Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Ashley Sr Sr 21:35 7:12 3 27/103 1/2 5/44 16/19 22:29
(0:54,4.0)
22:29
(0:54,4.0)
20:45 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Baral, Zoe So So 21:30 7:10 3 33/198 1/7 4/44 16/21 24:13
(2:43,11.2)
24:13
(2:43,11.2)
24:13
(2:43,11.2)
20:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Barragan, Kimie So So 21:40 7:13 3 39/198 2/7 6/44 14/20 25:03
(3:23,13.5)
25:03
(3:23,13.5)
25:03
(3:23,13.5)
22:20
(0:40,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blanchard, Emily Fr Fr 25:57 8:39 3 119/197 19/33 29/44 1/3
Brumm, Courtney Fr Fr 25:57 8:39 3 120/197 20/33 30/44 1/3
Casarez, Madison Fr Fr 24:37 8:12 3 83/197 15/33 23/44 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Cook, Madison Fr Fr 23:15 7:45 3 48/197 11/33 16/44 1/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Cottle, Rachel Fr Fr 21:48 7:16 3 20/197 5/33 8/44 1/16
Dennis, Megan Fr Fr 24:06 8:02 3 67/197 14/33 21/44 1/3
Dumity, Danielle Fr Fr 24:56 8:19 3 95/197 17/33 26/44 1/3
Dutch, Erica Fr Fr 29:45 9:55 3 182/197 33/33 44/44 1/1
Fejes, Allison Fr Fr 27:36 9:12 3 160/197 27/33 37/44 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Frederick, Makenna Fr Fr 22:58 7:39 3 42/197 9/33 14/44 1/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Garcia, Samantha Fr So 27:45 9:15 3 159/198 7/7 38/44 13/15
Gwilliam, Hayley Fr Fr 27:16 9:05 3 154/197 26/33 36/44 1/1
Harper, Isabel So So 22:42 7:34 3 59/198 3/7 13/44 9/20 24:39
(1:57,7.9)
24:39
(1:57,7.9)
24:39
(1:57,7.9)
22:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hoffman, Haley Fr Fr 28:16 9:25 3 168/197 29/33 40/44 1/1
Inman Hess, Charlotte Fr Fr 27:02 9:01 3 147/197 25/33 35/44 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Jacoby, Emily Fr Fr 22:08 7:23 3 24/197 6/33 10/44 1/12
Lawrence, Haley Fr Fr 29:10 9:43 3 177/197 32/33 43/44 1/1
MacKenzie, Shannon Fr Fr 22:18 7:26 3 32/197 8/33 12/44 1/9
Martinez, Katelin Fr Fr 26:00 8:40 3 122/197 21/33 31/44 1/2
McBean, Breanna Jr Jr 24:54 8:18 3 114/151 2/2 24/44 21/21 24:06 24:06 24:06 23:09
McCusker, Camden Fr Fr 25:02 8:21 3 100/197 18/33 27/44 1/3
Mckenna, Emily Sr Sr 23:58 7:59 3 64/103 2/2 19/44 16/19 23:03 23:03 23:03 21:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Meyer, Kristi Fr Fr 28:31 9:30 3 169/197 30/33 41/44 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Mohiuddin, Grace So So 24:25 8:08 3 98/198 5/7 22/44 10/19 22:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Moos, Tatum Fr Fr 24:02 8:01 3 65/197 13/33 20/44 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Morrison, Becca Fr Fr 26:22 8:47 3 131/197 24/33 34/44 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Morrison, Hannah Fr Fr 29:07 9:42 3 175/197 31/33 42/44 1/1
Mosqueda, Citlali Fr Fr 23:01 7:40 3 44/197 10/33 15/44 1/7
O'Connor, Kate Fr Fr 20:01 6:40 3 3/197 1/33 1/44 3/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Ormiston, Kara Fr Fr 24:54 8:18 3 92/197 16/33 24/44 1/3
Pack, Brynn So So 23:45 7:55 3 84/198 4/7 18/44 10/19 24:34
(0:49,3.3)
24:34
(0:49,3.3)
24:34
(0:49,3.3)
21:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shelton, Caylie Fr Fr 28:04 9:21 3 163/197 28/33 39/44 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Sherman, Macie Fr Fr 23:19 7:46 3 51/197 12/33 17/44 1/6
Smathers, Clarissa Jr Jr 22:01 7:20 3 47/151 1/2 9/44 20/21 21:59 21:59 21:23 19:47
Tamura, Sarah So So 25:04 8:21 3 107/198 6/7 28/44 11/16 25:14
(0:10,0.7)
25:14
(0:10,0.7)
25:14
(0:10,0.7)
22:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Trussell, Allyson Fr Fr 22:11 7:24 3 27/197 7/33 11/44 1/11
Urone, Julia Fr Fr 26:11 8:44 3 126/197 23/33 33/44 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Veriggni, Claudia Sr Fr 26:02 8:41 3 123/197 22/33 32/44 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Villar, Sarah Fr Fr 21:43 7:14 3 18/197 4/33 7/44 1/18
Walden, Kiana Fr Fr 20:56 6:59 3 8/197 3/33 3/44 1/18
Walden, Sierra Fr Fr 20:41 6:54 3 6/197 2/33 2/44 2/21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 10/19 114:02
2:55
3 7:36 7:10 8:08 288 6:36 113:39 113:39 97:17 Zoe Baral (31), Kimie Barragan (37), Isabel Harper (57), Brynn Pack (76), Grace Mohiuddin (87)
Fr 1st 5 1/16 105:09
1:47
3 7:01 6:40 7:16 50 7:01 113:46
(8:37,7.6)
113:46
(8:37,7.6)
104:10 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Kate O'Connor (3), Sierra Walden (6), Kiana Walden (7), Sarah Villar (16), Rachel Cottle (18)
Fr 2nd 5 1/7 112:36
0:53
3 7:30 7:23 7:40 15 7:30 126:55
(14:19,11.3)
126:55
(14:19,11.3)
117:16
(4:40,4.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Jacoby (1), Allyson Trussell (2), Shannon MacKenzie (3), Makenna Frederick (4), Citlali Mosqueda (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 119:19
1:22
3 7:57 7:45 8:12 15 7:57 144:29
(25:10,17.4)
123:59
(4:40,3.8%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Madison Cook (1), Macie Sherman (2), Tatum Moos (3), Megan Dennis (4), Madison Casarez (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/3 126:46
1:03
3 8:27 8:18 8:39 15 8:27 129:36
(2:50,2.2)
129:36
(2:50,2.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Kara Ormiston (1), Danielle Dumity (2), Camden McCusker (3), Emily Blanchard (4), Courtney Brumm (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 131:37
1:02
3 8:46 8:40 9:01 15 8:46 135:13
(3:36,2.7)
135:13
(3:36,2.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Katelin Martinez (1), Claudia Veriggni (2), Julia Urone (3), Becca Morrison (4), Charlotte Inman Hess (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 139:43
1:15
3 9:19 9:05 9:30 15 9:19 Hayley Gwilliam (1), Allison Fejes (2), Caylie Shelton (3), Haley Hoffman (4), Kristi Meyer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abby Hong Sr Mira Costa 18:08 6:03
2 Madeline Bradford Woodbridge 19:04 6:21
3 Anna Riedl Sr Peninsula 19:21 6:27
4 Mackensie Peace Sr Mission Viejo 19:23 6:28
5 Breann Howell Sr Murrieta Valley 19:24 6:28
6 Jessica Lesser Sr Woodbridge 19:28 6:29
7 Ringnyuh Shey Sr Murrieta Valley 19:32 6:31
8 Kyle Oefelein Sr Woodbridge 19:33 6:31
9 Alexandra Guerrero Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:34 6:31
10 Amanda Sevilla Jr Ayala 19:37 6:32
11 Amberlyn Sierra Sr Valencia (Pl) 19:53 6:38
12 Lorraine Fernandez Sr Valencia (Pl) 20:03 6:41
13 Kellie Jeong Sr Mira Costa 20:05 6:42
14 Aubree Vargha Sr Canyon (Ana) 20:25 6:48
15 Allie Morse Sr Hemet 20:28 6:49
16 Ashley Ima Sr Newport Harbor 20:34 6:51
17 Fatima Khan Sr Peninsula 20:38 6:53
18 Maddy Galvez Sr Mission Viejo 20:40 6:53
19 Vivian Vanover Sr Beckman 20:43 6:54
20 Katelyn Mead Sr Newport Harbor 20:53 6:58
21 Monica Ayala Sr Santiago (GG) 21:08 7:03
22 Maryam Abolfathi Sr University -SS 21:13 7:04
23 Janet Warnecke Sr Mira Costa 21:14 7:05
24 Lauren Chen Sr Woodbridge 21:24 7:08
25 Rosanne Lopez Sr Fallbrook 21:28 7:09
26 Erin Trotter Sr Mater Dei -SS 21:29 7:10
27 Ashley Adams Sr Tesoro 21:35 7:12 1/2 5/44 16/19 22:29
(0:54)
22:29
(0:54)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
28 Alex Hanson Sr Mira Costa 21:39 7:13
29 Michelle Byon Sr Canyon (Ana) 21:39 7:13
30 America Santos Sr Santiago (GG) 21:40 7:13
31 Brooke Smith Sr Canyon (Ana) 21:42 7:14
32 Caroline Dagarin Sr Mission Viejo 21:52 7:17
33 Chelsea Hefti Sr Canyon (Ana) 21:56 7:19
34 Lindsey Borrego Sr Canyon (Ana) 22:04 7:21
35 Rachel Higson Sr University -SS 22:06 7:22
36 Karina Varela Sr San Gorgonio 22:11 7:24
37 Danielle Costa Sr Murrieta Valley 22:18 7:26
38 Veronica Hernandez Sr Valencia (Pl) 22:23 7:28
39 Hannah O'connor Sr Woodbridge 22:25 7:28
40 Rocio Enriquez Sr Santiago (GG) 22:30 7:30
41 Terra Atwood Sr Mission Viejo 22:30 7:30
42 Lillia Mora Fr Mira Costa 22:32 7:31
43 Fabiola Ortiz Sr Santiago (GG) 22:32 7:31
44 Kacey Huntington Sr Canyon (Ana) 22:33 7:31
45 Loni Byers Sr Murrieta Valley 22:35 7:32
46 Sarah Girgis Sr Fallbrook 22:42 7:34
47 Molly Paige Sr Fallbrook 22:43 7:34
48 Nubia Garcia Sr Santiago (GG) 22:45 7:35
49 Emily Maddox Sr Hemet 22:53 7:38
50 Brittany Lebayron Sr Mater Dei -SS 23:10 7:43
51 Alea Guirado Sr Mater Dei -SS 23:13 7:44
52 Samantha Kosin Sr Ayala 23:17 7:46
53 Berkley Vanoostendorp Sr Newport Harbor 23:23 7:48
54 Courteney Blackwood Sr Mater Dei -SS 23:30 7:50
55 Aracely Baquero Sr Murrieta Valley 23:32 7:51
56 Lauren Saffer Sr Peninsula 23:32 7:51
57 Heidi Bjornlie Sr Claremont 23:34 7:51
58 Marlene Calixto Sr Fallbrook 23:40 7:53
59 Mikaela Estrada Sr Anaheim 23:43 7:54
60 Hayley Daskas Sr Ayala 23:48 7:56
61 Emily Dunham Sr Ayala 23:49 7:56
62 Hayley Rostenbah Sr Claremont 23:52 7:57
63 Evelyn Marquez Sr Valencia (Pl) 23:55 7:58
64 Emily Mckenna Sr Tesoro 23:58 7:59 2/2 19/44 16/19 23:03 23:03 23:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
65 Maggie Sanchez Sr Murrieta Valley 23:59 8:00
66 Diana Hernandez Sr San Gorgonio 24:06 8:02
67 Sarah Ruiz Sr Claremont 24:07 8:02
68 Adriana Ortiz Sr Mira Costa 24:19 8:06
69 Jennifer Sui Sr University -SS 24:30 8:10
70 Monee Gudino Sr Santiago (GG) 24:49 8:16
71 Lauren Farkas Sr Mira Costa 24:50 8:17
72 Jareni Menera Sr Santiago (GG) 24:53 8:18
73 Andrea Flores Sr Claremont 24:53 8:18
74 Sarina Cruz Sr Santiago (GG) 24:54 8:18
75 Arley Titzler Sr Mira Costa 24:54 8:18
76 Alexandria Lenfestey Sr Murrieta Valley 24:55 8:18
77 Dylan Martin Sr Mission Viejo 24:58 8:19
78 Daylyn Young Sr Ayala 25:01 8:20
79 Danielle Mooney Sr Mission Viejo 25:05 8:22
80 Alicia Guerrero Sr Valencia (Pl) 25:17 8:26
81 Sarah Kissel Sr Mira Costa 25:32 8:31
82 Michelle Ramirez Sr Santiago (GG) 25:34 8:31
83 Janette Stanford Sr Valencia (Pl) 25:42 8:34
84 Anne Chen So University -SS 25:46 8:35
85 Sarai Viveros Sr Santiago (GG) 25:48 8:36
86 Carissa Crum Sr Claremont 26:02 8:41
87 Anna Wegner Sr Fallbrook 26:08 8:43
88 Jessa Alcala Sr University -SS 26:20 8:47
89 Veronika Hanks Sr Peninsula 26:49 8:56
90 Stephanie Castillo Sr Santiago (GG) 26:50 8:57
91 Niki Tavakoli Jr University -SS 27:24 9:08
92 Lindsey Casas Sr Anaheim 27:42 9:14
93 Jasmine Ramirez Sr Valencia (Pl) 28:21 9:27
94 Angela Dimercurio Sr Fallbrook 28:36 9:32
95 Stefani Aldaz Sr Anaheim 28:42 9:34
96 Nicole Cho Sr Mission Viejo 29:26 9:49
97 Marisa Rue Sr San Gorgonio 29:54 9:58
98 Brooke Taylor Sr Mira Costa 31:04 10:21
99 Alejandra Escobedo Sr Anaheim 31:59 10:40
100 Hannah Mitchell Sr Murrieta Valley 32:31 10:50
101 Lizette Rodriguez Sr Anaheim 32:59 11:00
102 Lisa Anderson Sr Beckman 36:00 12:00
103 Emily Gonzalez Sr Anaheim 36:58 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Tullai So Ayala 18:22 6:07
2 Karina Vargas So Santiago (GG) 18:51 6:17
3 Zen Hatcher So Ayala 19:34 6:31
4 Skylar Coons So Canyon (Ana) 19:50 6:37
5 Samantha Gomez So Ayala 20:02 6:41
6 Grace Clemence So Newport Harbor 20:02 6:41
7 Holly Clemence So Newport Harbor 20:09 6:43
8 Kiana Cavanaugh So Claremont 20:12 6:44
9 Lauren Loucks So Newport Harbor 20:13 6:44
10 Reily Mclachlan So Claremont 20:15 6:45
11 Alyson Jimenez So Peninsula 20:15 6:45
12 Taylor Arco So Mission Viejo 20:21 6:47
13 Ai Kaisho So Woodbridge 20:24 6:48
14 Kameron Fernandez So Mater Dei -SS 20:24 6:48
15 Vanessa Ash Ramirez So Ayala 20:27 6:49
16 Ashlyn Barajas So Ayala 20:31 6:50
17 Paige Simmons So Ayala 20:31 6:50
18 Annie Gushue So Claremont 20:32 6:51
19 Amanda Han So Mira Costa 20:32 6:51
20 Gillian Antona So Claremont 20:35 6:52
21 Bailey Gonsalves So Murrieta Valley 20:42 6:54
22 Karis Witke So Canyon (Ana) 20:47 6:56
23 Kelly Hulme So Mater Dei -SS 20:55 6:58
24 Andrea Vela So Fallbrook 21:00 7:00
25 Kendall Kissel So Peninsula 21:03 7:01
26 Amanda Atilano So Cerritos 21:05 7:02
27 Kendal Marking So Newport Harbor 21:09 7:03
28 Catherine Lin So Cerritos 21:13 7:04
29 Sarah Montgomery So Mira Costa 21:14 7:05
30 Kaitlyn Wuerth So Hemet 21:26 7:09
31 Cindy Matuch So Beckman 21:27 7:09
32 Rini Jablonski So Woodbridge 21:28 7:09
33 Zoe Baral So Tesoro 21:30 7:10 1/7 4/44 16/21 24:13
(2:43)
24:13
(2:43)
24:13
(2:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Cassidy Thornburg So Murrieta Valley 21:30 7:10
35 Chloe Berry So Mission Viejo 21:31 7:10
36 Hauck Marissa So Beckman 21:35 7:12
37 Narcisa Morelos So Santiago (GG) 21:38 7:13
38 Emma Buggeln So Newport Harbor 21:40 7:13
39 Kimie Barragan So Tesoro 21:40 7:13 2/7 6/44 14/20 25:03
(3:23)
25:03
(3:23)
25:03
(3:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Cristina Guijon So Beckman 21:44 7:15
41 Stacey Yu So University -SS 21:44 7:15
42 Erica Laveaga So Woodbridge 21:47 7:16
43 Bella Goni So Mission Viejo 21:49 7:16
44 Jordan Jernigan So Mira Costa 21:50 7:17
45 Cheyenne Darrow So Hemet 21:52 7:17
46 Clare Hwang So Claremont 21:53 7:18
47 Lauren Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 22:03 7:21
48 Isabelle Langlois So University -SS 22:09 7:23
49 Alyssa Skvarla So Canyon (Ana) 22:12 7:24
50 Brooke Weigand So Claremont 22:23 7:28
51 Liliana Busqueno So Mission Viejo 22:24 7:28
52 Anoushka Patel So Canyon (Ana) 22:25 7:28
53 Yui Watanabe So Woodbridge 22:30 7:30
54 Emily Stebbings So Mira Costa 22:32 7:31
55 Kyla Nelson So Mission Viejo 22:34 7:31
56 Cinthya Ledezma So Canyon (Ana) 22:35 7:32
57 Mikaela Davenport Jr Woodbridge 22:38 7:33
58 Sara Bantle So Mission Viejo 22:42 7:34
59 Isabel Harper So Tesoro 22:42 7:34 3/7 13/44 9/20 24:39
(1:57)
24:39
(1:57)
24:39
(1:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Audrey Lim So Beckman 22:44 7:35
61 Andrea White So University -SS 22:46 7:35
62 Sarah Hollis So Hemet 23:00 7:40
63 Deanna Paik So Ayala 23:04 7:41
64 Joselyn Alvarado So Mater Dei -SS 23:08 7:43
65 Adriana Vanegas Fr Woodbridge 23:12 7:44
66 Sydney Chin So Canyon (Ana) 23:15 7:45
67 Natalie Dudley So Fallbrook 23:21 7:47
68 Deborah Yuen So University -SS 23:22 7:47
69 Natasya Croft So Mira Costa 23:22 7:47
70 Maureen Turnbaugh So Mission Viejo 23:24 7:48
71 Kaitlyn Byrne So Fallbrook 23:25 7:48
72 Megan Chelliah So Mira Costa 23:25 7:48
73 Katie Smythe So Mira Costa 23:26 7:49
74 Kristen Quinn So Mira Costa 23:28 7:49
75 Emily Bacon So Newport Harbor 23:29 7:50
76 Carolyn Padder So Mira Costa 23:30 7:50
77 Carly Keller So Murrieta Valley 23:31 7:50
78 Sydney Campbell So Newport Harbor 23:36 7:52
79 Emily Woodward So Peninsula 23:36 7:52
80 Hope Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 23:38 7:53
81 Malire Lozada So Mission Viejo 23:39 7:53
82 Dominque Geroch So Mira Costa 23:42 7:54
83 Geena Hong So Ayala 23:44 7:55
84 Brynn Pack So Tesoro 23:45 7:55 4/7 18/44 10/19 24:34
(0:49)
24:34
(0:49)
24:34
(0:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
85 Isabel Endstrom So Beckman 23:47 7:56
86 Elisa Zonzouzi So Beckman 23:54 7:58
87 Hannah Adams So Murrieta Valley 23:54 7:58
88 Karin Lim So Woodbridge 23:55 7:58
89 Julianna Eifler So Newport Harbor 23:57 7:59
90 Salma Galdamez So Santiago (GG) 24:02 8:01
91 Jessica Rosenfeld So Mira Costa 24:03 8:01
92 Kristine Kim So Beckman 24:04 8:01
93 Jeimy Gonzalez So Cerritos 24:10 8:03
94 Lexi Bakos So Peninsula 24:11 8:04
95 Alexa Graham So Canyon (Ana) 24:16 8:05
96 Kathleen Maeder So Peninsula 24:21 8:07
97 Johanna Camberos So Newport Harbor 24:21 8:07
98 Grace Mohiuddin So Tesoro 24:25 8:08 5/7 22/44 10/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
99 Sarahi Rivera So San Gorgonio 24:33 8:11
100 Michel Navarro So Fallbrook 24:45 8:15
101 Alexis Garvin So Claremont 24:47 8:16
102 Cristina Gallardo So San Gorgonio 24:49 8:16
103 Emily Taverrite So Murrieta Valley 24:53 8:18
104 Madison Greene So Murrieta Valley 24:53 8:18
105 Rebecca Kan So Peninsula 24:58 8:19
106 Rocky Guedes So University -SS 24:59 8:20
107 Sarah Tamura So Tesoro 25:04 8:21 6/7 28/44 11/16 25:14
(0:10)
25:14
(0:10)
25:14
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Arlenia Pluma So Anaheim 25:08 8:23
109 Tyla Gariepy So Mission Viejo 25:12 8:24
110 Lauren Borden So Mission Viejo 25:13 8:24
111 Kaylin Hoffstatter So Murrieta Valley 25:13 8:24
112 Amber Chung So University -SS 25:15 8:25
113 Chloe Smith So Mira Costa 25:16 8:25
114 Leslie Cruz So Murrieta Valley 25:17 8:26
115 Aileen Resendiz So Santiago (GG) 25:18 8:26
116 Emma Castner So Mira Costa 25:19 8:26
117 Diana Sotelo So Valencia (Pl) 25:22 8:27
118 Kiersten Coram So Murrieta Valley 25:25 8:28
119 Dominique Andrade So Santiago (GG) 25:29 8:30
120 Lianne Dennstedt So Murrieta Valley 25:31 8:30
121 Sophia Cunningham Jr Canyon (Ana) 25:32 8:31
122 Sheila Romero So Santiago (GG) 25:38 8:33
123 Melissa Beebe So Hemet 25:45 8:35
124 Christy Hwang So Cerritos 25:46 8:35
125 Kyra Schmidt Jr University -SS 25:48 8:36
126 Annabelle Tribble So Mira Costa 26:02 8:41
127 Maria Arrechea So Cerritos 26:07 8:42
128 Sophia Silane So Woodbridge 26:09 8:43
129 Jennifer Sanchez So Santiago (GG) 26:09 8:43
130 Yesenia Briones So Santiago (GG) 26:13 8:44
131 Mildred Yu So University -SS 26:16 8:45
132 Jaein Cho So Valencia (Pl) 26:18 8:46
133 Lithia Turner So Mission Viejo 26:19 8:46
134 Caylie Chollar So Murrieta Valley 26:20 8:47
135 Diana Hernandez So Anaheim 26:22 8:47
136 Karolina Valencia So Mission Viejo 26:27 8:49
137 Sophie Huisken So Woodbridge 26:31 8:50
138 Jocelynne Dunlap So Sultana 26:34 8:51
139 Natalia Escobar So Fallbrook 26:35 8:52
140 Kennedi Mccarroll So Mira Costa 26:37 8:52
141 Breanna Daniel So Hemet 26:39 8:53
142 Keziah Douglas So Ayala 26:40 8:53
143 Emily Jystad So Mission Viejo 26:47 8:56
144 Erika Madrigal So Newport Harbor 26:49 8:56
145 Indi Ho So Beckman 26:55 8:58
146 Jessica Orduna So Anaheim 26:58 8:59
147 Abigail Hawley-browder Jr Woodbridge 26:59 9:00
148 Yuri Lee So Beckman 27:02 9:01
149 Elise Caldwell Jr Woodbridge 27:06 9:02
150 Priscilla Aguilar So Cerritos 27:08 9:03
151 Claire Regenstreif So Mira Costa 27:09 9:03
152 Yasmine Ghazipour So University -SS 27:10 9:03
153 Naomi Kruh So Mira Costa 27:35 9:12
154 Sara Holden So Mission Viejo 27:38 9:13
155 Rashmi Delvadia So Cerritos 27:39 9:13
156 Atrin Ardjmand So Beckman 27:40 9:13
157 Erika Navarro Fr Cerritos 27:42 9:14
158 Eumin Lee So University -SS 27:44 9:15
159 Samantha Garcia Fr Tesoro 27:45 9:15 7/7 38/44 13/15
160 Ashley Jorge So San Gorgonio 27:47 9:16
161 Crystal Murillo So San Gorgonio 27:48 9:16
162 Pamela Jeliazkova So Beckman 27:49 9:16
163 Chloe Taylor So Ayala 28:01 9:20
164 Ellen Chun So Beckman 28:03 9:21
165 Stephanie Machuca So Murrieta Valley 28:08 9:23
166 Leara Dominguez So Valencia (Pl) 28:09 9:23
167 Shruti Patel So Cerritos 28:20 9:27
168 Aileen Dinh So Santiago (GG) 28:25 9:28
169 Sumayah Aryan So Mission Viejo 28:31 9:30
170 Sage Hess Fr University -SS 28:33 9:31
171 Mariella Navarro So Newport Harbor 28:42 9:34
172 Lindsey Hageman So Peninsula 28:42 9:34
173 Erika Sweet Jr University -SS 28:44 9:35
174 Mikayla York So Mission Viejo 28:46 9:35
175 Claire Ma Fr Beckman 28:49 9:36
176 Meaghan Taggart So Mira Costa 28:53 9:38
177 Zoha Jamal So Valencia (Pl) 29:02 9:41
178 Amira Thapa So Cerritos 29:04 9:41
179 Camilla Ma Fr Beckman 29:05 9:42
180 Lauren Young So Valencia (Pl) 29:23 9:48
181 Leslie Godinez So Anaheim 29:56 9:59
182 Drew Gallagher So Mission Viejo 30:14 10:05
183 Yuu Takeda So Cerritos 30:16 10:05
184 Eunice Huang So Cerritos 30:47 10:16
185 Bridget Zuniga So San Gorgonio 30:48 10:16
186 Grace Lim So Cerritos 31:21 10:27
187 Carley Phillips So Murrieta Valley 31:22 10:27
188 Victoria Nwoke So Mira Costa 31:40 10:33
189 Terra Komiyama So Peninsula 31:54 10:38
190 Leslie Torres So Anaheim 31:57 10:39
191 Klaire Liu So Cerritos 31:59 10:40
192 Joy Chun So Cerritos 32:06 10:42
193 Kayleigh O'brien So Murrieta Valley 32:18 10:46
194 Katalina Castro So Peninsula 32:32 10:51
195 Autumn Webb So Murrieta Valley 32:33 10:51
196 Hannah Rhee So Cerritos 32:39 10:53
197 Jeanette Bermejo So Anaheim 33:14 11:05
198 Betty Wang So Cerritos 33:57 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
98:56
19:47
6:36
38 Sydney Tullai
So
18:22
6:07
1
Zen Hatcher
So
19:34
6:31
3
Samantha Gomez
So
20:02
6:41
5
Vanessa Ash Ramirez
So
20:27
6:49
14
Ashlyn Barajas
So
20:31
6:50
15
Paige Simmons
So
20:31
6:50
16
Deanna Paik
So
23:04
7:41
61
2 Newport Harbor
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
103:13
20:39
6:53
83 Grace Clemence
So
20:02
6:41
6
Holly Clemence
So
20:09
6:43
7
Lauren Loucks
So
20:13
6:44
9
Kendal Marking
So
21:09
7:03
25
Emma Buggeln
So
21:40
7:13
36
Emily Bacon
So
23:29
7:50
71
Sydney Campbell
So
23:36
7:52
73
3 Claremont
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
103:27
20:41
6:54
98 Kiana Cavanaugh
So
20:12
6:44
8
Reily Mclachlan
So
20:15
6:45
10
Annie Gushue
So
20:32
6:51
17
Gillian Antona
So
20:35
6:52
19
Clare Hwang
So
21:53
7:18
44
Brooke Weigand
So
22:23
7:28
48
Alexis Garvin
So
24:47
8:16
90
4 Canyon (Ana)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
107:49
21:34
7:11
176 Skylar Coons
So
19:50
6:37
4
Karis Witke
So
20:47
6:56
21
Alyssa Skvarla
So
22:12
7:24
47
Anoushka Patel
So
22:25
7:28
50
Cinthya Ledezma
So
22:35
7:32
54
Sydney Chin
So
23:15
7:45
63
Alexa Graham
So
24:16
8:05
85
5 Mission Viejo
7-8-6-6-5
Gap: 2:13
108:39
21:44
7:15
188 Taylor Arco
So
20:21
6:47
12
Chloe Berry
So
21:31
7:10
33
Bella Goni
So
21:49
7:16
41
Liliana Busqueno
So
22:24
7:28
49
Kyla Nelson
So
22:34
7:31
53
Sara Bantle
So
22:42
7:34
56
Maureen Turnbaugh
So
23:24
7:48
67
6 Woodbridge
8-7-5-5-6
Gap: 2:14
108:47
21:45
7:15
189 Ai Kaisho
So
20:24
6:48
13
Rini Jablonski
So
21:28
7:09
30
Erica Laveaga
So
21:47
7:16
40
Yui Watanabe
So
22:30
7:30
51
Mikaela Davenport
Jr
22:38
7:33
55
Adriana Vanegas
Fr
23:12
7:44
62
Karin Lim
So
23:55
7:58
80
7 Mira Costa
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
109:30
21:54
7:18
205 Amanda Han
So
20:32
6:51
18
Sarah Montgomery
So
21:14
7:05
27
Jordan Jernigan
So
21:50
7:17
42
Emily Stebbings
So
22:32
7:31
52
Natasya Croft
So
23:22
7:47
66
Megan Chelliah
So
23:25
7:48
69
Katie Smythe
So
23:26
7:49
70
8 Beckman
14-12-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
111:17
22:15
7:25
236 Cindy Matuch
So
21:27
7:09
29
Hauck Marissa
So
21:35
7:12
34
Cristina Guijon
So
21:44
7:15
38
Audrey Lim
So
22:44
7:35
58
Isabel Endstrom
So
23:47
7:56
77
Elisa Zonzouzi
So
23:54
7:58
78
Kristine Kim
So
24:04
8:01
82
9 Peninsula
6-5-9-9-9
Gap: 4:06
113:26
22:41
7:34
278 Alyson Jimenez
So
20:15
6:45
11
Kendall Kissel
So
21:03
7:01
23
Emily Woodward
So
23:36
7:52
74
Lexi Bakos
So
24:11
8:04
84
Kathleen Maeder
So
24:21
8:07
86
Rebecca Kan
So
24:58
8:19
94
Lindsey Hageman
So
28:42
9:34
120
10 Tesoro
15-13-12-10-10
Gap: 2:55
114:02
22:48
7:36
288 Zoe Baral
So
21:30
7:10
31
Kimie Barragan
So
21:40
7:13
37
Isabel Harper
So
22:42
7:34
57
Brynn Pack
So
23:45
7:55
76
Grace Mohiuddin
So
24:25
8:08
87
Sarah Tamura
So
25:04
8:21
96
Samantha Garcia
Fr
27:45
9:15
116
11 Murrieta Valley
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:11
114:30
22:54
7:38
295 Bailey Gonsalves
So
20:42
6:54
20
Cassidy Thornburg
So
21:30
7:10
32
Carly Keller
So
23:31
7:50
72
Hannah Adams
So
23:54
7:58
79
Emily Taverrite
So
24:53
8:18
92
Madison Greene
So
24:53
8:18
93
Kaylin Hoffstatter
So
25:13
8:24
98
12 University -SS
16-15-15-12-12
Gap: 3:15
115:00
23:00
7:40
304 Stacey Yu
So
21:44
7:15
39
Isabelle Langlois
So
22:09
7:23
46
Andrea White
So
22:46
7:35
59
Deborah Yuen
So
23:22
7:47
65
Rocky Guedes
So
24:59
8:20
95
Amber Chung
So
25:15
8:25
99
Kyra Schmidt
Jr
25:48
8:36
106
13 Santiago (GG)
2-6-10-13-13
Gap: 6:38
115:18
23:04
7:41
320 Karina Vargas
So
18:51
6:17
2
Narcisa Morelos
So
21:38
7:13
35
Salma Galdamez
So
24:02
8:01
81
Aileen Resendiz
So
25:18
8:26
100
Dominique Andrade
So
25:29
8:30
102
Sheila Romero
So
25:38
8:33
103
Jennifer Sanchez
So
26:09
8:43
108
14 Cerritos
12-10-14-15-14
Gap: 5:02
118:21
23:40
7:53
345 Amanda Atilano
So
21:05
7:02
24
Catherine Lin
So
21:13
7:04
26
Jeimy Gonzalez
So
24:10
8:03
83
Christy Hwang
So
25:46
8:35
105
Maria Arrechea
So
26:07
8:42
107
Priscilla Aguilar
So
27:08
9:03
114
Rashmi Delvadia
So
27:39
9:13
115
15 Hemet
13-14-13-14-15
Gap: 5:13
118:42
23:44
7:55
347 Kaitlyn Wuerth
So
21:26
7:09
28
Cheyenne Darrow
So
21:52
7:17
43
Sarah Hollis
So
23:00
7:40
60
Melissa Beebe
So
25:45
8:35
104
Breanna Daniel
So
26:39
8:53
112








16 Fallbrook
11-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:35
119:06
23:49
7:56
354 Andrea Vela
So
21:00
7:00
22
Natalie Dudley
So
23:21
7:47
64
Kaitlyn Byrne
So
23:25
7:48
68
Michel Navarro
So
24:45
8:15
89
Natalia Escobar
So
26:35
8:52
111








17 Valencia (Pl)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:06
125:30
25:06
8:22
449 Lauren Nguyen
So
22:03
7:21
45
Hope Nguyen
So
23:38
7:53
75
Diana Sotelo
So
25:22
8:27
101
Jaein Cho
So
26:18
8:46
109
Leara Dominguez
So
28:09
9:23
119
Zoha Jamal
So
29:02
9:41
121
Lauren Young
So
29:23
9:48
122
18 San Gorgonio
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:15
135:45
27:09
9:03
538 Sarahi Rivera
So
24:33
8:11
88
Cristina Gallardo
So
24:49
8:16
91
Ashley Jorge
So
27:47
9:16
117
Crystal Murillo
So
27:48
9:16
118
Bridget Zuniga
So
30:48
10:16
124








19 Anaheim
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:49
140:21
28:04
9:21
568 Arlenia Pluma
So
25:08
8:23
97
Diana Hernandez
So
26:22
8:47
110
Jessica Orduna
So
26:58
8:59
113
Leslie Godinez
So
29:56
9:59
123
Leslie Torres
So
31:57
10:39
125
Jeanette Bermejo
So
33:14
11:05
126




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Lautanen Jr Mira Costa 18:58 6:19
2 Natasha Brunstein Jr Mira Costa 19:11 6:24
3 Taylore Cantu Jr Hemet 19:15 6:25
4 Fanny Delacruz Jr Santiago (GG) 19:21 6:27
5 Sarah Stern Jr University -SS 19:26 6:29
6 Kara Jeong Jr Mira Costa 19:36 6:32
7 Erin Barth Jr Newport Harbor 19:40 6:33
8 Megan Bartyczak Jr Mater Dei -SS 19:53 6:38
9 Kelly Peabody Jr Mater Dei -SS 19:54 6:38
10 Michelle Chuang Jr Beckman 20:00 6:40
11 Morgan Tanner Jr Ayala 20:00 6:40
12 Kriya Wong Jr Peninsula 20:02 6:41
13 Brooke Caravello Jr Canyon (Ana) 20:02 6:41
14 Jasmine Ayala Jr Mater Dei -SS 20:03 6:41
15 Avery Ward Jr Mira Costa 20:12 6:44
16 Courtney Klashman Jr Peninsula 20:16 6:45
17 Kaylee Upham Jr Sultana 20:22 6:47
18 Julia Cantrell Jr Claremont 20:22 6:47
19 Morgane Vuillemey Jr Murrieta Valley 20:24 6:48
20 Daphne Lim Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:25 6:48
21 Xamilex Mendoza Jr Santiago (GG) 20:32 6:51
22 Maddie Denbaugh Jr Hemet 20:41 6:54
23 Arcelia Mercado Jr Hemet 20:42 6:54
24 Melissa Cerrillos Jr Claremont 20:51 6:57
25 Bailey Chen Jr Mira Costa 20:52 6:57
26 Maricruz Vargas Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:59 7:00
27 Eyo Toe Jr Ayala 21:01 7:00
28 Jamie Haecker Jr Murrieta Valley 21:04 7:01
29 Emilie Birchler Jr Woodbridge 21:04 7:01
30 Megan Miller Jr Mission Viejo 21:14 7:05
31 Hannah Chaput Jr Claremont 21:19 7:06
32 Lauren Calcagnie Jr Mission Viejo 21:22 7:07
33 Tia Divok Jr University -SS 21:25 7:08
34 Clarissa Garay Jr Ayala 21:25 7:08
35 Katarina Zaborniak Jr Canyon (Ana) 21:26 7:09
36 Susan Kim Jr Peninsula 21:30 7:10
37 Ariana Rivera Jr San Gorgonio 21:33 7:11
38 Selena Huerta Jr Hemet 21:39 7:13
39 Xochitl Robles Jr San Gorgonio 21:42 7:14
40 Rachel Fontes Jr Mission Viejo 21:45 7:15
41 Kiera Donaghue Jr Fallbrook 21:48 7:16
42 Sydney Goodbody Jr Mira Costa 21:50 7:17
43 Angela Moore Jr Sultana 21:51 7:17
44 Brooke Balding Jr Mission Viejo 21:54 7:18
45 Alexis Bustemante Jr Claremont 21:59 7:20
46 Alyssa Movchan Jr Cerritos 22:00 7:20
47 Clarissa Smathers Jr Tesoro 22:01 7:20 1/2 9/44 20/21 21:59 21:59 21:23
48 Rebeca Dutra Jr Mira Costa 22:03 7:21
49 Jessica Mahr Jr Sultana 22:10 7:23
50 Stacy Park Jr Cerritos 22:17 7:26
51 Cheryl Mcelwee Jr University -SS 22:19 7:26
52 Paige Farley Jr Mater Dei -SS 22:19 7:26
53 Florence Lau Jr Cerritos 22:26 7:29
54 Christina Martinez Jr Ayala 22:27 7:29
55 Monique Garcia Jr Ayala 22:27 7:29
56 Larissa Pullen Jr Claremont 22:28 7:29
57 Nicole Ledina Jr Woodbridge 22:30 7:30
58 Alex Beckett Jr Fallbrook 22:30 7:30
59 Dulce Diaz Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:32 7:31
60 Jennier Mccleary Jr Beckman 22:42 7:34
61 Marissa Chavez Jr Murrieta Valley 22:45 7:35
62 Diana Arreola Jr Ayala 22:45 7:35
63 Simone Chen Jr Mira Costa 22:46 7:35
64 Jordan Barbieri Jr Mater Dei -SS 22:52 7:37
65 Sonia Desaidamle Jr Peninsula 22:57 7:39
66 Rachel Wenz Jr Woodbridge 23:00 7:40
67 Hazel Hernandez Jr Anaheim 23:02 7:41
68 Lindsay Ford Jr Claremont 23:04 7:41
69 Jingwen Wei Sr University -SS 23:04 7:41
70 Edith Santana Jr Valencia (Pl) 23:07 7:42
71 Brittney Duquette Jr Claremont 23:13 7:44
72 Stevey Beall Jr Murrieta Valley 23:15 7:45
73 Megan Chu Jr Cerritos 23:17 7:46
74 Gabriella Supple Jr Mater Dei -SS 23:18 7:46
75 Yaus Agahi Jr University -SS 23:28 7:49
76 Angel Vallier Jr Mission Viejo 23:29 7:50
77 Kat Perry Jr Mater Dei -SS 23:32 7:51
78 Elizabeth Dickson Jr Peninsula 23:37 7:52
79 Maria Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 23:39 7:53
80 Elizabeth Perdomo Jr Anaheim 23:41 7:54
81 Alisa Molina Jr Mission Viejo 23:42 7:54
82 Christina Brost Jr Mater Dei -SS 23:43 7:54
83 Haley Webb Jr Mira Costa 23:47 7:56
84 Mary Simes Jr Mater Dei -SS 23:48 7:56
85 Gaby Hernandez So Mission Viejo 23:50 7:57
86 Kirsten Granados Jr Newport Harbor 23:53 7:58
87 Esmeralda Contoran Jr Valencia (Pl) 23:55 7:58
88 Erica Flores Jr Ayala 23:57 7:59
89 Aliya Khan Jr Hemet 23:58 7:59
90 Jerrina Duarte Jr San Gorgonio 24:00 8:00
91 Sidney Smiggs Jr Mission Viejo 24:01 8:00
92 Ashley Waye Jr Ayala 24:07 8:02
93 Marisa Nwoke Jr Mira Costa 24:08 8:03
94 Belen Gonzalez Jr Anaheim 24:09 8:03
95 Riley Macdonald Jr Mira Costa 24:10 8:03
96 Katie Junkins Jr Mater Dei -SS 24:16 8:05
97 Maribel Ramirez Jr San Gorgonio 24:17 8:06
98 Michelle Chung Jr San Gorgonio 24:18 8:06
99 Jessica Ruiz Jr San Gorgonio 24:19 8:06
100 Claire Helm Jr Mira Costa 24:22 8:07
101 Jessica Oshiro Jr Cerritos 24:22 8:07
102 Kara Patman Jr Mira Costa 24:23 8:08
103 Julia Melendez Jr San Gorgonio 24:27 8:09
104 Camille Verendia Jr Peninsula 24:28 8:09
105 Riley Evans Jr Claremont 24:29 8:10
106 Mckay Gillette Jr Mira Costa 24:33 8:11
107 Samantha Faiello Jr Ayala 24:36 8:12
108 Natalie Hoag Jr Mira Costa 24:37 8:12
109 Deborah Park Jr Cerritos 24:42 8:14
110 Katie Peterson Jr Woodbridge 24:43 8:14
111 Rachel Oliver Jr Woodbridge 24:44 8:15
112 Maddie Nerad Jr Mira Costa 24:47 8:16
113 Adelle Bunch Jr Woodbridge 24:49 8:16
114 Breanna McBean Jr Tesoro 24:54 8:18 2/2 24/44 21/21 24:06 24:06 24:06
115 Destinee Chapman Jr Sultana 24:54 8:18
116 Rachel Chang Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:58 8:19
117 Elyse Tighe Jr Ayala 25:00 8:20
118 Breana Lopez Jr Cerritos 25:08 8:23
119 Sweeney Bridget Jr Mater Dei -SS 25:17 8:26
120 Reed Wojick Jr Mira Costa 25:20 8:27
121 Kaitlin Gaw Jr Mater Dei -SS 25:23 8:28
122 Hailey Anderson Jr Valencia (Pl) 25:36 8:32
123 Alexi Eich Jr Fallbrook 25:44 8:35
124 Morganne Goodson Jr Newport Harbor 25:46 8:35
125 Xiomara Sanchez Jr Sultana 25:50 8:37
126 Mariah Park Jr Valencia (Pl) 25:55 8:38
127 Aoife Galvin Jr Beckman 25:57 8:39
128 Gassia Ashikian Jr Mira Costa 25:57 8:39
129 Elise Rogers Jr Newport Harbor 26:02 8:41
130 Alicia Escalante Jr Woodbridge 26:07 8:42
131 Jessica Durant Jr Woodbridge 26:19 8:46
132 Kira Zaha Jr Murrieta Valley 26:23 8:48
133 Coryn Richardson Jr Murrieta Valley 26:39 8:53
134 Michelle Hughes Jr Sultana 27:00 9:00
135 Alyssa Oliver Jr Mission Viejo 27:01 9:00
136 Melissa Arismendy Jr Mater Dei -SS 27:11 9:04
137 Shelby Grosdidier Jr Murrieta Valley 27:21 9:07
138 Pauniz Shabakesaz Fr Woodbridge 27:37 9:12
139 Jeanie Won Jr Cerritos 27:43 9:14
140 Baylie Vincent Jr Mission Viejo 27:48 9:16
141 Jacquline Lujano Jr San Gorgonio 28:42 9:34
142 Kelsi Yu Jr Beckman 29:00 9:40
143 Audrey Hung Jr Peninsula 29:18 9:46
144 Alexandra Pano Jr Peninsula 29:19 9:46
145 Christiana Kardamilas Jr Woodbridge 29:52 9:57
146 Ruth Labrada Jr Murrieta Valley 29:54 9:58
147 Tiffany Huang Jr Cerritos 30:06 10:02
148 Kimberly Berndt Jr Beckman 30:18 10:06
149 Alexa Hernandez Jr Beckman 31:45 10:35
150 Vanessa Rios Jr Anaheim 31:50 10:37
151 Jacqueline Lopez Jr San Gorgonio 33:16 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie Boos Fr Claremont 19:38 6:33
2 Riley Arnson Fr Hemet 20:00 6:40
3 Kate O'Connor Fr Tesoro 20:01 6:40 1/33 1/44 3/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
4 Alyssa Tran Fr Ayala 20:38 6:53
5 Janelle Baeskens Fr Claremont 20:38 6:53
6 Sierra Walden Fr Tesoro 20:41 6:54 2/33 2/44 2/21
7 Sarah Alfaro Fr Mater Dei -SS 20:53 6:58
8 Kiana Walden Fr Tesoro 20:56 6:59 3/33 3/44 1/18
9 Reece Burt Fr Mission Viejo 21:03 7:01
10 Natalie Lui Fr Peninsula 21:04 7:01
11 Katie Yau Fr Canyon (Ana) 21:07 7:02
12 Lora Gonzalez Fr Woodbridge 21:08 7:03
13 Meagan Oefelein Fr Woodbridge 21:10 7:03
14 Elizabeth Dahl Fr Woodbridge 21:22 7:07
15 Andrea Tirado Fr Santiago (GG) 21:31 7:10
16 Catherine Williams Fr Sultana 21:38 7:13
17 Miranda Van Beers Fr Claremont 21:42 7:14
18 Sarah Villar Fr Tesoro 21:43 7:14 4/33 7/44 1/18
19 Jennifer Marer Fr Mira Costa 21:47 7:16
20 Rachel Cottle Fr Tesoro 21:48 7:16 5/33 8/44 1/16
21 Lily Judge Fr Peninsula 21:51 7:17
22 Jacquelyn Heckers Fr Claremont 21:53 7:18
23 Vanessa Yang Fr University -SS 22:03 7:21
24 Emily Jacoby Fr Tesoro 22:08 7:23 6/33 10/44 1/12
25 Stephanie Aguilar Fr San Gorgonio 22:08 7:23
26 Melisa Oshiro Fr Cerritos 22:09 7:23
27 Allyson Trussell Fr Tesoro 22:11 7:24 7/33 11/44 1/11
28 Rebecca Dyer Fr Murrieta Valley 22:13 7:24
29 Cassidy Colomey Fr Claremont 22:14 7:25
30 Lauren Marino Fr Beckman 22:16 7:25
31 Ana Lopez Fr Santiago (GG) 22:16 7:25
32 Shannon MacKenzie Fr Tesoro 22:18 7:26 8/33 12/44 1/9
33 Eliza Davis Fr Mira Costa 22:28 7:29
34 Katrina Gervais Fr Mater Dei -SS 22:31 7:30
35 Julianne Ibarra Fr Ayala 22:35 7:32
36 Rochelle Trujillo Fr Newport Harbor 22:47 7:36
37 Ellie Lee-morrow Fr Mira Costa 22:48 7:36
38 Shaina Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:50 7:37
39 Ariana Buckholz Fr Fallbrook 22:50 7:37
40 Sophie Mirth Fr Mission Viejo 22:57 7:39
41 Karissa Flores Fr Claremont 22:58 7:39
42 Makenna Frederick Fr Tesoro 22:58 7:39 9/33 14/44 1/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
43 Alyssa Cedric Fr Beckman 22:59 7:40
44 Citlali Mosqueda Fr Tesoro 23:01 7:40 10/33 15/44 1/7
45 Taylor Schlieder So Hemet 23:06 7:42
46 Gaby Guerrero Fr Mira Costa 23:07 7:42
47 Maureen Mcnamara Fr Woodbridge 23:08 7:43
48 Madison Cook Fr Tesoro 23:15 7:45 11/33 16/44 1/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
49 Yesly Tinoco Fr Santiago (GG) 23:16 7:45
50 Marianna Schroeder Fr Canyon (Ana) 23:16 7:45
51 Macie Sherman Fr Tesoro 23:19 7:46 12/33 17/44 1/6
52 Ashley Obuljey Fr Newport Harbor 23:20 7:47
53 Brooke Mclean Fr Mission Viejo 23:23 7:48
54 Mia Mora Fr Claremont 23:24 7:48
55 Janine Bryant Fr University -SS 23:25 7:48
56 Kiara Ramos Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:28 7:49
57 Eliza Murray Fr Mira Costa 23:29 7:50
58 Tara Daily Fr Mission Viejo 23:33 7:51
59 Hailey Maldonado Fr Canyon (Ana) 23:37 7:52
60 Jesse Gregson-willlia Fr Mira Costa 23:42 7:54
61 Sierrra Andrade Fr Mira Costa 23:51 7:57
62 Elvia Ramirez Fr San Gorgonio 23:53 7:58
63 Sofia Katouli Fr Beckman 23:56 7:59
64 Ashley Ramos Fr Hemet 24:02 8:01
65 Tatum Moos Fr Tesoro 24:02 8:01 13/33 20/44 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
66 Dowon Shelle Kim Fr Ayala 24:05 8:02
67 Megan Dennis Fr Tesoro 24:06 8:02 14/33 21/44 1/3
68 Sarah Morgan Fr Woodbridge 24:09 8:03
69 Jordan Fideler Fr Mira Costa 24:12 8:04
70 Gentil Nguyen Fr University -SS 24:13 8:04
71 Kiley Atwood Fr Peninsula 24:17 8:06
72 Amber Grubbs Fr Beckman 24:18 8:06
73 Rosalva Paredes Fr San Gorgonio 24:19 8:06
74 Elizabeth Scott Fr Mission Viejo 24:20 8:07
75 Emily Wenz So Woodbridge 24:23 8:08
76 Kelly Kumpis Fr Mira Costa 24:24 8:08
77 Emy Nomura Fr Ayala 24:27 8:09
78 Melanie Blanco Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:28 8:09
79 Briana Aguigui Fr Fallbrook 24:29 8:10
80 Chloe Wenger Fr Ayala 24:30 8:10
81 Samantha Dyer Fr Murrieta Valley 24:33 8:11
82 Callie Morken Fr Claremont 24:33 8:11
83 Madison Casarez Fr Tesoro 24:37 8:12 15/33 23/44 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
84 Olivia Mckinnon Fr Mira Costa 24:38 8:13
85 Evelyn Spence Fr Beckman 24:39 8:13
86 Ashley Lui Fr Peninsula 24:43 8:14
87 Victoria Crowell Fr Claremont 24:46 8:15
88 Mariana Maldonado Fr Mission Viejo 24:46 8:15
89 Ruth Viveros Fr Santiago (GG) 24:48 8:16
90 Darina Phanbuh Fr Ayala 24:48 8:16
91 Melinda Guo Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:50 8:17
92 Kara Ormiston Fr Tesoro 24:54 8:18 16/33 24/44 1/3
93 Madeline Martin Fr Mission Viejo 24:54 8:18
94 Maryam Farahani Fr Canyon (Ana) 24:55 8:18
95 Danielle Dumity Fr Tesoro 24:56 8:19 17/33 26/44 1/3
96 Jenna Sanchez Fr Murrieta Valley 24:57 8:19
97 Crystal Yen Fr Ayala 24:57 8:19
98 Danielle Gonzales Fr Mira Costa 24:58 8:19
99 Vanessa Zarate Fr Santiago (GG) 25:00 8:20
100 Camden McCusker Fr Tesoro 25:02 8:21 18/33 27/44 1/3
101 Brenda Lopez Fr Santiago (GG) 25:05 8:22
102 Ally Moon Fr Woodbridge 25:09 8:23
103 Shriya Asher Fr Mira Costa 25:10 8:23
104 Kayli Okamura Fr Beckman 25:13 8:24
105 Sara Gustafson Fr Mira Costa 25:17 8:26
106 Victoria Lusiani Fr Mater Dei -SS 25:17 8:26
107 Isabella Pollizzotto Fr Mira Costa 25:22 8:27
108 Jaylene Canales Fr Ayala 25:30 8:30
109 Rachel Matlock Fr Murrieta Valley 25:32 8:31
110 Mia Curtis Fr Mater Dei -SS 25:33 8:31
111 Julia Brito Fr Ayala 25:34 8:31
112 Jacqueline Vollucci Fr Woodbridge 25:41 8:34
113 Sarah Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 25:41 8:34
114 Anna Real Fr Mira Costa 25:46 8:35
115 Cindy Vu Fr Beckman 25:48 8:36
116 Samantha Garcia Fr Ayala 25:50 8:37
117 Maria Macias Fr Valencia (Pl) 25:52 8:37
118 Christiana Gleissner Fr Hemet 25:55 8:38
119 Emily Blanchard Fr Tesoro 25:57 8:39 19/33 29/44 1/3
120 Courtney Brumm Fr Tesoro 25:57 8:39 20/33 30/44 1/3
121 Ayne Aguilos Fr Cerritos 25:57 8:39
122 Katelin Martinez Fr Tesoro 26:00 8:40 21/33 31/44 1/2
123 Claudia Veriggni Sr Tesoro 26:02 8:41 22/33 32/44 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
124 Arianna Mc Donald Fr Ayala 26:08 8:43
125 Mariah Reynoso Fr Ayala 26:08 8:43
126 Julia Urone Fr Tesoro 26:11 8:44 23/33 33/44 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
127 Gina Steele Fr Canyon (Ana) 26:16 8:45
128 Hannah Emarine Fr Mission Viejo 26:17 8:46
129 Brittany Maltby Fr Murrieta Valley 26:18 8:46
130 Taylor Knight Fr University -SS 26:19 8:46
131 Becca Morrison Fr Tesoro 26:22 8:47 24/33 34/44 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
132 Claire Mcneal Fr Mission Viejo 26:33 8:51
133 Ashley Werre Fr Mira Costa 26:37 8:52
134 Eloisa Hernandez Fr Hemet 26:39 8:53
135 Annika Laroche Fr Mission Viejo 26:41 8:54
136 Angelique Baum Fr Cerritos 26:43 8:54
137 Britany Beza Fr Woodbridge 26:43 8:54
138 Eunice Lee Fr Cerritos 26:44 8:55
139 Chelsea Marasigan Fr Valencia (Pl) 26:45 8:55
140 Jacqueline Sanchez Fr Anaheim 26:45 8:55
141 Madison Scott Fr Mira Costa 26:46 8:55
142 Jennifer Burge Fr Mira Costa 26:47 8:56
143 Angelina Grigorian Fr Mira Costa 26:48 8:56
144 Katie Meyer Fr Murrieta Valley 26:56 8:59
145 Carissa Loeper Fr Anaheim 26:56 8:59
146 Monica Villanueva Fr Sultana 26:57 8:59
147 Charlotte Inman Hess Fr Tesoro 27:02 9:01 25/33 35/44 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
148 Natalie Young Fr Mira Costa 27:04 9:01
149 Lauren Schmitt Fr Mission Viejo 27:06 9:02
150 Breanna Ben-joseph Fr Mission Viejo 27:13 9:04
151 Suzie Gill Fr Mira Costa 27:14 9:05
152 Irene Kim Fr Woodbridge 27:15 9:05
153 Erin O'hara Fr Peninsula 27:15 9:05
154 Hayley Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 27:16 9:05 26/33 36/44 1/1
155 Amanda Jimenez Fr San Gorgonio 27:24 9:08
156 Emily Corral Fr Ayala 27:25 9:08
157 Nicole Beauchamp Fr Mission Viejo 27:25 9:08
158 Angelica Martinez Fr San Gorgonio 27:26 9:09
159 Brieanne Roy Fr Mission Viejo 27:35 9:12
160 Allison Fejes Fr Tesoro 27:36 9:12 27/33 37/44 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
161 Allyson Randall Fr Mission Viejo 27:56 9:19
162 Akanksha Sancheti Fr Cerritos 28:00 9:20
163 Caylie Shelton Fr Tesoro 28:04 9:21 28/33 39/44 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
164 Maggie Heatherton Fr Mira Costa 28:05 9:22
165 Molly O'connor Fr Woodbridge 28:07 9:22
166 Callie Squyres Fr Woodbridge 28:09 9:23
167 Tiffany Rodriguez Fr Valencia (Pl) 28:10 9:23
168 Haley Hoffman Fr Tesoro 28:16 9:25 29/33 40/44 1/1
169 Kristi Meyer Fr Tesoro 28:31 9:30 30/33 41/44 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
170 Grace Miller Fr Mira Costa 28:37 9:32
171 Joanna Yam Fr Beckman 28:44 9:35
172 Megan O'brien Fr Peninsula 28:56 9:39
173 Shannon Hong Fr Cerritos 29:00 9:40
174 Julianne Vu Fr Peninsula 29:06 9:42
175 Hannah Morrison Fr Tesoro 29:07 9:42 31/33 42/44 1/1
176 Raina Mcconnell Fr Mission Viejo 29:08 9:43
177 Haley Lawrence Fr Tesoro 29:10 9:43 32/33 43/44 1/1
178 Cassidy Clary Fr Fallbrook 29:13 9:44
179 Nahal Kahalkhali Beckman 29:21 9:47
180 Emily Flynn Fr Mission Viejo 29:32 9:51
181 Mckay Gillette Fr Mira Costa 29:45 9:55
182 Erica Dutch Fr Tesoro 29:45 9:55 33/33 44/44 1/1
183 Brooke Beckett Fr Fallbrook 29:50 9:57
184 Janay Maisano Fr Valencia (Pl) 30:15 10:05
185 Moore Callista Fr Peninsula 30:16 10:05
186 Kelsey Allen Fr Mira Costa 30:19 10:06
187 Nicole Jones Fr Fallbrook 30:27 10:09
188 Tanya Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl) 30:29 10:10
189 Celine Bilsel Fr Mission Viejo 30:36 10:12
190 Morgan Dickinson Fr Mission Viejo 30:49 10:16
191 Stefanie Aceves Fr Beckman 31:29 10:30
192 Evelyn Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl) 32:31 10:50
193 Vanessa Vargas Fr Valencia (Pl) 32:37 10:52
194 Morelia Ocampo Fr Valencia (Pl) 32:50 10:57
195 Vanessa Gutierrez Fr Santiago (GG) 34:09 11:23
196 Grace Li Fr Cerritos 34:17 11:26
197 Jacqueline Damien Fr Valencia (Pl) 35:45 11:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
105:09
21:02
7:01
50 Kate O'Connor
Fr
20:01
6:40
3
Sierra Walden
Fr
20:41
6:54
6
Kiana Walden
Fr
20:56
6:59
7
Sarah Villar
Fr
21:43
7:14
16
Rachel Cottle
Fr
21:48
7:16
18
Emily Jacoby
Fr
22:08
7:23
21
Allyson Trussell
Fr
22:11
7:24
24
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 Claremont
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
106:05
21:13
7:04
67 Annie Boos
Fr
19:38
6:33
1
Janelle Baeskens
Fr
20:38
6:53
5
Miranda Van Beers
Fr
21:42
7:14
15
Jacquelyn Heckers
Fr
21:53
7:18
20
Cassidy Colomey
Fr
22:14
7:25
26
Karissa Flores
Fr
22:58
7:39
35
Mia Mora
Fr
23:24
7:48
43
3 Woodbridge
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:01
110:57
22:11
7:24
129 Lora Gonzalez
Fr
21:08
7:03
11
Meagan Oefelein
Fr
21:10
7:03
12
Elizabeth Dahl
Fr
21:22
7:07
13
Maureen Mcnamara
Fr
23:08
7:43
39
Sarah Morgan
Fr
24:09
8:03
54
Emily Wenz
So
24:23
8:08
59
Ally Moon
Fr
25:09
8:23
77
4 Mira Costa
10-9-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
113:39
22:44
7:35
160 Jennifer Marer
Fr
21:47
7:16
17
Eliza Davis
Fr
22:28
7:29
29
Ellie Lee-morrow
Fr
22:48
7:36
31
Gaby Guerrero
Fr
23:07
7:42
38
Eliza Murray
Fr
23:29
7:50
45
Jesse Gregson-willlia
Fr
23:42
7:54
48
Sierrra Andrade
Fr
23:51
7:57
49
5 Mission Viejo
5-7-7-5-5
Gap: 3:17
115:16
23:03
7:41
188 Reece Burt
Fr
21:03
7:01
8
Sophie Mirth
Fr
22:57
7:39
34
Brooke Mclean
Fr
23:23
7:48
42
Tara Daily
Fr
23:33
7:51
46
Elizabeth Scott
Fr
24:20
8:07
58
Mariana Maldonado
Fr
24:46
8:15
67
Madeline Martin
Fr
24:54
8:18
71
6 Ayala
4-5-8-6-6
Gap: 3:52
116:15
23:15
7:45
210 Alyssa Tran
Fr
20:38
6:53
4
Julianne Ibarra
Fr
22:35
7:32
30
Dowon Shelle Kim
Fr
24:05
8:02
53
Emy Nomura
Fr
24:27
8:09
60
Chloe Wenger
Fr
24:30
8:10
63
Darina Phanbuh
Fr
24:48
8:16
69
Crystal Yen
Fr
24:57
8:19
74
7 Santiago (GG)
9-7-5-8-7
Gap: 3:29
116:51
23:22
7:47
225 Andrea Tirado
Fr
21:31
7:10
14
Ana Lopez
Fr
22:16
7:25
28
Yesly Tinoco
Fr
23:16
7:45
40
Ruth Viveros
Fr
24:48
8:16
68
Vanessa Zarate
Fr
25:00
8:20
75
Brenda Lopez
Fr
25:05
8:22
76
Vanessa Gutierrez
Fr
34:09
11:23
102
8 Beckman
14-11-11-9-8
Gap: 2:23
118:08
23:38
7:53
235 Lauren Marino
Fr
22:16
7:25
27
Alyssa Cedric
Fr
22:59
7:40
36
Sofia Katouli
Fr
23:56
7:59
51
Amber Grubbs
Fr
24:18
8:06
56
Evelyn Spence
Fr
24:39
8:13
65
Kayli Okamura
Fr
25:13
8:24
78
Cindy Vu
Fr
25:48
8:36
80
9 Peninsula
6-4-6-7-9
Gap: 6:11
119:10
23:50
7:57
240 Natalie Lui
Fr
21:04
7:01
9
Lily Judge
Fr
21:51
7:17
19
Kiley Atwood
Fr
24:17
8:06
55
Ashley Lui
Fr
24:43
8:14
66
Erin O'hara
Fr
27:15
9:05
91
Megan O'brien
Fr
28:56
9:39
96
Julianne Vu
Fr
29:06
9:42
98
10 Canyon (Ana)
7-10-10-9-10
Gap: 5:09
119:11
23:50
7:57
254 Katie Yau
Fr
21:07
7:02
10
Marianna Schroeder
Fr
23:16
7:45
41
Hailey Maldonado
Fr
23:37
7:52
47
Maryam Farahani
Fr
24:55
8:18
72
Gina Steele
Fr
26:16
8:45
84








11 Hemet
2-6-9-11-11
Gap: 6:39
119:42
23:56
7:59
259 Riley Arnson
Fr
20:00
6:40
2
Taylor Schlieder
So
23:06
7:42
37
Ashley Ramos
Fr
24:02
8:01
52
Christiana Gleissner
Fr
25:55
8:38
82
Eloisa Hernandez
Fr
26:39
8:53
86








12 Valencia (Pl)
15-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:02
121:28
24:18
8:06
288 Shaina Nguyen
Fr
22:50
7:37
32
Kiara Ramos
Fr
23:28
7:49
44
Melanie Blanco
Fr
24:28
8:09
61
Melinda Guo
Fr
24:50
8:17
70
Maria Macias
Fr
25:52
8:37
81
Chelsea Marasigan
Fr
26:45
8:55
89
Tiffany Rodriguez
Fr
28:10
9:23
95
13 San Gorgonio
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 5:18
125:10
25:02
8:21
314 Stephanie Aguilar
Fr
22:08
7:23
22
Elvia Ramirez
Fr
23:53
7:58
50
Rosalva Paredes
Fr
24:19
8:06
57
Amanda Jimenez
Fr
27:24
9:08
92
Angelica Martinez
Fr
27:26
9:09
93








14 Murrieta Valley
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:05
123:33
24:43
8:14
326 Rebecca Dyer
Fr
22:13
7:24
25
Samantha Dyer
Fr
24:33
8:11
64
Jenna Sanchez
Fr
24:57
8:19
73
Rachel Matlock
Fr
25:32
8:31
79
Brittany Maltby
Fr
26:18
8:46
85
Katie Meyer
Fr
26:56
8:59
90




15 Cerritos
12-16-15-15-15
Gap: 5:51
129:33
25:55
8:38
375 Melisa Oshiro
Fr
22:09
7:23
23
Ayne Aguilos
Fr
25:57
8:39
83
Angelique Baum
Fr
26:43
8:54
87
Eunice Lee
Fr
26:44
8:55
88
Akanksha Sancheti
Fr
28:00
9:20
94
Shannon Hong
Fr
29:00
9:40
97
Grace Li
Fr
34:17
11:26
103
16 Fallbrook
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 7:37
136:49
27:22
9:07
395 Ariana Buckholz
Fr
22:50
7:37
33
Briana Aguigui
Fr
24:29
8:10
62
Cassidy Clary
Fr
29:13
9:44
99
Brooke Beckett
Fr
29:50
9:57
100
Nicole Jones
Fr
30:27
10:09
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
112:36
22:31
7:30
15 Emily Jacoby
Fr
22:08
7:23
1
Allyson Trussell
Fr
22:11
7:24
2
Shannon MacKenzie
Fr
22:18
7:26
3
Makenna Frederick
Fr
22:58
7:39
4
Citlali Mosqueda
Fr
23:01
7:40
5
Madison Cook
Fr
23:15
7:45
6
Macie Sherman
Fr
23:19
7:46
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
120:47
24:09
8:03
52 Jesse Gregson-willlia
Fr
23:42
7:54
8
Sierrra Andrade
Fr
23:51
7:57
9
Jordan Fideler
Fr
24:12
8:04
10
Kelly Kumpis
Fr
24:24
8:08
12
Olivia Mckinnon
Fr
24:38
8:13
13
Danielle Gonzales
Fr
24:58
8:19
18
Shriya Asher
Fr
25:10
8:23
20
3 Ayala
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
126:39
25:20
8:27
104 Darina Phanbuh
Fr
24:48
8:16
15
Crystal Yen
Fr
24:57
8:19
17
Jaylene Canales
Fr
25:30
8:30
22
Julia Brito
Fr
25:34
8:31
23
Samantha Garcia
Fr
25:50
8:37
27
Arianna Mc Donald
Fr
26:08
8:43
28
Mariah Reynoso
Fr
26:08
8:43
29
4 Mission Viejo
4-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:47
128:11
25:38
8:33
116 Mariana Maldonado
Fr
24:46
8:15
14
Madeline Martin
Fr
24:54
8:18
16
Sarah Johnstone
Fr
25:41
8:34
25
Hannah Emarine
Fr
26:17
8:46
30
Claire Mcneal
Fr
26:33
8:51
31
Annika Laroche
Fr
26:41
8:54
32
Lauren Schmitt
Fr
27:06
9:02
35
5 Woodbridge
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:52
129:11
25:50
8:37
123 Emily Wenz
So
24:23
8:08
11
Ally Moon
Fr
25:09
8:23
19
Jacqueline Vollucci
Fr
25:41
8:34
24
Britany Beza
Fr
26:43
8:54
33
Irene Kim
Fr
27:15
9:05
36
Molly O'connor
Fr
28:07
9:22
37
Callie Squyres
Fr
28:09
9:23
38
6 Beckman
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:16
140:35
28:07
9:22
172 Kayli Okamura
Fr
25:13
8:24
21
Cindy Vu
Fr
25:48
8:36
26
Joanna Yam
Fr
28:44
9:35
40
Nahal Kahalkhali
-
29:21
9:47
41
Stefanie Aceves
Fr
31:29
10:30
44








7 Valencia (Pl)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:46
148:10
29:38
9:53
203 Chelsea Marasigan
Fr
26:45
8:55
34
Tiffany Rodriguez
Fr
28:10
9:23
39
Janay Maisano
Fr
30:15
10:05
42
Tanya Nguyen
Fr
30:29
10:10
43
Evelyn Garcia
Fr
32:31
10:50
45
Vanessa Vargas
Fr
32:37
10:52
46
Morelia Ocampo
Fr
32:50
10:57
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
119:19
23:52
7:57
15 Madison Cook
Fr
23:15
7:45
1
Macie Sherman
Fr
23:19
7:46
2
Tatum Moos
Fr
24:02
8:01
3
Megan Dennis
Fr
24:06
8:02
4
Madison Casarez
Fr
24:37
8:12
5
Kara Ormiston
Fr
24:54
8:18
6
Danielle Dumity
Fr
24:56
8:19
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
126:33
25:19
8:26
50 Danielle Gonzales
Fr
24:58
8:19
8
Shriya Asher
Fr
25:10
8:23
9
Sara Gustafson
Fr
25:17
8:26
10
Isabella Pollizzotto
Fr
25:22
8:27
11
Anna Real
Fr
25:46
8:35
12
Ashley Werre
Fr
26:37
8:52
13
Madison Scott
Fr
26:46
8:55
15
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
136:00
27:12
9:04
84 Annika Laroche
Fr
26:41
8:54
14
Lauren Schmitt
Fr
27:06
9:02
16
Breanna Ben-joseph
Fr
27:13
9:04
17
Nicole Beauchamp
Fr
27:25
9:08
18
Brieanne Roy
Fr
27:35
9:12
19
Allyson Randall
Fr
27:56
9:19
20
Raina Mcconnell
Fr
29:08
9:43
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
126:46
25:21
8:27
15 Kara Ormiston
Fr
24:54
8:18
1
Danielle Dumity
Fr
24:56
8:19
2
Camden McCusker
Fr
25:02
8:21
3
Emily Blanchard
Fr
25:57
8:39
4
Courtney Brumm
Fr
25:57
8:39
5
Katelin Martinez
Fr
26:00
8:40
6
Claudia Veriggni
Sr
26:02
8:41
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
134:02
26:48
8:56
50 Ashley Werre
Fr
26:37
8:52
8
Madison Scott
Fr
26:46
8:55
9
Jennifer Burge
Fr
26:47
8:56
10
Angelina Grigorian
Fr
26:48
8:56
11
Natalie Young
Fr
27:04
9:01
12
Suzie Gill
Fr
27:14
9:05
13
Maggie Heatherton
Fr
28:05
9:22
15
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
148:01
29:36
9:52
84 Allyson Randall
Fr
27:56
9:19
14
Raina Mcconnell
Fr
29:08
9:43
16
Emily Flynn
Fr
29:32
9:51
17
Celine Bilsel
Fr
30:36
10:12
18
Morgan Dickinson
Fr
30:49
10:16
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
131:37
26:19
8:46
15 Katelin Martinez
Fr
26:00
8:40
1
Claudia Veriggni
Sr
26:02
8:41
2
Julia Urone
Fr
26:11
8:44
3
Becca Morrison
Fr
26:22
8:47
4
Charlotte Inman Hess
Fr
27:02
9:01
5
Hayley Gwilliam
Fr
27:16
9:05
7
Allison Fejes
Fr
27:36
9:12
8
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
144:00
28:48
9:36
48 Suzie Gill
Fr
27:14
9:05
6
Maggie Heatherton
Fr
28:05
9:22
9
Grace Miller
Fr
28:37
9:32
10
Mckay Gillette
Fr
29:45
9:55
11
Kelsey Allen
Fr
30:19
10:06
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
139:43
27:57
9:19
15 Hayley Gwilliam
Fr
27:16
9:05
1
Allison Fejes
Fr
27:36
9:12
2
Caylie Shelton
Fr
28:04
9:21
3
Haley Hoffman
Fr
28:16
9:25
4
Kristi Meyer
Fr
28:31
9:30
5
Hannah Morrison
Fr
29:07
9:42
6
Haley Lawrence
Fr
29:10
9:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Josie Guinn, Fr, 19:03, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 99:19, 31
Fr D2 Annie Boos, Fr, 19:38, Claremont Tesoro, 105:09, 50
Fr D3 Raquel Powers, Fr, 19:20, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:26, 55
Jr D1 Chandler Kerr, Jr, 18:08, Chaparral San Clemente, 101:01, 99
Jr D2 Emma Lautanen, Jr, 18:58, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 98:49, 43
Jr D3 Charlotte Owen, Jr, 18:57, JSerra Corona Del Mar, 105:07, 58
So D1 Ashley Licata, So, 18:29, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 97:54, 47
So D2 Sydney Tullai, So, 18:22, Ayala Ayala, 98:56, 38
So D3 Stefani Gaskell, So, 19:19, Hesperia Corona Del Mar, 100:54, 30
Sr D1 Roni Yamane, Sr, 17:47, Arcadia Warren, 102:35, 60
Sr D2 Abby Hong, Sr, 18:08, Mira Costa Woodbridge, 101:54, 62
Sr D3 Bethan Knights, Sr, 17:36, Northwood Bishop Amat, 100:17, 43

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Wyatt Kircher, Fr, 16:43, San Pedro Poway, 91:37, 83
Fr D2 Caleb Myers, Fr, 16:33, Woodbridge Woodbridge, 87:49, 71
Fr D3 Jordan Garcia, Fr, 17:11, Servite Northwood, 92:15, 39
Jr D1 Benjamin Gonzalez, Jr, 15:37, Warren Warren, 80:48, 44
Jr D2 Wes Walsh, Jr, 15:42, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 83:15, 56
Jr D3 Jesus Panteleon, Jr, 15:50, Tustin Laguna Hills, 86:02, 66
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 15:30, Dana Hills El Toro, 84:21, 79
So D2 Chance Lamberth, So, 16:01, Canyon (Ana) Canyon (Ana), 84:38, 49
So D3 Andrew Burkhardt, So, 16:14, JSerra JSerra, 88:28, 72
Sr D1 Steve Correa, Sr, 14:51, San Pedro El Toro, 80:51, 57
Sr D2 Jackson Marshall, Sr, 15:34, Woodbridge Canyon (Ana), 83:31, 72
Sr D3 Spencer Keith, Sr, 15:56, Corona Del Mar Bishop Amat, 83:03, 30