Tesoro Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/28/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael So So 17:28.9 5:50 3 38/206 2/8 5/39 12/27 17:17 17:17 17:17 17:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Anno, Bryan Jr Jr 18:14.3 6:05 3 87/213 5/15 12/39 3/22 19:04
(0:50,4.3)
19:04
(0:50,4.3)
18:46
(0:32,2.8)
17:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Biarbe, Austin Jr Jr 20:52.2 6:57 3 172/213 13/15 26/39 2/4 19:41 19:41 19:41 19:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Carpenter, Austin Jr Jr 20:43.6 6:55 3 165/213 10/15 23/39 3/7 19:48 19:48 19:06 18:50
Cendejas, Ryan So So 18:01.8 6:01 3 58/206 4/8 10/39 3/21 18:28
(0:26,2.3)
18:28
(0:26,2.3)
18:28
(0:26,2.3)
17:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Christman, Carter So So 16:41.3 5:34 3 19/206 1/8 3/39 16/29 17:30
(0:48,4.6)
17:30
(0:48,4.6)
17:30
(0:48,4.6)
16:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Christopherson, Max Fr Fr 22:25.3 7:28 3 176/215 13/15 35/39 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Clarke, Derek So So 21:08.4 7:03 3 172/206 8/8 28/39 8/12 24:28
(3:20,13.6)
24:28
(3:20,13.6)
24:28
(3:20,13.6)
20:39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Collins, Michael Fr Fr 21:26.1 7:09 3 145/215 7/15 29/39 8/13 21:41
(0:15,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Cook, Brandon Fr Fr 21:53.3 7:18 3 161/215 9/15 31/39 6/9 21:06
Dulacka, Brandon Fr Fr 18:49.3 6:16 3 58/215 3/15 13/39 11/22 19:21
(0:32,2.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Estupinan, AJ Jr Jr 17:13.6 5:45 3 49/213 2/15 4/39 18/29 18:12
(0:59,5.4)
18:12
(0:59,5.4)
18:12
(0:59,5.4)
17:25
(0:11,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gaines, Connor Fr Fr 21:28.6 7:10 3 147/215 8/15 30/39 6/11
Green, Gavin Fr Fr 23:12.6 7:44 3 191/215 14/15 36/39 4/4 23:20
(0:07,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Hendrix, Jeffrey So So 19:03.1 6:21 3 92/206 5/8 14/39 8/21 18:30 18:30 18:30 17:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Howard, Jack Fr Fr 19:43.5 6:35 3 92/215 4/15 18/39 13/21 20:13
(0:30,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Janett, Jack Fr Fr 19:55.5 6:39 3 100/215 5/15 19/39 11/17 25:38
(5:43,22.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Garrett Fr Fr 18:10.9 6:04 3 39/215 2/15 11/39 11/25 19:01
(0:50,4.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
jones, grant Fr Fr 22:02 7:21 3 162/215 10/15 32/39 5/8 20:32
Kaiser, Miguel Jr Jr 20:45.9 6:55 3 167/213 11/15 24/39 3/6 20:47
(0:01,0.1)
20:47
(0:01,0.1)
20:47
(0:01,0.1)
19:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Legg, Nico Fr Fr 23:33.5 7:51 3 197/215 15/15 38/39 4/4 23:43
(0:10,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Leiva, Alexander Jr Jr 19:24 6:28 3 132/213 7/15 17/39 5/12 19:07 19:07 19:07 19:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Macdonald, Alex Fr Fr 22:17.5 7:26 3 172/215 12/15 34/39 4/7 20:36
Myers, Logan Sr Sr 16:34.9 5:32 3 36/142 1/1 1/39 17/29 16:23 16:23 16:22 15:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Otis, Chandler Jr Jr 23:32.9 7:51 3 199/213 14/15 37/39 3/3 23:13 23:13 23:13 20:51
Parco, Andrew Fr Fr 20:04.4 6:41 3 102/215 6/15 21/39 5/15 20:37
(0:33,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Petersen, Reid Jr Jr 19:13.7 6:25 3 125/213 6/15 16/39 9/19 19:52
(0:38,3.2)
19:52
(0:38,3.2)
19:52
(0:38,3.2)
18:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Richland, Asher Fr Fr 17:33.2 5:51 3 18/215 1/15 6/39 12/27 17:14
Roecker, Ryan Jr Jr 20:51 6:57 3 169/213 12/15 25/39 2/5 19:37 19:37 19:37 19:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Rudy, Matt Jr Jr 19:55.7 6:39 3 149/213 8/15 20/39 6/11 20:18
(0:22,1.8)
20:18
(0:22,1.8)
19:42 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, DSR)
Sack, Tanner So So 18:01.4 6:00 3 57/206 3/8 9/39 11/25 19:38
(1:37,8.2)
19:38
(1:37,8.2)
19:38
(1:37,8.2)
18:18
(0:17,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skarsten, Ronen Jr Jr 17:57.9 5:59 3 76/213 3/15 7/39 17/25 19:16
(1:18,6.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Skarsten, Wyndal Jr Jr 18:00.2 6:00 3 78/213 4/15 8/39 9/25
Stokes, Grant Fr Fr 22:13.8 7:25 3 170/215 11/15 33/39 4/8
Suwandi, Jonas So So 19:05.6 6:22 3 93/206 6/8 15/39 2/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Tariq, Kamran Jr Jr 20:33.8 6:51 3 163/213 9/15 22/39 5/8 19:14 19:14 19:14 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Trejo, Shawn Jr Jr 16:38 5:33 3 21/213 1/15 2/39 14/29 16:54
(0:16,1.5)
16:54
(0:16,1.5)
16:54
(0:16,1.5)
16:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Trussell, Cole Jr Jr 26:02.8 8:41 3 212/213 15/15 39/39 2/2 24:55 24:55 24:55 24:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Webster, Austyn So So 20:57.7 6:59 3 168/206 7/8 27/39 10/12 23:07
(2:10,9.3)
23:07
(2:10,9.3)
23:07
(2:10,9.3)
19:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 8/21 89:17
2:22
3 5:57 5:34 6:21 226 5:43 81:28 81:28 80:24 Carter Christman (17), Michael Abbott (32), Tanner Sack (49), Ryan Cendejas (50), Jeffrey Hendrix (78)
Jr 1st 5 11/22 88:04
1:36
3 5:52 5:33 6:05 273 5:32 82:02 82:02 80:06 Shawn Trejo (19), AJ Estupinan (42), Ronen Skarsten (67), Wyndal Skarsten (69), Bryan Anno (76)
Jr 2nd 5 4/7 99:51
1:30
3 6:39 6:25 6:55 113 6:05 88:46 88:46 Reid Petersen (13), Alexander Leiva (18), Matt Rudy (23), Kamran Tariq (29), Austin Carpenter (30)
Jr 3rd 5 2/2 112:05
5:17
3 7:28 6:55 8:41 47 6:30 98:13 98:13 Miguel Kaiser (7), Ryan Roecker (8), Austin Biarbe (9), Chandler Otis (11), Cole Trussell (12)
Fr 1st 5 11/17 94:12
2:22
3 6:17 5:51 6:39 241 5:51 87:51 87:51 85:17 Asher Richland (15), Garrett Johnson (29), Brandon Dulacka (46), Jack Howard (72), Jack Janett (79)
Fr 2nd 5 5/8 106:54
1:58
3 7:08 6:41 7:21 146 6:28 95:18 95:18 94:39 Andrew Parco (12), Michael Collins (28), Connor Gaines (29), Brandon Cook (38), grant jones (39)
Fr 3rd 5 4/4 113:43
1:20
3 7:35 7:25 7:51 117 6:51 110:53 110:53 96:59 Grant Stokes (20), Alex Macdonald (22), Max Christopherson (24), Gavin Green (25), Nico Legg (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Corcoran Sr Villa Park 14:20.7 4:47
2 Sydney Gidabuday Sr El Modena 14:41.3 4:54
3 Hector Hernandez Sr Canyon Springs 14:53.6 4:58
4 Andrew Tellames Sr Orange Glen 14:53.9 4:58
5 Tyler Hansen Sr San Marcos -sd 15:11.7 5:04
6 Pedro Antunez Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:12.1 5:04
7 Eric Inumerable Sr Del Norte (Sd) 15:17.9 5:06
8 Dillon Nobbs Sr Bonita 15:21.5 5:07
9 Mitchell Hutton Sr Villa Park 15:26.4 5:09
10 Todd Sweetman Sr Bonita 15:27.8 5:09
11 Mark Quiroz Sr Del Norte (Sd) 15:41.2 5:14
12 Neil Saddler Sr Scripps Ranch 15:44.3 5:15
13 Cameron Ashbaugh Sr Mission Viejo 15:50.8 5:17
14 Matteo Pinto Sr Del Norte (Sd) 15:52.2 5:17
15 Troy Miller Sr Bonita 15:53.7 5:18
16 Pj Jaarsma Sr Mission Hills 16:04 5:21
17 Aaron Reichner Sr Del Norte (Sd) 16:04.8 5:22
18 Edgar De Jesus Sr Orange Glen 16:05.3 5:22
19 Callum Goulding Sr Canyon Crest 16:06 5:22
20 Alex Lemus Sr Segerstrom 16:09.2 5:23
21 Luke Hanselman Sr San Marcos -sd 16:09.4 5:23
22 Alec Palacios Sr Venice 16:10 5:23
23 Christian Pradegis Sr Katella 16:10.2 5:23
24 David Lopez Sr Venice 16:13.9 5:25
25 Chris Hernandez Sr Segerstrom 16:20.6 5:27
26 Nick Cohenour Sr Canyon Springs 16:21.4 5:27
27 Aidan Muller-cohn Sr Canyon Crest 16:22.6 5:28
28 David Berry Sr Venice 16:25.8 5:29
29 Antonio Genchi Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:26.8 5:29
30 Matthew Castillo Sr Katella 16:27.9 5:29
31 Daniel Sanchez Sr Escondido 16:28.6 5:30
32 Eyob Girma Sr Villa Park 16:29.5 5:30
33 David Ruiz Sr Segerstrom 16:30.3 5:30
34 Derek Rodriguez Sr Segerstrom 16:33.1 5:31
35 Danny Johnson Sr El Modena 16:34.4 5:31
36 Logan Myers Sr Tesoro 16:34.9 5:32 1/1 1/39 17/29 16:23 16:23 16:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
37 Jason Garcia Sr Arroyo Valley 16:35.5 5:32
38 Josh Prosser Sr Mission Hills 16:35.9 5:32
39 Jared Leitner Sr Del Norte (Sd) 16:42.4 5:34
40 Garrett Grant Sr Del Norte (Sd) 16:44.5 5:35
41 Brian Robbins Sr Mission Viejo 16:45 5:35
42 Ryne Calderilla Sr Arroyo Valley 16:45.5 5:35
43 Javier Venegas Sr Villa Park 16:46.4 5:35
44 Ricardo Sanchez Sr Bloomington -ss 16:47.3 5:36
45 David Lyman Sr Villa Park 16:50.9 5:37
46 Daniel Jimenez Sr Escondido 16:51.6 5:37
47 Clayton Burgess Sr Sultana 16:52.8 5:38
48 Daniel Rosas Sr Villa Park 16:53.5 5:38
49 Junior Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 16:55.4 5:38
50 Manuel Bravo Sr Sultana 16:55.7 5:39
51 Edwin Carrillo Sr Godinez Fundamental 16:57.4 5:39
52 Patrick Thompson Sr Del Norte (Sd) 16:59 5:40
53 Emmanuel Mendoza Sr Venice 16:59.4 5:40
54 Kento Reynolds Sr Mira Mesa 17:02.6 5:41
55 Keith Keer Sr Mission Viejo 17:07.6 5:43
56 Antonio Valdez Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:07.9 5:43
57 Frederick Martin Sr Oceanside 17:08.9 5:43
58 Alberto Garcia Sr San Bernardino 17:10.8 5:44
59 Oscar Parra Sr Venice 17:11.3 5:44
60 Giovani Rivera Sr San Bernardino 17:12.3 5:44
61 Jose Armendariz Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:13.7 5:45
62 Cody Bailey Sr Redlands 17:17.1 5:46
63 Jonathan Meza Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:18.6 5:46
64 Jon Rodriguez Jr Arroyo Valley 17:19.1 5:46
65 Daniel Khasanov Sr Del Norte (Sd) 17:20.2 5:47
66 Austin Mouradian Sr Scripps Ranch 17:23.2 5:48
67 Stephen Facer Sr Mission Viejo 17:23.5 5:48
68 Eric Leimkuhler Sr Villa Park 17:24.5 5:48
69 Blake Mouradian Sr Scripps Ranch 17:29.4 5:50
70 Alejandro Lazaro Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:34.1 5:51
71 Gus Kerzic Sr Bonita 17:35.3 5:52
72 Andres Manzo Sr Villa Park 17:36.1 5:52
73 Ben Van Hamersveld Sr San Marcos -sd 17:39.2 5:53
74 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Bonita 17:39.6 5:53
75 Miguel Peralta Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:42.7 5:54
76 Zach Minert Sr El Modena 17:43.9 5:55
77 Justin Hamilton Sr Mission Viejo 17:46.1 5:55
78 Colin Smith Sr Scripps Ranch 17:48.2 5:56
79 Jason Villanueva Sr Sultana 17:49.2 5:56
80 Deangelo Seguban Sr Del Norte (Sd) 17:50.5 5:57
81 Andrew Divine Sr Del Norte (Sd) 17:51.6 5:57
82 Daniel Mariano Sr Mira Mesa 17:55.5 5:59
83 Juan-fernando Maytorena Jr Arroyo Valley 17:58.1 5:59
84 Ulises Rodriguez Sr Katella 18:04 6:01
85 Drexel Smith Sr Bonita 18:07.3 6:02
86 Cody Bailey Sr El Modena 18:09.1 6:03
87 Brian Lagunas Sr Godinez Fundamental 18:09.6 6:03
88 Getzemani Diaz So Arroyo Valley 18:11.9 6:04
89 Erik Ramirez Jr Arroyo Valley 18:12.2 6:04
90 Javier Aceves Sr Canyon Springs 18:12.6 6:04
91 Eddy Paz Sr Villa Park 18:13.5 6:05
92 Andrew Novotney Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:15.4 6:05
93 Alexis Camacho Sr Santa Ana Valley 18:16 6:05
94 Manuel Cardoso Jr Arroyo Valley 18:20.3 6:07
95 Eric Ohler Sr Del Norte (Sd) 18:20.6 6:07
96 Mat Serrato So Oceanside 18:21.1 6:07
97 Mario Vega Sr Orange Glen 18:21.9 6:07
98 Juan Ramos Sr Bloomington -ss 18:24.2 6:08
99 Youssef Elfar Sr Redlands 18:25.5 6:09
100 Dylan Schreck Sr Mira Mesa 18:30.1 6:10
101 Adan Rodriguez Sr Desert Mirage 18:35.7 6:12
102 Jake Farwell Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:43.8 6:15
103 Francisco Alonzo Sr Orange Glen 18:48.3 6:16
104 Jon Espinoza Sr Segerstrom 18:48.8 6:16
105 Marcus Barker Sr Mira Mesa 18:51.6 6:17
106 Jonathan Saba Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:53.9 6:18
107 Nick Weckmann Sr Bonita 18:54.8 6:18
108 Jason Chander Sr Del Norte (Sd) 18:55.6 6:19
109 Zach Williams Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:58.1 6:19
110 Aaron Rodriguez Sr Villa Park 18:59.9 6:20
111 Francisco Jimenez Sr Sultana 19:01.7 6:21
112 Oswin Quiroz Sr Desert Mirage 19:02.3 6:21
113 Frederick Quezada Sr Katella 19:02.7 6:21
114 George Gilles Sr San Marcos -sd 19:16 6:25
115 Stephen Garrova Sr Scripps Ranch 19:19.9 6:27
116 Ryan Deweese Sr Villa Park 19:23.6 6:28
117 Tim Davis Sr Bonita 19:28 6:29
118 Andrew Tseng Sr Diamond Bar 19:32.8 6:31
119 James Singler Iii Sr Escondido 19:35 6:32
120 David Burrill Sr Scripps Ranch 19:41.3 6:34
121 Steven Stone Sr Huntington Beach 19:43.7 6:35
122 Greg Mclorg Sr Del Norte (Sd) 19:44.7 6:35
123 Jeffrey Chen Sr Diamond Bar 19:45.9 6:35
124 Brett Frigo Sr Villa Park 19:52.8 6:38
125 Brian Bevera Sr El Modena 20:03.6 6:41
126 Josh Villanueva Sr Bonita 20:10 6:43
127 Jacob Unger Sr Diamond Bar 20:17.4 6:46
128 Michael Obeso Sr Mira Mesa 20:18 6:46
129 Joe Hernandez Sr Segerstrom 20:19.6 6:47
130 Vincent Padilla Sr Bonita 20:23 6:48
131 Christian Hight Sr Mira Mesa 20:26.3 6:49
132 Jesus Gonzalez Sr Escondido 20:27.6 6:49
133 Armando Dearmas Sr Mater Dei -ss 20:29.6 6:50
134 Jackson Backer Sr Canyon Crest 20:31.4 6:50
135 Aaron Salinas Sr Mira Mesa 20:32.3 6:51
136 Daniel Holland Sr Villa Park 20:36.5 6:52
137 Matt Kerchival Sr Bonita 20:42.8 6:54
138 John Bowman Sr San Marcos -sd 20:57 6:59
139 Eduardo Escoto Sr Mira Mesa 21:03.7 7:01
140 Jordan Harvey Sr Diamond Bar 21:08.7 7:03
141 Caleb Chu Sr Diamond Bar 21:57.3 7:19
142 Kristof Vitok Sr Mira Mesa 22:11.2 7:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Villela So El Modena 15:25.8 5:09
2 Pedro Mier So Godinez Fundamental 15:29.8 5:10
3 Sean Frescas So Bonita 16:00.4 5:20
4 Noah Anderson So Bonita 16:01.2 5:20
5 Andrew Wilson So Redlands 16:05 5:22
6 Paul Luevano So Venice 16:07.9 5:23
7 Esteban Pantoja So Katella 16:14.9 5:25
8 Phillip Dorado So Mira Mesa 16:15.9 5:25
9 Calvin Liew So Del Norte (Sd) 16:23.1 5:28
10 Jeremiah Gil So Segerstrom 16:23.4 5:28
11 Danny Juarez So Bloomington -ss 16:31.5 5:31
12 Everett Earle So El Modena 16:33 5:31
13 Elijah Orr So Huntington Beach 16:35.7 5:32
14 Albert Lorenzana So Villa Park 16:37.6 5:33
15 Kevin Zhao So San Marcos -sd 16:38 5:33
16 Adam Johnson So Valley View 16:40 5:33
17 Rudy Perez So Canyon Springs 16:40.5 5:34
18 Tyler Rule So Huntington Beach 16:41 5:34
19 Carter Christman So Tesoro 16:41.3 5:34 1/8 3/39 16/29 17:30
(0:48)
17:30
(0:48)
17:30
(0:48)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Gunnar Hadley So Mission Hills 16:42.6 5:34
21 Wesley Bird So Sultana 16:43 5:34
22 Raul Gomez So Godinez Fundamental 16:43.5 5:35
23 Chris Pai So Huntington Beach 16:49.2 5:36
24 Walter Chang So Diamond Bar 16:50.8 5:37
25 Lucas Dos Santos So San Marcos -sd 16:52.9 5:38
26 Sergio Lemus Fr Canyon Springs 17:06.5 5:42
27 Brian Delgado So El Modena 17:12.2 5:44
28 Daniel Tang So Redlands 17:13 5:44
29 Adrian Rominu So Redlands 17:13.3 5:44
30 Isaiah Villasana So Valley View 17:16.8 5:46
31 Brandon Maldonado So Mira Mesa 17:20.3 5:47
32 Robert Alvarez So Venice 17:20.8 5:47
33 Cesar Martinez So Santa Ana Valley 17:22.3 5:47
34 Corben Harris So Mission Viejo 17:22.7 5:48
35 Sergiy Chemodonav So San Marcos -sd 17:23 5:48
36 Dustin Smith So Mission Hills 17:23.7 5:48
37 Sanak Miriyala So Scripps Ranch 17:27 5:49
38 Michael Abbott So Tesoro 17:28.9 5:50 2/8 5/39 12/27 17:17 17:17 17:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
39 Ian Yoon So San Marcos -sd 17:32.7 5:51
40 Jesus Moran So Santa Ana Valley 17:33.5 5:51
41 Peter Wang So Bonita 17:33.9 5:51
42 Adrian Nunez So Indio 17:34.7 5:52
43 Nick Hogue So Redlands 17:35.5 5:52
44 Jonathan Linares So Valley View 17:36.7 5:52
45 Micah Mcclure So Redlands 17:37.8 5:53
46 John Hernandez So Canyon Springs 17:43.6 5:55
47 Martin Aquino So Venice 17:44.6 5:55
48 Konner Rose So Escondido 17:47.3 5:56
49 Michael Montague So Canyon Crest 17:48.7 5:56
50 Diego Villegas So Villa Park 17:50.3 5:57
51 Greg Villa So Redlands 17:50.8 5:57
52 Alex Hamel So Mission Viejo 17:53.6 5:58
53 Ryan Archambault So Escondido 17:55.6 5:59
54 Zeke Acosta So Segerstrom 17:57.5 5:59
55 Ivann Agapito So Mira Mesa 17:58.7 6:00
56 Blake Catherine So Villa Park 18:00.6 6:00
57 Tanner Sack So Tesoro 18:01.4 6:00 3/8 9/39 11/25 19:38
(1:37)
19:38
(1:37)
19:38
(1:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Ryan Cendejas So Tesoro 18:01.8 6:01 4/8 10/39 3/21 18:28
(0:26)
18:28
(0:26)
18:28
(0:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Brian Leyva So Segerstrom 18:02.3 6:01
60 Brandon Soto So Huntington Beach 18:06.1 6:02
61 Armando Hernandez So Godinez Fundamental 18:07 6:02
62 Conner Nobbs So Bonita 18:09 6:03
63 Bobby Guerra So El Modena 18:11.6 6:04
64 Jesus Gonzalez So Desert Mirage 18:13.3 6:04
65 Samuel Aguirre So Escondido 18:14.5 6:05
66 Manuel Villareal So Canyon Springs 18:17.3 6:06
67 Shea Vavra So Escondido 18:22.9 6:08
68 Kurtis Sandford So Mission Viejo 18:23.6 6:08
69 Christian Acosta So El Modena 18:24.6 6:08
70 Vito Canuso So Villa Park 18:27.6 6:09
71 Yael Galindo So Segerstrom 18:28.4 6:09
72 Sam Porter So Mira Mesa 18:29.2 6:10
73 Gabriel Hernandez So Escondido 18:29.8 6:10
74 Alex Katson So San Marcos -sd 18:32 6:11
75 Benton Bickett So Canyon Crest 18:33.3 6:11
76 Tri Le So Del Norte (Sd) 18:33.9 6:11
77 Fernando Correu So Valley View 18:35.3 6:12
78 Ryan Millward So Mission Viejo 18:36.4 6:12
79 Jason Cho So Diamond Bar 18:37.1 6:12
80 Bradley Evans So Redlands 18:37.6 6:13
81 Gustavo Vergara So Santa Ana Valley 18:41.6 6:14
82 Jesus Lopez-martinez So Indio 18:42.3 6:14
83 Valentin Roman So Valley View 18:44.8 6:15
84 Simon Carrera So Villa Park 18:47.8 6:16
85 Andrew Vu So Mira Mesa 18:48.7 6:16
86 Shaden Burke So Sultana 18:49.3 6:16
87 Christian Defoe So Mater Dei -ss 18:52.8 6:18
88 Marc Vukcevich So Mater Dei -ss 18:53.7 6:18
89 Luis Gongalez So Desert Mirage 18:54.5 6:18
90 Hector Ibarra So Santa Ana Valley 18:55 6:18
91 Armaan Kohli So Diamond Bar 19:01.9 6:21
92 Jeffrey Hendrix So Tesoro 19:03.1 6:21 5/8 14/39 8/21 18:30 18:30 18:30
93 Jonas Suwandi So Tesoro 19:05.6 6:22 6/8 15/39 2/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
94 Michael Rivera So Diamond Bar 19:07.5 6:23
95 Daniel Leka So Bonita 19:08.7 6:23
96 Luis Bustos So Segerstrom 19:10.4 6:23
97 Lester Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 19:11 6:24
98 Martin Aguilar So Segerstrom 19:11.4 6:24
99 Nick Sunderland So Del Norte (Sd) 19:11.9 6:24
100 Cameron Tomlin So Del Norte (Sd) 19:12.6 6:24
101 Ezra Bosworth-ahmet So Redlands 19:13.1 6:24
102 Michael Kabbout So Mission Viejo 19:15.6 6:25
103 Isaiah Sandoval So Segerstrom 19:18.3 6:26
104 Pedro Hernandez So Villa Park 19:19.9 6:27
105 Sage Miller So Scripps Ranch 19:21.1 6:27
106 Brendon Kim So Canyon Crest 19:22.9 6:28
107 Vincent Wu So Mira Mesa 19:26.9 6:29
108 Zac Korecki So San Marcos -sd 19:27.7 6:29
109 Marcos Quezada So Segerstrom 19:28.4 6:29
110 Cristian Vazquez So San Bernardino 19:29.1 6:30
111 Enrique Tapia So Sultana 19:29.8 6:30
112 Jonathan Spease Fr Bonita 19:32.8 6:31
113 Bryan Hu So Scripps Ranch 19:33.7 6:31
114 Brandon Huss So Scripps Ranch 19:36.5 6:32
115 Elliot Kim So Diamond Bar 19:38.5 6:33
116 Steven Choi So Villa Park 19:39.2 6:33
117 Ian Urias So Santa Ana Valley 19:42 6:34
118 Sam Maury-holmes So Redlands 19:42.4 6:34
119 Juan Dorantes So Valley View 19:42.8 6:34
120 Edward Choi So Villa Park 19:43.2 6:34
121 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach 19:43.8 6:35
122 Michael Vazquez So Katella 19:44.3 6:35
123 Jordan Hom So Diamond Bar 19:45 6:35
124 Brett Machock So Mission Viejo 19:45.8 6:35
125 Thomas Tran So Mira Mesa 19:52.2 6:37
126 Ricardo Ochoa So Villa Park 19:53.3 6:38
127 Chris Devore So Canyon Crest 19:54.1 6:38
128 Christian Haddad So Godinez Fundamental 19:54.8 6:38
129 Riley Villanueva So Katella 19:55.6 6:39
130 Kristian Varela So Godinez Fundamental 19:56.1 6:39
131 Mihir Nilkanth So Mission Viejo 19:56.6 6:39
132 Eduardo Pecheco So El Modena 19:57.6 6:39
133 Miguel Carrillo So Segerstrom 19:58.7 6:40
134 Tony Romans So Escondido 20:02 6:41
135 Jeffrey Johnston So Redlands 20:02.7 6:41
136 William Ryder So Oceanside 20:08.4 6:43
137 Brandon Chorak So Villa Park 20:08.9 6:43
138 Daniel Alvarez So Bonita 20:09.5 6:43
139 Nicholas Gomez So Scripps Ranch 20:11.5 6:44
140 Christian Lay-geng So Mira Mesa 20:17.7 6:46
141 Robert Barajas So Segerstrom 20:19.8 6:47
142 Emmanuel Gutierrez So Segerstrom 20:20.4 6:47
143 Nathaniel Hammond So Mira Mesa 20:20.9 6:47
144 Ruben Rivas So Diamond Bar 20:21.6 6:47
145 Matthew Lee So Diamond Bar 20:22.1 6:47
146 Zachary Tan So Diamond Bar 20:22.8 6:48
147 Justin Magno So Mira Mesa 20:23.6 6:48
148 Mikey Finley So Mission Viejo 20:24.4 6:48
149 Michael Ai So Canyon Crest 20:25.2 6:48
150 Gino Carnesi So Mission Viejo 20:26.4 6:49
151 Trevor Davis So Mission Viejo 20:27 6:49
152 Eric Chan So Mira Mesa 20:29.3 6:50
153 Aaran Salinas So Mira Mesa 20:34.4 6:51
154 Ben Mc Conkie So Mission Viejo 20:35.7 6:52
155 Jace Shuler So Redlands 20:36.3 6:52
156 Jacob Pulido So Katella 20:40 6:53
157 Aidan Kassem So Scripps Ranch 20:41.5 6:54
158 Andrew Lee So Diamond Bar 20:42.1 6:54
159 David Jimenez So Segerstrom 20:42.7 6:54
160 Van Ly So Santa Ana Valley 20:43.3 6:54
161 Antonio Bravo So Santa Ana Valley 20:44 6:55
162 Nathan Moreen So Villa Park 20:47 6:56
163 Jacob Martin So Scripps Ranch 20:48 6:56
164 Francisco Villa So Segerstrom 20:50 6:57
165 Damian Tovar So Katella 20:50.6 6:57
166 Jackson Boulter So Mission Viejo 20:54 6:58
167 Tristian Drake So Mira Mesa 20:57 6:59
168 Austyn Webster So Tesoro 20:57.7 6:59 7/8 27/39 10/12 23:07
(2:10)
23:07
(2:10)
23:07
(2:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
169 Mark Barajas-pena So Diamond Bar 20:58.4 6:59
170 Zach Ash-reynolds So Scripps Ranch 20:59.1 7:00
171 Daniel Ramales So Godinez Fundamental 21:07.8 7:03
172 Derek Clarke So Tesoro 21:08.4 7:03 8/8 28/39 8/12 24:28
(3:20)
24:28
(3:20)
24:28
(3:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
173 Gerardo Rincon So Godinez Fundamental 21:14.6 7:05
174 Saad Muhammad So Del Norte (Sd) 21:18.1 7:06
175 Gabe Levy So Mission Viejo 21:23.3 7:08
176 Nathaniel Thomas So Scripps Ranch 21:24.2 7:08
177 Quinn Hansen So Mission Viejo 21:26.4 7:09
178 Ronaldo Fregoso So San Bernardino 21:28 7:09
179 Robert Herndon So Bonita 21:29 7:10
180 Eric Zhong So Bonita 21:29.8 7:10
181 Brandon Khuu So Scripps Ranch 21:32.1 7:11
182 Luis Reyes So Segerstrom 21:40.9 7:14
183 Jared Martinez So San Bernardino 21:41.7 7:14
184 Sherwayne De Vera So Mira Mesa 21:54.1 7:18
185 Andrew Rosner So Villa Park 21:57.8 7:19
186 Joseph Schlesinger So Huntington Beach 22:01 7:20
187 Andre Arana So Bonita 22:07.3 7:22
188 Roberto Flores So San Bernardino 22:13.1 7:24
189 Malik Aryan So Mission Viejo 22:23.5 7:28
190 Moses Park So Diamond Bar 22:27.6 7:29
191 Bryan Villalobos So El Modena 22:32.2 7:31
192 John Paul Ablana So Mira Mesa 22:34.3 7:31
193 Cole Van Dongen So Bonita 22:49.5 7:37
194 Shane Foyle So El Modena 22:50.6 7:37
195 Jose Garcia So San Bernardino 22:59.6 7:40
196 James Huang So Canyon Crest 23:09.7 7:43
197 Edwin Velasco So Segerstrom 23:12.7 7:44
198 Andres Saravia So Redlands 23:19.8 7:47
199 Bruke Tamrat So Canyon Springs 23:26.1 7:49
200 Juan Rodriguez So Desert Mirage 23:56.8 7:59
201 Jose Nava So Santa Ana Valley 24:06.6 8:02
202 Nate Zeleny Fr Scripps Ranch 24:06.6 8:02
203 Justin Liang So Mira Mesa 24:06.6 8:02
204 Shady Faltaous So Mira Mesa 24:06.6 8:02
205 Thuyavan Sathiamurthi So Scripps Ranch 24:06.6 8:02
206 Nlelson Nguyen So Mater Dei -ss 24:06.6 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands
4-5-4-2-1
Gap: 1:33
85:45
17:09
5:43
128 Andrew Wilson
So
16:05
5:22
5
Daniel Tang
So
17:13
5:44
24
Adrian Rominu
So
17:13
5:44
25
Nick Hogue
So
17:36
5:52
36
Micah Mcclure
So
17:38
5:53
38
Greg Villa
So
17:51
5:57
43
Bradley Evans
So
18:38
6:13
71
2 El Modena
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:59
85:47
17:09
5:43
149 Adam Villela
So
15:26
5:09
1
Everett Earle
So
16:33
5:31
10
Brian Delgado
So
17:12
5:44
23
Bobby Guerra
So
18:12
6:04
55
Christian Acosta
So
18:25
6:08
60
Eduardo Pecheco
So
19:58
6:39
112
Bryan Villalobos
So
22:32
7:31
131
3 San Marcos -sd
11-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:54
86:59
17:24
5:48
162 Kevin Zhao
So
16:38
5:33
13
Lucas Dos Santos
So
16:53
5:38
21
Sergiy Chemodonav
So
17:23
5:48
30
Ian Yoon
So
17:33
5:51
33
Alex Katson
So
18:32
6:11
65
Zac Korecki
So
19:28
6:29
93




4 Bonita
3-1-2-3-4
Gap: 3:08
86:53
17:23
5:48
177 Sean Frescas
So
16:00
5:20
3
Noah Anderson
So
16:01
5:20
4
Peter Wang
So
17:34
5:51
35
Conner Nobbs
So
18:09
6:03
54
Daniel Leka
So
19:09
6:23
81
Jonathan Spease
Fr
19:33
6:31
95
Daniel Alvarez
So
20:10
6:43
114
5 Huntington Beach
9-4-3-5-5
Gap: 3:08
87:56
17:35
5:52
200 Elijah Orr
So
16:36
5:32
11
Tyler Rule
So
16:41
5:34
16
Chris Pai
So
16:49
5:36
19
Brandon Soto
So
18:06
6:02
52
Jonathan Ngo
So
19:44
6:35
102
Joseph Schlesinger
So
22:01
7:20
129




6 Valley View
12-9-8-8-6
Gap: 2:05
88:54
17:47
5:56
218 Adam Johnson
So
16:40
5:33
14
Isaiah Villasana
So
17:17
5:46
26
Jonathan Linares
So
17:37
5:52
37
Fernando Correu
So
18:35
6:12
68
Valentin Roman
So
18:45
6:15
73
Juan Dorantes
So
19:43
6:34
101




7 Mira Mesa
6-6-9-7-7
Gap: 2:33
88:53
17:47
5:56
219 Phillip Dorado
So
16:16
5:25
7
Brandon Maldonado
So
17:20
5:47
27
Ivann Agapito
So
17:59
6:00
47
Sam Porter
So
18:29
6:10
63
Andrew Vu
So
18:49
6:16
75
Vincent Wu
So
19:27
6:29
92
Thomas Tran
So
19:52
6:37
106
8 Tesoro
14-10-10-9-8
Gap: 2:22
89:17
17:51
5:57
226 Carter Christman
So
16:41
5:34
17
Michael Abbott
So
17:29
5:50
32
Tanner Sack
So
18:01
6:00
49
Ryan Cendejas
So
18:02
6:01
50
Jeffrey Hendrix
So
19:03
6:21
78
Jonas Suwandi
So
19:06
6:22
79
Austyn Webster
So
20:58
6:59
124
9 Villa Park
10-11-11-11-9
Gap: 2:10
89:44
17:57
5:59
237 Albert Lorenzana
So
16:38
5:33
12
Diego Villegas
So
17:50
5:57
42
Blake Catherine
So
18:01
6:00
48
Vito Canuso
So
18:28
6:09
61
Simon Carrera
So
18:48
6:16
74
Pedro Hernandez
So
19:20
6:27
89
Steven Choi
So
19:39
6:33
99
10 Segerstrom
8-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:47
90:02
18:00
6:00
250 Jeremiah Gil
So
16:23
5:28
9
Zeke Acosta
So
17:58
5:59
46
Brian Leyva
So
18:02
6:01
51
Yael Galindo
So
18:28
6:09
62
Luis Bustos
So
19:10
6:23
82
Martin Aguilar
So
19:11
6:24
84
Isaiah Sandoval
So
19:18
6:26
88
11 Escondido
19-16-15-13-11
Gap: 0:43
90:50
18:10
6:03
263 Konner Rose
So
17:47
5:56
40
Ryan Archambault
So
17:56
5:59
45
Samuel Aguirre
So
18:15
6:05
56
Shea Vavra
So
18:23
6:08
58
Gabriel Hernandez
So
18:30
6:10
64
Tony Romans
So
20:02
6:41
113




12 Godinez Fundamental
2-3-6-10-12
Gap: 4:25
89:26
17:53
5:58
264 Pedro Mier
So
15:30
5:10
2
Raul Gomez
So
16:44
5:35
18
Armando Hernandez
So
18:07
6:02
53
Lester Ramirez
So
19:11
6:24
83
Christian Haddad
So
19:55
6:38
108
Kristian Varela
So
19:56
6:39
110
Daniel Ramales
So
21:08
7:03
125
13 Canyon Springs
13-8-7-6-13
Gap: 6:46
93:14
18:39
6:13
267 Rudy Perez
So
16:41
5:34
15
Sergio Lemus
Fr
17:07
5:42
22
John Hernandez
So
17:44
5:55
39
Manuel Villareal
So
18:17
6:06
57
Bruke Tamrat
So
23:26
7:49
134








14 Mission Viejo
17-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:53
91:32
18:18
6:06
288 Corben Harris
So
17:23
5:48
29
Alex Hamel
So
17:54
5:58
44
Kurtis Sandford
So
18:24
6:08
59
Ryan Millward
So
18:36
6:12
69
Michael Kabbout
So
19:16
6:25
87
Brett Machock
So
19:46
6:35
105
Mihir Nilkanth
So
19:57
6:39
111
15 Santa Ana Valley
16-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:20
92:14
18:27
6:09
310 Cesar Martinez
So
17:22
5:47
28
Jesus Moran
So
17:34
5:51
34
Gustavo Vergara
So
18:42
6:14
72
Hector Ibarra
So
18:55
6:18
76
Ian Urias
So
19:42
6:34
100
Van Ly
So
20:43
6:54
120
Antonio Bravo
So
20:44
6:55
121
16 Diamond Bar
15-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:48
93:16
18:39
6:13
345 Walter Chang
So
16:51
5:37
20
Jason Cho
So
18:37
6:12
70
Armaan Kohli
So
19:02
6:21
77
Michael Rivera
So
19:08
6:23
80
Elliot Kim
So
19:39
6:33
98
Jordan Hom
So
19:45
6:35
104
Ruben Rivas
So
20:22
6:47
116
17 Del Norte (Sd)
7-15-16-16-17
Gap: 4:55
94:40
18:56
6:19
372 Calvin Liew
So
16:23
5:28
8
Tri Le
So
18:34
6:11
67
Nick Sunderland
So
19:12
6:24
85
Cameron Tomlin
So
19:13
6:24
86
Saad Muhammad
So
21:18
7:06
126








18 Canyon Crest
20-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:37
96:04
19:13
6:24
422 Michael Montague
So
17:49
5:56
41
Benton Bickett
So
18:33
6:11
66
Brendon Kim
So
19:23
6:28
91
Chris Devore
So
19:54
6:38
107
Michael Ai
So
20:25
6:48
117
James Huang
So
23:10
7:43
133




19 Scripps Ranch
18-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:45
96:10
19:14
6:25
429 Sanak Miriyala
So
17:27
5:49
31
Sage Miller
So
19:21
6:27
90
Bryan Hu
So
19:34
6:31
96
Brandon Huss
So
19:37
6:32
97
Nicholas Gomez
So
20:12
6:44
115
Aidan Kassem
So
20:42
6:54
119
Jacob Martin
So
20:48
6:56
122
20 Katella
5-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:36
97:25
19:29
6:30
459 Esteban Pantoja
So
16:15
5:25
6
Michael Vazquez
So
19:44
6:35
103
Riley Villanueva
So
19:56
6:39
109
Jacob Pulido
So
20:40
6:53
118
Damian Tovar
So
20:51
6:57
123








21 San Bernardino
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:31
107:52
21:34
7:11
611 Cristian Vazquez
So
19:29
6:30
94
Ronaldo Fregoso
So
21:28
7:09
127
Jared Martinez
So
21:42
7:14
128
Roberto Flores
So
22:13
7:24
130
Jose Garcia
So
23:00
7:40
132








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitch Manis Jr Del Norte (Sd) 15:27.1 5:09
2 Paul Aste Jr Canyon Crest 15:35.2 5:12
3 Irvin Rojas Jr San Marcos -sd 15:39.4 5:13
4 Michael Simpson Jr Canyon Springs 15:42.2 5:14
5 Diego Rivera Jr Segerstrom 15:44.7 5:15
6 Jonathan Chavez Jr El Modena 15:53.6 5:18
7 Arman Irani Jr Canyon Crest 15:55.6 5:19
8 Samuel Pimental Jr Katella 15:58.4 5:19
9 Evan Jameson Jr Del Norte (Sd) 15:59.3 5:20
10 Francisco Morales Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:01.8 5:21
11 Adolfo Cruz Jr El Modena 16:04.5 5:22
12 Luisangel Araujo Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:13.4 5:24
13 Cesar Palomares Jr Orange Glen 16:14.5 5:25
14 Kevin Mckay Jr Scripps Ranch 16:15.7 5:25
15 Frank Dejong Jr Escondido 16:19.1 5:26
16 Paul Holbel Jr Del Norte (Sd) 16:26.2 5:29
17 Gabe Alcala Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:26.7 5:29
18 Andrew Mccluskey Jr Orange Glen 16:31.9 5:31
19 Tony Garcia Jr El Modena 16:33.3 5:31
20 Luke Johnston Jr Huntington Beach 16:36 5:32
21 Shawn Trejo Jr Tesoro 16:38 5:33 1/15 2/39 14/29 16:54
(0:16)
16:54
(0:16)
16:54
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Patrick Burciago Jr Huntington Beach 16:38.4 5:33
23 Kevin Choe Jr Canyon Crest 16:39.7 5:33
24 Justin Torres Jr Bonita 16:40.2 5:33
25 Alex Tung Jr Mira Mesa 16:40.4 5:33
26 Coby Cordova Jr Segerstrom 16:43.9 5:35
27 Mark Ybarra Jr Mission Hills 16:44.2 5:35
28 Brett Daily Jr Mission Viejo 16:47.7 5:36
29 Ethan Chong Jr Mira Mesa 16:49.6 5:37
30 Zachary Preslar Jr Mira Mesa 16:51.1 5:37
31 Vincent Carpino Jr San Marcos -sd 16:51.7 5:37
32 Andrew Hill Jr San Marcos -sd 16:52 5:37
33 Joey Coulter Jr Scripps Ranch 16:52.3 5:37
34 James Hamm Jr San Bernardino 16:54.6 5:38
35 David Bartolo Jr El Modena 16:54.9 5:38
36 Rey Gomez Jr Katella 16:55.2 5:38
37 Patrick Godines Jr Escondido 16:55.5 5:39
38 Kyler Okamura Jr Mission Hills 16:56.2 5:39
39 Ivan Gomez Jr Venice 16:57.1 5:39
40 James Poirier Jr Scripps Ranch 16:59.8 5:40
41 Brandon Mondragon Jr Indio 17:00.6 5:40
42 Peter Megorden Jr Bonita 17:01.5 5:41
43 Eliseo Ocampo Jr Bloomington -ss 17:03.1 5:41
44 Jackson Downing Jr Mission Viejo 17:03.4 5:41
45 Shay Mc Connell Jr Mission Viejo 17:03.6 5:41
46 Ryan Sadeghi Jr Venice 17:06.8 5:42
47 Angel Parga Jr Bloomington -ss 17:07.6 5:43
48 Malibu Farfan Jr Bloomington -ss 17:11.3 5:44
49 AJ Estupinan Jr Tesoro 17:13.6 5:45 2/15 4/39 18/29 18:12
(0:59)
18:12
(0:59)
18:12
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Phillip Galeana Jr Bonita 17:15.2 5:45
51 Hamilton Lin Jr Diamond Bar 17:15.4 5:45
52 Dominic Lopez Jr Indio 17:18.2 5:46
53 Eric Sanchez Jr Segerstrom 17:20.9 5:47
54 Cesar Mayorga Jr Orange Glen 17:22.6 5:48
55 Jesus Cebreros Jr Indio 17:23.2 5:48
56 Yeims Tapia Jr Escondido 17:23.4 5:48
57 Adrian Maciel Jr Bonita 17:27.8 5:49
58 Connor Weissman Jr Mission Viejo 17:28.7 5:50
59 Jesus Munoz Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:28.9 5:50
60 Bryan Martinez Jr El Modena 17:29.2 5:50
61 Jack Ewing Jr Villa Park 17:29.5 5:50
62 Theodore Duldulao Jr Mira Mesa 17:29.9 5:50
63 Manny Garcia Jr El Modena 17:32.1 5:51
64 Isai Silva Jr Orange Glen 17:35.3 5:52
65 Diego Labra Jr Segerstrom 17:37.1 5:52
66 Azael Solano Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:37.3 5:52
67 Vincent Duong Jr Canyon Crest 17:40.1 5:53
68 Jose Zometa Jr Sultana 17:46.8 5:56
69 Anthony Torres Jr Villa Park 17:48.2 5:56
70 Nate Perdue Jr Canyon Crest 17:48.7 5:56
71 Jesus Lopez Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:50.3 5:57
72 Jimmy Contreras-vasquez Jr San Bernardino 17:50.6 5:57
73 Sam Russakov Jr Huntington Beach 17:52.6 5:58
74 Daniel Espinoza Jr Indio 17:53.4 5:58
75 Jimmy Bonilla Jr El Modena 17:54.9 5:58
76 Ronen Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:57.9 5:59 3/15 7/39 17/25
77 Salvatore (to Ingrassia Jr Canyon Crest 17:58.2 5:59
78 Wyndal Skarsten Jr Tesoro 18:00.2 6:00 4/15 8/39 9/25
79 Harrison Lin Jr Diamond Bar 18:01.3 6:00
80 Ian Wagner Jr El Modena 18:02.5 6:01
81 Min H (john) Lee Jr Canyon Crest 18:03 6:01
82 Sergio Sanchez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:03.4 6:01
83 Oliver Ortiz Jr Huntington Beach 18:07.6 6:03
84 Oscar Pulido Jr Bloomington -ss 18:08.3 6:03
85 Josh Gomez Jr Mission Hills 18:08.6 6:03
86 Dan Nguyen Jr Villa Park 18:11.3 6:04
87 Bryan Anno Jr Tesoro 18:14.3 6:05 5/15 12/39 3/22 19:04
(0:50)
19:04
(0:50)
18:46
(0:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Nicholas Tu Jr Mira Mesa 18:14.7 6:05
89 Jacob Chapin Jr San Marcos -sd 18:15 6:05
90 Marco Veliz Jr Katella 18:15.4 6:05
91 Ivan Rodriguez Jr Indio 18:17.7 6:06
92 Armando Curiel Jr Sultana 18:18.1 6:06
93 Kevin Tran Jr Mira Mesa 18:18.7 6:06
94 Sam Johnson Jr San Marcos -sd 18:19.3 6:06
95 Jameyson Mowdy Jr Katella 18:20.1 6:07
96 Jesus Bautista Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:21.1 6:07
97 Ramon Martinez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:21.4 6:07
98 Erick Chavez Jr Segerstrom 18:22.3 6:07
99 Alejandro Jimenez Jr Bloomington -ss 18:22.8 6:08
100 David Ledesma Jr San Bernardino 18:23.5 6:08
101 Nicolas Gonzalez Jr Mission Viejo 18:23.9 6:08
102 Logan Alvarado Jr Mission Hills 18:24.3 6:08
103 Ben Woodruff Jr El Modena 18:25.4 6:08
104 Eugine Dimalanta Jr Mira Mesa 18:29 6:10
105 Nicholas Reyes Jr Mira Mesa 18:32.6 6:11
106 Xavier Larios Jr Bonita 18:35.2 6:12
107 Miguel Ramirez Jr Segerstrom 18:39.8 6:13
108 Tristan Ocampo Jr Mira Mesa 18:40.3 6:13
109 Brady Warren Jr Scripps Ranch 18:44.6 6:15
110 Matthew Oakes Jr Villa Park 18:51.8 6:17
111 Lee Lowell Jr San Marcos -sd 18:52.1 6:17
112 Roberto Ramirez Jr Desert Mirage 18:53.2 6:18
113 Julian Lopez Jr Villa Park 18:53.6 6:18
114 Kyle Borer Jr Del Norte (Sd) 18:54.8 6:18
115 Bernie Martinez Jr Orange Glen 18:55.4 6:18
116 Alex Schrier Jr Redlands 18:55.7 6:19
117 Joseph Alegre Jr Del Norte (Sd) 19:03.6 6:21
118 Brian Thoi Jr Mira Mesa 19:04.9 6:22
119 Ryan Dana Jr Mission Viejo 19:05.5 6:22
120 Miguel Duarte Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:05.8 6:22
121 Riad Bellili Jr Bonita 19:06.1 6:22
122 Bryce Lennan Jr Del Norte (Sd) 19:06.3 6:22
123 Niko Anderson Jr Mira Mesa 19:07.2 6:22
124 Jose Gonzalez Jr Redlands 19:11.6 6:24
125 Reid Petersen Jr Tesoro 19:13.7 6:25 6/15 16/39 9/19 19:52
(0:38)
19:52
(0:38)
19:52
(0:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Anthony Hernancez Jr El Modena 19:16.2 6:25
127 Ian Rasmuson Jr Mira Mesa 19:17.2 6:26
128 Tin Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 19:19.1 6:26
129 Tj Hanson So El Modena 19:20.6 6:27
130 Nathan Florida Jr Mira Mesa 19:22.8 6:28
131 Francisco Alvarado Jr Segerstrom 19:23.3 6:28
132 Alexander Leiva Jr Tesoro 19:24 6:28 7/15 17/39 5/12 19:07 19:07 19:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
133 Nicholas Cahill Jr Del Norte (Sd) 19:26.3 6:29
134 Josh Nolasco Jr Segerstrom 19:27.8 6:29
135 Erik Peterson Jr San Marcos -sd 19:30.6 6:30
136 Kendrick Rivas Jr Valley View 19:31 6:30
137 Kyle Selstad Jr San Marcos -sd 19:34.1 6:31
138 Rosalio Cruz Jr San Bernardino 19:35.6 6:32
139 Jack Lee Jr Del Norte (Sd) 19:38.9 6:33
140 Matthew Heywood Jr Sultana 19:41 6:34
141 Damian Salcedo Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:42 6:34
142 Fernando Mendoza Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:46.3 6:35
143 Isiah Morningstar Jr Oceanside 19:46.8 6:36
144 Alex Ortiz Jr Canyon Springs 19:51.7 6:37
145 Enrique Villegas Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:51.9 6:37
146 Stephen Shu Jr Redlands 19:52.6 6:38
147 Chris Vitrano Jr Valley View 19:53.6 6:38
148 Bryan Macias-aguilar Jr Redlands 19:55.4 6:38
149 Matt Rudy Jr Tesoro 19:55.7 6:39 8/15 20/39 6/11 20:18
(0:22)
20:18
(0:22)
19:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
150 Kevin Flood Jr Mission Viejo 20:03.3 6:41
151 Brian Hoeger Jr Scripps Ranch 20:06.5 6:42
152 Jose Gutierrez Jr Desert Mirage 20:12.4 6:44
153 Eduardo Quezada Jr Sultana 20:15.4 6:45
154 Luis Munoz Jr Bonita 20:20 6:47
155 Patrick Kabiling Jr Mira Mesa 20:22.6 6:48
156 Efrain Suarez Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:23.6 6:48
157 Jessie Duran Jr Segerstrom 20:27 6:49
158 Kyle Douglas Jr Scripps Ranch 20:27.3 6:49
159 Isaac Cortez-pereira Jr Diamond Bar 20:27.6 6:49
160 Javier Romero Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:28.8 6:50
161 Miguel Sanchez Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:32.8 6:51
162 Matthew Pham Jr Mira Mesa 20:33.1 6:51
163 Kamran Tariq Jr Tesoro 20:33.8 6:51 9/15 22/39 5/8 19:14 19:14 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
164 Nihal Punjabi Jr Redlands 20:34.9 6:52
165 Austin Carpenter Jr Tesoro 20:43.6 6:55 10/15 23/39 3/7 19:48 19:48 19:06
166 Akif Khan Jr Diamond Bar 20:44.1 6:55
167 Miguel Kaiser Jr Tesoro 20:45.9 6:55 11/15 24/39 3/6 20:47
(0:01)
20:47
(0:01)
20:47
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
168 Thomas Best Jr Redlands 20:47.1 6:56
169 Ryan Roecker Jr Tesoro 20:51 6:57 12/15 25/39 2/5 19:37 19:37 19:37
170 Juan Reyes Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:51.3 6:57
171 Dominic Huizar Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:51.6 6:57
172 Austin Biarbe Jr Tesoro 20:52.2 6:57 13/15 26/39 2/4 19:41 19:41 19:41
173 Hector Salvador Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:53.2 6:58
174 Manuel Leal Jr Segerstrom 20:53.7 6:58
175 Abdi Hussein Jr Katella 20:56.6 6:59
176 Cristian Mayorga Jr Orange Glen 20:57.6 6:59
177 George Bennett So Mission Viejo 21:09.5 7:03
178 Justin Loye Jr Canyon Crest 21:17 7:06
179 Tommy Cooper Jr Mission Viejo 21:22 7:07
180 Adrian Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:25.7 7:09
181 Diego Mateo-morales Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:26.3 7:09
182 Kevin Segura Jr Segerstrom 21:27.3 7:09
183 Francisco Flores Jr Desert Mirage 21:29.7 7:10
184 Brian Khuu Jr Mira Mesa 21:34.2 7:11
185 Hans Oropallo Jr Mira Mesa 21:34.6 7:12
186 Chris Belme Jr Huntington Beach 21:35.2 7:12
187 Jose Mendez Jr Santa Ana Valley 21:43.5 7:15
188 Jesus Beltran Jr Desert Mirage 22:04.8 7:22
189 Sean Cheng Jr Oceanside 22:05.9 7:22
190 Andrew Hernandez Jr Segerstrom 22:12.2 7:24
191 Jeremy Alcantara Jr Escondido 22:53.5 7:38
192 Edward Tseng Jr Diamond Bar 22:53.8 7:38
193 Feilong Guanlu Jr Diamond Bar 23:03.1 7:41
194 Humberto Jimenez Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:06.3 7:42
195 Carlos Ramirez Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:12.4 7:44
196 Javier Martinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:14.3 7:45
197 Trent Rider Jr Mission Viejo 23:15.3 7:45
198 Bryan Yang Jr Mira Mesa 23:25.4 7:48
199 Chandler Otis Jr Tesoro 23:32.9 7:51 14/15 37/39 3/3 23:13 23:13 23:13
200 Jorge Flores Jr San Bernardino 23:33.6 7:51
201 Carlos Carlos Jr Segerstrom 23:40 7:53
202 Matthew Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 23:41.5 7:54
203 Christian Alba Jr Godinez Fundamental 23:42 7:54
204 Daniel Clements So Bonita 23:43.9 7:55
205 Jake Hoover Jr Bonita 24:43.8 8:15
206 Nicholas Stenseng Jr Huntington Beach 25:05.3 8:22
207 Andy Guzman Jr Desert Mirage 25:09.5 8:23
208 Matt Paproski Jr Villa Park 25:31.5 8:31
209 Julio Mendez Jr Desert Mirage 25:42.6 8:34
210 Jorge Parra Jr San Bernardino 26:02.8 8:41
211 Carlos Velasquez Jr San Bernardino 26:02.8 8:41
212 Cole Trussell Jr Tesoro 26:02.8 8:41 15/15 39/39 2/2 24:55 24:55 24:55
213 Rhys Almario Jr Mira Mesa 26:02.8 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Modena
5-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:36
82:56
16:35
5:32
116 Jonathan Chavez
Jr
15:54
5:18
5
Adolfo Cruz
Jr
16:05
5:22
10
Tony Garcia
Jr
16:33
5:31
17
David Bartolo
Jr
16:55
5:38
32
Bryan Martinez
Jr
17:29
5:50
52
Manny Garcia
Jr
17:32
5:51
55
Jimmy Bonilla
Jr
17:55
5:58
66
2 Canyon Crest
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
83:39
16:44
5:35
149 Paul Aste
Jr
15:35
5:12
2
Arman Irani
Jr
15:56
5:19
6
Kevin Choe
Jr
16:40
5:33
21
Vincent Duong
Jr
17:40
5:53
59
Nate Perdue
Jr
17:49
5:56
61
Salvatore (to Ingrassia
Jr
17:58
5:59
68
Min H (john) Lee
Jr
18:03
6:01
71
3 Mira Mesa
14-11-7-4-3
Gap: 1:34
86:06
17:13
5:44
207 Alex Tung
Jr
16:40
5:33
23
Ethan Chong
Jr
16:50
5:37
26
Zachary Preslar
Jr
16:51
5:37
27
Theodore Duldulao
Jr
17:30
5:50
54
Nicholas Tu
Jr
18:15
6:05
77
Kevin Tran
Jr
18:19
6:06
81
Eugine Dimalanta
Jr
18:29
6:10
90
4 Segerstrom
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:38
85:49
17:10
5:43
217 Diego Rivera
Jr
15:45
5:15
4
Coby Cordova
Jr
16:44
5:35
24
Eric Sanchez
Jr
17:21
5:47
46
Diego Labra
Jr
17:37
5:52
57
Erick Chavez
Jr
18:22
6:07
86
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
18:40
6:13
92
Francisco Alvarado
Jr
19:23
6:28
108
5 San Marcos -sd
3-7-4-7-5
Gap: 2:40
85:57
17:11
5:44
220 Irvin Rojas
Jr
15:39
5:13
3
Vincent Carpino
Jr
16:52
5:37
28
Andrew Hill
Jr
16:52
5:37
29
Jacob Chapin
Jr
18:15
6:05
78
Sam Johnson
Jr
18:19
6:06
82
Lee Lowell
Jr
18:52
6:17
95
Erik Peterson
Jr
19:31
6:30
111
6 Del Norte (Sd)
1-2-1-3-6
Gap: 3:37
85:51
17:10
5:43
222 Mitch Manis
Jr
15:27
5:09
1
Evan Jameson
Jr
15:59
5:20
8
Paul Holbel
Jr
16:26
5:29
14
Kyle Borer
Jr
18:55
6:18
98
Joseph Alegre
Jr
19:04
6:21
101
Bryce Lennan
Jr
19:06
6:22
105
Nicholas Cahill
Jr
19:26
6:29
110
7 Orange Glen
9-5-6-5-7
Gap: 2:41
86:40
17:20
5:47
230 Cesar Palomares
Jr
16:15
5:25
12
Andrew Mccluskey
Jr
16:32
5:31
16
Cesar Mayorga
Jr
17:23
5:48
47
Isai Silva
Jr
17:35
5:52
56
Bernie Martinez
Jr
18:55
6:18
99
Cristian Mayorga
Jr
20:58
6:59
129




8 Mission Viejo
15-15-11-9-8
Gap: 1:36
86:47
17:21
5:47
241 Brett Daily
Jr
16:48
5:36
25
Jackson Downing
Jr
17:03
5:41
38
Shay Mc Connell
Jr
17:04
5:41
39
Connor Weissman
Jr
17:29
5:50
50
Nicolas Gonzalez
Jr
18:24
6:08
89
Ryan Dana
Jr
19:06
6:22
102
Kevin Flood
Jr
20:03
6:41
118
8 Bonita
13-12-10-8-8
Gap: 1:55
87:00
17:24
5:48
241 Justin Torres
Jr
16:40
5:33
22
Peter Megorden
Jr
17:02
5:41
36
Phillip Galeana
Jr
17:15
5:45
43
Adrian Maciel
Jr
17:28
5:49
49
Xavier Larios
Jr
18:35
6:12
91
Riad Bellili
Jr
19:06
6:22
104
Luis Munoz
Jr
20:20
6:47
121
10 Santa Ana Valley
7-4-9-10-10
Gap: 3:04
87:33
17:31
5:50
269 Francisco Morales
Jr
16:02
5:21
9
Gabe Alcala
Jr
16:27
5:29
15
Azael Solano
Jr
17:37
5:52
58
Jesus Bautista
Jr
18:21
6:07
84
Miguel Duarte
Jr
19:06
6:22
103
Enrique Villegas
Jr
19:52
6:37
115
Efrain Suarez
Jr
20:24
6:48
122
11 Tesoro
12-13-16-16-11
Gap: 1:36
88:04
17:37
5:52
273 Shawn Trejo
Jr
16:38
5:33
19
AJ Estupinan
Jr
17:14
5:45
42
Ronen Skarsten
Jr
17:58
5:59
67
Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
18:00
6:00
69
Bryan Anno
Jr
18:14
6:05
76
Reid Petersen
Jr
19:14
6:25
107
Alexander Leiva
Jr
19:24
6:28
109
11 Indio
17-17-16-14-11
Gap: 1:17
87:53
17:35
5:52
273 Brandon Mondragon
Jr
17:01
5:40
35
Dominic Lopez
Jr
17:18
5:46
45
Jesus Cebreros
Jr
17:23
5:48
48
Daniel Espinoza
Jr
17:53
5:58
65
Ivan Rodriguez
Jr
18:18
6:06
80








13 Bloomington -ss
18-16-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
87:53
17:35
5:52
279 Eliseo Ocampo
Jr
17:03
5:41
37
Angel Parga
Jr
17:08
5:43
40
Malibu Farfan
Jr
17:11
5:44
41
Oscar Pulido
Jr
18:08
6:03
74
Alejandro Jimenez
Jr
18:23
6:08
87








14 Godinez Fundamental
8-14-15-15-14
Gap: 2:08
87:57
17:35
5:52
281 Luisangel Araujo
Jr
16:13
5:24
11
Jesus Munoz
Jr
17:29
5:50
51
Jesus Lopez
Jr
17:50
5:57
62
Sergio Sanchez
Jr
18:03
6:01
72
Ramon Martinez
Jr
18:21
6:07
85
Damian Salcedo
Jr
19:42
6:34
113
Fernando Mendoza
Jr
19:46
6:35
114
15 Scripps Ranch
10-10-8-11-15
Gap: 3:51
88:59
17:48
5:56
289 Kevin Mckay
Jr
16:16
5:25
13
Joey Coulter
Jr
16:52
5:37
30
James Poirier
Jr
17:00
5:40
34
Brady Warren
Jr
18:45
6:15
93
Brian Hoeger
Jr
20:07
6:42
119
Kyle Douglas
Jr
20:27
6:49
123




16 Huntington Beach
11-8-11-12-16
Gap: 4:59
90:50
18:10
6:03
306 Luke Johnston
Jr
16:36
5:32
18
Patrick Burciago
Jr
16:38
5:33
20
Sam Russakov
Jr
17:53
5:58
64
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
18:08
6:03
73
Chris Belme
Jr
21:35
7:12
131
Nicholas Stenseng
Jr
25:05
8:22
136




17 Katella
6-9-14-17-17
Gap: 4:58
90:26
18:05
6:02
330 Samuel Pimental
Jr
15:58
5:19
7
Rey Gomez
Jr
16:55
5:38
33
Marco Veliz
Jr
18:15
6:05
79
Jameyson Mowdy
Jr
18:20
6:07
83
Abdi Hussein
Jr
20:57
6:59
128








18 Villa Park
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:24
91:14
18:15
6:05
379 Jack Ewing
Jr
17:30
5:50
53
Anthony Torres
Jr
17:48
5:56
60
Dan Nguyen
Jr
18:11
6:04
75
Matthew Oakes
Jr
18:52
6:17
94
Julian Lopez
Jr
18:54
6:18
97
Matt Paproski
Jr
25:32
8:31
138




19 San Bernardino
16-18-18-19-19
Gap: 6:39
96:18
19:16
6:25
429 James Hamm
Jr
16:55
5:38
31
Jimmy Contreras-vasquez
Jr
17:51
5:57
63
David Ledesma
Jr
18:24
6:08
88
Rosalio Cruz
Jr
19:36
6:32
112
Jorge Flores
Jr
23:34
7:51
135
Jorge Parra
Jr
26:03
8:41
140
Carlos Velasquez
Jr
26:03
8:41
141
20 Diamond Bar
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:38
99:22
19:52
6:37
497 Hamilton Lin
Jr
17:15
5:45
44
Harrison Lin
Jr
18:01
6:00
70
Isaac Cortez-pereira
Jr
20:28
6:49
124
Akif Khan
Jr
20:44
6:55
126
Edward Tseng
Jr
22:54
7:38
133
Feilong Guanlu
Jr
23:03
7:41
134




21 Redlands
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:39
98:30
19:42
6:34
564 Alex Schrier
Jr
18:56
6:19
100
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
19:12
6:24
106
Stephen Shu
Jr
19:53
6:38
116
Bryan Macias-aguilar
Jr
19:55
6:38
117
Nihal Punjabi
Jr
20:35
6:52
125
Thomas Best
Jr
20:47
6:56
127




22 Desert Mirage
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:16
107:50
21:34
7:11
615 Roberto Ramirez
Jr
18:53
6:18
96
Jose Gutierrez
Jr
20:12
6:44
120
Francisco Flores
Jr
21:30
7:10
130
Jesus Beltran
Jr
22:05
7:22
132
Andy Guzman
Jr
25:10
8:23
137
Julio Mendez
Jr
25:43
8:34
139




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Modena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
91:11
18:14
6:05
25 Manny Garcia
Jr
17:32
5:51
1
Jimmy Bonilla
Jr
17:55
5:58
2
Ian Wagner
Jr
18:03
6:01
3
Ben Woodruff
Jr
18:25
6:08
5
Anthony Hernancez
Jr
19:16
6:25
14
Tj Hanson
So
19:21
6:27
16




2 Mira Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
93:06
18:37
6:12
36 Kevin Tran
Jr
18:19
6:06
4
Eugine Dimalanta
Jr
18:29
6:10
6
Nicholas Reyes
Jr
18:33
6:11
7
Tristan Ocampo
Jr
18:40
6:13
9
Brian Thoi
Jr
19:05
6:22
10
Niko Anderson
Jr
19:07
6:22
12
Ian Rasmuson
Jr
19:17
6:26
15
3 Segerstrom
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
98:52
19:46
6:35
106 Miguel Ramirez
Jr
18:40
6:13
8
Francisco Alvarado
Jr
19:23
6:28
17
Josh Nolasco
Jr
19:28
6:29
19
Jessie Duran
Jr
20:27
6:49
26
Manuel Leal
Jr
20:54
6:58
36
Kevin Segura
Jr
21:27
7:09
41
Andrew Hernandez
Jr
22:12
7:24
43
4 Tesoro
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
99:51
19:58
6:39
113 Reid Petersen
Jr
19:14
6:25
13
Alexander Leiva
Jr
19:24
6:28
18
Matt Rudy
Jr
19:56
6:39
23
Kamran Tariq
Jr
20:34
6:51
29
Austin Carpenter
Jr
20:44
6:55
30
Miguel Kaiser
Jr
20:46
6:55
31
Ryan Roecker
Jr
20:51
6:57
32
5 Santa Ana Valley
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
102:10
20:26
6:49
137 Enrique Villegas
Jr
19:52
6:37
22
Efrain Suarez
Jr
20:24
6:48
25
Javier Romero
Jr
20:29
6:50
27
Miguel Sanchez
Jr
20:33
6:51
28
Hector Salvador
Jr
20:53
6:58
35
Jose Mendez
Jr
21:44
7:15
42
Humberto Jimenez
Jr
23:06
7:42
44
6 Godinez Fundamental
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
102:37
20:31
6:50
147 Damian Salcedo
Jr
19:42
6:34
20
Fernando Mendoza
Jr
19:46
6:35
21
Juan Reyes
Jr
20:51
6:57
33
Dominic Huizar
Jr
20:52
6:57
34
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
21:26
7:09
39
Diego Mateo-morales
Jr
21:26
7:09
40
Christian Alba
Jr
23:42
7:54
46
7 Mission Viejo
4-5-5-7-7
Gap: 4:10
104:56
20:59
7:00
155 Ryan Dana
Jr
19:06
6:22
11
Kevin Flood
Jr
20:03
6:41
24
George Bennett
So
21:10
7:03
37
Tommy Cooper
Jr
21:22
7:07
38
Trent Rider
Jr
23:15
7:45
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Mesa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
97:29
19:30
6:30
15 Niko Anderson
Jr
19:07
6:22
1
Ian Rasmuson
Jr
19:17
6:26
2
Tin Nguyen
Jr
19:19
6:26
3
Nathan Florida
Jr
19:23
6:28
4
Patrick Kabiling
Jr
20:23
6:48
5
Matthew Pham
Jr
20:33
6:51
6
Brian Khuu
Jr
21:34
7:11
10
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:17
112:05
22:25
7:28
47 Miguel Kaiser
Jr
20:46
6:55
7
Ryan Roecker
Jr
20:51
6:57
8
Austin Biarbe
Jr
20:52
6:57
9
Chandler Otis
Jr
23:33
7:51
11
Cole Trussell
Jr
26:03
8:41
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dillon Beckum Fr Bonita 15:45.9 5:15
2 Chris Depetro Fr Canyon Crest 16:06.4 5:22
3 Alex Barr Fr Scripps Ranch 16:52.6 5:38
4 Uriel Mercado Fr Sultana 17:02.9 5:41
5 Dylan Bray Fr Mission Viejo 17:08.2 5:43
6 Ethan Adams Fr Mission Viejo 17:18.7 5:46
7 Victor Mora Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:19.4 5:46
8 Manuel Ramirez Fr Sultana 17:19.9 5:47
9 Mathew Imler Fr Mission Viejo 17:21.6 5:47
10 Jake Selstad Fr San Marcos -sd 17:22 5:47
11 Irving Acevedo Fr Segerstrom 17:22.4 5:47
12 Gerardo Vazquez Fr Bloomington -ss 17:24 5:48
13 Luke Hilberath Fr Mission Viejo 17:25.9 5:49
14 Alejandro Mariscal Fr Bloomington -ss 17:29.1 5:50
15 Pablo Roman Fr Sultana 17:30.5 5:50
16 Connor Holmes Fr Del Norte (Sd) 17:30.7 5:50
17 Sean Cahill Fr Mira Mesa 17:31.2 5:50
18 Asher Richland Fr Tesoro 17:33.2 5:51 1/15 6/39 12/27
19 Sam Thouas Fr Redlands 17:33.4 5:51
20 Colin Swan Fr El Modena 17:36 5:52
21 Matthew Gutierrez Fr Segerstrom 17:36.8 5:52
22 Hunter Holden Fr Mater Dei -ss 17:37.7 5:53
23 Jose Esteves Fr Mira Mesa 17:45.3 5:55
24 Ernesto Castro Fr Valley View 17:48.2 5:56
25 Alex Lara Fr Mission Hills 17:49 5:56
26 Erick Dominguez Fr Indio 17:55.6 5:59
27 Anthony Noble Fr Valley View 17:55.8 5:59
28 Ronny Alemany Fr Diamond Bar 17:57.1 5:59
29 Lizandro Hernandez Fr El Modena 17:58.6 6:00
30 Dominic Huerta Fr Mira Mesa 18:00.9 6:00
31 Luis Barrera Fr Indio 18:03.6 6:01
32 Chris Salazar Fr Villa Park 18:05.7 6:02
33 Kacey Perez Fr Katella 18:06.8 6:02
34 Parker Askegreen Fr Del Norte (Sd) 18:07.4 6:02
35 Rudy Valdivia Fr Valley View 18:07.9 6:03
36 Adrian Godinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:08.7 6:03
37 Darien Mcgowan Fr Valley View 18:10.2 6:03
38 Chris Abeyta Fr Scripps Ranch 18:10.6 6:04
39 Garrett Johnson Fr Tesoro 18:10.9 6:04 2/15 11/39 11/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
40 Sean Galusha Fr San Marcos -sd 18:13.5 6:05
41 Chris Vasquez Fr Segerstrom 18:15.6 6:05
42 Noah Meno Fr Scripps Ranch 18:16.1 6:05
43 Matthew Jewell Fr Scripps Ranch 18:16.3 6:05
44 Tyler Abo Fr Bonita 18:16.6 6:06
45 Alejandro Murillo Fr Desert Mirage 18:16.8 6:06
46 Anthony Reed Fr Huntington Beach 18:18.8 6:06
47 Chase Sojka Fr Bonita 18:22.5 6:08
48 Noah Hennig Fr Bonita 18:24.8 6:08
49 Eduardo Campos Fr El Modena 18:29.1 6:10
50 Paul Abdo Fr Diamond Bar 18:29.9 6:10
51 Jesse Sethi Fr Bonita 18:30.6 6:10
52 Grant Anderson Fr Mater Dei -ss 18:31.3 6:10
53 Andrew Maclean Fr Mission Viejo 18:37.3 6:12
54 Dinuk Amarasinghe Fr Villa Park 18:42 6:14
55 Jacob Kaufman Fr El Modena 18:44.5 6:15
56 Seth Ambrose Fr Villa Park 18:48.6 6:16
57 Austin De Cambra Fr Diamond Bar 18:48.9 6:16
58 Brandon Dulacka Fr Tesoro 18:49.3 6:16 3/15 13/39 11/22
59 Matthew Earney Fr Del Norte (Sd) 18:50.1 6:17
60 Efrain Gonzalez Fr Segerstrom 18:50.9 6:17
61 Jose Huerta Fr Desert Mirage 18:54.5 6:18
62 Jairo Ventura Fr San Bernardino 18:57.3 6:19
63 David Eadie Fr Scripps Ranch 18:59 6:20
64 Matt Bronars Fr Scripps Ranch 18:59.7 6:20
65 Jimmy Lezama Fr El Modena 19:00.6 6:20
66 Steven Lopez Fr Escondido 19:01.9 6:21
67 Javier Maines Fr Mission Viejo 19:03.1 6:21
68 Chris Bui Fr Villa Park 19:03.5 6:21
69 Jessie Perez Fr Segerstrom 19:04.1 6:21
70 Alex Diaz Fr Bloomington -ss 19:05.1 6:22
71 Jacob Downing Fr Mission Viejo 19:06.7 6:22
72 Miguel Parga Fr Bloomington -ss 19:10.1 6:23
73 Derick Gutierrez Fr Bonita 19:17 6:26
74 Brian Kwang Fr San Marcos -sd 19:18.4 6:26
75 Kevin Lai Fr Mira Mesa 19:21.5 6:27
76 Jose Espinoza Fr Bloomington -ss 19:22.4 6:27
77 Dionicio Miguel Fr Escondido 19:24.5 6:28
78 Tommy Tran Fr Escondido 19:26.7 6:29
79 Antonio D'acquisto Fr Mira Mesa 19:27.5 6:29
80 Anees Patnam Fr Redlands 19:30.6 6:30
81 Darren Chow Fr Del Norte (Sd) 19:31.4 6:30
82 Isaiah Sanchez Fr Valley View 19:32 6:31
83 Noah Ruskin Fr Scripps Ranch 19:32.5 6:31
84 Elijah Leeper Fr Mira Mesa 19:33.8 6:31
85 Carter Knauer Fr Mission Viejo 19:34.3 6:31
86 Matthew Lulay Fr Oceanside 19:36.4 6:32
87 Jakob Kiebach Fr Mission Viejo 19:38.2 6:33
88 Josh Farrar Fr San Marcos -sd 19:40.9 6:34
89 Spencer Wert Fr Mission Viejo 19:41.2 6:34
90 Ben Crawford Fr Mater Dei -ss 19:42.1 6:34
91 Kenny Morris Fr Escondido 19:42.8 6:34
92 Jack Howard Fr Tesoro 19:43.5 6:35 4/15 18/39 13/21
93 Quentin Nelson Fr Villa Park 19:46.1 6:35
94 Connor Lennon Fr Del Norte (Sd) 19:46.6 6:36
95 Brandon Martinez Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:47.2 6:36
96 Giovanny Parra Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:48.1 6:36
97 Carlos Raymundo Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:48.9 6:36
98 Jordi Perfetti Fr Huntington Beach 19:49.1 6:36
99 Cooper Cheon Fr Mission Viejo 19:50.7 6:37
100 Jack Janett Fr Tesoro 19:55.5 6:39 5/15 19/39 11/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
101 Max Iannone Fr Scripps Ranch 20:03.9 6:41
102 Andrew Parco Fr Tesoro 20:04.4 6:41 6/15 21/39 5/15
103 Axel Bravo Fr El Modena 20:04.9 6:42
104 Chris Silverio Fr El Modena 20:08 6:43
105 Arturo Martinez Fr Villa Park 20:08.2 6:43
106 Jaeyoung Choi Fr Canyon Crest 20:08.7 6:43
107 Cody Roberts Fr Canyon Crest 20:09.1 6:43
108 Gabriel Sitapati Fr Scripps Ranch 20:09.3 6:43
109 Alex Poirier Fr Scripps Ranch 20:09.6 6:43
110 Spencer Stephens Fr El Modena 20:12.7 6:44
111 Alex Becker Fr Scripps Ranch 20:20.5 6:47
112 Garrett Binns Fr Scripps Ranch 20:24.8 6:48
113 Trevor Offord Fr Scripps Ranch 20:26.7 6:49
114 Brian Tran Fr Mira Mesa 20:29.5 6:50
115 Sergio Lemus Fr Desert Mirage 20:30.4 6:50
116 Jack Stein Fr Villa Park 20:32.2 6:51
117 Darren Lopez Fr El Modena 20:32.7 6:51
118 Ricardo Luna Fr San Bernardino 20:34.7 6:52
119 John Gomez Fr Scripps Ranch 20:36.4 6:52
120 Sami Elias Fr Bonita 20:40.6 6:54
121 Josh Jacoby Fr Bonita 20:41.4 6:54
122 Dean Rutherford Fr Huntington Beach 20:42.6 6:54
123 Cayden Treadway Fr San Marcos -sd 20:43.8 6:55
124 Ramiro Andrade Fr Desert Mirage 20:48.1 6:56
125 Kyle Beach Fr San Marcos -sd 20:50.3 6:57
126 Ashwath Radhachandran Fr Scripps Ranch 20:50.5 6:57
127 Corey Erlenbach Fr Scripps Ranch 20:52 6:57
128 Samuel Penaloza Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:55.2 6:58
129 Ryan Peterson Fr Bonita 20:58.8 7:00
130 Cristian Rodriguez Fr Katella 21:01.2 7:00
131 Isaac Cruz Fr Escondido 21:02.4 7:01
132 William Schwend Fr San Marcos -sd 21:04 7:01
133 Celso Perez Fr Escondido 21:05.9 7:02
134 Will Fowler Fr Huntington Beach 21:06.6 7:02
135 Giovanny Graciano Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:07.3 7:02
136 Avi Ganti Fr Scripps Ranch 21:09.5 7:03
137 Adrian Diaz Fr Valley View 21:11.4 7:04
138 Chris Korecki Fr San Marcos -sd 21:11.7 7:04
139 Nikhil Srikumar So Scripps Ranch 21:13.4 7:04
140 Greyson Olep Fr Canyon Crest 21:14.4 7:05
141 Emmanuel Estrada Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:16.3 7:05
142 Parker Machado Fr Mission Viejo 21:24.2 7:08
143 Ben Wade Fr Redlands 21:25.3 7:08
144 Mauricio Jaimes Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:25.6 7:09
145 Michael Collins Fr Tesoro 21:26.1 7:09 7/15 29/39 8/13
146 Will Holt-hillis Fr Mission Viejo 21:27.7 7:09
147 Connor Gaines Fr Tesoro 21:28.6 7:10 8/15 30/39 6/11
148 Dylan Mcgarvey Fr Bonita 21:29.5 7:10
149 Magnus Kroiter Fr Huntington Beach 21:31.2 7:10
150 Ricky Gutierrez Fr Escondido 21:31.9 7:11
151 Gavin Arrieta Fr Valley View 21:35.2 7:12
152 Cam'ron Fambro Fr Mira Mesa 21:36 7:12
153 Robin Reyes Fr Villa Park 21:36.9 7:12
154 Richard Nguyen Fr Mira Mesa 21:38.6 7:13
155 Vincent Tran Fr Mira Mesa 21:43.1 7:14
156 Hau Ta Fr Mira Mesa 21:45.4 7:15
157 Khang Tong Fr Mira Mesa 21:48.2 7:16
158 Ronnel Posadas Fr Mira Mesa 21:49.8 7:17
159 Brandon Thoi Fr Mira Mesa 21:50.1 7:17
160 Nathan Marin Fr Mission Viejo 21:51.6 7:17
161 Brandon Cook Fr Tesoro 21:53.3 7:18 9/15 31/39 6/9
162 grant jones Fr Tesoro 22:02 7:21 10/15 32/39 5/8
163 Brian Xie Fr Mission Viejo 22:07 7:22
164 Andrew La Fr Mira Mesa 22:07.2 7:22
165 Michael Hoang Fr Scripps Ranch 22:09.6 7:23
166 Cesar Dominguez Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:09.8 7:23
167 Mark Wiedeman Fr Mission Viejo 22:11 7:24
168 Ariel Lopez Fr Segerstrom 22:11.3 7:24
169 Quin Stankus Fr Mission Viejo 22:13 7:24
170 Grant Stokes Fr Tesoro 22:13.8 7:25 11/15 33/39 4/8
171 Jeric Tiu Fr Mira Mesa 22:17.3 7:26
172 Alex Macdonald Fr Tesoro 22:17.5 7:26 12/15 34/39 4/7
173 Kenneth Zhang Fr Diamond Bar 22:21.1 7:27
174 Alex Fasanella Fr Mira Mesa 22:21.7 7:27
175 Zachary Bianca Fr Mira Mesa 22:22.5 7:28
176 Max Christopherson Fr Tesoro 22:25.3 7:28 13/15 35/39 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
177 Erick Cervantes Fr Huntington Beach 22:27.7 7:29
178 Christian Valdez Fr Diamond Bar 22:30.1 7:30
179 David Jimenez Fr Bloomington -ss 22:34.1 7:31
180 Ricardo Marison Fr Valley View 22:36.9 7:32
181 Tim Aguilar Fr Villa Park 22:37.6 7:33
182 Miguel Ibanez Fr Escondido 22:38.7 7:33
183 Alex Mccune Fr San Marcos -sd 22:43.2 7:34
184 Sarvottam Jalsingh Fr Scripps Ranch 22:43.4 7:34
185 Cameron Scanaliato Fr Huntington Beach 22:49.4 7:36
186 Carlos Renteria Fr Escondido 22:57.2 7:39
187 Ignacio Kerly Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:59.1 7:40
188 Michael Bui Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:06 7:42
189 Allen Abad Fr Escondido 23:10.3 7:43
190 Daniel Durkee Fr Diamond Bar 23:12.3 7:44
191 Gavin Green Fr Tesoro 23:12.6 7:44 14/15 36/39 4/4
192 Alec Ralph Fr Huntington Beach 23:18.1 7:46
193 Bobby Kissee Fr Villa Park 23:20.8 7:47
194 Moe Biglari Fr Villa Park 23:21.8 7:47
195 Tyler Menichetti Fr Mission Viejo 23:30.4 7:50
196 Michael Caro Fr Redlands 23:31.7 7:51
197 Nico Legg Fr Tesoro 23:33.5 7:51 15/15 38/39 4/4
198 Jordan Kulischak Fr Scripps Ranch 23:39.9 7:53
199 Donovan Blankenship Fr Bonita 23:53.3 7:58
200 Jeffrey Chang Fr Diamond Bar 23:55.7 7:59
201 Mark-rey Ordonez Fr Mira Mesa 23:57.2 7:59
202 Nicholson Reyes Fr Mira Mesa 24:01.3 8:00
203 Andrew Breihan Fr San Marcos -sd 24:02.3 8:01
204 Tommy Cao Fr Mira Mesa 24:35 8:12
205 Caleb Leasure Fr Canyon Crest 24:39.5 8:13
206 Nathan Taylor Fr Mira Mesa 24:42.4 8:14
207 Andrew Hembree Fr Villa Park 24:43.4 8:14
208 Brennen Bunn Fr Mira Mesa 24:51.8 8:17
209 Noah Smith Fr San Marcos -sd 24:57.1 8:19
210 Christopher Ivey Fr Bonita 25:01.2 8:20
211 Armel Zamora Fr Escondido 25:25.2 8:28
212 Sammy Huber Fr Mira Mesa 26:19.9 8:47
213 Michael Lena Fr San Marcos -sd 26:20.1 8:47
214 Xavier Tabor Fr Mira Mesa 26:47.3 8:56
215 William Paproski Fr Villa Park 26:47.3 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
87:52
17:34
5:51
68 Dylan Bray
Fr
17:08
5:43
4
Ethan Adams
Fr
17:19
5:46
5
Mathew Imler
Fr
17:22
5:47
7
Luke Hilberath
Fr
17:26
5:49
11
Andrew Maclean
Fr
18:37
6:12
41
Javier Maines
Fr
19:03
6:21
53
Jacob Downing
Fr
19:07
6:22
57
2 Scripps Ranch
3-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:06
90:35
18:07
6:02
145 Alex Barr
Fr
16:53
5:38
3
Chris Abeyta
Fr
18:11
6:04
28
Noah Meno
Fr
18:16
6:05
32
Matthew Jewell
Fr
18:16
6:05
33
David Eadie
Fr
18:59
6:20
49
Matt Bronars
Fr
19:00
6:20
50
Noah Ruskin
Fr
19:33
6:31
68
3 Bonita
1-6-6-5-3
Gap: 2:45
89:20
17:52
5:57
148 Dillon Beckum
Fr
15:46
5:15
1
Tyler Abo
Fr
18:17
6:06
34
Chase Sojka
Fr
18:23
6:08
36
Noah Hennig
Fr
18:25
6:08
37
Jesse Sethi
Fr
18:31
6:10
40
Derick Gutierrez
Fr
19:17
6:26
59
Sami Elias
Fr
20:41
6:54
88
4 Valley View
13-10-5-2-4
Gap: 1:44
91:34
18:19
6:06
159 Ernesto Castro
Fr
17:48
5:56
19
Anthony Noble
Fr
17:56
5:59
20
Rudy Valdivia
Fr
18:08
6:03
26
Darien Mcgowan
Fr
18:10
6:03
27
Isaiah Sanchez
Fr
19:32
6:31
67
Adrian Diaz
Fr
21:11
7:04
98
Gavin Arrieta
Fr
21:35
7:12
103
5 Segerstrom
7-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:42
91:10
18:14
6:05
160 Irving Acevedo
Fr
17:22
5:47
9
Matthew Gutierrez
Fr
17:37
5:52
17
Chris Vasquez
Fr
18:16
6:05
31
Efrain Gonzalez
Fr
18:51
6:17
48
Jessie Perez
Fr
19:04
6:21
55
Ariel Lopez
Fr
22:11
7:24
104




6 El Modena
12-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:25
91:49
18:22
6:07
170 Colin Swan
Fr
17:36
5:52
16
Lizandro Hernandez
Fr
17:59
6:00
22
Eduardo Campos
Fr
18:29
6:10
38
Jacob Kaufman
Fr
18:45
6:15
43
Jimmy Lezama
Fr
19:01
6:20
51
Axel Bravo
Fr
20:05
6:42
81
Chris Silverio
Fr
20:08
6:43
82
7 Mira Mesa
10-5-2-6-7
Gap: 1:56
92:06
18:25
6:08
181 Sean Cahill
Fr
17:31
5:50
14
Jose Esteves
Fr
17:45
5:55
18
Dominic Huerta
Fr
18:01
6:00
23
Kevin Lai
Fr
19:22
6:27
61
Antonio D'acquisto
Fr
19:28
6:29
65
Elijah Leeper
Fr
19:34
6:31
69
Brian Tran
Fr
20:30
6:50
86
8 Bloomington -ss
8-2-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
92:31
18:30
6:10
198 Gerardo Vazquez
Fr
17:24
5:48
10
Alejandro Mariscal
Fr
17:29
5:50
12
Alex Diaz
Fr
19:05
6:22
56
Miguel Parga
Fr
19:10
6:23
58
Jose Espinoza
Fr
19:22
6:27
62
David Jimenez
Fr
22:34
7:31
108




9 Del Norte (Sd)
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:16
93:46
18:45
6:15
225 Connor Holmes
Fr
17:31
5:50
13
Parker Askegreen
Fr
18:07
6:02
25
Matthew Earney
Fr
18:50
6:17
47
Darren Chow
Fr
19:31
6:30
66
Connor Lennon
Fr
19:47
6:36
74








10 Villa Park
15-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:40
94:26
18:53
6:18
237 Chris Salazar
Fr
18:06
6:02
24
Dinuk Amarasinghe
Fr
18:42
6:14
42
Seth Ambrose
Fr
18:49
6:16
44
Chris Bui
Fr
19:04
6:21
54
Quentin Nelson
Fr
19:46
6:35
73
Arturo Martinez
Fr
20:08
6:43
83
Jack Stein
Fr
20:32
6:51
87
11 Tesoro
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:22
94:12
18:50
6:17
241 Asher Richland
Fr
17:33
5:51
15
Garrett Johnson
Fr
18:11
6:04
29
Brandon Dulacka
Fr
18:49
6:16
46
Jack Howard
Fr
19:44
6:35
72
Jack Janett
Fr
19:56
6:39
79
Andrew Parco
Fr
20:04
6:41
80
Michael Collins
Fr
21:26
7:09
100
12 San Marcos -sd
6-8-11-12-12
Gap: 3:22
95:19
19:04
6:21
258 Jake Selstad
Fr
17:22
5:47
8
Sean Galusha
Fr
18:14
6:05
30
Brian Kwang
Fr
19:18
6:26
60
Josh Farrar
Fr
19:41
6:34
70
Cayden Treadway
Fr
20:44
6:55
90
Kyle Beach
Fr
20:50
6:57
91
William Schwend
Fr
21:04
7:01
94
13 Diamond Bar
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:33
100:07
20:01
6:40
317 Ronny Alemany
Fr
17:57
5:59
21
Paul Abdo
Fr
18:30
6:10
39
Austin De Cambra
Fr
18:49
6:16
45
Kenneth Zhang
Fr
22:21
7:27
105
Christian Valdez
Fr
22:30
7:30
107
Daniel Durkee
Fr
23:12
7:44
111
Jeffrey Chang
Fr
23:56
7:59
112
14 Godinez Fundamental
5-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:36
97:39
19:32
6:31
326 Victor Mora
Fr
17:19
5:46
6
Brandon Martinez
Fr
19:47
6:36
75
Giovanny Parra
Fr
19:48
6:36
76
Carlos Raymundo
Fr
19:49
6:36
77
Samuel Penaloza
Fr
20:55
6:58
92
Giovanny Graciano
Fr
21:07
7:02
97
Michael Bui
Fr
23:06
7:42
110
15 Escondido
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 2:01
98:38
19:44
6:35
343 Steven Lopez
Fr
19:02
6:21
52
Dionicio Miguel
Fr
19:25
6:28
63
Tommy Tran
Fr
19:27
6:29
64
Kenny Morris
Fr
19:43
6:34
71
Isaac Cruz
Fr
21:02
7:01
93
Celso Perez
Fr
21:06
7:02
95
Ricky Gutierrez
Fr
21:32
7:11
102
16 Canyon Crest
2-15-15-16-16
Gap: 8:33
102:18
20:28
6:49
383 Chris Depetro
Fr
16:06
5:22
2
Jaeyoung Choi
Fr
20:09
6:43
84
Cody Roberts
Fr
20:09
6:43
85
Greyson Olep
Fr
21:14
7:05
99
Caleb Leasure
Fr
24:40
8:13
113








17 Huntington Beach
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:12
101:28
20:18
6:46
399 Anthony Reed
Fr
18:19
6:06
35
Jordi Perfetti
Fr
19:49
6:36
78
Dean Rutherford
Fr
20:43
6:54
89
Will Fowler
Fr
21:07
7:02
96
Magnus Kroiter
Fr
21:31
7:10
101
Erick Cervantes
Fr
22:28
7:29
106
Cameron Scanaliato
Fr
22:49
7:36
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
97:04
19:25
6:28
29 Javier Maines
Fr
19:03
6:21
2
Jacob Downing
Fr
19:07
6:22
3
Carter Knauer
Fr
19:34
6:31
7
Jakob Kiebach
Fr
19:38
6:33
8
Spencer Wert
Fr
19:41
6:34
9
Cooper Cheon
Fr
19:51
6:37
10
Parker Machado
Fr
21:24
7:08
27
2 Scripps Ranch
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
98:55
19:47
6:36
46 Matt Bronars
Fr
19:00
6:20
1
Noah Ruskin
Fr
19:33
6:31
5
Max Iannone
Fr
20:04
6:41
11
Gabriel Sitapati
Fr
20:09
6:43
14
Alex Poirier
Fr
20:10
6:43
15
Alex Becker
Fr
20:21
6:47
16
Garrett Binns
Fr
20:25
6:48
17
3 Bonita
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
103:07
20:37
6:52
98 Derick Gutierrez
Fr
19:17
6:26
4
Sami Elias
Fr
20:41
6:54
20
Josh Jacoby
Fr
20:41
6:54
21
Ryan Peterson
Fr
20:59
7:00
23
Dylan Mcgarvey
Fr
21:30
7:10
30
Donovan Blankenship
Fr
23:53
7:58
49
Christopher Ivey
Fr
25:01
8:20
53
4 Mira Mesa
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
105:01
21:00
7:00
125 Elijah Leeper
Fr
19:34
6:31
6
Brian Tran
Fr
20:30
6:50
18
Cam'ron Fambro
Fr
21:36
7:12
32
Richard Nguyen
Fr
21:39
7:13
34
Vincent Tran
Fr
21:43
7:14
35
Hau Ta
Fr
21:45
7:15
36
Khang Tong
Fr
21:48
7:16
37
5 Tesoro
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:58
106:54
21:23
7:08
146 Andrew Parco
Fr
20:04
6:41
12
Michael Collins
Fr
21:26
7:09
28
Connor Gaines
Fr
21:29
7:10
29
Brandon Cook
Fr
21:53
7:18
38
grant jones
Fr
22:02
7:21
39
Grant Stokes
Fr
22:14
7:25
40
Alex Macdonald
Fr
22:18
7:26
41
6 Villa Park
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:13
108:16
21:39
7:13
154 Arturo Martinez
Fr
20:08
6:43
13
Jack Stein
Fr
20:32
6:51
19
Robin Reyes
Fr
21:37
7:12
33
Tim Aguilar
Fr
22:38
7:33
42
Bobby Kissee
Fr
23:21
7:47
47
Moe Biglari
Fr
23:22
7:47
48
Andrew Hembree
Fr
24:43
8:14
51
7 San Marcos -sd
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:12
109:52
21:58
7:19
166 Kyle Beach
Fr
20:50
6:57
22
William Schwend
Fr
21:04
7:01
24
Chris Korecki
Fr
21:12
7:04
26
Alex Mccune
Fr
22:43
7:34
44
Andrew Breihan
Fr
24:02
8:01
50
Noah Smith
Fr
24:57
8:19
52
Michael Lena
Fr
26:20
8:47
55
8 Escondido
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
111:24
22:17
7:26
190 Celso Perez
Fr
21:06
7:02
25
Ricky Gutierrez
Fr
21:32
7:11
31
Miguel Ibanez
Fr
22:39
7:33
43
Carlos Renteria
Fr
22:57
7:39
45
Allen Abad
Fr
23:10
7:43
46
Armel Zamora
Fr
25:25
8:28
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
102:39
20:32
6:51
20 Alex Becker
Fr
20:21
6:47
2
Garrett Binns
Fr
20:25
6:48
3
Trevor Offord
Fr
20:27
6:49
4
John Gomez
Fr
20:36
6:52
5
Ashwath Radhachandran
Fr
20:51
6:57
6
Corey Erlenbach
Fr
20:52
6:57
7
Avi Ganti
Fr
21:10
7:03
8
2 Mission Viejo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
106:41
21:20
7:07
51 Cooper Cheon
Fr
19:51
6:37
1
Parker Machado
Fr
21:24
7:08
9
Will Holt-hillis
Fr
21:28
7:09
10
Nathan Marin
Fr
21:52
7:17
15
Brian Xie
Fr
22:07
7:22
16
Mark Wiedeman
Fr
22:11
7:24
18
Quin Stankus
Fr
22:13
7:24
19
3 Mira Mesa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
109:21
21:52
7:17
67 Hau Ta
Fr
21:45
7:15
11
Khang Tong
Fr
21:48
7:16
12
Ronnel Posadas
Fr
21:50
7:17
13
Brandon Thoi
Fr
21:50
7:17
14
Andrew La
Fr
22:07
7:22
17
Jeric Tiu
Fr
22:17
7:26
21
Alex Fasanella
Fr
22:22
7:27
23
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
113:43
22:45
7:35
117 Grant Stokes
Fr
22:14
7:25
20
Alex Macdonald
Fr
22:18
7:26
22
Max Christopherson
Fr
22:25
7:28
24
Gavin Green
Fr
23:13
7:44
25
Nico Legg
Fr
23:34
7:51
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Alexander Doyle, Fr, 16:01.7, Rancho Buena V Great Oak, 83:59.8, 44
Fr D2 Dillon Beckum, Fr, 15:45.9, Bonita Mission Viejo, 87:51.7, 68
Fr D3 Ryan St Pierre, Fr, 17:17.1, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 91:01.7, 56
Jr D1 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 14:56.4, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 80:35.2, 73
Jr D2 Mitch Manis, Jr, 15:27.1, Del Norte (Sd) El Modena, 82:55.5, 116
Jr D3 Julius Diehr, Jr, 15:38.9, Country Day Covina, 83:11.4, 41
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 14:57.1, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 79:23.2, 40
So D2 Adam Villela, So, 15:25.8, El Modena Redlands, 85:44.6, 128
So D3 Tomas Miralles, So, 16:12.9, Country Day Yorba Linda, 88:44.4, 55
Sr D1 David Abraham, Sr, 14:42.1, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 75:30.1, 33
Sr D2 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 14:20.7, Villa Park Del Norte (Sd), 79:38.5, 67
Sr D3 Evan Gonzales, Sr, 15:37.7, Clairemont Valley View, 84:16.1, 53

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.