Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Finals at Laguna Hills HS on 11/4/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Ashley Fr Fr 22:46 7:35 3 9/65 5/16 16/31 1/5 24:41
(1:55,7.8)
24:41
(1:55,7.8)
21:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Alameri, Amira Fr Fr 31:24 10:28 3 58/65 14/16 29/31 2/2 27:51 27:51 24:30
Benice, Olivia Fr Fr 24:41 8:14 3 22/65 8/16 21/31 2/4 25:28
(0:47,3.1)
25:28
(0:47,3.1)
21:27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Corbin, Nicci Sr V 18:43 6:14 3 4/32 3/7 3/31 1/5 18:45
(0:02,0.1)
18:45
(0:02,0.1)
17:27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Devlin, Clare Sr JV 20:46 6:55 3 4/36 1/3 9/31 2/5 21:04
(0:18,1.5)
21:04
(0:18,1.5)
18:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Devlin, Mary Fr Fr 23:37 7:52 3 13/65 7/16 19/31 1/4 23:44
(0:07,0.5)
23:44
(0:07,0.5)
22:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Donaldson, Kendall So So 21:29 7:10 3 6/39 2/5 10/31 3/5 21:21 21:21 19:34
Eisenberg, Isabel Fr Fr 25:13 8:24 3 27/65 9/16 23/31 2/3 24:34 24:34 22:47
Elliott, Ashley So So 19:44 6:35 3 1/39 1/5 5/31 1/5 18:02
Hendrix, Stephani Fr Fr 21:38 7:13 3 4/65 1/16 11/31 3/5 22:18
(0:40,3.0)
22:18
(0:40,3.0)
20:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hicks, Kelsey So V 20:25 6:48 3 17/32 7/7 8/31 1/3 20:45
(0:20,1.6)
20:45
(0:20,1.6)
19:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hill, Jennifer Jr JV 24:21 8:07 3 22/36 3/3 20/31 4/5 23:25 23:25 21:43
Ho, Nicolle Fr Fr 26:39 8:53 3 40/65 11/16 25/31 2/3 25:20 25:20 23:15
Jacobs, Jackie Sr JV 21:52 7:17 3 7/36 2/3 12/31 2/5 19:57
Johnson, Lauren Fr Fr 32:26 10:49 3 61/65 16/16 31/31 2/2 24:37 24:37 23:23
Lapidus, Stephanie So V 18:33 6:11 3 3/32 2/7 2/31 1/5 18:09 18:09 17:13
LaRue, Amy Jr V 20:05 6:42 3 14/32 6/7 7/31 1/4 19:54 19:01 18:14
Liem, Erica Fr V 18:30 6:10 3 2/32 1/7 1/31 2/5 18:52
(0:22,2.0)
18:52
(0:22,2.0)
17:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Linderman, Megan Fr Fr 22:05 7:22 3 5/65 2/16 13/31 2/5 22:43
(0:38,2.8)
22:43
(0:38,2.8)
20:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
McHenry, Catherine So So 27:43 9:14 3 33/39 5/5 27/31 4/4 26:32 26:11 23:48
Mckenna, Emily Fr Fr 25:26 8:29 3 29/65 10/16 24/31 2/3 26:25
(0:59,3.7)
26:25
(0:59,3.7)
24:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Parsons, Sarah So V 19:54 6:38 3 12/32 5/7 6/31 1/5 18:54 18:54 18:16
Pfeil, Baylee Fr Fr 31:38 10:33 3 59/65 15/16 30/31 2/2 26:33 26:33 23:27
Rosney, Kira Fr Fr 22:14 7:25 3 6/65 3/16 14/31 1/5 24:02
(1:48,7.5)
24:02
(1:48,7.5)
21:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
Roy, Clare Fr Fr 27:01 9:00 3 42/65 12/16 26/31 2/3 26:36 26:36 24:12
Scharmann, Emily So V 18:51 6:17 3 5/32 4/7 4/31 1/5 18:08 18:08 17:22
Shonafelt, Micaela Fr Fr 23:06 7:42 3 10/65 6/16 18/31 1/4 24:48
(1:42,6.8)
24:48
(1:42,6.8)
22:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
Simpson, Shae So So 24:53 8:18 3 21/39 4/5 22/31 4/5 24:06 24:06 23:22
Turner, Charly So So 23:02 7:41 3 8/39 3/5 17/31 1/5 21:45 21:45 18:45
Venable, Rebecca Fr Fr 27:47 9:16 3 47/65 13/16 28/31 2/3 26:38 26:38 24:25
Webster, Kylee Fr Fr 22:41 7:34 3 8/65 4/16 15/31 1/5 21:54 21:54 20:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 94:31
1:24
3 6:18 6:10 6:38 26 6:18 Erica Liem (2), Stephanie Lapidus (3), Nicci Corbin (4), Emily Scharmann (5), Sarah Parsons (12)
So 1st 5 3/4 116:51
7:59
3 7:47 6:35 9:14 58 7:26 97:17 97:17 Ashley Elliott (1), Kendall Donaldson (6), Charly Turner (8), Shae Simpson (19), Catherine McHenry (24)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 111:24
1:08
3 7:26 7:13 7:35 32 7:26 108:15 104:10 Stephani Hendrix (4), Megan Linderman (5), Kira Rosney (6), Kylee Webster (8), Ashley Adams (9)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 122:03
2:20
3 8:08 7:42 8:29 33 8:03 117:16 117:16 Micaela Shonafelt (1), Mary Devlin (2), Olivia Benice (8), Isabel Eisenberg (10), Emily Mckenna (12)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 144:29
4:59
3 9:38 8:53 10:33 50 8:31 123:59 123:59 Nicolle Ho (8), Clare Roy (9), Rebecca Venable (10), Amira Alameri (11), Baylee Pfeil (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bronte Golick Sr Capistrano Valley 18:12 6:04
2 Erica Liem Fr Tesoro 18:30 6:10 1/7 1/31 2/5 18:52
(0:22)
18:52
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
3 Stephanie Lapidus So Tesoro 18:33 6:11 2/7 2/31 1/5 18:09 18:09
4 Nicci Corbin Sr Tesoro 18:43 6:14 3/7 3/31 1/5 18:45
(0:02)
18:45
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
5 Emily Scharmann So Tesoro 18:51 6:17 4/7 4/31 1/5 18:08 18:08
6 Alana Jones So Laguna Hills 18:52 6:17
7 Katie Ott Jr San Juan Hills 18:58 6:19
8 Abby Schafer Sr Capistrano Valley 19:09 6:23
9 Madison D'ornellas Sr San Juan Hills 19:21 6:27
10 Olivia Neu Jr San Juan Hills 19:28 6:29
11 Chelsea Ernst Sr Capistrano Valley 19:45 6:35
12 Sarah Parsons So Tesoro 19:54 6:38 5/7 6/31 1/5 18:54 18:54
13 Liliana Rehorn So Capistrano Valley 19:58 6:39
14 Amy LaRue Jr Tesoro 20:05 6:42 6/7 7/31 1/4 19:54 19:01
15 Tricia Pryer Jr Capistrano Valley 20:05 6:42
16 Mikayla Marshall Jr Mission Viejo 20:19 6:46
17 Kelsey Hicks So Tesoro 20:25 6:48 7/7 8/31 1/3 20:45
(0:20)
20:45
(0:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
18 Yamileth Muniz Fr Laguna Hills 20:28 6:49
19 Chelsea Kruthers Jr San Juan Hills 20:52 6:57
20 Camille Holbrook Jr San Juan Hills 21:07 7:02
21 Quinn Xifo Jr San Juan Hills 21:14 7:05
22 Jessie Armes Sr Mission Viejo 21:22 7:07
23 Terra Atwood Fr Mission Viejo 21:33 7:11
24 Alyssa Caouette Fr Mission Viejo 22:12 7:24
25 Elena Lopez Jr Laguna Hills 22:18 7:26
26 Stephanie Pearson Sr Mission Viejo 22:21 7:27
27 Caroline Dagarin Fr Mission Viejo 22:28 7:29
28 Xochitl Hernandez Jr Mission Viejo 22:29 7:30
29 Kim Eleazor Sr Laguna Hills 22:47 7:36
30 Anjali Doshi Jr Laguna Hills 22:58 7:39
31 Elizabeth Valentin Jr Laguna Hills 23:27 7:49
32 Carline Hua Fr Laguna Hills 23:30 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
94:31
18:54
6:18
26 Erica Liem
Fr
18:30
6:10
2
Stephanie Lapidus
So
18:33
6:11
3
Nicci Corbin
Sr
18:43
6:14
4
Emily Scharmann
So
18:51
6:17
5
Sarah Parsons
So
19:54
6:38
12
Amy LaRue
Jr
20:05
6:42
14
Kelsey Hicks
So
20:25
6:48
17
2 Capistrano Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
97:09
19:26
6:29
48 Bronte Golick
Sr
18:12
6:04
1
Abby Schafer
Sr
19:09
6:23
8
Chelsea Ernst
Sr
19:45
6:35
11
Liliana Rehorn
So
19:58
6:39
13
Tricia Pryer
Jr
20:05
6:42
15








3 San Juan Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
99:46
19:57
6:39
65 Katie Ott
Jr
18:58
6:19
7
Madison D'ornellas
Sr
19:21
6:27
9
Olivia Neu
Jr
19:28
6:29
10
Chelsea Kruthers
Jr
20:52
6:57
19
Camille Holbrook
Jr
21:07
7:02
20
Quinn Xifo
Jr
21:14
7:05
21




4 Laguna Hills
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:06
107:23
21:29
7:10
108 Alana Jones
So
18:52
6:17
6
Yamileth Muniz
Fr
20:28
6:49
18
Elena Lopez
Jr
22:18
7:26
25
Kim Eleazor
Sr
22:47
7:36
29
Anjali Doshi
Jr
22:58
7:39
30
Elizabeth Valentin
Jr
23:27
7:49
31
Carline Hua
Fr
23:30
7:50
32
5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
107:47
21:33
7:11
111 Mikayla Marshall
Jr
20:19
6:46
16
Jessie Armes
Sr
21:22
7:07
22
Terra Atwood
Fr
21:33
7:11
23
Alyssa Caouette
Fr
22:12
7:24
24
Stephanie Pearson
Sr
22:21
7:27
26
Caroline Dagarin
Fr
22:28
7:29
27
Xochitl Hernandez
Jr
22:29
7:30
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Elliott So Tesoro 19:44 6:35 1/5 5/31 1/5
2 Dakota Jeppson So San Juan Hills 20:24 6:48
3 Jessie Thornburg So Capistrano Valley 21:03 7:01
4 Kylee Vandenberg So San Juan Hills 21:13 7:04
5 Morgan Frobe So Capistrano Valley 21:14 7:05
6 Kendall Donaldson So Tesoro 21:29 7:10 2/5 10/31 3/5 21:21 21:21
7 Kristen Hardy So Mission Viejo 22:55 7:38
8 Charly Turner So Tesoro 23:02 7:41 3/5 17/31 1/5 21:45 21:45
9 Shayna Colvin So San Juan Hills 23:13 7:44
10 Lexi Shaw So San Juan Hills 23:15 7:45
11 Toni Smith So San Juan Hills 23:18 7:46
12 Lizette Curz So Capistrano Valley 23:23 7:48
13 Maddie Cate So Mission Viejo 23:32 7:51
14 Laine Barrand So Capistrano Valley 23:34 7:51
15 Antonella Gonzalez So Laguna Hills 23:38 7:53
16 Kelsey Collins So Mission Viejo 23:38 7:53
17 Ethan Deson2 So Capistrano Valley 23:39 7:53
18 Addy Klein So Mission Viejo 23:41 7:54
19 Hanna Milewski So San Juan Hills 23:47 7:56
20 Kassandra Olivias So Laguna Hills 23:52 7:57
21 Shae Simpson So Tesoro 24:53 8:18 4/5 22/31 4/5 24:06 24:06
22 Roxana Garcia So Laguna Hills 24:54 8:18
23 Hallie Cornell So Laguna Hills 25:13 8:24
24 Allison Howmann So Capistrano Valley 25:41 8:34
25 Taylor Mockridge So Capistrano Valley 26:22 8:47
26 Mary Penrose So Capistrano Valley 26:25 8:48
27 Viviana Bautista So San Juan Hills 26:35 8:52
28 Airelle Dobrowolski So Capistrano Valley 26:57 8:59
29 Ellen Huish So Capistrano Valley 27:07 9:02
30 Amanda Wexler So Mission Viejo 27:07 9:02
31 Danielle Fockler So Capistrano Valley 27:17 9:06
32 Mckenna Clawson So Capistrano Valley 27:23 9:08
33 Catherine McHenry So Tesoro 27:43 9:14 5/5 27/31 4/4 26:32 26:11
34 Daria Bisharah So Mission Viejo 28:01 9:20
35 Alexis Thompson So Mission Viejo 28:12 9:24
36 Emily Knudsen So Mission Viejo 30:07 10:02
37 Tessa Chamberlin So Mission Viejo 30:54 10:18
38 Maria-amor Juarez So Capistrano Valley 31:20 10:27
39 Michelle Meissner So Mission Viejo 32:11 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:54
111:23
22:17
7:26
36 Dakota Jeppson
So
20:24
6:48
2
Kylee Vandenberg
So
21:13
7:04
4
Shayna Colvin
So
23:13
7:44
9
Lexi Shaw
So
23:15
7:45
10
Toni Smith
So
23:18
7:46
11
Hanna Milewski
So
23:47
7:56
18
Viviana Bautista
So
26:35
8:52
22
2 Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:36
112:53
22:35
7:32
50 Jessie Thornburg
So
21:03
7:01
3
Morgan Frobe
So
21:14
7:05
5
Lizette Curz
So
23:23
7:48
12
Laine Barrand
So
23:34
7:51
14
Ethan Deson2
So
23:39
7:53
16
Allison Howmann
So
25:41
8:34
20
Taylor Mockridge
So
26:22
8:47
21
3 Tesoro
1-2-1-2-3
Gap: 7:59
116:51
23:22
7:47
58 Ashley Elliott
So
19:44
6:35
1
Kendall Donaldson
So
21:29
7:10
6
Charly Turner
So
23:02
7:41
8
Shae Simpson
So
24:53
8:18
19
Catherine McHenry
So
27:43
9:14
24








4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:12
120:53
24:11
8:04
75 Kristen Hardy
So
22:55
7:38
7
Maddie Cate
So
23:32
7:51
13
Kelsey Collins
So
23:38
7:53
15
Addy Klein
So
23:41
7:54
17
Amanda Wexler
So
27:07
9:02
23
Daria Bisharah
So
28:01
9:20
25
Alexis Thompson
So
28:12
9:24
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Winther Jr Capistrano Valley 20:01 6:40
2 Halee Michel Jr Capistrano Valley 20:06 6:42
3 Kristen Lynch Jr Capistrano Valley 20:34 6:51
4 Clare Devlin Sr Tesoro 20:46 6:55 1/3 9/31 2/5 21:04
(0:18)
21:04
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
5 Anakaren Gamboa Sr San Juan Hills 20:55 6:58
6 Morgan Thornburg Jr Capistrano Valley 21:01 7:00
7 Jackie Jacobs Sr Tesoro 21:52 7:17 2/3 12/31 2/5
8 Holly Chase Jr San Juan Hills 22:07 7:22
9 Olivia Lowe Jr San Juan Hills 22:46 7:35
10 Emily Lobo Jr San Juan Hills 22:49 7:36
11 Danielle Monteroso Jr Capistrano Valley 22:52 7:37
12 Amy Schultz Sr Capistrano Valley 22:52 7:37
13 Ashlee Dubois Sr Mission Viejo 23:29 7:50
14 Kirsten Gorssen Jr San Juan Hills 23:33 7:51
15 Angelica Cruz Jr Capistrano Valley 23:37 7:52
16 Laura Young Jr San Juan Hills 23:41 7:54
17 Lauren Geldmacher Jr Laguna Hills 23:51 7:57
18 Marissa Galvez Sr Mission Viejo 23:58 7:59
19 Amanda Lauderdale Jr Laguna Hills 24:09 8:03
20 Jennifer Caballero Jr Laguna Hills 24:17 8:06
21 Dana Hahn Jr Capistrano Valley 24:21 8:07
22 Jennifer Hill Jr Tesoro 24:21 8:07 3/3 20/31 4/5 23:25 23:25
23 Cassandra Cross Sr Laguna Hills 24:44 8:15
24 Kyla Allan Sr Laguna Hills 24:53 8:18
25 Paige Lorentzen Sr Capistrano Valley 25:14 8:25
26 Lindsay Hewitt Sr Capistrano Valley 25:21 8:27
27 Natalie Newman Jr Capistrano Valley 25:51 8:37
28 Stephanie Sanchez Jr Capistrano Valley 26:04 8:41
29 Brianna Tombley Sr Mission Viejo 26:06 8:42
30 Sarah Luxon Jr San Juan Hills 26:26 8:49
31 Flor Silvas Jr Mission Viejo 26:56 8:59
32 Lindsay Dolan Sr Mission Viejo 27:39 9:13
33 Nicole Kolenic Jr Laguna Hills 28:23 9:28
34 Sara Hunt Sr Laguna Hills 29:08 9:43
35 Ashley Wiedeman Jr Mission Viejo 30:44 10:15
36 Julianna Colucci Jr Mission Viejo 32:28 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Perry Fr Capistrano Valley 20:55 6:58
2 Natalie Herberg Fr Capistrano Valley 21:13 7:04
3 Jessica Boerner Fr San Juan Hills 21:27 7:09
4 Stephani Hendrix Fr Tesoro 21:38 7:13 1/16 11/31 3/5 22:18
(0:40)
22:18
(0:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
5 Megan Linderman Fr Tesoro 22:05 7:22 2/16 13/31 2/5 22:43
(0:38)
22:43
(0:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
6 Kira Rosney Fr Tesoro 22:14 7:25 3/16 14/31 1/5 24:02
(1:48)
24:02
(1:48)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Francesca Fatigate Fr San Juan Hills 22:33 7:31
8 Kylee Webster Fr Tesoro 22:41 7:34 4/16 15/31 1/5 21:54 21:54
9 Ashley Adams Fr Tesoro 22:46 7:35 5/16 16/31 1/5 24:41
(1:55)
24:41
(1:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
10 Micaela Shonafelt Fr Tesoro 23:06 7:42 6/16 18/31 1/4 24:48
(1:42)
24:48
(1:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Karla Castillo Fr Capistrano Valley 23:24 7:48
12 Kendall Bush Fr Capistrano Valley 23:28 7:49
13 Mary Devlin Fr Tesoro 23:37 7:52 7/16 19/31 1/4 23:44
(0:07)
23:44
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
14 Kadie Levy Fr Mission Viejo 23:51 7:57
15 Kaitlyn Dejesus Fr Capistrano Valley 23:52 7:57
16 Jordyn Chaklos Fr Capistrano Valley 23:54 7:58
17 Brianna Miller Fr Capistrano Valley 24:00 8:00
18 Rachel Becerra Fr Capistrano Valley 24:02 8:01
19 Kiana Pontrelli Fr Capistrano Valley 24:21 8:07
20 Krystin Haser Fr Capistrano Valley 24:31 8:10
21 Harper Bora Fr Mission Viejo 24:35 8:12
22 Olivia Benice Fr Tesoro 24:41 8:14 8/16 21/31 2/4 25:28
(0:47)
25:28
(0:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
23 Kristen Kaeser Fr Capistrano Valley 24:44 8:15
24 Shannon Mcnicholas Fr Mission Viejo 24:49 8:16
25 Grace Aronne Fr San Juan Hills 24:59 8:20
26 Anaheed Najmzadeh Fr Mission Viejo 25:11 8:24
27 Isabel Eisenberg Fr Tesoro 25:13 8:24 9/16 23/31 2/3 24:34 24:34
28 Jacquelin Edinger Fr Capistrano Valley 25:25 8:28
29 Emily Mckenna Fr Tesoro 25:26 8:29 10/16 24/31 2/3 26:25
(0:59)
26:25
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
30 Abby Hansen Fr Mission Viejo 25:29 8:30
31 Ellie Shaver Fr Capistrano Valley 25:45 8:35
32 Karen Ramirez Fr Capistrano Valley 25:46 8:35
33 Samantha Graham Fr Mission Viejo 25:48 8:36
34 Hannah Schaff Fr Laguna Hills 25:49 8:36
35 Zoe Hessler Fr Mission Viejo 25:53 8:38
36 Monica Youssef Fr Capistrano Valley 26:02 8:41
37 Elaine Luong Fr Capistrano Valley 26:27 8:49
38 Rebecca D'auria Fr San Juan Hills 26:29 8:50
39 Jane Fitzpatrick Fr Capistrano Valley 26:33 8:51
40 Nicolle Ho Fr Tesoro 26:39 8:53 11/16 25/31 2/3 25:20 25:20
41 Amy Skinner Fr Mission Viejo 26:58 8:59
42 Clare Roy Fr Tesoro 27:01 9:00 12/16 26/31 2/3 26:36 26:36
43 Christa Soryal Fr Capistrano Valley 27:16 9:05
44 Samantha Codd Fr Mission Viejo 27:36 9:12
45 Lisa Hoang Fr Capistrano Valley 27:38 9:13
46 Jaqueline Roderiguez Fr San Juan Hills 27:41 9:14
47 Rebecca Venable Fr Tesoro 27:47 9:16 13/16 28/31 2/3 26:38 26:38
48 Desirae Thomas Fr Capistrano Valley 27:49 9:16
49 Paige Donaldson Fr San Juan Hills 28:03 9:21
50 Paige Gastil Fr Laguna Hills 29:24 9:48
51 Erin Flores Fr Capistrano Valley 29:32 9:51
52 Lauren Melendez Fr Capistrano Valley 29:48 9:56
53 Maritza Moreno Fr Capistrano Valley 29:54 9:58
54 Stacey Hanna Fr Laguna Hills 29:58 9:59
55 Madaline Cole Fr Laguna Hills 30:10 10:03
56 Samantha Levy Fr Mission Viejo 30:11 10:04
57 Bethany Todd Fr Mission Viejo 30:40 10:13
58 Amira Alameri Fr Tesoro 31:24 10:28 14/16 29/31 2/2 27:51 27:51
59 Baylee Pfeil Fr Tesoro 31:38 10:33 15/16 30/31 2/2 26:33 26:33
60 Lorena Torres Fr Laguna Hills 31:38 10:33
61 Lauren Johnson Fr Tesoro 32:26 10:49 16/16 31/31 2/2 24:37 24:37
62 Amber Sheldon Fr San Juan Hills 32:31 10:50
63 Ariana Piloti Fr San Juan Hills 32:36 10:52
64 Neeki Askari Fr Mission Viejo 15:28 5:09
65 Jill Fajardo Fr Mission Viejo 15:45 5:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:08
111:24
22:17
7:26
32 Stephani Hendrix
Fr
21:38
7:13
4
Megan Linderman
Fr
22:05
7:22
5
Kira Rosney
Fr
22:14
7:25
6
Kylee Webster
Fr
22:41
7:34
8
Ashley Adams
Fr
22:46
7:35
9
Micaela Shonafelt
Fr
23:06
7:42
10
Mary Devlin
Fr
23:37
7:52
13
2 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:57
112:52
22:34
7:31
41 Megan Perry
Fr
20:55
6:58
1
Natalie Herberg
Fr
21:13
7:04
2
Karla Castillo
Fr
23:24
7:48
11
Kendall Bush
Fr
23:28
7:49
12
Kaitlyn Dejesus
Fr
23:52
7:57
15
Jordyn Chaklos
Fr
23:54
7:58
16
Brianna Miller
Fr
24:00
8:00
17
3 San Juan Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:14
123:09
24:38
8:13
83 Jessica Boerner
Fr
21:27
7:09
3
Francesca Fatigate
Fr
22:33
7:31
7
Grace Aronne
Fr
24:59
8:20
20
Rebecca D'auria
Fr
26:29
8:50
26
Jaqueline Roderiguez
Fr
27:41
9:14
27
Paige Donaldson
Fr
28:03
9:21
28
Amber Sheldon
Fr
32:31
10:50
33
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
123:55
24:47
8:16
94 Kadie Levy
Fr
23:51
7:57
14
Harper Bora
Fr
24:35
8:12
18
Shannon Mcnicholas
Fr
24:49
8:16
19
Anaheed Najmzadeh
Fr
25:11
8:24
21
Abby Hansen
Fr
25:29
8:30
22
Samantha Graham
Fr
25:48
8:36
23
Zoe Hessler
Fr
25:53
8:38
25
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:49
146:59
29:24
9:48
146 Hannah Schaff
Fr
25:49
8:36
24
Paige Gastil
Fr
29:24
9:48
29
Stacey Hanna
Fr
29:58
9:59
30
Madaline Cole
Fr
30:10
10:03
31
Lorena Torres
Fr
31:38
10:33
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
120:48
24:10
8:03
25 Jordyn Chaklos
Fr
23:54
7:58
3
Brianna Miller
Fr
24:00
8:00
4
Rachel Becerra
Fr
24:02
8:01
5
Kiana Pontrelli
Fr
24:21
8:07
6
Krystin Haser
Fr
24:31
8:10
7
Kristen Kaeser
Fr
24:44
8:15
9
Jacquelin Edinger
Fr
25:25
8:28
11
2 Tesoro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:20
122:03
24:25
8:08
33 Micaela Shonafelt
Fr
23:06
7:42
1
Mary Devlin
Fr
23:37
7:52
2
Olivia Benice
Fr
24:41
8:14
8
Isabel Eisenberg
Fr
25:13
8:24
10
Emily Mckenna
Fr
25:26
8:29
12
Nicolle Ho
Fr
26:39
8:53
15
Clare Roy
Fr
27:01
9:00
17
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:23
136:26
27:17
9:06
80 Samantha Graham
Fr
25:48
8:36
13
Zoe Hessler
Fr
25:53
8:38
14
Amy Skinner
Fr
26:58
8:59
16
Samantha Codd
Fr
27:36
9:12
18
Samantha Levy
Fr
30:11
10:04
19
Bethany Todd
Fr
30:40
10:13
20
Neeki Askari
Fr
15:28
5:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
127:42
25:32
8:31
15 Kristen Kaeser
Fr
24:44
8:15
1
Jacquelin Edinger
Fr
25:25
8:28
2
Ellie Shaver
Fr
25:45
8:35
3
Karen Ramirez
Fr
25:46
8:35
4
Monica Youssef
Fr
26:02
8:41
5
Elaine Luong
Fr
26:27
8:49
6
Jane Fitzpatrick
Fr
26:33
8:51
7
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:59
144:29
28:54
9:38
50 Nicolle Ho
Fr
26:39
8:53
8
Clare Roy
Fr
27:01
9:00
9
Rebecca Venable
Fr
27:47
9:16
10
Amira Alameri
Fr
31:24
10:28
11
Baylee Pfeil
Fr
31:38
10:33
12
Lauren Johnson
Fr
32:26
10:49
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.