Tesoro Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/28/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Ashley Sr Sr 20:41.4 6:54 3 24/99 1/3 4/30 14/27 22:48
(2:07,9.2)
22:48
(2:07,9.2)
20:45
(0:04,0.3)
20:45
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Barragan, Kimie So So 20:47.6 6:56 3 18/152 1/4 5/30 14/26 22:58
(2:10,9.4)
22:58
(2:10,9.4)
22:58
(2:10,9.4)
21:40
(0:52,4.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cartier, Brielle Fr Fr 22:06.4 7:22 3 34/131 5/19 9/30 1/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Casarez, Madison Fr Fr 23:51 7:57 3 61/131 11/19 20/30 1/3 24:37
(0:46,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Dennis, Megan Fr Fr 22:55.5 7:39 3 47/131 9/19 16/30 1/4 24:06
(1:11,4.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Devlin, Mary Sr Sr 22:16.3 7:25 3 48/99 2/3 11/30 14/22 21:43 21:43 20:41 20:29
Fejes, Allison Fr Fr 26:37.9 8:53 3 103/131 16/19 27/30 1/2 27:36
(0:58,3.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Gwilliam, Hayley Fr Fr 25:17.9 8:26 3 80/131 14/19 24/30 1/2 27:16
(1:58,7.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Harper, Isabel So So 22:16.1 7:25 3 48/152 2/4 10/30 12/23 23:22
(1:05,4.7)
23:22
(1:05,4.7)
23:22
(1:05,4.7)
22:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hoffman, Haley Fr Fr 26:14.8 8:45 3 96/131 15/19 26/30 1/2 28:16
(2:01,7.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Inman Hess, Charlotte Fr Fr 26:43 8:54 3 104/131 17/19 28/30 1/2 27:02
(0:19,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Jacoby, Emily Fr Fr 20:14 6:45 3 6/131 1/19 2/30 6/25 22:08
(1:54,8.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Lawrence, Haley Fr Fr 28:06.5 9:22 3 115/131 19/19 30/30 1/1 29:10
(1:04,3.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
MacKenzie, Shannon Fr Fr 21:49.1 7:16 3 28/131 4/19 8/30 1/13 22:18
(0:29,2.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Martin, Kaylee Jr Jr 25:40.9 8:34 3 109/129 4/4 25/30 15/16 24:17 24:17 24:17 24:17
Martinez, Katelin Fr Fr 24:12.4 8:04 3 66/131 12/19 22/30 1/3 26:00
(1:48,6.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
McBean, Breanna Jr Jr 24:10.2 8:03 3 85/129 3/4 21/30 17/19 23:09 23:09 23:09 23:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Moos, Tatum Fr Fr 23:32 7:51 3 56/131 10/19 18/30 1/3 24:02
(0:30,2.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Morrison, Becca Fr Fr 25:01.7 8:21 3 75/131 13/19 23/30 1/3 26:22
(1:20,5.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Morrison, Hannah Fr Fr 27:12 9:04 3 109/131 18/19 29/30 1/2 29:07
(1:55,6.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Mosqueda, Citlali Fr Fr 22:17.1 7:26 3 36/131 6/19 12/30 1/10 23:01
(0:44,3.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
O'Brien, Sarah Sr Sr 23:17.9 7:46 3 64/99 3/3 17/30 9/13 21:52 21:52 20:32 19:58
Ormiston, Kara Fr Fr 22:50.6 7:37 3 44/131 8/19 15/30 1/5 24:54
(2:03,8.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Richardson, Micaela So So 22:42.7 7:34 3 57/152 3/4 14/30 10/20 23:17
(0:34,2.4)
23:17
(0:34,2.4)
23:17
(0:34,2.4)
21:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Scharmann, Molly Jr Jr 19:09.1 6:23 3 8/129 1/4 1/30 7/26 19:04 19:04 18:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Sherman, Macie Fr Fr 22:17.7 7:26 3 37/131 7/19 13/30 1/6 23:19
(1:01,4.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Smathers, Clarissa Jr Jr 21:39.1 7:13 3 41/129 2/4 7/30 13/24 20:51 20:51 19:51 19:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Tamura, Sarah So So 23:35.5 7:52 3 75/152 4/4 19/30 7/15 23:43
(0:07,0.5)
23:43
(0:07,0.5)
23:43
(0:07,0.5)
22:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Trussell, Allyson Fr Fr 20:21.8 6:47 3 9/131 2/19 3/30 1/19 22:11
(1:49,8.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Villar, Sarah Fr Fr 20:49.2 6:56 3 14/131 3/19 6/30 1/16 21:43
(0:54,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 105:21
1:52
3 7:01 6:45 7:22 68 7:01 104:16 104:16 96:05 Emily Jacoby (5), Allyson Trussell (7), Sarah Villar (10), Shannon MacKenzie (21), Brielle Cartier (25)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 113:53
1:15
3 7:36 7:26 7:51 16 7:36 116:51
(2:58,2.5)
116:51
(2:58,2.5)
107:26 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Citlali Mosqueda (1), Macie Sherman (2), Kara Ormiston (3), Megan Dennis (4), Tatum Moos (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 124:38
2:24
3 8:19 7:57 8:45 16 8:19 114:44 114:44 Madison Casarez (1), Katelin Martinez (2), Becca Morrison (3), Hayley Gwilliam (4), Haley Hoffman (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anne Charles Sr Canyon Crest 18:12.9 6:04
2 Sarah Dobbs Sr Venice 18:21.5 6:07
3 Diana Rubalcava Sr Valley View 18:35.6 6:12
4 Lisa Flora Sr Escondido 18:37.1 6:12
5 Araceli Huerta Sr Escondido 18:41.8 6:14
6 Mackensie Peace Sr Mission Viejo 18:55.3 6:18
7 Cambria Smith Sr El Modena 19:04.7 6:22
8 Maddy Galvez Sr Mission Viejo 19:19.7 6:27
9 Selena Pineda Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:21.2 6:27
10 Karen Garcia Fr Arroyo Valley 19:31.1 6:30
11 Katie Alavez Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:35.8 6:32
12 Sara Parsley Sr Escondido 19:37.6 6:33
13 Jennifer Morales Sr Mission Hills 19:42.5 6:34
14 Nadia Jeiroudi Sr Villa Park 19:53.1 6:38
15 Diana Garcia Sr Bonita 19:59.8 6:40
16 Aileena Moreno Sr Bonita 20:01.3 6:40
17 Sofia Lenos Sr Indio 20:02.2 6:41
18 Diana Espinoza Sr Indio 20:06.2 6:42
19 Caroline Dagarin Sr Mission Viejo 20:07.1 6:42
20 Guadalupe Maldonado Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:08.9 6:43
21 Allyssa Blalock Sr Scripps Ranch 20:28.5 6:50
22 Daisy Simental Sr Indio 20:33.1 6:51
23 Cindy Leonides Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:34.7 6:52
24 Ashley Adams Sr Tesoro 20:41.4 6:54 1/3 4/30 14/27 22:48
(2:07)
22:48
(2:07)
20:45
(0:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Beatriz Aguilar Sr Katella 20:48.3 6:56
26 Paige Cooper Sr Mission Hills 20:54.8 6:58
27 Annaliz Loera Sr Diamond Bar 20:56 6:59
28 Ashley Kaplan Sr Canyon Crest 20:58.3 6:59
29 Peyton Howard Sr Del Norte (Sd) 20:58.8 7:00
30 Genessis Hernandez Sr Valley View 21:03.5 7:01
31 Gabby Romo Sr Villa Park 21:05.4 7:02
32 Michelle Parker Fr Scripps Ranch 21:07.6 7:03
33 Alyssa Celano Sr Villa Park 21:11.8 7:04
34 Brittany Lebayron Sr Mater Dei -ss 21:17.2 7:06
35 Courteney Blackwood Sr Mater Dei -ss 21:18 7:06
36 Teresa Marroquin Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:25.3 7:08
37 Jasmine Figueroa Sr Arroyo Valley 21:27.7 7:09
38 Guadalupe Vargas Sr San Bernardino 21:33.9 7:11
39 Amy Pham Sr Villa Park 21:37.8 7:13
40 Maria Peregrina Sr Villa Park 21:50 7:17
41 Michaela Borthwick Sr Mission Viejo 21:54 7:18
42 Hannah Chung Sr Bonita 21:54.9 7:18
43 Shannah Mccann Sr Del Norte (Sd) 21:58 7:19
44 Melissa Lizarraga Sr Villa Park 22:04.1 7:21
45 Marisol Flemate Sr Indio 22:05.5 7:22
46 Courtney Kuba Sr San Marcos -sd 22:09.5 7:23
47 Gloria Marin Sr Arroyo Valley 22:11.4 7:24
48 Mary Devlin Sr Tesoro 22:16.3 7:25 2/3 11/30 14/22 21:43 21:43 20:41
49 Yosira Hernandez Sr Bloomington -ss 22:17.8 7:26
50 Maria Remillard Sr Mira Mesa 22:18.1 7:26
51 Marisela Bueno Sr Indio 22:18.8 7:26
52 Kianna Hardwick Sr Mira Mesa 22:30.3 7:30
53 Alondra Larios Sr El Modena 22:30.7 7:30
54 Julia Ursulo Sr Canyon Springs 22:33 7:31
55 Landi Gonzalez Sr Diamond Bar 22:33.7 7:31
56 Esmeralda Rivera So Arroyo Valley 22:40.1 7:33
57 Jessica Mora Sr Katella 22:55.9 7:39
58 Samantha Ledesma Sr Orange Glen 23:02.9 7:41
59 Caitlin Antrim Sr Bonita 23:06.4 7:42
60 Crystal Mendez Sr San Bernardino 23:08.1 7:43
61 Laura Jones Sr Escondido 23:09.6 7:43
62 Leslie Valenzuela Sr San Bernardino 23:15.1 7:45
63 Dylan Martin Sr Mission Viejo 23:17.6 7:46
64 Sarah O'Brien Sr Tesoro 23:17.9 7:46 3/3 17/30 9/13 21:52 21:52 20:32
65 Danielle Mooney Sr Mission Viejo 23:18.4 7:46
66 Karla Pahua Sr Arroyo Valley 23:19.4 7:46
67 Alondra Sierra Sr Valley View 23:20.1 7:47
68 Berlyn Benavides Sr Bonita 23:29.3 7:50
69 Vivian Tran Sr Villa Park 23:29.8 7:50
70 Youna Cho Sr Diamond Bar 23:30.2 7:50
71 Paige Reilly Sr El Modena 23:47.3 7:56
72 Daisy Martinez Sr Godinez Fundamental 23:54 7:58
73 Karla Avila Sr Bloomington -ss 23:58.3 7:59
74 Samantha Imfeld Sr El Modena 24:00 8:00
75 Ruby Negrete Sr Desert Mirage 24:00.5 8:00
76 Kennedy Walters Sr Canyon Springs 24:06.8 8:02
77 Brittany Herndon Sr Bonita 24:32 8:11
78 Christine Guayco Sr Villa Park 24:41.4 8:14
79 Erin Brown Sr Oceanside 24:43.2 8:14
80 Alexia Gomez Sr Villa Park 24:44.3 8:15
81 Yesenia Garcia Sr Escondido 24:46.9 8:16
82 Nicole Cho Sr Mission Viejo 24:47.7 8:16
83 Jenessa Henderson Jr Valley View 24:50 8:17
84 Lynda Ta Sr Mira Mesa 24:50.6 8:17
85 Cristina Cruz Sr Godinez Fundamental 25:33.7 8:31
86 Cynthia Mazun Sr San Bernardino 25:35.7 8:32
87 Monika Flores Sr Villa Park 25:40.5 8:34
88 Jasmine Macias Sr Valley View 25:41 8:34
89 Celina Quezada Sr Godinez Fundamental 25:43.4 8:34
90 Brenda Trejo Sr Escondido 25:52.1 8:37
91 Jessica Maldonado Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:28.2 8:49
92 Graciela Ramirez Sr Godinez Fundamental 27:13.7 9:05
93 Stepanie Cruz Sr Valley View 28:03.8 9:21
94 Julisa Rodriguez Sr San Bernardino 28:28 9:29
95 Ruby Torres Sr San Bernardino 28:39.8 9:33
96 Adriana Nava-lopez Sr Godinez Fundamental 28:45.8 9:35
97 Valerie Camarena Sr San Bernardino 28:45.8 9:35
98 Karen Torres Sr Escondido 28:45.8 9:35
99 Wendy Valadez Sr Mira Mesa 28:45.8 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Stiewig So Villa Park 18:02.8 6:01
2 Cassie Durgy So Huntington Beach 18:21.4 6:07
3 Kelsey Creese So Bonita 18:35.4 6:12
4 Maria Ramirez So El Modena 19:10.1 6:23
5 Taylor Arco So Mission Viejo 19:16.9 6:26
6 Dunya Harb So San Marcos -sd 19:24.2 6:28
7 Hollie Sedor So Bonita 19:33.8 6:31
8 Alicia Villarreal So Bonita 19:47.2 6:36
9 Melissa Yeaman So Mission Hills 19:53.4 6:38
10 Anabelle Cheng So Diamond Bar 19:55.7 6:39
11 Chloe Berry So Mission Viejo 20:05.5 6:42
12 Kameron Fernandez So Mater Dei -ss 20:11.9 6:44
13 Cecilia Magana So Bloomington -ss 20:15.6 6:45
14 Liming Zheng So Del Norte (Sd) 20:28.6 6:50
15 Nikki Hardiman So Del Norte (Sd) 20:29.7 6:50
16 Chloe Ding So Scripps Ranch 20:43.6 6:55
17 Aracely Simental So Indio 20:44.4 6:55
18 Kimie Barragan So Tesoro 20:47.6 6:56 1/4 5/30 14/26 22:58
(2:10)
22:58
(2:10)
22:58
(2:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Rosalinda Pineda So Godinez Fundamental 20:48.7 6:56
20 Bella Go So Mission Viejo 20:51.5 6:57
21 Liliana Busque So Mission Viejo 20:52.1 6:57
22 Marleen Romero So Indio 20:55.8 6:59
23 Isabelle Brito So Godinez Fundamental 20:56.1 6:59
24 Kyla Nelson So Mission Viejo 21:00.8 7:00
25 Emily Scioscia So Del Norte (Sd) 21:04.6 7:02
26 Stacy Rivera So Godinez Fundamental 21:06.5 7:02
27 Hannah Johnston So Mira Mesa 21:09.7 7:03
28 Nicole Cerenzie So Del Norte (Sd) 21:17.6 7:06
29 Rachel Seidel Sr Canyon Crest 21:18.7 7:06
30 Olivia Mott So Canyon Crest 21:19.1 7:06
31 Cynthia Mendez So Oceanside 21:20.4 7:07
32 Thien Kim Cao So Scripps Ranch 21:21.5 7:07
33 Lissette Juarez So Bloomington -ss 21:26.5 7:09
34 Edith Gomez So Bonita 21:31.3 7:10
35 Emily Yates So Villa Park 21:38.1 7:13
36 Diana Tellez So Villa Park 21:38.7 7:13
37 Sara Bantle So Mission Viejo 21:43.1 7:14
38 Hava Waldstreicher So Villa Park 21:45.4 7:15
39 Julia Ludwig So Villa Park 21:46.7 7:16
40 Joselyn Alvarado So Mater Dei -ss 21:47.1 7:16
41 Justine Lopas So Katella 21:47.5 7:16
42 Martha Smith So Del Norte (Sd) 21:53.2 7:18
43 Denise Rosales So Canyon Springs 21:59.9 7:20
44 Brooklyn Edwards So Scripps Ranch 22:01.9 7:21
45 Christine Huang So Diamond Bar 22:06 7:22
46 Maureen Turnbaugh So Mission Viejo 22:09.6 7:23
47 Tamara Anthony So Mission Viejo 22:09.9 7:23
48 Isabel Harper So Tesoro 22:16.1 7:25 2/4 10/30 12/23 23:22
(1:05)
23:22
(1:05)
23:22
(1:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Nohemi Davila So Bloomington -ss 22:17.1 7:26
50 Ashley Gonzalez So Katella 22:17.8 7:26
51 Tyla Gariepy So Mission Viejo 22:20.6 7:27
52 Carol Palomera So Katella 22:21.5 7:27
53 Lauren Schneider So Bonita 22:27.8 7:29
54 Lorena Rubalcava So Valley View 22:28.2 7:29
55 Cynthia Tarazon So Bloomington -ss 22:30.3 7:30
56 Isabel Jiang So Diamond Bar 22:40.6 7:34
57 Micaela Richardson So Tesoro 22:42.7 7:34 3/4 14/30 10/20 23:17
(0:34)
23:17
(0:34)
23:17
(0:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Alejandra Gonzalez So Bloomington -ss 22:48.7 7:36
59 Sabrina Tsai So El Modena 22:49 7:36
60 Malire Lozada So Mission Viejo 22:55.5 7:39
61 Lesley Flores So Godinez Fundamental 22:55.8 7:39
62 Brittany Gallarzo So El Modena 22:56.1 7:39
63 Lilly Wolfinger So Villa Park 23:10.9 7:44
64 Alizee Mclorg So Del Norte (Sd) 23:11.2 7:44
65 Emily Jystad So Mission Viejo 23:14.4 7:45
66 Iridian Valdivia So Valley View 23:16.8 7:46
67 Megan Parks So Mater Dei -ss 23:20.7 7:47
68 Breanna Sutlick So Del Norte (Sd) 23:21 7:47
69 Mina Nguyen So Mira Mesa 23:25.9 7:49
70 Naibe Ruelas Fr Indio 23:28.6 7:50
71 Jennifer Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 23:29.9 7:50
72 Citlali Hernandez So Valley View 23:31.1 7:50
73 Emily Hong So Villa Park 23:34.6 7:52
74 Angelica Uribe So Bloomington -ss 23:35.2 7:52
75 Sarah Tamura So Tesoro 23:35.5 7:52 4/4 19/30 7/15 23:43
(0:07)
23:43
(0:07)
23:43
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 Misty Diedrich So Orange Glen 23:39.2 7:53
77 Erica Guo So Canyon Crest 23:40.5 7:54
78 Maria Cordova So Godinez Fundamental 23:45.4 7:55
79 Carina Martinez So Oceanside 23:52.1 7:57
80 Carly Stachwick So Scripps Ranch 23:53.6 7:58
81 Jazibe Vasquez So Godinez Fundamental 23:59.1 8:00
82 Rachael Chang So Diamond Bar 24:02.1 8:01
83 Alejandra Grande So Katella 24:04.3 8:01
84 Julia Cochrane So Canyon Crest 24:06.7 8:02
85 Claire Jarvis So Mira Mesa 24:08.5 8:03
86 Sydney Ruppert So Mission Viejo 24:09.8 8:03
87 Catalina Cervantes So Godinez Fundamental 24:10.3 8:03
88 Karolina Valencia So Mission Viejo 24:11.1 8:04
89 Brittany Ly So Mira Mesa 24:11.8 8:04
90 Elizabeth Yerkes So San Marcos -sd 24:12.6 8:04
91 Maya Bakir So Mira Mesa 24:15.3 8:05
92 Lisa Ngo So Mira Mesa 24:17 8:06
93 Jocelyn Dao So Mira Mesa 24:17.5 8:06
94 Andre Contreras-vazquez So San Bernardino 24:24.9 8:08
95 Josseline Ponce Jr Valley View 24:27.6 8:09
96 Cynthia Reyes So Godinez Fundamental 24:29.4 8:10
97 Violet Padron-miranda Jr Valley View 24:31.4 8:10
98 Sumayah Aryan So Mission Viejo 24:36.8 8:12
99 Aracely Arreguin So Santa Ana Valley 24:41.9 8:14
100 Sara Holden So Mission Viejo 24:47 8:16
101 Mikayla York So Mission Viejo 24:48.1 8:16
102 Marina Stone So Del Norte (Sd) 24:51.3 8:17
103 Isabel Torres So Desert Mirage 24:52.3 8:17
104 Jennifer Martinez So Katella 24:55.2 8:18
105 Monica Gaytan So Katella 24:58.4 8:19
106 Madi Ferraro So Villa Park 25:04 8:21
107 Devon Kelly So Huntington Beach 25:06.2 8:22
108 Abigail Lopez So Escondido 25:07 8:22
109 Kailah Cazares So Bloomington -ss 25:07.6 8:23
110 Anna Kaylor So Mission Viejo 25:10.9 8:24
111 Maddie Masters So El Modena 25:15.7 8:25
112 Theresa Nguyen So Mira Mesa 25:22.7 8:28
113 Bethany Urbano So Godinez Fundamental 25:24.3 8:28
114 Brittany Le So Scripps Ranch 25:28.6 8:30
115 Taylor Deddens Jr Oceanside 25:32 8:31
116 Grace Wu So Diamond Bar 25:46.8 8:36
117 Dorothy Lewes So Diamond Bar 25:50.5 8:37
118 Veronica Hutton So San Marcos -sd 25:54.6 8:38
119 Natalie Khamphanh So Godinez Fundamental 25:55.9 8:39
120 Rachel Del La Torre So Godinez Fundamental 25:59.1 8:40
121 Melissa Avila So Orange Glen 26:01.4 8:40
122 Naomi Schilpp So Villa Park 26:03.5 8:41
123 Jessica Garcia So Godinez Fundamental 26:04.4 8:41
124 Ann Pham So Scripps Ranch 26:08.6 8:43
125 Lauren Borden So Mission Viejo 26:09.3 8:43
126 Brenda Armendariz So San Bernardino 26:12 8:44
127 Celia Janes So El Modena 26:13.3 8:44
128 Janelle Chavez Fr Villa Park 26:13.8 8:45
129 Courtney Scofield So Escondido 26:14.1 8:45
130 Kayley Butler So Diamond Bar 26:14.4 8:45
131 Iliana Ibarra So Godinez Fundamental 26:14.6 8:45
132 Sonali Carlton So Del Norte (Sd) 26:14.9 8:45
133 Diana Tran So Mira Mesa 26:16.2 8:45
134 Alexa Melgoza So Escondido 26:43 8:54
135 Akane Kang So Diamond Bar 26:51 8:57
136 Crystal Pargas So Diamond Bar 26:51.3 8:57
137 Caitlyn Brookshire So Mira Mesa 26:54.3 8:58
138 Jhenna Trikha So Diamond Bar 26:55.8 8:59
139 Verba Ilustrisimo So Mira Mesa 26:58.5 9:00
140 Amanda Rojas So Mission Viejo 26:59.7 9:00
141 Drew Gallagher So Mission Viejo 27:00.2 9:00
142 Dana Maristela So Mira Mesa 27:04.5 9:02
143 Anayeli Herrera So Godinez Fundamental 27:04.5 9:02
144 Cynthia Ramos So Valley View 27:04.5 9:02
145 Kylie Haro So Escondido 27:04.5 9:02
146 Lacey Tebo So Villa Park 27:04.5 9:02
147 Sarah Coontz So Villa Park 27:04.5 9:02
148 Jodi Santos So Mira Mesa 27:04.5 9:02
149 Holly Dirks So Villa Park 27:04.5 9:02
150 Cassandra Guillen So Godinez Fundamental 27:04.5 9:02
151 Isabella Obeshaw So San Bernardino 27:04.5 9:02
152 Jennifer Sanchez So Villa Park 27:04.5 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Toni Bronars Jr Scripps Ranch 18:27.6 6:09
2 Kailyn Scott Jr Bonita 18:35.8 6:12
3 Amairany Ramos Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:41.2 6:14
4 Yareny Ramos Jr Katella 18:48.5 6:16
5 Nicollette Barrett Jr Del Norte (Sd) 18:58.1 6:19
6 Jordin Prado Jr Bonita 19:02 6:21
7 Vanessa Camacho Jr Orange Glen 19:06.6 6:22
8 Molly Scharmann Jr Tesoro 19:09.1 6:23 1/4 1/30 7/26 19:04 19:04 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
9 Llerania Chavez Jr Katella 19:16.5 6:26
10 Kaylee Upham Jr Sultana 19:30.3 6:30
11 Ellen Prickett Jr San Marcos -sd 19:31.3 6:30
12 Bailey Dismang Jr Villa Park 19:36 6:32
13 Megan Miller Jr Mission Viejo 19:49.4 6:36
14 Baellae Hoops Jr Canyon Springs 19:56.8 6:39
15 Mikayla Mesker Jr San Marcos -sd 20:02.1 6:41
16 Ruth Villarreal Jr San Bernardino 20:03.5 6:41
17 Brenda Chopin Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:05.9 6:42
18 Liisa Short Jr Mission Hills 20:06.3 6:42
19 Angela Moore Jr Sultana 20:08 6:43
20 Kirsten Moody Jr Del Norte (Sd) 20:09 6:43
21 Jeannie Huang Jr Diamond Bar 20:11.1 6:44
22 Rachel Fontes Jr Mission Viejo 20:16.3 6:45
23 Annie Semb Jr Mira Mesa 20:22.5 6:48
24 Angelina Perez So Valley View 20:29.9 6:50
25 Alana Olson Jr Scripps Ranch 20:33.9 6:51
26 Carisa Dekalb Jr Del Norte (Sd) 20:40.4 6:53
27 Carina Saldivar Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:41.9 6:54
28 Diana Herrera Jr Katella 20:46.2 6:55
29 Lauren Calcagnie Jr Mission Viejo 20:52.2 6:57
30 Brooke Balding Jr Mission Viejo 20:54.1 6:58
31 Chloe Gamboa Jr Valley View 20:58.6 7:00
32 Amanda Fierro Jr Katella 21:00.9 7:00
33 Janet Martinez Jr Escondido 21:04.8 7:02
34 Stephanie Guerrero Jr Katella 21:06.4 7:02
35 Jonah Morales Jr Mira Mesa 21:09.8 7:03
36 Ana Diaz Jr Godinez Fundamental 21:14.1 7:05
37 Destinee Chapman Jr Sultana 21:19.6 7:07
38 Lexie Haydon Jr Mission Viejo 21:20.8 7:07
39 Sydney Gentile Jr Huntington Beach 21:31.2 7:10
40 Jacqueline Samuel Jr Huntington Beach 21:36.5 7:12
41 Clarissa Smathers Jr Tesoro 21:39.1 7:13 2/4 7/30 13/24 20:51 20:51 19:51
42 Jilda Arias Jr Escondido 21:46.5 7:16
43 Alisa Molina Jr Mission Viejo 21:51.3 7:17
44 Paige Farley Jr Mater Dei -ss 21:57.1 7:19
45 Alejandra Acevedo Jr Katella 21:57.8 7:19
46 Kat Perry Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:04.2 7:21
47 Ana Morales Jr Valley View 22:07.5 7:23
48 Stephanie Silva Jr Valley View 22:07.7 7:23
49 Gaby Hernandez Jr Mission Viejo 22:13.5 7:25
50 Priscilla Mineros Jr Bloomington -ss 22:15.7 7:25
51 Jordan Barbieri Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:18.2 7:26
52 Angel Vallier Jr Mission Viejo 22:18.7 7:26
53 Maria Estrada Jr Escondido 22:20.3 7:27
54 Sidney Smiggs Jr Mission Viejo 22:22.2 7:27
55 Krist Marusic-arismendi Jr Katella 22:24.6 7:28
56 Yasmin Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 22:30.7 7:30
57 Maria De Jesus Huerta Jr Desert Mirage 22:33.9 7:31
58 Victoria Castillo Jr Katella 22:45.2 7:35
59 Stephanie Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:46.6 7:36
60 Maddie Rackers Jr Scripps Ranch 22:48 7:36
61 Teresa Lopez Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:48.3 7:36
62 Stephanie Arredondo Jr Bonita 22:48.8 7:36
63 Elizabeth Stangl Jr Bloomington -ss 22:49.4 7:36
64 Amairany Mejia Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:50.2 7:37
65 Katie Junkins Jr Mater Dei -ss 22:50.7 7:37
66 Amber Alvarado Jr Villa Park 22:51.5 7:37
67 Jamie Ng Jr Diamond Bar 22:59.5 7:40
68 Jocelyn Mendoza Jr San Bernardino 23:06.3 7:42
69 Hannah Osborn Jr Villa Park 23:08 7:43
70 Juliana Gilman Jr Huntington Beach 23:09 7:43
71 Kailyn King Jr Oceanside 23:11.4 7:44
72 Sarah Aldridge Jr Orange Glen 23:14 7:45
73 Mary Simes Jr Mater Dei -ss 23:25.8 7:49
74 Fatima Parida Jr Katella 23:26.5 7:49
75 Jazmin Gonzalez Jr Indio 23:31.1 7:50
76 Xiomara Sanchez Jr Sultana 23:52.5 7:58
77 Ana Torres Jr San Marcos -sd 23:56.9 7:59
78 Laura Vargas Jr Villa Park 23:57.2 7:59
79 Sindi Heikkila Jr Mira Mesa 23:57.7 7:59
80 Jasmin Ochoa Jr Mira Mesa 23:58.4 7:59
81 Andrea Amezcua Jr Canyon Springs 24:00.3 8:00
82 Jenna Midboe Jr Huntington Beach 24:03 8:01
83 Jasmine Hernandez Jr Escondido 24:04.6 8:02
84 Susana Murillo Jr San Bernardino 24:07.8 8:03
85 Breanna McBean Jr Tesoro 24:10.2 8:03 3/4 21/30 17/19 23:09 23:09 23:09
86 Wismmy Lee Jr Scripps Ranch 24:10.9 8:04
87 Baylie Vincent Jr Mission Viejo 24:21 8:07
88 Luisa Anderson So Oceanside 24:21.5 8:07
89 Jennifer Hong Jr Scripps Ranch 24:26.7 8:09
90 Adriana Gonzalez Jr Godinez Fundamental 24:27 8:09
91 Julia Bonilla Jr El Modena 24:37.6 8:13
92 Daniela Romero Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:42.4 8:14
93 Esmeralda Gaytan Jr Katella 24:50.1 8:17
94 Alexis Harris Jr Valley View 24:56.5 8:19
95 Viva Henny So Huntington Beach 25:05.1 8:22
96 Cienna Fabbri Jr Huntington Beach 25:05.7 8:22
97 Maria Pineda Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:06.3 8:22
98 Sara Olson Jr Villa Park 25:13.2 8:24
99 Jacqueline Contreras Jr San Bernardino 25:14.4 8:25
100 Martha Ramirez Jr Indio 25:19.1 8:26
101 Michelle Hughes Jr Sultana 25:20 8:27
102 Jennifer Ledesma Jr Orange Glen 25:21.8 8:27
103 Heather Riley Jr Villa Park 25:22.1 8:27
104 Kimberly Pheng Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:22.3 8:27
105 Gina Bello Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:27.4 8:29
106 Ana Silvas Jr Mission Viejo 25:28.4 8:29
107 Serena Agamohamadi Jr Villa Park 25:32.6 8:31
108 Jessica Vasquez Jr Orange Glen 25:40 8:33
109 Kaylee Martin Jr Tesoro 25:40.9 8:34 4/4 25/30 15/16 24:17 24:17 24:17
110 Jedzida Herron Jr Mira Mesa 25:42 8:34
111 Azalie Andrade Jr Oceanside 25:48.9 8:36
112 Kristin Coley Jr Villa Park 26:14.2 8:45
113 Melissa Arismendy Jr Mater Dei -ss 26:14.6 8:45
114 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Godinez Fundamental 26:49.2 8:56
115 Crystal Paulus Jr Orange Glen 26:50.9 8:57
116 Audrey Brown Jr Oceanside 27:05.8 9:02
117 Kiana Vergara Jr Huntington Beach 27:09.7 9:03
118 Emily Reed Jr Huntington Beach 27:13 9:04
119 Carrina Galang Jr Mira Mesa 27:17 9:06
120 Tiara Helms Jr Mira Mesa 27:18.2 9:06
121 Gwendolyn Daley Jr Mira Mesa 27:28.3 9:09
122 Leticia Herrera Jr Desert Mirage 27:37.6 9:13
123 Kimberly Ha Jr Mira Mesa 27:45.4 9:15
124 Kumiko Wong Jr Godinez Fundamental 27:46.4 9:15
125 Kaylee Brown Jr Mission Viejo 28:35 9:32
126 Rosicela Ambrosio Jr Escondido 29:15.3 9:45
127 Angelica Ruiz Jr San Bernardino 29:54.8 9:58
128 Monserrat Gutierrez Jr San Bernardino 29:56.9 9:59
129 Alena Quy Jr Mira Mesa 30:10.2 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rocio Valdez Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:26.8 6:29
2 Sienna Sacramento Fr Del Norte (Sd) 19:48.5 6:36
3 Arlene Cetis Fr Valley View 19:54.2 6:38
4 Miranda Scolaro Fr Villa Park 20:06.4 6:42
5 Brigit Laughin Fr Huntington Beach 20:13.4 6:44
6 Emily Jacoby Fr Tesoro 20:14 6:45 1/19 2/30 6/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
7 Alexandra Respes Fr Mira Mesa 20:17.5 6:46
8 Mckayla Antrim Fr Bonita 20:20.7 6:47
9 Allyson Trussell Fr Tesoro 20:21.8 6:47 2/19 3/30 1/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
10 Catherine Williams Fr Sultana 20:22.4 6:47
11 Lilah Blalock Fr Scripps Ranch 20:27.7 6:49
12 Leslie Zhang Fr Canyon Crest 20:31.5 6:51
13 Monique Azpeitia Fr El Modena 20:42.5 6:54
14 Sarah Villar Fr Tesoro 20:49.2 6:56 3/19 6/30 1/16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
15 Emily Slater Fr Diamond Bar 20:52.2 6:57
16 April Xie Fr Del Norte (Sd) 20:54.4 6:58
17 Melody Balkan Fr Sultana 20:56.6 6:59
18 Quincy Erturk Fr Canyon Crest 21:12.9 7:04
19 Macey Winter Fr San Marcos -sd 21:24.4 7:08
20 Kim Haefele Fr Villa Park 21:25.6 7:09
21 Claire Szymanski Fr Canyon Crest 21:31.9 7:11
22 Sophie Mirth Fr Mission Viejo 21:34.3 7:11
23 Tara Daily Fr Mission Viejo 21:35.4 7:12
24 Deanna Perez Fr Bonita 21:36.9 7:12
25 Molly Delzio Fr Scripps Ranch 21:37.3 7:12
26 Alexis Rood Fr Villa Park 21:38.2 7:13
27 Madeline Martin Fr Mission Viejo 21:48.2 7:16
28 Shannon MacKenzie Fr Tesoro 21:49.1 7:16 4/19 8/30 1/13
29 Karrine Cuatok Fr Del Norte (Sd) 21:57.1 7:19
30 Ella Perrins Fr Scripps Ranch 21:59.3 7:20
31 Katrina Gervais Fr Mater Dei -ss 22:02.4 7:21
32 Jessica Garcia Fr Katella 22:03.9 7:21
33 Reagan Cloutier Fr Del Norte (Sd) 22:05.4 7:22
34 Brielle Cartier Fr Tesoro 22:06.4 7:22 5/19 9/30 1/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
35 Morgan Stiewig Fr Villa Park 22:08.9 7:23
36 Citlali Mosqueda Fr Tesoro 22:17.1 7:26 6/19 12/30 1/10
37 Macie Sherman Fr Tesoro 22:17.7 7:26 7/19 13/30 1/6
38 Mckenna Gray Fr Scripps Ranch 22:24.9 7:28
39 Yasmine Coctis Fr Huntington Beach 22:28.7 7:30
40 Elizabeth Scott Fr Mission Viejo 22:29.3 7:30
41 Jessica Au Fr Diamond Bar 22:31 7:30
42 Sophie Pintar Fr Canyon Springs 22:31.7 7:31
43 Tabitha Reyes Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:48.6 7:36
44 Kara Ormiston Fr Tesoro 22:50.6 7:37 8/19 15/30 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
45 Paula Alvarez Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:51.3 7:37
46 Brooke Mclean Fr Mission Viejo 22:53.6 7:38
47 Megan Dennis Fr Tesoro 22:55.5 7:39 9/19 16/30 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
48 Brenda Ortega Fr Orange Glen 22:56 7:39
49 Georgia Mulligan Fr Huntington Beach 22:59.5 7:40
50 Lauren Kalley Fr Del Norte (Sd) 23:00.4 7:40
51 Britney Tanner Fr Villa Park 23:02.2 7:41
52 Sydney Archie Fr Villa Park 23:07.5 7:43
53 Lizbeth Romero Fr Katella 23:09.7 7:43
54 Karissa Gervais Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:14.6 7:45
55 Mylynn Phan Fr Mira Mesa 23:24.9 7:48
56 Tatum Moos Fr Tesoro 23:32 7:51 10/19 18/30 1/3
57 Grace Finn Fr Escondido 23:36.4 7:52
58 Grace Caligagan Fr Mira Mesa 23:38.6 7:53
59 Gabrielle Niko Fr Diamond Bar 23:45.9 7:55
60 Breanna Ben-joseph Fr Mission Viejo 23:50 7:57
61 Madison Casarez Fr Tesoro 23:51 7:57 11/19 20/30 1/3
62 Nicole Estess Fr Canyon Crest 23:51.8 7:57
63 Abigail Alegria Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:54.5 7:58
64 Vien Nguyen Fr Villa Park 24:00.7 8:00
65 Raina Mcconnell Fr Mission Viejo 24:09.9 8:03
66 Katelin Martinez Fr Tesoro 24:12.4 8:04 12/19 22/30 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
67 Annika Laroche Fr Mission Viejo 24:13 8:04
68 Lilly Johnson Fr San Marcos -sd 24:14.5 8:05
69 Yesenia Garibay Fr Katella 24:16.7 8:06
70 Nicole Abea Fr Bloomington -ss 24:20.5 8:07
71 Sarah Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 24:26.1 8:09
72 Vianey Martinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 24:40.1 8:13
73 Emma Harness Fr Villa Park 24:44.2 8:15
74 Jacqueline Tran Fr Mira Mesa 24:46.6 8:16
75 Becca Morrison Fr Tesoro 25:01.7 8:21 13/19 23/30 1/3
76 Hannah Emarine Fr Mission Viejo 25:04.7 8:22
77 Paris Hoffman Fr Scripps Ranch 25:09 8:23
78 Guadalupe Terrones Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:10.6 8:24
79 Gabrielle Shah Fr Canyon Crest 25:11.1 8:24
80 Hayley Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 25:17.9 8:26 14/19 24/30 1/2
81 Mia Curtis Fr Mater Dei -ss 25:22.4 8:27
82 Susan Zhao Fr Diamond Bar 25:29.3 8:30
83 Natalia Lopez Fr Villa Park 25:30 8:30
84 Belen Espinosa Zotea Fr Diamond Bar 25:31.4 8:30
85 Shaura Mcgowan Fr Valley View 25:32.7 8:31
86 Montana Milton Fr Scripps Ranch 25:34.8 8:32
87 Bailey Baker Fr Huntington Beach 25:40.8 8:34
88 Tiara Mcconnell Fr Villa Park 25:41.8 8:34
89 Makenna Webster Fr Mission Viejo 25:53.3 8:38
90 Monica Villanueva Fr Sultana 25:58.9 8:40
91 Arianna Salazar Fr Huntington Beach 26:00.2 8:40
92 Indya Wong Fr Mira Mesa 26:01.5 8:41
93 Lauren Reed Fr Mira Mesa 26:01.9 8:41
94 Kady Chu Fr Scripps Ranch 26:03.2 8:41
95 Daniela Napoli Fr Escondido 26:11.9 8:44
96 Haley Hoffman Fr Tesoro 26:14.8 8:45 15/19 26/30 1/2
97 Robyn Ramos Fr Bonita 26:16.7 8:46
98 Melanie Kascoutas Fr San Marcos -sd 26:22.5 8:48
99 Brieanne Roy Fr Mission Viejo 26:27.7 8:49
100 Michelle Urmatan Fr Diamond Bar 26:29.1 8:50
101 Elizabeth Pegg Fr Del Norte (Sd) 26:35.2 8:52
102 Michelle Dionne Fr Katella 26:37 8:52
103 Allison Fejes Fr Tesoro 26:37.9 8:53 16/19 27/30 1/2
104 Charlotte Inman Hess Fr Tesoro 26:43 8:54 17/19 28/30 1/2
105 Hannah Jackson Fr Mission Viejo 26:52.5 8:58
106 Allyson Randall Fr Mission Viejo 26:53.3 8:58
107 Cynthia Rios Fr Godinez Fundamental 27:07.1 9:02
108 Maria Frutos Fr Godinez Fundamental 27:07.8 9:03
109 Hannah Morrison Fr Tesoro 27:12 9:04 18/19 29/30 1/2
110 Nicole Beauchamp Fr Mission Viejo 27:21.6 9:07
111 Karla Flores Fr Mira Mesa 27:34.5 9:12
112 Roseangel Rodriguez Fr Desert Mirage 27:50.9 9:17
113 Sadie Polterock Fr Canyon Crest 27:52.3 9:17
114 Celine Bilsel Fr Mission Viejo 28:00.1 9:20
115 Haley Lawrence Fr Tesoro 28:06.5 9:22 19/19 30/30 1/1
116 Lizbeth Gonzalez Fr Godinez Fundamental 28:18.3 9:26
117 Janeyda Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 28:20.4 9:27
118 Emily Flynn Fr Mission Viejo 28:40.6 9:34
119 Sheri Zheng Fr Escondido 28:45.6 9:35
120 Cassie Hernandez Fr Huntington Beach 29:13.8 9:45
121 Cenyaze Fuentes Fr Godinez Fundamental 29:28.9 9:50
122 Jessica Dau Fr Scripps Ranch 29:29.5 9:50
123 Gabriella Jimenez Fr Mater Dei -ss 29:35.9 9:52
124 Morgan Dickinson Fr Mission Viejo 29:57.3 9:59
125 Deanna Moore Fr Oceanside 29:58.9 10:00
126 Maggie Santos Fr San Bernardino 30:28.4 10:09
127 Maureen Mcandrew Fr San Bernardino 30:29.2 10:10
128 Sophia Demarco Fr Villa Park 30:29.2 10:10
129 Jasmine Arevalo Fr Villa Park 30:29.2 10:10
130 Bailey Carlson Fr Villa Park 30:29.2 10:10
131 Katie Jackson Fr Bonita 30:29.2 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
105:21
21:04
7:01
68 Emily Jacoby
Fr
20:14
6:45
5
Allyson Trussell
Fr
20:22
6:47
7
Sarah Villar
Fr
20:49
6:56
10
Shannon MacKenzie
Fr
21:49
7:16
21
Brielle Cartier
Fr
22:06
7:22
25
Citlali Mosqueda
Fr
22:17
7:26
27
Macie Sherman
Fr
22:18
7:26
28
2 Del Norte (Sd)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
107:46
21:33
7:11
97 Sienna Sacramento
Fr
19:49
6:36
2
April Xie
Fr
20:54
6:58
12
Karrine Cuatok
Fr
21:57
7:19
22
Reagan Cloutier
Fr
22:05
7:22
24
Lauren Kalley
Fr
23:00
7:40
37
Elizabeth Pegg
Fr
26:35
8:52
61




3 Villa Park
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:56
108:21
21:40
7:13
100 Miranda Scolaro
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Kim Haefele
Fr
21:26
7:09
14
Alexis Rood
Fr
21:38
7:13
19
Morgan Stiewig
Fr
22:09
7:23
26
Britney Tanner
Fr
23:02
7:41
38
Sydney Archie
Fr
23:08
7:43
39
Vien Nguyen
Fr
24:01
8:00
46
4 Mission Viejo
10-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:19
110:21
22:04
7:21
119 Sophie Mirth
Fr
21:34
7:11
16
Tara Daily
Fr
21:35
7:12
17
Madeline Martin
Fr
21:48
7:16
20
Elizabeth Scott
Fr
22:29
7:30
31
Brooke Mclean
Fr
22:54
7:38
35
Breanna Ben-joseph
Fr
23:50
7:57
43
Raina Mcconnell
Fr
24:10
8:03
47
5 Scripps Ranch
7-5-5-4-5
Gap: 4:41
111:38
22:20
7:27
127 Lilah Blalock
Fr
20:28
6:49
8
Molly Delzio
Fr
21:37
7:12
18
Ella Perrins
Fr
21:59
7:20
23
Mckenna Gray
Fr
22:25
7:28
29
Paris Hoffman
Fr
25:09
8:23
49
Montana Milton
Fr
25:35
8:32
54
Kady Chu
Fr
26:03
8:41
59
6 Canyon Crest
8-4-4-5-6
Gap: 4:40
112:19
22:28
7:29
132 Leslie Zhang
Fr
20:32
6:51
9
Quincy Erturk
Fr
21:13
7:04
13
Claire Szymanski
Fr
21:32
7:11
15
Nicole Estess
Fr
23:52
7:57
44
Gabrielle Shah
Fr
25:11
8:24
51
Sadie Polterock
Fr
27:52
9:17
65




7 Godinez Fundamental
1-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:44
114:12
22:50
7:37
163 Rocio Valdez
Fr
19:27
6:29
1
Tabitha Reyes
Fr
22:49
7:36
33
Paula Alvarez
Fr
22:51
7:37
34
Abigail Alegria
Fr
23:55
7:58
45
Guadalupe Terrones
Fr
25:11
8:24
50
Cynthia Rios
Fr
27:07
9:02
62
Maria Frutos
Fr
27:08
9:03
63
8 Huntington Beach
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:47
117:23
23:29
7:50
181 Brigit Laughin
Fr
20:13
6:44
4
Yasmine Coctis
Fr
22:29
7:30
30
Georgia Mulligan
Fr
23:00
7:40
36
Bailey Baker
Fr
25:41
8:34
55
Arianna Salazar
Fr
26:00
8:40
56
Cassie Hernandez
Fr
29:14
9:45
66




9 Diamond Bar
9-9-9-10-9
Gap: 4:39
118:10
23:38
7:53
190 Emily Slater
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Jessica Au
Fr
22:31
7:30
32
Gabrielle Niko
Fr
23:46
7:55
42
Susan Zhao
Fr
25:29
8:30
52
Belen Espinosa Zotea
Fr
25:31
8:30
53
Michelle Urmatan
Fr
26:29
8:50
60




10 Mira Mesa
6-10-10-9-10
Gap: 5:44
118:09
23:38
7:53
192 Alexandra Respes
Fr
20:18
6:46
6
Mylynn Phan
Fr
23:25
7:48
40
Grace Caligagan
Fr
23:39
7:53
41
Jacqueline Tran
Fr
24:47
8:16
48
Indya Wong
Fr
26:02
8:41
57
Lauren Reed
Fr
26:02
8:41
58
Karla Flores
Fr
27:35
9:12
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
113:53
22:47
7:36
16 Citlali Mosqueda
Fr
22:17
7:26
1
Macie Sherman
Fr
22:18
7:26
2
Kara Ormiston
Fr
22:51
7:37
3
Megan Dennis
Fr
22:56
7:39
4
Tatum Moos
Fr
23:32
7:51
6
Madison Casarez
Fr
23:51
7:57
8
Katelin Martinez
Fr
24:12
8:04
11
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
121:44
24:21
8:07
57 Breanna Ben-joseph
Fr
23:50
7:57
7
Raina Mcconnell
Fr
24:10
8:03
10
Annika Laroche
Fr
24:13
8:04
12
Sarah Johnstone
Fr
24:26
8:09
13
Hannah Emarine
Fr
25:05
8:22
15
Makenna Webster
Fr
25:53
8:38
18
Brieanne Roy
Fr
26:28
8:49
19
3 Villa Park
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:34
123:04
24:37
8:12
61 Sydney Archie
Fr
23:08
7:43
5
Vien Nguyen
Fr
24:01
8:00
9
Emma Harness
Fr
24:44
8:15
14
Natalia Lopez
Fr
25:30
8:30
16
Tiara Mcconnell
Fr
25:42
8:34
17
Sophia Demarco
Fr
30:29
10:10
20
Jasmine Arevalo
Fr
30:29
10:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
124:38
24:56
8:19
16 Madison Casarez
Fr
23:51
7:57
1
Katelin Martinez
Fr
24:12
8:04
2
Becca Morrison
Fr
25:02
8:21
3
Hayley Gwilliam
Fr
25:18
8:26
4
Haley Hoffman
Fr
26:15
8:45
6
Allison Fejes
Fr
26:38
8:53
8
Charlotte Inman Hess
Fr
26:43
8:54
9
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
133:28
26:42
8:54
45 Makenna Webster
Fr
25:53
8:38
5
Brieanne Roy
Fr
26:28
8:49
7
Hannah Jackson
Fr
26:53
8:58
10
Allyson Randall
Fr
26:53
8:58
11
Nicole Beauchamp
Fr
27:22
9:07
12
Celine Bilsel
Fr
28:00
9:20
13
Emily Flynn
Fr
28:41
9:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Alexander Doyle, Fr, 16:01.7, Rancho Buena V Great Oak, 83:59.8, 44
Fr D2 Dillon Beckum, Fr, 15:45.9, Bonita Mission Viejo, 87:51.7, 68
Fr D3 Ryan St Pierre, Fr, 17:17.1, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 91:01.7, 56
Jr D1 Norberto Osorio, Jr, 14:56.4, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 80:35.2, 73
Jr D2 Mitch Manis, Jr, 15:27.1, Del Norte (Sd) El Modena, 82:55.5, 116
Jr D3 Julius Diehr, Jr, 15:38.9, Country Day Covina, 83:11.4, 41
So D1 Jake Ogden, So, 14:57.1, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 79:23.2, 40
So D2 Adam Villela, So, 15:25.8, El Modena Redlands, 85:44.6, 128
So D3 Tomas Miralles, So, 16:12.9, Country Day Yorba Linda, 88:44.4, 55
Sr D1 David Abraham, Sr, 14:42.1, Fountain Valley Dana Hills, 75:30.1, 33
Sr D2 Garrett Corcoran, Sr, 14:20.7, Villa Park Del Norte (Sd), 79:38.5, 67
Sr D3 Evan Gonzales, Sr, 15:37.7, Clairemont Valley View, 84:16.1, 53