Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/3/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anno, Bryan Fr Fr 18:46.85 6:16 3 17/107 3/17 18/43 3/5 18:04
Blanchard, Hayden So So 19:41.33 6:34 3 29/47 7/13 29/43 3/3 19:08
Boval, Brandon So V 16:40.9 5:34 3 24/35 7/7 8/43 1/5 15:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Brower, Alec So So 17:03 5:41 3 5/47 3/13 11/43 1/5 16:00
Carpenter, Austin Fr Fr 20:50.66 6:57 3 60/107 14/17 37/43 2/5 19:04
Carpenter, Cody So So 19:54.2 6:38 3 33/47 8/13 30/43 3/3 18:48
Clarke, Jacob Jr JV 17:07.54 5:43 3 3/49 2/6 12/43 1/5 16:23
Cottle, Jacob Jr JV 17:12.94 5:44 3 5/49 3/6 13/43 1/5 16:46
Couser, Rhys So So 16:48.35 5:36 3 3/47 2/13 9/43 1/5 16:02
Curran, Scott So V 15:39.04 5:13 3 7/35 4/7 4/43 1/5 15:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG, SBP)
Dochterman, Tristan Fr Fr 20:31.93 6:51 3 56/107 12/17 33/43 2/5 18:57
Drinkward, Jonathan Fr Fr 18:55.37 6:18 3 22/107 6/17 21/43 2/5 17:13
Estupinan, AJ Fr Fr 18:54.7 6:18 3 21/107 5/17 20/43 2/5 18:23
Feliscuzo, Joshua Fr Fr 22:06.1 7:22 3 79/107 17/17 41/43 2/3 21:00
Fisk, Kyler Sr V 15:12.01 5:04 3 1/35 1/7 1/43 1/5 14:49
Hansen, Trevor So So 21:11.26 7:04 3 43/47 12/13 38/43 2/2 21:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Harper, Baylor Jr V 15:35.34 5:12 3 6/35 3/7 3/43 1/5 15:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Kaiser, Miguel Fr Fr 21:54.2 7:18 3 75/107 16/17 40/43 2/3 20:48
Koh, Taylor Jr JV 17:30.84 5:50 3 9/49 4/6 14/43 1/5 16:42
Kroth, Austin So So 20:46.07 6:55 3 38/47 10/13 35/43 2/3 19:07
Kushen, Sander Fr V 16:17.93 5:26 3 16/35 5/7 5/43 1/5 16:21
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Leiva, Alexander Fr Fr 21:53.55 7:18 3 74/107 15/17 39/43 2/3 19:17
McCusker, Avery Fr Fr 18:54.06 6:18 3 20/107 4/17 19/43 3/5 18:31
McCusker, Ian Fr Fr 18:42.4 6:14 3 16/107 2/17 17/43 5/5 18:31
Mcgrew, Collin Jr JV 18:18.41 6:06 3 17/49 5/6 16/43 2/5 17:07
Meyer, Matthew Sr JV 22:12.28 7:24 3 44/49 6/6 42/43 5/5 20:04
Mitchell, Garrett Fr Fr 19:05.07 6:22 3 27/107 7/17 22/43 2/5 17:24
Montes, Derek So So 16:35.93 5:32 3 1/47 1/13 7/43 1/5 16:03
Morlok, Bryan So So 19:28.27 6:29 3 24/47 6/13 27/43 2/3 18:16
Myers, Logan So V 16:20.81 5:27 3 20/35 6/7 6/43 1/5 16:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Nilsson, Brady So So 20:49.79 6:57 3 39/47 11/13 36/43 2/3 19:35
Ormiston, Riley So So 19:22.77 6:28 3 23/47 5/13 26/43 3/5 18:38
Preston, Chase So So 20:27.63 6:49 3 36/47 9/13 32/43 3/3 18:15
Roberts, Zach Fr Fr 20:39.07 6:53 3 58/107 13/17 34/43 2/5 20:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Roecker, Ryan Fr Fr 19:11.93 6:24 3 32/107 9/17 24/43 2/5 20:03
(0:51,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Rudy, Matt Fr Fr 20:12.63 6:44 3 53/107 11/17 31/43 2/5 19:37
Savage, Andrew So So 19:17.37 6:26 3 22/47 4/13 25/43 4/5 18:34
Smathers, Garrett Jr JV 16:53.56 5:38 3 2/49 1/6 10/43 2/5 16:12
Smith, Zane Fr Fr 19:07.07 6:22 3 29/107 8/17 23/43 2/5 19:08
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Stetter, Jake So So 23:55.35 7:58 3 47/47 13/13 43/43 2/2 20:07
Torres, Bryce Jr V 15:30.86 5:10 3 5/35 2/7 2/43 2/5 15:05
Trejo, Shawn Fr Fr 18:08.6 6:03 3 8/107 1/17 15/43 5/5 17:02
Zhou, Michael Fr Fr 19:33.12 6:31 3 40/107 10/17 28/43 2/5 18:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 78:15
1:06
3 5:13 5:04 5:26 35 5:13 Kyler Fisk (1), Bryce Torres (5), Baylor Harper (6), Scott Curran (7), Sander Kushen (16)
So 1st 5 3/5 89:07
2:47
3 5:56 5:32 6:28 52 5:56 Derek Montes (1), Rhys Couser (3), Alec Brower (5), Andrew Savage (21), Riley Ormiston (22)
So 2nd 5 3/3 100:18
1:18
3 6:41 6:29 6:55 53 6:27 Bryan Morlok (4), Hayden Blanchard (8), Cody Carpenter (12), Chase Preston (14), Austin Kroth (15)
JV 1st 5 1/5 87:03
1:25
3 5:48 5:38 6:06 36 5:48 Garrett Smathers (2), Jacob Clarke (3), Jacob Cottle (5), Taylor Koh (9), Collin Mcgrew (17)
Fr 1st 5 3/5 93:27
0:46
3 6:14 6:03 6:18 80 5:57 Shawn Trejo (8), Ian McCusker (16), Bryan Anno (17), Avery McCusker (19), AJ Estupinan (20)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 95:53
0:38
3 6:24 6:18 6:31 39 6:18 Jonathan Drinkward (4), Garrett Mitchell (5), Zane Smith (6), Ryan Roecker (9), Michael Zhou (15)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 104:08
1:41
3 6:57 6:44 7:18 55 6:34 Matt Rudy (8), Tristan Dochterman (9), Zach Roberts (10), Austin Carpenter (12), Alexander Leiva (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyler Fisk Sr Tesoro 15:12.01 5:04 1/7 1/43 1/5
2 Kyle Cate Sr Mission Viejo 15:16.15 5:05
3 Brandon Pugh Sr San Juan Hills 15:24.42 5:08
4 Ricki Medina Sr San Juan Hills 15:29.27 5:10
5 Bryce Torres Jr Tesoro 15:30.86 5:10 2/7 2/43 2/5
6 Baylor Harper Jr Tesoro 15:35.34 5:12 3/7 3/43 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
7 Scott Curran So Tesoro 15:39.04 5:13 4/7 4/43 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
8 John Young Sr Mission Viejo 15:52.05 5:17
9 Collin Wasley Jr Laguna Hills 15:54.65 5:18
10 Ed Shafron Sr Capistrano Valley 16:01.76 5:21
11 Zackary King So Capistrano Valley 16:03.27 5:21
12 Kent Kubo Jr Mission Viejo 16:06.75 5:22
13 Andrew Brown Jr Mission Viejo 16:09.43 5:23
14 Gus Shafron Sr Capistrano Valley 16:11.11 5:24
15 Xavier Cortez Sr San Juan Hills 16:13.6 5:25
16 Sander Kushen Fr Tesoro 16:17.93 5:26 5/7 5/43 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
17 Kyle Koch Jr Laguna Hills 16:19.22 5:26
18 Camerino Herrera So San Juan Hills 16:19.72 5:27
19 Ethan Deson Jr Capistrano Valley 16:20.21 5:27
20 Logan Myers So Tesoro 16:20.81 5:27 6/7 6/43 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
21 Eric Koch Jr Laguna Hills 16:22.73 5:28
22 Colten Mitchell So Mission Viejo 16:23.62 5:28
23 Cameron Ashbaugh So Mission Viejo 16:23.97 5:28
24 Brandon Boval So Tesoro 16:40.9 5:34 7/7 8/43 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
25 Raul Cibrian Jr Sr San Juan Hills 16:41.64 5:34
26 Jaime Foundoulis Jr Laguna Hills 16:42.09 5:34
27 David Pum Jr Capistrano Valley 16:42.48 5:34
28 Jose Bazurto Jr San Juan Hills 16:43.03 5:34
29 Santos Carteno So Capistrano Valley 16:44.57 5:35
30 Chad Ross Jr Laguna Hills 16:45.07 5:35
31 Jared Friedman Jr Capistrano Valley 16:50.7 5:37
32 Andrew Walraven Sr Laguna Hills 16:52.99 5:38
33 Brian Robbins So Mission Viejo 16:55 5:38
34 Blaize Bostwick-pope So Laguna Hills 17:02.97 5:41
35 Kyle Estrada So San Juan Hills 17:18.58 5:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
78:15
15:39
5:13
35 Kyler Fisk
Sr
15:12
5:04
1
Bryce Torres
Jr
15:31
5:10
5
Baylor Harper
Jr
15:35
5:12
6
Scott Curran
So
15:39
5:13
7
Sander Kushen
Fr
16:18
5:26
16
Logan Myers
So
16:21
5:27
20
Brandon Boval
So
16:41
5:34
24
2 Mission Viejo
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
79:48
15:58
5:19
57 Kyle Cate
Sr
15:16
5:05
2
John Young
Sr
15:52
5:17
8
Kent Kubo
Jr
16:07
5:22
12
Andrew Brown
Jr
16:09
5:23
13
Colten Mitchell
So
16:24
5:28
22
Cameron Ashbaugh
So
16:24
5:28
23
Brian Robbins
So
16:55
5:38
33
3 San Juan Hills
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:17
80:09
16:02
5:21
65 Brandon Pugh
Sr
15:24
5:08
3
Ricki Medina
Sr
15:29
5:10
4
Xavier Cortez
Sr
16:14
5:25
15
Camerino Herrera
So
16:20
5:27
18
Raul Cibrian Jr
Sr
16:42
5:34
25
Jose Bazurto
Jr
16:43
5:34
28
Kyle Estrada
So
17:19
5:46
35
4 Capistrano Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
81:19
16:16
5:25
81 Ed Shafron
Sr
16:02
5:21
10
Zackary King
So
16:03
5:21
11
Gus Shafron
Sr
16:11
5:24
14
Ethan Deson
Jr
16:20
5:27
19
David Pum
Jr
16:42
5:34
27
Santos Carteno
So
16:45
5:35
29
Jared Friedman
Jr
16:51
5:37
31
5 Laguna Hills
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
82:04
16:25
5:28
103 Collin Wasley
Jr
15:55
5:18
9
Kyle Koch
Jr
16:19
5:26
17
Eric Koch
Jr
16:23
5:28
21
Jaime Foundoulis
Jr
16:42
5:34
26
Chad Ross
Jr
16:45
5:35
30
Andrew Walraven
Sr
16:53
5:38
32
Blaize Bostwick-pope
So
17:03
5:41
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derek Montes So Tesoro 16:35.93 5:32 1/13 7/43 1/5
2 Zach Young So San Juan Hills 16:43.21 5:34
3 Rhys Couser So Tesoro 16:48.35 5:36 2/13 9/43 1/5
4 Daniel Wong So Capistrano Valley 16:57.66 5:39
5 Alec Brower So Tesoro 17:03 5:41 3/13 11/43 1/5
6 Noah Meurs So Capistrano Valley 17:25.17 5:48
7 Christopher Camarena So San Juan Hills 17:25.58 5:49
8 Andrew Dildy So Capistrano Valley 17:32.93 5:51
9 Keith Keer So Mission Viejo 17:45.28 5:55
10 Brandon Pedraza So San Juan Hills 18:00.07 6:00
11 Stephen Young So Mission Viejo 18:01.42 6:00
12 Andrew Carroll So Capistrano Valley 18:07.67 6:03
13 Justin Hamilton So Mission Viejo 18:16.71 6:06
14 Nicholas Karp So San Juan Hills 18:41.34 6:14
15 Everardo Muniz So San Juan Hills 18:43.93 6:15
16 Jeff Trytten So Laguna Hills 18:47.07 6:16
17 Korey Luu So Capistrano Valley 18:55.44 6:18
18 Stephen Facer So Mission Viejo 18:59.6 6:20
19 Kurtis Peak So Capistrano Valley 19:01.91 6:21
20 Matt Warnagieris So Capistrano Valley 19:14.02 6:25
21 Chase Waller So Capistrano Valley 19:16.89 6:26
22 Andrew Savage So Tesoro 19:17.37 6:26 4/13 25/43 4/5
23 Riley Ormiston So Tesoro 19:22.77 6:28 5/13 26/43 3/5
24 Bryan Morlok So Tesoro 19:28.27 6:29 6/13 27/43 2/3
25 Matt Mcclain So Mission Viejo 19:28.84 6:30
26 Daniel Dorias So San Juan Hills 19:30.35 6:30
27 Grant Bode So Capistrano Valley 19:31.86 6:31
28 Spencer Kirkham So San Juan Hills 19:37.73 6:33
29 Hayden Blanchard So Tesoro 19:41.33 6:34 7/13 29/43 3/3
30 Nicholas Zeffiro So Capistrano Valley 19:44.88 6:35
31 Zachary Adagio So San Juan Hills 19:45.91 6:35
32 Timmy Chang So Capistrano Valley 19:53.35 6:38
33 Cody Carpenter So Tesoro 19:54.2 6:38 8/13 30/43 3/3
34 Kyle Sandell So Laguna Hills 20:15.63 6:45
35 Elison Pamintuan So San Juan Hills 20:22 6:47
36 Chase Preston So Tesoro 20:27.63 6:49 9/13 32/43 3/3
37 Austin Warren So Laguna Hills 20:28.73 6:50
38 Austin Kroth So Tesoro 20:46.07 6:55 10/13 35/43 2/3
39 Brady Nilsson So Tesoro 20:49.79 6:57 11/13 36/43 2/3
40 Karl Szalwinski So San Juan Hills 20:50.24 6:57
41 Ian B Jones So San Juan Hills 20:52.65 6:58
42 Ian R Jones So San Juan Hills 21:01.11 7:00
43 Trevor Hansen So Tesoro 21:11.26 7:04 12/13 38/43 2/2
44 Alejandro Urdaneta-carrer Fr San Juan Hills 21:23.53 7:08
45 Zach Jorrisch So Laguna Hills 21:44.85 7:15
46 Andrew Polander So Laguna Hills 22:55.73 7:39
47 Jake Stetter So Tesoro 23:55.35 7:58 13/13 43/43 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:58
88:59
17:48
5:56
47 Daniel Wong
So
16:58
5:39
4
Noah Meurs
So
17:25
5:48
6
Andrew Dildy
So
17:33
5:51
8
Andrew Carroll
So
18:08
6:03
12
Korey Luu
So
18:55
6:18
17
Kurtis Peak
So
19:02
6:21
19
Matt Warnagieris
So
19:14
6:25
20
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:01
89:34
17:55
5:58
48 Zach Young
So
16:43
5:34
2
Christopher Camarena
So
17:26
5:49
7
Brandon Pedraza
So
18:00
6:00
10
Nicholas Karp
So
18:41
6:14
14
Everardo Muniz
So
18:44
6:15
15
Daniel Dorias
So
19:30
6:30
25
Spencer Kirkham
So
19:38
6:33
26
3 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:47
89:07
17:49
5:56
52 Derek Montes
So
16:36
5:32
1
Rhys Couser
So
16:48
5:36
3
Alec Brower
So
17:03
5:41
5
Andrew Savage
So
19:17
6:26
21
Riley Ormiston
So
19:23
6:28
22
Bryan Morlok
So
19:28
6:29
23
Hayden Blanchard
So
19:41
6:34
27
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
92:32
18:30
6:10
75 Keith Keer
So
17:45
5:55
9
Stephen Young
So
18:01
6:00
11
Justin Hamilton
So
18:17
6:06
13
Stephen Facer
So
19:00
6:20
18
Matt Mcclain
So
19:29
6:30
24








5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:09
104:12
20:50
6:57
134 Jeff Trytten
So
18:47
6:16
16
Kyle Sandell
So
20:16
6:45
28
Austin Warren
So
20:29
6:50
29
Zach Jorrisch
So
21:45
7:15
30
Andrew Polander
So
22:56
7:39
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
96:50
19:22
6:27
21 Kurtis Peak
So
19:02
6:21
1
Matt Warnagieris
So
19:14
6:25
2
Chase Waller
So
19:17
6:26
3
Grant Bode
So
19:32
6:31
6
Nicholas Zeffiro
So
19:45
6:35
9
Timmy Chang
So
19:53
6:38
11




2 San Juan Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
100:06
20:01
6:40
52 Daniel Dorias
So
19:30
6:30
5
Spencer Kirkham
So
19:38
6:33
7
Zachary Adagio
So
19:46
6:35
10
Elison Pamintuan
So
20:22
6:47
13
Karl Szalwinski
So
20:50
6:57
17
Ian B Jones
So
20:53
6:58
18
Ian R Jones
So
21:01
7:00
19
3 Tesoro
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
100:18
20:04
6:41
53 Bryan Morlok
So
19:28
6:29
4
Hayden Blanchard
So
19:41
6:34
8
Cody Carpenter
So
19:54
6:38
12
Chase Preston
So
20:28
6:49
14
Austin Kroth
So
20:46
6:55
15
Brady Nilsson
So
20:50
6:57
16
Trevor Hansen
So
21:11
7:04
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andre Gray Jr Capistrano Valley 16:50.56 5:37
2 Garrett Smathers Jr Tesoro 16:53.56 5:38 1/6 10/43 2/5
3 Jacob Clarke Jr Tesoro 17:07.54 5:43 2/6 12/43 1/5
4 Michael Higham Jr Mission Viejo 17:08.48 5:43
5 Jacob Cottle Jr Tesoro 17:12.94 5:44 3/6 13/43 1/5
6 Logan Haser Jr Capistrano Valley 17:16.3 5:45
7 Nau Depaz Sr San Juan Hills 17:25.47 5:48
8 Ephraim Turner Jr Mission Viejo 17:27.56 5:49
9 Taylor Koh Jr Tesoro 17:30.84 5:50 4/6 14/43 1/5
10 Danny O'brien Jr Capistrano Valley 17:33.59 5:51
11 Alex Waller Sr Mission Viejo 17:41.31 5:54
12 Brad Wernick Sr Capistrano Valley 17:47.94 5:56
13 Mitch Salgado Jr Capistrano Valley 17:56.92 5:59
14 Alexander Saalberg Jr Capistrano Valley 18:09.92 6:03
15 Tanner Moersch Jr Mission Viejo 18:12.16 6:04
16 Connor Mcroberts Jr Capistrano Valley 18:13.37 6:04
17 Collin Mcgrew Jr Tesoro 18:18.41 6:06 5/6 16/43 2/5
18 Spencer Bateman Jr San Juan Hills 18:24.45 6:08
19 Omar Colores Jr Laguna Hills 18:35.7 6:12
20 Christian Lagunas Jr Laguna Hills 18:48.37 6:16
21 Reece Halter Jr San Juan Hills 19:17.06 6:26
22 Keegan Wilson Jr Capistrano Valley 19:22.68 6:28
23 Daniel Cox Jr Mission Viejo 19:22.97 6:28
24 Evan Picciano Jr Capistrano Valley 19:32.9 6:31
25 Kevin Thai Jr Laguna Hills 19:35.48 6:32
26 Michael Ngo Sr Laguna Hills 19:57.44 6:39
27 Brandon Beck Jr Mission Viejo 20:00.27 6:40
28 Jae Lee Jr Mission Viejo 20:00.67 6:40
29 Jacob Wright Sr San Juan Hills 20:16 6:45
30 Shane Elliott Jr Mission Viejo 20:16.31 6:45
31 Jack Cartledge Jr San Juan Hills 20:17.02 6:46
32 Kevin Keer Sr Mission Viejo 20:23.09 6:48
33 Jesse Jr Gonzalez Sr Laguna Hills 20:41.11 6:54
34 Kevin Hanna Sr Laguna Hills 20:53.74 6:58
35 Irving Soto Jr Laguna Hills 21:02.44 7:01
36 Christian Ortiz Sr San Juan Hills 21:02.8 7:01
37 George Widdowson Sr San Juan Hills 21:05.31 7:02
38 Giordan Moloian Jr Mission Viejo 21:16.7 7:06
39 Michael Wu Sr Laguna Hills 21:17.12 7:06
40 Jakob Sandberg Jr San Juan Hills 21:30.67 7:10
41 Ryan Teves Jr San Juan Hills 21:42.06 7:14
42 Tyler Walters Jr Laguna Hills 21:43.37 7:14
43 Ethan Olinger Jr Mission Viejo 21:54.67 7:18
44 Matthew Meyer Sr Tesoro 22:12.28 7:24 6/6 42/43 5/5
45 Nick Lee Sr Mission Viejo 22:16.12 7:25
46 David Zweibel Jr Laguna Hills 22:22.75 7:28
47 Willie Valdez Jr Laguna Hills 22:28.6 7:30
48 Collin Cook Jr San Juan Hills 22:28.98 7:30
49 Mathew Molano Jr Laguna Hills 24:30.02 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
87:03
17:25
5:48
36 Garrett Smathers
Jr
16:54
5:38
2
Jacob Clarke
Jr
17:08
5:43
3
Jacob Cottle
Jr
17:13
5:44
5
Taylor Koh
Jr
17:31
5:50
9
Collin Mcgrew
Jr
18:18
6:06
17
Matthew Meyer
Sr
22:12
7:24
34




2 Capistrano Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
87:25
17:29
5:50
42 Andre Gray
Jr
16:51
5:37
1
Logan Haser
Jr
17:16
5:45
6
Danny O'brien
Jr
17:34
5:51
10
Brad Wernick
Sr
17:48
5:56
12
Mitch Salgado
Jr
17:57
5:59
13
Alexander Saalberg
Jr
18:10
6:03
14
Connor Mcroberts
Jr
18:13
6:04
16
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
89:52
17:58
5:59
60 Michael Higham
Jr
17:08
5:43
4
Ephraim Turner
Jr
17:28
5:49
8
Alex Waller
Sr
17:41
5:54
11
Tanner Moersch
Jr
18:12
6:04
15
Daniel Cox
Jr
19:23
6:28
22
Brandon Beck
Jr
20:00
6:40
25
Jae Lee
Jr
20:01
6:40
26
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
95:40
19:08
6:23
101 Nau Depaz
Sr
17:25
5:48
7
Spencer Bateman
Jr
18:24
6:08
18
Reece Halter
Jr
19:17
6:26
21
Jacob Wright
Sr
20:16
6:45
27
Jack Cartledge
Jr
20:17
6:46
28
Christian Ortiz
Sr
21:03
7:01
32
George Widdowson
Sr
21:05
7:02
33
5 Laguna Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
97:38
19:32
6:31
115 Omar Colores
Jr
18:36
6:12
19
Christian Lagunas
Jr
18:48
6:16
20
Kevin Thai
Jr
19:35
6:32
23
Michael Ngo
Sr
19:57
6:39
24
Jesse Jr Gonzalez
Sr
20:41
6:54
29
Kevin Hanna
Sr
20:54
6:58
30
Irving Soto
Jr
21:02
7:01
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Jiminez Fr San Juan Hills 17:11.07 5:44
2 Tristan Wasley Fr Laguna Hills 17:12.16 5:44
3 Akhil Patel Fr Capistrano Valley 17:25.09 5:48
4 Jacob King Fr Capistrano Valley 17:40.43 5:53
5 Braden Borges Fr Capistrano Valley 17:50.37 5:57
6 Ryan Dana Fr Mission Viejo 17:58.65 6:00
7 Andrew Tyrell-smith Fr Capistrano Valley 18:05.49 6:02
8 Shawn Trejo Fr Tesoro 18:08.6 6:03 1/17 15/43 5/5
9 Donovan Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 18:13.77 6:05
10 Joseph Grimm Fr Laguna Hills 18:14.41 6:05
11 Tristan Kinnett Fr Laguna Hills 18:16.57 6:06
12 Ryan Kohls Fr Capistrano Valley 18:17.24 6:06
13 Matt Lansing Fr Capistrano Valley 18:29.74 6:10
14 Shay Mcconnell Fr Mission Viejo 18:30.79 6:10
15 Lowell Moreno Fr Laguna Hills 18:33.76 6:11
16 Ian McCusker Fr Tesoro 18:42.4 6:14 2/17 17/43 5/5
17 Bryan Anno Fr Tesoro 18:46.85 6:16 3/17 18/43 3/5
18 Nathan Pryer Fr Capistrano Valley 18:49.9 6:17
19 Ian Brault Fr Capistrano Valley 18:52.79 6:18
20 Avery McCusker Fr Tesoro 18:54.06 6:18 4/17 19/43 3/5
21 AJ Estupinan Fr Tesoro 18:54.7 6:18 5/17 20/43 2/5
22 Jonathan Drinkward Fr Tesoro 18:55.37 6:18 6/17 21/43 2/5
23 Steven Pedraza Fr San Juan Hills 18:58.76 6:20
24 Connor Weissman Fr Mission Viejo 19:01.1 6:20
25 Liam Heinicke Fr San Juan Hills 19:03.32 6:21
26 Tommy Cooper Fr Mission Viejo 19:04.51 6:22
27 Garrett Mitchell Fr Tesoro 19:05.07 6:22 7/17 22/43 2/5
28 Cameron Jesperson Fr Mission Viejo 19:06.84 6:22
29 Zane Smith Fr Tesoro 19:07.07 6:22 8/17 23/43 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
30 Jacob Van Patten Fr Capistrano Valley 19:10.2 6:23
31 Jackson Downing Fr Mission Viejo 19:10.48 6:23
32 Ryan Roecker Fr Tesoro 19:11.93 6:24 9/17 24/43 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
33 Ethank Kemp Fr Capistrano Valley 19:12.35 6:24
34 Thomas Calvert Fr San Juan Hills 19:20.09 6:27
35 Matt Foundoulis Fr Laguna Hills 19:22.71 6:28
36 Eric Rodriguez Fr Laguna Hills 19:24.45 6:28
37 Nich Caldwell Fr San Juan Hills 19:25.04 6:28
38 Willaim Martin Fr Capistrano Valley 19:29.73 6:30
39 Benjamin Hill Fr San Juan Hills 19:30.63 6:30
40 Michael Zhou Fr Tesoro 19:33.12 6:31 10/17 28/43 2/5
41 Jacob Griffith Fr Capistrano Valley 19:33.81 6:31
42 Kyle Boland Fr San Juan Hills 19:34.38 6:31
43 Mitchell Clark Fr Capistrano Valley 19:37.52 6:33
44 Kyle Brenneman Fr San Juan Hills 19:37.79 6:33
45 John Gomes Fr Mission Viejo 19:47.48 6:36
46 Jonathan Simonji Fr Capistrano Valley 19:51.88 6:37
47 Cortez Noah Fr Capistrano Valley 19:56.01 6:39
48 Bradley Kendall Fr Capistrano Valley 19:56.24 6:39
49 Tahj Spigner Fr Laguna Hills 19:58.73 6:40
50 Jordan Bonecutter Fr Laguna Hills 19:59.66 6:40
51 Trey Johnston Fr Capistrano Valley 20:01.29 6:40
52 Lane Taylor Fr Capistrano Valley 20:10.93 6:44
53 Matt Rudy Fr Tesoro 20:12.63 6:44 11/17 31/43 2/5
54 Ryan Lynch Fr Capistrano Valley 20:22.27 6:47
55 Nicholas Welter Fr San Juan Hills 20:23.74 6:48
56 Tristan Dochterman Fr Tesoro 20:31.93 6:51 12/17 33/43 2/5
57 Blake Bonecutter Fr Laguna Hills 20:38.85 6:53
58 Zach Roberts Fr Tesoro 20:39.07 6:53 13/17 34/43 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
59 Sean Eigle Fr San Juan Hills 20:46.01 6:55
60 Austin Carpenter Fr Tesoro 20:50.66 6:57 14/17 37/43 2/5
61 Victor Joaquin Fr San Juan Hills 20:54.02 6:58
62 Chris Jin Fr Capistrano Valley 21:04.01 7:01
63 Dillon Hateem Fr Capistrano Valley 21:07.66 7:03
64 Brandon Sussman Fr Mission Viejo 21:14.13 7:05
65 Austin Mendoza Fr Capistrano Valley 21:15.21 7:05
66 Jose Garcia Fr San Juan Hills 21:20.82 7:07
67 Kevin Flood Fr Mission Viejo 21:24.69 7:08
68 Dean Golick Fr Capistrano Valley 21:36.49 7:12
69 Nathaniel Nathaniel Fr Capistrano Valley 21:38.79 7:13
70 Hayden Upton Fr Laguna Hills 21:39.16 7:13
71 George Bennett Fr Mission Viejo 21:43.1 7:14
72 Ryan Evans Fr Laguna Hills 21:49.29 7:16
73 Ben Conover Fr San Juan Hills 21:51.72 7:17
74 Alexander Leiva Fr Tesoro 21:53.55 7:18 15/17 39/43 2/3
75 Miguel Kaiser Fr Tesoro 21:54.2 7:18 16/17 40/43 2/3
76 Jimmy Dunham Fr Capistrano Valley 21:57.09 7:19
77 Jackson Lanigan Fr San Juan Hills 21:57.96 7:19
78 Connor Meech Fr San Juan Hills 22:05.88 7:22
79 Joshua Feliscuzo Fr Tesoro 22:06.1 7:22 17/17 41/43 2/3
80 Noah Delaurie Fr San Juan Hills 22:14.07 7:25
81 Soren Allibus-anderson Fr Capistrano Valley 22:17.4 7:26
82 John Lindeman Fr San Juan Hills 22:18.52 7:26
83 Grant Thompson Fr Laguna Hills 22:27.34 7:29
84 Zach Fletcher Fr San Juan Hills 22:34.49 7:31
85 Lukas Brechbill Fr San Juan Hills 22:45.51 7:35
86 Hunter Stoffel Fr Capistrano Valley 22:50.27 7:37
87 Saul Reyes Fr San Juan Hills 22:53.46 7:38
88 Matt Adams Fr Mission Viejo 22:54.59 7:38
89 Nicholas Kurtzer Fr San Juan Hills 22:55.48 7:38
90 Nathaniel Aguilar Fr Mission Viejo 23:09.56 7:43
91 Logan Tankersley Fr Mission Viejo 23:10.07 7:43
92 Matthew Moretti Fr Capistrano Valley 23:22.31 7:47
93 Ryan Anderson Fr Capistrano Valley 23:23.45 7:48
94 Sanjan Kumar Fr San Juan Hills 23:30.34 7:50
95 Matt Buscemi Fr San Juan Hills 23:31.66 7:51
96 Spencer Zone Fr Laguna Hills 23:34.21 7:51
97 Matt Gildden Fr Capistrano Valley 23:51.53 7:57
98 Logan Clarke Fr Mission Viejo 24:51.65 8:17
99 Chris Betts Fr San Juan Hills 25:27.76 8:29
100 Ian C Jones Fr San Juan Hills 25:28.04 8:29
101 Isaiah Fitts Fr San Juan Hills 25:28.31 8:29
102 Colgan Martin Fr San Juan Hills 25:28.9 8:30
103 James Walraven Fr Laguna Hills 25:51.57 8:37
104 Will D'epagnier Fr San Juan Hills 26:06.98 8:42
105 Mohammed Taher Fr San Juan Hills 26:58.87 9:00
106 Kalei Savoy Fr San Juan Hills 27:31.26 9:10
107 Connor Hill Fr San Juan Hills 30:16.91 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
89:19
17:52
5:57
31 Akhil Patel
Fr
17:25
5:48
3
Jacob King
Fr
17:40
5:53
4
Braden Borges
Fr
17:50
5:57
5
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Fr
18:05
6:02
7
Ryan Kohls
Fr
18:17
6:06
12
Matt Lansing
Fr
18:30
6:10
13
Nathan Pryer
Fr
18:50
6:17
18
2 Laguna Hills
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
91:40
18:20
6:07
68 Tristan Wasley
Fr
17:12
5:44
2
Joseph Grimm
Fr
18:14
6:05
10
Tristan Kinnett
Fr
18:17
6:06
11
Lowell Moreno
Fr
18:34
6:11
15
Matt Foundoulis
Fr
19:23
6:28
30
Eric Rodriguez
Fr
19:24
6:28
31
Tahj Spigner
Fr
19:59
6:40
35
3 Tesoro
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:46
93:27
18:41
6:14
80 Shawn Trejo
Fr
18:09
6:03
8
Ian McCusker
Fr
18:42
6:14
16
Bryan Anno
Fr
18:47
6:16
17
Avery McCusker
Fr
18:54
6:18
19
AJ Estupinan
Fr
18:55
6:18
20
Jonathan Drinkward
Fr
18:55
6:18
21
Garrett Mitchell
Fr
19:05
6:22
26
4 San Juan Hills
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:09
92:47
18:33
6:11
85 Jose Jiminez
Fr
17:11
5:44
1
Donovan Shreve
Fr
18:14
6:05
9
Steven Pedraza
Fr
18:59
6:20
22
Liam Heinicke
Fr
19:03
6:21
24
Thomas Calvert
Fr
19:20
6:27
29
Nich Caldwell
Fr
19:25
6:28
32
Benjamin Hill
Fr
19:31
6:30
33
5 Mission Viejo
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
93:42
18:44
6:15
95 Ryan Dana
Fr
17:59
6:00
6
Shay Mcconnell
Fr
18:31
6:10
14
Connor Weissman
Fr
19:01
6:20
23
Tommy Cooper
Fr
19:05
6:22
25
Cameron Jesperson
Fr
19:07
6:22
27
Jackson Downing
Fr
19:10
6:23
28
John Gomes
Fr
19:47
6:36
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
94:35
18:55
6:18
23 Matt Lansing
Fr
18:30
6:10
1
Nathan Pryer
Fr
18:50
6:17
2
Ian Brault
Fr
18:53
6:18
3
Jacob Van Patten
Fr
19:10
6:23
7
Ethank Kemp
Fr
19:12
6:24
10
Willaim Martin
Fr
19:30
6:30
13
Jacob Griffith
Fr
19:34
6:31
16
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
95:53
19:11
6:24
39 Jonathan Drinkward
Fr
18:55
6:18
4
Garrett Mitchell
Fr
19:05
6:22
5
Zane Smith
Fr
19:07
6:22
6
Ryan Roecker
Fr
19:12
6:24
9
Michael Zhou
Fr
19:33
6:31
15
Matt Rudy
Fr
20:13
6:44
22
Tristan Dochterman
Fr
20:32
6:51
24
3 San Juan Hills
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
98:32
19:42
6:34
84 Nich Caldwell
Fr
19:25
6:28
12
Benjamin Hill
Fr
19:31
6:30
14
Kyle Boland
Fr
19:34
6:31
17
Kyle Brenneman
Fr
19:38
6:33
18
Nicholas Welter
Fr
20:24
6:48
23
Sean Eigle
Fr
20:46
6:55
26
Victor Joaquin
Fr
20:54
6:58
27
4 Laguna Hills
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
101:41
20:20
6:47
107 Eric Rodriguez
Fr
19:24
6:28
11
Tahj Spigner
Fr
19:59
6:40
20
Jordan Bonecutter
Fr
20:00
6:40
21
Blake Bonecutter
Fr
20:39
6:53
25
Hayden Upton
Fr
21:39
7:13
30
Ryan Evans
Fr
21:49
7:16
32
Grant Thompson
Fr
22:27
7:29
33
5 Mission Viejo
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
103:20
20:40
6:53
115 Jackson Downing
Fr
19:10
6:23
8
John Gomes
Fr
19:47
6:36
19
Brandon Sussman
Fr
21:14
7:05
28
Kevin Flood
Fr
21:25
7:08
29
George Bennett
Fr
21:43
7:14
31
Matt Adams
Fr
22:55
7:38
34
Nathaniel Aguilar
Fr
23:10
7:43
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
98:29
19:42
6:34
15 Willaim Martin
Fr
19:30
6:30
1
Jacob Griffith
Fr
19:34
6:31
2
Mitchell Clark
Fr
19:38
6:33
3
Jonathan Simonji
Fr
19:52
6:37
4
Cortez Noah
Fr
19:56
6:39
5
Bradley Kendall
Fr
19:56
6:39
6
Trey Johnston
Fr
20:01
6:40
7
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
104:08
20:50
6:57
55 Matt Rudy
Fr
20:13
6:44
8
Tristan Dochterman
Fr
20:32
6:51
9
Zach Roberts
Fr
20:39
6:53
10
Austin Carpenter
Fr
20:51
6:57
12
Alexander Leiva
Fr
21:54
7:18
16
Miguel Kaiser
Fr
21:54
7:18
17
Joshua Feliscuzo
Fr
22:06
7:22
20
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
106:51
21:22
7:07
71 Sean Eigle
Fr
20:46
6:55
11
Victor Joaquin
Fr
20:54
6:58
13
Jose Garcia
Fr
21:21
7:07
14
Ben Conover
Fr
21:52
7:17
15
Jackson Lanigan
Fr
21:58
7:19
18
Connor Meech
Fr
22:06
7:22
19
Noah Delaurie
Fr
22:14
7:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.