Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Kevin So So 18:16 6:14 2.93 67/245 2/7 10/27 19/32 20:05
(1:49,9.0)
20:05
(1:49,9.0)
20:05
(1:49,9.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Anderson, Scott So So 20:08 6:52 2.93 164/245 5/7 21/27 18/20 22:51
(2:43,11.9)
22:51
(2:43,11.9)
22:51
(2:43,11.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Barnhart, Jonathan Jr Fr 18:22 6:16 2.93 46/204 2/7 12/27 11/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Beadle, Jason Sr V 16:48 5:44 2.93 16/170 1/7 1/27 11/31 16:57
(0:09,0.9)
16:57
(0:09,0.9)
16:57
(0:09,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Chacon, Jose Sr Fr 18:09 6:12 2.93 40/204 1/7 9/27 15/29
Confer, Ben Fr JV 19:58 6:49 2.93 80/165 3/6 18/27 14/22
Dallies, Scott Jr Fr 20:02 6:50 2.93 128/204 6/7 19/27 12/16 20:17
(0:15,1.2)
20:17
(0:15,1.2)
20:17
(0:15,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Danto, Michael Fr JV 18:57 6:28 2.93 43/165 1/6 14/27 18/25
Dingus, John So So 18:04 6:10 2.93 56/245 1/7 8/27 24/34 21:08
(3:04,14.5)
21:08
(3:04,14.5)
21:08
(3:04,14.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Edge, Nick Sr V 17:38 6:01 2.93 47/170 6/7 6/27 2/19 18:37
(0:59,5.3)
18:37
(0:59,5.3)
17:48
(0:10,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Franzi, Joseph Jr Fr 18:55 6:27 2.93 72/204 3/7 13/27 11/22
Frome, Gavin So V 17:33 5:59 2.93 44/170 5/7 5/27 2/25 19:41
(2:08,10.8)
19:41
(2:08,10.8)
19:41
(2:08,10.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Gavin, Sean So So 20:05 6:51 2.93 161/245 4/7 20/27 19/26 21:32
(1:27,6.7)
21:32
(1:27,6.7)
21:32
(1:27,6.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Harrison, Jacob So So 18:17 6:14 2.93 71/245 3/7 11/27 13/27
Hill, Richard Fr JV 22:03 7:32 2.93 133/165 5/6 26/27 14/15
Hindman, Patrick Jr Fr 19:38 6:42 2.93 103/204 4/7 16/27 14/20 23:36
(3:58,16.8)
23:36
(3:58,16.8)
23:36
(3:58,16.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Tim So So 20:22 6:57 2.93 174/245 6/7 22/27 15/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Kopczynski, Bria Jr V 17:04 5:49 2.93 28/170 3/7 3/27 5/27 17:02 17:02 17:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Lago, Grant Fr JV 19:34 6:41 2.93 70/165 2/6 15/27 18/23
Liston, Matthew Fr JV 20:59 7:10 2.93 120/165 4/6 24/27 14/16
Norred, Alex Jr V 17:01 5:48 2.93 26/170 2/7 2/27 7/29 16:52 16:52 16:52
Runge, Tyler So So 21:46 7:26 2.93 222/245 7/7 25/27 15/16
Schott, Stephen Jr Fr 20:28 6:59 2.93 146/204 7/7 23/27 11/14 22:29
(2:01,9.0)
22:29
(2:01,9.0)
22:29
(2:01,9.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Tami, John Jr Fr 19:43 6:44 2.93 109/204 5/7 17/27 12/20
Tolero, Joshua Fr JV 22:54 7:49 2.93 152/165 6/6 27/27 12/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Weiser, Jason Sr V 17:42 6:02 2.93 51/170 7/7 7/27 2/11 17:54
(0:12,1.1)
17:54
(0:12,1.1)
17:53
(0:11,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilhelm, Andre Sr V 17:08 5:51 2.93 32/170 4/7 4/27 3/27 18:17
(1:09,6.3)
18:17
(1:09,6.3)
18:17
(1:09,6.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/25 85:34
0:45
2.93 0:58 0:57 1:00 141 0:57 86:27
(0:53,1.0)
86:27
(0:53,1.0)
86:27
(0:53,1.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Beadle (16), Alex Norred (25), Bria Kopczynski (27), Andre Wilhelm (31), Gavin Frome (42)
So 1st 5 17/20 94:50
2:04
2.93 1:05 1:02 1:09 414 0:59 100:10
(5:20,5.3)
100:10
(5:20,5.3)
100:10
(5:20,5.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) John Dingus (50), Kevin Anderson (60), Jacob Harrison (64), Sean Gavin (119), Scott Anderson (121)
JV 1st 5 14/15 101:31
3:06
2.93 1:09 1:05 1:15 345 1:01 97:18 97:18 97:18 Michael Danto (37), Grant Lago (59), Ben Confer (68), Matthew Liston (88), Richard Hill (93)
Fr 1st 5 11/20 94:47
1:34
2.93 1:05 1:02 1:07 328 0:59 101:48
(7:01,6.9)
101:48
(7:01,6.9)
101:48
(7:01,6.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jose Chacon (38), Jonathan Barnhart (42), Joseph Franzi (65), Patrick Hindman (90), John Tami (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Javier Ceja Sr Montebello 15:41 5:21
2 Matt Reyes Sr A.B. Miller 15:44 5:22
3 David Santana Sr Montebello 15:44 5:22
4 Nolan Williams Sr Steele Canyan 16:14 5:32
5 Adrian Sherrode So Steele Canyan 16:14 5:32
6 Ian Iversen Sr Chaparral 16:25 5:36
7 Kyle Fox Jr Steele Canyan 16:27 5:37
8 Michael Yanez Sr Cathedral City 16:28 5:37
9 Chris Teran Sr Montebello 16:34 5:39
10 Justin Lavoie Jr Sanger 16:35 5:40
11 Miguel Barron Sr Calexico 16:37 5:40
12 Eric Laue Sr Redlands 16:39 5:41
13 Gedyon Kiflezgi Sr Venice 16:40 5:41
14 Chris Cordova Jr Cajon 16:46 5:43
15 Gabriel Estrada Jr A.B. Miller 16:47 5:44
16 Jason Beadle Sr Tesoro 16:48 5:44 1/7 1/27 11/31 16:57
(0:09)
16:57
(0:09)
16:57
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jesse Zweig Sr El Toro 16:51 5:45
18 Rick Gross Jr J.W. North 16:52 5:45
19 Jacob Young Fr Redlands 16:53 5:46
20 Sevak Avanesi Jr Glendale 16:54 5:46
21 Andrew Cannon Sr Redlands 16:57 5:47
22 Anup Patel Jr Steele Canyan 16:58 5:47
23 Sean Laurino Jr El Toro 16:58 5:47
24 Matt Johnson So El Toro 16:59 5:48
25 Kameron Ulmer Sr Cajon 17:01 5:48
26 Alex Norred Jr Tesoro 17:01 5:48 2/7 2/27 7/29 16:52 16:52 16:52
27 Devan Caddell Jr Steele Canyan 17:02 5:49
28 Bria Kopczynski Jr Tesoro 17:04 5:49 3/7 3/27 5/27 17:02 17:02 17:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
29 Evans Colby So Mojave 17:05 5:50
30 Juan Gomez Fr Montebello 17:05 5:50
31 Mike Hogan Jr Cardinal Gibbons 17:06 5:50
32 Andre Wilhelm Sr Tesoro 17:08 5:51 4/7 4/27 3/27 18:17
(1:09)
18:17
(1:09)
18:17
(1:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Alfonso Orozco Sr Glendale 17:09 5:51
34 Andr Hernandez Jr Redlands 17:09 5:51
35 Gustavo Martell Sr Roosevelt (la) 17:10 5:52
36 Michael Miranda So San Gorgonio 17:12 5:52
37 Ra Amarawansa Jr Venice 17:16 5:54
38 Ray Dominguez Fr Paloma Valley 17:17 5:54
39 Tim Buckmaster So Steele Canyan 17:21 5:55
40 Justin Gianni Jr Cardinal Gibbons 17:25 5:57
41 Joey Ibarra Jr Cajon 17:31 5:59
42 Clay Hoffman So Paloma Valley 17:31 5:59
43 Jame Wisniewski Jr Silverado 17:32 5:59
44 Gavin Frome So Tesoro 17:33 5:59 5/7 5/27 2/25 19:41
(2:08)
19:41
(2:08)
19:41
(2:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ryan Hankes Sr El Toro 17:34 6:00
46 Tyson Williams So Mojave 17:35 6:00
47 Nick Edge Sr Tesoro 17:38 6:01 6/7 6/27 2/19 18:37
(0:59)
18:37
(0:59)
17:48
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Ernest Martinez Sr Steele Canyan 17:40 6:02
49 Carrillo Steven Jr Roosevelt (la) 17:40 6:02
50 Lee Knowlton Jr San Gorgonio 17:40 6:02
51 Jason Weiser Sr Tesoro 17:42 6:02 7/7 7/27 2/11 17:54
(0:12)
17:54
(0:12)
17:53
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Enrique Fontes So San Gorgonio 17:43 6:03
53 Tom Enzweiler Jr Cardinal Gibbons 17:43 6:03
54 David Lopez Sr Venice 17:44 6:03
55 Josh Nickerson Sr Cathedral City 17:46 6:04
56 Rikiya Graham Jr Chaparral 17:46 6:04
57 David Bruton Jr El Toro 17:47 6:04
58 Juan Lopez So El Toro 17:50 6:05
59 Lance Olivarria Fr Chaparral 17:50 6:05
60 Crispin Aquino Sr Venice 17:53 6:06
61 Patrick Meiburg Jr Cardinal Gibbons 17:54 6:07
62 Roberto Lopez Jr San Gorgonio 17:57 6:08
63 Flanne Lunsford Sr Marshall (la) 17:58 6:08
64 Vincent Nguyen Sr Redlands 18:00 6:09
65 Sean Sewell Jr Cardinal Gibbons 18:02 6:09
66 Jose Garcia Fr Paloma Valley 18:02 6:09
67 Evan Cook Sr Paloma Valley 18:03 6:10
68 Elliott Holt So Cajon 18:04 6:10
69 Jesus Molina So Calexico 18:04 6:10
70 Fransi Reveriano So San Gorgonio 18:05 6:10
71 Matthew Sturgis Fr Paloma Valley 18:09 6:12
72 Albert Valadez Fr Cathedral City 18:10 6:12
73 Jeff Gruber Jr Chaparral 18:10 6:12
74 Edgar Garcia Sr Venice 18:11 6:12
75 John Haynes Sr Chaparral 18:12 6:13
76 Rick Schuman So Cardinal Gibbons 18:13 6:13
77 Ubaldo Miranda Sr Roosevelt (la) 18:13 6:13
78 Dominic Papia Sr Silverado 18:14 6:13
79 Felix Perez Jr Hollywood 18:15 6:14
80 Dean Navarro Jr Cajon 18:15 6:14
81 Antoni Cisneros So Pacificia 18:20 6:15
82 Rene Lopez Sr Paloma Valley 18:23 6:16
83 George Cosenza Jr Marshall (la) 18:23 6:16
84 David Guzman Sr El Toro 18:24 6:17
85 Christo Jimenez Jr San Bernardino 18:25 6:17
86 David Owens So Cajon 18:25 6:17
87 Jerry Aguirre Jr Calexico 18:26 6:17
88 Braulio Velasco So Pacificia 18:27 6:18
89 Michael Eakins Sr Randall Fairchild 18:27 6:18
90 Hector Gomez Fr Arroyo Valley 18:28 6:18
91 Jose Delgado Sr Cathedral City 18:32 6:20
92 Carlos Rivera So Hollywood 18:35 6:21
93 Micheal Sosa Sr A.B. Miller 18:36 6:21
94 Patrick St Louis Jr Cajon 18:36 6:21
96 Bryant Nelson Sr Chaparral 18:39 6:22
97 Jesus De Lara Sr Venice 18:40 6:22
98 Cruz Cruz Jr Pacificia 18:40 6:22
99 Chris Serrato Jr Roosevelt (la) 18:41 6:23
100 Steven Sheldrup Jr Randall Fairchild 18:41 6:23
101 Raul Vizcarra Sr Sanger 18:44 6:24
102 Zack Vrobel So J.W. North 18:44 6:24
103 John Ferlisi Jr Chaparral 18:45 6:24
104 Anthon Villarreal Fr Sanger 18:47 6:25
105 Parker Lecates So Mojave 18:48 6:25
106 Jeff Dodge So Mojave 18:48 6:25
107 Rob Nalbandyan Jr Glendale 18:53 6:27
108 Kevin Sintzun Sr Lynwood 18:55 6:27
109 Jose Rivas Sr Marshall (la) 19:01 6:29
110 Isaias Castaneda Jr Hollywood 19:02 6:30
111 Osvaldo Roque Sr Montebello 19:02 6:30
112 Edgar Garibay Sr San Bernardino 19:07 6:31
113 Jordan Brooks Fr Paloma Valley 19:08 6:32
114 Billy Nichols Sr A.B. Miller 19:10 6:32
115 Edwin Aguilar Sr Hollywood 19:12 6:33
116 George Estrada So Arroyo Valley 19:13 6:34
117 Lewis Jenkins Sr Calexico 19:13 6:34
118 Bryan Caciere So Cardinal Gibbons 19:14 6:34
119 Erick Navarro So Pacificia 19:14 6:34
120 Jorge Amaro Sr Pacificia 19:16 6:35
121 Irving Saldana Jr J.W. North 19:17 6:35
122 Manny Uribe Sr A.B. Miller 19:20 6:36
123 Juan Orozco Sr Calexico 19:27 6:38
124 Lyle Johnson So Sanger 19:28 6:39
125 Fabian Landeros Sr Roosevelt (la) 19:29 6:39
126 Gaming Li Jr Glendale 19:33 6:40
127 Precious Udo Sr San Gorgonio 19:33 6:40
128 Franklin Jose Sr Clark 19:33 6:40
129 Victor Ceballos Jr Clark 19:34 6:41
130 Asael Flores Fr J.W. North 19:34 6:41
131 Joseph Martinez Jr Sanger 19:35 6:41
132 Ro Householder Sr Pacificia 19:36 6:41
133 Nah Maldonado Sr Montebello 19:37 6:42
134 Fernie Aguilar Jr Arroyo Valley 19:38 6:42
135 Victor Gomez Sr Montebello 19:40 6:43
136 Hector Almazan Sr Roosevelt (la) 19:41 6:43
137 Hector Avelar Jr Hollywood 19:46 6:45
138 Victor Mendoza Sr Marshall (la) 19:48 6:45
139 Dannis Voong Jr Randall Fairchild 19:49 6:46
140 James Rodriguez Jr A.B. Miller 19:49 6:46
141 Jose Villegas Jr Ontario 19:50 6:46
142 Leon Casteneda Sr Pacificia 19:51 6:46
143 Charlie Lopez Sr San Bernardino 19:52 6:47
144 Steven Bingham Sr Cathedral City 19:56 6:48
145 Jonathan Nimis Jr Randall Fairchild 19:59 6:49
146 Blaine Bailey Fr J.W. North 20:03 6:51
147 Nichola Provost Jr Silverado 20:05 6:51
148 C Davis-Garland Jr Arroyo Valley 20:09 6:53
149 Jesse Valdez Jr Hollywood 20:20 6:56
150 Ian Riehle Fr Casa Roble 20:32 7:00
151 Ivan Pellecer Jr Lynwood 20:34 7:01
152 Peter Bi Sr San Bernardino 20:38 7:03
153 Martin Santiago Sr Venice 20:38 7:03
154 Daniel Litz So Calexico 20:39 7:03
155 Ryan Flynn So Casa Roble 20:43 7:04
156 Kevin Lynn So Casa Roble 20:43 7:04
157 Alex Hampton So Silverado 20:51 7:07
158 Andrew Allred So Mojave 20:58 7:09
159 Jose Sandoval Jr Silverado 20:59 7:10
160 Tim Sebastian Sr J.W. North 21:16 7:15
161 Martin Angulo Sr Arroyo Valley 21:28 7:20
162 Eddie Ferrell Sr Arroyo Valley 21:34 7:22
163 Gary Choi Jr Marshall (la) 21:35 7:22
164 Ray Griffith Jr Mojave 21:36 7:22
165 Joseph Gonzales Sr Oxnard 21:36 7:22
166 Carl Brown Sr Silverado 21:43 7:25
167 Justin Sturdivant Sr Casa Roble 21:43 7:25
168 Julian Ramos Jr Calexico 21:49 7:27
169 Michael Johnson Jr San Bernardino 22:10 7:34
170 Luke Estrella So Casa Roble 22:29 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Steele Canyan
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
82:55
16:35
5:40
63 Nolan Williams
Sr
16:14
5:32
4
Adrian Sherrode
So
16:14
5:32
5
Kyle Fox
Jr
16:27
5:37
7
Anup Patel
Jr
16:58
5:47
21
Devan Caddell
Jr
17:02
5:49
26








2 Tesoro
11-7-5-4-2
Gap: 0:45
85:34
17:07
5:50
141 Jason Beadle
Sr
16:48
5:44
16
Alex Norred
Jr
17:01
5:48
25
Bria Kopczynski
Jr
17:04
5:49
27
Andre Wilhelm
Sr
17:08
5:51
31
Gavin Frome
So
17:33
5:59
42








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redlands
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
85:38
17:08
5:51
145 Eric Laue
Sr
16:39
5:41
12
Jacob Young
Fr
16:53
5:46
19
Andrew Cannon
Sr
16:57
5:47
20
Andr Hernandez
Jr
17:09
5:51
32
Vincent Nguyen
Sr
18:00
6:09
62








4 Montebello
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:21
84:06
16:49
5:44
146 Javier Ceja
Sr
15:41
5:21
1
David Santana
Sr
15:44
5:22
3
Chris Teran
Sr
16:34
5:39
9
Juan Gomez
Fr
17:05
5:50
29
Osvaldo Roque
Sr
19:02
6:30
104








5 El Toro
12-6-4-5-5
Gap: 0:56
86:09
17:14
5:53
160 Jesse Zweig
Sr
16:51
5:45
17
Sean Laurino
Jr
16:58
5:47
22
Matt Johnson
So
16:59
5:48
23
Ryan Hankes
Sr
17:34
6:00
43
David Bruton
Jr
17:47
6:04
55








6 Cajon
10-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
87:37
17:31
5:59
221 Chris Cordova
Jr
16:46
5:43
14
Kameron Ulmer
Sr
17:01
5:48
24
Joey Ibarra
Jr
17:31
5:59
39
Elliott Holt
So
18:04
6:10
66
Dean Navarro
Jr
18:15
6:14
78








7 Venice
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
87:44
17:33
5:59
230 Gedyon Kiflezgi
Sr
16:40
5:41
13
Ra Amarawansa
Jr
17:16
5:54
35
David Lopez
Sr
17:44
6:03
52
Crispin Aquino
Sr
17:53
6:06
58
Edgar Garcia
Sr
18:11
6:12
72








8 Cardinal Gibbons
15-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:56
88:10
17:38
6:01
241 Mike Hogan
Jr
17:06
5:50
30
Justin Gianni
Jr
17:25
5:57
38
Tom Enzweiler
Jr
17:43
6:03
51
Patrick Meiburg
Jr
17:54
6:07
59
Sean Sewell
Jr
18:02
6:09
63








9 San Gorgonio
17-16-12-10-9
Gap: 0:53
88:37
17:43
6:03
260 Michael Miranda
So
17:12
5:52
34
Lee Knowlton
Jr
17:40
6:02
48
Enrique Fontes
So
17:43
6:03
50
Roberto Lopez
Jr
17:57
6:08
60
Fransi Reveriano
So
18:05
6:10
68








10 Chaparral
4-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:47
88:23
17:41
6:02
261 Ian Iversen
Sr
16:25
5:36
6
Rikiya Graham
Jr
17:46
6:04
54
Lance Olivarria
Fr
17:50
6:05
57
Jeff Gruber
Jr
18:10
6:12
71
John Haynes
Sr
18:12
6:13
73








11 Paloma Valley
18-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:52
89:02
17:48
6:05
274 Ray Dominguez
Fr
17:17
5:54
36
Clay Hoffman
So
17:31
5:59
40
Jose Garcia
Fr
18:02
6:09
64
Evan Cook
Sr
18:03
6:10
65
Matthew Sturgis
Fr
18:09
6:12
69








12 A.B. Miller
2-3-8-12-12
Gap: 3:36
89:37
17:55
6:07
329 Matt Reyes
Sr
15:44
5:22
2
Gabriel Estrada
Jr
16:47
5:44
15
Micheal Sosa
Sr
18:36
6:21
90
Billy Nichols
Sr
19:10
6:32
107
Manny Uribe
Sr
19:20
6:36
115








13 Cathedral City
5-10-11-13-13
Gap: 3:28
90:52
18:10
6:12
351 Michael Yanez
Sr
16:28
5:37
8
Josh Nickerson
Sr
17:46
6:04
53
Albert Valadez
Fr
18:10
6:12
70
Jose Delgado
Sr
18:32
6:20
88
Steven Bingham
Sr
19:56
6:48
132








14 Roosevelt (la)
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:19
91:13
18:15
6:14
368 Gustavo Martell
Sr
17:10
5:52
33
Carrillo Steven
Jr
17:40
6:02
47
Ubaldo Miranda
Sr
18:13
6:13
75
Chris Serrato
Jr
18:41
6:23
95
Fabian Landeros
Sr
19:29
6:39
118








15 Calexico
7-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:50
91:47
18:21
6:16
389 Miguel Barron
Sr
16:37
5:40
11
Jesus Molina
So
18:04
6:10
67
Jerry Aguirre
Jr
18:26
6:17
85
Lewis Jenkins
Sr
19:13
6:34
110
Juan Orozco
Sr
19:27
6:38
116








16 Mojave
14-12-16-15-16
Gap: 3:53
93:14
18:39
6:22
417 Evans Colby
So
17:05
5:50
28
Tyson Williams
So
17:35
6:00
44
Parker Lecates
So
18:48
6:25
100
Jeff Dodge
So
18:48
6:25
101
Andrew Allred
So
20:58
7:09
144








17 Sanger
6-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:00
93:09
18:38
6:22
443 Justin Lavoie
Jr
16:35
5:40
10
Raul Vizcarra
Sr
18:44
6:24
96
Anthon Villarreal
Fr
18:47
6:25
99
Lyle Johnson
So
19:28
6:39
117
Joseph Martinez
Jr
19:35
6:41
121








18 J.W. North
13-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:11
94:30
18:54
6:27
482 Rick Gross
Jr
16:52
5:45
18
Zack Vrobel
So
18:44
6:24
97
Irving Saldana
Jr
19:17
6:35
114
Asael Flores
Fr
19:34
6:41
120
Blaine Bailey
Fr
20:03
6:51
133








19 Pacificia
22-21-21-19-19
Gap: 0:56
93:57
18:47
6:25
484 Antoni Cisneros
So
18:20
6:15
79
Braulio Velasco
So
18:27
6:18
86
Cruz Cruz
Jr
18:40
6:22
94
Erick Navarro
So
19:14
6:34
112
Jorge Amaro
Sr
19:16
6:35
113








20 Hollywood
21-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:31
94:50
18:58
6:28
504 Felix Perez
Jr
18:15
6:14
77
Carlos Rivera
So
18:35
6:21
89
Isaias Castaneda
Jr
19:02
6:30
103
Edwin Aguilar
Sr
19:12
6:33
108
Hector Avelar
Jr
19:46
6:45
127








21 Marshall (la)
20-20-19-20-21
Gap: 3:37
96:45
19:21
6:36
521 Flanne Lunsford
Sr
17:58
6:08
61
George Cosenza
Jr
18:23
6:16
81
Jose Rivas
Sr
19:01
6:29
102
Victor Mendoza
Sr
19:48
6:45
128
Gary Choi
Jr
21:35
7:22
149








22 Silverado
19-19-20-22-22
Gap: 3:27
97:41
19:32
6:40
539 Jame Wisniewski
Jr
17:32
5:59
41
Dominic Papia
Sr
18:14
6:13
76
Nichola Provost
Jr
20:05
6:51
134
Alex Hampton
So
20:51
7:07
143
Jose Sandoval
Jr
20:59
7:10
145








23 Arroyo Valley
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 3:00
98:56
19:47
6:45
602 Hector Gomez
Fr
18:28
6:18
87
George Estrada
So
19:13
6:34
109
Fernie Aguilar
Jr
19:38
6:42
124
C Davis-Garland
Jr
20:09
6:53
135
Martin Angulo
Sr
21:28
7:20
147








24 San Bernardino
23-23-23-24-24
Gap: 3:45
100:12
20:02
6:50
611 Christo Jimenez
Jr
18:25
6:17
83
Edgar Garibay
Sr
19:07
6:31
105
Charlie Lopez
Sr
19:52
6:47
131
Peter Bi
Sr
20:38
7:03
138
Michael Johnson
Jr
22:10
7:34
154








25 Casa Roble
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:57
106:10
21:14
7:15
727 Ian Riehle
Fr
20:32
7:00
137
Ryan Flynn
So
20:43
7:04
141
Kevin Lynn
So
20:43
7:04
142
Justin Sturdivant
Sr
21:43
7:25
152
Luke Estrella
So
22:29
7:40
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Benavides So Alhambra (alh) 16:04 5:29
2 Eddie Aguilar So El Rancho 16:25 5:36
3 James Hendra So Trabuco Hills 16:32 5:39
4 Seth Defonseka So Clovis East 16:43 5:42
5 Mike Barnes So Ventura 16:45 5:43
6 Eli Ledezma So Castle Park 16:47 5:44
7 Mar Hernandez So Edison (fre) 16:49 5:44
8 Marc Martinez So Buena 16:51 5:45
9 Camero Burford So Buchanan 16:54 5:46
10 Holland Stewart So Redlands 16:58 5:47
11 Chris Haworth Fr Kennedy (sac) 16:59 5:48
12 Rafael Leyva So Kennedy (sac) 17:01 5:48
13 Gabriel Rivas So El Rancho 17:01 5:48
14 Mike Ramos So Ventura 17:02 5:49
15 Greg Kemper So Peninsula 17:04 5:49
16 Matt Wagner So Clovis East 17:05 5:50
17 James Schaper So Royal 17:06 5:50
18 Mark Hales So Buchanan 17:10 5:52
19 Isidore Herrera So Buena 17:10 5:52
20 Philip Jadot So Clovis East 17:13 5:53
21 Alex Sanchez So El Rancho 17:13 5:53
22 Chris Benson So Royal 17:15 5:53
23 Carl Hernandez So Alhambra (alh) 17:17 5:54
24 Loyd Artavia So Bloomington 17:22 5:56
25 Nick Starinieri So Peninsula 17:22 5:56
26 Jesus Pascual So El Camino 17:23 5:56
27 Eugene Naka So Peninsula 17:23 5:56
28 Adam Jolley So Redlands 17:24 5:56
29 Eddie Fuentes So Paramount 17:26 5:57
30 Jon Wilcox So Royal 17:26 5:57
31 Greg Woodburn So Ventura 17:27 5:57
32 Alex Lynn So Aliso Niguel 17:27 5:57
33 Aar Dominguez So Buena 17:29 5:58
34 Jose Amador So El Rancho 17:30 5:58
35 Adam Wims So Canyon (cc) 17:30 5:58
36 Javier Noris So Canyon (cc) 17:32 5:59
37 Samue Ledezma So Castle Park 17:35 6:00
38 James Kellogg So Buchanan 17:36 6:00
39 Jon Hooke So Ventura 17:42 6:02
40 Matt Harvill So Buena 17:44 6:03
41 Warren Condra So Ventura 17:45 6:03
42 Colton Addy So Trabuco Hills 17:46 6:04
43 Charles Naurath So Buena 17:46 6:04
44 Johnny Seggman So Santiago (cor) 17:47 6:04
45 Naz Choudhury So Rancho Cucamonga 17:47 6:04
46 Jorge Ortega So Paramount 17:48 6:05
47 Tony Reynoso So Bloomington 17:51 6:06
48 Alex Bryant So Ventura 17:52 6:06
49 Adam Mesa So Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
50 Chris Ramirez So Bloomington 17:53 6:06
51 Andew Lang So Saugus 17:53 6:06
52 A. J. Kimura So El Toro 17:58 6:08
53 Tim Murrillo So Canyon (cc) 17:59 6:08
54 Yuki Yagi So Peninsula 17:59 6:08
55 Catalin Herrera So Madera 18:01 6:09
56 John Dingus So Tesoro 18:04 6:10 1/7 8/27 24/34 21:08
(3:04)
21:08
(3:04)
21:08
(3:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Alex Rojas So Santiago (cor) 18:06 6:11
58 John Wright So Trabuco Hills 18:07 6:11
59 Javier Garcia So El Rancho 18:08 6:11
60 Sean Paz So Trabuco Hills 18:09 6:12
61 Naruaki Imaoka So El Toro 18:10 6:12
62 Tarik Mask So Royal 18:10 6:12
63 Daniel Mendez So Bloomington 18:12 6:13
64 Nick Hernandez So King 18:13 6:13
65 Otto Cipolla So Royal 18:14 6:13
66 Brand Gutierrez So El Rancho 18:14 6:13
67 Kevin Anderson So Tesoro 18:16 6:14 2/7 10/27 19/32 20:05
(1:49)
20:05
(1:49)
20:05
(1:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Antonio Estrada So Castle Park 18:16 6:14
69 Andrew Pham So El Toro 18:16 6:14
70 Julian Hora So Peninsula 18:17 6:14
71 Jacob Harrison So Tesoro 18:17 6:14 3/7 11/27 13/27
72 Jesse Thomas So Redlands 18:19 6:15
73 Ben Yeoman So Redlands 18:20 6:15
74 Kolya Keats So Ventura 18:20 6:15
75 Jeff Dillon So Buena 18:21 6:16
76 Todd Lewis So Saugus 18:21 6:16
77 Erick Garcia So El Rancho 18:22 6:16
78 Brett Vassar So Santiago (cor) 18:23 6:16
79 Austin McCann So Trabuco Hills 18:23 6:16
80 Edwin Gonzalez So El Camino 18:23 6:16
81 Anthony Larco So Santiago (cor) 18:24 6:17
82 Anthon Jimenez So El Rancho 18:24 6:17
83 Nu-Nguyen Le So Trabuco Hills 18:26 6:17
84 Kyle Hankes So El Toro 18:26 6:17
85 Jordan Tillman Fr Kennedy (sac) 18:27 6:18
86 Keith Strmiska So Buena 18:29 6:18
87 Carlos Navarro So Castle Park 18:29 6:18
88 David Castro So Rancho Cucamonga 18:30 6:19
89 Miguel Perez So Madera 18:30 6:19
90 Patrick Gavin So Canyon (cc) 18:31 6:19
91 Michael Hand So Palmdale 18:33 6:20
92 Brian Brassaw So Redlands 18:35 6:21
93 Scott Sobel So Royal 18:37 6:21
94 Chris Peindl So Peninsula 18:37 6:21
95 Roy Barrientos So El Rancho 18:38 6:22
96 Mizuki Shibahara So Peninsula 18:39 6:22
97 Eric Mariscal So Bloomington 18:40 6:22
98 Christ Patterson So El Camino 18:41 6:23
99 Ben Simpson So Royal 18:43 6:23
100 Paul Schlesinger So Aliso Niguel 18:43 6:23
101 Daniel Rivera So Hawthorne 18:44 6:24
102 Marshall Hess So Temecula Valley 18:48 6:25
103 Bryan Alvarado So Hawthorne 18:49 6:25
104 Christia Bumann So Buena 18:50 6:26
105 Chris Lepine So Canyon (cc) 18:50 6:26
106 Jose Lopez So Madera 18:52 6:26
107 Tyler Larson So El Toro 18:53 6:27
108 Cam Henderson So Aliso Niguel 18:53 6:27
109 Rony Godoy So Paramount 18:54 6:27
110 Ma Brunnemann So Clovis West 18:54 6:27
111 Manuel Morales So Castle Park 18:55 6:27
112 Ryan Lee So Saugus 18:56 6:28
113 Jerrick Orozco So Trabuco Hills 18:57 6:28
114 Brand Mc Guan So Canyon (cc) 18:58 6:28
115 Osmin Neill So Bloomington 18:59 6:29
116 Nicolas Otto So Trabuco Hills 19:00 6:29
117 Garrett Levy So Clovis West 19:01 6:29
118 Fredy Bahena So Santiago (cor) 19:03 6:30
119 Rick Stebbins So Aliso Niguel 19:08 6:32
120 William Metz So Kennedy (sac) 19:09 6:32
121 Michael Rains Fr Kennedy (sac) 19:11 6:33
122 Kevin Lenoir So El Toro 19:12 6:33
123 Sami Boutros So Canyon (cc) 19:12 6:33
124 Robert Dorrigan So El Toro 19:13 6:34
125 Don Hamburger So Canyon (cc) 19:13 6:34
126 Tyler Peterson So Canyon (cc) 19:15 6:34
127 Edwin Diaz So Francis Polytechnic 19:17 6:35
128 Julio Heredia So Bloomington 19:18 6:35
129 Kyle Campbell So Temecula Valley 19:24 6:37
130 Matt Borra So Clovis East 19:24 6:37
131 Angel Marquez So Castle Park 19:24 6:37
132 Damian Garcia So Paramount 19:28 6:39
133 Josh Irvine So Santiago (cor) 19:29 6:39
134 David Avina So King 19:30 6:39
135 Jon Haskins So Clovis East 19:30 6:39
136 Alan Wakida So Peninsula 19:33 6:40
137 Michael Foster So Canyon (cc) 19:34 6:41
138 Michael Gulden So Royal 19:35 6:41
139 Andre Hayward So Aliso Niguel 19:35 6:41
140 Jesse Mireles So Madera 19:36 6:41
141 Ethan Park So King 19:37 6:42
142 Dustin Kilpatrick So Buchanan 19:37 6:42
143 Ryan Santos Fr Canyon (cc) 19:39 6:42
144 Mago Alvarado So Castle Park 19:40 6:43
145 Matt Ritz So Royal 19:42 6:43
146 Matt Rosenblum Jr Canyon (cc) 19:42 6:43
147 John Green So Buchanan 19:46 6:45
148 Spencer Marcus So Royal 19:50 6:46
149 Kian Khoddam So Aliso Niguel 19:51 6:46
150 Miguel Bravo So Paramount 19:52 6:47
151 David Scott So El Rancho 19:52 6:47
152 Saul Cervantes So El Rancho 19:53 6:47
153 Matt Lussier So Canyon (cc) 19:53 6:47
154 Josh Salin So Bloomington 19:57 6:49
155 David Cruz So Bloomington 19:57 6:49
156 Victor Chen So Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:50
157 Joshua Gonzales So Buena 20:01 6:50
158 Ricardo Torres So Bloomington 20:01 6:50
159 Marcos Escobar So Paramount 20:04 6:51
160 Ralph Saldana So Buena 20:04 6:51
161 Sean Gavin So Tesoro 20:05 6:51 4/7 20/27 19/26 21:32
(1:27)
21:32
(1:27)
21:32
(1:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
162 Chris Noble So El Camino 20:07 6:52
163 Shohei Yasunaga So Peninsula 20:07 6:52
164 Scott Anderson So Tesoro 20:08 6:52 5/7 21/27 18/20 22:51
(2:43)
22:51
(2:43)
22:51
(2:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
165 Aldo Leal So Hawthorne 20:09 6:53
166 Clinton Gipson So Santiago (cor) 20:10 6:53
167 John Stolteped So Edison (fre) 20:12 6:54
168 Ryan Richey So Redlands 20:12 6:54
169 Jordan Sisco So Santiago (cor) 20:13 6:54
170 Dan Conard So Royal 20:15 6:55
171 Dustin Draper So Buena 20:15 6:55
172 James Werner So Aliso Niguel 20:20 6:56
173 Anthony Reed So Wilson 20:20 6:56
174 Tim Johnson So Tesoro 20:22 6:57 6/7 22/27 15/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
175 Robert Garcia So El Toro 20:23 6:57
176 Daniel Perez So Paramount 20:24 6:58
177 Michael Cruz So Buchanan 20:24 6:58
178 Mark Wright So Millikan 20:27 6:59
179 Sam Hackett So Millikan 20:28 6:59
180 Chris Avil So Paramount 20:29 6:59
182 Humbe Campos So Bloomington 20:31 7:00
183 Ryan Scherich So Canyon (cc) 20:31 7:00
184 Matt Hamelback So Temecula Valley 20:32 7:00
185 Owen Zielsdorf So Buena 20:32 7:00
186 Chris Salas So King 20:33 7:01
187 Andr Hernando So El Toro 20:34 7:01
188 Joe Lopez So Paramount 20:34 7:01
189 Julian Bland So Kennedy (sac) 20:41 7:04
190 Keita Yoneda So Peninsula 20:41 7:04
191 Matt Cone So San Gorgonio 20:45 7:05
192 Louver Cara So San Gorgonio 20:46 7:05
193 Jared Daar So Peninsula 20:46 7:05
194 Calvin Cardenas So Santiago (cor) 20:48 7:06
195 Nick Wellwood So Santiago (cor) 20:49 7:06
196 Davi Henderson So Buena 20:49 7:06
197 Jacob Erwin So Rancho Cucamonga 20:50 7:07
198 Richa Butterfield So Kennedy (sac) 20:51 7:07
199 Josue Avendano So El Camino 20:52 7:07
200 Alvaro Bazante So Madera 20:53 7:08
201 Andrew Wang So Peninsula 20:54 7:08
202 Jose Ceja So Hawthorne 20:55 7:08
203 Stephen Petra Fr Cajon 20:55 7:08
204 Dylan Smithson So Buena 20:56 7:09
205 Sean Wilburn Fr El Camino 20:56 7:09
206 Kyle Stock So Peninsula 20:57 7:09
207 Brian Lockridge So Millikan 20:57 7:09
208 Ivan Oyervides So Bloomington 21:02 7:11
209 Ian Counts So Peninsula 21:02 7:11
210 Matt Horton So Temecula Valley 21:05 7:12
211 Mark Burnell So Buena 21:11 7:14
212 Henry Kaing So Peninsula 21:12 7:14
213 Mark Bailey So Peninsula 21:20 7:17
214 Matt Thomas So Santiago (cor) 21:22 7:18
215 Kyle Robbins So Santiago (cor) 21:25 7:19
216 Chris Jackson So Santiago (cor) 21:26 7:19
217 Isaac Liew So Peninsula 21:28 7:20
218 Steven Truesdell So Millikan 21:29 7:20
219 John Longinos So Francis Polytechnic 21:30 7:20
220 Andre Vancleve So Trabuco Hills 21:45 7:25
221 Jorge Menendez So Santiago (cor) 21:46 7:26
222 Tyler Runge So Tesoro 21:46 7:26 7/7 25/27 15/16
223 Alex Castillo So Buena 21:49 7:27
224 Ricard Martinez So Bloomington 21:51 7:27
225 Antonio Herrera So Paramount 21:58 7:30
226 William Howard So Saugus 22:02 7:31
227 Gus Rodriguez So El Rancho 22:02 7:31
228 Carlos Cazares Fr Cajon 22:08 7:33
229 Damie Barriteau So El Camino 22:11 7:34
230 Ryan Papp So Santiago (cor) 22:23 7:38
231 Sam Levinbook So Peninsula 22:49 7:47
232 John Leahy So El Toro 22:52 7:48
233 Nick Biggie So Buena 22:57 7:50
234 James Mason So Cajon 23:00 7:51
235 Bryce Nicastro So El Camino 23:02 7:52
236 Charly Sandoval So El Toro 23:26 8:00
237 Paul Krumholz So Peninsula 23:31 8:02
238 Chris Ueda So Peninsula 23:46 8:07
239 Ryan Limbo So Peninsula 23:49 8:08
240 Justin Tiulim So Peninsula 23:50 8:08
241 Jordan Lovett So Buena 23:51 8:08
242 James Warner So Santiago (cor) 24:18 8:18
243 Jonath Diamond So Peninsula 24:19 8:18
244 Johnath Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 24:21 8:19
245 Ralphie Casillas So Buena 24:28 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
86:17
17:15
5:53
115 Eddie Aguilar
So
16:25
5:36
1
Gabriel Rivas
So
17:01
5:48
11
Alex Sanchez
So
17:13
5:53
19
Jose Amador
So
17:30
5:58
31
Javier Garcia
So
18:08
6:11
53








2 Ventura
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
86:41
17:20
5:55
118 Mike Barnes
So
16:45
5:43
4
Mike Ramos
So
17:02
5:49
12
Greg Woodburn
So
17:27
5:57
28
Jon Hooke
So
17:42
6:02
36
Warren Condra
So
17:45
6:03
38








3 Buena
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:55
87:00
17:24
5:56
130 Marc Martinez
So
16:51
5:45
6
Isidore Herrera
So
17:10
5:52
17
Aar Dominguez
So
17:29
5:58
30
Matt Harvill
So
17:44
6:03
37
Charles Naurath
So
17:46
6:04
40








4 Peninsula
10-8-6-4-4
Gap: 1:13
88:05
17:37
6:01
170 Greg Kemper
So
17:04
5:49
13
Nick Starinieri
So
17:22
5:56
22
Eugene Naka
So
17:23
5:56
24
Yuki Yagi
So
17:59
6:08
48
Julian Hora
So
18:17
6:14
63








5 Royal
11-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:08
88:11
17:38
6:01
176 James Schaper
So
17:06
5:50
15
Chris Benson
So
17:15
5:53
20
Jon Wilcox
So
17:26
5:57
27
Tarik Mask
So
18:10
6:12
56
Otto Cipolla
So
18:14
6:13
58








6 Trabuco Hills
2-11-8-7-6
Gap: 1:51
88:57
17:47
6:04
218 James Hendra
So
16:32
5:39
2
Colton Addy
So
17:46
6:04
39
John Wright
So
18:07
6:11
52
Sean Paz
So
18:09
6:12
54
Austin McCann
So
18:23
6:16
71








7 Redlands
8-7-10-8-7
Gap: 1:37
89:36
17:55
6:07
245 Holland Stewart
So
16:58
5:47
8
Adam Jolley
So
17:24
5:56
25
Jesse Thomas
So
18:19
6:15
65
Ben Yeoman
So
18:20
6:15
66
Brian Brassaw
So
18:35
6:21
81








8 Bloomington
12-12-12-9-8
Gap: 1:18
89:58
18:00
6:08
251 Loyd Artavia
So
17:22
5:56
21
Tony Reynoso
So
17:51
6:06
43
Chris Ramirez
So
17:53
6:06
45
Daniel Mendez
So
18:12
6:13
57
Eric Mariscal
So
18:40
6:22
85








8 Clovis East
3-3-2-6-8
Gap: 2:47
89:55
17:59
6:08
251 Seth Defonseka
So
16:43
5:42
3
Matt Wagner
So
17:05
5:50
14
Philip Jadot
So
17:13
5:53
18
Matt Borra
So
19:24
6:37
106
Jon Haskins
So
19:30
6:39
110








10 Castle Park
5-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:08
90:02
18:00
6:09
272 Eli Ledezma
So
16:47
5:44
5
Samue Ledezma
So
17:35
6:00
34
Antonio Estrada
So
18:16
6:14
61
Carlos Navarro
So
18:29
6:18
78
Manuel Morales
So
18:55
6:27
94








11 Canyon (cc)
16-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:20
90:22
18:04
6:10
281 Adam Wims
So
17:30
5:58
32
Javier Noris
So
17:32
5:59
33
Tim Murrillo
So
17:59
6:08
47
Patrick Gavin
So
18:31
6:19
80
Chris Lepine
So
18:50
6:26
89








12 Buchanan
7-5-5-10-12
Gap: 2:52
91:03
18:13
6:13
286 Camero Burford
So
16:54
5:46
7
Mark Hales
So
17:10
5:52
16
James Kellogg
So
17:36
6:00
35
Dustin Kilpatrick
So
19:37
6:42
113
John Green
So
19:46
6:45
115








13 Kennedy (sac)
9-4-9-13-13
Gap: 2:12
90:47
18:09
6:12
296 Chris Haworth
Fr
16:59
5:48
9
Rafael Leyva
So
17:01
5:48
10
Jordan Tillman
Fr
18:27
6:18
76
William Metz
So
19:09
6:32
100
Michael Rains
Fr
19:11
6:33
101








14 El Toro
18-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:55
91:43
18:21
6:16
329 A. J. Kimura
So
17:58
6:08
46
Naruaki Imaoka
So
18:10
6:12
55
Andrew Pham
So
18:16
6:14
62
Kyle Hankes
So
18:26
6:17
75
Tyler Larson
So
18:53
6:27
91








15 Santiago (cor)
17-15-15-14-15
Gap: 1:16
91:43
18:21
6:16
333 Johnny Seggman
So
17:47
6:04
41
Alex Rojas
So
18:06
6:11
51
Brett Vassar
So
18:23
6:16
70
Anthony Larco
So
18:24
6:17
73
Fredy Bahena
So
19:03
6:30
98








16 Paramount
14-14-14-16-16
Gap: 2:26
93:28
18:42
6:23
386 Eddie Fuentes
So
17:26
5:57
26
Jorge Ortega
So
17:48
6:05
42
Rony Godoy
So
18:54
6:27
93
Damian Garcia
So
19:28
6:39
108
Miguel Bravo
So
19:52
6:47
117








17 Tesoro
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:04
94:50
18:58
6:28
414 John Dingus
So
18:04
6:10
50
Kevin Anderson
So
18:16
6:14
60
Jacob Harrison
So
18:17
6:14
64
Sean Gavin
So
20:05
6:51
119
Scott Anderson
So
20:08
6:52
121








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Aliso Niguel
15-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:08
93:46
18:45
6:24
419 Alex Lynn
So
17:27
5:57
29
Paul Schlesinger
So
18:43
6:23
88
Cam Henderson
So
18:53
6:27
92
Rick Stebbins
So
19:08
6:32
99
Andre Hayward
So
19:35
6:41
111








19 El Camino
13-16-18-18-19
Gap: 3:29
95:26
19:05
6:31
431 Jesus Pascual
So
17:23
5:56
23
Edwin Gonzalez
So
18:23
6:16
72
Christ Patterson
So
18:41
6:23
86
Chris Noble
So
20:07
6:52
120
Josue Avendano
So
20:52
7:07
130








20 Madera
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:52
95:52
19:10
6:33
461 Catalin Herrera
So
18:01
6:09
49
Miguel Perez
So
18:30
6:19
79
Jose Lopez
So
18:52
6:26
90
Jesse Mireles
So
19:36
6:41
112
Alvaro Bazante
So
20:53
7:08
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samue St.laurent Fr El Camino 16:25 5:36
2 Sean Gildea Fr Thousand Oaks 17:08 5:51
3 Donald Morrow Fr Thousand Oaks 17:09 5:51
4 Andrew Neff Fr Long Beach Poly 17:13 5:53
5 Brian Trejo Fr Hoover (gle) 17:21 5:55
6 Andre Quezada Fr Upland 17:26 5:57
7 Andre Olivares Fr Vista Murrieta 17:31 5:59
8 Ibraheem Saleh Fr Upland 17:36 6:00
9 Scott Riccabona Fr De La Salle 17:39 6:01
10 Daniel Gomez Fr El Camino 17:40 6:02
11 Patrick Mynes Fr Corona 17:43 6:03
12 Juan Verduzco Fr Rubidoux 17:45 6:03
13 Zach Eismann Fr Corona 17:47 6:04
14 Ryan Davis Fr Yucaipa 17:48 6:05
15 Eliasar Molina Fr Saddleback 17:48 6:05
16 Nick Johnson Fr Upland 17:50 6:05
17 Erick Zuniga Fr Saddleback 17:51 6:06
18 Fausto Melara Fr De La Salle 17:59 6:08
19 Cameron Savage Fr Upland 18:04 6:10
20 Spencer Shaef Fr De La Salle 18:06 6:11
21 Alex Gibson Fr Alta Loma 18:08 6:11
22 Martin Sanchez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:09 6:12
23 Paul Otanez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:10 6:12
24 Ignaci Cervantes Fr El Rancho 18:12 6:13
25 Chase Williams Fr Corona 18:13 6:13
26 Luis Aguilar Fr Rubidoux 18:14 6:13
27 David Perez Fr Saddleback 18:16 6:14
28 Kc Fraize Fr Upland 18:16 6:14
29 Matt Cook Fr El Camino 18:18 6:15
30 Diego Solorzano Fr Upland 18:21 6:16
31 Anthon Bennett Fr Vista Murrieta 18:27 6:18
32 James Taylor Fr Bakersfield 18:35 6:21
33 Willia Sharwood Fr Clovis West 18:38 6:22
34 Gavin Smith Fr Thousand Oaks 18:42 6:23
35 Arick Hickman Fr Clovis West 18:43 6:23
36 Bry Doubravsky Fr Rubidoux 18:44 6:24
37 Arman Gonzalez Fr El Camino 18:46 6:24
38 Cory Burr Fr Rubidoux 18:51 6:26
39 Francis Ramirez Fr Saddleback 18:53 6:27
40 Jose Gomez Fr El Rancho 18:55 6:27
41 Mike Little Fr Bakersfield 18:55 6:27
42 Jaso Schuerman Fr Clark 18:56 6:28
43 Michael Danto Fr Tesoro 18:57 6:28 1/6 14/27 18/25
44 Adrian Sanchez Fr El Rancho 18:58 6:28
45 Stefan Fogleman Fr Franklin (eg) 18:58 6:28
46 Anth Hernandez Fr Temescal Canyon 18:58 6:28
47 Alex Eastly Fr Long Beach Poly 18:59 6:29
48 Andy Teague Fr Thousand Oaks 19:00 6:29
49 Lee Lurie Fr Alta Loma 19:01 6:29
50 Soong-Jin Ann Fr Hoover (gle) 19:01 6:29
51 Camer Morabito Fr Yucaipa 19:08 6:32
52 Dakota Wilson Fr Yucaipa 19:08 6:32
53 Francisc Chavez Fr Saddleback 19:08 6:32
54 Stuart Sloat Fr El Camino 19:09 6:32
55 Jordan Arroyo Fr Alta Loma 19:10 6:32
56 Jeff Blakely Fr Yucaipa 19:10 6:32
57 Spe Woodworth Fr Thousand Oaks 19:11 6:33
58 Javier Ramos Fr Long Beach Poly 19:12 6:33
59 Ben McCurdy Fr De La Salle 19:13 6:34
60 Matt Toyotome Fr Rubidoux 19:13 6:34
61 Miguel Matias Fr Saddleback 19:14 6:34
62 Kenny Iyoya Fr De La Salle 19:16 6:35
63 Brendo Peacock Fr Long Beach Poly 19:19 6:36
64 Nick Flores Fr Bakersfield 19:21 6:36
65 Mitchell Haag Fr Upland 19:21 6:36
66 Emilio Gonzales Fr El Rancho 19:25 6:38
67 Jose Caballero Fr Clark 19:25 6:38
68 Brad Dodd Fr Alta Loma 19:31 6:40
69 Jeff Ly Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:32 6:40
70 Grant Lago Fr Tesoro 19:34 6:41 2/6 15/27 18/23
71 Justin Davis Fr El Camino 19:39 6:42
72 Brando Cooper Fr El Camino 19:39 6:42
73 Hans Weidman Fr Thousand Oaks 19:41 6:43
74 Nate Layman Fr Corona 19:42 6:43
75 Asher Lober Fr Thousand Oaks 19:43 6:44
76 Dylan Donnely Fr Alta Loma 19:45 6:44
77 Andres Uribe Fr Long Beach Poly 19:49 6:46
78 Chris Soto Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:51 6:46
79 Marcus Leaks Fr Kennedy (sac) 19:56 6:48
80 Ben Confer Fr Tesoro 19:58 6:49 3/6 18/27 14/22
81 Ryan Forbes Fr Franklin (eg) 19:59 6:49
82 Chris Vannelli Fr Thousand Oaks 20:02 6:50
83 Bobby Birkstock Fr Santa Monica 20:02 6:50
84 Conor Gibbons Fr Thousand Oaks 20:04 6:51
85 Troy Turner Fr Corona 20:05 6:51
86 Andrew Aono Fr Long Beach Poly 20:07 6:52
87 Jason Elder Fr Vista Murrieta 20:07 6:52
88 Aaron Canchola Fr Rubidoux 20:09 6:53
89 Manuel Ramirez Fr Saddleback 20:10 6:53
90 Jesus Castillo Fr Saddleback 20:11 6:53
91 Rich Hernandez Fr Alta Loma 20:12 6:54
92 Wil Parker Fr El Camino 20:12 6:54
93 Jason Cheung Fr Crescenta Valley 20:13 6:54
94 Richard Estrada Fr El Rancho 20:14 6:54
95 Ethan Jones Fr Thousand Oaks 20:15 6:55
96 Zac Comer Fr El Camino 20:16 6:55
97 Adrian Moy Fr Upland 20:16 6:55
98 Ilja Maran Fr Long Beach Poly 20:17 6:55
99 Eri Hendrickson Fr Corona 20:17 6:55
100 Kevin Shibly Fr Quartz Hill 20:25 6:58
101 Daniel Stuver Fr Long Beach Poly 20:27 6:59
102 Lopez Sebastian Fr Saddleback 20:27 6:59
103 Benajami Pineda Fr El Rancho 20:29 6:59
104 Garret Saunders Fr Corona 20:30 7:00
105 Gabriel Cuevas Fr Saddleback 20:34 7:01
106 Hecto Amezcua Fr Saddleback 20:39 7:03
107 Mike Gurrola Fr Crescenta Valley 20:39 7:03
108 Jesus Narvaez Fr El Camino 20:40 7:03
109 Daniel Rubin Fr Santa Monica 20:41 7:04
110 Zach Edwards Fr Santa Monica 20:42 7:04
111 Sean De La O Fr El Rancho 20:43 7:04
112 Derrick Ching Fr Kennedy (sac) 20:44 7:05
113 Em Tsukerman Fr Santa Monica 20:49 7:06
114 Gregory Mar Fr Kennedy (sac) 20:50 7:07
115 Sepher Raja Fr Santa Monica 20:51 7:07
116 Mario Silva Fr Yucaipa 20:53 7:08
117 Jay Stevenson Fr Alta Loma 20:54 7:08
118 Spencer Dalton Fr El Camino 20:55 7:08
119 David Soriano Fr Long Beach Poly 20:58 7:09
120 Matthew Liston Fr Tesoro 20:59 7:10 4/6 24/27 14/16
121 Holden Lally Fr Long Beach Poly 21:05 7:12
122 Von Klosst-Dohn Fr Thousand Oaks 21:07 7:12
123 Alex Bircheff Fr Alta Loma 21:08 7:13
124 Brad Frailey Fr Alta Loma 21:10 7:13
125 Andrew Munoz Fr Santa Monica 21:12 7:14
126 Sohrob Raja Fr Santa Monica 21:25 7:19
127 Steve Matson Fr Vista Murrieta 21:28 7:20
128 Evan Hillman Fr Thousand Oaks 21:35 7:22
129 Martin Chavez Fr Saddleback 21:35 7:22
130 Jason Mahn Fr Santa Monica 21:39 7:23
131 Brandon Parkhill Fr Vista Murrieta 21:44 7:25
132 Ben Whyte Fr Clovis West 21:59 7:30
133 Richard Hill Fr Tesoro 22:03 7:32 5/6 26/27 14/15
134 Kevin Sciarillo Fr Thousand Oaks 22:05 7:32
135 Wasse Hamdani Fr Hoover (gle) 22:05 7:32
136 Jorge Echavarria Fr Vista Murrieta 22:09 7:34
137 William Pugh Fr Long Beach Poly 22:12 7:35
138 Octavio Villa Fr Thousand Oaks 22:14 7:35
139 Johnny Navarete Fr Oxnard 22:18 7:37
140 Josh Lavian Fr Santa Monica 22:19 7:37
141 Kyle Kahn Fr Upland 22:25 7:39
142 Ryan Snead Fr Long Beach Poly 22:27 7:40
143 Kyle Marqulies Fr Santa Monica 22:28 7:40
144 Victor Chavez Fr Oxnard 22:29 7:40
145 Dough Stout Fr Oxnard 22:31 7:41
146 Max Benson Fr Santa Monica 22:33 7:42
147 Eric Corso Fr Santa Monica 22:35 7:42
148 Timoth Herman Fr Long Beach Poly 22:37 7:43
149 Chri Johns-Manz Fr Thousand Oaks 22:45 7:46
150 Evan Murray Fr Thousand Oaks 22:46 7:46
151 Adam Lara Fr Oxnard 22:52 7:48
152 Joshua Tolero Fr Tesoro 22:54 7:49 6/6 27/27 12/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
153 Chase Morales Fr Alta Loma 22:56 7:50
154 R Wertenberger Fr Thousand Oaks 23:07 7:53
155 Max Shirk Fr Santa Monica 23:17 7:57
156 Matt Rosenstein Fr Santa Monica 23:26 8:00
157 D Hakhamzadeh Fr Santa Monica 23:35 8:03
158 Hudson Bush Fr Corona 24:18 8:18
159 Max Roblatt Fr Santa Monica 24:19 8:18
160 Kameron Ot Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:22 8:19
161 Daniel Greiner Fr Thousand Oaks 24:22 8:19
162 Patrick Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 24:30 8:22
163 Marcel Robitaille Fr Santa Monica 24:35 8:23
164 Mike Katz Fr Santa Monica 24:41 8:25
165 Tim Duntsch Fr Franklin (eg) 24:45 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:12
17:50
6:05
72 Andre Quezada
Fr
17:26
5:57
5
Ibraheem Saleh
Fr
17:36
6:00
7
Nick Johnson
Fr
17:50
6:05
15
Cameron Savage
Fr
18:04
6:10
18
Kc Fraize
Fr
18:16
6:14
27








2 El Camino
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:44
90:18
18:04
6:10
116 Samue St.laurent
Fr
16:25
5:36
1
Daniel Gomez
Fr
17:40
6:02
9
Matt Cook
Fr
18:18
6:15
28
Arman Gonzalez
Fr
18:46
6:24
33
Stuart Sloat
Fr
19:09
6:32
45








3 Thousand Oaks
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:03
91:10
18:14
6:13
124 Sean Gildea
Fr
17:08
5:51
2
Donald Morrow
Fr
17:09
5:51
3
Gavin Smith
Fr
18:42
6:23
31
Andy Teague
Fr
19:00
6:29
40
Spe Woodworth
Fr
19:11
6:33
48








4 Saddleback
10-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:20
91:56
18:23
6:17
135 Eliasar Molina
Fr
17:48
6:05
14
Erick Zuniga
Fr
17:51
6:06
16
David Perez
Fr
18:16
6:14
26
Francis Ramirez
Fr
18:53
6:27
35
Francisc Chavez
Fr
19:08
6:32
44








5 De La Salle
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:37
92:13
18:27
6:18
147 Scott Riccabona
Fr
17:39
6:01
8
Fausto Melara
Fr
17:59
6:08
17
Spencer Shaef
Fr
18:06
6:11
19
Ben McCurdy
Fr
19:13
6:34
50
Kenny Iyoya
Fr
19:16
6:35
53








6 Rubidoux
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:28
92:47
18:33
6:20
153 Juan Verduzco
Fr
17:45
6:03
11
Luis Aguilar
Fr
18:14
6:13
25
Bry Doubravsky
Fr
18:44
6:24
32
Cory Burr
Fr
18:51
6:26
34
Matt Toyotome
Fr
19:13
6:34
51








7 Corona
7-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:22
93:30
18:42
6:23
179 Patrick Mynes
Fr
17:43
6:03
10
Zach Eismann
Fr
17:47
6:04
12
Chase Williams
Fr
18:13
6:13
24
Nate Layman
Fr
19:42
6:43
63
Troy Turner
Fr
20:05
6:51
70








8 Long Beach Poly
3-9-8-9-8
Gap: 2:36
94:32
18:54
6:27
212 Andrew Neff
Fr
17:13
5:53
4
Alex Eastly
Fr
18:59
6:29
39
Javier Ramos
Fr
19:12
6:33
49
Brendo Peacock
Fr
19:19
6:36
54
Andres Uribe
Fr
19:49
6:46
66








9 Alta Loma
11-13-12-11-9
Gap: 1:37
95:35
19:07
6:31
229 Alex Gibson
Fr
18:08
6:11
20
Lee Lurie
Fr
19:01
6:29
41
Jordan Arroyo
Fr
19:10
6:32
46
Brad Dodd
Fr
19:31
6:40
57
Dylan Donnely
Fr
19:45
6:44
65








9 El Rancho
13-12-9-10-9
Gap: 2:02
95:44
19:09
6:32
229 Ignaci Cervantes
Fr
18:12
6:13
23
Jose Gomez
Fr
18:55
6:27
36
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
18:58
6:28
38
Emilio Gonzales
Fr
19:25
6:38
56
Richard Estrada
Fr
20:14
6:54
76








11 Yucaipa
9-11-10-8-11
Gap: 3:05
96:07
19:13
6:34
231 Ryan Davis
Fr
17:48
6:05
13
Camer Morabito
Fr
19:08
6:32
42
Dakota Wilson
Fr
19:08
6:32
43
Jeff Blakely
Fr
19:10
6:32
47
Mario Silva
Fr
20:53
7:08
86








12 Rancho Cucamonga
12-9-11-12-12
Gap: 6:13
100:04
20:01
6:50
264 Martin Sanchez
Fr
18:09
6:12
21
Paul Otanez
Fr
18:10
6:12
22
Jeff Ly
Fr
19:32
6:40
58
Chris Soto
Fr
19:51
6:46
67
Kameron Ot
Fr
24:22
8:19
96








13 Vista Murrieta
5-7-13-13-13
Gap: 4:13
99:17
19:51
6:47
291 Andre Olivares
Fr
17:31
5:59
6
Anthon Bennett
Fr
18:27
6:18
30
Jason Elder
Fr
20:07
6:52
72
Steve Matson
Fr
21:28
7:20
91
Brandon Parkhill
Fr
21:44
7:25
92








14 Tesoro
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:06
101:31
20:18
6:56
345 Michael Danto
Fr
18:57
6:28
37
Grant Lago
Fr
19:34
6:41
59
Ben Confer
Fr
19:58
6:49
68
Matthew Liston
Fr
20:59
7:10
88
Richard Hill
Fr
22:03
7:32
93








15 Santa Monica
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:49
103:05
20:37
7:02
401 Bobby Birkstock
Fr
20:02
6:50
69
Daniel Rubin
Fr
20:41
7:04
81
Zach Edwards
Fr
20:42
7:04
82
Em Tsukerman
Fr
20:49
7:06
84
Sepher Raja
Fr
20:51
7:07
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eder Marcial Jr Madera 16:18 5:34
2 Jono McCormick Sr Royal 16:56 5:47
3 Miguel Lopez Sr Dana Hills 17:05 5:50
4 Col Underwood Jr King 17:06 5:50
5 Obed Barrera Sr Madera 17:07 5:51
6 David Ritchie Jr Los Alamitos 17:11 5:52
7 David Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 17:11 5:52
8 Michael Clay Sr Los Alamitos 17:16 5:54
9 Josh Gott Sr Dana Hills 17:17 5:54
10 Daniel Studt Jr Los Alamitos 17:19 5:55
11 Garrett Gorgen Jr Dana Hills 17:20 5:55
12 Jonathan Flores Jr Paramount 17:20 5:55
13 Rya Woodhouse Sr Dana Hills 17:21 5:55
14 Juan Barriga Sr Madera 17:22 5:56
15 Brian Beteta Jr Royal 17:28 5:58
16 Matt Sheppard Sr King 17:30 5:58
17 Daniel Martin Sr Rancho Verde 17:33 5:59
18 Chris Norris Sr King 17:33 5:59
19 A.j. Tio Jr De La Salle 17:37 6:01
20 Jasen Aebisher Sr Santiago (cor) 17:39 6:01
21 Bowen Wiest Jr Castro Valley 17:40 6:02
22 Brian Bartlett Sr Davis 17:41 6:02
23 Steve Spira Sr Casa Roble 17:42 6:02
24 Jare Stankowski Sr De La Salle 17:46 6:04
25 Andre Cheshire Jr Castro Valley 17:48 6:05
26 Steve Krupnik Sr Royal 17:49 6:05
27 Matt Duncan Jr Crescenta Valley 17:49 6:05
28 Michael Gong Jr Clovis West 17:52 6:06
29 Jason Imamoto Jr Los Alamitos 17:52 6:06
30 Jeff Adam Jr Dana Hills 17:53 6:06
31 Josh Pruitt Jr Crescenta Valley 17:54 6:07
32 Kyle Smith Jr Dana Hills 17:56 6:07
33 Brett Meier Jr King 17:56 6:07
34 Charlie Coulter Jr Dana Hills 17:57 6:08
35 Robb Van Wyck So De La Salle 17:59 6:08
36 Evan Popelar Jr Dana Hills 18:00 6:09
37 Aaron Salgado Sr Royal 18:04 6:10
38 Emili Rodriguez Jr Madera 18:04 6:10
39 Victor Gomez Sr Madera 18:08 6:11
40 Jose Chacon Sr Tesoro 18:09 6:12 1/7 9/27 15/29
41 Zack Waian Jr Dana Hills 18:12 6:13
42 Eddie Villafan Jr La Sierra 18:14 6:13
43 Raul Cortes Jr Madera 18:15 6:14
44 Ki Polkinghorne Sr Clovis West 18:18 6:15
45 Andrew Greer Sr Glendora 18:19 6:15
46 Jonathan Barnhart Jr Tesoro 18:22 6:16 2/7 12/27 11/25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
47 Chris Scotti Jr Santiago (cor) 18:24 6:17
48 Bradl Yarbrough Jr King 18:25 6:17
49 Joaquin Fraga Sr Davis 18:26 6:17
50 Eric Lenahan Jr De La Salle 18:26 6:17
51 Thomas Corless Jr Crescenta Valley 18:27 6:18
52 Tirey Pagel Jr Davis 18:27 6:18
53 Charlie Scudiere Jr De La Salle 18:28 6:18
54 Dane Smith Jr Dana Hills 18:31 6:19
55 Carlos Flores Jr Rancho Verde 18:31 6:19
56 Mike Marcheck Jr Santiago (cor) 18:33 6:20
57 Ryan Davidson Sr Los Alamitos 18:35 6:21
58 Champion-Fritz Jr Davis 18:35 6:21
59 Brando Hinesley Sr Centennial (bak) 18:35 6:21
60 Zenon Post Jr Los Alamitos 18:46 6:24
61 Andrew Arviso Sr Glendora 18:47 6:25
62 Levi Hunt Jr Santiago (cor) 18:48 6:25
63 Jose Torres Sr Wilson 18:49 6:25
64 Alexand Bornzin Sr Royal 18:50 6:26
65 Kevin Bringman Jr Wilson 18:50 6:26
66 Sergio Murillo Sr Crescenta Valley 18:51 6:26
67 Julien Araiza Sr Rancho Verde 18:51 6:26
68 Shane Stowe Sr Davis 18:53 6:27
69 Cesar Badillo Jr Dana Hills 18:54 6:27
70 Nolan Frost So De La Salle 18:55 6:27
71 Bryan Reyes Jr Rancho Verde 18:55 6:27
72 Joseph Franzi Jr Tesoro 18:55 6:27 3/7 13/27 11/22
73 Jacob Minnis Sr Los Alamitos 18:56 6:28
74 Chris Bartlett Sr Elk Grove 18:57 6:28
75 Mark Jacobs Sr Casa Roble 18:59 6:29
76 Bryant Fukuda Sr Crescenta Valley 19:00 6:29
77 Robbie Boggio Jr Dana Hills 19:04 6:30
78 Edward Willits Jr King 19:08 6:32
79 Andre Benware Sr Davis 19:09 6:32
80 Ryan Lawrence Jr Casa Roble 19:09 6:32
81 Mason Kropp Sr Centennial (bak) 19:10 6:32
82 Ardy Akhzari Jr Casa Roble 19:11 6:33
83 Marsh Hutchings Sr Madera 19:11 6:33
84 Robert Lewis Sr Clovis West 19:13 6:34
85 Spencer Brady Jr King 19:15 6:34
86 Alex Theg Sr Davis 19:16 6:35
87 Tyler Blakley Jr Elk Grove 19:18 6:35
88 Shane Garside Jr Crescenta Valley 19:19 6:36
89 Micheal Lopez Jr Santiago (cor) 19:22 6:37
90 Christian Lopez Jr Dana Hills 19:23 6:37
91 Pierce Mc Clory Jr Dana Hills 19:25 6:38
92 Stev Valdespino Jr Santiago (cor) 19:27 6:38
93 Jonathan Davey Jr Glendora 19:29 6:39
94 Robe Rodriguez Sr Walnut 19:31 6:40
95 Juan Gallardo Sr Rancho Verde 19:31 6:40
96 Chris Luong Jr Castro Valley 19:32 6:40
97 Yeri Flor Jr Dana Hills 19:33 6:40
98 Cyrus Haghani Jr Glendora 19:35 6:41
99 Ian Empy Jr Los Alamitos 19:36 6:41
100 Mike Warr Jr Crescenta Valley 19:36 6:41
101 Andrew Gadzik Sr Wilson 19:37 6:42
102 Giuliano Mestrin Jr Wilson 19:37 6:42
103 Patrick Hindman Jr Tesoro 19:38 6:42 4/7 16/27 14/20 23:36
(3:58)
23:36
(3:58)
23:36
(3:58)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Chris Maxwell Sr Davis 19:41 6:43
105 Gilbert Holguin Jr Santiago (cor) 19:41 6:43
106 Matt Kaczmarek So Los Alamitos 19:42 6:43
107 Agustin Sanchez Sr Narbonne 19:42 6:43
108 Vince Cardinal Jr Wilson 19:43 6:44
109 John Tami Jr Tesoro 19:43 6:44 5/7 17/27 12/20
110 Bryan Arias Sr Wilson 19:44 6:44
111 James Glover Jr Davis 19:45 6:44
112 Brady Crenshaw Jr Clovis West 19:46 6:45
113 Matthew Allison Jr Santiago (cor) 19:48 6:45
114 Alex Reyes Sr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:45
115 Nashatar Gill Jr King 19:49 6:46
116 Matt Solomon Sr Davis 19:50 6:46
117 Justin Ho Sr Royal 19:50 6:46
118 Miguel Garcia Sr Rancho Verde 19:51 6:46
119 Michael Guynn Sr Davis 19:51 6:46
120 J K Gates Jr Crescenta Valley 19:52 6:47
121 Jaime Alcaraz Jr Rialto 19:54 6:48
122 Edgar Fierro Jr Paramount 19:55 6:48
123 Carlos Romero Jr Montclair 19:57 6:49
124 Raphael Orlove Jr Davis 19:58 6:49
125 Tyler Newman Sr Royal 19:59 6:49
126 Han Lin Jr Walnut 19:59 6:49
127 Albert Portillo Sr Narbonne 20:01 6:50
128 Scott Dallies Jr Tesoro 20:02 6:50 6/7 19/27 12/16 20:17
(0:15)
20:17
(0:15)
20:17
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Jason Chung Jr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:51
130 Christia Orozco Sr Hawthorne 20:04 6:51
131 Tyler Payne Jr Los Alamitos 20:05 6:51
132 Brian Esquivel Sr Venice 20:06 6:52
133 Robert Trajano Jr Castro Valley 20:08 6:52
134 Anthony Garcia Jr Glendora 20:10 6:53
135 Mike Ossif Jr Crescenta Valley 20:10 6:53
136 Jacoub Hanna Jr King 20:11 6:53
137 Robert Bloxham Sr Davis 20:12 6:54
138 Ryan Hammond Jr Los Alamitos 20:13 6:54
139 Caleb Weeks Sr Davis 20:17 6:55
140 Daniel Tefera So Wilson 20:18 6:56
141 Kevin Yen Jr Walnut 20:18 6:56
142 Jason Pedersen Sr Royal 20:20 6:56
143 Evan Saufley Jr Davis 20:20 6:56
144 Bran Tsurumoto Jr Castro Valley 20:21 6:57
145 Gonza Cardenas Sr Narbonne 20:27 6:59
146 Stephen Schott Jr Tesoro 20:28 6:59 7/7 23/27 11/14 22:29
(2:01)
22:29
(2:01)
22:29
(2:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Nick Herrera Sr Elk Grove 20:32 7:00
148 Kevi Kochenash Sr Casa Roble 20:33 7:01
149 Joe Chen Sr King 20:33 7:01
150 Eric Guerrero Jr Rialto 20:34 7:01
151 David Hong Jr Walnut 20:37 7:02
152 Max Murialdo Jr Los Alamitos 20:38 7:03
153 Sean Garcia Sr Wilson 20:42 7:04
154 Albe Hernandez Jr Rialto 20:43 7:04
155 Jon Clem So King 20:44 7:05
156 Sam Delgado Jr Lakewood 20:45 7:05
157 Joshua Navarro Jr Silverado 20:46 7:05
158 Derric Devin Jr King 20:49 7:06
159 Matt Cook Jr King 21:02 7:11
160 Marcus Minley Jr A.B. Miller 21:03 7:11
161 Kyle Coggins Jr King 21:06 7:12
162 Mike Yamagata Jr Elk Grove 21:07 7:12
163 Abdallah Jaballah Sr Rancho Verde 21:16 7:15
164 Gustavo Carrillo Jr Montclair 21:22 7:18
165 Jorge Alvares Jr Glendora 21:23 7:18
166 Gary Day Sr Davis 21:25 7:19
167 Garr McPherson Jr Elk Grove 21:31 7:21
168 Howard Loung Jr Walnut 21:39 7:23
169 Jose Padilla Sr Rialto 21:39 7:23
170 Rocky Estrada Sr Davis 21:41 7:24
171 Yuta Shiraki Sr Davis 21:43 7:25
172 Daniel Madvig Jr Glendora 21:46 7:26
173 Mich Masukawa Jr Wilson 21:47 7:26
174 Carlos Cardenas Sr Rialto 21:51 7:27
175 Nico Lina Sr Los Alamitos 21:58 7:30
176 Edwin Meza Jr Rialto 21:59 7:30
177 David Hill Sr Clovis West 22:03 7:32
178 Julio Sandoval Jr Silverado 22:06 7:33
179 Chris Tio Sr Los Alamitos 22:07 7:33
180 Steve Rose Sr Davis 22:13 7:35
181 Alex Hartnett Sr Davis 22:14 7:35
182 Kyle Bailey Sr Davis 22:14 7:35
183 David Segar Jr Davis 22:15 7:36
185 Dean Libet Jr Davis 22:26 7:39
186 Daniel Chan Jr Montclair 22:27 7:40
187 Kyle Lindley Sr Silverado 22:34 7:42
188 Sherman Yang Jr Castro Valley 22:38 7:43
189 Gabriel Flores Sr Rancho Verde 22:41 7:45
190 Ada Zickefoose Jr Santiago (cor) 22:42 7:45
191 Greg Lee Jr Castro Valley 22:44 7:46
192 Ken Kilmer Jr Los Alamitos 22:47 7:47
193 Ricky Diaz Sr Rancho Verde 23:09 7:54
194 Nick Neeper Jr Los Alamitos 23:13 7:55
195 Daniel McCauley Jr Silverado 23:18 7:57
196 Steven Kim Jr Crescenta Valley 23:19 7:57
197 Mortim Caparas Jr Rialto 23:25 8:00
198 Jeff Kasper Jr Silverado 23:26 8:00
199 Nelson Garcia Sr Venice 23:41 8:05
200 Shivan Bonanno Jr Davis 23:58 8:11
201 Richard Grimes Sr Los Alamitos 24:39 8:25
202 Dann Lorenzana Jr Rialto 24:47 8:28
203 Daniel Hess Jr Elk Grove 25:04 8:33
204 Alex Barnett Sr Davis 25:11 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
86:56
17:23
5:56
64 Miguel Lopez
Sr
17:05
5:50
3
Josh Gott
Sr
17:17
5:54
9
Garrett Gorgen
Jr
17:20
5:55
11
Rya Woodhouse
Sr
17:21
5:55
12
Jeff Adam
Jr
17:53
6:06
29








2 Madera
1-1-1-3-2
Gap: 1:50
86:59
17:24
5:56
92 Eder Marcial
Jr
16:18
5:34
1
Obed Barrera
Sr
17:07
5:51
5
Juan Barriga
Sr
17:22
5:56
13
Emili Rodriguez
Jr
18:04
6:10
36
Victor Gomez
Sr
18:08
6:11
37








3 Los Alamitos
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:24
88:13
17:39
6:01
104 David Ritchie
Jr
17:11
5:52
6
Michael Clay
Sr
17:16
5:54
8
Daniel Studt
Jr
17:19
5:55
10
Jason Imamoto
Jr
17:52
6:06
28
Ryan Davidson
Sr
18:35
6:21
52








4 King
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
88:30
17:42
6:02
112 Col Underwood
Jr
17:06
5:50
4
Matt Sheppard
Sr
17:30
5:58
15
Chris Norris
Sr
17:33
5:59
17
Brett Meier
Jr
17:56
6:07
32
Bradl Yarbrough
Jr
18:25
6:17
44








5 Royal
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
89:07
17:49
6:05
134 Jono McCormick
Sr
16:56
5:47
2
Brian Beteta
Jr
17:28
5:58
14
Steve Krupnik
Sr
17:49
6:05
25
Aaron Salgado
Sr
18:04
6:10
35
Alexand Bornzin
Sr
18:50
6:26
58








6 De La Salle
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
90:16
18:03
6:10
170 A.j. Tio
Jr
17:37
6:01
18
Jare Stankowski
Sr
17:46
6:04
23
Robb Van Wyck
So
17:59
6:08
34
Eric Lenahan
Jr
18:26
6:17
46
Charlie Scudiere
Jr
18:28
6:18
49








7 Rancho Verde
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:44
91:01
18:12
6:13
198 David Lopez
Sr
17:11
5:52
7
Daniel Martin
Sr
17:33
5:59
16
Carlos Flores
Jr
18:31
6:19
50
Julien Araiza
Sr
18:51
6:26
61
Bryan Reyes
Jr
18:55
6:27
64








8 Davis
10-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:12
92:02
18:24
6:17
229 Brian Bartlett
Sr
17:41
6:02
21
Joaquin Fraga
Sr
18:26
6:17
45
Tirey Pagel
Jr
18:27
6:18
48
Champion-Fritz
Jr
18:35
6:21
53
Shane Stowe
Sr
18:53
6:27
62








9 Crescenta Valley
12-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:11
92:01
18:24
6:17
232 Matt Duncan
Jr
17:49
6:05
26
Josh Pruitt
Jr
17:54
6:07
30
Thomas Corless
Jr
18:27
6:18
47
Sergio Murillo
Sr
18:51
6:26
60
Bryant Fukuda
Sr
19:00
6:29
69








10 Santiago (cor)
8-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:43
92:46
18:33
6:20
249 Jasen Aebisher
Sr
17:39
6:01
19
Chris Scotti
Jr
18:24
6:17
43
Mike Marcheck
Jr
18:33
6:20
51
Levi Hunt
Jr
18:48
6:25
56
Micheal Lopez
Jr
19:22
6:37
80








11 Tesoro
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:34
94:47
18:57
6:28
328 Jose Chacon
Sr
18:09
6:12
38
Jonathan Barnhart
Jr
18:22
6:16
42
Joseph Franzi
Jr
18:55
6:27
65
Patrick Hindman
Jr
19:38
6:42
90
John Tami
Jr
19:43
6:44
93








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Castro Valley
9-8-11-11-12
Gap: 2:41
95:29
19:06
6:31
337 Bowen Wiest
Jr
17:40
6:02
20
Andre Cheshire
Jr
17:48
6:05
24
Chris Luong
Jr
19:32
6:40
85
Robert Trajano
Jr
20:08
6:52
102
Bran Tsurumoto
Jr
20:21
6:57
106








13 Casa Roble
11-14-14-12-13
Gap: 2:51
95:34
19:07
6:31
344 Steve Spira
Sr
17:42
6:02
22
Mark Jacobs
Sr
18:59
6:29
68
Ryan Lawrence
Jr
19:09
6:32
72
Ardy Akhzari
Jr
19:11
6:33
73
Kevi Kochenash
Sr
20:33
7:01
109








14 Clovis West
13-12-12-14-14
Gap: 4:11
97:12
19:26
6:38
359 Michael Gong
Jr
17:52
6:06
27
Ki Polkinghorne
Sr
18:18
6:15
40
Robert Lewis
Sr
19:13
6:34
75
Brady Crenshaw
Jr
19:46
6:45
95
David Hill
Sr
22:03
7:32
122








15 Glendora
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
96:20
19:16
6:35
367 Andrew Greer
Sr
18:19
6:15
41
Andrew Arviso
Sr
18:47
6:25
55
Jonathan Davey
Jr
19:29
6:39
82
Cyrus Haghani
Jr
19:35
6:41
86
Anthony Garcia
Jr
20:10
6:53
103








16 Wilson
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:54
96:36
19:19
6:36
385 Jose Torres
Sr
18:49
6:25
57
Kevin Bringman
Jr
18:50
6:26
59
Andrew Gadzik
Sr
19:37
6:42
88
Giuliano Mestrin
Jr
19:37
6:42
89
Vince Cardinal
Jr
19:43
6:44
92








17 Elk Grove
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
101:25
20:17
6:55
483 Chris Bartlett
Sr
18:57
6:28
67
Tyler Blakley
Jr
19:18
6:35
78
Nick Herrera
Sr
20:32
7:00
108
Mike Yamagata
Jr
21:07
7:12
114
Garr McPherson
Jr
21:31
7:21
116








18 Walnut
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:08
102:04
20:25
6:58
516 Robe Rodriguez
Sr
19:31
6:40
83
Han Lin
Jr
19:59
6:49
100
Kevin Yen
Jr
20:18
6:56
105
David Hong
Jr
20:37
7:02
111
Howard Loung
Jr
21:39
7:23
117








19 Rialto
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:57
104:41
20:56
7:09
558 Jaime Alcaraz
Jr
19:54
6:48
98
Eric Guerrero
Jr
20:34
7:01
110
Albe Hernandez
Jr
20:43
7:04
112
Jose Padilla
Sr
21:39
7:23
118
Carlos Cardenas
Sr
21:51
7:27
120








20 Silverado
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:40
112:10
22:26
7:39
616 Joshua Navarro
Jr
20:46
7:05
113
Julio Sandoval
Jr
22:06
7:33
123
Kyle Lindley
Sr
22:34
7:42
124
Daniel McCauley
Jr
23:18
7:57
127
Jeff Kasper
Jr
23:26
8:00
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Kyle De Leon, Fr, 17:05, Orange Lutheran Mc Farland, 91:54, 40
Fr 3 Isaac Chavez, Fr, 17:27, Barstow Barstow, 91:59, 43
Fr 33 Eder Marcial, Jr, 16:18, Madera Dana Hills, 86:56, 64
Fr 4 Nate Cox, Fr, 17:33, Campolindo Oak Park, 93:24, 36
Fr 53 Renaud Poizat, Fr, 16:28, Arcadia Buchanan, 84:07, 31
Fr 54 Brando Jauregui, Fr, 16:48, Saugus Madera, 89:16, 50
Fr 75 Chris Broady, Fr, 17:18, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 92:29, 81
Fr 76 Cody Schmidt, Fr, 16:24, Redondo Union Camarillo, 92:23, 72
Fr 77 Garrett Edwards, Fr, 17:30, Hemet Claremont, 93:16, 68
Fr 78 Toma Cormons, Fr, 16:57, Sonora Great Oak, 90:46, 70
JV 1 Makenzie Spears, Jr, 17:23, Bishop Alemany Corona Del Mar, 93:23, 77
JV 13 Chidu Ugwaere, Jr, 17:53, Cams San Lorenzo Valley, 96:39, 75
JV 34 Michael Dilley, Jr, 16:34, Canyon (cc) Thousand Oaks, 84:51, 40
JV 35 Blake Miller, Jr, 16:22, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 85:12, 43
JV 56 Samue St.laurent, Fr, 16:25, El Camino Upland, 89:12, 72
JV 87 Julio Martinez, Sr, 16:48, Loyola Valencia (pla), 86:39, 38
JV 88 Michae Denman, Jr, 16:39, Otay Ranch Mira Costa, 87:00, 37
JV 89 Den Momohara, Jr, 17:18, Torrance Torrance, 88:40, 34
So 19 Yen Andrew, So, 17:14, Maranatha Mc Farland, 90:17, 41
So 6 Thoma Dialynas, So, 17:04, Corona Del Mar Cabrillo (lom), 91:15, 39
So 60 Daman Coffman, So, 16:43, Santa Monica Dana Hills, 86:25, 64
So 61 Eric Dyeson, So, 16:28, Fountain Valley Yucaipa, 85:31, 49
So 62 Phillip Benavides, So, 16:04, Alhambra (alh) El Rancho, 86:17, 115
So 7 Do Bettisworth, So, 16:50, Oak Park Oak Park, 89:47, 38
So 82 Nickolas Kelley, So, 16:17, Granite Hills North Torrance, 89:48, 63
So 83 Rio Enomoto, So, 16:33, West Torrance Ayala, 87:15, 60
So 84 Johnatha Shawel, So, 16:15, Troy Cypress, 85:37, 50
V 10 Tito Castaneda, Sr, 15:50, Estancia Palos Verdes, 85:10, 132
V 21 Ad Cunningham, Jr, 16:19, Milken Community Avenal, 87:22, 53
V 22 Matt Duffy, So, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 85:01, 49
V 23 Julio Ortega, Jr, 16:20, St. Joseph (sm) Paraclete, 88:39, 89
V 28 Michael Coe, Sr, 14:50, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 79:03, 91
V 30 Erick Garcia, Jr, 15:25, Parier Mc Farland, 81:14, 27
V 32 Brent Handa, Jr, 15:31, Fall River Woodcrest Christian, 81:04, 35
V 39 Javier Ceja, Sr, 15:41, Montebello Steele Canyan, 82:55, 63
V 40 Caleb Mesa, Sr, 15:23, Etiwanda Vista Murrieta, 81:32, 110
V 41 Sergio Tapia, Sr, 15:28, Santa Ana Trabuco Hills, 79:36, 46
V 42 Jose Blanco, Jr, 15:45, Canyon Springs King, 81:35, 84
V 43 Josh Housinger, Sr, 15:19, Highland (pal) Santa Ana Valley, 81:21, 133
V 49 Ben Sitler, Sr, 14:42, Saint Francis Rancho Bernardo, 80:02, 104
V 50 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:24, West Covina Royal, 76:22, 69
V 66 Josh Linen, Jr, 15:26, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 79:06, 47
V 67 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:32, Westlake Dos Pueblos, 82:08, 74
V 68 Conra Wozniak, Jr, 15:44, Woodbridge Foothill (sa), 82:37, 48
V 69 Ryan Frost, Sr, 15:50, La Habra La Habra, 82:59, 76
V 70 Andy Ferrara, Sr, 16:06, South Torrance Kennedy (lp), 84:43, 101
V 9 Alec Nickolls, Jr, 16:14, Los Altos (la) Cathedral (la), 86:51, 77

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 20:42, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 113:04, 35
Fr 18 Katie Montano, Fr, 22:04, Lakeside Orange Lutheran, 117:32, 27
Fr 5 Jamie Schmidt, Fr, 20:16, Atascadero La Jolla, 108:21, 28
Fr 57 Michelle Urata, Fr, 20:06, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:30, 23
Fr 58 Lindsay Enright, Fr, 19:40, Trabuco Hills Lakewood, 105:07, 55
Fr 59 Sara Studer, Fr, 19:03, El Camino Dana Hills, 104:02, 51
Fr 79 Jzsan Lindstrom, Fr, 19:20, Granite Hills Chino Hills, 108:14, 54
Fr 80 Candac Carlson, Fr, 18:55, North Bakersfield Westlake, 110:43, 44
Fr 81 Rachael Moon, Fr, 20:13, Brea Olinda Northwood, 109:05, 32
JV 14 Daryn Towle, Jr, 22:02, Marymount Chadwick, 114:49, 21
JV 2 Lauren Whipp, Jr, 20:38, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 115:25, 91
JV 36 Ally Sinclair, Sr, 19:53, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 106:22, 38
JV 37 Daniell Calhoun, Jr, 19:38, Murrieta Valley Aliso Niguel, 103:13, 34
JV 38 Amber Rackliffe, Jr, 20:15, Fountain Valley Redlands, 106:54, 53
JV 90 Jacqueline Steele, Sr, 20:15, La Habra Chino Hills, 110:18, 62
So 20 Moll Litherland, So, 20:04, Calvary Chapel Hopi, 112:58, 66
So 63 Addy Odekirk, So, 19:39, King King, 103:49, 53
So 64 Jennifer Laponte, So, 18:43, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 100:09, 32
So 65 Lizzie Coe, So, 18:14, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 28
So 8 Marissa Diehl, So, 19:07, Oak Park Pacifica, 105:34, 33
So 85 Henkhaus Laura, So, 19:58, West Torrance Mira Costa, 109:27, 77
So 86 Emily Robinson, So, 20:05, North Bakersfield Westlake, 107:53, 41
V 11 Alison Greggor, Sr, 19:18, San Marin Santa Margarita, 101:44, 68
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:57, Bolsa Grande Los Altos (la), 104:10, 74
V 24 Allison Gonzales, So, 19:31, Exeter Union St. Matthias, 108:14, 97
V 25 Jennife Bergman, Fr, 18:21, Valley Christian (sj) Louisville, 107:36, 83
V 26 Bridget Ballard, Sr, 19:11, Harvard-Westlake Paraclete, 101:58, 55
V 27 Annie St. Geme, Sr, 17:08, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 92:42, 38
V 29 Taylor Johnson, So, 18:18, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 96:07, 50
V 31 Jillian Klassen, Jr, 18:45, Scottsdale Christian Flintridge Prep, 103:09, 37
V 44 Jackie Castelazo, Sr, 18:32, Century Thousand Oaks, 101:00, 113
V 45 Stacy Pensinger, Jr, 18:55, El Camino Canyon (cc), 96:54, 29
V 46 Katie Spencer, Jr, 18:56, Redlands East Valley Vista Murrieta, 100:16, 119
V 47 Alyssa Brown, Sr, 18:27, Mission Viejo Davis, 98:04, 66
V 48 Crystal Reed, Sr, 17:21, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 94:11, 74
V 51 Marie Lawrence, Jr, 16:29, Reno Buchanan, 91:32, 88
V 52 Jordan Hasay, Fr, 16:48, Mission College Prep Peninsula, 95:34, 104
V 71 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:33, Simi Valley Woodbridge, 95:07, 84
V 72 Jenna Ridgway, Sr, 17:50, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 96:55, 63
V 73 Han Hodgkinson, Jr, 18:14, Pleasant Valley Great Oak, 99:35, 62
V 74 Justine Diaz, Jr, 19:07, La Serna (whi) El Capitan, 98:17, 41