Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/19/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael So So 17:22 5:47 3 11/101 4/9 15/41 1/11 17:43
(0:21,2.0)
17:39
(0:17,1.6)
17:39
(0:17,1.6)
17:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Biarbe, Austin Jr JV 20:09 6:43 3 118/162 10/14 30/41 5/9 20:15
(0:06,0.5)
20:12
(0:03,0.2)
20:12
(0:03,0.2)
19:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Bryan, Christian So So 18:59 6:20 3 53/101 6/9 23/41 4/9 19:57
(0:58,4.8)
19:14
(0:15,1.3)
19:14
(0:15,1.3)
19:14
(0:15,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carpenter, Austin Jr JV 18:49 6:16 3 76/162 8/14 21/41 3/10 19:31
(0:42,3.6)
19:31
(0:42,3.6)
18:50
(0:01,0.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christman, Carter So So 16:41 5:34 3 2/101 2/9 9/41 1/15 16:56
(0:15,1.5)
16:57
(0:16,1.6)
16:56
(0:15,1.5)
16:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Clarke, Derek So So 19:46 6:35 3 71/101 8/9 28/41 3/5 21:43
(1:57,9.0)
21:43
(1:57,9.0)
20:39
(0:53,4.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cook, Brandon Fr Fr 20:11 6:44 3 96/196 7/12 31/41 7/14 20:15
(0:04,0.3)
20:15
(0:04,0.3)
20:15
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Couser, Rhys Sr V 16:00 5:20 3 50/125 4/6 4/41 7/18 16:21
(0:21,2.1)
16:32
(0:32,3.2)
16:21
(0:21,2.1)
15:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Curran, Scott Sr V 15:13 5:04 3 13/125 2/6 2/41 3/18 16:10
(0:57,5.9)
15:36
(0:23,2.5)
15:25
(0:12,1.2)
14:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Drinkward, Jonathan Jr V 16:03 5:21 3 55/125 5/6 5/41 5/18 16:43
(0:40,4.0)
16:15
(0:12,1.2)
16:15
(0:12,1.2)
16:13
(0:10,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dulacka, Brandon Fr Fr 19:07 6:22 3 54/196 5/12 26/41 4/14 19:22
(0:15,1.3)
19:22
(0:15,1.3)
18:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Estupinan, AJ Jr JV 17:49 5:56 3 33/162 6/14 17/41 2/11 19:21
(1:32,7.9)
17:17 17:17 17:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Gaines, Connor Fr Fr 19:54 6:38 3 84/196 6/12 29/41 8/14 21:29
(1:35,7.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Hendrix, Jeffrey So So 18:20 6:07 3 39/101 5/9 19/41 3/10 18:19 18:51
(0:31,2.7)
18:19 17:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Howard, Jack Fr Fr 19:05 6:22 3 52/196 4/12 24/41 9/15 19:59
(0:54,4.5)
19:59
(0:54,4.5)
19:44
(0:39,3.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hulse, Tim So So 16:52 5:37 3 4/101 3/9 10/41 1/14 17:55
(1:03,5.9)
16:47 16:47 16:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Johnson, Garrett Fr Fr 18:03 6:01 3 20/196 2/12 18/41 6/16 18:37
(0:34,3.0)
18:37
(0:34,3.0)
18:11
(0:08,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
jones, grant Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 102/196 8/12 32/41 6/13 20:32
(0:16,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Kushen, Sander Jr V 15:11 5:04 3 11/125 1/6 1/41 9/21 15:28
(0:17,1.8)
15:12
(0:01,0.2)
15:12
(0:01,0.2)
15:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Legg, Nico Fr Fr 23:44 7:55 3 181/196 12/12 40/41 8/10 23:34
Leiva, Alexander Jr JV 19:19 6:26 3 93/162 9/14 27/41 3/10 20:26
(1:07,5.5)
20:13
(0:54,4.4)
19:53
(0:34,2.8)
19:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Mali, Sean So So 19:05 6:22 3 55/101 7/9 24/41 2/9 20:55
(1:50,8.7)
20:55
(1:50,8.7)
20:55
(1:50,8.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Max, Christopher Fr Fr 21:44 7:15 3 151/196 11/12 38/41 7/11 21:41 21:41 21:41
McCusker, Avery Jr V 16:12 5:24 3 61/125 6/6 7/41 4/18 16:56
(0:44,4.3)
16:14
(0:02,0.2)
16:14
(0:02,0.2)
16:14
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McCusker, Ian Jr JV 16:40 5:33 3 2/162 1/14 8/41 2/21 16:53
(0:13,1.3)
16:55
(0:15,1.5)
16:53
(0:13,1.3)
16:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Mitchell, Garrett Jr V 15:49 5:16 3 38/125 3/6 3/41 6/18 16:58
(1:09,6.8)
15:47 15:47 15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Myers, Logan Sr JV 17:23 5:48 3 15/162 5/14 16/41 2/12 16:45 16:33 16:16 15:56
Otis, Chandler Jr JV 22:54 7:38 3 152/162 13/14 39/41 5/5 23:15
(0:21,1.5)
22:03 22:03 20:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Parco, Andrew Fr Fr 18:53 6:18 3 42/196 3/12 22/41 8/16 22:11
(3:18,14.9)
22:11
(3:18,14.9)
20:04
(1:11,5.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Richland, Asher Fr Fr 16:54 5:38 3 4/196 1/12 13/41 4/17 17:08
(0:14,1.4)
17:08
(0:14,1.4)
17:08
(0:14,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Roecker, Ryan Jr JV 20:42 6:54 3 133/162 12/14 34/41 5/6 19:47 20:43
(0:01,0.1)
19:47 19:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, DSR)
Rudy, Matt Jr JV 20:36 6:52 3 130/162 11/14 33/41 5/6 21:23
(0:47,3.7)
20:18 19:41 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Skarsten, Ronen Jr JV 16:53 5:38 3 6/162 3/14 12/41 2/17 17:10
(0:17,1.7)
17:10
(0:17,1.7)
17:10
(0:17,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Skarsten, Wyndal Jr JV 16:54 5:38 3 7/162 4/14 13/41 1/14 17:24
(0:30,2.9)
17:24
(0:30,2.9)
17:24
(0:30,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stokes, Grant Fr Fr 21:21 7:07 3 144/196 10/12 37/41 8/11 23:05
(1:44,7.5)
23:05
(1:44,7.5)
22:14
(0:53,4.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Suda, Andrew So So 16:11 5:24 3 1/101 1/9 6/41 1/15 16:54
(0:43,4.2)
16:54
(0:43,4.2)
16:54
(0:43,4.2)
16:37
(0:26,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Treese, Noel Fr Fr 20:43 6:54 3 121/196 9/12 35/41 8/12 22:05
(1:22,6.2)
22:05
(1:22,6.2)
22:05
(1:22,6.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trejo, Shawn Jr JV 16:52 5:37 3 5/162 2/14 10/41 2/18 17:17
(0:25,2.4)
16:55
(0:03,0.3)
16:55
(0:03,0.3)
16:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Trussell, Cole Jr JV 27:59 9:20 3 161/162 14/14 41/41 5/5 25:42 25:42 25:42 24:55
von Kaenel, Chris Jr JV 18:28 6:09 3 54/162 7/14 20/41 2/10 18:59
(0:31,2.7)
18:59
(0:31,2.7)
18:59
(0:31,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Webster, Austyn So So 20:56 6:59 3 84/101 9/9 36/41 3/3 20:58
(0:02,0.2)
21:08
(0:12,0.9)
20:58
(0:02,0.2)
19:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/18 78:16
0:52
3 5:13 5:04 5:21 161 5:02 78:35
(0:19,0.4)
79:08
(0:52,1.1)
77:12 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Sander Kushen (11), Scott Curran (13), Garrett Mitchell (36), Rhys Couser (48), Jonathan Drinkward (53)
So 1st 5 1/10 85:26
2:09
3 5:42 5:24 6:07 52 5:42 84:47 87:41
(2:15,2.6)
82:32 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Andrew Suda (1), Carter Christman (2), Tim Hulse (4), Michael Abbott (11), Jeffrey Hendrix (34)
JV 1st 5 2/12 84:42
0:43
3 5:39 5:33 5:48 33 5:37 84:48
(0:06,0.1)
84:08 83:47 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) Ian McCusker (2), Shawn Trejo (5), Ronen Skarsten (6), Wyndal Skarsten (7), Logan Myers (13)
JV 2nd 5 3/9 94:34
2:20
3 6:18 5:56 6:43 89 5:56 99:06
(4:32,4.6)
93:42 93:42 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY) AJ Estupinan (4), Chris von Kaenel (7), Austin Carpenter (16), Alexander Leiva (23), Austin Biarbe (39)
Fr 1st 5 6/14 92:02
2:13
3 6:08 5:38 6:22 162 5:51 87:30 95:20
(3:18,3.5)
87:06 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Asher Richland (4), Garrett Johnson (19), Andrew Parco (39), Jack Howard (49), Brandon Dulacka (51)
Fr 2nd 5 8/11 102:25
1:27
3 6:50 6:38 7:07 189 6:17 95:18 108:01
(5:36,5.2)
93:41 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Connor Gaines (20), Brandon Cook (29), grant jones (34), Noel Treese (47), Grant Stokes (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Corcoran Sr Villa Park 14:28 4:49
2 Austin Tamagno So Brea Olinda 14:33 4:51
3 Sydney Gidabuday Sr El Modena 14:54 4:58
4 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 14:56 4:59
5 Norberto Osorio Jr Fountain Valley 14:58 4:59
6 Wes Walsh Jr Canyon (Ana) 15:01 5:00
7 Brennon Koryta Sr Brea Olinda 15:06 5:02
8 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:07 5:02
9 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:08 5:03
10 Pedro Antunez Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:10 5:03
11 Sander Kushen Jr Tesoro 15:11 5:04 1/6 1/41 9/21 15:28
(0:17)
15:12
(0:01)
15:12
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Angel Escobar Jr Brea Olinda 15:12 5:04
13 Scott Curran Sr Tesoro 15:13 5:04 2/6 2/41 3/18 16:10
(0:57)
15:36
(0:23)
15:25
(0:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:14 5:05
15 Austin Shellito Jr Brea Olinda 15:17 5:06
16 George Gleason Jr Huntington Beach 15:20 5:07
17 Sean Pino Jr Crean Lutheran 15:21 5:07
18 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:23 5:08
19 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:24 5:08
20 Kyle Aube Sr Marina -SS 15:25 5:08
21 Dimaggio Orozco Sr Brea Olinda 15:27 5:09
22 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:29 5:10
23 Mitchell Hutton Sr Villa Park 15:29 5:10
24 Andrew Selevos Sr Canyon (Ana) 15:30 5:10
25 David Abraham Sr Fountain Valley 15:30 5:10
26 Spencer Keith Sr Corona Del Mar 15:32 5:11
27 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison -SS 15:33 5:11
28 Chance Lamberth So Canyon (Ana) 15:34 5:11
29 Adam Villela So El Modena 15:34 5:11
30 Galyn Nash Jr Fountain Valley 15:34 5:11
31 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 15:34 5:11
32 Jesus Panteleon Jr Tustin 15:37 5:12
33 Craig Huff Sr Marina -SS 15:38 5:13
34 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 15:39 5:13
35 Collin Price Jr St. Margarets 15:40 5:13
36 Dylan Scarsone So Canyon (Ana) 15:44 5:15
37 Chris Dedio Jr Brea Olinda 15:48 5:16
38 Garrett Mitchell Jr Tesoro 15:49 5:16 3/6 3/41 6/18 16:58
(1:09)
15:47 15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
39 Hunter Gulino Sr Fountain Valley 15:49 5:16
40 Jonathan Chavez Jr El Modena 15:52 5:17
41 Rafael Lara Jr Woodbridge 15:53 5:18
42 Adolfo Cruz Jr El Modena 15:55 5:18
43 Junior Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 15:55 5:18
44 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 15:56 5:19
45 Jack Seward Sr Edison -SS 15:56 5:19
46 Tanner Deutsch Sr Canyon (Ana) 15:56 5:19
47 Eamon Smythe Sr Edison -SS 15:57 5:19
48 Jeff Sipple Jr Brea Olinda 15:57 5:19
49 Andrew Burkhardt So JSerra 15:57 5:19
50 Rhys Couser Sr Tesoro 16:00 5:20 4/6 4/41 7/18 16:21
(0:21)
16:32
(0:32)
16:21
(0:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Bryan Tran Sr Marina -SS 16:01 5:20
52 Robert Freeman Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:01 5:20
53 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:02 5:21
54 Caleb Myers Fr Woodbridge 16:03 5:21
55 Jonathan Drinkward Jr Tesoro 16:03 5:21 5/6 5/41 5/18 16:43
(0:40)
16:15
(0:12)
16:15
(0:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 16:03 5:21
57 Pedro Mier So Godinez Fundamental 16:07 5:22
58 Ben Rigby Sr Foothill -SS 16:08 5:23
59 Everett Earl So El Modena 16:09 5:23
60 Kaleb Reyes Sr Crean Lutheran 16:09 5:23
61 Avery McCusker Jr Tesoro 16:12 5:24 6/6 7/41 4/18 16:56
(0:44)
16:14
(0:02)
16:14
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Hayden Hall Sr Foothill -SS 16:12 5:24
63 Jake Suiste Sr Woodbridge 16:13 5:24
64 Jacob Miller So Lutheran (Orange) 16:14 5:25
65 William Hua So Fountain Valley 16:14 5:25
66 Jacob Grant Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:17 5:26
67 Luke Kampa So Lutheran (Orange) 16:18 5:26
68 Albert Lorenzana So Villa Park 16:19 5:26
69 Danny Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 16:20 5:27
70 Nic Fracassi Sr JSerra 16:21 5:27
71 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 16:23 5:28
72 Anthony Mariconda Jr JSerra 16:23 5:28
73 Austuin Imsande Jr Crean Lutheran 16:26 5:29
74 Chris Tran Sr Marina -SS 16:27 5:29
75 Ryuya Souther Fr Woodbridge 16:27 5:29
76 Leif Hellgren Fr Corona Del Mar 16:27 5:29
77 John Whitney Jr Crean Lutheran 16:28 5:29
78 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:29 5:30
79 Elijah Orr So Huntington Beach 16:29 5:30
80 Mark Delgado Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:30 5:30
81 Gabe Alcala Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:30 5:30
82 Peter Costanzo So Edison -SS 16:32 5:31
83 Danny Johnson Sr El Modena 16:33 5:31
84 Blake Bonnet Jr Edison -SS 16:34 5:31
85 Kenny Barrios Jr Fountain Valley 16:35 5:32
86 Jack Mosher So JSerra 16:36 5:32
87 Antonio Genchi Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:37 5:32
88 Tyler Rule So Huntington Beach 16:38 5:33
89 Thomas Robertson So Corona Del Mar 16:40 5:33
90 Tanner Hicks Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:42 5:34
91 Ethan Hold Sr Corona Del Mar 16:42 5:34
92 Patrick Burciago Jr Huntington Beach 16:43 5:34
93 Carlton Chang So Lutheran (Orange) 16:44 5:35
94 Zachary Cushing-murray So Foothill -SS 16:46 5:35
95 Brian Reynoso Jr Woodbridge 16:46 5:35
96 Mason Kent Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:47 5:36
97 Francisco Morales Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:47 5:36
98 Colin Hines So Marina -SS 16:47 5:36
99 Alec Snow Sr Foothill -SS 16:48 5:36
100 Chris Pai So Huntington Beach 16:49 5:36
101 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison -SS 16:52 5:37
102 Tony Garcia Jr El Modena 16:54 5:38
103 Eyob Girma Sr Villa Park 16:56 5:39
104 Christian Choi Jr Woodbridge 16:57 5:39
105 Felipe Tamayo Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:57 5:39
106 Jack Keating Sr Edison -SS 17:02 5:41
107 Niklas Grunder So Canyon (Ana) 17:05 5:42
108 David Lyman Sr Villa Park 17:07 5:42
109 Tylor Arnold Jr Crean Lutheran 17:09 5:43
110 Tyler Kranawetter Sr JSerra 17:11 5:44
111 Jose Armendariz Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:12 5:44
112 Daniel Rosas Sr Villa Park 17:13 5:44
113 Javier Venegas Sr Villa Park 17:16 5:45
114 Ryan O'bannon Sr Foothill -SS 17:16 5:45
115 Daniel Mcnamara Jr Foothill -SS 17:17 5:46
116 Alex Wilde Sr Corona Del Mar 17:18 5:46
117 Jalon Flores So Marina -SS 17:29 5:50
118 Moises Santos Jr Foothill -SS 17:32 5:51
119 Antonio Valdez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:42 5:54
120 Christian Nethington Sr Marina -SS 17:44 5:55
121 Nick Prendergast Sr Crean Lutheran 17:47 5:56
122 Jared Klopfer Sr Woodbridge 17:50 5:57
123 Liam Dugard Jr JSerra 17:56 5:59
124 Connor Sherburne Jr JSerra 18:00 6:00
125 Caden Gruber Jr Corona Del Mar 18:28 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
75:35
15:07
5:02
57 Austin Tamagno
So
14:33
4:51
2
Brennon Koryta
Sr
15:06
5:02
7
Angel Escobar
Jr
15:12
5:04
12
Austin Shellito
Jr
15:17
5:06
15
Dimaggio Orozco
Sr
15:27
5:09
21
Chris Dedio
Jr
15:48
5:16
35
Jeff Sipple
Jr
15:57
5:19
46
2 Dana Hills
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:43
76:41
15:20
5:07
96 Jake Ogden
So
14:56
4:59
4
Gavin Diem
Sr
15:08
5:03
9
Mason Coppi
So
15:24
5:08
19
Timothy Wilson
Sr
15:34
5:11
31
Joey Benrubi
Sr
15:39
5:13
33
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
16:03
5:21
54
Alex Smith
Jr
16:23
5:28
68
3 El Toro
7-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:49
77:09
15:26
5:09
104 Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:07
5:02
8
Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:14
5:05
14
Michael Biedebach
So
15:23
5:08
18
Clyde Ford
So
15:29
5:10
22
Miles Brubacher
Sr
15:56
5:19
42
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:02
5:21
51
Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:29
5:30
75
4 Canyon (Ana)
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
77:45
15:33
5:11
136 Wes Walsh
Jr
15:01
5:00
6
Andrew Selevos
Sr
15:30
5:10
24
Chance Lamberth
So
15:34
5:11
28
Dylan Scarsone
So
15:44
5:15
34
Tanner Deutsch
Sr
15:56
5:19
44
Mark Delgado
Sr
16:30
5:30
77
Niklas Grunder
So
17:05
5:42
104
5 Fountain Valley
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
78:05
15:37
5:12
159 Norberto Osorio
Jr
14:58
4:59
5
David Abraham
Sr
15:30
5:10
25
Galyn Nash
Jr
15:34
5:11
30
Hunter Gulino
Sr
15:49
5:16
37
William Hua
So
16:14
5:25
62
Kenny Barrios
Jr
16:35
5:32
82




6 Tesoro
9-4-5-6-6
Gap: 0:52
78:16
15:39
5:13
161 Sander Kushen
Jr
15:11
5:04
11
Scott Curran
Sr
15:13
5:04
13
Garrett Mitchell
Jr
15:49
5:16
36
Rhys Couser
Sr
16:00
5:20
48
Jonathan Drinkward
Jr
16:03
5:21
53
Avery McCusker
Jr
16:12
5:24
58




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
7 El Modena
3-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
78:24
15:41
5:14
166 Sydney Gidabuday
Sr
14:54
4:58
3
Adam Villela
So
15:34
5:11
29
Jonathan Chavez
Jr
15:52
5:17
38
Adolfo Cruz
Jr
15:55
5:18
40
Everett Earl
So
16:09
5:23
56
Danny Johnson
Sr
16:33
5:31
80
Tony Garcia
Jr
16:54
5:38
99
8 Marina -SS
12-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
80:18
16:04
5:21
267 Kyle Aube
Sr
15:25
5:08
20
Craig Huff
Sr
15:38
5:13
32
Bryan Tran
Sr
16:01
5:20
49
Chris Tran
Sr
16:27
5:29
71
Colin Hines
So
16:47
5:36
95
Jalon Flores
So
17:29
5:50
114
Christian Nethington
Sr
17:44
5:55
117
9 Edison -SS
14-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:01
80:32
16:06
5:22
275 Cooper Kossick
Jr
15:33
5:11
27
Jack Seward
Sr
15:56
5:19
43
Eamon Smythe
Sr
15:57
5:19
45
Peter Costanzo
So
16:32
5:31
79
Blake Bonnet
Jr
16:34
5:31
81
Dakota Gamble
Sr
16:52
5:37
98
Jack Keating
Sr
17:02
5:41
103
10 Huntington Beach
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:18
80:42
16:08
5:23
284 George Gleason
Jr
15:20
5:07
16
Junior Vargas
Sr
15:55
5:18
41
Danny Vargas
Sr
16:20
5:27
66
Elijah Orr
So
16:29
5:30
76
Tyler Rule
So
16:38
5:33
85
Patrick Burciago
Jr
16:43
5:34
89
Chris Pai
So
16:49
5:36
97
11 Villa Park
1-4-8-9-11
Gap: 2:39
80:19
16:04
5:21
294 Garrett Corcoran
Sr
14:28
4:49
1
Mitchell Hutton
Sr
15:29
5:10
23
Albert Lorenzana
So
16:19
5:26
65
Eyob Girma
Sr
16:56
5:39
100
David Lyman
Sr
17:07
5:42
105
Daniel Rosas
Sr
17:13
5:44
109
Javier Venegas
Sr
17:16
5:45
110
12 Woodbridge
15-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:53
81:22
16:16
5:25
315 Rafael Lara
Jr
15:53
5:18
39
Caleb Myers
Fr
16:03
5:21
52
Jake Suiste
Sr
16:13
5:24
60
Ryuya Souther
Fr
16:27
5:29
72
Brian Reynoso
Jr
16:46
5:35
92
Christian Choi
Jr
16:57
5:39
101
Jared Klopfer
Sr
17:50
5:57
119
13 Crean Lutheran
11-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:48
81:33
16:19
5:26
324 Sean Pino
Jr
15:21
5:07
17
Kaleb Reyes
Sr
16:09
5:23
57
Austuin Imsande
Jr
16:26
5:29
70
John Whitney
Jr
16:28
5:29
74
Tylor Arnold
Jr
17:09
5:43
106
Nick Prendergast
Sr
17:47
5:56
118




14 Lutheran (Orange)
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:41
81:32
16:18
5:26
325 Robert Freeman
Sr
16:01
5:20
50
Jacob Miller
So
16:14
5:25
61
Jacob Grant
Sr
16:17
5:26
63
Luke Kampa
So
16:18
5:26
64
Tanner Hicks
Sr
16:42
5:34
87
Carlton Chang
So
16:44
5:35
90
Mason Kent
Jr
16:47
5:36
93
15 Santa Ana Valley
8-13-14-15-15
Gap: 1:47
82:01
16:24
5:28
368 Pedro Antunez
Sr
15:10
5:03
10
Gabe Alcala
Jr
16:30
5:30
78
Antonio Genchi
Sr
16:37
5:32
84
Francisco Morales
Jr
16:47
5:36
94
Felipe Tamayo
Sr
16:57
5:39
102
Jose Armendariz
Sr
17:12
5:44
108
Antonio Valdez
Sr
17:42
5:54
116
16 JSerra
16-17-16-15-16
Gap: 1:14
82:28
16:30
5:30
373 Andrew Burkhardt
So
15:57
5:19
47
Nic Fracassi
Sr
16:21
5:27
67
Anthony Mariconda
Jr
16:23
5:28
69
Jack Mosher
So
16:36
5:32
83
Tyler Kranawetter
Sr
17:11
5:44
107
Liam Dugard
Jr
17:56
5:59
120
Connor Sherburne
Jr
18:00
6:00
121
17 Corona Del Mar
13-15-17-17-17
Gap: 1:46
82:39
16:32
5:31
386 Spencer Keith
Sr
15:32
5:11
26
Leif Hellgren
Fr
16:27
5:29
73
Thomas Robertson
So
16:40
5:33
86
Ethan Hold
Sr
16:42
5:34
88
Alex Wilde
Sr
17:18
5:46
113
Caden Gruber
Jr
18:28
6:09
122




18 Foothill -SS
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:08
83:10
16:38
5:33
412 Ben Rigby
Sr
16:08
5:23
55
Hayden Hall
Sr
16:12
5:24
59
Zachary Cushing-murray
So
16:46
5:35
91
Alec Snow
Sr
16:48
5:36
96
Ryan O'bannon
Sr
17:16
5:45
111
Daniel Mcnamara
Jr
17:17
5:46
112
Moises Santos
Jr
17:32
5:51
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Suda So Tesoro 16:11 5:24 1/9 6/41 1/15 16:54
(0:43)
16:54
(0:43)
16:54
(0:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Carter Christman So Tesoro 16:41 5:34 2/9 9/41 1/15 16:56
(0:15)
16:57
(0:16)
16:56
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Isaac Hsu So Woodbridge 16:50 5:37
4 Tim Hulse So Tesoro 16:52 5:37 3/9 10/41 1/14 17:55
(1:03)
16:47 16:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
5 Omar Andrade So Fullerton 16:54 5:38
6 Pedro Hernandez So Villa Park 17:08 5:43
7 Evan Duran So Woodbridge 17:09 5:43
8 Tyler Reinhart Beckman 17:15 5:45
9 Brian Delgado So El Modena 17:17 5:46
10 Cesar Martinez So Santa Ana Valley 17:19 5:46
11 Michael Abbott So Tesoro 17:22 5:47 4/9 15/41 1/11 17:43
(0:21)
17:39
(0:17)
17:39
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Austin Bradford So Woodbridge 17:22 5:47
13 Sean O'bannon So Foothill -SS 17:24 5:48
14 Vito Canuso So Villa Park 17:25 5:48
15 Nathan Reem So Foothill -SS 17:29 5:50
16 Jesus Moran So Santa Ana Valley 17:34 5:51
17 Sean Arnold So Newport Harbor 17:35 5:52
18 Rafael Aguilar So Savanna 17:35 5:52
19 Frank Mills So Woodbridge 17:39 5:53
20 Andrew Barajas So Santiago (GG) 17:40 5:53
21 Mikael Rodgers So San Juan Hills 17:41 5:54
22 Andrew Leon So Foothill -SS 17:44 5:55
23 Francisco Hernandez So Santiago (GG) 17:44 5:55
24 Christian Acosta So El Modena 17:46 5:55
25 Diego Villegas So Villa Park 17:52 5:57
26 Blake Catherine So Villa Park 17:54 5:58
27 Ronan Corlett So San Juan Hills 17:55 5:58
28 Hector Ibarra So Santa Ana Valley 17:55 5:58
29 Joseph Nava So Santiago (GG) 17:56 5:59
30 Erik Perez So Kennedy -SS 17:56 5:59
31 Allen Perez So Savanna 18:00 6:00
32 Ben Thatcher So Woodbridge 18:01 6:00
33 Shane Goosby So Mater Dei -SS 18:02 6:01
34 Colin Takushi So Woodbridge 18:04 6:01
35 Julian Hawkins So San Juan Hills 18:08 6:03
36 Matt Stein So Villa Park 18:16 6:05
37 Brendan Galvin Beckman 18:17 6:06
38 Angel Menchaca So San Juan Hills 18:19 6:06
39 Jeffrey Hendrix So Tesoro 18:20 6:07 5/9 19/41 3/10 18:19 18:51
(0:31)
18:19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, SBP)
40 Gustavo Vergara So Santa Ana Valley 18:31 6:10
41 Simon Carrera So Villa Park 18:33 6:11
42 Edwin Baz So Fullerton 18:35 6:12
43 Victor Contreras So Savanna 18:38 6:13
44 Vikas Munukuna Beckman 18:39 6:13
45 Ricardo Ochoa So Villa Park 18:39 6:13
46 Marc Vukcevich So Mater Dei -SS 18:41 6:14
47 Justin Van Lighten So El Modena 18:41 6:14
48 Shane Foyle So El Modena 18:42 6:14
49 John Williams So Foothill -SS 18:50 6:17
50 Aaron Franklin So Kennedy -SS 18:52 6:17
51 Eduardo Pecheco So El Modena 18:54 6:18
52 Kyle Vu So El Modena 18:57 6:19
53 Christian Bryan So Tesoro 18:59 6:20 6/9 23/41 4/9 19:57
(0:58)
19:14
(0:15)
19:14
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
54 Brandon Chorak So Villa Park 19:03 6:21
55 Sean Mali So Tesoro 19:05 6:22 7/9 24/41 2/9 20:55
(1:50)
20:55
(1:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
56 Cameron Mcbride So Foothill -SS 19:09 6:23
57 Nathan Moreen So Villa Park 19:11 6:24
58 Osvaldo Morales So Santiago (GG) 19:11 6:24
59 Steven Choi So Villa Park 19:15 6:25
60 Nicolas Toffoli So Woodbridge 19:16 6:25
61 Ian Mcgrew So Foothill -SS 19:19 6:26
62 Grayson Hutchins So Foothill -SS 19:20 6:27
63 Van Ly So Santa Ana Valley 19:21 6:27
64 Randy Woodson So Foothill -SS 19:23 6:28
65 Erick Espinoza Beckman 19:30 6:30
66 Ryan Brown So San Juan Hills 19:32 6:31
67 Zach Letson So Beckman 19:33 6:31
68 Quinn Dellrocco So Foothill -SS 19:33 6:31
69 Ian Urias So Santa Ana Valley 19:43 6:34
70 Lukas Rodgers So San Juan Hills 19:45 6:35
71 Derek Clarke So Tesoro 19:46 6:35 8/9 28/41 3/5 21:43
(1:57)
21:43
(1:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Andy Nunez So Santiago (GG) 19:54 6:38
73 Aj Emick So Foothill -SS 19:59 6:40
74 Edward Choi So Villa Park 20:07 6:42
75 Danny Thibodeau So Mater Dei -SS 20:20 6:47
76 Moo Kim So University -SS 20:20 6:47
77 Raymond Daniels So El Modena 20:24 6:48
78 Kenneth Fair Beckman 20:30 6:50
79 Jose Canela So Santiago (GG) 20:40 6:53
80 Andrew Rosner So Villa Park 20:43 6:54
81 Cooper Sepulveda So Foothill -SS 20:44 6:55
82 Kevin Mar Fr Kennedy -SS 20:46 6:55
83 Ryan Nishimoto So Foothill -SS 20:47 6:56
84 Austyn Webster So Tesoro 20:56 6:59 9/9 36/41 3/3 20:58
(0:02)
21:08
(0:12)
20:58
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Jared Stanley So Fullerton 21:06 7:02
86 Daniel Muniz So San Juan Hills 21:15 7:05
87 Jackson Reese So Foothill -SS 21:29 7:10
88 Ryan Paglinawan Fr Kennedy -SS 21:44 7:15
89 Alex Liu Beckman 21:44 7:15
90 Brandon Strickland So Foothill -SS 22:06 7:22
91 Martin Fabian So Santiago (GG) 22:16 7:25
92 Jared Yue So University -SS 22:18 7:26
93 Miguel Peralta Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:22 7:27
94 Blake Nunn So Foothill -SS 23:31 7:50
95 Justin Chavro So Newport Harbor 26:02 8:41
96 Conner Davis So Foothill -SS 26:05 8:42
97 Elijah Chavis So Newport Harbor 26:12 8:44
98 Spenser Williams So Fullerton 26:33 8:51
99 Paolol Cruzalegui Fr San Juan Hills 26:37 8:52
100 Jose Nava So Santa Ana Valley 26:50 8:57
101 Ethan Matsuda So Fullerton 28:57 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
85:26
17:05
5:42
52 Andrew Suda
So
16:11
5:24
1
Carter Christman
So
16:41
5:34
2
Tim Hulse
So
16:52
5:37
4
Michael Abbott
So
17:22
5:47
11
Jeffrey Hendrix
So
18:20
6:07
34
Christian Bryan
So
18:59
6:20
45
Sean Mali
So
19:05
6:22
46
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
87:01
17:24
5:48
67 Isaac Hsu
So
16:50
5:37
3
Evan Duran
So
17:09
5:43
7
Austin Bradford
So
17:22
5:47
12
Frank Mills
So
17:39
5:53
17
Ben Thatcher
So
18:01
6:00
28
Colin Takushi
So
18:04
6:01
29
Nicolas Toffoli
So
19:16
6:25
49
3 Villa Park
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
88:35
17:43
5:54
98 Pedro Hernandez
So
17:08
5:43
6
Vito Canuso
So
17:25
5:48
14
Diego Villegas
So
17:52
5:57
23
Blake Catherine
So
17:54
5:58
24
Matt Stein
So
18:16
6:05
31
Simon Carrera
So
18:33
6:11
36
Ricardo Ochoa
So
18:39
6:13
39
4 Foothill -SS
8-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:45
90:36
18:07
6:02
137 Sean O'bannon
So
17:24
5:48
13
Nathan Reem
So
17:29
5:50
15
Andrew Leon
So
17:44
5:55
20
John Williams
So
18:50
6:17
42
Cameron Mcbride
So
19:09
6:23
47
Ian Mcgrew
So
19:19
6:26
50
Grayson Hutchins
So
19:20
6:27
51
5 Santa Ana Valley
7-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:02
90:40
18:08
6:03
139 Cesar Martinez
So
17:19
5:46
10
Jesus Moran
So
17:34
5:51
16
Hector Ibarra
So
17:55
5:58
26
Gustavo Vergara
So
18:31
6:10
35
Van Ly
So
19:21
6:27
52
Ian Urias
So
19:43
6:34
56
Miguel Peralta
Sr
22:22
7:27
66
6 El Modena
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:37
91:20
18:16
6:05
155 Brian Delgado
So
17:17
5:46
9
Christian Acosta
So
17:46
5:55
22
Justin Van Lighten
So
18:41
6:14
40
Shane Foyle
So
18:42
6:14
41
Eduardo Pecheco
So
18:54
6:18
43
Kyle Vu
So
18:57
6:19
44
Raymond Daniels
So
20:24
6:48
59
7 San Juan Hills
10-10-8-6-7
Gap: 1:51
91:35
18:19
6:06
161 Mikael Rodgers
So
17:41
5:54
19
Ronan Corlett
So
17:55
5:58
25
Julian Hawkins
So
18:08
6:03
30
Angel Menchaca
So
18:19
6:06
33
Ryan Brown
So
19:32
6:31
54
Lukas Rodgers
So
19:45
6:35
57
Daniel Muniz
So
21:15
7:05
63
8 Santiago (GG)
9-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:14
92:25
18:29
6:10
172 Andrew Barajas
So
17:40
5:53
18
Francisco Hernandez
So
17:44
5:55
21
Joseph Nava
So
17:56
5:59
27
Osvaldo Morales
So
19:11
6:24
48
Andy Nunez
So
19:54
6:38
58
Jose Canela
So
20:40
6:53
61
Martin Fabian
So
22:16
7:25
65
9 Beckman
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:18
93:14
18:39
6:13
186 Tyler Reinhart
-
17:15
5:45
8
Brendan Galvin
-
18:17
6:06
32
Vikas Munukuna
-
18:39
6:13
38
Erick Espinoza
-
19:30
6:30
53
Zach Letson
So
19:33
6:31
55
Kenneth Fair
-
20:30
6:50
60
Alex Liu
-
21:44
7:15
64
10 Fullerton
3-9-10-10-10
Gap: 12:03
112:05
22:25
7:28
239 Omar Andrade
So
16:54
5:38
5
Edwin Baz
So
18:35
6:12
37
Jared Stanley
So
21:06
7:02
62
Spenser Williams
So
26:33
8:51
67
Ethan Matsuda
So
28:57
9:39
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Gradijan So Canyon (Ana) 16:18 5:26
2 Ian McCusker Jr Tesoro 16:40 5:33 1/14 8/41 2/21 16:53
(0:13)
16:55
(0:15)
16:53
(0:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Omar Ledezma Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:48 5:36
4 Nicholas Gaspar Jr Canyon (Ana) 16:51 5:37
5 Shawn Trejo Jr Tesoro 16:52 5:37 2/14 10/41 2/18 17:17
(0:25)
16:55
(0:03)
16:55
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ronen Skarsten Jr Tesoro 16:53 5:38 3/14 12/41 2/17 17:10
(0:17)
17:10
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
7 Wyndal Skarsten Jr Tesoro 16:54 5:38 4/14 13/41 1/14 17:24
(0:30)
17:24
(0:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Chase Bishman Sr Canyon (Ana) 16:55 5:38
9 Azael Solano Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:58 5:39
10 Alec Butel Sr Sunny Hills 17:05 5:42
11 Sam Quinby Sr University -SS 17:09 5:43
12 Darius Chriss Sr Woodbridge 17:14 5:45
13 Ezra Zuidema So Canyon (Ana) 17:21 5:47
14 Cody Bailey Sr El Modena 17:22 5:47
15 Logan Myers Sr Tesoro 17:23 5:48 5/14 16/41 2/12 16:45 16:33 16:16
16 Julio Trujillo Jr Savanna 17:23 5:48
17 Marshall Boland Jr Foothill -SS 17:24 5:48
18 Jonathan Meza Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:24 5:48
19 Jc Plantier Jr Canyon (Ana) 17:26 5:49
20 Siraj Patel Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:27 5:49
21 Christian Rider Sr Canyon (Ana) 17:27 5:49
22 Brandon Ferencik Jr Woodbridge 17:30 5:50
23 Brandon Diaz Sr Savanna 17:36 5:52
24 Jesus Guillen Jr Santiago (GG) 17:37 5:52
25 Eric Leimkuhler Sr Villa Park 17:38 5:53
26 Jonny Balbuena Jr Santa Ana 17:40 5:53
27 Talha Kilic Beckman 17:42 5:54
28 Ken Nakama Jr Woodbridge 17:43 5:54
29 Eric Felipe Sr Foothill -SS 17:46 5:55
30 Bryan Martinez Jr El Modena 17:46 5:55
31 Anthony Torres Jr Villa Park 17:46 5:55
32 Andres Manzo Sr Villa Park 17:48 5:56
33 AJ Estupinan Jr Tesoro 17:49 5:56 6/14 17/41 2/11 19:21
(1:32)
17:17 17:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
34 Javier Avila Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:50 5:57
35 Stephen Cannon Jr Foothill -SS 17:51 5:57
36 Jack Ewing Jr Villa Park 17:51 5:57
37 Zach Minert Sr El Modena 17:53 5:58
38 Edgar Lovo Jr Savanna 18:05 6:02
39 Johny Gonzalez Sr Santiago (GG) 18:08 6:03
40 Brian Pham Jr Santiago (GG) 18:09 6:03
41 Eddy Paz Sr Villa Park 18:10 6:03
42 Jimmy Bonilla Jr El Modena 18:11 6:04
43 Jose Del Rio Jr Santa Ana 18:11 6:04
44 Patrick Campbell Jr Foothill -SS 18:13 6:04
45 Camdyn Rasque So Canyon (Ana) 18:13 6:04
46 Miguel Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:17 6:06
47 Jesus Bautista Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:21 6:07
48 Kristian Bonilla Jr Foothill -SS 18:22 6:07
49 Ben Woodruff Jr El Modena 18:23 6:08
50 Matt Mcmahan Jr Canyon (Ana) 18:25 6:08
51 Shawn Thaladeen Beckman 18:26 6:09
52 Crescencio Gonzalez Jr Santiago (GG) 18:27 6:09
53 Neal Mandelkern Jr Woodbridge 18:27 6:09
54 Chris von Kaenel Jr Tesoro 18:28 6:09 7/14 20/41 2/10 18:59
(0:31)
18:59
(0:31)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
55 Jasper Webb Sr Newport Harbor 18:28 6:09
56 Johnny Craig Beckman 18:29 6:10
57 Victor Joaquin Jr San Juan Hills 18:30 6:10
58 Luis Salazar Sr Santiago (GG) 18:31 6:10
59 Jonathan Monzon Jr Troy 18:31 6:10
60 Aaron Day Jr Foothill -SS 18:32 6:11
61 James Vu Fr La Quinta (W) 18:33 6:11
62 Liam Neglia Jr Villa Park 18:33 6:11
63 Dan Nguyen Jr Villa Park 18:34 6:11
64 Jacob Tankersly So Canyon (Ana) 18:34 6:11
65 Buddy Santillan So Canyon (Ana) 18:36 6:12
66 Manny Garcia Jr El Modena 18:36 6:12
67 Paul Imler Jr Woodbridge 18:38 6:13
68 Sean Terry So Canyon (Ana) 18:38 6:13
69 Brad Fuentes Jr Foothill -SS 18:39 6:13
70 Nicholas Welter Jr San Juan Hills 18:40 6:13
71 Yair Martinez Beckman 18:43 6:14
72 Jake Farwell Sr Mater Dei -SS 18:44 6:15
73 Spencer Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 18:45 6:15
74 Tj Kristedja Sr Foothill -SS 18:46 6:15
75 Marco Alia Jr Santa Ana 18:47 6:16
76 Austin Carpenter Jr Tesoro 18:49 6:16 8/14 21/41 3/10 19:31
(0:42)
19:31
(0:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
77 Jared Serna Sr Foothill -SS 18:49 6:16
78 Thomas Bryant Sr University -SS 18:50 6:17
79 Aaron Rodriguez Sr Villa Park 18:50 6:17
80 Austin Vierstra Jr Western 18:56 6:19
81 Tony W So Western 18:58 6:19
82 Nick Callas Jr Kennedy -SS 18:59 6:20
83 Sam Tankersly Jr Canyon (Ana) 18:59 6:20
84 Carlos Tafoya Sr Kennedy -SS 19:00 6:20
85 Jonathan Saba Jr Mater Dei -SS 19:09 6:23
86 Ian Wagner Jr El Modena 19:09 6:23
87 Charlie Fincher Sr Foothill -SS 19:11 6:24
88 Carlos Diaz Sr Woodbridge 19:11 6:24
89 Garrett Russell Beckman 19:14 6:25
90 Luis Hernandez Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:15 6:25
91 Javier Romero Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:17 6:26
92 Sean Eigle Jr San Juan Hills 19:19 6:26
93 Alexander Leiva Jr Tesoro 19:19 6:26 9/14 27/41 3/10 20:26
(1:07)
20:13
(0:54)
19:53
(0:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Luis Hernandez Sr Santiago (GG) 19:22 6:27
95 Spencer Mach Sr Foothill -SS 19:25 6:28
96 Zach Williams Sr Mater Dei -SS 19:28 6:29
97 Kenneth Santarosa Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:33 6:31
98 Marcos Tabb Sr Woodbridge 19:38 6:33
99 Armando Dearmas Sr Mater Dei -SS 19:40 6:33
100 Tomas Suarez Jr Santa Ana 19:41 6:34
101 Ibsen Meza Sr Kennedy -SS 19:43 6:34
102 Brandon King Beckman 19:43 6:34
103 Miguel Duarte Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:47 6:36
104 Kyle Brenneman Jr San Juan Hills 19:47 6:36
105 Payton Alaama So Canyon (Ana) 19:48 6:36
106 Nicholas Caldwell Jr San Juan Hills 19:50 6:37
107 Efrain Suarez Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:51 6:37
108 Javier De Jesus Sr Santiago (GG) 19:52 6:37
109 Matthew Oakes Jr Villa Park 19:53 6:38
110 George Pallete Sr Foothill -SS 19:56 6:39
111 Brett Frigo Sr Villa Park 19:57 6:39
112 Enrique Villegas Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:59 6:40
113 Kevin Gil Jr Santiago (GG) 19:59 6:40
114 Taira Saito Jr University -SS 20:00 6:40
115 Alise Vega Sr Villa Park 20:00 6:40
116 Jacob Maciel Jr Foothill -SS 20:03 6:41
117 Anthony Hernancez Jr El Modena 20:05 6:42
118 Austin Biarbe Jr Tesoro 20:09 6:43 10/14 30/41 5/9 20:15
(0:06)
20:12
(0:03)
20:12
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Randel Belyea So Western 20:09 6:43
120 Brian Bevera Sr El Modena 20:10 6:43
121 Manuel Mora Beckman 20:11 6:44
122 Adrian Anderson Jr Santiago (GG) 20:12 6:44
123 Daniel Yun Jr San Juan Hills 20:12 6:44
124 Alexis Camacho Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:14 6:45
125 John Gonzalez Jr Foothill -SS 20:14 6:45
126 Cedric Ngo Fr La Quinta (W) 20:20 6:47
127 Josue Vivieros Jr Santiago (GG) 20:22 6:47
128 Ryan Deweese Sr Villa Park 20:26 6:49
129 Sammy Saldivar So Fullerton 20:35 6:52
130 Matt Rudy Jr Tesoro 20:36 6:52 11/14 33/41 5/6 21:23
(0:47)
20:18 19:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
131 Hector Salvador Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:37 6:52
132 Brian Parish Sr Kennedy -SS 20:39 6:53
133 Ryan Roecker Jr Tesoro 20:42 6:54 12/14 34/41 5/6 19:47 20:43
(0:01)
19:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
134 Jonathan Ramirez Jr Woodbridge 20:46 6:55
135 Phillip Bui Beckman 20:51 6:57
136 Ernesto Zamudio Jr El Modena 21:02 7:01
137 Jimmy De La Torre Jr Fullerton 21:07 7:02
138 Michael Nguyen Sr Villa Park 21:12 7:04
139 Elijah Gutierrez Jr Foothill -SS 21:14 7:05
140 Jose Mendez Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:20 7:07
141 Kevin Katzman Sr San Juan Hills 21:22 7:07
142 Raz Moyal Jr Woodbridge 21:27 7:09
143 Alex Castellanos Jr Foothill -SS 21:33 7:11
144 Daniel Holland Sr Villa Park 21:44 7:15
145 Damien Moreno Jr San Juan Hills 21:56 7:19
146 Luis Julian Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:00 7:20
147 Liam Heinicke Jr San Juan Hills 22:08 7:23
148 Javier Martinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:11 7:24
149 James Garwood Jr San Juan Hills 22:21 7:27
150 Noah Delaurie Jr San Juan Hills 22:26 7:29
151 Humberto Jimenez Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:32 7:31
152 Chandler Otis Jr Tesoro 22:54 7:38 13/14 39/41 5/5 23:15
(0:21)
22:03 22:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
153 Chet Ho Beckman 23:00 7:40
154 Matthew Jewell So Fullerton 23:22 7:47
155 Carlos Ruiz Sr Santa Ana 23:29 7:50
156 Tyler Newton Beckman 23:38 7:53
157 Brett Loughran Jr Foothill -SS 23:45 7:55
158 Ryan Kang Jr Kennedy -SS 23:54 7:58
159 Matt Paproski Jr Villa Park 25:24 8:28
160 Justin Jordan Sr Fullerton 26:10 8:43
161 Cole Trussell Jr Tesoro 27:59 9:20 14/14 41/41 5/5 25:42 25:42 25:42
162 Sean Selby Sr Kennedy -SS 29:08 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
84:13
16:51
5:37
27 Travis Gradijan
So
16:18
5:26
1
Omar Ledezma
Jr
16:48
5:36
3
Nicholas Gaspar
Jr
16:51
5:37
4
Chase Bishman
Sr
16:55
5:38
8
Ezra Zuidema
So
17:21
5:47
11
Jc Plantier
Jr
17:26
5:49
16
Siraj Patel
Sr
17:27
5:49
17
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
84:42
16:56
5:39
33 Ian McCusker
Jr
16:40
5:33
2
Shawn Trejo
Jr
16:52
5:37
5
Ronen Skarsten
Jr
16:53
5:38
6
Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
16:54
5:38
7
Logan Myers
Sr
17:23
5:48
13
AJ Estupinan
Jr
17:49
5:56
28
Chris von Kaenel
Jr
18:28
6:09
46
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
3 Santa Ana Valley
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
88:50
17:46
5:55
132 Azael Solano
Jr
16:58
5:39
9
Jonathan Meza
Sr
17:24
5:48
15
Javier Avila
Jr
17:50
5:57
29
Miguel Sanchez
Jr
18:17
6:06
39
Jesus Bautista
Jr
18:21
6:07
40
Luis Hernandez
Jr
19:15
6:25
65
Javier Romero
Jr
19:17
6:26
66
4 Villa Park
8-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:32
89:13
17:51
5:57
139 Eric Leimkuhler
Sr
17:38
5:53
20
Anthony Torres
Jr
17:46
5:55
26
Andres Manzo
Sr
17:48
5:56
27
Jack Ewing
Jr
17:51
5:57
31
Eddy Paz
Sr
18:10
6:03
35
Liam Neglia
Jr
18:33
6:11
51
Dan Nguyen
Jr
18:34
6:11
52
5 Foothill -SS
6-6-5-7-5
Gap: 0:58
89:36
17:55
5:58
147 Marshall Boland
Jr
17:24
5:48
14
Eric Felipe
Sr
17:46
5:55
24
Stephen Cannon
Jr
17:51
5:57
30
Patrick Campbell
Jr
18:13
6:04
38
Kristian Bonilla
Jr
18:22
6:07
41
Aaron Day
Jr
18:32
6:11
50
Brad Fuentes
Jr
18:39
6:13
55
5 El Modena
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:01
89:35
17:55
5:58
147 Cody Bailey
Sr
17:22
5:47
12
Bryan Martinez
Jr
17:46
5:55
25
Zach Minert
Sr
17:53
5:58
32
Jimmy Bonilla
Jr
18:11
6:04
36
Ben Woodruff
Jr
18:23
6:08
42
Manny Garcia
Jr
18:36
6:12
53
Ian Wagner
Jr
19:09
6:23
62
7 Woodbridge
4-4-3-4-7
Gap: 1:24
89:32
17:54
5:58
150 Darius Chriss
Sr
17:14
5:45
10
Brandon Ferencik
Jr
17:30
5:50
18
Ken Nakama
Jr
17:43
5:54
23
Neal Mandelkern
Jr
18:27
6:09
45
Paul Imler
Jr
18:38
6:13
54
Carlos Diaz
Sr
19:11
6:24
63
Marcos Tabb
Sr
19:38
6:33
69
8 Santiago (GG)
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
90:52
18:10
6:03
179 Jesus Guillen
Jr
17:37
5:52
19
Johny Gonzalez
Sr
18:08
6:03
33
Brian Pham
Jr
18:09
6:03
34
Crescencio Gonzalez
Jr
18:27
6:09
44
Luis Salazar
Sr
18:31
6:10
49
Luis Hernandez
Sr
19:22
6:27
68
Javier De Jesus
Sr
19:52
6:37
75
9 Beckman
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
92:34
18:31
6:10
233 Talha Kilic
-
17:42
5:54
22
Shawn Thaladeen
-
18:26
6:09
43
Johnny Craig
-
18:29
6:10
47
Yair Martinez
-
18:43
6:14
57
Garrett Russell
-
19:14
6:25
64
Brandon King
-
19:43
6:34
72
Manuel Mora
-
20:11
6:44
76
10 Santa Ana
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:49
97:48
19:34
6:31
266 Jonny Balbuena
Jr
17:40
5:53
21
Jose Del Rio
Jr
18:11
6:04
37
Marco Alia
Jr
18:47
6:16
59
Tomas Suarez
Jr
19:41
6:34
70
Carlos Ruiz
Sr
23:29
7:50
79








11 San Juan Hills
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
95:01
19:00
6:20
302 Victor Joaquin
Jr
18:30
6:10
48
Nicholas Welter
Jr
18:40
6:13
56
Spencer Kirkham
Sr
18:45
6:15
58
Sean Eigle
Jr
19:19
6:26
67
Kyle Brenneman
Jr
19:47
6:36
73
Nicholas Caldwell
Jr
19:50
6:37
74
Daniel Yun
Jr
20:12
6:44
77
12 Kennedy -SS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:55
102:15
20:27
6:49
350 Nick Callas
Jr
18:59
6:20
60
Carlos Tafoya
Sr
19:00
6:20
61
Ibsen Meza
Sr
19:43
6:34
71
Brian Parish
Sr
20:39
6:53
78
Ryan Kang
Jr
23:54
7:58
80
Sean Selby
Sr
29:08
9:43
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
88:58
17:48
5:56
17 Jc Plantier
Jr
17:26
5:49
1
Siraj Patel
Sr
17:27
5:49
2
Christian Rider
Sr
17:27
5:49
3
Camdyn Rasque
So
18:13
6:04
5
Matt Mcmahan
Jr
18:25
6:08
6
Jacob Tankersly
So
18:34
6:11
11
Buddy Santillan
So
18:36
6:12
12
2 Foothill -SS
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
93:57
18:47
6:16
74 Aaron Day
Jr
18:32
6:11
8
Brad Fuentes
Jr
18:39
6:13
14
Tj Kristedja
Sr
18:46
6:15
15
Jared Serna
Sr
18:49
6:16
17
Charlie Fincher
Sr
19:11
6:24
20
Spencer Mach
Sr
19:25
6:28
25
George Pallete
Sr
19:56
6:39
33
3 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:20
94:34
18:55
6:18
89 AJ Estupinan
Jr
17:49
5:56
4
Chris von Kaenel
Jr
18:28
6:09
7
Austin Carpenter
Jr
18:49
6:16
16
Alexander Leiva
Jr
19:19
6:26
23
Austin Biarbe
Jr
20:09
6:43
39
Matt Rudy
Jr
20:36
6:52
47
Ryan Roecker
Jr
20:42
6:54
48
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY)
4 Villa Park
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:24
95:47
19:09
6:23
103 Liam Neglia
Jr
18:33
6:11
9
Dan Nguyen
Jr
18:34
6:11
10
Aaron Rodriguez
Sr
18:50
6:17
18
Matthew Oakes
Jr
19:53
6:38
32
Brett Frigo
Sr
19:57
6:39
34
Alise Vega
Sr
20:00
6:40
37
Ryan Deweese
Sr
20:26
6:49
46
5 Santa Ana Valley
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
97:43
19:33
6:31
127 Luis Hernandez
Jr
19:15
6:25
21
Javier Romero
Jr
19:17
6:26
22
Kenneth Santarosa
Jr
19:33
6:31
26
Miguel Duarte
Jr
19:47
6:36
28
Efrain Suarez
Jr
19:51
6:37
30
Enrique Villegas
Jr
19:59
6:40
35
Alexis Camacho
Sr
20:14
6:45
44
6 El Modena
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
99:02
19:48
6:36
160 Manny Garcia
Jr
18:36
6:12
13
Ian Wagner
Jr
19:09
6:23
19
Anthony Hernancez
Jr
20:05
6:42
38
Brian Bevera
Sr
20:10
6:43
40
Ernesto Zamudio
Jr
21:02
7:01
50








7 Santiago (GG)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
99:47
19:57
6:39
178 Luis Hernandez
Sr
19:22
6:27
24
Javier De Jesus
Sr
19:52
6:37
31
Kevin Gil
Jr
19:59
6:40
36
Adrian Anderson
Jr
20:12
6:44
42
Josue Vivieros
Jr
20:22
6:47
45








8 San Juan Hills
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:18
105:28
21:06
7:02
228 Nicholas Caldwell
Jr
19:50
6:37
29
Daniel Yun
Jr
20:12
6:44
43
Kevin Katzman
Sr
21:22
7:07
51
Damien Moreno
Jr
21:56
7:19
52
Liam Heinicke
Jr
22:08
7:23
53
James Garwood
Jr
22:21
7:27
54
Noah Delaurie
Jr
22:26
7:29
55
9 Beckman
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:55
107:23
21:29
7:10
230 Brandon King
-
19:43
6:34
27
Manuel Mora
-
20:11
6:44
41
Phillip Bui
-
20:51
6:57
49
Chet Ho
-
23:00
7:40
56
Tyler Newton
-
23:38
7:53
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dalton Tanner Fr Canyon (Ana) 16:32 5:31
2 Drew Arguelles Fr Woodbridge 16:34 5:31
3 Spencer Sheen Fr University -SS 16:53 5:38
4 Asher Richland Fr Tesoro 16:54 5:38 1/12 13/41 4/17 17:08
(0:14)
17:08
(0:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
5 Eugenio Avalos Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:04 5:41
6 Foster Matsukubo Beckman 17:08 5:43
7 Colin Swan Fr El Modena 17:15 5:45
8 Ben Wilson Fr Newport Harbor 17:20 5:47
9 Kenton Bosch Beckman 17:26 5:49
10 Andrei Mitrache Fr Canyon (Ana) 17:28 5:49
11 Arnold Martinez Fr Santiago (GG) 17:31 5:50
12 Chris Salazar Fr Villa Park 17:32 5:51
13 Adrian Godinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:32 5:51
14 Lizandro Hernandez Fr El Modena 17:32 5:51
15 Sean Mcconville Fr Woodbridge 17:39 5:53
16 Hunter Holden Fr Mater Dei -SS 17:39 5:53
17 Jason Ware Fr Canyon (Ana) 17:51 5:57
18 Christopher Selevos Fr Canyon (Ana) 17:58 5:59
19 Alex Ramirez Fr Canyon (Ana) 18:02 6:01
20 Garrett Johnson Fr Tesoro 18:03 6:01 2/12 18/41 6/16 18:37
(0:34)
18:37
(0:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
21 Tony Delcrognale Fr Foothill -SS 18:06 6:02
22 Connor Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 18:11 6:04
23 Micah Ray Fr San Juan Hills 18:12 6:04
24 Jorge Valdez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:15 6:05
25 Jacob Kaufman Fr El Modena 18:18 6:06
26 Anthony Agama Fr Newport Harbor 18:20 6:07
27 Jose Catalan Fr Santiago (GG) 18:22 6:07
28 Connor Martino Fr University -SS 18:25 6:08
29 Cole Suiste Fr Woodbridge 18:25 6:08
30 Brandon Christ Fr Woodbridge 18:26 6:09
31 Dinuk Amarasinghe Fr Villa Park 18:26 6:09
32 Seth Ambrose Fr Villa Park 18:27 6:09
33 Grant Anderson Fr Mater Dei -SS 18:29 6:10
34 Marc Taburiaux Fr Canyon (Ana) 18:29 6:10
35 Chris Bui Fr Villa Park 18:29 6:10
36 Thomas Rutherford Fr Canyon (Ana) 18:32 6:11
37 Noah Holguin Fr Western 18:32 6:11
38 Zac Cadarette Fr Canyon (Ana) 18:33 6:11
39 Jimmy Lezama Fr El Modena 18:35 6:12
40 Elliot Walker Fr University -SS 18:42 6:14
41 Sean-liam Mccarthy Fr Newport Harbor 18:42 6:14
42 Andrew Parco Fr Tesoro 18:53 6:18 3/12 22/41 8/16 22:11
(3:18)
22:11
(3:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
43 Leobardo Razo Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:54 6:18
44 Jake Smith Fr Newport Harbor 18:54 6:18
45 Miguel Macedo Fr Santiago (GG) 18:57 6:19
46 Max Bueno Fr Newport Harbor 18:58 6:19
47 Sam Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 19:00 6:20
48 Harrison Moore Fr Newport Harbor 19:00 6:20
49 Chet Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 19:01 6:20
50 Eduardo Campos Fr El Modena 19:03 6:21
51 Jorge Armenta Fr Santiago (GG) 19:04 6:21
52 Jack Howard Fr Tesoro 19:05 6:22 4/12 24/41 9/15 19:59
(0:54)
19:59
(0:54)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
53 Pacific Eng Fr University -SS 19:07 6:22
54 Brandon Dulacka Fr Tesoro 19:07 6:22 5/12 26/41 4/14 19:22
(0:15)
19:22
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
55 Elias Augoustatos Beckman 19:08 6:23
56 Ben Crawford Fr Mater Dei -SS 19:09 6:23
57 Chris Silverio Fr El Modena 19:10 6:23
58 Lawrence Ray Fr San Juan Hills 19:11 6:24
59 Ryan Tanimoto Fr Canyon (Ana) 19:11 6:24
60 Andrew Fehlman Fr San Juan Hills 19:14 6:25
61 Maury Casillas Fr Newport Harbor 19:15 6:25
62 Joshua Estrada Fr San Juan Hills 19:17 6:26
63 Matthew Sandoval Fr Woodbridge 19:17 6:26
64 Abraham Vicente Fr Western 19:19 6:26
65 Michael Deleon Fr Fullerton 19:19 6:26
66 Ethan Whittle Fr Woodbridge 19:21 6:27
67 Cory Kono Fr San Juan Hills 19:24 6:28
68 Spencer Stephens Fr El Modena 19:25 6:28
69 Eric Chang Beckman 19:28 6:29
70 Jon Nah Fr Canyon (Ana) 19:29 6:30
71 Bazil Alvarez Fr Canyon (Ana) 19:32 6:31
72 Jackson Collins Fr San Juan Hills 19:34 6:31
73 Quentin Nelson Fr Villa Park 19:35 6:32
74 Jack Dias Fr Canyon (Ana) 19:36 6:32
75 Esais Peru Fr Sunny Hills 19:36 6:32
76 Konrad Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 19:37 6:32
77 Jay Titterud Fr Foothill -SS 19:40 6:33
78 Luke Ruan Fr University -SS 19:41 6:34
79 Andres Mendez Fr Villa Park 19:41 6:34
80 Justin Han Beckman 19:42 6:34
81 Sean Morales Fr Western 19:45 6:35
82 Jonathan Hsu Beckman 19:48 6:36
83 Jonathan Vides Fr Foothill -SS 19:50 6:37
84 Connor Gaines Fr Tesoro 19:54 6:38 6/12 29/41 8/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
85 Joshua Oommen Fr University -SS 19:56 6:39
86 Luke Gale Fr Sunny Hills 20:01 6:40
87 Emmanuel Estrada Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:01 6:40
88 Ruben Romeo Fr El Modena 20:03 6:41
89 Jake Bauer Fr Newport Harbor 20:03 6:41
90 Jose Perez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:05 6:42
91 Cesar Pizarro Fr Western 20:06 6:42
92 Thomas Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 20:07 6:42
93 Eric Ramirez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:07 6:42
94 Stephen Lee Fr Woodbridge 20:08 6:43
95 Jesse Valdivia Fr San Juan Hills 20:10 6:43
96 Brandon Cook Fr Tesoro 20:11 6:44 7/12 31/41 7/14 20:15
(0:04)
20:15
(0:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
97 Darren Lopez Fr El Modena 20:11 6:44
98 Adrian (luis Pedroza Beckman 20:12 6:44
99 Connor Simon Fr Woodbridge 20:13 6:44
100 John Pacetti Fr Foothill -SS 20:14 6:45
101 Arturo Martinez Fr Villa Park 20:15 6:45
102 grant jones Fr Tesoro 20:16 6:45 8/12 32/41 6/13
103 Brett Miller Fr University -SS 20:17 6:46
104 Matthew Alonso Fr Foothill -SS 20:18 6:46
105 Adam Benmohamed Fr University -SS 20:19 6:46
106 Manny Ulloa-feregrino Fr Villa Park 20:19 6:46
107 Hayato Kato Fr University -SS 20:20 6:47
108 Rameen Ghajar Fr Woodbridge 20:22 6:47
109 Justin Ripperger Fr San Juan Hills 20:23 6:48
110 Jonathan Morales Beckman 20:25 6:48
111 Zach Dignan Fr University -SS 20:26 6:49
112 Gavin Raetz Fr Foothill -SS 20:27 6:49
113 Michael Pelleriti Fr San Juan Hills 20:27 6:49
114 Andrew Mansoor Fr San Juan Hills 20:27 6:49
115 Jacob Donaldson Fr Newport Harbor 20:28 6:49
116 Ben Angotti Fr Fullerton 20:29 6:50
117 Axel Bravo Fr El Modena 20:30 6:50
118 Kevin Fernandez Beckman 20:32 6:51
119 Derick Lacavera Beckman 20:34 6:51
120 James Mcdonald Fr San Juan Hills 20:38 6:53
121 Noel Treese Fr Tesoro 20:43 6:54 9/12 35/41 8/12 22:05
(1:22)
22:05
(1:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
122 Kevin Cervantes Fr Santiago (GG) 20:44 6:55
123 Saksham Manandahar So Western 20:44 6:55
124 Rory Blatchford Fr Foothill -SS 20:45 6:55
125 Brian Hyo Kim Beckman 20:46 6:55
126 Weston Simon Fr San Juan Hills 20:46 6:55
127 Shane Nelson Fr Fullerton 20:47 6:56
128 Carlos Flores Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:50 6:57
129 Ricky Le Fr Villa Park 20:52 6:57
130 Victor Ochoa Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:57 6:59
131 Matthieu Dumatol Beckman 21:00 7:00
132 Evan Shellow Beckman 21:01 7:00
133 Emerson Bautista Fr El Modena 21:02 7:01
134 Jesus Cabrera Fr University -SS 21:02 7:01
135 Cameron Hagerott Beckman 21:03 7:01
136 Eric Hunnel Fr Woodbridge 21:03 7:01
137 Daniel Huang Beckman 21:06 7:02
138 Jesus Santana Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:07 7:02
139 Connor Davenport Fr San Juan Hills 21:09 7:03
140 James Banning Beckman 21:13 7:04
141 Jesus Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:13 7:04
142 Tyler Onderdonk Beckman 21:16 7:05
143 Josh Henry Fr Sunny Hills 21:17 7:06
144 Grant Stokes Fr Tesoro 21:21 7:07 10/12 37/41 8/11 23:05
(1:44)
23:05
(1:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
145 Cesar Dominguez Fr Mater Dei -SS 21:25 7:08
146 Jorge Martinez Fr La Habra 21:39 7:13
147 Trent Hankinson Fr Foothill -SS 21:41 7:14
148 Angel Chavarria Fr Western 21:42 7:14
149 Kevin Sun Beckman 21:43 7:14
150 Jeffery Mann Beckman 21:44 7:15
151 Christopher Max Fr Tesoro 21:44 7:15 11/12 38/41 7/11 21:41 21:41
152 Ian Miller Fr Foothill -SS 21:46 7:15
153 Thomas Cara Fr San Juan Hills 21:46 7:15
154 Richard Hernandes Fr Western 21:48 7:16
155 Heron Edwards Fr University -SS 21:49 7:16
156 Grant Boland Fr Foothill -SS 21:50 7:17
157 Moe Biglari Fr Villa Park 21:51 7:17
158 Alec Tak Beckman 21:52 7:17
159 Levmon Aref Fr Foothill -SS 21:55 7:18
160 Marcos Cubias Fr Santiago (GG) 21:59 7:20
161 Ethan Dehn Fr Foothill -SS 22:03 7:21
162 Jack Tyson Fr Foothill -SS 22:03 7:21
163 Micah Whitson Fr Woodbridge 22:17 7:26
164 Ryan Eugenio Fr Sunny Hills 22:19 7:26
165 Mauricio Jaimes Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:21 7:27
166 Ignacio Kerly Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:22 7:27
167 Anthony Bond Beckman 22:26 7:29
168 Erick Hernandez Fr Western 22:39 7:33
169 Mark Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 22:48 7:36
170 Pierre Cruzalegui Fr San Juan Hills 22:51 7:37
171 Riley Gleason Fr Newport Harbor 22:56 7:39
172 Nick Lee Fr Foothill -SS 22:56 7:39
173 Ken Kim Fr Sunny Hills 23:23 7:48
174 Jarod Venegas Fr El Modena 23:24 7:48
175 Timothy Cannon Fr Foothill -SS 23:26 7:49
176 Raphael Riis Fr Newport Harbor 23:33 7:51
177 Joshua Lambert Fr University -SS 23:39 7:53
178 Ivan Escusa Fr Foothill -SS 23:40 7:53
179 Ryan Ho Fr Santiago (GG) 23:42 7:54
180 Kengo Kawa Jr Sunny Hills 23:42 7:54
181 Nico Legg Fr Tesoro 23:44 7:55 12/12 40/41 8/10
182 Enzo Bak-boychuk Fr San Juan Hills 23:48 7:56
183 Tim Aguilar Fr Villa Park 23:50 7:57
184 Ricky Kim Jr Sunny Hills 23:52 7:57
185 Matt Nguyen Fr Villa Park 23:53 7:58
186 Austin Lam Fr Sunny Hills 24:21 8:07
187 Stephen Brenner Fr San Juan Hills 24:25 8:08
188 Peter Mceldowney Fr Woodbridge 24:31 8:10
189 William Do-trinh Fr Woodbridge 24:51 8:17
190 Payton Raymer Fr San Juan Hills 25:04 8:21
191 Andrew Hembree Fr Villa Park 25:07 8:22
192 William Shipman Fr Woodbridge 26:02 8:41
193 Brandon Paz Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:40 8:53
194 Arturo Madera Fr Sunny Hills 27:18 9:06
195 William Paproski Fr Villa Park 30:06 10:02
196 Samuel Thornburg Fr San Juan Hills 30:07 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
87:51
17:34
5:51
62 Dalton Tanner
Fr
16:32
5:31
1
Andrei Mitrache
Fr
17:28
5:49
10
Jason Ware
Fr
17:51
5:57
16
Christopher Selevos
Fr
17:58
5:59
17
Alex Ramirez
Fr
18:02
6:01
18
Marc Taburiaux
Fr
18:29
6:10
32
Thomas Rutherford
Fr
18:32
6:11
34
2 El Modena
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:48
90:43
18:09
6:03
128 Colin Swan
Fr
17:15
5:45
7
Lizandro Hernandez
Fr
17:32
5:51
14
Jacob Kaufman
Fr
18:18
6:06
24
Jimmy Lezama
Fr
18:35
6:12
36
Eduardo Campos
Fr
19:03
6:21
47
Chris Silverio
Fr
19:10
6:23
53
Spencer Stephens
Fr
19:25
6:28
61
3 Woodbridge
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:43
90:21
18:04
6:01
132 Drew Arguelles
Fr
16:34
5:31
2
Sean Mcconville
Fr
17:39
5:53
15
Cole Suiste
Fr
18:25
6:08
28
Brandon Christ
Fr
18:26
6:09
29
Matthew Sandoval
Fr
19:17
6:26
58
Ethan Whittle
Fr
19:21
6:27
60
Stephen Lee
Fr
20:08
6:43
79
4 Newport Harbor
8-8-8-7-4
Gap: 1:38
92:14
18:27
6:09
155 Ben Wilson
Fr
17:20
5:47
8
Anthony Agama
Fr
18:20
6:07
25
Sean-liam Mccarthy
Fr
18:42
6:14
38
Jake Smith
Fr
18:54
6:18
41
Max Bueno
Fr
18:58
6:19
43
Harrison Moore
Fr
19:00
6:20
45
Maury Casillas
Fr
19:15
6:25
56
5 Santa Ana Valley
5-4-2-3-5
Gap: 2:57
91:46
18:21
6:07
156 Eugenio Avalos
Fr
17:04
5:41
5
Adrian Godinez
Fr
17:32
5:51
13
Jorge Valdez
Fr
18:15
6:05
23
Leobardo Razo
Fr
18:54
6:18
40
Emmanuel Estrada
Fr
20:01
6:40
75
Jose Perez
Fr
20:05
6:42
76
Eric Ramirez
Fr
20:07
6:42
78
6 Tesoro
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:13
92:02
18:24
6:08
162 Asher Richland
Fr
16:54
5:38
4
Garrett Johnson
Fr
18:03
6:01
19
Andrew Parco
Fr
18:53
6:18
39
Jack Howard
Fr
19:05
6:22
49
Brandon Dulacka
Fr
19:07
6:22
51
Connor Gaines
Fr
19:54
6:38
72
Brandon Cook
Fr
20:11
6:44
80
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
7 Villa Park
10-10-9-5-7
Gap: 2:03
92:29
18:30
6:10
169 Chris Salazar
Fr
17:32
5:51
12
Dinuk Amarasinghe
Fr
18:26
6:09
30
Seth Ambrose
Fr
18:27
6:09
31
Chris Bui
Fr
18:29
6:10
33
Quentin Nelson
Fr
19:35
6:32
63
Andres Mendez
Fr
19:41
6:34
67
Arturo Martinez
Fr
20:15
6:45
83
8 University -SS
3-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:48
92:48
18:34
6:11
183 Spencer Sheen
Fr
16:53
5:38
3
Connor Martino
Fr
18:25
6:08
27
Elliot Walker
Fr
18:42
6:14
37
Pacific Eng
Fr
19:07
6:22
50
Luke Ruan
Fr
19:41
6:34
66
Joshua Oommen
Fr
19:56
6:39
73
Brett Miller
Fr
20:17
6:46
84
9 San Juan Hills
12-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:00
93:35
18:43
6:14
187 Connor Yartz
Fr
18:11
6:04
21
Micah Ray
Fr
18:12
6:04
22
Sam Reynolds
Fr
19:00
6:20
44
Chet Johnson
Fr
19:01
6:20
46
Lawrence Ray
Fr
19:11
6:24
54
Andrew Fehlman
Fr
19:14
6:25
55
Joshua Estrada
Fr
19:17
6:26
57
10 Beckman
6-2-6-10-10
Gap: 2:34
92:52
18:34
6:11
197 Foster Matsukubo
-
17:08
5:43
6
Kenton Bosch
-
17:26
5:49
9
Elias Augoustatos
-
19:08
6:23
52
Eric Chang
-
19:28
6:29
62
Justin Han
-
19:42
6:34
68
Jonathan Hsu
-
19:48
6:36
70
Adrian (luis Pedroza
-
20:12
6:44
81
11 Santiago (GG)
9-9-10-9-11
Gap: 3:13
94:38
18:56
6:19
214 Arnold Martinez
Fr
17:31
5:50
11
Jose Catalan
Fr
18:22
6:07
26
Miguel Macedo
Fr
18:57
6:19
42
Jorge Armenta
Fr
19:04
6:21
48
Kevin Cervantes
Fr
20:44
6:55
87
Marcos Cubias
Fr
21:59
7:20
93
Ryan Ho
Fr
23:42
7:54
96
12 Foothill -SS
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
98:08
19:38
6:33
323 Tony Delcrognale
Fr
18:06
6:02
20
Jay Titterud
Fr
19:40
6:33
65
Jonathan Vides
Fr
19:50
6:37
71
John Pacetti
Fr
20:14
6:45
82
Matthew Alonso
Fr
20:18
6:46
85
Gavin Raetz
Fr
20:27
6:49
86
Rory Blatchford
Fr
20:45
6:55
89
13 Western
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:12
98:26
19:41
6:34
328 Noah Holguin
Fr
18:32
6:11
35
Abraham Vicente
Fr
19:19
6:26
59
Sean Morales
Fr
19:45
6:35
69
Cesar Pizarro
Fr
20:06
6:42
77
Saksham Manandahar
So
20:44
6:55
88
Angel Chavarria
Fr
21:42
7:14
91
Richard Hernandes
Fr
21:48
7:16
92
14 Sunny Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:47
106:36
21:19
7:06
417 Esais Peru
Fr
19:36
6:32
64
Luke Gale
Fr
20:01
6:40
74
Josh Henry
Fr
21:17
7:06
90
Ryan Eugenio
Fr
22:19
7:26
94
Ken Kim
Fr
23:23
7:48
95
Kengo Kawa
Jr
23:42
7:54
97
Ricky Kim
Jr
23:52
7:57
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
94:14
18:51
6:17
25 Marc Taburiaux
Fr
18:29
6:10
1
Thomas Rutherford
Fr
18:32
6:11
2
Zac Cadarette
Fr
18:33
6:11
3
Ryan Tanimoto
Fr
19:11
6:24
6
Jon Nah
Fr
19:29
6:30
13
Bazil Alvarez
Fr
19:32
6:31
14
Jack Dias
Fr
19:36
6:32
16
2 San Juan Hills
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
97:06
19:25
6:28
59 Andrew Fehlman
Fr
19:14
6:25
7
Joshua Estrada
Fr
19:17
6:26
9
Cory Kono
Fr
19:24
6:28
11
Jackson Collins
Fr
19:34
6:31
15
Konrad Mckeague
Fr
19:37
6:32
17
Thomas Ngoy
Fr
20:07
6:42
25
Jesse Valdivia
Fr
20:10
6:43
28
3 El Modena
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:20
99:19
19:52
6:37
113 Chris Silverio
Fr
19:10
6:23
5
Spencer Stephens
Fr
19:25
6:28
12
Ruben Romeo
Fr
20:03
6:41
22
Darren Lopez
Fr
20:11
6:44
30
Axel Bravo
Fr
20:30
6:50
44
Emerson Bautista
Fr
21:02
7:01
54
Jarod Venegas
Fr
23:24
7:48
71
4 Newport Harbor
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:56
101:42
20:20
6:47
148 Harrison Moore
Fr
19:00
6:20
4
Maury Casillas
Fr
19:15
6:25
8
Jake Bauer
Fr
20:03
6:41
23
Jacob Donaldson
Fr
20:28
6:49
43
Riley Gleason
Fr
22:56
7:39
70
Raphael Riis
Fr
23:33
7:51
72




5 Woodbridge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
101:07
20:13
6:44
164 Ethan Whittle
Fr
19:21
6:27
10
Stephen Lee
Fr
20:08
6:43
27
Connor Simon
Fr
20:13
6:44
32
Rameen Ghajar
Fr
20:22
6:47
39
Eric Hunnel
Fr
21:03
7:01
56
Micah Whitson
Fr
22:17
7:26
68
Peter Mceldowney
Fr
24:31
8:10
76
6 University -SS
9-10-9-6-6
Gap: 0:30
101:18
20:16
6:45
171 Joshua Oommen
Fr
19:56
6:39
21
Brett Miller
Fr
20:17
6:46
35
Adam Benmohamed
Fr
20:19
6:46
36
Hayato Kato
Fr
20:20
6:47
38
Zach Dignan
Fr
20:26
6:49
41
Jesus Cabrera
Fr
21:02
7:01
55
Heron Edwards
Fr
21:49
7:16
63
7 Beckman
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 0:46
101:31
20:18
6:46
181 Jonathan Hsu
-
19:48
6:36
19
Adrian (luis Pedroza
-
20:12
6:44
31
Jonathan Morales
-
20:25
6:48
40
Kevin Fernandez
-
20:32
6:51
45
Derick Lacavera
-
20:34
6:51
46
Brian Hyo Kim
-
20:46
6:55
49
Matthieu Dumatol
-
21:00
7:00
53
8 Tesoro
8-6-6-6-8
Gap: 1:27
102:25
20:29
6:50
189 Connor Gaines
Fr
19:54
6:38
20
Brandon Cook
Fr
20:11
6:44
29
grant jones
Fr
20:16
6:45
34
Noel Treese
Fr
20:43
6:54
47
Grant Stokes
Fr
21:21
7:07
59
Christopher Max
Fr
21:44
7:15
61
Nico Legg
Fr
23:44
7:55
73
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
9 Villa Park
6-9-7-9-9
Gap: 2:10
102:58
20:36
6:52
204 Andres Mendez
Fr
19:41
6:34
18
Arturo Martinez
Fr
20:15
6:45
33
Manny Ulloa-feregrino
Fr
20:19
6:46
37
Ricky Le
Fr
20:52
6:57
51
Moe Biglari
Fr
21:51
7:17
65
Tim Aguilar
Fr
23:50
7:57
74
Matt Nguyen
Fr
23:53
7:58
75
10 Santa Ana Valley
10-7-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
103:06
20:37
6:52
209 Jose Perez
Fr
20:05
6:42
24
Eric Ramirez
Fr
20:07
6:42
26
Carlos Flores
Fr
20:50
6:57
50
Victor Ochoa
Fr
20:57
6:59
52
Jesus Santana
Fr
21:07
7:02
57
Jesus Hernandez
Fr
21:13
7:04
58
Mauricio Jaimes
Fr
22:21
7:27
69
11 Foothill -SS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:23
106:29
21:18
7:06
276 Gavin Raetz
Fr
20:27
6:49
42
Rory Blatchford
Fr
20:45
6:55
48
Trent Hankinson
Fr
21:41
7:14
60
Ian Miller
Fr
21:46
7:15
62
Grant Boland
Fr
21:50
7:17
64
Levmon Aref
Fr
21:55
7:18
66
Ethan Dehn
Fr
22:03
7:21
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.