Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Kevin | So | So | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 67/245 | 2/7 | 10/27 | 19/32 | 20:05 (1:49,9.0) |
20:05 (1:49,9.0) |
20:05 (1:49,9.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Anderson, Scott | So | So | 20:08 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 164/245 | 5/7 | 21/27 | 18/20 | 22:51 (2:43,11.9) |
22:51 (2:43,11.9) |
22:51 (2:43,11.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Barnhart, Jonathan | Jr | Fr | 18:22 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 46/204 | 2/7 | 12/27 | 11/25 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Beadle, Jason | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 16/170 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 11/31 | 16:57 (0:09,0.9) |
16:57 (0:09,0.9) |
16:57 (0:09,0.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chacon, Jose | Sr | Fr | 18:09 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 40/204 | 1/7 | 9/27 | 15/29 | |||||
Confer, Ben | Fr | JV | 19:58 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 80/165 | 3/6 | 18/27 | 14/22 | |||||
Dallies, Scott | Jr | Fr | 20:02 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 128/204 | 6/7 | 19/27 | 12/16 | 20:17 (0:15,1.2) |
20:17 (0:15,1.2) |
20:17 (0:15,1.2) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Danto, Michael | Fr | JV | 18:57 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 43/165 | 1/6 | 14/27 | 18/25 | |||||
Dingus, John | So | So | 18:04 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 56/245 | 1/7 | 8/27 | 24/34 | 21:08 (3:04,14.5) |
21:08 (3:04,14.5) |
21:08 (3:04,14.5) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Edge, Nick | Sr | V | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 47/170 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 2/19 | 18:37 (0:59,5.3) |
18:37 (0:59,5.3) |
17:48 (0:10,0.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Franzi, Joseph | Jr | Fr | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 72/204 | 3/7 | 13/27 | 11/22 | |||||
Frome, Gavin | So | V | 17:33 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 44/170 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 2/25 | 19:41 (2:08,10.8) |
19:41 (2:08,10.8) |
19:41 (2:08,10.8) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gavin, Sean | So | So | 20:05 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 161/245 | 4/7 | 20/27 | 19/26 | 21:32 (1:27,6.7) |
21:32 (1:27,6.7) |
21:32 (1:27,6.7) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Harrison, Jacob | So | So | 18:17 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 71/245 | 3/7 | 11/27 | 13/27 | |||||
Hill, Richard | Fr | JV | 22:03 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 133/165 | 5/6 | 26/27 | 14/15 | |||||
Hindman, Patrick | Jr | Fr | 19:38 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 103/204 | 4/7 | 16/27 | 14/20 | 23:36 (3:58,16.8) |
23:36 (3:58,16.8) |
23:36 (3:58,16.8) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Johnson, Tim | So | So | 20:22 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 174/245 | 6/7 | 22/27 | 15/18 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Kopczynski, Brian | Jr | V | 17:04 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 28/170 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 5/27 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | ||
Lago, Grant | Fr | JV | 19:34 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 70/165 | 2/6 | 15/27 | 18/23 | |||||
Liston, Matthew | Fr | JV | 20:59 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 120/165 | 4/6 | 24/27 | 14/16 | |||||
Norred, Alex | Jr | V | 17:01 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 26/170 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 7/29 | 16:52 | 16:52 | 16:52 | ||
Runge, Tyler | So | So | 21:46 | 7:26 | 2.93 | 222/245 | 7/7 | 25/27 | 15/16 | |||||
Schott, Stephen | Jr | Fr | 20:28 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 146/204 | 7/7 | 23/27 | 11/14 | 22:29 (2:01,9.0) |
22:29 (2:01,9.0) |
22:29 (2:01,9.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tami, John | Jr | Fr | 19:43 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 109/204 | 5/7 | 17/27 | 12/20 | |||||
Tolero, Joshua | Fr | JV | 22:54 | 7:49 | 2.93 | 152/165 | 6/6 | 27/27 | 12/12 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | ||||
Weiser, Jason | Sr | V | 17:42 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 51/170 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 2/11 | 17:54 (0:12,1.1) |
17:54 (0:12,1.1) |
17:53 (0:11,1.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wilhelm, Andre | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 32/170 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 3/27 | 18:17 (1:09,6.3) |
18:17 (1:09,6.3) |
18:17 (1:09,6.3) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/25 | 85:34 0:45 |
2.93 | 0:58 | 0:57 | 1:00 | 141 | 0:57 | 86:27 (0:53,1.0) |
86:27 (0:53,1.0) |
86:27 (0:53,1.0%) |
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Jason Beadle (16), Alex Norred (25), Brian Kopczynski (27), Andre Wilhelm (31), Gavin Frome (42) | |
So 1st 5 | 17/20 | 94:50 2:04 |
2.93 | 1:05 | 1:02 | 1:09 | 414 | 0:59 | 100:10 (5:20,5.3) |
100:10 (5:20,5.3) |
100:10 (5:20,5.3%) |
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | John Dingus (50), Kevin Anderson (60), Jacob Harrison (64), Sean Gavin (119), Scott Anderson (121) | |
JV 1st 5 | 14/15 | 101:31 3:06 |
2.93 | 1:09 | 1:05 | 1:15 | 345 | 1:01 | 97:18 | 97:18 | 97:18 | Michael Danto (37), Grant Lago (59), Ben Confer (68), Matthew Liston (88), Richard Hill (93) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 11/20 | 94:47 1:34 |
2.93 | 1:05 | 1:02 | 1:07 | 328 | 0:59 | 101:48 (7:01,6.9) |
101:48 (7:01,6.9) |
101:48 (7:01,6.9%) |
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Jose Chacon (38), Jonathan Barnhart (42), Joseph Franzi (65), Patrick Hindman (90), John Tami (93) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Javier Ceja | Sr | Montebello | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Matt Reyes | Sr | A.B. Miller | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | David Santana | Sr | Montebello | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Nolan Williams | Sr | Steele Canyan | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Adrian Sherrode | So | Steele Canyan | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Ian Iversen | Sr | Chaparral | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Fox | Jr | Steele Canyan | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Michael Yanez | Sr | Cathedral City | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Chris Teran | Sr | Montebello | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Justin Lavoie | Jr | Sanger | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Miguel Barron | Sr | Calexico | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Eric Laue | Sr | Redlands | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Gedyon Kiflezgi | Sr | Venice | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Chris Cordova | Jr | Cajon | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Estrada | Jr | A.B. Miller | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Jason Beadle | Sr | Tesoro | 16:48 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 11/31 | 16:57 (0:09) |
16:57 (0:09) |
16:57 (0:09) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Jesse Zweig | Sr | El Toro | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Rick Gross | Jr | J.W. North | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Young | Fr | Redlands | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Sevak Avanesi | Jr | Glendale | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Cannon | Sr | Redlands | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Anup Patel | Jr | Steele Canyan | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Sean Laurino | Jr | El Toro | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Matt Johnson | So | El Toro | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Kameron Ulmer | Sr | Cajon | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Alex Norred | Jr | Tesoro | 17:01 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 7/29 | 16:52 | 16:52 | 16:52 | |
27 | Devan Caddell | Jr | Steele Canyan | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Brian Kopczynski | Jr | Tesoro | 17:04 | 5:49 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 5/27 | 17:02 | 17:02 | 17:02 | |
29 | Evans Colby | So | Mojave | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Juan Gomez | Fr | Montebello | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Mike Hogan | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Andre Wilhelm | Sr | Tesoro | 17:08 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 3/27 | 18:17 (1:09) |
18:17 (1:09) |
18:17 (1:09) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
33 | Alfonso Orozco | Sr | Glendale | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Andr Hernandez | Jr | Redlands | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Gustavo Martell | Sr | Roosevelt (la) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Michael Miranda | So | San Gorgonio | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Ra Amarawansa | Jr | Venice | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Ray Dominguez | Fr | Paloma Valley | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Tim Buckmaster | So | Steele Canyan | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Justin Gianni | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Joey Ibarra | Jr | Cajon | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
42 | Clay Hoffman | So | Paloma Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
43 | Jame Wisniewski | Jr | Silverado | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
44 | Gavin Frome | So | Tesoro | 17:33 | 5:59 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 2/25 | 19:41 (2:08) |
19:41 (2:08) |
19:41 (2:08) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Ryan Hankes | Sr | El Toro | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
46 | Tyson Williams | So | Mojave | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Nick Edge | Sr | Tesoro | 17:38 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 2/19 | 18:37 (0:59) |
18:37 (0:59) |
17:48 (0:10) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Ernest Martinez | Sr | Steele Canyan | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Carrillo Steven | Jr | Roosevelt (la) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Lee Knowlton | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Jason Weiser | Sr | Tesoro | 17:42 | 6:02 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 2/11 | 17:54 (0:12) |
17:54 (0:12) |
17:53 (0:11) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Enrique Fontes | So | San Gorgonio | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Tom Enzweiler | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | David Lopez | Sr | Venice | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Josh Nickerson | Sr | Cathedral City | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Rikiya Graham | Jr | Chaparral | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | David Bruton | Jr | El Toro | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Juan Lopez | So | El Toro | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
59 | Lance Olivarria | Fr | Chaparral | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Crispin Aquino | Sr | Venice | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Patrick Meiburg | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Roberto Lopez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Flanne Lunsford | Sr | Marshall (la) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Vincent Nguyen | Sr | Redlands | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Sean Sewell | Jr | Cardinal Gibbons | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Jose Garcia | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Evan Cook | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Elliott Holt | So | Cajon | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Jesus Molina | So | Calexico | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Fransi Reveriano | So | San Gorgonio | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Sturgis | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Albert Valadez | Fr | Cathedral City | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Jeff Gruber | Jr | Chaparral | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Edgar Garcia | Sr | Venice | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | John Haynes | Sr | Chaparral | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | Rick Schuman | So | Cardinal Gibbons | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Ubaldo Miranda | Sr | Roosevelt (la) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Dominic Papia | Sr | Silverado | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Felix Perez | Jr | Hollywood | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | Dean Navarro | Jr | Cajon | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Antoni Cisneros | So | Pacificia | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
82 | Rene Lopez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | George Cosenza | Jr | Marshall (la) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
84 | David Guzman | Sr | El Toro | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Christo Jimenez | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | David Owens | So | Cajon | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Jerry Aguirre | Jr | Calexico | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
88 | Braulio Velasco | So | Pacificia | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Michael Eakins | Sr | Randall Fairchild | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
90 | Hector Gomez | Fr | Arroyo Valley | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Jose Delgado | Sr | Cathedral City | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Carlos Rivera | So | Hollywood | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Micheal Sosa | Sr | A.B. Miller | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
94 | Patrick St Louis | Jr | Cajon | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Bryant Nelson | Sr | Chaparral | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Jesus De Lara | Sr | Venice | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
98 | Cruz Cruz | Jr | Pacificia | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Chris Serrato | Jr | Roosevelt (la) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | Steven Sheldrup | Jr | Randall Fairchild | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Raul Vizcarra | Sr | Sanger | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
102 | Zack Vrobel | So | J.W. North | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
103 | John Ferlisi | Jr | Chaparral | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Anthon Villarreal | Fr | Sanger | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
105 | Parker Lecates | So | Mojave | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
106 | Jeff Dodge | So | Mojave | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
107 | Rob Nalbandyan | Jr | Glendale | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Sintzun | Sr | Lynwood | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
109 | Jose Rivas | Sr | Marshall (la) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
110 | Isaias Castaneda | Jr | Hollywood | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Osvaldo Roque | Sr | Montebello | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Edgar Garibay | Sr | San Bernardino | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Jordan Brooks | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Billy Nichols | Sr | A.B. Miller | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Edwin Aguilar | Sr | Hollywood | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | George Estrada | So | Arroyo Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Lewis Jenkins | Sr | Calexico | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
118 | Bryan Caciere | So | Cardinal Gibbons | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Erick Navarro | So | Pacificia | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Jorge Amaro | Sr | Pacificia | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | Irving Saldana | Jr | J.W. North | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Manny Uribe | Sr | A.B. Miller | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Juan Orozco | Sr | Calexico | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Lyle Johnson | So | Sanger | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Fabian Landeros | Sr | Roosevelt (la) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Gaming Li | Jr | Glendale | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Precious Udo | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Franklin Jose | Sr | Clark | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Victor Ceballos | Jr | Clark | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Asael Flores | Fr | J.W. North | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Joseph Martinez | Jr | Sanger | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Ro Householder | Sr | Pacificia | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
133 | Nah Maldonado | Sr | Montebello | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Fernie Aguilar | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Victor Gomez | Sr | Montebello | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
136 | Hector Almazan | Sr | Roosevelt (la) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Hector Avelar | Jr | Hollywood | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
138 | Victor Mendoza | Sr | Marshall (la) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
139 | Dannis Voong | Jr | Randall Fairchild | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
140 | James Rodriguez | Jr | A.B. Miller | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Jose Villegas | Jr | Ontario | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Leon Casteneda | Sr | Pacificia | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Charlie Lopez | Sr | San Bernardino | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
144 | Steven Bingham | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
145 | Jonathan Nimis | Jr | Randall Fairchild | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
146 | Blaine Bailey | Fr | J.W. North | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
147 | Nichola Provost | Jr | Silverado | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | C Davis-Garland | Jr | Arroyo Valley | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Jesse Valdez | Jr | Hollywood | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
150 | Ian Riehle | Fr | Casa Roble | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
151 | Ivan Pellecer | Jr | Lynwood | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
152 | Peter Bi | Sr | San Bernardino | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Martin Santiago | Sr | Venice | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Litz | So | Calexico | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
155 | Ryan Flynn | So | Casa Roble | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
156 | Kevin Lynn | So | Casa Roble | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
157 | Alex Hampton | So | Silverado | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Allred | So | Mojave | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
159 | Jose Sandoval | Jr | Silverado | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
160 | Tim Sebastian | Sr | J.W. North | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
161 | Martin Angulo | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
162 | Eddie Ferrell | Sr | Arroyo Valley | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
163 | Gary Choi | Jr | Marshall (la) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
164 | Ray Griffith | Jr | Mojave | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
165 | Joseph Gonzales | Sr | Oxnard | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
166 | Carl Brown | Sr | Silverado | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
167 | Justin Sturdivant | Sr | Casa Roble | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
168 | Julian Ramos | Jr | Calexico | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
169 | Michael Johnson | Jr | San Bernardino | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
170 | Luke Estrella | So | Casa Roble | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steele Canyan 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
63 | Nolan Williams Sr 16:14 5:32 4 |
Adrian Sherrode So 16:14 5:32 5 |
Kyle Fox Jr 16:27 5:37 7 |
Anup Patel Jr 16:58 5:47 21 |
Devan Caddell Jr 17:02 5:49 26 |
||
2 | Tesoro 11-7-5-4-2 Gap: 0:45 |
85:34 17:07 5:50 |
141 | Jason Beadle Sr 16:48 5:44 16 |
Alex Norred Jr 17:01 5:48 25 |
Brian Kopczynski Jr 17:04 5:49 27 |
Andre Wilhelm Sr 17:08 5:51 31 |
Gavin Frome So 17:33 5:59 42 |
||
3 | Redlands 8-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
85:38 17:08 5:51 |
145 | Eric Laue Sr 16:39 5:41 12 |
Jacob Young Fr 16:53 5:46 19 |
Andrew Cannon Sr 16:57 5:47 20 |
Andr Hernandez Jr 17:09 5:51 32 |
Vincent Nguyen Sr 18:00 6:09 62 |
||
4 | Montebello 1-1-1-2-4 Gap: 3:21 |
84:06 16:49 5:44 |
146 | Javier Ceja Sr 15:41 5:21 1 |
David Santana Sr 15:44 5:22 3 |
Chris Teran Sr 16:34 5:39 9 |
Juan Gomez Fr 17:05 5:50 29 |
Osvaldo Roque Sr 19:02 6:30 104 |
||
5 | El Toro 12-6-4-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
160 | Jesse Zweig Sr 16:51 5:45 17 |
Sean Laurino Jr 16:58 5:47 22 |
Matt Johnson So 16:59 5:48 23 |
Ryan Hankes Sr 17:34 6:00 43 |
David Bruton Jr 17:47 6:04 55 |
||
6 | Cajon 10-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
87:37 17:31 5:59 |
221 | Chris Cordova Jr 16:46 5:43 14 |
Kameron Ulmer Sr 17:01 5:48 24 |
Joey Ibarra Jr 17:31 5:59 39 |
Elliott Holt So 18:04 6:10 66 |
Dean Navarro Jr 18:15 6:14 78 |
||
7 | Venice 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
87:44 17:33 5:59 |
230 | Gedyon Kiflezgi Sr 16:40 5:41 13 |
Ra Amarawansa Jr 17:16 5:54 35 |
David Lopez Sr 17:44 6:03 52 |
Crispin Aquino Sr 17:53 6:06 58 |
Edgar Garcia Sr 18:11 6:12 72 |
||
8 | Cardinal Gibbons 15-11-10-8-8 Gap: 0:56 |
88:10 17:38 6:01 |
241 | Mike Hogan Jr 17:06 5:50 30 |
Justin Gianni Jr 17:25 5:57 38 |
Tom Enzweiler Jr 17:43 6:03 51 |
Patrick Meiburg Jr 17:54 6:07 59 |
Sean Sewell Jr 18:02 6:09 63 |
||
9 | San Gorgonio 17-16-12-10-9 Gap: 0:53 |
88:37 17:43 6:03 |
260 | Michael Miranda So 17:12 5:52 34 |
Lee Knowlton Jr 17:40 6:02 48 |
Enrique Fontes So 17:43 6:03 50 |
Roberto Lopez Jr 17:57 6:08 60 |
Fransi Reveriano So 18:05 6:10 68 |
||
10 | Chaparral 4-9-9-9-10 Gap: 1:47 |
88:23 17:41 6:02 |
261 | Ian Iversen Sr 16:25 5:36 6 |
Rikiya Graham Jr 17:46 6:04 54 |
Lance Olivarria Fr 17:50 6:05 57 |
Jeff Gruber Jr 18:10 6:12 71 |
John Haynes Sr 18:12 6:13 73 |
||
11 | Paloma Valley 18-13-13-11-11 Gap: 0:52 |
89:02 17:48 6:05 |
274 | Ray Dominguez Fr 17:17 5:54 36 |
Clay Hoffman So 17:31 5:59 40 |
Jose Garcia Fr 18:02 6:09 64 |
Evan Cook Sr 18:03 6:10 65 |
Matthew Sturgis Fr 18:09 6:12 69 |
||
12 | A.B. Miller 2-3-8-12-12 Gap: 3:36 |
89:37 17:55 6:07 |
329 | Matt Reyes Sr 15:44 5:22 2 |
Gabriel Estrada Jr 16:47 5:44 15 |
Micheal Sosa Sr 18:36 6:21 90 |
Billy Nichols Sr 19:10 6:32 107 |
Manny Uribe Sr 19:20 6:36 115 |
||
13 | Cathedral City 5-10-11-13-13 Gap: 3:28 |
90:52 18:10 6:12 |
351 | Michael Yanez Sr 16:28 5:37 8 |
Josh Nickerson Sr 17:46 6:04 53 |
Albert Valadez Fr 18:10 6:12 70 |
Jose Delgado Sr 18:32 6:20 88 |
Steven Bingham Sr 19:56 6:48 132 |
||
14 | Roosevelt (la) 16-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:19 |
91:13 18:15 6:14 |
368 | Gustavo Martell Sr 17:10 5:52 33 |
Carrillo Steven Jr 17:40 6:02 47 |
Ubaldo Miranda Sr 18:13 6:13 75 |
Chris Serrato Jr 18:41 6:23 95 |
Fabian Landeros Sr 19:29 6:39 118 |
||
15 | Calexico 7-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:50 |
91:47 18:21 6:16 |
389 | Miguel Barron Sr 16:37 5:40 11 |
Jesus Molina So 18:04 6:10 67 |
Jerry Aguirre Jr 18:26 6:17 85 |
Lewis Jenkins Sr 19:13 6:34 110 |
Juan Orozco Sr 19:27 6:38 116 |
||
16 | Mojave 14-12-16-15-16 Gap: 3:53 |
93:14 18:39 6:22 |
417 | Evans Colby So 17:05 5:50 28 |
Tyson Williams So 17:35 6:00 44 |
Parker Lecates So 18:48 6:25 100 |
Jeff Dodge So 18:48 6:25 101 |
Andrew Allred So 20:58 7:09 144 |
||
17 | Sanger 6-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:00 |
93:09 18:38 6:22 |
443 | Justin Lavoie Jr 16:35 5:40 10 |
Raul Vizcarra Sr 18:44 6:24 96 |
Anthon Villarreal Fr 18:47 6:25 99 |
Lyle Johnson So 19:28 6:39 117 |
Joseph Martinez Jr 19:35 6:41 121 |
||
18 | J.W. North 13-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:11 |
94:30 18:54 6:27 |
482 | Rick Gross Jr 16:52 5:45 18 |
Zack Vrobel So 18:44 6:24 97 |
Irving Saldana Jr 19:17 6:35 114 |
Asael Flores Fr 19:34 6:41 120 |
Blaine Bailey Fr 20:03 6:51 133 |
||
19 | Pacificia 22-21-21-19-19 Gap: 0:56 |
93:57 18:47 6:25 |
484 | Antoni Cisneros So 18:20 6:15 79 |
Braulio Velasco So 18:27 6:18 86 |
Cruz Cruz Jr 18:40 6:22 94 |
Erick Navarro So 19:14 6:34 112 |
Jorge Amaro Sr 19:16 6:35 113 |
||
20 | Hollywood 21-22-22-21-20 Gap: 1:31 |
94:50 18:58 6:28 |
504 | Felix Perez Jr 18:15 6:14 77 |
Carlos Rivera So 18:35 6:21 89 |
Isaias Castaneda Jr 19:02 6:30 103 |
Edwin Aguilar Sr 19:12 6:33 108 |
Hector Avelar Jr 19:46 6:45 127 |
||
21 | Marshall (la) 20-20-19-20-21 Gap: 3:37 |
96:45 19:21 6:36 |
521 | Flanne Lunsford Sr 17:58 6:08 61 |
George Cosenza Jr 18:23 6:16 81 |
Jose Rivas Sr 19:01 6:29 102 |
Victor Mendoza Sr 19:48 6:45 128 |
Gary Choi Jr 21:35 7:22 149 |
||
22 | Silverado 19-19-20-22-22 Gap: 3:27 |
97:41 19:32 6:40 |
539 | Jame Wisniewski Jr 17:32 5:59 41 |
Dominic Papia Sr 18:14 6:13 76 |
Nichola Provost Jr 20:05 6:51 134 |
Alex Hampton So 20:51 7:07 143 |
Jose Sandoval Jr 20:59 7:10 145 |
||
23 | Arroyo Valley 24-24-24-23-23 Gap: 3:00 |
98:56 19:47 6:45 |
602 | Hector Gomez Fr 18:28 6:18 87 |
George Estrada So 19:13 6:34 109 |
Fernie Aguilar Jr 19:38 6:42 124 |
C Davis-Garland Jr 20:09 6:53 135 |
Martin Angulo Sr 21:28 7:20 147 |
||
24 | San Bernardino 23-23-23-24-24 Gap: 3:45 |
100:12 20:02 6:50 |
611 | Christo Jimenez Jr 18:25 6:17 83 |
Edgar Garibay Sr 19:07 6:31 105 |
Charlie Lopez Sr 19:52 6:47 131 |
Peter Bi Sr 20:38 7:03 138 |
Michael Johnson Jr 22:10 7:34 154 |
||
25 | Casa Roble 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:57 |
106:10 21:14 7:15 |
727 | Ian Riehle Fr 20:32 7:00 137 |
Ryan Flynn So 20:43 7:04 141 |
Kevin Lynn So 20:43 7:04 142 |
Justin Sturdivant Sr 21:43 7:25 152 |
Luke Estrella So 22:29 7:40 155 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillip Benavides | So | Alhambra (alh) | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Eddie Aguilar | So | El Rancho | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | James Hendra | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Seth Defonseka | So | Clovis East | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Mike Barnes | So | Ventura | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Eli Ledezma | So | Castle Park | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Mar Hernandez | So | Edison (fre) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Marc Martinez | So | Buena | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Camero Burford | So | Buchanan | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Holland Stewart | So | Redlands | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Chris Haworth | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Rafael Leyva | So | Kennedy (sac) | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Gabriel Rivas | So | El Rancho | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Mike Ramos | So | Ventura | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Greg Kemper | So | Peninsula | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Matt Wagner | So | Clovis East | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | James Schaper | So | Royal | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Mark Hales | So | Buchanan | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Isidore Herrera | So | Buena | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Philip Jadot | So | Clovis East | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Alex Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Chris Benson | So | Royal | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Carl Hernandez | So | Alhambra (alh) | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Loyd Artavia | So | Bloomington | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Nick Starinieri | So | Peninsula | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Jesus Pascual | So | El Camino | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Eugene Naka | So | Peninsula | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Adam Jolley | So | Redlands | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Eddie Fuentes | So | Paramount | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Jon Wilcox | So | Royal | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Greg Woodburn | So | Ventura | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Alex Lynn | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Aar Dominguez | So | Buena | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Jose Amador | So | El Rancho | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Adam Wims | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Javier Noris | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Samue Ledezma | So | Castle Park | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | James Kellogg | So | Buchanan | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Jon Hooke | So | Ventura | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Matt Harvill | So | Buena | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Warren Condra | So | Ventura | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Colton Addy | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Charles Naurath | So | Buena | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Johnny Seggman | So | Santiago (cor) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Naz Choudhury | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Jorge Ortega | So | Paramount | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Tony Reynoso | So | Bloomington | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Alex Bryant | So | Ventura | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Adam Mesa | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Chris Ramirez | So | Bloomington | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Andew Lang | So | Saugus | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | A. J. Kimura | So | El Toro | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Tim Murrillo | So | Canyon (cc) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Yuki Yagi | So | Peninsula | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Catalin Herrera | So | Madera | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | John Dingus | So | Tesoro | 18:04 | 6:10 | 1/7 | 8/27 | 24/34 | 21:08 (3:04) |
21:08 (3:04) |
21:08 (3:04) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Alex Rojas | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | John Wright | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Javier Garcia | So | El Rancho | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Sean Paz | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Naruaki Imaoka | So | El Toro | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Tarik Mask | So | Royal | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Mendez | So | Bloomington | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Nick Hernandez | So | King | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Otto Cipolla | So | Royal | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Brand Gutierrez | So | El Rancho | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Anderson | So | Tesoro | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 10/27 | 19/32 | 20:05 (1:49) |
20:05 (1:49) |
20:05 (1:49) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Antonio Estrada | So | Castle Park | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Pham | So | El Toro | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Julian Hora | So | Peninsula | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Harrison | So | Tesoro | 18:17 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 11/27 | 13/27 | ||||
72 | Jesse Thomas | So | Redlands | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Ben Yeoman | So | Redlands | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Kolya Keats | So | Ventura | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Jeff Dillon | So | Buena | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Todd Lewis | So | Saugus | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Erick Garcia | So | El Rancho | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Brett Vassar | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Austin McCann | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Edwin Gonzalez | So | El Camino | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Larco | So | Santiago (cor) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Anthon Jimenez | So | El Rancho | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Nu-Nguyen Le | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Kyle Hankes | So | El Toro | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Jordan Tillman | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Keith Strmiska | So | Buena | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Carlos Navarro | So | Castle Park | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | David Castro | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Miguel Perez | So | Madera | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Patrick Gavin | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Michael Hand | So | Palmdale | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Brian Brassaw | So | Redlands | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
93 | Scott Sobel | So | Royal | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
94 | Chris Peindl | So | Peninsula | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Roy Barrientos | So | El Rancho | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Mizuki Shibahara | So | Peninsula | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Eric Mariscal | So | Bloomington | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
98 | Christ Patterson | So | El Camino | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Ben Simpson | So | Royal | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | Paul Schlesinger | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Rivera | So | Hawthorne | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
102 | Marshall Hess | So | Temecula Valley | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Bryan Alvarado | So | Hawthorne | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
104 | Christia Bumann | So | Buena | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Chris Lepine | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
106 | Jose Lopez | So | Madera | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Larson | So | El Toro | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
108 | Cam Henderson | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
109 | Rony Godoy | So | Paramount | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Ma Brunnemann | So | Clovis West | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
111 | Manuel Morales | So | Castle Park | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Lee | So | Saugus | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
113 | Jerrick Orozco | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
114 | Brand Mc Guan | So | Canyon (cc) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
115 | Osmin Neill | So | Bloomington | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
116 | Nicolas Otto | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
117 | Garrett Levy | So | Clovis West | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
118 | Fredy Bahena | So | Santiago (cor) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
119 | Rick Stebbins | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | William Metz | So | Kennedy (sac) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Michael Rains | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
122 | Kevin Lenoir | So | El Toro | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
123 | Sami Boutros | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
124 | Robert Dorrigan | So | El Toro | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Don Hamburger | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Tyler Peterson | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
127 | Edwin Diaz | So | Francis Polytechnic | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
128 | Julio Heredia | So | Bloomington | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
129 | Kyle Campbell | So | Temecula Valley | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Matt Borra | So | Clovis East | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
131 | Angel Marquez | So | Castle Park | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Damian Garcia | So | Paramount | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
133 | Josh Irvine | So | Santiago (cor) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | David Avina | So | King | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Jon Haskins | So | Clovis East | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Alan Wakida | So | Peninsula | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
137 | Michael Foster | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
138 | Michael Gulden | So | Royal | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
139 | Andre Hayward | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Jesse Mireles | So | Madera | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Ethan Park | So | King | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
142 | Dustin Kilpatrick | So | Buchanan | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Santos | Fr | Canyon (cc) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Mago Alvarado | So | Castle Park | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Matt Ritz | So | Royal | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Matt Rosenblum | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
147 | John Green | So | Buchanan | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
148 | Spencer Marcus | So | Royal | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
149 | Kian Khoddam | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Miguel Bravo | So | Paramount | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | David Scott | So | El Rancho | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
152 | Saul Cervantes | So | El Rancho | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
153 | Matt Lussier | So | Canyon (cc) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
154 | Josh Salin | So | Bloomington | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
155 | David Cruz | So | Bloomington | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
156 | Victor Chen | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Gonzales | So | Buena | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
158 | Ricardo Torres | So | Bloomington | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
159 | Marcos Escobar | So | Paramount | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
160 | Ralph Saldana | So | Buena | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
161 | Sean Gavin | So | Tesoro | 20:05 | 6:51 | 4/7 | 20/27 | 19/26 | 21:32 (1:27) |
21:32 (1:27) |
21:32 (1:27) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
162 | Chris Noble | So | El Camino | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
163 | Shohei Yasunaga | So | Peninsula | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
164 | Scott Anderson | So | Tesoro | 20:08 | 6:52 | 5/7 | 21/27 | 18/20 | 22:51 (2:43) |
22:51 (2:43) |
22:51 (2:43) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
165 | Aldo Leal | So | Hawthorne | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
166 | Clinton Gipson | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
167 | John Stolteped | So | Edison (fre) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Richey | So | Redlands | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
169 | Jordan Sisco | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
170 | Dan Conard | So | Royal | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
171 | Dustin Draper | So | Buena | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | James Werner | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
173 | Anthony Reed | So | Wilson | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
174 | Tim Johnson | So | Tesoro | 20:22 | 6:57 | 6/7 | 22/27 | 15/18 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
175 | Robert Garcia | So | El Toro | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
176 | Daniel Perez | So | Paramount | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
177 | Michael Cruz | So | Buchanan | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
178 | Mark Wright | So | Millikan | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
179 | Sam Hackett | So | Millikan | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
180 | Chris Avil | So | Paramount | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
182 | Humbe Campos | So | Bloomington | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Scherich | So | Canyon (cc) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
184 | Matt Hamelback | So | Temecula Valley | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
185 | Owen Zielsdorf | So | Buena | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
186 | Chris Salas | So | King | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
187 | Andr Hernando | So | El Toro | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
188 | Joe Lopez | So | Paramount | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
189 | Julian Bland | So | Kennedy (sac) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
190 | Keita Yoneda | So | Peninsula | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
191 | Matt Cone | So | San Gorgonio | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
192 | Louver Cara | So | San Gorgonio | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
193 | Jared Daar | So | Peninsula | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
194 | Calvin Cardenas | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
195 | Nick Wellwood | So | Santiago (cor) | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
196 | Davi Henderson | So | Buena | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
197 | Jacob Erwin | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
198 | Richa Butterfield | So | Kennedy (sac) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
199 | Josue Avendano | So | El Camino | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
200 | Alvaro Bazante | So | Madera | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
201 | Andrew Wang | So | Peninsula | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
202 | Jose Ceja | So | Hawthorne | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
203 | Stephen Petra | Fr | Cajon | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
204 | Dylan Smithson | So | Buena | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
205 | Sean Wilburn | Fr | El Camino | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
206 | Kyle Stock | So | Peninsula | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
207 | Brian Lockridge | So | Millikan | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
208 | Ivan Oyervides | So | Bloomington | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
209 | Ian Counts | So | Peninsula | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Matt Horton | So | Temecula Valley | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
211 | Mark Burnell | So | Buena | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
212 | Henry Kaing | So | Peninsula | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
213 | Mark Bailey | So | Peninsula | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
214 | Matt Thomas | So | Santiago (cor) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
215 | Kyle Robbins | So | Santiago (cor) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
216 | Chris Jackson | So | Santiago (cor) | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
217 | Isaac Liew | So | Peninsula | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
218 | Steven Truesdell | So | Millikan | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
219 | John Longinos | So | Francis Polytechnic | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
220 | Andre Vancleve | So | Trabuco Hills | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
221 | Jorge Menendez | So | Santiago (cor) | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
222 | Tyler Runge | So | Tesoro | 21:46 | 7:26 | 7/7 | 25/27 | 15/16 | ||||
223 | Alex Castillo | So | Buena | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
224 | Ricard Martinez | So | Bloomington | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
225 | Antonio Herrera | So | Paramount | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
226 | William Howard | So | Saugus | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
227 | Gus Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
228 | Carlos Cazares | Fr | Cajon | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
229 | Damie Barriteau | So | El Camino | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
230 | Ryan Papp | So | Santiago (cor) | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
231 | Sam Levinbook | So | Peninsula | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
232 | John Leahy | So | El Toro | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
233 | Nick Biggie | So | Buena | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
234 | James Mason | So | Cajon | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
235 | Bryce Nicastro | So | El Camino | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
236 | Charly Sandoval | So | El Toro | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
237 | Paul Krumholz | So | Peninsula | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
238 | Chris Ueda | So | Peninsula | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
239 | Ryan Limbo | So | Peninsula | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
240 | Justin Tiulim | So | Peninsula | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
241 | Jordan Lovett | So | Buena | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
242 | James Warner | So | Santiago (cor) | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
243 | Jonath Diamond | So | Peninsula | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
244 | Johnath Nguyen | So | Trabuco Hills | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
245 | Ralphie Casillas | So | Buena | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Rancho 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
86:17 17:15 5:53 |
115 | Eddie Aguilar So 16:25 5:36 1 |
Gabriel Rivas So 17:01 5:48 11 |
Alex Sanchez So 17:13 5:53 19 |
Jose Amador So 17:30 5:58 31 |
Javier Garcia So 18:08 6:11 53 |
||
2 | Ventura 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
86:41 17:20 5:55 |
118 | Mike Barnes So 16:45 5:43 4 |
Mike Ramos So 17:02 5:49 12 |
Greg Woodburn So 17:27 5:57 28 |
Jon Hooke So 17:42 6:02 36 |
Warren Condra So 17:45 6:03 38 |
||
3 | Buena 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
87:00 17:24 5:56 |
130 | Marc Martinez So 16:51 5:45 6 |
Isidore Herrera So 17:10 5:52 17 |
Aar Dominguez So 17:29 5:58 30 |
Matt Harvill So 17:44 6:03 37 |
Charles Naurath So 17:46 6:04 40 |
||
4 | Peninsula 10-8-6-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
88:05 17:37 6:01 |
170 | Greg Kemper So 17:04 5:49 13 |
Nick Starinieri So 17:22 5:56 22 |
Eugene Naka So 17:23 5:56 24 |
Yuki Yagi So 17:59 6:08 48 |
Julian Hora So 18:17 6:14 63 |
||
5 | Royal 11-8-7-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
88:11 17:38 6:01 |
176 | James Schaper So 17:06 5:50 15 |
Chris Benson So 17:15 5:53 20 |
Jon Wilcox So 17:26 5:57 27 |
Tarik Mask So 18:10 6:12 56 |
Otto Cipolla So 18:14 6:13 58 |
||
6 | Trabuco Hills 2-11-8-7-6 Gap: 1:51 |
88:57 17:47 6:04 |
218 | James Hendra So 16:32 5:39 2 |
Colton Addy So 17:46 6:04 39 |
John Wright So 18:07 6:11 52 |
Sean Paz So 18:09 6:12 54 |
Austin McCann So 18:23 6:16 71 |
||
7 | Redlands 8-7-10-8-7 Gap: 1:37 |
89:36 17:55 6:07 |
245 | Holland Stewart So 16:58 5:47 8 |
Adam Jolley So 17:24 5:56 25 |
Jesse Thomas So 18:19 6:15 65 |
Ben Yeoman So 18:20 6:15 66 |
Brian Brassaw So 18:35 6:21 81 |
||
8 | Bloomington 12-12-12-9-8 Gap: 1:18 |
89:58 18:00 6:08 |
251 | Loyd Artavia So 17:22 5:56 21 |
Tony Reynoso So 17:51 6:06 43 |
Chris Ramirez So 17:53 6:06 45 |
Daniel Mendez So 18:12 6:13 57 |
Eric Mariscal So 18:40 6:22 85 |
||
8 | Clovis East 3-3-2-6-8 Gap: 2:47 |
89:55 17:59 6:08 |
251 | Seth Defonseka So 16:43 5:42 3 |
Matt Wagner So 17:05 5:50 14 |
Philip Jadot So 17:13 5:53 18 |
Matt Borra So 19:24 6:37 106 |
Jon Haskins So 19:30 6:39 110 |
||
10 | Castle Park 5-10-11-11-10 Gap: 2:08 |
90:02 18:00 6:09 |
272 | Eli Ledezma So 16:47 5:44 5 |
Samue Ledezma So 17:35 6:00 34 |
Antonio Estrada So 18:16 6:14 61 |
Carlos Navarro So 18:29 6:18 78 |
Manuel Morales So 18:55 6:27 94 |
||
11 | Canyon (cc) 16-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:20 |
90:22 18:04 6:10 |
281 | Adam Wims So 17:30 5:58 32 |
Javier Noris So 17:32 5:59 33 |
Tim Murrillo So 17:59 6:08 47 |
Patrick Gavin So 18:31 6:19 80 |
Chris Lepine So 18:50 6:26 89 |
||
12 | Buchanan 7-5-5-10-12 Gap: 2:52 |
91:03 18:13 6:13 |
286 | Camero Burford So 16:54 5:46 7 |
Mark Hales So 17:10 5:52 16 |
James Kellogg So 17:36 6:00 35 |
Dustin Kilpatrick So 19:37 6:42 113 |
John Green So 19:46 6:45 115 |
||
13 | Kennedy (sac) 9-4-9-13-13 Gap: 2:12 |
90:47 18:09 6:12 |
296 | Chris Haworth Fr 16:59 5:48 9 |
Rafael Leyva So 17:01 5:48 10 |
Jordan Tillman Fr 18:27 6:18 76 |
William Metz So 19:09 6:32 100 |
Michael Rains Fr 19:11 6:33 101 |
||
14 | El Toro 18-17-16-15-14 Gap: 0:55 |
91:43 18:21 6:16 |
329 | A. J. Kimura So 17:58 6:08 46 |
Naruaki Imaoka So 18:10 6:12 55 |
Andrew Pham So 18:16 6:14 62 |
Kyle Hankes So 18:26 6:17 75 |
Tyler Larson So 18:53 6:27 91 |
||
15 | Santiago (cor) 17-15-15-14-15 Gap: 1:16 |
91:43 18:21 6:16 |
333 | Johnny Seggman So 17:47 6:04 41 |
Alex Rojas So 18:06 6:11 51 |
Brett Vassar So 18:23 6:16 70 |
Anthony Larco So 18:24 6:17 73 |
Fredy Bahena So 19:03 6:30 98 |
||
16 | Paramount 14-14-14-16-16 Gap: 2:26 |
93:28 18:42 6:23 |
386 | Eddie Fuentes So 17:26 5:57 26 |
Jorge Ortega So 17:48 6:05 42 |
Rony Godoy So 18:54 6:27 93 |
Damian Garcia So 19:28 6:39 108 |
Miguel Bravo So 19:52 6:47 117 |
||
17 | Tesoro 20-18-17-17-17 Gap: 2:04 |
94:50 18:58 6:28 |
414 | John Dingus So 18:04 6:10 50 |
Kevin Anderson So 18:16 6:14 60 |
Jacob Harrison So 18:17 6:14 64 |
Sean Gavin So 20:05 6:51 119 |
Scott Anderson So 20:08 6:52 121 |
||
18 | Aliso Niguel 15-19-19-19-18 Gap: 2:08 |
93:46 18:45 6:24 |
419 | Alex Lynn So 17:27 5:57 29 |
Paul Schlesinger So 18:43 6:23 88 |
Cam Henderson So 18:53 6:27 92 |
Rick Stebbins So 19:08 6:32 99 |
Andre Hayward So 19:35 6:41 111 |
||
19 | El Camino 13-16-18-18-19 Gap: 3:29 |
95:26 19:05 6:31 |
431 | Jesus Pascual So 17:23 5:56 23 |
Edwin Gonzalez So 18:23 6:16 72 |
Christ Patterson So 18:41 6:23 86 |
Chris Noble So 20:07 6:52 120 |
Josue Avendano So 20:52 7:07 130 |
||
20 | Madera 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:52 |
95:52 19:10 6:33 |
461 | Catalin Herrera So 18:01 6:09 49 |
Miguel Perez So 18:30 6:19 79 |
Jose Lopez So 18:52 6:26 90 |
Jesse Mireles So 19:36 6:41 112 |
Alvaro Bazante So 20:53 7:08 131 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samue St.laurent | Fr | El Camino | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Sean Gildea | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Donald Morrow | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Neff | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Brian Trejo | Fr | Hoover (gle) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Andre Quezada | Fr | Upland | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Andre Olivares | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Ibraheem Saleh | Fr | Upland | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Scott Riccabona | Fr | De La Salle | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Gomez | Fr | El Camino | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Mynes | Fr | Corona | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Juan Verduzco | Fr | Rubidoux | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Zach Eismann | Fr | Corona | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Davis | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Eliasar Molina | Fr | Saddleback | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Nick Johnson | Fr | Upland | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Erick Zuniga | Fr | Saddleback | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Fausto Melara | Fr | De La Salle | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Savage | Fr | Upland | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Spencer Shaef | Fr | De La Salle | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Alex Gibson | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Martin Sanchez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Paul Otanez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Ignaci Cervantes | Fr | El Rancho | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Chase Williams | Fr | Corona | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Luis Aguilar | Fr | Rubidoux | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | David Perez | Fr | Saddleback | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Kc Fraize | Fr | Upland | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Matt Cook | Fr | El Camino | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Diego Solorzano | Fr | Upland | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Anthon Bennett | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | James Taylor | Fr | Bakersfield | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Willia Sharwood | Fr | Clovis West | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Gavin Smith | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Arick Hickman | Fr | Clovis West | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Bry Doubravsky | Fr | Rubidoux | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Arman Gonzalez | Fr | El Camino | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Cory Burr | Fr | Rubidoux | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Francis Ramirez | Fr | Saddleback | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Jose Gomez | Fr | El Rancho | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Mike Little | Fr | Bakersfield | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Jaso Schuerman | Fr | Clark | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Michael Danto | Fr | Tesoro | 18:57 | 6:28 | 1/6 | 14/27 | 18/25 | ||||
44 | Adrian Sanchez | Fr | El Rancho | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Stefan Fogleman | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
46 | Anth Hernandez | Fr | Temescal Canyon | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Alex Eastly | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Andy Teague | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
49 | Lee Lurie | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Soong-Jin Ann | Fr | Hoover (gle) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Camer Morabito | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Dakota Wilson | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Francisc Chavez | Fr | Saddleback | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Stuart Sloat | Fr | El Camino | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Jordan Arroyo | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Jeff Blakely | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Spe Woodworth | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Javier Ramos | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Ben McCurdy | Fr | De La Salle | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Matt Toyotome | Fr | Rubidoux | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
61 | Miguel Matias | Fr | Saddleback | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Kenny Iyoya | Fr | De La Salle | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Brendo Peacock | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Nick Flores | Fr | Bakersfield | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Mitchell Haag | Fr | Upland | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Emilio Gonzales | Fr | El Rancho | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Jose Caballero | Fr | Clark | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Brad Dodd | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Jeff Ly | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Grant Lago | Fr | Tesoro | 19:34 | 6:41 | 2/6 | 15/27 | 18/23 | ||||
71 | Justin Davis | Fr | El Camino | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Brando Cooper | Fr | El Camino | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Hans Weidman | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Nate Layman | Fr | Corona | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Asher Lober | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Donnely | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Andres Uribe | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Chris Soto | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Marcus Leaks | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Ben Confer | Fr | Tesoro | 19:58 | 6:49 | 3/6 | 18/27 | 14/22 | ||||
81 | Ryan Forbes | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Chris Vannelli | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Bobby Birkstock | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Conor Gibbons | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Troy Turner | Fr | Corona | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Aono | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Jason Elder | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Canchola | Fr | Rubidoux | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Manuel Ramirez | Fr | Saddleback | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Jesus Castillo | Fr | Saddleback | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | Rich Hernandez | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Wil Parker | Fr | El Camino | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Jason Cheung | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Richard Estrada | Fr | El Rancho | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Jones | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Zac Comer | Fr | El Camino | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Adrian Moy | Fr | Upland | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Ilja Maran | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Eri Hendrickson | Fr | Corona | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Shibly | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Stuver | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
102 | Lopez Sebastian | Fr | Saddleback | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Benajami Pineda | Fr | El Rancho | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Garret Saunders | Fr | Corona | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Gabriel Cuevas | Fr | Saddleback | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Hecto Amezcua | Fr | Saddleback | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Mike Gurrola | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Jesus Narvaez | Fr | El Camino | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Rubin | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Zach Edwards | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Sean De La O | Fr | El Rancho | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Derrick Ching | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Em Tsukerman | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Gregory Mar | Fr | Kennedy (sac) | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Sepher Raja | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Mario Silva | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Jay Stevenson | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
118 | Spencer Dalton | Fr | El Camino | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | David Soriano | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Liston | Fr | Tesoro | 20:59 | 7:10 | 4/6 | 24/27 | 14/16 | ||||
121 | Holden Lally | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Von Klosst-Dohn | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Alex Bircheff | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
124 | Brad Frailey | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Munoz | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
126 | Sohrob Raja | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
127 | Steve Matson | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
128 | Evan Hillman | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
129 | Martin Chavez | Fr | Saddleback | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
130 | Jason Mahn | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
131 | Brandon Parkhill | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Ben Whyte | Fr | Clovis West | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
133 | Richard Hill | Fr | Tesoro | 22:03 | 7:32 | 5/6 | 26/27 | 14/15 | ||||
134 | Kevin Sciarillo | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Wasse Hamdani | Fr | Hoover (gle) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | Jorge Echavarria | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
137 | William Pugh | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
138 | Octavio Villa | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
139 | Johnny Navarete | Fr | Oxnard | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Josh Lavian | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
141 | Kyle Kahn | Fr | Upland | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Snead | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
143 | Kyle Marqulies | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
144 | Victor Chavez | Fr | Oxnard | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
145 | Dough Stout | Fr | Oxnard | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
146 | Max Benson | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
147 | Eric Corso | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
148 | Timoth Herman | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
149 | Chri Johns-Manz | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
150 | Evan Murray | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
151 | Adam Lara | Fr | Oxnard | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
152 | Joshua Tolero | Fr | Tesoro | 22:54 | 7:49 | 6/6 | 27/27 | 12/12 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
153 | Chase Morales | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
154 | R Wertenberger | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
155 | Max Shirk | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
156 | Matt Rosenstein | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
157 | D Hakhamzadeh | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
158 | Hudson Bush | Fr | Corona | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
159 | Max Roblatt | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
160 | Kameron Ot | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Greiner | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
162 | Patrick Kim | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
163 | Marcel Robitaille | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
164 | Mike Katz | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
165 | Tim Duntsch | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Upland 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
89:12 17:50 6:05 |
72 | Andre Quezada Fr 17:26 5:57 5 |
Ibraheem Saleh Fr 17:36 6:00 7 |
Nick Johnson Fr 17:50 6:05 15 |
Cameron Savage Fr 18:04 6:10 18 |
Kc Fraize Fr 18:16 6:14 27 |
||
2 | El Camino 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 2:44 |
90:18 18:04 6:10 |
116 | Samue St.laurent Fr 16:25 5:36 1 |
Daniel Gomez Fr 17:40 6:02 9 |
Matt Cook Fr 18:18 6:15 28 |
Arman Gonzalez Fr 18:46 6:24 33 |
Stuart Sloat Fr 19:09 6:32 45 |
||
3 | Thousand Oaks 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
91:10 18:14 6:13 |
124 | Sean Gildea Fr 17:08 5:51 2 |
Donald Morrow Fr 17:09 5:51 3 |
Gavin Smith Fr 18:42 6:23 31 |
Andy Teague Fr 19:00 6:29 40 |
Spe Woodworth Fr 19:11 6:33 48 |
||
4 | Saddleback 10-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
91:56 18:23 6:17 |
135 | Eliasar Molina Fr 17:48 6:05 14 |
Erick Zuniga Fr 17:51 6:06 16 |
David Perez Fr 18:16 6:14 26 |
Francis Ramirez Fr 18:53 6:27 35 |
Francisc Chavez Fr 19:08 6:32 44 |
||
5 | De La Salle 6-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
92:13 18:27 6:18 |
147 | Scott Riccabona Fr 17:39 6:01 8 |
Fausto Melara Fr 17:59 6:08 17 |
Spencer Shaef Fr 18:06 6:11 19 |
Ben McCurdy Fr 19:13 6:34 50 |
Kenny Iyoya Fr 19:16 6:35 53 |
||
6 | Rubidoux 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
92:47 18:33 6:20 |
153 | Juan Verduzco Fr 17:45 6:03 11 |
Luis Aguilar Fr 18:14 6:13 25 |
Bry Doubravsky Fr 18:44 6:24 32 |
Cory Burr Fr 18:51 6:26 34 |
Matt Toyotome Fr 19:13 6:34 51 |
||
7 | Corona 7-4-5-7-7 Gap: 2:22 |
93:30 18:42 6:23 |
179 | Patrick Mynes Fr 17:43 6:03 10 |
Zach Eismann Fr 17:47 6:04 12 |
Chase Williams Fr 18:13 6:13 24 |
Nate Layman Fr 19:42 6:43 63 |
Troy Turner Fr 20:05 6:51 70 |
||
8 | Long Beach Poly 3-9-8-9-8 Gap: 2:36 |
94:32 18:54 6:27 |
212 | Andrew Neff Fr 17:13 5:53 4 |
Alex Eastly Fr 18:59 6:29 39 |
Javier Ramos Fr 19:12 6:33 49 |
Brendo Peacock Fr 19:19 6:36 54 |
Andres Uribe Fr 19:49 6:46 66 |
||
9 | Alta Loma 11-13-12-11-9 Gap: 1:37 |
95:35 19:07 6:31 |
229 | Alex Gibson Fr 18:08 6:11 20 |
Lee Lurie Fr 19:01 6:29 41 |
Jordan Arroyo Fr 19:10 6:32 46 |
Brad Dodd Fr 19:31 6:40 57 |
Dylan Donnely Fr 19:45 6:44 65 |
||
9 | El Rancho 13-12-9-10-9 Gap: 2:02 |
95:44 19:09 6:32 |
229 | Ignaci Cervantes Fr 18:12 6:13 23 |
Jose Gomez Fr 18:55 6:27 36 |
Adrian Sanchez Fr 18:58 6:28 38 |
Emilio Gonzales Fr 19:25 6:38 56 |
Richard Estrada Fr 20:14 6:54 76 |
||
11 | Yucaipa 9-11-10-8-11 Gap: 3:05 |
96:07 19:13 6:34 |
231 | Ryan Davis Fr 17:48 6:05 13 |
Camer Morabito Fr 19:08 6:32 42 |
Dakota Wilson Fr 19:08 6:32 43 |
Jeff Blakely Fr 19:10 6:32 47 |
Mario Silva Fr 20:53 7:08 86 |
||
12 | Rancho Cucamonga 12-9-11-12-12 Gap: 6:13 |
100:04 20:01 6:50 |
264 | Martin Sanchez Fr 18:09 6:12 21 |
Paul Otanez Fr 18:10 6:12 22 |
Jeff Ly Fr 19:32 6:40 58 |
Chris Soto Fr 19:51 6:46 67 |
Kameron Ot Fr 24:22 8:19 96 |
||
13 | Vista Murrieta 5-7-13-13-13 Gap: 4:13 |
99:17 19:51 6:47 |
291 | Andre Olivares Fr 17:31 5:59 6 |
Anthon Bennett Fr 18:27 6:18 30 |
Jason Elder Fr 20:07 6:52 72 |
Steve Matson Fr 21:28 7:20 91 |
Brandon Parkhill Fr 21:44 7:25 92 |
||
14 | Tesoro 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:06 |
101:31 20:18 6:56 |
345 | Michael Danto Fr 18:57 6:28 37 |
Grant Lago Fr 19:34 6:41 59 |
Ben Confer Fr 19:58 6:49 68 |
Matthew Liston Fr 20:59 7:10 88 |
Richard Hill Fr 22:03 7:32 93 |
||
15 | Santa Monica 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:49 |
103:05 20:37 7:02 |
401 | Bobby Birkstock Fr 20:02 6:50 69 |
Daniel Rubin Fr 20:41 7:04 81 |
Zach Edwards Fr 20:42 7:04 82 |
Em Tsukerman Fr 20:49 7:06 84 |
Sepher Raja Fr 20:51 7:07 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eder Marcial | Jr | Madera | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Jono McCormick | Sr | Royal | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Miguel Lopez | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Col Underwood | Jr | King | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Obed Barrera | Sr | Madera | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | David Ritchie | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | David Lopez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Michael Clay | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Josh Gott | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Studt | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Garrett Gorgen | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Flores | Jr | Paramount | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Rya Woodhouse | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Juan Barriga | Sr | Madera | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Brian Beteta | Jr | Royal | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Matt Sheppard | Sr | King | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Martin | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Chris Norris | Sr | King | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | A.j. Tio | Jr | De La Salle | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Jasen Aebisher | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Bowen Wiest | Jr | Castro Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Brian Bartlett | Sr | Davis | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Steve Spira | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Jare Stankowski | Sr | De La Salle | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Andre Cheshire | Jr | Castro Valley | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Steve Krupnik | Sr | Royal | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Matt Duncan | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Michael Gong | Jr | Clovis West | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Jason Imamoto | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Jeff Adam | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Josh Pruitt | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Smith | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Brett Meier | Jr | King | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Charlie Coulter | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Robb Van Wyck | So | De La Salle | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Evan Popelar | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Salgado | Sr | Royal | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Emili Rodriguez | Jr | Madera | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Victor Gomez | Sr | Madera | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Jose Chacon | Sr | Tesoro | 18:09 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 9/27 | 15/29 | ||||
41 | Zack Waian | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Eddie Villafan | Jr | La Sierra | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Raul Cortes | Jr | Madera | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Ki Polkinghorne | Sr | Clovis West | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Greer | Sr | Glendora | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Barnhart | Jr | Tesoro | 18:22 | 6:16 | 2/7 | 12/27 | 11/25 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP) | |||
47 | Chris Scotti | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Bradl Yarbrough | Jr | King | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Joaquin Fraga | Sr | Davis | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Eric Lenahan | Jr | De La Salle | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Thomas Corless | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Tirey Pagel | Jr | Davis | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Charlie Scudiere | Jr | De La Salle | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Dane Smith | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Carlos Flores | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Mike Marcheck | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Davidson | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Champion-Fritz | Jr | Davis | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Brando Hinesley | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Zenon Post | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Arviso | Sr | Glendora | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Levi Hunt | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Jose Torres | Sr | Wilson | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Alexand Bornzin | Sr | Royal | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Bringman | Jr | Wilson | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Sergio Murillo | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Julien Araiza | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Shane Stowe | Sr | Davis | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Cesar Badillo | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Nolan Frost | So | De La Salle | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Bryan Reyes | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Franzi | Jr | Tesoro | 18:55 | 6:27 | 3/7 | 13/27 | 11/22 | ||||
73 | Jacob Minnis | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Chris Bartlett | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Mark Jacobs | Sr | Casa Roble | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Bryant Fukuda | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Robbie Boggio | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Edward Willits | Jr | King | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Andre Benware | Sr | Davis | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Lawrence | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Mason Kropp | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Ardy Akhzari | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Marsh Hutchings | Sr | Madera | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Robert Lewis | Sr | Clovis West | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Spencer Brady | Jr | King | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Alex Theg | Sr | Davis | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Tyler Blakley | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Shane Garside | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Micheal Lopez | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Christian Lopez | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Pierce Mc Clory | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Stev Valdespino | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Davey | Jr | Glendora | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Robe Rodriguez | Sr | Walnut | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Juan Gallardo | Sr | Rancho Verde | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Chris Luong | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Yeri Flor | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Cyrus Haghani | Jr | Glendora | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Ian Empy | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Mike Warr | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Gadzik | Sr | Wilson | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Giuliano Mestrin | Jr | Wilson | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Patrick Hindman | Jr | Tesoro | 19:38 | 6:42 | 4/7 | 16/27 | 14/20 | 23:36 (3:58) |
23:36 (3:58) |
23:36 (3:58) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
104 | Chris Maxwell | Sr | Davis | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Gilbert Holguin | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Matt Kaczmarek | So | Los Alamitos | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Agustin Sanchez | Sr | Narbonne | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Vince Cardinal | Jr | Wilson | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | John Tami | Jr | Tesoro | 19:43 | 6:44 | 5/7 | 17/27 | 12/20 | ||||
110 | Bryan Arias | Sr | Wilson | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | James Glover | Jr | Davis | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
112 | Brady Crenshaw | Jr | Clovis West | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Allison | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Alex Reyes | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Nashatar Gill | Jr | King | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
116 | Matt Solomon | Sr | Davis | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Justin Ho | Sr | Royal | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
118 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | Rancho Verde | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Michael Guynn | Sr | Davis | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | J K Gates | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Jaime Alcaraz | Jr | Rialto | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Edgar Fierro | Jr | Paramount | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
123 | Carlos Romero | Jr | Montclair | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Raphael Orlove | Jr | Davis | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Tyler Newman | Sr | Royal | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
126 | Han Lin | Jr | Walnut | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
127 | Albert Portillo | Sr | Narbonne | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Scott Dallies | Jr | Tesoro | 20:02 | 6:50 | 6/7 | 19/27 | 12/16 | 20:17 (0:15) |
20:17 (0:15) |
20:17 (0:15) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Jason Chung | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
130 | Christia Orozco | Sr | Hawthorne | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
131 | Tyler Payne | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
132 | Brian Esquivel | Sr | Venice | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
133 | Robert Trajano | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Garcia | Jr | Glendora | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
135 | Mike Ossif | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
136 | Jacoub Hanna | Jr | King | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
137 | Robert Bloxham | Sr | Davis | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Ryan Hammond | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
139 | Caleb Weeks | Sr | Davis | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Tefera | So | Wilson | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Yen | Jr | Walnut | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
142 | Jason Pedersen | Sr | Royal | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
143 | Evan Saufley | Jr | Davis | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
144 | Bran Tsurumoto | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
145 | Gonza Cardenas | Sr | Narbonne | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
146 | Stephen Schott | Jr | Tesoro | 20:28 | 6:59 | 7/7 | 23/27 | 11/14 | 22:29 (2:01) |
22:29 (2:01) |
22:29 (2:01) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
147 | Nick Herrera | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Kevi Kochenash | Sr | Casa Roble | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Joe Chen | Sr | King | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
150 | Eric Guerrero | Jr | Rialto | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
151 | David Hong | Jr | Walnut | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Max Murialdo | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Sean Garcia | Sr | Wilson | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
154 | Albe Hernandez | Jr | Rialto | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
155 | Jon Clem | So | King | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | Sam Delgado | Jr | Lakewood | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Navarro | Jr | Silverado | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
158 | Derric Devin | Jr | King | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
159 | Matt Cook | Jr | King | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
160 | Marcus Minley | Jr | A.B. Miller | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
161 | Kyle Coggins | Jr | King | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
162 | Mike Yamagata | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
163 | Abdallah Jaballah | Sr | Rancho Verde | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Gustavo Carrillo | Jr | Montclair | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
165 | Jorge Alvares | Jr | Glendora | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
166 | Gary Day | Sr | Davis | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Garr McPherson | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
168 | Howard Loung | Jr | Walnut | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
169 | Jose Padilla | Sr | Rialto | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
170 | Rocky Estrada | Sr | Davis | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
171 | Yuta Shiraki | Sr | Davis | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Madvig | Jr | Glendora | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
173 | Mich Masukawa | Jr | Wilson | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
174 | Carlos Cardenas | Sr | Rialto | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
175 | Nico Lina | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
176 | Edwin Meza | Jr | Rialto | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
177 | David Hill | Sr | Clovis West | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
178 | Julio Sandoval | Jr | Silverado | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
179 | Chris Tio | Sr | Los Alamitos | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
180 | Steve Rose | Sr | Davis | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
181 | Alex Hartnett | Sr | Davis | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
182 | Kyle Bailey | Sr | Davis | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
183 | David Segar | Jr | Davis | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
185 | Dean Libet | Jr | Davis | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
186 | Daniel Chan | Jr | Montclair | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
187 | Kyle Lindley | Sr | Silverado | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
188 | Sherman Yang | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
189 | Gabriel Flores | Sr | Rancho Verde | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
190 | Ada Zickefoose | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
191 | Greg Lee | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
192 | Ken Kilmer | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
193 | Ricky Diaz | Sr | Rancho Verde | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
194 | Nick Neeper | Jr | Los Alamitos | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
195 | Daniel McCauley | Jr | Silverado | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
196 | Steven Kim | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
197 | Mortim Caparas | Jr | Rialto | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
198 | Jeff Kasper | Jr | Silverado | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
199 | Nelson Garcia | Sr | Venice | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
200 | Shivan Bonanno | Jr | Davis | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
201 | Richard Grimes | Sr | Los Alamitos | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
202 | Dann Lorenzana | Jr | Rialto | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
203 | Daniel Hess | Jr | Elk Grove | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
204 | Alex Barnett | Sr | Davis | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
86:56 17:23 5:56 |
64 | Miguel Lopez Sr 17:05 5:50 3 |
Josh Gott Sr 17:17 5:54 9 |
Garrett Gorgen Jr 17:20 5:55 11 |
Rya Woodhouse Sr 17:21 5:55 12 |
Jeff Adam Jr 17:53 6:06 29 |
||
2 | Madera 1-1-1-3-2 Gap: 1:50 |
86:59 17:24 5:56 |
92 | Eder Marcial Jr 16:18 5:34 1 |
Obed Barrera Sr 17:07 5:51 5 |
Juan Barriga Sr 17:22 5:56 13 |
Emili Rodriguez Jr 18:04 6:10 36 |
Victor Gomez Sr 18:08 6:11 37 |
||
3 | Los Alamitos 5-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:24 |
88:13 17:39 6:01 |
104 | David Ritchie Jr 17:11 5:52 6 |
Michael Clay Sr 17:16 5:54 8 |
Daniel Studt Jr 17:19 5:55 10 |
Jason Imamoto Jr 17:52 6:06 28 |
Ryan Davidson Sr 18:35 6:21 52 |
||
4 | King 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
88:30 17:42 6:02 |
112 | Col Underwood Jr 17:06 5:50 4 |
Matt Sheppard Sr 17:30 5:58 15 |
Chris Norris Sr 17:33 5:59 17 |
Brett Meier Jr 17:56 6:07 32 |
Bradl Yarbrough Jr 18:25 6:17 44 |
||
5 | Royal 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
89:07 17:49 6:05 |
134 | Jono McCormick Sr 16:56 5:47 2 |
Brian Beteta Jr 17:28 5:58 14 |
Steve Krupnik Sr 17:49 6:05 25 |
Aaron Salgado Sr 18:04 6:10 35 |
Alexand Bornzin Sr 18:50 6:26 58 |
||
6 | De La Salle 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:51 |
90:16 18:03 6:10 |
170 | A.j. Tio Jr 17:37 6:01 18 |
Jare Stankowski Sr 17:46 6:04 23 |
Robb Van Wyck So 17:59 6:08 34 |
Eric Lenahan Jr 18:26 6:17 46 |
Charlie Scudiere Jr 18:28 6:18 49 |
||
7 | Rancho Verde 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:44 |
91:01 18:12 6:13 |
198 | David Lopez Sr 17:11 5:52 7 |
Daniel Martin Sr 17:33 5:59 16 |
Carlos Flores Jr 18:31 6:19 50 |
Julien Araiza Sr 18:51 6:26 61 |
Bryan Reyes Jr 18:55 6:27 64 |
||
8 | Davis 10-11-10-9-8 Gap: 1:12 |
92:02 18:24 6:17 |
229 | Brian Bartlett Sr 17:41 6:02 21 |
Joaquin Fraga Sr 18:26 6:17 45 |
Tirey Pagel Jr 18:27 6:18 48 |
Champion-Fritz Jr 18:35 6:21 53 |
Shane Stowe Sr 18:53 6:27 62 |
||
9 | Crescenta Valley 12-9-8-8-9 Gap: 1:11 |
92:01 18:24 6:17 |
232 | Matt Duncan Jr 17:49 6:05 26 |
Josh Pruitt Jr 17:54 6:07 30 |
Thomas Corless Jr 18:27 6:18 47 |
Sergio Murillo Sr 18:51 6:26 60 |
Bryant Fukuda Sr 19:00 6:29 69 |
||
10 | Santiago (cor) 8-10-9-10-10 Gap: 1:43 |
92:46 18:33 6:20 |
249 | Jasen Aebisher Sr 17:39 6:01 19 |
Chris Scotti Jr 18:24 6:17 43 |
Mike Marcheck Jr 18:33 6:20 51 |
Levi Hunt Jr 18:48 6:25 56 |
Micheal Lopez Jr 19:22 6:37 80 |
||
11 | Tesoro 14-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:34 |
94:47 18:57 6:28 |
328 | Jose Chacon Sr 18:09 6:12 38 |
Jonathan Barnhart Jr 18:22 6:16 42 |
Joseph Franzi Jr 18:55 6:27 65 |
Patrick Hindman Jr 19:38 6:42 90 |
John Tami Jr 19:43 6:44 93 |
||
12 | Castro Valley 9-8-11-11-12 Gap: 2:41 |
95:29 19:06 6:31 |
337 | Bowen Wiest Jr 17:40 6:02 20 |
Andre Cheshire Jr 17:48 6:05 24 |
Chris Luong Jr 19:32 6:40 85 |
Robert Trajano Jr 20:08 6:52 102 |
Bran Tsurumoto Jr 20:21 6:57 106 |
||
13 | Casa Roble 11-14-14-12-13 Gap: 2:51 |
95:34 19:07 6:31 |
344 | Steve Spira Sr 17:42 6:02 22 |
Mark Jacobs Sr 18:59 6:29 68 |
Ryan Lawrence Jr 19:09 6:32 72 |
Ardy Akhzari Jr 19:11 6:33 73 |
Kevi Kochenash Sr 20:33 7:01 109 |
||
14 | Clovis West 13-12-12-14-14 Gap: 4:11 |
97:12 19:26 6:38 |
359 | Michael Gong Jr 17:52 6:06 27 |
Ki Polkinghorne Sr 18:18 6:15 40 |
Robert Lewis Sr 19:13 6:34 75 |
Brady Crenshaw Jr 19:46 6:45 95 |
David Hill Sr 22:03 7:32 122 |
||
15 | Glendora 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:51 |
96:20 19:16 6:35 |
367 | Andrew Greer Sr 18:19 6:15 41 |
Andrew Arviso Sr 18:47 6:25 55 |
Jonathan Davey Jr 19:29 6:39 82 |
Cyrus Haghani Jr 19:35 6:41 86 |
Anthony Garcia Jr 20:10 6:53 103 |
||
16 | Wilson 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:54 |
96:36 19:19 6:36 |
385 | Jose Torres Sr 18:49 6:25 57 |
Kevin Bringman Jr 18:50 6:26 59 |
Andrew Gadzik Sr 19:37 6:42 88 |
Giuliano Mestrin Jr 19:37 6:42 89 |
Vince Cardinal Jr 19:43 6:44 92 |
||
17 | Elk Grove 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:34 |
101:25 20:17 6:55 |
483 | Chris Bartlett Sr 18:57 6:28 67 |
Tyler Blakley Jr 19:18 6:35 78 |
Nick Herrera Sr 20:32 7:00 108 |
Mike Yamagata Jr 21:07 7:12 114 |
Garr McPherson Jr 21:31 7:21 116 |
||
18 | Walnut 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:08 |
102:04 20:25 6:58 |
516 | Robe Rodriguez Sr 19:31 6:40 83 |
Han Lin Jr 19:59 6:49 100 |
Kevin Yen Jr 20:18 6:56 105 |
David Hong Jr 20:37 7:02 111 |
Howard Loung Jr 21:39 7:23 117 |
||
19 | Rialto 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:57 |
104:41 20:56 7:09 |
558 | Jaime Alcaraz Jr 19:54 6:48 98 |
Eric Guerrero Jr 20:34 7:01 110 |
Albe Hernandez Jr 20:43 7:04 112 |
Jose Padilla Sr 21:39 7:23 118 |
Carlos Cardenas Sr 21:51 7:27 120 |
||
20 | Silverado 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:40 |
112:10 22:26 7:39 |
616 | Joshua Navarro Jr 20:46 7:05 113 |
Julio Sandoval Jr 22:06 7:33 123 |
Kyle Lindley Sr 22:34 7:42 124 |
Daniel McCauley Jr 23:18 7:57 127 |
Jeff Kasper Jr 23:26 8:00 129 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
41 races + combined.