Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael Fr Fr 18:08 6:11 2.93 30/223 3/17 19/40 4/25
Biarbe, Austin So So 20:50 7:07 2.93 99/127 7/10 30/40 6/8
Bryan, Christian Fr Fr 20:24 6:58 2.93 123/223 9/17 26/40 4/11
Cendejas, Ryan Fr Fr 19:09 6:32 2.93 62/223 7/17 23/40 2/14
Christman, Carter Fr Fr 17:24 5:56 2.93 11/223 2/17 15/40 4/26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (PG)
Clarke, Derek Fr Fr 21:55 7:29 2.93 188/223 16/17 38/40 2/3
Clarke, Jacob Sr JV 17:21 5:55 2.93 14/194 4/6 13/40 3/17 17:24
(0:03,0.3)
17:24
(0:03,0.3)
17:24
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Cottle, Jacob Sr V 16:12 5:32 2.93 34/116 6/7 7/40 1/16 17:12
(1:00,5.8)
17:12
(1:00,5.8)
17:12
(1:00,5.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Couser, Rhys Jr JV 16:03 5:29 2.93 1/194 1/6 4/40 1/25 17:10
(1:07,6.5)
17:10
(1:07,6.5)
17:10
(1:07,6.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Curran, Scott Jr V 15:18 5:13 2.93 2/116 1/7 1/40 2/18 16:29
(1:11,7.2)
16:02
(0:44,4.6)
16:02
(0:44,4.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Curtis, Parker Fr Fr 23:55 8:10 2.93 214/223 17/17 40/40 3/3
Dochterman, Tristan So So 21:09 7:13 2.93 104/127 9/10 33/40 4/5
Drinkward, Jonathan So So 17:05 5:50 2.93 1/127 1/10 10/40 1/19
Harper, Baylor Sr V 16:05 5:29 2.93 25/116 4/7 5/40 1/17 16:15
(0:10,1.0)
16:06
(0:01,0.1)
16:06
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hendrix, Jeffrey Fr Fr 18:31 6:19 2.93 45/223 5/17 21/40 3/20
Hoey, Dylan Fr Fr 21:27 7:19 2.93 166/223 13/17 35/40 3/5
Hulse, Tim Fr Fr 18:21 6:16 2.93 39/223 4/17 20/40 4/21
karambelas, Will Fr Fr 20:25 6:58 2.93 125/223 10/17 27/40 3/8
Koh, Taylor Sr JV 17:11 5:52 2.93 12/194 3/6 11/40 3/21 17:28
(0:17,1.6)
17:28
(0:17,1.6)
17:28
(0:17,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kushen, Sander So V 15:48 5:24 2.93 14/116 2/7 2/40 3/17 17:00
(1:12,7.1)
16:47
(0:59,5.9)
16:47
(0:59,5.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Leiva, Alexander So So 20:58 7:09 2.93 102/127 8/10 32/40 6/7
McCusker, Avery So So 17:33 5:59 2.93 8/127 3/10 17/40 1/15
McCusker, Ian So So 17:26 5:57 2.93 5/127 2/10 16/40 1/16
Mcgrew, Collin Sr V 16:10 5:31 2.93 31/116 5/7 6/40 1/17 18:13
(2:03,11.3)
18:13
(2:03,11.3)
18:13
(2:03,11.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Miranda, Hunter Fr Fr 21:25 7:19 2.93 163/223 12/17 34/40 3/5
Moore, Nicholas So V 16:29 5:38 2.93 51/116 7/7 8/40 1/13
Myers, Logan Jr JV 17:23 5:56 2.93 15/194 5/6 14/40 2/17 17:14 17:18 17:14
Ormiston, Riley Jr JV 19:19 6:36 2.93 101/194 6/6 24/40 8/15 21:07
(1:48,8.5)
21:07
(1:48,8.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Otis, Chandler So So 23:39 8:04 2.93 119/127 10/10 39/40 3/5
Reed, Adam Fr Fr 18:37 6:21 2.93 49/223 6/17 22/40 1/15
Robbins, Jonathan Fr Fr 21:38 7:23 2.93 181/223 15/17 37/40 2/3
Roecker, Ryan So So 20:37 7:02 2.93 96/127 6/10 29/40 8/10
Rudy, Matt So So 20:36 7:02 2.93 95/127 5/10 28/40 10/11
Smathers, Garrett Sr JV 17:04 5:49 2.93 10/194 2/6 9/40 3/24 17:22
(0:18,1.7)
17:22
(0:18,1.7)
17:22
(0:18,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Suda, Andrew Fr Fr 17:18 5:54 2.93 6/223 1/17 12/40 6/28
Torres, Bryce Sr V 16:02 5:28 2.93 21/116 3/7 3/40 1/17 15:58 16:00 15:58
Trejo, Shawn So So 17:49 6:05 2.93 16/127 4/10 18/40 1/13
Turner, Sam Fr Fr 19:38 6:42 2.93 85/223 8/17 25/40 3/12
Wang, Howard Fr Fr 20:55 7:08 2.93 143/223 11/17 31/40 3/6
Webster, Austyn Fr Fr 21:31 7:21 2.93 172/223 14/17 36/40 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 79:23
0:52
2.93 5:25 5:13 5:31 89 5:25 82:56
(3:33,4.3)
80:02
(0:39,0.8)
80:02
(0:39,0.8%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Scott Curran (2), Sander Kushen (13), Bryce Torres (20), Baylor Harper (24), Collin Mcgrew (30)
So 1st 5 2/11 90:29
3:31
2.93 6:11 5:50 7:02 83 6:10 92:13
(1:44,1.9)
92:13
(1:44,1.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Jonathan Drinkward (1), Ian McCusker (3), Avery McCusker (5), Shawn Trejo (10), Matt Rudy (64)
So 2nd 5 5/5 107:13
3:02
2.93 7:19 7:02 8:04 120 6:31 98:33 98:33 Ryan Roecker (22), Austin Biarbe (23), Alexander Leiva (24), Tristan Dochterman (25), Chandler Otis (26)
JV 1st 5 3/17 85:02
1:20
2.93 5:48 5:29 5:56 52 5:45 86:05
(1:03,1.2)
86:05
(1:03,1.2)
86:05
(1:03,1.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Rhys Couser (1), Garrett Smathers (10), Taylor Koh (12), Jacob Clarke (14), Logan Myers (15)
Fr 1st 5 4/20 89:42
1:13
2.93 6:07 5:54 6:19 129 6:03 91:51
(2:09,2.3)
91:51
(2:09,2.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Andrew Suda (6), Carter Christman (11), Michael Abbott (30), Tim Hulse (38), Jeffrey Hendrix (44)
Fr 2nd 5 2/8 98:13
1:48
2.93 6:42 6:21 6:58 51 6:42 102:33
(4:20,4.2)
102:33
(4:20,4.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Adam Reed (1), Ryan Cendejas (3), Sam Turner (8), Christian Bryan (19), Will karambelas (20)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 106:56
0:43
2.93 7:18 7:08 7:23 50 7:00 110:38
(3:42,3.3)
108:50
(1:54,1.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Howard Wang (7), Hunter Miranda (9), Dylan Hoey (10), Austyn Webster (11), Jonathan Robbins (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Garcia Sr Arroyo (em) 15:14 5:12
2 Scott Curran Jr Tesoro 15:18 5:13 1/7 1/40 2/18 16:29
(1:11)
16:02
(0:44)
16:02
(0:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Nick Valenzuela Sr Colony 15:22 5:15
4 Nolan Petersen Sr Washington (fre) 15:28 5:17
5 Alex Castellon Sr Colony 15:30 5:17
6 Miguel Lopez Sr Castle Park 15:31 5:18
7 Jimmy Baeskens Sr Claremont 15:36 5:19
8 Jack Scranton Sr Davis 15:36 5:19
9 Ricky Sweet Sr Point Loma 15:37 5:20
10 Daniel Vazquez Sr Castle Park 15:39 5:20
11 Alex Orozco So La Quinta (lq) 15:40 5:21
12 Ryan Klachko Jr Royal 15:41 5:21
13 Cooper Sloan Jr Homestead 15:42 5:22
14 Sander Kushen So Tesoro 15:48 5:24 2/7 2/40 3/17 17:00
(1:12)
16:47
(0:59)
16:47
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Grant Boden So Thousand Oaks 15:55 5:26
16 Eddie Medina Sr West Hills 15:58 5:27
17 Ben Minick Sr Serrano 15:59 5:27
18 Tanner Long Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:00 5:28
19 Brian Joerger So Thousand Oaks 16:00 5:28
20 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis 16:02 5:28
21 Bryce Torres Sr Tesoro 16:02 5:28 3/7 3/40 1/17 15:58 16:00 15:58
22 Vincent Asturi Sr Royal 16:03 5:29
23 Jimmy Kniss Jr Serrano 16:04 5:29
24 Nathaniel Comar Jr College Park 16:05 5:29
25 Baylor Harper Sr Tesoro 16:05 5:29 4/7 5/40 1/17 16:15
(0:10)
16:06
(0:01)
16:06
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Michael Goldberg Sr Mira Costa 16:06 5:30
27 Jake Ledbetter Sr Thousand Oaks 16:07 5:30
28 Diego Lopez Sr Arroyo (em) 16:07 5:30
29 Parker Marson Jr College Park 16:09 5:31
30 Giorgio Liantono Jr Homestead 16:09 5:31
31 Collin Mcgrew Sr Tesoro 16:10 5:31 5/7 6/40 1/17 18:13
(2:03)
18:13
(2:03)
18:13
(2:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Tanner Olsen Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:10 5:31
33 Aric Crowell Sr Claremont 16:11 5:31
34 Jacob Cottle Sr Tesoro 16:12 5:32 6/7 7/40 1/16 17:12
(1:00)
17:12
(1:00)
17:12
(1:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Luis Chavez Sr Royal 16:15 5:33
36 Adam Johnson So Claremont 16:16 5:33
37 Tj Mines Sr Mission Viejo 16:16 5:33
38 Andres Aparicio Sr Arroyo (em) 16:17 5:33
39 Hunter Cornell Jr Serrano 16:18 5:34
40 Matthew Duke Jr Point Loma 16:18 5:34
41 Paul Mohr Sr Davis 16:22 5:35
42 Kent Kubo Sr Mission Viejo 16:23 5:35
43 Mike Lowrie So Claremont 16:23 5:35
44 Rodrigo Paredes Sr Castle Park 16:24 5:36
45 Loghin Livingston Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:24 5:36
46 Daniel Ross Jr Claremont 16:25 5:36
47 Adam Michno Jr Claremont 16:25 5:36
48 Andrew Brown Sr Mission Viejo 16:26 5:37
49 Ben Thomas Jr Thousand Oaks 16:27 5:37
50 Hunter Haines So Colony 16:28 5:37
51 Nicholas Moore So Tesoro 16:29 5:38 7/7 8/40 1/13
52 Logan Morin Sr Serrano 16:31 5:38
53 Alan Janisch Jr La Quinta (lq) 16:33 5:39
54 Brandon Sutton Jr Homestead 16:34 5:39
55 Gavin Monges Jr Davis 16:35 5:40
56 Matt Wells Sr Thousand Oaks 16:35 5:40
57 Adam Massini Sr La Quinta (lq) 16:36 5:40
58 Jesus Ortiz Sr Castle Park 16:36 5:40
59 Colten Mitchell Jr Mission Viejo 16:37 5:40
60 Nick Famolaro Jr West Hills 16:39 5:41
61 Tommy Foudy Sr Royal 16:39 5:41
62 Antho Steinwender Sr Royal 16:40 5:41
63 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis 16:40 5:41
64 Andrew Sedensky Jr Point Loma 16:42 5:42
65 Alex Styhr Sr Thousand Oaks 16:43 5:42
66 Justin Mac Donald Sr Mira Costa 16:44 5:43
67 Steven Fernandez Jr Serrano 16:44 5:43
68 John Testerman Sr Davis 16:47 5:44
69 Kelley Collins Sr Claremont 16:47 5:44
70 Alex Arnheiter Jr Davis 16:47 5:44
71 Luis Lopez Sr Arroyo (em) 16:48 5:44
72 Andrew Crooks So Murrieta Mesa 16:49 5:44
73 Shane Mckenzie Jr College Park 16:52 5:45
74 J.d. Armstrong So Murrieta Mesa 16:53 5:46
75 Tommy Manning So Serrano 16:54 5:46
76 Brian Robbins Jr Mission Viejo 16:55 5:46
77 Johnson Ryota Sr College Park 16:55 5:46
78 Devin Barnes Fr Serrano 16:56 5:47
79 Matthew Madrigal Fr Colony 16:57 5:47
80 Jackson Mckay Sr Thousand Oaks 16:57 5:47
81 Adam Casillas So La Quinta (lq) 16:58 5:47
82 Hakeem O'neal Jr Homestead 16:59 5:48
83 Dalton Husted Jr West Hills 16:59 5:48
84 Nick Fisher Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:00 5:48
85 Drew Mcdonald Jr College Park 17:01 5:48
87 Connor Pryor Sr Homestead 17:03 5:49
88 Ephraim Turner Sr Mission Viejo 17:05 5:50
89 Danny Cruz Sr Arroyo (em) 17:06 5:50
90 Trenton Saunders Sr Point Loma 17:08 5:51
91 Mason Figge Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:11 5:52
92 Gavin Goff Sr Point Loma 17:12 5:52
93 John Lopp Sr Point Loma 17:13 5:53
94 Cooper Bates So Point Loma 17:14 5:53
95 Bryan Baltazar Jr Royal 17:15 5:53
96 Ethan Heffernan So West Hills 17:16 5:54
97 Kyle Rossman Fr Colony 17:16 5:54
98 Tyler Jung Sr Homestead 17:21 5:55
99 Dillon Shambugh Sr Mira Costa 17:23 5:56
100 Jesse Villaruel Jr Castle Park 17:31 5:59
101 Jonathan Patron Sr Castle Park 17:33 5:59
102 Matt Ferrari Sr Homestead 17:35 6:00
103 Cameron Ashbaugh Jr Mission Viejo 17:38 6:01
104 Miguel Hagues Jr West Hills 17:40 6:02
105 Christian Servin Jr La Quinta (lq) 17:43 6:03
106 Ryan Tobin Fr Colony 17:45 6:03
107 Alex Vargas Fr La Quinta (lq) 17:50 6:05
108 Parker Serrano So West Hills 17:57 6:08
109 Samuel Reese Jr Mira Costa 17:58 6:08
110 Antony Martinez So La Quinta (lq) 17:58 6:08
111 Mitchell Hoopes Sr College Park 18:03 6:10
112 Chris Halsey Sr West Hills 18:14 6:13
113 Elias Mooring Jr Castle Park 18:40 6:22
114 Michael Avansino Fr College Park 18:48 6:25
115 John Mccurtain Jr Mira Costa 18:53 6:27
116 Manuel Moreno Jr Arroyo (em) 19:42 6:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
79:23
15:53
5:25
89 Scott Curran
Jr
15:18
5:13
2
Sander Kushen
So
15:48
5:24
13
Bryce Torres
Sr
16:02
5:28
20
Baylor Harper
Sr
16:05
5:29
24
Collin Mcgrew
Sr
16:10
5:31
30
Jacob Cottle
Sr
16:12
5:32
33
Nicholas Moore
So
16:29
5:38
50
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Claremont
5-8-8-4-2
Gap: 0:49
80:51
16:10
5:31
160 Jimmy Baeskens
Sr
15:36
5:19
6
Aric Crowell
Sr
16:11
5:31
32
Adam Johnson
So
16:16
5:33
35
Mike Lowrie
So
16:23
5:35
42
Daniel Ross
Jr
16:25
5:36
45
Adam Michno
Jr
16:25
5:36
46
Kelley Collins
Sr
16:47
5:44
68
3 Thousand Oaks
11-6-4-2-3
Gap: 0:40
81:04
16:13
5:32
161 Grant Boden
So
15:55
5:26
14
Brian Joerger
So
16:00
5:28
18
Jake Ledbetter
Sr
16:07
5:30
26
Ben Thomas
Jr
16:27
5:37
48
Matt Wells
Sr
16:35
5:40
55
Alex Styhr
Sr
16:43
5:42
64
Jackson Mckay
Sr
16:57
5:47
79
4 Davis
6-4-6-5-4
Gap: 1:04
81:15
16:15
5:33
182 Jack Scranton
Sr
15:36
5:19
7
Sugal Sutter
Sr
16:02
5:28
19
Paul Mohr
Sr
16:22
5:35
40
Gavin Monges
Jr
16:35
5:40
54
Daniel Rowen
Jr
16:40
5:41
62
John Testerman
Sr
16:47
5:44
67
Alex Arnheiter
Jr
16:47
5:44
69
5 Royal
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:59
81:18
16:16
5:33
187 Ryan Klachko
Jr
15:41
5:21
11
Vincent Asturi
Sr
16:03
5:29
21
Luis Chavez
Sr
16:15
5:33
34
Tommy Foudy
Sr
16:39
5:41
60
Antho Steinwender
Sr
16:40
5:41
61
Bryan Baltazar
Jr
17:15
5:53
93




6 Serrano
13-8-9-7-6
Gap: 0:45
81:36
16:19
5:34
193 Ben Minick
Sr
15:59
5:27
16
Jimmy Kniss
Jr
16:04
5:29
22
Hunter Cornell
Jr
16:18
5:34
38
Logan Morin
Sr
16:31
5:38
51
Steven Fernandez
Jr
16:44
5:43
66
Tommy Manning
So
16:54
5:46
74
Devin Barnes
Fr
16:56
5:47
77
7 Castle Park
4-2-3-3-7
Gap: 2:00
81:41
16:20
5:35
212 Miguel Lopez
Sr
15:31
5:18
5
Daniel Vazquez
Sr
15:39
5:20
9
Rodrigo Paredes
Sr
16:24
5:36
43
Jesus Ortiz
Sr
16:36
5:40
57
Jesse Villaruel
Jr
17:31
5:59
98
Jonathan Patron
Sr
17:33
5:59
99
Elias Mooring
Jr
18:40
6:22
111
8 Arroyo (em)
1-5-5-9-8
Gap: 1:52
81:32
16:18
5:34
222 Sam Garcia
Sr
15:14
5:12
1
Diego Lopez
Sr
16:07
5:30
27
Andres Aparicio
Sr
16:17
5:33
37
Luis Lopez
Sr
16:48
5:44
70
Danny Cruz
Sr
17:06
5:50
87
Manuel Moreno
Jr
19:42
6:43
114




9 Colony
3-1-2-8-9
Gap: 1:54
81:33
16:19
5:34
229 Nick Valenzuela
Sr
15:22
5:15
3
Alex Castellon
Sr
15:30
5:17
4
Hunter Haines
So
16:28
5:37
49
Matthew Madrigal
Fr
16:57
5:47
78
Kyle Rossman
Fr
17:16
5:54
95
Ryan Tobin
Fr
17:45
6:03
104




10 Murrieta Mesa
14-12-10-10-10
Gap: 0:53
82:16
16:27
5:37
236 Tanner Long
Sr
16:00
5:28
17
Tanner Olsen
Sr
16:10
5:31
31
Loghin Livingston
Sr
16:24
5:36
44
Andrew Crooks
So
16:49
5:44
71
J.d. Armstrong
So
16:53
5:46
73
Nick Fisher
Jr
17:00
5:48
83
Mason Figge
Jr
17:11
5:52
89
11 Mission Viejo
17-16-15-12-11
Gap: 0:39
82:37
16:31
5:38
257 Tj Mines
Sr
16:16
5:33
36
Kent Kubo
Sr
16:23
5:35
41
Andrew Brown
Sr
16:26
5:37
47
Colten Mitchell
Jr
16:37
5:40
58
Brian Robbins
Jr
16:55
5:46
75
Ephraim Turner
Sr
17:05
5:50
86
Cameron Ashbaugh
Jr
17:38
6:01
101
12 Homestead
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 1:21
82:27
16:29
5:38
260 Cooper Sloan
Jr
15:42
5:22
12
Giorgio Liantono
Jr
16:09
5:31
29
Brandon Sutton
Jr
16:34
5:39
53
Hakeem O'neal
Jr
16:59
5:48
81
Connor Pryor
Sr
17:03
5:49
85
Tyler Jung
Sr
17:21
5:55
96
Matt Ferrari
Sr
17:35
6:00
100
13 College Park
15-13-14-15-13
Gap: 0:56
83:02
16:36
5:40
283 Nathaniel Comar
Jr
16:05
5:29
23
Parker Marson
Jr
16:09
5:31
28
Shane Mckenzie
Jr
16:52
5:45
72
Johnson Ryota
Sr
16:55
5:46
76
Drew Mcdonald
Jr
17:01
5:48
84
Mitchell Hoopes
Sr
18:03
6:10
109
Michael Avansino
Fr
18:48
6:25
112
14 Point Loma
7-11-12-13-14
Gap: 1:35
82:57
16:35
5:40
288 Ricky Sweet
Sr
15:37
5:20
8
Matthew Duke
Jr
16:18
5:34
39
Andrew Sedensky
Jr
16:42
5:42
63
Trenton Saunders
Sr
17:08
5:51
88
Gavin Goff
Sr
17:12
5:52
90
John Lopp
Sr
17:13
5:53
91
Cooper Bates
So
17:14
5:53
92
15 La Quinta (lq)
8-14-13-13-15
Gap: 2:03
83:30
16:42
5:42
301 Alex Orozco
So
15:40
5:21
10
Alan Janisch
Jr
16:33
5:39
52
Adam Massini
Sr
16:36
5:40
56
Adam Casillas
So
16:58
5:47
80
Christian Servin
Jr
17:43
6:03
103
Alex Vargas
Fr
17:50
6:05
105
Antony Martinez
So
17:58
6:08
108
16 West Hills
12-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:42
84:32
16:54
5:46
352 Eddie Medina
Sr
15:58
5:27
15
Nick Famolaro
Jr
16:39
5:41
59
Dalton Husted
Jr
16:59
5:48
82
Ethan Heffernan
So
17:16
5:54
94
Miguel Hagues
Jr
17:40
6:02
102
Parker Serrano
So
17:57
6:08
106
Chris Halsey
Sr
18:14
6:13
110
17 Mira Costa
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:47
87:04
17:25
5:57
407 Michael Goldberg
Sr
16:06
5:30
25
Justin Mac Donald
Sr
16:44
5:43
65
Dillon Shambugh
Sr
17:23
5:56
97
Samuel Reese
Jr
17:58
6:08
107
John Mccurtain
Jr
18:53
6:27
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Drinkward So Tesoro 17:05 5:50 1/10 10/40 1/19
2 Rory Buckman So Leland 17:15 5:53
3 Louis Mccomack So Steele Canyon 17:24 5:56
4 Matt Sangria So Roseville 17:24 5:56
5 Ian McCusker So Tesoro 17:26 5:57 2/10 16/40 1/16
6 Jack Steinmann So Serrano 17:27 5:57
7 Tomas O'hara So Foothill (san) 17:32 5:59
8 Avery McCusker So Tesoro 17:33 5:59 3/10 17/40 1/15
9 Zach Harrison So Ayala 17:34 6:00
10 Eric Petersen So Moorpark 17:36 6:00
11 Matt Soules So Westlake 17:38 6:01
12 Javier De La Cruz So Canyon (cc) 17:40 6:02
13 Emerson Lindenlaub So Westlake 17:42 6:02
14 Nick Browen So Hemet 17:43 6:03
15 Brandon Shirazi So Mira Costa 17:48 6:05
16 Shawn Trejo So Tesoro 17:49 6:05 4/10 18/40 1/13
17 Sebastian Sanchez So Ayala 17:55 6:07
18 Lyle Harrington So Moorpark 18:01 6:09
19 Anthony Medina So Santiago (gg) 18:01 6:09
20 Paul Gillis-smith So Moorpark 18:03 6:10
21 Brian Pham So Santiago (gg) 18:03 6:10
22 Ricardo Cardoso So Cypress 18:04 6:10
23 Christopher Raum So Moorpark 18:06 6:11
24 Jc Plantier So Canyon (ana) 18:07 6:11
25 Daniel Mcnamara So Foothill (san) 18:10 6:12
26 Carlos Moran So Ayala 18:12 6:13
27 Marshall Boland So Foothill (san) 18:16 6:14
28 Justin Helfer So Ayala 18:16 6:14
29 David Hodges So Mira Costa 18:16 6:14
30 James Wilson So Canyon (cc) 18:18 6:15
31 Gabriel Barrera So Steele Canyon 18:25 6:17
32 Jesus Guillen So Santiago (gg) 18:26 6:17
33 Christian Mauri So San Jacinto 18:26 6:17
34 Austin Bell So Canyon (cc) 18:28 6:18
35 Marcus Herzog So Moorpark 18:30 6:19
36 James Heald So Steele Canyon 18:31 6:19
37 Simon Chen So Ayala 18:32 6:20
38 Scott Biedermann So Ayala 18:33 6:20
39 Fra Mel De Fontenay So Mira Costa 18:33 6:20
40 Elias Cortez So San Jacinto 18:35 6:21
41 James Abarca So Moorpark 18:36 6:21
42 Ian Rapoport So Mira Costa 18:38 6:22
43 Daniel Camacho So Hemet 18:42 6:23
44 Stephen Cannon So Foothill (san) 18:44 6:24
45 Kevin Sarabia So Castle Park 18:47 6:25
46 Logan Martel So Canyon (cc) 18:47 6:25
47 Mark Go So Armijo 18:49 6:25
48 Angel Ruiz So Santiago (gg) 18:49 6:25
49 Ryan Weston So Steele Canyon 18:51 6:26
50 Rohan Saini So Armijo 18:51 6:26
51 Jordan Sherman So Ayala 18:52 6:26
52 Thomas Gasbeck So Moorpark 18:57 6:28
53 Mohammad Al Elew So San Jacinto 19:05 6:31
54 Mauricio Rodriguez So Armijo 19:06 6:31
55 Ferid Ruano So Moorpark 19:08 6:32
56 Levi Letterman So Serrano 19:13 6:34
57 David Nevarez So Canyon (cc) 19:15 6:34
58 Arvi Gouttumukkala So Moorpark 19:15 6:34
59 Gustavo Santos So Santiago (gg) 19:15 6:34
60 Omar Ledezma So Canyon (ana) 19:16 6:35
61 Hunter Lai So Westlake 19:28 6:39
62 Emmanuel Mayoral So Bravo Medical Magn 19:28 6:39
63 Nicholas Aldana So San Jacinto 19:31 6:40
64 Kyle Potter So Canyon (ana) 19:34 6:41
65 Cresencio Gonzalez So Santiago (gg) 19:34 6:41
66 Andrew Austin So Moorpark 19:38 6:42
67 Nolan Koprowski So Moorpark 19:38 6:42
68 Aaron Day So Foothill (san) 19:42 6:43
69 Braden Remington So Armijo 19:45 6:44
70 Caleb Aquilera So Serrano 19:48 6:45
71 Dakota Tellez So Ayala 19:50 6:46
72 Alexis Rodriguez So San Jacinto 19:51 6:46
73 Omar Ramirez So Santiago (gg) 19:52 6:47
74 Victor Anaya So Steele Canyon 20:01 6:50
75 Ben Bennett So Foothill (san) 20:03 6:51
76 David Lopez So Mira Costa 20:07 6:52
77 Jacob Maciel So Foothill (san) 20:10 6:53
78 Max Wang So Westlake 20:12 6:54
79 Jonathan Junus So San Jacinto 20:14 6:54
80 Chaz Taylor So Foothill (san) 20:14 6:54
81 John Gonzalez So Foothill (san) 20:14 6:54
82 Elijah Gutierrez So Foothill (san) 20:15 6:55
83 Sebastia Hernandez So Foothill (san) 20:16 6:55
84 Jorge Arreguin So Canyon (cc) 20:16 6:55
85 Robert Hostetler So Steele Canyon 20:19 6:56
86 Diego Espino So Bravo Medical Magn 20:21 6:57
87 Omar Rodriguez So Armijo 20:23 6:57
88 Jose Contreras So Santiago (gg) 20:24 6:58
89 Sean Plank So Moorpark 20:24 6:58
90 James Wilcox So Foothill (san) 20:28 6:59
91 Aldrich Carles So Bravo Medical Magn 20:29 6:59
92 Shawn Feng So Ayala 20:30 7:00
93 Evan Carton So Moorpark 20:36 7:02
94 Patrick Campbell So Foothill (san) 20:36 7:02
95 Matt Rudy So Tesoro 20:36 7:02 5/10 28/40 10/11
96 Ryan Roecker So Tesoro 20:37 7:02 6/10 29/40 8/10
97 Javier Reyes So Steele Canyon 20:40 7:03
98 Alex Jackson So Steele Canyon 20:40 7:03
99 Austin Biarbe So Tesoro 20:50 7:07 7/10 30/40 6/8
100 Jesse Duran So Moorpark 20:51 7:07
101 Brett Winston So Moorpark 20:58 7:09
102 Alexander Leiva So Tesoro 20:58 7:09 8/10 32/40 6/7
103 Carlos Orozco So Canyon (cc) 21:07 7:12
104 Tristan Dochterman So Tesoro 21:09 7:13 9/10 33/40 4/5
105 Nick Tucker So Moorpark 21:15 7:15
106 Brad Fuentes So Foothill (san) 21:17 7:16
107 Jordan Blair So Moorpark 21:18 7:16
108 William Corona So Canyon (cc) 21:20 7:17
109 Christian Mendoza So Moorpark 21:22 7:18
110 Zohair Mohidin So Moorpark 21:46 7:26
111 Luke Defatta So Moorpark 21:59 7:30
112 David Montalvo So Roseville 22:13 7:35
113 Chris Pham So Mira Costa 22:17 7:36
114 Erick Cruz So Bravo Medical Magn 22:56 7:50
115 Donovan Buccat So Armijo 23:07 7:53
116 Miguel Portillo So Bravo Medical Magn 23:09 7:54
117 William Zolfaghari So Moorpark 23:10 7:54
118 Ryan Young So Moorpark 23:32 8:02
119 Chandler Otis So Tesoro 23:39 8:04 10/10 39/40 3/5
120 Austin Thom So San Jacinto 23:53 8:09
121 Aaron Bourassa So Serrano 24:15 8:17
122 Gregory Cholula So Santiago (gg) 24:19 8:18
123 Aaron Nakanishi So Moorpark 24:39 8:25
124 Jacob Cox So Ayala 24:43 8:26
125 Samuel Dominguez So Moorpark 25:20 8:39
126 Rogelio Hernandez So Santiago (gg) 25:45 8:47
127 Matthew Mullen So Hemet 25:51 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:54
90:16
18:03
6:10
76 Eric Petersen
So
17:36
6:00
7
Lyle Harrington
So
18:01
6:09
12
Paul Gillis-smith
So
18:03
6:10
14
Christopher Raum
So
18:06
6:11
16
Marcus Herzog
So
18:30
6:19
27
James Abarca
So
18:36
6:21
33
Thomas Gasbeck
So
18:57
6:28
42
2 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:31
90:29
18:06
6:11
83 Jonathan Drinkward
So
17:05
5:50
1
Ian McCusker
So
17:26
5:57
3
Avery McCusker
So
17:33
5:59
5
Shawn Trejo
So
17:49
6:05
10
Matt Rudy
So
20:36
7:02
64
Ryan Roecker
So
20:37
7:02
65
Austin Biarbe
So
20:50
7:07
67
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 Ayala
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
90:29
18:06
6:11
84 Zach Harrison
So
17:34
6:00
6
Sebastian Sanchez
So
17:55
6:07
11
Carlos Moran
So
18:12
6:13
18
Justin Helfer
So
18:16
6:14
20
Simon Chen
So
18:32
6:20
29
Scott Biedermann
So
18:33
6:20
30
Jordan Sherman
So
18:52
6:26
41
4 Foothill (san)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
92:24
18:29
6:18
125 Tomas O'hara
So
17:32
5:59
4
Daniel Mcnamara
So
18:10
6:12
17
Marshall Boland
So
18:16
6:14
19
Stephen Cannon
So
18:44
6:24
35
Aaron Day
So
19:42
6:43
50
Ben Bennett
So
20:03
6:51
55
Jacob Maciel
So
20:10
6:53
57
5 Santiago (gg)
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
92:34
18:31
6:19
136 Anthony Medina
So
18:01
6:09
13
Brian Pham
So
18:03
6:10
15
Jesus Guillen
So
18:26
6:17
24
Angel Ruiz
So
18:49
6:25
38
Gustavo Santos
So
19:15
6:34
46
Cresencio Gonzalez
So
19:34
6:41
49
Omar Ramirez
So
19:52
6:47
53
6 Canyon (cc)
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
92:28
18:30
6:19
137 Javier De La Cruz
So
17:40
6:02
8
James Wilson
So
18:18
6:15
22
Austin Bell
So
18:28
6:18
26
Logan Martel
So
18:47
6:25
36
David Nevarez
So
19:15
6:34
45
Jorge Arreguin
So
20:16
6:55
59
Carlos Orozco
So
21:07
7:12
68
7 Steele Canyon
2-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:37
93:12
18:38
6:22
146 Louis Mccomack
So
17:24
5:56
2
Gabriel Barrera
So
18:25
6:17
23
James Heald
So
18:31
6:19
28
Ryan Weston
So
18:51
6:26
39
Victor Anaya
So
20:01
6:50
54
Robert Hostetler
So
20:19
6:56
60
Javier Reyes
So
20:40
7:03
66
8 Mira Costa
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:19
93:22
18:40
6:22
151 Brandon Shirazi
So
17:48
6:05
9
David Hodges
So
18:16
6:14
21
Fra Mel De Fontenay
So
18:33
6:20
31
Ian Rapoport
So
18:38
6:22
34
David Lopez
So
20:07
6:52
56
Chris Pham
So
22:17
7:36
69




9 San Jacinto
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
95:28
19:06
6:31
200 Christian Mauri
So
18:26
6:17
25
Elias Cortez
So
18:35
6:21
32
Mohammad Al Elew
So
19:05
6:31
43
Nicholas Aldana
So
19:31
6:40
48
Alexis Rodriguez
So
19:51
6:46
52
Jonathan Junus
So
20:14
6:54
58
Austin Thom
So
23:53
8:09
73
10 Armijo
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
96:54
19:23
6:37
234 Mark Go
So
18:49
6:25
37
Rohan Saini
So
18:51
6:26
40
Mauricio Rodriguez
So
19:06
6:31
44
Braden Remington
So
19:45
6:44
51
Omar Rodriguez
So
20:23
6:57
62
Donovan Buccat
So
23:07
7:53
71




11 Bravo Medical Magn
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:41
106:23
21:17
7:16
313 Emmanuel Mayoral
So
19:28
6:39
47
Diego Espino
So
20:21
6:57
61
Aldrich Carles
So
20:29
6:59
63
Erick Cruz
So
22:56
7:50
70
Miguel Portillo
So
23:09
7:54
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
95:34
19:07
6:31
25 James Abarca
So
18:36
6:21
2
Thomas Gasbeck
So
18:57
6:28
4
Ferid Ruano
So
19:08
6:32
5
Arvi Gouttumukkala
So
19:15
6:34
6
Andrew Austin
So
19:38
6:42
8
Nolan Koprowski
So
19:38
6:42
9
Sean Plank
So
20:24
6:58
19
2 Ayala
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 6:10
102:28
20:30
7:00
63 Scott Biedermann
So
18:33
6:20
1
Jordan Sherman
So
18:52
6:26
3
Dakota Tellez
So
19:50
6:46
10
Shawn Feng
So
20:30
7:00
21
Jacob Cox
So
24:43
8:26
28








3 Foothill (san)
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:12
100:56
20:11
6:53
70 Ben Bennett
So
20:03
6:51
12
Jacob Maciel
So
20:10
6:53
13
Chaz Taylor
So
20:14
6:54
14
John Gonzalez
So
20:14
6:54
15
Elijah Gutierrez
So
20:15
6:55
16
Sebastia Hernandez
So
20:16
6:55
17
James Wilcox
So
20:28
6:59
20
4 Santiago (gg)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 6:11
109:54
21:59
7:30
92 Cresencio Gonzalez
So
19:34
6:41
7
Omar Ramirez
So
19:52
6:47
11
Jose Contreras
So
20:24
6:58
18
Gregory Cholula
So
24:19
8:18
27
Rogelio Hernandez
So
25:45
8:47
29








5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
107:13
21:27
7:19
120 Ryan Roecker
So
20:37
7:02
22
Austin Biarbe
So
20:50
7:07
23
Alexander Leiva
So
20:58
7:09
24
Tristan Dochterman
So
21:09
7:13
25
Chandler Otis
So
23:39
8:04
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rhys Couser Jr Tesoro 16:03 5:29 1/6 4/40 1/25 17:10
(1:07)
17:10
(1:07)
17:10
(1:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Max Ross Sr Dana Hills 16:31 5:38
3 Christian Barnett Jr Dana Hills 16:32 5:39
4 Brian Finnegan Jr Loyola 16:53 5:46
5 Sam O'melveny Jr Dana Hills 16:53 5:46
6 Kyle Brouwer Jr Dana Hills 16:58 5:47
7 John Davies Jr Loyola 17:00 5:48
8 Robert Villagomez Jr Loyola 17:01 5:48
9 Ethan Hall Sr Davis 17:02 5:49
10 Garrett Smathers Sr Tesoro 17:04 5:49 2/6 9/40 3/24 17:22
(0:18)
17:22
(0:18)
17:22
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Sam Raycraft Jr Loyola 17:10 5:52
12 Taylor Koh Sr Tesoro 17:11 5:52 3/6 11/40 3/21 17:28
(0:17)
17:28
(0:17)
17:28
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Justin Albert Jr Dana Hills 17:13 5:53
14 Jacob Clarke Sr Tesoro 17:21 5:55 4/6 13/40 3/17 17:24
(0:03)
17:24
(0:03)
17:24
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Logan Myers Jr Tesoro 17:23 5:56 5/6 14/40 2/17 17:14 17:18 17:14
16 Dashiell Coats Sr Loyola 17:26 5:57
17 Matthew Wu Sr Dougherty Valley 17:28 5:58
18 Christian Gunther Jr Dana Hills 17:29 5:58
19 Aaron Jaramillo Jr Loyola 17:30 5:58
20 Justin Morin Jr Serrano 17:30 5:58
21 Eric Netzeband Jr Glendora 17:31 5:59
22 Dylan Kelly Sr Dana Hills 17:33 5:59
23 Matthew Mayr Jr Davis 17:37 6:01
24 Sean Lee Sr Davis 17:38 6:01
25 Niko Hernandez Jr Canyon (cc) 17:40 6:02
26 Cody Leventhal Jr Dana Hills 17:40 6:02
27 Trevor Hall Jr Saugus 17:41 6:02
28 Victor Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 17:41 6:02
29 Tyon Westby Jr Loyola 17:42 6:02
30 Tyler Fabrizio Sr Serrano 17:42 6:02
31 John Wegleitner Sr Loyola 17:44 6:03
32 Corey Campbell Jr Saugus 17:44 6:03
33 Fabian Salazar Jr Saugus 17:46 6:04
34 Ben Huff Jr Hemet 17:47 6:04
35 Josh Mccormick Sr Serrano 17:53 6:06
36 Nathan Jones Jr Serrano 17:54 6:07
37 John Britton Jr Davis 17:56 6:07
38 David Holcomb Sr Dana Hills 17:56 6:07
39 Kevin Khamneipur Sr Loyola 17:56 6:07
40 Austin Preciado Jr Saugus 17:58 6:08
41 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Saugus 17:59 6:08
42 Anthony Moreno Sr Glendora 18:00 6:09
43 Hasib Hashemi Sr Dougherty Valley 18:01 6:09
44 Dani Ruppert-majer Jr Dana Hills 18:01 6:09
45 Mark Duyshart Jr Glendora 18:02 6:09
46 Zaine Yzaguirre Sr Loyola 18:04 6:10
47 Trista Nortier-tilly Jr Vacaville 18:05 6:10
48 Rashaa Washington Sr Loyola 18:06 6:11
49 Matthew Hyer Jr Glendora 18:06 6:11
50 Andrew Diaz Sr Davis 18:09 6:12
51 Ivan Law Jr Rowland 18:10 6:12
52 Estefen Garcia Jr West Hills 18:12 6:13
53 Nick Ungermann Jr Agoura 18:13 6:13
54 Gerardo Hernandez Jr Canyon (cc) 18:13 6:13
55 David Mcnealy Jr Serrano 18:14 6:13
56 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis 18:15 6:14
57 Steve Williams Jr West Hills 18:18 6:15
58 Joe Mendenhall Sr Vacaville 18:21 6:16
59 Austin Jackson Jr Hemet 18:21 6:16
60 Chris Elam Sr West Hills 18:21 6:16
61 Nic Alcaco-delgado Sr Citrus Valley 18:22 6:16
62 Richard Johnson Jr Glendora 18:26 6:17
63 Adam Beattie Jr Saugus 18:27 6:18
64 Austin Adams Sr Loyola 18:27 6:18
65 Antonio Vigil Jr Beaumont 18:30 6:19
66 Andrew Pajes Jr Dougherty Valley 18:31 6:19
67 Tommy Tankersley Jr Canyon (ana) 18:31 6:19
68 Spencer Kido Sr Dougherty Valley 18:33 6:20
69 Paul Ferrera Jr Dougherty Valley 18:38 6:22
70 Will Kelley Jr Vacaville 18:39 6:22
71 Logan Dolim Jr Vacaville 18:41 6:23
72 Jacob Palmer Jr Beaumont 18:41 6:23
73 John Conant Jr Davis 18:42 6:23
74 Andrew Pokorny Jr Dougherty Valley 18:42 6:23
75 Noe Galvez Jr Canyon (cc) 18:45 6:24
76 Keanu Kisa Sr Beaumont 18:45 6:24
77 Landon Wong Sr Glendora 18:46 6:24
78 Patrick Malberg Sr Beaumont 18:48 6:25
79 Luis Estrada Sr Hemet 18:50 6:26
80 Anthony Fernandes Jr Canyon (cc) 18:50 6:26
81 Ryan Wheeler Sr West Hills 18:51 6:26
82 Tyler Hirst Sr Citrus Valley 18:51 6:26
83 Shane Pesis Sr Davis 18:53 6:27
84 Armando Leon Jr Beaumont 18:59 6:29
85 Juan Hernandez Sr San Marcos (sm) 18:59 6:29
86 Oscar Suniga Sr Hemet 19:04 6:30
87 Avery Krovetz Jr Davis 19:05 6:31
88 Justin Ledezma Jr Canyon (ana) 19:05 6:31
89 Joseph Moffat Sr Agoura 19:06 6:31
90 Bryan Moran Jr South Torrance 19:07 6:31
91 Adam Johnson Sr Glendora 19:09 6:32
92 Rick Hatch Sr Agoura 19:10 6:32
93 Kyle Paris Sr Loyola 19:12 6:33
94 Hunter Jones Sr Vacaville 19:14 6:34
95 Keaton Nishimi So Pacifica (gg) 19:14 6:34
96 Marcelo Diaz Jr San Jacinto 19:15 6:34
97 Ari Jacinto Jr Loyola 19:15 6:34
98 Gussiaas Matthew Sr Citrus Valley 19:16 6:35
99 Abel Jimenez So West Hills 19:16 6:35
100 Jordan Coleman Jr Beaumont 19:17 6:35
101 Riley Ormiston Jr Tesoro 19:19 6:36 6/6 24/40 8/15 21:07
(1:48)
21:07
(1:48)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
102 Ryan Diaz Sr Serrano 19:21 6:36
103 Nathan Torres Jr Beaumont 19:22 6:37
104 Zach Pierce Sr West Hills 19:23 6:37
105 Michael Copenhaver Sr Canyon (cc) 19:24 6:37
106 Antonio Santillan Jr Agoura 19:27 6:38
107 Antoine Paquet Sr Davis 19:29 6:39
108 Ryan Gonzalez Jr Loyola 19:31 6:40
109 Spencer Nakamoto Sr South Torrance 19:31 6:40
110 Tyler Duff Jr Rowland 19:34 6:41
111 Edgar Vargas Jr San Jacinto 19:39 6:42
112 Quinn Somma Jr Agoura 19:40 6:43
113 Cameron Mccarty Jr Davis 19:42 6:43
114 Thomas Molnar Jr Loyola 19:42 6:43
115 Robert Peterson Jr West Hills 19:42 6:43
116 Josh Miller Jr San Marcos (sm) 19:44 6:44
117 Andrew Donnis Jr Pacific 19:48 6:45
118 Nathan Concha Sr Pacific 19:50 6:46
119 Alonso Gutierrez Jr San Jacinto 19:54 6:48
120 Brandon Martinez Sr San Jacinto 19:55 6:48
121 David Deleon Sr Glendora 19:56 6:48
122 Kevin Balke Sr Agoura 19:57 6:49
123 Daniel Bavidian Jr Citrus Valley 19:57 6:49
124 Erik Derossett Sr Agoura 19:58 6:49
125 Brandon Leyra Sr Rowland 19:59 6:49
126 Zach Fry Jr Glendora 20:01 6:50
127 Andrew Leady Jr Davis 20:02 6:50
128 Gary Buchele Jr Canyon (cc) 20:02 6:50
129 Luke Duggins Sr Canyon (cc) 20:03 6:51
130 Cameron Oelsen Sr Agoura 20:05 6:51
131 Evan Saldivar Jr West Hills 20:07 6:52
132 Augu Realyvasquez Sr Davis 20:08 6:52
133 Tanner Rogoff Jr Serrano 20:09 6:53
134 Tristan Todd Jr Agoura 20:13 6:54
135 Nick Neese Sr West Hills 20:17 6:55
136 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis 20:18 6:56
137 Matthew Linvill Jr Davis 20:19 6:56
138 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis 20:21 6:57
139 Vincent Llubit Sr Will C. Wood 20:21 6:57
140 Bailey Bechtel Jr Will C. Wood 20:21 6:57
141 Michael Boydstun Jr Hemet 20:22 6:57
142 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis 20:22 6:57
143 Ammon Forston Jr Agoura 20:24 6:58
144 Paul Eberhart-philli Sr Davis 20:36 7:02
145 Adam Schatz Sr Agoura 20:41 7:04
146 Cruz Gallagher Sr Serrano 20:43 7:04
147 Daniel Lopez Jr Pacific 20:46 7:05
148 David Romero Sr Pacific 20:47 7:06
149 Kiernan Elam So West Hills 20:49 7:06
150 Brandon Parker Sr Hemet 20:49 7:06
151 Jeff Oechsli Sr Agoura 20:53 7:08
152 Abraham Corrubas Jr Pacific 20:53 7:08
153 Shane Gill Jr Loyola 20:55 7:08
154 Michael Othman Jr Glendora 20:56 7:09
155 Oscar Garcia-ruiz Jr Loyola 20:59 7:10
156 Nathan Medina Sr Pacific 21:00 7:10
157 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis 21:02 7:11
158 Griffin Cohen Sr Loyola 21:06 7:12
159 Jeremy Bjelajac Jr Loyola 21:06 7:12
160 Andrew Rosay Jr Loyola 21:07 7:12
161 Justin Brown Sr Ramona (rom) 21:08 7:13
162 Peter Nguyen Sr Loyola 21:09 7:13
163 Clay Finney Sr Glendora 21:09 7:13
164 Alexander Orozco Sr Glendora 21:10 7:13
165 David Coppa Sr Glendora 21:11 7:14
166 Cesar Lopez Sr San Jacinto 21:11 7:14
167 A J Freund Sr West Hills 21:12 7:14
168 James Montes Sr Agoura 21:14 7:15
169 Dominic Garcia Jr Vacaville 21:24 7:18
170 Chase Rall Sr South Torrance 21:25 7:19
171 Adam Aslanian Sr La Habra 21:32 7:21
172 Daniel Figueroa Jr Serrano 21:35 7:22
173 Vincent Bruton Jr Pacific 21:37 7:23
174 Rhys Gilmore Sr Agoura 21:38 7:23
175 Mathew Rodrigez Jr Pacific 21:39 7:23
176 Nick Roberti Jr Loyola 21:40 7:24
177 Zach Ryan Jr Glendora 21:48 7:26
178 Charlie Whitehouse Jr Vacaville 21:50 7:27
179 Gavin Glover Sr West Hills 21:53 7:28
180 Matt Arrollado Jr West Hills 22:08 7:33
181 Luke Najera Jr La Habra 22:22 7:38
182 John Stern Sr Vacaville 22:30 7:41
183 Matthew Mccall So Pacifica (gg) 22:36 7:43
184 Joaquin Meza Sr Pacific 22:42 7:45
185 Shawn Carson Sr Hemet 22:45 7:46
186 Arthur Leck Sr Davis 22:46 7:46
187 Jarad Arranga Jr Pacifica (gg) 23:12 7:55
188 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Sr Vacaville 23:35 8:03
189 Gil Melili Sr Agoura 23:37 8:04
190 Luke Bowes Sr Agoura 23:41 8:05
191 Nick Juchau Sr Davis 24:31 8:22
192 Stephen Donahue Sr Citrus Valley 25:05 8:34
193 Robert C. Rodriguez Jr Glendora 25:15 8:37
194 Rodrigo Herrera Sr La Habra 27:06 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
84:07
16:49
5:45
29 Max Ross
Sr
16:31
5:38
2
Christian Barnett
Jr
16:32
5:39
3
Sam O'melveny
Jr
16:53
5:46
5
Kyle Brouwer
Jr
16:58
5:47
6
Justin Albert
Jr
17:13
5:53
13
Christian Gunther
Jr
17:29
5:58
18
Dylan Kelly
Sr
17:33
5:59
22
2 Loyola
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
85:30
17:06
5:50
46 Brian Finnegan
Jr
16:53
5:46
4
John Davies
Jr
17:00
5:48
7
Robert Villagomez
Jr
17:01
5:48
8
Sam Raycraft
Jr
17:10
5:52
11
Dashiell Coats
Sr
17:26
5:57
16
Aaron Jaramillo
Jr
17:30
5:58
19
Tyon Westby
Jr
17:42
6:02
27
3 Tesoro
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
85:02
17:00
5:48
52 Rhys Couser
Jr
16:03
5:29
1
Garrett Smathers
Sr
17:04
5:49
10
Taylor Koh
Sr
17:11
5:52
12
Jacob Clarke
Sr
17:21
5:55
14
Logan Myers
Jr
17:23
5:56
15
Riley Ormiston
Jr
19:19
6:36
82




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Davis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
88:22
17:40
6:02
132 Ethan Hall
Sr
17:02
5:49
9
Matthew Mayr
Jr
17:37
6:01
23
Sean Lee
Sr
17:38
6:01
24
John Britton
Jr
17:56
6:07
34
Andrew Diaz
Sr
18:09
6:12
42
Jose Arzaluz
Sr
18:15
6:14
47
John Conant
Jr
18:42
6:23
62
5 Saugus
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:18
89:08
17:50
6:05
156 Trevor Hall
Jr
17:41
6:02
26
Corey Campbell
Jr
17:44
6:03
29
Fabian Salazar
Jr
17:46
6:04
30
Austin Preciado
Jr
17:58
6:08
35
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:59
6:08
36
Adam Beattie
Jr
18:27
6:18
54




6 Serrano
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:44
89:13
17:51
6:05
159 Justin Morin
Jr
17:30
5:58
20
Tyler Fabrizio
Sr
17:42
6:02
28
Josh Mccormick
Sr
17:53
6:06
32
Nathan Jones
Jr
17:54
6:07
33
David Mcnealy
Jr
18:14
6:13
46
Ryan Diaz
Sr
19:21
6:36
83
Tanner Rogoff
Jr
20:09
6:53
100
7 Glendora
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
90:05
18:01
6:09
191 Eric Netzeband
Jr
17:31
5:59
21
Anthony Moreno
Sr
18:00
6:09
37
Mark Duyshart
Jr
18:02
6:09
39
Matthew Hyer
Jr
18:06
6:11
41
Richard Johnson
Jr
18:26
6:17
53
Landon Wong
Sr
18:46
6:24
66
Adam Johnson
Sr
19:09
6:32
75
8 Dougherty Valley
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
91:11
18:14
6:13
226 Matthew Wu
Sr
17:28
5:58
17
Hasib Hashemi
Sr
18:01
6:09
38
Andrew Pajes
Jr
18:31
6:19
56
Spencer Kido
Sr
18:33
6:20
57
Paul Ferrera
Jr
18:38
6:22
58
Andrew Pokorny
Jr
18:42
6:23
63




9 Vacaville
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:09
93:00
18:36
6:21
285 Trista Nortier-tilly
Jr
18:05
6:10
40
Joe Mendenhall
Sr
18:21
6:16
49
Will Kelley
Jr
18:39
6:22
59
Logan Dolim
Jr
18:41
6:23
60
Hunter Jones
Sr
19:14
6:34
77
Dominic Garcia
Jr
21:24
7:18
108
Charlie Whitehouse
Jr
21:50
7:27
110
10 Canyon (cc)
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:44
92:52
18:34
6:20
289 Niko Hernandez
Jr
17:40
6:02
25
Gerardo Hernandez
Jr
18:13
6:13
45
Noe Galvez
Jr
18:45
6:24
64
Anthony Fernandes
Jr
18:50
6:26
69
Michael Copenhaver
Sr
19:24
6:37
86
Gary Buchele
Jr
20:02
6:50
98
Luke Duggins
Sr
20:03
6:51
99
11 West Hills
12-12-10-11-11
Gap: 1:04
92:58
18:36
6:21
292 Estefen Garcia
Jr
18:12
6:13
43
Steve Williams
Jr
18:18
6:15
48
Chris Elam
Sr
18:21
6:16
51
Ryan Wheeler
Sr
18:51
6:26
70
Abel Jimenez
So
19:16
6:35
80
Zach Pierce
Sr
19:23
6:37
85
Robert Peterson
Jr
19:42
6:43
90
12 Beaumont
15-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:29
93:43
18:45
6:24
320 Antonio Vigil
Jr
18:30
6:19
55
Jacob Palmer
Jr
18:41
6:23
61
Keanu Kisa
Sr
18:45
6:24
65
Patrick Malberg
Sr
18:48
6:25
67
Armando Leon
Jr
18:59
6:29
72
Jordan Coleman
Jr
19:17
6:35
81
Nathan Torres
Jr
19:22
6:37
84
13 Hemet
10-10-12-12-13
Gap: 2:35
94:24
18:53
6:27
323 Ben Huff
Jr
17:47
6:04
31
Austin Jackson
Jr
18:21
6:16
50
Luis Estrada
Sr
18:50
6:26
68
Oscar Suniga
Sr
19:04
6:30
73
Michael Boydstun
Jr
20:22
6:57
101
Brandon Parker
Sr
20:49
7:06
104
Shawn Carson
Sr
22:45
7:46
111
14 Agoura
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:27
95:36
19:07
6:32
370 Nick Ungermann
Jr
18:13
6:13
44
Joseph Moffat
Sr
19:06
6:31
74
Rick Hatch
Sr
19:10
6:32
76
Antonio Santillan
Jr
19:27
6:38
87
Quinn Somma
Jr
19:40
6:43
89
Kevin Balke
Sr
19:57
6:49
95
Erik Derossett
Sr
19:58
6:49
97
15 Citrus Valley
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:43
101:31
20:18
6:56
410 Nic Alcaco-delgado
Sr
18:22
6:16
52
Tyler Hirst
Sr
18:51
6:26
71
Gussiaas Matthew
Sr
19:16
6:35
79
Daniel Bavidian
Jr
19:57
6:49
96
Stephen Donahue
Sr
25:05
8:34
112








16 San Jacinto
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:56
99:54
19:59
6:49
460 Marcelo Diaz
Jr
19:15
6:34
78
Edgar Vargas
Jr
19:39
6:42
88
Alonso Gutierrez
Jr
19:54
6:48
93
Brandon Martinez
Sr
19:55
6:48
94
Cesar Lopez
Sr
21:11
7:14
107








17 Pacific
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:05
102:04
20:25
6:58
493 Andrew Donnis
Jr
19:48
6:45
91
Nathan Concha
Sr
19:50
6:46
92
Daniel Lopez
Jr
20:46
7:05
102
David Romero
Sr
20:47
7:06
103
Abraham Corrubas
Jr
20:53
7:08
105
Nathan Medina
Sr
21:00
7:10
106
Vincent Bruton
Jr
21:37
7:23
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pedro Mier Fr Godinez Fundament 16:28 5:37
2 Yousef Baddour Fr West Torrance 16:36 5:40
3 Sonny Seddon Fr Serrano 16:50 5:45
4 Parker Woodward Fr Murrieta Mesa 16:59 5:48
5 Cole Hoff Fr Agoura 17:17 5:54
6 Andrew Suda Fr Tesoro 17:18 5:54 1/17 12/40 6/28
7 Josh Pattiz Fr Agoura 17:19 5:55
8 Payton Olsen Fr Murrieta Mesa 17:22 5:56
9 Jacob Vasek Fr Serrano 17:23 5:56
10 Jace Bricker Fr Agoura 17:23 5:56
11 Carter Christman Fr Tesoro 17:24 5:56 2/17 15/40 4/26
12 Alan Nichols Fr Camarillo 17:24 5:56
13 Julian Irigoyen Fr Shafter 17:25 5:57
14 Davis Quan Fr Peninsula 17:26 5:57
15 Baldemar Felix Fr Shafter 17:32 5:59
16 Ethan Williams Fr Mira Costa 17:34 6:00
17 Adam Johnson Fr Valley View 17:42 6:02
18 Gabriel Cantu Fr Ayala 17:50 6:05
19 Fisher Price Fr Camarillo 17:51 6:06
20 Jeremiah Gil Fr Segerstrom 17:52 6:06
21 Alex Lopez Fr Valencia (pla) 17:53 6:06
22 Ryan Locicero Fr Mira Costa 17:53 6:06
23 Marcus Perez Fr Glendora 17:57 6:08
24 Steven Evers Fr Serrano 17:58 6:08
25 Jose Gomez Fr Godinez Fundament 17:58 6:08
26 Brendan Hunt Fr Mira Costa 18:00 6:09
27 Nolan Dunn Fr Agoura 18:02 6:09
28 Ty Garrett Fr Mira Costa 18:03 6:10
29 Gavin Bradley Fr Ayala 18:04 6:10
30 Michael Abbott Fr Tesoro 18:08 6:11 3/17 19/40 4/25
31 Isaiah Villasana Fr Valley View 18:12 6:13
32 Alec Woodson Fr Armijo 18:16 6:14
33 Christian Garcia Fr North Torrance 18:18 6:15
34 Chance Griffin Fr Serrano 18:19 6:15
35 Tanner Suard Fr Mira Costa 18:19 6:15
36 Evan Johnson Fr Sunny Hills 18:20 6:15
37 Jerry Delgado Fr Loara 18:20 6:15
38 Matthew Joy Fr Glendora 18:20 6:15
39 Tim Hulse Fr Tesoro 18:21 6:16 4/17 20/40 4/21
40 Raul Gomez Fr Godinez Fundament 18:24 6:17
41 Andres Murillo Fr West Torrance 18:25 6:17
42 Laine Bennett Fr Serrano 18:26 6:17
43 Jonathan Linares Fr Valley View 18:30 6:19
44 Matt Martinez Fr Loara 18:31 6:19
45 Jeffrey Hendrix Fr Tesoro 18:31 6:19 5/17 21/40 3/20
46 Austin Naftel Fr Agoura 18:32 6:20
47 Daniel Sanders Fr JW North 18:35 6:21
48 Christian Meyer Fr Cypress 18:36 6:21
49 Adam Reed Fr Tesoro 18:37 6:21 6/17 22/40 1/15
50 Jordan Mitchell Fr North Torrance 18:39 6:22
51 Terrance Seki Fr Ayala 18:45 6:24
52 Aaron Baggest Fr Murrieta Mesa 18:45 6:24
53 David Yoo Fr Cypress 18:46 6:24
54 Alijah Maldonado Fr Ayala 18:51 6:26
55 Ebon Turner Fr Armijo 18:56 6:28
56 Alex Faust Fr West Torrance 18:57 6:28
57 Rafael Wilson Fr Agoura 18:58 6:28
58 Jonas Magallanes Fr Ayala 19:00 6:29
59 Kan Shimizu Fr West Torrance 19:01 6:29
60 Kiehl Smith Fr Serrano 19:03 6:30
61 Calvin Polintan Fr Serrano 19:04 6:30
62 Ryan Cendejas Fr Tesoro 19:09 6:32 7/17 23/40 2/14
63 Israel Hernandez Fr Miguel Contreras Le 19:12 6:33
64 Yael Galindo Fr Segerstrom 19:14 6:34
65 Anthony Khan Fr Ayala 19:15 6:34
66 Jesus Rivas Fr Northgate 19:17 6:35
67 Zachary Thompson Fr Valencia (pla) 19:17 6:35
68 Zachary Ishimoto Fr Peninsula 19:21 6:36
69 Terry Chern Fr Ayala 19:24 6:37
70 David Vanbuskirk Fr Vacaville 19:25 6:38
71 Anthony Tyler Fr West Torrance 19:25 6:38
72 Sean Stratton Fr Vacaville 19:26 6:38
73 Mohamed Farah Fr West Torrance 19:28 6:39
74 Andrew Falls Fr Ayala 19:28 6:39
75 Zeke Acosta Fr Segerstrom 19:29 6:39
76 Scott Perkins Fr North Torrance 19:29 6:39
77 Owen Elliot Fr Camarillo 19:30 6:39
78 Hector Acevedo Fr Segerstrom 19:30 6:39
79 Elias Nieto Fr Godinez Fundament 19:31 6:40
80 Brandon Deleon Fr Peninsula 19:34 6:41
81 Chris Torres Fr Peninsula 19:35 6:41
82 Aaron Reider Fr Peninsula 19:36 6:41
83 Devin Ross Fr Serrano 19:37 6:42
84 Ethan Ohler Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:38 6:42
85 Sam Turner Fr Tesoro 19:38 6:42 8/17 25/40 3/12
86 Henry Bell-wilson Fr Peninsula 19:39 6:42
87 Ulises Flores Fr Godinez Fundament 19:41 6:43
88 Leonardo Romo Fr West Torrance 19:42 6:43
89 Cesar Reyes Fr Miguel Contreras Le 19:43 6:44
90 Lester Ramirez Fr Godinez Fundament 19:43 6:44
91 Brandon Lehman Fr Serrano 19:48 6:45
92 Armando Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundament 19:52 6:47
93 Freddie Guzman Fr JW North 19:53 6:47
94 Evan Weatherford Fr Camarillo 19:53 6:47
95 Jaime Valencia Fr Camarillo 19:54 6:48
96 Blake Wagner Fr Sunny Hills 19:58 6:49
97 Andrew Hwang Fr West Torrance 19:58 6:49
98 Marco Gomez Fr Loara 20:03 6:51
99 Ty Aoyagi Fr North Torrance 20:04 6:51
100 Lucas Camera Fr Ayala 20:04 6:51
101 Daniel Kim Fr Cypress 20:05 6:51
103 Dylan Specht Fr Camarillo 20:06 6:52
104 Anthony Oliver Fr West Torrance 20:06 6:52
105 Timothy Ha Fr Armijo 20:07 6:52
106 Gabriel Montoya Fr Shafter 20:09 6:53
107 Jered Cutler Fr North Torrance 20:12 6:54
108 Josue De Simon Fr Miguel Contreras Le 20:12 6:54
109 Nicholas Cosby Fr Valencia (pla) 20:14 6:54
110 Tanner Cohen Fr JW North 20:14 6:54
111 Kyle Catapusan Fr Armijo 20:15 6:55
112 Miguel Carmona Fr Shafter 20:16 6:55
113 Trevor Julius Fr Mira Costa 20:16 6:55
114 Jacob Axton Fr Ayala 20:17 6:55
115 Riel Lafave Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:17 6:55
116 Robin Gonzalez Fr Valley View 20:18 6:56
117 Christian Haddad Fr Godinez Fundament 20:18 6:56
118 Brian Castro Fr Bravo Medical Magn 20:20 6:56
119 Amielle Digama Fr West Torrance 20:21 6:57
120 Michael Hernandez Fr Glendora 20:21 6:57
121 Eli Sajia Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:23 6:57
122 Gabriel Martin Fr West Torrance 20:23 6:57
123 Christian Bryan Fr Tesoro 20:24 6:58 9/17 26/40 4/11
124 David Kelley Fr Vacaville 20:24 6:58
125 Will karambelas Fr Tesoro 20:25 6:58 10/17 27/40 3/8
126 Angel Suarez Fr Bravo Medical Magn 20:26 6:58
127 Sanjith Venkatesh Fr Valencia (pla) 20:26 6:58
128 Jordan Beeli Fr Mira Costa 20:27 6:59
129 Evan Fogo Fr West Torrance 20:28 6:59
130 Johnny Pulatie Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:28 6:59
131 Jesse Padilla Fr West Torrance 20:31 7:00
132 Jasmine Singh Fr Armijo 20:32 7:00
133 Eeyeon Kim Fr Northgate 20:32 7:00
134 Logan Horstkotte Fr West Torrance 20:33 7:01
135 Nikhil Vettikattu Fr Ayala 20:35 7:02
136 Yohan Shin Fr West Torrance 20:40 7:03
137 Carlos Samayoa Fr Valencia (pla) 20:44 7:05
138 Matt Etherington Fr West Torrance 20:48 7:06
139 Nick Burr Fr Ayala 20:53 7:08
140 Steve Arce Fr Valencia (pla) 20:54 7:08
141 Aalap Shah Fr Northgate 20:54 7:08
142 David Aguire Fr Shafter 20:54 7:08
143 Howard Wang Fr Tesoro 20:55 7:08 11/17 31/40 3/6
144 Matthew Morales Fr North Torrance 20:55 7:08
145 Ben Mathews Fr Agoura 20:56 7:09
146 Jeffrey Zimboroff Fr Peninsula 20:56 7:09
147 Jose De Dios Fr Valencia (pla) 20:57 7:09
148 Tyler Hamamoto Fr Peninsula 20:58 7:09
149 Calvin Tabata Fr Ayala 20:59 7:10
150 Riley Edwell Fr Pacific 21:01 7:10
151 Chris Aniello Fr Mira Costa 21:02 7:11
152 Skyler Ataide Fr Armijo 21:06 7:12
153 Jesse Holland Fr Camarillo 21:06 7:12
154 Andrew Froning Fr West Torrance 21:09 7:13
155 Primitivo Martinez Fr Miguel Contreras Le 21:10 7:13
156 Edwin Velasco Fr Segerstrom 21:10 7:13
157 Ha Tran Fr Loara 21:14 7:15
158 William Dawes Fr Troy 21:16 7:15
159 Nestor Coria Fr Valencia (pla) 21:19 7:17
160 Jeremy Chung Fr Mira Costa 21:20 7:17
161 Blake Suard Fr Mira Costa 21:21 7:17
162 Mark Aquino Fr Valencia (pla) 21:24 7:18
163 Hunter Miranda Fr Tesoro 21:25 7:19 12/17 34/40 3/5
164 Daisuke Sasada Fr West Torrance 21:25 7:19
165 Bryce Livingston Fr Agoura 21:26 7:19
166 Dylan Hoey Fr Tesoro 21:27 7:19 13/17 35/40 3/5
167 Kristian Varela Fr Godinez Fundament 21:29 7:20
168 Arturo Valadez Fr Loara 21:29 7:20
169 Hunter Rich Fr Agoura 21:29 7:20
170 William Morales Fr Bravo Medical Magn 21:30 7:20
171 Josh Rouimi Fr Agoura 21:31 7:21
172 Austyn Webster Fr Tesoro 21:31 7:21 14/17 36/40 2/4
173 Jacob Tanaka Fr Peninsula 21:34 7:22
174 Collin O'bryan Fr West Torrance 21:35 7:22
175 Alex Cronk Fr Agoura 21:35 7:22
176 J.j. Hausman Fr Camarillo 21:36 7:22
177 Jake Mitchell Fr West Torrance 21:36 7:22
178 Robert Rodriguez Fr Glendora 21:37 7:23
179 Jae Lee Fr West Torrance 21:37 7:23
180 Caleb Nochumson Fr Catalina Foothills (A 21:38 7:23
181 Jonathan Robbins Fr Tesoro 21:38 7:23 15/17 37/40 2/3
182 Connor Stephens Fr Agoura 21:40 7:24
183 Griffin Heier Fr Mira Costa 21:41 7:24
184 Michael Armato Fr Mira Costa 21:51 7:27
185 David Jimenez Fr Segerstrom 21:52 7:28
186 Jason Shweiri Fr West Torrance 21:53 7:28
187 Jake Tackett Fr Camarillo 21:55 7:29
188 Derek Clarke Fr Tesoro 21:55 7:29 16/17 38/40 2/3
189 Juan Dorantes Fr Valley View 22:07 7:33
190 Kevin Tai Fr West Torrance 22:07 7:33
191 Brian Leyva Fr Segerstrom 22:08 7:33
192 Kenny Nguyen Fr Pacific 22:11 7:34
193 Wesley Paul Fr Agoura 22:11 7:34
194 Lucas Lagola Fr Agoura 22:12 7:35
195 Kailash Baas Fr Northgate 22:18 7:37
196 Carlos Corona Fr Shafter 22:21 7:38
197 Alexander Graden Fr Agoura 22:23 7:38
198 Arman Ramezani Fr Peninsula 22:24 7:39
199 Ryan Ferguson Fr Glendora 22:30 7:41
200 Fernando Aguilera Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:31 7:41
201 Nathan Taniguchi Fr West Torrance 22:32 7:41
202 Steve Sandoval Fr Mira Costa 22:34 7:42
203 Gustavo Zambravo Fr Bravo Medical Magn 22:35 7:42
204 Miguel Carrillo Fr Segerstrom 22:37 7:43
205 Logan Garner Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:46 7:46
206 Gary Tan Fr Bravo Medical Magn 22:53 7:49
207 Rio Martinez Fr Camarillo 22:56 7:50
208 Dylan Gordon Fr Agoura 22:57 7:50
209 Adrian Valderamma Fr Northgate 23:02 7:52
210 Danny Adelsberg Fr Agoura 23:13 7:55
211 Pedro Villegas Fr Shafter 23:17 7:57
212 Brandon Wolfson Fr West Torrance 23:18 7:57
213 Robbie Zimmerman Fr Mira Costa 23:24 7:59
214 Parker Curtis Fr Tesoro 23:55 8:10 17/17 40/40 3/3
215 Sho Ishimaru Fr West Torrance 23:57 8:10
216 Calvin Kol Fr Peninsula 24:00 8:11
217 Connor Chase Fr Valencia (pla) 24:01 8:12
218 Mohamed Elgabry Fr West Torrance 24:14 8:16
219 Ben Baraad Fr Agoura 24:14 8:16
220 Michal Donnis Fr Pacific 24:15 8:17
221 Julian Buccat Fr Armijo 24:16 8:17
222 Eric Grossman Fr Agoura 24:16 8:17
223 Ethan Ramos Fr West Torrance 24:33 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
88:33
17:43
6:03
94 Cole Hoff
Fr
17:17
5:54
5
Josh Pattiz
Fr
17:19
5:55
7
Jace Bricker
Fr
17:23
5:56
10
Nolan Dunn
Fr
18:02
6:09
27
Austin Naftel
Fr
18:32
6:20
45
Rafael Wilson
Fr
18:58
6:28
53
Ben Mathews
Fr
20:56
7:09
109
2 Serrano
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
88:56
17:47
6:04
111 Sonny Seddon
Fr
16:50
5:45
3
Jacob Vasek
Fr
17:23
5:56
9
Steven Evers
Fr
17:58
6:08
24
Chance Griffin
Fr
18:19
6:15
34
Laine Bennett
Fr
18:26
6:17
41
Kiehl Smith
Fr
19:03
6:30
56
Calvin Polintan
Fr
19:04
6:30
57
3 Mira Costa
10-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:45
89:49
17:58
6:08
127 Ethan Williams
Fr
17:34
6:00
16
Ryan Locicero
Fr
17:53
6:06
22
Brendan Hunt
Fr
18:00
6:09
26
Ty Garrett
Fr
18:03
6:10
28
Tanner Suard
Fr
18:19
6:15
35
Trevor Julius
Fr
20:16
6:55
92
Jordan Beeli
Fr
20:27
6:59
100
4 Tesoro
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:13
89:42
17:56
6:07
129 Andrew Suda
Fr
17:18
5:54
6
Carter Christman
Fr
17:24
5:56
11
Michael Abbott
Fr
18:08
6:11
30
Tim Hulse
Fr
18:21
6:16
38
Jeffrey Hendrix
Fr
18:31
6:19
44
Adam Reed
Fr
18:37
6:21
46
Ryan Cendejas
Fr
19:09
6:32
58
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
5 Ayala
12-10-9-7-5
Gap: 1:10
92:30
18:30
6:19
199 Gabriel Cantu
Fr
17:50
6:05
18
Gavin Bradley
Fr
18:04
6:10
29
Terrance Seki
Fr
18:45
6:24
48
Alijah Maldonado
Fr
18:51
6:26
50
Jonas Magallanes
Fr
19:00
6:29
54
Anthony Khan
Fr
19:15
6:34
60
Terry Chern
Fr
19:24
6:37
64
6 Godinez Fundament
1-5-6-5-6
Gap: 3:13
92:02
18:24
6:17
213 Pedro Mier
Fr
16:28
5:37
1
Jose Gomez
Fr
17:58
6:08
25
Raul Gomez
Fr
18:24
6:17
39
Elias Nieto
Fr
19:31
6:40
71
Ulises Flores
Fr
19:41
6:43
77
Lester Ramirez
Fr
19:43
6:44
79
Armando Hernandez
Fr
19:52
6:47
80
7 West Torrance
2-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:49
92:24
18:29
6:18
214 Yousef Baddour
Fr
16:36
5:40
2
Andres Murillo
Fr
18:25
6:17
40
Alex Faust
Fr
18:57
6:28
52
Kan Shimizu
Fr
19:01
6:29
55
Anthony Tyler
Fr
19:25
6:38
65
Mohamed Farah
Fr
19:28
6:39
66
Leonardo Romo
Fr
19:42
6:43
78
8 Murrieta Mesa
4-2-4-5-8
Gap: 3:18
93:01
18:36
6:21
229 Parker Woodward
Fr
16:59
5:48
4
Payton Olsen
Fr
17:22
5:56
8
Aaron Baggest
Fr
18:45
6:24
49
Ethan Ohler
Fr
19:38
6:42
75
Riel Lafave
Fr
20:17
6:55
93
Eli Sajia
Fr
20:23
6:57
97
Johnny Pulatie
Fr
20:28
6:59
101
9 Camarillo
7-7-10-9-9
Gap: 2:30
94:32
18:54
6:27
263 Alan Nichols
Fr
17:24
5:56
12
Fisher Price
Fr
17:51
6:06
19
Owen Elliot
Fr
19:30
6:39
69
Evan Weatherford
Fr
19:53
6:47
81
Jaime Valencia
Fr
19:54
6:48
82
Dylan Specht
Fr
20:06
6:52
85
Jesse Holland
Fr
21:06
7:12
113
10 Peninsula
9-13-14-13-10
Gap: 2:10
95:32
19:06
6:31
296 Davis Quan
Fr
17:26
5:57
14
Zachary Ishimoto
Fr
19:21
6:36
63
Brandon Deleon
Fr
19:34
6:41
72
Chris Torres
Fr
19:35
6:41
73
Aaron Reider
Fr
19:36
6:41
74
Henry Bell-wilson
Fr
19:39
6:42
76
Jeffrey Zimboroff
Fr
20:56
7:09
110
11 Valley View
11-11-7-10-11
Gap: 4:25
96:49
19:22
6:37
304 Adam Johnson
Fr
17:42
6:02
17
Isaiah Villasana
Fr
18:12
6:13
31
Jonathan Linares
Fr
18:30
6:19
42
Robin Gonzalez
Fr
20:18
6:56
94
Juan Dorantes
Fr
22:07
7:33
120








12 Shafter
8-6-11-11-12
Gap: 3:29
96:16
19:15
6:34
313 Julian Irigoyen
Fr
17:25
5:57
13
Baldemar Felix
Fr
17:32
5:59
15
Gabriel Montoya
Fr
20:09
6:53
87
Miguel Carmona
Fr
20:16
6:55
91
David Aguire
Fr
20:54
7:08
107
Carlos Corona
Fr
22:21
7:38
123
Pedro Villegas
Fr
23:17
7:57
128
13 North Torrance
17-16-13-14-13
Gap: 1:54
96:42
19:20
6:36
320 Christian Garcia
Fr
18:18
6:15
33
Jordan Mitchell
Fr
18:39
6:22
47
Scott Perkins
Fr
19:29
6:39
68
Ty Aoyagi
Fr
20:04
6:51
84
Jered Cutler
Fr
20:12
6:54
88
Matthew Morales
Fr
20:55
7:08
108




14 Segerstrom
13-14-12-12-14
Gap: 3:18
97:15
19:27
6:38
330 Jeremiah Gil
Fr
17:52
6:06
20
Yael Galindo
Fr
19:14
6:34
59
Zeke Acosta
Fr
19:29
6:39
67
Hector Acevedo
Fr
19:30
6:39
70
Edwin Velasco
Fr
21:10
7:13
114
David Jimenez
Fr
21:52
7:28
119
Brian Leyva
Fr
22:08
7:33
121
15 Armijo
16-17-17-15-15
Gap: 2:16
98:06
19:37
6:42
361 Alec Woodson
Fr
18:16
6:14
32
Ebon Turner
Fr
18:56
6:28
51
Timothy Ha
Fr
20:07
6:52
86
Kyle Catapusan
Fr
20:15
6:55
90
Jasmine Singh
Fr
20:32
7:00
102
Skyler Ataide
Fr
21:06
7:12
112
Julian Buccat
Fr
24:16
8:17
129
16 Valencia (pla)
14-17-18-16-16
Gap: 2:51
98:34
19:43
6:44
375 Alex Lopez
Fr
17:53
6:06
21
Zachary Thompson
Fr
19:17
6:35
62
Nicholas Cosby
Fr
20:14
6:54
89
Sanjith Venkatesh
Fr
20:26
6:58
99
Carlos Samayoa
Fr
20:44
7:05
104
Steve Arce
Fr
20:54
7:08
105
Jose De Dios
Fr
20:57
7:09
111
17 Loara
18-14-16-18-17
Gap: 3:09
99:37
19:55
6:48
393 Jerry Delgado
Fr
18:20
6:15
36
Matt Martinez
Fr
18:31
6:19
43
Marco Gomez
Fr
20:03
6:51
83
Ha Tran
Fr
21:14
7:15
115
Arturo Valadez
Fr
21:29
7:20
116








18 Glendora
15-12-15-17-18
Gap: 4:33
100:45
20:09
6:53
398 Marcus Perez
Fr
17:57
6:08
23
Matthew Joy
Fr
18:20
6:15
37
Michael Hernandez
Fr
20:21
6:57
96
Robert Rodriguez
Fr
21:37
7:23
118
Ryan Ferguson
Fr
22:30
7:41
124








19 Northgate
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:45
106:03
21:13
7:14
519 Jesus Rivas
Fr
19:17
6:35
61
Eeyeon Kim
Fr
20:32
7:00
103
Aalap Shah
Fr
20:54
7:08
106
Kailash Baas
Fr
22:18
7:37
122
Adrian Valderamma
Fr
23:02
7:52
127








20 Bravo Medical Magn
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:33
107:44
21:33
7:21
561 Brian Castro
Fr
20:20
6:56
95
Angel Suarez
Fr
20:26
6:58
98
William Morales
Fr
21:30
7:20
117
Gustavo Zambravo
Fr
22:35
7:42
125
Gary Tan
Fr
22:53
7:49
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
98:28
19:42
6:43
44 Anthony Khan
Fr
19:15
6:34
4
Terry Chern
Fr
19:24
6:37
5
Andrew Falls
Fr
19:28
6:39
7
Lucas Camera
Fr
20:04
6:51
12
Jacob Axton
Fr
20:17
6:55
16
Nikhil Vettikattu
Fr
20:35
7:02
23
Nick Burr
Fr
20:53
7:08
24
2 Tesoro
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:48
98:13
19:39
6:42
51 Adam Reed
Fr
18:37
6:21
1
Ryan Cendejas
Fr
19:09
6:32
3
Sam Turner
Fr
19:38
6:42
8
Christian Bryan
Fr
20:24
6:58
19
Will karambelas
Fr
20:25
6:58
20
Howard Wang
Fr
20:55
7:08
26
Hunter Miranda
Fr
21:25
7:19
37
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 West Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
99:35
19:55
6:48
58 Mohamed Farah
Fr
19:28
6:39
6
Leonardo Romo
Fr
19:42
6:43
10
Andrew Hwang
Fr
19:58
6:49
11
Anthony Oliver
Fr
20:06
6:52
14
Amielle Digama
Fr
20:21
6:57
17
Gabriel Martin
Fr
20:23
6:57
18
Evan Fogo
Fr
20:28
6:59
22
4 Mira Costa
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:05
104:26
20:53
7:08
136 Trevor Julius
Fr
20:16
6:55
15
Jordan Beeli
Fr
20:27
6:59
21
Chris Aniello
Fr
21:02
7:11
31
Jeremy Chung
Fr
21:20
7:17
34
Blake Suard
Fr
21:21
7:17
35
Griffin Heier
Fr
21:41
7:24
45
Michael Armato
Fr
21:51
7:27
46
5 Agoura
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
104:20
20:52
7:07
146 Rafael Wilson
Fr
18:58
6:28
2
Ben Mathews
Fr
20:56
7:09
27
Bryce Livingston
Fr
21:26
7:19
38
Hunter Rich
Fr
21:29
7:20
39
Josh Rouimi
Fr
21:31
7:21
40
Alex Cronk
Fr
21:35
7:22
42
Connor Stephens
Fr
21:40
7:24
44
6 Peninsula
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:45
105:31
21:06
7:12
156 Henry Bell-wilson
Fr
19:39
6:42
9
Jeffrey Zimboroff
Fr
20:56
7:09
28
Tyler Hamamoto
Fr
20:58
7:09
30
Jacob Tanaka
Fr
21:34
7:22
41
Arman Ramezani
Fr
22:24
7:39
48
Calvin Kol
Fr
24:00
8:11
50




7 Valencia (pla)
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:07
108:35
21:43
7:25
174 Steve Arce
Fr
20:54
7:08
25
Jose De Dios
Fr
20:57
7:09
29
Nestor Coria
Fr
21:19
7:17
33
Mark Aquino
Fr
21:24
7:18
36
Connor Chase
Fr
24:01
8:12
51








8 Camarillo
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:50
107:39
21:32
7:21
184 Dylan Specht
Fr
20:06
6:52
13
Jesse Holland
Fr
21:06
7:12
32
J.j. Hausman
Fr
21:36
7:22
43
Jake Tackett
Fr
21:55
7:29
47
Rio Martinez
Fr
22:56
7:50
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
102:35
20:31
7:00
15 Gabriel Martin
Fr
20:23
6:57
1
Evan Fogo
Fr
20:28
6:59
2
Jesse Padilla
Fr
20:31
7:00
3
Logan Horstkotte
Fr
20:33
7:01
4
Yohan Shin
Fr
20:40
7:03
5
Matt Etherington
Fr
20:48
7:06
6
Andrew Froning
Fr
21:09
7:13
8
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
106:56
21:23
7:18
50 Howard Wang
Fr
20:55
7:08
7
Hunter Miranda
Fr
21:25
7:19
9
Dylan Hoey
Fr
21:27
7:19
10
Austyn Webster
Fr
21:31
7:21
11
Jonathan Robbins
Fr
21:38
7:23
13
Derek Clarke
Fr
21:55
7:29
15
Parker Curtis
Fr
23:55
8:10
21
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
3 Agoura
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
110:01
22:00
7:31
77 Alex Cronk
Fr
21:35
7:22
12
Connor Stephens
Fr
21:40
7:24
14
Wesley Paul
Fr
22:11
7:34
16
Lucas Lagola
Fr
22:12
7:35
17
Alexander Graden
Fr
22:23
7:38
18
Dylan Gordon
Fr
22:57
7:50
19
Danny Adelsberg
Fr
23:13
7:55
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38