Tesoro Results from the South Coast League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/1/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Ashley Jr JV 22:32.7 7:31 3 74/110 11/16 30/44 5/5 21:20 21:20 21:20 20:45 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Bannigan, Noelle Fr Fr 22:59.7 7:40 3 58/101 9/11 33/44 5/5 23:33
(0:34,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Baral, Zoe Fr Fr 20:57.4 6:59 3 27/101 2/11 16/44 5/5 21:11
(0:14,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Barragan, Kimie Fr Fr 22:19.5 7:27 3 52/101 7/11 28/44 5/5 22:58
(0:38,2.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Bramwell, Meghan So So 20:42.2 6:54 3 18/76 3/11 15/44 5/5 21:06
(0:24,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Brumley, Briar So So 19:52.3 6:37 3 12/76 2/11 13/44 5/5 20:23
(0:31,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Butler, Alexis Sr JV 23:38.5 7:53 3 86/110 13/16 37/44 5/5 19:36
Cendejas, Raeanne Sr JV 21:59.8 7:20 3 68/110 10/16 24/44 5/5 24:19
(2:19,9.5)
24:19
(2:19,9.5)
24:19
(2:19,9.5)
22:03
(0:03,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Coleman, Jessica Fr Fr 23:03.5 7:41 3 60/101 10/11 34/44 5/5 23:15
(0:11,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Cook, Kaitlyn So V 18:36.9 6:12 3 30/33 5/6 6/44 5/5 19:54
(1:17,6.5)
19:54
(1:17,6.5)
19:54
(1:17,6.5)
18:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Devlin, Mary Jr JV 20:29.1 6:50 3 41/110 5/16 14/44 5/5 20:41
(0:12,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Donaldson, Kendall Sr JV 19:43.5 6:35 3 27/110 3/16 10/44 5/5 19:46
(0:02,0.2)
19:46
(0:02,0.2)
19:46
(0:02,0.2)
19:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Elliott, Ashley Sr V 17:26.1 5:49 3 7/33 2/6 2/44 3/5 18:30
(1:04,5.8)
18:30
(1:04,5.8)
18:30
(1:04,5.8)
17:30
(0:04,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grady, Angelica Fr Fr 19:43.6 6:35 3 14/101 1/11 11/44 5/5 20:21
(0:37,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Harper, Isabel Fr Fr 22:08.6 7:23 3 46/101 5/11 25/44 5/5 23:22
(1:13,5.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Hawekotte, Tori So So 22:13.9 7:25 3 39/76 5/11 27/44 5/5 22:48
(0:34,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Johnson, Katie So So 22:49.6 7:37 3 47/76 6/11 32/44 5/5 25:01
(2:11,8.8)
25:01
(2:11,8.8)
25:01
(2:11,8.8)
22:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Lauren Jr JV 26:21.6 8:47 3 105/110 16/16 44/44 5/5 29:53
(3:32,11.8)
29:53
(3:32,11.8)
29:53
(3:32,11.8)
22:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lapidus, Stephanie Sr V 18:06.7 6:02 3 22/33 3/6 3/44 4/5 18:13
(0:07,0.6)
18:13
(0:07,0.6)
18:13
(0:07,0.6)
17:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Liem, Erica Jr JV 18:44.7 6:15 3 10/110 1/16 7/44 4/5 18:44 18:44 18:44 17:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Linderman, Megan Jr V 18:58.3 6:19 3 32/33 6/6 8/44 5/5 19:42
(0:43,3.7)
19:42
(0:43,3.7)
19:42
(0:43,3.7)
19:08
(0:10,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martin, Kaylee So So 24:43.8 8:15 3 71/76 11/11 40/44 4/4 25:40
(0:57,3.7)
25:40
(0:57,3.7)
25:40
(0:57,3.7)
24:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Mckenna, Emily Jr JV 21:55.3 7:18 3 66/110 9/16 23/44 5/5 23:25
(1:29,6.4)
23:25
(1:29,6.4)
23:25
(1:29,6.4)
22:10
(0:14,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mohiuddin, Grace Fr Fr 22:30.7 7:30 3 54/101 8/11 29/44 5/5 23:25
(0:54,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
O'Brien, Sarah Jr JV 21:15.9 7:05 3 48/110 7/16 18/44 5/5 21:09 21:09 21:09 19:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Pack, Brynn Fr Fr 21:35.4 7:12 3 39/101 3/11 19/44 5/5 22:09
(0:34,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Parsons, Sarah Sr V 18:25 6:08 3 25/33 4/6 5/44 4/5 18:50
(0:25,2.2)
18:50
(0:25,2.2)
18:50
(0:25,2.2)
18:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Raya-Castro, Areli Jr JV 26:19.6 8:47 3 103/110 14/16 42/44 5/5 24:29 24:29 24:29 21:49
Redden, Jessica Jr JV 21:11.7 7:04 3 47/110 6/16 17/44 5/5 20:54
Richardson, Micaela Fr Fr 21:41.9 7:14 3 41/101 4/11 20/44 5/5 22:50
(1:08,5.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Rinaldi El-Abd, Shauna Jr JV 19:47 6:36 3 29/110 4/16 12/44 5/5 20:08
(0:21,1.7)
20:08
(0:21,1.7)
20:08
(0:21,1.7)
19:26 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Rosney, Kira Jr JV 26:20.8 8:47 3 104/110 15/16 43/44 5/5 29:54
(3:33,11.9)
29:54
(3:33,11.9)
29:54
(3:33,11.9)
21:29 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Scharmann, Emily Sr V 16:57 5:39 3 1/33 1/6 1/44 1/5 17:46
(0:49,4.6)
17:46
(0:49,4.6)
17:46
(0:49,4.6)
16:58
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scharmann, Molly So So 18:09.2 6:03 3 1/76 1/11 4/44 1/5 19:55
(1:46,8.9)
19:55
(1:46,8.9)
19:55
(1:46,8.9)
18:51
(0:42,3.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shaughnessy, Alexandra Jr JV 22:43.9 7:35 3 76/110 12/16 31/44 5/5 24:01
(1:17,5.3)
24:01
(1:17,5.3)
24:01
(1:17,5.3)
20:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Simpson, Shae Sr JV 21:49.3 7:16 3 64/110 8/16 21/44 5/5 22:47
(0:58,4.2)
22:47
(0:58,4.2)
22:47
(0:58,4.2)
21:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Smathers, Clarissa So So 21:51.6 7:17 3 34/76 4/11 22/44 5/5 19:57 19:57 19:57 19:47
Suwandi, Marcea So So 23:11 7:44 3 52/76 7/11 35/44 5/5 22:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Tamura, Sarah Fr Fr 22:12.1 7:24 3 47/101 6/11 26/44 5/5 23:22
(1:10,5.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Vega, Courtney So So 24:35.4 8:12 3 68/76 9/11 38/44 5/5 25:35
(0:59,3.9)
25:35
(0:59,3.9)
25:35
(0:59,3.9)
24:27 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Webster, Kylee Jr JV 19:18.4 6:26 3 20/110 2/16 9/44 5/5 19:20
(0:02,0.2)
19:20
(0:02,0.2)
19:20
(0:02,0.2)
18:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Wilson, Julia Fr Fr 24:56 8:19 3 81/101 11/11 41/44 5/5 28:38
(3:42,12.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Wran, Cierra So So 23:32.2 7:51 3 58/76 8/11 36/44 5/5 23:58
(0:26,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Yap, Cortney So So 24:40.9 8:14 3 70/76 10/11 39/44 5/5 26:27
(1:46,6.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 89:32
1:40
3 5:58 5:39 6:12 85 5:51 92:03
(2:32,2.7)
92:03
(2:32,2.7)
92:03
(2:32,2.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Scharmann (1), Ashley Elliott (7), Stephanie Lapidus (22), Sarah Parsons (25), Kaitlyn Cook (30)
So 1st 5 5/5 102:49
4:05
3 6:51 6:03 7:25 95 6:27 104:31
(1:42,1.6)
104:31
(1:42,1.6)
104:31
(1:42,1.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Molly Scharmann (1), Briar Brumley (12), Meghan Bramwell (18), Clarissa Smathers (31), Tori Hawekotte (33)
So 2nd 5 5/5 118:49
1:51
3 7:55 7:37 8:14 133 7:12 117:33 117:33 117:33 Katie Johnson (21), Marcea Suwandi (24), Cierra Wran (27), Courtney Vega (30), Cortney Yap (31)
JV 1st 5 5/5 98:03
1:44
3 6:32 6:15 6:50 111 6:09 110:59
(12:56,11.7)
110:59
(12:56,11.7)
110:59
(12:56,11.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Erica Liem (10), Kylee Webster (19), Kendall Donaldson (24), Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd (25), Mary Devlin (33)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 108:12
0:48
3 7:13 7:04 7:20 139 6:21 Jessica Redden (21), Sarah O'Brien (22), Shae Simpson (31), Emily Mckenna (32), Raeanne Cendejas (33)
JV 3rd 5 5/5 121:36
3:48
3 8:06 7:31 8:47 140 6:54 Ashley Adams (23), Alexandra Shaughnessy (24), Alexis Butler (28), Areli Raya-Castro (32), Kira Rosney (33)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 106:07
2:25
3 7:04 6:35 7:23 131 6:24 105:39 105:39 105:39 Angelica Grady (14), Zoe Baral (25), Brynn Pack (29), Micaela Richardson (30), Isabel Harper (33)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 113:06
0:51
3 7:32 7:24 7:41 138 6:51 127:00
(13:55,11.0)
127:00
(13:55,11.0)
127:00
(13:55,11.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Sarah Tamura (22), Kimie Barragan (26), Grace Mohiuddin (28), Noelle Bannigan (30), Jessica Coleman (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Scharmann Sr Tesoro 16:57 5:39 1/6 1/44 1/5 17:46
(0:49)
17:46
(0:49)
17:46
(0:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Melissa Eisele Jr San Clemente 17:03.2 5:41
3 Maily Wong Fr Capo Valley 17:14.9 5:45
4 Paige Canterbury Sr Dana Hills 17:17.3 5:46
5 Rebecca Deitch So Capo Valley 17:23.5 5:48
6 Kelsey Carroll So San Clemente 17:25.2 5:48
7 Ashley Elliott Sr Tesoro 17:26.1 5:49 2/6 2/44 3/5 18:30
(1:04)
18:30
(1:04)
18:30
(1:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Aubrey Carr Sr Dana Hills 17:28.2 5:49
9 Camille Fodor So Dana Hills 17:31.4 5:50
10 Grace Georgi So San Clemente 17:34.7 5:52
11 Ashley Licata Fr Capo Valley 17:34.8 5:52
12 Emily Harper Jr Dana Hills 17:38.8 5:53
13 Madison Huffman Sr San Clemente 17:44.1 5:55
14 Caitlin Naasz Jr Capo Valley 17:48.2 5:56
15 Bailee Margolis So Trabuco Hills 17:53.5 5:58
16 Marissa Lucero Sr Dana Hills 17:54.5 5:58
17 Elizabeth Hays Sr San Clemente 17:54.8 5:58
18 Sara Madden Jr Dana Hills 17:57.1 5:59
19 Grace Schafer So Capo Valley 18:00.2 6:00
20 Natalie Herberg Jr Capo Valley 18:02.8 6:01
21 Molly Rinefort So Dana Hills 18:03.7 6:01
22 Stephanie Lapidus Sr Tesoro 18:06.7 6:02 3/6 3/44 4/5 18:13
(0:07)
18:13
(0:07)
18:13
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Miranda Auer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:08.3 6:03
24 Jolie Nelson So Trabuco Hills 18:13.2 6:04
25 Sarah Parsons Sr Tesoro 18:25 6:08 4/6 5/44 4/5 18:50
(0:25)
18:50
(0:25)
18:50
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Sabrina Herrmann So Trabuco Hills 18:26.4 6:09
27 Alyssa Fernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 18:26.6 6:09
28 Katie Carroll So San Clemente 18:27.1 6:09
29 Sydney Muller So Capo Valley 18:31 6:10
30 Kaitlyn Cook So Tesoro 18:36.9 6:12 5/6 6/44 5/5 19:54
(1:17)
19:54
(1:17)
19:54
(1:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Delanie Eng Jr Trabuco Hills 18:37.9 6:13
32 Megan Linderman Jr Tesoro 18:58.3 6:19 6/6 8/44 5/5 19:42
(0:43)
19:42
(0:43)
19:42
(0:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Sydney Szabo Jr San Clemente 19:13.2 6:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
87:42
17:32
5:51
48 Melissa Eisele
Jr
17:03
5:41
2
Kelsey Carroll
So
17:25
5:48
6
Grace Georgi
So
17:35
5:52
10
Madison Huffman
Sr
17:44
5:55
13
Elizabeth Hays
Sr
17:55
5:58
17
Katie Carroll
So
18:27
6:09
28
Sydney Szabo
Jr
19:13
6:24
33
2 Dana Hills
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:37
87:50
17:34
5:51
49 Paige Canterbury
Sr
17:17
5:46
4
Aubrey Carr
Sr
17:28
5:49
8
Camille Fodor
So
17:31
5:50
9
Emily Harper
Jr
17:39
5:53
12
Marissa Lucero
Sr
17:55
5:58
16
Sara Madden
Jr
17:57
5:59
18
Molly Rinefort
So
18:04
6:01
21
3 Capo Valley
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:45
88:02
17:36
5:52
52 Maily Wong
Fr
17:15
5:45
3
Rebecca Deitch
So
17:24
5:48
5
Ashley Licata
Fr
17:35
5:52
11
Caitlin Naasz
Jr
17:48
5:56
14
Grace Schafer
So
18:00
6:00
19
Natalie Herberg
Jr
18:03
6:01
20
Sydney Muller
So
18:31
6:10
29
4 Tesoro
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
89:32
17:54
5:58
85 Emily Scharmann
Sr
16:57
5:39
1
Ashley Elliott
Sr
17:26
5:49
7
Stephanie Lapidus
Sr
18:07
6:02
22
Sarah Parsons
Sr
18:25
6:08
25
Kaitlyn Cook
So
18:37
6:12
30
Megan Linderman
Jr
18:58
6:19
32




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
91:08
18:14
6:05
115 Bailee Margolis
So
17:54
5:58
15
Miranda Auer
Sr
18:08
6:03
23
Jolie Nelson
So
18:13
6:04
24
Sabrina Herrmann
So
18:26
6:09
26
Alyssa Fernandez
Jr
18:27
6:09
27
Delanie Eng
Jr
18:38
6:13
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Scharmann So Tesoro 18:09.2 6:03 1/11 4/44 1/5 19:55
(1:46)
19:55
(1:46)
19:55
(1:46)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Mikaela Mulhall So Capo Valley 18:19.1 6:06
3 Rachel Meng So Dana Hills 18:30.1 6:10
4 Lyndsey Cullen So Dana Hills 18:33.2 6:11
5 Abigail Galland So San Clemente 19:01.2 6:20
6 Sweena Mangal So Trabuco Hills 19:04 6:21
7 Julia Lee So Trabuco Hills 19:07.5 6:23
8 Analisa Arrington So San Clemente 19:15.9 6:25
9 Kelsie King So Capo Valley 19:17.8 6:26
10 Kristen Laurent So San Clemente 19:25.3 6:28
11 Ellie Dibene So Dana Hills 19:48.6 6:36
12 Briar Brumley So Tesoro 19:52.3 6:37 2/11 13/44 5/5
13 Helen Payne So Dana Hills 19:52.5 6:38
14 Samantha Pierce So Dana Hills 20:07.5 6:43
15 Rebecca Haggard So Trabuco Hills 20:15.7 6:45
16 Tracie Del Muro So Capo Valley 20:16.3 6:45
17 Alison Kiral So Trabuco Hills 20:24 6:48
18 Meghan Bramwell So Tesoro 20:42.2 6:54 3/11 15/44 5/5
19 Jordyne Prussak So San Clemente 20:43.3 6:54
20 Julianne Barkovitz So Trabuco Hills 20:49.1 6:56
21 Kyler Roseth So Trabuco Hills 20:53.7 6:58
22 Tatiana Delgadillo So San Clemente 20:54.3 6:58
23 Kate Fulton So Dana Hills 20:54.9 6:58
24 Summer Brunette So Capo Valley 20:55.6 6:59
25 Jessica Larson So San Clemente 21:02.4 7:01
26 Skyler Cservak So San Clemente 21:02.9 7:01
27 Sabrina Baxter So Capo Valley 21:09.3 7:03
28 Shannon Barr So Capo Valley 21:21.1 7:07
29 Olivia Chicoine So Capo Valley 21:22.2 7:07
30 Paige Houldin So Capo Valley 21:38 7:13
31 Yesenia Sanchez So San Clemente 21:38.4 7:13
32 Lindsay Spicer So Dana Hills 21:41.6 7:14
33 Evelin Mercado So San Clemente 21:49.8 7:17
34 Clarissa Smathers So Tesoro 21:51.6 7:17 4/11 22/44 5/5 19:57 19:57 19:57
35 Kaylii Chmelka So Dana Hills 21:59.4 7:20
36 Marina Sandoval So Trabuco Hills 22:07.6 7:23
37 Jennifer Petrovic So Trabuco Hills 22:08 7:23
38 Amanda Dulla So Capo Valley 22:08.2 7:23
39 Tori Hawekotte So Tesoro 22:13.9 7:25 5/11 27/44 5/5
40 Maeve Kulpa So Trabuco Hills 22:14.1 7:25
41 Emily Dodson So Dana Hills 22:18.6 7:26
42 Daniela Zarate So San Clemente 22:22 7:27
43 Maranda Gutierrez So San Clemente 22:25.1 7:28
44 Maci Meyers So Dana Hills 22:40.2 7:33
45 Anza Spinelli So San Clemente 22:44.8 7:35
46 Ashley Henry So San Clemente 22:49.4 7:36
47 Katie Johnson So Tesoro 22:49.6 7:37 6/11 32/44 5/5 25:01
(2:11)
25:01
(2:11)
25:01
(2:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Carolina Arciniegas So Trabuco Hills 22:53.4 7:38
49 Nachole Keedy So San Clemente 22:54.2 7:38
50 Hannah Mclean So San Clemente 22:55.1 7:38
51 Alexis Novak Fr Capo Valley 23:02.4 7:41
52 Marcea Suwandi So Tesoro 23:11 7:44 7/11 35/44 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
53 Clair Arthur Fr Capo Valley 23:14.6 7:45
54 Melanie Del Toro So Capo Valley 23:15.6 7:45
55 Meredith Bowen So Capo Valley 23:20.5 7:47
56 Stephanie Cornejo So Capo Valley 23:23.9 7:48
57 Jenevie Luna So San Clemente 23:29.1 7:50
58 Cierra Wran So Tesoro 23:32.2 7:51 8/11 36/44 5/5
59 Julia Brozek So Capo Valley 23:33.1 7:51
60 Emily Puckett So San Clemente 23:41.1 7:54
61 Camille Kimble So Trabuco Hills 23:45.5 7:55
62 Kira Farris So Capo Valley 23:48.8 7:56
63 Hailey Dennis So Capo Valley 23:57 7:59
64 Erin Pyle So Trabuco Hills 24:03.6 8:01
65 Kathryn Link So San Clemente 24:15.4 8:05
66 Camilla Arciniegas So Trabuco Hills 24:30 8:10
67 Cheyenne Roundtree So San Clemente 24:31.9 8:11
68 Courtney Vega So Tesoro 24:35.4 8:12 9/11 38/44 5/5 25:35
(0:59)
25:35
(0:59)
25:35
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Leah Tierney So Capo Valley 24:35.7 8:12
70 Cortney Yap So Tesoro 24:40.9 8:14 10/11 39/44 5/5
71 Kaylee Martin So Tesoro 24:43.8 8:15 11/11 40/44 4/4 25:40
(0:57)
25:40
(0:57)
25:40
(0:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Sydney Blazek So Trabuco Hills 24:52.7 8:18
73 Amber Grabowski So Capo Valley 25:38.1 8:33
74 Gabriela Monteroso So Capo Valley 26:08.5 8:43
75 Jenna Johnston So Trabuco Hills 26:19.9 8:47
76 Sanjuana Araujo So Trabuco Hills 26:39.9 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
96:52
19:22
6:27
45 Rachel Meng
So
18:30
6:10
3
Lyndsey Cullen
So
18:33
6:11
4
Ellie Dibene
So
19:49
6:36
11
Helen Payne
So
19:53
6:38
13
Samantha Pierce
So
20:08
6:43
14
Kate Fulton
So
20:55
6:58
23
Lindsay Spicer
So
21:42
7:14
30
2 San Clemente
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
99:20
19:52
6:37
64 Abigail Galland
So
19:01
6:20
5
Analisa Arrington
So
19:16
6:25
8
Kristen Laurent
So
19:25
6:28
10
Jordyne Prussak
So
20:43
6:54
19
Tatiana Delgadillo
So
20:54
6:58
22
Jessica Larson
So
21:02
7:01
25
Skyler Cservak
So
21:03
7:01
26
3 Trabuco Hills
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:45
99:40
19:56
6:39
65 Sweena Mangal
So
19:04
6:21
6
Julia Lee
So
19:08
6:23
7
Rebecca Haggard
So
20:16
6:45
15
Alison Kiral
So
20:24
6:48
17
Julianne Barkovitz
So
20:49
6:56
20
Kyler Roseth
So
20:54
6:58
21
Marina Sandoval
So
22:08
7:23
32
4 Capo Valley
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:50
99:58
20:00
6:40
78 Mikaela Mulhall
So
18:19
6:06
2
Kelsie King
So
19:18
6:26
9
Tracie Del Muro
So
20:16
6:45
16
Summer Brunette
So
20:56
6:59
24
Sabrina Baxter
So
21:09
7:03
27
Shannon Barr
So
21:21
7:07
28
Olivia Chicoine
So
21:22
7:07
29
5 Tesoro
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:05
102:49
20:34
6:51
95 Molly Scharmann
So
18:09
6:03
1
Briar Brumley
So
19:52
6:37
12
Meghan Bramwell
So
20:42
6:54
18
Clarissa Smathers
So
21:52
7:17
31
Tori Hawekotte
So
22:14
7:25
33
Katie Johnson
So
22:50
7:37
34
Marcea Suwandi
So
23:11
7:44
35
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
107:56
21:35
7:12
42 Jessica Larson
So
21:02
7:01
3
Skyler Cservak
So
21:03
7:01
4
Yesenia Sanchez
So
21:38
7:13
8
Evelin Mercado
So
21:50
7:17
10
Daniela Zarate
So
22:22
7:27
17
Maranda Gutierrez
So
22:25
7:28
18
Anza Spinelli
So
22:45
7:35
20
2 Capo Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
109:32
21:54
7:18
55 Shannon Barr
So
21:21
7:07
5
Olivia Chicoine
So
21:22
7:07
6
Paige Houldin
So
21:38
7:13
7
Amanda Dulla
So
22:08
7:23
14
Alexis Novak
Fr
23:02
7:41
23
Clair Arthur
Fr
23:15
7:45
25
Melanie Del Toro
So
23:16
7:45
26
3 Dana Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
109:35
21:55
7:18
57 Kate Fulton
So
20:55
6:58
2
Lindsay Spicer
So
21:42
7:14
9
Kaylii Chmelka
So
21:59
7:20
11
Emily Dodson
So
22:19
7:26
16
Maci Meyers
So
22:40
7:33
19








4 Trabuco Hills
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
110:17
22:03
7:21
63 Kyler Roseth
So
20:54
6:58
1
Marina Sandoval
So
22:08
7:23
12
Jennifer Petrovic
So
22:08
7:23
13
Maeve Kulpa
So
22:14
7:25
15
Carolina Arciniegas
So
22:53
7:38
22
Camille Kimble
So
23:46
7:55
28
Erin Pyle
So
24:04
8:01
29
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
118:49
23:46
7:55
133 Katie Johnson
So
22:50
7:37
21
Marcea Suwandi
So
23:11
7:44
24
Cierra Wran
So
23:32
7:51
27
Courtney Vega
So
24:35
8:12
30
Cortney Yap
So
24:41
8:14
31
Kaylee Martin
So
24:44
8:15
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Dorsey Sr Dana Hills 18:10.1 6:03
2 Christina Debowski Sr Dana Hills 18:19.2 6:06
3 Lauren Morabito Jr Dana Hills 18:26.8 6:09
4 Summer Wallen Sr San Clemente 18:30.4 6:10
5 Zara Flores Jr Dana Hills 18:34.6 6:12
6 Emma Kao Jr Dana Hills 18:36.9 6:12
7 Sarina Shakori Sr Dana Hills 18:38.2 6:13
8 Katelyn King Sr Capo Valley 18:38.9 6:13
9 Bailey Montano Sr Dana Hills 18:41.1 6:14
10 Erica Liem Jr Tesoro 18:44.7 6:15 1/16 7/44 4/5 18:44 18:44 18:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
11 Jessica Erickson Jr San Clemente 18:52 6:17
12 Evan Stockdale Sr Trabuco Hills 18:53 6:18
13 Maria Bannister Jr Trabuco Hills 18:54.2 6:18
14 Kendra Dand Sr San Clemente 19:00.3 6:20
15 Danielle Pruitt Jr San Clemente 19:00.4 6:20
16 Rachel Oberschelp Jr Capo Valley 19:06.3 6:22
17 Katherine Hoolihan Jr Dana Hills 19:08.4 6:23
18 Stephanie Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 19:09.3 6:23
19 Adrienne Granados Jr San Clemente 19:10.6 6:24
20 Kylee Webster Jr Tesoro 19:18.4 6:26 2/16 9/44 5/5 19:20
(0:02)
19:20
(0:02)
19:20
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Rachel Padula Jr Dana Hills 19:20.1 6:27
22 Alyssa Schleger Jr Trabuco Hills 19:21.9 6:27
23 Sam Dayak Jr Dana Hills 19:23.5 6:28
24 Megan Perry Jr Capo Valley 19:26.8 6:29
25 Liliana Rehorn Sr Capo Valley 19:40.3 6:33
26 Naomi Fein Jr Trabuco Hills 19:41.8 6:34
27 Kendall Donaldson Sr Tesoro 19:43.5 6:35 3/16 10/44 5/5 19:46
(0:02)
19:46
(0:02)
19:46
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Xiomara Jimenez So Dana Hills 19:44.5 6:35
29 Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd Jr Tesoro 19:47 6:36 4/16 12/44 5/5 20:08
(0:21)
20:08
(0:21)
20:08
(0:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Karissa Hess Jr Trabuco Hills 19:48.8 6:36
31 Jessie Thronburg Sr Capo Valley 19:52.4 6:37
32 Shari Brown Sr Trabuco Hills 19:57.9 6:39
33 Paige Fohl Jr Dana Hills 19:59 6:40
34 Kayla Chriss Jr San Clemente 20:11.3 6:44
35 Hailey Smith Sr San Clemente 20:12 6:44
36 Susanne Riley Sr San Clemente 20:12.9 6:44
37 Shelby Sabako Jr Trabuco Hills 20:16 6:45
38 Rachel Stillman Sr Trabuco Hills 20:22.1 6:47
39 Kendall Bush Jr Capo Valley 20:26 6:49
40 Lizette Cruz Sr Capo Valley 20:28.9 6:50
41 Mary Devlin Jr Tesoro 20:29.1 6:50 5/16 14/44 5/5
42 Dana Hanrahan Sr Capo Valley 20:39.7 6:53
43 Jessica Purnell Jr Trabuco Hills 20:45.8 6:55
44 Ashley Zoellner Jr Dana Hills 20:54.7 6:58
45 Briana Lehman Sr San Clemente 21:00.7 7:00
46 Rocchina Safford Jr Trabuco Hills 21:04.6 7:02
47 Jessica Redden Jr Tesoro 21:11.7 7:04 6/16 17/44 5/5
48 Sarah O'Brien Jr Tesoro 21:15.9 7:05 7/16 18/44 5/5 21:09 21:09 21:09
49 Alexis Richardson Sr Trabuco Hills 21:19.3 7:06
50 Kimmie Ryznal Jr Dana Hills 21:21.1 7:07
51 Jennifer Torres Jr Dana Hills 21:26.4 7:09
52 Monica Youseff Jr Capo Valley 21:30.1 7:10
53 Marissa Jasso Jr Capo Valley 21:30.9 7:10
54 Kaitlyn De Jesus Jr Capo Valley 21:31.7 7:11
55 Lindsay Logsdon Jr Trabuco Hills 21:31.7 7:11
56 Kendall Andrews Jr Capo Valley 21:31.7 7:11
57 Halley Wulterin Jr Trabuco Hills 21:32.9 7:11
58 Diana Ventura Jr San Clemente 21:36.6 7:12
59 Hannah Mednick Sr San Clemente 21:38.2 7:13
60 Karissa Cox Jr Trabuco Hills 21:42.9 7:14
61 Kathryn Georgi Sr San Clemente 21:43.6 7:15
62 Erin Shea Jr San Clemente 21:44.4 7:15
63 Natalie Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 21:46.9 7:16
64 Shae Simpson Sr Tesoro 21:49.3 7:16 8/16 21/44 5/5 22:47
(0:58)
22:47
(0:58)
22:47
(0:58)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Kayla Dunn Sr Dana Hills 21:51.7 7:17
66 Emily Mckenna Jr Tesoro 21:55.3 7:18 9/16 23/44 5/5 23:25
(1:29)
23:25
(1:29)
23:25
(1:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Elizabeth Graber Jr San Clemente 21:58.8 7:20
68 Raeanne Cendejas Sr Tesoro 21:59.8 7:20 10/16 24/44 5/5 24:19
(2:19)
24:19
(2:19)
24:19
(2:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Emily Moran Jr San Clemente 22:00 7:20
70 Hayley Richardson Jr San Clemente 22:10.4 7:23
71 Ann Marie Taylor Sr Dana Hills 22:12.4 7:24
72 Lucy Ashton Jr Trabuco Hills 22:13.5 7:25
73 Madison Gersten Jr Trabuco Hills 22:14.4 7:25
74 Ashley Adams Jr Tesoro 22:32.7 7:31 11/16 30/44 5/5 21:20 21:20 21:20
75 Yasmine Elshenawi Jr Trabuco Hills 22:33.7 7:31
76 Alexandra Shaughnessy Jr Tesoro 22:43.9 7:35 12/16 31/44 5/5 24:01
(1:17)
24:01
(1:17)
24:01
(1:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Melia Bernal Sr San Clemente 22:45.1 7:35
78 Tanairis Navarro Jr San Clemente 22:46.3 7:35
79 Karla Rodriguez Sr Capo Valley 22:46.7 7:36
80 Sienna Falvo Sr San Clemente 22:48.3 7:36
81 Elizabeth Bracken Sr San Clemente 22:54.1 7:38
82 Allison Solis Sr San Clemente 23:05.7 7:42
83 Lauren Reed Sr Trabuco Hills 23:19.3 7:46
84 Jackie Edinger Jr Capo Valley 23:20.8 7:47
85 Amy Gomez Jr San Clemente 23:23.9 7:48
86 Alexis Butler Sr Tesoro 23:38.5 7:53 13/16 37/44 5/5
87 Lauren Melendez Jr Capo Valley 23:39.2 7:53
88 Laura Perez Jr San Clemente 23:40.5 7:54
89 Christa Soryal Jr Capo Valley 23:49.9 7:57
90 Rayanna Paxton Jr San Clemente 23:51.5 7:57
91 Colette Troughton Jr San Clemente 24:15.4 8:05
92 Kristen Hsiao Sr Trabuco Hills 24:20.8 8:07
93 Victoria Blumer Jr San Clemente 24:30.2 8:10
94 Alina Herr Sr San Clemente 24:31.2 8:10
95 Anneliese Hartling So Trabuco Hills 24:59 8:20
96 Olivia Morales Jr San Clemente 25:18.2 8:26
97 Sara Pourmand Jr Capo Valley 25:39.1 8:33
98 Erin Flores Jr Capo Valley 25:51.1 8:37
99 Audrey Mandagie Jr Capo Valley 25:53.2 8:38
100 Sydney Jackson Sr San Clemente 25:58 8:39
101 Sara Romero Jr San Clemente 26:04.5 8:42
102 Maria Juarez Sr Capo Valley 26:13.5 8:45
103 Areli Raya-Castro Jr Tesoro 26:19.6 8:47 14/16 42/44 5/5 24:29 24:29 24:29
104 Kira Rosney Jr Tesoro 26:20.8 8:47 15/16 43/44 5/5 29:54
(3:33)
29:54
(3:33)
29:54
(3:33)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Lauren Johnson Jr Tesoro 26:21.6 8:47 16/16 44/44 5/5 29:53
(3:32)
29:53
(3:32)
29:53
(3:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Selena Sierra Jr San Clemente 26:58.4 8:59
107 Hannah Mcguire Sr Trabuco Hills 27:01.9 9:01
108 Bailey Miller Sr Trabuco Hills 27:01.9 9:01
109 Ryanna Sullivan Sr San Clemente 27:25.8 9:09
110 Jessica Dahmen Jr Trabuco Hills 28:00.6 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
92:08
18:26
6:09
17 Brooke Dorsey
Sr
18:10
6:03
1
Christina Debowski
Sr
18:19
6:06
2
Lauren Morabito
Jr
18:27
6:09
3
Zara Flores
Jr
18:35
6:12
5
Emma Kao
Jr
18:37
6:12
6
Sarina Shakori
Sr
18:38
6:13
7
Bailey Montano
Sr
18:41
6:14
9
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
94:34
18:55
6:18
62 Summer Wallen
Sr
18:30
6:10
4
Jessica Erickson
Jr
18:52
6:17
11
Kendra Dand
Sr
19:00
6:20
14
Danielle Pruitt
Jr
19:00
6:20
15
Adrienne Granados
Jr
19:11
6:24
18
Kayla Chriss
Jr
20:11
6:44
29
Hailey Smith
Sr
20:12
6:44
30
3 Trabuco Hills
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
96:00
19:12
6:24
85 Evan Stockdale
Sr
18:53
6:18
12
Maria Bannister
Jr
18:54
6:18
13
Stephanie Lowe
Sr
19:09
6:23
17
Alyssa Schleger
Jr
19:22
6:27
20
Naomi Fein
Jr
19:42
6:34
23
Karissa Hess
Jr
19:49
6:36
26
Shari Brown
Sr
19:58
6:39
28
4 Capo Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
96:45
19:21
6:27
94 Katelyn King
Sr
18:39
6:13
8
Rachel Oberschelp
Jr
19:06
6:22
16
Megan Perry
Jr
19:27
6:29
21
Liliana Rehorn
Sr
19:40
6:33
22
Jessie Thronburg
Sr
19:52
6:37
27
Kendall Bush
Jr
20:26
6:49
31
Lizette Cruz
Sr
20:29
6:50
32
5 Tesoro
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
98:03
19:37
6:32
111 Erica Liem
Jr
18:45
6:15
10
Kylee Webster
Jr
19:18
6:26
19
Kendall Donaldson
Sr
19:44
6:35
24
Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd
Jr
19:47
6:36
25
Mary Devlin
Jr
20:29
6:50
33
Jessica Redden
Jr
21:12
7:04
34
Sarah O'Brien
Jr
21:16
7:05
35
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
95:11
19:02
6:21
15 Sarina Shakori
Sr
18:38
6:13
1
Bailey Montano
Sr
18:41
6:14
2
Katherine Hoolihan
Jr
19:08
6:23
3
Rachel Padula
Jr
19:20
6:27
4
Sam Dayak
Jr
19:24
6:28
5
Xiomara Jimenez
So
19:45
6:35
6
Paige Fohl
Jr
19:59
6:40
9
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
101:11
20:14
6:45
60 Karissa Hess
Jr
19:49
6:36
7
Shari Brown
Sr
19:58
6:39
8
Shelby Sabako
Jr
20:16
6:45
13
Rachel Stillman
Sr
20:22
6:47
14
Jessica Purnell
Jr
20:46
6:55
18
Rocchina Safford
Jr
21:05
7:02
20
Alexis Richardson
Sr
21:19
7:06
23
3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
103:14
20:39
6:53
80 Kayla Chriss
Jr
20:11
6:44
10
Hailey Smith
Sr
20:12
6:44
11
Susanne Riley
Sr
20:13
6:44
12
Briana Lehman
Sr
21:01
7:00
19
Diana Ventura
Jr
21:37
7:12
28
Hannah Mednick
Sr
21:38
7:13
29
Kathryn Georgi
Sr
21:44
7:15
30
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
104:36
20:55
6:58
97 Kendall Bush
Jr
20:26
6:49
15
Lizette Cruz
Sr
20:29
6:50
16
Dana Hanrahan
Sr
20:40
6:53
17
Monica Youseff
Jr
21:30
7:10
24
Marissa Jasso
Jr
21:31
7:10
25
Kaitlyn De Jesus
Jr
21:32
7:11
26
Kendall Andrews
Jr
21:32
7:11
27
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
108:12
21:38
7:13
139 Jessica Redden
Jr
21:12
7:04
21
Sarah O'Brien
Jr
21:16
7:05
22
Shae Simpson
Sr
21:49
7:16
31
Emily Mckenna
Jr
21:55
7:18
32
Raeanne Cendejas
Sr
22:00
7:20
33
Ashley Adams
Jr
22:33
7:31
34
Alexandra Shaughnessy
Jr
22:44
7:35
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
103:26
20:41
6:54
19 Xiomara Jimenez
So
19:45
6:35
1
Paige Fohl
Jr
19:59
6:40
2
Ashley Zoellner
Jr
20:55
6:58
3
Kimmie Ryznal
Jr
21:21
7:07
6
Jennifer Torres
Jr
21:26
7:09
7
Natalie Benrubi
Sr
21:47
7:16
16
Kayla Dunn
Sr
21:52
7:17
17
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
107:11
21:26
7:09
42 Rocchina Safford
Jr
21:05
7:02
4
Alexis Richardson
Sr
21:19
7:06
5
Lindsay Logsdon
Jr
21:32
7:11
9
Halley Wulterin
Jr
21:33
7:11
11
Karissa Cox
Jr
21:43
7:14
13
Lucy Ashton
Jr
22:14
7:25
21
Madison Gersten
Jr
22:14
7:25
22
3 San Clemente
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
109:05
21:49
7:16
78 Hannah Mednick
Sr
21:38
7:13
12
Kathryn Georgi
Sr
21:44
7:15
14
Erin Shea
Jr
21:44
7:15
15
Elizabeth Graber
Jr
21:59
7:20
18
Emily Moran
Jr
22:00
7:20
19
Hayley Richardson
Jr
22:10
7:23
20
Melia Bernal
Sr
22:45
7:35
25
4 Capo Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
112:50
22:34
7:31
100 Kaitlyn De Jesus
Jr
21:32
7:11
8
Kendall Andrews
Jr
21:32
7:11
10
Karla Rodriguez
Sr
22:47
7:36
26
Jackie Edinger
Jr
23:21
7:47
27
Lauren Melendez
Jr
23:39
7:53
29
Christa Soryal
Jr
23:50
7:57
30
Sara Pourmand
Jr
25:39
8:33
31
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:48
121:36
24:19
8:06
140 Ashley Adams
Jr
22:33
7:31
23
Alexandra Shaughnessy
Jr
22:44
7:35
24
Alexis Butler
Sr
23:39
7:53
28
Areli Raya-Castro
Jr
26:20
8:47
32
Kira Rosney
Jr
26:21
8:47
33
Lauren Johnson
Jr
26:22
8:47
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Perkins Fr Dana Hills 18:38.4 6:13
2 Sienna Serrao Fr Dana Hills 18:41.6 6:14
3 Kayla Tresser Fr Capo Valley 18:43.6 6:15
4 Amber Eisele Fr San Clemente 18:44.5 6:15
5 Mckenna Brownell Fr San Clemente 18:50.9 6:17
6 Madison Mc Grann Fr Trabuco Hills 19:14.9 6:25
7 Stephanie Arnoldo Fr Capo Valley 19:17.7 6:26
8 Christina Wright Fr Dana Hills 19:18.2 6:26
9 Marissa Bass Fr Capo Valley 19:18.6 6:26
10 Hannah Kroger Fr Capo Valley 19:26.7 6:29
11 Mckenna Leventhal Fr Dana Hills 19:29.5 6:30
12 Alexandra Garro Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29.5 6:30
13 Emily Cross Fr Trabuco Hills 19:41.3 6:34
14 Angelica Grady Fr Tesoro 19:43.6 6:35 1/11 11/44 5/5
15 Sophia Rathor Fr Trabuco Hills 19:49.6 6:37
16 Katia Loelkes Fr Dana Hills 19:52.9 6:38
17 Erin Purnell Fr Trabuco Hills 20:01.1 6:40
18 Danielle Soto Fr Dana Hills 20:03 6:41
19 Noelle Obrien Fr Dana Hills 20:11 6:44
20 Chloe Schmitz Fr Trabuco Hills 20:14.6 6:45
21 Celine Abell Fr San Clemente 20:29 6:50
22 Ally Buehler Fr Dana Hills 20:34.5 6:52
23 Danielle Winters Fr Dana Hills 20:39.2 6:53
24 Rebecca Stillman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41.1 6:54
25 Madeline Burakoff Fr Capo Valley 20:49.4 6:56
26 Kaitlin Carroll Fr Capo Valley 20:55.5 6:59
27 Zoe Baral Fr Tesoro 20:57.4 6:59 2/11 16/44 5/5
28 Delany Boles Fr Capo Valley 21:09.2 7:03
29 Olivia Jackson Fr Trabuco Hills 21:14.3 7:05
30 Shannon Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17.2 7:06
31 Claire O'melveney Fr Dana Hills 21:18.5 7:06
32 Jesse Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.2 7:07
33 Kate Moncur Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.7 7:07
34 Alexis Dimond Fr San Clemente 21:27.3 7:09
35 Tatum Sandzimier Fr Capo Valley 21:28.5 7:09
36 Ellese Calderwood Fr San Clemente 21:29.8 7:10
37 Natalie Pacheco Fr Trabuco Hills 21:30.7 7:10
38 Maribel Castanon Fr Capo Valley 21:31.3 7:10
39 Brynn Pack Fr Tesoro 21:35.4 7:12 3/11 19/44 5/5
40 Tiffany Thein Fr Dana Hills 21:39.3 7:13
41 Micaela Richardson Fr Tesoro 21:41.9 7:14 4/11 20/44 5/5
42 Sydney Pounds Fr Dana Hills 21:42.4 7:14
43 Britton Friedman Fr Capo Valley 21:45.5 7:15
44 Hailey Miller Fr San Clemente 21:52.1 7:17
45 Ashley Decollibus Fr San Clemente 21:55.2 7:18
46 Isabel Harper Fr Tesoro 22:08.6 7:23 5/11 25/44 5/5
47 Sarah Tamura Fr Tesoro 22:12.1 7:24 6/11 26/44 5/5
48 Savannah Snell Fr Capo Valley 22:13.3 7:24
49 Samantha Carroll Fr Capo Valley 22:14.2 7:25
50 Kirsten Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 22:14.7 7:25
51 Charlotte Mcgehee Fr San Clemente 22:17.2 7:26
52 Kimie Barragan Fr Tesoro 22:19.5 7:27 7/11 28/44 5/5
53 Mckenna Ray Fr San Clemente 22:22.1 7:27
54 Grace Mohiuddin Fr Tesoro 22:30.7 7:30 8/11 29/44 5/5
55 Loren Doney Fr Trabuco Hills 22:41.2 7:34
56 Renee Lee Fr Capo Valley 22:49.3 7:36
57 Karli Kendall Fr San Clemente 22:53 7:38
58 Noelle Bannigan Fr Tesoro 22:59.7 7:40 9/11 33/44 5/5
59 Sara Bageant Fr San Clemente 22:59.7 7:40
60 Jessica Coleman Fr Tesoro 23:03.5 7:41 10/11 34/44 5/5
61 Makayla Stevens Fr Capo Valley 23:03.7 7:41
62 Sara Newsom Fr Trabuco Hills 23:05.8 7:42
63 Karenna Rehorn Fr Capo Valley 23:06.2 7:42
64 Claire Li Fr Trabuco Hills 23:11.5 7:44
65 Alisha Nagarkar Fr Capo Valley 23:18.7 7:46
66 Quincy Philbin Fr Dana Hills 23:19.9 7:47
67 Nicole Higa Fr Capo Valley 23:21.5 7:47
68 Alexis Hansen Fr Dana Hills 23:27.7 7:49
69 Sabrina Michalow Fr Capo Valley 23:28.5 7:50
70 Allison Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 23:38.8 7:53
71 Jennifer Thompson Fr Dana Hills 23:51 7:57
72 Tabitha Hearn Fr Trabuco Hills 23:57.7 7:59
73 Meena Hoshmand Fr Capo Valley 24:07.8 8:03
74 Hailey Distor Fr Trabuco Hills 24:08.2 8:03
75 Hannah Nowak Fr San Clemente 24:14.3 8:05
76 Caroline Brandt Fr San Clemente 24:21.4 8:07
77 Sheila Walsh Fr Trabuco Hills 24:22.7 8:08
78 Carol Luna Fr Trabuco Hills 24:24.3 8:08
79 Cecilia Santos Fr Trabuco Hills 24:48.5 8:16
80 Erin Clements Fr Trabuco Hills 24:54.2 8:18
81 Julia Wilson Fr Tesoro 24:56 8:19 11/11 41/44 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
82 Lindsey Dobrowolski Fr Capo Valley 24:57.8 8:19
83 Elizabeth Upson Fr Capo Valley 25:10.7 8:24
84 Sabrina Del Rosario Fr Trabuco Hills 25:11.2 8:24
85 Sophie Rodriguez Fr Capo Valley 25:26.2 8:29
86 Sandy Perkins Fr San Clemente 25:29.9 8:30
87 Mariah Hernandez Fr San Clemente 25:30 8:30
88 Stephanie Kusto Fr Capo Valley 25:49.3 8:36
89 Caressa De Quardo Fr Trabuco Hills 25:49.6 8:37
90 Kasey Sandoval Fr Trabuco Hills 25:55.7 8:39
91 Erin Coffey Fr Trabuco Hills 25:56.2 8:39
92 Geneys Rivera Fr Capo Valley 26:01.5 8:41
93 Emily Africa Fr San Clemente 26:01.9 8:41
94 Aneesha Pagaria Fr Trabuco Hills 26:11.7 8:44
95 Erin Beall Fr Trabuco Hills 27:13.1 9:04
96 Catherine Glass Fr San Clemente 27:14.1 9:05
97 Journey Fishbeck Fr Capo Valley 27:28.3 9:09
98 Rachel Nieves Fr Trabuco Hills 28:09.4 9:23
99 Brenna Rodgers Fr Trabuco Hills 28:13.3 9:24
100 Cindy Zaragoza Fr Capo Valley 28:34.7 9:32
101 Alia Neumiller Fr Capo Valley 29:13.9 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
96:01
19:12
6:24
38 Camille Perkins
Fr
18:38
6:13
1
Sienna Serrao
Fr
18:42
6:14
2
Christina Wright
Fr
19:18
6:26
8
Mckenna Leventhal
Fr
19:30
6:30
11
Katia Loelkes
Fr
19:53
6:38
16
Danielle Soto
Fr
20:03
6:41
18
Noelle Obrien
Fr
20:11
6:44
19
2 Capo Valley
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
97:36
19:31
6:30
52 Kayla Tresser
Fr
18:44
6:15
3
Stephanie Arnoldo
Fr
19:18
6:26
7
Marissa Bass
Fr
19:19
6:26
9
Hannah Kroger
Fr
19:27
6:29
10
Madeline Burakoff
Fr
20:49
6:56
23
Kaitlin Carroll
Fr
20:56
6:59
24
Delany Boles
Fr
21:09
7:03
26
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
98:16
19:39
6:33
63 Madison Mc Grann
Fr
19:15
6:25
6
Alexandra Garro
Fr
19:30
6:30
12
Emily Cross
Fr
19:41
6:34
13
Sophia Rathor
Fr
19:50
6:37
15
Erin Purnell
Fr
20:01
6:40
17
Chloe Schmitz
Fr
20:15
6:45
20
Rebecca Stillman
Fr
20:41
6:54
22
4 San Clemente
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:45
101:02
20:12
6:44
85 Amber Eisele
Fr
18:45
6:15
4
Mckenna Brownell
Fr
18:51
6:17
5
Celine Abell
Fr
20:29
6:50
21
Alexis Dimond
Fr
21:27
7:09
27
Ellese Calderwood
Fr
21:30
7:10
28
Hailey Miller
Fr
21:52
7:17
31
Ashley Decollibus
Fr
21:55
7:18
32
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
106:07
21:13
7:04
131 Angelica Grady
Fr
19:44
6:35
14
Zoe Baral
Fr
20:57
6:59
25
Brynn Pack
Fr
21:35
7:12
29
Micaela Richardson
Fr
21:42
7:14
30
Isabel Harper
Fr
22:09
7:23
33
Sarah Tamura
Fr
22:12
7:24
34
Kimie Barragan
Fr
22:20
7:27
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
102:46
20:33
6:51
23 Danielle Soto
Fr
20:03
6:41
1
Noelle Obrien
Fr
20:11
6:44
2
Ally Buehler
Fr
20:35
6:52
4
Danielle Winters
Fr
20:39
6:53
5
Claire O'melveney
Fr
21:19
7:06
11
Tiffany Thein
Fr
21:39
7:13
17
Sydney Pounds
Fr
21:42
7:14
18
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
104:47
20:57
6:59
40 Chloe Schmitz
Fr
20:15
6:45
3
Rebecca Stillman
Fr
20:41
6:54
6
Olivia Jackson
Fr
21:14
7:05
9
Shannon Smith
Fr
21:17
7:06
10
Jesse Evans
Fr
21:20
7:07
12
Kate Moncur
Fr
21:21
7:07
13
Natalie Pacheco
Fr
21:31
7:10
15
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
106:50
21:22
7:07
64 Kaitlin Carroll
Fr
20:56
6:59
7
Delany Boles
Fr
21:09
7:03
8
Tatum Sandzimier
Fr
21:29
7:09
14
Maribel Castanon
Fr
21:31
7:10
16
Britton Friedman
Fr
21:46
7:15
19
Savannah Snell
Fr
22:13
7:24
23
Samantha Carroll
Fr
22:14
7:25
24
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
111:20
22:16
7:25
122 Hailey Miller
Fr
21:52
7:17
20
Ashley Decollibus
Fr
21:55
7:18
21
Charlotte Mcgehee
Fr
22:17
7:26
25
Mckenna Ray
Fr
22:22
7:27
27
Karli Kendall
Fr
22:53
7:38
29
Sara Bageant
Fr
23:00
7:40
31
Hannah Nowak
Fr
24:14
8:05
33
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
113:06
22:37
7:32
138 Sarah Tamura
Fr
22:12
7:24
22
Kimie Barragan
Fr
22:20
7:27
26
Grace Mohiuddin
Fr
22:31
7:30
28
Noelle Bannigan
Fr
23:00
7:40
30
Jessica Coleman
Fr
23:04
7:41
32
Julia Wilson
Fr
24:56
8:19
34




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.