Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/18/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael Jr JV 18:39 6:13 3 64/182 7/14 28/50 3/12 17:22 18:38 17:22 17:02
Biarbe, Austin Sr JV 19:42 6:34 3 94/182 9/14 34/50 4/10 20:09
(0:27,2.2)
20:25
(0:43,3.5)
20:09
(0:27,2.2)
18:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Bush, Ryan Fr Fr 16:50 5:37 3 2/184 2/24 12/50 1/17 17:36
(0:46,4.3)
17:36
(0:46,4.3)
16:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Carpenter, Dallas Fr Fr 18:45 6:15 3 61/184 11/24 29/50 1/7 19:40
(0:55,4.7)
19:40
(0:55,4.7)
18:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Christman, Carter Jr JV 16:38 5:33 3 4/182 2/14 10/50 2/22 16:41
(0:03,0.3)
16:41
(0:03,0.3)
16:41
(0:03,0.3)
16:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Christman, Mac Fr Fr 20:51 6:57 3 129/184 20/24 44/50 1/2 22:57
(2:06,9.2)
22:57
(2:06,9.2)
20:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Clarke, Derek Jr JV 18:56 6:19 3 74/182 8/14 32/50 3/11 19:46
(0:50,4.2)
19:24
(0:28,2.4)
19:24
(0:28,2.4)
19:24
(0:28,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Collins, Michael So So 18:38 6:13 3 54/177 5/6 27/50 4/17 19:40
(1:02,5.2)
19:40
(1:02,5.2)
18:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Drinkward, Jonathan Sr V 16:09 5:23 3 53/120 2/6 2/50 13/19 16:03 16:11
(0:02,0.2)
16:03 15:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, DSR)
El Farra, Mahmoud Fr Fr 17:24 5:48 3 10/184 5/24 18/50 1/14 17:37
(0:13,1.2)
17:37
(0:13,1.2)
16:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Estupinan, AJ Sr JV 16:26 5:29 3 2/182 1/14 5/50 2/23 17:49
(1:23,7.8)
16:53
(0:27,2.7)
16:53
(0:27,2.7)
15:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Gould, Eric Fr Fr 23:22 7:47 3 164/184 24/24 48/50 1/1 25:59
(2:37,10.1)
25:59
(2:37,10.1)
22:38 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hartstein, Jack Fr Fr 17:40 5:53 3 16/184 7/24 22/50 1/14 18:28
(0:48,4.3)
18:28
(0:48,4.3)
17:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Hite, Hayden Fr Fr 19:14 6:25 3 75/184 13/24 33/50 1/7 20:32
(1:18,6.3)
20:32
(1:18,6.3)
18:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Howard, Jack So So 17:20 5:47 3 12/177 2/6 16/50 4/19 19:05
(1:45,9.2)
18:22
(1:02,5.7)
18:22
(1:02,5.7)
17:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hulse, Tim Jr JV 17:14 5:45 3 11/182 5/14 15/50 2/16 16:52 17:12 16:47 16:17
Ison, Connor Fr Fr 18:25 6:08 3 44/184 10/24 26/50 1/9 19:32
(1:07,5.7)
19:32
(1:07,5.7)
18:38
(0:13,1.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Garrett So So 17:34 5:51 3 19/177 3/6 20/50 2/17 18:03
(0:29,2.7)
18:29
(0:55,5.0)
18:03
(0:29,2.7)
17:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kleinmeyer, Zeth So So 18:00 6:00 3 35/177 4/6 23/50 3/17 19:16
(1:16,6.5)
19:16
(1:16,6.5)
17:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Krueger, Kyle Fr Fr 17:23 5:48 3 8/184 4/24 17/50 1/14 17:44
(0:21,2.0)
17:44
(0:21,2.0)
17:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Kushen, Sander Sr V 15:01 5:00 3 9/120 1/6 1/50 7/20 15:11
(0:10,1.1)
15:11
(0:10,1.1)
15:11
(0:10,1.1)
14:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Leiva, Alexander Sr JV 20:05 6:42 3 111/182 10/14 39/50 4/8 19:19 20:31
(0:26,2.1)
19:19 18:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, DSR)
McCusker, Avery Sr V 16:15 5:25 3 61/120 4/6 4/50 7/18 16:12 16:32
(0:17,1.7)
16:12 15:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, DSR)
McCusker, Ian Sr JV 16:51 5:37 3 8/182 4/14 13/50 2/17 16:40 17:25
(0:34,3.2)
16:40 15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, DSR)
Mitchell, Garrett Sr V 16:27 5:29 3 76/120 5/6 6/50 8/18 15:49 15:49 15:47 15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Mulligan, Alex Fr Fr 18:47 6:16 3 62/184 12/24 31/50 1/7 20:14
(1:27,7.2)
20:14
(1:27,7.2)
18:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Nayor, Joshua Fr Fr 22:13 7:24 3 149/184 22/24 46/50 1/2 24:16
(2:03,8.5)
24:16
(2:03,8.5)
22:06 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Olthoff, Jacob Fr Fr 19:45 6:35 3 90/184 14/24 35/50 1/7 20:50
(1:05,5.2)
20:50
(1:05,5.2)
19:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Otis, Chandler Sr JV 24:32 8:11 3 172/182 13/14 49/50 4/5 22:54 25:04
(0:32,2.1)
22:03 20:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Parco, Andrew So So 18:45 6:15 3 58/177 6/6 29/50 4/17 18:53
(0:08,0.7)
19:03
(0:18,1.6)
18:53
(0:08,0.7)
18:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Perry, Ryan Fr Fr 18:23 6:08 3 41/184 9/24 25/50 1/10 22:45
(4:22,19.2)
22:45
(4:22,19.2)
19:36
(1:13,6.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ragon, Tyler Fr Fr 20:10 6:43 3 108/184 18/24 40/50 1/2 23:03
(2:53,12.5)
23:03
(2:53,12.5)
20:32
(0:22,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Richland, Asher So So 16:36 5:32 3 2/177 1/6 9/50 2/21 16:54
(0:18,1.8)
17:04
(0:28,2.7)
16:54
(0:18,1.8)
16:49
(0:13,1.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roach, Brett Fr Fr 22:16 7:25 3 151/184 23/24 47/50 1/1 24:56
(2:40,10.7)
24:56
(2:40,10.7)
22:06 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Robbins, Michael Fr Fr 19:48 6:36 3 94/184 16/24 37/50 1/2 20:24
(0:36,2.9)
20:24
(0:36,2.9)
20:03
(0:15,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rudy, Matt Sr JV 20:31 6:50 3 124/182 11/14 41/50 4/7 20:36
(0:05,0.4)
21:05
(0:34,2.6)
19:41 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
Skarsten, Ronen Sr V 16:13 5:24 3 58/120 3/6 3/50 10/18 16:53
(0:40,3.9)
16:42
(0:29,2.8)
16:42
(0:29,2.8)
15:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Skarsten, Wyndal Sr V 16:29 5:30 3 79/120 6/6 7/50 6/17 16:54
(0:25,2.5)
16:43
(0:14,1.4)
16:43
(0:14,1.4)
16:34
(0:05,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Slone Fr Fr 17:10 5:43 3 3/184 3/24 14/50 1/15 17:50
(0:40,3.7)
17:50
(0:40,3.7)
17:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Stepien, Kenny Fr Fr 19:46 6:35 3 92/184 15/24 36/50 1/3 20:41
(0:55,4.4)
20:41
(0:55,4.4)
20:07
(0:21,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Swamy, Pauvin Fr Fr 19:56 6:39 3 99/184 17/24 38/50 1/2 21:59
(2:03,9.3)
21:59
(2:03,9.3)
20:33
(0:37,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trejo, Shawn Sr JV 16:49 5:36 3 6/182 3/14 11/50 2/19 16:52
(0:03,0.3)
18:36
(1:47,9.6)
16:52
(0:03,0.3)
15:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Trussell, Cole Sr JV 31:13 10:24 3 182/182 14/14 50/50 5/5 27:59 30:54 25:42 18:29
Van Dorp, Declan Fr Fr 18:08 6:03 3 28/184 8/24 24/50 1/12 18:46
(0:38,3.3)
18:46
(0:38,3.3)
18:35
(0:27,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
von Kaenel, Chris Sr JV 17:28 5:49 3 20/182 6/14 19/50 2/15 18:28
(1:00,5.4)
18:28
(1:00,5.4)
18:28
(1:00,5.4)
16:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Walsh, Zack Fr Fr 20:32 6:51 3 125/184 19/24 42/50 1/2 20:57
(0:25,2.0)
20:57
(0:25,2.0)
20:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Wehrli, Christian Fr Fr 16:31 5:30 3 1/184 1/24 8/50 1/18 17:01
(0:30,2.9)
17:01
(0:30,2.9)
16:16 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Wehrli, Hunter Fr Fr 17:39 5:53 3 15/184 6/24 21/50 1/14 18:44
(1:05,5.8)
18:44
(1:05,5.8)
17:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Zhou, Michael Sr JV 20:49 6:56 3 135/182 12/14 43/50 4/7 21:39
(0:50,3.9)
18:36 17:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
Zurvalec, Michael Fr Fr 20:53 6:58 3 130/184 21/24 45/50 1/2 21:30
(0:37,2.9)
21:30
(0:37,2.9)
20:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/18 80:05
1:26
3 5:20 5:00 5:29 249 5:04 78:16 83:01
(2:56,3.5)
77:12 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Sander Kushen (9), Jonathan Drinkward (51), Ronen Skarsten (56), Avery McCusker (59), Garrett Mitchell (74)
So 1st 5 2/17 88:08
2:02
3 5:53 5:32 6:13 118 5:41 85:26 92:14
(4:06,4.4)
82:32 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Asher Richland (2), Jack Howard (12), Garrett Johnson (19), Zeth Kleinmeyer (35), Michael Collins (50)
JV 1st 5 2/16 83:58
0:48
3 5:36 5:29 5:45 31 5:34 84:42
(0:44,0.9)
92:26
(8:28,9.2)
83:47 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) AJ Estupinan (2), Carter Christman (4), Shawn Trejo (6), Ian McCusker (8), Tim Hulse (11)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 94:50
2:37
3 6:19 5:49 6:42 89 5:46 94:34 103:29
(8:39,8.4)
93:42 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Chris von Kaenel (6), Michael Abbott (11), Derek Clarke (15), Austin Biarbe (25), Alexander Leiva (32)
Fr 1st 5 1/14 85:18
0:53
3 5:41 5:30 5:48 24 5:41 92:02
(6:44,7.3)
87:48
(2:30,2.8)
87:06
(1:48,2.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Christian Wehrli (1), Ryan Bush (2), Slone Smith (3), Kyle Krueger (8), Mahmoud El Farra (10)
Fr 2nd 5 1/9 90:15
0:46
3 6:01 5:53 6:08 21 6:01 102:25
(12:10,11.9)
95:09
(4:54,5.1)
93:41
(3:26,3.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Hunter Wehrli (1), Jack Hartstein (2), Declan Van Dorp (3), Ryan Perry (7), Connor Ison (8)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 96:17
1:01
3 6:25 6:15 6:35 15 6:25 102:41
(6:24,6.2)
99:22
(3:05,3.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Dallas Carpenter (1), Alex Mulligan (2), Hayden Hite (3), Jacob Olthoff (4), Kenny Stepien (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 101:17
1:03
3 6:45 6:36 6:57 15 6:45 110:07
(8:50,8.0)
110:07
(8:50,8.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Michael Robbins (1), Pauvin Swamy (2), Tyler Ragon (3), Zack Walsh (4), Mac Christman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 14:35 4:52
2 Mason Coppi Jr Dana Hills 14:50 4:57
3 Jake Ogden Jr Dana Hills 14:51 4:57
4 Wesley Walsh Sr Canyon (ana) 14:52 4:57
5 George Gleason Sr Huntington Beach 14:53 4:58
6 Chance Lamberth Jr Canyon (ana) 14:54 4:58
7 Enrique Serna Sr Loara 14:57 4:59
8 Andrew Burkhardt Jr Jserra 14:58 4:59
9 Sander Kushen Sr Tesoro 15:01 5:00 1/6 1/50 7/20 15:11
(0:10)
15:11
(0:10)
15:11
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Collin Price Sr St. Margarets 15:07 5:02
11 Adam Viella Jr El Modena 15:08 5:03
12 Austin Shellito Sr Brea Olinda 15:08 5:03
13 Jorge Suarez So Santa Ana 15:11 5:04
14 Dylan Scarsone Jr Canyon (ana) 15:15 5:05
15 Anuare Magana Sr Costa Mesa 15:16 5:05
16 Angel Escobar Sr Brea Olinda 15:20 5:07
17 Parker Nostrand Sr Corona Del Mar 15:21 5:07
18 Gio Orellana So Brea Olinda 15:25 5:08
19 Max Groff Jr El Toro 15:31 5:10
20 Ryan Thompson Sr Canyon (ana) 15:32 5:11
21 Danny Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 15:34 5:11
22 Alex Smith Sr Dana Hills 15:35 5:12
23 Cooper Kossick Sr Edison -ss 15:36 5:12
24 Jeff Sipple Sr Brea Olinda 15:37 5:12
25 Ben Wilson So Newport Harbor 15:38 5:13
26 William Hua Jr Fountain Valley 15:39 5:13
27 Peter Costanzo Jr Edison -ss 15:41 5:14
28 Anthony Mariconda Sr Jserra 15:41 5:14
29 Elijah Orr Jr Huntington Beach 15:41 5:14
30 Josh Adams Sr Mater Dei -ss 15:42 5:14
31 Jack Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 15:42 5:14
32 Pedro Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:44 5:15
33 Caleb Myers So Brea Olinda 15:47 5:16
34 Colin Stein Jr Dana Hills 15:47 5:16
35 Brandon Hough So Dana Hills 15:48 5:16
36 Daniel Perez So Brea Olinda 15:49 5:16
37 Clyde Ford Jr El Toro 15:51 5:17
38 Danny Lee Sr Kennedy -ss 15:52 5:17
39 Galyn Nash Sr Fountain Valley 15:53 5:18
40 Lucas Rea Jr Trabuco Hills 15:53 5:18
41 Travis Gradijan Jr Canyon (ana) 15:54 5:18
42 Jacob Robison Sr St. Margarets 15:57 5:19
43 Matthew Chamberlain Sr Jserra 15:59 5:20
44 Kobi Greenberg Sr Dana Hills 16:01 5:20
45 Jordan Loew Jr Trabuco Hills 16:01 5:20
46 Chris Pai Jr Huntington Beach 16:01 5:20
47 Bryce Callendar Sr El Toro 16:01 5:20
48 Braydon Metoyer Fr El Modena 16:02 5:21
49 Gus Weiss So Edison -ss 16:07 5:22
50 Dalton Tanner So Canyon (ana) 16:07 5:22
51 Luke Johnston Sr Huntington Beach 16:09 5:23
52 Daniel Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 16:09 5:23
53 Jonathan Drinkward Sr Tesoro 16:09 5:23 2/6 2/50 13/19 16:03 16:11
(0:02)
16:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
54 Tomas Suarez Sr Santa Ana 16:10 5:23
55 Victor Awoyele Sr Loara 16:11 5:24
56 Kyle Hess So Trabuco Hills 16:11 5:24
57 Michael Biedebach Jr El Toro 16:12 5:24
58 Ronen Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:13 5:24 3/6 3/50 10/18 16:53
(0:40)
16:42
(0:29)
16:42
(0:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Tyler Arnold Sr Crean Lutheran 16:13 5:24
60 Max Gray Jr El Toro 16:14 5:25
61 Avery McCusker Sr Tesoro 16:15 5:25 4/6 4/50 7/18 16:12 16:32
(0:17)
16:12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
62 Omar Ledezma Sr Canyon (ana) 16:16 5:25
63 Brian Neal Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:16 5:25
64 Sam Vandorpe Fr Mater Dei -ss 16:19 5:26
65 Michael Hulme Sr Mater Dei -ss 16:20 5:27
66 Francisco Avila Fr Santa Ana 16:20 5:27
67 Anthony Smolyanov Jr Trabuco Hills 16:21 5:27
68 Brian Ambrocio Sr Santa Ana 16:21 5:27
69 Patrick Burciago Sr Huntington Beach 16:21 5:27
70 Gabriel Cantu Jr Edison -ss 16:22 5:27
71 Juwan Stephen Jr Loara 16:22 5:27
72 Gunnar Robinson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:23 5:28
73 Juan Carlos Salgado Sr Loara 16:23 5:28
74 Leif Hellgren So Corona Del Mar 16:24 5:28
75 Karl Garrison Sr Trabuco Hills 16:24 5:28
76 Garrett Mitchell Sr Tesoro 16:27 5:29 5/6 6/50 8/18 15:49 15:49 15:47
77 Thomas Robertson Jr Corona Del Mar 16:27 5:29
78 Jonothan Chavez Sr El Modena 16:28 5:29
79 Wyndal Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:29 5:30 6/6 7/50 6/17 16:54
(0:25)
16:43
(0:14)
16:43
(0:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Taylor Chavez Sr El Toro 16:31 5:30
81 John Whitney Sr Crean Lutheran 16:32 5:31
82 Alexis Mireles Sr Santa Ana 16:35 5:32
83 Adrian Ramirez So Santa Ana 16:36 5:32
84 Jack Mosher Jr Jserra 16:37 5:32
85 Cole Pino So Crean Lutheran 16:38 5:33
86 Erik Herrera Jr Newport Harbor 16:41 5:34
87 Joshua Reinis Sr Kennedy -ss 16:44 5:35
88 Ethan Briggs So Jserra 16:46 5:35
89 Luis Villagomez Jr Mater Dei -ss 16:48 5:36
90 Sean Arnold Jr Newport Harbor 16:49 5:36
91 Matthew Paragas Jr Corona Del Mar 16:50 5:37
92 Amogha Dahal So Fountain Valley 16:53 5:38
93 David Bartolo Sr El Modena 16:57 5:39
94 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:00 5:40
95 Nic Gitter So St. Margarets 17:01 5:40
96 Joseph Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 17:02 5:41
97 Jonathan Guevara So Fountain Valley 17:08 5:43
98 Corey Hill Jr Crean Lutheran 17:10 5:43
99 Nico Abusaid So Jserra 17:10 5:43
100 Tony Garcia Jr El Modena 17:11 5:44
101 Shawn Contreras Jr Edison -ss 17:16 5:45
102 Quentin Talley Sr St. Margarets 17:16 5:45
103 Jacob Garcia Sr Loara 17:17 5:46
104 Liam Dugard Sr Jserra 17:20 5:47
105 Adolfo Cruz Sr El Modena 17:23 5:48
106 Luke Mcreynolds Sr Corona Del Mar 17:29 5:50
107 Matt Adams Sr Crean Lutheran 17:30 5:50
108 Anthony Agama So Newport Harbor 17:32 5:51
109 Shane Yoshiyama Jr Edison -ss 17:34 5:51
110 Conrad Hampson Fr St. Margarets 17:39 5:53
111 Zowie Hillebrandt So Corona Del Mar 17:40 5:53
112 Noah Carr Jr Fountain Valley 17:41 5:54
113 Christian Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 17:43 5:54
114 Caden Gruber Sr Corona Del Mar 17:47 5:56
115 Chris Campbell Jr Crean Lutheran 17:48 5:56
116 Luke Gitter So St. Margarets 18:02 6:01
117 Manuel Arjon Jr Loara 18:05 6:02
118 Ocar Hernandez Sr Loara 18:10 6:03
119 Sam Russakov Sr Huntington Beach 18:17 6:06
120 Jack Mckasson Jr Newport Harbor 18:57 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:02
76:05
15:13
5:04
68 Austin Tamagno
Jr
14:35
4:52
1
Austin Shellito
Sr
15:08
5:03
12
Angel Escobar
Sr
15:20
5:07
15
Gio Orellana
So
15:25
5:08
17
Jeff Sipple
Sr
15:37
5:12
23
Caleb Myers
So
15:47
5:16
32
Daniel Perez
So
15:49
5:16
35
2 Canyon (ana)
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:02
76:27
15:17
5:06
82 Wesley Walsh
Sr
14:52
4:57
4
Chance Lamberth
Jr
14:54
4:58
6
Dylan Scarsone
Jr
15:15
5:05
14
Ryan Thompson
Sr
15:32
5:11
19
Travis Gradijan
Jr
15:54
5:18
39
Dalton Tanner
So
16:07
5:22
48
Omar Ledezma
Sr
16:16
5:25
60
3 Dana Hills
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 0:57
76:45
15:21
5:07
89 Mason Coppi
Jr
14:50
4:57
2
Jake Ogden
Jr
14:51
4:57
3
Alex Smith
Sr
15:35
5:12
21
Jack Landgraf
Fr
15:42
5:14
30
Colin Stein
Jr
15:47
5:16
33
Brandon Hough
So
15:48
5:16
34
Kobi Greenberg
Sr
16:01
5:20
42
4 El Toro
12-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:41
79:19
15:52
5:17
185 Max Groff
Jr
15:31
5:10
18
Pedro Alvarez
Jr
15:44
5:15
31
Clyde Ford
Jr
15:51
5:17
36
Bryce Callendar
Sr
16:01
5:20
45
Michael Biedebach
Jr
16:12
5:24
55
Max Gray
Jr
16:14
5:25
58
Taylor Chavez
Sr
16:31
5:30
78
5 Huntington Beach
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:28
79:05
15:49
5:16
193 George Gleason
Sr
14:53
4:58
5
Elijah Orr
Jr
15:41
5:14
28
Chris Pai
Jr
16:01
5:20
44
Luke Johnston
Sr
16:09
5:23
49
Patrick Burciago
Sr
16:21
5:27
67
Sam Russakov
Sr
18:17
6:06
116




6 Santa Ana
10-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
79:36
15:55
5:18
215 Jorge Suarez
So
15:11
5:04
13
Danny Dominguez
Sr
15:34
5:11
20
Tomas Suarez
Sr
16:10
5:23
52
Francisco Avila
Fr
16:20
5:27
64
Brian Ambrocio
Sr
16:21
5:27
66
Alexis Mireles
Sr
16:35
5:32
80
Adrian Ramirez
So
16:36
5:32
81
7 Jserra
6-6-4-7-7
Gap: 1:48
80:01
16:00
5:20
243 Andrew Burkhardt
Jr
14:58
4:59
8
Anthony Mariconda
Sr
15:41
5:14
27
Matthew Chamberlain
Sr
15:59
5:20
41
Jack Mosher
Jr
16:37
5:32
82
Ethan Briggs
So
16:46
5:35
85
Nico Abusaid
So
17:10
5:43
96
Liam Dugard
Sr
17:20
5:47
101
8 Tesoro
7-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:26
80:05
16:01
5:20
249 Sander Kushen
Sr
15:01
5:00
9
Jonathan Drinkward
Sr
16:09
5:23
51
Ronen Skarsten
Sr
16:13
5:24
56
Avery McCusker
Sr
16:15
5:25
59
Garrett Mitchell
Sr
16:27
5:29
74
Wyndal Skarsten
Sr
16:29
5:30
77




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
9 Trabuco Hills
17-14-11-10-9
Gap: 0:28
80:35
16:07
5:22
250 Lucas Rea
Jr
15:53
5:18
38
Jordan Loew
Jr
16:01
5:20
43
Daniel Perez
Jr
16:09
5:23
50
Kyle Hess
So
16:11
5:24
54
Anthony Smolyanov
Jr
16:21
5:27
65
Gunnar Robinson
Jr
16:23
5:28
70
Karl Garrison
Sr
16:24
5:28
73
10 Edison -ss
13-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:40
81:02
16:12
5:24
261 Cooper Kossick
Sr
15:36
5:12
22
Peter Costanzo
Jr
15:41
5:14
26
Gus Weiss
So
16:07
5:22
47
Gabriel Cantu
Jr
16:22
5:27
68
Shawn Contreras
Jr
17:16
5:45
98
Shane Yoshiyama
Jr
17:34
5:51
106




11 Loara
5-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:20
81:10
16:14
5:25
300 Enrique Serna
Sr
14:57
4:59
7
Victor Awoyele
Sr
16:11
5:24
53
Juwan Stephen
Jr
16:22
5:27
69
Juan Carlos Salgado
Sr
16:23
5:28
71
Jacob Garcia
Sr
17:17
5:46
100
Manuel Arjon
Jr
18:05
6:02
114
Ocar Hernandez
Sr
18:10
6:03
115
12 Mater Dei -ss
16-16-15-12-12
Gap: 1:06
81:25
16:17
5:26
301 Josh Adams
Sr
15:42
5:14
29
Brian Neal
Sr
16:16
5:25
61
Sam Vandorpe
Fr
16:19
5:26
62
Michael Hulme
Sr
16:20
5:27
63
Luis Villagomez
Jr
16:48
5:36
86








13 El Modena
9-10-12-13-13
Gap: 2:03
81:46
16:21
5:27
320 Adam Viella
Jr
15:08
5:03
11
Braydon Metoyer
Fr
16:02
5:21
46
Jonothan Chavez
Sr
16:28
5:29
76
David Bartolo
Sr
16:57
5:39
90
Tony Garcia
Jr
17:11
5:44
97
Adolfo Cruz
Sr
17:23
5:48
102




14 Fountain Valley
15-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:23
82:27
16:29
5:30
335 William Hua
Jr
15:39
5:13
25
Galyn Nash
Sr
15:53
5:18
37
Amogha Dahal
So
16:53
5:38
89
Huy Nguyen
So
17:00
5:40
91
Joseph Martinez
Sr
17:02
5:41
93
Jonathan Guevara
So
17:08
5:43
94
Noah Carr
Jr
17:41
5:54
109
15 St. Margarets
8-9-13-14-15
Gap: 2:32
83:00
16:36
5:32
348 Collin Price
Sr
15:07
5:02
10
Jacob Robison
Sr
15:57
5:19
40
Nic Gitter
So
17:01
5:40
92
Quentin Talley
Sr
17:16
5:45
99
Conrad Hampson
Fr
17:39
5:53
107
Luke Gitter
So
18:02
6:01
113




16 Corona Del Mar
11-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:08
82:31
16:30
5:30
354 Parker Nostrand
Sr
15:21
5:07
16
Leif Hellgren
So
16:24
5:28
72
Thomas Robertson
Jr
16:27
5:29
75
Matthew Paragas
Jr
16:50
5:37
88
Luke Mcreynolds
Sr
17:29
5:50
103
Zowie Hillebrandt
So
17:40
5:53
108
Caden Gruber
Sr
17:47
5:56
111
17 Newport Harbor
14-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:05
84:23
16:53
5:38
410 Ben Wilson
So
15:38
5:13
24
Erik Herrera
Jr
16:41
5:34
84
Sean Arnold
Jr
16:49
5:36
87
Anthony Agama
So
17:32
5:51
105
Christian Garcia
Sr
17:43
5:54
110
Jack Mckasson
Jr
18:57
6:19
117




18 Crean Lutheran
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:17
84:03
16:49
5:36
418 Tyler Arnold
Sr
16:13
5:24
57
John Whitney
Sr
16:32
5:31
79
Cole Pino
So
16:38
5:33
83
Corey Hill
Jr
17:10
5:43
95
Matt Adams
Sr
17:30
5:50
104
Chris Campbell
Jr
17:48
5:56
112




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Ware So Canyon (ana) 16:26 5:29
2 Asher Richland So Tesoro 16:36 5:32 1/6 9/50 2/21 16:54
(0:18)
17:04
(0:28)
16:54
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ricky Kuciemba So Capo Valley 16:43 5:34
4 Kyle Kredo So Capo Valley 16:46 5:35
5 Kyle Hart So Canyon (ana) 16:56 5:39
6 Seth Ambrose So Villa Park 17:02 5:41
7 Steven Marsh So Canyon (ana) 17:06 5:42
8 David Hulme So Mater Dei -ss 17:07 5:42
9 Brandon Christ So Woodbridge 17:08 5:43
10 Marc Taburiaux So Canyon (ana) 17:20 5:47
11 Ryan Toffoli So Woodbridge 17:20 5:47
12 Jack Howard So Tesoro 17:20 5:47 2/6 16/50 4/19 19:05
(1:45)
18:22
(1:02)
18:22
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Andrei Mitrache So Canyon (ana) 17:28 5:49
14 Leobardo Razo So Santa Ana Valley 17:32 5:51
15 Noah Holguin So Western 17:33 5:51
16 Jose Catalan So Santiago (gg) 17:33 5:51
17 Javier Martinez So Bolsa Grande 17:33 5:51
18 Javier Maines So Mission Viejo 17:33 5:51
19 Garrett Johnson So Tesoro 17:34 5:51 3/6 20/50 2/17 18:03
(0:29)
18:29
(0:55)
18:03
(0:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Taejoon(dani Kim So Sunny Hills 17:35 5:52
21 Victor Diaz So Bolsa Grande 17:37 5:52
22 Jack Dias So Canyon (ana) 17:37 5:52
23 Jorge Armenta So Santiago (gg) 17:39 5:53
24 Scott Hickman So Mission Viejo 17:41 5:54
25 Josh Hussong So Canyon (ana) 17:42 5:54
26 Gabriel Fraide Jr Loara 17:43 5:54
27 Cooper Cheon So Mission Viejo 17:43 5:54
28 Steve Sosa So Bolsa Grande 17:43 5:54
29 Samuel Reynolds So San Juan Hills 17:43 5:54
30 Ceasar Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 17:50 5:57
31 Jake Smith So Newport Harbor 17:51 5:57
32 Michael Belloso So Sunny Hills 17:53 5:58
33 Martin Acevedo So Santiago (gg) 17:53 5:58
34 Connor Yartz So San Juan Hills 17:57 5:59
35 Zeth Kleinmeyer So Tesoro 18:00 6:00 4/6 23/50 3/17 19:16
(1:16)
19:16
(1:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
36 Raymond Gomez So Bolsa Grande 18:07 6:02
37 Damian Lazaro So Loara 18:09 6:03
38 Chad Gibbon Fr Woodbridge 18:10 6:03
39 Zac Cadarette So Canyon (ana) 18:11 6:04
40 Hieu Tran So Bolsa Grande 18:11 6:04
41 Michael De Leon So Fullerton 18:12 6:04
42 Michael Tran So Woodbridge 18:14 6:05
43 Cole Suiste So Woodbridge 18:18 6:06
44 Zayn Suhale So Canyon (ana) 18:18 6:06
45 Christian Dambeanu Fr Western 18:21 6:07
46 Fernando Mora So Bolsa Grande 18:21 6:07
47 Roberto Avila So Capo Valley 18:24 6:08
48 Esais Peru So Sunny Hills 18:28 6:09
49 Konrad Mckeague So San Juan Hills 18:29 6:10
50 Alexis Vega So Loara 18:29 6:10
51 Parker Machado So Mission Viejo 18:33 6:11
52 Alexander Perez So Bolsa Grande 18:35 6:12
53 Emmanuel Estrada So Santa Ana Valley 18:37 6:12
54 Michael Collins So Tesoro 18:38 6:13 5/6 27/50 4/17 19:40
(1:02)
19:40
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
55 Quentin Nelson So Villa Park 18:38 6:13
56 Andy Duong So Santiago (gg) 18:44 6:15
57 Trystan Gilbert So Woodbridge 18:45 6:15
58 Andrew Parco So Tesoro 18:45 6:15 6/6 29/50 4/17 18:53
(0:08)
19:03
(0:18)
18:53
(0:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Pablo Vazquez So Santa Ana Valley 18:46 6:15
60 Ethan Whittle So Woodbridge 18:48 6:16
61 Grant Anderson So Mater Dei -ss 18:49 6:16
62 Juan Martinez So Santiago (gg) 18:49 6:16
63 Jon Segunda So La Habra 18:52 6:17
64 Elijah Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 18:54 6:18
65 James Mcdonald So San Juan Hills 18:56 6:19
66 Mason Huynh So Bolsa Grande 19:01 6:20
67 Daniel Linares So Mater Dei -ss 19:05 6:22
68 Jesus Montes So Loara 19:05 6:22
69 Joe Passalaqua So Mission Viejo 19:06 6:22
70 Andrew Maclean So Mission Viejo 19:08 6:23
71 Harrison Moore So Newport Harbor 19:08 6:23
72 Thomas Ngoy So San Juan Hills 19:13 6:24
73 Lexin Mejia So Santa Ana Valley 19:14 6:25
74 Rudy Cerrano So Santiago (gg) 19:16 6:25
75 Richard Hernandes So Western 19:16 6:25
76 Doanh Tran So Loara 19:19 6:26
77 Kevin Gaw So Mater Dei -ss 19:20 6:27
78 Kevin Fernandez So Tustin 19:22 6:27
79 Ryan Tanimoto So Canyon (ana) 19:23 6:28
80 Lachlan Anderson Fr Mater Dei -ss 19:24 6:28
81 Ulises Campos So Bolsa Grande 19:25 6:28
82 Justin Sandhu So Mater Dei -ss 19:27 6:29
83 Charles Alagos So Kennedy -ss 19:28 6:29
84 Will Holt-hillis So Mission Viejo 19:29 6:30
85 Reggie Lorincz So San Juan Hills 19:33 6:31
86 Anthony Verburg So San Juan Hills 19:33 6:31
87 Jake Bauer So Newport Harbor 19:34 6:31
88 Max Bueno So Newport Harbor 19:35 6:32
89 Cesar Dominguez So Mater Dei -ss 19:37 6:32
90 Andrew Hembree So Villa Park 19:43 6:34
91 Cristian Rodriguez So Katella 19:43 6:34
92 Yu Heng Cheng So Mission Viejo 19:45 6:35
93 Justin Olivier So Capo Valley 19:46 6:35
94 Lucio Espinoza So Capo Valley 19:48 6:36
95 Javier Caisero So Santiago (gg) 19:50 6:37
96 Mark Anzalone So San Juan Hills 19:51 6:37
97 Jacob Downing So Mission Viejo 19:54 6:38
98 Felix Ysais So Sunny Hills 19:54 6:38
99 Zachary Rayner So Capo Valley 19:55 6:38
100 Arturo Martinez So Villa Park 19:55 6:38
101 Nathan Marin So Mission Viejo 19:56 6:39
102 Robin Reyes So Villa Park 19:57 6:39
103 Andrew Mansoor So San Juan Hills 19:57 6:39
104 Ben Angotti So Fullerton 20:00 6:40
105 Rafael Nieto So Kennedy -ss 20:02 6:41
106 Sergio Chavez So Loara 20:05 6:42
107 Jonathan Ramirez So Santiago (gg) 20:05 6:42
108 Connor Simon So Woodbridge 20:06 6:42
109 Josh Henry So Sunny Hills 20:07 6:42
110 Anthony Cukar So Sunny Hills 20:07 6:42
111 Victor Torres So Santa Ana Valley 20:08 6:43
112 Brandon Romero So Tustin 20:15 6:45
113 Henry Pham-tram So Bolsa Grande 20:18 6:46
114 Jordan Pena So Savanna 20:19 6:46
115 Luke Gale So Sunny Hills 20:24 6:48
116 Miguel Bravo So San Juan Hills 20:30 6:50
117 Patrick Salgado So Woodbridge 20:31 6:50
118 Rameen Ghajar So Woodbridge 20:32 6:51
119 Michael Nieto So Newport Harbor 20:32 6:51
120 Peter Mceldowney So Woodbridge 20:33 6:51
121 Chase Parker So Mission Viejo 20:33 6:51
122 Bobby Kissee So Villa Park 20:37 6:52
123 Micah Whitson So Woodbridge 20:42 6:54
124 Quin Stankus So Mission Viejo 20:43 6:54
125 Cesar Pizarro So Western 20:53 6:58
126 Aivlys Gomez So Tustin 20:53 6:58
127 Christopher Verburg So San Juan Hills 20:53 6:58
128 Brandon Rivera So Newport Harbor 20:56 6:59
129 Jack Stein So Villa Park 20:58 6:59
130 Evan Shields So Villa Park 20:58 6:59
131 Chris Salazar So Villa Park 20:59 7:00
132 Merlin Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 20:59 7:00
133 Marcos Cubias So Santiago (gg) 21:00 7:00
134 Brian Xie So Mission Viejo 21:01 7:00
135 Erick Delacruz So Santa Ana Valley 21:03 7:01
136 Ethan Bridge So Newport Harbor 21:21 7:07
137 Saul Santos So Tustin 21:23 7:08
138 Henry Nguyen So Villa Park 21:25 7:08
139 Nicholas Zani So Capo Valley 21:27 7:09
140 Adrian Rangel So Loara 21:35 7:12
141 J.c. Finch So Capo Valley 21:37 7:12
142 Roberto Vargas So Capo Valley 21:37 7:12
143 Rodrigo Velazquez So Tustin 21:45 7:15
144 Nathan Kim So Sunny Hills 21:46 7:15
145 Shann Agoramurthy So Kennedy -ss 22:20 7:27
146 Anthony Castro So Santiago (gg) 22:20 7:27
147 Erick Valencia So Loara 22:21 7:27
148 Matt Nguyen So Villa Park 22:22 7:27
149 David Marroquin So Santa Ana Valley 22:23 7:28
150 Casey Corbett So Capo Valley 22:25 7:28
151 Sean Hostetter So Capo Valley 22:57 7:39
152 Micah Stephens So La Habra 22:58 7:39
153 Ryan Paglinawan So Kennedy -ss 22:59 7:40
154 Rafael Vasquez So Western 23:03 7:41
155 Nate Burns So Mission Viejo 23:07 7:42
156 Eric Aguilar So Santa Ana Valley 23:20 7:47
157 Elijah Weir So Villa Park 23:28 7:49
158 Tyler Menichetti So Mission Viejo 23:31 7:50
159 Arturo Madera So Sunny Hills 23:46 7:55
160 Casey Surch So Mission Viejo 23:55 7:58
161 Sam Evans So Villa Park 24:06 8:02
162 Brian Ruiz So Western 24:20 8:07
163 Manuel Sauceda So Western 24:21 8:07
164 Tim Aguilar So Villa Park 24:37 8:12
165 Mario Vasquez So Loara 24:37 8:12
166 Daniel Brito So Tustin 24:50 8:17
167 Thomas Lynn So Mission Viejo 25:09 8:23
168 William Paproski So Villa Park 25:20 8:27
169 Ahmed Musa So Tustin 25:24 8:28
170 Joe Fast So Mater Dei -ss 25:43 8:34
171 Luis Rubois Fr Loara 25:48 8:36
172 Lance Meurs So Capo Valley 26:00 8:40
173 Jonathan Castro So Loara 26:08 8:43
174 James Torres So Tustin 26:36 8:52
175 J Cruz Saucedo So Kennedy -ss 29:04 9:41
176 Osman Halwani So Kennedy -ss 29:09 9:43
177 Allen Richards So Kennedy -ss 30:55 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
85:16
17:03
5:41
36 Jason Ware
So
16:26
5:29
1
Kyle Hart
So
16:56
5:39
5
Steven Marsh
So
17:06
5:42
7
Marc Taburiaux
So
17:20
5:47
10
Andrei Mitrache
So
17:28
5:49
13
Jack Dias
So
17:37
5:52
22
Josh Hussong
So
17:42
5:54
25
2 Tesoro
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
88:08
17:38
5:53
118 Asher Richland
So
16:36
5:32
2
Jack Howard
So
17:20
5:47
12
Garrett Johnson
So
17:34
5:51
19
Zeth Kleinmeyer
So
18:00
6:00
35
Michael Collins
So
18:38
6:13
50
Andrew Parco
So
18:45
6:15
54




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
3 Bolsa Grande
10-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:34
88:50
17:46
5:55
132 Javier Martinez
So
17:33
5:51
17
Victor Diaz
So
17:37
5:52
21
Steve Sosa
So
17:43
5:54
28
Ceasar Hernandez
So
17:50
5:57
30
Raymond Gomez
So
18:07
6:02
36
Hieu Tran
So
18:11
6:04
39
Fernando Mora
So
18:21
6:07
43
4 Woodbridge
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
89:10
17:50
5:57
139 Brandon Christ
So
17:08
5:43
9
Ryan Toffoli
So
17:20
5:47
11
Chad Gibbon
Fr
18:10
6:03
38
Michael Tran
So
18:14
6:05
40
Cole Suiste
So
18:18
6:06
41
Trystan Gilbert
So
18:45
6:15
53
Ethan Whittle
So
18:48
6:16
56
5 Mission Viejo
11-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:33
90:36
18:07
6:02
180 Javier Maines
So
17:33
5:51
18
Scott Hickman
So
17:41
5:54
24
Cooper Cheon
So
17:43
5:54
27
Parker Machado
So
18:33
6:11
48
Joe Passalaqua
So
19:06
6:22
63
Andrew Maclean
So
19:08
6:23
64
Will Holt-hillis
So
19:29
6:30
76
6 Santiago (gg)
9-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:16
90:38
18:08
6:03
182 Jose Catalan
So
17:33
5:51
16
Jorge Armenta
So
17:39
5:53
23
Martin Acevedo
So
17:53
5:58
33
Andy Duong
So
18:44
6:15
52
Juan Martinez
So
18:49
6:16
58
Rudy Cerrano
So
19:16
6:25
68
Javier Caisero
So
19:50
6:37
84
7 Capo Valley
3-2-3-7-7
Gap: 3:05
91:27
18:17
6:06
216 Ricky Kuciemba
So
16:43
5:34
3
Kyle Kredo
So
16:46
5:35
4
Roberto Avila
So
18:24
6:08
44
Justin Olivier
So
19:46
6:35
82
Lucio Espinoza
So
19:48
6:36
83
Zachary Rayner
So
19:55
6:38
86
Nicholas Zani
So
21:27
7:09
106
8 San Juan Hills
14-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:13
91:59
18:24
6:08
228 Samuel Reynolds
So
17:43
5:54
29
Connor Yartz
So
17:57
5:59
34
Konrad Mckeague
So
18:29
6:10
46
Elijah Van Zanten
So
18:54
6:18
59
James Mcdonald
So
18:56
6:19
60
Thomas Ngoy
So
19:13
6:24
66
Reggie Lorincz
So
19:33
6:31
77
9 Loara
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:36
92:45
18:33
6:11
242 Gabriel Fraide
Jr
17:43
5:54
26
Damian Lazaro
So
18:09
6:03
37
Alexis Vega
So
18:29
6:10
47
Jesus Montes
So
19:05
6:22
62
Doanh Tran
So
19:19
6:26
70
Sergio Chavez
So
20:05
6:42
90
Adrian Rangel
So
21:35
7:12
107
10 Mater Dei -ss
5-14-12-12-10
Gap: 2:17
93:45
18:45
6:15
270 David Hulme
So
17:07
5:42
8
Grant Anderson
So
18:49
6:16
57
Daniel Linares
So
19:05
6:22
61
Kevin Gaw
So
19:20
6:27
71
Lachlan Anderson
Fr
19:24
6:28
73
Justin Sandhu
So
19:27
6:29
74
Cesar Dominguez
So
19:37
6:32
80
11 Sunny Hills
12-8-8-10-11
Gap: 2:32
93:57
18:47
6:16
273 Taejoon(dani Kim
So
17:35
5:52
20
Michael Belloso
So
17:53
5:58
32
Esais Peru
So
18:28
6:09
45
Felix Ysais
So
19:54
6:38
85
Josh Henry
So
20:07
6:42
91
Anthony Cukar
So
20:07
6:42
92
Luke Gale
So
20:24
6:48
95
12 Santa Ana Valley
7-12-11-11-12
Gap: 2:36
94:17
18:51
6:17
278 Leobardo Razo
So
17:32
5:51
14
Emmanuel Estrada
So
18:37
6:12
49
Pablo Vazquez
So
18:46
6:15
55
Lexin Mejia
So
19:14
6:25
67
Victor Torres
So
20:08
6:43
93
Merlin Sanchez
So
20:59
7:00
102
Erick Delacruz
So
21:03
7:01
103
13 Villa Park
4-9-14-14-13
Gap: 2:55
95:15
19:03
6:21
313 Seth Ambrose
So
17:02
5:41
6
Quentin Nelson
So
18:38
6:13
51
Andrew Hembree
So
19:43
6:34
81
Arturo Martinez
So
19:55
6:38
87
Robin Reyes
So
19:57
6:39
88
Bobby Kissee
So
20:37
6:52
97
Jack Stein
So
20:58
6:59
101
14 Western
8-9-12-13-14
Gap: 5:30
99:06
19:49
6:36
335 Noah Holguin
So
17:33
5:51
15
Christian Dambeanu
Fr
18:21
6:07
42
Richard Hernandes
So
19:16
6:25
69
Cesar Pizarro
So
20:53
6:58
98
Rafael Vasquez
So
23:03
7:41
111
Brian Ruiz
So
24:20
8:07
112
Manuel Sauceda
So
24:21
8:07
113
15 Newport Harbor
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:41
96:40
19:20
6:27
349 Jake Smith
So
17:51
5:57
31
Harrison Moore
So
19:08
6:23
65
Jake Bauer
So
19:34
6:31
78
Max Bueno
So
19:35
6:32
79
Michael Nieto
So
20:32
6:51
96
Brandon Rivera
So
20:56
6:59
100
Ethan Bridge
So
21:21
7:07
104
16 Tustin
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:23
103:38
20:44
6:55
478 Kevin Fernandez
So
19:22
6:27
72
Brandon Romero
So
20:15
6:45
94
Aivlys Gomez
So
20:53
6:58
99
Saul Santos
So
21:23
7:08
105
Rodrigo Velazquez
So
21:45
7:15
108
Daniel Brito
So
24:50
8:17
114
Ahmed Musa
So
25:24
8:28
115
17 Kennedy -ss
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 9:36
113:53
22:47
7:36
499 Charles Alagos
So
19:28
6:29
75
Rafael Nieto
So
20:02
6:41
89
Shann Agoramurthy
So
22:20
7:27
109
Ryan Paglinawan
So
22:59
7:40
110
J Cruz Saucedo
So
29:04
9:41
116
Osman Halwani
So
29:09
9:43
117
Allen Richards
So
30:55
10:18
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ezra Zuidema Jr Canyon (ana) 16:19 5:26
2 AJ Estupinan Sr Tesoro 16:26 5:29 1/14 5/50 2/23 17:49
(1:23)
16:53
(0:27)
16:53
(0:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Nicholas Gaspar Sr Canyon (ana) 16:35 5:32
4 Carter Christman Jr Tesoro 16:38 5:33 2/14 10/50 2/22 16:41
(0:03)
16:41
(0:03)
16:41
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Niklas Grunder Jr Canyon (ana) 16:42 5:34
6 Shawn Trejo Sr Tesoro 16:49 5:36 3/14 11/50 2/19 16:52
(0:03)
18:36
(1:47)
16:52
(0:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Buddy Santillan Jr Canyon (ana) 16:49 5:36
8 Ian McCusker Sr Tesoro 16:51 5:37 4/14 13/50 2/17 16:40 17:25
(0:34)
16:40 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
9 Matt Velasco-garcia Sr Canyon (ana) 17:00 5:40
10 Camdyn Rasque Jr Canyon (ana) 17:00 5:40
11 Tim Hulse Jr Tesoro 17:14 5:45 5/14 15/50 2/16 16:52 17:12 16:47
12 Kurtis Sandford Jr Mission Viejo 17:15 5:45
13 Michael Kabbout Jr Mission Viejo 17:16 5:45
14 Miguel Madrigal Sr Canyon (ana) 17:19 5:46
15 Paul Imler Sr Woodbridge 17:20 5:47
16 Jc Plantier Sr Canyon (ana) 17:21 5:47
17 Chris Selevos Jr Canyon (ana) 17:21 5:47
18 Jacob Tankersley Jr Canyon (ana) 17:22 5:47
19 Rafael Aguilar Jr Savanna 17:28 5:49
20 Chris von Kaenel Sr Tesoro 17:28 5:49 6/14 19/50 2/15 18:28
(1:00)
18:28
(1:00)
18:28
(1:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Julian Hawkins Jr San Juan Hills 17:29 5:50
22 Francisco Hernandez Jr Santiago (gg) 17:29 5:50
23 Frank Mills Jr Woodbridge 17:33 5:51
24 Pedro Hernandez Jr Villa Park 17:40 5:53
25 Matt Mcmahan Sr Canyon (ana) 17:40 5:53
26 Andrew Offhaus Jr Mission Viejo 17:42 5:54
27 Christian Choi Sr Woodbridge 17:45 5:55
28 Brandon Ferencik Sr Woodbridge 17:45 5:55
29 Jonathan Samayao Jr Marina -ss 17:46 5:55
30 Diego Villegas Jr Villa Park 17:49 5:56
31 Colin Takushi Jr Woodbridge 17:52 5:57
32 Derek Lee Jr Capo Valley 17:52 5:57
33 Vito Canuso Jr Villa Park 17:53 5:58
34 Sam Tankersley Sr Canyon (ana) 17:53 5:58
35 Fernando Gonzalez Jr San Juan Hills 17:55 5:58
36 Andy Nunez Jr Santiago (gg) 17:56 5:59
37 Tyler Rule Jr Huntington Beach 17:56 5:59
38 Gustavo Vergara Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:57 5:59
39 Jonathan Andrade Sr Savanna 17:58 5:59
40 Kyle Potter Sr Canyon (ana) 18:00 6:00
41 Harrison Flores Jr San Juan Hills 18:02 6:01
42 Connor Amberger Sr Aliso Niguel 18:03 6:01
43 Adam Good Sr San Juan Hills 18:09 6:03
44 Peter Swan Jr Marina -ss 18:10 6:03
45 Austin Bradford Jr Woodbridge 18:10 6:03
46 Julian Lopez Sr Villa Park 18:12 6:04
47 Ryan Millward Jr Mission Viejo 18:14 6:05
48 Zach Serna Jr Canyon (ana) 18:15 6:05
49 Jack Ewing Sr Villa Park 18:15 6:05
50 Jake Husband Jr Capo Valley 18:16 6:05
51 Kevin Ponce Jr Aliso Niguel 18:18 6:06
52 Guillermo Balazar Jr Western 18:21 6:07
53 Justin Yi Jr Capo Valley 18:21 6:07
54 Blake Catherine Jr Villa Park 18:21 6:07
55 Michael Doorly Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:22 6:07
56 Jonathan Saba Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:24 6:08
57 Javier Maldonado Sr Aliso Niguel 18:26 6:09
58 Nick Wiley Jr Aliso Niguel 18:27 6:09
59 Alex Bui Jr Villa Park 18:28 6:09
60 Crescencio Gonzalez Sr Santiago (gg) 18:30 6:10
61 Mikael Rodgers Jr San Juan Hills 18:31 6:10
62 Brandon Yi Jr Capo Valley 18:34 6:11
63 Jonathan Monzon Sr Troy 18:37 6:12
64 Michael Abbott Jr Tesoro 18:39 6:13 7/14 28/50 3/12 17:22 18:38 17:22
65 Hector Melendez Sr Savanna 18:41 6:14
66 Christian Defoe Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:42 6:14
67 Wyatt Maleta Jr Capo Valley 18:43 6:14
68 Daniel Yun Sr San Juan Hills 18:46 6:15
69 Alex Hamel Jr Mission Viejo 18:48 6:16
70 Angel Menchaca Jr San Juan Hills 18:49 6:16
71 Victor Joaquin Sr San Juan Hills 18:51 6:17
72 Ben Thatcher Jr Woodbridge 18:52 6:17
73 Max Kaplan Jr Marina -ss 18:52 6:17
74 Derek Clarke Jr Tesoro 18:56 6:19 8/14 32/50 3/11 19:46
(0:50)
19:24
(0:28)
19:24
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Stuart Smith Jr Capo Valley 19:08 6:23
76 Jackson Downing Sr Mission Viejo 19:10 6:23
77 Dan Nguyen Sr Villa Park 19:13 6:24
78 Oswaldo Leyva Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:16 6:25
79 Donovan Shreve Sr San Juan Hills 19:16 6:25
80 Osvaldo Morales Jr Santiago (gg) 19:17 6:26
81 Kevin Katzman Sr San Juan Hills 19:19 6:26
82 Randel Belyea Jr Western 19:19 6:26
83 Jose Canela Jr Santiago (gg) 19:20 6:27
84 Andrew Pascual Sr Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:27
85 Martin Fabian Jr Santiago (gg) 19:21 6:27
86 Yale Yang Fr Troy 19:23 6:28
87 Nicolas Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 19:28 6:29
88 Robert Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 19:31 6:30
89 Luke Glover So Marina -ss 19:33 6:31
90 Brendan Mcmanus Jr San Juan Hills 19:35 6:32
91 Miguel Duarte Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:39 6:33
92 Shon Mackie Jr Capo Valley 19:41 6:34
93 Steven Choi Jr Villa Park 19:42 6:34
94 Austin Biarbe Sr Tesoro 19:42 6:34 9/14 34/50 4/10 20:09
(0:27)
20:25
(0:43)
20:09
(0:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Juan Grandos Jr Santiago (gg) 19:43 6:34
96 Shevang Patel Jr Kennedy -ss 19:43 6:34
97 Pablo Diaz Jr Mission Viejo 19:44 6:35
98 Connor Webster Jr Mission Viejo 19:45 6:35
99 Gavin Ausdemore Sr Marina -ss 19:47 6:36
100 Kevin Flood Sr Mission Viejo 19:51 6:37
101 David Olivo So Santa Ana Valley 19:51 6:37
102 Jason Askins Sr Villa Park 19:53 6:38
103 Enrique Villegas Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:53 6:38
104 Kendall Haworth Jr La Habra 19:54 6:38
105 Omar Vazquez Jr Kennedy -ss 19:55 6:38
106 Alon Gary Jr Marina -ss 19:56 6:39
107 Roy Facundo Jr Tustin 19:56 6:39
108 Matthew Garcia Sr Tustin 19:58 6:39
109 Jonathan Ochoa Jr Kennedy -ss 19:58 6:39
110 Carlos Ramirez Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:01 6:40
111 Alexander Leiva Sr Tesoro 20:05 6:42 10/14 39/50 4/8 19:19 20:31
(0:26)
19:19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
112 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Tustin 20:07 6:42
113 Kaimana Rivera Sr Western 20:13 6:44
114 Tommy Cooper Sr Mission Viejo 20:14 6:45
115 Michael Vazquez Jr Katella 20:15 6:45
116 Miguel Palacios Sr Tustin 20:18 6:46
117 Tyler Jones Jr Marina -ss 20:18 6:46
118 Chris Crump Jr Newport Harbor 20:23 6:48
119 Dillen Padhiar So La Quinta (w) 20:26 6:49
120 Cesar Ochoa Jr Savanna 20:27 6:49
121 Kiet Ho Jr Mater Dei -ss 20:27 6:49
122 Damian Moreno Sr San Juan Hills 20:30 6:50
123 Gino Carnesi Jr Mission Viejo 20:30 6:50
124 Matt Rudy Sr Tesoro 20:31 6:50 11/14 41/50 4/7 20:36
(0:05)
21:05
(0:34)
19:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR)
125 Mitchell Clark Sr Capo Valley 20:32 6:51
126 Daniel Tapia Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:33 6:51
127 Pedro Galindo Jr Aliso Niguel 20:34 6:51
128 Brian Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 20:37 6:52
129 Andrew Roper Jr Capo Valley 20:40 6:53
130 Jose Jiminez Jr Mission Viejo 20:41 6:54
131 Abraham Roman Jr La Habra 20:42 6:54
132 Derek Nguyen Jr Marina -ss 20:45 6:55
133 Dante Garcia Sr Western 20:47 6:56
134 Henry Lutz Jr San Juan Hills 20:47 6:56
135 Michael Zhou Sr Tesoro 20:49 6:56 12/14 43/50 4/7 21:39
(0:50)
18:36 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
136 Luis Julian Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:51 6:57
137 Jacob Chaidez Jr Marina -ss 20:53 6:58
138 Brian Vu Jr Kennedy -ss 20:55 6:58
139 Hector Salvador Sr Santa Ana Valley 20:59 7:00
140 Ehab Elrashidy Sr Marina -ss 21:02 7:01
141 Javier Martinez Sr Santa Ana Valley 21:02 7:01
142 Andrew Won Sr Kennedy -ss 21:08 7:03
143 Saksham Manandahar Jr Western 21:11 7:04
144 Arturo Payan Jr La Habra 21:13 7:04
145 Ulises Espinoza Jr Santiago (gg) 21:17 7:06
146 Joachim Do Fr La Quinta (w) 21:20 7:07
147 Matt Paproski Sr Villa Park 21:24 7:08
148 Jake Kaihewalu Jr Kennedy -ss 21:25 7:08
149 Vinh Nguyen Fr La Quinta (w) 21:30 7:10
150 Ben Mc Conkie Jr Mission Viejo 21:32 7:11
151 Rogelio Hernandez Sr Santiago (gg) 21:39 7:13
152 Andrew King Jr Newport Harbor 21:51 7:17
153 Trong Nguyen Sr La Quinta (w) 22:05 7:22
154 Dallin Dorius Jr San Juan Hills 22:06 7:22
155 Jimmy Dunham Sr Capo Valley 22:07 7:22
156 George Bennett Sr Mission Viejo 22:12 7:24
157 Anthony Morales Sr Tustin 22:26 7:29
158 Humberto Jimenez Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:31 7:30
159 Huan Do Jr La Quinta (w) 22:40 7:33
160 Nicholas Callas Sr Kennedy -ss 22:41 7:34
161 Jesus Bautista Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:43 7:34
162 Chris Belme Sr Huntington Beach 22:45 7:35
163 Nick Penrose Jr Capo Valley 22:55 7:38
164 Alexis Roque Jr Savanna 23:09 7:43
165 Alexander Muir Jr Mission Viejo 23:11 7:44
166 Wyatt Robertson Jr Capo Valley 23:14 7:45
167 Trent Rider Sr Mission Viejo 23:15 7:45
168 Matthew Jewell Jr Fullerton 23:18 7:46
169 Diego Cardenas Sr Kennedy -ss 23:43 7:54
170 Mike Tapia Jr Villa Park 23:48 7:56
171 Michael Lee So San Juan Hills 23:50 7:57
172 Chandler Otis Sr Tesoro 24:32 8:11 13/14 49/50 4/5 22:54 25:04
(0:32)
22:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR)
173 Connor Lindstrom Jr Capo Valley 24:49 8:16
174 Billgate Nguyen Fr La Quinta (w) 25:04 8:21
175 Rafael Ha So Western 25:23 8:28
176 Owen Richardson Sr La Quinta (w) 25:37 8:32
177 Cristobal Cortes Sr Tustin 25:53 8:38
178 Alex Palomino Jr Katella 26:27 8:49
179 Terrence Dela Paz Jr Kennedy -ss 28:04 9:21
180 Hunter Stoffel Sr Capo Valley 29:25 9:48
181 Soren Allebes Sr Capo Valley 29:25 9:48
182 Cole Trussell Sr Tesoro 31:13 10:24 14/14 50/50 5/5 27:59 30:54 25:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
83:25
16:41
5:34
25 Ezra Zuidema
Jr
16:19
5:26
1
Nicholas Gaspar
Sr
16:35
5:32
3
Niklas Grunder
Jr
16:42
5:34
5
Buddy Santillan
Jr
16:49
5:36
7
Matt Velasco-garcia
Sr
17:00
5:40
9
Camdyn Rasque
Jr
17:00
5:40
10
Miguel Madrigal
Sr
17:19
5:46
14
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
83:58
16:48
5:36
31 AJ Estupinan
Sr
16:26
5:29
2
Carter Christman
Jr
16:38
5:33
4
Shawn Trejo
Sr
16:49
5:36
6
Ian McCusker
Sr
16:51
5:37
8
Tim Hulse
Jr
17:14
5:45
11
Chris von Kaenel
Sr
17:28
5:49
17
Michael Abbott
Jr
18:39
6:13
53
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
3 Woodbridge
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:32
88:15
17:39
5:53
109 Paul Imler
Sr
17:20
5:47
15
Frank Mills
Jr
17:33
5:51
20
Christian Choi
Sr
17:45
5:55
23
Brandon Ferencik
Sr
17:45
5:55
24
Colin Takushi
Jr
17:52
5:57
27
Austin Bradford
Jr
18:10
6:03
38
Ben Thatcher
Jr
18:52
6:17
59
4 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:33
89:15
17:51
5:57
144 Kurtis Sandford
Jr
17:15
5:45
12
Michael Kabbout
Jr
17:16
5:45
13
Andrew Offhaus
Jr
17:42
5:54
22
Ryan Millward
Jr
18:14
6:05
40
Alex Hamel
Jr
18:48
6:16
57
Jackson Downing
Sr
19:10
6:23
62
Pablo Diaz
Jr
19:44
6:35
74
5 Villa Park
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
89:49
17:58
5:59
156 Pedro Hernandez
Jr
17:40
5:53
21
Diego Villegas
Jr
17:49
5:56
26
Vito Canuso
Jr
17:53
5:58
29
Julian Lopez
Sr
18:12
6:04
39
Jack Ewing
Sr
18:15
6:05
41
Blake Catherine
Jr
18:21
6:07
46
Alex Bui
Jr
18:28
6:09
49
6 San Juan Hills
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
90:06
18:01
6:00
169 Julian Hawkins
Jr
17:29
5:50
18
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
17:55
5:58
30
Harrison Flores
Jr
18:02
6:01
34
Adam Good
Sr
18:09
6:03
36
Mikael Rodgers
Jr
18:31
6:10
51
Daniel Yun
Sr
18:46
6:15
56
Angel Menchaca
Jr
18:49
6:16
58
7 Capo Valley
10-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:51
91:46
18:21
6:07
222 Derek Lee
Jr
17:52
5:57
28
Jake Husband
Jr
18:16
6:05
42
Justin Yi
Jr
18:21
6:07
45
Brandon Yi
Jr
18:34
6:11
52
Wyatt Maleta
Jr
18:43
6:14
55
Stuart Smith
Jr
19:08
6:23
61
Shon Mackie
Jr
19:41
6:34
71
8 Santiago (gg)
7-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:51
92:32
18:30
6:10
230 Francisco Hernandez
Jr
17:29
5:50
19
Andy Nunez
Jr
17:56
5:59
31
Crescencio Gonzalez
Sr
18:30
6:10
50
Osvaldo Morales
Jr
19:17
6:26
64
Jose Canela
Jr
19:20
6:27
66
Martin Fabian
Jr
19:21
6:27
68
Juan Grandos
Jr
19:43
6:34
72
9 Aliso Niguel
12-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:17
92:34
18:31
6:10
240 Connor Amberger
Sr
18:03
6:01
35
Kevin Ponce
Jr
18:18
6:06
43
Javier Maldonado
Sr
18:26
6:09
47
Nick Wiley
Jr
18:27
6:09
48
Andrew Pascual
Sr
19:20
6:27
67
Pedro Galindo
Jr
20:34
6:51
91




10 Marina -ss
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:01
94:08
18:50
6:17
266 Jonathan Samayao
Jr
17:46
5:55
25
Peter Swan
Jr
18:10
6:03
37
Max Kaplan
Jr
18:52
6:17
60
Luke Glover
So
19:33
6:31
69
Gavin Ausdemore
Sr
19:47
6:36
75
Alon Gary
Jr
19:56
6:39
79
Tyler Jones
Jr
20:18
6:46
87
11 Savanna
5-7-8-11-11
Gap: 5:41
97:43
19:33
6:31
295 Rafael Aguilar
Jr
17:28
5:49
16
Jonathan Andrade
Sr
17:58
5:59
33
Hector Melendez
Sr
18:41
6:14
54
Cesar Ochoa
Jr
20:27
6:49
89
Alexis Roque
Jr
23:09
7:43
103








12 Santa Ana Valley
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:56
96:36
19:19
6:26
318 Gustavo Vergara
Jr
17:57
5:59
32
Oswaldo Leyva
Jr
19:16
6:25
63
Miguel Duarte
Sr
19:39
6:33
70
David Olivo
So
19:51
6:37
76
Enrique Villegas
Sr
19:53
6:38
77
Carlos Ramirez
Sr
20:01
6:40
83
Daniel Tapia
Jr
20:33
6:51
90
13 Western
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:50
99:51
19:58
6:39
381 Guillermo Balazar
Jr
18:21
6:07
44
Randel Belyea
Jr
19:19
6:26
65
Kaimana Rivera
Sr
20:13
6:44
85
Dante Garcia
Sr
20:47
6:56
92
Saksham Manandahar
Jr
21:11
7:04
95
Rafael Ha
So
25:23
8:28
105




14 Kennedy -ss
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:25
101:39
20:20
6:47
420 Shevang Patel
Jr
19:43
6:34
73
Omar Vazquez
Jr
19:55
6:38
78
Jonathan Ochoa
Jr
19:58
6:39
82
Brian Vu
Jr
20:55
6:58
93
Andrew Won
Sr
21:08
7:03
94
Jake Kaihewalu
Jr
21:25
7:08
97
Nicholas Callas
Sr
22:41
7:34
102
15 Tustin
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:30
102:45
20:33
6:51
431 Roy Facundo
Jr
19:56
6:39
80
Matthew Garcia
Sr
19:58
6:39
81
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
20:07
6:42
84
Miguel Palacios
Sr
20:18
6:46
86
Anthony Morales
Sr
22:26
7:29
100
Cristobal Cortes
Sr
25:53
8:38
107




16 La Quinta (w)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:14
108:01
21:36
7:12
482 Dillen Padhiar
So
20:26
6:49
88
Joachim Do
Fr
21:20
7:07
96
Vinh Nguyen
Fr
21:30
7:10
98
Trong Nguyen
Sr
22:05
7:22
99
Huan Do
Jr
22:40
7:33
101
Billgate Nguyen
Fr
25:04
8:21
104
Owen Richardson
Sr
25:37
8:32
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (ana)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
86:23
17:17
5:46
15 Camdyn Rasque
Jr
17:00
5:40
1
Miguel Madrigal
Sr
17:19
5:46
2
Jc Plantier
Sr
17:21
5:47
3
Chris Selevos
Jr
17:21
5:47
4
Jacob Tankersley
Jr
17:22
5:47
5
Matt Mcmahan
Sr
17:40
5:53
7
Sam Tankersley
Sr
17:53
5:58
8
2 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:33
95:01
19:00
6:20
78 Daniel Yun
Sr
18:46
6:15
12
Angel Menchaca
Jr
18:49
6:16
13
Victor Joaquin
Sr
18:51
6:17
14
Donovan Shreve
Sr
19:16
6:25
19
Kevin Katzman
Sr
19:19
6:26
20
Robert Rojas
Jr
19:31
6:30
21
Brendan Mcmanus
Jr
19:35
6:32
22
3 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:37
94:50
18:58
6:19
89 Chris von Kaenel
Sr
17:28
5:49
6
Michael Abbott
Jr
18:39
6:13
11
Derek Clarke
Jr
18:56
6:19
15
Austin Biarbe
Sr
19:42
6:34
25
Alexander Leiva
Sr
20:05
6:42
32
Matt Rudy
Sr
20:31
6:50
36
Michael Zhou
Sr
20:49
6:56
42
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
4 Villa Park
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:32
95:37
19:07
6:22
90 Blake Catherine
Jr
18:21
6:07
9
Alex Bui
Jr
18:28
6:09
10
Dan Nguyen
Sr
19:13
6:24
18
Steven Choi
Jr
19:42
6:34
24
Jason Askins
Sr
19:53
6:38
29
Matt Paproski
Sr
21:24
7:08
48
Mike Tapia
Jr
23:48
7:56
54
5 Mission Viejo
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
98:44
19:45
6:35
131 Jackson Downing
Sr
19:10
6:23
17
Pablo Diaz
Jr
19:44
6:35
26
Connor Webster
Jr
19:45
6:35
27
Kevin Flood
Sr
19:51
6:37
28
Tommy Cooper
Sr
20:14
6:45
33
Gino Carnesi
Jr
20:30
6:50
35
Jose Jiminez
Jr
20:41
6:54
40
6 Capo Valley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
102:08
20:26
6:49
164 Stuart Smith
Jr
19:08
6:23
16
Shon Mackie
Jr
19:41
6:34
23
Mitchell Clark
Sr
20:32
6:51
37
Andrew Roper
Jr
20:40
6:53
39
Jimmy Dunham
Sr
22:07
7:22
49
Nick Penrose
Jr
22:55
7:38
52
Wyatt Robertson
Jr
23:14
7:45
53
7 Marina -ss
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
102:54
20:35
6:52
195 Alon Gary
Jr
19:56
6:39
30
Tyler Jones
Jr
20:18
6:46
34
Derek Nguyen
Jr
20:45
6:55
41
Jacob Chaidez
Jr
20:53
6:58
44
Ehab Elrashidy
Sr
21:02
7:01
46








8 Santa Ana Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
103:26
20:41
6:54
204 Carlos Ramirez
Sr
20:01
6:40
31
Daniel Tapia
Jr
20:33
6:51
38
Luis Julian
Sr
20:51
6:57
43
Hector Salvador
Sr
20:59
7:00
45
Javier Martinez
Sr
21:02
7:01
47
Humberto Jimenez
Sr
22:31
7:30
50
Jesus Bautista
Sr
22:43
7:34
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Wehrli Fr Tesoro 16:31 5:30 1/24 8/50 1/18 17:01
(0:30)
17:01
(0:30)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
2 Ryan Bush Fr Tesoro 16:50 5:37 2/24 12/50 1/17 17:36
(0:46)
17:36
(0:46)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
3 Slone Smith Fr Tesoro 17:10 5:43 3/24 14/50 1/15 17:50
(0:40)
17:50
(0:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
4 Sam Fuchs Fr Newport Harbor 17:17 5:46
5 Julian Lasting Fr San Juan Hills 17:17 5:46
6 Guadalupe Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:20 5:47
7 Jorge Hernandez Fr Santiago (gg) 17:22 5:47
8 Kyle Krueger Fr Tesoro 17:23 5:48 4/24 17/50 1/14 17:44
(0:21)
17:44
(0:21)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
9 Luke Salemme Fr Woodbridge 17:24 5:48
10 Mahmoud El Farra Fr Tesoro 17:24 5:48 5/24 18/50 1/14 17:37
(0:13)
17:37
(0:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
11 Spencer Churchill Fr Mission Viejo 17:34 5:51
12 Declan Hayworth Fr San Juan Hills 17:35 5:52
13 Kyle Copley Fr San Juan Hills 17:35 5:52
14 Eduardo De La Torre Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:38 5:53
15 Hunter Wehrli Fr Tesoro 17:39 5:53 6/24 21/50 1/14 18:44
(1:05)
18:44
(1:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
16 Jack Hartstein Fr Tesoro 17:40 5:53 7/24 22/50 1/14 18:28
(0:48)
18:28
(0:48)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
17 Kevin Izguerra Fr Fullerton 17:44 5:55
18 Gideon Pichardo Fr Sunny Hills 17:46 5:55
19 Francisco Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:46 5:55
20 Ryan Belda Fr Canyon (ana) 17:48 5:56
21 Luis Chavez Fr Mission Viejo 17:49 5:56
22 Miguel Sanchez Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:49 5:56
23 Dalton Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 17:52 5:57
24 Victor Martinez Fr Santiago (gg) 17:57 5:59
25 Kyle Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 17:59 6:00
26 Socrates Sgonzos Fr San Juan Hills 18:02 6:01
27 Adiel Morelos Fr Sunny Hills 18:05 6:02
28 Declan Van Dorp Fr Tesoro 18:08 6:03 8/24 24/50 1/12 18:46
(0:38)
18:46
(0:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
29 Kurt Kaihara Fr Sunny Hills 18:12 6:04
30 Ryan Allen Fr San Juan Hills 18:12 6:04
31 Noah Villar Fr San Juan Hills 18:14 6:05
32 Yonathan Hernandez Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:14 6:05
33 Arturo Ardon Fr Fullerton 18:15 6:05
34 John Jezek Fr Mission Viejo 18:16 6:05
35 Dakota Barrios Fr Canyon (ana) 18:16 6:05
36 Rory Keane Fr Mission Viejo 18:16 6:05
37 Jordan Aw-rawi Fr Sunny Hills 18:18 6:06
38 Jonathan Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:18 6:06
39 Spencer Mordy Fr Capo Valley 18:19 6:06
40 Evan Lee Fr Canyon (ana) 18:20 6:07
41 Ryan Perry Fr Tesoro 18:23 6:08 9/24 25/50 1/10 22:45
(4:22)
22:45
(4:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
42 Brandon Smith Fr Canyon (ana) 18:24 6:08
43 Jacob King Fr Fullerton 18:25 6:08
44 Connor Ison Fr Tesoro 18:25 6:08 10/24 26/50 1/9 19:32
(1:07)
19:32
(1:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
45 Reid Wiley Fr Newport Harbor 18:26 6:09
46 Wesley Chok Fr Woodbridge 18:26 6:09
47 Arturo Ochoa Fr Villa Park 18:29 6:10
48 Josh Anderson Fr Canyon (ana) 18:29 6:10
49 Denmar Feliciano Fr Kennedy -ss 18:29 6:10
50 Kenneth Esquivel Fr Tustin 18:29 6:10
51 Maxwell Reiter Fr Woodbridge 18:31 6:10
52 Jared Hutton Fr Villa Park 18:32 6:11
53 Trevor Cislaw Fr Newport Harbor 18:35 6:12
54 Brandon Tolentino Fr Sunny Hills 18:36 6:12
55 Eli Arambulo Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:36 6:12
56 Estaban Prado Fr Bolsa Grande 18:38 6:13
57 Kevin Pino Fr Villa Park 18:39 6:13
58 Spencer Chok Fr Woodbridge 18:41 6:14
59 Jose Tamayo Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:43 6:14
60 Cameron Perales Fr Marina -ss 18:43 6:14
61 Dallas Carpenter Fr Tesoro 18:45 6:15 11/24 29/50 1/7 19:40
(0:55)
19:40
(0:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
62 Alex Mulligan Fr Tesoro 18:47 6:16 12/24 31/50 1/7 20:14
(1:27)
20:14
(1:27)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
63 Brett Hickman Fr Mission Viejo 18:47 6:16
64 Kevin Cross Fr Newport Harbor 18:49 6:16
65 Juan Diaz Fr Santiago (gg) 18:51 6:17
66 Gavin Marx Fr Mission Viejo 18:51 6:17
67 Willian Ventura Fr Santa Ana Valley 18:53 6:18
68 Elias Hensman Fr Newport Harbor 19:04 6:21
69 Giovanni Gonzalez Fr Santiago (gg) 19:06 6:22
70 Jak Pintches Fr Canyon (ana) 19:06 6:22
71 Aryan Zaveri Fr Woodbridge 19:08 6:23
72 Ben Versteeg Fr Villa Park 19:09 6:23
73 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Fr Newport Harbor 19:13 6:24
74 Armando Melchor Fr Savanna 19:14 6:25
75 Hayden Hite Fr Tesoro 19:14 6:25 13/24 33/50 1/7 20:32
(1:18)
20:32
(1:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
76 Jack Woodhead Fr Woodbridge 19:14 6:25
77 Jason Nguyen Fr Villa Park 19:16 6:25
78 Joshua Wolfe Fr Fullerton 19:19 6:26
79 Nick Johnson Fr Mission Viejo 19:20 6:27
80 Edgar Pineda Fr Loara 19:21 6:27
81 Anthony Perez Fr Santiago (gg) 19:24 6:28
82 Joshua Adams Fr Mission Viejo 19:26 6:29
83 James Bellor Fr Villa Park 19:29 6:30
84 Christian Yousling Fr Fullerton 19:30 6:30
85 Jason Schempp Fr Canyon (ana) 19:35 6:32
86 Dylan Ferguson Fr Woodbridge 19:40 6:33
87 Nicholas Deloney Fr Mission Viejo 19:44 6:35
88 Jesus Campos Fr Newport Harbor 19:44 6:35
89 Ian Kotake Fr Woodbridge 19:45 6:35
90 Jacob Olthoff Fr Tesoro 19:45 6:35 14/24 35/50 1/7 20:50
(1:05)
20:50
(1:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
91 Ethan Phu Fr Capo Valley 19:46 6:35
92 Kenny Stepien Fr Tesoro 19:46 6:35 15/24 36/50 1/3 20:41
(0:55)
20:41
(0:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
93 Evan Stapleton Fr Marina -ss 19:48 6:36
94 Michael Robbins Fr Tesoro 19:48 6:36 16/24 37/50 1/2 20:24
(0:36)
20:24
(0:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
95 Max Morgan Fr Capo Valley 19:49 6:36
96 Andrew Diza Fr Woodbridge 19:50 6:37
97 Payson Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 19:54 6:38
98 Aiden Peterson Fr Fullerton 19:55 6:38
99 Pauvin Swamy Fr Tesoro 19:56 6:39 17/24 38/50 1/2 21:59
(2:03)
21:59
(2:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
100 Luke Pina Fr Tustin 19:57 6:39
101 Daniel Ro Fr Sunny Hills 19:59 6:40
102 James Drelling Fr Canyon (ana) 20:00 6:40
103 Mikael Campo Fr Newport Harbor 20:01 6:40
104 Daniel Mckenzie Fr Marina -ss 20:01 6:40
105 Juriel Matus Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:03 6:41
106 Michael Gonzalez Fr Marina -ss 20:05 6:42
107 Ben Pearson Fr Villa Park 20:08 6:43
108 Tyler Ragon Fr Tesoro 20:10 6:43 18/24 40/50 1/2 23:03
(2:53)
23:03
(2:53)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
109 Elmeer Sanchez Fr Santiago (gg) 20:10 6:43
110 David Fan Fr Woodbridge 20:12 6:44
111 Aaron Duyan Fr Villa Park 20:13 6:44
112 Henry Lister Fr Newport Harbor 20:15 6:45
113 Kyle Callanan Jr Marina -ss 20:16 6:45
114 Drake Atkinson Fr Mission Viejo 20:16 6:45
115 Spencer Freiboth Fr Tustin 20:17 6:46
116 Mitchell Gong Fr Canyon (ana) 20:18 6:46
117 Ethan Clarke Fr San Juan Hills 20:19 6:46
118 Hunter Alegre Fr Tustin 20:21 6:47
119 Brian Aguilar Fr Villa Park 20:22 6:47
120 Sai Gorupati Fr Woodbridge 20:27 6:49
121 Michael Mikail Fr Canyon (ana) 20:28 6:49
122 Sterling Ysais Fr Newport Harbor 20:30 6:50
123 Vicente Miramontes Fr Savanna 20:31 6:50
124 Gabriel Espinoza Fr Santiago (gg) 20:32 6:51
125 Zack Walsh Fr Tesoro 20:32 6:51 19/24 42/50 1/2 20:57
(0:25)
20:57
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
126 Spencer Price Fr Capo Valley 20:34 6:51
127 Bryan Ramirez Fr Villa Park 20:39 6:53
128 Lance Borden Fr Mission Viejo 20:46 6:55
129 Mac Christman Fr Tesoro 20:51 6:57 20/24 44/50 1/2 22:57
(2:06)
22:57
(2:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
130 Michael Zurvalec Fr Tesoro 20:53 6:58 21/24 45/50 1/2 21:30
(0:37)
21:30
(0:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
131 Luis Payes Fr Santiago (gg) 20:58 6:59
132 Beau Doubleday Fr San Juan Hills 21:00 7:00
133 Clayton Houts Fr San Juan Hills 21:01 7:00
134 Luke Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 21:02 7:01
135 Nathaniel Eskridge Fr Tustin 21:11 7:04
136 Carter Brown Fr Mission Viejo 21:13 7:04
137 Jason Hernandez Fr San Juan Hills 21:19 7:06
138 Jinseong Choi Fr Woodbridge 21:19 7:06
139 Bryan Sierra Fr Loara 21:21 7:07
140 Aspen Olsen Fr Capo Valley 21:27 7:09
141 Hudson Swanson Fr Newport Harbor 21:27 7:09
142 Jacob Aspling Fr Villa Park 21:28 7:09
143 Mason Gariepy Fr Mission Viejo 21:30 7:10
144 Andrew Dehnke Fr Capo Valley 21:35 7:12
145 Maximilian Bellinghausen Fr San Juan Hills 21:40 7:13
146 Alex Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 21:43 7:14
147 Taiki Mori Fr Woodbridge 21:45 7:15
148 Jacob Clayton Fr Fullerton 22:09 7:23
149 Joshua Nayor Fr Tesoro 22:13 7:24 22/24 46/50 1/2 24:16
(2:03)
24:16
(2:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
150 Logan Manjarres Fr Fullerton 22:14 7:25
151 Brett Roach Fr Tesoro 22:16 7:25 23/24 47/50 1/1 24:56
(2:40)
24:56
(2:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
152 Jacob Kiunke-stephens Fr Capo Valley 22:17 7:26
153 Daniel Baz Fr Fullerton 22:24 7:28
154 Ryan Davies Fr Tustin 22:26 7:29
155 Tommy Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 22:34 7:31
156 Phoenix Goldberg Fr Capo Valley 22:40 7:33
157 Michael Nelli Fr Capo Valley 22:51 7:37
158 Tyler Yamaguchi Fr Kennedy -ss 22:51 7:37
159 Eric Tangeman Fr Mission Viejo 22:55 7:38
160 Dillon Lippman Fr Newport Harbor 22:57 7:39
161 Nicholas Van Patten Fr Capo Valley 22:58 7:39
162 Ben Distor Fr Villa Park 23:02 7:41
163 Mark Garcia Fr Tustin 23:08 7:43
164 Eric Gould Fr Tesoro 23:22 7:47 24/24 48/50 1/1 25:59
(2:37)
25:59
(2:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
165 Bryan Bravo Jr Marina -ss 23:29 7:50
166 Jack Burdine Fr Marina -ss 23:30 7:50
167 Zachary Kearns Fr Capo Valley 23:50 7:57
168 Christopher Dyas Fr Capo Valley 23:57 7:59
169 Brandon Ngo Fr Villa Park 24:03 8:01
170 Cameron Steiner Fr Woodbridge 24:14 8:05
171 Jacob Ward Fr Villa Park 24:36 8:12
172 Grant Russell Fr Capo Valley 24:37 8:12
173 Nhan Cao Fr Kennedy -ss 25:08 8:23
174 Christian Yassa Fr Newport Harbor 25:32 8:31
175 Richard Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 25:36 8:32
176 Nate Chamberlain Fr Newport Harbor 26:23 8:48
177 Khalid Alkairi Fr Capo Valley 26:29 8:50
178 Samuel Alvarado Fr Tustin 26:43 8:54
179 James Barrientos Fr Mission Viejo 26:50 8:57
180 Joshua Liao Fr Mission Viejo 26:56 8:59
181 Tyler Graffeo Fr Mission Viejo 27:25 9:08
182 Christian Archuleta Fr Mission Viejo 27:41 9:14
183 Jared Orzo Fr Mission Viejo 28:00 9:20
184 Michael Koenigs Fr Mission Viejo 28:08 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
85:18
17:04
5:41
24 Christian Wehrli
Fr
16:31
5:30
1
Ryan Bush
Fr
16:50
5:37
2
Slone Smith
Fr
17:10
5:43
3
Kyle Krueger
Fr
17:23
5:48
8
Mahmoud El Farra
Fr
17:24
5:48
10
Hunter Wehrli
Fr
17:39
5:53
15
Jack Hartstein
Fr
17:40
5:53
16
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Juan Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
88:21
17:40
5:53
79 Julian Lasting
Fr
17:17
5:46
5
Declan Hayworth
Fr
17:35
5:52
12
Kyle Copley
Fr
17:35
5:52
13
Dalton Bourne
Fr
17:52
5:57
23
Socrates Sgonzos
Fr
18:02
6:01
26
Ryan Allen
Fr
18:12
6:04
29
Noah Villar
Fr
18:14
6:05
30
3 Santa Ana Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
88:47
17:45
5:55
92 Guadalupe Sanchez
Fr
17:20
5:47
6
Eduardo De La Torre
Fr
17:38
5:53
14
Francisco Sanchez
Fr
17:46
5:55
19
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
17:49
5:56
22
Yonathan Hernandez
Fr
18:14
6:05
31
Jonathan Cruz
Fr
18:18
6:06
37
Eli Arambulo
Fr
18:36
6:12
51
4 Sunny Hills
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:32
90:20
18:04
6:01
134 Gideon Pichardo
Fr
17:46
5:55
18
Kyle Aw-rawi
Fr
17:59
6:00
25
Adiel Morelos
Fr
18:05
6:02
27
Kurt Kaihara
Fr
18:12
6:04
28
Jordan Aw-rawi
Fr
18:18
6:06
36
Brandon Tolentino
Fr
18:36
6:12
50
Daniel Ro
Fr
19:59
6:40
80
5 Mission Viejo
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:13
90:42
18:08
6:03
155 Spencer Churchill
Fr
17:34
5:51
11
Luis Chavez
Fr
17:49
5:56
21
John Jezek
Fr
18:16
6:05
33
Rory Keane
Fr
18:16
6:05
35
Brett Hickman
Fr
18:47
6:16
55
Gavin Marx
Fr
18:51
6:17
58
Nick Johnson
Fr
19:20
6:27
68
6 Canyon (ana)
10-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:41
91:17
18:15
6:05
178 Ryan Belda
Fr
17:48
5:56
20
Dakota Barrios
Fr
18:16
6:05
34
Evan Lee
Fr
18:20
6:07
39
Brandon Smith
Fr
18:24
6:08
40
Josh Anderson
Fr
18:29
6:10
45
Jak Pintches
Fr
19:06
6:22
61
Jason Schempp
Fr
19:35
6:32
72
7 Newport Harbor
2-7-9-8-7
Gap: 1:47
92:11
18:26
6:09
210 Sam Fuchs
Fr
17:17
5:46
4
Reid Wiley
Fr
18:26
6:09
42
Trevor Cislaw
Fr
18:35
6:12
49
Kevin Cross
Fr
18:49
6:16
56
Elias Hensman
Fr
19:04
6:21
59
Kyle Langdon-weyrich
Fr
19:13
6:24
64
Jesus Campos
Fr
19:44
6:35
74
8 Woodbridge
6-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:44
92:10
18:26
6:09
214 Luke Salemme
Fr
17:24
5:48
9
Wesley Chok
Fr
18:26
6:09
43
Maxwell Reiter
Fr
18:31
6:10
47
Spencer Chok
Fr
18:41
6:14
53
Aryan Zaveri
Fr
19:08
6:23
62
Jack Woodhead
Fr
19:14
6:25
65
Dylan Ferguson
Fr
19:40
6:33
73
9 Santiago (gg)
5-4-6-7-9
Gap: 2:02
92:40
18:32
6:11
217 Jorge Hernandez
Fr
17:22
5:47
7
Victor Martinez
Fr
17:57
5:59
24
Juan Diaz
Fr
18:51
6:17
57
Giovanni Gonzalez
Fr
19:06
6:22
60
Anthony Perez
Fr
19:24
6:28
69
Elmeer Sanchez
Fr
20:10
6:43
84
Gabriel Espinoza
Fr
20:32
6:51
88
10 Fullerton
8-8-7-10-10
Gap: 1:46
93:13
18:39
6:13
228 Kevin Izguerra
Fr
17:44
5:55
17
Arturo Ardon
Fr
18:15
6:05
32
Jacob King
Fr
18:25
6:08
41
Joshua Wolfe
Fr
19:19
6:26
67
Christian Yousling
Fr
19:30
6:30
71
Aiden Peterson
Fr
19:55
6:38
78
Jacob Clayton
Fr
22:09
7:23
93
11 Villa Park
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:47
94:05
18:49
6:16
273 Arturo Ochoa
Fr
18:29
6:10
44
Jared Hutton
Fr
18:32
6:11
48
Kevin Pino
Fr
18:39
6:13
52
Ben Versteeg
Fr
19:09
6:23
63
Jason Nguyen
Fr
19:16
6:25
66
James Bellor
Fr
19:29
6:30
70
Ben Pearson
Fr
20:08
6:43
83
12 Capo Valley
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:08
99:55
19:59
6:40
370 Spencer Mordy
Fr
18:19
6:06
38
Ethan Phu
Fr
19:46
6:35
75
Max Morgan
Fr
19:49
6:36
77
Spencer Price
Fr
20:34
6:51
89
Aspen Olsen
Fr
21:27
7:09
91
Andrew Dehnke
Fr
21:35
7:12
92
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
Fr
22:17
7:26
94
13 Marina -ss
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:33
98:53
19:47
6:36
378 Cameron Perales
Fr
18:43
6:14
54
Evan Stapleton
Fr
19:48
6:36
76
Daniel Mckenzie
Fr
20:01
6:40
81
Michael Gonzalez
Fr
20:05
6:42
82
Kyle Callanan
Jr
20:16
6:45
85
Bryan Bravo
Jr
23:29
7:50
97
Jack Burdine
Fr
23:30
7:50
98
14 Tustin
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:42
100:15
20:03
6:41
388 Kenneth Esquivel
Fr
18:29
6:10
46
Luke Pina
Fr
19:57
6:39
79
Spencer Freiboth
Fr
20:17
6:46
86
Hunter Alegre
Fr
20:21
6:47
87
Nathaniel Eskridge
Fr
21:11
7:04
90
Ryan Davies
Fr
22:26
7:29
95
Mark Garcia
Fr
23:08
7:43
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
90:15
18:03
6:01
21 Hunter Wehrli
Fr
17:39
5:53
1
Jack Hartstein
Fr
17:40
5:53
2
Declan Van Dorp
Fr
18:08
6:03
3
Ryan Perry
Fr
18:23
6:08
7
Connor Ison
Fr
18:25
6:08
8
Dallas Carpenter
Fr
18:45
6:15
11
Alex Mulligan
Fr
18:47
6:16
12
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Ana Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
94:33
18:55
6:18
69 Jonathan Cruz
Fr
18:18
6:06
6
Eli Arambulo
Fr
18:36
6:12
9
Jose Tamayo
Fr
18:43
6:14
10
Willian Ventura
Fr
18:53
6:18
14
Juriel Matus
Fr
20:03
6:41
30








3 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
97:37
19:31
6:30
108 Gavin Marx
Fr
18:51
6:17
13
Nick Johnson
Fr
19:20
6:27
18
Joshua Adams
Fr
19:26
6:29
19
Nicholas Deloney
Fr
19:44
6:35
23
Drake Atkinson
Fr
20:16
6:45
35
Lance Borden
Fr
20:46
6:55
43
Carter Brown
Fr
21:13
7:04
47
4 San Juan Hills
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:48
97:39
19:32
6:31
117 Ryan Allen
Fr
18:12
6:04
4
Noah Villar
Fr
18:14
6:05
5
Payson Kirkham
Fr
19:54
6:38
27
Ethan Clarke
Fr
20:19
6:46
37
Beau Doubleday
Fr
21:00
7:00
44
Clayton Houts
Fr
21:01
7:00
45
Luke Chavez
Fr
21:02
7:01
46
5 Woodbridge
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
98:41
19:44
6:35
122 Jack Woodhead
Fr
19:14
6:25
17
Dylan Ferguson
Fr
19:40
6:33
22
Ian Kotake
Fr
19:45
6:35
25
Andrew Diza
Fr
19:50
6:37
26
David Fan
Fr
20:12
6:44
32
Sai Gorupati
Fr
20:27
6:49
39
Jinseong Choi
Fr
21:19
7:06
48
6 Canyon (ana)
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:22
99:27
19:53
6:38
140 Jak Pintches
Fr
19:06
6:22
15
Jason Schempp
Fr
19:35
6:32
21
James Drelling
Fr
20:00
6:40
28
Mitchell Gong
Fr
20:18
6:46
36
Michael Mikail
Fr
20:28
6:49
40








7 Newport Harbor
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
99:43
19:57
6:39
144 Kyle Langdon-weyrich
Fr
19:13
6:24
16
Jesus Campos
Fr
19:44
6:35
24
Mikael Campo
Fr
20:01
6:40
29
Henry Lister
Fr
20:15
6:45
34
Sterling Ysais
Fr
20:30
6:50
41
Hudson Swanson
Fr
21:27
7:09
49
Dillon Lippman
Fr
22:57
7:39
55
8 Villa Park
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
100:51
20:10
6:43
164 James Bellor
Fr
19:29
6:30
20
Ben Pearson
Fr
20:08
6:43
31
Aaron Duyan
Fr
20:13
6:44
33
Brian Aguilar
Fr
20:22
6:47
38
Bryan Ramirez
Fr
20:39
6:53
42
Jacob Aspling
Fr
21:28
7:09
50
Ben Distor
Fr
23:02
7:41
57
9 Capo Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:23
112:21
22:28
7:29
266 Andrew Dehnke
Fr
21:35
7:12
51
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
Fr
22:17
7:26
52
Phoenix Goldberg
Fr
22:40
7:33
53
Michael Nelli
Fr
22:51
7:37
54
Nicholas Van Patten
Fr
22:58
7:39
56
Zachary Kearns
Fr
23:50
7:57
58
Christopher Dyas
Fr
23:57
7:59
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
96:17
19:15
6:25
15 Dallas Carpenter
Fr
18:45
6:15
1
Alex Mulligan
Fr
18:47
6:16
2
Hayden Hite
Fr
19:14
6:25
3
Jacob Olthoff
Fr
19:45
6:35
4
Kenny Stepien
Fr
19:46
6:35
5
Michael Robbins
Fr
19:48
6:36
6
Pauvin Swamy
Fr
19:56
6:39
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:48
107:46
21:33
7:11
63 Lance Borden
Fr
20:46
6:55
8
Carter Brown
Fr
21:13
7:04
11
Mason Gariepy
Fr
21:30
7:10
13
Alex Johnstone
Fr
21:43
7:14
15
Tommy Johnstone
Fr
22:34
7:31
16
Eric Tangeman
Fr
22:55
7:38
17
James Barrientos
Fr
26:50
8:57
19
2 San Juan Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:35
110:38
22:08
7:23
63 Clayton Houts
Fr
21:01
7:00
9
Luke Chavez
Fr
21:02
7:01
10
Jason Hernandez
Fr
21:19
7:06
12
Maximilian Bellinghausen
Fr
21:40
7:13
14
Richard Rojas
Fr
25:36
8:32
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
101:17
20:15
6:45
15 Michael Robbins
Fr
19:48
6:36
1
Pauvin Swamy
Fr
19:56
6:39
2
Tyler Ragon
Fr
20:10
6:43
3
Zack Walsh
Fr
20:32
6:51
4
Mac Christman
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Michael Zurvalec
Fr
20:53
6:58
6
Joshua Nayor
Fr
22:13
7:24
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:46
131:47
26:21
8:47
50 Eric Tangeman
Fr
22:55
7:38
8
James Barrientos
Fr
26:50
8:57
9
Joshua Liao
Fr
26:56
8:59
10
Tyler Graffeo
Fr
27:25
9:08
11
Christian Archuleta
Fr
27:41
9:14
12
Jared Orzo
Fr
28:00
9:20
13
Michael Koenigs
Fr
28:08
9:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.