Tesoro Results from the South Coast League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/6/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael So So 17:37.2 5:52 3 28/75 4/13 18/51 4/5 17:02 17:02 17:02 17:02
Biarbe, Austin Jr JV 18:56.4 6:19 3 67/89 10/15 27/51 4/5 19:48
(0:52,4.4)
19:48
(0:52,4.4)
19:48
(0:52,4.4)
19:41
(0:45,3.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bryan, Christian So So 18:57 6:19 3 49/75 7/13 28/51 4/5 19:28
(0:31,2.7)
19:28
(0:31,2.7)
19:28
(0:31,2.7)
18:59
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carpenter, Austin Jr JV 18:21 6:07 3 55/89 9/15 23/51 4/5 18:50
(0:29,2.5)
18:50
(0:29,2.5)
18:50
(0:29,2.5)
18:49
(0:28,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cendejas, Ryan So So 18:03.6 6:01 3 33/75 5/13 21/51 4/5 17:41 17:41 17:41 17:41
Christman, Carter So So 16:30.8 5:30 3 4/75 2/13 13/51 1/5 16:33
(0:03,0.3)
16:33
(0:03,0.3)
16:33
(0:03,0.3)
16:33
(0:03,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clarke, Derek So So 20:37.5 6:53 3 67/75 13/13 46/51 3/4 20:39
(0:02,0.1)
20:39
(0:02,0.1)
20:39
(0:02,0.1)
19:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Collins, Michael Fr Fr 20:37.4 6:52 3 65/112 12/16 45/51 4/5 21:26
(0:49,3.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Cook, Brandon Fr Fr 19:01.4 6:20 3 34/112 5/16 30/51 4/5 20:11
(1:10,5.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Cooper, Ryan So So 19:28.3 6:29 3 55/75 10/13 37/51 3/5 19:44
(0:16,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Couser, Rhys Sr V 16:00.9 5:20 3 22/35 7/7 8/51 3/5 15:24 15:24 15:24 15:24
Curran, Scott Sr V 15:12.3 5:04 3 9/35 2/7 2/51 3/5 14:36 14:36 14:36 14:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Drinkward, Jonathan Jr V 15:47.5 5:16 3 18/35 5/7 5/51 3/5 16:13
(0:25,2.6)
16:13
(0:25,2.6)
16:13
(0:25,2.6)
16:03
(0:16,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dulacka, Brandon Fr Fr 18:56 6:19 3 33/112 4/16 26/51 5/5 18:49
Estupinan, AJ Jr JV 16:59.8 5:40 3 27/89 6/15 16/51 3/5 17:25
(0:25,2.4)
17:25
(0:25,2.4)
17:25
(0:25,2.4)
17:14
(0:14,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gaines, Connor Fr Fr 20:36.4 6:52 3 64/112 11/16 44/51 4/5 19:54
Green, Gavin Fr Fr 21:53.2 7:18 3 86/112 15/16 50/51 4/4 23:13
(1:19,5.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Hendrix, Jeffrey So So 18:26.3 6:09 3 40/75 6/13 24/51 4/5 17:38 17:38 17:38 17:38
Howard, Jack Fr Fr 19:19.5 6:27 3 41/112 6/16 35/51 5/5 19:05
Hulse, Tim So So 17:04.6 5:42 3 17/75 3/13 17/51 4/5 17:14
(0:09,0.9)
17:14
(0:09,0.9)
17:14
(0:09,0.9)
16:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Garrett Fr Fr 17:52 5:57 3 11/112 2/16 20/51 2/5 18:03
(0:11,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
jones, grant Fr Fr 20:44.4 6:55 3 68/112 13/16 47/51 4/5 20:16
Kushen, Sander Jr V 14:57.8 4:59 3 5/35 1/7 1/51 3/5 15:09
(0:11,1.3)
15:09
(0:11,1.3)
15:09
(0:11,1.3)
15:09
(0:11,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Legg, Nico Fr Fr 24:01.6 8:01 3 102/112 16/16 51/51 4/4 23:34
Leiva, Alexander Jr JV 18:58.8 6:20 3 68/89 11/15 29/51 4/5 19:00
(0:01,0.1)
19:00
(0:01,0.1)
19:00
(0:01,0.1)
19:00
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lundgren, Jonathan Fr Fr 19:43.2 6:34 3 49/112 8/16 39/51 5/5 20:23
(0:40,3.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Mali, Sean So So 19:31.1 6:30 3 56/75 11/13 38/51 3/5 22:32
(3:01,13.4)
22:32
(3:01,13.4)
22:32
(3:01,13.4)
19:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
McCusker, Avery Jr V 15:42.2 5:14 3 15/35 3/7 3/51 3/5 16:35
(0:53,5.3)
16:35
(0:53,5.3)
16:35
(0:53,5.3)
16:12
(0:30,3.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McCusker, Ian Jr V 15:46.6 5:16 3 17/35 4/7 4/51 3/5 16:22
(0:35,3.6)
16:22
(0:35,3.6)
16:22
(0:35,3.6)
16:22
(0:35,3.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mitchell, Garrett Jr V 15:53.4 5:18 3 20/35 6/7 6/51 3/5 16:41
(0:48,4.8)
16:41
(0:48,4.8)
16:41
(0:48,4.8)
15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Moore, Nicholas Jr JV 16:20.7 5:27 3 10/89 3/15 11/51 2/5 15:53 15:53 15:53 15:53
Myers, Logan Sr JV 16:26 5:29 3 13/89 4/15 12/51 1/5 15:56 15:56 15:56 15:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Otis, Chandler Jr JV 20:50.7 6:57 3 82/89 15/15 48/51 4/5 20:51
(0:01,0.0)
20:51
(0:01,0.0)
20:51
(0:01,0.0)
20:51
(0:01,0.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parco, Andrew Fr Fr 18:29.8 6:10 3 19/112 3/16 25/51 3/5 18:53
(0:23,2.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Park, Austin Fr Fr 21:49.9 7:17 3 84/112 14/16 49/51 5/5 22:47
(0:57,4.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Richland, Asher Fr Fr 16:57.4 5:39 3 2/112 1/16 15/51 2/5 16:54
Robinson, Peter Jr JV 19:10 6:23 3 69/89 12/15 33/51 4/5 19:33
(0:23,2.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Roecker, Ryan Jr JV 20:34.3 6:51 3 79/89 14/15 43/51 4/5 19:31 19:31 19:12 19:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Rudy, Matt Jr JV 19:16.6 6:26 3 71/89 13/15 34/51 4/5 19:14 19:14 19:14 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Skarsten, Ronen Jr JV 16:13.2 5:24 3 8/89 2/15 10/51 3/5 16:53
(0:40,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Skarsten, Wyndal Jr JV 16:33.7 5:31 3 21/89 5/15 14/51 3/5 16:54
(0:20,2.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Stokes, Grant Fr Fr 20:13.3 6:44 3 57/112 9/16 41/51 4/5 21:21
(1:08,5.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Suda, Andrew So So 15:57.1 5:19 3 3/75 1/13 7/51 3/5 16:37
(0:40,4.0)
16:37
(0:40,4.0)
16:37
(0:40,4.0)
16:11
(0:14,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Treese, Noel Fr Fr 20:23.1 6:48 3 63/112 10/16 42/51 4/5 20:43
(0:20,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Trejo, Shawn Jr JV 16:01.9 5:21 3 5/89 1/15 9/51 4/5 16:17
(0:15,1.6)
16:17
(0:15,1.6)
16:17
(0:15,1.6)
16:17
(0:15,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Turner, Sam So So 19:02.7 6:21 3 50/75 8/13 31/51 3/5 17:49 17:49 17:49 17:49
von Kaenel, Chris Jr JV 17:40.3 5:53 3 39/89 7/15 19/51 4/5 18:28
(0:48,4.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Wang, Howard So So 19:04.4 6:21 3 51/75 9/13 32/51 3/5 19:21
(0:17,1.4)
19:21
(0:17,1.4)
19:21
(0:17,1.4)
19:21
(0:17,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Webster, Austyn So So 20:11.1 6:44 3 64/75 12/13 40/51 4/5 19:20 19:20 19:20 19:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Wilkinson, Jake Fr Fr 19:24.3 6:28 3 43/112 7/16 36/51 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Zhou, Michael Jr JV 18:11.2 6:04 3 49/89 8/15 22/51 4/5 17:57 17:57 17:57 17:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/5 77:26
0:50
3 5:10 4:59 5:16 64 5:00 75:54 75:54 75:54 Sander Kushen (5), Scott Curran (9), Avery McCusker (15), Ian McCusker (17), Jonathan Drinkward (18)
So 1st 5 4/5 85:13
2:07
3 5:41 5:19 6:01 73 5:33 81:19 81:19 81:19 Andrew Suda (3), Carter Christman (4), Tim Hulse (17), Michael Abbott (24), Ryan Cendejas (25)
So 2nd 5 4/5 94:59
1:02
3 6:20 6:09 6:29 97 5:45 88:07 88:07 88:07 Jeffrey Hendrix (17), Christian Bryan (18), Sam Turner (19), Howard Wang (20), Ryan Cooper (23)
JV 1st 5 3/5 81:36
0:32
3 5:26 5:21 5:31 57 5:24 81:02 81:02 81:02 Shawn Trejo (5), Ronen Skarsten (8), Nicholas Moore (10), Logan Myers (13), Wyndal Skarsten (21)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 90:09
1:57
3 6:01 5:40 6:19 103 5:32 90:11
(0:02,0.0)
90:11
(0:02,0.0)
90:11
(0:02,0.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) AJ Estupinan (7), Chris von Kaenel (19), Michael Zhou (24), Austin Carpenter (25), Austin Biarbe (28)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 98:50
1:52
3 6:35 6:20 6:57 117 5:59 Alexander Leiva (20), Peter Robinson (21), Matt Rudy (22), Ryan Roecker (26), Chandler Otis (28)
Fr 1st 5 4/5 91:17
2:04
3 6:05 5:39 6:20 91 5:49 84:34 84:34 84:34 Asher Richland (2), Garrett Johnson (11), Andrew Parco (19), Brandon Dulacka (29), Brandon Cook (30)
Fr 2nd 5 5/5 99:03
1:04
3 6:36 6:27 6:48 113 6:07 91:00 91:00 91:00 Jack Howard (15), Jake Wilkinson (17), Jonathan Lundgren (23), Grant Stokes (28), Noel Treese (30)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 105:41
1:17
3 7:03 6:52 7:18 89 6:38 97:34 97:34 97:34 Connor Gaines (11), Michael Collins (12), grant jones (15), Austin Park (25), Gavin Green (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ogden So Dana Hills 14:38.6 4:53
2 Ulysses Orozco Sr El Toro 14:45.2 4:55
3 Mason Coppi So Dana Hills 14:53.7 4:58
4 Gavin Diem Sr Dana Hills 14:55.8 4:59
5 Sander Kushen Jr Tesoro 14:57.8 4:59 1/7 1/51 3/5 15:09
(0:11)
15:09
(0:11)
15:09
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 14:58.4 4:59
7 Alex Smith Jr Dana Hills 15:06.5 5:02
8 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 15:10.9 5:04
9 Scott Curran Sr Tesoro 15:12.3 5:04 2/7 2/51 3/5 14:36 14:36 14:36
10 Timothy Wilson Sr Dana Hills 15:19.7 5:07
11 Clyde Ford So El Toro 15:21.9 5:07
12 Wyler Svoboda Sr Dana Hills 15:23.4 5:08
13 Joey Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 15:35.3 5:12
14 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 15:37.1 5:12
15 Avery McCusker Jr Tesoro 15:42.2 5:14 3/7 3/51 3/5 16:35
(0:53)
16:35
(0:53)
16:35
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 15:43.2 5:14
17 Ian McCusker Jr Tesoro 15:46.6 5:16 4/7 4/51 3/5 16:22
(0:35)
16:22
(0:35)
16:22
(0:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Jonathan Drinkward Jr Tesoro 15:47.5 5:16 5/7 5/51 3/5 16:13
(0:25)
16:13
(0:25)
16:13
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
19 David White So San Juan Hills 15:49.3 5:16
20 Garrett Mitchell Jr Tesoro 15:53.4 5:18 6/7 6/51 3/5 16:41
(0:48)
16:41
(0:48)
16:41
(0:48)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 15:58.9 5:20
22 Rhys Couser Sr Tesoro 16:00.9 5:20 7/7 8/51 3/5 15:24 15:24 15:24
23 Seth Deitz Sr Trabuco Hills 16:05.7 5:22
24 James Gibson Sr San Juan Hills 16:12.7 5:24
25 Sean Mullen Jr Trabuco Hills 16:17.8 5:26
26 Trent Essex Jr Trabuco Hills 16:17.9 5:26
27 Christopher Camarena Sr San Juan Hills 16:27.6 5:29
28 Lucas Rea So Trabuco Hills 16:28.1 5:29
29 Spencer Smith So Trabuco Hills 16:38.8 5:33
30 Mark Tillman Sr Trabuco Hills 16:47.3 5:36
31 Fernando Gonzalez So San Juan Hills 16:54.6 5:38
32 Steven Pedraza Jr San Juan Hills 17:08.2 5:43
33 Brian Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12.7 5:44
34 Benjamin Hill Jr San Juan Hills 17:21.4 5:47
35 Kyle Estrada Sr San Juan Hills 18:00.6 6:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
74:54
14:59
5:00
25 Jake Ogden
So
14:39
4:53
1
Mason Coppi
So
14:54
4:58
3
Gavin Diem
Sr
14:56
4:59
4
Alex Smith
Jr
15:07
5:02
7
Timothy Wilson
Sr
15:20
5:07
10
Wyler Svoboda
Sr
15:23
5:08
12
Joey Benrubi
Sr
15:35
5:12
13
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
75:54
15:11
5:04
41 Ulysses Orozco
Sr
14:45
4:55
2
Jeremy Porter
Sr
14:58
4:59
6
Michael Biedebach
So
15:11
5:04
8
Clyde Ford
So
15:22
5:07
11
Miles Brubacher
Sr
15:37
5:12
14
Yoni Aberra
Sr
15:43
5:14
16
Jacob Kupfert
Jr
15:59
5:20
21
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
77:26
15:29
5:10
64 Sander Kushen
Jr
14:58
4:59
5
Scott Curran
Sr
15:12
5:04
9
Avery McCusker
Jr
15:42
5:14
15
Ian McCusker
Jr
15:47
5:16
17
Jonathan Drinkward
Jr
15:48
5:16
18
Garrett Mitchell
Jr
15:53
5:18
20
Rhys Couser
Sr
16:01
5:20
22
4 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:33
81:48
16:22
5:27
131 Seth Deitz
Sr
16:06
5:22
23
Sean Mullen
Jr
16:18
5:26
25
Trent Essex
Jr
16:18
5:26
26
Lucas Rea
So
16:28
5:29
28
Spencer Smith
So
16:39
5:33
29
Mark Tillman
Sr
16:47
5:36
30
Brian Garcia
Jr
17:13
5:44
33
5 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:19
82:32
16:30
5:30
133 David White
So
15:49
5:16
19
James Gibson
Sr
16:13
5:24
24
Christopher Camarena
Sr
16:28
5:29
27
Fernando Gonzalez
So
16:55
5:38
31
Steven Pedraza
Jr
17:08
5:43
32
Benjamin Hill
Jr
17:21
5:47
34
Kyle Estrada
Sr
18:01
6:00
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Stein So Dana Hills 15:41.6 5:14
2 Max Groff So El Toro 15:52.8 5:18
3 Andrew Suda So Tesoro 15:57.1 5:19 1/13 7/51 3/5 16:37
(0:40)
16:37
(0:40)
16:37
(0:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Carter Christman So Tesoro 16:30.8 5:30 2/13 13/51 1/5 16:33
(0:03)
16:33
(0:03)
16:33
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Gunnar Robinson So Trabuco Hills 16:31.4 5:30
6 Kainan Short So Dana Hills 16:32 5:31
7 Anthony Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 16:35.6 5:32
8 Max Batterton So Dana Hills 16:38.3 5:33
9 Jordan Loew So Trabuco Hills 16:38.9 5:33
10 Cory Purves So El Toro 16:39.8 5:33
11 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 16:44.7 5:35
12 Daniel Perez So Trabuco Hills 16:48.8 5:36
13 Chris Boyd So El Toro 16:52.1 5:37
14 Jacob Stephens So Trabuco Hills 16:54.9 5:38
15 Cameron Hurd So Trabuco Hills 16:59.8 5:40
16 Matt Konopka So Dana Hills 17:00.7 5:40
17 Tim Hulse So Tesoro 17:04.6 5:42 3/13 17/51 4/5 17:14
(0:09)
17:14
(0:09)
17:14
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 17:05.8 5:42
19 Raj Chaudahri So Trabuco Hills 17:09.3 5:43
20 Zachary Wheeler So Trabuco Hills 17:11.7 5:44
21 Max Gray So El Toro 17:15.9 5:45
22 Chris Wisdom So El Toro 17:18.1 5:46
23 Jerad Schwartz So Trabuco Hills 17:21.8 5:47
24 Jake Preciado So Dana Hills 17:22.9 5:48
25 Bryce Purnell So Trabuco Hills 17:25.6 5:49
26 Elias Santillan So Dana Hills 17:25.8 5:49
27 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 17:26.2 5:49
28 Michael Abbott So Tesoro 17:37.2 5:52 4/13 18/51 4/5 17:02 17:02 17:02
29 Joey Lampasona So El Toro 17:40.2 5:53
30 Samuel Baker So El Toro 17:46.4 5:55
31 Caden Wiles So Trabuco Hills 17:51 5:57
32 Ryan Smith So El Toro 17:53.2 5:58
33 Ryan Cendejas So Tesoro 18:03.6 6:01 5/13 21/51 4/5 17:41 17:41 17:41
34 Austin Hewitt So Trabuco Hills 18:03.7 6:01
35 Julian Hawkins So San Juan Hills 18:08.9 6:03
36 Brendan Mcmanus So San Juan Hills 18:10.7 6:04
37 Ryan Schultz So Dana Hills 18:20.4 6:07
38 Nick Robinson So El Toro 18:22 6:07
39 Noah Logan So El Toro 18:24.8 6:08
40 Jeffrey Hendrix So Tesoro 18:26.3 6:09 6/13 24/51 4/5 17:38 17:38 17:38
41 Andrew Currie So Trabuco Hills 18:39.9 6:13
42 Andrew Macko So Trabuco Hills 18:41.2 6:14
43 Mikael Rodgers So San Juan Hills 18:44.5 6:15
44 Travis Blakenship So Trabuco Hills 18:46.2 6:15
45 Trevor Davis So Trabuco Hills 18:47.1 6:16
46 Raul Carrion So El Toro 18:51.3 6:17
47 Colton Roughen So Trabuco Hills 18:54.6 6:18
48 Henry Lutz So San Juan Hills 18:56.5 6:19
49 Christian Bryan So Tesoro 18:57 6:19 7/13 28/51 4/5 19:28
(0:31)
19:28
(0:31)
19:28
(0:31)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Sam Turner So Tesoro 19:02.7 6:21 8/13 31/51 3/5 17:49 17:49 17:49
51 Howard Wang So Tesoro 19:04.4 6:21 9/13 32/51 3/5 19:21
(0:17)
19:21
(0:17)
19:21
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Eric Garcia So Dana Hills 19:08.9 6:23
53 Josh Robinson So El Toro 19:09.7 6:23
54 Cole Smith So Dana Hills 19:14.2 6:25
55 Ryan Cooper So Tesoro 19:28.3 6:29 10/13 37/51 3/5
56 Sean Mali So Tesoro 19:31.1 6:30 11/13 38/51 3/5 22:32
(3:01)
22:32
(3:01)
22:32
(3:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Sam Longo So Dana Hills 19:34.5 6:32
58 Riley Hunner So Dana Hills 19:41.1 6:34
59 Angel Menchaca So San Juan Hills 19:45 6:35
60 Stephen Tadena So Dana Hills 19:51.5 6:37
61 Chris Maghy So El Toro 20:00.7 6:40
62 Camron Fortier So El Toro 20:01.7 6:41
63 Robert Rojas So San Juan Hills 20:10.7 6:44
64 Austyn Webster So Tesoro 20:11.1 6:44 12/13 40/51 4/5 19:20 19:20 19:20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
65 Daniel Muniz So San Juan Hills 20:18.7 6:46
66 Josh Elin So El Toro 20:30.3 6:50
67 Derek Clarke So Tesoro 20:37.5 6:53 13/13 46/51 3/4 20:39
(0:02)
20:39
(0:02)
20:39
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Lukas Rodgers So San Juan Hills 20:52.1 6:57
69 Kolby Oliver So San Juan Hills 20:53.3 6:58
70 Richard Evan Relf So San Juan Hills 23:26 7:49
71 Bryan Melara So San Juan Hills 23:30.8 7:50
72 Austin Vogt So San Juan Hills 24:18.7 8:06
73 Christopher Douvillier So San Juan Hills 27:27.9 9:09
74 Hennessey Idstein-young So El Toro 27:29.8 9:10
75 Paolo Cruzalegui So San Juan Hills 27:40.4 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:24
83:30
16:42
5:34
47 Gunnar Robinson
So
16:31
5:30
5
Anthony Smolyanov
So
16:36
5:32
7
Jordan Loew
So
16:39
5:33
9
Daniel Perez
So
16:49
5:36
12
Jacob Stephens
So
16:55
5:38
14
Cameron Hurd
So
17:00
5:40
15
Raj Chaudahri
So
17:09
5:43
19
2 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:41
83:16
16:39
5:33
53 Colin Stein
So
15:42
5:14
1
Kainan Short
So
16:32
5:31
6
Max Batterton
So
16:38
5:33
8
Matt Konopka
So
17:01
5:40
16
Jake Preciado
So
17:23
5:48
22
Elias Santillan
So
17:26
5:49
23
Ryan Schultz
So
18:20
6:07
28
3 El Toro
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
83:15
16:39
5:33
54 Max Groff
So
15:53
5:18
2
Cory Purves
So
16:40
5:33
10
Pedro Alvarez
So
16:45
5:35
11
Chris Boyd
So
16:52
5:37
13
Joseph Shuirman
So
17:06
5:42
18
Max Gray
So
17:16
5:45
20
Chris Wisdom
So
17:18
5:46
21
4 Tesoro
3-1-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
85:13
17:03
5:41
73 Andrew Suda
So
15:57
5:19
3
Carter Christman
So
16:31
5:30
4
Tim Hulse
So
17:05
5:42
17
Michael Abbott
So
17:37
5:52
24
Ryan Cendejas
So
18:04
6:01
25
Jeffrey Hendrix
So
18:26
6:09
29
Christian Bryan
So
18:57
6:19
32
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
93:46
18:45
6:15
147 Julian Hawkins
So
18:09
6:03
26
Brendan Mcmanus
So
18:11
6:04
27
Mikael Rodgers
So
18:45
6:15
30
Henry Lutz
So
18:57
6:19
31
Angel Menchaca
So
19:45
6:35
33
Robert Rojas
So
20:11
6:44
34
Daniel Muniz
So
20:19
6:46
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
86:08
17:14
5:45
19 Cameron Hurd
So
17:00
5:40
1
Raj Chaudahri
So
17:09
5:43
2
Zachary Wheeler
So
17:12
5:44
3
Jerad Schwartz
So
17:22
5:47
6
Bryce Purnell
So
17:26
5:49
7
Sean Neuman
Jr
17:26
5:49
9
Caden Wiles
So
17:51
5:57
12
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
87:54
17:35
5:52
43 Max Gray
So
17:16
5:45
4
Chris Wisdom
So
17:18
5:46
5
Joey Lampasona
So
17:40
5:53
10
Samuel Baker
So
17:46
5:55
11
Ryan Smith
So
17:53
5:58
13
Nick Robinson
So
18:22
6:07
15
Noah Logan
So
18:25
6:08
16
3 Dana Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
93:44
18:45
6:15
90 Elias Santillan
So
17:26
5:49
8
Ryan Schultz
So
18:20
6:07
14
Eric Garcia
So
19:09
6:23
21
Cole Smith
So
19:14
6:25
22
Sam Longo
So
19:35
6:32
25
Riley Hunner
So
19:41
6:34
26
Stephen Tadena
So
19:52
6:37
27
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
94:59
19:00
6:20
97 Jeffrey Hendrix
So
18:26
6:09
17
Christian Bryan
So
18:57
6:19
18
Sam Turner
So
19:03
6:21
19
Howard Wang
So
19:04
6:21
20
Ryan Cooper
So
19:28
6:29
23
Sean Mali
So
19:31
6:30
24
Austyn Webster
So
20:11
6:44
29
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
105:41
21:08
7:03
154 Robert Rojas
So
20:11
6:44
28
Daniel Muniz
So
20:19
6:46
30
Lukas Rodgers
So
20:52
6:57
31
Kolby Oliver
So
20:53
6:58
32
Richard Evan Relf
So
23:26
7:49
33
Bryan Melara
So
23:31
7:50
34
Austin Vogt
So
24:19
8:06
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 15:51.8 5:17
2 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 15:53.2 5:18
3 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 15:59.3 5:20
4 Derek Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 16:01.5 5:21
5 Shawn Trejo Jr Tesoro 16:01.9 5:21 1/15 9/51 4/5 16:17
(0:15)
16:17
(0:15)
16:17
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Kyle Yano Jr Trabuco Hills 16:09.4 5:23
7 Cody Leventhal Sr Dana Hills 16:10.3 5:23
8 Ronen Skarsten Jr Tesoro 16:13.2 5:24 2/15 10/51 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
9 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:17.2 5:26
10 Nicholas Moore Jr Tesoro 16:20.7 5:27 3/15 11/51 2/5 15:53 15:53 15:53
11 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 16:22.5 5:28
12 Cameron Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:24.7 5:28
13 Logan Myers Sr Tesoro 16:26 5:29 4/15 12/51 1/5 15:56 15:56 15:56
14 Sam O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 16:26.8 5:29
15 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 16:30.1 5:30
16 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 16:31 5:30
17 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 16:31.2 5:30
18 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 16:31.6 5:31
19 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 16:31.7 5:31
20 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 16:31.9 5:31
21 Wyndal Skarsten Jr Tesoro 16:33.7 5:31 5/15 14/51 3/5
22 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 16:36.1 5:32
23 Jacob Bevins Jr El Toro 16:37.9 5:33
24 Gabriel Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 16:38.1 5:33
25 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 16:45.5 5:35
26 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 16:55.8 5:39
27 AJ Estupinan Jr Tesoro 16:59.8 5:40 6/15 16/51 3/5 17:25
(0:25)
17:25
(0:25)
17:25
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Christian Hiller Sr Trabuco Hills 17:07.5 5:43
29 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:14.2 5:45
30 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 17:16.5 5:46
31 Nate Magee Jr Dana Hills 17:16.8 5:46
32 Joshua Padilla Sr Trabuco Hills 17:17.4 5:46
33 Andre Vertucio Sr Dana Hills 17:17.6 5:46
34 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 17:19.8 5:47
35 Elliot Olson Jr Dana Hills 17:21.5 5:47
36 Matthew Walsh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:23.3 5:48
37 Bobby Bethurum Jr Trabuco Hills 17:28 5:49
38 Joseph Arnett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:31.5 5:51
39 Chris von Kaenel Jr Tesoro 17:40.3 5:53 7/15 19/51 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
40 Anders Mattson Jr Dana Hills 17:44.6 5:55
41 Justin Albert Sr Dana Hills 17:45.5 5:55
42 Jackson Watkins Jr Dana Hills 17:45.6 5:55
43 Sean Mccauley Sr El Toro 17:51 5:57
44 James Prefontaine Jr Dana Hills 17:57.1 5:59
45 Nicholas Welter Jr San Juan Hills 17:59 6:00
46 Ben Borovinski Jr Dana Hills 18:05.9 6:02
47 Hayden Monson Sr Dana Hills 18:07.4 6:02
48 Nick Kato Jr El Toro 18:10.6 6:04
49 Michael Zhou Jr Tesoro 18:11.2 6:04 8/15 22/51 4/5 17:57 17:57 17:57
50 Brantlee Griffith Sr Dana Hills 18:15.9 6:05
51 Spencer Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 18:17.4 6:06
52 Billy Sloan Jr Dana Hills 18:17.5 6:06
53 Donovan Shreve Jr San Juan Hills 18:17.5 6:06
54 Steven Roche Jr Trabuco Hills 18:18.6 6:06
55 Austin Carpenter Jr Tesoro 18:21 6:07 9/15 23/51 4/5 18:50
(0:29)
18:50
(0:29)
18:50
(0:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Kyle Brenneman Jr San Juan Hills 18:25 6:08
57 Nicholas Caldwell Jr San Juan Hills 18:27.4 6:09
58 Victor Joaquin Jr San Juan Hills 18:27.5 6:09
59 Logan Peck Jr El Toro 18:29.6 6:10
60 Kristoffer Lane Jr San Juan Hills 18:33.9 6:11
61 Chris Demers So Trabuco Hills 18:38.2 6:13
62 Kiefer Batterton Sr Dana Hills 18:39.1 6:13
63 Joseph Alvarez Sr Trabuco Hills 18:40.1 6:13
64 Curtis Debrincat Sr El Toro 18:41.1 6:14
65 Jonathan Alegre So Trabuco Hills 18:50.7 6:17
66 Jake Sugawara Sr Trabuco Hills 18:52.7 6:18
67 Austin Biarbe Jr Tesoro 18:56.4 6:19 10/15 27/51 4/5 19:48
(0:52)
19:48
(0:52)
19:48
(0:52)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Alexander Leiva Jr Tesoro 18:58.8 6:20 11/15 29/51 4/5 19:00
(0:01)
19:00
(0:01)
19:00
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Peter Robinson Jr Tesoro 19:10 6:23 12/15 33/51 4/5
70 Daniel Yun Jr San Juan Hills 19:14.4 6:25
71 Matt Rudy Jr Tesoro 19:16.6 6:26 13/15 34/51 4/5 19:14 19:14 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
72 Sean Eigle Jr San Juan Hills 19:19.8 6:27
73 Casey Sakamoto Sr El Toro 19:22.3 6:27
74 Justin Hanrahan Sr El Toro 19:41.6 6:34
75 Christopher Hieb Sr El Toro 20:03.9 6:41
76 Robert Minns Jr El Toro 20:09 6:43
77 Damian Moreno Jr San Juan Hills 20:18.8 6:46
78 Tyler Harris Jr San Juan Hills 20:26.2 6:49
79 Ryan Roecker Jr Tesoro 20:34.3 6:51 14/15 43/51 4/5 19:31 19:31 19:12
80 Liam Heinicke Jr San Juan Hills 20:42.6 6:54
81 Mesya Nersesian (afob) Jr El Toro 20:48.6 6:56
82 Chandler Otis Jr Tesoro 20:50.7 6:57 15/15 48/51 4/5 20:51
(0:01)
20:51
(0:01)
20:51
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Abdul Idris Sr El Toro 21:03.1 7:01
84 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 21:03.2 7:01
85 James Garwood Jr San Juan Hills 21:28.8 7:10
86 Noah Delaurie Jr San Juan Hills 21:30 7:10
87 Kevin Katzman Jr San Juan Hills 21:33.9 7:11
88 Adam Sandoval Sr Trabuco Hills 22:28.2 7:29
89 Jacob Reese Jr El Toro 22:46.5 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
81:01
16:12
5:24
42 Christian Barnett
Sr
15:53
5:18
2
Nicholas Serrao
Sr
15:59
5:20
3
Cody Leventhal
Sr
16:10
5:23
7
Sam O'melveny
Sr
16:27
5:29
14
Kobi Greenberg
Jr
16:31
5:30
16
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
16:56
5:39
23
Nate Magee
Jr
17:17
5:46
27
2 El Toro
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
81:33
16:19
5:26
53 Brian Aguirre
Sr
15:52
5:17
1
Taylor Chavez
Jr
16:17
5:26
9
Steven O'sullivan
Sr
16:23
5:28
11
Bryce Callender
Jr
16:30
5:30
15
Ian Connair
Sr
16:31
5:30
17
Wesley Platt
Jr
16:32
5:31
18
Kyle Dunn
Sr
16:32
5:31
20
3 Tesoro
4-4-4-2-3
Gap: 0:32
81:36
16:19
5:26
57 Shawn Trejo
Jr
16:02
5:21
5
Ronen Skarsten
Jr
16:13
5:24
8
Nicholas Moore
Jr
16:21
5:27
10
Logan Myers
Sr
16:26
5:29
13
Wyndal Skarsten
Jr
16:34
5:31
21
AJ Estupinan
Jr
17:00
5:40
24
Chris von Kaenel
Jr
17:40
5:53
28
4 Trabuco Hills
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 0:37
81:45
16:21
5:27
63 Derek Hayashibara
Sr
16:02
5:21
4
Kyle Yano
Jr
16:09
5:23
6
Cameron Olson
Jr
16:25
5:28
12
Keaton Mcgrann
Jr
16:32
5:31
19
Gabriel Ceja
Jr
16:38
5:33
22
Christian Hiller
Sr
17:08
5:43
25
James Perez
Jr
17:14
5:45
26
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:28
91:26
18:17
6:06
155 Nicholas Welter
Jr
17:59
6:00
29
Spencer Kirkham
Sr
18:17
6:06
30
Donovan Shreve
Jr
18:18
6:06
31
Kyle Brenneman
Jr
18:25
6:08
32
Nicholas Caldwell
Jr
18:27
6:09
33
Victor Joaquin
Jr
18:28
6:09
34
Kristoffer Lane
Jr
18:34
6:11
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
83:03
16:37
5:32
15 Wesley Platt
Jr
16:32
5:31
1
Kyle Dunn
Sr
16:32
5:31
2
Josh Dodd
Jr
16:36
5:32
3
Jacob Bevins
Jr
16:38
5:33
4
Trevor Oblouk
Sr
16:46
5:35
5
Michael Slemmer
Sr
17:17
5:46
10
Sean Mccauley
Sr
17:51
5:57
23
2 Trabuco Hills
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
86:22
17:16
5:45
59 Christian Hiller
Sr
17:08
5:43
8
James Perez
Jr
17:14
5:45
9
Joshua Padilla
Sr
17:17
5:46
12
Karl Garrison
Jr
17:20
5:47
14
Matthew Walsh
Sr
17:23
5:48
16
Bobby Bethurum
Jr
17:28
5:49
17
Joseph Arnett
Sr
17:32
5:51
18
3 Dana Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
86:36
17:19
5:46
65 Kyle Brouwer
Sr
16:56
5:39
6
Nate Magee
Jr
17:17
5:46
11
Andre Vertucio
Sr
17:18
5:46
13
Elliot Olson
Jr
17:22
5:47
15
Anders Mattson
Jr
17:45
5:55
20
Justin Albert
Sr
17:46
5:55
21
Jackson Watkins
Jr
17:46
5:55
22
4 Tesoro
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
90:09
18:02
6:01
103 AJ Estupinan
Jr
17:00
5:40
7
Chris von Kaenel
Jr
17:40
5:53
19
Michael Zhou
Jr
18:11
6:04
24
Austin Carpenter
Jr
18:21
6:07
25
Austin Biarbe
Jr
18:56
6:19
28
Alexander Leiva
Jr
18:59
6:20
29
Peter Robinson
Jr
19:10
6:23
30
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
95:54
19:11
6:24
149 Victor Joaquin
Jr
18:28
6:09
26
Kristoffer Lane
Jr
18:34
6:11
27
Daniel Yun
Jr
19:14
6:25
31
Sean Eigle
Jr
19:20
6:27
32
Damian Moreno
Jr
20:19
6:46
33
Tyler Harris
Jr
20:26
6:49
34
Liam Heinicke
Jr
20:43
6:54
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
89:42
17:56
5:59
33 Justin Albert
Sr
17:46
5:55
4
Jackson Watkins
Jr
17:46
5:55
5
James Prefontaine
Jr
17:57
5:59
7
Ben Borovinski
Jr
18:06
6:02
8
Hayden Monson
Sr
18:07
6:02
9
Brantlee Griffith
Sr
18:16
6:05
11
Billy Sloan
Jr
18:18
6:06
12
2 El Toro
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
90:29
18:06
6:02
48 Michael Slemmer
Sr
17:17
5:46
1
Sean Mccauley
Sr
17:51
5:57
6
Nick Kato
Jr
18:11
6:04
10
Logan Peck
Jr
18:30
6:10
14
Curtis Debrincat
Sr
18:41
6:14
17
Casey Sakamoto
Sr
19:22
6:27
23
Justin Hanrahan
Sr
19:42
6:34
24
3 Trabuco Hills
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
90:36
18:07
6:02
49 Bobby Bethurum
Jr
17:28
5:49
2
Joseph Arnett
Sr
17:32
5:51
3
Steven Roche
Jr
18:19
6:06
13
Chris Demers
So
18:38
6:13
15
Joseph Alvarez
Sr
18:40
6:13
16
Jonathan Alegre
So
18:51
6:17
18
Jake Sugawara
Sr
18:53
6:18
19
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
98:50
19:46
6:35
117 Alexander Leiva
Jr
18:59
6:20
20
Peter Robinson
Jr
19:10
6:23
21
Matt Rudy
Jr
19:17
6:26
22
Ryan Roecker
Jr
20:34
6:51
26
Chandler Otis
Jr
20:51
6:57
28








5 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
105:42
21:08
7:03
142 Tyler Harris
Jr
20:26
6:49
25
Liam Heinicke
Jr
20:43
6:54
27
James Garwood
Jr
21:29
7:10
29
Noah Delaurie
Jr
21:30
7:10
30
Kevin Katzman
Jr
21:34
7:11
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Healy Fr Dana Hills 16:51.1 5:37
2 Asher Richland Fr Tesoro 16:57.4 5:39 1/16 15/51 2/5
3 Christopher Denning Fr El Toro 17:02.4 5:41
4 Hess Kyle Fr Trabuco Hills 17:15.3 5:45
5 Kyle Gray Fr San Juan Hills 17:20.2 5:47
6 John Turner Fr Dana Hills 17:29.3 5:50
7 Brandon Hough Fr Dana Hills 17:30.2 5:50
8 Jeremy Ingraham Fr Dana Hills 17:38.5 5:53
9 Matthew Wehan Fr Dana Hills 17:42.2 5:54
10 Jax Van Dijk Fr Dana Hills 17:50.6 5:57
11 Garrett Johnson Fr Tesoro 17:52 5:57 2/16 20/51 2/5
12 Connor Yartz Fr San Juan Hills 17:57.8 5:59
13 Micah Ray Fr San Juan Hills 18:04.9 6:02
14 Thomas Wilfert Fr Dana Hills 18:07.7 6:03
15 Trevor Hayashibara Fr Trabuco Hills 18:08.8 6:03
16 Lawrence Ray Fr San Juan Hills 18:11.9 6:04
17 Max Bennett Fr El Toro 18:17.4 6:06
18 Andrew Fehlman Fr San Juan Hills 18:26 6:09
19 Andrew Parco Fr Tesoro 18:29.8 6:10 3/16 25/51 3/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
20 Chet Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 18:33.5 6:11
21 Alexander Loniak Fr Trabuco Hills 18:33.9 6:11
22 Brandon Lagunas Fr Dana Hills 18:34.7 6:12
23 Cooper Zoch Fr Dana Hills 18:34.9 6:12
24 Jacob Yorba Fr El Toro 18:35.1 6:12
25 Khoi Le Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35.2 6:12
26 Samuel Reynolds Fr San Juan Hills 18:35.5 6:12
27 Tyler Peyatt Fr Trabuco Hills 18:39.5 6:13
28 Tyler Savage Fr El Toro 18:39.8 6:13
29 Joshua Papageorges Fr Trabuco Hills 18:39.9 6:13
30 Evan Harper Fr Dana Hills 18:43.1 6:14
31 Devon Ripley Fr Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:15
32 Chad Ames Fr Dana Hills 18:48.1 6:16
33 Brandon Dulacka Fr Tesoro 18:56 6:19 4/16 26/51 5/5
34 Brandon Cook Fr Tesoro 19:01.4 6:20 5/16 30/51 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
35 Brian Le Fr El Toro 19:06.3 6:22
36 Nathan Morgan Fr El Toro 19:08.6 6:23
37 Thomas Blackwelder Fr Dana Hills 19:14.7 6:25
38 Nicolas Mcclure Fr Trabuco Hills 19:16.7 6:26
39 James Kang Fr El Toro 19:17.3 6:26
40 Jack Cochran Fr Dana Hills 19:17.5 6:26
41 Jack Howard Fr Tesoro 19:19.5 6:27 6/16 35/51 5/5
42 Joshua Dix Fr Trabuco Hills 19:21.3 6:27
43 Jake Wilkinson Fr Tesoro 19:24.3 6:28 7/16 36/51 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
44 Kush Attal Fr Trabuco Hills 19:24.7 6:28
45 Thomas Ngoy Fr San Juan Hills 19:27.3 6:29
46 Matthew Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:28.3 6:29
47 Cole Schuhmacher Fr Trabuco Hills 19:29.2 6:30
48 Abraham Lee Fr El Toro 19:42.2 6:34
49 Jonathan Lundgren Fr Tesoro 19:43.2 6:34 8/16 39/51 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
50 Konrad Mckeague Fr San Juan Hills 19:43.5 6:35
51 James Mcdonald Fr San Juan Hills 19:48.1 6:36
52 Alex Kreiss Fr Trabuco Hills 20:00.6 6:40
53 Ethan Kulick Fr Trabuco Hills 20:04.1 6:41
54 Joshua Estrada Fr San Juan Hills 20:04.5 6:42
55 Dean Diakov Fr Dana Hills 20:06.7 6:42
56 Jackson Collins Fr San Juan Hills 20:10.7 6:44
57 Grant Stokes Fr Tesoro 20:13.3 6:44 9/16 41/51 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
58 Zachary Malloch Fr San Juan Hills 20:14.8 6:45
59 Andrew Mansoor Fr San Juan Hills 20:15 6:45
60 Khai Nguyen Fr El Toro 20:15.2 6:45
61 Jesse Valdivia Fr San Juan Hills 20:15.3 6:45
62 Colin Clark Fr Trabuco Hills 20:22 6:47
63 Noel Treese Fr Tesoro 20:23.1 6:48 10/16 42/51 4/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
64 Connor Gaines Fr Tesoro 20:36.4 6:52 11/16 44/51 4/5
65 Michael Collins Fr Tesoro 20:37.4 6:52 12/16 45/51 4/5
66 Edgar Perez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:39.7 6:53
67 Nicholas Dorsett Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43.7 6:55
68 grant jones Fr Tesoro 20:44.4 6:55 13/16 47/51 4/5
69 Darren Ly Fr El Toro 20:56.3 6:59
70 Max Ferber Fr San Juan Hills 20:57.8 6:59
71 Michael Pelleriti Fr San Juan Hills 21:00.5 7:00
72 Jack Emery Fr Trabuco Hills 21:03.5 7:01
73 Ethan Hartline Fr El Toro 21:11.5 7:04
74 Mitchel Deboskey Fr El Toro 21:13.4 7:04
75 Daniel Blancarte Fr El Toro 21:15 7:05
76 Grant Allan Fr El Toro 21:22.2 7:07
77 Jacob Tamani Fr El Toro 21:30.9 7:10
78 Miguel Bravo Fr San Juan Hills 21:31.7 7:11
79 Ethan Lau Fr El Toro 21:33.9 7:11
80 Alex Reid Fr El Toro 21:35.7 7:12
81 Connor Davenport Fr San Juan Hills 21:39 7:13
82 Justin Ripperger Fr San Juan Hills 21:44.8 7:15
83 Michael Flores Fr Trabuco Hills 21:45.9 7:15
84 Austin Park Fr Tesoro 21:49.9 7:17 14/16 49/51 5/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
85 Joshua Heard Fr El Toro 21:51.3 7:17
86 Gavin Green Fr Tesoro 21:53.2 7:18 15/16 50/51 4/4
87 Thomas Cara Fr San Juan Hills 22:02.1 7:21
88 Weston Simon Fr San Juan Hills 22:02.6 7:21
89 Cody Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 22:03.5 7:21
90 Jarod Garland Fr El Toro 22:04.3 7:21
91 David Picard Fr El Toro 22:04.6 7:22
92 Jacob Arredondo Fr Trabuco Hills 22:06.7 7:22
93 Chris Jun Fr El Toro 22:12.8 7:24
94 William Allen Fr El Toro 22:19 7:26
95 Sharad Bhagwat Fr El Toro 22:29 7:30
96 Gabriel Aquino Fr El Toro 22:52.7 7:38
97 Luke Messinger Fr El Toro 22:54.1 7:38
98 Jesse Fox Fr El Toro 23:00.2 7:40
99 Mark Anzalone Fr San Juan Hills 23:03.7 7:41
100 Stephen Sidles Fr San Juan Hills 23:16.7 7:46
101 Zakaria El Arabi Fr San Juan Hills 23:46.4 7:55
102 Nico Legg Fr Tesoro 24:01.6 8:01 16/16 51/51 4/4
103 Trevor Buongiorno Fr San Juan Hills 24:03.7 8:01
104 Jacob Still Fr El Toro 24:17 8:06
105 Pierre Cruzalegui Fr San Juan Hills 24:18 8:06
106 Robbie Souza Fr El Toro 24:19.5 8:06
107 Stephen Brenner Fr San Juan Hills 24:27.7 8:09
108 Caleb Cox Fr San Juan Hills 24:27.8 8:09
109 Payton Raymer Fr San Juan Hills 24:34.6 8:12
110 Blake Alvarez Fr El Toro 24:55.3 8:18
111 Nicholas Alegre Fr Trabuco Hills 24:55.6 8:19
112 Justin Lina Fr San Juan Hills 29:01 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
87:11
17:26
5:49
31 Shane Healy
Fr
16:51
5:37
1
John Turner
Fr
17:29
5:50
6
Brandon Hough
Fr
17:30
5:50
7
Jeremy Ingraham
Fr
17:39
5:53
8
Matthew Wehan
Fr
17:42
5:54
9
Jax Van Dijk
Fr
17:51
5:57
10
Thomas Wilfert
Fr
18:08
6:03
14
2 San Juan Hills
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
90:01
18:00
6:00
64 Kyle Gray
Fr
17:20
5:47
5
Connor Yartz
Fr
17:58
5:59
12
Micah Ray
Fr
18:05
6:02
13
Lawrence Ray
Fr
18:12
6:04
16
Andrew Fehlman
Fr
18:26
6:09
18
Chet Johnson
Fr
18:34
6:11
20
Samuel Reynolds
Fr
18:36
6:12
24
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:24
91:13
18:15
6:05
88 Hess Kyle
Fr
17:15
5:45
4
Trevor Hayashibara
Fr
18:09
6:03
15
Alexander Loniak
Fr
18:34
6:11
21
Khoi Le
Fr
18:35
6:12
23
Tyler Peyatt
Fr
18:40
6:13
25
Joshua Papageorges
Fr
18:40
6:13
27
Devon Ripley
Fr
18:45
6:15
28
4 Tesoro
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
91:17
18:15
6:05
91 Asher Richland
Fr
16:57
5:39
2
Garrett Johnson
Fr
17:52
5:57
11
Andrew Parco
Fr
18:30
6:10
19
Brandon Dulacka
Fr
18:56
6:19
29
Brandon Cook
Fr
19:01
6:20
30
Jack Howard
Fr
19:20
6:27
34
Jake Wilkinson
Fr
19:24
6:28
35
5 El Toro
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
91:41
18:20
6:07
99 Christopher Denning
Fr
17:02
5:41
3
Max Bennett
Fr
18:17
6:06
17
Jacob Yorba
Fr
18:35
6:12
22
Tyler Savage
Fr
18:40
6:13
26
Brian Le
Fr
19:06
6:22
31
Nathan Morgan
Fr
19:09
6:23
32
James Kang
Fr
19:17
6:26
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
91:51
18:22
6:07
20 Jax Van Dijk
Fr
17:51
5:57
1
Thomas Wilfert
Fr
18:08
6:03
2
Brandon Lagunas
Fr
18:35
6:12
4
Cooper Zoch
Fr
18:35
6:12
5
Evan Harper
Fr
18:43
6:14
8
Chad Ames
Fr
18:48
6:16
10
Thomas Blackwelder
Fr
19:15
6:25
12
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
95:28
19:06
6:22
63 Joshua Papageorges
Fr
18:40
6:13
7
Devon Ripley
Fr
18:45
6:15
9
Nicolas Mcclure
Fr
19:17
6:26
13
Joshua Dix
Fr
19:21
6:27
16
Kush Attal
Fr
19:25
6:28
18
Matthew Hoffman
Fr
19:28
6:29
20
Cole Schuhmacher
Fr
19:29
6:30
21
3 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:15
96:08
19:14
6:25
77 Chet Johnson
Fr
18:34
6:11
3
Samuel Reynolds
Fr
18:36
6:12
6
Thomas Ngoy
Fr
19:27
6:29
19
Konrad Mckeague
Fr
19:44
6:35
24
James Mcdonald
Fr
19:48
6:36
25
Joshua Estrada
Fr
20:05
6:42
26
Jackson Collins
Fr
20:11
6:44
27
4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
99:20
19:52
6:37
109 Nathan Morgan
Fr
19:09
6:23
11
James Kang
Fr
19:17
6:26
14
Abraham Lee
Fr
19:42
6:34
22
Khai Nguyen
Fr
20:15
6:45
29
Darren Ly
Fr
20:56
6:59
33
Ethan Hartline
Fr
21:12
7:04
34
Mitchel Deboskey
Fr
21:13
7:04
35
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
99:03
19:49
6:36
113 Jack Howard
Fr
19:20
6:27
15
Jake Wilkinson
Fr
19:24
6:28
17
Jonathan Lundgren
Fr
19:43
6:34
23
Grant Stokes
Fr
20:13
6:44
28
Noel Treese
Fr
20:23
6:48
30
Connor Gaines
Fr
20:36
6:52
31
Michael Collins
Fr
20:37
6:52
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
99:24
19:53
6:38
20 Matthew Hoffman
Fr
19:28
6:29
1
Cole Schuhmacher
Fr
19:29
6:30
2
Alex Kreiss
Fr
20:01
6:40
3
Ethan Kulick
Fr
20:04
6:41
4
Colin Clark
Fr
20:22
6:47
10
Edgar Perez
Fr
20:40
6:53
13
Nicholas Dorsett
Fr
20:44
6:55
14
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
101:00
20:12
6:44
35 Joshua Estrada
Fr
20:05
6:42
5
Jackson Collins
Fr
20:11
6:44
6
Zachary Malloch
Fr
20:15
6:45
7
Andrew Mansoor
Fr
20:15
6:45
8
Jesse Valdivia
Fr
20:15
6:45
9
Max Ferber
Fr
20:58
6:59
16
Michael Pelleriti
Fr
21:01
7:00
17
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
105:41
21:08
7:03
89 Connor Gaines
Fr
20:36
6:52
11
Michael Collins
Fr
20:37
6:52
12
grant jones
Fr
20:44
6:55
15
Austin Park
Fr
21:50
7:17
25
Gavin Green
Fr
21:53
7:18
26
Nico Legg
Fr
24:02
8:01
27




4 El Toro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
106:33
21:19
7:06
100 Ethan Hartline
Fr
21:12
7:04
18
Mitchel Deboskey
Fr
21:13
7:04
19
Daniel Blancarte
Fr
21:15
7:05
20
Grant Allan
Fr
21:22
7:07
21
Jacob Tamani
Fr
21:31
7:10
22
Ethan Lau
Fr
21:34
7:11
23
Alex Reid
Fr
21:36
7:12
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.