Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/14/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Kevin | Jr | V | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 124/158 | 6/6 | 6/37 | 11/20 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:26 | |
Anderson, Scott | Jr | JV | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 145/193 | 3/9 | 18/37 | 21/22 | 19:24 | ||||
Austin, Matthew | So | So | 18:03 | 6:01 | 3 | 62/257 | 2/6 | 9/37 | 13/27 | 19:38 (1:35,8.1) |
19:38 (1:35,8.1) |
19:38 (1:35,8.1) |
17:57 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Babcock, Eric | Fr | Fr | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 220/322 | 9/16 | 24/37 | 11/18 | 21:02 | ||||
Chisam, Alec | Fr | Fr | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 95/322 | 2/16 | 12/37 | 20/27 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Confer, Ben | So | So | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 61/257 | 1/6 | 7/37 | 24/27 | 19:01 (0:59,5.2) |
19:01 (0:59,5.2) |
19:01 (0:59,5.2) |
17:50 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Cook, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3 | 121/322 | 4/16 | 15/37 | 14/24 | 18:23 | ||||
Dallies, Scott | Sr | JV | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 146/193 | 4/9 | 19/37 | 16/21 | 20:28 (0:38,3.1) |
20:28 (0:38,3.1) |
20:28 (0:38,3.1) |
18:19 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Danto, Michael | So | So | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3 | 66/257 | 3/6 | 10/37 | 11/26 | 18:28 (0:21,1.9) |
18:28 (0:21,1.9) |
18:28 (0:21,1.9) |
18:07 (0:00,0.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Ditzler, Max | Jr | JV | 22:23 | 7:28 | 3 | 186/193 | 9/9 | 32/37 | 9/10 | 20:19 | ||||
Duvall, Josh | Fr | Fr | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 138/322 | 6/16 | 17/37 | 12/22 | 19:21 | ||||
Flores, Evan | Fr | Fr | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 267/322 | 11/16 | 31/37 | 10/14 | 23:22 (1:08,4.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Franzi, Joseph | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 6:01 | 3 | 75/193 | 1/9 | 7/37 | 19/24 | 18:38 (0:36,3.2) |
18:38 (0:36,3.2) |
18:38 (0:36,3.2) |
17:42 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Frome, Gavin | Jr | V | 17:13 | 5:44 | 3 | 97/158 | 4/6 | 4/37 | 16/25 | 17:23 (0:10,1.0) |
17:23 (0:10,1.0) |
17:23 (0:10,1.0) |
16:36 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Grenrock, Steven | Fr | Fr | 22:53 | 7:38 | 3 | 282/322 | 13/16 | 34/37 | 10/13 | 22:31 | ||||
Harrison, Ben | Fr | Fr | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3 | 122/322 | 5/16 | 16/37 | 12/23 | 19:18 | ||||
Harrison, Jake | Jr | V | 17:26 | 5:49 | 3 | 111/158 | 5/6 | 5/37 | 11/22 | 18:07 (0:41,3.8) |
18:07 (0:41,3.8) |
18:07 (0:41,3.8) |
16:56 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
Henry, Travis | Fr | Fr | 26:21 | 8:47 | 3 | 321/322 | 16/16 | 37/37 | 8/8 | 26:37 (0:16,1.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Hill, Richard | So | So | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 217/257 | 5/6 | 26/37 | 19/21 | 22:48 (1:15,5.5) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR) | |||
Hogan, Donald | Sr | JV | 22:07 | 7:22 | 3 | 184/193 | 8/9 | 30/37 | 13/14 | 21:31 | ||||
Jackson, Chase | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 92/158 | 3/6 | 3/37 | 20/25 | 17:54 (0:47,4.4) |
17:54 (0:47,4.4) |
17:54 (0:47,4.4) |
17:16 (0:09,0.8) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jackson, Connor | Fr | V | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3 | 74/158 | 2/6 | 2/37 | 18/25 | 16:43 | ||||
Johnson, Tim | Jr | JV | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 160/193 | 5/9 | 20/37 | 15/18 | 21:01 (0:33,2.6) |
21:01 (0:33,2.6) |
21:01 (0:33,2.6) |
19:58 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Kalmbach, Parker | Fr | Fr | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3 | 275/322 | 12/16 | 33/37 | 10/14 | 21:33 | ||||
Kalmbach, Peter | Jr | JV | 21:57 | 7:19 | 3 | 182/193 | 7/9 | 29/37 | 15/16 | 21:03 | ||||
Kopczynski, Brian | Sr | V | 15:28 | 5:09 | 3 | 3/158 | 1/6 | 1/37 | 3/25 | 16:57 (1:29,8.8) |
16:57 (1:29,8.8) |
16:57 (1:29,8.8) |
15:31 (0:03,0.3) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mccann, Bryan | Fr | Fr | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 54/322 | 1/16 | 11/37 | 21/27 | 18:18 (0:08,0.7) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Montes, Justin | Fr | Fr | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3 | 105/322 | 3/16 | 13/37 | 15/25 | 18:52 | ||||
Norman, Colton | Fr | Fr | 21:06 | 7:02 | 3 | 216/322 | 8/16 | 23/37 | 14/18 | 21:59 (0:53,4.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runge, Tyler | Jr | JV | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 166/193 | 6/9 | 21/37 | 14/16 | 20:45 (0:01,0.1) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Smathers, Dirk | Fr | Fr | 20:48 | 6:56 | 3 | 202/322 | 7/16 | 22/37 | 17/21 | 19:44 | ||||
Smith, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3 | 250/322 | 10/16 | 27/37 | 12/17 | 20:42 | ||||
Standley, Nick | Sr | JV | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 128/193 | 2/9 | 14/37 | 20/23 | 18:23 | ||||
Tolero, Joshua | So | So | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3 | 212/257 | 4/6 | 25/37 | 19/23 | 21:52 (0:31,2.4) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Villareal, Mike | Fr | Fr | 23:04 | 7:41 | 3 | 288/322 | 14/16 | 35/37 | 8/13 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Weiser, Justin | Fr | Fr | 23:35 | 7:52 | 3 | 303/322 | 15/16 | 36/37 | 8/8 | 23:31 | ||||
Weissberg, Justin | So | So | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 225/257 | 6/6 | 28/37 | 17/17 | 21:08 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/22 | 84:08 1:58 |
3 | 5:37 | 5:09 | 5:49 | 338 | 5:23 | 84:19 (0:11,0.2) |
84:19 (0:11,0.2) |
84:19 (0:11,0.2%) |
84:19 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Brian Kopczynski (3), Connor Jackson (67), Chase Jackson (82), Gavin Frome (87), Jake Harrison (99) |
So 1st 5 | 18/21 | 97:06 3:31 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:01 | 7:11 | 433 | 5:34 | 87:59 97:57 |
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (SDTR) | Ben Confer (56), Matthew Austin (57), Michael Danto (61), Joshua Tolero (129), Richard Hill (130) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 16/18 | 97:29 2:26 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:01 | 6:49 | 449 | 5:30 | 94:34 | 94:34 | 94:34 | 94:34 | Joseph Franzi (59), Nick Standley (87), Scott Anderson (97), Scott Dallies (98), Tim Johnson (108) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 14/23 | 94:58 1:15 |
3 | 6:20 | 6:03 | 6:28 | 436 | 5:44 | 96:17 (1:19,1.4) |
96:17 (1:19,1.4) |
96:17 (1:19,1.4%) |
91:02 91:02 |
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Bryan Mccann (52), Alec Chisam (87), Justin Montes (94), Cameron Cook (101), Ben Harrison (102) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 13/17 | 104:16 2:00 |
3 | 6:57 | 6:32 | 7:12 | 330 | 6:13 | 100:03 100:03 |
Josh Duvall (34), Dirk Smathers (64), Colton Norman (70), Eric Babcock (73), Ryan Smith (89) | ||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 8/8 | 114:18 1:21 |
3 | 7:37 | 7:25 | 7:52 | 238 | 6:32 | 116:51 116:51 |
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (DTR) | Evan Flores (42), Parker Kalmbach (46), Steven Grenrock (48), Mike Villareal (50), Justin Weiser (52) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnathan Shawel | Jr | Troy | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Celso Arcos | Jr | Marina | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Brian Kopczynski | Sr | Tesoro | 15:28 | 5:09 | 1/6 | 1/37 | 3/25 | 16:57 (1:29) |
16:57 (1:29) |
16:57 (1:29) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Philip Brown | Jr | Laguna Hills | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | James Cameron | So | Mission Viejo | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Juan Paredes | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Salinas | Sr | La Habra | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Louie Gallardo | Jr | Mater Dei | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Sergio Olivarrias | Jr | Tustin | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Tim Scott | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Cameron Everhart | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Chris Sampson | Sr | Mater Dei | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Brent Oberlin | Sr | Northwood | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Rex Nelson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Matt Stoner | So | Laguna Hills | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Thomas Dialynas | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Mike Villasin | Jr | Servite | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
18 | Mike Puncel | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Michael O'connell | Sr | Pacifica | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Eric Eyman | Jr | Cypress | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Trent Perez | Jr | Servite | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | Irvin Malacara | Sr | Anaheim | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
23 | Matt Kuykendal | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Jorge Ayala | So | Capo Valley | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
25 | John Leonard | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Matt Towles | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Sam Delgado | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Chris Lewis | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Tommy Hutchison | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Brian Lynn | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Mireles | Sr | Anaheim | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
32 | Greg Purpura | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
33 | Scott Mcmichael | Sr | La Habra | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Will Murphy | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
35 | Bobby Stangl | Sr | San Clemente | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Ned Uncanin | Jr | Northwood | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Torrez Troy | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
38 | Martin Martinez | Jr | Villa Park | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
39 | Yann Panssie | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
40 | Mitchell Moore | So | La Habra | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Jake Dawson | So | Newport Harbor | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | Tony Defrancis | Sr | Servite | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
43 | Richard Weinert | Sr | Servite | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
44 | Scott Figueroa | So | Newport Harbor | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
45 | Joe Park | So | Northwood | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Stefan Howard | So | Northwood | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Tri-vien Nguyen | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Michael Andraszczyk | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Guadalupe Zaragoza | So | Santa Ana | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Mark Depasquale | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Washburn | Jr | Cypress | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Weston Cole | So | Mission Viejo | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
53 | Peter Hastings | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
54 | Barjinder Singh | So | Cypress | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Sam Reinhart | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
56 | Brent Trombley | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Eric Brassfield | Sr | Cypress | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Weston Hall | Jr | Marina | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Neal Rummler | So | Cypress | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | Brian Licorish | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Mitchell Mook | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Issac Felix | Jr | Katella | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Obed Lopez | Sr | Santiago | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
64 | Phillip Arroyo | Jr | Marina | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | Brian Aleman | So | La Habra | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Kemp | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Jake Hartwell | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Kenneth Stapleton | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Gerardo Nunez | Sr | Katella | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Jorge Sanchez | Jr | Anaheim | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
71 | Jesse Rau | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Demmin | Jr | Servite | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
73 | Aaron Richards | Sr | Villa Park | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
74 | Connor Jackson | Fr | Tesoro | 16:54 | 5:38 | 2/6 | 2/37 | 18/25 | ||||
75 | Casey Finnerty | So | Laguna Beach | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
76 | Brett Jefferson | Sr | San Clemente | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Moebius | Jr | Villa Park | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
78 | Jack Bryant | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Horist | So | Villa Park | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
80 | Kenneth Lowande | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
81 | Mario Flores | Jr | San Clemente | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
82 | Naveed Kharrat | Jr | Katella | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
83 | Jose Ortiz | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
84 | Jason Ruiz | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
85 | Brian Bellici | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
86 | Jonathon Ball | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
87 | Colin Tatu | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
88 | Victor Ray Iii | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
89 | Martin Villa | So | Santiago | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
90 | Christian Lara | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
91 | Michael Megill | So | Marina | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
92 | Chase Jackson | Jr | Tesoro | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3/6 | 3/37 | 20/25 | 17:54 (0:47) |
17:54 (0:47) |
17:54 (0:47) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Michael Garibay | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
94 | Curtis Converse | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
95 | Alex Lynn | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
96 | Tim Olsen | So | San Clemente | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
97 | Gavin Frome | Jr | Tesoro | 17:13 | 5:44 | 4/6 | 4/37 | 16/25 | 17:23 (0:10) |
17:23 (0:10) |
17:23 (0:10) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Kyle De Leon | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Nock | So | Villa Park | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Justin Macias | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Stephen White | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
102 | Emilio Chavez | So | Servite | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
103 | Brandon Malendez | So | Mission Viejo | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Chris Napper | Jr | Cypress | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
105 | Alex Rojas | So | Troy | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
107 | Noe Aguirre | Sr | Anaheim | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
108 | Brian Smith | Jr | Villa Park | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Dettmer | Jr | Cypress | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
110 | Chase Secrest | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Jake Harrison | Jr | Tesoro | 17:26 | 5:49 | 5/6 | 5/37 | 11/22 | 18:07 (0:41) |
18:07 (0:41) |
18:07 (0:41) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
112 | Pablo Sanchez | Sr | Anaheim | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Raul Robles | So | Marina | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
114 | Mike Dugan | Sr | San Clemente | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
115 | Dale Neumann | So | San Clemente | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
116 | Rooney Polito | So | Tustin | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
117 | Alex Shaw | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
118 | Martin Tellez | Sr | Tustin | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
119 | Alex Rengifo | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
120 | Chris Bindloss | Fr | Northwood | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
121 | Oscar Gonzalez | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Keith Woolley | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
123 | Extra Three | Capo Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
124 | Kevin Anderson | Jr | Tesoro | 17:42 | 5:54 | 6/6 | 6/37 | 11/20 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:41 | |
125 | Michael Mann | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
126 | Miguel Garcia | Jr | Anaheim | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
127 | Clayton Ernst | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
128 | Niles Clark | So | San Clemente | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
129 | Brandon Wolfe | So | Troy | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
130 | Alberto Robles | Sr | Northwood | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
131 | Eric Wolfe | Sr | Troy | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
132 | Max Parmentier | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
133 | Tiller Stevens | Jr | Northwood | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
134 | Mark Horist | Sr | Villa Park | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
135 | Nick Lin | Fr | Troy | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
136 | Austin Hall | Jr | Servite | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
137 | Gregory Magistro | Jr | Pacifica | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
138 | Daniel Bergman | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
139 | Diego Macedo | Sr | Santiago | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
140 | Jonathan Parry | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
141 | Johann Ortizo | Jr | Tustin | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
142 | Robert Desantiago | Sr | Santiago | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Brezobski | Jr | Katella | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
144 | Jair Carrasco | So | Tustin | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
145 | Marco Villegas | Sr | Santiago | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
146 | Alfonso Millan | So | Santa Ana | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
147 | Ivan Ozaeta | Jr | Anaheim | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
148 | Tim Yang | Fr | Troy | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
149 | Cody Love | Jr | Katella | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
150 | Juan Figueroa | So | Santiago | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
151 | Fernando Silvas | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
152 | Cory Jorgensen | Jr | Pacifica | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
153 | Emmanuel Aguilar | So | Santiago | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
154 | Ricardo Lopez | Fr | Pacifica | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
155 | Eduardo Urenda | Jr | Katella | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
156 | Raul Sotelo | Jr | Katella | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
157 | Kieran Sharma | Sr | Pacifica | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
158 | Garrick Smillie | Jr | Pacifica | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corona Del Mar 9-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
80:38 16:08 5:23 |
118 | Tim Scott Sr 15:45 5:15 9 |
Thomas Dialynas Jr 15:53 5:18 15 |
John Leonard Jr 16:07 5:22 24 |
Tommy Hutchison Sr 16:13 5:24 28 |
Tri-vien Nguyen Sr 16:40 5:33 42 |
||
2 | Lutheran (Orange) 10-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
80:54 16:11 5:24 |
132 | Cameron Everhart Jr 15:47 5:16 10 |
Matt Kuykendal Jr 16:03 5:21 22 |
Matt Towles Sr 16:08 5:23 25 |
Sam Delgado Jr 16:11 5:24 26 |
Sam Reinhart So 16:45 5:35 49 |
||
2 | Newport Harbor 12-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
81:07 16:13 5:24 |
132 | Rex Nelson Jr 15:52 5:17 13 |
Mike Puncel Jr 15:57 5:19 17 |
Chris Lewis Sr 16:11 5:24 27 |
Jake Dawson So 16:32 5:31 36 |
Scott Figueroa So 16:35 5:32 39 |
||
4 | Laguna Hills 4-1-2-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
81:24 16:17 5:26 |
163 | Philip Brown Jr 15:32 5:11 4 |
Matt Stoner So 15:53 5:18 14 |
Will Murphy Jr 16:22 5:27 31 |
Mitchell Mook Jr 16:47 5:36 55 |
Andrew Kemp Sr 16:50 5:37 59 |
||
5 | Servite 13-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
81:54 16:23 5:28 |
176 | Mike Villasin Jr 15:54 5:18 16 |
Trent Perez Jr 16:00 5:20 20 |
Tony Defrancis Sr 16:33 5:31 37 |
Richard Weinert Sr 16:34 5:31 38 |
Kyle Demmin Jr 16:53 5:38 65 |
||
6 | Mission Viejo 5-7-8-8-6 Gap: 1:18 |
82:17 16:27 5:29 |
196 | James Cameron So 15:33 5:11 5 |
Torrez Troy Jr 16:25 5:28 34 |
Weston Cole So 16:43 5:34 47 |
Brent Trombley Jr 16:45 5:35 50 |
Jake Hartwell Jr 16:51 5:37 60 |
||
7 | Mater Dei 7-1-5-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
81:59 16:24 5:28 |
203 | Louie Gallardo Jr 15:37 5:12 7 |
Chris Sampson Sr 15:47 5:16 11 |
Mark Depasquale Sr 16:41 5:34 45 |
Jesse Rau Sr 16:52 5:37 64 |
Brian Bellici Sr 17:02 5:41 76 |
||
8 | Cypress 15-12-10-9-8 Gap: 0:47 |
82:56 16:35 5:32 |
217 | Eric Eyman Jr 15:59 5:20 19 |
Daniel Washburn Jr 16:42 5:34 46 |
Barjinder Singh So 16:44 5:35 48 |
Eric Brassfield Sr 16:45 5:35 51 |
Neal Rummler So 16:46 5:35 53 |
||
9 | Northwood 11-8-7-6-9 Gap: 1:47 |
83:12 16:38 5:33 |
234 | Brent Oberlin Sr 15:51 5:17 12 |
Ned Uncanin Jr 16:24 5:28 33 |
Joe Park So 16:39 5:33 40 |
Stefan Howard So 16:40 5:33 41 |
Chris Bindloss Fr 17:38 5:53 108 |
||
10 | Marina 2-11-9-10-10 Gap: 2:07 |
83:37 16:43 5:34 |
294 | Celso Arcos Jr 15:24 5:08 2 |
Weston Hall Jr 16:46 5:35 52 |
Phillip Arroyo Jr 16:49 5:36 58 |
Michael Megill So 17:07 5:42 81 |
Raul Robles So 17:31 5:50 101 |
||
11 | Aliso Niguel 18-14-13-13-11 Gap: 0:55 |
84:11 16:50 5:37 |
309 | Brian Lynn Sr 16:14 5:25 29 |
Michael Andraszczyk Jr 16:41 5:34 43 |
Jason Ruiz So 17:02 5:41 75 |
Colin Tatu Sr 17:05 5:42 77 |
Alex Lynn Jr 17:09 5:43 85 |
||
12 | Anaheim 16-10-11-12-12 Gap: 1:30 |
84:01 16:48 5:36 |
310 | Irvin Malacara Sr 16:00 5:20 21 |
Daniel Mireles Sr 16:19 5:26 30 |
Jorge Sanchez Jr 16:52 5:37 63 |
Noe Aguirre Sr 17:20 5:47 96 |
Pablo Sanchez Sr 17:30 5:50 100 |
||
13 | Santa Ana 6-9-12-11-13 Gap: 2:06 |
84:00 16:48 5:36 |
313 | Juan Paredes Jr 15:33 5:11 6 |
Guadalupe Zaragoza So 16:41 5:34 44 |
Jose Ortiz Fr 17:01 5:40 74 |
Christian Lara Fr 17:06 5:42 80 |
Oscar Gonzalez Jr 17:39 5:53 109 |
||
14 | Villa Park 20-17-15-15-14 Gap: 0:49 |
84:25 16:53 5:38 |
329 | Martin Martinez Jr 16:25 5:28 35 |
Aaron Richards Sr 16:53 5:38 66 |
Ryan Moebius Jr 16:56 5:39 69 |
Daniel Horist So 16:57 5:39 70 |
Ryan Nock So 17:14 5:45 89 |
||
15 | Tesoro 3-13-14-14-15 Gap: 1:58 |
84:08 16:50 5:37 |
338 | Brian Kopczynski Sr 15:28 5:09 3 |
Connor Jackson Fr 16:54 5:38 67 |
Chase Jackson Jr 17:07 5:42 82 |
Gavin Frome Jr 17:13 5:44 87 |
Jake Harrison Jr 17:26 5:49 99 |
||
16 | San Clemente 19-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:09 |
84:57 16:59 5:40 |
360 | Bobby Stangl Sr 16:22 5:27 32 |
Brett Jefferson Sr 16:55 5:38 68 |
Mario Flores Jr 17:00 5:40 72 |
Tim Olsen So 17:09 5:43 86 |
Mike Dugan Sr 17:31 5:50 102 |
||
17 | Capo Valley 17-18-19-18-17 Gap: 1:39 |
86:14 17:15 5:45 |
442 | Jorge Ayala So 16:04 5:21 23 |
Michael Garibay Sr 17:08 5:43 83 |
Keith Woolley Jr 17:39 5:53 110 |
Extra Three - 17:40 5:53 111 |
Clayton Ernst Sr 17:43 5:54 115 |
||
18 | Troy 1-15-18-19-18 Gap: 2:33 |
86:03 17:13 5:44 |
454 | Johnathan Shawel Jr 15:21 5:07 1 |
Alex Rojas So 17:19 5:46 95 |
Brandon Wolfe So 17:44 5:55 117 |
Eric Wolfe Sr 17:45 5:55 119 |
Nick Lin Fr 17:54 5:58 122 |
||
19 | Katella 21-20-17-17-19 Gap: 2:09 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
457 | Issac Felix Jr 16:47 5:36 56 |
Gerardo Nunez Sr 16:51 5:37 62 |
Naveed Kharrat Jr 17:01 5:40 73 |
Jacob Brezobski Jr 18:33 6:11 130 |
Cody Love Jr 18:56 6:19 136 |
||
20 | Tustin 8-19-20-20-20 Gap: 2:50 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
477 | Sergio Olivarrias Jr 15:44 5:15 8 |
Rooney Polito So 17:32 5:51 104 |
Martin Tellez Sr 17:35 5:52 106 |
Johann Ortizo Jr 18:24 6:08 128 |
Jair Carrasco So 18:34 6:11 131 |
||
21 | Santiago 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:52 |
89:23 17:53 5:58 |
523 | Obed Lopez Sr 16:48 5:36 57 |
Martin Villa So 17:06 5:42 79 |
Diego Macedo Sr 18:18 6:06 126 |
Robert Desantiago Sr 18:31 6:10 129 |
Marco Villegas Sr 18:40 6:13 132 |
||
22 | Pacifica 14-22-22-22-22 Gap: 6:00 |
95:53 19:11 6:24 |
566 | Michael O'connell Sr 15:59 5:20 18 |
Gregory Magistro Jr 18:08 6:03 124 |
Cory Jorgensen Jr 19:12 6:24 139 |
Ricardo Lopez Fr 20:35 6:52 141 |
Kieran Sharma Sr 21:59 7:20 144 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Mosier | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Steven Tan | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Michael Nguyen | So | Westminster | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Toby Villalva | So | El Toro | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Lacambra | So | Dana Hills | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Joaquin Munoz | So | Anaheim | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Tommy Mcclure | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Juan Arciniegas | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Alex Crawford | So | Newport Harbor | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Saul Delarosa | So | Newport Harbor | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Michael Taylor | So | Newport Harbor | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Zachary Wallace | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Taylor Hogshead | So | Dana Hills | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Alex Donnelly | So | Mater Dei | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Alex Torres | So | Valencia | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Dean | So | Dana Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Wells | So | El Toro | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Nick Rathbun | So | Fountain Valley | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Ryan | So | University (Irvine) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Cole Greer | So | Fountain Valley | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Austin Grego | So | Edison | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Michael Moses | So | Marina | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Extra Two | Saddleback | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
24 | Kyle Minnis | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Youseff Farfan | So | Mater Dei | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Greg Zambrano | So | Los Alamitos | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | John Chou | So | Fountain Valley | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Chris Latorre | So | Mater Dei | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Eliazar Molina | So | Saddleback | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Josh Gonzales | So | Fountain Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Craig Mcgirr | So | El Toro | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Trent Casillas | So | Newport Harbor | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Anders Howmann | So | Capo Valley | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Extra Five | Santa Ana Valley | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
35 | Nick Head | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Harabedian | So | Los Alamitos | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Dillion Ford | So | Fountain Valley | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | James Smith | So | El Toro | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Bryce Mullins | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Bryan Yoshinaga | So | Esperanza | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Julio Anaya | So | Loara | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Ben Kisner | So | Esperanza | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Beck | So | Capo Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Risetter | So | Esperanza | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Travis Dugan | So | San Clemente | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Austin Israelsky | So | Fountain Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Wade | So | Fountain Valley | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Aldama | So | Valencia | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Mike Randolph | So | Fountain Valley | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Mitchell | So | Dana Hills | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Angel Flores | So | Century | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Harrison | So | Esperanza | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Mike Padula | So | Dana Hills | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Basheer Alas | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Cameron Macdonald | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Jason Hata | So | Fountain Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
57 | Joseph O'bard | So | Mission Viejo | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Gerardo Guzman | Fr | Saddleback | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Ren Jones | So | El Toro | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Brett Bell | So | Capo Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Ben Confer | So | Tesoro | 18:02 | 6:01 | 1/6 | 7/37 | 24/27 | 19:01 (0:59) |
19:01 (0:59) |
19:01 (0:59) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Matthew Austin | So | Tesoro | 18:03 | 6:01 | 2/6 | 9/37 | 13/27 | 19:38 (1:35) |
19:38 (1:35) |
19:38 (1:35) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
63 | Michael Romero | So | Marina | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Garrett Schmitt | So | Capo Valley | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Paul Goslin | So | Valencia | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Michael Danto | So | Tesoro | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3/6 | 10/37 | 11/26 | 18:28 (0:21) |
18:28 (0:21) |
18:28 (0:21) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
67 | Miguel Matias | So | Saddleback | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Brian Chin | So | University (Irvine) | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Jim Noehren | So | Edison | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
70 | Morgan Darnall | So | Dana Hills | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Wilson | So | Los Alamitos | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Nick Costantini | So | Mater Dei | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Roland Moder | So | Fountain Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | David Benavides | So | Katella | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Colin Keith | So | Mater Dei | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Mastracchio | So | San Clemente | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Taing | So | Westminster | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Will Carpenter | So | San Clemente | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Francisco Chavez | So | Saddleback | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Sam Grable | So | El Toro | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Raleigh Wilson | So | Edison | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Jeff Chen | So | University (Irvine) | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Garrett Mcroberts | So | Mater Dei | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Alex Bogart | So | Dana Hills | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Luis Moreno | So | Capo Valley | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Jason Ma | So | Fountain Valley | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Nolan Eng | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Austin Winther | So | Capo Valley | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Alexander Hannis | So | Mission Viejo | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Ronald Ng | So | Capo Valley | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Josh Guerrero | So | Dana Hills | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | David Von Doornum | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | William Chen | So | Fountain Valley | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Michael Joseph | So | Los Alamitos | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Matt Carlson | So | El Toro | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Braeden Carter | So | Esperanza | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Eddie Garcia | So | Newport Harbor | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Steele | So | Mission Viejo | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Jeremy Krohngold | So | Mission Viejo | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Brendan Brooks | So | Mission Viejo | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Martin Chavez | So | Saddleback | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Mehrbrodt | So | El Toro | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | George Rivas | So | Los Alamitos | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
104 | Jaime Gutierrez | So | Century | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Doug Druz | So | Esperanza | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
106 | David Erickson | So | Dana Hills | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
107 | Javier Torres | So | Anaheim | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
108 | Erick Flores | So | Santa Ana | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Menke | So | Los Alamitos | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
110 | Jason Meng | So | Dana Hills | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
111 | Jason Heald | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Matt Streit | So | Edison | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Matt Boufford | So | Los Alamitos | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
114 | Matt Brown | So | Edison | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
115 | Stephen Hwang | So | Capo Valley | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Foreman | So | Capo Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Extra One | University (Irvine) | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
118 | Adam Rounds | So | Capo Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Extra Four | Santa Ana Valley | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
120 | Kelvin Chen | So | Capo Valley | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
121 | Jeremy White | So | Valencia | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Jack Levotch | So | Dana Hills | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Russell | So | University (Irvine) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Omar Lopez | So | Saddleback | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Fulton | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | Todd Brewster | So | Fountain Valley | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Myers | So | Capo Valley | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Edgar Garcia | So | Century | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Kohlman Verheyen | So | Newport Harbor | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Peterson | So | El Toro | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Won Sang Tahk | So | University (Irvine) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Jesse Loriz | So | Saddleback | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Browne | So | Dana Hills | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
134 | Jacob Miller | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
135 | Elliot Thompson | So | University (Irvine) | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
136 | Shalin Patel | So | Los Alamitos | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Gross | So | Los Alamitos | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
138 | Matt Brown | So | Newport Harbor | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
139 | Bryan Sanson | So | San Clemente | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Juan Anaya | So | Loara | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
141 | Gabriel Cueva | So | Saddleback | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
142 | Steven Yatco | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Sergio Diaz | So | Katella | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Matz | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Ted Motu | So | San Clemente | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Brian Tsu | So | Valencia | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Scott Linder | So | San Clemente | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
148 | Nicholas Werth | So | University (Irvine) | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
149 | Ravi Patel | So | La Habra | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | Michael Childs | So | Capo Valley | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
151 | Justin Pao | So | Capo Valley | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Tristan Leon | So | Los Alamitos | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
153 | Alex Vasquez | So | San Clemente | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
154 | Jacob Miknuk | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Do | So | Marina | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Gary Sandiero | So | Santa Ana | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Brenden Jackson | So | El Toro | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
158 | Conner Mcguan | So | Capo Valley | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Luis Vasquez | So | San Clemente | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
160 | Andy Chiang | So | Marina | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | Jason Garriott | So | El Toro | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
162 | Kurt Neumiller | So | Capo Valley | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
163 | Chase Ishii | So | Capo Valley | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
164 | Joshua Ellertson | So | Westminster | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
165 | Joe Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
166 | Adam Brunell | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
167 | Justin White | So | San Clemente | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
168 | Devin Blumenthal | So | University (Irvine) | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
169 | Ed Martinez | So | San Clemente | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
170 | Manny Silva | So | Mater Dei | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
171 | Carlos Avalos | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
172 | Monte Dreyer | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
173 | Ruben Torres | So | Marina | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
174 | Chris Fountain | So | Los Alamitos | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
175 | Daniel Craig | So | Marina | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
176 | Tyler Patten | So | Los Alamitos | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
177 | Dwight Parker | So | Los Alamitos | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
178 | Arash Babazadeh | So | University (Irvine) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Fabrizio | So | Capo Valley | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
180 | Hector Amezcua | So | Saddleback | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
181 | Joel Betonte | So | Newport Harbor | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
182 | Derek Hahn | So | Capo Valley | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
183 | Jeffrey Jun | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
184 | Daniel Mika | So | Valencia | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
185 | Mike Gutterez | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
186 | Ryne Contreras | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
187 | Jordan Johnson | So | Los Alamitos | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
188 | Chris Miller | So | University (Irvine) | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
189 | John Rodriguez | So | Loara | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
190 | Jamie Holthouser | So | Marina | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
191 | Curtis Williams | So | Marina | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
192 | Tanner Terry | So | Mission Viejo | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
193 | Alex Ko | So | Marina | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
194 | Rei Anetsberger | So | Capo Valley | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
195 | Josue Rangel | So | Saddleback | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
196 | Alejandro Valera | So | Katella | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
197 | Chris Hurst | So | Marina | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
198 | Christopher Lombardo | So | Capo Valley | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
199 | Andrew Takahashi | So | Los Alamitos | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
200 | Kareem Ascha | So | Mission Viejo | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
201 | Jujhaar Dhindsa | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
202 | Mitch Bancroft | So | Newport Harbor | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
203 | Andrew Bishtawi | So | Valencia | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
204 | Eden Perez | So | Capo Valley | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
205 | Ian Norris | So | El Toro | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
206 | Morgan Wong | So | Capo Valley | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
207 | Jonathon Dempster | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
208 | Jose Bermudez | So | Anaheim | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
209 | Nick Findley | So | Capo Valley | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
210 | John Anderson | So | Capo Valley | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
211 | Evan Devane | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
212 | Joshua Tolero | So | Tesoro | 21:21 | 7:07 | 4/6 | 25/37 | 19/23 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
213 | Nick Mayer | So | San Clemente | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
214 | Scott O'halloran | So | Capo Valley | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
215 | Jack Emerson | So | Capo Valley | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
216 | Joel Chang | So | University (Irvine) | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
217 | Richard Hill | So | Tesoro | 21:33 | 7:11 | 5/6 | 26/37 | 19/21 | ||||
218 | Devan Pierson | So | Los Alamitos | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
219 | Andrew Cabello | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
220 | Sean Shamsabadi | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
221 | Ryan Harper | So | Newport Harbor | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
222 | Joshua Mcdermid | So | La Habra | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
223 | John Nguyen | So | Westminster | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
224 | Matt Greenzang | So | University (Irvine) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
225 | Justin Weissberg | So | Tesoro | 21:51 | 7:17 | 6/6 | 28/37 | 17/17 | ||||
226 | David Packard | So | Capo Valley | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
227 | Justin Bautista | So | Capo Valley | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
228 | Ivan Brito | So | Santa Ana | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
229 | Emmanuel Miranda | So | Marina | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
230 | Jesus Castillo | So | Saddleback | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
231 | Ian Schade | So | Capo Valley | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
232 | Ulises Sanchez | So | Anaheim | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
233 | Neema Tabarani | So | Aliso Niguel | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
234 | Thomas Dong | So | Valencia | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
235 | Julio Galindo | So | Loara | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
236 | Javier Perez | So | Santa Ana | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
237 | Christian Callao | So | San Clemente | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
238 | Garrett Yazdani | So | Capo Valley | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
239 | Evan Shaver | So | Capo Valley | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
240 | Emilo Elvina | So | University (Irvine) | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
241 | Clark Malcolm | So | Capo Valley | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
242 | Clerance Lee | So | University (Irvine) | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
243 | Justin Grieshaber | So | El Toro | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
244 | Ian Anderson | So | Capo Valley | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
245 | Nicholas Dasilva | So | University (Irvine) | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
246 | Deep Kahlon | So | Valencia | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
247 | Micheal Grant | So | University (Irvine) | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
248 | Nick Henderson | So | San Clemente | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
249 | Will Sebourn | So | San Clemente | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
250 | Chase Hoyt | So | Newport Harbor | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
251 | Kris Schobert | So | Newport Harbor | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
252 | Matt Cravens | So | Los Alamitos | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
253 | Bao Tang | So | Westminster | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
254 | Andy Lyons | So | El Toro | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
255 | Angelo Lopez | So | Valencia | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
256 | Abraham Lopez | So | Loara | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
257 | Jonathan Hudash | So | University (Irvine) | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
83:24 16:41 5:34 |
39 | Matthew Mosier So 16:11 5:24 1 |
Steven Tan So 16:24 5:28 2 |
Tommy Mcclure So 16:47 5:36 6 |
Juan Arciniegas So 16:49 5:36 7 |
Kyle Minnis So 17:13 5:44 23 |
||
2 | Fountain Valley 9-5-5-5-2 Gap: 0:28 |
86:24 17:17 5:46 |
126 | Nick Rathbun So 17:05 5:42 17 |
Cole Greer So 17:08 5:43 19 |
John Chou So 17:17 5:46 26 |
Josh Gonzales So 17:21 5:47 29 |
Dillion Ford So 17:33 5:51 35 |
||
3 | Dana Hills 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
86:08 17:14 5:45 |
128 | Anthony Lacambra So 16:29 5:30 5 |
Taylor Hogshead So 16:56 5:39 12 |
Tyler Dean So 16:57 5:39 15 |
Ryan Mitchell So 17:52 5:57 47 |
Mike Padula So 17:54 5:58 49 |
||
4 | El Toro 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
86:29 17:18 5:46 |
140 | Toby Villalva So 16:29 5:30 4 |
Ryan Wells So 17:04 5:41 16 |
Craig Mcgirr So 17:22 5:47 30 |
James Smith So 17:35 5:52 36 |
Ren Jones So 17:59 6:00 54 |
||
5 | Newport Harbor 5-2-2-2-5 Gap: 1:53 |
86:48 17:22 5:47 |
144 | Alex Crawford So 16:52 5:37 8 |
Saul Delarosa So 16:54 5:38 9 |
Michael Taylor So 16:55 5:38 10 |
Trent Casillas So 17:22 5:47 31 |
Eddie Garcia So 18:45 6:15 86 |
||
6 | Mater Dei 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
88:06 17:37 5:52 |
199 | Alex Donnelly So 16:56 5:39 13 |
Youseff Farfan So 17:13 5:44 24 |
Chris Latorre So 17:19 5:46 27 |
Nick Costantini So 18:15 6:05 67 |
Colin Keith So 18:23 6:08 68 |
||
7 | Saddleback 13-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
89:06 17:49 5:56 |
237 | Extra Two - 17:13 5:44 22 |
Eliazar Molina So 17:19 5:46 28 |
Gerardo Guzman Fr 17:59 6:00 53 |
Miguel Matias So 18:07 6:02 62 |
Francisco Chavez So 18:28 6:09 72 |
||
8 | Esperanza 17-13-8-8-8 Gap: 1:02 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
253 | Bryan Yoshinaga So 17:41 5:54 38 |
Ben Kisner So 17:45 5:55 40 |
Ryan Risetter So 17:46 5:55 42 |
Andrew Harrison So 17:53 5:58 48 |
Braeden Carter So 18:43 6:14 85 |
||
9 | Capo Valley 15-11-11-9-9 Gap: 1:08 |
89:46 17:57 5:59 |
265 | Anders Howmann So 17:23 5:48 32 |
Christopher Beck So 17:45 5:55 41 |
Brett Bell So 18:01 6:00 55 |
Garrett Schmitt So 18:06 6:02 59 |
Luis Moreno So 18:31 6:10 78 |
||
10 | Los Alamitos 14-8-10-10-10 Gap: 1:35 |
90:22 18:04 6:01 |
299 | Greg Zambrano So 17:14 5:45 25 |
Joseph Harabedian So 17:27 5:49 34 |
Tyler Wilson So 18:11 6:04 66 |
Michael Joseph So 18:41 6:14 83 |
George Rivas So 18:49 6:16 91 |
||
11 | Valencia 8-9-8-11-11 Gap: 2:52 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
328 | Alex Torres So 16:57 5:39 14 |
Daniel Aldama So 17:51 5:57 46 |
Paul Goslin So 18:06 6:02 60 |
Jeremy White So 19:11 6:24 98 |
Brian Tsu So 19:49 6:36 110 |
||
12 | Edison 11-16-13-12-12 Gap: 1:47 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
348 | Austin Grego So 17:12 5:44 20 |
Jim Noehren So 18:10 6:03 64 |
Raleigh Wilson So 18:29 6:10 74 |
Matt Streit So 18:58 6:19 94 |
Matt Brown So 18:59 6:20 96 |
||
13 | University (Irvine) 10-15-12-13-13 Gap: 2:06 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
352 | Daniel Ryan So 17:05 5:42 18 |
Brian Chin So 18:08 6:03 63 |
Jeff Chen So 18:29 6:10 75 |
Extra One - 19:06 6:22 97 |
Anthony Russell So 19:11 6:24 99 |
||
14 | Mission Viejo 20-20-20-18-14 Gap: 0:52 |
92:52 18:34 6:11 |
396 | Joseph O'bard So 17:56 5:59 52 |
Alexander Hannis So 18:36 6:12 80 |
Joshua Steele So 18:45 6:15 87 |
Jeremy Krohngold So 18:47 6:16 88 |
Brendan Brooks So 18:48 6:16 89 |
||
15 | San Clemente 19-17-16-15-15 Gap: 2:00 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
398 | Travis Dugan So 17:48 5:56 43 |
Tyler Mastracchio So 18:26 6:09 69 |
Will Carpenter So 18:28 6:09 71 |
Bryan Sanson So 19:36 6:32 106 |
Ted Motu So 19:48 6:36 109 |
||
16 | Aliso Niguel 6-10-14-14-16 Gap: 3:44 |
95:25 19:05 6:22 |
406 | Zachary Wallace So 16:55 5:38 11 |
Cameron Macdonald So 17:55 5:58 51 |
Steven Yatco So 19:43 6:34 108 |
Adam Brunell So 20:13 6:44 116 |
Jeffrey Jun So 20:39 6:53 120 |
||
17 | Marina 12-14-18-17-17 Gap: 3:09 |
95:40 19:08 6:23 |
424 | Michael Moses So 17:12 5:44 21 |
Michael Romero So 18:03 6:01 58 |
Kevin Do So 19:58 6:39 113 |
Andy Chiang So 20:06 6:42 114 |
Ruben Torres So 20:21 6:47 118 |
||
18 | Tesoro 21-18-15-16-18 Gap: 3:31 |
97:06 19:25 6:28 |
433 | Ben Confer So 18:02 6:01 56 |
Matthew Austin So 18:03 6:01 57 |
Michael Danto So 18:07 6:02 61 |
Joshua Tolero So 21:21 7:07 129 |
Richard Hill So 21:33 7:11 130 |
||
19 | Westminster 2-11-17-19-19 Gap: 8:25 |
101:48 20:22 6:47 |
457 | Michael Nguyen So 16:29 5:30 3 |
Kevin Taing So 18:27 6:09 70 |
Joshua Ellertson So 20:10 6:43 115 |
John Nguyen So 21:48 7:16 133 |
Bao Tang So 24:54 8:18 136 |
||
20 | Huntington Beach 16-19-19-20-20 Gap: 3:54 |
97:22 19:28 6:29 |
466 | Nick Head Fr 17:26 5:49 33 |
David Von Doornum Fr 18:40 6:13 82 |
Ryan Fulton Fr 19:14 6:25 101 |
Mike Gutterez Fr 20:42 6:54 122 |
Evan Devane Fr 21:20 7:07 128 |
||
21 | Loara 18-21-21-21-21 Gap: 7:47 |
106:06 21:13 7:04 |
541 | Julio Anaya So 17:44 5:55 39 |
Juan Anaya So 19:41 6:34 107 |
John Rodriguez So 20:46 6:55 123 |
Julio Galindo So 22:24 7:28 135 |
Abraham Lopez So 25:31 8:30 137 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Wright | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Zach Mujica | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Russell Westphal | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Rusty Parker | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Jorge Archienegas | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Danny Miller | Sr | Esperanza | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Ragan Grego | Jr | Edison | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Alex Jurdi | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Alex Blanning | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Josh Chan | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Paul Bailey | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Felipe De Pierola | Jr | Edison | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Ian Empey | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Usama Hindiyeh | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Tom Lucero | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Colton Addy | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | David Bruton | Sr | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Christian Lopez | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Jace Hinesly | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Pablo Reynoso | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Carlo Urquidez | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Blake Hihara | Jr | Edison | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Freddy Cortez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Tom Carney | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Freddy Lopez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Naruaki Imaoka | Jr | El Toro | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Joe Perez | Sr | Valencia | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Gerzain Pineda | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Darin Matsumoto | Sr | El Toro | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Wells | Sr | El Toro | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Steve Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Saurin Gandhi | Sr | Valencia | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Brett Miller | Jr | Valencia | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | A. J. Kimura | Jr | El Toro | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Thomas | Jr | Esperanza | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Nick Otto | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Miguel Diaz | Sr | Valencia | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Kien Giang | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Nick Sheffield | Jr | Edison | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Jerrick Orozco | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Matt Karasawa | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Craig Nemeth | Jr | El Toro | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Jerald Foster | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Remington Cox | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Johnson | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Ricardo Cadena | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Nick Yuhas | Jr | Esperanza | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Dane Smith | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Lee | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Steve Ferguson | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Colin Mcroberts | Sr | El Toro | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Brian Mccall | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Tim Simpson | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Danny Ramos | Sr | Century | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Steven Coots | Jr | Marina | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Brett Gover | Sr | Esperanza | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Brian Tran | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Adrian Vatkin | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Alex Gardelle | Jr | Edison | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Chris Collins | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Cameron Henderson | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Matt Kaczmarek | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Matt Thompson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Juan Mejia | Sr | Anaheim | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Resendes | Sr | El Toro | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Michael Glidden | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Tyler Larson | Jr | El Toro | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Robert Boggio | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
69 | Miguel Arroyo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | John Hay | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Ruffino | Jr | Edison | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
72 | Armando Rodriguez | Sr | Century | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Jamie Bonthius | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Ismael Torres | Jr | Anaheim | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Franzi | Sr | Tesoro | 18:02 | 6:01 | 1/9 | 7/37 | 19/24 | 18:38 (0:36) |
18:38 (0:36) |
18:38 (0:36) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | James Trotter | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Joe Mcgriff | Jr | Edison | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Hankes | Jr | El Toro | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Edgar Teran | Jr | Loara | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Norris | Jr | Esperanza | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | David Rock | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Max Hatchard | Jr | Marina | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Tim Lange | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Hayward | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
85 | Chaz Hafke | Jr | Edison | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Brandon Johnson | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Jp Brar | Jr | Marina | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Jason Takahashi | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Sakamoto Dale | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
90 | Michael Donati | Jr | Marina | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
91 | My Nguyen | Jr | Valencia | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Lindsey | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
93 | Bijou Schmidt | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
94 | Dillon Overturf | Jr | Marina | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Gabe Terrasas | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
96 | Jesse Bonilla | Jr | Loara | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Dan Kim | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
98 | Extra Two | Century | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
99 | Eugene Bersudsky | So | University (Irvine) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
100 | Rajabi Alex | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | Joe Calabrese | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Alex Tirado | Jr | Anaheim | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Evan Smith | Sr | El Toro | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Kunal Patel | Sr | Esperanza | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
105 | Justin Catalano | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
106 | Juan Ayala | Sr | Anaheim | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Angel Peralta | Jr | Loara | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
108 | Mateo Espinoza | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
109 | Dale Wright Ii | Jr | Marina | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
110 | Luis Garcia | Sr | Anaheim | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Keely | Jr | Edison | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Eric Woodworth | Jr | Edison | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Sanchez | Jr | Century | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Leo Eiffert | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Cj Carlisle | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Steve Tomasek | Jr | Marina | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Ozzie Camargo | Jr | Anaheim | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
118 | Boris Paredes | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Jorge Alcala | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Esteban Vences | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
121 | Carlos Puerto | Jr | Edison | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Marshall Klein | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Matt Diamond | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Varenhorst | Jr | Marina | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | Robert Dorrigan | Jr | El Toro | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | Devin Castro | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Ravn | Jr | El Toro | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Nick Standley | Sr | Tesoro | 19:20 | 6:27 | 2/9 | 14/37 | 20/23 | ||||
129 | Octavio Cruz | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
130 | David Barkschat | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
131 | Nathan Heyer | Sr | El Toro | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
132 | Scott Mackie | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Ben Wang | Sr | El Toro | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
134 | Cameron Fockler | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
135 | Steven Tockey | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
136 | Nick Fabrizio | Sr | San Clemente | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
137 | Gonzalez John | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Tyler Hamil | Sr | San Clemente | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Casey Casaol | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | James Severson | Jr | University (Irvine) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
141 | Eduardo Gudino | Sr | Santa Ana | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
142 | Paul Schlesinger | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | John Baek | Jr | Esperanza | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Mcguan | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Scott Anderson | Jr | Tesoro | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3/9 | 18/37 | 21/22 | ||||
146 | Scott Dallies | Sr | Tesoro | 19:50 | 6:37 | 4/9 | 19/37 | 16/21 | 20:28 (0:38) |
20:28 (0:38) |
20:28 (0:38) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
147 | Kevin Lenoir | Jr | El Toro | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
148 | Austin Mccann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
149 | Kevin Danielson | Sr | Edison | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
150 | David Alvarez | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Casey Cluff | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
152 | Edmond Ercout | Jr | University (Irvine) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
153 | Jesse Escalante | Jr | Valencia | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
154 | Rick Stebbins | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
155 | Nick Neeper | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
156 | Abraham Pina | Jr | Valencia | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Dave Martinez | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
158 | Juan Juaregui | Jr | Valencia | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
159 | Philip Ku | Sr | University (Irvine) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
160 | Tim Johnson | Jr | Tesoro | 20:28 | 6:49 | 5/9 | 20/37 | 15/18 | 21:01 (0:33) |
21:01 (0:33) |
21:01 (0:33) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
161 | Mat Bissonnette | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
162 | Adnan Aldwir | Sr | Valencia | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Vancleve | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
164 | Rick Hoang | Sr | Marina | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
165 | Isaac Jun | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
166 | Tyler Runge | Jr | Tesoro | 20:44 | 6:55 | 6/9 | 21/37 | 14/16 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
167 | Craig Naglestad | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
168 | Kian Khoddam | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
169 | Christopher Palmer | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
170 | Cj Tsao | Jr | University (Irvine) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
171 | Keenan Macinnes | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
172 | Andrew Burch | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
173 | Brandon Hartlieb | Sr | El Toro | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
174 | Paul Bucci | Jr | Marina | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
175 | Arevalo David | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
176 | Steve Tennant | Sr | Esperanza | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
177 | Carmanzana Andy | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
178 | Fernando Corona | Jr | Anaheim | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
179 | Scott Dilley | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
180 | Luis Julian | Jr | Loara | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
181 | Pranav Merchant | Sr | University (Irvine) | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
182 | Peter Kalmbach | Jr | Tesoro | 21:57 | 7:19 | 7/9 | 29/37 | 15/16 | ||||
183 | Trevor Macauley | Jr | Valencia | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
184 | Donald Hogan | Sr | Tesoro | 22:07 | 7:22 | 8/9 | 30/37 | 13/14 | ||||
185 | Andrew Hernando | Jr | El Toro | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
186 | Max Ditzler | Jr | Tesoro | 22:23 | 7:28 | 9/9 | 32/37 | 9/10 | ||||
187 | Scott Sexton | Jr | University (Irvine) | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
188 | Max Gilmore | Sr | University (Irvine) | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
189 | Chris White | Sr | Valencia | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
190 | Preston Maclaren | Jr | Newport Harbor | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
191 | Warren Dugan | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
192 | Scott Thompson | Sr | Mater Dei | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
193 | Ken Lu | Jr | Valencia | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
82:32 16:30 5:30 |
39 | John Wright Jr 16:15 5:25 1 |
Zach Mujica Sr 16:16 5:25 2 |
Jorge Archienegas Sr 16:26 5:29 5 |
Tom Lucero Sr 16:47 5:36 15 |
Colton Addy Jr 16:48 5:36 16 |
||
2 | Dana Hills 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
83:16 16:39 5:33 |
54 | Rusty Parker Jr 16:25 5:28 4 |
Alex Jurdi Jr 16:34 5:31 8 |
Josh Chan Jr 16:38 5:33 10 |
Usama Hindiyeh Jr 16:46 5:35 14 |
Christian Lopez Sr 16:53 5:38 18 |
||
3 | Fountain Valley 2-2-4-4-3 Gap: 1:08 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
122 | Russell Westphal Jr 16:19 5:26 3 |
Alex Blanning Sr 16:36 5:32 9 |
Steve Nguyen Jr 17:14 5:45 31 |
Kien Giang Sr 17:18 5:46 38 |
Remington Cox Jr 17:27 5:49 41 |
||
4 | Edison 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:11 |
85:19 17:04 5:41 |
130 | Ragan Grego Jr 16:31 5:30 7 |
Felipe De Pierola Jr 16:45 5:35 12 |
Blake Hihara Jr 17:01 5:40 22 |
Nick Sheffield Jr 17:20 5:47 39 |
Alex Gardelle Jr 17:42 5:54 50 |
||
5 | El Toro 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:28 |
85:32 17:06 5:42 |
136 | David Bruton Sr 16:48 5:36 17 |
Naruaki Imaoka Jr 17:03 5:41 26 |
Darin Matsumoto Sr 17:12 5:44 29 |
Brandon Wells Sr 17:13 5:44 30 |
A. J. Kimura Jr 17:16 5:45 34 |
||
6 | Santa Ana Valley 8-7-5-5-6 Gap: 0:30 |
85:41 17:08 5:43 |
138 | Pablo Reynoso Jr 17:00 5:40 20 |
Freddy Cortez Jr 17:02 5:41 23 |
Freddy Lopez Jr 17:03 5:41 25 |
Gerzain Pineda Jr 17:06 5:42 28 |
Ricardo Cadena Jr 17:30 5:50 42 |
||
7 | Esperanza 4-6-8-8-7 Gap: 1:41 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
192 | Danny Miller Sr 16:27 5:29 6 |
Tyler Thomas Jr 17:17 5:46 35 |
Nick Yuhas Jr 17:31 5:50 43 |
Brett Gover Sr 17:38 5:53 47 |
Kevin Norris Jr 18:08 6:03 61 |
||
8 | Valencia 10-9-9-7-8 Gap: 1:25 |
87:21 17:28 5:49 |
196 | Joe Perez Sr 17:04 5:41 27 |
Saurin Gandhi Sr 17:15 5:45 32 |
Brett Miller Jr 17:15 5:45 33 |
Miguel Diaz Sr 17:18 5:46 37 |
My Nguyen Jr 18:29 6:10 67 |
||
9 | Los Alamitos 6-5-7-9-9 Gap: 3:23 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
268 | Paul Bailey Jr 16:38 5:33 11 |
Ian Empey Sr 16:46 5:35 13 |
Matt Kaczmarek Jr 17:44 5:55 52 |
Casey Casaol Jr 19:37 6:32 92 |
Casey Cluff Jr 20:01 6:40 100 |
||
10 | Marina 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:54 |
91:11 18:14 6:05 |
308 | Steven Coots Jr 17:37 5:52 46 |
Max Hatchard Jr 18:14 6:05 62 |
Jp Brar Jr 18:20 6:07 65 |
Michael Donati Jr 18:29 6:10 66 |
Dillon Overturf Jr 18:31 6:10 69 |
||
11 | Anaheim 14-12-13-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
92:01 18:24 6:08 |
341 | Juan Mejia Sr 17:49 5:56 54 |
Ismael Torres Jr 18:01 6:00 58 |
Alex Tirado Jr 18:37 6:12 74 |
Juan Ayala Sr 18:43 6:14 76 |
Luis Garcia Sr 18:51 6:17 79 |
||
12 | Aliso Niguel 13-13-12-13-12 Gap: 1:58 |
93:31 18:42 6:14 |
363 | Cameron Henderson Jr 17:44 5:55 51 |
Andrew Hayward Jr 18:19 6:06 64 |
Bijou Schmidt Jr 18:30 6:10 68 |
Devin Castro Jr 19:16 6:25 86 |
Paul Schlesinger Jr 19:42 6:34 94 |
||
13 | Canyon (Anaheim) 12-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:51 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
373 | Adrian Vatkin Jr 17:41 5:54 49 |
Rajabi Alex Jr 18:36 6:12 72 |
Leo Eiffert So 18:55 6:18 80 |
Cj Carlisle So 18:57 6:19 81 |
Gonzalez John Jr 19:32 6:31 91 |
||
14 | Newport Harbor 9-10-10-12-14 Gap: 5:47 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
388 | Carlo Urquidez Jr 17:00 5:40 21 |
Tim Lange Jr 18:17 6:06 63 |
Joe Calabrese Jr 18:37 6:12 73 |
Mat Bissonnette Jr 20:32 6:51 109 |
Preston Maclaren Jr 22:47 7:36 122 |
||
15 | Capo Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:55 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
402 | Michael Glidden Jr 17:50 5:57 55 |
Mateo Espinoza Jr 18:48 6:16 77 |
Matt Diamond Jr 19:10 6:23 85 |
Cameron Fockler Jr 19:28 6:29 89 |
Ryan Mcguan Sr 19:45 6:35 96 |
||
16 | Tesoro 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:26 |
97:29 19:30 6:30 |
449 | Joseph Franzi Sr 18:02 6:01 59 |
Nick Standley Sr 19:20 6:27 87 |
Scott Anderson Jr 19:49 6:36 97 |
Scott Dallies Sr 19:50 6:37 98 |
Tim Johnson Jr 20:28 6:49 108 |
||
17 | Huntington Beach 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:01 |
99:17 19:51 6:37 |
472 | Gabe Terrasas Jr 18:32 6:11 70 |
Scott Mackie Jr 19:26 6:29 88 |
Steven Tockey Jr 19:29 6:30 90 |
Dave Martinez Fr 20:17 6:46 106 |
Scott Dilley Fr 21:33 7:11 118 |
||
18 | University (Irvine) 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:25 |
99:50 19:58 6:39 |
486 | Eugene Bersudsky So 18:36 6:12 71 |
James Severson Jr 19:39 6:33 93 |
Edmond Ercout Jr 20:06 6:42 101 |
Philip Ku Sr 20:28 6:49 107 |
Cj Tsao Jr 21:01 7:00 114 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Madera | Fr | Anaheim | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Edgar Banales | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Jordan Senko | Fr | El Toro | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Norman | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Schieldge | Fr | Esperanza | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Sean Thompson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Blake Ahrold | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Joseph | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Kaz Nishikawa | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Sam Sullivan | Fr | El Toro | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Michael Pellegrino | Fr | Edison | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Colin Niselman | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Jed Borovik | Fr | University (Irvine) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Alex Boyd | Fr | El Toro | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | J.p Allport | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Jesus Molina | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Derek Sandblom | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Landon Becker | Fr | El Toro | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Cory Stanford | Fr | El Toro | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Woyjeck | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Derrik Lloyd | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Mark Mcmichael | Fr | La Habra | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Shane Vacek | Fr | San Clemente | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Koushi Taniguchi | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Matt Thiede | Fr | Edison | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Lukas Suska | Fr | San Clemente | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Carlos Vazquez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Daxz Jimenez | Fr | Loara | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Vorhees Harrison | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Nicholas Hoffman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Pintches Brad | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Steven Suarez | Fr | Valencia | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Chris Magyar | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Christian Olive | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Sean Krinik | Fr | Valencia | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | James Bachelor | Fr | University (Irvine) | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Truel Jason | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Kent Woodling | Fr | Valencia | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Alex Kipperman | Fr | University (Irvine) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Lum Jeffrey | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Rezner | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Randy Fierro | Fr | Esperanza | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Jason Carrol | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Bijan Shiravi | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Zack Lynn | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Luis Vazquez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Bollinger Josh | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Padula | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Castersen | Fr | La Habra | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Robert Oliver | Fr | Marina | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Corea Cameron | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Extra Three | Santa Ana Valley | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
53 | Omar Lariz | Fr | Saddleback | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Mccann | Fr | Tesoro | 18:10 | 6:03 | 1/16 | 11/37 | 21/27 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
55 | Bill Pettus | Fr | Esperanza | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Jesus Salmeron | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | James Mata | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Yonic Camacho | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Julian Kingsmill | Fr | Capo Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Casey Snyder | Fr | Edison | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Anthony Portante | Fr | Edison | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Dipto Chaudhuri | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Alex Chiang | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Justin Wood | Fr | Edison | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Bryan Bui | Fr | El Toro | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Perkins | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Chris Meneses | Fr | Valencia | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Juan Zambiano | Fr | Saddleback | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | John Wu | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Javier Figueroa | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Miguel Avila | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Irvin Rubio | Fr | Valencia | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Austin Norton | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Sam Vandevelde | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | Ivan Duarte | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Diego Baiza | Fr | Valencia | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Austin Wobrock | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Zach Smith | Fr | Esperanza | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Nathan Trok | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
80 | Sean Bailey | Fr | Esperanza | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Josh Rangel | Fr | Valencia | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Jesus Holguin | Fr | Loara | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Jake Jerulle | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
84 | Earl Vanalst | Fr | El Toro | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Davlyn Sousa De Fieita | Fr | Marina | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Rojina | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Danny Ingalls | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Steven Nader | Fr | Edison | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Corben Galassi | Fr | San Clemente | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Cody Carter | Fr | Esperanza | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Edwin Eshaghzadeh | Fr | Marina | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | James Vaughn | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Fernando Salgado | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Emmanuel V-crues | Fr | Valencia | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Alec Chisam | Fr | Tesoro | 18:54 | 6:18 | 2/16 | 12/37 | 20/27 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
96 | Miles Waller | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
97 | Alex Vlosky | Fr | San Clemente | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Ricky Tong | Fr | Westminster | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
99 | George Ngo | Fr | Valencia | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | David Nauta | Fr | Esperanza | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
101 | Bryce Montoya | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Chris Eljenholm | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Summit Mitra | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Kyle Carruthers | Fr | El Toro | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Justin Montes | Fr | Tesoro | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3/16 | 13/37 | 15/25 | ||||
106 | Eder Castaneda | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Kevin Miller | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
108 | Michael Turner | Fr | Valencia | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Keith Mendoza | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Extra Two | Santa Ana | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
111 | Brandon Leong | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
112 | Mario Perez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
113 | Riley Fehser | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
114 | Miguel Linares | Fr | Loara | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
115 | Shane Taylor | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Henry Marquez | Fr | Valencia | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Peter Guesman | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
118 | David Aguilar | Fr | Orange | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
119 | Kilian Shambaugh | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
120 | Garret Hall | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
121 | Cameron Cook | Fr | Tesoro | 19:25 | 6:28 | 4/16 | 15/37 | 14/24 | ||||
122 | Ben Harrison | Fr | Tesoro | 19:25 | 6:28 | 5/16 | 16/37 | 12/23 | ||||
123 | Frank Mittner | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
124 | Mark Zilio | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Blake Wade | Fr | Esperanza | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
126 | Robert Zehra | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
127 | Ricky Sullivan | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
128 | Jake Manning | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
129 | Jeff Lynn | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
130 | Justin Cha | Fr | Edison | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Sean Mccauley | Fr | Esperanza | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
132 | Noah Vesely | Fr | San Clemente | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | Justin Harwell | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Alex Barragan | Fr | Anaheim | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
135 | Thomas Smith | Fr | El Toro | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
136 | Bryan Escalante | Fr | Valencia | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Henry Trinh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Josh Duvall | Fr | Tesoro | 19:37 | 6:32 | 6/16 | 17/37 | 12/22 | ||||
139 | Thomas Stephens | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Alex Norton | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
141 | Pat Diocalas | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
142 | Alex Kawashima | Fr | Valencia | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
143 | Efren Cordova | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Londono | Fr | La Habra | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Taylor Wilson | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
146 | Nick Cadwell | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Liam Smith | Fr | San Clemente | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
148 | Manuel Delacruz | Fr | Valencia | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Josh Alvaro | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | Ian Merna | Fr | Valencia | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
151 | Danny Sexton | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
152 | Beau Mcroberts | Fr | El Toro | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
153 | Chris Chavez | Fr | Century | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
154 | Will Curiel | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
155 | Felipe Perez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
156 | Nic Walling | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
157 | Alexis De La Cruz | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
158 | Zeke Duran | So | Anaheim | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
159 | Jesus Cortez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
160 | Arturo Leal | Fr | Anaheim | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
161 | Ivan Grozdanov | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
162 | Travis Frost | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
163 | Ivan Ramirez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
164 | Chayanne Hernandez | Fr | Saddleback | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
165 | Weston Drosky | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
166 | Daniel Keady | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
167 | Connor Mccullough | Fr | Valencia | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
168 | Ruben Aguilar | Fr | Valencia | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
169 | Stephen Brower | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
170 | Steven Gonzales | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
171 | James Pham | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
172 | Javier Salmeron | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
173 | Daniel Esporma | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
174 | Martin Lopez | Fr | Loara | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Jacob | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
176 | Mckay Lervold | Fr | San Clemente | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
177 | Logan Kendig | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
178 | Ryan Kirwan | Fr | San Clemente | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
179 | Ian Scheidenberger | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
180 | David Nguyen | Fr | Esperanza | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
181 | Scott Tierney | Fr | Westminster | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
182 | Jorge Mendoza | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
183 | Yannick Rockstroh | Fr | San Clemente | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
184 | Andy Nieblas | Fr | San Clemente | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
185 | Chris Le | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
186 | Sergio Leyba | Fr | Saddleback | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
187 | Evan Martinez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
188 | Erik Hinds | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
189 | Daniel Murphy | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
190 | Clint Baisden | Fr | Esperanza | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
191 | Joey Roth | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
192 | Gavin Kirker | Fr | El Toro | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
193 | Carson Fitch | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
194 | Tobin Carver | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Chase | Fr | El Toro | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
196 | Evan Lu | Fr | Valencia | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
197 | Andrew Ho | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
198 | Nicholas Bryant | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
199 | Robert Puncel | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
200 | Kris Hammarstrom | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
201 | Sproul Cameron | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
202 | Dirk Smathers | Fr | Tesoro | 20:48 | 6:56 | 7/16 | 22/37 | 17/21 | ||||
203 | Spencer Hamil | Fr | San Clemente | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
204 | Samuel Blanco | Fr | Loara | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
205 | Extra Two | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
206 | Jimmy Kemp | Fr | Marina | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
207 | Extra Five | Century | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
208 | Bret Tabrizi | Fr | Marina | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
209 | Luis Lopez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
210 | Cody Massingale | Fr | Marina | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
211 | Joe Castillio | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
212 | Samuel Hernandez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
213 | Sean Mckernan | Fr | Esperanza | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
214 | Skylar Stevens | Fr | Marina | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
215 | Chrisian Cucue | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
216 | Colton Norman | Fr | Tesoro | 21:06 | 7:02 | 8/16 | 23/37 | 14/18 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
217 | Paul Huynh | Fr | Westminster | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
218 | Kyle Tomita | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
219 | Eric Hsu | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
220 | Eric Babcock | Fr | Tesoro | 21:08 | 7:03 | 9/16 | 24/37 | 11/18 | ||||
221 | Connor Curry | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
222 | Calvin Chang | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
223 | Ryan Harwell | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
224 | Benjamin Starr | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
225 | Dustin Tran | Fr | Marina | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
226 | Troy Bennion | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
227 | Jahid Hasan | Fr | Loara | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
228 | Chase Nugent | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
229 | Dylan Dabasinskas | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
230 | Jake Lee | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
231 | Duc Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
232 | Jorge Perez | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
233 | Haddy Alas | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
234 | Austin Velez | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
235 | Kelly Chris | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
236 | Colin Haase | Fr | Esperanza | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
237 | Zac Veeneman | Fr | San Clemente | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
238 | Brett Buettner | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
239 | Morgan Meader | Fr | San Clemente | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
240 | Jake Gifford | Fr | El Toro | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
241 | Jayant Sirdesai | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
242 | Scott Alvarado | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
243 | Trevor Noon | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
244 | Chris Linden | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
245 | Derick Melendez | Fr | La Habra | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
246 | Austin Gilbert | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
247 | Matt Mcginley | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
248 | Glenn Nutting | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
249 | Tyrone Hardy | Fr | Marina | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
250 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Tesoro | 21:37 | 7:12 | 10/16 | 27/37 | 12/17 | ||||
251 | Nick Cimarusti | Fr | Marina | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
252 | Adam Johnson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
253 | Connor Mcdermott | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
254 | Henry Vu | Fr | Westminster | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
255 | Edward Guo | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
256 | Daniel Mcguigan | Fr | Valencia | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
257 | Connor Bathen | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
258 | Jonathan Fuentes | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
259 | Extra Two | Los Alamitos | 21:50 | 7:17 | ||||||||
260 | Eamonn Casey | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
261 | Michael Harris | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
262 | Derek Demerjian | Fr | El Toro | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
263 | Ryan Butler | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
264 | Pablo Medina | Fr | Saddleback | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
265 | Johnson Lay | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
266 | Jackson Keller | Fr | Valencia | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
267 | Evan Flores | Fr | Tesoro | 22:14 | 7:25 | 11/16 | 31/37 | 10/14 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
268 | Anthony Conone | Fr | San Clemente | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
269 | Marco Flores | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
270 | Alex Hermosillo | Fr | Mater Dei | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
271 | Michael Adams | Fr | El Toro | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
272 | Shane Arcuri | Fr | Mater Dei | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
273 | Roman Gutierrez | Fr | Valencia | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
274 | Cameron Moreno | Fr | El Toro | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
275 | Parker Kalmbach | Fr | Tesoro | 22:32 | 7:31 | 12/16 | 33/37 | 10/14 | ||||
276 | Justin Wilson | Fr | Mater Dei | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
277 | Pierce Shipp | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
278 | Raul Vazquez | Fr | Westminster | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
279 | Sean Arakawa | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
280 | Daniel Herrera | Fr | Mater Dei | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
281 | Sean Trainor | Fr | El Toro | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
282 | Steven Grenrock | Fr | Tesoro | 22:53 | 7:38 | 13/16 | 34/37 | 10/13 | ||||
283 | Kevin Lou | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
284 | Taylor Stotts | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
285 | Sebastien Boulange | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
286 | Extra One | Canyon (Anaheim) | 22:58 | 7:39 | ||||||||
287 | Kyle Milton | Fr | San Clemente | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
288 | Mike Villareal | Fr | Tesoro | 23:04 | 7:41 | 14/16 | 35/37 | 8/13 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
289 | Daniel Allen | Fr | University (Irvine) | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
290 | Luke Holladay | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
291 | Josh Barras | Fr | El Toro | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
292 | David O'callaghan | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
293 | Scotty Pantoskey | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
294 | Ryan Robinson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
295 | Brandon Pickett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
296 | Micah Sauers | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
297 | Ben Lewis | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
298 | Scott Bruton | Fr | El Toro | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
299 | Nathan Searcy | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
300 | Chris Warden | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
301 | Cody Viers | Fr | Esperanza | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
302 | Juan Villagran | Fr | Westminster | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
303 | Justin Weiser | Fr | Tesoro | 23:35 | 7:52 | 15/16 | 36/37 | 8/8 | ||||
304 | Lucus Gustafson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
305 | Bryant Tang | Fr | Orange | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
306 | Jake Malloy | Fr | University (Irvine) | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
307 | Alexaner Centala | Fr | Capo Valley | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
308 | Rory Mcgann | Fr | San Clemente | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
309 | Will Bogle | Fr | San Clemente | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
310 | Salvador Serrano | Fr | Saddleback | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
311 | Kevin Wood | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
312 | Kevin Lam | Fr | Westminster | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
313 | Phuc Pham | Fr | Westminster | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
314 | Chad Sherman | Fr | Fountain Valley | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
315 | Nick Dahan | Fr | Newport Harbor | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
316 | Joseph Summers | Fr | Los Alamitos | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
317 | Brandon Gratton | Fr | Mater Dei | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
318 | Jimmy Huynh | Fr | Westminster | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
319 | Andre Kushnir | Fr | Capo Valley | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
320 | Alexander Cryans | Fr | Capo Valley | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
321 | Travis Henry | Fr | Tesoro | 26:21 | 8:47 | 16/16 | 37/37 | 8/8 | ||||
322 | Richard Perez | Fr | Loara | 26:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
86:05 17:13 5:44 |
64 | Jordan Senko Fr 16:47 5:36 3 |
Sam Sullivan Fr 17:07 5:42 10 |
Alex Boyd Fr 17:15 5:45 14 |
Landon Becker Fr 17:26 5:49 18 |
Cory Stanford Fr 17:30 5:50 19 |
||
2 | Dana Hills 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
95 | Kyle Norman Fr 16:51 5:37 4 |
Blake Ahrold Fr 17:03 5:41 7 |
Jesus Molina Fr 17:18 5:46 16 |
Derrik Lloyd Fr 17:31 5:50 21 |
Andrew Padula Fr 18:02 6:01 47 |
||
3 | Aliso Niguel 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
87:25 17:29 5:50 |
118 | Sean Thompson Fr 17:03 5:41 6 |
Matthew Joseph Fr 17:04 5:41 8 |
Derek Sandblom Fr 17:23 5:48 17 |
Bijan Shiravi Fr 17:57 5:59 43 |
Zack Lynn Fr 17:58 5:59 44 |
||
4 | Fountain Valley 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
119 | Kaz Nishikawa Fr 17:05 5:42 9 |
Colin Niselman Fr 17:08 5:43 12 |
Koushi Taniguchi Fr 17:36 5:52 23 |
Christian Olive Fr 17:48 5:56 33 |
Jason Carrol Fr 17:56 5:59 42 |
||
5 | Santa Ana Valley 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
177 | Edgar Banales Fr 16:45 5:35 2 |
Carlos Vazquez Fr 17:40 5:53 26 |
Luis Vazquez Fr 17:59 6:00 45 |
Extra Three - 18:08 6:03 50 |
Jesus Salmeron Fr 18:12 6:04 54 |
||
6 | Canyon (Anaheim) 14-10-8-6-6 Gap: 0:19 |
89:04 17:49 5:56 |
179 | Vorhees Harrison Fr 17:40 5:53 28 |
Pintches Brad Fr 17:43 5:54 30 |
Truel Jason Fr 17:50 5:57 36 |
Lum Jeffrey Fr 17:52 5:57 39 |
Bollinger Josh Fr 17:59 6:00 46 |
||
7 | Edison 8-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:19 |
89:52 17:58 5:59 |
214 | Michael Pellegrino Fr 17:07 5:42 11 |
Matt Thiede Fr 17:38 5:53 24 |
Casey Snyder Fr 18:19 6:06 58 |
Anthony Portante Fr 18:22 6:07 59 |
Justin Wood Fr 18:26 6:09 62 |
||
8 | Valencia 16-12-10-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
90:22 18:04 6:01 |
235 | Steven Suarez Fr 17:47 5:56 31 |
Sean Krinik Fr 17:49 5:56 34 |
Kent Woodling Fr 17:50 5:57 37 |
Chris Meneses Fr 18:27 6:09 65 |
Irvin Rubio Fr 18:29 6:10 68 |
||
9 | Esperanza 5-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:46 |
90:15 18:03 6:01 |
247 | Tyler Schieldge Fr 16:53 5:38 5 |
Randy Fierro Fr 17:56 5:59 41 |
Bill Pettus Fr 18:11 6:04 53 |
Zach Smith Fr 18:36 6:12 73 |
Sean Bailey Fr 18:39 6:13 75 |
||
10 | Trabuco Hills 15-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:11 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
266 | Nicholas Hoffman Fr 17:41 5:54 29 |
Chris Magyar Fr 17:47 5:56 32 |
James Mata Fr 18:13 6:04 55 |
Jacob Perkins Fr 18:26 6:09 64 |
James Vaughn Fr 18:52 6:17 86 |
||
11 | University (Irvine) 9-9-6-10-11 Gap: 2:29 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
294 | Jed Borovik Fr 17:09 5:43 13 |
James Bachelor Fr 17:49 5:56 35 |
Alex Kipperman Fr 17:52 5:57 38 |
Summit Mitra Fr 19:02 6:21 93 |
Alex Norton Fr 19:38 6:33 115 |
||
12 | San Clemente 12-8-12-12-12 Gap: 1:58 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
329 | Shane Vacek Fr 17:34 5:51 22 |
Lukas Suska Fr 17:39 5:53 25 |
Corben Galassi Fr 18:47 6:16 83 |
Alex Vlosky Fr 18:55 6:18 89 |
Noah Vesely Fr 19:32 6:31 110 |
||
13 | Mission Viejo 10-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:07 |
93:13 18:39 6:13 |
369 | J.p Allport Fr 17:17 5:46 15 |
Nathan Trok Fr 18:37 6:12 74 |
Miles Waller Fr 18:55 6:18 88 |
Bryce Montoya Fr 19:00 6:20 92 |
Garret Hall Fr 19:24 6:28 100 |
||
14 | Tesoro 20-20-17-16-14 Gap: 1:15 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
436 | Bryan Mccann Fr 18:10 6:03 52 |
Alec Chisam Fr 18:54 6:18 87 |
Justin Montes Fr 19:04 6:21 94 |
Cameron Cook Fr 19:25 6:28 101 |
Ben Harrison Fr 19:25 6:28 102 |
||
15 | Mater Dei 17-18-16-14-15 Gap: 1:51 |
95:18 19:04 6:21 |
448 | Andrew Rezner Fr 17:54 5:58 40 |
Nicholas Rojina Fr 18:44 6:15 80 |
Shane Taylor Fr 19:18 6:26 98 |
Thomas Stephens Fr 19:37 6:32 114 |
Taylor Wilson Fr 19:45 6:35 116 |
||
16 | Loara 13-14-14-15-16 Gap: 3:10 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
475 | Daxz Jimenez Fr 17:40 5:53 27 |
Jesus Holguin Fr 18:42 6:14 77 |
Miguel Linares Fr 19:17 6:26 97 |
Martin Lopez Fr 20:13 6:44 132 |
Samuel Blanco Fr 20:50 6:57 142 |
||
17 | Anaheim 1-15-18-18-17 Gap: 3:26 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
479 | Jose Madera Fr 16:35 5:32 1 |
Alex Barragan Fr 19:35 6:32 112 |
Zeke Duran So 20:00 6:40 121 |
Jesus Cortez Fr 20:01 6:40 122 |
Arturo Leal Fr 20:01 6:40 123 |
||
18 | Newport Harbor 22-21-21-19-18 Gap: 1:22 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
484 | Austin Wobrock Fr 18:32 6:11 72 |
Danny Ingalls Fr 18:45 6:15 81 |
Ricky Sullivan Fr 19:30 6:30 106 |
Jake Manning Fr 19:31 6:30 107 |
Danny Sexton Fr 19:54 6:38 118 |
||
19 | Marina 18-19-15-17-19 Gap: 2:47 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
499 | Robert Oliver Fr 18:05 6:02 48 |
Davlyn Sousa De Fieita Fr 18:44 6:15 79 |
Edwin Eshaghzadeh Fr 18:49 6:16 85 |
Jimmy Kemp Fr 20:51 6:57 143 |
Bret Tabrizi Fr 20:52 6:57 144 |
||
20 | Capo Valley 21-21-22-22-20 Gap: 1:51 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
519 | Julian Kingsmill Fr 18:16 6:05 57 |
Brandon Leong Fr 19:13 6:24 96 |
Justin Harwell Fr 19:33 6:31 111 |
Weston Drosky Fr 20:06 6:42 127 |
Daniel Keady Fr 20:07 6:42 128 |
||
21 | Los Alamitos 11-16-19-20-21 Gap: 4:12 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
527 | Kevin Woyjeck Fr 17:30 5:50 20 |
Keith Mendoza Fr 19:11 6:24 95 |
Travis Frost Fr 20:05 6:42 125 |
Evan Martinez Fr 20:26 6:49 137 |
Connor Mcdermott Fr 21:42 7:14 150 |
||
22 | Saddleback 19-17-20-21-22 Gap: 3:54 |
99:11 19:50 6:37 |
533 | Omar Lariz Fr 18:09 6:03 51 |
Juan Zambiano Fr 18:27 6:09 66 |
Chayanne Hernandez Fr 20:06 6:42 126 |
Sergio Leyba Fr 20:26 6:49 136 |
Pablo Medina Fr 22:03 7:21 154 |
||
23 | Westminster 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 2:48 |
103:27 20:41 6:54 |
672 | Ricky Tong Fr 18:56 6:19 90 |
Scott Tierney Fr 20:22 6:47 135 |
Paul Huynh Fr 21:07 7:02 147 |
Duc Nguyen Fr 21:18 7:06 149 |
Henry Vu Fr 21:44 7:15 151 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
93:08 18:38 6:13 |
44 | Dipto Chaudhuri Fr 18:24 6:08 3 |
Alex Chiang Fr 18:25 6:08 4 |
John Wu Fr 18:27 6:09 6 |
Jake Jerulle Fr 18:42 6:14 11 |
Kevin Miller Fr 19:10 6:23 20 |
||
2 | Santa Ana Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
93:13 18:39 6:13 |
50 | Yonic Camacho Fr 18:15 6:05 2 |
Javier Figueroa Fr 18:28 6:09 7 |
Miguel Avila Fr 18:29 6:10 8 |
Fernando Salgado Fr 18:53 6:18 14 |
Eder Castaneda Fr 19:08 6:23 19 |
||
3 | Valencia 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
71 | Diego Baiza Fr 18:31 6:10 9 |
Josh Rangel Fr 18:42 6:14 10 |
Emmanuel V-crues Fr 18:53 6:18 15 |
George Ngo Fr 18:56 6:19 16 |
Michael Turner Fr 19:11 6:24 21 |
||
4 | El Toro 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
95:42 19:08 6:23 |
103 | Bryan Bui Fr 18:26 6:09 5 |
Earl Vanalst Fr 18:43 6:14 12 |
Kyle Carruthers Fr 19:03 6:21 18 |
Thomas Smith Fr 19:35 6:32 31 |
Beau Mcroberts Fr 19:55 6:38 37 |
||
5 | Esperanza 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:33 |
97:09 19:26 6:29 |
136 | Cody Carter Fr 18:48 6:16 13 |
David Nauta Fr 18:59 6:20 17 |
Blake Wade Fr 19:29 6:30 27 |
Sean Mccauley Fr 19:32 6:31 30 |
David Nguyen Fr 20:21 6:47 49 |
||
6 | Mission Viejo 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
100:40 20:08 6:43 |
229 | Robert Zehra Fr 19:30 6:30 28 |
Jeff Lynn Fr 19:31 6:30 29 |
Carson Fitch Fr 20:31 6:50 56 |
Tobin Carver Fr 20:31 6:50 57 |
Andrew Ho Fr 20:37 6:52 59 |
||
7 | San Clemente 10-10-9-8-7 Gap: 0:36 |
101:13 20:15 6:45 |
230 | Liam Smith Fr 19:48 6:36 36 |
Mckay Lervold Fr 20:18 6:46 46 |
Ryan Kirwan Fr 20:19 6:46 47 |
Yannick Rockstroh Fr 20:24 6:48 50 |
Andy Nieblas Fr 20:24 6:48 51 |
||
8 | Trabuco Hills 7-6-6-7-8 Gap: 1:53 |
101:48 20:22 6:47 |
257 | Frank Mittner Fr 19:26 6:29 25 |
Mark Zilio Fr 19:27 6:29 26 |
Ian Scheidenberger Fr 20:19 6:46 48 |
Dylan Dabasinskas Fr 21:17 7:06 78 |
Haddy Alas Fr 21:19 7:06 80 |
||
9 | Newport Harbor 11-9-11-9-9 Gap: 1:13 |
102:35 20:31 6:50 |
275 | Will Curiel Fr 19:57 6:39 38 |
Ivan Grozdanov Fr 20:04 6:41 40 |
Robert Puncel Fr 20:40 6:53 61 |
Kris Hammarstrom Fr 20:44 6:55 62 |
Connor Curry Fr 21:10 7:03 74 |
||
10 | Capo Valley 14-13-12-10-10 Gap: 0:56 |
102:52 20:34 6:51 |
279 | James Pham Fr 20:12 6:44 43 |
Erik Hinds Fr 20:27 6:49 52 |
Daniel Murphy Fr 20:27 6:49 53 |
Nicholas Bryant Fr 20:38 6:53 60 |
Kyle Tomita Fr 21:08 7:03 71 |
||
11 | University (Irvine) 13-11-8-11-11 Gap: 1:21 |
103:34 20:43 6:54 |
297 | Stephen Brower Fr 20:10 6:43 41 |
Steven Gonzales Fr 20:11 6:44 42 |
Daniel Esporma Fr 20:13 6:44 44 |
Jayant Sirdesai Fr 21:29 7:10 84 |
Chris Linden Fr 21:31 7:10 86 |
||
12 | Canyon (Anaheim) 1-8-10-11-12 Gap: 4:53 |
104:00 20:48 6:56 |
316 | Corea Cameron Fr 18:05 6:02 1 |
Sproul Cameron Fr 20:47 6:56 63 |
Extra Two - 20:51 6:57 66 |
Kelly Chris Fr 21:19 7:06 81 |
Extra One - 22:58 7:39 105 |
||
13 | Tesoro 9-14-14-13-13 Gap: 2:00 |
104:16 20:51 6:57 |
330 | Josh Duvall Fr 19:37 6:32 34 |
Dirk Smathers Fr 20:48 6:56 64 |
Colton Norman Fr 21:06 7:02 70 |
Eric Babcock Fr 21:08 7:03 73 |
Ryan Smith Fr 21:37 7:12 89 |
||
14 | Mater Dei 12-12-13-14-14 Gap: 2:20 |
105:15 21:03 7:01 |
342 | Nic Walling Fr 20:00 6:40 39 |
Ryan Jacob Fr 20:15 6:45 45 |
Jake Lee Fr 21:17 7:06 79 |
Brett Buettner Fr 21:23 7:08 83 |
Alex Hermosillo Fr 22:20 7:27 96 |
||
15 | Marina 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:44 |
106:21 21:16 7:05 |
390 | Cody Massingale Fr 20:54 6:58 67 |
Skylar Stevens Fr 21:01 7:00 69 |
Dustin Tran Fr 21:12 7:04 76 |
Tyrone Hardy Fr 21:36 7:12 88 |
Nick Cimarusti Fr 21:38 7:13 90 |
||
16 | Los Alamitos 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:30 |
111:44 22:21 7:27 |
487 | Edward Guo Fr 21:45 7:15 92 |
Extra Two - 21:50 7:17 93 |
Johnson Lay Fr 22:04 7:21 94 |
Sean Arakawa Fr 22:50 7:37 101 |
Micah Sauers Fr 23:15 7:45 107 |
||
17 | Westminster 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:12 |
121:39 24:20 8:07 |
543 | Raul Vazquez Fr 22:47 7:36 100 |
Juan Villagran Fr 23:31 7:50 109 |
Kevin Lam Fr 24:28 8:09 110 |
Phuc Pham Fr 24:54 8:18 111 |
Jimmy Huynh Fr 25:59 8:40 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fountain Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
98:07 19:37 6:32 |
33 | Riley Fehser Fr 19:15 6:25 2 |
Henry Trinh Fr 19:37 6:32 5 |
Pat Diocalas Fr 19:38 6:33 6 |
Nick Cadwell Fr 19:47 6:36 9 |
Josh Alvaro Fr 19:50 6:37 11 |
||
2 | Valencia 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
98:13 19:39 6:33 |
36 | Henry Marquez Fr 19:19 6:26 3 |
Bryan Escalante Fr 19:35 6:32 4 |
Alex Kawashima Fr 19:39 6:33 7 |
Manuel Delacruz Fr 19:49 6:36 10 |
Ian Merna Fr 19:51 6:37 12 |
||
3 | Santa Ana Valley 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
98:59 19:48 6:36 |
51 | Mario Perez Fr 19:14 6:25 1 |
Efren Cordova Fr 19:40 6:33 8 |
Felipe Perez Fr 19:59 6:40 13 |
Alexis De La Cruz Fr 20:00 6:40 14 |
Ivan Ramirez Fr 20:06 6:42 15 |
||
4 | Capo Valley 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:11 |
106:01 21:12 7:04 |
136 | Eric Hsu Fr 21:08 7:03 25 |
Calvin Chang Fr 21:11 7:04 26 |
Ryan Harwell Fr 21:11 7:04 27 |
Benjamin Starr Fr 21:12 7:04 28 |
Austin Velez Fr 21:19 7:06 30 |
||
5 | El Toro 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
106:44 21:21 7:07 |
163 | Gavin Kirker Fr 20:30 6:50 22 |
Ryan Chase Fr 20:32 6:51 23 |
Jake Gifford Fr 21:28 7:09 33 |
Derek Demerjian Fr 21:54 7:18 41 |
Michael Adams Fr 22:20 7:27 44 |
||
6 | Newport Harbor 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:30 |
107:35 21:31 7:10 |
172 | Chase Nugent Fr 21:16 7:05 29 |
Scott Alvarado Fr 21:30 7:10 34 |
Trevor Noon Fr 21:31 7:10 35 |
Austin Gilbert Fr 21:32 7:11 36 |
Connor Bathen Fr 21:46 7:15 38 |
||
7 | San Clemente 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:13 |
108:56 21:47 7:16 |
179 | Spencer Hamil Fr 20:50 6:57 24 |
Zac Veeneman Fr 21:22 7:07 31 |
Morgan Meader Fr 21:26 7:09 32 |
Anthony Conone Fr 22:15 7:25 43 |
Kyle Milton Fr 23:03 7:41 49 |
||
8 | Tesoro 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:21 |
114:18 22:52 7:37 |
238 | Evan Flores Fr 22:14 7:25 42 |
Parker Kalmbach Fr 22:32 7:31 46 |
Steven Grenrock Fr 22:53 7:38 48 |
Mike Villareal Fr 23:04 7:41 50 |
Justin Weiser Fr 23:35 7:52 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.