Tesoro Results from the South Coast League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/6/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Ashley Sr JV 20:12.9 6:44 3 24/93 3/8 13/52 5/5 22:33
(2:20,10.3)
22:33
(2:20,10.3)
21:20
(1:07,5.2)
20:41
(0:29,2.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Baral, Zoe So So 22:39.8 7:33 3 41/70 5/6 31/52 5/5 20:57 20:57 20:57 20:57
Barragan, Kimie So So 21:07.2 7:02 3 22/70 2/6 19/52 5/5 22:20
(1:12,5.4)
22:20
(1:12,5.4)
22:20
(1:12,5.4)
20:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Blanchard, Emily Fr Fr 22:49.3 7:36 3 47/109 15/32 32/52 1/4 23:09
(0:20,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Brumley, Briar Jr V 18:38.5 6:13 3 24/34 2/6 2/52 5/5 19:52
(1:14,6.2)
19:52
(1:14,6.2)
19:52
(1:14,6.2)
18:41
(0:03,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brumm, Courtney Fr Fr 24:02.4 8:01 3 65/109 18/32 36/52 1/4 23:49
Cartier, Brielle Fr Fr 22:20 7:27 3 31/109 10/32 25/52 1/5 21:41
Casarez, Madison Fr Fr 23:27.2 7:49 3 55/109 17/32 35/52 1/4 23:47
(0:20,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Cook, Madison Fr Fr 22:28.8 7:30 3 39/109 13/32 28/52 1/4 22:21
Cottle, Rachel Fr Fr 19:42.2 6:34 3 4/109 2/32 6/52 1/5 20:37
(0:55,4.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Dennis, Megan Fr Fr 22:29.7 7:30 3 40/109 14/32 30/52 1/4 22:56
(0:26,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Devlin, Mary Sr JV 20:11.2 6:44 3 23/93 2/8 11/52 5/5 20:29
(0:18,1.5)
20:29
(0:18,1.5)
20:29
(0:18,1.5)
20:29
(0:18,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dumity, Danielle Fr Fr 24:57.8 8:19 3 78/109 23/32 42/52 1/2 23:16
Dutch, Erica Fr Fr 25:26.1 8:29 3 87/109 27/32 47/52 1/1 28:21
(2:55,10.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Fejes, Allison Fr Fr 25:22.1 8:27 3 84/109 25/32 45/52 1/1 25:56
(0:34,2.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Frederick, Makenna Fr Fr 21:07.5 7:03 3 16/109 8/32 20/52 1/5 21:36
(0:29,2.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Garcia, Samantha Fr Fr 22:23.6 7:28 3 35/109 11/32 26/52 1/5 22:10
Gehrich, Amanda So V 17:05.4 5:42 3 1/34 1/6 1/52 1/5 16:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Gwilliam, Hayley Fr Fr 24:30.5 8:10 3 73/109 21/32 40/52 1/4 23:36
Harper, Isabel So So 20:58.3 6:59 3 20/70 1/6 16/52 5/5 22:09
(1:10,5.3)
22:09
(1:10,5.3)
22:09
(1:10,5.3)
21:04
(0:06,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hoffman, Haley Fr Fr 25:24.1 8:28 3 86/109 26/32 46/52 1/1 25:38
(0:14,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Inman Hess, Charlotte Fr Fr 24:35.9 8:12 3 75/109 22/32 41/52 1/3 25:53
(1:17,5.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Jacoby, Emily Fr Fr 19:55.6 6:39 3 8/109 4/32 9/52 1/5 20:14
(0:18,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Janett, Natalie So So 25:15.2 8:25 3 58/70 6/6 44/52 5/5
Johnson, Katie Jr JV 21:56.5 7:19 3 49/93 5/8 21/52 5/5 22:50
(0:53,3.9)
22:50
(0:53,3.9)
22:50
(0:53,3.9)
22:31
(0:35,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lawrence, Haley Fr Fr 27:13.9 9:05 3 103/109 32/32 52/52 1/1 26:30
MacKenzie, Shannon Fr Fr 21:02.5 7:01 3 14/109 6/32 17/52 1/5 20:55
Martin, Kaylee Jr JV 24:25.7 8:09 3 77/93 8/8 39/52 5/5 24:44
(0:18,1.2)
24:44
(0:18,1.2)
24:44
(0:18,1.2)
24:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Martinez, Katelin Fr Fr 25:06.2 8:22 3 79/109 24/32 43/52 1/1 23:58
McBean, Breanna Jr JV 22:51 7:37 3 60/93 7/8 33/52 5/5 23:09
(0:18,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
McCusker, Camden Fr Fr 22:24.1 7:28 3 36/109 12/32 27/52 1/4 23:28
(1:04,4.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Meyer, Kristi Fr Fr 27:05.9 9:02 3 102/109 31/32 51/52 1/1 27:03
Mohiuddin, Grace So So 22:29 7:30 3 39/70 4/6 29/52 5/5 22:31
(0:02,0.1)
22:31
(0:02,0.1)
22:31
(0:02,0.1)
22:31
(0:02,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moos, Tatum Fr Fr 24:03.7 8:01 3 66/109 19/32 37/52 1/4 22:40
Morrison, Becca Fr Fr 26:26.2 8:49 3 95/109 28/32 48/52 1/1 25:02
Morrison, Hannah Fr Fr 27:05.8 9:02 3 101/109 30/32 50/52 1/1 26:47
Mosqueda, Citlali Fr Fr 21:05.8 7:02 3 15/109 7/32 18/52 1/5 20:14
O'Brien, Sarah Sr JV 22:11 7:24 3 56/93 6/8 22/52 5/5 21:16 21:16 21:09 19:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
O'Connor, Kate Fr V 18:51.5 6:17 3 26/34 3/6 3/52 5/5 19:08
(0:17,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Ormiston, Kara Fr Fr 22:53.8 7:38 3 49/109 16/32 34/52 1/4 22:51
Pack, Brynn So So 22:13.6 7:25 3 35/70 3/6 23/52 5/5 21:35 21:35 21:35 21:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Rinaldi El-Abd, Shauna Sr V 19:27.7 6:29 3 32/34 4/6 4/52 5/5 19:47
(0:19,1.6)
19:47
(0:19,1.6)
19:47
(0:19,1.6)
19:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Scharmann, Molly Jr V 20:11.5 6:44 3 34/34 6/6 12/52 5/5 18:09 18:09 18:09 18:09
Shelton, Caylie Fr Fr 27:04.6 9:02 3 100/109 29/32 49/52 1/1 26:30
Sherman, Macie Fr Fr 22:16.1 7:25 3 28/109 9/32 24/52 1/5 21:43
Smathers, Clarissa Jr JV 20:31.1 6:50 3 30/93 4/8 14/52 4/5 21:52
(1:21,6.1)
21:52
(1:21,6.1)
19:57 19:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, DSR)
Trussell, Allyson Fr Fr 19:49.2 6:36 3 5/109 3/32 8/52 1/5 20:12
(0:23,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Urone, Julia Fr Fr 24:20.4 8:07 3 70/109 20/32 38/52 1/4 26:11
(1:51,7.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Villar, Sarah Fr Fr 20:43.9 6:55 3 11/109 5/32 15/52 1/5 20:49
(0:05,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Walden, Kiana Fr Fr 19:31.6 6:31 3 2/109 1/32 5/52 2/5 19:31
Walden, Sierra Fr V 19:48.2 6:36 3 33/34 5/6 7/52 5/5 19:17
Webster, Kylee Sr JV 20:01.9 6:41 3 18/93 1/8 10/52 5/5 19:18 19:18 19:18 18:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 93:51
2:43
3 6:15 5:42 6:36 116 5:54 89:32 89:32 89:32 Amanda Gehrich (1), Briar Brumley (24), Kate O'Connor (26), Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd (32), Sierra Walden (33)
So 1st 5 5/5 109:28
1:42
3 7:18 6:59 7:33 134 6:25 102:49 102:49 102:49 Isabel Harper (20), Kimie Barragan (22), Brynn Pack (29), Grace Mohiuddin (31), Zoe Baral (32)
JV 1st 5 5/5 102:54
1:55
3 6:52 6:41 7:19 120 6:18 98:03 98:03 98:03 Kylee Webster (18), Mary Devlin (22), Ashley Adams (23), Clarissa Smathers (26), Katie Johnson (31)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 99:43
1:12
3 6:39 6:31 6:55 30 6:39 106:07
(6:24,6.0)
106:07
(6:24,6.0)
105:39
(5:57,5.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Kiana Walden (2), Rachel Cottle (4), Allyson Trussell (5), Emily Jacoby (8), Sarah Villar (11)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 107:52
1:18
3 7:11 7:01 7:27 24 7:11 113:06
(5:14,4.6)
113:06
(5:14,4.6)
113:06
(5:14,4.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Shannon MacKenzie (1), Citlali Mosqueda (2), Makenna Frederick (3), Macie Sherman (8), Brielle Cartier (10)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 112:36
0:26
3 7:30 7:28 7:36 15 7:30 Samantha Garcia (1), Camden McCusker (2), Madison Cook (3), Megan Dennis (4), Emily Blanchard (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/4 118:48
1:27
3 7:55 7:38 8:07 15 7:55 Kara Ormiston (1), Madison Casarez (2), Courtney Brumm (3), Tatum Moos (4), Julia Urone (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 124:33
0:52
3 8:18 8:10 8:27 15 8:18 Hayley Gwilliam (1), Charlotte Inman Hess (2), Danielle Dumity (3), Katelin Martinez (4), Allison Fejes (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 131:27
1:42
3 8:46 8:28 9:02 15 8:46 Haley Hoffman (1), Erica Dutch (2), Becca Morrison (3), Caylie Shelton (4), Hannah Morrison (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Gehrich So Tesoro 17:05.4 5:42 1/6 1/52 1/5
2 Melissa Eisele Sr San Clemente 17:06.2 5:42
3 Sabrina Herrmann Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12.1 5:44
4 Grace Schafer Jr Capo Valley 17:13.6 5:45
5 Kelsey Carroll Jr San Clemente 17:26.7 5:49
6 Natalie Herberg Sr Capo Valley 17:31.7 5:51
7 Rebecca Deitch Jr Capo Valley 17:39.1 5:53
8 Dominique Regalado Sr Trabuco Hills 17:42.8 5:54
9 Grace Georgi Jr San Clemente 17:44.3 5:55
10 Emma Kao Sr Dana Hills 17:48 5:56
11 Jolie Nelson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:52.9 5:58
12 Bailee Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
13 Christina Wright So Dana Hills 17:55.9 5:59
14 Maily Wong So Capo Valley 17:59.7 6:00
15 Chloe Schmitz So Trabuco Hills 18:02.2 6:01
16 Sienna Serrao So Dana Hills 18:04.5 6:02
17 Ashley Licata So Capo Valley 18:04.9 6:02
18 Katie Carroll Jr San Clemente 18:07.6 6:03
19 Emily Cross So Trabuco Hills 18:13 6:04
20 Sydney Muller Jr Capo Valley 18:19.5 6:07
21 Sydney Szabo Sr San Clemente 18:21.3 6:07
22 Lyndsey Cullen Jr Dana Hills 18:26.7 6:09
23 Alex Garro So Trabuco Hills 18:32.7 6:11
24 Briar Brumley Jr Tesoro 18:38.5 6:13 2/6 2/52 5/5 19:52
(1:14)
19:52
(1:14)
19:52
(1:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Isabella Alston Fr San Clemente 18:45.5 6:15
26 Kate O'Connor Fr Tesoro 18:51.5 6:17 3/6 3/52 5/5
27 Katherine Hoolihan Sr Dana Hills 18:53.6 6:18
28 Camille Fodor Jr Dana Hills 18:54.2 6:18
29 Rachel Meng Jr Dana Hills 18:57.2 6:19
30 Mikaela Mulhall Jr Capo Valley 19:08.2 6:23
31 Mckenna Brownell So San Clemente 19:22.7 6:28
32 Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd Sr Tesoro 19:27.7 6:29 4/6 4/52 5/5 19:47
(0:19)
19:47
(0:19)
19:47
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Sierra Walden Fr Tesoro 19:48.2 6:36 5/6 7/52 5/5
34 Molly Scharmann Jr Tesoro 20:11.5 6:44 6/6 12/52 5/5 18:09 18:09 18:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
88:29
17:42
5:54
48 Grace Schafer
Jr
17:14
5:45
4
Natalie Herberg
Sr
17:32
5:51
6
Rebecca Deitch
Jr
17:39
5:53
7
Maily Wong
So
18:00
6:00
14
Ashley Licata
So
18:05
6:02
17
Sydney Muller
Jr
18:20
6:07
20
Mikaela Mulhall
Jr
19:08
6:23
30
2 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
88:44
17:45
5:55
49 Sabrina Herrmann
Jr
17:12
5:44
3
Dominique Regalado
Sr
17:43
5:54
8
Jolie Nelson
Jr
17:53
5:58
11
Bailee Margolis
Jr
17:54
5:58
12
Chloe Schmitz
So
18:02
6:01
15
Emily Cross
So
18:13
6:04
19
Alex Garro
So
18:33
6:11
23
3 San Clemente
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:15
88:46
17:45
5:55
55 Melissa Eisele
Sr
17:06
5:42
2
Kelsey Carroll
Jr
17:27
5:49
5
Grace Georgi
Jr
17:44
5:55
9
Katie Carroll
Jr
18:08
6:03
18
Sydney Szabo
Sr
18:21
6:07
21
Isabella Alston
Fr
18:46
6:15
25
Mckenna Brownell
So
19:23
6:28
31
4 Dana Hills
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
91:09
18:14
6:05
88 Emma Kao
Sr
17:48
5:56
10
Christina Wright
So
17:56
5:59
13
Sienna Serrao
So
18:05
6:02
16
Lyndsey Cullen
Jr
18:27
6:09
22
Katherine Hoolihan
Sr
18:54
6:18
27
Camille Fodor
Jr
18:54
6:18
28
Rachel Meng
Jr
18:57
6:19
29
5 Tesoro
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:43
93:51
18:46
6:15
116 Amanda Gehrich
So
17:05
5:42
1
Briar Brumley
Jr
18:39
6:13
24
Kate O'Connor
Fr
18:52
6:17
26
Shauna Rinaldi El-Abd
Sr
19:28
6:29
32
Sierra Walden
Fr
19:48
6:36
33
Molly Scharmann
Jr
20:12
6:44
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camilla Monteroso So Capo Valley 18:42.9 6:14
2 Kayla Tresser So Capo Valley 18:48.8 6:16
3 Amber Eisele So San Clemente 19:05.8 6:22
4 Hannah Kroger So Capo Valley 19:12.4 6:24
5 Camille Perkins So Dana Hills 19:32.2 6:31
6 Danielle Soto So Dana Hills 19:33.2 6:31
7 Tiffany Thein So Dana Hills 19:33.9 6:31
8 Mckenna Leventhal So Dana Hills 19:40.1 6:33
9 Stephanie Arnoldo So Capo Valley 19:42.6 6:34
10 Marissa Bass So Capo Valley 19:45.6 6:35
11 Celine Abell So San Clemente 20:03.8 6:41
12 Savannah Snell So Capo Valley 20:07.8 6:43
13 Sophia Rathor So Trabuco Hills 20:20.7 6:47
14 Noelle Obrien So Dana Hills 20:25 6:48
15 Jesse Evans So Trabuco Hills 20:29.8 6:50
16 Natalie Pacheco So Trabuco Hills 20:50.7 6:57
17 Sara Bageant So San Clemente 20:51.2 6:57
18 Tatum Sandzimier So Capo Valley 20:52.9 6:58
19 Ally Buehler So Dana Hills 20:55 6:58
20 Isabel Harper So Tesoro 20:58.3 6:59 1/6 16/52 5/5 22:09
(1:10)
22:09
(1:10)
22:09
(1:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Kate Moncur So Trabuco Hills 21:01 7:00
22 Kimie Barragan So Tesoro 21:07.2 7:02 2/6 19/52 5/5 22:20
(1:12)
22:20
(1:12)
22:20
(1:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Kaitlin Carroll So Capo Valley 21:27.1 7:09
24 Ellese Calderwood So San Clemente 21:27.6 7:09
25 Madeline Burakoff So Capo Valley 21:29.2 7:10
26 Charlotte Mcgehee So San Clemente 21:34.8 7:12
27 Stephani Alivlar So Dana Hills 21:35.7 7:12
28 Ashley Peach So Trabuco Hills 21:48.1 7:16
29 Makayla Stevens So Capo Valley 21:48.4 7:16
30 Charlotte Ranson So San Clemente 21:48.8 7:16
31 Meena Hoshmand So Capo Valley 21:55.1 7:18
32 Samantha Carroll So Capo Valley 21:55.5 7:19
33 Olivia Jackson So Trabuco Hills 22:06.1 7:22
34 Maribel Castanon So Capo Valley 22:09.8 7:23
35 Brynn Pack So Tesoro 22:13.6 7:25 3/6 23/52 5/5 21:35 21:35 21:35
36 Emily Mauldin So San Clemente 22:21.8 7:27
37 Britton Friedman So Capo Valley 22:22.9 7:28
38 Hailey Miller So San Clemente 22:28.1 7:29
39 Grace Mohiuddin So Tesoro 22:29 7:30 4/6 29/52 5/5 22:31
(0:02)
22:31
(0:02)
22:31
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Sterling Tuder So San Clemente 22:34.3 7:31
41 Zoe Baral So Tesoro 22:39.8 7:33 5/6 31/52 5/5 20:57 20:57 20:57
42 Claire Li So Trabuco Hills 22:40.8 7:34
43 Sabrina Michalow So Capo Valley 22:59.2 7:40
44 Savannah Tait So San Clemente 23:09.9 7:43
45 Karli Kendall So San Clemente 23:14.9 7:45
46 Danica Ferrer Jr Trabuco Hills 23:17.9 7:46
47 Mary Holen Fr Dana Hills 23:18.4 7:46
48 Katherine Huff So Capo Valley 23:18.5 7:46
49 Ceci Santos So Trabuco Hills 23:20.8 7:47
50 Alisha Nagarkar So Capo Valley 23:34.2 7:51
51 Nicole Higa So Capo Valley 23:36.9 7:52
52 Yasmin Golden So Capo Valley 23:39.1 7:53
53 Ashley Decollibus So San Clemente 23:44 7:55
54 Karenna Rehorn So Capo Valley 23:45.5 7:55
55 Mckenna Ray So San Clemente 23:53.4 7:58
56 Kaitlyn Mcleary Fr Dana Hills 24:07.5 8:02
57 Kristick Deanna So Dana Hills 24:10.8 8:04
58 Natalie Janett So Tesoro 25:15.2 8:25 6/6 44/52 5/5
59 Sheila Walsh So Trabuco Hills 25:43 8:34
60 Hannah Nowak So San Clemente 25:50 8:37
61 Rachel Escobar Jr Trabuco Hills 25:56.6 8:39
62 Kirsten Davis So Trabuco Hills 26:00.5 8:40
63 Ashley Piedad So Trabuco Hills 26:17.3 8:46
64 Sarah Rey So Trabuco Hills 26:24.5 8:48
65 Aneesha Pagaria So Trabuco Hills 27:19 9:06
66 Stephanie Kusto So Capo Valley 27:43.5 9:15
67 Caroline Brandt So San Clemente 27:52 9:17
68 Abby Nunnally So San Clemente 27:56.1 9:19
69 Catherine Glass So San Clemente 28:18.7 9:26
70 Mariana Sells Fr Dana Hills 28:58.1 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
96:12
19:14
6:25
26 Camilla Monteroso
So
18:43
6:14
1
Kayla Tresser
So
18:49
6:16
2
Hannah Kroger
So
19:12
6:24
4
Stephanie Arnoldo
So
19:43
6:34
9
Marissa Bass
So
19:46
6:35
10
Savannah Snell
So
20:08
6:43
12
Tatum Sandzimier
So
20:53
6:58
18
2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
98:44
19:45
6:35
40 Camille Perkins
So
19:32
6:31
5
Danielle Soto
So
19:33
6:31
6
Tiffany Thein
So
19:34
6:31
7
Mckenna Leventhal
So
19:40
6:33
8
Noelle Obrien
So
20:25
6:48
14
Ally Buehler
So
20:55
6:58
19
Stephani Alivlar
So
21:36
7:12
25
3 San Clemente
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
103:03
20:37
6:52
78 Amber Eisele
So
19:06
6:22
3
Celine Abell
So
20:04
6:41
11
Sara Bageant
So
20:51
6:57
17
Ellese Calderwood
So
21:28
7:09
23
Charlotte Mcgehee
So
21:35
7:12
24
Charlotte Ranson
So
21:49
7:16
27
Emily Mauldin
So
22:22
7:27
30
4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
104:30
20:54
6:58
91 Sophia Rathor
So
20:21
6:47
13
Jesse Evans
So
20:30
6:50
15
Natalie Pacheco
So
20:51
6:57
16
Kate Moncur
So
21:01
7:00
21
Ashley Peach
So
21:48
7:16
26
Olivia Jackson
So
22:06
7:22
28
Claire Li
So
22:41
7:34
33
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
109:28
21:54
7:18
134 Isabel Harper
So
20:58
6:59
20
Kimie Barragan
So
21:07
7:02
22
Brynn Pack
So
22:14
7:25
29
Grace Mohiuddin
So
22:29
7:30
31
Zoe Baral
So
22:40
7:33
32
Natalie Janett
So
25:15
8:25
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delanie Eng Sr Trabuco Hills 18:17.1 6:06
2 Gabrielle Delayo Sr Trabuco Hills 18:24.2 6:08
3 Sweena Mangal Jr Trabuco Hills 18:25.9 6:09
4 Emily Harper Sr Dana Hills 18:47.3 6:16
5 Kelsie King Jr Capo Valley 18:50.6 6:17
6 Molly Rinefort Jr Dana Hills 19:00.4 6:20
7 Caitlin Naasz Sr Capo Valley 19:05.9 6:22
8 Analisa Arrington Jr San Clemente 19:08.6 6:23
9 Kathryn Bishop Sr Trabuco Hills 19:18.6 6:26
10 Helen Payne Jr Dana Hills 19:25.5 6:29
11 Kristen Laurent Jr San Clemente 19:26 6:29
12 Jessica Erickson Sr San Clemente 19:30 6:30
13 Krista Painter Sr Capo Valley 19:35.4 6:32
14 Zara Flores Sr Dana Hills 19:40.9 6:34
15 Sara Madden Sr Dana Hills 19:42.8 6:34
16 Ellie Dibene Jr Dana Hills 19:55.3 6:38
17 Jessica Larson Jr San Clemente 19:59.8 6:40
18 Kylee Webster Sr Tesoro 20:01.9 6:41 1/8 10/52 5/5 19:18 19:18 19:18
19 Julianne Barkovitz Jr Trabuco Hills 20:04.5 6:42
20 Rebecca Haggard Jr Trabuco Hills 20:07.7 6:43
21 Samantha Pierce Jr Dana Hills 20:10.9 6:44
22 Kate Fulton Jr Dana Hills 20:11.1 6:44
23 Mary Devlin Sr Tesoro 20:11.2 6:44 2/8 11/52 5/5 20:29
(0:18)
20:29
(0:18)
20:29
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Ashley Adams Sr Tesoro 20:12.9 6:44 3/8 13/52 5/5 22:33
(2:20)
22:33
(2:20)
21:20
(1:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Alyssa Schleger Sr Trabuco Hills 20:14.4 6:45
26 Sam Dayak Sr Dana Hills 20:15.3 6:45
27 Abigail Galland Jr San Clemente 20:23.1 6:48
28 Naomi Fein Sr Trabuco Hills 20:27.6 6:49
29 Rachel Padula Sr Dana Hills 20:27.7 6:49
30 Clarissa Smathers Jr Tesoro 20:31.1 6:50 4/8 14/52 4/5 21:52
(1:21)
21:52
(1:21)
19:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
31 Allison Kiral Jr Trabuco Hills 20:32.8 6:51
32 Kendall Bush Sr Capo Valley 20:41.3 6:54
33 Emily Dodson Jr Dana Hills 20:55.5 6:59
34 Kayla Chriss Sr San Clemente 20:55.8 6:59
35 Taylor Slagle Sr Dana Hills 20:59.1 7:00
36 Lindsay Logsdon Sr Trabuco Hills 21:00.6 7:00
37 Bernadette Blashill Jr San Clemente 21:06.5 7:02
38 Danielle Pruitt Sr San Clemente 21:07.1 7:02
39 Olivia Chicoine Jr Capo Valley 21:09.7 7:03
40 Yesenia Sanchez Jr San Clemente 21:13 7:04
41 Jennifer Torres Sr Dana Hills 21:13.1 7:04
42 Tatiana Delgadillo Jr San Clemente 21:15.7 7:05
43 Julia Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 21:29.5 7:10
44 Diana Ventura Sr San Clemente 21:32.4 7:11
45 Kimmie Ryznal Sr Dana Hills 21:38.3 7:13
46 Emma Reich Jr Trabuco Hills 21:42.7 7:14
47 Joelle Hafen Sr Trabuco Hills 21:45.7 7:15
48 Erin Shea Sr San Clemente 21:47.2 7:16
49 Katie Johnson Jr Tesoro 21:56.5 7:19 5/8 21/52 5/5 22:50
(0:53)
22:50
(0:53)
22:50
(0:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Maranda Gutierrez Jr San Clemente 21:56.7 7:19
51 Adrienne Granados Sr San Clemente 21:57.9 7:19
52 Kendall Andrews Sr Capo Valley 21:58 7:19
53 Keanna Laulhere Jr San Clemente 21:58.3 7:19
54 Hailey Dennis Jr Capo Valley 22:02.6 7:21
55 Camille Kimble Jr Trabuco Hills 22:05.5 7:22
56 Sarah O'Brien Sr Tesoro 22:11 7:24 6/8 22/52 5/5 21:16 21:16 21:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
57 Paige Houldin Jr Capo Valley 22:14.9 7:25
58 Summer Brunette Jr Capo Valley 22:18.8 7:26
59 Amanda Mills Jr Trabuco Hills 22:42.3 7:34
60 Breanna McBean Jr Tesoro 22:51 7:37 7/8 33/52 5/5
61 Hayley Richardson Sr San Clemente 22:57.1 7:39
62 Emily Puckett Jr San Clemente 22:57.3 7:39
63 Jennifer Hilton Jr Capo Valley 22:57.7 7:39
64 Rayanna Paxton Sr San Clemente 22:58.7 7:40
65 Julia Brozek Jr Capo Valley 23:11 7:44
66 Evelin Mercado Jr San Clemente 23:32.2 7:51
67 Elizabeth Graber Sr San Clemente 23:40 7:53
68 Olivia Morales Sr San Clemente 23:42.3 7:54
69 Kelsey Bentson Sr Dana Hills 23:45.1 7:55
70 Jackie Edinger Sr Capo Valley 23:47.9 7:56
71 Daniela Zarate Jr San Clemente 23:49.4 7:56
72 Lucy Ashton Sr Trabuco Hills 23:50.2 7:57
73 Rocchina Stafford Sr Trabuco Hills 23:50.3 7:57
74 Megan Perry Sr Capo Valley 23:59.7 8:00
75 Ashley Henry Jr San Clemente 24:02.9 8:01
76 Kaitlyn De Jesus Sr Capo Valley 24:03.7 8:01
77 Kaylee Martin Jr Tesoro 24:25.7 8:09 8/8 39/52 5/5 24:44
(0:18)
24:44
(0:18)
24:44
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Amy Gomez Sr San Clemente 24:25.9 8:09
79 Emily Moran Sr San Clemente 24:35 8:12
80 Megan Dillon Sr San Clemente 24:37.9 8:13
81 Jackie Pham Sr Capo Valley 24:57.2 8:19
82 Sanjuana Araujo Jr Trabuco Hills 24:57.3 8:19
83 Colette Troughton Sr San Clemente 24:58.5 8:20
84 Leah Tierney Jr Capo Valley 25:26.6 8:29
85 Meredith Bowen Jr Capo Valley 25:30.4 8:30
86 Sara Romero Sr San Clemente 25:30.5 8:30
87 Madison Gersten Sr Trabuco Hills 25:34.6 8:32
88 Victoria Blumer Sr San Clemente 25:36.3 8:32
89 Anza Spinelli Jr San Clemente 25:48.7 8:36
90 Selena Sierra Sr San Clemente 25:52 8:37
91 Christa Soryal Sr Capo Valley 26:16.8 8:46
92 Amber Grabowski Jr Capo Valley 26:27.9 8:49
93 Brianna Miller Sr Capo Valley 27:33.6 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
94:30
18:54
6:18
34 Delanie Eng
Sr
18:17
6:06
1
Gabrielle Delayo
Sr
18:24
6:08
2
Sweena Mangal
Jr
18:26
6:09
3
Kathryn Bishop
Sr
19:19
6:26
9
Julianne Barkovitz
Jr
20:05
6:42
19
Rebecca Haggard
Jr
20:08
6:43
20
Alyssa Schleger
Sr
20:14
6:45
24
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
96:37
19:19
6:26
49 Emily Harper
Sr
18:47
6:16
4
Molly Rinefort
Jr
19:00
6:20
6
Helen Payne
Jr
19:26
6:29
10
Zara Flores
Sr
19:41
6:34
14
Sara Madden
Sr
19:43
6:34
15
Ellie Dibene
Jr
19:55
6:38
16
Samantha Pierce
Jr
20:11
6:44
21
3 San Clemente
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
98:28
19:42
6:34
73 Analisa Arrington
Jr
19:09
6:23
8
Kristen Laurent
Jr
19:26
6:29
11
Jessica Erickson
Sr
19:30
6:30
12
Jessica Larson
Jr
20:00
6:40
17
Abigail Galland
Jr
20:23
6:48
25
Kayla Chriss
Sr
20:56
6:59
28
Bernadette Blashill
Jr
21:07
7:02
29
4 Capo Valley
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:19
99:23
19:53
6:38
82 Kelsie King
Jr
18:51
6:17
5
Caitlin Naasz
Sr
19:06
6:22
7
Krista Painter
Sr
19:35
6:32
13
Kendall Bush
Sr
20:41
6:54
27
Olivia Chicoine
Jr
21:10
7:03
30
Kendall Andrews
Sr
21:58
7:19
32
Hailey Dennis
Jr
22:03
7:21
33
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
102:54
20:35
6:52
120 Kylee Webster
Sr
20:02
6:41
18
Mary Devlin
Sr
20:11
6:44
22
Ashley Adams
Sr
20:13
6:44
23
Clarissa Smathers
Jr
20:31
6:50
26
Katie Johnson
Jr
21:57
7:19
31
Sarah O'Brien
Sr
22:11
7:24
34
Breanna McBean
Jr
22:51
7:37
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marina Mcdonough Fr San Clemente 19:11.1 6:24
2 Kiana Walden Fr Tesoro 19:31.6 6:31 1/32 5/52 2/5
3 Kathryn Kaloroumakis Fr Dana Hills 19:32.5 6:31
4 Rachel Cottle Fr Tesoro 19:42.2 6:34 2/32 6/52 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
5 Allyson Trussell Fr Tesoro 19:49.2 6:36 3/32 8/52 1/5
6 Jennifer Daly Fr Dana Hills 19:50.8 6:37
7 Madison Owens Fr Capo Valley 19:52 6:37
8 Emily Jacoby Fr Tesoro 19:55.6 6:39 4/32 9/52 1/5
9 Brooke Eisele Fr San Clemente 20:26.4 6:49
10 Karen Sanchez Fr San Clemente 20:38.2 6:53
11 Sarah Villar Fr Tesoro 20:43.9 6:55 5/32 15/52 1/5
12 Haleigh Bartow Fr San Clemente 20:52.8 6:58
13 Gabby Howard Fr Dana Hills 21:01.1 7:00
14 Shannon MacKenzie Fr Tesoro 21:02.5 7:01 6/32 17/52 1/5
15 Citlali Mosqueda Fr Tesoro 21:05.8 7:02 7/32 18/52 1/5
16 Makenna Frederick Fr Tesoro 21:07.5 7:03 8/32 20/52 1/5
17 Rachel Blumer Fr San Clemente 21:07.6 7:03
18 Camryn Getze Fr Dana Hills 21:07.6 7:03
19 Valeria Bianco Fr Capo Valley 21:25.9 7:09
20 Megan Thurman Fr Dana Hills 21:33.8 7:11
21 Serafine Parrish Fr Dana Hills 21:34.7 7:12
22 Emily Garreton Fr Capo Valley 21:36 7:12
23 Desirae Essex Fr Trabuco Hills 21:36.9 7:12
24 Alissa White Fr Dana Hills 21:38 7:13
25 Kinsley Kaeser Fr Capo Valley 21:58.5 7:20
26 Shawn Taylor Fr San Clemente 22:09.5 7:23
27 Baily Donlin Fr San Clemente 22:09.8 7:23
28 Macie Sherman Fr Tesoro 22:16.1 7:25 9/32 24/52 1/5
29 Claire Kane Fr Trabuco Hills 22:17.4 7:26
30 Maddie Mesko Fr Dana Hills 22:19 7:26
31 Brielle Cartier Fr Tesoro 22:20 7:27 10/32 25/52 1/5
32 Elizabeth Kiser Fr Capo Valley 22:20.2 7:27
33 Taylor Shoda Fr Capo Valley 22:21.4 7:27
34 Alexis Arenas Fr San Clemente 22:21.4 7:27
35 Samantha Garcia Fr Tesoro 22:23.6 7:28 11/32 26/52 1/5
36 Camden McCusker Fr Tesoro 22:24.1 7:28 12/32 27/52 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
37 Miriah Ryan Fr Dana Hills 22:24.3 7:28
38 Raquelle Hafen Fr Trabuco Hills 22:26.5 7:29
39 Madison Cook Fr Tesoro 22:28.8 7:30 13/32 28/52 1/4
40 Megan Dennis Fr Tesoro 22:29.7 7:30 14/32 30/52 1/4
41 Karter Farris Fr Capo Valley 22:31.2 7:30
42 Christina Beaulieu Fr San Clemente 22:36.4 7:32
43 Danielle Schleger Fr Trabuco Hills 22:44.7 7:35
44 Abigail Larson Fr San Clemente 22:44.8 7:35
45 Kiana Hada Fr Trabuco Hills 22:47.6 7:36
46 Emma Gersten Fr Trabuco Hills 22:48.7 7:36
47 Emily Blanchard Fr Tesoro 22:49.3 7:36 15/32 32/52 1/4
48 Abigail Muniz Fr San Clemente 22:50.1 7:37
49 Kara Ormiston Fr Tesoro 22:53.8 7:38 16/32 34/52 1/4
50 Leslie Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 22:56.4 7:39
51 Courtney Frickman Fr Dana Hills 23:04.9 7:42
52 Kayla Westman Fr Trabuco Hills 23:11.2 7:44
53 Brianna Beller Fr Trabuco Hills 23:12.4 7:44
54 Sofia D'anelle Fr Capo Valley 23:14.6 7:45
55 Madison Casarez Fr Tesoro 23:27.2 7:49 17/32 35/52 1/4
56 Stefany Fernandez Fr Capo Valley 23:28.2 7:49
57 Lauren Emory Fr Capo Valley 23:32.2 7:51
58 Lauren Puckett Fr San Clemente 23:41.3 7:54
59 Kaitlyn Purcell Fr Capo Valley 23:42.6 7:54
60 Kailey Biggs Fr San Clemente 23:45.8 7:55
61 Paige Muller Fr Capo Valley 23:55.5 7:59
62 Naomi Wilhite Fr San Clemente 23:57.7 7:59
63 Ashley Passow Fr Trabuco Hills 24:01.7 8:01
64 Madeleine Kavoossi Fr Trabuco Hills 24:02.1 8:01
65 Courtney Brumm Fr Tesoro 24:02.4 8:01 18/32 36/52 1/4
66 Tatum Moos Fr Tesoro 24:03.7 8:01 19/32 37/52 1/4
67 Bevan Linnea Fr Trabuco Hills 24:10.7 8:04
68 Anika Hussain Fr Trabuco Hills 24:14.8 8:05
69 Sinha Anusha Fr Trabuco Hills 24:16.8 8:06
70 Julia Urone Fr Tesoro 24:20.4 8:07 20/32 38/52 1/4
71 Taylor Hunt Fr Capo Valley 24:23.6 8:08
72 Cruz Anayeli Fr Trabuco Hills 24:28.3 8:09
73 Hayley Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 24:30.5 8:10 21/32 40/52 1/4
74 Nora Yousuf Fr Capo Valley 24:34 8:11
75 Charlotte Inman Hess Fr Tesoro 24:35.9 8:12 22/32 41/52 1/3
76 Joely Flores Fr San Clemente 24:49.2 8:16
77 Jasmine Chagolla Fr Capo Valley 24:50.9 8:17
78 Danielle Dumity Fr Tesoro 24:57.8 8:19 23/32 42/52 1/2
79 Katelin Martinez Fr Tesoro 25:06.2 8:22 24/32 43/52 1/1
80 Maia Gibson Fr San Clemente 25:07 8:22
81 Noelani Bernal Fr San Clemente 25:16.1 8:25
82 Ivette Cejas Fr San Clemente 25:17.3 8:26
83 Savannah Robinson Fr San Clemente 25:18.3 8:26
84 Allison Fejes Fr Tesoro 25:22.1 8:27 25/32 45/52 1/1
85 Fiama Pschaidt Fr San Clemente 25:23.7 8:28
86 Haley Hoffman Fr Tesoro 25:24.1 8:28 26/32 46/52 1/1
87 Erica Dutch Fr Tesoro 25:26.1 8:29 27/32 47/52 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
88 Cierra Gunderson Fr Capo Valley 25:36.4 8:32
89 Julia Brandt Fr San Clemente 25:59.5 8:40
90 Gabrielle Bitting Fr Trabuco Hills 26:00.7 8:40
91 Elena Elliot Fr San Clemente 26:03.3 8:41
92 Michaela Schwartz Fr San Clemente 26:10.6 8:44
93 Vanessa Rosas Fr Capo Valley 26:17.1 8:46
94 Ria Vidhate Fr Trabuco Hills 26:21 8:47
95 Becca Morrison Fr Tesoro 26:26.2 8:49 28/32 48/52 1/1
96 Cynthia Li Fr Capo Valley 26:37.2 8:52
97 Nicole Ballance Fr Trabuco Hills 26:59.1 9:00
98 Julia Chu Fr Trabuco Hills 27:00.5 9:00
99 Maya Pulfer Fr Capo Valley 27:03 9:01
100 Caylie Shelton Fr Tesoro 27:04.6 9:02 29/32 49/52 1/1
101 Hannah Morrison Fr Tesoro 27:05.8 9:02 30/32 50/52 1/1
102 Kristi Meyer Fr Tesoro 27:05.9 9:02 31/32 51/52 1/1
103 Haley Lawrence Fr Tesoro 27:13.9 9:05 32/32 52/52 1/1
104 Mariah Duncan Fr Capo Valley 27:27.3 9:09
105 Lauren Vargas Fr Capo Valley 27:54.9 9:18
106 Alex Rosas Fr Dana Hills 27:56.7 9:19
107 Mia Urban Fr Trabuco Hills 28:00.6 9:20
108 Camryn Camacho Fr Trabuco Hills 28:26.8 9:29
109 Megan Duong Fr Trabuco Hills 28:52.6 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
99:43
19:57
6:39
30 Kiana Walden
Fr
19:32
6:31
2
Rachel Cottle
Fr
19:42
6:34
4
Allyson Trussell
Fr
19:49
6:36
5
Emily Jacoby
Fr
19:56
6:39
8
Sarah Villar
Fr
20:44
6:55
11
Shannon MacKenzie
Fr
21:03
7:01
14
Citlali Mosqueda
Fr
21:06
7:02
15
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Clemente
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
102:16
20:27
6:49
48 Marina Mcdonough
Fr
19:11
6:24
1
Brooke Eisele
Fr
20:26
6:49
9
Karen Sanchez
Fr
20:38
6:53
10
Haleigh Bartow
Fr
20:53
6:58
12
Rachel Blumer
Fr
21:08
7:03
16
Shawn Taylor
Fr
22:10
7:23
25
Baily Donlin
Fr
22:10
7:23
26
3 Dana Hills
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
103:06
20:37
6:52
58 Kathryn Kaloroumakis
Fr
19:33
6:31
3
Jennifer Daly
Fr
19:51
6:37
6
Gabby Howard
Fr
21:01
7:00
13
Camryn Getze
Fr
21:08
7:03
17
Megan Thurman
Fr
21:34
7:11
19
Serafine Parrish
Fr
21:35
7:12
20
Alissa White
Fr
21:38
7:13
23
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
107:13
21:27
7:09
98 Madison Owens
Fr
19:52
6:37
7
Valeria Bianco
Fr
21:26
7:09
18
Emily Garreton
Fr
21:36
7:12
21
Kinsley Kaeser
Fr
21:59
7:20
24
Elizabeth Kiser
Fr
22:20
7:27
28
Taylor Shoda
Fr
22:21
7:27
29
Karter Farris
Fr
22:31
7:30
31
5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
111:53
22:23
7:28
144 Desirae Essex
Fr
21:37
7:12
22
Claire Kane
Fr
22:17
7:26
27
Raquelle Hafen
Fr
22:27
7:29
30
Danielle Schleger
Fr
22:45
7:35
32
Kiana Hada
Fr
22:48
7:36
33
Emma Gersten
Fr
22:49
7:36
34
Leslie Garcia
Fr
22:56
7:39
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
107:52
21:34
7:11
24 Shannon MacKenzie
Fr
21:03
7:01
1
Citlali Mosqueda
Fr
21:06
7:02
2
Makenna Frederick
Fr
21:08
7:03
3
Macie Sherman
Fr
22:16
7:25
8
Brielle Cartier
Fr
22:20
7:27
10
Samantha Garcia
Fr
22:24
7:28
13
Camden McCusker
Fr
22:24
7:28
14
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
111:01
22:12
7:24
55 Serafine Parrish
Fr
21:35
7:12
4
Alissa White
Fr
21:38
7:13
5
Maddie Mesko
Fr
22:19
7:26
9
Miriah Ryan
Fr
22:24
7:28
15
Courtney Frickman
Fr
23:05
7:42
22
Alex Rosas
Fr
27:57
9:19
34




3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
112:02
22:24
7:28
60 Shawn Taylor
Fr
22:10
7:23
6
Baily Donlin
Fr
22:10
7:23
7
Alexis Arenas
Fr
22:21
7:27
12
Christina Beaulieu
Fr
22:36
7:32
17
Abigail Larson
Fr
22:45
7:35
18
Abigail Muniz
Fr
22:50
7:37
20
Lauren Puckett
Fr
23:41
7:54
28
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
115:08
23:02
7:41
105 Taylor Shoda
Fr
22:21
7:27
11
Karter Farris
Fr
22:31
7:30
16
Sofia D'anelle
Fr
23:15
7:45
25
Stefany Fernandez
Fr
23:28
7:49
26
Lauren Emory
Fr
23:32
7:51
27
Kaitlyn Purcell
Fr
23:43
7:54
29
Paige Muller
Fr
23:56
7:59
30
5 Trabuco Hills
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
116:10
23:14
7:45
118 Emma Gersten
Fr
22:49
7:36
19
Leslie Garcia
Fr
22:56
7:39
21
Kayla Westman
Fr
23:11
7:44
23
Brianna Beller
Fr
23:12
7:44
24
Ashley Passow
Fr
24:02
8:01
31
Madeleine Kavoossi
Fr
24:02
8:01
32
Bevan Linnea
Fr
24:11
8:04
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
112:36
22:31
7:30
15 Samantha Garcia
Fr
22:24
7:28
1
Camden McCusker
Fr
22:24
7:28
2
Madison Cook
Fr
22:29
7:30
3
Megan Dennis
Fr
22:30
7:30
4
Emily Blanchard
Fr
22:49
7:36
5
Kara Ormiston
Fr
22:54
7:38
7
Madison Casarez
Fr
23:27
7:49
8
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
119:04
23:49
7:56
60 Abigail Muniz
Fr
22:50
7:37
6
Lauren Puckett
Fr
23:41
7:54
9
Kailey Biggs
Fr
23:46
7:55
11
Naomi Wilhite
Fr
23:58
7:59
13
Joely Flores
Fr
24:49
8:16
21
Maia Gibson
Fr
25:07
8:22
23
Noelani Bernal
Fr
25:16
8:25
24
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:26
121:13
24:15
8:05
81 Madeleine Kavoossi
Fr
24:02
8:01
14
Bevan Linnea
Fr
24:11
8:04
15
Anika Hussain
Fr
24:15
8:05
16
Sinha Anusha
Fr
24:17
8:06
17
Cruz Anayeli
Fr
24:28
8:09
19
Gabrielle Bitting
Fr
26:01
8:40
26
Ria Vidhate
Fr
26:21
8:47
28
4 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:08
121:27
24:17
8:06
82 Kaitlyn Purcell
Fr
23:43
7:54
10
Paige Muller
Fr
23:56
7:59
12
Taylor Hunt
Fr
24:24
8:08
18
Nora Yousuf
Fr
24:34
8:11
20
Jasmine Chagolla
Fr
24:51
8:17
22
Cierra Gunderson
Fr
25:36
8:32
25
Vanessa Rosas
Fr
26:17
8:46
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
118:48
23:46
7:55
15 Kara Ormiston
Fr
22:54
7:38
1
Madison Casarez
Fr
23:27
7:49
2
Courtney Brumm
Fr
24:02
8:01
3
Tatum Moos
Fr
24:04
8:01
4
Julia Urone
Fr
24:20
8:07
5
Hayley Gwilliam
Fr
24:31
8:10
6
Charlotte Inman Hess
Fr
24:36
8:12
7
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
126:22
25:16
8:25
50 Maia Gibson
Fr
25:07
8:22
8
Noelani Bernal
Fr
25:16
8:25
9
Ivette Cejas
Fr
25:17
8:26
10
Savannah Robinson
Fr
25:18
8:26
11
Fiama Pschaidt
Fr
25:24
8:28
12
Julia Brandt
Fr
26:00
8:40
14
Elena Elliot
Fr
26:03
8:41
16
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
133:01
26:36
8:52
94 Cierra Gunderson
Fr
25:36
8:32
13
Vanessa Rosas
Fr
26:17
8:46
17
Cynthia Li
Fr
26:37
8:52
19
Maya Pulfer
Fr
27:03
9:01
22
Mariah Duncan
Fr
27:27
9:09
23
Lauren Vargas
Fr
27:55
9:18
24




4 Trabuco Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
134:22
26:52
8:57
99 Gabrielle Bitting
Fr
26:01
8:40
15
Ria Vidhate
Fr
26:21
8:47
18
Nicole Ballance
Fr
26:59
9:00
20
Julia Chu
Fr
27:01
9:00
21
Mia Urban
Fr
28:01
9:20
25
Camryn Camacho
Fr
28:27
9:29
26
Megan Duong
Fr
28:53
9:38
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
124:33
24:55
8:18
15 Hayley Gwilliam
Fr
24:31
8:10
1
Charlotte Inman Hess
Fr
24:36
8:12
2
Danielle Dumity
Fr
24:58
8:19
3
Katelin Martinez
Fr
25:06
8:22
4
Allison Fejes
Fr
25:22
8:27
5
Haley Hoffman
Fr
25:24
8:28
6
Erica Dutch
Fr
25:26
8:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
131:27
26:17
8:46
15 Haley Hoffman
Fr
25:24
8:28
1
Erica Dutch
Fr
25:26
8:29
2
Becca Morrison
Fr
26:26
8:49
3
Caylie Shelton
Fr
27:05
9:02
4
Hannah Morrison
Fr
27:06
9:02
5
Kristi Meyer
Fr
27:06
9:02
6
Haley Lawrence
Fr
27:14
9:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.