Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/13/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael Jr Jr 18:36 6:12 3 50/153 3/5 23/51 11/19 18:27 18:27 18:27 17:02
Biarbe, Austin Sr Sr 22:11 7:24 3 111/130 12/14 44/51 2/3 21:07 21:07 21:07 18:56
Bryan, Christian Jr Jr 18:47 6:16 3 54/153 4/5 24/51 5/17 20:29
(1:42,8.3)
20:29
(1:42,8.3)
20:29
(1:42,8.3)
18:57
(0:10,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bush, Ryan Fr Fr 17:29 5:50 3 7/213 1/24 10/51 6/20
Carpenter, Austin Sr Sr 20:24 6:48 3 83/130 9/14 34/51 1/4 20:25
(0:01,0.1)
20:25
(0:01,0.1)
20:25
(0:01,0.1)
18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Carpenter, Dallas Fr Fr 20:43 6:54 3 85/213 15/24 36/51 1/6
Christman, Carter Jr Jr 16:21 5:27 3 2/153 1/5 2/51 2/20 18:10
(1:49,10.0)
18:10
(1:49,10.0)
16:31
(0:10,1.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christman, Mac Fr Fr 21:43 7:14 3 122/213 18/24 41/51 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Clarke, Derek Jr Jr 20:04 6:41 3 85/153 5/5 30/51 8/14 21:39
(1:35,7.3)
21:39
(1:35,7.3)
21:39
(1:35,7.3)
19:46 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Collins, Michael So So 20:52 6:57 3 123/179 7/7 38/51 9/14 21:41
(0:49,3.8)
21:41
(0:49,3.8)
21:41
(0:49,3.8)
20:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Drinkward, Jonathan Sr Sr 16:41 5:34 3 16/130 3/14 4/51 3/18 18:01
(1:20,7.4)
18:01
(1:20,7.4)
15:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
El Farra, Mahmoud Fr Fr 17:45 5:55 3 13/213 4/24 13/51 1/19
Estupinan, AJ Sr Sr 17:05 5:42 3 26/130 6/14 8/51 2/12 19:44
(2:39,13.4)
19:44
(2:39,13.4)
17:00 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Gould, Eric Fr Fr 25:38 8:33 3 195/213 24/24 51/51 1/1
Hartstein, Jack Fr Fr 18:17 6:06 3 22/213 6/24 19/51 1/14
Hite, Hayden Fr Fr 20:11 6:44 3 69/213 12/24 31/51 1/10
Howard, Jack So So 18:06 6:02 3 46/179 2/7 16/51 11/20 20:13
(2:07,10.5)
20:13
(2:07,10.5)
20:13
(2:07,10.5)
19:05
(0:59,5.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hulse, Tim Jr Jr 17:27 5:49 3 21/153 2/5 9/51 5/20 17:12 17:12 17:12 16:47
Ison, Connor Fr Fr 19:55 6:38 3 58/213 11/24 28/51 1/11
Johnson, Garrett So So 18:16 6:05 3 56/179 4/7 18/51 7/18 19:01
(0:45,3.9)
19:01
(0:45,3.9)
19:01
(0:45,3.9)
17:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kleinmeyer, Zeth So So 18:14 6:05 3 55/179 3/7 17/51 8/19
Krueger, Kyle Fr Fr 17:41 5:54 3 12/213 3/24 12/51 2/19
Kushen, Sander Sr Sr 15:35 5:12 3 1/130 1/14 1/51 1/19 16:04
(0:29,3.0)
16:04
(0:29,3.0)
14:58 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Leiva, Alexander Sr Sr 21:39 7:13 3 102/130 10/14 40/51 2/3 20:10 20:10 18:59
Mitchell, Garrett Sr Sr 16:32 5:31 3 14/130 2/14 3/51 5/18 19:15
(2:43,14.1)
19:06
(2:34,13.4)
15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Mulligan, Alex Fr Fr 19:22 6:27 3 40/213 8/24 25/51 1/11
Olthoff, Jacob Fr Fr 20:12 6:44 3 71/213 13/24 32/51 1/8
Otis, Chandler Sr Sr 24:47 8:16 3 124/130 14/14 50/51 1/2 22:30 22:30 22:30 20:51
Parco, Andrew So So 20:42 6:54 3 116/179 6/7 35/51 8/14 20:37 20:37 20:37 18:30
Perry, Ryan Fr Fr 19:36 6:32 3 46/213 10/24 27/51 1/11
Ragon, Tyler Fr Fr 22:15 7:25 3 140/213 20/24 45/51 1/2
Richland, Asher So So 16:49 5:36 3 15/179 1/7 5/51 10/21 17:14
(0:25,2.4)
17:14
(0:25,2.4)
17:14
(0:25,2.4)
16:54
(0:05,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roach, Brett Fr Fr 23:27 7:49 3 171/213 23/24 49/51 1/1
Robbins, Michael Fr Fr 20:23 6:48 3 76/213 14/24 33/51 1/6
Rudy, Matt Sr Sr 22:43 7:34 3 113/130 13/14 48/51 1/2 21:17 21:17 20:38 19:14
Sartoris, Sean Fr Fr 22:17 7:26 3 141/213 21/24 46/51 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Skarsten, Ronen Sr Sr 16:56 5:39 3 20/130 5/14 7/51 1/15 19:16
(2:20,12.1)
19:16
(2:20,12.1)
19:16
(2:20,12.1)
16:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Skarsten, Wyndal Sr Sr 16:51 5:37 3 17/130 4/14 6/51 1/17 16:34
Smith, Slone Fr Fr 17:45 5:55 3 14/213 5/24 14/51 1/15
Stepien, Kenny Fr Fr 21:47 7:16 3 126/213 19/24 42/51 1/3
Swamy, Pauvin Fr Fr 20:45 6:55 3 88/213 16/24 37/51 1/5
Trejo, Shawn Sr Sr 17:54 5:58 3 43/130 7/14 15/51 2/10 17:29 17:29 17:29 16:02
Trussell, Cole Sr Sr 18:29 6:10 3 46/93 1/1 21/51 19/26 30:36
(12:07,39.6)
30:36
(12:07,39.6)
30:36
(12:07,39.6)
24:55
(6:26,25.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Van Dorp, Declan Fr Fr 19:29 6:30 3 43/213 9/24 26/51 1/11
von Kaenel, Chris Sr Sr 18:17 6:06 3 52/130 8/14 19/51 1/4 17:40
Walsh, Zack Fr Fr 21:06 7:02 3 105/213 17/24 39/51 1/3
Wehrli, Christian Fr Fr 17:33 5:51 3 9/213 2/24 11/51 2/20
Wehrli, Hunter Fr Fr 18:35 6:12 3 26/213 7/24 22/51 1/12
Wilkinson, Jake So So 19:58 6:39 3 90/179 5/7 29/51 7/16 19:24
Zhou, Michael Sr Sr 22:05 7:22 3 110/130 11/14 43/51 2/3 17:52 17:52 17:52 17:52
Zurvalec, Michael Fr Fr 22:21 7:27 3 144/213 22/24 47/51 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/15 82:35
1:21
3 5:30 5:12 5:39 63 5:30 85:28
(2:53,3.4)
85:28
(2:53,3.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Sander Kushen (1), Garrett Mitchell (13), Jonathan Drinkward (15), Wyndal Skarsten (16), Ronen Skarsten (18)
Sr 2nd 5 1/3 95:19
4:34
3 6:21 5:42 7:13 26 6:21 107:32
(12:13,11.4)
104:55
(9:36,9.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) AJ Estupinan (1), Shawn Trejo (2), Chris von Kaenel (3), Austin Carpenter (7), Alexander Leiva (13)
So 1st 5 9/16 91:23
3:09
3 6:06 5:36 6:39 230 5:37 92:34
(1:11,1.3)
92:34
(1:11,1.3)
84:33 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Asher Richland (14), Jack Howard (43), Zeth Kleinmeyer (49), Garrett Johnson (50), Jake Wilkinson (74)
Jr 1st 5 5/14 91:15
3:43
3 6:05 5:27 6:41 176 5:43 93:24
(2:09,2.3)
93:24
(2:09,2.3)
83:33 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Carter Christman (2), Tim Hulse (17), Michael Abbott (42), Christian Bryan (46), Derek Clarke (69)
Fr 1st 5 1/15 88:13
0:16
3 5:53 5:50 5:55 45 5:53 96:21
(8:08,8.4)
96:21
(8:08,8.4)
90:22
(2:09,2.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Bush (5), Christian Wehrli (7), Kyle Krueger (10), Mahmoud El Farra (11), Slone Smith (12)
Fr 2nd 5 1/11 95:19
1:19
3 6:21 6:06 6:32 15 6:21 105:18
(9:59,9.5)
105:18
(9:59,9.5)
99:35
(4:16,4.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Hartstein (1), Hunter Wehrli (2), Alex Mulligan (3), Declan Van Dorp (4), Ryan Perry (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/6 101:24
0:48
3 6:46 6:38 6:54 22 6:46 118:05
(16:41,14.1)
118:05
(16:41,14.1)
105:46
(4:22,4.1%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Ison (1), Hayden Hite (3), Jacob Olthoff (4), Michael Robbins (6), Dallas Carpenter (8)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 107:36
1:30
3 7:10 6:55 7:25 15 7:10 111:19
(3:43,3.3)
111:19
(3:43,3.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Pauvin Swamy (1), Zack Walsh (2), Mac Christman (3), Kenny Stepien (4), Tyler Ragon (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sander Kushen Sr Tesoro 15:35 5:12 1/14 1/51 1/19 16:04
(0:29)
16:04
(0:29)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
2 Jayden Emerson Sr Hemet 15:52 5:17
3 Pedro Sandoval Sr Rubidoux 15:53 5:18
4 Luis Ramos Sr Rubidoux 15:58 5:19
5 Anthony Alvarez Sr Rubidoux 16:06 5:22
6 Jacob King Sr Capo Valley 16:08 5:23
7 Conner Dipaolo Sr Newport Harbor 16:09 5:23
8 Chance Weston Sr Mira Costa 16:17 5:26
9 Rafael Maarek Sr Peninsula 16:20 5:27
10 Brandon Shirazi Sr Mira Costa 16:20 5:27
11 Tanner Torrez Sr Hemet 16:21 5:27
12 Bram Osterhout Sr Mira Costa 16:27 5:29
13 Harrison Owen Sr Peninsula 16:31 5:30
14 Garrett Mitchell Sr Tesoro 16:32 5:31 2/14 3/51 5/18 19:15
(2:43)
19:06
(2:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
15 Rafael Lara Sr Woodbridge 16:41 5:34
16 Jonathan Drinkward Sr Tesoro 16:41 5:34 3/14 4/51 3/18 18:01
(1:20)
18:01
(1:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
17 Wyndal Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:51 5:37 4/14 6/51 1/17
18 Samuel Betancourt Sr San Gorgonio 16:53 5:38
19 David Alvarado Sr Claremont 16:55 5:38
20 Ronen Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:56 5:39 5/14 7/51 1/15 19:16
(2:20)
19:16
(2:20)
19:16
(2:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Brian Grande Sr Anaheim 16:57 5:39
22 Matt O'brien Sr Mira Costa 17:00 5:40
23 Jacob Helfgott Sr Mira Costa 17:02 5:41
24 Alex Graves Sr Mira Costa 17:03 5:41
25 Cesar Ureiro Sr Valencia (Pl) 17:04 5:41
26 AJ Estupinan Sr Tesoro 17:05 5:42 6/14 8/51 2/12 19:44
(2:39)
19:44
(2:39)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
27 Jorge Ochoa Sr Rubidoux 17:06 5:42
28 Jacob Ogawa Sr Murrieta Valley 17:06 5:42
29 David Hodges Sr Mira Costa 17:07 5:42
30 Colin Bond Sr Peninsula 17:12 5:44
31 Matthew Saylors Sr Murrieta Valley 17:14 5:45
32 Brett Daily Sr Mission Viejo 17:16 5:45
33 James Fitzge Flores Sr Peninsula 17:24 5:48
34 Shay Mc Connell Sr Mission Viejo 17:27 5:49
35 Daniel Vital Sr Anaheim 17:30 5:50
36 Daniel Camacho Sr Hemet 17:31 5:50
37 Jerry Rodriguez Sr Hemet 17:34 5:51
38 Jesus Guillen Sr Santiago (GG) 17:36 5:52
39 Chad Schelly Sr Hemet 17:36 5:52
40 Alexander Bond Sr Peninsula 17:37 5:52
41 Jesse Ingraham Sr Murrieta Valley 17:44 5:55
42 Ken Nakama Sr Woodbridge 17:46 5:55
43 Shawn Trejo Sr Tesoro 17:54 5:58 7/14 15/51 2/10 17:29 17:29 17:29
44 Christopher Stefan Sr Peninsula 17:55 5:58
45 Anthony Torres Sr Villa Park 17:56 5:59
46 Anders Crowell Sr Claremont 17:58 5:59
47 Andrew Tyrell-smith Sr Capo Valley 18:00 6:00
48 Euronymous Fernandez Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:04 6:01
49 Austin Vierstra Sr Western 18:05 6:02
50 Henry Torres Sr Western 18:10 6:03
51 Daniel Brouwer Sr University -SS 18:16 6:05
52 Chris von Kaenel Sr Tesoro 18:17 6:06 8/14 19/51 1/4
53 Hector Millan Sr San Gorgonio 18:18 6:06
54 Nick Browen Sr Hemet 18:19 6:06
55 Brandon Ferencik Sr Woodbridge 18:28 6:09
56 Tanner Schiedow Sr University -SS 18:30 6:10
57 Nathaniel Herrera Sr University -SS 18:34 6:11
58 Jorge Armenta So Santiago (GG) 18:35 6:12
59 Akhil Patel Sr Capo Valley 18:36 6:12
60 Israel Hernandez Sr San Gorgonio 18:37 6:12
61 Cory Le Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:38 6:13
62 Matt Lansing Sr Capo Valley 18:40 6:13
63 Bruce Tenoco Sr Western 18:41 6:14
64 Elias Amaro Sr San Gorgonio 18:44 6:15
65 Jackson Downing Sr Mission Viejo 18:45 6:15
66 Brian Gatpandan Sr Valencia (Pl) 18:46 6:15
67 Paul Imler Sr Woodbridge 18:51 6:17
68 Jack Ewing Sr Villa Park 19:01 6:20
69 Christopher Jorge Sr San Gorgonio 19:07 6:22
70 Gabriel Sandoval Sr Claremont 19:11 6:24
71 Neal Mandelkern Sr Woodbridge 19:12 6:24
72 Carl Schinker Sr University -SS 19:16 6:25
73 Luis Almazan Sr Rubidoux 19:20 6:27
74 Ian Sun Sr Peninsula 19:24 6:28
75 Crescencio Gonzalez Sr Santiago (GG) 19:30 6:30
76 Dan Nguyen Sr Villa Park 19:35 6:32
77 Julian Lopez Sr Villa Park 19:39 6:33
78 Edgar Fierros Sr San Gorgonio 19:45 6:35
79 Delance Lofton Sr San Gorgonio 19:46 6:35
80 Ryan Kohls Sr Capo Valley 19:52 6:37
81 Erik Ramirez Sr San Gorgonio 19:52 6:37
82 Luis Ontiveros Sr Western 20:17 6:46
83 Austin Carpenter Sr Tesoro 20:24 6:48 9/14 34/51 1/4 20:25
(0:01)
20:25
(0:01)
20:25
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Jacob Griffith Sr Capo Valley 20:29 6:50
85 Humberto Juarez Sr San Gorgonio 20:30 6:50
86 Jose Zometa Sr Sultana 20:31 6:50
87 Nicolas Molzon Sr University -SS 20:34 6:51
88 Anthony Gallegos Sr San Gorgonio 20:41 6:54
89 Kevin Garcia Sr Claremont 20:48 6:56
90 Jason Askins Sr Villa Park 20:54 6:58
91 Aaron Mclemone Sr Sultana 20:56 6:59
92 Ezra Willis Sr Valencia (Pl) 20:58 6:59
93 Tommy Cooper Sr Mission Viejo 21:00 7:00
94 Dante Garcia Jr Western 21:09 7:03
95 Eric Hoang Sr University -SS 21:11 7:04
96 Adrian Carbajal Sr San Gorgonio 21:12 7:04
97 Ryan Long Sr University -SS 21:22 7:07
98 Eduardo Quezada Sr Sultana 21:25 7:08
99 Alexis Henriquez Sr Rubidoux 21:34 7:11
100 Jimmy Dunham Sr Capo Valley 21:35 7:12
101 George Hu Sr University -SS 21:36 7:12
102 Alexander Leiva Sr Tesoro 21:39 7:13 10/14 40/51 2/3 20:10 20:10
103 Kaimana Rivera Sr Western 21:42 7:14
104 Rigoberto Ortuno Sr Anaheim 21:46 7:15
105 Gavin Martin Sr Capo Valley 21:51 7:17
106 Edgar Rivera Sr Anaheim 21:55 7:18
107 Gregory Kern Sr Sultana 22:00 7:20
108 Spike Martin Sr Capo Valley 22:04 7:21
109 Andres Cervantes Sr San Gorgonio 22:05 7:22
110 Michael Zhou Sr Tesoro 22:05 7:22 11/14 43/51 2/3 17:52 17:52 17:52
111 Austin Biarbe Sr Tesoro 22:11 7:24 12/14 44/51 2/3 21:07 21:07 21:07
112 Johnny Lopez Sr Rubidoux 22:41 7:34
113 Matt Rudy Sr Tesoro 22:43 7:34 13/14 48/51 1/2 21:17 21:17 20:38
114 Jordan Ricciardi Sr Hemet 22:48 7:36
115 Jacob Van Patten Sr Capo Valley 22:59 7:40
116 Eric Villanueva Sr Sultana 23:11 7:44
117 Matt Paproski Sr Villa Park 23:20 7:47
118 Matheus Gorski Sr Murrieta Valley 23:29 7:50
119 Austin Agosta Sr Anaheim 23:53 7:58
120 Trent Rider Sr Mission Viejo 23:53 7:58
121 Oscar Salazar Sr San Gorgonio 24:16 8:05
122 Jesus Vargas Sr Anaheim 24:20 8:07
123 Mike Haefele Sr Villa Park 24:41 8:14
124 Chandler Otis Sr Tesoro 24:47 8:16 14/14 50/51 1/2 22:30 22:30 22:30
125 George Bennett Jr Mission Viejo 25:10 8:23
126 Soren Allebes Sr Capo Valley 27:06 9:02
127 Hunter Stoffel Sr Capo Valley 27:17 9:06
128 Diego Ochoa Sr San Gorgonio 27:28 9:09
129 Gilberto Rangel Sr Anaheim 27:50 9:17
130 Ameer Siddiqui Sr University -SS 31:59 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:21
82:35
16:31
5:30
63 Sander Kushen
Sr
15:35
5:12
1
Garrett Mitchell
Sr
16:32
5:31
13
Jonathan Drinkward
Sr
16:41
5:34
15
Wyndal Skarsten
Sr
16:51
5:37
16
Ronen Skarsten
Sr
16:56
5:39
18
AJ Estupinan
Sr
17:05
5:42
24
Shawn Trejo
Sr
17:54
5:58
37
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
5-4-2-3-2
Gap: 0:45
83:06
16:37
5:32
68 Chance Weston
Sr
16:17
5:26
7
Brandon Shirazi
Sr
16:20
5:27
9
Bram Osterhout
Sr
16:27
5:29
11
Matt O'brien
Sr
17:00
5:40
20
Jacob Helfgott
Sr
17:02
5:41
21
Alex Graves
Sr
17:03
5:41
22
David Hodges
Sr
17:07
5:42
26
3 Rubidoux
3-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:27
84:23
16:53
5:38
100 Pedro Sandoval
Sr
15:53
5:18
3
Luis Ramos
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Anthony Alvarez
Sr
16:06
5:22
5
Jorge Ochoa
Sr
17:06
5:42
25
Luis Almazan
Sr
19:20
6:27
63
Alexis Henriquez
Sr
21:34
7:11
82
Johnny Lopez
Sr
22:41
7:34
88
4 Peninsula
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:17
85:04
17:01
5:40
111 Rafael Maarek
Sr
16:20
5:27
8
Harrison Owen
Sr
16:31
5:30
12
Colin Bond
Sr
17:12
5:44
27
James Fitzge Flores
Sr
17:24
5:48
29
Alexander Bond
Sr
17:37
5:52
35
Christopher Stefan
Sr
17:55
5:58
38
Ian Sun
Sr
19:24
6:28
64
4 Hemet
2-2-4-5-4
Gap: 1:44
84:54
16:59
5:40
111 Jayden Emerson
Sr
15:52
5:17
2
Tanner Torrez
Sr
16:21
5:27
10
Daniel Camacho
Sr
17:31
5:50
32
Jerry Rodriguez
Sr
17:34
5:51
33
Chad Schelly
Sr
17:36
5:52
34
Nick Browen
Sr
18:19
6:06
46
Jordan Ricciardi
Sr
22:48
7:36
89
6 Woodbridge
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:31
90:58
18:12
6:04
216 Rafael Lara
Sr
16:41
5:34
14
Ken Nakama
Sr
17:46
5:55
36
Brandon Ferencik
Sr
18:28
6:09
47
Paul Imler
Sr
18:51
6:17
58
Neal Mandelkern
Sr
19:12
6:24
61








7 Capo Valley
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:44
91:16
18:15
6:05
218 Jacob King
Sr
16:08
5:23
6
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Sr
18:00
6:00
40
Akhil Patel
Sr
18:36
6:12
50
Matt Lansing
Sr
18:40
6:13
53
Ryan Kohls
Sr
19:52
6:37
69
Jacob Griffith
Sr
20:29
6:50
71
Jimmy Dunham
Sr
21:35
7:12
83
8 San Gorgonio
8-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
91:39
18:20
6:07
228 Samuel Betancourt
Sr
16:53
5:38
17
Hector Millan
Sr
18:18
6:06
45
Israel Hernandez
Sr
18:37
6:12
51
Elias Amaro
Sr
18:44
6:15
55
Christopher Jorge
Sr
19:07
6:22
60
Edgar Fierros
Sr
19:45
6:35
67
Delance Lofton
Sr
19:46
6:35
68
9 Valencia (Pl)
10-11-10-9-9
Gap: 3:54
93:30
18:42
6:14
249 Cesar Ureiro
Sr
17:04
5:41
23
Euronymous Fernandez
Sr
18:04
6:01
41
Cory Le
Sr
18:38
6:13
52
Brian Gatpandan
Sr
18:46
6:15
57
Ezra Willis
Sr
20:58
6:59
76








10 University -SS
14-13-13-11-10
Gap: 2:18
95:10
19:02
6:21
276 Daniel Brouwer
Sr
18:16
6:05
44
Tanner Schiedow
Sr
18:30
6:10
48
Nathaniel Herrera
Sr
18:34
6:11
49
Carl Schinker
Sr
19:16
6:25
62
Nicolas Molzon
Sr
20:34
6:51
73
Eric Hoang
Sr
21:11
7:04
79
Ryan Long
Sr
21:22
7:07
80
11 Mission Viejo
11-9-9-10-11
Gap: 6:37
98:21
19:40
6:33
284 Brett Daily
Sr
17:16
5:45
28
Shay Mc Connell
Sr
17:27
5:49
30
Jackson Downing
Sr
18:45
6:15
56
Tommy Cooper
Sr
21:00
7:00
77
Trent Rider
Sr
23:53
7:58
93
George Bennett
Jr
25:10
8:23
96




12 Western
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:04
96:22
19:16
6:25
287 Austin Vierstra
Sr
18:05
6:02
42
Henry Torres
Sr
18:10
6:03
43
Bruce Tenoco
Sr
18:41
6:14
54
Luis Ontiveros
Sr
20:17
6:46
70
Dante Garcia
Jr
21:09
7:03
78
Kaimana Rivera
Sr
21:42
7:14
84




13 Villa Park
12-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:58
97:05
19:25
6:28
303 Anthony Torres
Sr
17:56
5:59
39
Jack Ewing
Sr
19:01
6:20
59
Dan Nguyen
Sr
19:35
6:32
65
Julian Lopez
Sr
19:39
6:33
66
Jason Askins
Sr
20:54
6:58
74
Matt Paproski
Sr
23:20
7:47
91
Mike Haefele
Sr
24:41
8:14
95
14 Anaheim
9-7-11-13-14
Gap: 6:56
102:01
20:24
6:48
313 Brian Grande
Sr
16:57
5:39
19
Daniel Vital
Sr
17:30
5:50
31
Rigoberto Ortuno
Sr
21:46
7:15
85
Edgar Rivera
Sr
21:55
7:18
86
Austin Agosta
Sr
23:53
7:58
92
Jesus Vargas
Sr
24:20
8:07
94
Gilberto Rangel
Sr
27:50
9:17
97
15 Sultana
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:40
108:03
21:37
7:12
405 Jose Zometa
Sr
20:31
6:50
72
Aaron Mclemone
Sr
20:56
6:59
75
Eduardo Quezada
Sr
21:25
7:08
81
Gregory Kern
Sr
22:00
7:20
87
Eric Villanueva
Sr
23:11
7:44
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:34
95:19
19:04
6:21
26 AJ Estupinan
Sr
17:05
5:42
1
Shawn Trejo
Sr
17:54
5:58
2
Chris von Kaenel
Sr
18:17
6:06
3
Austin Carpenter
Sr
20:24
6:48
7
Alexander Leiva
Sr
21:39
7:13
13
Michael Zhou
Sr
22:05
7:22
17
Austin Biarbe
Sr
22:11
7:24
18
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 San Gorgonio
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
100:34
20:07
6:42
34 Edgar Fierros
Sr
19:45
6:35
4
Delance Lofton
Sr
19:46
6:35
5
Erik Ramirez
Sr
19:52
6:37
6
Humberto Juarez
Sr
20:30
6:50
9
Anthony Gallegos
Sr
20:41
6:54
10
Adrian Carbajal
Sr
21:12
7:04
11
Andres Cervantes
Sr
22:05
7:22
16
3 Capo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
108:58
21:48
7:16
68 Jacob Griffith
Sr
20:29
6:50
8
Jimmy Dunham
Sr
21:35
7:12
12
Gavin Martin
Sr
21:51
7:17
14
Spike Martin
Sr
22:04
7:21
15
Jacob Van Patten
Sr
22:59
7:40
19
Soren Allebes
Sr
27:06
9:02
20
Hunter Stoffel
Sr
27:17
9:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anuare Magana Sr Costa Mesa 15:45 5:15
2 Parker Nostrand Sr Corona Del Mar 15:55 5:18
3 Brenden Stone Sr Northwood 16:20 5:27
4 Tristan Wasley Sr Laguna Hills 16:22 5:27
5 Matthew Terres Sr Northwood 16:26 5:29
6 Ismeal Lozada Sr Norte Vista 16:28 5:29
7 Anthony Mariconda Sr JSerra 16:28 5:29
8 Justin Martinez Sr Santee 16:34 5:31
9 Joseph Grimm Sr Laguna Hills 16:35 5:32
10 Erick Juarez Sr Norte Vista 16:38 5:33
11 Benjamin Hill Sr San Juan Hills 16:47 5:36
12 Mason Kent Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:50 5:37
13 Andres Avelar Sr Costa Mesa 16:51 5:37
14 Eric Rodriguez Sr Laguna Hills 16:52 5:37
15 Matthew Chamberlain Sr JSerra 16:53 5:38
16 Tristan Kinnett Sr Laguna Hills 16:56 5:39
17 Francisco Guerrero Sr Bishop Amat 17:01 5:40
18 Aaron Lovchik Sr Servite 17:02 5:41
19 Josh Doan Sr Tustin 17:06 5:42
20 Austin Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 17:06 5:42
21 Ignacio Herrera Sr Norte Vista 17:08 5:43
22 Allen Alpizar Sr Norte Vista 17:13 5:44
23 Ian Philipp Sr Northwood 17:18 5:46
24 Scott Willis Sr El Segundo 17:25 5:48
25 Jeremiah Andrew Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:26 5:49
26 Tyler Valenti Sr Servite 17:27 5:49
27 Steven Pedraza Sr San Juan Hills 17:29 5:50
28 Josh Moreno Sr Bishop Amat 17:30 5:50
29 Nolan Sharp Sr El Segundo 17:34 5:51
30 Jose Garcia Sr Tahquitz 17:41 5:54
31 Liam Dugard Sr JSerra 17:44 5:55
32 Bryce Bentley Sr St. Bernard -SS 17:47 5:56
33 John Hernandez Sr Costa Mesa 17:51 5:57
34 David Wagner Sr Tahquitz 17:52 5:57
35 Andy Jeng Sr Irvine 17:53 5:58
36 Hernandez Ramses Sr Santee 17:53 5:58
37 Matthew Foundoulis Sr Laguna Hills 17:57 5:59
38 Jordan Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 17:58 5:59
39 Brendan Mcmullen Sr Santa Margarita 18:02 6:01
40 Tristan Hays Sr Tahquitz 18:05 6:02
41 Quentin Talley Sr St. Margarets 18:08 6:03
42 Lowell Moreno Sr Laguna Hills 18:15 6:05
43 Aj Kraus Sr JSerra 18:17 6:06
44 John Martin Sr St. Margarets 18:27 6:09
45 Jayson Baker Sr Costa Mesa 18:28 6:09
46 Cole Trussell Sr Tesoro 18:29 6:10 1/1 21/51 19/26 30:36
(12:07)
30:36
(12:07)
30:36
(12:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Richard Luis-ortiz Sr Santa Margarita 18:34 6:11
48 Tahj Spigner Sr Laguna Hills 18:35 6:12
49 William Parks Sr St. Margarets 18:42 6:14
50 Alexander Ghavami Sr Beverly Hills 18:49 6:16
51 Keaton Nishimi Sr Pacifica (GG) 19:00 6:20
52 Cole Bowen Sr Santa Margarita 19:02 6:21
53 Caden Gruber Sr Corona Del Mar 19:04 6:21
54 Ryan Evans Sr Laguna Hills 19:06 6:22
55 Blake Bonecutter Sr Laguna Hills 19:09 6:23
56 Ramiro Tavares Sr Irvine 19:09 6:23
57 Adam Good Sr San Juan Hills 19:13 6:24
58 Jack Mccaffrey Sr St. Margarets 19:19 6:26
59 Yuta Nguyen Sr Irvine 19:35 6:32
60 Taylor Comroe Sr Santa Margarita 19:39 6:33
61 Brian Maclean Sr Costa Mesa 19:40 6:33
62 Grant Thompson Sr Laguna Hills 19:48 6:36
63 Donovan Shreve Sr San Juan Hills 19:49 6:36
64 Hayden Upton Sr Laguna Hills 19:55 6:38
65 Alberto Espindola Sr Estancia 20:00 6:40
66 Daniel Yun Sr San Juan Hills 20:03 6:41
67 Sam Johnson Sr JSerra 20:04 6:41
68 An Pham Sr Irvine 20:09 6:43
69 Kevin Katzman Sr San Juan Hills 20:25 6:48
70 Allan Acosta Sr Tustin 20:25 6:48
71 Andy Lee Sr Northwood 20:33 6:51
72 Peter Lewis Sr JSerra 20:40 6:53
73 Chris Darcy Sr JSerra 20:43 6:54
74 Julio Galindo Sr Norte Vista 20:56 6:59
75 Reece Freeman Sr High Tech High North Coun 21:03 7:01
76 Jesus Ocampo Sr Charter Oak 21:14 7:05
77 Omar Rodriguez Sr Tustin 21:38 7:13
78 Daniel Rios So Norte Vista 22:04 7:21
79 Fernando Rosete Sr Estancia 22:07 7:22
80 Aaron Morales Sr Charter Oak 22:41 7:34
81 Brad Mccormick Sr Pacifica (GG) 22:45 7:35
82 Evan Finney-tasso Sr Saddleback Valley Christi 22:56 7:39
83 Logan Branconier Sr Charter Oak 23:33 7:51
84 Christopher Lew Sr Laguna Hills 23:50 7:57
85 Felix Prado Sr Los Angeles Academy of Ar 24:06 8:02
86 Alex Hernandez Perez Sr Tahquitz 24:33 8:11
87 Carlos Linsted Sr Tahquitz 24:42 8:14
88 Vincent Sacharske Sr Laguna Hills 25:00 8:20
89 Bobby Herrera Sr Pacifica (GG) 25:01 8:20
90 Damian Moreno Sr San Juan Hills 25:23 8:28
91 Eric Cisneros Sr Pacifica (GG) 25:56 8:39
92 Khanh Phan Sr Pacifica (GG) 27:04 9:01
93 Alex Alatorre Sr Estancia 28:51 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Gonzalez So Rubidoux 16:07 5:22
2 Ryuya Souther So Woodbridge 16:14 5:25
3 Jonah Evans So Claremont 16:25 5:28
4 Manuel Ramirez So Sultana 16:27 5:29
5 Caleb Llorin So Mira Costa 16:29 5:30
6 Tyler Flores So Rubidoux 16:33 5:31
7 Max Mcguire So Claremont 16:36 5:32
8 Micah Hitchcock So Hemet 16:37 5:32
9 David Pacheco So Valencia (Pl) 16:39 5:33
10 Drew Arguelles So Woodbridge 16:43 5:34
11 Scott Healy So Mira Costa 16:44 5:35
12 Ethan Adams So Mission Viejo 16:46 5:35
13 Owen Bishop So Claremont 16:47 5:36
14 Chris Larson So Fallbrook 16:48 5:36
15 Asher Richland So Tesoro 16:49 5:36 1/7 5/51 10/21 17:14
(0:25)
17:14
(0:25)
17:14
(0:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Uriel Mercado So Sultana 16:49 5:36
17 Luke Hilberath So Mission Viejo 16:50 5:37
18 Ryan Renken So Claremont 16:51 5:37
19 Austin Lamb So Mira Costa 16:53 5:38
20 Nery Tello So Valencia (Pl) 16:54 5:38
21 Ricky Kuciemba So Capo Valley 16:57 5:39
22 Eduardo Toris So Hemet 17:08 5:43
23 Yodai Takeuchi So Peninsula 17:09 5:43
24 Kyle Kredo So Capo Valley 17:13 5:44
25 Javier Maines So Mission Viejo 17:14 5:45
26 Daniel Gonzalez So Anaheim 17:15 5:45
27 Dylan Bray So Mission Viejo 17:15 5:45
28 David Castro So Santiago (GG) 17:17 5:46
29 Sean Mcconville So Woodbridge 17:17 5:46
30 Michael Yaskowitz So Mira Costa 17:19 5:46
31 Andrew Costley So Mira Costa 17:20 5:47
32 Ryan Toffoli So Woodbridge 17:23 5:48
33 Jesus Moreno So Valencia (Pl) 17:33 5:51
34 Felix Lawson So Claremont 17:35 5:52
35 Spencer Sheen So Woodbridge 17:36 5:52
36 Isaac Zapata So Sultana 17:45 5:55
37 Naadir Jamal So Valencia (Pl) 17:46 5:55
38 Garrett Rexford So Mission Viejo 17:47 5:56
39 Mathew Imler So Mission Viejo 17:50 5:57
40 Anthony Agama So Newport Harbor 17:59 6:00
41 Jacob Landsberg So Claremont 17:59 6:00
42 Seth Ambrose So Villa Park 18:00 6:00
43 Samuel Garcia So Santiago (GG) 18:02 6:01
44 German Valdez So San Gorgonio 18:05 6:02
45 Luke Trafecanty So Claremont 18:05 6:02
46 Jack Howard So Tesoro 18:06 6:02 2/7 16/51 11/20 20:13
(2:07)
20:13
(2:07)
20:13
(2:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Jacob Gomez So Claremont 18:06 6:02
48 John Wood So Mira Costa 18:06 6:02
49 Trystan Gilbert So Woodbridge 18:08 6:03
50 Matthew Arruda So Mira Costa 18:08 6:03
51 Samuel Nickles So Santiago (GG) 18:09 6:03
52 Dylan Howell So Fallbrook 18:10 6:03
53 Octavio Moreno So Anaheim 18:10 6:03
54 Pablo Roman So Sultana 18:11 6:04
55 Zeth Kleinmeyer So Tesoro 18:14 6:05 3/7 17/51 8/19
56 Garrett Johnson So Tesoro 18:16 6:05 4/7 18/51 7/18 19:01
(0:45)
19:01
(0:45)
19:01
(0:45)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Cameron Booth So Claremont 18:30 6:10
58 Noah Carey So Hemet 18:32 6:11
59 Humberto Guzman So Rubidoux 18:33 6:11
60 Ben Falley So Mira Costa 18:35 6:12
61 Carlos Leon So Valencia (Pl) 18:37 6:12
62 Elliot Walker So University -SS 18:40 6:13
63 Jose Catalan So Santiago (GG) 18:42 6:14
64 Martin Acevedo So Santiago (GG) 18:45 6:15
65 Matt Mullins So Mira Costa 18:57 6:19
66 Jake Smith So Newport Harbor 18:59 6:20
67 Cooper Cheon So Mission Viejo 18:59 6:20
68 Cole Suiste So Woodbridge 19:01 6:20
69 Coleton Brubaker So Murrieta Valley 19:02 6:21
70 Chris Bui So Villa Park 19:05 6:22
71 Franscisco Armenta Sr Santiago (GG) 19:11 6:24
72 Eloy Rangel So Murrieta Valley 19:12 6:24
73 Joe Passalaqua So Mission Viejo 19:13 6:24
74 Kyle Murray So Fallbrook 19:17 6:26
75 Jake Bolton So Murrieta Valley 19:18 6:26
76 Juan Martinez So Santiago (GG) 19:24 6:28
77 Nathaniel Steele So Murrieta Valley 19:24 6:28
78 Joshua Shook So Valencia (Pl) 19:36 6:32
79 Benjamin Nguyen So Valencia (Pl) 19:37 6:32
80 Connor Martino So University -SS 19:43 6:34
81 Henry Garcia So Rubidoux 19:48 6:36
82 Eli Cryer Fr San Clemente 19:48 6:36
83 Vincent Vargas So Valencia (Pl) 19:49 6:36
84 Brian Williams So Peninsula 19:52 6:37
85 Lucas Gibson So Peninsula 19:52 6:37
86 Jonah Bradshaw So Hemet 19:53 6:38
87 Parker Machado So Mission Viejo 19:54 6:38
88 Zach Dignan So University -SS 19:55 6:38
89 William Chen So Claremont 19:56 6:39
90 Jake Wilkinson So Tesoro 19:58 6:39 5/7 29/51 7/16
91 Bryan Hernandez So Santiago (GG) 19:58 6:39
92 Will Holt-hillis So Mission Viejo 19:58 6:39
93 Bobby Hernandez So Valencia (Pl) 20:00 6:40
94 Rudy Cerrano So Santiago (GG) 20:03 6:41
95 Joseph Kozeliski Fr California -SS 20:06 6:42
96 Michael Fitzpatrick So Capo Valley 20:06 6:42
97 Misak Davis So Claremont 20:08 6:43
98 Liam Reisch So Claremont 20:08 6:43
99 Ezekiel Chavez So Murrieta Valley 20:09 6:43
100 Jonathan Ramirez So Santiago (GG) 20:10 6:43
101 Alexis Cacique So Rubidoux 20:11 6:44
102 Jorge Valero So Sultana 20:12 6:44
103 Akira Sakoda So Peninsula 20:13 6:44
104 James Rehrig So Peninsula 20:17 6:46
105 Luke Ruan So University -SS 20:19 6:46
106 Cody Canepa So Hemet 20:20 6:47
107 Aidan Hanneman So Mission Viejo 20:24 6:48
108 Kenny Smith So Murrieta Valley 20:25 6:48
109 Ben Crawford So Newport Harbor 20:25 6:48
110 Alan Lopez So Valencia (Pl) 20:26 6:49
111 Tyler Jackson So Valencia (Pl) 20:33 6:51
112 Ruben Abila So Murrieta Valley 20:34 6:51
113 Christopher Ehrich So Valencia (Pl) 20:36 6:52
114 Wilbert Lara So San Gorgonio 20:37 6:52
115 Kyler Goto So Valencia (Pl) 20:41 6:54
116 Andrew Parco So Tesoro 20:42 6:54 6/7 35/51 8/14 20:37 20:37 20:37
117 Vivek Amatya So Peninsula 20:43 6:54
118 Brett Miller So University -SS 20:44 6:55
119 Angel Lopez So Hemet 20:45 6:55
120 Ryan Barnes So Peninsula 20:50 6:57
121 Max Bueno So Newport Harbor 20:50 6:57
122 Pacific Eng So University -SS 20:51 6:57
123 Michael Collins So Tesoro 20:52 6:57 7/7 38/51 9/14 21:41
(0:49)
21:41
(0:49)
21:41
(0:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
124 George Ramirez So San Gorgonio 20:56 6:59
125 Zachary Rayner So Capo Valley 21:01 7:00
126 Justin Olivier So Capo Valley 21:02 7:01
127 Moises Villalobos So Sultana 21:06 7:02
128 Dante Luis-brown So Claremont 21:16 7:05
129 Jarret Vallecillo So Murrieta Valley 21:20 7:07
130 Ramine Ghajar So Woodbridge 21:22 7:07
131 Hayato Kato So University -SS 21:25 7:08
132 Isaac Magdaleno So Hemet 21:26 7:09
133 Philip Yoon So Valencia (Pl) 21:26 7:09
134 Robin Reyes So Villa Park 21:29 7:10
135 Pilan Scruggs So University -SS 21:30 7:10
136 Yu Heng Cheng So Mission Viejo 21:33 7:11
137 Maxwell Laforest So Peninsula 21:43 7:14
138 Dalton Aviles Jr Anaheim 21:48 7:16
139 Parth Patel So Valencia (Pl) 21:48 7:16
140 Andy Duong So Santiago (GG) 21:49 7:16
141 Carson Bowers So Murrieta Valley 21:50 7:17
142 Bobby Kissee So Villa Park 21:54 7:18
143 Lance Meurs So Capo Valley 21:57 7:19
144 Daniel Martinez-cohn So Hemet 22:02 7:21
145 Cristian Alvarado So Anaheim 22:04 7:21
146 Matthew Disandro So Mira Costa 22:15 7:25
147 Joseph Mahr So Sultana 22:23 7:28
148 Athur Rothermel So Murrieta Valley 22:23 7:28
149 Micah Whitson So Woodbridge 22:35 7:32
150 Lucio Espinoza So Capo Valley 22:36 7:32
151 Ian Smith So Valencia (Pl) 22:47 7:36
152 Riku Negishi So Peninsula 22:48 7:36
153 Chris Salazar So Villa Park 22:52 7:37
154 Gabriel Ogawa So Murrieta Valley 22:55 7:38
155 Kyler Gore So Murrieta Valley 23:04 7:41
156 Javier Caisero So Santiago (GG) 23:07 7:42
157 Heron Contreras So University -SS 23:15 7:45
158 Rheise Berro So Mission Viejo 23:21 7:47
159 Joshua Slough So San Gorgonio 23:32 7:51
160 Anthony Castro So Santiago (GG) 23:34 7:51
161 Jacob Lemos So Valencia (Pl) 23:35 7:52
162 Nicholas Zani So Capo Valley 23:35 7:52
163 Lawrence Xu So University -SS 23:47 7:56
164 Bowen Lai So Valencia (Pl) 23:57 7:59
165 Islas Omar Fr San Gorgonio 24:03 8:01
166 Chase Parker So Mission Viejo 24:04 8:01
167 Diego Luna So Valencia (Pl) 24:18 8:06
168 Sean Hostetter So Capo Valley 24:19 8:06
169 Tim Aguilar So Villa Park 24:37 8:12
170 Aaron Falcon So Murrieta Valley 25:40 8:33
171 Brian Chao So Capo Valley 25:52 8:37
172 John O'brien So Murrieta Valley 25:59 8:40
173 Gavin Dambach Fr Capo Valley 26:15 8:45
174 Patrick Kol So Peninsula 26:15 8:45
175 Juwan Sosa Fr California -SS 26:21 8:47
176 Drew Friedrich So Villa Park 26:31 8:50
177 James Pecora Fr Valencia (Pl) 27:05 9:02
178 Ji Woo Kim So Peninsula 27:13 9:04
179 Marcos Cubias So Santiago (GG) 27:40 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
84:14
16:51
5:37
72 Jonah Evans
So
16:25
5:28
3
Max Mcguire
So
16:36
5:32
7
Owen Bishop
So
16:47
5:36
13
Ryan Renken
So
16:51
5:37
17
Felix Lawson
So
17:35
5:52
32
Jacob Landsberg
So
17:59
6:00
38
Luke Trafecanty
So
18:05
6:02
42
2 Mira Costa
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
84:45
16:57
5:39
91 Caleb Llorin
So
16:29
5:30
5
Scott Healy
So
16:44
5:35
11
Austin Lamb
So
16:53
5:38
18
Michael Yaskowitz
So
17:19
5:46
28
Andrew Costley
So
17:20
5:47
29
John Wood
So
18:06
6:02
44
Matthew Arruda
So
18:08
6:03
46
3 Woodbridge
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
85:13
17:03
5:41
102 Ryuya Souther
So
16:14
5:25
2
Drew Arguelles
So
16:43
5:34
10
Sean Mcconville
So
17:17
5:46
27
Ryan Toffoli
So
17:23
5:48
30
Spencer Sheen
So
17:36
5:52
33
Trystan Gilbert
So
18:08
6:03
45
Cole Suiste
So
19:01
6:20
58
4 Mission Viejo
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
85:52
17:10
5:43
113 Ethan Adams
So
16:46
5:35
12
Luke Hilberath
So
16:50
5:37
16
Javier Maines
So
17:14
5:45
24
Dylan Bray
So
17:15
5:45
25
Garrett Rexford
So
17:47
5:56
36
Mathew Imler
So
17:50
5:57
37
Cooper Cheon
So
18:59
6:20
57
5 Valencia (Pl)
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:58
87:29
17:30
5:50
147 David Pacheco
So
16:39
5:33
9
Nery Tello
So
16:54
5:38
19
Jesus Moreno
So
17:33
5:51
31
Naadir Jamal
So
17:46
5:55
35
Carlos Leon
So
18:37
6:12
53
Joshua Shook
So
19:36
6:32
66
Benjamin Nguyen
So
19:37
6:32
67
6 Sultana
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:45
89:24
17:53
5:58
179 Manuel Ramirez
So
16:27
5:29
4
Uriel Mercado
So
16:49
5:36
15
Isaac Zapata
So
17:45
5:55
34
Pablo Roman
So
18:11
6:04
48
Jorge Valero
So
20:12
6:44
78
Moises Villalobos
So
21:06
7:02
96
Joseph Mahr
So
22:23
7:28
102
7 Rubidoux
1-1-6-7-7
Gap: 4:04
91:12
18:14
6:05
205 Erik Gonzalez
So
16:07
5:22
1
Tyler Flores
So
16:33
5:31
6
Humberto Guzman
So
18:33
6:11
52
Henry Garcia
So
19:48
6:36
69
Alexis Cacique
So
20:11
6:44
77








8 Santiago (GG)
12-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:28
90:55
18:11
6:04
224 David Castro
So
17:17
5:46
26
Samuel Garcia
So
18:02
6:01
40
Samuel Nickles
So
18:09
6:03
47
Jose Catalan
So
18:42
6:14
55
Martin Acevedo
So
18:45
6:15
56
Franscisco Armenta
Sr
19:11
6:24
61
Juan Martinez
So
19:24
6:28
64
9 Tesoro
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:09
91:23
18:17
6:06
230 Asher Richland
So
16:49
5:36
14
Jack Howard
So
18:06
6:02
43
Zeth Kleinmeyer
So
18:14
6:05
49
Garrett Johnson
So
18:16
6:05
50
Jake Wilkinson
So
19:58
6:39
74
Andrew Parco
So
20:42
6:54
86
Michael Collins
So
20:52
6:57
92
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
10 Hemet
6-8-8-8-10
Gap: 3:43
92:30
18:30
6:10
234 Micah Hitchcock
So
16:37
5:32
8
Eduardo Toris
So
17:08
5:43
21
Noah Carey
So
18:32
6:11
51
Jonah Bradshaw
So
19:53
6:38
72
Cody Canepa
So
20:20
6:47
82
Angel Lopez
So
20:45
6:55
89
Isaac Magdaleno
So
21:26
7:09
98
11 Capo Valley
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 4:05
96:19
19:16
6:25
307 Ricky Kuciemba
So
16:57
5:39
20
Kyle Kredo
So
17:13
5:44
23
Michael Fitzpatrick
So
20:06
6:42
75
Zachary Rayner
So
21:01
7:00
94
Justin Olivier
So
21:02
7:01
95
Lance Meurs
So
21:57
7:19
101
Lucio Espinoza
So
22:36
7:32
103
12 Peninsula
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:08
97:23
19:29
6:30
322 Yodai Takeuchi
So
17:09
5:43
22
Brian Williams
So
19:52
6:37
70
Lucas Gibson
So
19:52
6:37
71
Akira Sakoda
So
20:13
6:44
79
James Rehrig
So
20:17
6:46
80
Vivek Amatya
So
20:43
6:54
87
Ryan Barnes
So
20:50
6:57
90
13 Murrieta Valley
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:07
97:05
19:25
6:28
325 Coleton Brubaker
So
19:02
6:21
59
Eloy Rangel
So
19:12
6:24
62
Jake Bolton
So
19:18
6:26
63
Nathaniel Steele
So
19:24
6:28
65
Ezekiel Chavez
So
20:09
6:43
76
Kenny Smith
So
20:25
6:48
83
Ruben Abila
So
20:34
6:51
84
14 University -SS
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:04
99:21
19:52
6:37
364 Elliot Walker
So
18:40
6:13
54
Connor Martino
So
19:43
6:34
68
Zach Dignan
So
19:55
6:38
73
Luke Ruan
So
20:19
6:46
81
Brett Miller
So
20:44
6:55
88
Pacific Eng
So
20:51
6:57
91
Hayato Kato
So
21:25
7:08
97
15 Villa Park
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 4:52
103:20
20:40
6:53
402 Seth Ambrose
So
18:00
6:00
39
Chris Bui
So
19:05
6:22
60
Robin Reyes
So
21:29
7:10
99
Bobby Kissee
So
21:54
7:18
100
Chris Salazar
So
22:52
7:37
104
Tim Aguilar
So
24:37
8:12
107
Drew Friedrich
So
26:31
8:50
108
16 San Gorgonio
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:58
107:13
21:27
7:09
430 German Valdez
So
18:05
6:02
41
Wilbert Lara
So
20:37
6:52
85
George Ramirez
So
20:56
6:59
93
Joshua Slough
So
23:32
7:51
105
Islas Omar
Fr
24:03
8:01
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Stein Jr Villa Park 16:17 5:26
2 Carter Christman Jr Tesoro 16:21 5:27 1/5 2/51 2/20 18:10
(1:49)
18:10
(1:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Albert Lorenzana Jr Villa Park 16:21 5:27
4 Ethan Williams Jr Mira Costa 16:33 5:31
5 Davis Quan Jr Peninsula 16:39 5:33
6 Ricardo Sanchez Jr Rubidoux 16:44 5:35
7 Evan Duran Jr Woodbridge 16:45 5:35
8 Aaron Reider Jr Peninsula 16:47 5:36
9 Abagaaz Sherfa Jr Peninsula 16:47 5:36
10 Sam Comerford Jr Fallbrook 16:50 5:37
11 Ty Garrett Jr Mira Costa 16:52 5:37
12 Alejandro Cadenas Jr Rubidoux 17:07 5:42
13 Jacob Lafarga Jr Claremont 17:09 5:43
14 Ryan Locicero Jr Mira Costa 17:11 5:44
15 Eric Kawana Jr University -SS 17:11 5:44
16 Aj Aldrian Jr Murrieta Valley 17:11 5:44
17 Steven Choi Jr Villa Park 17:15 5:45
18 Benjamin Evans Jr Hemet 17:18 5:46
19 Wesley Bird Jr Sultana 17:21 5:47
20 Corben Harris Jr Mission Viejo 17:25 5:48
21 Tim Hulse Jr Tesoro 17:27 5:49 2/5 9/51 5/20 17:12 17:12 17:12
22 Gunnar Plunkett Jr Murrieta Valley 17:30 5:50
23 Sean Arnold Jr Newport Harbor 17:37 5:52
24 Timothy Davis Jr Mission Viejo 17:39 5:53
25 Ricardo Ochoa Jr Villa Park 17:45 5:55
26 Vasily Bell Wilson Jr Peninsula 17:52 5:57
27 Andrew Marks Jr Murrieta Valley 17:54 5:58
28 Joseph Nava Jr Santiago (GG) 17:55 5:58
29 Cameron Wang Jr Peninsula 17:58 5:59
30 Steve Arce Jr Valencia (Pl) 17:59 6:00
31 Andy Nunez Jr Santiago (GG) 18:00 6:00
32 Wade Leehey Jr Fallbrook 18:01 6:00
33 Roberto Valencia Sr Fallbrook 18:05 6:02
34 Freddie Adame Jr Rubidoux 18:05 6:02
35 Christian Zaragoza Jr University -SS 18:07 6:02
36 Diego Villegas Jr Villa Park 18:10 6:03
37 Eli Tita Jr University -SS 18:14 6:05
38 Derek Lee Jr Capo Valley 18:15 6:05
39 Francisco Hernandez Jr Santiago (GG) 18:18 6:06
40 Rudy Velasquez Sr Fallbrook 18:21 6:07
41 Arturo Rocha Jr Murrieta Valley 18:22 6:07
42 Colin Takushi Jr Woodbridge 18:23 6:08
43 Michael De La Torre Jr Western 18:23 6:08
44 Ben Thatcher Jr Woodbridge 18:24 6:08
45 Jeremy Dvorak Jr Claremont 18:24 6:08
46 Eli Tangenberg Jr Claremont 18:27 6:09
47 Erik Herrera Jr Newport Harbor 18:29 6:10
48 Alex Lopez Jr Valencia (Pl) 18:34 6:11
49 Ernest Hughes Jr Fallbrook 18:35 6:12
50 Michael Abbott Jr Tesoro 18:36 6:12 3/5 23/51 11/19 18:27 18:27 18:27
51 Blake Catherine Jr Villa Park 18:36 6:12
52 Joe Huerta Jr Hemet 18:43 6:14
53 Pedro Hernandez Jr Villa Park 18:47 6:16
54 Christian Bryan Jr Tesoro 18:47 6:16 4/5 24/51 5/17 20:29
(1:42)
20:29
(1:42)
20:29
(1:42)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Christopher Torres Jr Peninsula 18:49 6:16
56 Quinn Marsh Jr Hemet 18:50 6:17
57 Connor Buck Jr Murrieta Valley 18:53 6:18
58 Johnathan Ramirez Jr San Gorgonio 18:56 6:19
59 Kurtis Sandford Jr Mission Viejo 19:00 6:20
60 Ryan Millward Jr Mission Viejo 19:08 6:23
61 Brandon Yi Jr Capo Valley 19:16 6:25
62 Enrique Tapia Jr Sultana 19:17 6:26
63 Matthew Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:18 6:26
64 Andrew Roper Jr Capo Valley 19:24 6:28
65 Alex Hamel Jr Mission Viejo 19:24 6:28
66 Jack Mckasson Jr Newport Harbor 19:27 6:29
67 Brenden Thompson Jr Hemet 19:32 6:31
68 Zachary Thompson Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:33 6:31
69 Michael Sanchez Jr Sultana 19:33 6:31
70 Alex Rodriguez Jr Claremont 19:36 6:32
71 Saksham Manandahar Jr Western 19:39 6:33
72 Marco Baldi Jr University -SS 19:42 6:34
73 Jacob Warnagieris Jr Capo Valley 19:45 6:35
74 Calvin Kol Jr Peninsula 19:45 6:35
75 Bradley Smith Jr Peninsula 19:46 6:35
76 Juan Lopez Jr Fallbrook 19:46 6:35
77 Tyler Hamamoto Jr Peninsula 19:48 6:36
78 Wyatt Maleta Jr Capo Valley 19:48 6:36
79 Mikey Finley Jr Mission Viejo 19:50 6:37
80 Jose Jiminez Jr Mission Viejo 19:51 6:37
81 Jacob Corona So Fallbrook 20:00 6:40
82 Vito Canuso Jr Villa Park 20:01 6:40
83 Alex Bui Jr Villa Park 20:01 6:40
84 Leo Acosta Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:03 6:41
85 Derek Clarke Jr Tesoro 20:04 6:41 5/5 30/51 8/14 21:39
(1:35)
21:39
(1:35)
21:39
(1:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Jimmy Chung Jr Fallbrook 20:05 6:42
87 Shon Mackie Jr Capo Valley 20:09 6:43
88 Michael Armato Jr Mira Costa 20:14 6:45
89 Christian Huff Jr Hemet 20:22 6:47
90 Connor Chase Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:23 6:48
91 Angel Orozco Jr Anaheim 20:24 6:48
92 Jimmy Steinhoff Jr Fallbrook 20:24 6:48
93 Stuart Smith Jr Capo Valley 20:25 6:48
94 Youssef Ouaddi Jr Murrieta Valley 20:30 6:50
95 Randel Belyea Jr Western 20:31 6:50
96 Cleider Gomez Jr Claremont 20:31 6:50
97 Jose Canela Jr Santiago (GG) 20:36 6:52
98 Ed Vasquez Jr Villa Park 20:36 6:52
99 Hari Garg Jr University -SS 20:47 6:56
100 Justin Castillo Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:49 6:56
101 Ozan Erdal Jr University -SS 20:49 6:56
102 Juan Grandos Jr Santiago (GG) 20:52 6:57
103 Mitchell Romeril Jr Hemet 20:59 7:00
104 Preston Dang Jr Capo Valley 21:12 7:04
105 The'o Bossens Jr Fallbrook 21:13 7:04
106 Pablo Diaz Jr Mission Viejo 21:13 7:04
107 Eddie Cortez Jr Valencia (Pl) 21:18 7:06
108 Osvaldo Morales Jr Santiago (GG) 21:33 7:11
109 Alden Huxtable Jr Fallbrook 21:38 7:13
110 Nick Houck Fr Fallbrook 21:42 7:14
111 Brian Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 21:42 7:14
112 Henry Shafron Jr Capo Valley 21:47 7:16
113 Jacob Feuerborn Jr University -SS 21:53 7:18
114 Antonio Lopez Jr Fallbrook 21:54 7:18
115 Kay Iwata Jr University -SS 22:01 7:20
116 Alec Billmeier So Fallbrook 22:16 7:25
117 Justin Wang Jr University -SS 22:27 7:29
118 Jillian Cruzada Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:39 7:33
119 Jonathon Nguyen Jr University -SS 22:42 7:34
121 Andrew King Jr Newport Harbor 22:47 7:36
122 Ulises Espinoza Jr Santiago (GG) 22:50 7:37
123 Zain Khalifeh Jr Mira Costa 22:55 7:38
124 Nick Penrose Jr Capo Valley 22:55 7:38
125 Mackhai Nguyen Jr University -SS 22:56 7:39
126 Calvin Lee Jr University -SS 22:59 7:40
127 Evan Davies Jr University -SS 23:00 7:40
128 Kia Rahbar Jr Capo Valley 23:00 7:40
129 Ben Mc Conkie Jr Mission Viejo 23:03 7:41
130 Gino Carnesi Jr Mission Viejo 23:07 7:42
131 Alfredo Zendejas Fr Anaheim 23:07 7:42
133 Michael Knowles Jr Anaheim 23:20 7:47
134 Ryan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 23:25 7:48
135 Michael Elbert Jr Sultana 23:28 7:49
136 Moo Kim Jr University -SS 23:31 7:50
137 Jorge Farelas Jr Anaheim 23:35 7:52
138 Jared Yue Jr University -SS 23:37 7:52
139 Matt Nguyen So Villa Park 23:37 7:52
140 Fernando Chagoyan Jr Rubidoux 23:43 7:54
141 Jared Potvin Jr Hemet 23:47 7:56
142 Wyatt Robertson Jr Capo Valley 23:47 7:56
143 Tariq Yousuf Jr Capo Valley 23:53 7:58
144 Chaz Torres Jr Capo Valley 24:06 8:02
145 Anthony Cardenas Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:20 8:07
146 Cesar Martinez Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:45 8:15
148 Alex Phu Jr Capo Valley 25:28 8:29
149 Mike Tapia Jr Villa Park 25:34 8:31
150 Raymundo Flores Jr San Gorgonio 25:55 8:38
151 Jacob Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 25:56 8:39
152 Connor Lindstrom Jr Capo Valley 26:17 8:46
153 Brendan Mitchell Jr Capo Valley 30:05 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Peninsula
4-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:19
86:03
17:13
5:44
65 Davis Quan
Jr
16:39
5:33
5
Aaron Reider
Jr
16:47
5:36
6
Abagaaz Sherfa
Jr
16:47
5:36
7
Vasily Bell Wilson
Jr
17:52
5:57
22
Cameron Wang
Jr
17:58
5:59
25
Christopher Torres
Jr
18:49
6:16
47
Calvin Kol
Jr
19:45
6:35
62
2 Villa Park
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:53
85:48
17:10
5:43
70 Matt Stein
Jr
16:17
5:26
1
Albert Lorenzana
Jr
16:21
5:27
3
Steven Choi
Jr
17:15
5:45
14
Ricardo Ochoa
Jr
17:45
5:55
21
Diego Villegas
Jr
18:10
6:03
31
Blake Catherine
Jr
18:36
6:12
43
Pedro Hernandez
Jr
18:47
6:16
45
3 Murrieta Valley
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:42
89:50
17:58
5:59
139 Aj Aldrian
Jr
17:11
5:44
13
Gunnar Plunkett
Jr
17:30
5:50
18
Andrew Marks
Jr
17:54
5:58
23
Arturo Rocha
Jr
18:22
6:07
36
Connor Buck
Jr
18:53
6:18
49
Youssef Ouaddi
Jr
20:30
6:50
75




4 Fallbrook
5-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:45
89:52
17:58
5:59
141 Sam Comerford
Jr
16:50
5:37
8
Wade Leehey
Jr
18:01
6:00
28
Roberto Valencia
Sr
18:05
6:02
29
Rudy Velasquez
Sr
18:21
6:07
35
Ernest Hughes
Jr
18:35
6:12
41
Juan Lopez
Jr
19:46
6:35
63
Jacob Corona
So
20:00
6:40
67
5 Tesoro
2-4-5-6-5
Gap: 3:43
91:15
18:15
6:05
176 Carter Christman
Jr
16:21
5:27
2
Tim Hulse
Jr
17:27
5:49
17
Michael Abbott
Jr
18:36
6:12
42
Christian Bryan
Jr
18:47
6:16
46
Derek Clarke
Jr
20:04
6:41
69








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
6 Mira Costa
3-3-3-4-6
Gap: 6:22
93:45
18:45
6:15
183 Ethan Williams
Jr
16:33
5:31
4
Ty Garrett
Jr
16:52
5:37
9
Ryan Locicero
Jr
17:11
5:44
11
Michael Armato
Jr
20:14
6:45
71
Zain Khalifeh
Jr
22:55
7:38
88








7 Mission Viejo
10-6-10-8-7
Gap: 1:59
92:36
18:31
6:10
192 Corben Harris
Jr
17:25
5:48
16
Timothy Davis
Jr
17:39
5:53
20
Kurtis Sandford
Jr
19:00
6:20
50
Ryan Millward
Jr
19:08
6:23
51
Alex Hamel
Jr
19:24
6:28
55
Mikey Finley
Jr
19:50
6:37
65
Jose Jiminez
Jr
19:51
6:37
66
8 University -SS
7-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:36
94:01
18:48
6:16
212 Eric Kawana
Jr
17:11
5:44
12
Christian Zaragoza
Jr
18:07
6:02
30
Eli Tita
Jr
18:14
6:05
32
Marco Baldi
Jr
19:42
6:34
60
Hari Garg
Jr
20:47
6:56
78
Ozan Erdal
Jr
20:49
6:56
80
Jacob Feuerborn
Jr
21:53
7:18
85
9 Claremont
6-9-8-9-9
Gap: 3:22
94:07
18:49
6:16
220 Jacob Lafarga
Jr
17:09
5:43
10
Jeremy Dvorak
Jr
18:24
6:08
37
Eli Tangenberg
Jr
18:27
6:09
38
Alex Rodriguez
Jr
19:36
6:32
59
Cleider Gomez
Jr
20:31
6:50
76








10 Hemet
9-12-11-11-10
Gap: 3:04
94:45
18:57
6:19
236 Benjamin Evans
Jr
17:18
5:46
15
Joe Huerta
Jr
18:43
6:14
44
Quinn Marsh
Jr
18:50
6:17
48
Brenden Thompson
Jr
19:32
6:31
57
Christian Huff
Jr
20:22
6:47
72
Mitchell Romeril
Jr
20:59
7:00
82
Jared Potvin
Jr
23:47
7:56
89
11 Santiago (GG)
12-10-8-10-11
Gap: 2:57
95:41
19:08
6:23
243 Joseph Nava
Jr
17:55
5:58
24
Andy Nunez
Jr
18:00
6:00
27
Francisco Hernandez
Jr
18:18
6:06
34
Jose Canela
Jr
20:36
6:52
77
Juan Grandos
Jr
20:52
6:57
81
Osvaldo Morales
Jr
21:33
7:11
83
Ulises Espinoza
Jr
22:50
7:37
87
12 Valencia (Pl)
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:04
95:27
19:05
6:22
245 Steve Arce
Jr
17:59
6:00
26
Alex Lopez
Jr
18:34
6:11
40
Matthew Nguyen
Jr
19:18
6:26
53
Zachary Thompson
Jr
19:33
6:31
58
Leo Acosta
Jr
20:03
6:41
68
Connor Chase
Jr
20:23
6:48
73
Justin Castillo
Jr
20:49
6:56
79
13 Capo Valley
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:33
96:28
19:18
6:26
264 Derek Lee
Jr
18:15
6:05
33
Brandon Yi
Jr
19:16
6:25
52
Andrew Roper
Jr
19:24
6:28
54
Jacob Warnagieris
Jr
19:45
6:35
61
Wyatt Maleta
Jr
19:48
6:36
64
Shon Mackie
Jr
20:09
6:43
70
Stuart Smith
Jr
20:25
6:48
74
14 Newport Harbor
11-11-12-13-14
Gap: 5:10
100:02
20:00
6:40
284 Sean Arnold
Jr
17:37
5:52
19
Erik Herrera
Jr
18:29
6:10
39
Jack Mckasson
Jr
19:27
6:29
56
Brian Shaw
Jr
21:42
7:14
84
Andrew King
Jr
22:47
7:36
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xavier Court Fr Mira Costa 16:14 5:25
2 Isaias Ramirez Fr Rubidoux 16:33 5:31
3 Ethan Frisone Fr Valencia (Pl) 16:56 5:39
4 Luis Chavez Fr Mission Viejo 16:57 5:39
5 Carson Albin Fr Woodbridge 17:13 5:44
6 Quinn Satow Fr Mira Costa 17:21 5:47
7 Ryan Bush Fr Tesoro 17:29 5:50 1/24 10/51 6/20
8 Zachary Williams Fr Sultana 17:31 5:50
9 Christian Wehrli Fr Tesoro 17:33 5:51 2/24 11/51 2/20
10 Cayden Ruiz Fr Valencia (Pl) 17:35 5:52
11 Carlos Alvarado Fr Valencia (Pl) 17:38 5:53
12 Kyle Krueger Fr Tesoro 17:41 5:54 3/24 12/51 2/19
13 Mahmoud El Farra Fr Tesoro 17:45 5:55 4/24 13/51 1/19
14 Slone Smith Fr Tesoro 17:45 5:55 5/24 14/51 1/15
15 Rodrigo Andres Fr Santiago (GG) 17:53 5:58
16 Christopher Alon Fr Peninsula 17:54 5:58
17 Luke Salemme Fr Woodbridge 17:56 5:59
18 Dylan Arreola Fr Claremont 17:59 6:00
19 Devon Smart Fr Murrieta Valley 18:05 6:02
20 Kade Wong Fr Peninsula 18:05 6:02
21 Timo Dohm Fr Valencia (Pl) 18:14 6:05
22 Jack Hartstein Fr Tesoro 18:17 6:06 6/24 19/51 1/14
23 Noah Holguin So Western 18:21 6:07
24 Cole Lewis Fr Mira Costa 18:27 6:09
25 Chris Shirazi Fr Mira Costa 18:33 6:11
26 Hunter Wehrli Fr Tesoro 18:35 6:12 7/24 22/51 1/12
27 Uziel Mercado Fr Sultana 18:40 6:13
28 Rory Keane Fr Mission Viejo 18:44 6:15
29 Nick Krohn Fr Valencia (Pl) 18:48 6:16
30 Ben Browen Fr Hemet 18:49 6:16
31 Charlie Davis Fr Claremont 18:50 6:17
32 Angel Chavarria So Western 18:52 6:17
33 Daniel Scheider Fr Claremont 18:52 6:17
34 David Hines Fr Claremont 18:52 6:17
35 Dylan Hankamer Fr Mira Costa 18:54 6:18
36 Blake Koepke Fr Fallbrook 19:00 6:20
37 Jake Zenski Fr Murrieta Valley 19:02 6:21
38 Victor Martinez Fr Santiago (GG) 19:07 6:22
39 Tristan Reece Fr Murrieta Valley 19:19 6:26
40 Alex Mulligan Fr Tesoro 19:22 6:27 8/24 25/51 1/11
41 Gavin Marx Fr Mission Viejo 19:23 6:28
42 Juan Diaz Fr Santiago (GG) 19:26 6:29
43 Declan Van Dorp Fr Tesoro 19:29 6:30 9/24 26/51 1/11
44 Joseph Camacho Fr Claremont 19:31 6:30
45 Sam Fuchs Fr Newport Harbor 19:35 6:32
46 Ryan Perry Fr Tesoro 19:36 6:32 10/24 27/51 1/11
47 Connor Beezhold Fr Mira Costa 19:42 6:34
48 Evan Huang Fr Peninsula 19:43 6:34
49 Jeremy Stevens Fr Murrieta Valley 19:45 6:35
50 Jorge Hernandez Fr Santiago (GG) 19:45 6:35
51 Parker Lake Fr Murrieta Valley 19:46 6:35
52 Jared Hutton Fr Villa Park 19:46 6:35
53 Marc Donnelly Fr Claremont 19:47 6:36
54 Alan Faber Fr Mira Costa 19:48 6:36
55 Steve Kawana Fr University -SS 19:50 6:37
56 Suri Flores Fr Anaheim 19:54 6:38
57 Trevor Cislaw Fr Newport Harbor 19:54 6:38
58 Connor Ison Fr Tesoro 19:55 6:38 11/24 28/51 1/11
59 Brett Hickman Fr Mission Viejo 19:56 6:39
60 Spencer Churchill Fr Mission Viejo 19:58 6:39
61 Michael Elias Fr Mira Costa 20:00 6:40
62 Chris Lee Fr Mira Costa 20:02 6:41
63 Spencer Mordy Fr Capo Valley 20:04 6:41
64 Christopher Mendez Fr Peninsula 20:05 6:42
65 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Fr Newport Harbor 20:06 6:42
66 Max Glasman Fr Mira Costa 20:07 6:42
67 Jesse Roselle Fr Claremont 20:08 6:43
68 Dominic Pellegrino Fr Mira Costa 20:11 6:44
69 Hayden Hite Fr Tesoro 20:11 6:44 12/24 31/51 1/10
70 Jorge Cruz Fr Anaheim 20:11 6:44
71 Jacob Olthoff Fr Tesoro 20:12 6:44 13/24 32/51 1/8
72 Nick Johnson Fr Mission Viejo 20:15 6:45
73 Joseph Martinez Fr Rubidoux 20:16 6:45
74 Michael Antich Fr Mira Costa 20:16 6:45
75 Michael Lee Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:20 6:47
76 Michael Robbins Fr Tesoro 20:23 6:48 14/24 33/51 1/6
77 Michael Anguiano Fr Hemet 20:24 6:48
78 Lucas Grenda Fr Peninsula 20:25 6:48
79 Isaiah Zamorano Fr San Gorgonio 20:25 6:48
80 Max Morgan Fr Capo Valley 20:29 6:50
81 Jose Pluma Fr Anaheim 20:32 6:51
82 Benjamin Pang Fr Mission Viejo 20:38 6:53
83 Noah Bell Fr Mira Costa 20:40 6:53
84 Anthony Perez Fr Santiago (GG) 20:41 6:54
85 Dallas Carpenter Fr Tesoro 20:43 6:54 15/24 36/51 1/6
86 Franklin Wang So University -SS 20:43 6:54
87 Kevin Pino Fr Villa Park 20:44 6:55
88 Pauvin Swamy Fr Tesoro 20:45 6:55 16/24 37/51 1/5
89 Joshua Adams Fr Mission Viejo 20:45 6:55
90 Ryan Dougher Fr Mira Costa 20:50 6:57
91 James Bellor Fr Villa Park 20:52 6:57
92 Cuatli Kimbwala Fr Claremont 20:52 6:57
93 Tobias Suhr Fr Peninsula 20:53 6:58
94 Andres Orduna Fr Anaheim 20:53 6:58
95 Neema Shahriari Fr Claremont 20:55 6:58
96 Elias Hensman Fr Newport Harbor 20:55 6:58
97 Danny Flores Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:58 6:59
98 David Espinoza Fr Anaheim 20:59 7:00
99 Kevin Cross Fr Newport Harbor 20:59 7:00
100 Alexander Caballeros Fr Peninsula 21:00 7:00
101 Carter Brown Fr Mission Viejo 21:01 7:00
102 Joseph Cohn Fr Mira Costa 21:02 7:01
103 Jud Uhl Fr Claremont 21:03 7:01
104 Luke Gillcrist Fr Fallbrook 21:04 7:01
105 Zack Walsh Fr Tesoro 21:06 7:02 17/24 39/51 1/3
106 Ramon Moreno Fr Anaheim 21:07 7:02
107 Servando Aviles Fr Anaheim 21:09 7:03
108 Jose Bernal Fr San Gorgonio 21:11 7:04
109 William Nwoke Fr Mira Costa 21:14 7:05
110 Drake Atkinson Fr Mission Viejo 21:14 7:05
111 Beau Riesland Fr Hemet 21:15 7:05
112 Christian Go Fr University -SS 21:20 7:07
113 Ziro Vasquez Fr Sultana 21:20 7:07
114 Nicholas Deloney Fr Mission Viejo 21:21 7:07
115 Minrui Liang Fr University -SS 21:21 7:07
116 Adam Benmohamed So University -SS 21:26 7:09
117 Justin Baskovich Fr Peninsula 21:28 7:09
118 Xavier Reynoso Fr Claremont 21:31 7:10
119 Jacob Aspling Fr Villa Park 21:39 7:13
120 Ian Kotake Fr Woodbridge 21:42 7:14
121 Varun Tankha Fr University -SS 21:42 7:14
122 Mac Christman Fr Tesoro 21:43 7:14 18/24 41/51 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
123 Erick Hernandez So Western 21:43 7:14
124 Nicholas Bantallones So Western 21:46 7:15
125 Jack Delaney Fr Murrieta Valley 21:46 7:15
126 Kenny Stepien Fr Tesoro 21:47 7:16 19/24 42/51 1/3
127 Jack Cassatt Fr Murrieta Valley 21:47 7:16
128 Isaac Calva Fr Santiago (GG) 21:50 7:17
129 Amir Guity Fr University -SS 21:53 7:18
130 Cesar Pizarro So Western 21:54 7:18
131 Evan Chase Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:55 7:18
132 Stephen Schatz Fr Peninsula 21:56 7:19
133 Jason Nguyen Fr Villa Park 21:56 7:19
134 Drake Kordick Fr Murrieta Valley 21:59 7:20
135 Thilo Robbers Fr Peninsula 22:00 7:20
136 Aspen Olsen Fr Capo Valley 22:08 7:23
137 Samuel Espinoza Fr San Gorgonio 22:09 7:23
138 Ridley Mustain Fr Sultana 22:09 7:23
139 Aidan Leslein Fr Mira Costa 22:10 7:23
140 Tyler Ragon Fr Tesoro 22:15 7:25 20/24 45/51 1/2
141 Sean Sartoris Fr Tesoro 22:17 7:26 21/24 46/51 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
142 Brian Aguilar Fr Villa Park 22:19 7:26
143 Jack Major Fr Mira Costa 22:19 7:26
144 Michael Zurvalec Fr Tesoro 22:21 7:27 22/24 47/51 1/1
145 Joshua Dowalter Fr Hemet 22:23 7:28
146 Alex Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 22:23 7:28
147 Bryan Ramirez Fr Villa Park 22:29 7:30
148 Luis Payes Fr Santiago (GG) 22:30 7:30
149 Lance Borden Fr Mission Viejo 22:31 7:30
150 Nicholas Chang Fr Peninsula 22:32 7:31
151 Craig Hilby Fr University -SS 22:34 7:31
152 Spencer Price Fr Capo Valley 22:35 7:32
153 Nathan Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:41 7:34
154 Devin Lindberg Fr Peninsula 22:48 7:36
155 Zachary Mccomb Fr Murrieta Valley 22:49 7:36
156 Harper Throop Fr Fallbrook 22:51 7:37
157 Ben Pearson Fr Villa Park 22:58 7:39
158 Israel Leon Fr Anaheim 23:01 7:40
159 Joshua Chang Fr Mission Viejo 23:01 7:40
160 Nikhil Ende Fr Peninsula 23:03 7:41
161 Brian Isaac Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:05 7:42
162 Thomas Jankowski Fr Peninsula 23:05 7:42
163 Kevin Cerda Fr Sultana 23:07 7:42
164 Chad Albert Fr Peninsula 23:11 7:44
165 Aaron Duyan Fr Villa Park 23:12 7:44
166 Neah Lekan Fr University -SS 23:13 7:44
167 Connor Bergin Fr Mira Costa 23:16 7:45
168 Nicholas Ignelis Fr Murrieta Valley 23:22 7:47
169 John Cooper Fr Murrieta Valley 23:25 7:48
170 Henry Lister Fr Newport Harbor 23:26 7:49
171 Brett Roach Fr Tesoro 23:27 7:49 23/24 49/51 1/1
172 Nicholas Mattair Fr University -SS 23:29 7:50
173 Nick Daniel Fr Claremont 23:38 7:53
174 Jasper Lin Fr University -SS 23:53 7:58
175 Andrew Dehnke Fr Capo Valley 23:54 7:58
176 Ethan Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:00 8:00
177 Mason Gariepy Fr Mission Viejo 24:16 8:05
178 Eric Tangeman Fr Mission Viejo 24:16 8:05
179 Taiki Mori Fr Woodbridge 24:18 8:06
180 Robert Perez Fr Sultana 24:21 8:07
181 Tim Murray Fr Fallbrook 24:26 8:09
182 Daniel Vilchis Fr University -SS 24:27 8:09
183 Yayha Haider Fr Peninsula 24:30 8:10
184 Brandon Ngo Fr Villa Park 24:31 8:10
185 Phoenix Goldberg Fr Capo Valley 24:36 8:12
186 Edgar Macias Fr Anaheim 24:47 8:16
187 Humberto Millan Fr San Gorgonio 24:54 8:18
188 Joshua Schipper Fr Murrieta Valley 25:00 8:20
189 Ethan Phu Fr Capo Valley 25:00 8:20
190 Michael Nelli Fr Capo Valley 25:12 8:24
191 Nicholas Van Patten Fr Capo Valley 25:13 8:24
192 Benjamin Gallagher Fr Valencia (Pl) 25:13 8:24
193 Keyan Kazemian So University -SS 25:17 8:26
194 Parker Poole Fr Valencia (Pl) 25:32 8:31
195 Eric Gould Fr Tesoro 25:38 8:33 24/24 51/51 1/1
196 Yunpo Chen Fr University -SS 25:39 8:33
197 Grant Russell Fr Capo Valley 25:40 8:33
198 Jingyuan Li Fr University -SS 25:52 8:37
199 Kyle Moore Fr Valencia (Pl) 26:19 8:46
200 Christian Archuleta Fr Mission Viejo 26:27 8:49
201 Jared Orzol Fr Mission Viejo 26:39 8:53
202 Zachary Kearns Fr Capo Valley 26:46 8:55
203 Nicolai Garces Fr Villa Park 26:47 8:56
204 Michael Koenigs Fr Mission Viejo 26:57 8:59
205 Jacob Ward Fr Villa Park 27:04 9:01
206 Sebastian Romero Fr Anaheim 27:05 9:02
207 Joseph Leonard Fr Valencia (Pl) 27:25 9:08
208 Josh Perez Fr Anaheim 28:10 9:23
209 Jacob Kiunke-stephens Fr Capo Valley 28:16 9:25
210 Joshua Oommen So University -SS 28:16 9:25
211 Shane Carter Fr Murrieta Valley 28:30 9:30
212 Christopher Dyas Fr Capo Valley 28:50 9:37
213 Joshua Liao Fr Mission Viejo 28:50 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
88:13
17:39
5:53
45 Ryan Bush
Fr
17:29
5:50
5
Christian Wehrli
Fr
17:33
5:51
7
Kyle Krueger
Fr
17:41
5:54
10
Mahmoud El Farra
Fr
17:45
5:55
11
Slone Smith
Fr
17:45
5:55
12
Jack Hartstein
Fr
18:17
6:06
19
Hunter Wehrli
Fr
18:35
6:12
23
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valencia (Pl)
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:52
89:11
17:50
5:57
63 Ethan Frisone
Fr
16:56
5:39
2
Cayden Ruiz
Fr
17:35
5:52
8
Carlos Alvarado
Fr
17:38
5:53
9
Timo Dohm
Fr
18:14
6:05
18
Nick Krohn
Fr
18:48
6:16
26
Michael Lee
Fr
20:20
6:47
58
Danny Flores
Fr
20:58
6:59
70
3 Mira Costa
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
89:29
17:54
5:58
79 Xavier Court
Fr
16:14
5:25
1
Quinn Satow
Fr
17:21
5:47
4
Cole Lewis
Fr
18:27
6:09
21
Chris Shirazi
Fr
18:33
6:11
22
Dylan Hankamer
Fr
18:54
6:18
31
Connor Beezhold
Fr
19:42
6:34
39
Alan Faber
Fr
19:48
6:36
46
4 Claremont
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:32
94:04
18:49
6:16
138 Dylan Arreola
Fr
17:59
6:00
15
Charlie Davis
Fr
18:50
6:17
27
Daniel Scheider
Fr
18:52
6:17
29
David Hines
Fr
18:52
6:17
30
Joseph Camacho
Fr
19:31
6:30
37
Marc Donnelly
Fr
19:47
6:36
45
Jesse Roselle
Fr
20:08
6:43
55
5 Mission Viejo
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:01
94:58
19:00
6:20
164 Luis Chavez
Fr
16:57
5:39
3
Rory Keane
Fr
18:44
6:15
25
Gavin Marx
Fr
19:23
6:28
35
Brett Hickman
Fr
19:56
6:39
50
Spencer Churchill
Fr
19:58
6:39
51
Nick Johnson
Fr
20:15
6:45
57
Benjamin Pang
Fr
20:38
6:53
62
6 Murrieta Valley
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
95:57
19:11
6:24
166 Devon Smart
Fr
18:05
6:02
16
Jake Zenski
Fr
19:02
6:21
32
Tristan Reece
Fr
19:19
6:26
34
Jeremy Stevens
Fr
19:45
6:35
41
Parker Lake
Fr
19:46
6:35
43
Jack Delaney
Fr
21:46
7:15
84
Jack Cassatt
Fr
21:47
7:16
85
7 Peninsula
7-6-5-7-7
Gap: 2:31
96:12
19:14
6:25
183 Christopher Alon
Fr
17:54
5:58
14
Kade Wong
Fr
18:05
6:02
17
Evan Huang
Fr
19:43
6:34
40
Christopher Mendez
Fr
20:05
6:42
53
Lucas Grenda
Fr
20:25
6:48
59
Tobias Suhr
Fr
20:53
6:58
67
Alexander Caballeros
Fr
21:00
7:00
73
8 Santiago (GG)
6-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:48
96:52
19:22
6:27
187 Rodrigo Andres
Fr
17:53
5:58
13
Victor Martinez
Fr
19:07
6:22
33
Juan Diaz
Fr
19:26
6:29
36
Jorge Hernandez
Fr
19:45
6:35
42
Anthony Perez
Fr
20:41
6:54
63
Isaac Calva
Fr
21:50
7:17
86
Luis Payes
Fr
22:30
7:30
94
9 Newport Harbor
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:24
101:29
20:18
6:46
282 Sam Fuchs
Fr
19:35
6:32
38
Trevor Cislaw
Fr
19:54
6:38
49
Kyle Langdon-weyrich
Fr
20:06
6:42
54
Elias Hensman
Fr
20:55
6:58
69
Kevin Cross
Fr
20:59
7:00
72
Henry Lister
Fr
23:26
7:49
97




10 Sultana
5-5-9-9-10
Gap: 5:36
102:47
20:33
6:51
294 Zachary Williams
Fr
17:31
5:50
6
Uziel Mercado
Fr
18:40
6:13
24
Ziro Vasquez
Fr
21:20
7:07
77
Ridley Mustain
Fr
22:09
7:23
91
Kevin Cerda
Fr
23:07
7:42
96
Robert Perez
Fr
24:21
8:07
99




11 Western
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:33
102:36
20:31
6:50
301 Noah Holguin
So
18:21
6:07
20
Angel Chavarria
So
18:52
6:17
28
Erick Hernandez
So
21:43
7:14
82
Nicholas Bantallones
So
21:46
7:15
83
Cesar Pizarro
So
21:54
7:18
88








12 Anaheim
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
102:29
20:30
6:50
304 Suri Flores
Fr
19:54
6:38
48
Jorge Cruz
Fr
20:11
6:44
56
Jose Pluma
Fr
20:32
6:51
61
Andres Orduna
Fr
20:53
6:58
68
David Espinoza
Fr
20:59
7:00
71
Ramon Moreno
Fr
21:07
7:02
74
Servando Aviles
Fr
21:09
7:03
75
13 University -SS
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:36
104:40
20:56
6:59
344 Steve Kawana
Fr
19:50
6:37
47
Franklin Wang
So
20:43
6:54
64
Christian Go
Fr
21:20
7:07
76
Minrui Liang
Fr
21:21
7:07
78
Adam Benmohamed
So
21:26
7:09
79
Varun Tankha
Fr
21:42
7:14
81
Amir Guity
Fr
21:53
7:18
87
13 Villa Park
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
104:57
20:59
7:00
344 Jared Hutton
Fr
19:46
6:35
44
Kevin Pino
Fr
20:44
6:55
65
James Bellor
Fr
20:52
6:57
66
Jacob Aspling
Fr
21:39
7:13
80
Jason Nguyen
Fr
21:56
7:19
89
Brian Aguilar
Fr
22:19
7:26
92
Bryan Ramirez
Fr
22:29
7:30
93
15 Capo Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:50
109:10
21:50
7:17
395 Spencer Mordy
Fr
20:04
6:41
52
Max Morgan
Fr
20:29
6:50
60
Aspen Olsen
Fr
22:08
7:23
90
Spencer Price
Fr
22:35
7:32
95
Andrew Dehnke
Fr
23:54
7:58
98
Phoenix Goldberg
Fr
24:36
8:12
100
Ethan Phu
Fr
25:00
8:20
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
95:19
19:04
6:21
15 Jack Hartstein
Fr
18:17
6:06
1
Hunter Wehrli
Fr
18:35
6:12
2
Alex Mulligan
Fr
19:22
6:27
3
Declan Van Dorp
Fr
19:29
6:30
4
Ryan Perry
Fr
19:36
6:32
5
Connor Ison
Fr
19:55
6:38
9
Hayden Hite
Fr
20:11
6:44
15
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
99:39
19:56
6:39
47 Connor Beezhold
Fr
19:42
6:34
6
Alan Faber
Fr
19:48
6:36
8
Michael Elias
Fr
20:00
6:40
10
Chris Lee
Fr
20:02
6:41
11
Max Glasman
Fr
20:07
6:42
12
Dominic Pellegrino
Fr
20:11
6:44
14
Michael Antich
Fr
20:16
6:45
17
3 Claremont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
102:45
20:33
6:51
91 Marc Donnelly
Fr
19:47
6:36
7
Jesse Roselle
Fr
20:08
6:43
13
Cuatli Kimbwala
Fr
20:52
6:57
21
Neema Shahriari
Fr
20:55
6:58
23
Jud Uhl
Fr
21:03
7:01
27
Xavier Reynoso
Fr
21:31
7:10
33
Nick Daniel
Fr
23:38
7:53
58
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
103:53
20:47
6:56
111 Nick Johnson
Fr
20:15
6:45
16
Benjamin Pang
Fr
20:38
6:53
19
Joshua Adams
Fr
20:45
6:55
20
Carter Brown
Fr
21:01
7:00
26
Drake Atkinson
Fr
21:14
7:05
30
Nicholas Deloney
Fr
21:21
7:07
31
Alex Johnstone
Fr
22:23
7:28
43
5 Peninsula
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
107:17
21:27
7:09
159 Tobias Suhr
Fr
20:53
6:58
22
Alexander Caballeros
Fr
21:00
7:00
25
Justin Baskovich
Fr
21:28
7:09
32
Stephen Schatz
Fr
21:56
7:19
39
Thilo Robbers
Fr
22:00
7:20
41
Nicholas Chang
Fr
22:32
7:31
45
Devin Lindberg
Fr
22:48
7:36
48
6 Valencia (Pl)
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
108:59
21:48
7:16
179 Michael Lee
Fr
20:20
6:47
18
Danny Flores
Fr
20:58
6:59
24
Evan Chase
Fr
21:55
7:18
38
Nathan Garcia
Fr
22:41
7:34
47
Brian Isaac
Fr
23:05
7:42
52
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
24:00
8:00
60
Benjamin Gallagher
Fr
25:13
8:24
69
7 Murrieta Valley
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:36
111:43
22:21
7:27
215 Jack Delaney
Fr
21:46
7:15
35
Jack Cassatt
Fr
21:47
7:16
36
Drake Kordick
Fr
21:59
7:20
40
Zachary Mccomb
Fr
22:49
7:36
49
Nicholas Ignelis
Fr
23:22
7:47
55
John Cooper
Fr
23:25
7:48
56
Joshua Schipper
Fr
25:00
8:20
65
8 University -SS
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:47
112:51
22:34
7:31
228 Varun Tankha
Fr
21:42
7:14
34
Amir Guity
Fr
21:53
7:18
37
Craig Hilby
Fr
22:34
7:31
46
Neah Lekan
Fr
23:13
7:44
54
Nicholas Mattair
Fr
23:29
7:50
57
Jasper Lin
Fr
23:53
7:58
59
Daniel Vilchis
Fr
24:27
8:09
61
9 Anaheim
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 5:58
117:09
23:26
7:49
246 Ramon Moreno
Fr
21:07
7:02
28
Servando Aviles
Fr
21:09
7:03
29
Israel Leon
Fr
23:01
7:40
51
Edgar Macias
Fr
24:47
8:16
64
Sebastian Romero
Fr
27:05
9:02
74
Josh Perez
Fr
28:10
9:23
75




10 Villa Park
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:12
115:29
23:06
7:42
251 Brian Aguilar
Fr
22:19
7:26
42
Bryan Ramirez
Fr
22:29
7:30
44
Ben Pearson
Fr
22:58
7:39
50
Aaron Duyan
Fr
23:12
7:44
53
Brandon Ngo
Fr
24:31
8:10
62
Nicolai Garces
Fr
26:47
8:56
72
Jacob Ward
Fr
27:04
9:01
73
11 Capo Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:04
125:41
25:08
8:23
334 Phoenix Goldberg
Fr
24:36
8:12
63
Ethan Phu
Fr
25:00
8:20
66
Michael Nelli
Fr
25:12
8:24
67
Nicholas Van Patten
Fr
25:13
8:24
68
Grant Russell
Fr
25:40
8:33
70
Zachary Kearns
Fr
26:46
8:55
71
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
Fr
28:16
9:25
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
101:24
20:17
6:46
22 Connor Ison
Fr
19:55
6:38
1
Hayden Hite
Fr
20:11
6:44
3
Jacob Olthoff
Fr
20:12
6:44
4
Michael Robbins
Fr
20:23
6:48
6
Dallas Carpenter
Fr
20:43
6:54
8
Pauvin Swamy
Fr
20:45
6:55
9
Zack Walsh
Fr
21:06
7:02
12
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
102:59
20:36
6:52
35 Dominic Pellegrino
Fr
20:11
6:44
2
Michael Antich
Fr
20:16
6:45
5
Noah Bell
Fr
20:40
6:53
7
Ryan Dougher
Fr
20:50
6:57
10
Joseph Cohn
Fr
21:02
7:01
11
William Nwoke
Fr
21:14
7:05
13
Aidan Leslein
Fr
22:10
7:23
15
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
113:32
22:42
7:34
93 Nicholas Deloney
Fr
21:21
7:07
14
Alex Johnstone
Fr
22:23
7:28
16
Lance Borden
Fr
22:31
7:30
17
Joshua Chang
Fr
23:01
7:40
20
Mason Gariepy
Fr
24:16
8:05
26
Eric Tangeman
Fr
24:16
8:05
27
Christian Archuleta
Fr
26:27
8:49
36
4 Peninsula
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
114:39
22:56
7:39
103 Nicholas Chang
Fr
22:32
7:31
18
Devin Lindberg
Fr
22:48
7:36
19
Nikhil Ende
Fr
23:03
7:41
21
Thomas Jankowski
Fr
23:05
7:42
22
Chad Albert
Fr
23:11
7:44
23
Yayha Haider
Fr
24:30
8:10
29




5 University -SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
125:08
25:02
8:21
150 Jasper Lin
Fr
23:53
7:58
24
Daniel Vilchis
Fr
24:27
8:09
28
Keyan Kazemian
So
25:17
8:26
31
Yunpo Chen
Fr
25:39
8:33
33
Jingyuan Li
Fr
25:52
8:37
34
Joshua Oommen
So
28:16
9:25
38




6 Valencia (Pl)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
128:29
25:42
8:34
159 Ethan Nguyen
Jr
24:00
8:00
25
Benjamin Gallagher
Fr
25:13
8:24
30
Parker Poole
Fr
25:32
8:31
32
Kyle Moore
Fr
26:19
8:46
35
Joseph Leonard
Fr
27:25
9:08
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
107:36
21:31
7:10
15 Pauvin Swamy
Fr
20:45
6:55
1
Zack Walsh
Fr
21:06
7:02
2
Mac Christman
Fr
21:43
7:14
3
Kenny Stepien
Fr
21:47
7:16
4
Tyler Ragon
Fr
22:15
7:25
5
Sean Sartoris
Fr
22:17
7:26
6
Michael Zurvalec
Fr
22:21
7:27
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:34
133:09
26:38
8:53
50 Eric Tangeman
Fr
24:16
8:05
8
Christian Archuleta
Fr
26:27
8:49
9
Jared Orzol
Fr
26:39
8:53
10
Michael Koenigs
Fr
26:57
8:59
11
Joshua Liao
Fr
28:50
9:37
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Adrian Alvarez, Fr, 16:47, Madera South Santa Ana, 92:05, 87
Fr D2 Xavier Court, Fr, 16:14, Mira Costa Tesoro, 88:13, 45
Fr D3 Kevin Mcnulty, Fr, 16:56, Lutheran (Orange) San Juan Hills, 94:17, 79
Jr D1 Eduardo Herrera, Jr, 15:19, Madera South El Toro, 82:19, 55
Jr D2 Matt Stein, Jr, 16:17, Villa Park Peninsula, 86:03, 65
Jr D3 Andrew Burkhardt, Jr, 15:21, JSerra Santee, 88:19, 87
So D1 Miguel Villar, So, 15:37, Madera South Dana Hills, 85:08, 38
So D2 Erik Gonzalez, So, 16:07, Rubidoux Claremont, 84:14, 72
So D3 Luis Huerta, So, 16:40, Bishop Amat Corona Del Mar, 90:10, 98
Sr D1 Liam Brooks, Sr, 15:40, Corona Vista Murrieta, 82:41, 51
Sr D2 Sander Kushen, Sr, 15:35, Tesoro Tesoro, 82:35, 63
Sr D3 Anuare Magana, Sr, 15:45, Costa Mesa Laguna Hills, 83:51, 39

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Grace Staton, Fr, 18:49, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 105:05, 55
Fr D2 Allysa Bautista, Fr, 19:30, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 103:33, 50
Fr D3 Maddie Perez, Fr, 19:49, Bishop Amat Santa Margarita, 107:52, 44
Jr D1 Michaela Reynolds, Jr, 19:00, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:32, 81
Jr D2 Ashley Licata, Jr, 18:25, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 103:32, 47
Jr D3 Katie Caya, Jr, 19:11, Rosary El Segundo, 108:35, 38
So D1 Kathryn Kaloroumakis, So, 18:41, Dana Hills Los Alamitos, 99:43, 48
So D2 Meagan Oefelein, So, 19:32, Woodbridge Mira Costa, 101:17, 30
So D3 Samantha Murphy, So, 18:43, Northwood La Reina, 107:32, 88
Sr D1 Kelsey Carroll, Sr, 18:35, San Clemente Warren, 102:08, 37
Sr D2 Briar Brumley, Sr, 18:50, Tesoro Capo Valley, 107:28, 73
Sr D3 Ally Palomino, So, 18:19, Bishop Amat Northwood, 109:14, 55