Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Scott | Jr | JV | 20:44 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 93/159 | 3/8 | 13/30 | 15/20 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:08 | ||
Barnhart, Jon | Sr | JV | 18:31 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 31/159 | 1/8 | 6/30 | 12/24 | |||||
Chisam, Alec | Fr | Fr | 20:12 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 53/169 | 3/12 | 12/30 | 9/23 | |||||
Confer, Ben | So | So | 19:28 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 50/136 | 1/3 | 9/30 | 19/24 | 19:58 (0:30,2.5) |
19:58 (0:30,2.5) |
19:58 (0:30,2.5) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cook, Cameron | Fr | Fr | 21:27 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 89/169 | 4/12 | 16/30 | 10/17 | |||||
Duvall, Josh | Fr | Fr | 22:03 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 112/169 | 7/12 | 22/30 | 6/8 | |||||
Franzi, Joe | Sr | V | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 144/193 | 6/7 | 7/30 | 14/24 | 18:35 | 18:35 | |||
Frome, Gavin | Jr | V | 18:06 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 103/193 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 13/28 | 17:33 | 19:17 (1:11,6.1) |
17:33 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR) | |
Grady-Reitan, Nate | Fr | Fr | 19:05 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 18/169 | 1/12 | 8/30 | 12/29 | |||||
Grenrock, Steve | Fr | Fr | 24:03 | 8:12 | 2.93 | 155/169 | 9/12 | 27/30 | 7/7 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Harrison, Jake | Jr | V | 18:22 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 119/193 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 11/28 | |||||
Hazen, Steve | Fr | Fr | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 40/169 | 2/12 | 10/30 | 10/26 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Hindman, Pat | Sr | JV | 21:17 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 111/159 | 4/8 | 15/30 | 14/19 | |||||
Hogan, Donald | Sr | JV | 23:44 | 8:06 | 2.93 | 152/159 | 8/8 | 26/30 | 8/8 | |||||
Jackson, Chase | Jr | V | 18:01 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 95/193 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 24/31 | 19:22 (1:21,7.0) |
19:22 (1:21,7.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | ||
Jackson, Connor | Fr | V | 18:03 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 97/193 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 17/31 | |||||
Johnson, Tim | Jr | JV | 22:04 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 128/159 | 7/8 | 23/30 | 7/8 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | ||
Kopczynski, Brian | Sr | V | 15:57 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 1/193 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 1/34 | 17:04 (1:07,6.5) |
16:54 (0:57,5.6) |
16:54 (0:57,5.6) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mathias, Trevor | Fr | Fr | 24:42 | 8:26 | 2.93 | 164/169 | 12/12 | 30/30 | 5/5 | |||||
Mcdonald, Jorda | Fr | Fr | 24:16 | 8:17 | 2.93 | 158/169 | 10/12 | 28/30 | 7/7 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Montes, Justin | Fr | Fr | 21:36 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 95/169 | 5/12 | 17/30 | 10/16 | |||||
Norman, Colton | Fr | Fr | 24:33 | 8:23 | 2.93 | 160/169 | 11/12 | 29/30 | 5/5 | |||||
Norred, Alex | Sr | V | 20:47 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 180/193 | 7/7 | 14/30 | 13/17 | 17:01 | 17:30 | 16:52 | ||
Runge, Tyler | Jr | JV | 21:44 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 123/159 | 5/8 | 18/30 | 14/18 | 21:46 (0:02,0.2) |
21:46 (0:02,0.2) |
21:46 (0:02,0.2) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Schott, Steve | Sr | JV | 20:04 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 78/159 | 2/8 | 11/30 | 16/22 | |||||
Smathers, Dirk | Fr | Fr | 22:15 | 7:36 | 2.93 | 120/169 | 8/12 | 24/30 | 6/8 | |||||
Smith, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 21:50 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 104/169 | 6/12 | 19/30 | 8/12 | |||||
Standley, Nick | Sr | JV | 21:53 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 127/159 | 6/8 | 20/30 | 8/12 | |||||
Tolero, Josh | So | So | 22:54 | 7:49 | 2.93 | 114/136 | 3/3 | 25/30 | 18/19 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Weisberg, Justin | So | So | 22:00 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 107/136 | 2/3 | 21/30 | 21/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/28 | 88:29 2:25 |
2.93 | 6:02 | 5:27 | 6:16 | 399 | 5:39 | 85:34 | 87:53 | 85:34 | Brian Kopczynski (1), Chase Jackson (92), Connor Jackson (94), Gavin Frome (99), Jake Harrison (113) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 14/18 | 102:20 3:13 |
2.93 | 6:59 | 6:19 | 7:25 | 361 | 5:52 | 101:31 | 101:31 | 97:18 | Jon Barnhart (30), Steve Schott (67), Scott Anderson (80), Pat Hindman (89), Tyler Runge (95) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 11/16 | 102:05 2:31 |
2.93 | 6:58 | 6:31 | 7:22 | 245 | 6:18 | 94:47 | 94:47 | 94:47 | Nate Grady-Reitan (17), Steve Hazen (36), Alec Chisam (46), Cameron Cook (72), Justin Montes (74) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 7/7 | 114:27 2:26 |
2.93 | 7:49 | 7:27 | 8:17 | 153 | 6:39 | Ryan Smith (19), Josh Duvall (23), Dirk Smathers (28), Steve Grenrock (41), Jorda Mcdonald (42) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Kopczynski | Sr | Tesoro | 15:57 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 1/34 | 17:04 (1:07) |
16:54 (0:57) |
16:54 (0:57) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Matt Cummins | Sr | King | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Pelarde | Sr | Riverside Poly | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Justin Gerritsen | Jr | Temecula Valley | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Miguel Solis | Sr | Saddleback | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Davi Cummings | Jr | Esperanza | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Raul Arcos | Jr | Corona | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Jimmy Kelley | Jr | Hart | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Arma Villalobos | So | Chino | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Jake Mchaffie | Sr | Esperanza | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Noe Cruz | So | Clovis East | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Josh Vargas | Sr | Helix | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Seth Defonseka | Jr | Clovis East | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Tim Scheffelin | Sr | Poway | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Jon Ross | Jr | Clovis East | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Philip Jadot | Jr | Clovis East | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Zak Weinberg | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Mic Andraszczyk | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Matt Wagner | Jr | Clovis East | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Bryan Covington | Jr | Great Oak | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Adam Abilez | Sr | J.W. North | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Javier Madrid | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Andy Cook | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Brian Lynn | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Kamal Singh | So | Huntington Beach | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Christia Harding | Jr | Great Oak | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Ariel Gubatina | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Juan Gomez | So | Montebello | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Cody Langdale | Sr | Corona | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Angel Peralta | Sr | Granada Hills Chart | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Chad Smith | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Alec Fillmore | Sr | King | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Reuben Castain | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Peter Hall | Sr | Hart | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Jose Maravilla | Jr | Saddleback | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Ruben Moreno | Sr | Great Oak | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Dam Thompson | Sr | Corona | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Danny Voss | Jr | Walnut | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Johnny Gonzalez | Sr | Clovis East | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Erickson | Sr | Esperanza | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Ray Lam | Jr | Granada Hills Chart | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Mike Yoshinaga | Sr | Esperanza | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Garrett Mcguire | Sr | Chino | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Alan Cuevas | Fr | Corona | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Josh Trujillo | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Patrick Mynes | So | Corona | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Kyl Pfeiffer-jack | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Eric Patten | Jr | Millikan | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Will Griffin | Jr | Great Oak | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Jose Villegas | Sr | Ontario | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Colin Tatu | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Jae Cho | Sr | Esperanza | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Chris Gill | Jr | Hart | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Chase Williams | So | Corona | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Parker Brown | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Cooper Wulff | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
58 | Steven Correa | Sr | Ontario | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Rafael Montufar | Jr | Montebello | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Sevak Avanesi | Sr | Glendale | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Michael Wysocki | Jr | Great Oak | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Alex Lynn | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Steven Inouye | So | Granada Hills Chart | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Ricky Nolan | Jr | Corona | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Jon Brown | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Christop Brown | Sr | Canyon Springs | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Chris Nixon | Sr | Millikan | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Brent Johnson | Jr | Canyon Springs | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Konra Antoniuk | Fr | Hart | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Josep Coronado | Jr | Hart | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
71 | Cesar Valdovino | Sr | Bell Gardens | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Rehnke | Sr | Riverside Poly | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Jason Freeman | So | Clovis East | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Claros | So | Chino | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
75 | Erik Solis | Sr | Saddleback | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Bradl Yarbrough | Sr | King | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Osvaldo Larita | Jr | Belmont | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Nashatar Gill | Sr | King | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Dan Freitas | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
80 | Man Hernandez | Jr | Saddleback | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Chris Salas | Jr | King | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
82 | Richard Torres | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
83 | Ben Felt | Jr | Helix | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Tim Hoopaugh | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Mourey | Jr | Poway | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Yoshua Galindo | Jr | Belmont | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Jaycee Melendez | Jr | Belmont | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Zack Teal | Jr | Poway | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Stephen White | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
90 | A.j. Licon | Fr | Alta Loma | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Kyle Campbell | Jr | Temecula Valley | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Saul Hernandez | Sr | Pittsburg | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Brett Meier | Sr | King | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Chris Greiner | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Chase Jackson | Jr | Tesoro | 18:01 | 6:09 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 24/31 | 19:22 (1:21) |
19:22 (1:21) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
96 | Ryan Davis | So | Yucaipa | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Connor Jackson | Fr | Tesoro | 18:03 | 6:10 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 17/31 | ||||
98 | Matt Curnow | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Max Miller | Jr | Great Oak | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
100 | David Lepore | Jr | Chino | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
101 | Jesse Alvarado | Sr | Canyon Springs | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
102 | Ernes Valdovino | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Gavin Frome | Jr | Tesoro | 18:06 | 6:11 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 13/28 | 17:33 | 19:17 (1:11) |
17:33 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR) |
104 | Nah Maldonado | Sr | Montebello | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Danny Miller | Sr | Esperanza | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Fabian Pineda | Sr | Riverside Poly | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
107 | Chris Logel | Sr | Canyon Springs | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | Noah Brandt | Jr | Helix | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Lee Lurie | So | Alta Loma | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
110 | Derek Madrigal | Jr | Ontario | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Ivan Zarate | Sr | Walnut | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
112 | Brad Pearson | Sr | Temecula Valley | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
113 | Anth Rodriguez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
114 | Marvin Cano | Jr | Montebello | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
115 | Alex Gunning | Fr | Hart | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Atwell | Jr | Riverside Poly | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Trevor Carroll | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
118 | David Bensimon | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Jake Harrison | Jr | Tesoro | 18:22 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 11/28 | ||||
120 | Antonio Torres | Sr | Helix | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
121 | Jobani Chavez | Jr | Belmont | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
122 | Jose Carrasco | Sr | Saddleback | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
123 | Jeff Blakely | So | Yucaipa | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
124 | Nick Head | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
125 | Art Hartanto | Sr | Chino | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
126 | Derek Isomaki | So | Granada Hills Chart | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
127 | Kevin Harris | So | Poway | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
128 | Evan Sebastian | So | Huntington Beach | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | Masis Hagobian | Jr | Beyer | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
130 | Mike Ardrey | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
131 | Christian Cruz | Sr | Saddleback | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
132 | Carlos Salgado | Jr | Belmont | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
133 | Nick Wagner | So | Glendale | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Jonatha Harrison | Jr | Glendale | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
135 | Jon Clem | Sr | King | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
136 | Oscar Martinez | Sr | Belmont | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Mesa | Jr | Canyon Springs | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
138 | Mychal Castro | So | Chino | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
139 | Nick Hollon | Jr | Poway | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Jaime Carrillo | Sr | Mission Hills | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
141 | Mynor Romero | Jr | Belmont | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
142 | Justin Whitaker | Jr | Temecula Valley | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
143 | Danie Guardado | So | Montebello | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
144 | Joe Franzi | Sr | Tesoro | 18:55 | 6:27 | 6/7 | 7/30 | 14/24 | 18:35 | 18:35 | ||
145 | Matt Weber | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
146 | Stephan May | Sr | Great Oak | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
147 | Victor Gonzales | Jr | Pittsburg | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
148 | Rich Hernandez | So | Alta Loma | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
149 | Hezekiah Seales | Sr | Millikan | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
150 | Mark Wright | Jr | Millikan | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
151 | Richard Hoch | So | Riverside Poly | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
152 | Ross Brennan | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
153 | Cameron Sundin | Jr | Helix | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Kaleb Murphy | So | Riverside Poly | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Alfredo Lopez | Fr | Walnut | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
156 | Henry Gutierrez | Sr | Montebello | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Tyler Heyenga | Jr | Mission Hills | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
158 | Richar Hampton | Jr | Pittsburg | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
159 | Juan Banales | So | Pittsburg | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
160 | Roman Gomez | Fr | Pittsburg | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
161 | Isaiah Valencia | Jr | Chino | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
162 | Nelson Nguyen | Sr | Helix | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
163 | Kevi Thompson | Jr | Helix | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
164 | Andre Gaston | Sr | Pittsburg | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
165 | Mic Stefenyshyn | So | Temecula Valley | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
166 | Kamrin Pavlos | So | Ontario | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
167 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Glendale | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Perez | Sr | Montebello | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
169 | Luis Velasquez | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Samuel Hackett | Jr | Millikan | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
171 | James Rice | So | Alta Loma | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
172 | Jorge Salazar | Jr | Ontario | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
173 | Nick Rodriguez | Jr | Walnut | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
174 | Micheal Thrash | Sr | Millikan | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
175 | Zak Pennock | So | Mission Hills | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
176 | Max Wilson | So | Mission Hills | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
177 | Rob Nalbandyan | Sr | Glendale | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
178 | Francis Kennedy | Jr | Hamilton (la) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
179 | Jonathan Lineses | Jr | Glendale | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Alex Norred | Sr | Tesoro | 20:47 | 7:06 | 7/7 | 14/30 | 13/17 | 17:01 | 17:30 | 16:52 | |
181 | Albert Trujillo | So | Riverside Poly | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
182 | Danny Sandoval | Jr | Ontario | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
183 | Dani Gunnerson | Sr | Temecula Valley | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
184 | Nath Narenvsky | Jr | Poway | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
185 | Justin Gardener | Jr | Etiwanda | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
186 | Matt Horton | Jr | Temecula Valley | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
187 | Sean Lane | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
188 | Frank Alvarez | Sr | Glendale | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
189 | Justin Chavez | Jr | Etiwanda | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
190 | Javier Tapia | Sr | Millikan | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
191 | Ariel Benor | Sr | Granada Hills Chart | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
192 | Angelo Mishriki | Sr | Hamilton (la) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
193 | Howard Luong | Sr | Walnut | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis East 10-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
82:53 16:35 5:39 |
74 | Noe Cruz So 16:22 5:35 11 |
Seth Defonseka Jr 16:32 5:39 13 |
Jon Ross Jr 16:36 5:40 15 |
Philip Jadot Jr 16:40 5:41 16 |
Matt Wagner Jr 16:43 5:42 19 |
||
2 | Esperanza 6-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
84:28 16:54 5:46 |
144 | Davi Cummings Jr 16:12 5:32 6 |
Jake Mchaffie Sr 16:19 5:34 10 |
Ryan Erickson Sr 17:16 5:54 38 |
Mike Yoshinaga Sr 17:17 5:54 40 |
Jae Cho Sr 17:24 5:56 50 |
||
3 | Corona 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
85:03 17:01 5:48 |
155 | Raul Arcos Jr 16:16 5:33 7 |
Cody Langdale Sr 16:57 5:47 27 |
Dam Thompson Sr 17:10 5:52 35 |
Alan Cuevas Fr 17:19 5:55 42 |
Patrick Mynes So 17:21 5:55 44 |
||
4 | Great Oak 15-9-5-5-4 Gap: 0:50 |
85:45 17:09 5:51 |
185 | Bryan Covington Jr 16:44 5:43 20 |
Christia Harding Jr 16:54 5:46 25 |
Ruben Moreno Sr 17:10 5:52 34 |
Will Griffin Jr 17:23 5:56 47 |
Michael Wysocki Jr 17:34 6:00 59 |
||
5 | Yucaipa 13-5-3-3-5 Gap: 1:21 |
85:39 17:08 5:51 |
196 | Zak Weinberg Jr 16:41 5:42 17 |
Javier Madrid Jr 16:46 5:43 21 |
Andy Cook Jr 16:49 5:44 22 |
Josh Trujillo Sr 17:21 5:55 43 |
Ryan Davis So 18:02 6:09 93 |
||
6 | Aliso Niguel 14-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
86:01 17:12 5:52 |
205 | Mic Andraszczyk Jr 16:42 5:42 18 |
Brian Lynn Sr 16:49 5:44 23 |
Colin Tatu Sr 17:24 5:56 49 |
Cooper Wulff Sr 17:30 5:58 55 |
Alex Lynn Jr 17:36 6:00 60 |
||
7 | Hart 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
86:08 17:14 5:53 |
227 | Jimmy Kelley Jr 16:16 5:33 8 |
Peter Hall Sr 17:08 5:51 32 |
Chris Gill Jr 17:25 5:57 52 |
Konra Antoniuk Fr 17:39 6:01 67 |
Josep Coronado Jr 17:40 6:02 68 |
||
8 | King 2-3-8-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
86:17 17:15 5:53 |
258 | Matt Cummins Sr 15:59 5:27 2 |
Alec Fillmore Sr 17:02 5:49 30 |
Bradl Yarbrough Sr 17:44 6:03 73 |
Nashatar Gill Sr 17:44 6:03 75 |
Chris Salas Jr 17:48 6:05 78 |
||
9 | Saddleback 5-5-9-9-9 Gap: 2:13 |
87:12 17:26 5:57 |
303 | Miguel Solis Sr 16:11 5:31 5 |
Jose Maravilla Jr 17:09 5:51 33 |
Erik Solis Sr 17:43 6:03 72 |
Man Hernandez Jr 17:45 6:03 77 |
Jose Carrasco Sr 18:24 6:17 116 |
||
10 | Chino 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:10 |
87:51 17:34 6:00 |
337 | Arma Villalobos So 16:18 5:34 9 |
Garrett Mcguire Sr 17:18 5:54 41 |
Kevin Claros So 17:43 6:03 71 |
David Lepore Jr 18:04 6:10 97 |
Art Hartanto Sr 18:28 6:18 119 |
||
11 | Canyon Springs 23-22-15-11-11 Gap: 0:39 |
88:21 17:40 6:02 |
342 | Michael Sanchez Jr 17:25 5:57 51 |
Jon Brown Jr 17:37 6:01 63 |
Christop Brown Sr 17:37 6:01 64 |
Brent Johnson Jr 17:38 6:01 66 |
Jesse Alvarado Sr 18:04 6:10 98 |
||
12 | Alta Loma 19-14-12-11-12 Gap: 1:09 |
88:25 17:41 6:02 |
349 | Reuben Castain Sr 17:04 5:49 31 |
Kyl Pfeiffer-jack Jr 17:21 5:55 45 |
Tim Hoopaugh Sr 17:50 6:05 81 |
A.j. Licon Fr 17:57 6:08 87 |
Lee Lurie So 18:13 6:13 105 |
||
13 | Tesoro 1-18-18-16-13 Gap: 2:25 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
399 | Brian Kopczynski Sr 15:57 5:27 1 |
Chase Jackson Jr 18:01 6:09 92 |
Connor Jackson Fr 18:03 6:10 94 |
Gavin Frome Jr 18:06 6:11 99 |
Jake Harrison Jr 18:22 6:16 113 |
||
14 | Huntington Beach 16-11-13-14-14 Gap: 1:41 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
405 | Kamal Singh So 16:51 5:45 24 |
Chad Smith Jr 17:01 5:48 29 |
Trevor Carroll Jr 18:21 6:16 112 |
Nick Head Fr 18:28 6:18 118 |
Evan Sebastian So 18:32 6:20 122 |
||
15 | Granada Hills Chart 18-12-11-13-15 Gap: 5:49 |
93:08 18:38 6:21 |
428 | Angel Peralta Sr 16:59 5:48 28 |
Ray Lam Jr 17:16 5:54 39 |
Steven Inouye So 17:36 6:00 61 |
Derek Isomaki So 18:29 6:18 120 |
Ariel Benor Sr 22:48 7:47 180 |
||
15 | Montebello 17-15-17-17-15 Gap: 1:59 |
89:47 17:57 6:08 |
428 | Juan Gomez So 16:55 5:46 26 |
Rafael Montufar Jr 17:33 5:59 57 |
Nah Maldonado Sr 18:07 6:11 100 |
Marvin Cano Jr 18:18 6:15 109 |
Danie Guardado So 18:54 6:27 136 |
||
17 | Riverside Poly 3-13-14-15-17 Gap: 2:58 |
89:24 17:53 6:06 |
429 | Jeff Pelarde Sr 16:08 5:30 3 |
Ryan Rehnke Sr 17:42 6:02 69 |
Fabian Pineda Sr 18:09 6:12 102 |
Daniel Atwell Jr 18:19 6:15 111 |
Richard Hoch So 19:06 6:31 144 |
||
18 | Poway 12-19-16-18-18 Gap: 2:15 |
89:41 17:56 6:07 |
434 | Tim Scheffelin Sr 16:34 5:39 14 |
Ryan Mourey Jr 17:51 6:06 82 |
Zack Teal Jr 17:56 6:07 85 |
Kevin Harris So 18:31 6:19 121 |
Nick Hollon Jr 18:49 6:25 132 |
||
19 | Helix 11-16-19-19-19 Gap: 2:48 |
89:58 18:00 6:08 |
456 | Josh Vargas Sr 16:23 5:35 12 |
Ben Felt Jr 17:50 6:05 80 |
Noah Brandt Jr 18:12 6:13 104 |
Antonio Torres Sr 18:22 6:16 114 |
Cameron Sundin Jr 19:11 6:33 146 |
||
20 | Belmont 26-25-23-21-20 Gap: 0:58 |
90:37 18:07 6:11 |
481 | Osvaldo Larita Jr 17:44 6:03 74 |
Yoshua Galindo Jr 17:53 6:06 83 |
Jaycee Melendez Jr 17:55 6:07 84 |
Jobani Chavez Jr 18:23 6:16 115 |
Carlos Salgado Jr 18:42 6:23 125 |
||
21 | Temecula Valley 4-16-20-20-21 Gap: 3:31 |
90:58 18:12 6:13 |
493 | Justin Gerritsen Jr 16:10 5:31 4 |
Kyle Campbell Jr 17:57 6:08 88 |
Brad Pearson Sr 18:17 6:14 108 |
Justin Whitaker Jr 18:53 6:27 135 |
Mic Stefenyshyn So 19:41 6:43 158 |
||
22 | Ontario 22-20-21-23-22 Gap: 2:44 |
93:04 18:37 6:21 |
533 | Jose Villegas Sr 17:24 5:56 48 |
Steven Correa Sr 17:32 5:59 56 |
Derek Madrigal Jr 18:16 6:14 106 |
Kamrin Pavlos So 19:44 6:44 159 |
Jorge Salazar Jr 20:08 6:52 164 |
||
23 | Nevada Union 24-23-22-22-23 Gap: 4:20 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
543 | Parker Brown Sr 17:26 5:57 54 |
Dan Freitas Sr 17:45 6:03 76 |
Chris Greiner Jr 18:00 6:09 91 |
Ross Brennan Sr 19:06 6:31 145 |
Sean Lane Sr 21:46 7:26 177 |
||
24 | Millikan 21-21-24-24-24 Gap: 2:37 |
93:08 18:38 6:21 |
558 | Eric Patten Jr 17:23 5:56 46 |
Chris Nixon Sr 17:38 6:01 65 |
Hezekiah Seales Sr 19:03 6:30 142 |
Mark Wright Jr 19:04 6:30 143 |
Samuel Hackett Jr 20:00 6:50 162 |
||
25 | Walnut 20-24-25-25-25 Gap: 5:56 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
637 | Danny Voss Jr 17:14 5:53 36 |
Ivan Zarate Sr 18:17 6:14 107 |
Alfredo Lopez Fr 19:18 6:35 148 |
Nick Rodriguez Jr 20:10 6:53 165 |
Howard Luong Sr 23:10 7:54 181 |
||
26 | Glendale 25-26-26-26-26 Gap: 2:49 |
95:12 19:02 6:30 |
640 | Sevak Avanesi Sr 17:34 6:00 58 |
Nick Wagner So 18:43 6:23 126 |
Jonatha Harrison Jr 18:44 6:24 127 |
Jose Rodriguez Jr 19:48 6:45 160 |
Rob Nalbandyan Sr 20:23 6:57 169 |
||
27 | Pittsburg 27-28-28-27-27 Gap: 1:26 |
95:09 19:02 6:30 |
685 | Saul Hernandez Sr 17:58 6:08 89 |
Victor Gonzales Jr 18:59 6:29 140 |
Richar Hampton Jr 19:24 6:37 151 |
Juan Banales So 19:24 6:37 152 |
Roman Gomez Fr 19:24 6:37 153 |
||
28 | Mission Hills 28-27-27-28-28 Gap: 2:19 |
96:54 19:23 6:37 |
713 | Matt Curnow Jr 18:03 6:10 95 |
Jaime Carrillo Sr 18:51 6:26 133 |
Tyler Heyenga Jr 19:22 6:37 150 |
Zak Pennock So 20:16 6:55 167 |
Max Wilson So 20:22 6:57 168 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stev Schnieders | So | Esperanza | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Cox | So | Esperanza | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Jared Drinkard | So | La Sierra | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Chris Vordahl | So | Great Oak | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Manual Segundo | So | La Sierra | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Jason Ruiz | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Max Wu | So | Beyer | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Jeff Macdonald | So | Arcadia | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Myles Avery | So | Ventura | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Richard Rogers | So | Great Oak | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Marvin Ortiz | So | Clovis East | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Matt Swanson | So | Arcadia | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Tanner Ruegg | So | Wilson | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Jose Ortega | So | Madera | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Pizzo | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Francis Santiago | So | Madera | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Cuevas | So | Great Oak | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Chris Dodge | So | Ventura | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Nicholas Irwin | So | Highland (pal) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Brian Stanfill | So | Great Oak | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Zach Wallace | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Matt Kaminski | So | Highland (pal) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Michael Clow | So | Poway | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Matt Orner | So | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Brent Cone | So | San Gorgonio | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Brian Cone | So | San Gorgonio | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Bryan Yoshinaga | So | Esperanza | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Luis Aguilar | So | Rubidoux | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Chris Bissonette | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Preston Thomas | So | Great Oak | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Victor Cruz | So | John Marshall | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Josue Navarro | So | Taft (wh) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Connor Stevens | So | Wilson | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | William Fraser | So | Great Oak | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Ricky Li | So | Arcadia | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Rahm Mahmood | So | Clovis East | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Risetter | So | Esperanza | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Shaun Dobbs | So | Beyer | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Jairo Brito | So | Ventura | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Jesse Hagerman | So | Ventura | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Bryan Kim | So | Arcadia | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Andre Harrison | So | Esperanza | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Salvador Robles | So | John Marshall | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Ben Kisner | So | Esperanza | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Trev De Beritto | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Jesus Villa | So | La Sierra | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
47 | Carlos Diaz | So | Wilson | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Walker | So | Clovis East | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Frank Nieman | So | Montclair | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Ben Confer | So | Tesoro | 19:28 | 6:39 | 1/3 | 9/30 | 19/24 | 19:58 (0:30) |
19:58 (0:30) |
19:58 (0:30) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Zach Segovia | So | Clovis East | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Canchola | So | Rubidoux | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | David Farrugia | So | Wilson | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Mireles | So | Madera | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Kian Mc Knight | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Juan Garcia | So | Bonita Vista | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Arma Rodriguez | So | La Sierra | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Jeff Chui | So | Beyer | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Bra Woodmancy | So | La Sierra | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Micha Scroggins | So | Madera | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Jason Finn | So | Bonita Vista | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Arick Hickman | So | Clovis West | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Cole Martinez | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Carlos Martinez | So | Ventura | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Chris Lin | So | Arcadia | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Cam Macdonald | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
67 | James Acevedo | So | Great Oak | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Matt Toyotome | So | Rubidoux | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Jameel Ramahi | So | La Sierra | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Youn Chang | So | Arcadia | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Mark Chan | So | Poway | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Ta | So | Alhambra (alh) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
73 | Fritz Vieane | So | Highland (pal) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
74 | Doug Druz | So | Esperanza | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
75 | Ian Parish | So | Great Oak | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Cody Schaaf | So | Great Oak | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Alex Eng | So | Arcadia | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Taylor | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Erik Egelko | So | Ventura | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Marco Zhang | So | Alhambra (alh) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | Anto Rodriguez | So | Cathedral City | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Jamie Leon | So | Rubidoux | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
83 | Andre Fromuth | So | Beyer | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
84 | Braeden Carter | So | Esperanza | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Jake Walker | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Frankie Wiggins | So | Wilson | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Raul Salazar | So | La Sierra | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Victor Aldama | So | Madera | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Brian Truong | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
90 | Coleton Palmer | So | Wilson | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Vince Cocolotta | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Paul Castellanos | So | Cathedral City | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Taylo Toyotome | So | Arcadia | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Julio Mora | So | John Marshall | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Steven Park | So | Great Oak | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
96 | Jason Cheung | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Matt Pallota | So | Beyer | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
98 | Nazare Aguilera | So | Highland (pal) | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Sayegh | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
100 | Brian Jeanplong | So | Great Oak | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Calvillo | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
102 | Raymond Huang | So | Alhambra (alh) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Case Schroepfer | So | Ventura | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Elliot Abrego | So | Arcadia | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Juan Guzman | So | San Gorgonio | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
106 | Chris Cruz | So | Canyon (cc) | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Justin Weisberg | So | Tesoro | 22:00 | 7:31 | 2/3 | 21/30 | 21/24 | ||||
108 | Greg Kilpatrick | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Brian Chow | So | Arcadia | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Wu | So | Beyer | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
111 | Rory Lydon | So | La Sierra | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Jame Hernandez | So | Arcadia | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
113 | Mark Wood | So | Ventura | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
114 | Josh Tolero | So | Tesoro | 22:54 | 7:49 | 3/3 | 25/30 | 18/19 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
115 | Harveer Samran | So | Madera | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
116 | Vincent Liang | So | Arcadia | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
117 | Kevin Huang | So | Arcadia | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Ch Mccutcheon | So | Clovis West | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
119 | Ben Whyte | So | Clovis West | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
120 | Ricardo Duenas | So | Montclair | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
121 | Darren Hancock | So | Canyon (cc) | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
122 | Andr Toyotome | So | Arcadia | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
123 | Brandon Cox | So | Clovis West | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
124 | Shane Morales | So | Ventura | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
125 | Travis Brierly | So | La Sierra | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
126 | Nick Morejon | So | Canyon (cc) | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
127 | Gabriel Tam | So | Alhambra (alh) | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
128 | Victor Pena | So | Taft (wh) | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
129 | Tyler Faeth | So | Clovis East | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
130 | Neema Tabarani | So | Aliso Niguel | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
131 | Patrick Kim | So | Crescenta Valley | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
132 | Justin Fullerton | So | Great Oak | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
133 | Zack Sasscer | So | Great Oak | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
134 | David Padilla | So | La Sierra | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
135 | Moha Haimoud | So | John Marshall | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
136 | Hunter Bench | So | Canyon (cc) | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Mejia | Sr | El Rancho | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Bruc Thompson | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Roy Barrientos | Jr | El Rancho | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Gallagher | Jr | Sultana | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Ian Pearce | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Alex Sanchez | Jr | El Rancho | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Carlos Joya | Sr | El Rancho | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Sergio Vasquez | Sr | Sultana | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Maurici Samayoa | Sr | El Rancho | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Jadden Resendiz | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Jim Schaper | Jr | Royal (sv) | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Wilken | Jr | Davis Senior | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Tarik Mask | Jr | Royal (sv) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Steven Upham | Jr | Sultana | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Chris Espadas | Jr | Corona | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Greg Miller | Sr | Corona | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Osma Medrano | Jr | Palmdale | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Jon Wilcox | Jr | Royal (sv) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Evan Sumortin | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Hugo Arreola | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Miguel Diaz | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Joe Perez | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Dan Champoux | Sr | Sultana | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Manuel Moreno | Jr | El Rancho | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Noah Neal | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
26 | Anthon Jimenez | Jr | El Rancho | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Jeff Tahauri | Sr | Sultana | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Pedro Castro | Jr | Sultana | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Lamb | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Jose Hernandez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Jon Barnhart | Sr | Tesoro | 18:31 | 6:19 | 1/8 | 6/30 | 12/24 | ||||
32 | Brendo Vasquez | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Patrick Daniels | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Saurin Gandhi | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
35 | Zac Rassmussen | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
36 | Adam Boone | Jr | Davis Senior | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | William Price | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Naz Choudhury | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
39 | Carlo Malagon | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Knapik | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
41 | Alvaro Romero | Sr | El Rancho | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Josh Verdone | Jr | Corona | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Olson | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Vince Cardinal | Sr | Wilson | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Eli Canchola | Jr | El Rancho | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Roberto Solis | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Joey Casim | Jr | Corona | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Bj Shook | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Brooks Eggerth | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Tim Manetti | Jr | Quartz Hill | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Ziadie | Sr | Paloma Valley | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Richie Meglio | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
53 | Bryan Pierce | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Danny Conard | Jr | Royal (sv) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Robert Chu | Jr | Davis Senior | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Tirey Pagel | Sr | Davis Senior | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Naranjo | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Jose Amador | Jr | El Rancho | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Torrean Shorter | Jr | Knight | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Giuliano Mestrin | Sr | Wilson | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Brett Miller | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Joshua Keiser | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Brand Guiterrez | Jr | El Rancho | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Khaled Hamad | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | David Garnica | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Sean Rathbone | Sr | Sultana | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Saul Cervantes | Jr | El Rancho | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Justin Walter | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Alex Gibson | So | Alta Loma | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | My Nguyen | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Jovel | Sr | Bell Gardens | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Gus Rodriguez | Jr | El Rancho | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Abir Chisti | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Edwin Sosa | Sr | El Rancho | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Robert Fitch | Jr | Corona | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
76 | David Julian | Sr | Davis Senior | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Champion-fritz | Sr | Davis Senior | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Steve Schott | Sr | Tesoro | 20:04 | 6:51 | 2/8 | 11/30 | 16/22 | ||||
79 | Sang Moon | Jr | Catalina Foothills | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Danny Guevara | Sr | Alta Loma | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Ni Von Wolfrom | Sr | Wilson | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Michael Gulden | Jr | Royal (sv) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | John Napalan | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Trent Hood | Jr | Quartz Hill | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Hegstad | So | Poway | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Nic Tan | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Ken Lu | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
88 | Ruben Aceves | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Mich Masukawa | Sr | Wilson | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
90 | Jesse Escalante | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | Chris Contreas | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Andres Jerezano | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
93 | Scott Anderson | Jr | Tesoro | 20:44 | 7:05 | 3/8 | 13/30 | 15/20 | 20:08 | 20:08 | 20:08 | |
94 | Thoma Reynolds | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Dieg Rubalcalva | Jr | El Rancho | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Kristian Williams | Sr | El Rancho | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Hary Hurtardo | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Roger Earl | Sr | Poway | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
99 | Ivan Cabuto | Jr | Knight | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
100 | Trevo Macauley | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
101 | Raphael Orlove | Sr | Davis Senior | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
102 | Walter Cano | Jr | Glendale | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Martin Bell | Jr | Davis Senior | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Felipe Valencia | Sr | Montclair | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
105 | Junpei Okai | Sr | Poway | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | David Mcconnell | Jr | Cathedral City | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
107 | Rosel Deguzman | Jr | Glendale | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | Spencer Fast | Jr | Quartz Hill | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Kelly Corso | Jr | Palmdale | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | David Flores | Sr | Yucaipa | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Pat Hindman | Sr | Tesoro | 21:17 | 7:16 | 4/8 | 15/30 | 14/19 | ||||
112 | Sergio Serrano | Jr | El Rancho | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Jason Morpeth | So | Poway | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Matth Gutierrez | Sr | Knight | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
115 | David Perez | Jr | Palmdale | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | John Ramirez | Jr | Montclair | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Craig Wilson | Jr | Poway | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
118 | Steven Gallegos | Jr | El Rancho | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Danny Kelly | Jr | Montclair | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
120 | Alex Bircheff | So | Alta Loma | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Peter Clement | Jr | Alta Loma | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
122 | Pedro Orozco | Jr | Bell Gardens | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
123 | Tyler Runge | Jr | Tesoro | 21:44 | 7:25 | 5/8 | 18/30 | 14/18 | 21:46 (0:02) |
21:46 (0:02) |
21:46 (0:02) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
124 | Brayan Mendez | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
125 | Edga Hernandez | Jr | Glendale | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
126 | Arin Zerillo | So | Alta Loma | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
127 | Nick Standley | Sr | Tesoro | 21:53 | 7:28 | 6/8 | 20/30 | 8/12 | ||||
128 | Tim Johnson | Jr | Tesoro | 22:04 | 7:32 | 7/8 | 23/30 | 7/8 | 20:22 | 20:22 | 20:22 | |
129 | Bobby Hauck | Jr | Wilson | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
130 | Keith Mahwson | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
131 | David Segar | Sr | Davis Senior | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
132 | Patrick Ekpanan | Sr | Knight | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Juan Juaregui | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Sidd Aradhya | Sr | Davis Senior | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
135 | Tom Magrino | Jr | Davis Senior | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
136 | Justin Zerillo | So | Alta Loma | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
137 | Ryan Huerta | Sr | Corona | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
138 | Mychal Nicolas | Sr | Glendale | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
139 | Walter Chao | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
140 | Jake Bartolic | Sr | Davis Senior | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
141 | Daryl Keith | Jr | Sultana | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
142 | Quinn Black | Jr | Sultana | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
143 | Fran Hernandez | Jr | Glendale | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
144 | Juan Contreras | Jr | Knight | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
145 | Peter Tyson | Jr | Davis Senior | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
146 | Tyler Cardenas | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
147 | Kyle Buchoff | Sr | Davis Senior | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
148 | George Tibbetts | Jr | Davis Senior | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
149 | Chris White | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
150 | Jeremy Hurtado | Jr | Alta Loma | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
151 | Adnan Aldwir | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
152 | Donald Hogan | Sr | Tesoro | 23:44 | 8:06 | 8/8 | 26/30 | 8/8 | ||||
153 | Cuong Nguyen | Jr | Montclair | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
154 | Man Puertollano | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
155 | Chris English | Jr | Wilson | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
156 | Skyler Brooks | Jr | Yucaipa | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
157 | Kendall Smith | Jr | Yucaipa | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Dibiasio | So | Davis Senior | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
159 | Cory Brown | Sr | Alta Loma | 24:53 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Rancho 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
85:54 17:11 5:52 |
26 | Justin Mejia Sr 16:44 5:43 1 |
Roy Barrientos Jr 17:09 5:51 3 |
Alex Sanchez Jr 17:17 5:54 6 |
Carlos Joya Sr 17:20 5:55 7 |
Maurici Samayoa Sr 17:24 5:56 9 |
||
2 | Sultana 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
89:06 17:49 6:05 |
74 | Kyle Gallagher Jr 17:12 5:52 4 |
Sergio Vasquez Sr 17:23 5:56 8 |
Steven Upham Jr 17:52 6:06 14 |
Dan Champoux Sr 18:18 6:15 22 |
Jeff Tahauri Sr 18:21 6:16 26 |
||
3 | Murrieta Valley 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
90:18 18:04 6:10 |
104 | Bruc Thompson Sr 17:03 5:49 2 |
Ian Pearce Jr 17:16 5:54 5 |
Jadden Resendiz Jr 17:31 5:59 10 |
Ryan Olson Jr 19:04 6:30 40 |
Richie Meglio Jr 19:24 6:37 47 |
||
4 | Long Beach Poly 7-7-6-5-4 Gap: 1:18 |
93:11 18:38 6:22 |
156 | Evan Sumortin Jr 18:07 6:11 18 |
Noah Neal Jr 18:20 6:15 24 |
Brendo Vasquez Jr 18:34 6:20 31 |
William Price Jr 18:45 6:24 35 |
Bryan Pierce Sr 19:25 6:38 48 |
||
5 | Royal (sv) 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:21 |
93:19 18:40 6:22 |
160 | Jim Schaper Jr 17:48 6:05 11 |
Tarik Mask Jr 17:50 6:05 13 |
Jon Wilcox Jr 18:04 6:10 17 |
Danny Conard Jr 19:28 6:39 49 |
Michael Gulden Jr 20:09 6:53 70 |
||
6 | Corona 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:00 |
94:21 18:52 6:26 |
177 | Chris Espadas Jr 18:01 6:09 15 |
Greg Miller Sr 18:02 6:09 16 |
Josh Verdone Jr 19:01 6:29 39 |
Joey Casim Jr 19:16 6:35 43 |
Robert Fitch Jr 20:01 6:50 64 |
||
7 | Valencia (pla) 9-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:42 |
94:34 18:55 6:27 |
190 | Miguel Diaz Sr 18:11 6:12 20 |
Joe Perez Sr 18:14 6:13 21 |
Saurin Gandhi Sr 18:38 6:22 32 |
Brett Miller Jr 19:38 6:42 55 |
My Nguyen Jr 19:53 6:47 62 |
||
8 | Vista Murrieta 10-10-8-8-8 Gap: 2:02 |
95:09 19:02 6:30 |
207 | Kyle Lamb Jr 18:22 6:16 28 |
Jose Hernandez Jr 18:30 6:19 29 |
Zac Rassmussen Jr 18:39 6:22 33 |
Roberto Solis Jr 19:14 6:34 42 |
Ruben Aceves Jr 20:24 6:58 75 |
||
9 | Davis Senior 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:12 |
95:30 19:06 6:31 |
212 | Tyler Wilken Jr 17:49 6:05 12 |
Adam Boone Jr 18:39 6:22 34 |
Robert Chu Jr 19:29 6:39 50 |
Tirey Pagel Sr 19:32 6:40 51 |
David Julian Sr 20:01 6:50 65 |
||
10 | Rancho Cucamonga 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:52 |
96:29 19:18 6:35 |
239 | Naz Choudhury Jr 18:47 6:25 36 |
Ryan Knapik Sr 18:52 6:26 38 |
Joshua Naranjo Sr 19:32 6:40 52 |
Joshua Keiser Sr 19:39 6:42 56 |
Khaled Hamad Sr 19:39 6:42 57 |
||
11 | Yucaipa 8-9-10-11-11 Gap: 5:50 |
101:37 20:19 6:56 |
297 | Hugo Arreola Jr 18:10 6:12 19 |
Carlo Malagon Jr 18:52 6:26 37 |
Bj Shook Jr 19:18 6:35 44 |
David Flores Sr 21:17 7:16 88 |
Skyler Brooks Jr 24:00 8:11 109 |
||
12 | Quartz Hill 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:55 |
99:55 19:59 6:49 |
310 | Brooks Eggerth Sr 19:19 6:36 45 |
Tim Manetti Jr 19:22 6:37 46 |
Justin Walter Sr 19:48 6:45 60 |
Trent Hood Jr 20:12 6:54 72 |
Spencer Fast Jr 21:14 7:15 87 |
||
13 | Wilson 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:05 |
101:34 20:19 6:56 |
340 | Vince Cardinal Sr 19:08 6:32 41 |
Giuliano Mestrin Sr 19:38 6:42 54 |
Ni Von Wolfrom Sr 20:07 6:52 69 |
Mich Masukawa Sr 20:28 6:59 76 |
Bobby Hauck Jr 22:13 7:35 100 |
||
14 | Tesoro 11-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:13 |
102:20 20:28 6:59 |
361 | Jon Barnhart Sr 18:31 6:19 30 |
Steve Schott Sr 20:04 6:51 67 |
Scott Anderson Jr 20:44 7:05 80 |
Pat Hindman Sr 21:17 7:16 89 |
Tyler Runge Jr 21:44 7:25 95 |
||
15 | Alta Loma 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:59 |
102:59 20:36 7:02 |
374 | David Garnica Jr 19:42 6:43 58 |
Alex Gibson So 19:50 6:46 61 |
Danny Guevara Sr 20:06 6:52 68 |
Alex Bircheff So 21:40 7:24 93 |
Peter Clement Jr 21:41 7:24 94 |
||
16 | Poway 17-17-17-17-16 Gap: 1:10 |
104:48 20:58 7:09 |
421 | Ryan Hegstad So 20:13 6:54 73 |
Roger Earl Sr 20:49 7:06 81 |
Junpei Okai Sr 21:04 7:11 85 |
Jason Morpeth So 21:19 7:17 90 |
Craig Wilson Jr 21:23 7:18 92 |
||
17 | Knight 15-16-16-16-17 Gap: 3:24 |
107:09 21:26 7:19 |
435 | Torrean Shorter Jr 19:37 6:42 53 |
Ivan Cabuto Jr 20:51 7:07 82 |
Matth Gutierrez Sr 21:20 7:17 91 |
Patrick Ekpanan Sr 22:20 7:37 102 |
Juan Contreras Jr 23:01 7:51 107 |
||
18 | Glendale 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:59 |
109:34 21:55 7:29 |
477 | Walter Cano Jr 21:01 7:10 84 |
Rosel Deguzman Jr 21:09 7:13 86 |
Edga Hernandez Jr 21:46 7:26 96 |
Mychal Nicolas Sr 22:38 7:43 105 |
Fran Hernandez Jr 23:00 7:51 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Solorzano Javert | Fr | Granada Hills Chart | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
2 | Jose Ortiz | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Schieldge | Fr | Esperanza | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | James Michon | Fr | Carlmont | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Joerger | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Jasperse | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Jesus Molina | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Blake Ahrold | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Lee | Fr | Carlmont | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Andres Carrasco | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Norman | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Michael Rainey | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Derrik Lloyd | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Logan Recchia | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Nichol Hoffman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Richard Wojan | Fr | Fallbrook | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Ulises Marin | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Nate Grady-Reitan | Fr | Tesoro | 19:05 | 6:31 | 1/12 | 8/30 | 12/29 | ||||
19 | Chris Magyar | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Micha Puchalski | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Patrick Young | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Andre Berumen | Fr | Valencia (val) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Julian Patterson | Fr | Franklin | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Ben Heck | Fr | Carlmont | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Padula | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Pearce Ferriter | Fr | Granada Hills Chart | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Sam Vandevelde | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Adam Louie | Fr | Carlmont | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Jerem Brummitt | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Austin Norton | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Jon Sanchez | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Lenhart | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Demi V | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Perkins | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Ben Walters | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Jake Markowitz | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Kilia Shambaugh | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Jake Glockner | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Cody Carter | Fr | Esperanza | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Steve Hazen | Fr | Tesoro | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2/12 | 10/30 | 10/26 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
41 | David Campos | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | James Mata | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Chris Eljenholm | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Edgar Sedano | Fr | Corona | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Jared Ballesteros | Fr | Canyon Springs | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Liam Acosta | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Nolan Fulton | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Connor Sousa | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Eva Christensen | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Taylor | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Travis Taylor | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Bret Hart | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Alec Chisam | Fr | Tesoro | 20:12 | 6:54 | 3/12 | 12/30 | 9/23 | ||||
54 | O Alade-chester | Fr | San Gorgonio | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Luis Mendoza | Fr | Knight | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | David Nauta | Fr | Esperanza | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Bill Pettus | Fr | Esperanza | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Alberto D'souza | Fr | Carlmont | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
59 | Sean Bailey | Fr | Esperanza | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Glauser | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
61 | Micah Giddens | Fr | Franklin | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
62 | Eric Solis | Fr | Taft (wh) | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Joe Rosena | Fr | Valencia (val) | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Cody Clark | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Frank Mittner | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Arevalo Martin | Fr | Granada Hills Chart | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | David Nguyen | Fr | Esperanza | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Cruz | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
69 | James Vaughn | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Blake Wade | Fr | Esperanza | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Marcus Almanza | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Artie Hitchcok | Fr | Millikan | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | Randy Fierro | Fr | Esperanza | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Michael Matta | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Ian Schonely | Fr | Valencia (val) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Winn | Fr | Los Osos | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Chris Gutierrez | Fr | Montclair | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | John Bender | Fr | Canyon Springs | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Shane Maher | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Fernando Cerda | Fr | Corona | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Taylor Bertrand | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Rogers | Fr | Millikan | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Allsman | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Martin Navarro | Fr | Oxnard | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Clint Baisden | Fr | Esperanza | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Dyl Dabasinskas | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
87 | Nick Teague | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Michae Docanto | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
89 | Cameron Cook | Fr | Tesoro | 21:27 | 7:19 | 4/12 | 16/30 | 10/17 | ||||
90 | Adam Ralls | Fr | North Bakersfield | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
91 | Michael Brown | Fr | Hawthorne | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Stefan Gephart | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Chris Sidor | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Kevin Boone | Fr | North Bakersfield | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Justin Montes | Fr | Tesoro | 21:36 | 7:22 | 5/12 | 17/30 | 10/16 | ||||
96 | Gustav Andrade | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
97 | Sean Mccauley | Fr | Esperanza | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
98 | Peter Larson | Fr | Granada Hills Chart | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Harley Black | Fr | Canyon Springs | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Ben Gray | Fr | Millikan | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | James Jordan | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
102 | Breck Polk | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Oliver Herrin | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Tesoro | 21:50 | 7:27 | 6/12 | 19/30 | 8/12 | ||||
105 | Mark Zilio | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
106 | Frances Aquaye | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
107 | Drew Rolleti | Fr | Millikan | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
108 | Erik Strong | Fr | Los Osos | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
109 | Christ Bossoletti | Fr | Oxnard | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Damie Villarreal | Fr | Valencia (val) | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Elai Fresco | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
112 | Josh Duvall | Fr | Tesoro | 22:03 | 7:32 | 7/12 | 22/30 | 6/8 | ||||
113 | Collin Nichol | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
114 | Sam Dacanay | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
115 | Gerald Wallace | Fr | Leuzinger | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Christian Garcia | Fr | Yucaipa | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
117 | Luke Morgan | Fr | Franklin | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
118 | Ariel Larrios | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Wyatt Santos | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Dirk Smathers | Fr | Tesoro | 22:15 | 7:36 | 8/12 | 24/30 | 6/8 | ||||
121 | Scott Ayler | Fr | Los Osos | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
122 | Cody Viers | Fr | Esperanza | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
123 | Josh Bracken | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
124 | David Perez | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
125 | Erick Deras | Fr | Montclair | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
126 | Charlie Sherman | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
127 | Joe Edwards | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
128 | Dane Mckissick | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
129 | Law Mcdermott | Fr | Knight | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
130 | Michael Mares | Fr | Canyon Springs | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
131 | Schiedenberger | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
132 | Pedro Escobar | Fr | Knight | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
133 | Augie Chavez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
134 | Walker Kevin | Fr | Granada Hills Chart | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
135 | James Herrera | Fr | Oxnard | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Luis Mendoza | Fr | Oxnard | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
137 | Adam Johnson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
138 | Alex Araujo | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Murphy | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
140 | Vaughn Adams | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
141 | Tyler Wade | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
142 | Jesse Morales | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
143 | Taylor Smith | Fr | Millikan | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
144 | Sean Mckernan | Fr | Esperanza | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
145 | Marcos Feliz | Fr | Hawthorne | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
146 | Ces Castellanos | Fr | Millikan | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
147 | Haddy Alas | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
148 | Tom Fitch | Fr | Corona | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
149 | Rogelio Pina | Fr | San Gorgonio | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
150 | Adam Quintana | Fr | San Gorgonio | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
151 | Chris Beck | Fr | Fallbrook | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
152 | Frias Miguel | Fr | Granada Hills Chart | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
153 | Juan Robles | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
154 | Allan Haddad | Fr | Oxnard | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
155 | Steve Grenrock | Fr | Tesoro | 24:03 | 8:12 | 9/12 | 27/30 | 7/7 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
156 | John Hansen | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
157 | John Grisham | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
158 | Jorda Mcdonald | Fr | Tesoro | 24:16 | 8:17 | 10/12 | 28/30 | 7/7 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
159 | Brandon Pickett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
160 | Colton Norman | Fr | Tesoro | 24:33 | 8:23 | 11/12 | 29/30 | 5/5 | ||||
161 | Matt Day | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
162 | Kevin Vadala | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
163 | Dominick Burns | Fr | Hawthorne | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
164 | Trevor Mathias | Fr | Tesoro | 24:42 | 8:26 | 12/12 | 30/30 | 5/5 | ||||
165 | Patrick Driggers | Fr | Carter | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
166 | Peter Mertens | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
167 | Nick Straub | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
168 | Ricardo Rivas | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
169 | Drake Holland | Fr | Burroughs (burbank | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
92:23 18:29 6:18 |
58 | Jesus Molina Fr 18:08 6:11 6 |
Blake Ahrold Fr 18:12 6:13 7 |
Kyle Norman Fr 18:22 6:16 10 |
Derrik Lloyd Fr 18:28 6:18 12 |
Andrew Padula Fr 19:13 6:34 23 |
||
2 | Carlmont 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
95:14 19:03 6:30 |
108 | James Michon Fr 18:01 6:09 3 |
Nathan Lee Fr 18:19 6:15 8 |
Ben Heck Fr 19:12 6:33 22 |
Adam Louie Fr 19:14 6:34 26 |
Alberto D'souza Fr 20:28 6:59 49 |
||
3 | Thousand Oaks 4-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:05 |
95:53 19:11 6:33 |
124 | Kevin Joerger Fr 18:02 6:09 4 |
Nathan Jasperse Fr 18:04 6:10 5 |
Jake Markowitz Fr 19:36 6:41 33 |
Nolan Fulton Fr 20:04 6:51 40 |
Eva Christensen Fr 20:07 6:52 42 |
||
4 | Trabuco Hills 8-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:54 |
97:55 19:35 6:41 |
155 | Nichol Hoffman Fr 18:48 6:25 14 |
Chris Magyar Fr 19:06 6:31 18 |
Jacob Perkins Fr 19:20 6:36 31 |
James Mata Fr 19:59 6:49 38 |
Frank Mittner Fr 20:42 7:04 54 |
||
5 | Valencia (val) 7-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:29 |
97:36 19:31 6:40 |
160 | Michael Rainey Fr 18:24 6:17 11 |
Logan Recchia Fr 18:33 6:20 13 |
Andre Berumen Fr 19:08 6:32 21 |
Joe Rosena Fr 20:38 7:03 52 |
Ian Schonely Fr 20:53 7:08 63 |
||
6 | Murrieta Valley 14-12-9-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
97:55 19:35 6:41 |
168 | Jon Sanchez Fr 19:17 6:35 29 |
Tyler Lenhart Fr 19:18 6:35 30 |
Ben Walters Fr 19:34 6:41 32 |
Jake Glockner Fr 19:38 6:42 34 |
Ryan Taylor Fr 20:08 6:52 43 |
||
7 | Esperanza 2-7-8-8-7 Gap: 2:40 |
98:44 19:45 6:44 |
182 | Tyler Schieldge Fr 17:48 6:05 2 |
Cody Carter Fr 19:40 6:43 35 |
David Nauta Fr 20:21 6:57 47 |
Bill Pettus Fr 20:27 6:59 48 |
Sean Bailey Fr 20:28 6:59 50 |
||
8 | Redlands East Valley 12-8-6-7-8 Gap: 1:44 |
99:36 19:55 6:48 |
191 | Micha Puchalski Fr 19:06 6:31 19 |
Patrick Young Fr 19:06 6:31 20 |
Connor Sousa Fr 20:04 6:51 41 |
Nathan Glauser Fr 20:30 7:00 51 |
Marcus Almanza Fr 20:50 7:07 60 |
||
9 | Burroughs (burbank 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:54 |
100:28 20:06 6:51 |
215 | Andres Carrasco Fr 18:21 6:16 9 |
David Campos Fr 19:53 6:47 37 |
Bret Hart Fr 20:12 6:54 45 |
Daniel Cruz Fr 20:47 7:06 57 |
Ryan Allsman Fr 21:15 7:15 67 |
||
10 | Granada Hills Chart 1-5-6-10-10 Gap: 5:06 |
102:08 20:26 6:58 |
244 | Solorzano Javert Fr 17:43 6:03 1 |
Pearce Ferriter Fr 19:13 6:34 24 |
Arevalo Martin Fr 20:43 7:04 55 |
Peter Larson Fr 21:40 7:24 75 |
Walker Kevin Fr 22:49 7:47 89 |
||
11 | Tesoro 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:31 |
102:05 20:25 6:58 |
245 | Nate Grady-Reitan Fr 19:05 6:31 17 |
Steve Hazen Fr 19:45 6:44 36 |
Alec Chisam Fr 20:12 6:54 46 |
Cameron Cook Fr 21:27 7:19 72 |
Justin Montes Fr 21:36 7:22 74 |
||
12 | Yucaipa 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 2:59 |
104:04 20:49 7:06 |
287 | Jerem Brummitt Fr 19:14 6:34 27 |
Travis Taylor Fr 20:11 6:53 44 |
Cody Clark Fr 20:40 7:03 53 |
Breck Polk Fr 21:46 7:26 78 |
Christian Garcia Fr 22:13 7:35 85 |
||
13 | El Camino (oce) 10-11-12-12-13 Gap: 5:55 |
106:42 21:20 7:17 |
296 | Ulises Marin Fr 19:02 6:30 16 |
Liam Acosta Fr 20:02 6:50 39 |
Shane Maher Fr 20:56 7:09 64 |
James Jordan Fr 21:45 7:25 77 |
Ricardo Rivas Fr 24:57 8:31 100 |
||
14 | Millikan 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:24 |
108:48 21:46 7:26 |
375 | Artie Hitchcok Fr 20:51 7:07 61 |
Jonathan Rogers Fr 21:04 7:11 66 |
Ben Gray Fr 21:43 7:25 76 |
Drew Rolleti Fr 21:55 7:29 80 |
Taylor Smith Fr 23:15 7:56 92 |
||
15 | Fallbrook 9-14-14-15-15 Gap: 5:10 |
112:23 22:29 7:40 |
381 | Richard Wojan Fr 18:58 6:28 15 |
Joe Edwards Fr 22:42 7:45 87 |
Dane Mckissick Fr 22:44 7:46 88 |
Chris Beck Fr 23:51 8:08 94 |
John Hansen Fr 24:08 8:14 97 |
||
16 | Oxnard 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:43 |
113:04 22:37 7:43 |
426 | Martin Navarro Fr 21:19 7:17 68 |
Christ Bossoletti Fr 22:00 7:31 81 |
James Herrera Fr 22:50 7:48 90 |
Luis Mendoza Fr 22:53 7:49 91 |
Allan Haddad Fr 24:02 8:12 96 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
97:24 19:29 6:39 |
15 | Sam Vandevelde Fr 19:13 6:34 1 |
Austin Norton Fr 19:15 6:34 2 |
Demi V Fr 19:19 6:36 3 |
Kilia Shambaugh Fr 19:37 6:42 4 |
Chris Eljenholm Fr 20:00 6:50 5 |
||
2 | Esperanza 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
105:25 21:05 7:12 |
51 | David Nguyen Fr 20:45 7:05 6 |
Blake Wade Fr 20:49 7:06 8 |
Randy Fierro Fr 20:52 7:07 9 |
Clint Baisden Fr 21:19 7:17 11 |
Sean Mccauley Fr 21:40 7:24 17 |
||
3 | Redlands East Valley 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
107:41 21:32 7:21 |
80 | Taylor Bertrand Fr 21:00 7:10 10 |
Stefan Gephart Fr 21:29 7:20 15 |
Chris Sidor Fr 21:30 7:20 16 |
Oliver Herrin Fr 21:49 7:27 18 |
Frances Aquaye Fr 21:53 7:28 21 |
||
4 | Trabuco Hills 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:12 |
109:44 21:57 7:29 |
106 | James Vaughn Fr 20:47 7:06 7 |
Dyl Dabasinskas Fr 21:20 7:17 12 |
Mark Zilio Fr 21:51 7:27 20 |
Schiedenberger Fr 22:47 7:47 33 |
Adam Johnson Fr 22:59 7:51 34 |
||
5 | Thousand Oaks 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
110:52 22:10 7:34 |
123 | Nick Teague Fr 21:26 7:19 13 |
Elai Fresco Fr 22:01 7:31 22 |
Sam Dacanay Fr 22:06 7:33 25 |
Wyatt Santos Fr 22:15 7:36 27 |
Vaughn Adams Fr 23:04 7:52 36 |
||
6 | Burroughs (burbank 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
111:31 22:18 7:37 |
136 | Michae Docanto Fr 21:26 7:19 14 |
Ariel Larrios Fr 22:14 7:35 26 |
Josh Bracken Fr 22:18 7:37 30 |
David Perez Fr 22:31 7:41 31 |
Alex Araujo Fr 23:02 7:52 35 |
||
7 | Tesoro 7-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:26 |
114:27 22:53 7:49 |
153 | Ryan Smith Fr 21:50 7:27 19 |
Josh Duvall Fr 22:03 7:32 23 |
Dirk Smathers Fr 22:15 7:36 28 |
Steve Grenrock Fr 24:03 8:12 41 |
Jorda Mcdonald Fr 24:16 8:17 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
34 races + combined.
All Girls Races
27 races + combined.