Tesoro Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/19/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elliott, Ashley Jr V 18:31 6:19 2.93 37/119 2/7 2/7 8/16 20:00
(1:29,7.4)
18:43
(0:12,1.1)
18:43
(0:12,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hicks, Kelsey Jr V 20:12 6:54 2.93 103/119 7/7 7/7 6/16 20:19
(0:07,0.6)
20:06 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Lapidus, Stephanie Jr V 18:48 6:25 2.93 48/119 3/7 3/7 6/16 18:43 18:34 18:13
Liem, Erica So V 19:14 6:34 2.93 66/119 5/7 5/7 4/16 18:36 19:14
(0:00,0.0)
18:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Parsons, Sarah Jr V 19:02 6:30 2.93 58/119 4/7 4/7 6/16 19:58
(0:56,4.7)
19:11
(0:09,0.8)
19:11
(0:09,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Scharmann, Emily Jr V 17:56 6:07 2.93 19/119 1/7 1/7 13/23 18:36
(0:40,3.6)
18:25
(0:29,2.6)
17:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Webster, Kylee So V 19:45 6:44 2.93 87/119 6/7 6/7 6/16 19:37 19:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 93:31
1:18
2.93 6:23 6:07 6:34 199 6:02 94:47
(1:16,1.3)
94:07
(0:36,0.6)
91:55 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Emily Scharmann (16), Ashley Elliott (31), Stephanie Lapidus (42), Sarah Parsons (51), Erica Liem (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter So Simi Valley 16:44 5:43
2 Karis Frankian Sr Saugus 17:06 5:50
3 Paige Tennison Jr Newport Harbor 17:15 5:53
4 Kelli Sugimoto Sr Mira Costa 17:25 5:57
5 Melissa Fairchild So Serrano 17:30 5:58
6 Xochitl Navarrete Sr Colony 17:31 5:59
7 Molly Babcock Sr Woodbridge 17:32 5:59
8 Jenay Jauregui Sr Saugus 17:33 5:59
9 Mariel Mendoza Sr North J.W. 17:33 5:59
10 Karla Vernola Sr Simi Valley 17:38 6:01
11 Adeline Zerrenner So Dos Pueblos 17:41 6:02
12 Kayla Ferron Jr Redondo Union 17:43 6:03
13 Hannah Munyan Sr Sultana 17:49 6:05
14 Rachel Bush Sr Redondo Union 17:49 6:05
15 Nicole Evans Sr Woodbridge 17:50 6:05
16 Jenny Giguere Fr Westlake 17:50 6:05
17 Erika Barr Sr Simi Valley 17:50 6:05
18 Cara Ulizio Jr Redondo Union 17:51 6:06
19 Emily Scharmann Jr Tesoro 17:56 6:07 1/7 1/7 13/23 18:36
(0:40)
18:25
(0:29)
17:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
20 Jordan Mccall Sr Saugus 18:03 6:10
21 Sarah Riggs Fr Simi Valley 18:05 6:10
22 Monika Gyalay Fr Moorpark 18:06 6:11
23 Rachel Vinas Jr Simi Valley 18:08 6:11
24 Melanie Joerger Sr Thousand Oaks 18:10 6:12
25 Hannah Bell Sr Esperanza 18:14 6:13
26 Heidi Hoslet Jr Saugus 18:15 6:14
27 Katie Huntington Jr Saugus 18:15 6:14
28 Jenna Tong Sr Mira Costa 18:18 6:15
29 Valerie Mares Jr Colony 18:23 6:16
30 Merin Arft So Claremont 18:24 6:17
31 Lyndsey Mull Sr Redondo Union 18:25 6:17
32 Olivia Goins Jr Canyon/Anaheim 18:26 6:17
33 Abigail Frankian So Saugus 18:26 6:17
34 Chelsey Totten Jr Golden Valley 18:27 6:18
35 Julia Van Marter Fr Canyon/Anaheim 18:28 6:18
36 Madison Hills Jr Canyon/C.C. 18:28 6:18
37 Ashley Elliott Jr Tesoro 18:31 6:19 2/7 2/7 8/16 20:00
(1:29)
18:43
(0:12)
18:43
(0:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Alyssa Marie Cerminara-gu Jr Woodbridge 18:31 6:19
39 Kaylee Upham Fr Sultana 18:33 6:20
40 Valeria Soto Jr Canyon/C.C. 18:35 6:21
41 Caitlyn Turner Sr Thousand Oaks 18:37 6:21
42 Megan Renken So Claremont 18:39 6:22
43 Chandler Colquitt Sr Ayala 18:40 6:22
44 Nicki Ghazarian Sr Westlake 18:41 6:23
45 Rianna Goins Jr Canyon/Anaheim 18:45 6:24
46 Annie Chan Sr Woodbridge 18:46 6:24
47 Desirae Jones Fr Simi Valley 18:47 6:25
48 Stephanie Lapidus Jr Tesoro 18:48 6:25 3/7 3/7 6/16 18:43 18:34 18:13
49 Alison Mattias So Foothill 18:49 6:25
50 Maya Desai Jr University 18:49 6:25
51 Jessica Cushing-murray So Foothill 18:50 6:26
52 Ashton Padberg Sr Thousand Oaks 18:53 6:27
53 Kalin Padberg Sr Thousand Oaks 18:53 6:27
54 Genevieve Johnson Jr Thousand Oaks 18:57 6:28
55 Xeomara Villalobos Jr Colony 18:59 6:29
56 Taylor Khan Sr Ayala 19:00 6:29
57 Moriah Munyan Fr Sultana 19:02 6:30
58 Sarah Parsons Jr Tesoro 19:02 6:30 4/7 4/7 6/16 19:58
(0:56)
19:11
(0:09)
19:11
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Maggie Goodson Jr Newport Harbor 19:05 6:31
60 Audrey Wilcox Jr Foothill 19:08 6:32
61 Olivia Chaplinski So Canyon/Anaheim 19:09 6:32
62 Leah Van Dyke So Newport Harbor 19:09 6:32
63 Clarice Douille Fr Westlake 19:10 6:32
64 Kylie Eagon Fr Ayala 19:11 6:33
65 Sarah Locke-henderson Jr Mira Costa 19:12 6:33
66 Erica Liem So Tesoro 19:14 6:34 5/7 5/7 4/16 18:36 19:14
(0:00)
18:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
67 Alexis Thibodeau Jr Redondo Union 19:16 6:35
68 Katrina Fix So Colony 19:17 6:35
69 Kori Groenveld So Thousand Oaks 19:18 6:35
70 Shalyn Mabritto So Canyon/C.C. 19:19 6:36
71 Vivien Cherrette Sr Mira Costa 19:20 6:36
72 Hannah Stemper Fr Foothill 19:30 6:39
73 Bailey Sanin Jr Claremont 19:34 6:41
74 Christina Russell Sr Ayala 19:35 6:41
75 Allison Spivack Jr Claremont 19:36 6:41
76 Madeline Bradford So Woodbridge 19:37 6:42
77 Madelyn Vorgitch So Simi Valley 19:37 6:42
78 Paige Vitolo Fr Canyon/Anaheim 19:39 6:42
79 Emily Mccarty Sr Saugus 19:39 6:42
80 Cori Stemper Jr Foothill 19:40 6:43
81 Jacquie Adams Jr Foothill 19:41 6:43
82 Catie Rendon Fr Colony 19:41 6:43
83 Ashley Ima So Newport Harbor 19:42 6:43
84 Kelly Colwell So Westlake 19:42 6:43
85 Allison Santos Jr Ayala 19:43 6:44
86 Candace Batsford Fr Ayala 19:44 6:44
87 Kylee Webster So Tesoro 19:45 6:44 6/7 6/7 6/16 19:37 19:37
88 Vanessa Mendoza Sr Sultana 19:46 6:45
89 Emily Harrison Sr Sultana 19:47 6:45
90 Julia Cantrell Fr Claremont 19:47 6:45
91 Abby Hong So Mira Costa 19:49 6:46
92 Shelby Dunn So Canyon/C.C. 19:50 6:46
93 Katelyn Mead So Newport Harbor 19:51 6:46
94 Katherine Maddox Jr Newport Harbor 19:56 6:48
95 Ana-paola Laveaga Jr Woodbridge 19:58 6:49
96 Jaclyn Gonzalez Sr Ayala 19:59 6:49
97 Rebecca Villaran So Canyon/Anaheim 20:00 6:50
98 Marissa Borrego Fr Canyon/Anaheim 20:03 6:51
99 Katrina Jenkins Fr Westlake 20:09 6:53
100 Danielle Hepperle Sr Claremont 20:10 6:53
101 Alexis Abad Jr Woodbridge 20:10 6:53
102 Deanna Mcnurlan Sr Westlake 20:11 6:53
103 Kelsey Hicks Jr Tesoro 20:12 6:54 7/7 7/7 6/16 20:19
(0:07)
20:06 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
104 Kellie Jeong So Mira Costa 20:14 6:54
105 Makena Owen Sr Newport Harbor 20:17 6:55
106 Anique Villegas Sr Redondo Union 20:17 6:55
107 Marisa Uribe Fr Colony 20:18 6:56
108 Danha Hernandez Jr Claremont 20:23 6:57
109 Lauren Inouye Jr Mira Costa 20:26 6:58
110 Destiny Coria So Colony 20:27 6:59
111 Alyssa Brown Jr Sultana 20:29 6:59
112 Jessica Selby Jr Foothill 20:41 7:04
113 Rachel Smiley Jr Thousand Oaks 20:48 7:06
114 Siena Hsu So Redondo Union 20:50 7:07
115 Caitlyn Selve Sr Canyon/C.C. 20:56 7:09
116 Cassie Bird Sr Sultana 20:59 7:10
117 Guadalupe Ruiz Jr Canyon/C.C. 21:19 7:17
118 Alicia Williamson Jr Westlake 21:26 7:19
119 Natalie Rodriguez So Canyon/C.C. 21:57 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
88:25
17:41
6:02
60 Sarah Baxter
So
16:44
5:43
1
Karla Vernola
Sr
17:38
6:01
8
Erika Barr
Sr
17:50
6:05
14
Sarah Riggs
Fr
18:05
6:10
18
Rachel Vinas
Jr
18:08
6:11
19
Desirae Jones
Fr
18:47
6:25
41
Madelyn Vorgitch
So
19:37
6:42
70
2 Saugus
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
89:12
17:50
6:05
69 Karis Frankian
Sr
17:06
5:50
2
Jenay Jauregui
Sr
17:33
5:59
7
Jordan Mccall
Sr
18:03
6:10
17
Heidi Hoslet
Jr
18:15
6:14
21
Katie Huntington
Jr
18:15
6:14
22
Abigail Frankian
So
18:26
6:17
28
Emily Mccarty
Sr
19:39
6:42
72
3 Redondo Union
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
91:04
18:13
6:13
121 Kayla Ferron
Jr
17:43
6:03
9
Rachel Bush
Sr
17:49
6:05
11
Cara Ulizio
Jr
17:51
6:06
15
Lyndsey Mull
Sr
18:25
6:17
26
Alexis Thibodeau
Jr
19:16
6:35
60
Anique Villegas
Sr
20:17
6:55
99
Siena Hsu
So
20:50
7:07
107
4 Woodbridge
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
92:16
18:27
6:18
159 Molly Babcock
Sr
17:32
5:59
6
Nicole Evans
Sr
17:50
6:05
12
Alyssa Marie Cerminara-gu
Jr
18:31
6:19
32
Annie Chan
Sr
18:46
6:24
40
Madeline Bradford
So
19:37
6:42
69
Ana-paola Laveaga
Jr
19:58
6:49
88
Alexis Abad
Jr
20:10
6:53
94
5 Thousand Oaks
11-10-10-7-5
Gap: 0:47
93:30
18:42
6:23
193 Melanie Joerger
Sr
18:10
6:12
20
Caitlyn Turner
Sr
18:37
6:21
35
Ashton Padberg
Sr
18:53
6:27
45
Kalin Padberg
Sr
18:53
6:27
46
Genevieve Johnson
Jr
18:57
6:28
47
Kori Groenveld
So
19:18
6:35
62
Rachel Smiley
Jr
20:48
7:06
106
6 Tesoro
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:18
93:31
18:42
6:23
199 Emily Scharmann
Jr
17:56
6:07
16
Ashley Elliott
Jr
18:31
6:19
31
Stephanie Lapidus
Jr
18:48
6:25
42
Sarah Parsons
Jr
19:02
6:30
51
Erica Liem
So
19:14
6:34
59
Kylee Webster
So
19:45
6:44
80
Kelsey Hicks
Jr
20:12
6:54
96
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
7 Colony
5-6-5-5-7
Gap: 2:10
93:51
18:46
6:24
213 Xochitl Navarrete
Sr
17:31
5:59
5
Valerie Mares
Jr
18:23
6:16
24
Xeomara Villalobos
Jr
18:59
6:29
48
Katrina Fix
So
19:17
6:35
61
Catie Rendon
Fr
19:41
6:43
75
Marisa Uribe
Fr
20:18
6:56
100
Destiny Coria
So
20:27
6:59
103
8 Canyon/Anaheim
13-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:13
94:27
18:53
6:27
220 Olivia Goins
Jr
18:26
6:17
27
Julia Van Marter
Fr
18:28
6:18
29
Rianna Goins
Jr
18:45
6:24
39
Olivia Chaplinski
So
19:09
6:32
54
Paige Vitolo
Fr
19:39
6:42
71
Rebecca Villaran
So
20:00
6:50
90
Marissa Borrego
Fr
20:03
6:51
91
9 Mira Costa
4-5-6-8-9
Gap: 2:24
94:04
18:49
6:25
233 Kelli Sugimoto
Sr
17:25
5:57
4
Jenna Tong
Sr
18:18
6:15
23
Sarah Locke-henderson
Jr
19:12
6:33
58
Vivien Cherrette
Sr
19:20
6:36
64
Abby Hong
So
19:49
6:46
84
Kellie Jeong
So
20:14
6:54
97
Lauren Inouye
Jr
20:26
6:58
102
10 Sultana
8-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:58
94:57
18:59
6:29
256 Hannah Munyan
Sr
17:49
6:05
10
Kaylee Upham
Fr
18:33
6:20
33
Moriah Munyan
Fr
19:02
6:30
50
Vanessa Mendoza
Sr
19:46
6:45
81
Emily Harrison
Sr
19:47
6:45
82
Alyssa Brown
Jr
20:29
6:59
104
Cassie Bird
Sr
20:59
7:10
109
11 Newport Harbor
3-10-12-12-11
Gap: 2:36
95:02
19:00
6:29
272 Paige Tennison
Jr
17:15
5:53
3
Maggie Goodson
Jr
19:05
6:31
52
Leah Van Dyke
So
19:09
6:32
55
Ashley Ima
So
19:42
6:43
76
Katelyn Mead
So
19:51
6:46
86
Katherine Maddox
Jr
19:56
6:48
87
Makena Owen
Sr
20:17
6:55
98
12 Westlake
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 2:19
95:32
19:06
6:31
276 Jenny Giguere
Fr
17:50
6:05
13
Nicki Ghazarian
Sr
18:41
6:23
38
Clarice Douille
Fr
19:10
6:32
56
Kelly Colwell
So
19:42
6:43
77
Katrina Jenkins
Fr
20:09
6:53
92
Deanna Mcnurlan
Sr
20:11
6:53
95
Alicia Williamson
Jr
21:26
7:19
111
13 Foothill
16-16-15-14-13
Gap: 0:51
95:57
19:11
6:33
278 Alison Mattias
So
18:49
6:25
43
Jessica Cushing-murray
So
18:50
6:26
44
Audrey Wilcox
Jr
19:08
6:32
53
Hannah Stemper
Fr
19:30
6:39
65
Cori Stemper
Jr
19:40
6:43
73
Jacquie Adams
Jr
19:41
6:43
74
Jessica Selby
Jr
20:41
7:04
105
13 Claremont
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:23
96:00
19:12
6:33
278 Merin Arft
So
18:24
6:17
25
Megan Renken
So
18:39
6:22
36
Bailey Sanin
Jr
19:34
6:41
66
Allison Spivack
Jr
19:36
6:41
68
Julia Cantrell
Fr
19:47
6:45
83
Danielle Hepperle
Sr
20:10
6:53
93
Danha Hernandez
Jr
20:23
6:57
101
15 Ayala
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:03
96:09
19:14
6:34
288 Chandler Colquitt
Sr
18:40
6:22
37
Taylor Khan
Sr
19:00
6:29
49
Kylie Eagon
Fr
19:11
6:33
57
Christina Russell
Sr
19:35
6:41
67
Allison Santos
Jr
19:43
6:44
78
Candace Batsford
Fr
19:44
6:44
79
Jaclyn Gonzalez
Sr
19:59
6:49
89
16 Canyon/C.C.
14-14-13-16-16
Gap: 2:28
97:08
19:26
6:38
320 Madison Hills
Jr
18:28
6:18
30
Valeria Soto
Jr
18:35
6:21
34
Shalyn Mabritto
So
19:19
6:36
63
Shelby Dunn
So
19:50
6:46
85
Caitlyn Selve
Sr
20:56
7:09
108
Guadalupe Ruiz
Jr
21:19
7:17
110
Natalie Rodriguez
So
21:57
7:29
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.