8 6:09
6 Raylean Robles Sr Santiago H.S. 18:39.5 6:13
7 Stephanie Medina Sr Saddleback H 18:44.7 6:15
8 Vania Santos Sr Long Beach P 18:59 6:20
9 Carly Bliss Sr Rancho Berna 19:01.6 6:21
10 Amy Hansen Sr Fallbrook Hi 19:09.3 6:23
11 Briney Lindemuth Sr Centennial H 19:27.8 6:29
12 Monica Carrillo Sr Mt. Carmel 19:28.7 6:30
13 Kayla Bui Sr Tesoro 19:29 6:30 1/2 7/36 12/22 20:31
(1:02)
20:31
(1:02)
20:31
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Alex Nygren Sr Fallbrook Hi 19:29.3 6:30
15 Amalia Mejia Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:39.8 6:33
16 Sara Najafi Sr Mt. Carmel 19:45.3 6:35
17 Claire Anderson Sr Wilson HS 19:45.6 6:35
18 Aine Brown Sr Wilson HS 19:57.7 6:39
19 Isabel Batiz Sr Vista High School 20:06.5 6:42
20 Laura Gonzalez Sr Mt. Carmel 20:09.4 6:43
21 Jenifer Mcentire Sr Clovis East 20:11.1 6:44
22 Alyse Lasater Sr poway high school 20:14.6 6:45
23 Ana Nabor Sr poway high school 20:17.1 6:46
24 Malia Nanbara Sr Long Beach P 20:18.6 6:46
25 Jazmin Trinidad Sr Saddleback H 20:25.5 6:49
26 Johanna Martinez Sr University HS 20:28.1 6:49
27 Erica Wise Sr Santiago H.S. 20:28.2 6:49
28 Yolanda Silva Sr Saddleback H 20:30.7 6:50
29 Collen Clare Jr University HS 20:35 6:52
30 Katie Zingler Sr Redlands Eas 20:39.3 6:53
31 Stephanie Lujano Sr San Clemente H.S 20:41.4 6:54
32 Darcie Jensen Sr Tesoro 20:43.9 6:55 2/2 9/36 11/18 21:44
(1:00)
21:44
(1:00)
21:44
(1:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Anja Hughes Sr Dhhsg 20:51.8 6:57
34 Kristin Shell Sr Centennial H 21:01.6 7:01
35 Samantha Lee Sr Trabuco Hills HS 21:02 7:01
36 Mariela Alvarado Sr Saddleback H 21:02.9 7:01
37 Briana Cole Sr Long Beach P 21:11.3 7:04
38 Milena Enguidanos Sr Wilson HS 21:14.2 7:05
39 Nicole Mansour So Mt. Carmel 21:14.3 7:05
40 Kelly Shell Sr Centennial H 21:26.1 7:09
41 Betty Berumen Sr Saddleback H 21:30.7 7:10
42 Lara Hughes Sr Dhhsg 21:36.2 7:12
43 Melissa Caswell Sr Temecula Valley 21:40.1 7:13
44 Katie Lorentz Sr poway high school 21:40.3 7:13
45 Lyndsey Carlson Sr Dhhsg 21:42.7 7:14
46 Jazmin Olivera Sr Centennial H 21:44.5 7:15
47 Danelle Leseberg Sr Murrieta Val 21:45.9 7:15
48 Brittaney Anderson Sr Santiago H.S. 21:47 7:16
49 Carolyn Kusaba Sr Long Beach P 21:47.9 7:16
50 Alex Redman Sr Redlands Eas 21:50.8 7:17
51 Justine Sands Sr San Clemente H.S 22:01.4 7:20
52 Rachel Emling Sr Long Beach P 22:01.6 7:21
53 Audrey Mitchell Sr Centennial H 22:06.1 7:22
54 Lany Widyolar Sr University HS 22:25.5 7:29
55 Krystina Belcher Sr Redlands Eas 22:25.8 7:29
56 Blessie Vizconde Sr University HS 22:29.9 7:30
57 Sarai Olguin Sr Chula Vista 22:31.4 7:30
58 Sallie Jian Sr University HS 22:38.9 7:33
59 Dolores Rodriguez Sr Redlands Eas 22:44.5 7:35
60 Andrea Thomas Sr Santiago H.S. 22:44.8 7:35
61 Holly Montano Sr Murrieta Val 22:45 7:35
62 Jeanaye Mason Sr Redlands Eas 22:45.2 7:35
63 Abby Frisch Jr poway high school 22:48.4 7:36
64 Sargam Tyagi Sr Santiago H.S. 22:50.3 7:37
65 Alma Munoz Sr Chula Vista 22:53.3 7:38
66 Ashley Shoemaker Sr Santiago H.S. 22:54.8 7:38
67 Ashley Jasso Sr Redlands Eas 22:57.1 7:39
68 Rachael Francescan Sr Temecula Valley 23:07.3 7:42
69 Tammy Truong Sr Temecula Valley 23:11.4 7:44
70 Lisa Bernau Sr Centennial H 23:17.5 7:46
71 Lauren Edwards Sr Fallbrook Hi 23:18.5 7:46
72 Alex Escobar Sr Long Beach P 23:45.8 7:55
73 Erica Best Jr Redlands Eas 23:58.3 7:59
74 Jamie Secrist Sr Mt. Carmel 24:11.3 8:04
75 Lindsay Stegemann Sr Redlands Eas 24:20.1 8:07
76 Courtney White Sr Murrieta Val 24:28.8 8:10
77 Erin Dellinger Sr University HS 24:33.6 8:11
78 Lilian Avila Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:17.5 8:26
79 Rebekah Logan Sr Mt. Carmel 25:24.6 8:28
80 Yasmin Anoushiravani Sr University HS 25:25.7 8:29
81 Melba Rivera Sr Saddleback H 25:43.1 8:34
82 Jessica Lucero Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:47.4 8:36
83 Heather Dennis Sr Long Beach P 25:53.2 8:38
84 Cecilia Padilla Sr Wilson HS 26:19.2 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunne So San Clemente H.S 17:35.1 5:52
2 Caroline Draper So Rancho Berna 17:44.1 5:55
3 Megan Meyer So Tesoro 18:06.9 6:02 1/13 1/36 3/22 18:37
(0:30)
18:37
(0:30)
18:37
(0:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Joanna Wheaton So poway high school 18:23.5 6:08
5 Rebecca Parsons So Tesoro 18:33.2 6:11 2/13 3/36 1/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
6 Heather Balbier So Dhhsg 18:36.6 6:12
7 Noelle Garcia So Fallbrook Hi 18:49.5 6:17
8 Karina Marquina-vasquez So Dhhsg 18:56.1 6:19
9 Emily Hamilton So Clovis East 18:56.5 6:19
10 Kathryn Vidmar So Tesoro 18:57.7 6:19 3/13 4/36 1/20 21:12
(2:14)
21:12
(2:14)
21:12
(2:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Laura Hernandez So Saddleback H 19:09.9 6:23
12 Hannah Guertin So Santiago H.S. 19:10.6 6:24
13 Paige Smith So Dhhsg 19:14.9 6:25
14 Jessi Jaech So Canyon Springs 19:17.5 6:26
15 Robyn Hardy So Temecula Valley 19:18.1 6:26
16 Alyssa Mazzola So Tesoro 19:19.6 6:27 4/13 6/36 1/18 21:37
(2:18)
21:37
(2:18)
21:37
(2:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Katie Danskin So Dhhsg 19:21.8 6:27
18 Ashley Katchadourian So Clovis East 19:26.2 6:29
19 Cassandra Wicoff So Rancho Berna 19:26.8 6:29
20 Madison Smith So Redlands Eas 19:27.4 6:29
21 Natasha Shah So Clovis East 19:27.7 6:29
22 Kerri Messenger So Trabuco Hills HS 19:32.7 6:31
23 Ximena Cruz So Trabuco Hills HS 19:33.1 6:31
24 Terri Green So Long Beach P 19:37.1 6:32
25 Ariana Distefano So Wilson HS 19:39.6 6:33
26 Kelly Thompson So Vista High School 19:42 6:34
27 Aubreyann Veyveris So Vista High School 19:42.2 6:34
28 Alex Morgan So Mt. Carmel 19:42.5 6:34
29 Sarah George So Mt. Carmel 19:42.8 6:34
30 Jessica Berenda So San Clemente H.S 19:44.9 6:35
31 Jacqueline Villa So Chula Vista 19:49.4 6:36
32 Patsy Rivera So Vista High School 19:54.2 6:38
33 Lillian Chiou So University HS 19:54.5 6:38
34 Jessica Mendoza So Chula Vista 19:56.3 6:39
35 Kelsey Flora So Dhhsg 19:57.3 6:39
36 Kasie Olmstead So Dhhsg 19:57.6 6:39
37 Sierra Morris So Redlands Eas 20:02.2 6:41
38 Caitlin Kodweis So Centennial H 20:02.5 6:41
39 Jennifer Contreras So Long Beach P 20:08.8 6:43
40 Jessica Phung So Trabuco Hills HS 20:09.7 6:43
41 Elise Zvirbulis So Long Beach P 20:14.3 6:45
42 Betty Flores So San Clemente H.S 20:17.5 6:46
43 Courtney Howe So San Clemente H.S 20:18.4 6:46
44 Danielle Grubb So Tesoro 20:18.8 6:46 5/13 8/36 2/18 21:45
(1:26)
21:45
(1:26)
21:45
(1:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Michelle Russell So San Clemente H.S 20:28.2 6:49
46 Jenny Bustos So Saddleback H 20:29.4 6:50
47 Lauren Swan So Redlands Eas 20:32.7 6:51
48 Jeannette Ortiz So Millikan Hig 20:34.1 6:51
49 Amanda Anderson So Santiago H.S. 20:40.8 6:54
50 Kayleigh Nield So Temecula Valley 20:41.7 6:54
51 Meagan Servin So Long Beach P 20:42.2 6:54
52 Christal Freeman So Chula Vista 20:42.5 6:54
53 Serena Lomonico So Dhhsg 20:42.8 6:54
54 Alli Gokbudak So Dhhsg 20:45.5 6:55
55 Hannah Giclas So Trabuco Hills HS 20:45.9 6:55
56 Alex Rivas So Dhhsg 20:51.9 6:57
57 Kellie Carlson So San Clemente H.S 20:57.9 6:59
58 Shelby Kepler Jr Temecula Valley 20:59.5 7:00
59 Lauren Campbell So Dhhsg 21:01.6 7:01
60 Tara Connell So Rancho Berna 21:05.4 7:02
61 Morgan Landry So Tesoro 21:08.9 7:03 6/13 11/36 3/13 21:12
(0:03)
21:12
(0:03)
21:12
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Michelle Rugg So Rancho Berna 21:09.4 7:03
63 Kelly Kempsell So Tesoro 21:18.9 7:06 7/13 15/36 2/11 21:34
(0:15)
21:34
(0:15)
21:34
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Taty Liepolt So Fallbrook Hi 21:22.2 7:07
65 Katie Kikendall So Mt. Carmel 21:23.4 7:08
66 Charlotte Manton So University HS 21:27 7:09
67 Mary Levegood So El Toro High School 21:27.5 7:09
68 Carrie Jercinovich So Fallbrook Hi 21:27.8 7:09
69 Olivia Twilegar So San Clemente H.S 21:28.1 7:09
70 Taylor Fuhrman So Dhhsg 21:32.7 7:11
71 Vanessa Munoz So Canyon Springs 21:34.5 7:12
72 Melissa Popejoy So poway high school 21:38.1 7:13
73 Eden Amans So Wilson HS 21:40.7 7:14
74 Rachel Graham-howard So Redlands Eas 21:42.6 7:14
75 Cindy Peralta So Mt. Carmel 21:43.3 7:14
76 Sonya Ercourt So University HS 21:47.2 7:16
77 Kristi Vance So Canyon Springs 21:47.5 7:16
78 Angela Chen So University HS 21:47.9 7:16
79 Katin Horan So San Clemente H.S 21:48.4 7:16
80 Casey Burgess So Rancho Berna 21:49.4 7:16
81 Hannah Frazee So Temecula Valley 21:51.3 7:17
82 Sara Weber So Tesoro 21:55.9 7:19 8/13 20/36 3/10 21:58
(0:02)
21:58
(0:02)
21:58
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Ky Macfadyen So Clovis East 21:57.6 7:19
84 Ashley Schmidt So poway high school 21:58 7:19
85 Cristin Rask So Chula Vista 22:01.3 7:20
86 Courtney Mullarkey So Dhhsg 22:01.6 7:21
87 Alexandra Le Hardy So Trabuco Hills HS 22:01.9 7:21
88 Chantae Reden So Rancho Berna 22:02.8 7:21
89 Olivia Krzeminski So Rancho Berna 22:05.2 7:22
90 Nicole Vedenoff So Fallbrook Hi 22:12.8 7:24
91 Oralia Aguilar So Long Beach P 22:13.8 7:25
92 Jackie Barlow So Tesoro 22:18.8 7:26 9/13 21/36 2/8 22:28
(0:09)
22:28
(0:09)
22:28
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
93 Annelise Shafer So Long Beach P 22:22.5 7:28
94 Stephanie Leonard So Clovis East 22:23.8 7:28
95 Chanel Juzaitis So San Clemente H.S 22:26.6 7:29
96 Amy Kohn So Vista High School 22:26.9 7:29
97 Hannah Mclellan So Centennial H 22:28.8 7:30
98 Naomi Gonzales So Redlands Eas 22:33.5 7:31
99 Rene Sandoval So Chula Vista 22:34.4 7:31
100 Katie Cline So Dhhsg 22:34.7 7:32
101 Nicki Horner So Santiago H.S. 22:35.1 7:32
102 Kelsey Erskine So Rancho Berna 22:40.3 7:33
103 Lauren Johnson So Tesoro 22:40.8 7:34 10/13 24/36 2/5 22:35 22:35 22:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
104 Erin Sunshine So San Clemente H.S 22:41.6 7:34
105 Renae Repplinger So Temecula Valley 22:45.6 7:35
106 Particia Alvarado Fr Temecula Valley 22:47.7 7:36
107 Jessi Kitchen So El Toro High School 22:53.4 7:38
108 Kolika Diaz So poway high school 22:58.2 7:39
109 Brianna Nicolai So San Clemente H.S 22:59.3 7:40
110 Neda Ansari So Canyon Springs 23:00.6 7:40
111 Molly Marshall So San Clemente H.S 23:05.4 7:42
112 Laurne Clifford So Vista High School 23:06.6 7:42
113 Quyen Tran So Long Beach P 23:07.5 7:43
114 Kathryn Loper So Trabuco Hills HS 23:12.6 7:44
115 Aimee Caplen So Long Beach P 23:17.3 7:46
116 Heidi Wood So Santiago H.S. 23:19.3 7:46
117 Melinda Baker So University HS 23:19.6 7:47
118 Jessica Waller So Clovis East 23:20.6 7:47
119 Yesenia Soto So Saddleback H 23:22.1 7:47
120 Susan Asan So Canyon Springs 23:24.2 7:48
121 Tiffani Boone So Clovis East 23:24.6 7:48
122 Taylor Kinder So Redlands Eas 23:25 7:48
123 Brie Stegemann So Redlands Eas 23:29.8 7:50
124 Karen Martinez So Chula Vista 23:34 7:51
125 Caitlin Froboese So Fallbrook Hi 23:36.6 7:52
126 Emily Pearce So Long Beach P 23:36.9 7:52
127 Samantha Webster So Tesoro 23:37.5 7:53 11/13 27/36 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
128 Angelica Monzon So Tesoro 23:41.7 7:54 12/13 28/36 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
129 Jacy Graves So Santiago H.S. 23:43.5 7:55
130 Alanna Eilenberg So Dhhsg 23:46.6 7:56
131 Kalee Prendergast So San Clemente H.S 23:47.9 7:56
132 Gabriella Serrano So Redlands Eas 23:53.2 7:58
133 Emily Frisch So poway high school 23:53.9 7:58
134 Michela Moneta So Rancho Berna 23:57.1 7:59
135 Britney Rocha So Wilson HS 23:57.4 7:59
136 Clare Nguyen So University HS 23:57.7 7:59
137 Liliana Amado So Millikan Hig 24:02.3 8:01
138 Leeann Hall So San Clemente H.S 24:05.4 8:02
139 Katie Higbee So Trabuco Hills HS 24:06.2 8:02
140 Emily Mckay So Trabuco Hills HS 24:13.9 8:05
141 Wendy Myren So Temecula Valley 24:17.8 8:06
142 Jonae Wilson So Redlands Eas 24:21.5 8:07
143 Kayla Egelko So Long Beach P 24:28.7 8:10
144 Aimee Rassavong So El Toro High School 24:35.6 8:12
145 Bernadette Robison So San Clemente H.S 24:36.2 8:12
146 Jordan Howe So University HS 24:41.1 8:14
147 Kristyn Tith So Long Beach P 24:44.3 8:15
148 Claire Hamblin So Redlands Eas 24:47.5 8:16
149 Jennifer Tith So Long Beach P 24:50.1 8:17
150 Leslie Fan So University HS 24:54 8:18
151 Amber Hastings So Clovis East 25:00.2 8:20
152 Alekyha Mantena So University HS 25:02.5 8:21
153 Jacqueline Guillen So Santiago H.S. 25:34.4 8:31
154 Karla Estrada So Long Beach P 25:40.1 8:33
155 Katherine Moore So Long Beach P 25:42.6 8:34
156 Natalie Hernandez So Long Beach P 25:51.1 8:37
157 Megan Jefferson So San Clemente H.S 25:56.9 8:39
158 Alli Bohl So San Clemente H.S 25:58.6 8:40
159 Melinda Kuoch So Long Beach P 26:10.1 8:43
160 Lauren Burns So Santiago H.S. 26:19.6 8:47
161 Megan Moore So Santiago H.S. 26:42.2 8:54
162 Elizabeth Radoi So Redlands Eas 26:45.9 8:55
163 Roshni Kakaiya So Mt. Carmel 26:46.3 8:55
164 Ashleigh Mellard So Redlands Eas 26:46.6 8:56
165 Kennedy Lamont-waters So El Toro High School 27:29.4 9:10
166 Ashley Valenzula So poway high school 27:35.7 9:12
167 Kayleen Walloch So Tesoro 27:41.2 9:14 13/13 36/36 4/5
168 Kirsten Wise So Santiago H.S. 27:54 9:18
169 Mary Stoeker Fr El Toro High School 27:57.2 9:19
170 Alex Ocasio So Redlands Eas 27:57.2 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
95:16
19:03
6:21
74 Megan Meyer
So
18:07
6:02
3
Rebecca Parsons
So
18:33
6:11
5
Kathryn Vidmar
So
18:58
6:19
10
Alyssa Mazzola
So
19:20
6:27
15
Danielle Grubb
So
20:19
6:46
41








2 Dhhsg
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
96:07
19:13
6:24
75 Heather Balbier
So
18:37
6:12
6
Karina Marquina-vasquez
So
18:56
6:19
8
Paige Smith
So
19:15
6:25
12
Katie Danskin
So
19:22
6:27
16
Kelsey Flora
So
19:57
6:39
33








3 San Clemente H.S
1-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:53
98:24
19:41
6:34
150 Alex Dunne
So
17:35
5:52
1
Jessica Berenda
So
19:45
6:35
28
Betty Flores
So
20:18
6:46
39
Courtney Howe
So
20:18
6:46
40
Michelle Russell
So
20:28
6:49
42








4 Rancho Berna
2-3-5-5-4
Gap: 4:05
101:15
20:15
6:45
195 Caroline Draper
So
17:44
5:55
2
Cassandra Wicoff
So
19:27
6:29
18
Tara Connell
So
21:05
7:02
52
Michelle Rugg
So
21:09
7:03
54
Casey Burgess
So
21:49
7:16
69








5 Clovis East
7-4-3-4-5
Gap: 3:27
102:12
20:26
6:49
197 Emily Hamilton
So
18:57
6:19
9
Ashley Katchadourian
So
19:26
6:29
17
Natasha Shah
So
19:28
6:29
20
Ky Macfadyen
So
21:58
7:19
71
Stephanie Leonard
So
22:24
7:28
80








6 Trabuco Hills HS
12-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:29
102:03
20:25
6:48
203 Kerri Messenger
So
19:33
6:31
21
Ximena Cruz
So
19:33
6:31
22
Jessica Phung
So
20:10
6:43
37
Hannah Giclas
So
20:46
6:55
49
Alexandra Le Hardy
So
22:02
7:21
74








7 Long Beach P
13-11-8-7-7
Gap: 2:37
102:56
20:35
6:52
221 Terri Green
So
19:37
6:32
23
Jennifer Contreras
So
20:09
6:43
36
Elise Zvirbulis
So
20:14
6:45
38
Meagan Servin
So
20:42
6:54
46
Oralia Aguilar
So
22:14
7:25
78








8 Redlands Eas
11-9-8-9-8
Gap: 3:06
104:18
20:52
6:57
243 Madison Smith
So
19:27
6:29
19
Sierra Morris
So
20:02
6:41
35
Lauren Swan
So
20:33
6:51
43
Rachel Graham-howard
So
21:43
7:14
64
Naomi Gonzales
So
22:34
7:31
82








9 Vista High School
14-7-6-8-9
Gap: 3:25
104:52
20:58
6:59
250 Kelly Thompson
So
19:42
6:34
24
Aubreyann Veyveris
So
19:42
6:34
25
Patsy Rivera
So
19:54
6:38
30
Amy Kohn
So
22:27
7:29
81
Laurne Clifford
So
23:07
7:42
90








10 Chula Vista
16-13-10-12-10
Gap: 2:45
105:04
21:01
7:00
264 Jacqueline Villa
So
19:49
6:36
29
Jessica Mendoza
So
19:56
6:39
32
Christal Freeman
So
20:43
6:54
47
Cristin Rask
So
22:01
7:20
73
Rene Sandoval
So
22:34
7:31
83








11 Temecula Valley
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:28
105:36
21:07
7:02
265 Robyn Hardy
So
19:18
6:26
14
Kayleigh Nield
So
20:42
6:54
45
Shelby Kepler
Jr
21:00
7:00
51
Hannah Frazee
So
21:51
7:17
70
Renae Repplinger
So
22:46
7:35
85








12 Mt. Carmel
15-8-11-10-12
Gap: 7:04
109:18
21:52
7:17
286 Alex Morgan
So
19:43
6:34
26
Sarah George
So
19:43
6:34
27
Katie Kikendall
So
21:23
7:08
57
Cindy Peralta
So
21:43
7:14
65
Roshni Kakaiya
So
26:46
8:55
111








13 Fallbrook Hi
6-14-13-13-13
Gap: 4:47
107:29
21:30
7:10
301 Noelle Garcia
So
18:50
6:17
7
Taty Liepolt
So
21:22
7:07
56
Carrie Jercinovich
So
21:28
7:09
60
Nicole Vedenoff
So
22:13
7:24
77
Caitlin Froboese
So
23:37
7:52
101








14 University HS
17-17-17-14-14
Gap: 3:25
108:16
21:39
7:13
317 Lillian Chiou
So
19:55
6:38
31
Charlotte Manton
So
21:27
7:09
58
Sonya Ercourt
So
21:47
7:16
66
Angela Chen
So
21:48
7:16
68
Melinda Baker
So
23:20
7:47
94








15 Canyon Springs
9-16-16-16-15
Gap: 4:07
109:04
21:49
7:16
327 Jessi Jaech
So
19:18
6:26
13
Vanessa Munoz
So
21:35
7:12
62
Kristi Vance
So
21:48
7:16
67
Neda Ansari
So
23:01
7:40
89
Susan Asan
So
23:24
7:48
96








16 poway high school
4-15-14-15-16
Gap: 5:30
108:52
21:46
7:15
330 Joanna Wheaton
So
18:24
6:08
4
Melissa Popejoy
So
21:38
7:13
63
Ashley Schmidt
So
21:58
7:19
72
Kolika Diaz
So
22:58
7:39
88
Emily Frisch
So
23:54
7:58
103








17 Santiago H.S.
8-10-14-17-17
Gap: 4:33
109:29
21:54
7:18
334 Hannah Guertin
So
19:11
6:24
11
Amanda Anderson
So
20:41
6:54
44
Nicki Horner
So
22:35
7:32
84
Heidi Wood
So
23:19
7:46
93
Jacy Graves
So
23:44
7:55
102








18 El Toro High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:30
124:23
24:53
8:18
479 Mary Levegood
So
21:28
7:09
59
Jessi Kitchen
So
22:53
7:38
87
Aimee Rassavong
So
24:36
8:12
107
Kennedy Lamont-waters
So
27:29
9:10
112
Mary Stoeker
Fr
27:57
9:19
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dhhsg
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
103:19
20:40
6:53
16 Kasie Olmstead
So
19:58
6:39
1
Serena Lomonico
So
20:43
6:54
2
Alli Gokbudak
So
20:46
6:55
3
Alex Rivas
So
20:52
6:57
4
Lauren Campbell
So
21:02
7:01
6








2 Tesoro
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:32
109:23
21:53
7:18
58 Morgan Landry
So
21:09
7:03
7
Kelly Kempsell
So
21:19
7:06
8
Sara Weber
So
21:56
7:19
12
Jackie Barlow
So
22:19
7:26
14
Lauren Johnson
So
22:41
7:34
17








3 San Clemente H.S
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:44
109:23
21:53
7:18
59 Kellie Carlson
So
20:58
6:59
5
Olivia Twilegar
So
21:28
7:09
9
Katin Horan
So
21:48
7:16
11
Chanel Juzaitis
So
22:27
7:29
16
Erin Sunshine
So
22:42
7:34
18








4 Long Beach P
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
116:53
23:23
7:48
113 Annelise Shafer
So
22:23
7:28
15
Quyen Tran
So
23:08
7:43
21
Aimee Caplen
So
23:17
7:46
22
Emily Pearce
So
23:37
7:52
25
Kayla Egelko
So
24:29
8:10
30








5 Redlands Eas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
119:57
23:59
8:00
136 Taylor Kinder
So
23:25
7:48
23
Brie Stegemann
So
23:30
7:50
24
Gabriella Serrano
So
23:53
7:58
28
Jonae Wilson
So
24:22
8:07
29
Claire Hamblin
So
24:48
8:16
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Janina Emery Jr University HS 17:39.8 5:53
2 Kaylyn Kenney Jr Temecula Valley 18:23 6:08
3 Lauren Winklepleck Jr Tesoro 18:27.8 6:09 1/8 2/36 3/23 18:47
(0:19)
18:47
(0:19)
18:47
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Natalie Carver Jr Vista High School 18:35.6 6:12
5 Hailey Billman Jr Dhhsg 18:37 6:12
6 Jamie Emery Jr Wilson HS 18:37.9 6:13
7 Sara Macy Jr Vista High School 18:39.3 6:13
8 Kylie Hunsaker Jr Dhhsg 18:41 6:14
9 Alexa Clancy Jr San Clemente H.S 18:43.4 6:14
10 Megan Eck Jr Redlands Eas 18:44.2 6:15
11 Briana Lopez Jr Fallbrook Hi 18:46.9 6:16
12 Hillary Hinkle Jr San Clemente H.S 18:55.6 6:19
13 Kelley Breen Jr San Clemente H.S 18:57.7 6:19
14 Emily Corbin Jr Tesoro 18:59.2 6:20 2/8 5/36 4/21 19:22
(0:23)
19:22
(0:23)
19:22
(0:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Jennifer Norris Jr Dhhsg 19:03.2 6:21
16 Alli Frontera Jr Vista High School 19:05.2 6:22
17 Michelle Black Jr Rancho Berna 19:09.6 6:23
18 Krista Egense Jr Rancho Berna 19:14.8 6:25
19 Leslie Grantham Jr Fallbrook Hi 19:16.9 6:26
20 Jenny Zhuang Jr Rancho Berna 19:21.2 6:27
21 Michelle Thompson Jr Mt. Carmel 19:22.5 6:28
22 Jaasmin Pina Jr Long Beach P 19:23.1 6:28
23 Meredith Suman Jr Trabuco Hills HS 19:25.9 6:29
24 Courtney Dinicola Jr Canyon Springs 19:26.6 6:29
25 Sammi Frontera Jr Vista High School 19:29 6:30
26 Janet Muro Jr Long Beach P 19:31.4 6:30
27 Maiah Parks Jr San Clemente H.S 19:33.2 6:31
28 Michelle Gitz Jr Centennial H 19:35 6:32
29 Ashley Grimm Jr Temecula Valley 19:36.8 6:32
30 Dana Kawabe Jr Vista High School 19:42.7 6:34
31 Krissy Major Jr Murrieta Val 19:45.2 6:35
32 Laura Duensing Jr Mt. Carmel 19:50.8 6:37
33 Emily Rubin Jr Long Beach P 19:57.1 6:39
34 Francesca Guerre Jr Temecula Valley 19:58.4 6:39
35 Mandie Labun Jr Dhhsg 20:00.3 6:40
36 Mollie Labun Jr Dhhsg 20:03.6 6:41
37 Talor Orozco Jr Dhhsg 20:04.4 6:41
38 Taylor Parker Jr Rancho Berna 20:04.7 6:42
39 Serena Kaji So poway high school 20:06.4 6:42
40 Emily Canales Jr Redlands Eas 20:13.5 6:45
41 Alejandra Munoz Jr Canyon Springs 20:14.6 6:45
42 Mitzi Benavides Jr Long Beach P 20:16.1 6:45
43 Jena Wassenaar Jr Vista High School 20:20.1 6:47
44 Maia Gonzalez Jr Clovis East 20:27.4 6:49
45 Natalie Uduwela Jr Rancho Berna 20:27.6 6:49
46 Johnna Hotchkiss Jr Santiago H.S. 20:29.2 6:50
47 Cassie Mulkey Jr Fallbrook Hi 20:32 6:51
48 Michelle Ngai Jr University HS 20:32.4 6:51
49 Nancy Lin Jr University HS 20:32.7 6:51
50 Amanda Dutcheshen Jr Trabuco Hills HS 20:35.6 6:52
51 Angela Ibarra Jr Millikan Hig 20:35.9 6:52
52 Alyssa Aoki Jr Long Beach P 20:36.2 6:52
53 Leigha Sausser Jr poway high school 20:38 6:53
54 Courtney Selden Jr Canyon Springs 20:38.4 6:53
55 Danielle Ramirez Jr Trabuco Hills HS 20:39.9 6:53
56 Krystal Medellin Jr San Clemente H.S 20:40.9 6:54
57 Hannah Morgan Jr Long Beach P 20:41.6 6:54
58 Alma Ramirez Jr Dhhsg 20:43.4 6:54
59 Leah Sylvester Jr Redlands Eas 20:43.8 6:55
60 Megan Jennett Jr Tesoro 20:44.2 6:55 3/8 10/36 12/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
61 Kara Yap Jr Rancho Berna 20:44.6 6:55
62 Alvina Chow Jr San Clemente H.S 20:45.7 6:55
63 Jessica Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills HS 20:45.9 6:55
64 Jessica Hoover Jr Temecula Valley 20:51.1 6:57
65 Keileigh Johnson Jr Dhhsg 20:53 6:58
66 Tara Cowen Jr Rancho Berna 21:01.9 7:01
67 Toni Azvedo Jr poway high school 21:04.1 7:01
68 Jessica Trujillo Jr Millikan Hig 21:05.3 7:02
69 Stephanie Gonzalez So Canyon Springs 21:06.2 7:02
70 Lauren Wardlaw Jr Temecula Valley 21:07.1 7:02
71 Deborah Dorko Jr poway high school 21:09.9 7:03
72 Christina Osberg Jr Tesoro 21:11.5 7:04 4/8 13/36 10/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
73 Tessa Dolkas Jr San Clemente H.S 21:12.5 7:04
74 Jade Lawrence Jr Fallbrook Hi 21:16.1 7:05
75 Britney Jewsbury Jr Redlands Eas 21:18.7 7:06
76 Kim Nguyen Jr Temecula Valley 21:21.7 7:07
77 Shannon Mcnaught Jr San Clemente H.S 21:26 7:09
78 Jennifer Nunez Jr Long Beach P 21:27.9 7:09
79 Lisa Bushway Jr Tesoro 21:32.2 7:11 5/8 18/36 7/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
80 Erica Vandenbush Jr Dhhsg 21:32.9 7:11
81 Breanna Robles Jr Santiago H.S. 21:34.2 7:11
82 Asia Morris Jr Wilson HS 21:35.5 7:12
83 Marisol Pedroza Jr Saddleback H 21:36.5 7:12
84 Camille Clark Jr Redlands Eas 21:49.1 7:16
85 Rachel Plunkett Jr University HS 21:49.6 7:17
86 Michelle Reed Jr Trabuco Hills HS 21:51.8 7:17
87 Mary Dinh Jr Long Beach P 21:53.1 7:18
88 Natalie Luna Jr Mt. Carmel 21:53.8 7:18
89 Meriel Melendrez Jr poway high school 21:57.1 7:19
90 Crystal Reynaga Jr Long Beach P 21:58.6 7:20
91 Auvid Mirhosseini Jr Long Beach P 21:59.4 7:20
92 Sandra Castillo Jr Saddleback H 22:05.3 7:22
93 Lindsey Bauer Jr poway high school 22:10.2 7:23
94 Candance Daley Jr poway high school 22:13.1 7:24
95 Hannah Clements Jr poway high school 22:15.8 7:25
96 Sara Burns Jr San Clemente H.S 22:17.2 7:26
97 Mia Adorante Jr University HS 22:18 7:26
98 Leticia Rojas Jr Wilson HS 22:24.2 7:28
99 Brittany Caldwell Jr Tesoro 22:27 7:29 6/8 22/36 8/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
100 Madison Rivera Jr Trabuco Hills HS 22:27.6 7:29
101 Colleen Mcavoy Jr El Toro High School 22:31.8 7:31
102 Jennifer Lee Jr San Clemente H.S 22:34.1 7:31
103 Dana Mohammed-zaden Jr Rancho Berna 22:36.1 7:32
104 Elizabeth Low Jr University HS 22:38.7 7:33
105 Megan Modes Jr Dhhsg 22:40.2 7:33
106 Jennie Purcell Jr Centennial H 22:40.6 7:34
107 Joy Contreras Jr Long Beach P 22:41 7:34
108 Kelsey Gidgeon Jr Redlands Eas 22:44.7 7:35
109 Andrea Monzon Jr Tesoro 22:46.6 7:36 7/8 25/36 6/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
110 Liliana Linares Jr Millikan Hig 22:48.1 7:36
111 Crystal Warffuel Jr El Toro High School 22:48.7 7:36
112 Christina Yum Jr Temecula Valley 22:49.8 7:37
113 Naseem Moridzadeh Jr Long Beach P 22:58.6 7:40
114 Ana Mariscal Jr Chula Vista 22:59.2 7:40
115 Tara Johnson Jr Redlands Eas 23:00 7:40
116 Jenna Vargas Jr San Clemente H.S 23:01.5 7:41
117 Courtney Hunter Jr Wilson HS 23:04.6 7:42
118 Kenall Broda Jr Long Beach P 23:06.1 7:42
119 Madison Donoghue Jr Fallbrook Hi 23:06.6 7:42
120 Elizabeth Martinez Jr Santiago H.S. 23:09.8 7:43
121 Chelsea Tano Fr El Toro High School 23:10.4 7:43
122 Alyssa Allen Jr Redlands Eas 23:13.6 7:45
123 Kyra Hagl Jr Temecula Valley 23:13.9 7:45
124 Rachel Lees Jr poway high school 23:15.5 7:45
125 Brigitte Delashmette Jr San Clemente H.S 23:16.8 7:46
126 Ellie Malouf Jr San Clemente H.S 23:20.5 7:47
127 Kelsey Palmeer Jr Temecula Valley 23:28.3 7:49
128 Katie Ruiz Jr Long Beach P 23:32.8 7:51
129 Amanda Dean Jr Trabuco Hills HS 23:34.2 7:51
130 Bridget Burley Jr poway high school 23:34.6 7:52
131 Rose Pender Jr University HS 23:38.2 7:53
132 Stephanie Elson Jr Wilson HS 23:38.5 7:53
133 Rachel Burgess Jr Rancho Berna 23:41.1 7:54
134 Rochelle Nieblas Jr San Clemente H.S 23:45.7 7:55
135 Rebecca Frauzem Jr University HS 23:49.8 7:57
136 Faith Firmalino Jr Long Beach P 23:53.4 7:58
137 Brittany Garcia Jr Mt. Carmel 23:56.5 7:59
138 Rosie Verraster Jr San Clemente H.S 23:59.2 8:00
139 Paige Osborn Jr Long Beach P 23:59.9 8:00
140 Kristin Reksc Jr Long Beach P 24:00.5 8:00
141 Irene Marchi Jr El Toro High School 24:00.8 8:00
142 Jourdan Wardlaw Jr Temecula Valley 24:01.8 8:01
143 Chloe Leffas-lopes Jr Rancho Berna 24:10.8 8:04
144 Katie Votapka Jr Fallbrook Hi 24:16.1 8:05
145 Lillie Avalos Jr Redlands Eas 24:18.9 8:06
146 Marie Brown Jr San Clemente H.S 24:19.8 8:07
147 Wiki Tu Jr El Toro High School 24:24.8 8:08
148 Lauren Robles Jr Redlands Eas 24:26 8:09
149 Juliana Finley Jr Long Beach P 24:35.2 8:12
150 Mellody Lock Jr Long Beach P 24:36.3 8:12
151 Rosie Gutierrez Jr Santiago H.S. 24:41.3 8:14
152 Chelsea Baldemor Jr Long Beach P 24:50.6 8:17
153 Lily Malek Jr Rancho Berna 24:52.6 8:18
154 Jilian Smith Jr Redlands Eas 24:55.7 8:19
155 Nicole Osberg Jr Tesoro 24:56.1 8:19 8/8 32/36 9/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
156 Andrea Braham Jr Redlands Eas 25:07.8 8:23
157 Sarena Blanco Fr Santiago H.S. 25:39.3 8:33
158 Andrea Pineda So El Toro High School 25:39.9 8:33
159 Michelle Mirzaee Jr El Toro High School 25:42 8:34
160 Ebba Dossland Jr San Clemente H.S 25:49.2 8:36
161 Kelly O'sullivan Jr El Toro High School 26:10.6 8:44
162 Christine Hill Fr Millikan Hig 26:14 8:45
163 Kelli Delperdang Jr San Clemente H.S 26:18.4 8:46
164 Jennifer Quinones Jr Millikan Hig 26:35.9 8:52
165 Marianne Granados Jr El Toro High School 26:43.2 8:54
166 Gabby Apollonio Jr University HS 26:45.3 8:55
167 Janou Gordon Sr University HS 26:45.7 8:55
168 Priscilla Garcia Sr Saddleback H 27:09.4 9:03
169 Yvette Johnson Jr Wilson HS 27:25.7 9:09
170 Sasha Horn Jr Redlands Eas 28:37.9 9:33
171 Amber Rohwer Jr Murrieta Val 28:48.2 9:36
172 Kaylee Schene Jr Redlands Eas 28:48.2 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista High School
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
95:32
19:06
6:22
77 Natalie Carver
Jr
18:36
6:12
4
Sara Macy
Jr
18:39
6:13
7
Alli Frontera
Jr
19:05
6:22
16
Sammi Frontera
Jr
19:29
6:30
23
Dana Kawabe
Jr
19:43
6:34
27








2 Dhhsg
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
96:25
19:17
6:26
89 Hailey Billman
Jr
18:37
6:12
5
Kylie Hunsaker
Jr
18:41
6:14
8
Jennifer Norris
Jr
19:03
6:21
15
Mandie Labun
Jr
20:00
6:40
30
Mollie Labun
Jr
20:04
6:41
31








3 San Clemente H.S
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
96:51
19:22
6:27
107 Alexa Clancy
Jr
18:43
6:14
9
Hillary Hinkle
Jr
18:56
6:19
12
Kelley Breen
Jr
18:58
6:19
13
Maiah Parks
Jr
19:33
6:31
25
Krystal Medellin
Jr
20:41
6:54
48








4 Rancho Berna
10-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
98:18
19:40
6:33
126 Michelle Black
Jr
19:10
6:23
17
Krista Egense
Jr
19:15
6:25
18
Jenny Zhuang
Jr
19:21
6:27
20
Taylor Parker
Jr
20:05
6:42
33
Natalie Uduwela
Jr
20:28
6:49
38








5 Long Beach P
11-9-8-5-5
Gap: 1:13
99:44
19:57
6:39
154 Jaasmin Pina
Jr
19:23
6:28
21
Janet Muro
Jr
19:31
6:30
24
Emily Rubin
Jr
19:57
6:39
28
Mitzi Benavides
Jr
20:16
6:45
36
Alyssa Aoki
Jr
20:36
6:52
45








6 Temecula Valley
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:44
99:56
19:59
6:40
173 Kaylyn Kenney
Jr
18:23
6:08
2
Ashley Grimm
Jr
19:37
6:32
26
Francesca Guerre
Jr
19:58
6:39
29
Jessica Hoover
Jr
20:51
6:57
56
Lauren Wardlaw
Jr
21:07
7:02
60








7 Tesoro
3-3-6-7-7
Gap: 3:04
100:55
20:11
6:44
199 Lauren Winklepleck
Jr
18:28
6:09
3
Emily Corbin
Jr
18:59
6:20
14
Megan Jennett
Jr
20:44
6:55
52
Christina Osberg
Jr
21:12
7:04
62
Lisa Bushway
Jr
21:32
7:11
68








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Fallbrook Hi
9-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:20
102:59
20:36
6:52
224 Briana Lopez
Jr
18:47
6:16
11
Leslie Grantham
Jr
19:17
6:26
19
Cassie Mulkey
Jr
20:32
6:51
40
Jade Lawrence
Jr
21:16
7:05
64
Madison Donoghue
Jr
23:07
7:42
90








9 Redlands Eas
8-9-10-10-9
Gap: 3:05
102:49
20:34
6:51
232 Megan Eck
Jr
18:44
6:15
10
Emily Canales
Jr
20:14
6:45
35
Leah Sylvester
Jr
20:44
6:55
51
Britney Jewsbury
Jr
21:19
7:06
65
Camille Clark
Jr
21:49
7:16
71








10 University HS
1-8-9-9-10
Gap: 4:38
102:53
20:35
6:52
233 Janina Emery
Jr
17:40
5:53
1
Michelle Ngai
Jr
20:32
6:51
41
Nancy Lin
Jr
20:33
6:51
42
Rachel Plunkett
Jr
21:50
7:17
72
Mia Adorante
Jr
22:18
7:26
77








11 Trabuco Hills HS
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
103:19
20:40
6:53
240 Meredith Suman
Jr
19:26
6:29
22
Amanda Dutcheshen
Jr
20:36
6:52
43
Danielle Ramirez
Jr
20:40
6:53
47
Jessica Garcia
Jr
20:46
6:55
55
Michelle Reed
Jr
21:52
7:17
73








12 poway high school
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
104:56
20:59
7:00
273 Serena Kaji
So
20:06
6:42
34
Leigha Sausser
Jr
20:38
6:53
46
Toni Azvedo
Jr
21:04
7:01
58
Deborah Dorko
Jr
21:10
7:03
61
Meriel Melendrez
Jr
21:57
7:19
74








13 Wilson HS
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 5:01
109:21
21:52
7:17
338 Jamie Emery
Jr
18:38
6:13
6
Asia Morris
Jr
21:36
7:12
70
Leticia Rojas
Jr
22:24
7:28
78
Courtney Hunter
Jr
23:05
7:42
89
Stephanie Elson
Jr
23:39
7:53
95








14 Millikan Hig
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:00
117:19
23:28
7:49
395 Angela Ibarra
Jr
20:36
6:52
44
Jessica Trujillo
Jr
21:05
7:02
59
Liliana Linares
Jr
22:48
7:36
85
Christine Hill
Fr
26:14
8:45
103
Jennifer Quinones
Jr
26:36
8:52
104








15 Santiago H.S.
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:10
115:34
23:07
7:42
398 Johnna Hotchkiss
Jr
20:29
6:50
39
Breanna Robles
Jr
21:34
7:11
69
Elizabeth Martinez
Jr
23:10
7:43
91
Rosie Gutierrez
Jr
24:41
8:14
99
Sarena Blanco
Fr
25:39
8:33
100








16 El Toro High School
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:53
116:57
23:23
7:48
453 Colleen Mcavoy
Jr
22:32
7:31
81
Crystal Warffuel
Jr
22:49
7:36
86
Chelsea Tano
Fr
23:10
7:43
92
Irene Marchi
Jr
24:01
8:00
96
Wiki Tu
Jr
24:25
8:08
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Menefee Fr Mt. Carmel 18:44.9 6:15
2 Hannah Winokur Fr San Clemente H.S 18:55.2 6:18
3 Andrea Bower Fr San Clemente H.S 18:58.4 6:19
4 Kathryn Gullickson Fr Dhhsg 19:08.1 6:23
5 Katelyn Lockwood Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:12.3 6:24
6 Michelle Wicker Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:17.3 6:26
7 Meaghan O'meara Fr Clovis East 19:17.7 6:26
8 Haidee Ortez Fr poway high school 19:33 6:31
9 Kristyn Summers Fr Trabuco Hills HS 19:37.1 6:32
10 Nicole Gelhback Fr Santiago H.S. 19:39.5 6:33
11 Michelle Cruz Fr Vista High School 19:45.3 6:35
12 Lindsay Valdez Fr Mt. Carmel 19:52 6:37
13 Kathleen Macgregor Fr poway high school 19:59.5 6:40
14 Madeline Goldkamp Fr Mt. Carmel 20:02.7 6:41
15 Amanda Blume Fr Mt. Carmel 20:03.5 6:41
16 Courtney Hedgecock Fr Mt. Carmel 20:04.2 6:41
17 Erica Derrico Fr Long Beach P 20:05.6 6:42
18 Emma Archuleta Fr poway high school 20:07.8 6:43
19 Sarah Smith Fr Dhhsg 20:09.9 6:43
20 Lauren Shapiro Fr Dhhsg 20:11.6 6:44
21 Rachel Mcleod Fr Dhhsg 20:13.6 6:45
22 Nina Scheepers Fr Rancho Berna 20:14.8 6:45
23 Margaret Wang Fr University HS 20:17.6 6:46
24 Stephanie Guiton Fr Murrieta Val 20:19.6 6:47
25 Elizabeth Lorentz Fr poway high school 20:19.9 6:47
26 Pamela Riggs Fr San Clemente H.S 20:22.6 6:48
27 Amanda Summers Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:25.9 6:49
28 Meganne Christensen Fr Murrieta Val 20:26.2 6:49
29 Lindsey Newson Fr Centennial H 20:27.9 6:49
30 Tiffany Tran Fr Long Beach P 20:33.4 6:51
31 Brooke Cole Fr San Clemente H.S 20:40.1 6:53
32 Briana Beck Fr Redlands Eas 20:40.5 6:54
33 Brittani Peyton Fr Canyon Springs 20:42.5 6:54
34 Sarah Foster Fr Dhhsg 20:44.6 6:55
35 Tanya Flink Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:47.2 6:56
36 Victoria Morris Fr Redlands Eas 20:48 6:56
37 Jessica Benson Fr Temecula Valley 20:54.8 6:58
38 Jillian Kay Fr Dhhsg 20:58.3 6:59
39 Sarah Brewer Fr Trabuco Hills HS 20:58.7 7:00
40 Erika Escareno Fr Centennial H 20:59.1 7:00
41 Malerie Serra Fr poway high school 20:59.8 7:00
42 Kassandra Carrion So El Toro High School 21:01.2 7:00
43 Lindsey Blake So University HS 21:01.5 7:01
44 Brittany Hernandez Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:02.7 7:01
45 Jessica Deto Fr Dhhsg 21:04.6 7:02
46 Erika Van Sickel Fr Mt. Carmel 21:04.9 7:02
47 Jessica Ibarra Fr poway high school 21:06.8 7:02
48 Taylor Sullivan Fr Long Beach P 21:09.5 7:03
49 Rebecca Barnhardt Fr Tesoro 21:09.8 7:03 1/13 12/36 18/23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
50 Kiersten Iwai Fr Mt. Carmel 21:10.1 7:03
51 Chelsea Powers Fr Tesoro 21:15.7 7:05 2/13 14/36 11/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
52 Kasey Kenton Fr poway high school 21:18.3 7:06
53 Sydney Cameron Fr San Clemente H.S 21:18.6 7:06
54 Jessica James Fr Tesoro 21:21.6 7:07 3/13 16/36 7/20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
55 Zoe Schwenk Fr Dhhsg 21:22.1 7:07
56 Patricia Olguin Fr Chula Vista 21:23 7:08
57 Jessa Tremblay Fr poway high school 21:28.2 7:09
58 Tia Tolliver Fr Chula Vista 21:31 7:10
59 Christina Magstadt Fr Tesoro 21:31.3 7:10 4/13 17/36 6/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
60 Kara Cushman Fr Tesoro 21:36.8 7:12 5/13 19/36 6/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
61 Danele Conlon Fr Chula Vista 21:40.6 7:14
62 Kamilah Foley Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:42.7 7:14
63 Helen Lee Fr University HS 21:43.2 7:14
64 Sayla Hicks Fr Redlands Eas 21:44 7:15
65 Hillary Rush Fr Trabuco Hills HS 21:44.3 7:15
66 Allison Yates Fr San Clemente H.S 21:47.6 7:16
67 Jennifer Medina Fr Saddleback H 21:47.9 7:16
68 Kayla James Fr Fallbrook Hi 21:52 7:17
69 Carolyn Wu Fr University HS 21:58.3 7:19
70 Krissy Dinicola Fr Canyon Springs 22:01.2 7:20
71 Jennifer Kupferman Fr Dhhsg 22:02.2 7:21
72 Adaira Vizzini Fr Canyon Springs 22:02.5 7:21
73 Shelby Hutton Fr San Clemente H.S 22:03 7:21
74 Ashley Huynh Fr University HS 22:03.3 7:21
75 Dallas Pottish Fr Dhhsg 22:08.3 7:23
76 Ashley Embry Fr Vista High School 22:08.7 7:23
77 Tammy Lee Fr Dhhsg 22:12 7:24
78 Katrina Otto Fr Trabuco Hills HS 22:13.1 7:24
79 Kaylee Weismann Fr Dhhsg 22:14 7:25
80 Danielle Dunn Fr San Clemente H.S 22:14.9 7:25
81 Danielle Haney Fr Redlands Eas 22:16.5 7:26
82 Morgan Sears Fr San Clemente H.S 22:17.6 7:26
83 Katie Albright Fr Dhhsg 22:19.9 7:27
84 Angel Chase Fr poway high school 22:27.3 7:29
85 Marycarmen Gonzalez Fr Mt. Carmel 22:29.2 7:30
86 Gabby Reyes Fr Temecula Valley 22:30.4 7:30
87 Taylor Mujica Fr Trabuco Hills HS 22:31.8 7:31
88 Natalie Lotz Fr El Toro High School 22:33.4 7:31
89 Ashlee Martino-tarr Fr Dhhsg 22:34.8 7:32
90 Nichole Ahnert Fr Vista High School 22:36.5 7:32
91 Alanna Denton Fr Trabuco Hills HS 22:38.8 7:33
92 Jessie Harlan Fr Tesoro 22:39.4 7:33 6/13 23/36 6/13
93 Genevieva Stone Fr poway high school 22:39.9 7:33
94 Caitlin Hedigan Fr University HS 22:40.3 7:33
95 Karryssa Fenderson Fr Wilson HS 22:41.3 7:34
96 Sefra Rodriquez Fr Temecula Valley 22:41.6 7:34
97 Lauren Rodgers Fr Dhhsg 22:42.1 7:34
98 Leah Mullen Fr Centennial H 22:44.3 7:35
99 Hilary Gerhard Fr Dhhsg 22:46.3 7:35
100 Alicia Martino-tarr Fr Dhhsg 22:47.9 7:36
101 Gio Melian Fr Centennial H 22:48.2 7:36
102 Victorian Evans Fr Centennial H 22:51.6 7:37
103 Amanda Jolly Fr Santiago H.S. 22:52.4 7:37
104 Ivette Santana Fr Chula Vista 22:53.3 7:38
105 Mimi Wen Fr University HS 22:54.2 7:38
106 Brooke Brown Fr Dhhsg 22:56.2 7:39
107 Francesca Boker Fr Temecula Valley 23:00.5 7:40
108 Corrin Head Fr San Clemente H.S 23:04.4 7:41
109 Chanel Ravera Fr San Clemente H.S 23:05.9 7:42
110 Katie Wagner Fr Redlands Eas 23:07.8 7:43
111 Nicole Lobodzinski Fr Long Beach P 23:17 7:46
112 Beth Riphagen Fr Dhhsg 23:17.2 7:46
113 Chelsea Labelle Fr Tesoro 23:21.3 7:47 7/13 26/36 7/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
114 Taylor Reyes Fr Murrieta Val 23:27.6 7:49
115 Kristin Pekrul Fr Trabuco Hills HS 23:29.4 7:50
116 Gina Bagdonas Fr University HS 23:29.8 7:50
117 Michelle Twilegar Fr San Clemente H.S 23:30.3 7:50
118 Molly Cariaga Fr Redlands Eas 23:32.6 7:51
119 Sinai Rojas Fr Long Beach P 23:38.1 7:53
120 Kylee Merrill Fr San Clemente H.S 23:41.2 7:54
121 Jamie Litton Fr Wilson HS 23:42.9 7:54
122 Laurel Clare Fr University HS 23:44.3 7:55
123 Chelsea Odell So poway high school 23:47.8 7:56
124 Taylor Kingsmill Fr San Clemente H.S 23:50.3 7:57
125 Nadine Whann Fr Vista High School 23:50.6 7:57
126 Mckenzie Kipe Fr San Clemente H.S 23:51.9 7:57
127 Stephanie Eatinger Fr Redlands Eas 23:53.6 7:58
128 Athena Nguyen Fr Long Beach P 23:54.2 7:58
129 Jenny Olfert Fr Redlands Eas 23:58.1 7:59
130 Megan Merafuentes Fr Centennial H 24:01 8:00
131 Elise Ewoldt Fr Millikan Hig 24:01.3 8:00
132 Danielle Arduino Fr Dhhsg 24:02.3 8:01
133 Jessica Parry Fr El Toro High School 24:02.5 8:01
134 Jessica Gosper Fr Tesoro 24:03.5 8:01 8/13 29/36 8/10
135 Jeannette Alcocer Fr Wilson HS 24:07.8 8:03
136 Katelyn Gardener Fr San Clemente H.S 24:12.6 8:04
137 Chantelle Marchand Fr Temecula Valley 24:12.9 8:04
138 Carly Barbanell Fr San Clemente H.S 24:13.2 8:04
139 Mariah Salazar Fr Santiago H.S. 24:15.3 8:05
140 Leon Maggie Fr Wilson HS 24:20.5 8:07
141 Kathryn Yancey Fr San Clemente H.S 24:23.3 8:08
142 Angie Caireo Fr Wilson HS 24:23.7 8:08
143 Sarah Plunkett Fr University HS 24:24 8:08
144 Morgan Tracy Fr Trabuco Hills HS 24:24.6 8:08
145 Amanda Dossland Fr San Clemente H.S 24:42.2 8:14
146 Mckenzie Kaiser Fr Tesoro 24:48.5 8:16 9/13 30/36 6/9
147 Brittany Shinmoto Fr Tesoro 24:50.4 8:17 10/13 31/36 6/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
148 Daisy Muro Fr Long Beach P 24:59.1 8:20
149 Amber Valdez Fr Long Beach P 25:04.9 8:22
150 Hillary Coven Fr University HS 25:10.5 8:24
151 Judith Dela Torre Fr Saddleback H 25:12.5 8:24
152 Emily Cariaga Fr Redlands Eas 25:17.1 8:26
153 Tess Richie Fr Long Beach P 25:21.5 8:27
154 Ghazaleh Shahryari Fr Trabuco Hills HS 25:22.4 8:27
155 Victoria Zamora Fr Long Beach P 25:22.9 8:28
156 Samantha Cingari Fr Tesoro 25:23.7 8:28 11/13 33/36 6/8
157 Mayra Moreno Fr Redlands Eas 25:30.5 8:30
158 Molly Garritson Fr San Clemente H.S 25:31.9 8:31
159 Brianne Barkschat Fr Trabuco Hills HS 25:33.7 8:31
160 Jade Brower Fr El Toro High School 25:38 8:33
161 Brittany Keegan Fr Temecula Valley 25:42.2 8:34
162 Julia Mills Fr Trabuco Hills HS 25:43.2 8:34
163 Klavdia Zemlianova Fr Temecula Valley 25:45.6 8:35
164 Brittany Davis-morris Fr Tesoro 25:45.8 8:35 12/13 34/36 4/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
165 Kayla Clift Fr Fallbrook Hi 25:46.1 8:35
166 Isabel Magana Fr Chula Vista 25:53.5 8:38
167 Estephny Madero Fr Chula Vista 26:01.3 8:40
168 Jenny Stephey Fr Redlands Eas 26:02 8:41
169 Brooke Poling Fr Millikan Hig 26:04.8 8:42
170 Christina Navarro Fr Saddleback H 26:12.6 8:44
171 Kira Maddox Fr Dhhsg 26:17.9 8:46
172 Arum Lee Fr University HS 26:19.5 8:47
173 Samantha Gutierrez Fr San Clemente H.S 26:19.8 8:47
174 Carolina Torres Fr Chula Vista 26:37.1 8:52
175 Brianna Evans Fr Centennial H 26:39.5 8:53
176 Allison Larue Fr Tesoro 26:39.8 8:53 13/13 35/36 4/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
177 Tina Madan Fr Long Beach P 26:49.7 8:57
178 Shooka Dadashzadeh Fr Long Beach P 26:54.9 8:58
179 Cynthia Martinez Fr Millikan Hig 26:58.6 9:00
180 Christina Penticuff Fr University HS 27:18.3 9:06
181 Priscilla Hernandez Fr Long Beach P 27:19.5 9:06
182 Carolyn Barkschat Fr Trabuco Hills HS 27:21.6 9:07
183 Crystal Gutierrez Fr Santiago H.S. 27:23.3 9:08
184 Kathia Hurtado Fr Trabuco Hills HS 27:52.4 9:17
185 Irene Joo Fr University HS 28:02.7 9:21
186 Alyssa Wood Fr San Clemente H.S 28:16.2 9:25
187 Kayla Wood Fr San Clemente H.S 28:17.2 9:26
188 Candise Cotner Fr Santiago H.S. 28:17.5 9:26
189 Alisha Gil Fr Santiago H.S. 28:46.2 9:35
190 Michelle Tu Fr Long Beach P 29:02 9:41
191 Mallory Mathews Fr Centennial H 29:09.3 9:43
192 Rebekkah Purcell Fr Centennial H 29:52.1 9:57
193 Emily Wilson Fr El Toro High School 30:00 10:00
194 Eileen Ung Fr Long Beach P 30:31.4 10:10
195 Jawhara Tariq Fr Millikan Hig 30:53.2 10:18
196 Kiersten Reid Fr Centennial H 30:53.7 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:19
98:47
19:45
6:35
50 Erin Menefee
Fr
18:45
6:15
1
Lindsay Valdez
Fr
19:52
6:37
10
Madeline Goldkamp
Fr
20:03
6:41
12
Amanda Blume
Fr
20:04
6:41
13
Courtney Hedgecock
Fr
20:04
6:41
14








2 Trabuco Hills HS
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:35
99:20
19:52
6:37
71 Katelyn Lockwood
Fr
19:12
6:24
5
Michelle Wicker
Fr
19:17
6:26
6
Kristyn Summers
Fr
19:37
6:32
8
Amanda Summers
Fr
20:26
6:49
23
Tanya Flink
Fr
20:47
6:56
29








3 Dhhsg
3-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:37
100:28
20:06
6:42
86 Kathryn Gullickson
Fr
19:08
6:23
4
Sarah Smith
Fr
20:10
6:43
17
Lauren Shapiro
Fr
20:12
6:44
18
Rachel Mcleod
Fr
20:14
6:45
19
Sarah Foster
Fr
20:45
6:55
28








4 poway high school
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
101:00
20:12
6:44
90 Haidee Ortez
Fr
19:33
6:31
7
Kathleen Macgregor
Fr
20:00
6:40
11
Emma Archuleta
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
Elizabeth Lorentz
Fr
20:20
6:47
21
Malerie Serra
Fr
21:00
7:00
35








5 San Clemente H.S
2-1-3-3-5
Gap: 2:23
100:15
20:03
6:41
100 Hannah Winokur
Fr
18:55
6:18
2
Andrea Bower
Fr
18:58
6:19
3
Pamela Riggs
Fr
20:23
6:48
22
Brooke Cole
Fr
20:40
6:53
26
Sydney Cameron
Fr
21:19
7:06
47








6 University HS
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:46
107:04
21:25
7:08
227 Margaret Wang
Fr
20:18
6:46
20
Lindsey Blake
So
21:02
7:01
37
Helen Lee
Fr
21:43
7:14
54
Carolyn Wu
Fr
21:58
7:19
57
Ashley Huynh
Fr
22:03
7:21
59








7 Long Beach P
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:33
108:44
21:45
7:15
235 Erica Derrico
Fr
20:06
6:42
15
Tiffany Tran
Fr
20:33
6:51
25
Taylor Sullivan
Fr
21:10
7:03
42
Nicole Lobodzinski
Fr
23:17
7:46
75
Sinai Rojas
Fr
23:38
7:53
78








8 Tesoro
13-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:27
106:55
21:23
7:08
239 Rebecca Barnhardt
Fr
21:10
7:03
43
Chelsea Powers
Fr
21:16
7:05
45
Jessica James
Fr
21:22
7:07
48
Christina Magstadt
Fr
21:31
7:10
51
Kara Cushman
Fr
21:37
7:12
52








9 Redlands Eas
10-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:27
108:37
21:43
7:14
246 Briana Beck
Fr
20:41
6:54
27
Victoria Morris
Fr
20:48
6:56
30
Sayla Hicks
Fr
21:44
7:15
55
Danielle Haney
Fr
22:17
7:26
60
Katie Wagner
Fr
23:08
7:43
74








10 Centennial H
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:24
109:51
21:58
7:19
262 Lindsey Newson
Fr
20:28
6:49
24
Erika Escareno
Fr
20:59
7:00
34
Leah Mullen
Fr
22:44
7:35
67
Gio Melian
Fr
22:48
7:36
68
Victorian Evans
Fr
22:52
7:37
69








11 Chula Vista
14-14-11-11-11
Gap: 4:31
113:21
22:40
7:33
316 Patricia Olguin
Fr
21:23
7:08
49
Tia Tolliver
Fr
21:31
7:10
50
Danele Conlon
Fr
21:41
7:14
53
Ivette Santana
Fr
22:53
7:38
71
Isabel Magana
Fr
25:54
8:38
93








11 Temecula Valley
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:18
113:20
22:40
7:33
316 Jessica Benson
Fr
20:55
6:58
31
Gabby Reyes
Fr
22:30
7:30
61
Sefra Rodriquez
Fr
22:42
7:34
66
Francesca Boker
Fr
23:01
7:40
73
Chantelle Marchand
Fr
24:13
8:04
85








13 Santiago H.S.
6-10-13-13-13
Gap: 8:38
122:28
24:30
8:10
360 Nicole Gelhback
Fr
19:40
6:33
9
Amanda Jolly
Fr
22:52
7:37
70
Mariah Salazar
Fr
24:15
8:05
86
Crystal Gutierrez
Fr
27:23
9:08
97
Candise Cotner
Fr
28:18
9:26
98








14 El Toro High School
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 8:59
123:15
24:39
8:13
371 Kassandra Carrion
So
21:01
7:00
36
Natalie Lotz
Fr
22:33
7:31
62
Jessica Parry
Fr
24:03
8:01
83
Jade Brower
Fr
25:38
8:33
90
Emily Wilson
Fr
30:00
10:00
100








15 Wilson HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:42
119:16
23:51
7:57
403 Karryssa Fenderson
Fr
22:41
7:34
65
Jamie Litton
Fr
23:43
7:54
79
Jeannette Alcocer
Fr
24:08
8:03
84
Leon Maggie
Fr
24:21
8:07
87
Angie Caireo
Fr
24:24
8:08
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dhhsg
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
107:36
21:31
7:10
38 Jillian Kay
Fr
20:58
6:59
1
Jessica Deto
Fr
21:05
7:02
4
Zoe Schwenk
Fr
21:22
7:07
7
Jennifer Kupferman
Fr
22:02
7:21
12
Dallas Pottish
Fr
22:08
7:23
14








2 Trabuco Hills HS
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:14
107:42
21:32
7:11
40 Sarah Brewer
Fr
20:59
7:00
2
Brittany Hernandez
Fr
21:03
7:01
3
Kamilah Foley
Fr
21:43
7:14
9
Hillary Rush
Fr
21:44
7:15
10
Katrina Otto
Fr
22:13
7:24
16








3 poway high school
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
109:01
21:48
7:16
63 Jessica Ibarra
Fr
21:07
7:02
5
Kasey Kenton
Fr
21:18
7:06
6
Jessa Tremblay
Fr
21:28
7:09
8
Angel Chase
Fr
22:27
7:29
20
Genevieva Stone
Fr
22:40
7:33
24








4 San Clemente H.S
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
111:28
22:18
7:26
88 Allison Yates
Fr
21:48
7:16
11
Shelby Hutton
Fr
22:03
7:21
13
Danielle Dunn
Fr
22:15
7:25
18
Morgan Sears
Fr
22:18
7:26
19
Corrin Head
Fr
23:04
7:41
27








5 University HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
117:13
23:27
7:49
154 Caitlin Hedigan
Fr
22:40
7:33
25
Mimi Wen
Fr
22:54
7:38
26
Gina Bagdonas
Fr
23:30
7:50
30
Laurel Clare
Fr
23:44
7:55
33
Sarah Plunkett
Fr
24:24
8:08
40








6 Tesoro
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
119:43
23:57
7:59
174 Jessie Harlan
Fr
22:39
7:33
23
Chelsea Labelle
Fr
23:21
7:47
29
Jessica Gosper
Fr
24:04
8:01
39
Mckenzie Kaiser
Fr
24:49
8:16
41
Brittany Shinmoto
Fr
24:50
8:17
42








7 Redlands Eas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
122:12
24:26
8:09
200 Molly Cariaga
Fr
23:33
7:51
32
Stephanie Eatinger
Fr
23:54
7:58
35
Jenny Olfert
Fr
23:58
7:59
37
Emily Cariaga
Fr
25:17
8:26
46
Mayra Moreno
Fr
25:31
8:30
50








8 Long Beach P
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
124:43
24:57
8:19
218 Athena Nguyen
Fr
23:54
7:58
36
Daisy Muro
Fr
24:59
8:20
43
Amber Valdez
Fr
25:05
8:22
44
Tess Richie
Fr
25:22
8:27
47
Victoria Zamora
Fr
25:23
8:28
48








9 Centennial H
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:53
140:36
28:07
9:22
266 Megan Merafuentes
Fr
24:01
8:00
38
Brianna Evans
Fr
26:40
8:53
54
Mallory Mathews
Fr
29:09
9:43
57
Rebekkah Purcell
Fr
29:52
9:57
58
Kiersten Reid
Fr
30:54
10:18
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Race 1 Nathan Williams, Fr, 15:34.3, Centennial H El Toro High School, 85:30, 85
Fr Race 2 Michael Herpy, Fr, 16:38.3, Pvhs Cross Country Great Oak Cr, 91:39.8, 72
Fr Race 3 Dalton Souza, Fr, 16:59.5, San Marcos H South Pasade, 93:38.8, 76
Jr Race 1 Bret Hasvold, Jr, 15:08, Fallbrook Hi Fallbrook Hi, 79:25.9, 77
Jr Race 2 Luis Gallardo, Jr, 15:29.4, Mater Dei Great Oak Cr, 80:16.9, 39
Jr Race 3 Zeyad Muthala, Jr, 15:38, Rancho Alami Beckman High School, 87:21.6, 46
So Race 1 Tyler Valdes, So, 15:26.4, Dhhsb Dhhsb, 78:51.3, 24
So Race 2 Chris Rivera, So, 15:36.5, Granite Hill Great Oak Cr, 83:36.2, 53
So Race 3 Francisco Fuentes, So, 15:55.9, Desert Hot S La Jolla Hi, 89:31.8, 49
Sr Race 1 Matt Van Dyke, Sr, 15:09, Vista High School Fallbrook Hi, 81:15.3, 106
Sr Race 2 Jon Patino, Sr, 15:24.9, Mira Mesa Hi Mater Dei, 82:59, 54
Sr Race 3 Cole Pavlovich, Sr, 15:51.3, St. Margaret's Narbonne H.S, 85:38.7, 58