Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Scott Sr JV 20:55 7:08 2.93 168/226 6/13 25/49 12/16 20:44 20:44 20:08
Annarino, Tyler Fr Fr 22:44 7:46 2.93 164/184 17/23 41/49 2/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Bartholomew, Ryan Sr JV 19:09 6:32 2.93 85/226 3/13 14/49 13/28
Bramwell, Christi Fr Fr 22:46 7:46 2.93 165/184 18/23 42/49 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Casilles, Adriel Sr JV 22:47 7:47 2.93 208/226 13/13 43/49 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Chisam, Alex So JV 19:02 6:30 2.93 78/226 2/13 13/49 18/32 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Clarke, Travis Fr Fr 20:31 7:00 2.93 98/184 7/23 20/49 6/12
Costanzo, Tyler Fr Fr 22:18 7:37 2.93 150/184 14/23 36/49 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Danto, Mike Jr V 18:01 6:09 2.93 97/152 6/7 6/49 9/20
Dillinder, Kyle Fr Fr 24:28 8:21 2.93 184/184 23/23 49/49 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Dingus, John Sr V 17:57 6:08 2.93 87/152 5/7 5/49 12/21 18:04
(0:07,0.6)
18:04
(0:07,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Dingus, Paul Fr Fr 20:45 7:05 2.93 109/184 9/23 22/49 4/9
Donaldson, Nick Fr Fr 21:47 7:26 2.93 143/184 13/23 32/49 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Duvall, Drew Sr JV 20:00 6:50 2.93 119/226 5/13 19/49 11/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Fasola, Cameron Fr Fr 18:58 6:28 2.93 46/184 3/23 12/49 7/20
Fasola, Quinton Jr JV 18:44 6:24 2.93 66/226 1/13 10/49 23/35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Frome, Gavin Sr V 18:08 6:11 2.93 102/152 7/7 7/49 7/14 18:06 18:06 17:33
Garceau, Andre Fr Fr 21:28 7:20 2.93 130/184 12/23 31/49 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Green, Troy Fr Fr 24:14 8:16 2.93 183/184 22/23 48/49 1/1
Grenrock, Steve So So 22:11 7:34 2.93 95/109 5/6 34/49 8/10 24:03
(1:52,7.8)
24:03
(1:52,7.8)
24:03
(1:52,7.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Harrison, Jake Sr V 17:21 5:55 2.93 57/152 2/7 2/49 13/24 18:22
(1:01,5.5)
18:22
(1:01,5.5)
18:22
(1:01,5.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Henninger, Charl Sr JV 22:22 7:38 2.93 200/226 11/13 38/49 4/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hilgen, Jake Fr Fr 20:58 7:09 2.93 119/184 11/23 26/49 4/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hill, Rich Jr JV 19:59 6:49 2.93 118/226 4/13 18/49 15/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Holthaus, John Jr JV 21:21 7:17 2.93 182/226 8/13 29/49 9/12
Jackson, Chase Sr V 17:38 6:01 2.93 69/152 4/7 4/49 10/24 18:01
(0:23,2.1)
18:01
(0:23,2.1)
18:01
(0:23,2.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackson, Connor So V 16:51 5:45 2.93 42/152 1/7 1/49 16/24 18:03
(1:12,6.6)
18:03
(1:12,6.6)
18:03
(1:12,6.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Andrew Fr Fr 22:30 7:41 2.93 157/184 16/23 39/49 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Johnson, Tim Sr JV 21:06 7:12 2.93 175/226 7/13 27/49 11/16 22:04
(0:58,4.4)
22:04
(0:58,4.4)
20:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, SBP)
Kim, Mike So So 23:01 7:51 2.93 104/109 6/6 44/49 6/6
Larsen, Pierce Fr Fr 19:29 6:39 2.93 67/184 4/23 15/49 6/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Leanders, Chris Jr JV 22:38 7:43 2.93 205/226 12/13 40/49 4/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Liem, Warren Fr Fr 18:13 6:13 2.93 20/184 1/23 8/49 11/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Mendelsson, Zac So So 21:15 7:15 2.93 81/109 3/6 28/49 12/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Montes, Justin So So 18:46 6:24 2.93 30/109 1/6 11/49 12/23 21:36
(2:50,13.1)
21:36
(2:50,13.1)
21:36
(2:50,13.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Nichols, John Fr Fr 22:19 7:37 2.93 152/184 15/23 37/49 1/3
Okey, Julien Fr Fr 23:29 8:01 2.93 172/184 21/23 47/49 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Peterson, Erik Fr V 17:24 5:56 2.93 58/152 3/7 3/49 13/24
Roberts, Max Fr Fr 19:41 6:43 2.93 72/184 5/23 16/49 5/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Rudy, Jon Fr Fr 20:45 7:05 2.93 110/184 10/23 23/49 2/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Schuester, Micha Fr Fr 23:18 7:57 2.93 168/184 19/23 45/49 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Simko, Andrew Fr Fr 20:38 7:03 2.93 106/184 8/23 21/49 4/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Smathers, Dirk So So 20:47 7:06 2.93 73/109 2/6 24/49 16/21 22:15
(1:28,6.6)
22:15
(1:28,6.6)
22:15
(1:28,6.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stark, Rider Fr Fr 23:29 8:01 2.93 171/184 20/23 46/49 1/1
Stransky, Darin Fr Fr 19:54 6:48 2.93 79/184 6/23 17/49 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Tolero, Josh Jr JV 22:13 7:35 2.93 198/226 10/13 35/49 7/8 22:54
(0:41,3.0)
22:54
(0:41,3.0)
22:54
(0:41,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Villareal, Mike So So 22:06 7:33 2.93 92/109 4/6 33/49 10/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Weisberg, Justin Jr JV 21:25 7:19 2.93 184/226 9/13 30/49 7/11 22:00
(0:35,2.7)
22:00
(0:35,2.7)
22:00
(0:35,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yellot, Christian Fr Fr 18:25 6:17 2.93 31/184 2/23 9/49 8/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/21 87:11
1:06
2.93 5:57 5:45 6:08 306 5:33 88:29
(1:18,1.5)
88:29
(1:18,1.5)
85:34 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Connor Jackson (42), Jake Harrison (56), Erik Peterson (57), Chase Jackson (67), John Dingus (84)
So 1st 5 9/10 105:05
3:25
2.93 7:10 6:24 7:34 225 6:06 94:50 94:50 Justin Montes (24), Dirk Smathers (44), Zac Mendelsson (48), Mike Villareal (54), Steve Grenrock (55)
JV 1st 5 15/21 96:54
1:16
2.93 6:37 6:24 6:50 393 5:46 102:20
(5:26,5.3)
102:20
(5:26,5.3)
97:18
(0:24,0.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Quinton Fasola (61), Alex Chisam (71), Ryan Bartholomew (74), Rich Hill (93), Drew Duvall (94)
JV 2nd 5 7/8 107:00
1:18
2.93 7:18 7:08 7:35 190 6:27 111:34
(4:34,4.1)
111:34
(4:34,4.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Scott Anderson (32), Tim Johnson (37), John Holthaus (38), Justin Weisberg (39), Josh Tolero (44)
Fr 1st 5 7/15 94:46
1:28
2.93 6:28 6:13 6:43 192 6:04 102:05
(7:19,7.2)
102:05
(7:19,7.2)
94:47
(0:01,0.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Warren Liem (17), Christian Yellot (26), Cameron Fasola (39), Pierce Larsen (53), Max Roberts (57)
Fr 2nd 5 4/9 102:33
0:51
2.93 7:00 6:48 7:05 101 6:38 114:27
(11:54,10.4)
114:27
(11:54,10.4)
114:27
(11:54,10.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Darin Stransky (14), Travis Clarke (19), Andrew Simko (21), Paul Dingus (23), Jon Rudy (24)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 108:50
1:21
2.93 7:26 7:09 7:37 36 7:25 Jake Hilgen (3), Andre Garceau (5), Nick Donaldson (7), Tyler Costanzo (10), John Nichols (11)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 114:47
0:59
2.93 7:50 7:41 8:01 15 7:50 Andrew Johnson (1), Tyler Annarino (2), Christi Bramwell (3), Micha Schuester (4), Rider Stark (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Mesta Sr Tucson (AZ) 15:41 5:21
2 Andrew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 15:47 5:23
3 Sam St. Laurent Jr El Camino (oce) 15:56 5:26
4 Matt Mackenzie Sr Redlands East Valley 15:57 5:27
5 Jacob Young Jr Redlands 16:01 5:28
6 Darius Terry Sr Piedmont Hills 16:03 5:29
7 Josh Cudworth Sr Pleasant Grove 16:03 5:29
8 David Bensimon Sr Hamilton 16:04 5:29
9 Kyle Simmons Jr Redlands 16:05 5:29
10 Bhavik Kanzaria Sr Monte Vista 16:07 5:30
11 Mike Roderick Jr Monte Vista 16:08 5:30
12 Zac Comer Jr El Camino (oce) 16:11 5:31
13 Davi Kaisershot Jr Redlands East Valley 16:12 5:32
14 David Stagg Jr Pleasant Grove 16:13 5:32
15 Brent Johnson Sr Canyon Springs 16:15 5:33
16 Jon Ahmann Jr Pleasant Grove 16:17 5:33
17 Mike Torres Sr Chaparral 16:19 5:34
18 Dustin Harris Sr Monte Vista 16:21 5:35
19 Jason Silva Sr San Ramon Valley 16:23 5:35
20 Chris Lopez Sr Los Altos 16:25 5:36
21 Brad Hernandez Sr Los Altos 16:26 5:37
22 Clinto Mcadams Sr Monte Vista 16:27 5:37
23 Harry Nunns Sr Monte Vista 16:27 5:37
24 Michael Sanchez Sr Canyon Springs 16:31 5:38
25 Matthew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 16:31 5:38
26 Mendes Jorge So Monroe 16:32 5:39
27 Esteban Olmos So Monroe 16:33 5:39
28 Mark Williamson Sr Bullard 16:33 5:39
29 Gabriel Pallan So Livermore 16:34 5:39
30 Roman Roque Sr Livermore 16:39 5:41
31 Sergi Rodriguez Jr Los Altos 16:40 5:41
32 Sean Colaco So San Ramon Valley 16:41 5:42
33 Cody Reed So San Ramon Valley 16:41 5:42
34 Dexter Wood Jr El Camino (oce) 16:41 5:42
35 Isaac Thompkins Jr Bullard 16:44 5:43
36 Garcia Edgar So Monroe 16:47 5:44
37 Jon Brown Sr Canyon Springs 16:47 5:44
38 Danny Bartz Sr Monte Vista 16:47 5:44
39 James Canales Jr Redlands East Valley 16:48 5:44
40 Adam Jolley Sr Redlands 16:48 5:44
41 Jesus Pascual Sr El Camino (oce) 16:49 5:44
42 Connor Jackson So Tesoro 16:51 5:45 1/7 1/49 16/24 18:03
(1:12)
18:03
(1:12)
18:03
(1:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Reyes Jesus So Monroe 16:52 5:45
44 Nathan Downey Sr Redlands 16:54 5:46
45 Joe Ostini Jr Elk Grove 16:55 5:46
46 Jason Tak Sr Chaparral 16:58 5:47
47 Ton Hernandez So Los Altos 17:00 5:48
48 Keir Forster Sr San Ramon Valley 17:01 5:48
49 Matt Bunting Sr Bullard 17:03 5:49
50 Robert Gomez Jr Narbonne 17:04 5:49
51 Abraham Lin Jr Los Altos 17:04 5:49
52 Connor Donley Jr Monte Vista 17:07 5:51
53 Austin Orth Sr Livermore 17:10 5:52
54 Brent Wright Jr Redlands 17:12 5:52
55 Steve Gonzales Sr Monroe 17:14 5:53
56 Thomas Mccall Jr Chaparral 17:20 5:55
57 Jake Harrison Sr Tesoro 17:21 5:55 2/7 2/49 13/24 18:22
(1:01)
18:22
(1:01)
18:22
(1:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Erik Peterson Fr Tesoro 17:24 5:56 3/7 3/49 13/24
59 Marcu Abraham Sr Canyon Springs 17:26 5:57
60 Dylan Harris Jr Tucson (AZ) 17:28 5:58
61 Dominick Ferro Sr Redlands East Valley 17:34 6:00
62 Matt Cook Jr El Camino (oce) 17:34 6:00
63 Kevin Torrez Sr Narbonne 17:34 6:00
64 Ricard Martinez Sr Monroe 17:35 6:00
65 Stephen Sanwo Fr Bullard 17:36 6:00
66 Mont Emmanuel Sr Monroe 17:36 6:00
67 Vict Hernandez Jr Palmdale 17:37 6:01
68 Truman Rowley Jr Redlands 17:38 6:01
69 Chase Jackson Sr Tesoro 17:38 6:01 4/7 4/49 10/24 18:01
(0:23)
18:01
(0:23)
18:01
(0:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Adrian Ramos So Palmdale 17:39 6:01
71 Chris Fox Sr Los Altos 17:40 6:02
72 Brian Brassaw Sr Redlands 17:44 6:03
73 Kem Brightman So Tucson (AZ) 17:44 6:03
74 Daniel Ramos So Palmdale 17:45 6:03
75 Jay Person Jr Hamilton 17:46 6:04
76 Nathani Becerra Jr Chaparral 17:47 6:04
77 Nic Aufderheide So Livermore 17:49 6:05
78 Blake Billinger Fr Bullard 17:50 6:05
79 Jose Botello Sr Jordan (la) 17:52 6:06
80 Jon Epperson Jr Livermore 17:53 6:06
81 Anthony Mesa Sr Canyon Springs 17:54 6:07
82 Sergio Ramirez Jr Narbonne 17:54 6:07
83 Matt Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 17:55 6:07
84 Raymon Hajduk Sr Hoover 17:56 6:07
85 Jacob Wiskel Sr San Ramon Valley 17:56 6:07
86 Rob Altamirano So Chaparral 17:57 6:08
87 John Dingus Sr Tesoro 17:57 6:08 5/7 5/49 12/21 18:04
(0:07)
18:04
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
88 Vanderwouden So Chaparral 17:57 6:08
89 Eric Gross So Chaparral 17:57 6:08
90 Christian Cruz Sr Piedmont Hills 17:58 6:08
91 Chad Arias Jr Canyon Springs 17:58 6:08
92 Chris Noble Sr El Camino (oce) 17:58 6:08
93 Francis Kennedy Sr Hamilton 17:59 6:08
94 Asael Flores Jr J.W. North 18:00 6:09
95 Adrian Cabreros So Pleasant Grove 18:00 6:09
96 Steven Huynh Fr Piedmont Hills 18:01 6:09
97 Mike Danto Jr Tesoro 18:01 6:09 6/7 6/49 9/20
98 Valentinno Cruz Sr Canyon Springs 18:04 6:10
99 Ahmed Allabadai Jr Hamilton 18:05 6:10
100 Adrian Cisneros Jr J.W. North 18:05 6:10
101 Simon Graves So San Ramon Valley 18:06 6:11
102 Gavin Frome Sr Tesoro 18:08 6:11 7/7 7/49 7/14 18:06 18:06 17:33
103 Tyler Scott Sr Elk Grove 18:09 6:12
104 Dimas Solares So Palmdale 18:10 6:12
105 David Aaron Jr Tucson (AZ) 18:11 6:12
106 Carlos Ayala Sr Narbonne 18:12 6:13
107 Sergio Holguin Sr Tucson (AZ) 18:12 6:13
108 Caleb Mesta So Tucson (AZ) 18:13 6:13
109 Daryl Tippens Jr Hoover 18:14 6:13
110 Endrew Herrera Sr Hamilton 18:15 6:14
111 Matt Burrall Jr Elk Grove 18:19 6:15
112 Miguel Guevara Sr Jordan (la) 18:19 6:15
113 Seth Alson Jr Bullard 18:20 6:15
114 Matt Supan Jr Pleasant Grove 18:21 6:16
115 Felipe Contreras Jr Rialto 18:21 6:16
116 Raul Castellanos So Palmdale 18:23 6:16
117 James Farquhar Sr Piedmont Hills 18:27 6:18
118 Roma Velazquez So Palmdale 18:32 6:20
119 Juan Cornejo Sr West Valley (hem) 18:33 6:20
121 Emilio Esparza Jr Tucson (AZ) 18:44 6:24
122 Jose Ibarra Sr Los Altos 18:45 6:24
123 Anderson Mills So Hoover 18:46 6:24
124 Kevin Cavalieri So Livermore 18:48 6:25
125 Eduardo Torres Sr West Valley (hem) 18:53 6:27
126 Pedro Najera Jr Rialto 19:01 6:29
127 Juan Arriaga Jr Rialto 19:04 6:30
128 Tyler Smith So Piedmont Hills 19:06 6:31
129 Ted Nguyen Sr West Valley (hem) 19:15 6:34
130 Carey Wells So Pleasant Grove 19:21 6:36
131 Douglas Jepsen2 So Piedmont Hills 19:24 6:37
132 Alen Hernandez Sr Hoover 19:27 6:38
133 Gerar Camargo So Jordan (la) 19:28 6:39
134 Shaun Retuya Sr West Valley (hem) 19:37 6:42
135 Ryan Medina So Elk Grove 19:39 6:42
136 Brian Martinez Sr Hamilton 19:40 6:43
137 Sam Chilstrom Fr West Valley (hem) 19:45 6:44
138 Brandt Barstad Jr Pleasant Grove 19:46 6:45
139 Madison Weaver Jr Bullard 19:49 6:46
140 Curtis Higa Sr Piedmont Hills 19:51 6:46
141 Sebe Dumarelle Jr Hamilton 19:55 6:48
142 Kiel Leitzell Jr Elk Grove 20:09 6:53
143 Osval Gonzalez Jr Rialto 20:15 6:55
144 St Weatherhead So Elk Grove 20:18 6:56
145 Eric Townsend Jr Palmdale 20:20 6:56
146 Phillip Rico Sr West Valley (hem) 20:27 6:59
147 Nar Mkrtounian So Hoover 20:28 6:59
148 Christia Mendez Jr Jordan (la) 20:46 7:05
149 Clay Kirkwood Jr J.W. North 20:54 7:08
150 Pedro Reynoso Sr Jordan (la) 21:02 7:11
151 Luis Garrido Jr Jordan (la) 21:02 7:11
152 Roger Hurtado Sr J.W. North 24:01 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
81:15
16:15
5:33
83 Andrew Tyler
Sr
15:47
5:23
2
Matt Mackenzie
Sr
15:57
5:27
4
Davi Kaisershot
Jr
16:12
5:32
13
Matthew Tyler
Sr
16:31
5:38
25
James Canales
Jr
16:48
5:44
39
Dominick Ferro
Sr
17:34
6:00
60
Matt Herrin
Sr
17:55
6:07
80
2 Monte Vista
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
81:30
16:18
5:34
84 Bhavik Kanzaria
Sr
16:07
5:30
10
Mike Roderick
Jr
16:08
5:30
11
Dustin Harris
Sr
16:21
5:35
18
Clinto Mcadams
Sr
16:27
5:37
22
Harry Nunns
Sr
16:27
5:37
23
Danny Bartz
Sr
16:47
5:44
38
Connor Donley
Jr
17:07
5:51
51
3 Redlands
4-2-5-4-3
Gap: 1:11
83:00
16:36
5:40
151 Jacob Young
Jr
16:01
5:28
5
Kyle Simmons
Jr
16:05
5:29
9
Adam Jolley
Sr
16:48
5:44
40
Nathan Downey
Sr
16:54
5:46
44
Brent Wright
Jr
17:12
5:52
53
Truman Rowley
Jr
17:38
6:01
66
Brian Brassaw
Sr
17:44
6:03
70
3 El Camino (oce)
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
83:11
16:38
5:41
151 Sam St. Laurent
Jr
15:56
5:26
3
Zac Comer
Jr
16:11
5:31
12
Dexter Wood
Jr
16:41
5:42
34
Jesus Pascual
Sr
16:49
5:44
41
Matt Cook
Jr
17:34
6:00
61
Chris Noble
Sr
17:58
6:08
89




5 Los Altos
12-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:39
83:35
16:43
5:42
169 Chris Lopez
Sr
16:25
5:36
20
Brad Hernandez
Sr
16:26
5:37
21
Sergi Rodriguez
Jr
16:40
5:41
31
Ton Hernandez
So
17:00
5:48
47
Abraham Lin
Jr
17:04
5:49
50
Chris Fox
Sr
17:40
6:02
69
Jose Ibarra
Sr
18:45
6:24
114
6 Monroe
13-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:42
83:58
16:48
5:44
186 Mendes Jorge
So
16:32
5:39
26
Esteban Olmos
So
16:33
5:39
27
Garcia Edgar
So
16:47
5:44
36
Reyes Jesus
So
16:52
5:45
43
Steve Gonzales
Sr
17:14
5:53
54
Ricard Martinez
Sr
17:35
6:00
62
Mont Emmanuel
Sr
17:36
6:00
64
7 Canyon Springs
9-6-7-9-7
Gap: 1:39
84:53
16:59
5:48
213 Brent Johnson
Sr
16:15
5:33
15
Michael Sanchez
Sr
16:31
5:38
24
Jon Brown
Sr
16:47
5:44
37
Marcu Abraham
Sr
17:26
5:57
58
Anthony Mesa
Sr
17:54
6:07
79
Chad Arias
Jr
17:58
6:08
88
Valentinno Cruz
Sr
18:04
6:10
94
8 San Ramon Valley
11-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:33
84:42
16:56
5:47
214 Jason Silva
Sr
16:23
5:35
19
Sean Colaco
So
16:41
5:42
32
Cody Reed
So
16:41
5:42
33
Keir Forster
Sr
17:01
5:48
48
Jacob Wiskel
Sr
17:56
6:07
82
Simon Graves
So
18:06
6:11
96




9 Pleasant Grove
6-4-2-6-9
Gap: 2:18
84:54
16:59
5:48
236 Josh Cudworth
Sr
16:03
5:29
7
David Stagg
Jr
16:13
5:32
14
Jon Ahmann
Jr
16:17
5:33
16
Adrian Cabreros
So
18:00
6:09
91
Matt Supan
Jr
18:21
6:16
108
Carey Wells
So
19:21
6:36
120
Brandt Barstad
Jr
19:46
6:45
128
10 Bullard
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:17
85:46
17:09
5:51
251 Mark Williamson
Sr
16:33
5:39
28
Isaac Thompkins
Jr
16:44
5:43
35
Matt Bunting
Sr
17:03
5:49
49
Stephen Sanwo
Fr
17:36
6:00
63
Blake Billinger
Fr
17:50
6:05
76
Seth Alson
Jr
18:20
6:15
107
Madison Weaver
Jr
19:49
6:46
129
11 Livermore
15-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:19
86:05
17:13
5:53
264 Gabriel Pallan
So
16:34
5:39
29
Roman Roque
Sr
16:39
5:41
30
Austin Orth
Sr
17:10
5:52
52
Nic Aufderheide
So
17:49
6:05
75
Jon Epperson
Jr
17:53
6:06
78
Kevin Cavalieri
So
18:48
6:25
116




12 Chaparral
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:38
86:21
17:16
5:54
275 Mike Torres
Sr
16:19
5:34
17
Jason Tak
Sr
16:58
5:47
46
Thomas Mccall
Jr
17:20
5:55
55
Nathani Becerra
Jr
17:47
6:04
74
Rob Altamirano
So
17:57
6:08
83
Vanderwouden
So
17:57
6:08
85
Eric Gross
So
17:57
6:08
86
13 Tesoro
16-16-14-13-13
Gap: 1:06
87:11
17:26
5:57
306 Connor Jackson
So
16:51
5:45
42
Jake Harrison
Sr
17:21
5:55
56
Erik Peterson
Fr
17:24
5:56
57
Chase Jackson
Sr
17:38
6:01
67
John Dingus
Sr
17:57
6:08
84
Mike Danto
Jr
18:01
6:09
93
Gavin Frome
Sr
18:08
6:11
97
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
14 Tucson (AZ)
1-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:31
87:16
17:27
5:57
332 Nate Mesta
Sr
15:41
5:21
1
Dylan Harris
Jr
17:28
5:58
59
Kem Brightman
So
17:44
6:03
71
David Aaron
Jr
18:11
6:12
100
Sergio Holguin
Sr
18:12
6:13
101
Caleb Mesta
So
18:13
6:13
102
Emilio Esparza
Jr
18:44
6:24
113
15 Hamilton
7-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:11
88:09
17:38
6:01
370 David Bensimon
Sr
16:04
5:29
8
Jay Person
Jr
17:46
6:04
73
Francis Kennedy
Sr
17:59
6:08
90
Ahmed Allabadai
Jr
18:05
6:10
95
Endrew Herrera
Sr
18:15
6:14
104
Brian Martinez
Sr
19:40
6:43
126
Sebe Dumarelle
Jr
19:55
6:48
131
16 Palmdale
18-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:46
89:34
17:55
6:07
413 Vict Hernandez
Jr
17:37
6:01
65
Adrian Ramos
So
17:39
6:01
68
Daniel Ramos
So
17:45
6:03
72
Dimas Solares
So
18:10
6:12
99
Raul Castellanos
So
18:23
6:16
109
Roma Velazquez
So
18:32
6:20
111
Eric Townsend
Jr
20:20
6:56
134
16 Piedmont Hills
5-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:03
89:35
17:55
6:07
413 Darius Terry
Sr
16:03
5:29
6
Christian Cruz
Sr
17:58
6:08
87
Steven Huynh
Fr
18:01
6:09
92
James Farquhar
Sr
18:27
6:18
110
Tyler Smith
So
19:06
6:31
118
Douglas Jepsen2
So
19:24
6:37
121
Curtis Higa
Sr
19:51
6:46
130
18 Elk Grove
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:14
93:11
18:38
6:22
505 Joe Ostini
Jr
16:55
5:46
45
Tyler Scott
Sr
18:09
6:12
98
Matt Burrall
Jr
18:19
6:15
105
Ryan Medina
So
19:39
6:42
125
Kiel Leitzell
Jr
20:09
6:53
132
St Weatherhead
So
20:18
6:56
133




19 Hoover
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:32
94:51
18:58
6:28
557 Raymon Hajduk
Sr
17:56
6:07
81
Daryl Tippens
Jr
18:14
6:13
103
Anderson Mills
So
18:46
6:24
115
Alen Hernandez
Sr
19:27
6:38
122
Nar Mkrtounian
So
20:28
6:59
136








20 Jordan (la)
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:10
97:27
19:29
6:39
581 Jose Botello
Sr
17:52
6:06
77
Miguel Guevara
Sr
18:19
6:15
106
Gerar Camargo
So
19:28
6:39
123
Christia Mendez
Jr
20:46
7:05
137
Pedro Reynoso
Sr
21:02
7:11
138
Luis Garrido
Jr
21:02
7:11
139




21 West Valley (hem)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:12
96:03
19:13
6:33
599 Juan Cornejo
Sr
18:33
6:20
112
Eduardo Torres
Sr
18:53
6:27
117
Ted Nguyen
Sr
19:15
6:34
119
Shaun Retuya
Sr
19:37
6:42
124
Sam Chilstrom
Fr
19:45
6:44
127
Phillip Rico
Sr
20:27
6:59
135




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grayson Hough So Davis 17:10 5:52
2 Briah Sampayan So La Sierra 17:21 5:55
3 Jc Portugal So Etiwanda 17:25 5:57
4 Da Vergara-hegi So Dana Hills 17:26 5:57
5 Randy Fierro So Esperanza 17:28 5:58
6 Derick Lloyd So Dana Hills 17:30 5:58
7 Cody Carter So Esperanza 17:36 6:00
8 Neil Netzeband So Glendora 17:39 6:01
9 Cris Gutierrez So Montclair 17:42 6:02
10 Daniel Mellings So Etiwanda 17:44 6:03
11 Sean Price So Long Beach Poly 17:47 6:04
12 Carl Price So Long Beach Poly 17:48 6:05
13 Gamboa Josh So Long Beach Poly 17:55 6:07
14 Luis Garnica So Madera 17:59 6:08
15 Kyle Norman So Dana Hills 18:00 6:09
16 William Pettus So Esperanza 18:02 6:09
17 Sean Bailey So Esperanza 18:04 6:10
18 Ford Fowler So Dana Hills 18:10 6:12
19 Blake Wade So Esperanza 18:14 6:13
20 Andrew Padula So Dana Hills 18:22 6:16
21 Patrick Noble So Long Beach Poly 18:29 6:18
22 Clint Baisden So Esperanza 18:32 6:20
23 Jeffrey Lynn So Mission Viejo 18:34 6:20
24 Alvaro Alva So La Sierra 18:34 6:20
25 Juan Garcia So Madera 18:37 6:21
26 Dillon Tellier So Long Beach Poly 18:38 6:22
27 David Nguyen So Esperanza 18:44 6:24
28 Chri Baldemore So Long Beach Poly 18:45 6:24
29 Graham Hale So Temecula Valley 18:45 6:24
30 Justin Montes So Tesoro 18:46 6:24 1/6 11/49 12/23 21:36
(2:50)
21:36
(2:50)
21:36
(2:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Christ Anderson So Bakersfield 18:51 6:26
32 Carson Fitch So Mission Viejo 18:52 6:26
33 Dani Donaldson So Temecula Valley 18:52 6:26
34 Joaquin Bernal So Chaffey 18:52 6:26
35 Adam Castrro So Long Beach Poly 18:56 6:28
36 Nebi Hunegnew So Etiwanda 18:57 6:28
37 Robert Davis So Etiwanda 19:03 6:30
38 Oscar Martinez So Dana Hills 19:06 6:31
39 Bryan Soto So Davis 19:06 6:31
40 Gerald Wallace So Leuzinger 19:07 6:31
41 James Edwards So Quartz Hill 19:09 6:32
42 Edwin Ortiz So Clovis East 19:09 6:32
43 David Nauta So Esperanza 19:11 6:33
44 David Jantz So Long Beach Poly 19:12 6:33
45 Ahmad Groce So Long Beach Poly 19:12 6:33
46 Robert Zehra So Mission Viejo 19:14 6:34
47 Paco Zavala So Helix 19:21 6:36
48 Trevor Heying So Quartz Hill 19:23 6:37
49 Joshua Toyokufo So Long Beach Poly 19:24 6:37
50 Jeffe Bauserman So Santiago (cor) 19:24 6:37
51 Hans Faye So Davis 19:38 6:42
52 Matthe Krupoff So Mission Viejo 19:40 6:43
53 Brandon Lowe So Clovis East 19:41 6:43
54 Matt Salo So Quartz Hill 19:41 6:43
55 Chris Eljenholm So Dana Hills 19:48 6:45
56 Mario Butista So Long Beach Poly 19:50 6:46
57 Chris Gribble So Glendora 19:53 6:47
58 Aaron Talalay So Santiago (cor) 19:56 6:48
59 Alexande Abdali So Santiago (cor) 19:56 6:48
60 Lincoln Goss So Long Beach Poly 19:57 6:49
61 Colin Haase So Esperanza 20:07 6:52
62 Jaime Nuno So Etiwanda 20:08 6:52
63 Sean Mckernan So Esperanza 20:16 6:55
64 Ernest Sierra So Esperanza 20:17 6:55
65 Miguel Ramirez So Palmdale 20:27 6:59
66 Warren Hurst So Quartz Hill 20:33 7:01
67 Pedro Diaz So Clovis East 20:34 7:01
68 Stephen Demeo So Santiago (cor) 20:36 7:02
69 Jackson Bain So Tucson (AZ) 20:40 7:03
70 Jesus Felix So Bakersfield 20:41 7:04
71 Cameron Jose So Helix 20:43 7:04
72 Shawn Chang So Glendora 20:47 7:06
73 Dirk Smathers So Tesoro 20:47 7:06 2/6 24/49 16/21 22:15
(1:28)
22:15
(1:28)
22:15
(1:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Andrew Zavala So Bakersfield 20:56 7:09
75 Jeffrey Ramberg So Santiago (cor) 21:04 7:11
76 Joe Tauzer So Davis 21:05 7:12
77 Esai Esparza So Long Beach Poly 21:06 7:12
78 Jorge Zubiate So Palmdale 21:09 7:13
79 Erick Deras So Montclair 21:13 7:14
80 Jabari Mcdonald So Long Beach Poly 21:14 7:15
81 Zac Mendelsson So Tesoro 21:15 7:15 3/6 28/49 12/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
82 Jose Perez So Montclair 21:18 7:16
83 Jesus Guerrero So Chaffey 21:20 7:17
84 Alex Verhulst So Temecula Valley 21:22 7:18
85 Tyle Holthauser So Glendora 21:23 7:18
86 Roger Green Fr Palmdale 21:39 7:23
87 Achaleke Taku So Tucson (AZ) 21:43 7:25
88 Andrew Ho So Mission Viejo 21:48 7:26
89 Johnny Garcia So Glendora 22:03 7:32
90 Scott Aldas So Glendora 22:05 7:32
91 Christia Savaglio So Glendora 22:05 7:32
92 Mike Villareal So Tesoro 22:06 7:33 4/6 33/49 10/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
93 Freddy Reyes So Santa Ana 22:06 7:33
94 Ryan Hatch So Chino 22:09 7:34
95 Steve Grenrock So Tesoro 22:11 7:34 5/6 34/49 8/10 24:03
(1:52)
24:03
(1:52)
24:03
(1:52)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
96 Roberto Estrada So Davis 22:15 7:36
97 Paul Valari So Glendora 22:17 7:36
98 Jonathan Ponce Fr Palmdale 22:29 7:40
99 Justin Lam So Glendora 22:37 7:43
100 Kyle Cameron So Davis 22:40 7:44
101 Kyle Gillespie So Bakersfield 22:41 7:45
102 Richard Rojas So Montclair 22:50 7:48
103 Alex Jimenez So Chino 22:53 7:49
104 Mike Kim So Tesoro 23:01 7:51 6/6 44/49 6/6
105 Zacha Gonzalez So Long Beach Poly 23:04 7:52
106 Oren Berkowitz So Long Beach Poly 23:04 7:52
107 Micky Damron So Tucson (AZ) 23:13 7:55
108 Shawn Bottoff So Bakersfield 23:39 8:04
109 Ian Yambao So La Sierra 23:41 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
89:28
17:54
6:06
52 Da Vergara-hegi
So
17:26
5:57
3
Derick Lloyd
So
17:30
5:58
5
Kyle Norman
So
18:00
6:09
12
Ford Fowler
So
18:10
6:12
15
Andrew Padula
So
18:22
6:16
17
Oscar Martinez
So
19:06
6:31
30
Chris Eljenholm
So
19:48
6:45
36
2 Esperanza
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
89:24
17:53
6:06
53 Randy Fierro
So
17:28
5:58
4
Cody Carter
So
17:36
6:00
6
William Pettus
So
18:02
6:09
13
Sean Bailey
So
18:04
6:10
14
Blake Wade
So
18:14
6:13
16
Clint Baisden
So
18:32
6:20
19
David Nguyen
So
18:44
6:24
22
3 Long Beach Poly
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
90:37
18:07
6:11
69 Sean Price
So
17:47
6:04
9
Carl Price
So
17:48
6:05
10
Gamboa Josh
So
17:55
6:07
11
Patrick Noble
So
18:29
6:18
18
Dillon Tellier
So
18:38
6:22
21
Chri Baldemore
So
18:45
6:24
23
Adam Castrro
So
18:56
6:28
27
4 Etiwanda
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
93:17
18:39
6:22
107 Jc Portugal
So
17:25
5:57
2
Daniel Mellings
So
17:44
6:03
8
Nebi Hunegnew
So
18:57
6:28
28
Robert Davis
So
19:03
6:30
29
Jaime Nuno
So
20:08
6:52
40








5 Mission Viejo
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 3:14
98:08
19:38
6:42
163 Jeffrey Lynn
So
18:34
6:20
20
Carson Fitch
So
18:52
6:26
26
Robert Zehra
So
19:14
6:34
32
Matthe Krupoff
So
19:40
6:43
35
Andrew Ho
So
21:48
7:26
50








6 Davis
1-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:05
99:14
19:51
6:46
169 Grayson Hough
So
17:10
5:52
1
Bryan Soto
So
19:06
6:31
31
Hans Faye
So
19:38
6:42
34
Joe Tauzer
So
21:05
7:12
47
Roberto Estrada
So
22:15
7:36
56
Kyle Cameron
So
22:40
7:44
57




7 Glendora
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:24
101:45
20:21
6:57
187 Neil Netzeband
So
17:39
6:01
7
Chris Gribble
So
19:53
6:47
37
Shawn Chang
So
20:47
7:06
43
Tyle Holthauser
So
21:23
7:18
49
Johnny Garcia
So
22:03
7:32
51
Scott Aldas
So
22:05
7:32
52
Christia Savaglio
So
22:05
7:32
53
8 Santiago (cor)
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
100:56
20:11
6:53
197 Jeffe Bauserman
So
19:24
6:37
33
Aaron Talalay
So
19:56
6:48
38
Alexande Abdali
So
19:56
6:48
39
Stephen Demeo
So
20:36
7:02
41
Jeffrey Ramberg
So
21:04
7:11
46








9 Tesoro
8-9-10-9-9
Gap: 3:25
105:05
21:01
7:10
225 Justin Montes
So
18:46
6:24
24
Dirk Smathers
So
20:47
7:06
44
Zac Mendelsson
So
21:15
7:15
48
Mike Villareal
So
22:06
7:33
54
Steve Grenrock
So
22:11
7:34
55
Mike Kim
So
23:01
7:51
59




10 Bakersfield
9-8-9-9-10
Gap: 4:48
106:48
21:22
7:17
230 Christ Anderson
So
18:51
6:26
25
Jesus Felix
So
20:41
7:04
42
Andrew Zavala
So
20:56
7:09
45
Kyle Gillespie
So
22:41
7:45
58
Shawn Bottoff
So
23:39
8:04
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthon Heredia Sr Lakewood 16:50 5:45
2 Chris Pleitez Jr Lakewood 16:52 5:45
3 Gilbert Martinez Jr Lakewood 16:53 5:46
4 Abraham Goche Sr Lakewood 16:53 5:46
5 Hector Olague Jr Lakewood 16:54 5:46
6 Phillip Gandhi Jr Redlands 16:57 5:47
7 Ben Kisner Jr Esperanza 17:04 5:49
8 Jae Cho Sr Esperanza 17:08 5:51
9 Eddie Muro Sr California (whi) 17:13 5:53
10 Ryan Risetter Jr Esperanza 17:15 5:53
11 Iker Telleria Sr Arcadia 17:21 5:55
12 Alex Morris Jr Monte Vista 17:25 5:57
13 Mario Caballero Jr West Covina 17:28 5:58
14 Doug Druz Jr Esperanza 17:34 6:00
15 Tony Reed Sr Wilson (lb) 17:34 6:00
16 Alex Kipermen So University (irv) 17:35 6:00
17 Bryan Yoshinaga Jr Esperanza 17:38 6:01
18 Alex Hannis Jr Mission Viejo 17:39 6:01
19 Ryan Muoio Sr Esperanza 17:40 6:02
20 Daniel Bergman Jr Capistrano Valley 17:41 6:02
21 David Farrugia Jr Wilson (lb) 17:42 6:02
22 Tyler Breen Sr Monte Vista 17:42 6:02
23 Chris Ascencio Jr Knight 17:43 6:03
24 Daniel Tucker Jr Arcadia 17:44 6:03
25 Mark Carrillo Jr Redlands East Valley 17:45 6:03
26 Garrett Dunton Sr Los Osos 17:45 6:03
27 Omar Jauregui Jr Lakewood 17:47 6:04
28 Joseph O'bard Jr Mission Viejo 17:50 6:05
29 Devin Adebayo Sr Redlands East Valley 17:53 6:06
30 Niewenhuizen Jr Los Osos 17:54 6:07
31 Craig Nemeth Sr El Toro 17:57 6:08
32 Carlos Diaz Jr Wilson (lb) 17:58 6:08
33 Taylor Minnick Sr Redlands East Valley 17:59 6:08
34 Nick Wimer Sr Redlands 17:59 6:08
35 Holland-carlson Sr Redlands East Valley 18:00 6:09
36 Brandon Burrola Jr Redlands East Valley 18:01 6:09
37 Eric Chin Sr Arcadia 18:04 6:10
38 Micheal Kazzi Sr University (irv) 18:06 6:11
39 Shane Walsh Jr Capistrano Valley 18:13 6:13
40 Scott Smith So Redlands East Valley 18:14 6:13
41 Alex Vargas Jr Capistrano Valley 18:16 6:14
42 Youn Chang Jr Arcadia 18:16 6:14
43 Alex Eng Jr Arcadia 18:19 6:15
44 My Nguyen Sr Valencia (pla) 18:20 6:15
45 Ernesto Pita Jr West Covina 18:20 6:15
46 David Abry Sr Canyon Springs 18:22 6:16
47 Jacob Acevedo Sr Glendora 18:22 6:16
48 Chad Stevens Jr Thousand Oaks 18:23 6:16
49 Evan Hillman Jr Thousand Oaks 18:23 6:16
50 Kenji Chilcott Sr Thousand Oaks 18:24 6:17
51 Jesse Escalante Sr Valencia (pla) 18:25 6:17
52 Micha Chevallier Jr Capistrano Valley 18:25 6:17
53 Gianni Arce Sr West Covina 18:26 6:17
54 Brice Bohr Jr Redlands 18:26 6:17
55 Nick Gong Sr Walnut 18:30 6:19
56 Raul Salazar Jr La Sierra 18:34 6:20
57 Andrew Wright Sr Thousand Oaks 18:38 6:22
58 Luis Mendoza So Knight 18:39 6:22
59 Jorge Bahena Sr La Sierra 18:40 6:22
60 Euge Bersudsky Sr University (irv) 18:40 6:22
61 Mateo Espinoza Sr Capistrano Valley 18:41 6:23
62 Ryan Myers Jr Capistrano Valley 18:41 6:23
63 Luis Moreno Jr Capistrano Valley 18:42 6:23
64 Ephr Swabowski Sr Redlands East Valley 18:42 6:23
65 Angel Araiza Sr Riverside Poly 18:43 6:23
66 Quinton Fasola Jr Tesoro 18:44 6:24 1/13 10/49 23/35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
67 Steven Gonzales So University (irv) 18:44 6:24
68 Taylor Cariaga Sr Redlands East Valley 18:44 6:24
69 John Meyers Sr Mission Viejo 18:45 6:24
70 Jacob Foreman Jr Capistrano Valley 18:52 6:26
71 Cesar Perez So Knight 18:53 6:27
72 Josh Keller Jr West Covina 18:55 6:27
73 James Severson Sr University (irv) 18:57 6:28
74 Joel Cloud Jr Glendora 19:00 6:29
75 Ben Schuale Jr Arcadia 19:00 6:29
76 Yash Rahimpour Sr Arcadia 19:01 6:29
77 Mat Gwizdala Jr Knight 19:01 6:29
78 Alex Chisam So Tesoro 19:02 6:30 2/13 13/49 18/32 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
79 Kyle Mahnken Sr Wilson (lb) 19:02 6:30
80 Austin Winther Jr Capistrano Valley 19:05 6:31
81 Omar Flores Sr Capistrano Valley 19:05 6:31
82 Stephen Hwang Jr Capistrano Valley 19:06 6:31
83 Matt Diamond Sr Capistrano Valley 19:09 6:32
84 Dani Schroeder Jr Redlands 19:09 6:32
85 Ryan Bartholomew Sr Tesoro 19:09 6:32 3/13 14/49 13/28
87 Travis Spalding Jr Redlands 19:10 6:32
88 Ke Cunningham Jr West Covina 19:10 6:32
89 Matt Carlson Jr El Toro 19:12 6:33
90 Eden Perez Jr Capistrano Valley 19:13 6:34
91 Eric Hwang Jr Redlands 19:14 6:34
92 Danie Rodriguez Sr Glendora 19:20 6:36
93 Michael Morales Jr Capistrano Valley 19:20 6:36
94 Rj Pabon Jr Glendora 19:20 6:36
95 Jose Alvarez So Lakewood 19:21 6:36
96 Coleman Adams Jr Capistrano Valley 19:24 6:37
97 Douglas Jepsen1 So Piedmont Hills 19:24 6:37
98 Matt Kovacevich Sr Thousand Oaks 19:25 6:38
99 Ryan Springer So Silverado (vic) 19:27 6:38
100 Daniel Feeney Jr Mission Viejo 19:29 6:39
101 Jaspe Bernbaum So Riverside Poly 19:32 6:40
102 Ian Anderson Jr Capistrano Valley 19:33 6:40
103 Adam Rounds Jr Capistrano Valley 19:34 6:41
104 Chris Price Jr Wilson (lb) 19:35 6:41
105 Chris Linden So University (irv) 19:37 6:42
106 David Padilla Jr La Sierra 19:38 6:42
107 Dust Sidenkranz Jr Silverado (vic) 19:39 6:42
108 Ivan Ozaeta Sr Anaheim 19:40 6:43
109 Ang Li Sr University (irv) 19:44 6:44
110 Juan Jauregui Sr Valencia (pla) 19:46 6:45
111 Craig Smith Jr Canyon Springs 19:48 6:45
112 Mike Liu Sr Walnut 19:50 6:46
113 Taylo Toyotome Jr Arcadia 19:51 6:46
114 Christia Pedroza Jr Hamilton 19:52 6:47
115 Terr Barnhouse Sr Los Osos 19:53 6:47
116 Roman Scott Jr Los Osos 19:54 6:48
117 Andr Toyotome Jr Arcadia 19:55 6:48
118 Rich Hill Jr Tesoro 19:59 6:49 4/13 18/49 15/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
119 Drew Duvall Sr Tesoro 20:00 6:50 5/13 19/49 11/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
120 Ryan Whiley Jr Redlands 20:00 6:50
121 Brett Bell Jr Capistrano Valley 20:02 6:50
122 Marco Castillo Jr Knight 20:02 6:50
123 Derrick Murray Jr Crescenta Valley 20:03 6:51
124 Eric Goche Jr Lakewood 20:03 6:51
125 Earl Zavala Jr Esperanza 20:03 6:51
126 Max Daly Sr Redlands 20:04 6:51
127 Brian Tsu Jr Valencia (pla) 20:07 6:52
128 Jere Krohngold Jr Mission Viejo 20:07 6:52
129 Tyler Larson Sr El Toro 20:08 6:52
130 Ryan Gordon Jr Canyon Springs 20:08 6:52
131 Henry Mei Sr Arcadia 20:09 6:53
132 Jacob Mcmeans Sr Redlands 20:09 6:53
133 Alex Grambow So Piedmont Hills 20:09 6:53
134 Late 03 Late 039 Sr Walnut 20:10 6:53
135 Ben Zhou Jr University (irv) 20:15 6:55
136 Oscar Vargas Jr California (whi) 20:19 6:56
137 Rodolpho Lopez Fr Downey 20:21 6:57
138 Andrew Quan Sr Walnut 20:22 6:57
139 Alex Modene Jr Capistrano Valley 20:23 6:57
140 Michael Palermo Sr Redlands East Valley 20:25 6:58
141 Derek Krueger Fr University (irv) 20:25 6:58
142 Juan Contreras Sr Knight 20:27 6:59
143 Adam Coleman Sr Redlands East Valley 20:27 6:59
144 Kevin Miller Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:27 6:59
145 Thomas Fok Sr University (irv) 20:29 6:59
146 Andrew Monges Jr West Covina 20:29 6:59
147 Tanner Terry Jr Mission Viejo 20:32 7:00
148 Stanley Yang Sr Arcadia 20:33 7:01
149 Arin Zerillo Jr Alta Loma 20:34 7:01
150 Fernand Corona Sr Anaheim 20:35 7:02
151 Jonathan Pita Jr West Covina 20:37 7:02
152 Mike Huerta So Lakewood 20:37 7:02
153 Rashad Moore Sr Hamilton 20:38 7:03
154 Andrew Lopez Fr Downey 20:39 7:03
155 Felix Surreo So Knight 20:40 7:03
156 Kelvin Chen Jr Capistrano Valley 20:41 7:04
157 Brian Quach Jr Capistrano Valley 20:42 7:04
158 Anthony Wang Jr Arcadia 20:42 7:04
159 Frankie Wiggins Jr Wilson (lb) 20:43 7:04
160 Vinh Nguyen Sr La Sierra 20:45 7:05
161 Pablo Orantes Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:48 7:06
162 Kyle Danzo Jr Los Osos 20:49 7:06
163 Ernesto Rios Jr West Covina 20:51 7:07
164 Kevin Huang Jr Arcadia 20:51 7:07
165 Arnold Garduno Jr Wilson (lb) 20:52 7:07
166 Brian Arikawa Jr Glendora 20:53 7:08
167 Teylin Ruiz So Downey 20:55 7:08
168 Scott Anderson Sr Tesoro 20:55 7:08 6/13 25/49 12/16 20:44 20:44 20:08
169 Colin Glabe Sr University (irv) 20:56 7:09
170 Mas Uriu Sr University (irv) 20:58 7:09
171 Matt Ambriz Jr Redlands 20:58 7:09
172 Hendrik Oye Sr Bakersfield 21:01 7:10
173 Kenny Allmon Jr Arcadia 21:02 7:11
174 Keith Brown Sr Glendora 21:02 7:11
175 Tim Johnson Sr Tesoro 21:06 7:12 7/13 27/49 11/16 22:04
(0:58)
22:04
(0:58)
20:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, SBP)
176 Toph Luong Jr El Toro 21:07 7:12
177 Oma Hernandez Sr Valencia (pla) 21:08 7:13
178 Arial Martinez Jr Chaffey 21:11 7:14
179 Matt Peterson Jr El Toro 21:12 7:14
180 Bobby Hauck Sr Wilson (lb) 21:13 7:14
181 Oscar Rodriguez So Downey 21:16 7:15
182 John Holthaus Jr Tesoro 21:21 7:17 8/13 29/49 9/12
183 Aaron Riggs Jr Silverado (vic) 21:23 7:18
184 Justin Weisberg Jr Tesoro 21:25 7:19 9/13 30/49 7/11 22:00
(0:35)
22:00
(0:35)
22:00
(0:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
185 Lauren Kennedy Jr Hamilton 21:28 7:20
186 Nick Valdez Jr West Covina 21:32 7:21
187 Niraj Bhalani Jr Mission Viejo 21:35 7:22
188 Arturo Mejia Sr Wilson (lb) 21:39 7:23
189 Sam Medina Jr Downey 21:40 7:24
190 George Carr Sr Glendora 21:41 7:24
191 Tony Martinez Jr Hamilton 21:43 7:25
192 Justin Zerillo Jr Alta Loma 21:50 7:27
193 Frank Lam Sr Arcadia 21:52 7:28
194 Josh Harbin Jr Bakersfield 21:53 7:28
195 Enoc Suazo Jr Hamilton 21:55 7:29
196 Carlos Avitua Jr West Covina 22:03 7:32
197 Anthon Pussman Jr Glendora 22:07 7:33
198 Josh Tolero Jr Tesoro 22:13 7:35 10/13 35/49 7/8 22:54
(0:41)
22:54
(0:41)
22:54
(0:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
199 Lyons Andy Jr El Toro 22:21 7:38
200 Charl Henninger Sr Tesoro 22:22 7:38 11/13 38/49 4/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
201 Bobby Lira Jr Alta Loma 22:27 7:40
202 Jeremy Hertado Sr Alta Loma 22:27 7:40
203 Carl Hernandez Fr Silverado (vic) 22:33 7:42
204 Jonathon Lao Jr La Sierra 22:34 7:42
205 Chris Leanders Jr Tesoro 22:38 7:43 12/13 40/49 4/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
206 Daniel Mancia Jr Downey 22:45 7:46
207 Gonzalo Valadez Jr Knight 22:47 7:47
208 Adriel Casilles Sr Tesoro 22:47 7:47 13/13 43/49 3/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
209 Sangedwar Han Fr Lancaster 22:50 7:48
210 Sanam Jagad Sr University (irv) 23:02 7:52
211 Christi Chenault Jr Hamilton 23:03 7:52
212 Richie Cintron Jr Glendora 23:03 7:52
213 Chris Rountree Fr Riverside Poly 23:10 7:54
214 Matt Jeffries Sr Bakersfield 23:17 7:57
215 Victor Duran Jr Downey 23:19 7:57
216 James Leeper Sr California (whi) 23:22 7:58
217 Jose Merino Jr Jordan (la) 23:25 8:00
218 Manuel Pelayo Jr Jordan (la) 23:43 8:06
219 Adam Esparza Fr Downey 23:53 8:09
220 Vincent Tyler Sr Glendora 23:59 8:11
221 Malcom Dunbar Jr Hamilton 24:04 8:13
222 Justi Grieshaber Jr El Toro 24:10 8:15
223 Frank Aguilar Jr Jordan (la) 24:47 8:28
224 Salvador Medina Sr Knight 24:57 8:31
225 Janitzio Cornejo So Riverside Poly 25:44 8:47
226 Brian Holt So Riverside Poly 26:23 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lakewood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
84:22
16:52
5:46
15 Anthon Heredia
Sr
16:50
5:45
1
Chris Pleitez
Jr
16:52
5:45
2
Gilbert Martinez
Jr
16:53
5:46
3
Abraham Goche
Sr
16:53
5:46
4
Hector Olague
Jr
16:54
5:46
5
Omar Jauregui
Jr
17:47
6:04
24
Jose Alvarez
So
19:21
6:36
81
2 Esperanza
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
86:39
17:20
5:55
51 Ben Kisner
Jr
17:04
5:49
7
Jae Cho
Sr
17:08
5:51
8
Ryan Risetter
Jr
17:15
5:53
9
Doug Druz
Jr
17:34
6:00
12
Bryan Yoshinaga
Jr
17:38
6:01
15
Ryan Muoio
Sr
17:40
6:02
17
Earl Zavala
Jr
20:03
6:51
97
3 Redlands East Valley
11-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:16
89:38
17:56
6:07
143 Mark Carrillo
Jr
17:45
6:03
22
Devin Adebayo
Sr
17:53
6:06
26
Taylor Minnick
Sr
17:59
6:08
30
Holland-carlson
Sr
18:00
6:09
32
Brandon Burrola
Jr
18:01
6:09
33
Scott Smith
So
18:14
6:13
37
Ephr Swabowski
Sr
18:42
6:23
59
4 Arcadia
4-3-4-3-4
Gap: 0:58
89:44
17:57
6:08
144 Iker Telleria
Sr
17:21
5:55
10
Daniel Tucker
Jr
17:44
6:03
21
Eric Chin
Sr
18:04
6:10
34
Youn Chang
Jr
18:16
6:14
39
Alex Eng
Jr
18:19
6:15
40
Ben Schuale
Jr
19:00
6:29
68
Yash Rahimpour
Sr
19:01
6:29
69
5 Capistrano Valley
9-11-7-6-5
Gap: 1:00
91:16
18:15
6:14
196 Daniel Bergman
Jr
17:41
6:02
18
Shane Walsh
Jr
18:13
6:13
36
Alex Vargas
Jr
18:16
6:14
38
Micha Chevallier
Jr
18:25
6:17
48
Mateo Espinoza
Sr
18:41
6:23
56
Ryan Myers
Jr
18:41
6:23
57
Luis Moreno
Jr
18:42
6:23
58
6 Wilson (lb)
6-4-3-5-6
Gap: 2:01
91:51
18:22
6:16
218 Tony Reed
Sr
17:34
6:00
13
David Farrugia
Jr
17:42
6:02
19
Carlos Diaz
Jr
17:58
6:08
29
Kyle Mahnken
Sr
19:02
6:30
72
Chris Price
Jr
19:35
6:41
85
Frankie Wiggins
Jr
20:43
7:04
109
Arnold Garduno
Jr
20:52
7:07
112
7 University (irv)
7-8-9-8-7
Gap: 1:22
92:02
18:24
6:17
232 Alex Kipermen
So
17:35
6:00
14
Micheal Kazzi
Sr
18:06
6:11
35
Euge Bersudsky
Sr
18:40
6:22
55
Steven Gonzales
So
18:44
6:24
62
James Severson
Sr
18:57
6:28
66
Chris Linden
So
19:37
6:42
86
Ang Li
Sr
19:44
6:44
88
8 Redlands
2-5-6-7-8
Gap: 2:13
91:41
18:20
6:15
235 Phillip Gandhi
Jr
16:57
5:47
6
Nick Wimer
Sr
17:59
6:08
31
Brice Bohr
Jr
18:26
6:17
50
Dani Schroeder
Jr
19:09
6:32
73
Travis Spalding
Jr
19:10
6:32
75
Eric Hwang
Jr
19:14
6:34
78
Ryan Whiley
Jr
20:00
6:50
95
9 West Covina
5-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:42
92:19
18:28
6:18
243 Mario Caballero
Jr
17:28
5:58
11
Ernesto Pita
Jr
18:20
6:15
42
Gianni Arce
Sr
18:26
6:17
49
Josh Keller
Jr
18:55
6:27
65
Ke Cunningham
Jr
19:10
6:32
76
Andrew Monges
Jr
20:29
6:59
103
Jonathan Pita
Jr
20:37
7:02
105
10 Thousand Oaks
16-14-11-10-10
Gap: 1:02
93:13
18:39
6:22
269 Chad Stevens
Jr
18:23
6:16
44
Evan Hillman
Jr
18:23
6:16
45
Kenji Chilcott
Sr
18:24
6:17
46
Andrew Wright
Sr
18:38
6:22
52
Matt Kovacevich
Sr
19:25
6:38
82








11 Mission Viejo
8-6-9-10-11
Gap: 2:28
93:50
18:46
6:24
286 Alex Hannis
Jr
17:39
6:01
16
Joseph O'bard
Jr
17:50
6:05
25
John Meyers
Sr
18:45
6:24
63
Daniel Feeney
Jr
19:29
6:39
83
Jere Krohngold
Jr
20:07
6:52
99
Tanner Terry
Jr
20:32
7:00
104
Niraj Bhalani
Jr
21:35
7:22
123
12 Knight
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:19
94:18
18:52
6:26
303 Chris Ascencio
Jr
17:43
6:03
20
Luis Mendoza
So
18:39
6:22
53
Cesar Perez
So
18:53
6:27
64
Mat Gwizdala
Jr
19:01
6:29
70
Marco Castillo
Jr
20:02
6:50
96
Juan Contreras
Sr
20:27
6:59
102
Felix Surreo
So
20:40
7:03
108
13 Los Osos
12-9-13-13-13
Gap: 3:04
96:15
19:15
6:34
344 Garrett Dunton
Sr
17:45
6:03
23
Niewenhuizen
Jr
17:54
6:07
27
Terr Barnhouse
Sr
19:53
6:47
91
Roman Scott
Jr
19:54
6:48
92
Kyle Danzo
Jr
20:49
7:06
111








14 Glendora
15-17-15-14-14
Gap: 2:31
96:55
19:23
6:37
382 Jacob Acevedo
Sr
18:22
6:16
43
Joel Cloud
Jr
19:00
6:29
67
Danie Rodriguez
Sr
19:20
6:36
79
Rj Pabon
Jr
19:20
6:36
80
Brian Arikawa
Jr
20:53
7:08
113
Keith Brown
Sr
21:02
7:11
116
George Carr
Sr
21:41
7:24
125
15 Tesoro
19-18-18-16-15
Gap: 1:16
96:54
19:23
6:37
393 Quinton Fasola
Jr
18:44
6:24
61
Alex Chisam
So
19:02
6:30
71
Ryan Bartholomew
Sr
19:09
6:32
74
Rich Hill
Jr
19:59
6:49
93
Drew Duvall
Sr
20:00
6:50
94
Scott Anderson
Sr
20:55
7:08
115
Tim Johnson
Sr
21:06
7:12
117
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Valencia (pla)
14-13-14-15-16
Gap: 2:48
97:46
19:33
6:40
394 My Nguyen
Sr
18:20
6:15
41
Jesse Escalante
Sr
18:25
6:17
47
Juan Jauregui
Sr
19:46
6:45
89
Brian Tsu
Jr
20:07
6:52
98
Oma Hernandez
Sr
21:08
7:13
119








17 La Sierra
17-15-16-17-17
Gap: 4:00
100:11
20:02
6:50
431 Raul Salazar
Jr
18:34
6:20
51
Jorge Bahena
Sr
18:40
6:22
54
David Padilla
Jr
19:38
6:42
87
Vinh Nguyen
Sr
20:45
7:05
110
Jonathon Lao
Jr
22:34
7:42
129








18 El Toro
13-15-17-18-18
Gap: 3:15
99:36
19:55
6:48
443 Craig Nemeth
Sr
17:57
6:08
28
Matt Carlson
Jr
19:12
6:33
77
Tyler Larson
Sr
20:08
6:52
100
Toph Luong
Jr
21:07
7:12
118
Matt Peterson
Jr
21:12
7:14
120
Lyons Andy
Jr
22:21
7:38
128
Justi Grieshaber
Jr
24:10
8:15
135
19 Riverside Poly
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 7:40
113:32
22:42
7:45
549 Angel Araiza
Sr
18:43
6:23
60
Jaspe Bernbaum
So
19:32
6:40
84
Chris Rountree
Fr
23:10
7:54
132
Janitzio Cornejo
So
25:44
8:47
136
Brian Holt
So
26:23
9:00
137








20 Downey
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:19
104:51
20:58
7:09
567 Rodolpho Lopez
Fr
20:21
6:57
101
Andrew Lopez
Fr
20:39
7:03
107
Teylin Ruiz
So
20:55
7:08
114
Oscar Rodriguez
So
21:16
7:15
121
Sam Medina
Jr
21:40
7:24
124
Daniel Mancia
Jr
22:45
7:46
130
Victor Duran
Jr
23:19
7:57
133
21 Hamilton
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:03
105:36
21:07
7:12
571 Christia Pedroza
Jr
19:52
6:47
90
Rashad Moore
Sr
20:38
7:03
106
Lauren Kennedy
Jr
21:28
7:20
122
Tony Martinez
Jr
21:43
7:25
126
Enoc Suazo
Jr
21:55
7:29
127
Christi Chenault
Jr
23:03
7:52
131
Malcom Dunbar
Jr
24:04
8:13
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
94:25
18:53
6:27
30 Ryan Myers
Jr
18:41
6:23
2
Luis Moreno
Jr
18:42
6:23
3
Jacob Foreman
Jr
18:52
6:26
6
Austin Winther
Jr
19:05
6:31
9
Omar Flores
Sr
19:05
6:31
10
Stephen Hwang
Jr
19:06
6:31
11
Matt Diamond
Sr
19:09
6:32
12
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:13
96:32
19:18
6:35
58 Scott Smith
So
18:14
6:13
1
Ephr Swabowski
Sr
18:42
6:23
4
Taylor Cariaga
Sr
18:44
6:24
5
Michael Palermo
Sr
20:25
6:58
23
Adam Coleman
Sr
20:27
6:59
25








3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
97:56
19:35
6:41
68 Ben Schuale
Jr
19:00
6:29
7
Yash Rahimpour
Sr
19:01
6:29
8
Taylo Toyotome
Jr
19:51
6:46
16
Andr Toyotome
Jr
19:55
6:48
17
Henry Mei
Sr
20:09
6:53
20
Stanley Yang
Sr
20:33
7:01
28
Anthony Wang
Jr
20:42
7:04
30
4 University (irv)
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:52
100:30
20:06
6:52
101 Chris Linden
So
19:37
6:42
14
Ang Li
Sr
19:44
6:44
15
Ben Zhou
Jr
20:15
6:55
22
Derek Krueger
Fr
20:25
6:58
24
Thomas Fok
Sr
20:29
6:59
26
Colin Glabe
Sr
20:56
7:09
33
Mas Uriu
Sr
20:58
7:09
34
5 Redlands
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:44
100:25
20:05
6:51
106 Eric Hwang
Jr
19:14
6:34
13
Ryan Whiley
Jr
20:00
6:50
18
Max Daly
Sr
20:04
6:51
19
Jacob Mcmeans
Sr
20:09
6:53
21
Matt Ambriz
Jr
20:58
7:09
35








6 West Covina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
105:32
21:06
7:12
169 Andrew Monges
Jr
20:29
6:59
27
Jonathan Pita
Jr
20:37
7:02
29
Ernesto Rios
Jr
20:51
7:07
31
Nick Valdez
Jr
21:32
7:21
40
Carlos Avitua
Jr
22:03
7:32
42








7 Tesoro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
107:00
21:24
7:18
190 Scott Anderson
Sr
20:55
7:08
32
Tim Johnson
Sr
21:06
7:12
37
John Holthaus
Jr
21:21
7:17
38
Justin Weisberg
Jr
21:25
7:19
39
Josh Tolero
Jr
22:13
7:35
44
Charl Henninger
Sr
22:22
7:38
45
Chris Leanders
Jr
22:38
7:43
46
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
8 Glendora
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
111:52
22:22
7:38
215 Keith Brown
Sr
21:02
7:11
36
George Carr
Sr
21:41
7:24
41
Anthon Pussman
Jr
22:07
7:33
43
Richie Cintron
Jr
23:03
7:52
47
Vincent Tyler
Sr
23:59
8:11
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Morales Fr Fountain Valley 16:48 5:44
2 Timot Gonzalez Fr Canyon (cc) 16:51 5:45
3 Anthony Castro Fr Glendora 17:06 5:50
4 Eric Riehl Fr Long Beach Poly 17:11 5:52
5 Ruben Baerga Fr Long Beach Poly 17:12 5:52
6 Ben Hsueh Fr Arcadia 17:13 5:53
7 Bryan Mercado Fr Murrieta Valley 17:15 5:53
8 Esmond Wei Fr Arcadia 17:20 5:55
9 Tayyab Khan Fr Valencia (pla) 17:30 5:58
10 Tanner Garrett Fr Vacaville 17:35 6:00
11 Jordan Bozer Fr Hemet 17:46 6:04
12 James Snow Fr Canyon (cc) 17:47 6:04
13 Andr Hernandez Fr Warren 17:50 6:05
14 Troy Czegledy Fr Valencia (pla) 17:51 6:06
15 Jonatha Carrera Fr Long Beach Poly 17:56 6:07
16 Eric Garibay Fr Arcadia 18:01 6:09
17 Bernardo Baseel Fr Long Beach Poly 18:05 6:10
18 Shin Yamamura Fr Glendora 18:08 6:11
19 Steven Driedger Fr Canyon (cc) 18:11 6:12
20 Warren Liem Fr Tesoro 18:13 6:13 1/23 8/49 11/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
21 Alex Rivera Fr A. B. Miller 18:14 6:13
22 Alex Carrillo Fr Warren 18:15 6:14
23 Jacob Becerra Fr Canyon (cc) 18:16 6:14
24 Allen Leung Fr Arcadia 18:17 6:14
25 Tyler Kent Fr Canyon (cc) 18:18 6:15
26 Justin Zubak Fr Santiago (cor) 18:19 6:15
27 Dylan Neilsen Fr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:16
28 William Tsai Fr Arcadia 18:21 6:16
29 Christian Penn Fr Long Beach Poly 18:22 6:16
30 Jose Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:17
31 Christian Yellot Fr Tesoro 18:25 6:17 2/23 9/49 8/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
32 Rya Guaderrama Fr Steele Canyon 18:26 6:17
33 Sergio Romero Fr Long Beach Poly 18:29 6:18
34 Chris Reyes Fr Montclair 18:29 6:18
35 Nick Cirello Fr Steele Canyon 18:36 6:21
36 Francisco Gil Fr Canyon (cc) 18:38 6:22
37 Aaron Weston Fr Steele Canyon 18:50 6:26
38 Zach Marriott Fr Arcadia 18:50 6:26
39 Rafael Manzo Fr Hoover 18:50 6:26
40 Joshua Einger Fr Santiago (cor) 18:51 6:26
41 Taylor Robinson Fr Steele Canyon 18:51 6:26
42 Spencer Reeves Fr Canyon (cc) 18:52 6:26
43 Irving Zamora Fr Warren 18:53 6:27
44 Andre Mendoza Fr Leuzinger 18:53 6:27
45 Mario Ramirez Fr Long Beach Poly 18:57 6:28
46 Cameron Fasola Fr Tesoro 18:58 6:28 3/23 12/49 7/20
47 Carver Vaughn Fr Steele Canyon 18:58 6:28
48 Jeremy Watson Fr Highland 19:01 6:29
49 Kelly Hernandez Fr Glendora 19:03 6:30
50 Christian Moheit Fr Canyon Springs 19:03 6:30
51 Devin Fitzgerald Fr Highland 19:05 6:31
52 Rian Buckley Fr Santiago (cor) 19:06 6:31
53 Mi Twardochleb Fr Steele Canyon 19:07 6:31
54 John Fitzgerald Fr Canyon Springs 19:13 6:34
55 Trevor Rafferty Fr Hemet 19:17 6:35
56 Rene Morataya Fr Hoover 19:19 6:36
57 Jordan Steyer Fr Valencia (pla) 19:20 6:36
58 Bradely Roa Fr Long Beach Poly 19:21 6:36
59 Luke Miller Fr Vacaville 19:22 6:37
60 Tim Mcdougal Fr Glendora 19:23 6:37
61 Pat Miller Fr West Hills 19:24 6:37
62 Dav Buckmaster Fr Steele Canyon 19:27 6:38
63 Dustin Hadley Fr Steele Canyon 19:28 6:39
64 Derek Yi Fr Long Beach Poly 19:28 6:39
65 Jose Gallardo Fr Hemet 19:29 6:39
66 Daniel Huang Fr Arcadia 19:29 6:39
67 Pierce Larsen Fr Tesoro 19:29 6:39 4/23 15/49 6/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
68 Nick Jebbia Fr Fountain Valley 19:34 6:41
69 Camer Erickson Fr Hoover 19:37 6:42
70 Jesus Estrada Fr Valencia (pla) 19:39 6:42
71 Phillip Mancia Fr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
72 Max Roberts Fr Tesoro 19:41 6:43 5/23 16/49 5/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
73 Tyler Lonergan Fr Fountain Valley 19:41 6:43
74 Gordon Kuo Fr Arcadia 19:43 6:44
75 Matt Kirby Fr Canyon Springs 19:43 6:44
76 Daniel Herrera Fr Highland 19:45 6:44
77 Adrian Florin Fr Millikan 19:47 6:45
78 Mark Gross Fr Highland 19:52 6:47
79 Darin Stransky Fr Tesoro 19:54 6:48 6/23 17/49 5/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
80 Manny Sanchez Fr Valencia (pla) 19:55 6:48
81 Andre Newman Fr Warren 19:58 6:49
82 Jesus Bernal Fr Millikan 20:01 6:50
83 Robby Hiatt Fr West Hills 20:02 6:50
84 Dillon Olson Fr Murrieta Valley 20:03 6:51
85 Andr Arredondo Fr Canyon Springs 20:03 6:51
86 Brad Mccardell Fr Steele Canyon 20:11 6:53
87 Anthony Lewis Fr Canyon Springs 20:11 6:53
88 Moise Gonzalez Fr Valencia (pla) 20:11 6:53
89 Salvado Salvador Fr Hoover 20:13 6:54
90 Zack Ivey Fr West Hills 20:15 6:55
91 David Flores Fr Millikan 20:23 6:57
92 Ian Connolly Fr Steele Canyon 20:26 6:58
93 Daniel Diaz Fr Valencia (pla) 20:27 6:59
94 Alexis Garcia Fr Montclair 20:27 6:59
95 Matt Jorge Fr West Hills 20:28 6:59
96 Andres Pardo Fr Warren 20:30 7:00
97 Anthony Nieves Fr Montclair 20:31 7:00
98 Travis Clarke Fr Tesoro 20:31 7:00 7/23 20/49 6/12
99 Andre Conde Fr Warren 20:33 7:01
100 Dani Neverman Fr Murrieta Valley 20:34 7:01
101 Tim Cleggett Fr Millikan 20:34 7:01
102 Fran Dominguez Fr Warren 20:35 7:02
103 Jenner Dulce Fr Steele Canyon 20:36 7:02
104 Nathan Shore Fr Highland 20:36 7:02
105 Evan Hall Fr A. B. Miller 20:37 7:02
106 Andrew Simko Fr Tesoro 20:38 7:03 8/23 21/49 4/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
107 Daniel Johnson Fr Millikan 20:41 7:04
108 Frank Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:43 7:04
109 Paul Dingus Fr Tesoro 20:45 7:05 9/23 22/49 4/9
110 Jon Rudy Fr Tesoro 20:45 7:05 10/23 23/49 2/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
111 Jordan Dehaven Fr Valencia (pla) 20:46 7:05
112 Matthew Chan Fr Arcadia 20:49 7:06
113 Ryan Hsu Fr Arcadia 20:49 7:06
114 Adam Escoar Fr Long Beach Poly 20:50 7:07
115 Eddy Flores Fr Long Beach Poly 20:54 7:08
116 Dan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 20:54 7:08
117 Eric Wright Fr Millikan 20:55 7:08
118 Matt Truijllo Fr Canyon Springs 20:55 7:08
119 Jake Hilgen Fr Tesoro 20:58 7:09 11/23 26/49 4/7 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
120 Jacob Davis Fr Vacaville 21:02 7:11
121 Andrew Le Fr Hoover 21:03 7:11
122 Marcus Mayeda Fr Canyon (cc) 21:05 7:12
123 Harley Berg Fr Millikan 21:07 7:12
124 Chad Grennen Fr Canyon Springs 21:11 7:14
125 Kevin Huang Fr Valencia (pla) 21:15 7:15
126 Ryan Caballa Fr Glendora 21:17 7:16
127 Kevin Hancock Fr Canyon (cc) 21:18 7:16
128 Calvin Ferniza Fr Valencia (pla) 21:25 7:19
129 Dil Gilmore-see Fr Steele Canyon 21:28 7:20
130 Andre Garceau Fr Tesoro 21:28 7:20 12/23 31/49 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
131 Justin Perez Fr Canyon Springs 21:30 7:20
132 Nick Rivera Fr Steele Canyon 21:31 7:21
133 Le Christodulelis Fr Arcadia 21:32 7:21
134 Logan Prather Fr Canyon Springs 21:32 7:21
135 Josh Gordon Fr Montclair 21:32 7:21
136 Tanan Rithatorn Fr Glendora 21:33 7:21
137 Brandon Tao Fr Fountain Valley 21:36 7:22
138 Josh Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:37 7:23
139 David Dihn Fr Fountain Valley 21:37 7:23
140 Rafae Castenada Fr Fountain Valley 21:42 7:24
141 Brando Boutros Fr Canyon (cc) 21:43 7:25
142 Franco Mora Fr A. B. Miller 21:43 7:25
143 Nick Donaldson Fr Tesoro 21:47 7:26 13/23 32/49 2/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
144 Ray Crawford Fr Long Beach Poly 21:51 7:27
145 Dann Carpenter Fr Canyon (cc) 21:59 7:30
146 Josue Garado Fr Highland 22:01 7:31
147 Campbell Keller Fr Millikan 22:13 7:35
148 William Liu Fr Long Beach Poly 22:16 7:36
149 Jared Rubin Fr West Hills 22:18 7:37
150 Tyler Costanzo Fr Tesoro 22:18 7:37 14/23 36/49 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
151 William Tzeng Fr Arcadia 22:19 7:37
152 John Nichols Fr Tesoro 22:19 7:37 15/23 37/49 1/3
153 David Pugh Fr Long Beach Poly 22:20 7:37
154 Jordan Garza Fr Steele Canyon 22:24 7:39
155 Felix Fernandez Fr Millikan 22:25 7:39
156 Jonathan Arano Fr Long Beach Poly 22:29 7:40
157 Andrew Johnson Fr Tesoro 22:30 7:41 16/23 39/49 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
158 Adrain Solorio Fr Long Beach Poly 22:31 7:41
159 Cory Kaufman Fr Steele Canyon 22:34 7:42
160 Carlo Contreras Fr Jordan (la) 22:39 7:44
161 Jacob Kisner Fr Long Beach Poly 22:40 7:44
162 Eddie Garcia Fr A. B. Miller 22:42 7:45
163 Garrett Rankin Fr Highland 22:43 7:45
164 Tyler Annarino Fr Tesoro 22:44 7:46 17/23 41/49 2/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
165 Christi Bramwell Fr Tesoro 22:46 7:46 18/23 42/49 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
166 Travis King Fr Arcadia 23:11 7:55
167 Nolan Nunez Fr Jordan (la) 23:13 7:55
168 Micha Schuester Fr Tesoro 23:18 7:57 19/23 45/49 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
169 Julian Aguirre Fr Hemet 23:19 7:57
170 Ethan Park Fr Long Beach Poly 23:26 8:00
171 Rider Stark Fr Tesoro 23:29 8:01 20/23 46/49 1/1
172 Julien Okey Fr Tesoro 23:29 8:01 21/23 47/49 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
173 Christian Miller Fr Canyon Springs 23:36 8:03
174 Hector Alamillo Fr Canyon Springs 23:42 8:05
175 Kayden Stubbs Fr Highland 23:43 8:06
176 Francisc Barron Fr Leuzinger 23:46 8:07
177 Bra Rassmussen Fr Millikan 23:47 8:07
178 Vinson Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:48 8:07
179 Nick Orozco Fr Glendora 23:49 8:08
180 Kevin Guaraldi Fr Vacaville 23:49 8:08
181 Robert Ortiz Fr Montclair 24:10 8:15
182 Byron Terrones Fr Steele Canyon 24:11 8:15
183 Troy Green Fr Tesoro 24:14 8:16 22/23 48/49 1/1
184 Kyle Dillinder Fr Tesoro 24:28 8:21 23/23 49/49 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
88:46
17:45
6:04
59 Eric Riehl
Fr
17:11
5:52
4
Ruben Baerga
Fr
17:12
5:52
5
Jonatha Carrera
Fr
17:56
6:07
12
Bernardo Baseel
Fr
18:05
6:10
14
Christian Penn
Fr
18:22
6:16
24
Sergio Romero
Fr
18:29
6:18
28
Mario Ramirez
Fr
18:57
6:28
38
2 Canyon (cc)
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
89:23
17:53
6:06
67 Timot Gonzalez
Fr
16:51
5:45
2
James Snow
Fr
17:47
6:04
9
Steven Driedger
Fr
18:11
6:12
16
Jacob Becerra
Fr
18:16
6:14
19
Tyler Kent
Fr
18:18
6:15
21
Francisco Gil
Fr
18:38
6:22
31
Spencer Reeves
Fr
18:52
6:26
36
3 Arcadia
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
89:12
17:50
6:05
69 Ben Hsueh
Fr
17:13
5:53
6
Esmond Wei
Fr
17:20
5:55
7
Eric Garibay
Fr
18:01
6:09
13
Allen Leung
Fr
18:17
6:14
20
William Tsai
Fr
18:21
6:16
23
Zach Marriott
Fr
18:50
6:26
33
Daniel Huang
Fr
19:29
6:39
52
4 Fountain Valley
1-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
92:49
18:34
6:20
160 Luis Morales
Fr
16:48
5:44
1
Dylan Neilsen
Fr
18:21
6:16
22
Jose Garcia
Fr
18:25
6:17
25
Nick Jebbia
Fr
19:34
6:41
54
Tyler Lonergan
Fr
19:41
6:43
58
Frank Nguyen
Fr
20:43
7:04
85
Dan Tran
Fr
20:54
7:08
86
5 Steele Canyon
9-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:32
93:41
18:44
6:24
164 Rya Guaderrama
Fr
18:26
6:17
27
Nick Cirello
Fr
18:36
6:21
30
Aaron Weston
Fr
18:50
6:26
32
Taylor Robinson
Fr
18:51
6:26
35
Carver Vaughn
Fr
18:58
6:28
40
Mi Twardochleb
Fr
19:07
6:31
45
Dav Buckmaster
Fr
19:27
6:38
51
6 Valencia (pla)
6-5-7-6-6
Gap: 2:25
94:15
18:51
6:26
187 Tayyab Khan
Fr
17:30
5:58
8
Troy Czegledy
Fr
17:51
6:06
11
Jordan Steyer
Fr
19:20
6:36
48
Jesus Estrada
Fr
19:39
6:42
56
Manny Sanchez
Fr
19:55
6:48
64
Moise Gonzalez
Fr
20:11
6:53
70
Daniel Diaz
Fr
20:27
6:59
74
7 Tesoro
8-8-8-9-7
Gap: 1:28
94:46
18:57
6:28
192 Warren Liem
Fr
18:13
6:13
17
Christian Yellot
Fr
18:25
6:17
26
Cameron Fasola
Fr
18:58
6:28
39
Pierce Larsen
Fr
19:29
6:39
53
Max Roberts
Fr
19:41
6:43
57
Darin Stransky
Fr
19:54
6:48
63
Travis Clarke
Fr
20:31
7:00
79
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Glendora
3-4-5-5-8
Gap: 4:11
94:57
18:59
6:29
201 Anthony Castro
Fr
17:06
5:50
3
Shin Yamamura
Fr
18:08
6:11
15
Kelly Hernandez
Fr
19:03
6:30
42
Tim Mcdougal
Fr
19:23
6:37
49
Ryan Caballa
Fr
21:17
7:16
92
Tanan Rithatorn
Fr
21:33
7:21
94
Nick Orozco
Fr
23:49
8:08
98
9 Warren
7-7-6-8-9
Gap: 2:40
95:26
19:05
6:31
207 Andr Hernandez
Fr
17:50
6:05
10
Alex Carrillo
Fr
18:15
6:14
18
Irving Zamora
Fr
18:53
6:27
37
Andre Newman
Fr
19:58
6:49
65
Andres Pardo
Fr
20:30
7:00
77
Andre Conde
Fr
20:33
7:01
80
Fran Dominguez
Fr
20:35
7:02
82
10 Canyon Springs
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:08
98:13
19:39
6:42
285 Christian Moheit
Fr
19:03
6:30
43
John Fitzgerald
Fr
19:13
6:34
46
Matt Kirby
Fr
19:43
6:44
59
Andr Arredondo
Fr
20:03
6:51
68
Anthony Lewis
Fr
20:11
6:53
69
Matt Truijllo
Fr
20:55
7:08
88
Chad Grennen
Fr
21:11
7:14
91
11 Highland
12-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:35
98:19
19:40
6:43
290 Jeremy Watson
Fr
19:01
6:29
41
Devin Fitzgerald
Fr
19:05
6:31
44
Daniel Herrera
Fr
19:45
6:44
60
Mark Gross
Fr
19:52
6:47
62
Nathan Shore
Fr
20:36
7:02
83
Josue Garado
Fr
22:01
7:31
95
Garrett Rankin
Fr
22:43
7:45
97
12 Hoover
11-10-10-10-12
Gap: 2:13
99:02
19:48
6:46
296 Rafael Manzo
Fr
18:50
6:26
34
Rene Morataya
Fr
19:19
6:36
47
Camer Erickson
Fr
19:37
6:42
55
Salvado Salvador
Fr
20:13
6:54
71
Andrew Le
Fr
21:03
7:11
89








13 West Hills
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:54
102:27
20:29
7:00
361 Pat Miller
Fr
19:24
6:37
50
Robby Hiatt
Fr
20:02
6:50
67
Zack Ivey
Fr
20:15
6:55
72
Matt Jorge
Fr
20:28
6:59
76
Jared Rubin
Fr
22:18
7:37
96








14 Millikan
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:54
101:26
20:17
6:55
365 Adrian Florin
Fr
19:47
6:45
61
Jesus Bernal
Fr
20:01
6:50
66
David Flores
Fr
20:23
6:57
73
Tim Cleggett
Fr
20:34
7:01
81
Daniel Johnson
Fr
20:41
7:04
84
Eric Wright
Fr
20:55
7:08
87
Harley Berg
Fr
21:07
7:12
90
15 Montclair
10-13-13-14-15
Gap: 5:41
105:09
21:02
7:11
374 Chris Reyes
Fr
18:29
6:18
29
Alexis Garcia
Fr
20:27
6:59
75
Anthony Nieves
Fr
20:31
7:00
78
Josh Gordon
Fr
21:32
7:21
93
Robert Ortiz
Fr
24:10
8:15
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Long Beach Poly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
97:05
19:25
6:38
51 Sergio Romero
Fr
18:29
6:18
1
Mario Ramirez
Fr
18:57
6:28
5
Bradely Roa
Fr
19:21
6:36
7
Derek Yi
Fr
19:28
6:39
10
Adam Escoar
Fr
20:50
7:07
28
Eddy Flores
Fr
20:54
7:08
29
Ray Crawford
Fr
21:51
7:27
50
2 Steele Canyon
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
98:39
19:44
6:44
55 Mi Twardochleb
Fr
19:07
6:31
6
Dav Buckmaster
Fr
19:27
6:38
8
Dustin Hadley
Fr
19:28
6:39
9
Brad Mccardell
Fr
20:11
6:53
15
Ian Connolly
Fr
20:26
6:58
17
Jenner Dulce
Fr
20:36
7:02
20
Dil Gilmore-see
Fr
21:28
7:20
40
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
98:30
19:42
6:43
65 Zach Marriott
Fr
18:50
6:26
3
Daniel Huang
Fr
19:29
6:39
11
Phillip Mancia
Fr
19:39
6:42
12
Gordon Kuo
Fr
19:43
6:44
13
Matthew Chan
Fr
20:49
7:06
26
Ryan Hsu
Fr
20:49
7:06
27
Le Christodulelis
Fr
21:32
7:21
43
4 Tesoro
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
102:33
20:31
7:00
101 Darin Stransky
Fr
19:54
6:48
14
Travis Clarke
Fr
20:31
7:00
19
Andrew Simko
Fr
20:38
7:03
21
Paul Dingus
Fr
20:45
7:05
23
Jon Rudy
Fr
20:45
7:05
24
Jake Hilgen
Fr
20:58
7:09
33
Andre Garceau
Fr
21:28
7:20
41
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Canyon (cc)
2-1-4-5-5
Gap: 3:05
101:36
20:19
6:56
127 Francisco Gil
Fr
18:38
6:22
2
Spencer Reeves
Fr
18:52
6:26
4
Marcus Mayeda
Fr
21:05
7:12
34
Kevin Hancock
Fr
21:18
7:16
38
Brando Boutros
Fr
21:43
7:25
49
Dann Carpenter
Fr
21:59
7:30
51




6 Valencia (pla)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
104:04
20:49
7:06
135 Moise Gonzalez
Fr
20:11
6:53
16
Daniel Diaz
Fr
20:27
6:59
18
Jordan Dehaven
Fr
20:46
7:05
25
Kevin Huang
Fr
21:15
7:15
37
Calvin Ferniza
Fr
21:25
7:19
39








7 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
106:27
21:17
7:16
190 Frank Nguyen
Fr
20:43
7:04
22
Dan Tran
Fr
20:54
7:08
30
Brandon Tao
Fr
21:36
7:22
45
Josh Nguyen
Fr
21:37
7:23
46
David Dihn
Fr
21:37
7:23
47
Rafae Castenada
Fr
21:42
7:24
48
Vinson Tran
Fr
23:48
8:07
57
8 Canyon Springs
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:41
108:44
21:45
7:25
208 Matt Truijllo
Fr
20:55
7:08
32
Chad Grennen
Fr
21:11
7:14
36
Justin Perez
Fr
21:30
7:20
42
Logan Prather
Fr
21:32
7:21
44
Christian Miller
Fr
23:36
8:03
54
Hector Alamillo
Fr
23:42
8:05
55




9 Millikan
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
110:27
22:05
7:32
227 Eric Wright
Fr
20:55
7:08
31
Harley Berg
Fr
21:07
7:12
35
Campbell Keller
Fr
22:13
7:35
52
Felix Fernandez
Fr
22:25
7:39
53
Bra Rassmussen
Fr
23:47
8:07
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:21
108:50
21:46
7:26
36 Jake Hilgen
Fr
20:58
7:09
3
Andre Garceau
Fr
21:28
7:20
5
Nick Donaldson
Fr
21:47
7:26
7
Tyler Costanzo
Fr
22:18
7:37
10
John Nichols
Fr
22:19
7:37
11
Andrew Johnson
Fr
22:30
7:41
15
Tyler Annarino
Fr
22:44
7:46
19
2 Steele Canyon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
108:33
21:43
7:25
41 Jenner Dulce
Fr
20:36
7:02
1
Dil Gilmore-see
Fr
21:28
7:20
4
Nick Rivera
Fr
21:31
7:21
6
Jordan Garza
Fr
22:24
7:39
13
Cory Kaufman
Fr
22:34
7:42
17
Byron Terrones
Fr
24:11
8:15
20




3 Long Beach Poly
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
109:50
21:58
7:30
45 Eddy Flores
Fr
20:54
7:08
2
Ray Crawford
Fr
21:51
7:27
8
William Liu
Fr
22:16
7:36
9
David Pugh
Fr
22:20
7:37
12
Jonathan Arano
Fr
22:29
7:40
14
Adrain Solorio
Fr
22:31
7:41
16
Jacob Kisner
Fr
22:40
7:44
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
114:47
22:57
7:50
15 Andrew Johnson
Fr
22:30
7:41
1
Tyler Annarino
Fr
22:44
7:46
2
Christi Bramwell
Fr
22:46
7:46
3
Micha Schuester
Fr
23:18
7:57
4
Rider Stark
Fr
23:29
8:01
5
Julien Okey
Fr
23:29
8:01
6
Troy Green
Fr
24:14
8:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38