Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/10/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Ashley So So 22:29 7:30 3 55/160 6/23 16/47 3/11 24:41
(2:12,8.9)
22:46
(0:17,1.2)
22:46
(0:17,1.2)
21:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Alameri, Amira So So 26:56 8:59 3 130/160 23/23 47/47 1/1 27:51
(0:55,3.3)
31:24
(4:28,14.2)
27:51
(0:55,3.3)
24:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Benice, Olivia So So 23:27 7:49 3 80/160 13/23 26/47 1/5 25:28
(2:01,7.9)
24:41
(1:14,5.0)
24:41
(1:14,5.0)
21:27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Brecker, Lauren So So 22:33 7:31 3 58/160 7/23 17/47 3/10 22:42
(0:09,0.7)
22:42
(0:09,0.7)
22:42
(0:09,0.7)
21:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Butler, Alexis Jr Jr 20:50 6:57 3 40/132 6/10 12/47 2/10
Cendejas, Raeanne Jr Jr 24:14 8:05 3 96/132 10/10 32/47 2/6
Cook, Kaitlyn Fr Fr 19:23 6:28 3 3/169 1/12 6/47 3/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Crandell, Coco Jr Jr 23:58 7:59 3 89/132 9/10 29/47 4/8 22:55 22:55 22:55 21:18
Devlin, Mary So So 21:53 7:18 3 46/160 5/23 15/47 3/13 23:44
(1:51,7.8)
23:37
(1:44,7.3)
23:37
(1:44,7.3)
22:05
(0:12,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eisenberg, Isabel So So 22:51 7:37 3 65/160 8/23 18/47 3/9 24:34
(1:43,7.0)
25:13
(2:22,9.4)
24:34
(1:43,7.0)
22:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliott, Ashley Jr Jr 18:23 6:08 3 6/132 3/10 3/47 1/16 19:44
(1:21,6.8)
19:44
(1:21,6.8)
18:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hendrix, Stephani So So 21:30 7:10 3 37/160 4/23 14/47 4/14 22:18
(0:48,3.6)
21:38
(0:08,0.6)
21:38
(0:08,0.6)
20:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hicks, Kelsey Jr Jr 19:36 6:32 3 19/132 5/10 7/47 1/13 20:45
(1:09,5.6)
20:25
(0:49,4.0)
20:25
(0:49,4.0)
19:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hill, Jennifer Sr Sr 23:01 7:40 3 55/89 2/2 23/47 16/18 23:25
(0:24,1.7)
24:21
(1:20,5.5)
23:25
(0:24,1.7)
21:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ho, Nicolle So So 24:48 8:16 3 104/160 18/23 42/47 1/2 25:20
(0:32,2.1)
26:39
(1:51,6.9)
25:20
(0:32,2.1)
23:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Katie Fr Fr 24:30 8:10 3 89/169 6/12 35/47 7/12
Johnson, Lauren So So 23:18 7:46 3 79/160 12/23 25/47 1/6 24:37
(1:19,5.3)
32:26
(9:08,28.2)
24:37
(1:19,5.3)
23:23
(0:05,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR, DSP)
Lapidus, Stephanie Jr Jr 18:09 6:03 3 4/132 2/10 2/47 1/16 18:09 18:33
(0:24,2.2)
18:09 17:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
LaRue, Amy Sr Sr 20:21 6:47 3 22/89 1/2 10/47 12/19 19:54 20:05 19:01 18:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
LaRue, Angela Fr Fr 24:30 8:10 3 120/169 10/12 39/47 6/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Liem, Erica So So 19:05 6:22 3 4/160 1/23 5/47 4/17 18:52 18:30 18:30 17:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Lopez, Fabiola So So 24:26 8:09 3 100/160 17/23 34/47 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Martin, Kaylee Fr Fr 24:30 8:10 3 154/169 12/12 41/47 7/7
McBean, Breanna Fr Fr 24:30 8:10 3 121/169 11/12 40/47 4/8
McElwee, Kelsey So So 25:39 8:33 3 114/160 20/23 44/47 1/1
McHenry, Catherine Jr Jr 23:38 7:53 3 82/132 8/10 28/47 4/8 26:32
(2:54,10.9)
27:43
(4:05,14.7)
26:11
(2:33,9.7)
23:48
(0:10,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mckenna, Emily So So 23:32 7:51 3 82/160 14/23 27/47 1/5 26:25
(2:53,10.9)
25:26
(1:54,7.5)
25:26
(1:54,7.5)
24:09
(0:37,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parsons, Sarah Jr Jr 18:40 6:13 3 7/132 4/10 4/47 1/15 18:54
(0:14,1.2)
19:54
(1:14,6.2)
18:54
(0:14,1.2)
18:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pennachio, Tori So So 26:38 8:53 3 129/160 22/23 46/47 1/1
Petersen, Elena Fr Fr 24:30 8:10 3 111/169 8/12 37/47 7/11
Pfeil, Baylee So So 25:56 8:39 3 120/160 21/23 45/47 1/1 26:33
(0:37,2.3)
31:38
(5:42,18.0)
26:33
(0:37,2.3)
23:27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Raya-Castro, Areli So So 24:09 8:03 3 96/160 15/23 31/47 1/4
Rinaldi El-Abd, Shauna So So 20:41 6:54 3 28/160 3/23 11/47 5/15 23:59
(3:18,13.7)
23:59
(3:18,13.7)
23:59
(3:18,13.7)
21:08
(0:27,2.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rosney, Kira So So 23:00 7:40 3 71/160 11/23 22/47 1/7 24:02
(1:02,4.3)
22:14 22:14 21:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, DSP)
Roy, Clare So So 25:22 8:27 3 113/160 19/23 43/47 1/1 26:36
(1:14,4.6)
27:01
(1:39,6.1)
26:36
(1:14,4.6)
24:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Rubin, Samantha Fr Fr 24:30 8:10 3 115/169 9/12 38/47 6/11
Scharmann, Emily Jr Jr 17:56 5:59 3 2/132 1/10 1/47 2/17 18:08
(0:12,1.1)
18:51
(0:55,4.9)
18:08
(0:12,1.1)
17:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Scharmann, Molly Fr Fr 19:45 6:35 3 6/169 2/12 8/47 2/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Shaughnessy, Alexandra So So 22:55 7:38 3 67/160 9/23 19/47 2/8
Simpson, Shae Jr Jr 23:16 7:45 3 77/132 7/10 24/47 5/9 24:06
(0:50,3.5)
24:53
(1:37,6.5)
24:06
(0:50,3.5)
23:22
(0:06,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smathers, Clarissa Fr Fr 21:23 7:08 3 26/169 3/12 13/47 4/14
Suwandi, Marcea Fr Fr 22:56 7:39 3 51/169 4/12 20/47 6/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Veerabahu, Aishwarya So So 22:57 7:39 3 68/160 10/23 21/47 1/8 26:55
(3:58,14.8)
26:55
(3:58,14.8)
26:55
(3:58,14.8)
23:16
(0:19,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vega, Courtney Fr Fr 24:30 8:10 3 106/169 7/12 36/47 9/12
Veit, Sydney So So 24:19 8:06 3 98/160 16/23 33/47 1/4 25:29
(1:10,4.6)
25:29
(1:10,4.6)
25:29
(1:10,4.6)
24:11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Webster, Kylee So So 19:56 6:39 3 19/160 2/23 9/47 4/15 21:54
(1:58,8.9)
22:41
(2:45,12.1)
21:54
(1:58,8.9)
20:19
(0:23,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yamamoto, Kodee Fr Fr 24:03 8:01 3 69/169 5/12 30/47 6/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/13 103:05
2:48
3 6:52 6:22 7:18 115 6:31 97:17 116:51
(13:46,11.8)
97:17 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Erica Liem (4), Kylee Webster (15), Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd (23), Stephani Hendrix (32), Mary Devlin (41)
So 2nd 5 2/8 113:45
0:28
3 7:35 7:30 7:39 55 7:22 123:57
(10:12,8.2)
123:57
(10:12,8.2)
120:30
(6:45,5.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Ashley Adams (7), Lauren Brecker (9), Isabel Eisenberg (12), Alexandra Shaughnessy (13), Aishwarya Veerabahu (14)
So 3rd 5 1/4 117:26
1:09
3 7:50 7:40 8:03 15 7:50 128:38
(11:12,8.7)
128:38
(11:12,8.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Kira Rosney (1), Lauren Johnson (2), Olivia Benice (3), Emily Mckenna (4), Areli Raya-Castro (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 124:34
1:20
3 8:18 8:06 8:33 15 8:18 Sydney Veit (1), Fabiola Lopez (2), Nicolle Ho (3), Clare Roy (4), Kelsey McElwee (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/13 92:44
1:40
3 6:11 5:59 6:32 37 6:11 111:56
(19:12,17.2)
111:56
(19:12,17.2)
111:14
(18:30,16.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Scharmann (2), Stephanie Lapidus (4), Ashley Elliott (6), Sarah Parsons (7), Kelsey Hicks (18)
Jr 2nd 5 3/6 115:56
3:24
3 7:44 6:57 8:05 91 7:03 Alexis Butler (2), Shae Simpson (18), Catherine McHenry (21), Coco Crandell (24), Raeanne Cendejas (26)
Fr 1st 5 4/13 107:30
4:40
3 7:10 6:28 8:01 135 6:53 108:15
(0:45,0.7)
111:24
(3:54,3.5)
104:10 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Kaitlyn Cook (2), Molly Scharmann (5), Clarissa Smathers (22), Marcea Suwandi (47), Kodee Yamamoto (59)
Fr 2nd 5 6/11 122:30
0:00
3 8:10 8:10 8:10 182 7:44 117:16 122:03 117:16 Katie Johnson (23), Courtney Vega (35), Elena Petersen (38), Samantha Rubin (41), Angela LaRue (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelli Sugimoto Sr Mira Costa 17:22 5:47
2 Molly Babcock Sr Woodbridge 17:47 5:56
3 Hannah Munyan Sr Sultana High School 17:57 5:59
4 Jenna Tong Sr Mira Costa 18:07 6:02
5 Evelyn Gonzalez Sr San Pedro 18:18 6:06
6 Jaclyn Gonzalez Sr Ayala High School 18:26 6:09
7 Annie Chan Sr Woodbridge 18:33 6:11
8 Chandler Colquitt Sr Ayala High School 18:36 6:12
9 Raven Harrison Sr Hemet 18:55 6:18
10 Vivien Cherrette Sr Mira Costa 19:06 6:22
11 Keely Craig Sr Beckman 19:15 6:25
12 Makena Owen Sr Newport Harbor 19:16 6:25
13 Taylor Khan Sr Ayala High School 19:19 6:26
14 Christina Russell Sr Ayala High School 19:25 6:28
15 Natalie Wilson Sr Mater Dei -ss 19:49 6:36
16 Cynthia Torres Sr Los Amigos 19:53 6:38
17 Vanessa Mendoza Sr Sultana High School 19:55 6:38
18 Christine Inouye Sr Mira Costa 19:57 6:39
19 Gabby Armato Sr Mira Costa 19:57 6:39
20 Natalie Sanden Sr Hemet 19:58 6:39
21 Alex Cortes Sr Canyon/Anaheim 20:11 6:44
22 Amy LaRue Sr Tesoro 20:21 6:47 1/2 10/47 12/19 19:54 20:05 19:01 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
23 Miriam Martinez Sr Godinez 20:22 6:47
24 Laila Atalla Sr Valencia 20:28 6:49
25 Eden Nordelo Sr Valencia 20:29 6:50
26 Natalie Castro Sr Godinez 20:56 6:59
27 Montse Reyes Sr Los Amigos 21:08 7:03
28 Cassie Bird Sr Sultana High School 21:11 7:04
29 Kimberly Sullivan Sr Ayala High School 21:13 7:04
30 Virginia Zachary Sr Claremont 21:17 7:06
31 Veronica Moralieva Sr Woodbridge 21:23 7:08
32 Sarah Moore Sr Ayala High School 21:27 7:09
33 Mary Trotter Sr Mater Dei -ss 21:33 7:11
34 Nicole Kawakami Sr Peninsula 21:38 7:13
35 Kha-ai Nguyen Sr University 21:39 7:13
36 Duron Danielle Jr Mater Dei -ss 21:40 7:13
37 Robyn Brown Sr Ayala High School 21:45 7:15
38 Jazmin Perez Sr Godinez 21:51 7:17
39 Kristen Ewing Sr Beckman 21:58 7:19
40 Ashley Littlefield Sr Mater Dei -ss 22:02 7:21
41 Kaydee Sue Tolman Sr Ayala High School 22:02 7:21
42 Makenzie King Sr Canyon/Anaheim 22:11 7:24
43 Hannah Guiterrez Sr Newport Harbor 22:14 7:25
44 Sally Quick Sr Mater Dei -ss 22:16 7:25
45 Lizbeth Vargas Sr Newport Harbor 22:21 7:27
46 Alison Boos Sr Claremont 22:26 7:29
47 Jennifer Bandel Sr Mira Costa 22:26 7:29
48 Chloe Haviland Sr Beckman 22:27 7:29
49 Makenzie Park Sr Valencia 22:36 7:32
50 Ciera Olson Sr Claremont 22:37 7:32
51 Celia Parra Sr San Pedro 22:42 7:34
52 Talia Bondelli Sr Mira Costa 22:47 7:36
53 Victoria Schein Sr Claremont 22:54 7:38
54 Rebecca Moody Sr Peninsula 22:57 7:39
55 Jennifer Hill Sr Tesoro 23:01 7:40 2/2 23/47 16/18 23:25
(0:24)
24:21
(1:20)
23:25
(0:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Jasmin Flores Sr Los Amigos 23:08 7:43
57 Martha Valenzuela Sr Valencia 23:12 7:44
58 Nancy Charco Sr Los Amigos 23:17 7:46
59 Megan Bonds Sr Newport Harbor 23:32 7:51
60 Karla Garcia Sr Godinez 23:32 7:51
61 Ali Berry Jr Claremont 23:33 7:51
62 Mimi Camacho Sr Hemet 23:35 7:52
63 Marija Nadjsombati Sr University 23:36 7:52
64 Alina Guido Jr Claremont 23:36 7:52
65 Tammy Tran Sr University 23:47 7:56
66 Fillipa Orekovic Sr Newport Harbor 23:48 7:56
67 Guadalupe Escalera Sr San Pedro 24:01 8:00
68 Diana Schein Sr Claremont 24:31 8:10
69 Allison Walters Sr Tustin 24:32 8:11
70 Laura Coria Sr Newport Harbor 24:36 8:12
71 Ingrid Witteveen Sr Claremont 24:37 8:12
72 Jocelyn Sanchez Sr Estancia 25:08 8:23
73 Autumn Pearson Sr Ayala High School 25:09 8:23
74 Hayley Womack Sr Mater Dei -ss 25:13 8:24
75 Vanessa Gonzalez Sr Beckman 25:18 8:26
76 Kendra Still Sr Hemet 25:18 8:26
77 Cassey Hong Sr Ayala High School 25:36 8:32
78 Lexi Chapman Sr Tustin 25:58 8:39
79 Emma Mayen Sr Hemet 26:25 8:48
80 Jessica Zou Sr University 26:40 8:53
81 Kaili Brande Sr Newport Harbor 26:45 8:55
82 Michelle Edwards Sr Newport Harbor 27:08 9:03
83 Ali Mccabe-lompert Sr Newport Harbor 27:42 9:14
84 Brenda Ubaya Sr Valencia 27:54 9:18
85 Ashley Bryant Sr Valencia 28:31 9:30
86 Karina Lucero Sr Godinez 28:45 9:35
87 Elizabeth Stone Sr University 28:45 9:35
88 Tiffany Nguyen Sr Beckman 28:45 9:35
89 Kristin Chlentzos Sr Beckman 28:45 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeline Bradford So Woodbridge 18:39 6:13
2 Brooke Smith So Canyon/Anaheim 18:45 6:15
3 Ashlyn Rambo So Mater Dei -ss 18:53 6:18
4 Erica Liem So Tesoro 19:05 6:22 1/23 5/47 4/17 18:52 18:30 18:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
5 Anna Riedl So Peninsula 19:12 6:24
6 Hannah O'connor So Woodbridge 19:13 6:24
7 Leah Van Dyke So Newport Harbor 19:13 6:24
8 Abby Hong So Mira Costa 19:16 6:25
9 Megan Renken So Claremont 19:26 6:29
10 Amberlyn Sierra So Valencia 19:27 6:29
11 Aubree Vargha So Canyon/Anaheim 19:33 6:31
12 Rachel Higson So University 19:34 6:31
13 Rebecca Villaran So Canyon/Anaheim 19:36 6:32
14 Olivia Chaplinski So Canyon/Anaheim 19:40 6:33
15 Ashley Ima So Newport Harbor 19:42 6:34
16 Katelyn Mead So Newport Harbor 19:44 6:35
17 Kyle Oefelein So Woodbridge 19:45 6:35
18 Selena Pineda So Godinez 19:55 6:38
19 Kylee Webster So Tesoro 19:56 6:39 2/23 9/47 4/15 21:54
(1:58)
22:41
(2:45)
21:54
(1:58)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Kaitlin Lopez So Ayala High School 20:01 6:40
21 Melissa Ugalde So Valencia 20:13 6:44
22 Kellie Jeong So Mira Costa 20:14 6:45
23 Lindsey Borrego So Canyon/Anaheim 20:16 6:45
24 Berkley Vanoostendorp So Newport Harbor 20:23 6:48
25 Allie Morse So Hemet 20:26 6:49
26 Jessica Lesser So Woodbridge 20:29 6:50
27 Janet Warnecke So Mira Costa 20:35 6:52
28 Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd So Tesoro 20:41 6:54 3/23 11/47 5/15 23:59
(3:18)
23:59
(3:18)
23:59
(3:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Cindy Leonides So Godinez 20:43 6:54
30 Alexandra Henderson So Woodbridge 20:50 6:57
31 Lupe Maldonado So Godinez 20:59 7:00
32 Erin Trotter So Mater Dei -ss 21:02 7:01
33 Emily Toberty So Woodbridge 21:06 7:02
34 Samantha Swancoat So Beckman 21:12 7:04
35 Brittany Heinz So Canyon/Anaheim 21:23 7:08
36 Fatima Khan So Peninsula 21:24 7:08
37 Stephani Hendrix So Tesoro 21:30 7:10 4/23 14/47 4/14 22:18
(0:48)
21:38
(0:08)
21:38
(0:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Kaylee Jorgensen So Claremont 21:31 7:10
39 Chelsea Heftie So Canyon/Anaheim 21:36 7:12
40 Janet Nieto So Valencia 21:37 7:12
41 Alex Hanson So Mira Costa 21:39 7:13
42 Andrea Flores So Claremont 21:40 7:13
43 Amanda Hauptmann So Claremont 21:43 7:14
44 Rebecca Russavage So Ayala High School 21:49 7:16
45 Graciela Ramirez So Godinez 21:50 7:17
46 Mary Devlin So Tesoro 21:53 7:18 5/23 15/47 3/13 23:44
(1:51)
23:37
(1:44)
23:37
(1:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Alexa Delgado So Sultana High School 21:54 7:18
48 Sierra Griffin So Woodbridge 22:01 7:20
49 Juhye Kim So Woodbridge 22:02 7:21
50 Nancy Mercado So Claremont 22:09 7:23
51 Lauren Chen So Woodbridge 22:13 7:24
52 Dominique Zabala So Mater Dei -ss 22:23 7:28
53 Alea Guirado So Mater Dei -ss 22:24 7:28
54 Janette Stanford So Valencia 22:25 7:28
55 Ashley Adams So Tesoro 22:29 7:30 6/23 16/47 3/11 24:41
(2:12)
22:46
(0:17)
22:46
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Tiffany Lamph So Canyon/Anaheim 22:30 7:30
57 Julieta Quezada So Godinez 22:31 7:30
58 Lauren Brecker So Tesoro 22:33 7:31 7/23 17/47 3/10 22:42
(0:09)
22:42
(0:09)
22:42
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Ariel Chen So Ayala High School 22:35 7:32
60 Sarah Mullen So Hemet 22:38 7:33
61 Samantha Kosin So Ayala High School 22:44 7:35
62 Jennifer Feldtz So Ayala High School 22:45 7:35
63 Natasha Hurt Fr Claremont 22:48 7:36
64 Emily Dunham So Ayala High School 22:49 7:36
65 Isabel Eisenberg So Tesoro 22:51 7:37 8/23 18/47 3/9 24:34
(1:43)
25:13
(2:22)
24:34
(1:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Veronica Hernandez So Valencia 22:54 7:38
67 Alexandra Shaughnessy So Tesoro 22:55 7:38 9/23 19/47 2/8
68 Aishwarya Veerabahu So Tesoro 22:57 7:39 10/23 21/47 1/8 26:55
(3:58)
26:55
(3:58)
26:55
(3:58)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Sarah Ruiz So Claremont 22:58 7:39
70 Tara Hower So Peninsula 22:59 7:40
71 Kira Rosney So Tesoro 23:00 7:40 11/23 22/47 1/7 24:02
(1:02)
22:14 22:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
72 Rosemary Flores So Tustin 23:02 7:41
73 Angelica Cabanban So Mira Costa 23:04 7:41
74 Brittany Lebayron So Mater Dei -ss 23:04 7:41
75 Courteney Blackwood So Mater Dei -ss 23:07 7:42
76 Sara Ketelsleger So Ayala High School 23:09 7:43
77 Peyton Beresini So Woodbridge 23:10 7:43
78 Anne Marie Sanchez So Tustin 23:16 7:45
79 Lauren Johnson So Tesoro 23:18 7:46 12/23 25/47 1/6 24:37
(1:19)
32:26
(9:08)
24:37
(1:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Olivia Benice So Tesoro 23:27 7:49 13/23 26/47 1/5 25:28
(2:01)
24:41
(1:14)
24:41
(1:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Alexandra Guerrero So Valencia 23:28 7:49
82 Emily Mckenna So Tesoro 23:32 7:51 14/23 27/47 1/5 26:25
(2:53)
25:26
(1:54)
25:26
(1:54)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Sarah Medina So Canyon/Anaheim 23:36 7:52
84 Daylyn Young So Ayala High School 23:39 7:53
85 Berlin Mason So Claremont 23:40 7:53
86 Rosa Retiguin So Canyon/Anaheim 23:45 7:55
87 Sophie Loeb So Beckman 24:00 8:00
88 Jasmine Nunez So Canyon/Anaheim 24:00 8:00
89 Jocelyn Nunez So Godinez 24:02 8:01
90 Gloria Hernandez So Godinez 24:03 8:01
91 Lori Kamberian So Beckman 24:04 8:01
92 Emily Maddox So Hemet 24:05 8:02
93 Jessa Alcala So University 24:06 8:02
94 Marisa Borreggine So Claremont 24:07 8:02
95 Hayley Daskas So Ayala High School 24:08 8:03
96 Areli Raya-Castro So Tesoro 24:09 8:03 15/23 31/47 1/4
97 Matilde Garcia So Tustin 24:19 8:06
98 Sydney Veit So Tesoro 24:19 8:06 16/23 33/47 1/4 25:29
(1:10)
25:29
(1:10)
25:29
(1:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Janelle Saura So Ayala High School 24:21 8:07
100 Fabiola Lopez So Tesoro 24:26 8:09 17/23 34/47 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
101 Alicia Guerrero So Valencia 24:33 8:11
102 Alejandra Arroyo So Ayala High School 24:38 8:13
103 Ashley Huizar So Godinez 24:41 8:14
104 Nicolle Ho So Tesoro 24:48 8:16 18/23 42/47 1/2 25:20
(0:32)
26:39
(1:51)
25:20
(0:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Raya Kumar So Peninsula 24:54 8:18
106 Cat Hester So Claremont 24:57 8:19
107 Tess Mor So Woodbridge 24:59 8:20
108 Jenny Hartley So Valencia 25:01 8:20
109 Bethany Balchunas Fr Claremont 25:03 8:21
110 Aarin Henning So Mira Costa 25:16 8:25
111 Katherine Phan So Beckman 25:19 8:26
112 Nour Hamida So Canyon/Anaheim 25:21 8:27
113 Clare Roy So Tesoro 25:22 8:27 19/23 43/47 1/1 26:36
(1:14)
27:01
(1:39)
26:36
(1:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Kelsey McElwee So Tesoro 25:39 8:33 20/23 44/47 1/1
115 Sirenia Sanchez So Claremont 25:42 8:34
116 Leslie Ledezma So University 25:46 8:35
117 Veronica Lopez So Godinez 25:48 8:36
118 Erika Medina So Godinez 25:51 8:37
119 Jessica Hu So Valencia 25:56 8:39
120 Baylee Pfeil So Tesoro 25:56 8:39 21/23 45/47 1/1 26:33
(0:37)
31:38
(5:42)
26:33
(0:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Gabi Sagorin So Woodbridge 26:04 8:41
122 Sami Rodriquez So Beckman 26:09 8:43
123 Emily Ren So Peninsula 26:13 8:44
124 Cara Woolrich So Mira Costa 26:16 8:45
125 Arley Titzler So Mira Costa 26:20 8:47
126 Kimberly Cardenas So Claremont 26:24 8:48
127 Jasmeen Garcia So Valencia 26:27 8:49
128 Margarita Beltran So Godinez 26:29 8:50
129 Tori Pennachio So Tesoro 26:38 8:53 22/23 46/47 1/1
130 Amira Alameri So Tesoro 26:56 8:59 23/23 47/47 1/1 27:51
(0:55)
31:24
(4:28)
27:51
(0:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Janene Soto So Claremont 26:56 8:59
132 Justine Rios Fr Claremont 26:56 8:59
133 Joceline Porron So Godinez 26:56 8:59
134 Daisy Martinez So Godinez 26:56 8:59
135 Hailey Turner So Beckman 26:56 8:59
136 Cindy Cruz So Tustin 26:56 8:59
137 Melony Perez So Godinez 26:56 8:59
138 Elizabeth Garcia So Godinez 26:56 8:59
139 Nancy Maust So Hemet 26:56 8:59
140 Andrea Lucero So Godinez 26:56 8:59
141 Kaylla Baek So Valencia 26:56 8:59
142 Amanda Richardson So Mira Costa 26:56 8:59
143 Johnette Howells So Hemet 26:56 8:59
144 Mayuri Kathrotia So Valencia 26:56 8:59
145 Maria Sosa So Valencia 26:56 8:59
146 Mel Mendelsohn Jr Claremont 26:56 8:59
147 Adriana Nava-lopez So Godinez 26:56 8:59
148 Aarya Mishra So Woodbridge 26:56 8:59
149 Purva Patel So Tustin 26:56 8:59
150 Alexandra Ortega So Valencia 26:56 8:59
151 Hannah Ragland So Woodbridge 26:56 8:59
152 Mary Cho So Peninsula 26:56 8:59
153 Vivien Nguyen So Mira Costa 26:56 8:59
154 Lisa Jian So Valencia 26:56 8:59
155 Nichole Cvitanovich So Peninsula 26:56 8:59
156 Hala Priest So Beckman 26:56 8:59
157 Margarita Perea So Godinez 26:56 8:59
158 Torrey Venard So La Quinta (W) 26:56 8:59
159 Irene Felix So Valencia 26:56 8:59
160 X Hirsch Fr Beckman 26:56 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon/Anaheim
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:31
97:50
19:34
6:31
54 Brooke Smith
So
18:45
6:15
2
Aubree Vargha
So
19:33
6:31
10
Rebecca Villaran
So
19:36
6:32
11
Olivia Chaplinski
So
19:40
6:33
12
Lindsey Borrego
So
20:16
6:45
19
Brittany Heinz
So
21:23
7:08
30
Chelsea Heftie
So
21:36
7:12
34
2 Woodbridge
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:11
98:56
19:47
6:36
66 Madeline Bradford
So
18:39
6:13
1
Hannah O'connor
So
19:13
6:24
6
Kyle Oefelein
So
19:45
6:35
13
Jessica Lesser
So
20:29
6:50
21
Alexandra Henderson
So
20:50
6:57
25
Emily Toberty
So
21:06
7:02
28
Sierra Griffin
So
22:01
7:20
42
3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:48
103:05
20:37
6:52
115 Erica Liem
So
19:05
6:22
4
Kylee Webster
So
19:56
6:39
15
Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd
So
20:41
6:54
23
Stephani Hendrix
So
21:30
7:10
32
Mary Devlin
So
21:53
7:18
41
Ashley Adams
So
22:29
7:30
47
Lauren Brecker
So
22:33
7:31
49
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
4 Mira Costa
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:48
104:48
20:58
6:59
143 Abby Hong
So
19:16
6:25
7
Kellie Jeong
So
20:14
6:45
18
Janet Warnecke
So
20:35
6:52
22
Alex Hanson
So
21:39
7:13
36
Angelica Cabanban
So
23:04
7:41
60
Aarin Henning
So
25:16
8:25
74
Cara Woolrich
So
26:16
8:45
78
5 Godinez
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 2:36
105:58
21:12
7:04
152 Selena Pineda
So
19:55
6:38
14
Cindy Leonides
So
20:43
6:54
24
Lupe Maldonado
So
20:59
7:00
26
Graciela Ramirez
So
21:50
7:17
40
Julieta Quezada
So
22:31
7:30
48
Jocelyn Nunez
So
24:02
8:01
67
Gloria Hernandez
So
24:03
8:01
68
6 Claremont
7-9-8-7-6
Gap: 2:43
106:29
21:18
7:06
159 Megan Renken
So
19:26
6:29
8
Kaylee Jorgensen
So
21:31
7:10
33
Andrea Flores
So
21:40
7:13
37
Amanda Hauptmann
So
21:43
7:14
38
Nancy Mercado
So
22:09
7:23
43
Natasha Hurt
Fr
22:48
7:36
54
Sarah Ruiz
So
22:58
7:39
57
7 Valencia
8-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:27
106:36
21:19
7:06
163 Amberlyn Sierra
So
19:27
6:29
9
Melissa Ugalde
So
20:13
6:44
17
Janet Nieto
So
21:37
7:12
35
Janette Stanford
So
22:25
7:28
46
Veronica Hernandez
So
22:54
7:38
56
Alexandra Guerrero
So
23:28
7:49
65
Alicia Guerrero
So
24:33
8:11
72
8 Mater Dei -ss
3-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:11
107:46
21:33
7:11
180 Ashlyn Rambo
So
18:53
6:18
3
Erin Trotter
So
21:02
7:01
27
Dominique Zabala
So
22:23
7:28
44
Alea Guirado
So
22:24
7:28
45
Brittany Lebayron
So
23:04
7:41
61
Courteney Blackwood
So
23:07
7:42
62




9 Ayala High School
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:44
109:54
21:59
7:20
210 Kaitlin Lopez
So
20:01
6:40
16
Rebecca Russavage
So
21:49
7:16
39
Ariel Chen
So
22:35
7:32
50
Samantha Kosin
So
22:44
7:35
52
Jennifer Feldtz
So
22:45
7:35
53
Emily Dunham
So
22:49
7:36
55
Sara Ketelsleger
So
23:09
7:43
63
10 Peninsula
5-7-9-10-10
Gap: 7:01
114:42
22:56
7:39
244 Anna Riedl
So
19:12
6:24
5
Fatima Khan
So
21:24
7:08
31
Tara Hower
So
22:59
7:40
58
Raya Kumar
So
24:54
8:18
73
Emily Ren
So
26:13
8:44
77
Mary Cho
So
26:56
8:59
84
Nichole Cvitanovich
So
26:56
8:59
85
11 Hemet
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:30
121:01
24:12
8:04
304 Allie Morse
So
20:26
6:49
20
Sarah Mullen
So
22:38
7:33
51
Emily Maddox
So
24:05
8:02
70
Nancy Maust
So
26:56
8:59
81
Johnette Howells
So
26:56
8:59
82








12 Beckman
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:57
120:44
24:09
8:03
315 Samantha Swancoat
So
21:12
7:04
29
Sophie Loeb
So
24:00
8:00
66
Lori Kamberian
So
24:04
8:01
69
Katherine Phan
So
25:19
8:26
75
Sami Rodriquez
So
26:09
8:43
76
Hailey Turner
So
26:56
8:59
79
Hala Priest
So
26:56
8:59
86
13 Tustin
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:54
124:29
24:54
8:18
357 Rosemary Flores
So
23:02
7:41
59
Anne Marie Sanchez
So
23:16
7:45
64
Matilde Garcia
So
24:19
8:06
71
Cindy Cruz
So
26:56
8:59
80
Purva Patel
So
26:56
8:59
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
110:32
22:06
7:22
34 Emily Toberty
So
21:06
7:02
1
Sierra Griffin
So
22:01
7:20
4
Juhye Kim
So
22:02
7:21
5
Lauren Chen
So
22:13
7:24
6
Peyton Beresini
So
23:10
7:43
18
Tess Mor
So
24:59
8:20
35
Gabi Sagorin
So
26:04
8:41
44
2 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:28
113:45
22:45
7:35
55 Ashley Adams
So
22:29
7:30
7
Lauren Brecker
So
22:33
7:31
9
Isabel Eisenberg
So
22:51
7:37
12
Alexandra Shaughnessy
So
22:55
7:38
13
Aishwarya Veerabahu
So
22:57
7:39
14
Kira Rosney
So
23:00
7:40
16
Lauren Johnson
So
23:18
7:46
19
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Canyon/Anaheim
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:22
112:50
22:34
7:31
58 Brittany Heinz
So
21:23
7:08
2
Chelsea Heftie
So
21:36
7:12
3
Tiffany Lamph
So
22:30
7:30
8
Sarah Medina
So
23:36
7:52
21
Rosa Retiguin
So
23:45
7:55
24
Jasmine Nunez
So
24:00
8:00
25
Nour Hamida
So
25:21
8:27
39
4 Ayala High School
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:32
118:06
23:37
7:52
109 Emily Dunham
So
22:49
7:36
11
Sara Ketelsleger
So
23:09
7:43
17
Daylyn Young
So
23:39
7:53
22
Hayley Daskas
So
24:08
8:03
29
Janelle Saura
So
24:21
8:07
30
Alejandra Arroyo
So
24:38
8:13
32




5 Claremont
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:09
118:30
23:42
7:54
110 Natasha Hurt
Fr
22:48
7:36
10
Sarah Ruiz
So
22:58
7:39
15
Berlin Mason
So
23:40
7:53
23
Marisa Borreggine
So
24:07
8:02
28
Cat Hester
So
24:57
8:19
34
Bethany Balchunas
Fr
25:03
8:21
37
Sirenia Sanchez
So
25:42
8:34
40
6 Godinez
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
124:25
24:53
8:18
169 Jocelyn Nunez
So
24:02
8:01
26
Gloria Hernandez
So
24:03
8:01
27
Ashley Huizar
So
24:41
8:14
33
Veronica Lopez
So
25:48
8:36
41
Erika Medina
So
25:51
8:37
42
Margarita Beltran
So
26:29
8:50
48
Joceline Porron
So
26:56
8:59
49
7 Valencia
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:59
125:25
25:05
8:22
177 Alexandra Guerrero
So
23:28
7:49
20
Alicia Guerrero
So
24:33
8:11
31
Jenny Hartley
So
25:01
8:20
36
Jessica Hu
So
25:56
8:39
43
Jasmeen Garcia
So
26:27
8:49
47
Kaylla Baek
So
26:56
8:59
50
Mayuri Kathrotia
So
26:56
8:59
52
8 Mira Costa
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
131:44
26:21
8:47
233 Aarin Henning
So
25:16
8:25
38
Cara Woolrich
So
26:16
8:45
45
Arley Titzler
So
26:20
8:47
46
Amanda Richardson
So
26:56
8:59
51
Vivien Nguyen
So
26:56
8:59
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
117:26
23:29
7:50
15 Kira Rosney
So
23:00
7:40
1
Lauren Johnson
So
23:18
7:46
2
Olivia Benice
So
23:27
7:49
3
Emily Mckenna
So
23:32
7:51
4
Areli Raya-Castro
So
24:09
8:03
5
Sydney Veit
So
24:19
8:06
6
Fabiola Lopez
So
24:26
8:09
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Claremont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
131:01
26:12
8:44
52 Bethany Balchunas
Fr
25:03
8:21
8
Sirenia Sanchez
So
25:42
8:34
9
Kimberly Cardenas
So
26:24
8:48
10
Janene Soto
So
26:56
8:59
12
Justine Rios
Fr
26:56
8:59
13
Mel Mendelsohn
Jr
26:56
8:59
22




3 Godinez
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
134:13
26:51
8:57
73 Margarita Beltran
So
26:29
8:50
11
Joceline Porron
So
26:56
8:59
14
Daisy Martinez
So
26:56
8:59
15
Melony Perez
So
26:56
8:59
16
Elizabeth Garcia
So
26:56
8:59
17
Andrea Lucero
So
26:56
8:59
18
Adriana Nava-lopez
So
26:56
8:59
23
4 Valencia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:00
134:40
26:56
8:59
109 Kaylla Baek
So
26:56
8:59
19
Mayuri Kathrotia
So
26:56
8:59
20
Maria Sosa
So
26:56
8:59
21
Alexandra Ortega
So
26:56
8:59
24
Lisa Jian
So
26:56
8:59
25
Irene Felix
So
26:56
8:59
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
124:34
24:55
8:18
15 Sydney Veit
So
24:19
8:06
1
Fabiola Lopez
So
24:26
8:09
2
Nicolle Ho
So
24:48
8:16
3
Clare Roy
So
25:22
8:27
4
Kelsey McElwee
So
25:39
8:33
5
Baylee Pfeil
So
25:56
8:39
6
Tori Pennachio
So
26:38
8:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Tennison Jr Newport Harbor 17:43 5:54
2 Emily Scharmann Jr Tesoro 17:56 5:59 1/10 1/47 2/17 18:08
(0:12)
18:51
(0:55)
18:08
(0:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Olivia Goins Jr Canyon/Anaheim 18:04 6:01
4 Stephanie Lapidus Jr Tesoro 18:09 6:03 2/10 2/47 1/16 18:09 18:33
(0:24)
18:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
5 Maya Desai Jr University 18:19 6:06
6 Ashley Elliott Jr Tesoro 18:23 6:08 3/10 3/47 1/16 19:44
(1:21)
19:44
(1:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Sarah Parsons Jr Tesoro 18:40 6:13 4/10 4/47 1/15 18:54
(0:14)
19:54
(1:14)
18:54
(0:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Olivia Quan Jr Peninsula 18:50 6:17
9 Sarah Digiovanni Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:51 6:17
10 Lorena Garcia Jr San Pedro 19:04 6:21
11 Sierra Ungerman Jr Canyon/Anaheim 19:11 6:24
12 Olivia Rodriguez Jr Woodbridge 19:11 6:24
13 Ashley Carrera Jr San Pedro 19:12 6:24
14 Alyssa Gutcher Jr Woodbridge 19:14 6:25
15 Breanne Baughman Jr Ayala High School 19:15 6:25
16 Emily Koos Jr Canyon/Anaheim 19:29 6:30
17 Maggie Goodson Jr Newport Harbor 19:30 6:30
18 Yvette Sandoval Jr Mira Costa 19:31 6:30
19 Kelsey Hicks Jr Tesoro 19:36 6:32 5/10 7/47 1/13 20:45
(1:09)
20:25
(0:49)
20:25
(0:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Rianna Goins Jr Canyon/Anaheim 19:41 6:34
21 Lauren Hagedorn Jr Mira Costa 19:44 6:35
22 Katie Shadler Jr Ayala High School 19:45 6:35
23 Camille Plantier Jr Canyon/Anaheim 19:46 6:35
24 Lauren Inouye Jr Mira Costa 19:46 6:35
25 Allison Spivack Jr Claremont 19:51 6:37
26 Katherine Maddox Jr Newport Harbor 19:54 6:38
27 Alexis Abad Jr Woodbridge 19:55 6:38
28 Jozelle Perez Jr Canyon/Anaheim 19:56 6:39
29 Bailey Sanin So Claremont 19:58 6:39
30 Allison Santos Jr Ayala High School 20:13 6:44
31 Marisol Vapor Jr Godinez 20:15 6:45
32 Chaise Brown Jr Ayala High School 20:23 6:48
33 Dana Castro Jr Godinez 20:25 6:48
34 Ana-paola Laveaga Jr Woodbridge 20:29 6:50
35 Kerri Ewing Jr Mater Dei -ss 20:30 6:50
36 Amanda Zendejas Jr Mira Costa 20:32 6:51
37 Danha Hernandez Jr Claremont 20:40 6:53
38 Vanessa Ramirez Jr Ayala High School 20:42 6:54
39 Gisela Lopez Jr Godinez 20:46 6:55
40 Alexis Butler Jr Tesoro 20:50 6:57 6/10 12/47 2/10
41 Megan Farley Jr Newport Harbor 20:55 6:58
42 Michelle Botello Jr Canyon/Anaheim 20:56 6:59
43 Kaleigh Maudlin Jr Ayala High School 20:56 6:59
44 Ariana Cordero Jr Ayala High School 21:09 7:03
45 Alyssa Gonzales Jr Canyon/Anaheim 21:10 7:03
46 Gina Gilmartin Jr Claremont 21:18 7:06
47 Maureen Murphy Jr Claremont 21:19 7:06
48 Azahalea Vazquez Jr Godinez 21:20 7:07
49 Christa Reza Jr Claremont 21:21 7:07
50 Emma Klingaman Jr Hemet 21:22 7:07
51 Katie Shawver Jr Hemet 21:36 7:12
52 Melanie Enriguez Jr Canyon/Anaheim 21:43 7:14
53 Angie Gomez Jr Godinez 21:48 7:16
54 Shay Gasperian Jr Mira Costa 21:49 7:16
55 Miriam Canales Jr San Pedro 21:55 7:18
56 Taraneh Niakan Jr Canyon/Anaheim 21:59 7:20
57 Mary Angadol So Hemet 22:02 7:21
58 Vanessa Ngo Jr Ayala High School 22:03 7:21
59 Mackenzie Jordan Jr Peninsula 22:09 7:23
60 Kirsten Thordarson Jr Peninsula 22:12 7:24
61 Martha Gonzales Jr Godinez 22:16 7:25
62 Camylle Shao Jr Canyon/Anaheim 22:18 7:26
63 Nicole Maeda Jr Mira Costa 22:30 7:30
64 Katie Gaitan Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:35 7:32
65 Jessica Flores Jr Tustin 22:36 7:32
66 Anna Takushi Jr Woodbridge 22:39 7:33
67 Laurel Ast Jr Peninsula 22:43 7:34
68 Erin Mellor Jr Woodbridge 22:47 7:36
69 Jocelyn Alvarado Jr Godinez 22:51 7:37
70 Morgan Livingston Jr Mira Costa 22:54 7:38
71 Michaela Henriquez Jr Sultana High School 22:57 7:39
72 Jacinda Mendez Jr Newport Harbor 22:57 7:39
73 Alexa Martinez Jr Ayala High School 22:58 7:39
74 Margaret Robak Jr Mira Costa 23:01 7:40
75 Coryna Ogunseiten Jr University 23:06 7:42
76 Vickie Ye Jr Beckman 23:12 7:44
77 Shae Simpson Jr Tesoro 23:16 7:45 7/10 24/47 5/9 24:06
(0:50)
24:53
(1:37)
24:06
(0:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Delany Crain Jr University 23:20 7:47
79 Bianca Moreno Jr Woodbridge 23:21 7:47
80 Erin Frost Jr Canyon/Anaheim 23:33 7:51
81 Maureen Johnson Jr San Pedro 23:37 7:52
82 Catherine McHenry Jr Tesoro 23:38 7:53 8/10 28/47 4/8 26:32
(2:54)
27:43
(4:05)
26:11
(2:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Monica Sosa Jr Godinez 23:46 7:55
84 Molly Cody Jr Beckman 23:47 7:56
85 Yadira Merios Jr Valencia 23:50 7:57
86 Courtney Poulsen Jr Valencia 23:50 7:57
87 Abby Kolodge Jr Claremont 23:52 7:57
88 Jennifer Armenta Jr Godinez 23:56 7:59
89 Coco Crandell Jr Tesoro 23:58 7:59 9/10 29/47 4/8 22:55 22:55 22:55
90 Alaina Senear Jr University 23:59 8:00
91 Madeline Weddington Jr Woodbridge 24:01 8:00
92 Molly Hughes Jr Newport Harbor 24:06 8:02
93 Irona Lee Jr University 24:07 8:02
94 Vania Agama Jr Newport Harbor 24:10 8:03
95 Austen Farley Jr Mater Dei -ss 24:12 8:04
96 Raeanne Cendejas Jr Tesoro 24:14 8:05 10/10 32/47 2/6
97 Ronda Ackley Jr Hemet 24:14 8:05
98 Chanchal Kahlon Jr Valencia 24:20 8:07
99 Malika Mirvonidova Jr Valencia 24:23 8:08
100 Angelica Retiguin Jr Canyon/Anaheim 24:32 8:11
101 Krystal Han Jr Tustin 24:38 8:13
102 Taylor Howat Jr Mira Costa 24:43 8:14
103 Alondra Hurtado Jr Tustin 24:43 8:14
104 Kassandra Santos Jr Godinez 24:45 8:15
105 Alexandra Artinian Jr Ayala High School 25:02 8:21
106 Dioselin Delgado Jr Valencia 25:10 8:23
107 Isabel Paieda Jr San Pedro 25:16 8:25
108 Karen Pasqual Jr Newport Harbor 25:21 8:27
109 Christian Brown Jr Ayala High School 25:26 8:29
110 Jorgiana Aguilera Jr Ayala High School 25:35 8:32
111 Amanda Abunimeh So University 26:06 8:42
112 Sooae Yoon Jr Valencia 26:08 8:43
113 Michelle Nwoke Jr Mira Costa 26:09 8:43
114 Kayla Delaney Jr Canyon/Anaheim 26:13 8:44
115 Liana Arechiga Jr Valencia 26:15 8:45
116 Courtlyn Shimada Jr Peninsula 26:15 8:45
117 Rosa Lazaro Jr Godinez 26:15 8:45
118 Jolie Huisken Jr Woodbridge 26:15 8:45
119 Andrea Arizaga Jr Mira Costa 26:15 8:45
120 Victoria Garcia Jr Godinez 26:15 8:45
121 Katia Flores Jr Godinez 26:15 8:45
122 Monica Paderanga Jr Ayala High School 26:15 8:45
123 Hannah Mumm Jr Newport Harbor 26:15 8:45
124 Georgia Reeves Jr Hemet 26:15 8:45
125 Jacquelyn Hingco Jr Beckman 26:15 8:45
126 Hailey Torquato Jr Tustin 26:15 8:45
127 Courtney Nguyen Jr Woodbridge 26:15 8:45
128 Deborah Kim Jr Claremont 26:15 8:45
129 Kelsey Johnson Jr Claremont 26:15 8:45
130 Brenda De La Cruz Jr Godinez 26:15 8:45
131 Sage Klemek Jr Woodbridge 26:15 8:45
132 S Camacho Jr Mira Costa 26:15 8:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
92:44
18:33
6:11
37 Emily Scharmann
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Stephanie Lapidus
Jr
18:09
6:03
4
Ashley Elliott
Jr
18:23
6:08
6
Sarah Parsons
Jr
18:40
6:13
7
Kelsey Hicks
Jr
19:36
6:32
18
Alexis Butler
Jr
20:50
6:57
38
Shae Simpson
Jr
23:16
7:45
64
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Canyon/Anaheim
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
96:11
19:14
6:25
69 Olivia Goins
Jr
18:04
6:01
3
Sierra Ungerman
Jr
19:11
6:24
10
Emily Koos
Jr
19:29
6:30
15
Rianna Goins
Jr
19:41
6:34
19
Camille Plantier
Jr
19:46
6:35
22
Jozelle Perez
Jr
19:56
6:39
27
Michelle Botello
Jr
20:56
6:59
40
3 Ayala High School
8-6-6-6-3
Gap: 1:27
100:18
20:04
6:41
131 Breanne Baughman
Jr
19:15
6:25
14
Katie Shadler
Jr
19:45
6:35
21
Allison Santos
Jr
20:13
6:44
29
Chaise Brown
Jr
20:23
6:48
31
Vanessa Ramirez
Jr
20:42
6:54
36
Kaleigh Maudlin
Jr
20:56
6:59
41
Ariana Cordero
Jr
21:09
7:03
42
4 Woodbridge
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:28
101:28
20:18
6:46
140 Olivia Rodriguez
Jr
19:11
6:24
11
Alyssa Gutcher
Jr
19:14
6:25
13
Alexis Abad
Jr
19:55
6:38
26
Ana-paola Laveaga
Jr
20:29
6:50
33
Anna Takushi
Jr
22:39
7:33
57
Erin Mellor
Jr
22:47
7:36
59
Bianca Moreno
Jr
23:21
7:47
66
5 Newport Harbor
1-3-3-3-5
Gap: 5:14
100:59
20:12
6:44
143 Paige Tennison
Jr
17:43
5:54
1
Maggie Goodson
Jr
19:30
6:30
16
Katherine Maddox
Jr
19:54
6:38
25
Megan Farley
Jr
20:55
6:58
39
Jacinda Mendez
Jr
22:57
7:39
62
Molly Hughes
Jr
24:06
8:02
72
Vania Agama
Jr
24:10
8:03
74
6 Mira Costa
9-7-5-5-6
Gap: 2:18
101:22
20:16
6:45
144 Yvette Sandoval
Jr
19:31
6:30
17
Lauren Hagedorn
Jr
19:44
6:35
20
Lauren Inouye
Jr
19:46
6:35
23
Amanda Zendejas
Jr
20:32
6:51
34
Shay Gasperian
Jr
21:49
7:16
50
Nicole Maeda
Jr
22:30
7:30
56
Morgan Livingston
Jr
22:54
7:38
61
7 Claremont
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:28
103:06
20:37
6:52
174 Allison Spivack
Jr
19:51
6:37
24
Bailey Sanin
So
19:58
6:39
28
Danha Hernandez
Jr
20:40
6:53
35
Gina Gilmartin
Jr
21:18
7:06
43
Maureen Murphy
Jr
21:19
7:06
44
Christa Reza
Jr
21:21
7:07
46
Abby Kolodge
Jr
23:52
7:57
70
8 Godinez
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:33
104:34
20:55
6:58
193 Marisol Vapor
Jr
20:15
6:45
30
Dana Castro
Jr
20:25
6:48
32
Gisela Lopez
Jr
20:46
6:55
37
Azahalea Vazquez
Jr
21:20
7:07
45
Angie Gomez
Jr
21:48
7:16
49
Martha Gonzales
Jr
22:16
7:25
55
Jocelyn Alvarado
Jr
22:51
7:37
60
9 San Pedro
6-4-7-8-9
Gap: 6:12
109:04
21:49
7:16
218 Lorena Garcia
Jr
19:04
6:21
9
Ashley Carrera
Jr
19:12
6:24
12
Miriam Canales
Jr
21:55
7:18
51
Maureen Johnson
Jr
23:37
7:52
67
Isabel Paieda
Jr
25:16
8:25
79








10 Peninsula
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 7:25
112:09
22:26
7:29
256 Olivia Quan
Jr
18:50
6:17
8
Mackenzie Jordan
Jr
22:09
7:23
53
Kirsten Thordarson
Jr
22:12
7:24
54
Laurel Ast
Jr
22:43
7:34
58
Courtlyn Shimada
Jr
26:15
8:45
83








11 University
4-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:48
112:51
22:34
7:31
277 Maya Desai
Jr
18:19
6:06
5
Coryna Ogunseiten
Jr
23:06
7:42
63
Delany Crain
Jr
23:20
7:47
65
Alaina Senear
Jr
23:59
8:00
71
Irona Lee
Jr
24:07
8:02
73
Amanda Abunimeh
So
26:06
8:42
80




12 Hemet
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:53
115:29
23:06
7:42
306 Emma Klingaman
Jr
21:22
7:07
47
Katie Shawver
Jr
21:36
7:12
48
Mary Angadol
So
22:02
7:21
52
Ronda Ackley
Jr
24:14
8:05
75
Georgia Reeves
Jr
26:15
8:45
84








13 Valencia
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
121:33
24:19
8:06
368 Yadira Merios
Jr
23:50
7:57
68
Courtney Poulsen
Jr
23:50
7:57
69
Chanchal Kahlon
Jr
24:20
8:07
76
Malika Mirvonidova
Jr
24:23
8:08
77
Dioselin Delgado
Jr
25:10
8:23
78
Sooae Yoon
Jr
26:08
8:43
81
Liana Arechiga
Jr
26:15
8:45
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon/Anaheim
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
105:44
21:09
7:03
25 Jozelle Perez
Jr
19:56
6:39
1
Michelle Botello
Jr
20:56
6:59
3
Alyssa Gonzales
Jr
21:10
7:03
6
Melanie Enriguez
Jr
21:43
7:14
7
Taraneh Niakan
Jr
21:59
7:20
8
Camylle Shao
Jr
22:18
7:26
11
Erin Frost
Jr
23:33
7:51
20
2 Ayala High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:06
112:08
22:26
7:29
63 Kaleigh Maudlin
Jr
20:56
6:59
4
Ariana Cordero
Jr
21:09
7:03
5
Vanessa Ngo
Jr
22:03
7:21
9
Alexa Martinez
Jr
22:58
7:39
16
Alexandra Artinian
Jr
25:02
8:21
29
Christian Brown
Jr
25:26
8:29
30
Jorgiana Aguilera
Jr
25:35
8:32
31
3 Tesoro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
115:56
23:11
7:44
91 Alexis Butler
Jr
20:50
6:57
2
Shae Simpson
Jr
23:16
7:45
18
Catherine McHenry
Jr
23:38
7:53
21
Coco Crandell
Jr
23:58
7:59
24
Raeanne Cendejas
Jr
24:14
8:05
26








4 Godinez
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:29
117:34
23:31
7:50
97 Martha Gonzales
Jr
22:16
7:25
10
Jocelyn Alvarado
Jr
22:51
7:37
14
Monica Sosa
Jr
23:46
7:55
22
Jennifer Armenta
Jr
23:56
7:59
23
Kassandra Santos
Jr
24:45
8:15
28
Rosa Lazaro
Jr
26:15
8:45
33
Victoria Garcia
Jr
26:15
8:45
36
5 Mira Costa
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:39
119:17
23:51
7:57
103 Nicole Maeda
Jr
22:30
7:30
12
Morgan Livingston
Jr
22:54
7:38
15
Margaret Robak
Jr
23:01
7:40
17
Taylor Howat
Jr
24:43
8:14
27
Michelle Nwoke
Jr
26:09
8:43
32
Andrea Arizaga
Jr
26:15
8:45
35
S Camacho
Jr
26:15
8:45
39
6 Woodbridge
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
122:39
24:32
8:11
128 Erin Mellor
Jr
22:47
7:36
13
Bianca Moreno
Jr
23:21
7:47
19
Madeline Weddington
Jr
24:01
8:00
25
Jolie Huisken
Jr
26:15
8:45
34
Courtney Nguyen
Jr
26:15
8:45
37
Sage Klemek
Jr
26:15
8:45
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moriah Munyan Fr Sultana High School 17:54 5:58
2 Kylie Eagon Fr Ayala High School 19:17 6:26
3 Kaitlyn Cook Fr Tesoro 19:23 6:28 1/12 6/47 3/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
4 Michelle Chuang Fr Beckman 19:24 6:28
5 Candace Batsford Fr Ayala High School 19:25 6:28
6 Molly Scharmann Fr Tesoro 19:45 6:35 2/12 8/47 2/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
7 Emma Lautanen Fr Mira Costa 19:51 6:37
8 Esmeralda Nunez Fr Canyon/Anaheim 19:54 6:38
9 Taylore Cantu Fr Hemet 19:55 6:38
10 Maddie Denbaugh Fr Hemet 19:58 6:39
11 Peabody Kelly Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:01 6:40
12 Julia Van Marter Fr Canyon/Anaheim 20:10 6:43
13 Bartyczak Megan Fr Mater Dei -ss 20:19 6:46
14 Courtney Klashman Fr Peninsula 20:36 6:52
15 Kaylee Upham Fr Sultana High School 20:38 6:53
16 Marissa Borrego Fr Canyon/Anaheim 20:40 6:53
17 Sarah Stern Fr University 20:43 6:54
18 Danielle Nunez Fr San Pedro 20:52 6:57
19 Morgan Tanner Fr Ayala High School 21:00 7:00
20 Paige Vitolo Fr Canyon/Anaheim 21:10 7:03
21 Isabel Hegge Fr San Pedro 21:13 7:04
22 Daphne Lim Fr Valencia 21:13 7:04
23 Jennifer Mccleary Fr Beckman 21:16 7:05
24 Kriya Wong Fr Peninsula 21:17 7:06
25 X Greenbaum Fr Beckman 21:19 7:06
26 Clarissa Smathers Fr Tesoro 21:23 7:08 3/12 13/47 4/14
27 Erin Mcchurch Fr Canyon/Anaheim 21:26 7:09
28 Krista Haddock Fr Hemet 21:45 7:15
29 Julia Cantrell Fr Claremont 21:53 7:18
30 Natasha Brunstein Fr Mira Costa 22:02 7:21
31 Hailey Webb Fr Mira Costa 22:06 7:22
32 Samantha Faiello Fr Ayala High School 22:07 7:22
33 Kalli Solby Fr Beckman 22:09 7:23
34 Brooke Caravello Fr Canyon/Anaheim 22:18 7:26
35 Duron Dominique Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:26 7:29
36 Riley Evans Fr Claremont 22:26 7:29
37 Tiare Divok Fr University 22:29 7:30
38 Katie Peterson Fr Woodbridge 22:29 7:30
39 Victoria Rama Fr Ayala High School 22:32 7:31
40 Emilie Bircher Fr Woodbridge 22:33 7:31
41 Lauren Hadley Fr Peninsula 22:33 7:31
42 Angela Liu Fr Beckman 22:34 7:31
43 Maricruz Vargas Fr Valencia 22:34 7:31
44 Sydney Goodbody Fr Mira Costa 22:35 7:32
45 Molly Gerber Fr Mira Costa 22:36 7:32
46 Moriah Cunningham Fr Valencia 22:36 7:32
47 Selena Huerta Fr Hemet 22:37 7:32
48 Clarissa Garay Fr Ayala High School 22:48 7:36
49 Sophie Haas-goldberg Fr Mira Costa 22:48 7:36
50 Eyo Toe Fr Ayala High School 22:55 7:38
51 Marcea Suwandi Fr Tesoro 22:56 7:39 4/12 20/47 6/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
52 Alexis Martinez Fr Ayala High School 22:58 7:39
53 Kaitlyn Park Fr Beckman 23:02 7:41
54 Katarina Zaborniak Fr Canyon/Anaheim 23:07 7:42
55 Simone Chen Fr Mira Costa 23:14 7:45
56 Farley Paige Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:16 7:45
57 Ashley Waye Fr Ayala High School 23:19 7:46
58 Morganne Goodson Fr Newport Harbor 23:27 7:49
59 Jojo Peng Fr Canyon/Anaheim 23:27 7:49
60 Janelle Takahama Fr Canyon/Anaheim 23:28 7:49
61 Taylor Rounds Fr Claremont 23:29 7:50
62 Kyla Morwood Fr Claremont 23:37 7:52
63 Michelle Hines Fr Claremont 23:40 7:53
64 Brenna Davies Fr Canyon/Anaheim 23:41 7:54
65 Elyssa Goacher Fr Beckman 23:42 7:54
66 Daniella Vivanco Fr Woodbridge 23:50 7:57
67 Katrina Duong Fr Beckman 23:53 7:58
68 Paymon Bonakdar Fr University 23:56 7:59
69 Kodee Yamamoto Fr Tesoro 24:03 8:01 5/12 30/47 6/13
70 Monique Garcia Fr Ayala High School 24:12 8:04
71 Angela Moore Fr Sultana High School 24:15 8:05
72 Neff Kyra Fr Mater Dei -ss 24:16 8:05
73 Esmeralda Contoran Fr Valencia 24:17 8:06
74 Susan Kim Fr Peninsula 24:19 8:06
75 Elise Ulwelling Fr Woodbridge 24:20 8:07
76 Cabrera Josselyn Fr Mater Dei -ss 24:21 8:07
77 Annie Nguyen Fr Beckman 24:21 8:07
78 Haley Burg Fr Newport Harbor 24:24 8:08
79 Janet Leon Fr Valencia 24:25 8:08
80 Jennifer Rodriguez Fr Valencia 24:28 8:09
81 Devon Kozlowski Fr Tustin 24:30 8:10
82 Julia Brady Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
83 Christina Pheng Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
84 Alyssa Villanueva Fr Ayala High School 24:30 8:10
85 Melissa Urrutia Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
86 Anneli Howells Fr Hemet 24:30 8:10
87 Gabby Sauv Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
88 Caroline Vu Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
89 Katie Johnson Fr Tesoro 24:30 8:10 6/12 35/47 7/12
90 Erika Anderson Fr Claremont 24:30 8:10
91 Mckay Kate Fr Mater Dei -ss 24:30 8:10
92 Diana Arreola Fr Ayala High School 24:30 8:10
93 Natalie Molstad Fr Newport Harbor 24:30 8:10
94 Katelyn Gallegos Fr Newport Harbor 24:30 8:10
95 Dulce Diaz Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
96 Sydney Gavin Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
97 Alex Amesquita Fr Ayala High School 24:30 8:10
98 Victoria Austin Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
99 Saito Quinn Fr University 24:30 8:10
100 Kate Robak Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
101 Hannah Chaput Fr Claremont 24:30 8:10
102 Paige Meliota Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
103 Zoey Samperio Fr Hemet 24:30 8:10
104 Mariah Park Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
105 Katie Serabyn Fr Claremont 24:30 8:10
106 Courtney Vega Fr Tesoro 24:30 8:10 7/12 36/47 9/12
107 Charlene Lee Fr Beckman 24:30 8:10
108 Mikayla Hutchinson Fr Ayala High School 24:30 8:10
109 Maddie Nerad Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
110 Lizbeth Anguiano Fr Tustin 24:30 8:10
111 Elena Petersen Fr Tesoro 24:30 8:10 8/12 37/47 7/11
112 Kayla Savarese Fr Newport Harbor 24:30 8:10
113 Reed Wojick Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
114 Carolyn Tarantine Fr Beckman 24:30 8:10
115 Samantha Rubin Fr Tesoro 24:30 8:10 9/12 38/47 6/11
116 Ami Sheth Fr University 24:30 8:10
117 Allyse Traeger Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
118 Anna Wheeler Fr University 24:30 8:10
119 Alana Porat Fr University 24:30 8:10
120 Angela LaRue Fr Tesoro 24:30 8:10 10/12 39/47 6/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
121 Breanna McBean Fr Tesoro 24:30 8:10 11/12 40/47 4/8
122 Robyn Henderson Fr Sultana High School 24:30 8:10
123 Camille Verendia Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
124 Erica Flores Fr Ayala High School 24:30 8:10
125 Edith Santana Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
126 Zulemma Andrada Fr Hemet 24:30 8:10
127 Marissa Nwoke Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
128 Mckay Gillette Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
129 Sierra Baughman Fr Ayala High School 24:30 8:10
130 Priya Desai Fr University 24:30 8:10
131 Alicia Escalante Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
132 Tiana Aleksich Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
133 Vanessa Sherwood Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
134 Keyuri Kathrotia Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
135 Chanel Caldwell Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
136 Sweeney Bridget Fr Mater Dei -ss 24:30 8:10
137 Cassie Poulsen Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
138 Tomoye Kurino Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
139 Olivia Serritella Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
140 Gassia Ashikiar Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
141 Danielle Krikorian Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
142 Bethlehem Martinez Fr Claremont 24:30 8:10
143 Hannah Ramsey Fr Claremont 24:30 8:10
144 Yasmine Kahsai Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
145 Leah Palacios Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
146 Gaby Guiliana Fr Beckman 24:30 8:10
147 Ji Eun Jeong Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
148 Jessica Durant Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
149 Breanna Grijalva Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
150 Caelin Burton Fr University 24:30 8:10
151 Simes Mary Fr Mater Dei -ss 24:30 8:10
152 Stacie Romero Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
153 Gillian Higa Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
154 Kaylee Martin Fr Tesoro 24:30 8:10 12/12 41/47 7/7
155 Alex Pano Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
156 Christiana Kardamilas Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
157 Natasha Shikari Fr Ayala High School 24:30 8:10
158 Christine Nguyen Fr Beckman 24:30 8:10
159 Christina Pacheco Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
160 Jessica Arizaga Fr Mira Costa 24:30 8:10
161 Jennifer Schiller Fr Woodbridge 24:30 8:10
162 Missy Hall Fr University 24:30 8:10
163 Hertel Madeline Fr Mater Dei -ss 24:30 8:10
164 Conklin Jessica Fr Mater Dei -ss 24:30 8:10
165 Kriti Cadambi Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
166 Hannah Nguyen Fr Beckman 24:30 8:10
167 Nicole Schumacher Fr Beckman 24:30 8:10
168 Paris Hajoli Fr Beckman 24:30 8:10
169 Amirah Zakee Fr Valencia 24:30 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon/Anaheim
5-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:32
103:20
20:40
6:53
72 Esmeralda Nunez
Fr
19:54
6:38
7
Julia Van Marter
Fr
20:10
6:43
11
Marissa Borrego
Fr
20:40
6:53
14
Paige Vitolo
Fr
21:10
7:03
17
Erin Mcchurch
Fr
21:26
7:09
23
Brooke Caravello
Fr
22:18
7:26
30
Katarina Zaborniak
Fr
23:07
7:42
49
2 Ayala High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:15
104:21
20:52
6:57
84 Kylie Eagon
Fr
19:17
6:26
1
Candace Batsford
Fr
19:25
6:28
4
Morgan Tanner
Fr
21:00
7:00
16
Samantha Faiello
Fr
22:07
7:22
28
Victoria Rama
Fr
22:32
7:31
35
Clarissa Garay
Fr
22:48
7:36
44
Eyo Toe
Fr
22:55
7:38
46
3 Beckman
3-5-5-3-3
Gap: 3:10
106:42
21:20
7:07
110 Michelle Chuang
Fr
19:24
6:28
3
Jennifer Mccleary
Fr
21:16
7:05
19
X Greenbaum
Fr
21:19
7:06
21
Kalli Solby
Fr
22:09
7:23
29
Angela Liu
Fr
22:34
7:31
38
Kaitlyn Park
Fr
23:02
7:41
48
Elyssa Goacher
Fr
23:42
7:54
56
4 Tesoro
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 4:40
107:30
21:30
7:10
135 Kaitlyn Cook
Fr
19:23
6:28
2
Molly Scharmann
Fr
19:45
6:35
5
Clarissa Smathers
Fr
21:23
7:08
22
Marcea Suwandi
Fr
22:56
7:39
47
Kodee Yamamoto
Fr
24:03
8:01
59
Katie Johnson
Fr
24:30
8:10
72
Courtney Vega
Fr
24:30
8:10
83
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 Mira Costa
4-7-7-6-5
Gap: 2:45
109:10
21:50
7:17
140 Emma Lautanen
Fr
19:51
6:37
6
Natasha Brunstein
Fr
22:02
7:21
26
Hailey Webb
Fr
22:06
7:22
27
Sydney Goodbody
Fr
22:35
7:32
40
Molly Gerber
Fr
22:36
7:32
41
Sophie Haas-goldberg
Fr
22:48
7:36
45
Simone Chen
Fr
23:14
7:45
50
6 Hemet
6-3-4-5-6
Gap: 4:35
108:45
21:45
7:15
154 Taylore Cantu
Fr
19:55
6:38
8
Maddie Denbaugh
Fr
19:58
6:39
9
Krista Haddock
Fr
21:45
7:15
24
Selena Huerta
Fr
22:37
7:32
43
Anneli Howells
Fr
24:30
8:10
70
Zoey Samperio
Fr
24:30
8:10
82
Zulemma Andrada
Fr
24:30
8:10
89
7 Mater Dei -ss
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 4:15
110:18
22:04
7:21
164 Peabody Kelly
Fr
20:01
6:40
10
Bartyczak Megan
Fr
20:19
6:46
12
Duron Dominique
Fr
22:26
7:29
31
Farley Paige
Fr
23:16
7:45
51
Neff Kyra
Fr
24:16
8:05
60
Cabrera Josselyn
Fr
24:21
8:07
64
Mckay Kate
Fr
24:30
8:10
74
8 Peninsula
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:54
113:15
22:39
7:33
200 Courtney Klashman
Fr
20:36
6:52
13
Kriya Wong
Fr
21:17
7:06
20
Lauren Hadley
Fr
22:33
7:31
37
Susan Kim
Fr
24:19
8:06
62
Christina Pheng
Fr
24:30
8:10
68
Paige Meliota
Fr
24:30
8:10
81
Camille Verendia
Fr
24:30
8:10
88
9 Claremont
11-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:47
115:05
23:01
7:40
219 Julia Cantrell
Fr
21:53
7:18
25
Riley Evans
Fr
22:26
7:29
32
Taylor Rounds
Fr
23:29
7:50
53
Kyla Morwood
Fr
23:37
7:52
54
Michelle Hines
Fr
23:40
7:53
55
Erika Anderson
Fr
24:30
8:10
73
Hannah Chaput
Fr
24:30
8:10
80
10 Valencia
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 3:12
115:05
23:01
7:40
226 Daphne Lim
Fr
21:13
7:04
18
Maricruz Vargas
Fr
22:34
7:31
39
Moriah Cunningham
Fr
22:36
7:32
42
Esmeralda Contoran
Fr
24:17
8:06
61
Janet Leon
Fr
24:25
8:08
66
Jennifer Rodriguez
Fr
24:28
8:09
67
Melissa Urrutia
Fr
24:30
8:10
69
11 Woodbridge
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:01
117:42
23:32
7:51
261 Katie Peterson
Fr
22:29
7:30
34
Emilie Bircher
Fr
22:33
7:31
36
Daniella Vivanco
Fr
23:50
7:57
57
Elise Ulwelling
Fr
24:20
8:07
63
Caroline Vu
Fr
24:30
8:10
71
Sydney Gavin
Fr
24:30
8:10
77
Victoria Austin
Fr
24:30
8:10
78
12 University
9-9-10-11-12
Gap: 3:47
116:08
23:14
7:45
270 Sarah Stern
Fr
20:43
6:54
15
Tiare Divok
Fr
22:29
7:30
33
Paymon Bonakdar
Fr
23:56
7:59
58
Saito Quinn
Fr
24:30
8:10
79
Ami Sheth
Fr
24:30
8:10
85
Anna Wheeler
Fr
24:30
8:10
86
Alana Porat
Fr
24:30
8:10
87
13 Newport Harbor
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:03
121:21
24:16
8:05
352 Morganne Goodson
Fr
23:27
7:49
52
Haley Burg
Fr
24:24
8:08
65
Natalie Molstad
Fr
24:30
8:10
75
Katelyn Gallegos
Fr
24:30
8:10
76
Kayla Savarese
Fr
24:30
8:10
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
116:12
23:14
7:45
35 Clarissa Garay
Fr
22:48
7:36
2
Eyo Toe
Fr
22:55
7:38
4
Alexis Martinez
Fr
22:58
7:39
5
Ashley Waye
Fr
23:19
7:46
9
Monique Garcia
Fr
24:12
8:04
15
Alyssa Villanueva
Fr
24:30
8:10
20
Diana Arreola
Fr
24:30
8:10
26
2 Canyon/Anaheim
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
116:01
23:12
7:44
41 Brooke Caravello
Fr
22:18
7:26
1
Katarina Zaborniak
Fr
23:07
7:42
7
Jojo Peng
Fr
23:27
7:49
10
Janelle Takahama
Fr
23:28
7:49
11
Brenna Davies
Fr
23:41
7:54
12








3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:42
119:32
23:54
7:58
82 Sophie Haas-goldberg
Fr
22:48
7:36
3
Simone Chen
Fr
23:14
7:45
8
Julia Brady
Fr
24:30
8:10
19
Gabby Sauv
Fr
24:30
8:10
22
Kate Robak
Fr
24:30
8:10
30
Maddie Nerad
Fr
24:30
8:10
37
Reed Wojick
Fr
24:30
8:10
39
4 Beckman
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:28
119:28
23:54
7:58
86 Kaitlyn Park
Fr
23:02
7:41
6
Elyssa Goacher
Fr
23:42
7:54
13
Katrina Duong
Fr
23:53
7:58
14
Annie Nguyen
Fr
24:21
8:07
17
Charlene Lee
Fr
24:30
8:10
36
Carolyn Tarantine
Fr
24:30
8:10
40
Gaby Guiliana
Fr
24:30
8:10
61
5 Valencia
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:02
122:28
24:30
8:10
141 Jennifer Rodriguez
Fr
24:28
8:09
18
Melissa Urrutia
Fr
24:30
8:10
21
Dulce Diaz
Fr
24:30
8:10
27
Mariah Park
Fr
24:30
8:10
33
Allyse Traeger
Fr
24:30
8:10
42
Edith Santana
Fr
24:30
8:10
48
Vanessa Sherwood
Fr
24:30
8:10
51
6 Tesoro
7-9-8-6-6
Gap: 0:00
122:30
24:30
8:10
182 Katie Johnson
Fr
24:30
8:10
23
Courtney Vega
Fr
24:30
8:10
35
Elena Petersen
Fr
24:30
8:10
38
Samantha Rubin
Fr
24:30
8:10
41
Angela LaRue
Fr
24:30
8:10
45
Breanna McBean
Fr
24:30
8:10
46
Kaylee Martin
Fr
24:30
8:10
67
7 Claremont
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 0:00
122:30
24:30
8:10
204 Erika Anderson
Fr
24:30
8:10
24
Hannah Chaput
Fr
24:30
8:10
31
Katie Serabyn
Fr
24:30
8:10
34
Bethlehem Martinez
Fr
24:30
8:10
57
Hannah Ramsey
Fr
24:30
8:10
58








8 Woodbridge
9-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:00
122:30
24:30
8:10
215 Sydney Gavin
Fr
24:30
8:10
28
Victoria Austin
Fr
24:30
8:10
29
Alicia Escalante
Fr
24:30
8:10
50
Chanel Caldwell
Fr
24:30
8:10
52
Danielle Krikorian
Fr
24:30
8:10
56
Jessica Durant
Fr
24:30
8:10
63
Breanna Grijalva
Fr
24:30
8:10
64
9 Mater Dei -ss
5-6-7-9-9
Gap: 0:09
122:21
24:28
8:09
229 Cabrera Josselyn
Fr
24:21
8:07
16
Mckay Kate
Fr
24:30
8:10
25
Sweeney Bridget
Fr
24:30
8:10
53
Simes Mary
Fr
24:30
8:10
66
Hertel Madeline
Fr
24:30
8:10
69
Conklin Jessica
Fr
24:30
8:10
70




10 Peninsula
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:00
122:30
24:30
8:10
247 Paige Meliota
Fr
24:30
8:10
32
Camille Verendia
Fr
24:30
8:10
47
Tomoye Kurino
Fr
24:30
8:10
54
Olivia Serritella
Fr
24:30
8:10
55
Yasmine Kahsai
Fr
24:30
8:10
59
Leah Palacios
Fr
24:30
8:10
60
Ji Eun Jeong
Fr
24:30
8:10
62
11 University
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:00
122:30
24:30
8:10
269 Anna Wheeler
Fr
24:30
8:10
43
Alana Porat
Fr
24:30
8:10
44
Priya Desai
Fr
24:30
8:10
49
Caelin Burton
Fr
24:30
8:10
65
Missy Hall
Fr
24:30
8:10
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Benjermin Gonzalez, Fr, 16:42, Warren Vista Murrieta, 90:51, 81
Fr D2 Hulme Michael, Fr, 16:21, Mater Dei -ss Tesoro High School, 90:22, 96
Fr D3 Norberto Osorio, Fr, 17:00, Santiago/GG Jserra, 92:36, 63
Jr D1 Juan Gonzalez, Jr, 15:11, El Toro Vista Murrieta, 79:55, 33
Jr D2 Christian Eagon, Jr, 15:32, Ayala High School Ayala High School, 81:17, 62
Jr D3 Drake Johnston, Jr, 16:04, Palisades Laguna Hills, 83:46, 56
So D1 Estevan De La Rosa, So, 15:49, Arcadia Arcadia, 81:11, 30
So D2 Steve Correa, So, 15:58, San Pedro Tesoro High School, 84:33, 57
So D3 Garrett Corcoran, So, 15:38, Villa Park Cathedral, 85:41, 73
Sr D1 Ryan Vargas, Sr, 14:55, Arcadia El Toro, 79:54, 61
Sr D2 Kyler Fisk, Sr, 15:05, Tesoro High School Valencia, 80:00, 74
Sr D3 Adam Avila, Sr, 15:25, Cathedral Villa Park, 83:40, 51