Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/5/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anno, Bryan Fr Fr 18:04.02 6:01 3 14/101 3/19 19/53 2/5 18:17
(0:13,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Biarbe, Austin Fr Fr 21:17.26 7:06 3 69/101 19/19 47/53 2/3 21:24
(0:07,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Blanchard, Hayden So So 19:23.99 6:28 3 28/46 7/15 30/53 3/3 19:08
Boval, Brandon So So 16:25.55 5:29 3 2/46 2/15 8/53 1/5 16:37
(0:11,1.1)
16:37
(0:11,1.1)
15:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Carpenter, Austin Fr Fr 19:41.93 6:34 3 49/101 13/19 35/53 2/5 19:04
Carpenter, Cody So So 20:00.67 6:40 3 35/46 12/15 40/53 1/2 20:24
(0:23,1.9)
20:24
(0:23,1.9)
18:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Castaneda, Alec So So 17:45.87 5:55 3 12/46 3/15 18/53 3/5 18:36
(0:50,4.5)
18:36
(0:50,4.5)
17:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DSR)
Clarke, Jacob Jr JV 16:33.93 5:31 3 2/56 1/12 9/53 2/5 17:16
(0:42,4.1)
17:16
(0:42,4.1)
16:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Cottle, Jacob Jr JV 16:54.18 5:38 3 7/56 4/12 14/53 1/5 17:56
(1:02,5.7)
17:56
(1:02,5.7)
16:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Couser, Rhys So V 16:36.3 5:32 3 31/35 7/7 11/53 2/5 16:02
Curran, Scott So V 15:26.08 5:09 3 6/35 3/7 3/53 1/5 16:53
(1:27,8.6)
16:53
(1:27,8.6)
15:40
(0:14,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Dochterman, Tristan Fr Fr 19:21.01 6:27 3 40/101 9/19 28/53 2/5 18:57
Drinkward, Jonathan Fr Fr 17:14.07 5:45 3 4/101 2/19 17/53 1/5 17:13
Estupinan, AJ Fr Fr 18:57.1 6:19 3 30/101 6/19 25/53 2/5 18:52
Feliscuzo, Joshua Fr Fr 21:10.54 7:04 3 65/101 18/19 46/53 1/3 21:05
Fisk, Kyler Sr V 14:49.13 4:56 3 1/35 1/7 1/53 1/5 15:49
(1:00,6.3)
15:49
(1:00,6.3)
14:52
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Frohock, Zachary So So 20:41.51 6:54 3 41/46 14/15 43/53 1/1 20:52
(0:10,0.8)
20:52
(0:10,0.8)
20:08 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Garceau, Matt Jr JV 21:22.1 7:07 3 50/56 9/12 49/53 5/5 18:39 18:39 17:57
Hansen, Trevor So So 21:46.3 7:15 3 45/46 15/15 53/53 1/1 21:55
(0:09,0.7)
21:55
(0:09,0.7)
21:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Harper, Baylor Jr V 15:41.09 5:14 3 9/35 4/7 4/53 1/5 15:59
(0:18,1.9)
15:59
(0:18,1.9)
15:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Jayawardhan, Rohit Sr JV 21:37.01 7:12 3 52/56 11/12 51/53 3/4 18:51
Kaiser, Miguel Fr Fr 20:48.37 6:56 3 61/101 16/19 44/53 2/3 20:56
(0:08,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG, DPR)
Kelleher, Ryan Jr JV 19:43.61 6:35 3 39/56 7/12 36/53 3/5 19:27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Koh, Taylor Jr JV 16:42.32 5:34 3 4/56 3/12 12/53 1/5 17:54
(1:12,6.7)
17:54
(1:12,6.7)
16:53
(0:11,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kroth, Austin So So 19:39.02 6:33 3 31/46 9/15 33/53 1/3 19:07
Kushen, Sander Fr Fr 16:50.69 5:37 3 1/101 1/19 13/53 1/5 16:30
Leiva, Alexander Fr Fr 19:57.17 6:39 3 51/101 14/19 39/53 2/3 19:17
Lujan, Paul Sr JV 16:34.54 5:32 3 3/56 2/12 10/53 1/5 17:00
(0:25,2.5)
17:00
(0:25,2.5)
16:11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
McCusker, Avery Fr Fr 18:57.84 6:19 3 31/101 7/19 26/53 2/5 19:07
(0:09,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
McCusker, Ian Fr Fr 18:58.54 6:20 3 32/101 8/19 27/53 2/5 19:06
(0:07,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Mcgrew, Collin Jr JV 17:07.4 5:42 3 12/56 6/12 16/53 1/5 18:41
(1:34,8.3)
18:41
(1:34,8.3)
17:17
(0:10,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Meyer, Matthew Sr JV 21:24.43 7:08 3 51/56 10/12 50/53 3/4 20:04 20:04 20:04
Mitchell, Garrett Fr Fr 18:14.79 6:05 3 17/101 4/19 20/53 2/5 17:38
Montes, Derek So V 16:02.83 5:21 3 16/35 5/7 5/53 1/5 19:57
(3:54,19.6)
19:57
(3:54,19.6)
16:04
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Morlok, Bryan So So 18:30.22 6:10 3 18/46 4/15 21/53 4/5 18:16
Morrow, David Sr JV 17:01.73 5:41 3 10/56 5/12 15/53 1/5 16:37 16:37 16:23
Myers, Logan So So 16:16.03 5:25 3 1/46 1/15 6/53 1/5 17:32
(1:16,7.2)
17:32
(1:16,7.2)
16:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Benjamin Jr JV 21:43.34 7:14 3 54/56 12/12 52/53 2/3 19:25 19:25 19:25
Nilsson, Brady So So 19:35.21 6:32 3 29/46 8/15 32/53 2/3 21:02
(1:27,6.9)
21:02
(1:27,6.9)
20:12
(0:37,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nilsson, Brett So So 19:46.4 6:35 3 32/46 10/15 37/53 1/2 21:36
(1:50,8.5)
21:36
(1:50,8.5)
20:04
(0:18,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ormiston, Riley So So 18:50.35 6:17 3 23/46 6/15 24/53 3/4 18:38
Petersen, Reid Fr Fr 19:23.18 6:28 3 41/101 10/19 29/53 2/5 20:03
(0:40,3.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG, DPR)
Preston, Chase So So 19:56.86 6:39 3 33/46 11/15 38/53 1/2 18:23 18:23 18:15
Roberts, Zach Fr Fr 20:31.29 6:50 3 59/101 15/19 42/53 2/3 20:45
(0:14,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Roecker, Ryan Fr Fr 20:49.87 6:57 3 62/101 17/19 45/53 2/3 20:12
Rudy, Matt Fr Fr 19:40.78 6:34 3 48/101 12/19 34/53 2/5 19:37
Savage, Andrew So So 18:46.92 6:16 3 21/46 5/15 23/53 3/4 19:17
(0:30,2.6)
19:17
(0:30,2.6)
18:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Smathers, Garrett Jr V 16:23.74 5:28 3 26/35 6/7 7/53 2/5 17:23
(0:59,5.7)
17:23
(0:59,5.7)
16:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Smith, Zane Fr Fr 19:30.7 6:30 3 45/101 11/19 31/53 2/5 19:11
Sovronec, Travis Jr JV 21:20.17 7:07 3 49/56 8/12 48/53 5/5 23:58
(2:38,11.0)
23:58
(2:38,11.0)
18:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Stetter, Jake So So 20:07.38 6:42 3 36/46 13/15 41/53 1/1 21:07
(1:00,4.7)
21:07
(1:00,4.7)
20:16
(0:09,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Torres, Bryce Jr V 15:12.64 5:04 3 4/35 2/7 2/53 2/5 16:07
(0:54,5.6)
16:07
(0:54,5.6)
15:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Zhou, Michael Fr Fr 18:36.02 6:12 3 23/101 5/19 22/53 2/5 18:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 77:12
1:14
3 5:09 4:56 5:21 36 5:09 81:31
(4:19,5.3)
81:31
(4:19,5.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Kyler Fisk (1), Bryce Torres (4), Scott Curran (6), Baylor Harper (9), Derek Montes (16)
So 1st 5 2/4 87:45
2:31
3 5:51 5:25 6:16 54 5:47 84:39 84:39 Logan Myers (1), Brandon Boval (2), Alec Castaneda (12), Bryan Morlok (18), Andrew Savage (21)
So 2nd 5 1/2 97:15
0:56
3 6:29 6:17 6:35 25 6:29 101:58
(4:43,4.6)
101:58
(4:43,4.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Riley Ormiston (3), Hayden Blanchard (4), Brady Nilsson (5), Austin Kroth (6), Brett Nilsson (7)
So 3rd 5 1/1 102:33
1:49
3 6:50 6:39 7:15 15 6:50 Chase Preston (1), Cody Carpenter (2), Jake Stetter (3), Zachary Frohock (4), Trevor Hansen (5)
JV 1st 5 1/5 83:47
0:28
3 5:35 5:31 5:41 26 5:35 94:34
(10:47,11.4)
88:20
(4:33,5.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Jacob Clarke (2), Paul Lujan (3), Taylor Koh (4), Jacob Cottle (7), David Morrow (10)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 100:58
4:17
3 6:44 5:42 7:08 74 6:17 104:39
(3:41,3.5)
101:20
(0:22,0.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Collin Mcgrew (1), Ryan Kelleher (10), Travis Sovronec (20), Matt Garceau (21), Matthew Meyer (22)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 89:00
1:45
3 5:56 5:37 6:12 58 5:48 87:06 87:06 Sander Kushen (1), Jonathan Drinkward (4), Bryan Anno (14), Garrett Mitchell (17), Michael Zhou (22)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 95:38
0:26
3 6:23 6:19 6:28 48 6:12 98:31
(2:53,2.9)
98:31
(2:53,2.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) AJ Estupinan (6), Avery McCusker (7), Ian McCusker (8), Tristan Dochterman (13), Reid Petersen (14)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 99:22
1:01
3 6:37 6:30 6:50 42 6:26 105:18
(5:56,5.6)
105:18
(5:56,5.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Zane Smith (6), Matt Rudy (7), Austin Carpenter (8), Alexander Leiva (9), Zach Roberts (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyler Fisk Sr Tesoro 14:49.13 4:56 1/7 1/53 1/5 15:49
(1:00)
15:49
(1:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
2 Brandon Pugh Sr San Juan Hills 15:00.7 5:00
3 Ricki Medina Sr San Juan Hills 15:09.22 5:03
4 Bryce Torres Jr Tesoro 15:12.64 5:04 2/7 2/53 2/5 16:07
(0:54)
16:07
(0:54)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
5 Kyle Cate Sr Mission Viejo 15:18.25 5:06
6 Scott Curran So Tesoro 15:26.08 5:09 3/7 3/53 1/5 16:53
(1:27)
16:53
(1:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
7 Collin Wasley Jr Laguna Hills 15:35.36 5:12
8 John Young Sr Mission Viejo 15:38.25 5:13
9 Baylor Harper Jr Tesoro 15:41.09 5:14 4/7 4/53 1/5 15:59
(0:18)
15:59
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
10 Andrew Brown Jr Mission Viejo 15:47.21 5:16
11 Xavier Cortez Sr San Juan Hills 15:50.78 5:17
12 Ethan Deson Jr Capistrano Valley 15:51.75 5:17
13 Eric Koch Jr Laguna Hills 15:53.65 5:18
14 Gus Shafron Sr Capistrano Valley 15:55.03 5:18
15 Brennan Todd So Capistrano Valley 15:56.36 5:19
16 Derek Montes So Tesoro 16:02.83 5:21 5/7 5/53 1/5 19:57
(3:54)
19:57
(3:54)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Santos Carteno So Capistrano Valley 16:04.34 5:21
18 Camerino Herrera So San Juan Hills 16:05.29 5:22
19 Cameron Ashbaugh So Mission Viejo 16:07.01 5:22
20 Ed Shafron Sr Capistrano Valley 16:07.54 5:23
21 Kyle Koch Jr Laguna Hills 16:14.18 5:25
22 Kyle Estrada So San Juan Hills 16:16.78 5:26
23 David Pum Jr Capistrano Valley 16:20.13 5:27
24 Matt Adams Fr Mission Viejo 16:21.06 5:27
25 Chad Rossv Jr Laguna Hills 16:23.44 5:28
26 Garrett Smathers Jr Tesoro 16:23.74 5:28 6/7 7/53 2/5 17:23
(0:59)
17:23
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
27 Jaime Foundoulis Jr Laguna Hills 16:29.47 5:30
28 Blaize Bostwick-pope So Laguna Hills 16:29.96 5:30
29 Jared Friedman Jr Capistrano Valley 16:32 5:31
30 Raul Cibriam Jr Sr San Juan Hills 16:32.9 5:31
31 Rhys Couser So Tesoro 16:36.3 5:32 7/7 11/53 2/5
32 Brian Robbins So Mission Viejo 16:37.25 5:32
33 Alex Waller Sr Mission Viejo 16:56.35 5:39
34 Andrew Walraven Sr Laguna Hills 16:57.31 5:39
35 Jose Bazurto Jr San Juan Hills 17:05.25 5:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
77:12
15:26
5:09
36 Kyler Fisk
Sr
14:49
4:56
1
Bryce Torres
Jr
15:13
5:04
4
Scott Curran
So
15:26
5:09
6
Baylor Harper
Jr
15:41
5:14
9
Derek Montes
So
16:03
5:21
16
Garrett Smathers
Jr
16:24
5:28
26
Rhys Couser
So
16:36
5:32
31
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 San Juan Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
78:23
15:41
5:14
56 Brandon Pugh
Sr
15:01
5:00
2
Ricki Medina
Sr
15:09
5:03
3
Xavier Cortez
Sr
15:51
5:17
11
Camerino Herrera
So
16:05
5:22
18
Kyle Estrada
So
16:17
5:26
22
Raul Cibriam Jr
Sr
16:33
5:31
30
Jose Bazurto
Jr
17:05
5:42
35
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
79:12
15:50
5:17
66 Kyle Cate
Sr
15:18
5:06
5
John Young
Sr
15:38
5:13
8
Andrew Brown
Jr
15:47
5:16
10
Cameron Ashbaugh
So
16:07
5:22
19
Matt Adams
Fr
16:21
5:27
24
Brian Robbins
So
16:37
5:32
32
Alex Waller
Sr
16:56
5:39
33
4 Capistrano Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
79:55
15:59
5:20
78 Ethan Deson
Jr
15:52
5:17
12
Gus Shafron
Sr
15:55
5:18
14
Brennan Todd
So
15:56
5:19
15
Santos Carteno
So
16:04
5:21
17
Ed Shafron
Sr
16:08
5:23
20
David Pum
Jr
16:20
5:27
23
Jared Friedman
Jr
16:32
5:31
29
5 Laguna Hills
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:54
80:36
16:07
5:22
93 Collin Wasley
Jr
15:35
5:12
7
Eric Koch
Jr
15:54
5:18
13
Kyle Koch
Jr
16:14
5:25
21
Chad Rossv
Jr
16:23
5:28
25
Jaime Foundoulis
Jr
16:29
5:30
27
Blaize Bostwick-pope
So
16:30
5:30
28
Andrew Walraven
Sr
16:57
5:39
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Myers So Tesoro 16:16.03 5:25 1/15 6/53 1/5 17:32
(1:16)
17:32
(1:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
2 Brandon Boval So Tesoro 16:25.55 5:29 2/15 8/53 1/5 16:37
(0:11)
16:37
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
3 Colten Mitchell So Mission Viejo 16:31.81 5:31
4 Daniel Wong So Capistrano Valley 16:34.52 5:32
5 Zach Young So San Juan Hills 16:53.85 5:38
6 Christopher Camarena So San Juan Hills 16:54.32 5:38
7 Brandon Pedraza So San Juan Hills 17:03.62 5:41
8 Noah Meurs So Capistrano Valley 17:06.63 5:42
9 Andrew Dildy So Capistrano Valley 17:07.92 5:43
10 Justin Hamilton So Mission Viejo 17:32.39 5:51
11 Ryan Brady So San Juan Hills 17:40.13 5:53
12 Alec Castaneda So Tesoro 17:45.87 5:55 3/15 18/53 3/5 18:36
(0:50)
18:36
(0:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
13 Stephen Young So Mission Viejo 17:50.7 5:57
14 Andrew Carroll So Capistrano Valley 18:06.71 6:02
15 Keith Keer So Mission Viejo 18:07.9 6:03
16 Nicholas Karp So San Juan Hills 18:19.53 6:07
17 Daniel Dorias So San Juan Hills 18:22.8 6:08
18 Bryan Morlok So Tesoro 18:30.22 6:10 4/15 21/53 4/5
19 Everardo Muniz So San Juan Hills 18:32.65 6:11
20 Matt Warnagieris So Capistrano Valley 18:38.03 6:13
21 Andrew Savage So Tesoro 18:46.92 6:16 5/15 23/53 3/4 19:17
(0:30)
19:17
(0:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
22 Korey Luu So Capistrano Valley 18:47.43 6:16
23 Riley Ormiston So Tesoro 18:50.35 6:17 6/15 24/53 3/4
24 Nicholas Zeffiro So Capistrano Valley 18:52.59 6:18
25 Chase Waller So Capistrano Valley 18:52.94 6:18
26 Stephen Facer So Mission Viejo 19:03.68 6:21
27 Kyle Sandell So Laguna Hills 19:08.98 6:23
28 Hayden Blanchard So Tesoro 19:23.99 6:28 7/15 30/53 3/3
29 Brady Nilsson So Tesoro 19:35.21 6:32 8/15 32/53 2/3 21:02
(1:27)
21:02
(1:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
30 James Davis So Mission Viejo 19:38.58 6:33
31 Austin Kroth So Tesoro 19:39.02 6:33 9/15 33/53 1/3
32 Brett Nilsson So Tesoro 19:46.4 6:35 10/15 37/53 1/2 21:36
(1:50)
21:36
(1:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
33 Chase Preston So Tesoro 19:56.86 6:39 11/15 38/53 1/2 18:23 18:23
34 Austin Warren So Laguna Hills 19:58.05 6:39
35 Cody Carpenter So Tesoro 20:00.67 6:40 12/15 40/53 1/2 20:24
(0:23)
20:24
(0:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
36 Jake Stetter So Tesoro 20:07.38 6:42 13/15 41/53 1/1 21:07
(1:00)
21:07
(1:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Spencer Kirkham So San Juan Hills 20:08.26 6:43
38 Zachary Adagio So San Juan Hills 20:13 6:44
39 Ian C Jones Fr San Juan Hills 20:15.44 6:45
40 Grant Bode So Capistrano Valley 20:17.87 6:46
41 Zachary Frohock So Tesoro 20:41.51 6:54 14/15 43/53 1/1 20:52
(0:10)
20:52
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Ian B Jones So San Juan Hills 20:41.89 6:54
43 Zach Jorrisch So Laguna Hills 21:09.82 7:03
44 Alejandro Urdaneta-carrer Fr San Juan Hills 21:22.3 7:07
45 Trevor Hansen So Tesoro 21:46.3 7:15 15/15 53/53 1/1 21:55
(0:09)
21:55
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
46 Andrew Polander So Laguna Hills 24:20.46 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Juan Hills
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:26
86:51
17:22
5:47
45 Zach Young
So
16:54
5:38
5
Christopher Camarena
So
16:54
5:38
6
Brandon Pedraza
So
17:04
5:41
7
Ryan Brady
So
17:40
5:53
11
Nicholas Karp
So
18:20
6:07
16
Daniel Dorias
So
18:23
6:08
17
Everardo Muniz
So
18:33
6:11
19
2 Tesoro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:31
87:45
17:33
5:51
54 Logan Myers
So
16:16
5:25
1
Brandon Boval
So
16:26
5:29
2
Alec Castaneda
So
17:46
5:55
12
Bryan Morlok
So
18:30
6:10
18
Andrew Savage
So
18:47
6:16
21
Riley Ormiston
So
18:50
6:17
23
Hayden Blanchard
So
19:24
6:28
26
3 Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
87:34
17:31
5:50
55 Daniel Wong
So
16:35
5:32
4
Noah Meurs
So
17:07
5:42
8
Andrew Dildy
So
17:08
5:43
9
Andrew Carroll
So
18:07
6:02
14
Matt Warnagieris
So
18:38
6:13
20
Korey Luu
So
18:47
6:16
22
Nicholas Zeffiro
So
18:53
6:18
24
4 Mission Viejo
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
89:06
17:49
5:56
66 Colten Mitchell
So
16:32
5:31
3
Justin Hamilton
So
17:32
5:51
10
Stephen Young
So
17:51
5:57
13
Keith Keer
So
18:08
6:03
15
Stephen Facer
So
19:04
6:21
25
James Davis
So
19:39
6:33
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
97:15
19:27
6:29
25 Riley Ormiston
So
18:50
6:17
3
Hayden Blanchard
So
19:24
6:28
4
Brady Nilsson
So
19:35
6:32
5
Austin Kroth
So
19:39
6:33
6
Brett Nilsson
So
19:46
6:35
7
Chase Preston
So
19:57
6:39
8
Cody Carpenter
So
20:01
6:40
9
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 San Juan Hills
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
97:32
19:30
6:30
36 Daniel Dorias
So
18:23
6:08
1
Everardo Muniz
So
18:33
6:11
2
Spencer Kirkham
So
20:08
6:43
10
Zachary Adagio
So
20:13
6:44
11
Ian C Jones
Fr
20:15
6:45
12
Ian B Jones
So
20:42
6:54
13
Alejandro Urdaneta-carrer
Fr
21:22
7:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
102:33
20:31
6:50
15 Chase Preston
So
19:57
6:39
1
Cody Carpenter
So
20:01
6:40
2
Jake Stetter
So
20:07
6:42
3
Zachary Frohock
So
20:42
6:54
4
Trevor Hansen
So
21:46
7:15
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Kubo Jr Mission Viejo 16:28.38 5:29
2 Jacob Clarke Jr Tesoro 16:33.93 5:31 1/12 9/53 2/5 17:16
(0:42)
17:16
(0:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
3 Paul Lujan Sr Tesoro 16:34.54 5:32 2/12 10/53 1/5 17:00
(0:25)
17:00
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
4 Taylor Koh Jr Tesoro 16:42.32 5:34 3/12 12/53 1/5 17:54
(1:12)
17:54
(1:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Andre Gray Jr Capistrano Valley 16:49.45 5:36
6 Nau Depaz Sr San Juan Hills 16:52.01 5:37
7 Jacob Cottle Jr Tesoro 16:54.18 5:38 4/12 14/53 1/5 17:56
(1:02)
17:56
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
8 Michael Higham Jr Mission Viejo 16:54.96 5:38
9 Danny O'brien Jr Capistrano Valley 17:01.24 5:40
10 David Morrow Sr Tesoro 17:01.73 5:41 5/12 15/53 1/5 16:37 16:37
11 Brad Wernick Sr Capistrano Valley 17:06.24 5:42
12 Collin Mcgrew Jr Tesoro 17:07.4 5:42 6/12 16/53 1/5 18:41
(1:34)
18:41
(1:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Ryan Hall Jr Mission Viejo 17:21.69 5:47
14 Tanner Moersch Jr Mission Viejo 17:24.11 5:48
15 Omar Colores Jr Laguna Hills 17:24.77 5:48
16 Mitch Salgado Jr Capistrano Valley 17:26.49 5:49
17 Spencer Bateman Jr San Juan Hills 17:28.39 5:49
18 Fernando Antunez Sr San Juan Hills 17:35.87 5:52
19 Ephraim Turner Jr Mission Viejo 17:41.91 5:54
20 Evan Picciano Jr Capistrano Valley 17:44.04 5:55
21 Brandon Beck Jr Mission Viejo 18:01.02 6:00
22 Jakob Sandberg Jr San Juan Hills 18:06 6:02
23 Matt Chetwood Sr San Juan Hills 18:06.43 6:02
24 Connor Mcroberts Jr Capistrano Valley 18:23.78 6:08
25 Andrew Peel Sr Capistrano Valley 18:28.24 6:09
26 Nick Lee Sr Mission Viejo 18:28.96 6:10
27 Lauren Loizides Fr Capistrano Valley 18:37.86 6:13
28 Christian Lagunas Jr Laguna Hills 18:38.63 6:13
29 Chad Rossjv Jr Laguna Hills 18:39.14 6:13
30 Kevin Thai Jr Laguna Hills 18:39.64 6:13
31 Michael Ngo Sr Laguna Hills 18:44.02 6:15
32 Kevin Hanna Sr Laguna Hills 18:44.76 6:15
33 Kevin Keer Sr Mission Viejo 19:08.39 6:23
34 Daniel Cox Jr Mission Viejo 19:10.28 6:23
35 Christian Ortiz Sr San Juan Hills 19:10.85 6:24
36 Shane Elliott Jr Mission Viejo 19:19.27 6:26
37 Jae Lee Jr Mission Viejo 19:21 6:27
38 Keegan Wilson Jr Capistrano Valley 19:21.64 6:27
39 Ryan Kelleher Jr Tesoro 19:43.61 6:35 7/12 36/53 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
40 Collin Cook Jr San Juan Hills 19:59.93 6:40
41 Jack Cartledge Jr San Juan Hills 20:02.05 6:41
42 George Widdoswon Sr San Juan Hills 20:13.6 6:45
43 Irving Soto Jr Laguna Hills 20:25.12 6:48
44 Ethan Olinger Jr Mission Viejo 20:36 6:52
45 Michael Wu Sr Laguna Hills 20:39.06 6:53
46 Tyler Walters Jr Laguna Hills 21:00.88 7:00
47 Willie Valdez Jr Laguna Hills 21:02.22 7:01
48 David Zweibel Jr Laguna Hills 21:11.86 7:04
49 Travis Sovronec Jr Tesoro 21:20.17 7:07 8/12 48/53 5/5 23:58
(2:38)
23:58
(2:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
50 Matt Garceau Jr Tesoro 21:22.1 7:07 9/12 49/53 5/5 18:39 18:39
51 Matthew Meyer Sr Tesoro 21:24.43 7:08 10/12 50/53 3/4 20:04 20:04
52 Rohit Jayawardhan Sr Tesoro 21:37.01 7:12 11/12 51/53 3/4
53 Ryan Teves Jr San Juan Hills 21:39.25 7:13
54 Benjamin Nguyen Jr Tesoro 21:43.34 7:14 12/12 52/53 2/3 19:25 19:25
55 Mathew Molano Jr Laguna Hills 21:46.08 7:15
56 Connor Kelly Fr San Juan Hills 21:49.37 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
83:47
16:45
5:35
26 Jacob Clarke
Jr
16:34
5:31
2
Paul Lujan
Sr
16:35
5:32
3
Taylor Koh
Jr
16:42
5:34
4
Jacob Cottle
Jr
16:54
5:38
7
David Morrow
Sr
17:02
5:41
10
Collin Mcgrew
Jr
17:07
5:42
12
Ryan Kelleher
Jr
19:44
6:35
33
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Mission Viejo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
85:51
17:10
5:43
55 Kent Kubo
Jr
16:28
5:29
1
Michael Higham
Jr
16:55
5:38
8
Ryan Hall
Jr
17:22
5:47
13
Tanner Moersch
Jr
17:24
5:48
14
Ephraim Turner
Jr
17:42
5:54
19
Brandon Beck
Jr
18:01
6:00
21
Nick Lee
Sr
18:29
6:10
26
3 Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
86:07
17:13
5:44
61 Andre Gray
Jr
16:49
5:36
5
Danny O'brien
Jr
17:01
5:40
9
Brad Wernick
Sr
17:06
5:42
11
Mitch Salgado
Jr
17:26
5:49
16
Evan Picciano
Jr
17:44
5:55
20
Connor Mcroberts
Jr
18:24
6:08
24
Andrew Peel
Sr
18:28
6:09
25
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
88:09
17:38
5:53
86 Nau Depaz
Sr
16:52
5:37
6
Spencer Bateman
Jr
17:28
5:49
17
Fernando Antunez
Sr
17:36
5:52
18
Jakob Sandberg
Jr
18:06
6:02
22
Matt Chetwood
Sr
18:06
6:02
23
Christian Ortiz
Sr
19:11
6:24
32
Collin Cook
Jr
20:00
6:40
34
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
92:06
18:25
6:08
129 Omar Colores
Jr
17:25
5:48
15
Christian Lagunas
Jr
18:39
6:13
27
Chad Rossjv
Jr
18:39
6:13
28
Kevin Thai
Jr
18:40
6:13
29
Michael Ngo
Sr
18:44
6:15
30
Kevin Hanna
Sr
18:45
6:15
31
Irving Soto
Jr
20:25
6:48
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
94:08
18:50
6:17
24 Brandon Beck
Jr
18:01
6:00
2
Nick Lee
Sr
18:29
6:10
3
Kevin Keer
Sr
19:08
6:23
5
Daniel Cox
Jr
19:10
6:23
6
Shane Elliott
Jr
19:19
6:26
8
Jae Lee
Jr
19:21
6:27
9
Ethan Olinger
Jr
20:36
6:52
15
2 San Juan Hills
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
101:06
20:13
6:44
67 Christian Ortiz
Sr
19:11
6:24
7
Collin Cook
Jr
20:00
6:40
11
Jack Cartledge
Jr
20:02
6:41
12
George Widdoswon
Sr
20:14
6:45
13
Ryan Teves
Jr
21:39
7:13
24
Connor Kelly
Fr
21:49
7:16
27




3 Laguna Hills
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:17
101:52
20:22
6:47
69 Kevin Hanna
Sr
18:45
6:15
4
Irving Soto
Jr
20:25
6:48
14
Michael Wu
Sr
20:39
6:53
16
Tyler Walters
Jr
21:01
7:00
17
Willie Valdez
Jr
21:02
7:01
18
David Zweibel
Jr
21:12
7:04
19
Mathew Molano
Jr
21:46
7:15
26
4 Tesoro
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:17
100:58
20:12
6:44
74 Collin Mcgrew
Jr
17:07
5:42
1
Ryan Kelleher
Jr
19:44
6:35
10
Travis Sovronec
Jr
21:20
7:07
20
Matt Garceau
Jr
21:22
7:07
21
Matthew Meyer
Sr
21:24
7:08
22
Rohit Jayawardhan
Sr
21:37
7:12
23
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
21:43
7:14
25
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sander Kushen Fr Tesoro 16:50.69 5:37 1/19 13/53 1/5
2 Jacob King Fr Capistrano Valley 16:57.67 5:39
3 Jose Jiminez Fr San Juan Hills 17:13.26 5:44
4 Jonathan Drinkward Fr Tesoro 17:14.07 5:45 2/19 17/53 1/5
5 Akhil Patel Fr Capistrano Valley 17:15.69 5:45
6 Braden Borges Fr Capistrano Valley 17:16.82 5:46
7 Matt Lansing Fr Capistrano Valley 17:29.44 5:50
8 Ryan Dana Fr Mission Viejo 17:40.48 5:53
9 Joseph Grimm Fr Laguna Hills 17:41.3 5:54
10 Donovan Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 17:52.69 5:58
11 Andrew Tyrell-smith Fr Capistrano Valley 17:55.41 5:58
12 Cameron Jesperson Fr Mission Viejo 17:56.81 5:59
13 Eric Rodriguez Fr Laguna Hills 18:01.54 6:01
14 Bryan Anno Fr Tesoro 18:04.02 6:01 3/19 19/53 2/5
15 Lowell Moreno Fr Laguna Hills 18:04.43 6:01
16 Shay Mcconnell Fr Mission Viejo 18:11.56 6:04
17 Garrett Mitchell Fr Tesoro 18:14.79 6:05 4/19 20/53 2/5
18 Tahj Spigner Fr Laguna Hills 18:18.76 6:06
19 Tommy Cooper Fr Mission Viejo 18:21.77 6:07
20 Ryan Kohls Fr Capistrano Valley 18:22.98 6:08
21 Jacob Griffith Fr Capistrano Valley 18:31.21 6:10
22 Ian Brault Fr Capistrano Valley 18:31.84 6:11
23 Michael Zhou Fr Tesoro 18:36.02 6:12 5/19 22/53 2/5
24 Willaim Martin Fr Capistrano Valley 18:42.61 6:14
25 Benjamin Hill Fr San Juan Hills 18:43.29 6:14
26 Nathan Pryer Fr Capistrano Valley 18:45.38 6:15
27 Jackson Downing Fr Mission Viejo 18:49.91 6:17
28 Liam Heinicke Fr San Juan Hills 18:55.59 6:19
29 Nich Caldwell Fr San Juan Hills 18:56.35 6:19
30 AJ Estupinan Fr Tesoro 18:57.1 6:19 6/19 25/53 2/5
31 Avery McCusker Fr Tesoro 18:57.84 6:19 7/19 26/53 2/5
32 Ian McCusker Fr Tesoro 18:58.54 6:20 8/19 27/53 2/5
33 Tristan Kinnett Fr Laguna Hills 19:04.77 6:22
34 Nicholas Welter Fr San Juan Hills 19:11.39 6:24
35 Bradley Kendall Fr Capistrano Valley 19:13.03 6:24
36 Connor Weissman Fr Mission Viejo 19:15.63 6:25
37 Jacob Van Patten Fr Capistrano Valley 19:16.2 6:25
38 Ryan Lynch Fr Capistrano Valley 19:18.05 6:26
39 Ethank Kemp Fr Capistrano Valley 19:18.99 6:26
40 Tristan Dochterman Fr Tesoro 19:21.01 6:27 9/19 28/53 2/5
41 Reid Petersen Fr Tesoro 19:23.18 6:28 10/19 29/53 2/5
42 Kyle Boland Fr San Juan Hills 19:23.97 6:28
43 Matt Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 19:24.73 6:28
44 Mitchell Clark Fr Capistrano Valley 19:26.35 6:29
45 Zane Smith Fr Tesoro 19:30.7 6:30 11/19 31/53 2/5
46 Hayden Upton Fr Laguna Hills 19:35.42 6:32
47 Kyle Brenneman Fr San Juan Hills 19:37.33 6:32
48 Matt Rudy Fr Tesoro 19:40.78 6:34 12/19 34/53 2/5
49 Austin Carpenter Fr Tesoro 19:41.93 6:34 13/19 35/53 2/5
50 Steven Pedraza Fr San Juan Hills 19:55.99 6:39
51 Alexander Leiva Fr Tesoro 19:57.17 6:39 14/19 39/53 2/3
52 John Gomes Fr Mission Viejo 20:00.66 6:40
53 Cortez Noah Capistrano Valley 20:06.88 6:42
54 Trey Johnston Fr Capistrano Valley 20:04.86 6:42
55 Jordan Bonecutter Fr Laguna Hills 20:20.65 6:47
56 Brandon Sussman Fr Mission Viejo 20:21.28 6:47
57 Grant Thompson Fr Laguna Hills 20:27.25 6:49
58 Thomas Calvert Fr San Juan Hills 20:28.28 6:49
59 Zach Roberts Fr Tesoro 20:31.29 6:50 15/19 42/53 2/3
60 Jackson Lanigan Fr San Juan Hills 20:32.46 6:51
61 Miguel Kaiser Fr Tesoro 20:48.37 6:56 16/19 44/53 2/3
62 Ryan Roecker Fr Tesoro 20:49.87 6:57 17/19 45/53 2/3
63 Blake Bonecutter Fr Laguna Hills 20:57.63 6:59
64 Tyler Harris Fr San Juan Hills 21:07.59 7:03
65 Joshua Feliscuzo Fr Tesoro 21:10.54 7:04 18/19 46/53 1/3
66 Dean Golick Fr Capistrano Valley 21:12.5 7:04
67 Austin Mendoza Fr Capistrano Valley 21:15.34 7:05
68 Ryan Evans Fr Laguna Hills 21:16.3 7:05
69 Austin Biarbe Fr Tesoro 21:17.26 7:06 19/19 47/53 2/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
70 Chris Jin Fr Capistrano Valley 21:18.38 7:06
71 Hunter Stoffel Fr Capistrano Valley 21:24.88 7:08
72 Ben Conover Fr San Juan Hills 21:26.1 7:09
73 Lane Taylor Fr Capistrano Valley 21:42.49 7:14
74 Nathaniel Nathaniel Fr Capistrano Valley 21:50.16 7:17
75 Kevin Flood Fr Mission Viejo 21:52.82 7:18
76 Noah Delaurie Fr San Juan Hills 22:10.63 7:24
77 Sean Eigle Fr San Juan Hills 22:14.57 7:25
78 Nathaniel Aguilar Fr Mission Viejo 22:15.92 7:25
79 Dillon Hateem Fr Capistrano Valley 22:17.52 7:26
80 Soren Allibus-anderson Fr Capistrano Valley 22:18.56 7:26
81 Matt Gildden Fr Capistrano Valley 22:32.57 7:31
82 Zach Fletcher Fr San Juan Hills 22:38.34 7:33
83 Matt Buscemi Fr San Juan Hills 22:38.86 7:33
84 Lukas Brechbill Fr San Juan Hills 22:46.96 7:36
85 Jose Garcia Fr San Juan Hills 22:51.28 7:37
86 Connor Meech Fr San Juan Hills 23:16.63 7:46
87 Ryan Anderson Fr Capistrano Valley 23:20.29 7:47
88 Spencer Zone Fr Laguna Hills 23:21.03 7:47
89 John Lindeman Fr San Juan Hills 23:26 7:49
90 Victor Joaquin Fr San Juan Hills 23:27.09 7:49
91 Nicholas Kurtzer Fr San Juan Hills 23:28.98 7:50
92 George Bennett Fr Mission Viejo 23:37 7:52
93 James Walraven Fr Laguna Hills 23:38.58 7:53
94 Logan Tankersley Fr Mission Viejo 23:59.97 8:00
95 Isaiah Fitts Fr San Juan Hills 24:03.13 8:01
96 Matthew Moretti Fr Capistrano Valley 24:17.04 8:06
97 Sanjan Kumar Fr San Juan Hills 25:10.24 8:23
98 Logan Clarke Fr Mission Viejo 25:35.82 8:32
99 Will D'epagnier Fr San Juan Hills 25:43.41 8:34
100 John Shahin Fr San Juan Hills 25:56 8:39
101 Chris Betts Fr San Juan Hills 25:57.62 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:55
17:23
5:48
31 Jacob King
Fr
16:58
5:39
2
Akhil Patel
Fr
17:16
5:45
5
Braden Borges
Fr
17:17
5:46
6
Matt Lansing
Fr
17:29
5:50
7
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Fr
17:55
5:58
11
Ryan Kohls
Fr
18:23
6:08
20
Jacob Griffith
Fr
18:31
6:10
21
2 Tesoro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
89:00
17:48
5:56
58 Sander Kushen
Fr
16:51
5:37
1
Jonathan Drinkward
Fr
17:14
5:45
4
Bryan Anno
Fr
18:04
6:01
14
Garrett Mitchell
Fr
18:15
6:05
17
Michael Zhou
Fr
18:36
6:12
22
AJ Estupinan
Fr
18:57
6:19
27
Avery McCusker
Fr
18:58
6:19
28
3 Mission Viejo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
91:01
18:12
6:04
79 Ryan Dana
Fr
17:40
5:53
8
Cameron Jesperson
Fr
17:57
5:59
12
Shay Mcconnell
Fr
18:12
6:04
16
Tommy Cooper
Fr
18:22
6:07
19
Jackson Downing
Fr
18:50
6:17
24
Connor Weissman
Fr
19:16
6:25
31
John Gomes
Fr
20:01
6:40
35
4 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-3-4
Gap: 1:23
91:11
18:14
6:05
84 Joseph Grimm
Fr
17:41
5:54
9
Eric Rodriguez
Fr
18:02
6:01
13
Lowell Moreno
Fr
18:04
6:01
15
Tahj Spigner
Fr
18:19
6:06
18
Tristan Kinnett
Fr
19:05
6:22
29
Matt Foundoulis
Fr
19:25
6:28
33
Hayden Upton
Fr
19:35
6:32
34
5 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:43
91:41
18:20
6:07
87 Jose Jiminez
Fr
17:13
5:44
3
Donovan Shreve
Fr
17:53
5:58
10
Benjamin Hill
Fr
18:43
6:14
23
Liam Heinicke
Fr
18:56
6:19
25
Nich Caldwell
Fr
18:56
6:19
26
Nicholas Welter
Fr
19:11
6:24
30
Kyle Boland
Fr
19:24
6:28
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
92:54
18:35
6:12
15 Ryan Kohls
Fr
18:23
6:08
1
Jacob Griffith
Fr
18:31
6:10
2
Ian Brault
Fr
18:32
6:11
3
Willaim Martin
Fr
18:43
6:14
4
Nathan Pryer
Fr
18:45
6:15
5
Bradley Kendall
Fr
19:13
6:24
10
Jacob Van Patten
Fr
19:16
6:25
12
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
95:38
19:08
6:23
48 AJ Estupinan
Fr
18:57
6:19
6
Avery McCusker
Fr
18:58
6:19
7
Ian McCusker
Fr
18:59
6:20
8
Tristan Dochterman
Fr
19:21
6:27
13
Reid Petersen
Fr
19:23
6:28
14
Zane Smith
Fr
19:31
6:30
17
Matt Rudy
Fr
19:41
6:34
20
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
98:37
19:43
6:34
90 Nicholas Welter
Fr
19:11
6:24
9
Kyle Boland
Fr
19:24
6:28
15
Kyle Brenneman
Fr
19:37
6:32
19
Steven Pedraza
Fr
19:56
6:39
21
Thomas Calvert
Fr
20:28
6:49
26
Jackson Lanigan
Fr
20:32
6:51
27
Tyler Harris
Fr
21:08
7:03
29
4 Laguna Hills
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
100:46
20:09
6:43
110 Matt Foundoulis
Fr
19:25
6:28
16
Hayden Upton
Fr
19:35
6:32
18
Jordan Bonecutter
Fr
20:21
6:47
23
Grant Thompson
Fr
20:27
6:49
25
Blake Bonecutter
Fr
20:58
6:59
28
Ryan Evans
Fr
21:16
7:05
30
Spencer Zone
Fr
23:21
7:47
33
5 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:00
103:46
20:45
6:55
120 Connor Weissman
Fr
19:16
6:25
11
John Gomes
Fr
20:01
6:40
22
Brandon Sussman
Fr
20:21
6:47
24
Kevin Flood
Fr
21:53
7:18
31
Nathaniel Aguilar
Fr
22:16
7:25
32
George Bennett
Fr
23:37
7:52
34
Logan Tankersley
Fr
24:00
8:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
96:33
19:19
6:26
15 Bradley Kendall
Fr
19:13
6:24
1
Jacob Van Patten
Fr
19:16
6:25
2
Ryan Lynch
Fr
19:18
6:26
3
Ethank Kemp
Fr
19:19
6:26
4
Mitchell Clark
Fr
19:26
6:29
5
Cortez Noah
-
20:07
6:42
10
Trey Johnston
Fr
20:05
6:42
11
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
99:22
19:52
6:37
42 Zane Smith
Fr
19:31
6:30
6
Matt Rudy
Fr
19:41
6:34
7
Austin Carpenter
Fr
19:42
6:34
8
Alexander Leiva
Fr
19:57
6:39
9
Zach Roberts
Fr
20:31
6:50
12
Miguel Kaiser
Fr
20:48
6:56
14
Ryan Roecker
Fr
20:50
6:57
15
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
107:31
21:30
7:10
83 Jackson Lanigan
Fr
20:32
6:51
13
Tyler Harris
Fr
21:08
7:03
16
Ben Conover
Fr
21:26
7:09
17
Noah Delaurie
Fr
22:11
7:24
18
Sean Eigle
Fr
22:15
7:25
19
Zach Fletcher
Fr
22:38
7:33
20
Matt Buscemi
Fr
22:39
7:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.