Tesoro Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/10/07

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Corbin, Nicci Fr V 19:26 6:38 2.93 33/127 3/7 3/7 5/18
Jacobs, Jacqueline Fr V 19:13 6:34 2.93 26/127 2/7 2/7 7/18
Meyer, Megan Jr V 18:21 6:16 2.93 10/127 1/7 1/7 6/20 18:03 18:45
(0:24,2.1)
18:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Owens, Chelsea Jr V 19:55 6:48 2.93 52/127 7/7 7/7 3/17 20:05
(0:10,0.8)
20:05
(0:10,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Parsons, Rebecca Jr V 19:36 6:41 2.93 40/127 5/7 5/7 4/18 18:54 18:54 18:54
Vidmar, Kathryn Jr V 19:39 6:42 2.93 42/127 6/7 6/7 4/18 20:39
(1:00,4.8)
20:39
(1:00,4.8)
20:39
(1:00,4.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Winklepleck, Lauren Sr V 19:29 6:39 2.93 36/127 4/7 4/7 5/18 19:37
(0:08,0.7)
19:37
(0:08,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 96:05
1:15
2.93 6:34 6:16 6:41 141 6:19 96:59
(0:54,0.9)
99:11
(3:06,3.1)
96:59
(0:54,0.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Megan Meyer (10), Jacqueline Jacobs (25), Nicci Corbin (32), Lauren Winklepleck (35), Rebecca Parsons (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Vega So Chaparral 17:38 6:01
2 Carissa Bowman Sr King 18:00 6:09
3 Alaina Alvarez Fr Dana Hills 18:05 6:10
4 Elizabeth Ramos Sr Redlands 18:08 6:11
5 Tori Bateman Jr Chino Hills 18:09 6:12
6 Kelsey Tippets So King 18:10 6:12
7 Jenna Carpenter So Chino Hills 18:10 6:12
8 Meredith Robie Sr Redlands 18:11 6:12
9 Paxton Cota Fr Dana Hills 18:16 6:14
10 Megan Meyer Jr Tesoro 18:21 6:16 1/7 1/7 6/20 18:03 18:45
(0:24)
18:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
11 Kylie Hunsaker Sr Dana Hills 18:28 6:18
12 Samantha Borman Jr Redlands 18:41 6:23
13 Camila Alvarez Sr North J.W. 18:41 6:23
14 Nina Alvarado Fr Chaparral 18:49 6:25
15 Robyn Arnold Fr Redlands 18:49 6:25
16 Kathryn Gullickson So Dana Hills 18:50 6:26
17 Jasmine Benson So Santiago (Corona) 18:53 6:27
18 Genevieve Martin Jr Chino Hills 18:56 6:28
19 Jordan Benson So Santiago (Corona) 18:56 6:28
20 Heather Balbier Jr Dana Hills 18:58 6:28
21 Aracely Rojas-Garcia Fr Chino Hills 19:01 6:29
22 Lauren Jacobs Jr Redlands 19:03 6:30
23 Breelan Matranga Jr Dana Hills 19:05 6:31
24 Logan Benge Sr Redlands 19:08 6:32
25 Hayley Kirk Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:09 6:32
26 Jacqueline Jacobs Fr Tesoro 19:13 6:34 2/7 2/7 7/18
27 Megan McDaniel Jr Valencia (Valencia) 19:14 6:34
28 Casey Candaleria Sr King 19:16 6:35
29 Ana Digiallonardo Sr Valencia (Valencia) 19:17 6:35
30 Paige Smith Jr Dana Hills 19:17 6:35
31 Danielle Filmore So King 19:18 6:35
32 Abeni Moreno Sr California 19:20 6:36
33 Nicci Corbin Fr Tesoro 19:26 6:38 3/7 3/7 5/18
34 Laura Bloom So Valencia (Valencia) 19:27 6:38
35 Hannah Guertin Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:28 6:39
36 Lauren Winklepleck Sr Tesoro 19:29 6:39 4/7 4/7 5/18 19:37
(0:08)
19:37
(0:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
37 Vianna Hochstrasser Sr Chaparral 19:31 6:40
38 Rebecca Asplund So King 19:32 6:40
39 Vanessa Esquivel Sr Chino 19:35 6:41
40 Rebecca Parsons Jr Tesoro 19:36 6:41 5/7 5/7 4/18 18:54 18:54 18:54
41 Kasey Tippets Fr King 19:39 6:42
42 Kathryn Vidmar Jr Tesoro 19:39 6:42 6/7 6/7 4/18 20:39
(1:00)
20:39
(1:00)
20:39
(1:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jordan Tapia Fr Chino 19:40 6:43
44 Xiang Tak Fr Chaparral 19:41 6:43
45 Victoria Fluharty Fr Knight 19:42 6:43
46 Sarah Gonzalez Sr Redlands 19:43 6:44
47 Nickol Echavarria Fr California 19:43 6:44
48 Fabiola Lugo Jr Chino Hills 19:48 6:45
49 Nikki Chesnut Sr Cajon 19:51 6:46
50 Jaleesa Jones Sr Chino 19:54 6:48
51 Michelle McDaniel Jr Valencia (Valencia) 19:55 6:48
52 Chelsea Owens Jr Tesoro 19:55 6:48 7/7 7/7 3/17 20:05
(0:10)
20:05
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
53 Catherine Tran Sr Montclair 19:56 6:48
54 Emma Rameriz Fr Knight 20:00 6:50
55 Dylan Senske So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:01 6:50
56 Chloe Staab Jr Chino Hills 20:07 6:52
57 Michelle Mercado Sr Montclair 20:14 6:54
58 Carissa Serrato So Chino 20:16 6:55
59 Kylie Kingsberg Sr Chaparral 20:19 6:56
60 Brianne Rameriz So Knight 20:20 6:56
61 Jackie Villanueva Sr Chino 20:20 6:56
62 Toni Norton Sr Montclair 20:22 6:57
63 Alex Salas So Chino Hills 20:25 6:58
64 Jessica Greenlees Sr Chaparral 20:27 6:59
65 Johnna Hotchkiss Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:27 6:59
66 Rebekah Fraizer Jr Cajon 20:29 6:59
67 Jacqeline Bowman Fr Knight 20:31 7:00
68 Najwa Howard So Chaparral 20:33 7:01
69 Megan Hayes So Valencia (Valencia) 20:35 7:02
70 Stacey Yarbrough Sr King 20:42 7:04
71 Sara Adams Fr Valencia (Valencia) 20:55 7:08
72 Jennifer Merino Jr Palmdale 20:57 7:09
73 Christina Kirchoff Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:01 7:10
74 Victoria Ortega Fr Knight 21:02 7:11
75 Amber Mitchell Jr Chino 21:03 7:11
76 Sydney Rose Jr Jurupa Valley 21:05 7:12
77 Laura Perez Jr California 21:06 7:12
78 Darlene Erickson Sr Cathedral City 21:07 7:12
79 Kristina Robinson Sr Knight 21:09 7:13
80 Amanda Zurborg Jr Jurupa Valley 21:12 7:14
81 Barbara Roberts Sr Kaiser 21:19 7:17
82 Amanda Perez-Stires Jr Jurupa Valley 21:22 7:18
83 Paola Gonzales So Cajon 21:24 7:18
84 Courtney Singleton Sr Santiago (Corona) 21:24 7:18
85 Anaiz Ortiz Jr Palmdale 21:24 7:18
86 Jessica Flores Jr California 21:25 7:19
87 Alexandra Tressler So Santiago (Corona) 21:32 7:21
88 Maggie Sinnig So California 21:33 7:21
89 Michelle Urbina So Montclair 21:34 7:22
90 Rachel Saucedo Jr Montclair 21:34 7:22
91 Amanda Anderson Jr Santiago (Corona) 21:41 7:24
92 Dale McKeon Fr Cajon 21:48 7:26
93 Kaiti Byrne So Valencia (Valencia) 21:59 7:30
94 Karryssa Fenderson So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:03 7:32
95 Claudia Vargas So Cathedral City 22:06 7:33
96 Breanna Salazar Jr Chino 22:14 7:35
97 Diana Casas So Montclair 22:22 7:38
98 Paige Shultz So Palmdale 22:28 7:40
99 Daniella Toscano Fr Jurupa Valley 22:31 7:41
100 Roxana Robledo So Palmdale 22:34 7:42
101 Jessica Cisneros So Palmdale 22:35 7:42
102 Mikaely Baca So California 22:38 7:43
103 Rebekah Sundstrom So Cajon 22:40 7:44
104 Cristina Ortiz Jr Knight 22:41 7:45
105 Stephanie Benitez Fr Cathedral City 22:45 7:46
106 Courtney McCabe Sr San Bernardino 22:51 7:48
107 Randi Spray Sr Cajon 23:00 7:51
108 Serena Martinez Sr Palmdale 23:02 7:52
109 Olivia Lozano So Palmdale 23:06 7:53
110 Erika Marcelino Fr Jurupa Valley 23:08 7:54
111 Cloe' Mason Fr Cajon 23:09 7:54
112 Vanessa Delgado So Cathedral City 23:09 7:54
113 Katherine Toscano So Jurupa Valley 23:13 7:55
114 Jasmine Chavez Jr California 23:22 7:58
115 Chelsea Harris Jr Jurupa Valley 23:24 7:59
116 Ashley Johnson So San Bernardino 23:24 7:59
117 Asia Morris Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:35 8:03
118 Denise Camacho Sr Cathedral City 23:39 8:04
119 Jamie Emery Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:41 8:05
120 Berenis Valenzuela So San Bernardino 23:43 8:06
121 Britney Roche Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:55 8:10
122 Michelle Lopez Sr Cathedral City 23:56 8:10
123 Aracely Gonzalez Fr San Bernardino 24:05 8:13
124 Katie Rice So Montclair 24:15 8:17
125 Nancy Navas So San Bernardino 25:04 8:33
126 Marisol Zelaya So Cathedral City 25:54 8:50
127 Guadalupe Zepeda Jr San Bernardino 27:04 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
92:37
18:31
6:19
57 Alaina Alvarez
Fr
18:05
6:10
3
Paxton Cota
Fr
18:16
6:14
9
Kylie Hunsaker
Sr
18:28
6:18
11
Kathryn Gullickson
So
18:50
6:26
15
Heather Balbier
Jr
18:58
6:28
19








2 Redlands
4-3-2-1-2
Gap: 0:55
92:52
18:34
6:20
59 Elizabeth Ramos
Sr
18:08
6:11
4
Meredith Robie
Sr
18:11
6:12
8
Samantha Borman
Jr
18:41
6:23
12
Robyn Arnold
Fr
18:49
6:25
14
Lauren Jacobs
Jr
19:03
6:30
21








3 Chino Hills
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
94:04
18:49
6:25
96 Tori Bateman
Jr
18:09
6:12
5
Jenna Carpenter
So
18:10
6:12
7
Genevieve Martin
Jr
18:56
6:28
17
Aracely Rojas-Garcia
Fr
19:01
6:29
20
Fabiola Lugo
Jr
19:48
6:45
47








4 King
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
94:16
18:51
6:26
102 Carissa Bowman
Sr
18:00
6:09
2
Kelsey Tippets
So
18:10
6:12
6
Casey Candaleria
Sr
19:16
6:35
27
Danielle Filmore
So
19:18
6:35
30
Rebecca Asplund
So
19:32
6:40
37








5 Tesoro
6-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:15
96:05
19:13
6:34
141 Megan Meyer
Jr
18:21
6:16
10
Jacqueline Jacobs
Fr
19:13
6:34
25
Nicci Corbin
Fr
19:26
6:38
32
Lauren Winklepleck
Sr
19:29
6:39
35
Rebecca Parsons
Jr
19:36
6:41
39








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Chaparral
1-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:41
95:58
19:12
6:33
151 Sierra Vega
So
17:38
6:01
1
Nina Alvarado
Fr
18:49
6:25
13
Vianna Hochstrasser
Sr
19:31
6:40
36
Xiang Tak
Fr
19:41
6:43
43
Kylie Kingsberg
Sr
20:19
6:56
58








7 Valencia (Valencia)
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:21
98:28
19:42
6:43
205 Megan McDaniel
Jr
19:14
6:34
26
Ana Digiallonardo
Sr
19:17
6:35
28
Laura Bloom
So
19:27
6:38
33
Michelle McDaniel
Jr
19:55
6:48
50
Megan Hayes
So
20:35
7:02
68








8 Santiago (Corona)
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:31
99:08
19:50
6:46
214 Jasmine Benson
So
18:53
6:27
16
Jordan Benson
So
18:56
6:28
18
Hannah Guertin
Jr
19:28
6:39
34
Johnna Hotchkiss
Sr
20:27
6:59
64
Courtney Singleton
Sr
21:24
7:18
82








9 Chino
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:45
99:45
19:57
6:49
246 Vanessa Esquivel
Sr
19:35
6:41
38
Jordan Tapia
Fr
19:40
6:43
42
Jaleesa Jones
Sr
19:54
6:48
49
Carissa Serrato
So
20:16
6:55
57
Jackie Villanueva
Sr
20:20
6:56
60








10 Knight
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:20
101:35
20:19
6:56
295 Victoria Fluharty
Fr
19:42
6:43
44
Emma Rameriz
Fr
20:00
6:50
53
Brianne Rameriz
So
20:20
6:56
59
Jacqeline Bowman
Fr
20:31
7:00
66
Victoria Ortega
Fr
21:02
7:11
73








11 California
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
103:07
20:37
7:02
323 Abeni Moreno
Sr
19:20
6:36
31
Nickol Echavarria
Fr
19:43
6:44
46
Laura Perez
Jr
21:06
7:12
76
Jessica Flores
Jr
21:25
7:19
84
Maggie Sinnig
So
21:33
7:21
86








12 Montclair
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:38
103:40
20:44
7:05
344 Catherine Tran
Sr
19:56
6:48
52
Michelle Mercado
Sr
20:14
6:54
56
Toni Norton
Sr
20:22
6:57
61
Michelle Urbina
So
21:34
7:22
87
Rachel Saucedo
Jr
21:34
7:22
88








13 Wilson (Long Beach)
8-10-10-12-13
Gap: 4:26
105:49
21:10
7:13
357 Hayley Kirk
Fr
19:09
6:32
24
Dylan Senske
So
20:01
6:50
54
Christina Kirchoff
Fr
21:01
7:10
72
Karryssa Fenderson
So
22:03
7:32
92
Asia Morris
Sr
23:35
8:03
115








14 Cajon
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:49
106:12
21:14
7:15
385 Nikki Chesnut
Sr
19:51
6:46
48
Rebekah Fraizer
Jr
20:29
6:59
65
Paola Gonzales
So
21:24
7:18
81
Dale McKeon
Fr
21:48
7:26
90
Rebekah Sundstrom
So
22:40
7:44
101








15 Jurupa Valley
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:03
109:18
21:52
7:28
439 Sydney Rose
Jr
21:05
7:12
75
Amanda Zurborg
Jr
21:12
7:14
79
Amanda Perez-Stires
Jr
21:22
7:18
80
Daniella Toscano
Fr
22:31
7:41
97
Erika Marcelino
Fr
23:08
7:54
108








16 Palmdale
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:38
109:58
22:00
7:30
447 Jennifer Merino
Jr
20:57
7:09
71
Anaiz Ortiz
Jr
21:24
7:18
83
Paige Shultz
So
22:28
7:40
96
Roxana Robledo
So
22:34
7:42
98
Jessica Cisneros
So
22:35
7:42
99








17 Cathedral City
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:32
112:46
22:33
7:42
499 Darlene Erickson
Sr
21:07
7:12
77
Claudia Vargas
So
22:06
7:33
93
Stephanie Benitez
Fr
22:45
7:46
103
Vanessa Delgado
So
23:09
7:54
110
Denise Camacho
Sr
23:39
8:04
116








18 San Bernardino
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:13
119:07
23:49
8:08
580 Courtney McCabe
Sr
22:51
7:48
104
Ashley Johnson
So
23:24
7:59
114
Berenis Valenzuela
So
23:43
8:06
118
Aracely Gonzalez
Fr
24:05
8:13
121
Nancy Navas
So
25:04
8:33
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 1 Katie Dunn, Sr, 17:37, Saugus Saugus, 89:58, 20
V 11 Hillary Hayes, , 17:41, Edison Canyon (Anaheim), 96:11, 58
V 13 Jessica Nunez, Jr, 18:04, South Hills Mira Costa, 95:35, 42
V 15 Caitlin Villareal, Sr, 18:06, Norco Newport Harbor, 95:31, 43
V 17 Amber Collier, So, 18:52, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 103:28, 46
V 19 Tasha Pavlovich, Jr, 19:42, St. Margaret's Chadwick School, 105:01, 46
V 22 Marissa Horton, Fr, 18:44, St. Lucy's Laguna Hills, 97:57, 54
V 24 Shelby Buckley, Sr, 18:25, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 94:44, 39
V 26 Melissa Bauer, Fr, 18:49, Paraclete Notre Dame (S. O.), 102:38, 71
V 28 Sarah Pearson, So, 18:40, La Reina La Reina, 100:34, 47
V 3 Kauren Tarver, Sr, 17:25, Serrano Trabuco Hills, 92:25, 52
V 30 Roseanne Fleming, Sr, 18:54, Oaks Christian Oaks Christian, 99:47, 55
V 5 Sierra Vega, So, 17:38, Chaparral Dana Hills, 92:37, 57
V 7 Claire Collison, Sr, 17:45, Cresenta Valley Fountain Valley, 92:58, 34
V 9 Christine Babcock, Sr, 17:10, Woodbridge Foothill, 94:12, 45

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V 10 Riley Sullivan, Sr, 15:00, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 78:39, 72
V 12 Tyler Valdes, Jr, 15:04, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 78:19, 61
V 14 Steven Norton, Sr, 15:25, La Sierra Valencia (Placentia), 79:30, 67
V 16 Matt McElroy, So, 15:18, Edison Loyola, 79:21, 34
V 18 Simon Schmidt, Jr, 15:35, Redondo Granite Hills, 81:49, 68
V 2 Jake Jeanson, Jr, 16:23, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 84:48, 33
V 20 Emmanuel Ngula, Jr, 15:23, Vista Del Lago Foothill, 81:28, 58
V 21 Louie Gallardo, Sr, 15:34, Mater Dei Ayala, 81:00, 64
V 23 Paul Denlinger, Jr, 16:27, Templeton Morro Bay, 85:18, 48
V 25 Charles Maginnis, Sr, 15:37, Notre Dame (S. O.) Oaks Christian, 84:15, 59
V 27 Cameron Everhart, Sr, 15:31, Lutheran (Orange) Barstow, 79:34, 42
V 29 James Goldstein, So, 15:42, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 81:21, 71
V 4 Aric Van Halen, Sr, 16:03, Oakwood Flintridge Prep, 86:05, 49
V 6 Sean McElroy, Sr, 16:27, Sage Hill Pasadena Poly, 85:53, 41
V 8 Alex Routh, Sr, 15:08, Royal Murrieta Valley, 79:03, 77