Tesoro Results from the South Coast Lge Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/8/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael So So 17:39.2 5:53 3 29/82 3/13 17/51 4/5 17:43
(0:04,0.4)
17:43
(0:04,0.4)
17:43
(0:04,0.4)
17:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Anno, Bryan Jr JV 18:14.4 6:05 3 39/93 7/17 19/51 4/5 19:00
(0:46,4.0)
19:00
(0:46,4.0)
18:04 17:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Biarbe, Austin Jr JV 20:11.8 6:44 3 69/93 12/17 33/51 4/5 20:15
(0:03,0.3)
20:15
(0:03,0.3)
20:15
(0:03,0.3)
19:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Bryan, Christian So So 19:14.3 6:25 3 53/82 9/13 26/51 4/5 19:57
(0:43,3.6)
19:57
(0:43,3.6)
19:57
(0:43,3.6)
19:28
(0:14,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carpenter, Austin Jr JV 19:31.1 6:30 3 63/93 9/17 28/51 4/5 20:01
(0:30,2.5)
20:01
(0:30,2.5)
19:42
(0:11,0.9)
18:50 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Cendejas, Ryan So So 17:50.1 5:57 3 32/82 4/13 18/51 4/5 18:37
(0:47,4.2)
18:37
(0:47,4.2)
18:37
(0:47,4.2)
17:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Christman, Carter So So 16:57.4 5:39 3 16/82 2/13 12/51 4/5 16:56 16:56 16:56 16:33
Clarke, Derek So So 21:43.1 7:14 3 73/82 13/13 43/51 4/5 22:44
(1:01,4.5)
22:44
(1:01,4.5)
22:44
(1:01,4.5)
20:39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Collins, Michael Fr Fr 21:42.2 7:14 3 71/109 8/14 42/51 5/5 21:26
Cook, Brandon Fr Fr 20:14.5 6:45 3 48/109 5/14 35/51 5/5 21:06
(0:52,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Cooper, Ryan So So 20:02.4 6:41 3 66/82 10/13 32/51 5/5 19:44
Couser, Rhys Sr V 16:31.5 5:31 3 23/35 6/7 7/51 3/5 16:21 16:21 16:21 15:24
Curran, Scott Sr V 15:36.3 5:12 3 8/35 2/7 2/51 3/5 15:25 16:10
(0:34,3.5)
15:25 14:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Drinkward, Jonathan Jr V 16:14.9 5:25 3 16/35 4/7 5/51 3/5 16:43
(0:28,2.8)
16:43
(0:28,2.8)
16:43
(0:28,2.8)
16:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Dulacka, Brandon Fr Fr 19:21.9 6:27 3 34/109 3/14 27/51 5/5 18:49
Estupinan, AJ Jr JV 17:16.5 5:46 3 25/93 5/17 15/51 4/5 19:19
(2:03,10.6)
19:21
(2:05,10.7)
18:23
(1:07,6.0)
17:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Green, Gavin Fr Fr 26:05 8:42 3 106/109 14/14 51/51 5/5 23:13
Hendrix, Jeffrey So So 18:50.7 6:17 3 43/82 6/13 22/51 4/5 18:19 18:19 18:19 17:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Howard, Jack Fr Fr 19:58.9 6:40 3 45/109 4/14 31/51 5/5 19:44
Hulse, Tim So So 16:47.3 5:36 3 13/82 1/13 9/51 4/5 17:55
(1:08,6.3)
17:55
(1:08,6.3)
17:55
(1:08,6.3)
17:12
(0:25,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Garrett Fr Fr 18:36.6 6:12 3 15/109 2/14 21/51 3/5 18:11
Kaiser, Miguel Jr JV 21:57.3 7:19 3 87/93 16/17 44/51 4/5 20:35 20:35 20:35 19:10
Kushen, Sander Jr V 15:12.4 5:04 3 4/35 1/7 1/51 3/5 15:28
(0:16,1.7)
15:28
(0:16,1.7)
15:28
(0:16,1.7)
15:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Leiva, Alexander Jr JV 20:12.7 6:44 3 70/93 13/17 34/51 4/5 20:26
(0:13,1.1)
20:26
(0:13,1.1)
19:53 19:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Lundgren, Jonathan Fr Fr 20:23.2 6:48 3 52/109 6/14 37/51 5/5 21:18
(0:55,4.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Macdonald, Alex Fr Fr 22:44.7 7:35 3 89/109 11/14 48/51 5/5 20:36
Mali, Sean So So 20:54.5 6:58 3 70/82 11/13 39/51 5/5 27:35
(6:41,24.2)
27:35
(6:41,24.2)
27:35
(6:41,24.2)
20:58
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max, Christopher Fr Fr 21:40.7 7:14 3 70/109 7/14 41/51 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
McCusker, Avery Jr JV 16:13.9 5:25 3 4/93 1/17 4/51 3/5 16:56
(0:42,4.1)
16:56
(0:42,4.1)
16:56
(0:42,4.1)
16:35
(0:21,2.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McCusker, Ian Jr V 16:55.2 5:38 3 29/35 7/7 11/51 3/5 16:53 16:53 16:53 16:22
Mitchell, Garrett Jr V 15:46.5 5:16 3 11/35 3/7 3/51 3/5 16:58
(1:12,7.0)
16:58
(1:12,7.0)
16:58
(1:12,7.0)
16:41
(0:55,5.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Moore, Nicholas Jr V 16:17.5 5:26 3 18/35 5/7 6/51 3/5 16:15 16:15 16:15 15:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Myers, Logan Sr JV 16:33 5:31 3 9/93 2/17 8/51 3/5 16:45
(0:12,1.2)
16:45
(0:12,1.2)
16:16 15:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, DSR)
Otis, Chandler Jr JV 22:02.9 7:21 3 88/93 17/17 45/51 3/4 23:15
(1:12,5.2)
23:15
(1:12,5.2)
23:15
(1:12,5.2)
20:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Oveson, Seth So So 19:13.3 6:24 3 52/82 8/13 25/51 4/5 20:02
(0:49,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Parco, Andrew Fr Fr 22:10.8 7:24 3 82/109 10/14 47/51 5/5 20:04
Park, Austin Fr Fr 22:47 7:36 3 90/109 12/14 49/51 5/5
Richland, Asher Fr Fr 17:08.1 5:43 3 3/109 1/14 13/51 2/5 17:14
(0:06,0.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Robinson, Peter Jr JV 19:33.4 6:31 3 64/93 10/17 29/51 4/5 22:54
(3:21,14.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Roecker, Ryan Jr JV 20:43.1 6:54 3 80/93 15/17 38/51 4/5 19:47 19:47 19:47 19:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Rudy, Matt Jr JV 20:18.4 6:46 3 73/93 14/17 36/51 4/5 21:23
(1:05,5.0)
21:23
(1:05,5.0)
19:41 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Sack, Tanner So So 18:26.8 6:09 3 37/82 5/13 20/51 4/5 19:45
(1:18,6.6)
19:45
(1:18,6.6)
19:45
(1:18,6.6)
18:01 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Skarsten, Ronen Jr JV 17:10 5:43 3 24/93 4/17 14/51 4/5 17:58
(0:48,4.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Skarsten, Wyndal Jr JV 17:24.4 5:48 3 26/93 6/17 16/51 2/5 18:00
(0:36,3.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Stokes, Grant Fr Fr 23:04.8 7:42 3 94/109 13/14 50/51 5/5 22:14
Treese, Noel Fr Fr 22:04.5 7:22 3 80/109 9/14 46/51 5/5
Trejo, Shawn Jr JV 16:54.9 5:38 3 16/93 3/17 10/51 3/5 17:17
(0:22,2.1)
17:17
(0:22,2.1)
17:17
(0:22,2.1)
16:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Turner, Sam So So 19:01.8 6:21 3 47/82 7/13 24/51 4/5 18:40 18:40 18:40 17:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
von Kaenel, Chris Jr JV 18:58.8 6:20 3 52/93 8/17 23/51 4/5
Webster, Austyn So So 21:07.8 7:03 3 72/82 12/13 40/51 5/5 20:58 20:58 20:58 19:20
Zhou, Michael Jr JV 19:42.3 6:34 3 65/93 11/17 30/51 4/5 19:15 19:15 18:36 17:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 79:08
1:05
3 5:17 5:04 5:26 57 5:09 78:35 78:35 77:12 Sander Kushen (4), Scott Curran (8), Garrett Mitchell (11), Jonathan Drinkward (16), Nicholas Moore (18)
So 1st 5 4/5 87:41
1:40
3 5:51 5:36 6:09 102 5:28 84:47 84:47 82:32 Tim Hulse (13), Carter Christman (16), Michael Abbott (22), Ryan Cendejas (24), Tanner Sack (27)
So 2nd 5 4/5 96:23
1:12
3 6:26 6:17 6:41 112 5:42 96:54
(0:32,0.5)
96:54
(0:32,0.5)
92:08 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Jeffrey Hendrix (16), Sam Turner (20), Seth Oveson (22), Christian Bryan (23), Ryan Cooper (31)
JV 1st 5 3/5 84:08
1:03
3 5:37 5:25 5:46 72 5:27 84:36
(0:27,0.5)
84:48
(0:40,0.8)
83:47 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Avery McCusker (4), Logan Myers (9), Shawn Trejo (16), Ronen Skarsten (21), AJ Estupinan (22)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 93:42
2:09
3 6:15 5:48 6:31 104 5:39 95:43
(2:00,2.1)
99:06
(5:24,5.4)
95:43
(2:00,2.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Wyndal Skarsten (6), Bryan Anno (18), Chris von Kaenel (23), Austin Carpenter (28), Peter Robinson (29)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 101:08
1:01
3 6:45 6:34 6:54 103 6:07 107:46
(6:38,6.2)
107:46
(6:38,6.2)
107:46
(6:38,6.2%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Zhou (16), Austin Biarbe (19), Alexander Leiva (20), Matt Rudy (22), Ryan Roecker (26)
Fr 1st 5 5/5 95:20
3:06
3 6:21 5:43 6:45 106 5:49 87:30 87:30 87:06 Asher Richland (3), Garrett Johnson (14), Brandon Dulacka (26), Jack Howard (31), Brandon Cook (32)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 108:01
1:48
3 7:12 6:48 7:24 149 6:11 95:18 95:18 93:41 Jonathan Lundgren (23), Christopher Max (30), Michael Collins (31), Noel Treese (32), Andrew Parco (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 14:58.8 5:00
2 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 15:01.2 5:00
3 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 15:08.8 5:03
4 Sander Kushen Jr Tesoro 15:12.4 5:04 1/7 1/51 3/5 15:28
(0:16)
15:28
(0:16)
15:28
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 15:17.6 5:06
6 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:21.4 5:07
7 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:24.1 5:08
8 Scott Curran Sr Tesoro 15:36.3 5:12 2/7 2/51 3/5 15:25 16:10
(0:34)
15:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
9 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 15:42.1 5:14
10 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 15:44.5 5:15
11 Garrett Mitchell Jr Tesoro 15:46.5 5:16 3/7 3/51 3/5 16:58
(1:12)
16:58
(1:12)
16:58
(1:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:01.6 5:21
13 David White So San Juan Hills 16:02.4 5:21
14 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 16:04.6 5:22
15 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 16:08.4 5:23
16 Jonathan Drinkward Jr Tesoro 16:14.9 5:25 4/7 5/51 3/5 16:43
(0:28)
16:43
(0:28)
16:43
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Trent Essex Jr Trabuco Hills 16:15.6 5:25
18 Nicholas Moore Jr Tesoro 16:17.5 5:26 5/7 6/51 3/5 16:15 16:15 16:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
19 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 16:17.6 5:26
20 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 16:18.8 5:26
21 James Gibson Sr San Juan Hills 16:20.3 5:27
22 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 16:24 5:28
23 Rhys Couser Sr Tesoro 16:31.5 5:31 6/7 7/51 3/5 16:21 16:21 16:21
24 Brian Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 16:33.1 5:31
25 Seth Deitz Sr Trabuco Hills 16:41.2 5:34
26 Sean Mullen Jr Trabuco Hills 16:41.6 5:34
27 Lucas Rea So Trabuco Hills 16:43.2 5:34
28 Christopher Camarena Sr San Juan Hills 16:53.2 5:38
29 Ian McCusker Jr Tesoro 16:55.2 5:38 7/7 11/51 3/5 16:53 16:53 16:53
30 Kyle Yano Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58.3 5:39
31 Cameron Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:09.3 5:43
32 Steven Pedraza Jr San Juan Hills 17:17.7 5:46
33 Brandon Duby So San Juan Hills 17:51 5:57
34 Benjamin Hill Jr San Juan Hills 17:59.8 6:00
35 Kyle Estrada Sr San Juan Hills 18:44.8 6:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
77:12
15:26
5:09
32 Jake Ogden
So
14:59
5:00
1
Gavin Diem
Sr
15:09
5:03
3
Mason Coppi
So
15:18
5:06
5
Timothy Wilson
Sr
15:42
5:14
9
Joey Benrubi
Sr
16:05
5:22
14
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
16:18
5:26
19
Christian Barnett
Sr
16:24
5:28
22
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
77:33
15:31
5:10
37 Ulysses Orozco
Sr
15:01
5:00
2
Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:21
5:07
6
Michael Biedebach
So
15:24
5:08
7
Miles Brubacher
Sr
15:45
5:15
10
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:02
5:21
12
Steven O'sullivan
Sr
16:08
5:23
15
Michael Slemmer
Sr
16:19
5:26
20
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
79:08
15:50
5:17
57 Sander Kushen
Jr
15:12
5:04
4
Scott Curran
Sr
15:36
5:12
8
Garrett Mitchell
Jr
15:47
5:16
11
Jonathan Drinkward
Jr
16:15
5:25
16
Nicholas Moore
Jr
16:18
5:26
18
Rhys Couser
Sr
16:32
5:31
23
Ian McCusker
Jr
16:55
5:38
29
4 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:28
82:55
16:35
5:32
119 Trent Essex
Jr
16:16
5:25
17
Brian Garcia
Jr
16:33
5:31
24
Seth Deitz
Sr
16:41
5:34
25
Sean Mullen
Jr
16:42
5:34
26
Lucas Rea
So
16:43
5:34
27
Kyle Yano
Jr
16:58
5:39
30
Cameron Olson
Jr
17:09
5:43
31
5 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:49
84:25
16:53
5:38
127 David White
So
16:02
5:21
13
James Gibson
Sr
16:20
5:27
21
Christopher Camarena
Sr
16:53
5:38
28
Steven Pedraza
Jr
17:18
5:46
32
Brandon Duby
So
17:51
5:57
33
Benjamin Hill
Jr
18:00
6:00
34
Kyle Estrada
Sr
18:45
6:15
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:59.6 5:20
2 Colin Stein So Dana Hills 16:12.8 5:24
3 Max Gray So El Toro 16:13.8 5:25
4 Max Groff So El Toro 16:15.2 5:25
5 Spencer Smith So Trabuco Hills 16:39.3 5:33
6 Kainan Short So Dana Hills 16:39.9 5:33
7 Cory Purves So El Toro 16:41.6 5:34
8 Zachary Wheeler So Trabuco Hills 16:43.9 5:35
9 Gunnar Robinson So Trabuco Hills 16:45.1 5:35
10 Jacob Stephens So Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:35
11 Chris Boyd So El Toro 16:46.7 5:36
12 Daniel Perez So Trabuco Hills 16:47 5:36
13 Tim Hulse So Tesoro 16:47.3 5:36 1/13 9/51 4/5 17:55
(1:08)
17:55
(1:08)
17:55
(1:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jordan Loew So Trabuco Hills 16:54.4 5:38
15 Andrew Macko So Trabuco Hills 16:55.9 5:39
16 Carter Christman So Tesoro 16:57.4 5:39 2/13 12/51 4/5 16:56 16:56 16:56
17 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 16:57.6 5:39
18 Bryce Purnell So Trabuco Hills 17:00.6 5:40
19 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 17:02.6 5:41
20 Cameron Hurd So Trabuco Hills 17:09.4 5:43
21 Matt Konopka So Dana Hills 17:13.1 5:44
22 Max Batterton So Dana Hills 17:14 5:45
23 Elias Santillan So Dana Hills 17:15.3 5:45
24 Jerad Schwartz So Trabuco Hills 17:29.2 5:50
25 Chris Wisdom So El Toro 17:31.9 5:51
26 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:33.6 5:51
27 Joey Lampasona So El Toro 17:35.1 5:52
28 Tyler Smith So El Toro 17:36.6 5:52
29 Michael Abbott So Tesoro 17:39.2 5:53 3/13 17/51 4/5 17:43
(0:04)
17:43
(0:04)
17:43
(0:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Samuel Baker So El Toro 17:42.3 5:54
31 Ronan Corlett So San Juan Hills 17:44.9 5:55
32 Ryan Cendejas So Tesoro 17:50.1 5:57 4/13 18/51 4/5 18:37
(0:47)
18:37
(0:47)
18:37
(0:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Fernando Gonzalez So San Juan Hills 17:59.9 6:00
34 Julian Hawkins So San Juan Hills 18:14.4 6:05
35 Raj Chaudahri So Trabuco Hills 18:21.9 6:07
36 Nick Robinson So El Toro 18:23.3 6:08
37 Tanner Sack So Tesoro 18:26.8 6:09 5/13 20/51 4/5 19:45
(1:18)
19:45
(1:18)
19:45
(1:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Ryan Schultz So Dana Hills 18:27.5 6:09
39 Colton Roughen So Trabuco Hills 18:30.4 6:10
40 Anthony Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 18:35.4 6:12
41 Andrew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:47.1 6:16
42 Trevor Davis So Trabuco Hills 18:49.4 6:16
43 Jeffrey Hendrix So Tesoro 18:50.7 6:17 6/13 22/51 4/5 18:19 18:19 18:19
44 Jake Preciado So Dana Hills 18:53.2 6:18
45 Sam Longo So Dana Hills 18:53.6 6:18
46 Cole Smith So Dana Hills 18:55.8 6:19
47 Sam Turner So Tesoro 19:01.8 6:21 7/13 24/51 4/5 18:40 18:40 18:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
48 Noah Logan So El Toro 19:04.6 6:22
49 Connor Matamalas So Dana Hills 19:06.2 6:22
50 Joshua Manapsal So Trabuco Hills 19:07.7 6:23
51 Mikael Rodgers So San Juan Hills 19:10.7 6:24
52 Seth Oveson So Tesoro 19:13.3 6:24 8/13 25/51 4/5
53 Christian Bryan So Tesoro 19:14.3 6:25 9/13 26/51 4/5 19:57
(0:43)
19:57
(0:43)
19:57
(0:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Henry Lutz So San Juan Hills 19:17 6:26
55 Josh Robinson So El Toro 19:22.4 6:27
56 Stephen Tadena So Dana Hills 19:24 6:28
57 Aaron Pook So El Toro 19:26.8 6:29
58 Angel Menchaca So San Juan Hills 19:28.9 6:30
59 Brendan Mcmanus So San Juan Hills 19:31.3 6:30
60 Jay Tretter So San Juan Hills 19:32.8 6:31
61 Eric Garcia So Dana Hills 19:34.3 6:31
62 Robert Rojas So San Juan Hills 19:41.4 6:34
63 Chris Maghy So El Toro 19:50.6 6:37
64 Riley Hunner So Dana Hills 19:51.6 6:37
65 Lukas Rodgers So San Juan Hills 19:59.3 6:40
66 Ryan Cooper So Tesoro 20:02.4 6:41 10/13 32/51 5/5
67 Ryan Brown So San Juan Hills 20:10.3 6:43
68 Kolby Oliver So San Juan Hills 20:30.4 6:50
69 Camron Fortier So El Toro 20:50.6 6:57
70 Sean Mali So Tesoro 20:54.5 6:58 11/13 39/51 5/5 27:35
(6:41)
27:35
(6:41)
27:35
(6:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Sergio Garcia So El Toro 20:57.5 6:59
72 Austyn Webster So Tesoro 21:07.8 7:03 12/13 40/51 5/5 20:58 20:58 20:58
73 Derek Clarke So Tesoro 21:43.1 7:14 13/13 43/51 4/5 22:44
(1:01)
22:44
(1:01)
22:44
(1:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Travis Blakenship So Trabuco Hills 21:49 7:16
75 Daniel Muniz So San Juan Hills 21:51.2 7:17
76 Raven Schwarzkoef So El Toro 22:05.6 7:22
77 Ethan Kokesh So San Juan Hills 22:20.6 7:27
78 Thomas Scott So El Toro 22:34.6 7:32
79 Enrique Del Rivero So San Juan Hills 24:33.3 8:11
80 Richard Evan Relf So San Juan Hills 24:34.7 8:12
81 Austin Vogt So San Juan Hills 25:08.9 8:23
82 Mitchell Watrous So El Toro 25:09.3 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:57
16:23
5:28
26 Clyde Ford
So
16:00
5:20
1
Max Gray
So
16:14
5:25
3
Max Groff
So
16:15
5:25
4
Cory Purves
So
16:42
5:34
7
Chris Boyd
So
16:47
5:36
11
Joseph Shuirman
So
16:58
5:39
17
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:03
5:41
18
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
83:41
16:44
5:35
44 Spencer Smith
So
16:39
5:33
5
Zachary Wheeler
So
16:44
5:35
8
Gunnar Robinson
So
16:45
5:35
9
Jacob Stephens
So
16:46
5:35
10
Daniel Perez
So
16:47
5:36
12
Jordan Loew
So
16:54
5:38
14
Andrew Macko
So
16:56
5:39
15
3 Dana Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
84:35
16:55
5:38
68 Colin Stein
So
16:13
5:24
2
Kainan Short
So
16:40
5:33
6
Matt Konopka
So
17:13
5:44
19
Max Batterton
So
17:14
5:45
20
Elias Santillan
So
17:15
5:45
21
Ryan Schultz
So
18:28
6:09
28
Jake Preciado
So
18:53
6:18
30
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
87:41
17:32
5:51
102 Tim Hulse
So
16:47
5:36
13
Carter Christman
So
16:57
5:39
16
Michael Abbott
So
17:39
5:53
22
Ryan Cendejas
So
17:50
5:57
24
Tanner Sack
So
18:27
6:09
27
Jeffrey Hendrix
So
18:51
6:17
29
Sam Turner
So
19:02
6:21
31
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
92:27
18:29
6:10
139 Ronan Corlett
So
17:45
5:55
23
Fernando Gonzalez
So
18:00
6:00
25
Julian Hawkins
So
18:14
6:05
26
Mikael Rodgers
So
19:11
6:24
32
Henry Lutz
So
19:17
6:26
33
Angel Menchaca
So
19:29
6:30
34
Brendan Mcmanus
So
19:31
6:30
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
85:30
17:06
5:42
20 Jordan Loew
So
16:54
5:38
1
Andrew Macko
So
16:56
5:39
2
Bryce Purnell
So
17:01
5:40
4
Cameron Hurd
So
17:09
5:43
6
Jerad Schwartz
So
17:29
5:50
7
Sean Neuman
Jr
17:34
5:51
9
Raj Chaudahri
So
18:22
6:07
13
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
86:44
17:21
5:47
37 Joseph Shuirman
So
16:58
5:39
3
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:03
5:41
5
Chris Wisdom
So
17:32
5:51
8
Joey Lampasona
So
17:35
5:52
10
Tyler Smith
So
17:37
5:52
11
Samuel Baker
So
17:42
5:54
12
Nick Robinson
So
18:23
6:08
14
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
94:16
18:51
6:17
90 Ryan Schultz
So
18:28
6:09
15
Jake Preciado
So
18:53
6:18
17
Sam Longo
So
18:54
6:18
18
Cole Smith
So
18:56
6:19
19
Connor Matamalas
So
19:06
6:22
21
Stephen Tadena
So
19:24
6:28
24
Eric Garcia
So
19:34
6:31
28
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
96:23
19:17
6:26
112 Jeffrey Hendrix
So
18:51
6:17
16
Sam Turner
So
19:02
6:21
20
Seth Oveson
So
19:13
6:24
22
Christian Bryan
So
19:14
6:25
23
Ryan Cooper
So
20:02
6:41
31
Sean Mali
So
20:55
6:58
34
Austyn Webster
So
21:08
7:03
35
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
98:14
19:39
6:33
137 Angel Menchaca
So
19:29
6:30
25
Brendan Mcmanus
So
19:31
6:30
26
Jay Tretter
So
19:33
6:31
27
Robert Rojas
So
19:41
6:34
29
Lukas Rodgers
So
19:59
6:40
30
Ryan Brown
So
20:10
6:43
32
Kolby Oliver
So
20:30
6:50
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:49.4 5:16
2 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:04.6 5:22
3 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:13.4 5:24
4 Avery McCusker Jr Tesoro 16:13.9 5:25 1/17 4/51 3/5 16:56
(0:42)
16:56
(0:42)
16:56
(0:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 16:18.1 5:26
6 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 16:24.7 5:28
7 Mark Tillman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25.1 5:28
8 Jacob Bevins Jr El Toro 16:32.3 5:31
9 Logan Myers Sr Tesoro 16:33 5:31 2/17 8/51 3/5 16:45
(0:12)
16:45
(0:12)
16:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
10 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 16:33.6 5:31
11 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 16:33.9 5:31
12 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 16:39.6 5:33
13 Ben Borovinski Jr Dana Hills 16:44.2 5:35
14 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 16:45.2 5:35
15 Derek Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 16:46.8 5:36
16 Shawn Trejo Jr Tesoro 16:54.9 5:38 3/17 10/51 3/5 17:17
(0:22)
17:17
(0:22)
17:17
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Sam O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 16:56.4 5:39
18 Joshua Padilla Sr Trabuco Hills 16:56.9 5:39
19 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 16:57.9 5:39
20 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 17:03.9 5:41
21 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 17:07.5 5:43
22 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 17:08.3 5:43
23 Matthew Walsh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:10 5:43
24 Ronen Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:10 5:43 4/17 14/51 4/5
25 AJ Estupinan Jr Tesoro 17:16.5 5:46 5/17 15/51 4/5 19:19
(2:03)
19:21
(2:05)
18:23
(1:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Wyndal Skarsten Jr Tesoro 17:24.4 5:48 6/17 16/51 2/5
27 Justin Albert Sr Dana Hills 17:31.9 5:51
28 Cody Leventhal Sr Dana Hills 17:40.4 5:53
29 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:43.1 5:54
30 Christian Hiller Sr Trabuco Hills 17:46.6 5:56
31 Gabriel Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47.1 5:56
32 Bobby Bethurum Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47.6 5:56
33 Derek Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54.6 5:58
34 Nicholas Welter Jr San Juan Hills 17:55.8 5:59
35 Anders Mattson Jr Dana Hills 17:56.6 5:59
36 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 17:59 6:00
37 Billy Sloan Jr Dana Hills 18:09.1 6:03
38 Joseph Alvarez Sr Trabuco Hills 18:11.9 6:04
39 Bryan Anno Jr Tesoro 18:14.4 6:05 7/17 19/51 4/5 19:00
(0:46)
19:00
(0:46)
18:04 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
40 Jonah Mcguire Jr Trabuco Hills 18:15.4 6:05
41 James Prefontaine Jr Dana Hills 18:16.8 6:06
42 Nate Magee Jr Dana Hills 18:23.1 6:08
43 Elliot Olson Jr Dana Hills 18:26 6:09
44 Brantlee Griffith Sr Dana Hills 18:29.6 6:10
45 Steven Roche So Trabuco Hills 18:31.5 6:11
46 Victor Joaquin Jr San Juan Hills 18:37.6 6:13
47 Hayden Monson Sr Dana Hills 18:39.8 6:13
48 Jonathan Alegre So Trabuco Hills 18:40.7 6:14
49 Kyle Brenneman Jr San Juan Hills 18:43.8 6:15
50 Curtis Debrincat Sr El Toro 18:48.6 6:16
51 Spencer Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 18:54.3 6:18
52 Chris von Kaenel Jr Tesoro 18:58.8 6:20 8/17 23/51 4/5
53 Jackson Watkins Jr Dana Hills 19:01.2 6:20
54 Nathan Cassens Jr Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:22
55 Donovan Shreve Jr San Juan Hills 19:10.1 6:23
56 Kiefer Batterton Sr Dana Hills 19:11 6:24
57 Kristoffer Lane Jr San Juan Hills 19:11.4 6:24
58 Nick Kato Jr El Toro 19:11.5 6:24
59 Steven Simmons Jr Trabuco Hills 19:17.7 6:26
60 Jacob Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 19:22.5 6:28
61 Sean Eigle Jr San Juan Hills 19:27.7 6:29
62 Nicholas Caldwell Jr San Juan Hills 19:30.5 6:30
63 Austin Carpenter Jr Tesoro 19:31.1 6:30 9/17 28/51 4/5 20:01
(0:30)
20:01
(0:30)
19:42
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Peter Robinson Jr Tesoro 19:33.4 6:31 10/17 29/51 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
65 Michael Zhou Jr Tesoro 19:42.3 6:34 11/17 30/51 4/5 19:15 19:15 18:36
66 Logan Peck Jr El Toro 19:44.5 6:35
67 Casey Sakamoto Sr El Toro 19:57.1 6:39
68 Kevin Katzman Jr San Juan Hills 20:02.8 6:41
69 Austin Biarbe Jr Tesoro 20:11.8 6:44 12/17 33/51 4/5 20:15
(0:03)
20:15
(0:03)
20:15
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Alexander Leiva Jr Tesoro 20:12.7 6:44 13/17 34/51 4/5 20:26
(0:13)
20:26
(0:13)
19:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
71 Justin Hanrahan Sr El Toro 20:16.4 6:45
72 Daniel Yun Jr San Juan Hills 20:17.9 6:46
73 Matt Rudy Jr Tesoro 20:18.4 6:46 14/17 36/51 4/5 21:23
(1:05)
21:23
(1:05)
19:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
74 Devin Talens Jr El Toro 20:22.9 6:48
75 Mesya Nersesian (afob) Jr El Toro 20:33.2 6:51
76 Jake Sugawara Sr Trabuco Hills 20:35.2 6:52
77 Robert Minns Jr El Toro 20:36.8 6:52
78 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 20:38.3 6:53
79 Liam Heinicke Jr San Juan Hills 20:40.8 6:54
80 Ryan Roecker Jr Tesoro 20:43.1 6:54 15/17 38/51 4/5 19:47 19:47 19:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
81 Tyler Harris Jr San Juan Hills 21:04.8 7:02
82 Christopher Hieb Sr El Toro 21:13.1 7:04
83 Damian Moreno Jr San Juan Hills 21:23.6 7:08
84 Noah Delaurie Jr San Juan Hills 21:24.5 7:08
85 James Garwood Jr San Juan Hills 21:42.2 7:14
86 Eric Frigger Sr El Toro 21:43.5 7:15
87 Miguel Kaiser Jr Tesoro 21:57.3 7:19 16/17 44/51 4/5 20:35 20:35 20:35
88 Chandler Otis Jr Tesoro 22:02.9 7:21 17/17 45/51 3/4 23:15
(1:12)
23:15
(1:12)
23:15
(1:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Abdul Idris Sr El Toro 22:19.9 7:27
90 Adam Sandoval Sr Trabuco Hills 22:27.5 7:29
91 Jacob Reese Jr El Toro 22:35.8 7:32
92 Nicholas Kurtzer Jr San Juan Hills 24:24.8 8:08
93 Brian House Jr San Juan Hills 25:17.6 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
81:42
16:20
5:27
28 Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:05
5:22
2
Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:13
5:24
3
Jacob Kupfert
Jr
16:18
5:26
5
Jacob Bevins
Jr
16:32
5:31
8
Bryce Callender
Jr
16:34
5:31
10
Wesley Platt
Jr
16:40
5:33
12
Ian Connair
Sr
16:45
5:35
14
2 Dana Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
82:29
16:30
5:30
48 Alex Smith
Jr
15:49
5:16
1
Kobi Greenberg
Jr
16:25
5:28
6
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
16:34
5:31
11
Ben Borovinski
Jr
16:44
5:35
13
Sam O'melveny
Sr
16:56
5:39
17
Justin Albert
Sr
17:32
5:51
24
Cody Leventhal
Sr
17:40
5:53
25
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
84:08
16:50
5:37
72 Avery McCusker
Jr
16:14
5:25
4
Logan Myers
Sr
16:33
5:31
9
Shawn Trejo
Jr
16:55
5:38
16
Ronen Skarsten
Jr
17:10
5:43
21
AJ Estupinan
Jr
17:17
5:46
22
Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
17:24
5:48
23
Bryan Anno
Jr
18:14
6:05
29
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
84:23
16:53
5:38
79 Mark Tillman
Sr
16:25
5:28
7
Derek Hayashibara
Sr
16:47
5:36
15
Joshua Padilla
Sr
16:57
5:39
18
Keaton Mcgrann
Jr
17:04
5:41
19
Matthew Walsh
Sr
17:10
5:43
20
James Perez
Jr
17:43
5:54
26
Christian Hiller
Sr
17:47
5:56
27
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
93:22
18:40
6:13
154 Nicholas Welter
Jr
17:56
5:59
28
Victor Joaquin
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
Kyle Brenneman
Jr
18:44
6:15
31
Spencer Kirkham
Sr
18:54
6:18
32
Donovan Shreve
Jr
19:10
6:23
33
Kristoffer Lane
Jr
19:11
6:24
34
Sean Eigle
Jr
19:28
6:29
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
84:39
16:56
5:39
15 Wesley Platt
Jr
16:40
5:33
1
Ian Connair
Sr
16:45
5:35
2
Kyle Dunn
Sr
16:58
5:39
3
Trevor Oblouk
Sr
17:08
5:43
4
Josh Dodd
Jr
17:08
5:43
5
Curtis Debrincat
Sr
18:49
6:16
22
Nick Kato
Jr
19:12
6:24
25
2 Trabuco Hills
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:12
88:59
17:48
5:56
55 James Perez
Jr
17:43
5:54
9
Christian Hiller
Sr
17:47
5:56
10
Gabriel Ceja
Jr
17:47
5:56
11
Bobby Bethurum
Jr
17:48
5:56
12
Derek Dorr
Jr
17:55
5:58
13
Karl Garrison
Jr
17:59
6:00
15
Joseph Alvarez
Sr
18:12
6:04
17
3 Dana Hills
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:45
89:35
17:55
5:58
64 Justin Albert
Sr
17:32
5:51
7
Cody Leventhal
Sr
17:40
5:53
8
Anders Mattson
Jr
17:57
5:59
14
Billy Sloan
Jr
18:09
6:03
16
James Prefontaine
Jr
18:17
6:06
19
Nate Magee
Jr
18:23
6:08
20
Elliot Olson
Jr
18:26
6:09
21
4 Tesoro
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
93:42
18:44
6:15
104 Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
17:24
5:48
6
Bryan Anno
Jr
18:14
6:05
18
Chris von Kaenel
Jr
18:59
6:20
23
Austin Carpenter
Jr
19:31
6:30
28
Peter Robinson
Jr
19:33
6:31
29
Michael Zhou
Jr
19:42
6:34
30
Austin Biarbe
Jr
20:12
6:44
32
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
98:30
19:42
6:34
141 Kristoffer Lane
Jr
19:11
6:24
24
Sean Eigle
Jr
19:28
6:29
26
Nicholas Caldwell
Jr
19:31
6:30
27
Kevin Katzman
Jr
20:03
6:41
31
Daniel Yun
Jr
20:18
6:46
33
Liam Heinicke
Jr
20:41
6:54
34
Tyler Harris
Jr
21:05
7:02
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
91:39
18:20
6:07
22 Karl Garrison
Jr
17:59
6:00
1
Joseph Alvarez
Sr
18:12
6:04
2
Jonah Mcguire
Jr
18:15
6:05
3
Steven Roche
So
18:32
6:11
7
Jonathan Alegre
So
18:41
6:14
9
Nathan Cassens
Jr
19:05
6:22
12
Steven Simmons
Jr
19:18
6:26
15
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
93:00
18:36
6:12
34 Nate Magee
Jr
18:23
6:08
4
Elliot Olson
Jr
18:26
6:09
5
Brantlee Griffith
Sr
18:30
6:10
6
Hayden Monson
Sr
18:40
6:13
8
Jackson Watkins
Jr
19:01
6:20
11
Kiefer Batterton
Sr
19:11
6:24
13




3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
97:58
19:36
6:32
80 Curtis Debrincat
Sr
18:49
6:16
10
Nick Kato
Jr
19:12
6:24
14
Logan Peck
Jr
19:45
6:35
17
Casey Sakamoto
Sr
19:57
6:39
18
Justin Hanrahan
Sr
20:16
6:45
21
Devin Talens
Jr
20:23
6:48
23
Mesya Nersesian (afob)
Jr
20:33
6:51
24
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
101:08
20:14
6:45
103 Michael Zhou
Jr
19:42
6:34
16
Austin Biarbe
Jr
20:12
6:44
19
Alexander Leiva
Jr
20:13
6:44
20
Matt Rudy
Jr
20:18
6:46
22
Ryan Roecker
Jr
20:43
6:54
26
Miguel Kaiser
Jr
21:57
7:19
31
Chandler Otis
Jr
22:03
7:21
32
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
106:16
21:15
7:05
139 Liam Heinicke
Jr
20:41
6:54
25
Tyler Harris
Jr
21:05
7:02
27
Damian Moreno
Jr
21:24
7:08
28
Noah Delaurie
Jr
21:25
7:08
29
James Garwood
Jr
21:42
7:14
30
Nicholas Kurtzer
Jr
24:25
8:08
33
Brian House
Jr
25:18
8:26
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Wilfert Fr Dana Hills 16:58.9 5:40
2 Jax Van Dijk Fr Dana Hills 17:06.5 5:42
3 Asher Richland Fr Tesoro 17:08.1 5:43 1/14 13/51 2/5
4 Kyle Gray Fr San Juan Hills 17:12.2 5:44
5 Christopher Denning Fr El Toro 17:34.2 5:51
6 John Turner Fr Dana Hills 17:35.6 5:52
7 Matthew Wehan Fr Dana Hills 17:37.7 5:53
8 Hess Kyle Fr Trabuco Hills 17:41.1 5:54
9 Shane Healy Fr Dana Hills 17:57.9 5:59
10 David Fabian Fr Dana Hills 18:10.8 6:04
11 Trevor Hayashibara Fr Trabuco Hills 18:20.1 6:07
12 Jeremy Ingraham Fr Dana Hills 18:24.5 6:08
13 Brandon Lagunas Fr Dana Hills 18:29 6:10
14 Alexander Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29.7 6:10
15 Garrett Johnson Fr Tesoro 18:36.6 6:12 2/14 21/51 3/5
16 Max Bennett Fr El Toro 18:38 6:13
17 Connor Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 18:38.7 6:13
18 Devon Ripley Fr Trabuco Hills 18:42.1 6:14
19 Nick Botts Fr Dana Hills 18:43.5 6:15
20 Micah Ray Fr San Juan Hills 18:52.2 6:17
21 Chet Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 18:53.5 6:18
22 Thomas Blackwelder Fr Dana Hills 18:56.7 6:19
23 Chad Ames Fr Dana Hills 18:58.6 6:20
25 Kush Attal Fr Trabuco Hills 19:01.3 6:20
26 Jacob Yorba Fr El Toro 19:01.9 6:21
27 Evan Harper Fr Dana Hills 19:02.6 6:21
28 Tyler Savage Fr El Toro 19:03.6 6:21
29 Samuel Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 19:06.1 6:22
30 Nicolas Mcclure Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13 6:24
31 Khoi Le Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13 6:24
32 Jack Cochran Fr Dana Hills 19:13.5 6:25
33 Joshua Papageorges Fr Trabuco Hills 19:20.9 6:27
34 Brandon Dulacka Fr Tesoro 19:21.9 6:27 3/14 27/51 5/5
35 Joshua Dix Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28.1 6:29
36 Cole Schuhmacher Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28.2 6:29
37 Dean Diakov Fr Dana Hills 19:28.4 6:29
38 Cory Kono Fr San Juan Hills 19:32 6:31
39 Nathan Morgan Fr El Toro 19:33.6 6:31
40 Braeden Schmitt Fr San Juan Hills 19:46.3 6:35
41 Thomas Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 19:50 6:37
42 Jaycie Naval Fr San Juan Hills 19:54.5 6:38
43 James Kang Fr El Toro 19:56.6 6:39
44 Joshua Estrada Fr San Juan Hills 19:57.8 6:39
45 Jack Howard Fr Tesoro 19:58.9 6:40 4/14 31/51 5/5
46 Matthew Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 20:06.3 6:42
47 Cooper Zoch Fr Dana Hills 20:11.3 6:44
48 Brandon Cook Fr Tesoro 20:14.5 6:45 5/14 35/51 5/5
49 Brian Le Fr El Toro 20:14.7 6:45
50 James Mcdonald Fr San Juan Hills 20:17.8 6:46
51 Mitchel Deboskey Fr El Toro 20:20.3 6:47
52 Jonathan Lundgren Fr Tesoro 20:23.2 6:48 6/14 37/51 5/5
53 Chris Jun Fr El Toro 20:34.9 6:52
54 Konrad Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 20:35.1 6:52
55 Khai Nguyen Fr El Toro 20:53 6:58
56 Cody Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 20:55.5 6:59
57 Ethan Hartline Fr El Toro 21:01.5 7:01
58 Alex Kreiss Fr Trabuco Hills 21:02 7:01
59 Jacob Tamani Fr El Toro 21:02.9 7:01
60 Darren Ly Fr El Toro 21:09.1 7:03
61 Colin Clark Fr Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:04
62 Joshua Heard Fr El Toro 21:20.5 7:07
63 Nicholas Dorsett Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20.5 7:07
64 Michael Pelleriti Fr San Juan Hills 21:29.6 7:10
65 Ethan Lau Fr El Toro 21:30.4 7:10
66 Perez Edgar Fr Trabuco Hills 21:32.6 7:11
67 Grant Allan Fr El Toro 21:35.6 7:12
68 Alex Sweeney Fr El Toro 21:38.4 7:13
69 David Picard Fr El Toro 21:39.2 7:13
70 Christopher Max Fr Tesoro 21:40.7 7:14 7/14 41/51 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
71 Michael Collins Fr Tesoro 21:42.2 7:14 8/14 42/51 5/5
72 Michael Flores Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42.7 7:14
73 Alexander Naddor Fr San Juan Hills 21:45.2 7:15
74 William Allen Fr El Toro 21:48.1 7:16
75 Andrew Mansoor Fr San Juan Hills 21:49 7:16
76 Connor Davenport Fr San Juan Hills 21:54.1 7:18
77 Jacob Arredondo Fr Trabuco Hills 21:56 7:19
78 Justin Ripperger Fr San Juan Hills 21:59.1 7:20
79 Jacob Still Fr El Toro 22:00.2 7:20
80 Noel Treese Fr Tesoro 22:04.5 7:22 9/14 46/51 5/5
81 Alex Reid Fr El Toro 22:09.5 7:23
82 Andrew Parco Fr Tesoro 22:10.8 7:24 10/14 47/51 5/5
83 Jack Emery Fr Trabuco Hills 22:11.5 7:24
84 Daniel Blancarte Fr El Toro 22:11.8 7:24
85 Jesse Fox Fr El Toro 22:23.3 7:28
86 Sharad Bhagwat Fr El Toro 22:26.8 7:29
87 Matthew Bloomberg Fr San Juan Hills 22:32.8 7:31
88 Enzo Bak-boychuk Fr San Juan Hills 22:39.2 7:33
89 Alex Macdonald Fr Tesoro 22:44.7 7:35 11/14 48/51 5/5
90 Austin Park Fr Tesoro 22:47 7:36 12/14 49/51 5/5
91 Luke Messinger Fr El Toro 22:47.2 7:36
92 Blake Alvarez Fr El Toro 22:50.1 7:37
93 Thomas Cara Fr San Juan Hills 23:00.1 7:40
94 Grant Stokes Fr Tesoro 23:04.8 7:42 13/14 50/51 5/5
95 Mark Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 23:16.5 7:46
96 Weston Simon Fr San Juan Hills 23:22.8 7:48
97 Robbie Souza Fr El Toro 23:28.1 7:49
98 Ethan Ignoffo Fr Trabuco Hills 23:29.4 7:50
99 Miguel Bravo Fr San Juan Hills 23:50.8 7:57
100 Jackson Collins Fr San Juan Hills 24:42.6 8:14
101 Payton Raymer Fr San Juan Hills 24:59.6 8:20
102 Ian Warrack Fr San Juan Hills 25:05.6 8:22
103 Trevor Buongiorno Fr San Juan Hills 25:31.9 8:31
104 Caleb Cox Fr San Juan Hills 25:48.8 8:36
105 David Duplissey Fr San Juan Hills 25:54 8:38
106 Gavin Green Fr Tesoro 26:05 8:42 14/14 51/51 5/5
107 Nicholas Alegre Fr Trabuco Hills 26:09.4 8:43
108 Stephen Brenner Fr San Juan Hills 26:12.8 8:44
109 Zachary Malloch Fr San Juan Hills 30:25.8 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
87:17
17:27
5:49
25 Thomas Wilfert
Fr
16:59
5:40
1
Jax Van Dijk
Fr
17:07
5:42
2
John Turner
Fr
17:36
5:52
6
Matthew Wehan
Fr
17:38
5:53
7
Shane Healy
Fr
17:58
5:59
9
David Fabian
Fr
18:11
6:04
10
Jeremy Ingraham
Fr
18:25
6:08
12
2 Trabuco Hills
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
92:14
18:27
6:09
69 Hess Kyle
Fr
17:41
5:54
8
Trevor Hayashibara
Fr
18:20
6:07
11
Alexander Loniak
Fr
18:30
6:10
13
Devon Ripley
Fr
18:42
6:14
17
Kush Attal
Fr
19:01
6:20
20
Nicolas Mcclure
Fr
19:13
6:24
24
Khoi Le
Fr
19:13
6:24
25
3 San Juan Hills
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
92:43
18:33
6:11
80 Kyle Gray
Fr
17:12
5:44
4
Connor Yartz
Fr
18:39
6:13
16
Micah Ray
Fr
18:52
6:17
18
Chet Johnson
Fr
18:54
6:18
19
Samuel Reynolds
Fr
19:06
6:22
23
Cory Kono
Fr
19:32
6:31
27
Braeden Schmitt
Fr
19:46
6:35
29
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
93:51
18:46
6:15
91 Christopher Denning
Fr
17:34
5:51
5
Max Bennett
Fr
18:38
6:13
15
Jacob Yorba
Fr
19:02
6:21
21
Tyler Savage
Fr
19:04
6:21
22
Nathan Morgan
Fr
19:34
6:31
28
James Kang
Fr
19:57
6:39
30
Brian Le
Fr
20:15
6:45
33
5 Tesoro
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
95:20
19:04
6:21
106 Asher Richland
Fr
17:08
5:43
3
Garrett Johnson
Fr
18:37
6:12
14
Brandon Dulacka
Fr
19:22
6:27
26
Jack Howard
Fr
19:59
6:40
31
Brandon Cook
Fr
20:15
6:45
32
Jonathan Lundgren
Fr
20:23
6:48
34
Christopher Max
Fr
21:41
7:14
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
92:45
18:33
6:11
15 David Fabian
Fr
18:11
6:04
1
Jeremy Ingraham
Fr
18:25
6:08
2
Brandon Lagunas
Fr
18:29
6:10
3
Nick Botts
Fr
18:44
6:15
4
Thomas Blackwelder
Fr
18:57
6:19
5
Chad Ames
Fr
18:59
6:20
6
Evan Harper
Fr
19:03
6:21
7
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
96:43
19:21
6:27
50 Nicolas Mcclure
Fr
19:13
6:24
8
Khoi Le
Fr
19:13
6:24
9
Joshua Papageorges
Fr
19:21
6:27
10
Joshua Dix
Fr
19:28
6:29
11
Cole Schuhmacher
Fr
19:28
6:29
12
Matthew Hoffman
Fr
20:06
6:42
19
Cody Blankenship
Fr
20:56
6:59
27
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
99:01
19:48
6:36
76 Cory Kono
Fr
19:32
6:31
13
Braeden Schmitt
Fr
19:46
6:35
14
Thomas Ngoy
Fr
19:50
6:37
15
Jaycie Naval
Fr
19:55
6:38
16
Joshua Estrada
Fr
19:58
6:39
18
James Mcdonald
Fr
20:18
6:46
21
Konrad Mckeague
Fr
20:35
6:52
25
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
102:00
20:24
6:48
109 James Kang
Fr
19:57
6:39
17
Brian Le
Fr
20:15
6:45
20
Mitchel Deboskey
Fr
20:20
6:47
22
Chris Jun
Fr
20:35
6:52
24
Khai Nguyen
Fr
20:53
6:58
26
Ethan Hartline
Fr
21:02
7:01
28
Jacob Tamani
Fr
21:03
7:01
29
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
108:01
21:36
7:12
149 Jonathan Lundgren
Fr
20:23
6:48
23
Christopher Max
Fr
21:41
7:14
30
Michael Collins
Fr
21:42
7:14
31
Noel Treese
Fr
22:05
7:22
32
Andrew Parco
Fr
22:11
7:24
33
Alex Macdonald
Fr
22:45
7:35
34
Austin Park
Fr
22:47
7:36
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.