Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/7/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvear, Nick So So 18:56 6:20 2.99 28/55 10/16 29/51 1/4 19:24
(0:28,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Annarino, Tyler Sr JV 20:37 6:54 2.99 47/47 15/15 47/51 2/2 20:24
Blanchard, Taylor Sr JV 20:11 6:45 2.99 39/47 11/15 41/51 2/2 20:07
Boval, Brandon Fr V 16:15 5:26 2.99 20/35 5/7 5/51 3/5 16:21
(0:06,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Brower, Alec Fr Fr 17:50 5:58 2.99 11/57 3/13 18/51 3/4 17:22
Brumm, Kyle So So 19:08 6:24 2.99 30/55 11/16 31/51 1/3 19:46
(0:38,3.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Burke, Justin Fr Fr 18:47 6:17 2.99 24/57 6/13 25/51 2/4 20:14
(1:27,7.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR, TB)
Carpenter, Cody Fr Fr 18:58 6:21 2.99 28/57 7/13 30/51 3/3 21:55
(2:57,13.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Castaneda, Alec Fr Fr 18:05 6:03 2.99 14/57 4/13 20/51 3/4 17:37
Cheng, Jamie So So 18:36 6:13 2.99 21/55 6/16 23/51 2/4 19:08
(0:32,2.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Clarke, Jacob So So 17:11 5:45 2.99 5/55 1/16 10/51 3/5 17:04
Clarke, Travis Sr JV 17:40 5:55 2.99 19/47 4/15 15/51 3/4 17:17
Costanzo, Tyler Sr JV 19:23 6:29 2.99 33/47 8/15 34/51 2/3 19:30
(0:07,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Cottle, Jacob So So 17:53 5:59 2.99 14/55 5/16 19/51 2/4 17:43
Curran, Scott Fr Fr 17:02 5:42 2.99 2/57 1/13 8/51 2/5 16:54
Deushane, Ryan So So 18:44 6:16 2.99 24/55 7/16 24/51 2/4 19:03
(0:19,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Donaldson, Nicholas Sr JV 17:15 5:46 2.99 11/47 2/15 11/51 2/4 16:49
Fasola, Cameron Sr V 16:11 5:25 2.99 17/35 4/7 4/51 3/5 16:22
(0:11,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Frohock, Zachary Fr Fr 20:32 6:52 2.99 45/57 10/13 45/51 3/3 20:08
Garceau, Matt So So 18:50 6:18 2.99 26/55 9/16 27/51 2/4 18:42
Hansen, Trevor Fr Fr 21:08 7:04 2.99 49/57 11/13 48/51 3/3 21:05
Harper, Baylor So V 15:23 5:09 2.99 8/35 2/7 2/51 3/5 15:41
(0:18,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Hendron, Trevor Sr JV 19:10 6:25 2.99 30/47 7/15 32/51 2/3 19:18
(0:08,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Jayawardhan, Rohit Jr JV 18:51 6:18 2.99 28/47 6/15 28/51 3/4 19:09
(0:18,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Kelleher, Ryan So So 19:27 6:30 2.99 38/55 13/16 35/51 1/2 19:59
(0:32,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Koh, Taylor So So 17:49 5:58 2.99 12/55 3/16 16/51 2/5 17:52
(0:03,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Liem, Warren Sr V 15:16 5:06 2.99 6/35 1/7 1/51 3/5 14:52
Lim, Jeffrey Sr JV 20:17 6:47 2.99 41/47 13/15 44/51 2/2 19:22
Lujan, Paul Jr V 16:24 5:29 2.99 24/35 6/7 6/51 3/5 16:52
(0:28,2.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Mazzola, Andrew Jr JV 19:40 6:35 2.99 36/47 9/15 36/51 2/2 19:26
Mcgrew, Collin So So 18:48 6:17 2.99 25/55 8/16 26/51 2/4 19:10
(0:22,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Meyer, Matthew Jr JV 20:16 6:47 2.99 40/47 12/15 42/51 2/2 20:04 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Montes, Derek Fr Fr 18:15 6:06 2.99 19/57 5/13 21/51 2/4 17:42
Morrow, David Jr V 16:42 5:35 2.99 26/35 7/7 7/51 3/5 16:25
Myers, Logan Fr Fr 17:19 5:47 2.99 6/57 2/13 12/51 2/5 17:04
Nguyen, Benjamin So So 19:54 6:39 2.99 44/55 15/16 38/51 1/1 20:15
(0:21,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Nichols, John Sr JV 19:57 6:40 2.99 38/47 10/15 39/51 2/2 19:34
Nilsson, Brady Fr Fr 21:11 7:05 2.99 50/57 12/13 49/51 3/3 21:12
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Nilsson, Brett Fr Fr 20:07 6:44 2.99 40/57 8/13 40/51 3/3 20:59
(0:52,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Noceda, Dylan So So 19:40 6:35 2.99 42/55 14/16 36/51 1/1 18:13
Park, Brad So So 22:47 7:37 2.99 53/55 16/16 51/51 1/1 22:54
(0:07,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Richardson, Kagan Sr JV 18:34 6:13 2.99 24/47 5/15 22/51 3/4 18:36
(0:02,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Roberts, Maxx Sr JV 17:04 5:42 2.99 7/47 1/15 9/51 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Robinson, Andrew So So 17:49 5:58 2.99 13/55 4/16 17/51 2/5 17:42
Rudy, Jon Sr JV 20:32 6:52 2.99 44/47 14/15 45/51 2/2 18:58
Slate, Andrew Fr Fr 22:00 7:21 2.99 56/57 13/13 50/51 3/3 22:42
(0:42,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Smathers, Garrett So So 17:32 5:52 2.99 8/55 2/16 13/51 2/5 17:13
Sovronec, Travis So So 19:21 6:28 2.99 36/55 12/16 33/51 1/3 19:22
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Stark, Rider Sr JV 17:39 5:54 2.99 18/47 3/15 14/51 3/4 17:25
Stetter, Jake Fr Fr 20:16 6:47 2.99 42/57 9/13 42/51 3/3 20:17
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Torres, Bryce So V 15:31 5:11 2.99 11/35 3/7 3/51 3/5 15:22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 78:36
0:59
2.99 5:15 5:06 5:26 62 5:07 Warren Liem (6), Baylor Harper (8), Bryce Torres (11), Cameron Fasola (17), Brandon Boval (20)
So 1st 5 2/4 88:14
0:42
2.99 5:54 5:45 5:59 52 5:43 Jacob Clarke (5), Garrett Smathers (8), Taylor Koh (12), Andrew Robinson (13), Jacob Cottle (14)
So 2nd 5 2/4 93:54
0:20
2.99 6:17 6:13 6:20 36 6:03 Jamie Cheng (5), Ryan Deushane (6), Collin Mcgrew (7), Matt Garceau (8), Nick Alvear (10)
So 3rd 5 1/1 97:30
0:46
2.99 6:31 6:24 6:39 15 6:31 Kyle Brumm (1), Travis Sovronec (2), Ryan Kelleher (3), Dylan Noceda (4), Benjamin Nguyen (5)
JV 1st 5 3/4 88:12
1:30
2.99 5:54 5:42 6:13 66 5:34 Maxx Roberts (7), Nicholas Donaldson (10), Rider Stark (15), Travis Clarke (16), Kagan Richardson (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 97:01
1:06
2.99 6:29 6:18 6:40 50 5:46 Rohit Jayawardhan (8), Trevor Hendron (9), Tyler Costanzo (10), Andrew Mazzola (11), John Nichols (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 101:53
0:26
2.99 6:49 6:45 6:54 47 6:09 Taylor Blanchard (7), Matthew Meyer (8), Jeffrey Lim (9), Jon Rudy (11), Tyler Annarino (12)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 88:31
1:13
2.99 5:55 5:42 6:06 51 5:52 Scott Curran (2), Logan Myers (6), Alec Brower (11), Alec Castaneda (14), Derek Montes (18)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 98:40
1:45
2.99 6:36 6:17 6:52 61 6:21 Justin Burke (3), Cody Carpenter (7), Brett Nilsson (15), Jake Stetter (17), Zachary Frohock (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Pugh San Juan Hills 14:41 4:55
2 Jacob Hurley Capistrano Valley 15:00 5:01
3 Ricardo Medina San Juan Hills 15:12 5:05
4 Connor Naasz Capistrano Valley 15:14 5:06
5 Matteo Stradiotto San Juan Hills 15:15 5:06
6 Warren Liem Sr Tesoro 15:16 5:06 1/7 1/51 3/5
7 Kyle Cate Mission Viejo 15:22 5:08
8 Baylor Harper So Tesoro 15:23 5:09 2/7 2/51 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
9 Devin Hanrahan Capistrano Valley 15:27 5:10
10 Jacob St.onge San Juan Hills 15:29 5:11
11 Bryce Torres So Tesoro 15:31 5:11 3/7 3/51 3/5
12 Kevin Hurley Capistrano Valley 15:44 5:16
13 Gus Shafron Capistrano Valley 15:58 5:20
14 Jose Bazurto San Juan Hills 16:00 5:21
15 Brandon Pedraza San Juan Hills 16:07 5:23
16 Ethan Deson Capistrano Valley 16:09 5:24
17 Cameron Fasola Sr Tesoro 16:11 5:25 4/7 4/51 3/5
18 Spencer Groff Laguna Hills 16:12 5:25
19 Collin Wasley Laguna Hills 16:13 5:25
20 Brandon Boval Fr Tesoro 16:15 5:26 5/7 5/51 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
21 Jose Vargas Capistrano Valley 16:16 5:26
22 Mike Miller San Juan Hills 16:18 5:27
23 Timothy Mines Mission Viejo 16:21 5:28
24 Paul Lujan Jr Tesoro 16:24 5:29 6/7 6/51 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
25 John Young Mission Viejo 16:26 5:30
26 David Morrow Jr Tesoro 16:42 5:35 7/7 7/51 3/5
27 Andrew Walraven Laguna Hills 16:46 5:36
28 Jamie Foundoulis Laguna Hills 16:47 5:37
29 Christian Arcadio Laguna Hills 16:58 5:40
30 Kyle Koch Laguna Hills 17:00 5:41
31 Michael Higham Mission Viejo 17:05 5:43
32 Ryan Hall Mission Viejo 17:08 5:44
33 Blaize Bostwick-pope Laguna Hills 17:09 5:44
34 Alex Waller Mission Viejo 17:55 6:00
35 Sergio Navarro Mission Viejo 18:02 6:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
76:37
15:19
5:07
33 Brandon Pugh
-
14:41
4:55
1
Ricardo Medina
-
15:12
5:05
3
Matteo Stradiotto
-
15:15
5:06
5
Jacob St.onge
-
15:29
5:11
10
Jose Bazurto
-
16:00
5:21
14
Brandon Pedraza
-
16:07
5:23
15
Mike Miller
-
16:18
5:27
22
2 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
77:23
15:29
5:11
40 Jacob Hurley
-
15:00
5:01
2
Connor Naasz
-
15:14
5:06
4
Devin Hanrahan
-
15:27
5:10
9
Kevin Hurley
-
15:44
5:16
12
Gus Shafron
-
15:58
5:20
13
Ethan Deson
-
16:09
5:24
16
Jose Vargas
-
16:16
5:26
21
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
78:36
15:43
5:15
62 Warren Liem
Sr
15:16
5:06
6
Baylor Harper
So
15:23
5:09
8
Bryce Torres
So
15:31
5:11
11
Cameron Fasola
Sr
16:11
5:25
17
Brandon Boval
Fr
16:15
5:26
20
Paul Lujan
Jr
16:24
5:29
24
David Morrow
Jr
16:42
5:35
26
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
82:22
16:28
5:31
118 Kyle Cate
-
15:22
5:08
7
Timothy Mines
-
16:21
5:28
23
John Young
-
16:26
5:30
25
Michael Higham
-
17:05
5:43
31
Ryan Hall
-
17:08
5:44
32
Alex Waller
-
17:55
6:00
34
Sergio Navarro
-
18:02
6:02
35
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
82:56
16:35
5:33
121 Spencer Groff
-
16:12
5:25
18
Collin Wasley
-
16:13
5:25
19
Andrew Walraven
-
16:46
5:36
27
Jamie Foundoulis
-
16:47
5:37
28
Christian Arcadio
-
16:58
5:40
29
Kyle Koch
-
17:00
5:41
30
Blaize Bostwick-pope
-
17:09
5:44
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Pum Capistrano Valley 16:50 5:38
2 Eric Koch Laguna Hills 16:57 5:40
3 Logan Haser Capistrano Valley 16:58 5:40
4 Josh Reise Capistrano Valley 17:03 5:42
5 Jacob Clarke So Tesoro 17:11 5:45 1/16 10/51 3/5
6 Andre Gray Capistrano Valley 17:14 5:46
7 Jared Friedman Capistrano Valley 17:24 5:49
8 Garrett Smathers So Tesoro 17:32 5:52 2/16 13/51 2/5
9 Evan Picciano Capistrano Valley 17:36 5:53
10 Danny Obrien Capistrano Valley 17:44 5:56
11 Ryan St.onge San Juan Hills 17:48 5:57
12 Taylor Koh So Tesoro 17:49 5:58 3/16 16/51 2/5
13 Andrew Robinson So Tesoro 17:49 5:58 4/16 17/51 2/5
14 Jacob Cottle So Tesoro 17:53 5:59 5/16 19/51 2/4
15 Alexander Saalberg Capistrano Valley 17:55 6:00
16 Reece Halter San Juan Hills 17:59 6:01
17 Spencer Bateman San Juan Hills 17:59 6:01
18 Alex Salgado Capistrano Valley 18:15 6:06
19 Omar Colorez Laguna Hills 18:26 6:10
20 Christian Lagunas Laguna Hills 18:32 6:12
21 Jamie Cheng So Tesoro 18:36 6:13 6/16 23/51 2/4
22 Hunter Alexander San Juan Hills 18:38 6:14
23 Theron Hagerty San Juan Hills 18:43 6:16
24 Ryan Deushane So Tesoro 18:44 6:16 7/16 24/51 2/4
25 Collin Mcgrew So Tesoro 18:48 6:17 8/16 26/51 2/4
26 Matt Garceau So Tesoro 18:50 6:18 9/16 27/51 2/4
27 Jakob Sandberg San Juan Hills 18:51 6:18
28 Nick Alvear So Tesoro 18:56 6:20 10/16 29/51 1/4
29 Jacob Knittle Capistrano Valley 18:57 6:20
30 Kyle Brumm So Tesoro 19:08 6:24 11/16 31/51 1/3
31 Kevin Thai Laguna Hills 19:11 6:25
32 Alex Lustig Capistrano Valley 19:12 6:25
33 Tyler Walters Laguna Hills 19:12 6:25
34 Irving Soto Laguna Hills 19:16 6:27
35 Jae Lee Mission Viejo 19:18 6:27
36 Travis Sovronec So Tesoro 19:21 6:28 12/16 33/51 1/3
37 Jared Kiser Capistrano Valley 19:23 6:29
38 Ryan Kelleher So Tesoro 19:27 6:30 13/16 35/51 1/2
39 Collin Cook San Juan Hills 19:34 6:33
40 Jack Carledge San Juan Hills 19:34 6:33
41 Shane Elliott Mission Viejo 19:35 6:33
42 Dylan Noceda So Tesoro 19:40 6:35 14/16 36/51 1/1
43 Keegan Wilson Capistrano Valley 19:42 6:35
44 Benjamin Nguyen So Tesoro 19:54 6:39 15/16 38/51 1/1
45 Justin Hamilton Mission Viejo 20:08 6:44
46 Luke Bickel San Juan Hills 20:44 6:56
47 Matt Green Laguna Hills 20:53 6:59
48 David Zweibel Laguna Hills 21:07 7:04
49 Guillermo Valdez Laguna Hills 21:19 7:08
50 Giordan Moloian Mission Viejo 21:52 7:19
51 Josh Ord San Juan Hills 21:58 7:21
52 Lamar Pi Laguna Hills 22:31 7:32
53 Brad Park So Tesoro 22:47 7:37 16/16 51/51 1/1
54 Keith Finneran Laguna Hills 23:55 8:00
55 Mathew Molano Laguna Hills 24:00 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
85:29
17:06
5:43
21 David Pum
-
16:50
5:38
1
Logan Haser
-
16:58
5:40
3
Josh Reise
-
17:03
5:42
4
Andre Gray
-
17:14
5:46
6
Jared Friedman
-
17:24
5:49
7
Evan Picciano
-
17:36
5:53
9
Danny Obrien
-
17:44
5:56
10
2 Tesoro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
88:14
17:39
5:54
52 Jacob Clarke
So
17:11
5:45
5
Garrett Smathers
So
17:32
5:52
8
Taylor Koh
So
17:49
5:58
12
Andrew Robinson
So
17:49
5:58
13
Jacob Cottle
So
17:53
5:59
14
Jamie Cheng
So
18:36
6:13
19
Ryan Deushane
So
18:44
6:16
22
3 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
91:07
18:13
6:06
83 Ryan St.onge
-
17:48
5:57
11
Reece Halter
-
17:59
6:01
15
Spencer Bateman
-
17:59
6:01
16
Hunter Alexander
-
18:38
6:14
20
Theron Hagerty
-
18:43
6:16
21
Jakob Sandberg
-
18:51
6:18
23
Collin Cook
-
19:34
6:33
27
4 Laguna Hills
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:15
92:18
18:28
6:10
86 Eric Koch
-
16:57
5:40
2
Omar Colorez
-
18:26
6:10
17
Christian Lagunas
-
18:32
6:12
18
Kevin Thai
-
19:11
6:25
24
Tyler Walters
-
19:12
6:25
25
Irving Soto
-
19:16
6:27
26
Matt Green
-
20:53
6:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
90:27
18:05
6:03
21 Evan Picciano
-
17:36
5:53
1
Danny Obrien
-
17:44
5:56
2
Alexander Saalberg
-
17:55
6:00
3
Alex Salgado
-
18:15
6:06
4
Jacob Knittle
-
18:57
6:20
11
Alex Lustig
-
19:12
6:25
13
Jared Kiser
-
19:23
6:29
16
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
93:54
18:47
6:17
36 Jamie Cheng
So
18:36
6:13
5
Ryan Deushane
So
18:44
6:16
6
Collin Mcgrew
So
18:48
6:17
7
Matt Garceau
So
18:50
6:18
8
Nick Alvear
So
18:56
6:20
10
Kyle Brumm
So
19:08
6:24
12
Travis Sovronec
So
19:21
6:28
15
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:07
100:41
20:08
6:44
86 Jakob Sandberg
-
18:51
6:18
9
Collin Cook
-
19:34
6:33
17
Jack Carledge
-
19:34
6:33
18
Luke Bickel
-
20:44
6:56
19
Josh Ord
-
21:58
7:21
23








4 Laguna Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
105:06
21:01
7:02
101 Irving Soto
-
19:16
6:27
14
Matt Green
-
20:53
6:59
20
David Zweibel
-
21:07
7:04
21
Guillermo Valdez
-
21:19
7:08
22
Lamar Pi
-
22:31
7:32
24
Keith Finneran
-
23:55
8:00
25
Mathew Molano
-
24:00
8:02
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
97:30
19:30
6:31
15 Kyle Brumm
So
19:08
6:24
1
Travis Sovronec
So
19:21
6:28
2
Ryan Kelleher
So
19:27
6:30
3
Dylan Noceda
So
19:40
6:35
4
Benjamin Nguyen
So
19:54
6:39
5
Brad Park
So
22:47
7:37
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Bruns San Juan Hills 16:29 5:31
2 Whalid Mohammad San Juan Hills 16:34 5:32
3 Jose Moreno Capistrano Valley 16:35 5:33
4 Billy Bohn San Juan Hills 16:36 5:33
5 Jake Niznik San Juan Hills 16:47 5:37
6 Fernanado Antunez San Juan Hills 16:47 5:37
7 Maxx Roberts Sr Tesoro 17:04 5:42 1/15 9/51 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
8 Daniel Gonzalez San Juan Hills 17:07 5:43
9 Nau De paz San Juan Hills 17:08 5:44
10 Colin Ryan San Juan Hills 17:11 5:45
11 Nicholas Donaldson Sr Tesoro 17:15 5:46 2/15 11/51 2/4
12 Aaron Hunt San Juan Hills 17:17 5:47
13 Brad Wrnick Capistrano Valley 17:19 5:47
14 Phil Melendez Capistrano Valley 17:22 5:48
15 Chris Moore Capistrano Valley 17:29 5:51
16 Sterling Sackey San Juan Hills 17:32 5:52
17 Mitch Salgado Capistrano Valley 17:39 5:54
18 Rider Stark Sr Tesoro 17:39 5:54 3/15 14/51 3/4
19 Travis Clarke Sr Tesoro 17:40 5:55 4/15 15/51 3/4
20 Raul Cibrian2 San Juan Hills 17:41 5:55
21 Ricky Zaleski Capistrano Valley 17:45 5:56
22 Matt Maxey San Juan Hills 17:58 6:01
23 Tad Reese San Juan Hills 18:00 6:01
24 Kagan Richardson Sr Tesoro 18:34 6:13 5/15 22/51 3/4
25 Tony Clay Laguna Hills 18:39 6:14
26 Micheal Wu Laguna Hills 18:41 6:15
27 George Widdowson San Juan Hills 18:45 6:16
28 Rohit Jayawardhan Jr Tesoro 18:51 6:18 6/15 28/51 3/4
29 Jesse Gonzalez Laguna Hills 18:57 6:20
30 Trevor Hendron Sr Tesoro 19:10 6:25 7/15 32/51 2/3
31 Micheal Ngo Laguna Hills 19:20 6:28
32 Nick Nelson Laguna Hills 19:22 6:29
33 Tyler Costanzo Sr Tesoro 19:23 6:29 8/15 34/51 2/3
34 Jesse Carrillo San Juan Hills 19:30 6:31
35 Dan Blike Laguna Hills 19:31 6:32
36 Andrew Mazzola Jr Tesoro 19:40 6:35 9/15 36/51 2/2
37 Josh Ortiz San Juan Hills 19:49 6:38
38 John Nichols Sr Tesoro 19:57 6:40 10/15 39/51 2/2
39 Taylor Blanchard Sr Tesoro 20:11 6:45 11/15 41/51 2/2
40 Matthew Meyer Jr Tesoro 20:16 6:47 12/15 42/51 2/2
41 Jeffrey Lim Sr Tesoro 20:17 6:47 13/15 44/51 2/2
42 James Bewley Mission Viejo 20:18 6:47
43 Tyler Bickel San Juan Hills 20:31 6:52
44 Jon Rudy Sr Tesoro 20:32 6:52 14/15 45/51 2/2
45 Nicholas Jeffs Laguna Hills 20:34 6:53
46 Kevin Hanna Laguna Hills 20:35 6:53
47 Tyler Annarino Sr Tesoro 20:37 6:54 15/15 47/51 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
83:13
16:39
5:34
18 Ian Bruns
-
16:29
5:31
1
Whalid Mohammad
-
16:34
5:32
2
Billy Bohn
-
16:36
5:33
4
Jake Niznik
-
16:47
5:37
5
Fernanado Antunez
-
16:47
5:37
6
Daniel Gonzalez
-
17:07
5:43
8
Nau De paz
-
17:08
5:44
9
2 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
86:24
17:17
5:47
53 Jose Moreno
-
16:35
5:33
3
Brad Wrnick
-
17:19
5:47
11
Phil Melendez
-
17:22
5:48
12
Chris Moore
-
17:29
5:51
13
Mitch Salgado
-
17:39
5:54
14
Ricky Zaleski
-
17:45
5:56
17




3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
88:12
17:38
5:54
66 Maxx Roberts
Sr
17:04
5:42
7
Nicholas Donaldson
Sr
17:15
5:46
10
Rider Stark
Sr
17:39
5:54
15
Travis Clarke
Sr
17:40
5:55
16
Kagan Richardson
Sr
18:34
6:13
18
Rohit Jayawardhan
Jr
18:51
6:18
21
Trevor Hendron
Sr
19:10
6:25
23
4 Laguna Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
94:59
19:00
6:21
110 Tony Clay
-
18:39
6:14
19
Micheal Wu
-
18:41
6:15
20
Jesse Gonzalez
-
18:57
6:20
22
Micheal Ngo
-
19:20
6:28
24
Nick Nelson
-
19:22
6:29
25
Dan Blike
-
19:31
6:32
26
Nicholas Jeffs
-
20:34
6:53
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
86:15
17:15
5:46
15 Daniel Gonzalez
-
17:07
5:43
1
Nau De paz
-
17:08
5:44
2
Colin Ryan
-
17:11
5:45
3
Aaron Hunt
-
17:17
5:47
4
Sterling Sackey
-
17:32
5:52
5
Raul Cibrian2
-
17:41
5:55
6
Matt Maxey
-
17:58
6:01
7
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
97:01
19:24
6:29
50 Rohit Jayawardhan
Jr
18:51
6:18
8
Trevor Hendron
Sr
19:10
6:25
9
Tyler Costanzo
Sr
19:23
6:29
10
Andrew Mazzola
Jr
19:40
6:35
11
John Nichols
Sr
19:57
6:40
12
Taylor Blanchard
Sr
20:11
6:45
13
Matthew Meyer
Jr
20:16
6:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
91:54
18:23
6:09
15 Raul Cibrian2
-
17:41
5:55
1
Matt Maxey
-
17:58
6:01
2
Tad Reese
-
18:00
6:01
3
George Widdowson
-
18:45
6:16
4
Jesse Carrillo
-
19:30
6:31
5
Josh Ortiz
-
19:49
6:38
6
Tyler Bickel
-
20:31
6:52
10
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
101:53
20:23
6:49
47 Taylor Blanchard
Sr
20:11
6:45
7
Matthew Meyer
Jr
20:16
6:47
8
Jeffrey Lim
Sr
20:17
6:47
9
Jon Rudy
Sr
20:32
6:52
11
Tyler Annarino
Sr
20:37
6:54
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raul Cibrian San Juan Hills 16:56 5:40
2 Scott Curran Fr Tesoro 17:02 5:42 1/13 8/51 2/5
3 Daniel Wong Capistrano Valley 17:07 5:43
4 Zach Young San Juan Hills 17:17 5:47
5 Colten Mitchell Mission Viejo 17:19 5:47
6 Logan Myers Fr Tesoro 17:19 5:47 2/13 12/51 2/5
7 Andrew Dildy Capistrano Valley 17:19 5:47
8 Zackary King Capistrano Valley 17:36 5:53
9 Colby Pyatt San Juan Hills 17:37 5:54
10 Kyle Estrada San Juan Hills 17:40 5:55
11 Alec Brower Fr Tesoro 17:50 5:58 3/13 18/51 3/4
12 Stephen Young Mission Viejo 18:01 6:02
13 Grant Bode Capistrano Valley 18:04 6:03
14 Alec Castaneda Fr Tesoro 18:05 6:03 4/13 20/51 3/4
15 Cameron Ashbaugh Mission Viejo 18:06 6:03
16 Ryan Garner San Juan Hills 18:07 6:04
17 Bruce Gailbraith San Juan Hills 18:09 6:04
18 Jeff Trytten Laguna Hills 18:11 6:05
19 Derek Montes Fr Tesoro 18:15 6:06 5/13 21/51 2/4
20 Daniel Lee Laguna Hills 18:16 6:07
21 Chris Camarena San Juan Hills 18:33 6:12
22 Noah Meurs Capistrano Valley 18:38 6:14
23 Kevin Keer Mission Viejo 18:40 6:15
24 Justin Burke Fr Tesoro 18:47 6:17 6/13 25/51 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
25 Kurtis Peak Capistrano Valley 18:49 6:18
26 Timmy Chang Capistrano Valley 18:51 6:18
27 Everado Muniz San Juan Hills 18:57 6:20
28 Cody Carpenter Fr Tesoro 18:58 6:21 7/13 30/51 3/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
29 Korey Luu Capistrano Valley 19:02 6:22
30 Nicholas Zeffiro Capistrano Valley 19:03 6:22
31 Sean Pham Capistrano Valley 19:07 6:24
32 Hayden Parker Capistrano Valley 19:17 6:27
33 Matt Warnagieris Capistrano Valley 19:17 6:27
34 Emanuel Anaya Capistrano Valley 19:27 6:30
35 Zach Adagio San Juan Hills 19:55 6:40
36 Adam Bean Capistrano Valley 19:56 6:40
37 Spencer Kirkman San Juan Hills 20:00 6:41
38 Santos Cartena Capistrano Valley 20:01 6:42
39 Loren Jiang Capistrano Valley 20:02 6:42
40 Brett Nilsson Fr Tesoro 20:07 6:44 8/13 40/51 3/3
41 Asam Darden San Juan Hills 20:15 6:46
42 Jake Stetter Fr Tesoro 20:16 6:47 9/13 42/51 3/3
43 Elison Pamintuan San Juan Hills 20:30 6:51
44 Luis Herrera Capistrano Valley 20:32 6:52
45 Zachary Frohock Fr Tesoro 20:32 6:52 10/13 45/51 3/3
46 Andrew Carroll Capistrano Valley 20:46 6:57
47 Stephen Facer Mission Viejo 20:47 6:57
48 Nick Karp San Juan Hills 20:59 7:01
49 Trevor Hansen Fr Tesoro 21:08 7:04 11/13 48/51 3/3
50 Brady Nilsson Fr Tesoro 21:11 7:05 12/13 49/51 3/3
51 Alexander Graves Capistrano Valley 21:21 7:08
52 Christian Sagert Capistrano Valley 21:23 7:09
53 Bain Parenteau San Juan Hills 21:24 7:09
54 Ian Jones San Juan Hills 21:27 7:10
55 Tyler Wright San Juan Hills 21:27 7:10
56 Andrew Slate Fr Tesoro 22:00 7:21 13/13 50/51 3/3
57 Adam Olivera Mission Viejo 22:55 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
87:37
17:31
5:52
40 Raul Cibrian
-
16:56
5:40
1
Zach Young
-
17:17
5:47
4
Colby Pyatt
-
17:37
5:54
9
Kyle Estrada
-
17:40
5:55
10
Ryan Garner
-
18:07
6:04
16
Bruce Gailbraith
-
18:09
6:04
17
Chris Camarena
-
18:33
6:12
19
2 Tesoro
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:13
88:31
17:42
5:55
51 Scott Curran
Fr
17:02
5:42
2
Logan Myers
Fr
17:19
5:47
6
Alec Brower
Fr
17:50
5:58
11
Alec Castaneda
Fr
18:05
6:03
14
Derek Montes
Fr
18:15
6:06
18
Justin Burke
Fr
18:47
6:17
22
Cody Carpenter
Fr
18:58
6:21
25
2 Capistrano Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
88:44
17:45
5:56
51 Daniel Wong
-
17:07
5:43
3
Andrew Dildy
-
17:19
5:47
7
Zackary King
-
17:36
5:53
8
Grant Bode
-
18:04
6:03
13
Noah Meurs
-
18:38
6:14
20
Kurtis Peak
-
18:49
6:18
23
Timmy Chang
-
18:51
6:18
24
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:28
92:53
18:35
6:13
79 Colten Mitchell
-
17:19
5:47
5
Stephen Young
-
18:01
6:02
12
Cameron Ashbaugh
-
18:06
6:03
15
Kevin Keer
-
18:40
6:15
21
Stephen Facer
-
20:47
6:57
26
Adam Olivera
-
22:55
7:40
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:18
94:52
18:58
6:21
36 Kurtis Peak
-
18:49
6:18
4
Timmy Chang
-
18:51
6:18
5
Korey Luu
-
19:02
6:22
8
Nicholas Zeffiro
-
19:03
6:22
9
Sean Pham
-
19:07
6:24
10
Hayden Parker
-
19:17
6:27
11
Matt Warnagieris
-
19:17
6:27
12
1 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
95:34
19:07
6:24
36 Bruce Gailbraith
-
18:09
6:04
1
Chris Camarena
-
18:33
6:12
2
Everado Muniz
-
18:57
6:20
6
Zach Adagio
-
19:55
6:40
13
Spencer Kirkman
-
20:00
6:41
14
Asam Darden
-
20:15
6:46
16
Elison Pamintuan
-
20:30
6:51
18
3 Tesoro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
98:40
19:44
6:36
61 Justin Burke
Fr
18:47
6:17
3
Cody Carpenter
Fr
18:58
6:21
7
Brett Nilsson
Fr
20:07
6:44
15
Jake Stetter
Fr
20:16
6:47
17
Zachary Frohock
Fr
20:32
6:52
19
Trevor Hansen
Fr
21:08
7:04
20
Brady Nilsson
Fr
21:11
7:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.