Tesoro Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/15/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alt, Jacob Fr Fr 22:16 7:25 3 192/230 7/7 24/24 15/15 20:25
Anderson, Kevin So So 17:41 5:54 3 38/181 1/4 8/24 15/24 17:45
(0:04,0.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Austin, Matthew Fr Fr 19:38 6:33 3 105/230 4/7 17/24 12/20 17:57
Barnhart, Jonathan Jr JV 18:11 6:04 3 82/193 2/6 12/24 14/19
Beadle, Jason Sr V 16:19 5:26 3 25/148 1/7 1/24 15/23 16:06
Chacon, Jose Sr V 18:06 6:02 3 109/148 7/7 10/24 7/15 16:48
Confer, Ben Fr Fr 19:01 6:20 3 65/230 3/7 16/24 12/22 18:33
Dallies, Scott Jr JV 20:28 6:49 3 168/193 6/6 21/24 12/14 18:19
Danto, Michael Fr Fr 18:28 6:09 3 45/230 1/7 13/24 19/25 18:07
Edge, Nick Sr JV 17:19 5:46 3 39/193 1/6 6/24 10/21 16:36
Franzi, Joseph Jr JV 18:38 6:13 3 104/193 3/6 14/24 13/19 17:42
Frome, Gavin So V 17:23 5:48 3 90/148 6/7 7/24 8/18 16:36
Harrison, Jake So So 18:07 6:02 3 60/181 3/4 11/24 10/22
Hindman, Patrick Jr JV 20:12 6:44 3 161/193 4/6 18/24 16/18 18:20
Holthaus, John Fr Fr 20:16 6:45 3 126/230 5/7 20/24 13/19 19:33
Jackson, Chase So So 17:54 5:58 3 47/181 2/4 9/24 12/24 17:38
Johnson, Tim So So 21:01 7:00 3 155/181 4/4 22/24 18/20 19:58
Kopczynski, Brian Jr V 16:57 5:39 3 63/148 4/7 4/24 6/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Lago, Grant Fr Fr 18:54 6:18 3 58/230 2/7 15/24 14/24 17:59
Liston, Matthew Fr Fr 21:07 7:02 3 160/230 6/7 23/24 14/16 20:04
Norred, Alex Jr V 16:56 5:39 3 62/148 3/7 3/24 13/23 16:21
Schott, Stephen Jr JV 20:14 6:45 3 164/193 5/6 19/24 15/17 20:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Weiser, Jason Sr V 17:15 5:45 3 80/148 5/7 5/24 8/21 16:42
Wilhelm, Andrew Sr V 16:52 5:37 3 56/148 2/7 2/24 15/23 16:26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/21 84:19
0:56
3 0:56 0:54 0:58 280 0:53 Jason Beadle (24), Andrew Wilhelm (55), Alex Norred (61), Brian Kopczynski (62), Jason Weiser (78)
JV 1st 5 14/17 94:34
2:55
3 1:03 0:58 1:07 383 0:55 Nick Edge (39), Jonathan Barnhart (67), Joseph Franzi (76), Patrick Hindman (100), Stephen Schott (101)
Fr 1st 5 13/19 96:17
1:48
3 1:04 1:02 1:08 344 0:57 Michael Danto (42), Grant Lago (53), Ben Confer (59), Matthew Austin (88), John Holthaus (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenny Rakestraw Sr Newport Harbor 15:21 5:07
2 Sergio Tapia Sr Santa Ana 15:27 5:09
3 Conrad Wozniak Jr Woodbridge 15:33 5:11
4 Ryan Frost Sr La Habra 15:34 5:11
5 Roman Pascual Jr Century 15:41 5:14
6 David Haefele Sr Villa Park 15:43 5:14
7 Luis Gallardo So Mater Dei 15:45 5:15
8 Josh Dutt Sr Cypress 15:47 5:16
9 Tom Hutchison Jr Corona Del Mar 15:51 5:17
10 Edgar Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 15:56 5:19
11 Ryan Guthrie Sr Corona Del Mar 15:59 5:20
12 Scott McMichael Jr La Habra 15:59 5:20
13 Dane Nightingale Sr Capo Valley 16:00 5:20
14 Kenneth Wong Sr Corona Del Mar 16:01 5:20
15 Jack Turner Sr Corona Del Mar 16:02 5:21
16 Tim Scott Jr Corona Del Mar 16:03 5:21
17 Billy Mitchell Sr Tustin 16:04 5:21
18 Eric Eyman So Cypress 16:05 5:22
19 David Blausey Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:07 5:22
20 Miguel Solis Jr Saddleback 16:10 5:23
21 Joseph Kovacich Sr Mater Dei 16:10 5:23
22 Sean Beld Sr Mater Dei 16:11 5:24
23 Brian Licorish Jr Corona Del Mar 16:14 5:25
24 Cameron Everhart So Lutheran (Orange) 16:16 5:25
25 Jason Beadle Sr Tesoro 16:19 5:26 1/7 1/24 15/23
26 Matt Towles Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:20 5:27
27 Humberto Romo Sr Anaheim 16:21 5:27
28 Bobby Stangl Jr San Clemente 16:23 5:28
29 Carlo Moreno Sr Mater Dei 16:23 5:28
30 Spencer Gaspar Jr Cypress 16:24 5:28
31 Evan Shatzen Sr Northwood 16:24 5:28
32 Michael Andraszczyk So Aliso Niguel 16:25 5:28
33 Brendon Confer Fr Lutheran (Orange) 16:26 5:29
34 Jonathan Swedlund Sr Woodbridge 16:26 5:29
35 Juan Paredes So Santa Ana 16:28 5:29
36 James Beam Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:29 5:30
37 Blake Edwards Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:29 5:30
38 Juan Mireles Sr Anaheim 16:30 5:30
39 Sergio Olivarrias So Tustin 16:33 5:31
40 Kirk Hunter So Cypress 16:33 5:31
41 Brent Oberlin Jr Northwood 16:33 5:31
42 Ruben Gonzalez Sr Santiago 16:34 5:31
43 Colin Tatu Jr Aliso Niguel 16:35 5:32
44 Ryan Salinas Jr La Habra 16:36 5:32
45 Richard Torres Jr Aliso Niguel 16:36 5:32
46 Nicholas Montelli Sr Villa Park 16:38 5:33
47 Bobby Bishop Jr Woodbridge 16:40 5:33
48 Julius Geldhof Sr Mater Dei 16:41 5:34
49 Chris Sampson Jr Mater Dei 16:42 5:34
50 Ruben Ibarra Sr Santiago 16:47 5:36
51 Carson Featherstone Sr Villa Park 16:48 5:36
52 Eric Schlothan Sr Cypress 16:49 5:36
53 Wes Fleming Sr Woodbridge 16:49 5:36
54 Taylor Mackay Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:50 5:37
55 Greg Purpura Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:51 5:37
56 Andrew Wilhelm Sr Tesoro 16:52 5:37 2/7 2/24 15/23
57 Craig Schlothan Sr Cypress 16:52 5:37
58 Ned Uncanin So Northwood 16:53 5:38
59 Obed Lopez Jr Santiago 16:53 5:38
60 Mark Depasquale Jr Mater Dei 16:55 5:38
61 Thomas Dialynas So Corona Del Mar 16:55 5:38
62 Alex Norred Jr Tesoro 16:56 5:39 3/7 3/24 13/23
63 Brian Kopczynski Jr Tesoro 16:57 5:39 4/7 4/24 6/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
64 Kyle De Leon Fr Lutheran (Orange) 16:58 5:39
65 Paul Baeyens Sr Villa Park 16:58 5:39
66 Irvin Malacara Jr Anaheim 16:59 5:40
67 Christian Diaz Sr Santiago 16:59 5:40
68 Westleigh Delabar Jr Villa Park 17:00 5:40
69 Dennis Yip Sr Aliso Niguel 17:00 5:40
70 Fernando Magana Sr Century 17:01 5:40
71 Robert Atkinson Sr Pacifica 17:03 5:41
72 Travis Morgan Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:06 5:42
73 Aaron Barajas Jr Anaheim 17:07 5:42
74 Jeremy Fleischman Sr San Clemente 17:09 5:43
75 Angel Hernandez Sr Santiago 17:13 5:44
76 Chris Gow Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:13 5:44
77 Jose Guitierrez Sr Santiago 17:14 5:45
78 Christopher Horist Sr Villa Park 17:14 5:45
79 Ravi Choudhuri Jr Brea 17:15 5:45
80 Jason Weiser Sr Tesoro 17:15 5:45 5/7 5/24 8/21
81 Jorge Sanchez So Anaheim 17:15 5:45
82 John Mata Jr La Habra 17:16 5:45
83 Luis Ramos Sr Century 17:17 5:46
84 Adam Segers Sr Aliso Niguel 17:17 5:46
85 Mike Ma Jr Tustin 17:19 5:46
86 Cooper Wulff Jr Aliso Niguel 17:19 5:46
87 Aaron Richards Jr Villa Park 17:19 5:46
88 Tiller Stevens Jr Northwood 17:20 5:47
89 Danny Antrim So Woodbridge 17:21 5:47
90 Gavin Frome So Tesoro 17:23 5:48 6/7 7/24 8/18
91 Noe Aguirre Jr Anaheim 17:24 5:48
92 Sam Juliano Sr Tustin 17:26 5:49
93 Lenny Cardona Jr Brea 17:28 5:49
94 Tyler Hernandez Sr La Habra 17:29 5:50
95 Kris Formica Sr San Clemente 17:31 5:50
96 Ryan Dettmer So Cypress 17:41 5:54
97 Fernando Barnard Sr Fullerton 17:49 5:56
98 Joe Park Fr Northwood 17:50 5:57
99 Agustin Avila Sr Saddleback 17:51 5:57
100 Adulfo Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 17:55 5:58
101 Pablo Sanchez Jr Anaheim 17:58 5:59
102 Ramiro Flores Sr Capo Valley 17:59 6:00
103 Michael Garibay Jr Capo Valley 18:00 6:00
104 Jose Bello Sr Santiago 18:00 6:00
105 Israel Castellan Sr Saddleback 18:02 6:01
106 Brett Jefferson Jr San Clemente 18:04 6:01
107 Ed Argyle Sr Tustin 18:05 6:02
108 Alex Bowers Sr Capo Valley 18:06 6:02
109 Jose Chacon Sr Tesoro 18:06 6:02 7/7 10/24 7/15
110 Tom Verdone Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:12 6:04
111 Ryan McGuan Jr Capo Valley 18:20 6:07
112 Hunter Wiley Sr Newport Harbor 18:21 6:07
113 Myles Hamby Sr Tustin 18:22 6:07
114 Jack Bryant So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:23 6:08
115 Mark Kelly-Isham So Northwood 18:24 6:08
116 Danny Lee Sr Northwood 18:25 6:08
117 Erick Solis Jr Saddleback 18:26 6:09
118 David Mass Jr Woodbridge 18:27 6:09
119 Marcus Broady Sr Brea 18:28 6:09
120 Mario Flores So San Clemente 18:30 6:10
121 Mike Madison Sr Newport Harbor 18:31 6:10
122 Dong Lee So Brea 18:31 6:10
123 Brandon Usami Sr Pacifica 18:32 6:11
124 Lyndon Carr So Pacifica 18:33 6:11
125 Michael O'Connell Jr Pacifica 18:33 6:11
126 Brett Halvaks Jr Woodbridge 18:34 6:11
127 Sean Demura Sr Saddleback 18:34 6:11
128 Manuel Herrera Sr Capo Valley 18:35 6:12
129 Erik Anderson Jr Capo Valley 18:35 6:12
130 Derek Saruwatari Sr Tustin 18:36 6:12
131 Chris Lewis Jr Newport Harbor 18:37 6:12
132 Chris Stark Jr Brea 18:38 6:13
133 Mikael Backlynd Sr Pacifica 18:38 6:13
134 Diego Zarate So Santa Ana 18:39 6:13
135 Curtis Shearer Jr Pacifica 18:46 6:15
136 Sean Anderson Jr Newport Harbor 18:47 6:16
137 Mike Dimond Sr San Clemente 18:47 6:16
138 Dj Covarrubias Jr Fullerton 18:59 6:20
139 Jeff Ip So Brea 19:01 6:20
140 Tony Perez Jr Santa Ana 19:06 6:22
141 Oscar Gonzalez So Santa Ana 19:05 6:22
142 Bryce Shearer Sr Pacifica 19:07 6:22
143 Tyler Hamil Jr San Clemente 19:08 6:23
144 Denny Lau Jr Pacifica 19:16 6:25
145 Kieran Sharma Jr Pacifica 19:28 6:29
146 Sean Murray Sr Pacifica 19:43 6:34
147 Matt Jensen Sr Fullerton 19:58 6:39
148 Kyle Trench Jr Pacifica 20:45 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
8-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
79:56
15:59
5:20
60 Tom Hutchison
Jr
15:51
5:17
8
Ryan Guthrie
Sr
15:59
5:20
10
Kenneth Wong
Sr
16:01
5:20
13
Jack Turner
Sr
16:02
5:21
14
Tim Scott
Jr
16:03
5:21
15








2 Mater Dei
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
81:10
16:14
5:25
122 Luis Gallardo
So
15:45
5:15
6
Joseph Kovacich
Sr
16:10
5:23
20
Sean Beld
Sr
16:11
5:24
21
Carlo Moreno
Sr
16:23
5:28
28
Julius Geldhof
Sr
16:41
5:34
47








3 Cypress
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:02
81:38
16:20
5:27
143 Josh Dutt
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Eric Eyman
So
16:05
5:22
17
Spencer Gaspar
Jr
16:24
5:28
29
Kirk Hunter
So
16:33
5:31
39
Eric Schlothan
Sr
16:49
5:36
51








4 Lutheran (Orange)
13-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:13
82:00
16:24
5:28
151 Cameron Everhart
So
16:16
5:25
23
Matt Towles
Jr
16:20
5:27
25
Brendon Confer
Fr
16:26
5:29
32
James Beam
Sr
16:29
5:30
35
Blake Edwards
Sr
16:29
5:30
36








5 Woodbridge
3-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:48
82:49
16:34
5:31
220 Conrad Wozniak
Jr
15:33
5:11
3
Jonathan Swedlund
Sr
16:26
5:29
33
Bobby Bishop
Jr
16:40
5:33
46
Wes Fleming
Sr
16:49
5:36
52
Danny Antrim
So
17:21
5:47
86








6 La Habra
4-2-5-6-6
Gap: 1:55
82:54
16:35
5:32
229 Ryan Frost
Sr
15:34
5:11
4
Scott McMichael
Jr
15:59
5:20
11
Ryan Salinas
Jr
16:36
5:32
43
John Mata
Jr
17:16
5:45
80
Tyler Hernandez
Sr
17:29
5:50
91








7 Villa Park
5-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:17
83:07
16:37
5:32
231 David Haefele
Sr
15:43
5:14
5
Nicholas Montelli
Sr
16:38
5:33
45
Carson Featherstone
Sr
16:48
5:36
50
Paul Baeyens
Sr
16:58
5:39
64
Westleigh Delabar
Jr
17:00
5:40
67








8 Aliso Niguel
18-13-9-9-8
Gap: 0:52
83:53
16:47
5:36
266 Michael Andraszczyk
So
16:25
5:28
31
Colin Tatu
Jr
16:35
5:32
42
Richard Torres
Jr
16:36
5:32
44
Dennis Yip
Sr
17:00
5:40
68
Adam Segers
Sr
17:17
5:46
81








9 Canyon (Anaheim)
11-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:06
84:07
16:49
5:36
269 David Blausey
Jr
16:07
5:22
18
Taylor Mackay
Sr
16:50
5:37
53
Greg Purpura
Jr
16:51
5:37
54
Travis Morgan
Jr
17:06
5:42
70
Chris Gow
Sr
17:13
5:44
74








10 Santa Ana
2-1-2-7-10
Gap: 3:12
84:25
16:53
5:38
271 Sergio Tapia
Sr
15:27
5:09
2
Edgar Aguilar
Jr
15:56
5:19
9
Juan Paredes
So
16:28
5:29
34
Adulfo Dominguez
Jr
17:55
5:58
96
Diego Zarate
So
18:39
6:13
130








11 Anaheim
15-10-12-11-11
Gap: 0:54
84:12
16:50
5:37
278 Humberto Romo
Sr
16:21
5:27
26
Juan Mireles
Sr
16:30
5:30
37
Irvin Malacara
Jr
16:59
5:40
65
Aaron Barajas
Jr
17:07
5:42
71
Jorge Sanchez
So
17:15
5:45
79








12 Tesoro
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:56
84:19
16:52
5:37
280 Jason Beadle
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Andrew Wilhelm
Sr
16:52
5:37
55
Alex Norred
Jr
16:56
5:39
61
Brian Kopczynski
Jr
16:57
5:39
62
Jason Weiser
Sr
17:15
5:45
78








13 Santiago
19-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:39
84:26
16:53
5:38
287 Ruben Gonzalez
Sr
16:34
5:31
41
Ruben Ibarra
Sr
16:47
5:36
49
Obed Lopez
Jr
16:53
5:38
58
Christian Diaz
Sr
16:59
5:40
66
Angel Hernandez
Sr
17:13
5:44
73








14 Northwood
17-11-11-13-14
Gap: 1:26
85:00
17:00
5:40
306 Evan Shatzen
Sr
16:24
5:28
30
Brent Oberlin
Jr
16:33
5:31
40
Ned Uncanin
So
16:53
5:38
57
Tiller Stevens
Jr
17:20
5:47
85
Joe Park
Fr
17:50
5:57
94








15 Tustin
10-9-13-15-15
Gap: 2:01
85:27
17:05
5:42
328 Billy Mitchell
Sr
16:04
5:21
16
Sergio Olivarrias
So
16:33
5:31
38
Mike Ma
Jr
17:19
5:46
82
Sam Juliano
Sr
17:26
5:49
89
Ed Argyle
Sr
18:05
6:02
103








16 San Clemente
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:07
87:37
17:31
5:50
409 Bobby Stangl
Jr
16:23
5:28
27
Jeremy Fleischman
Sr
17:09
5:43
72
Kris Formica
Sr
17:31
5:50
92
Brett Jefferson
Jr
18:04
6:01
102
Mario Flores
So
18:30
6:10
116








17 Capo Valley
9-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:20
88:25
17:41
5:54
420 Dane Nightingale
Sr
16:00
5:20
12
Ramiro Flores
Sr
17:59
6:00
98
Michael Garibay
Jr
18:00
6:00
99
Alex Bowers
Sr
18:06
6:02
104
Ryan McGuan
Jr
18:20
6:07
107








18 Saddleback
12-19-18-18-18
Gap: 2:24
89:03
17:49
5:56
451 Miguel Solis
Jr
16:10
5:23
19
Agustin Avila
Sr
17:51
5:57
95
Israel Castellan
Sr
18:02
6:01
101
Erick Solis
Jr
18:26
6:09
113
Sean Demura
Sr
18:34
6:11
123








19 Newport Harbor
1-17-19-19-19
Gap: 3:26
89:37
17:55
5:58
485 Kenny Rakestraw
Sr
15:21
5:07
1
Hunter Wiley
Sr
18:21
6:07
108
Mike Madison
Sr
18:31
6:10
117
Chris Lewis
Jr
18:37
6:12
127
Sean Anderson
Jr
18:47
6:16
132








20 Brea
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:23
90:20
18:04
6:01
528 Ravi Choudhuri
Jr
17:15
5:45
77
Lenny Cardona
Jr
17:28
5:49
90
Marcus Broady
Sr
18:28
6:09
115
Dong Lee
So
18:31
6:10
118
Chris Stark
Jr
18:38
6:13
128








21 Pacifica
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:35
91:19
18:16
6:05
558 Robert Atkinson
Sr
17:03
5:41
69
Brandon Usami
Sr
18:32
6:11
119
Lyndon Carr
So
18:33
6:11
120
Michael O'Connell
Jr
18:33
6:11
121
Mikael Backlynd
Sr
18:38
6:13
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Alvarez So Dana Hills 16:09 5:23
2 James Hendra So Trabuco Hills 16:13 5:24
3 Steve Ferguson So Dana Hills 16:25 5:28
4 Russell Westphal So Fountain Valley 16:27 5:29
5 Erick Pacheco So Valencia 16:32 5:31
6 Tyler Thomas So Esperanza 16:38 5:33
7 Murphy Hitchcock So Newport Harbor 16:40 5:33
8 Blake Hihara So Edison 16:40 5:33
9 Gary Liu So Dana Hills 16:42 5:34
10 Jose Tellez So Century 16:45 5:35
11 Tommy Swan So Edison 16:46 5:35
12 Steve Jordan So Dana Hills 16:47 5:36
13 Juan Valadez So Valencia 16:50 5:37
14 Marco Ponce So Dana Hills 16:52 5:37
15 Juan Lopez So El Toro 16:53 5:38
16 Matt Johnson So El Toro 16:53 5:38
17 Tyler Ruffino So Edison 16:54 5:38
18 Tom Carney So Dana Hills 16:54 5:38
19 Jeremy Williams So Dana Hills 16:55 5:38
20 David Cummings So Esperanza 16:56 5:39
21 Mike Puncel So Newport Harbor 16:58 5:39
22 Paul Bailey So Los Alamitos 16:59 5:40
23 Nick Sheffield So Edison 17:00 5:40
24 Richard Demarco So Mater Dei 17:04 5:41
25 Nick Otto So Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:43
26 Brett Miller So Valencia 17:09 5:43
27 Usama Hindiyeh So Dana Hills 17:13 5:44
28 Manuel Hernandez So Saddleback 17:23 5:48
29 David Olinger So Dana Hills 17:23 5:48
30 Rusty Parker So Dana Hills 17:24 5:48
31 Ragan Grego So Edison 17:25 5:48
32 Julio Ramon So Century 17:26 5:49
33 Pablo Reynoso So Santa Ana Valley 17:35 5:52
34 Alex Shaw So Newport Harbor 17:38 5:53
35 Nick Yuhas So Esperanza 17:38 5:53
36 Andrew Pham So El Toro 17:39 5:53
37 Jonathon Ball So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:40 5:53
38 Kevin Anderson So Tesoro 17:41 5:54 1/4 8/24 15/24
39 Brent Trombley So Mission Viejo 17:41 5:54
40 John Wright So Trabuco Hills 17:43 5:54
41 Colton Addy So Trabuco Hills 17:44 5:55
42 Fredy Ponce So Santa Ana Valley 17:46 5:55
43 Alex Lynn So Aliso Niguel 17:47 5:56
44 Michael Mann So Mater Dei 17:47 5:56
45 Alex Jaich So Fountain Valley 17:49 5:56
46 Titus Jang So Fountain Valley 17:52 5:57
47 Chase Jackson So Tesoro 17:54 5:58 2/4 9/24 12/24
48 Jordan Kelly So Dana Hills 17:54 5:58
49 Alex Jurdi So Dana Hills 17:55 5:58
50 Naruaki Imaoka So El Toro 17:56 5:59
51 Dale Sakamoto So Mission Viejo 17:56 5:59
52 Josh Chan So Dana Hills 17:59 6:00
53 Felipe De Pierola So Edison 18:00 6:00
54 Sean Paz So Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:01
55 Jae Cho So Esperanza 18:03 6:01
56 A. J. Kimura So El Toro 18:03 6:01
57 Austin McCann So Trabuco Hills 18:04 6:01
58 Gerzain Pineda So Santa Ana Valley 18:05 6:02
59 Alex Whiston So University (Irvine) 18:07 6:02
60 Jake Harrison So Tesoro 18:07 6:02 3/4 11/24 10/22
61 Jerrick Orozco So Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:03
62 Isaac Rocha So Savanna 18:09 6:03
63 Celso Gutierrez So Saddleback 18:10 6:03
64 Jesus Ramires So Saddleback 18:17 6:06
65 Kenji Fortune So San Clemente 18:18 6:06
66 Mauricio Gonzalez So Saddleback 18:18 6:06
67 Eric Woodworth So Edison 18:19 6:06
68 Nu-Nguyen Le So Trabuco Hills 18:19 6:06
69 Robert Dorrigan So El Toro 18:20 6:07
70 Chris Collins So Dana Hills 18:21 6:07
71 John Do So Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07
72 Ryan Muoio So Esperanza 18:23 6:08
73 Carlos Puerto So Edison 18:26 6:09
74 Extra 5 Fountain Valley 18:27 6:09
75 Chaz Hafke So Edison 18:29 6:10
76 Ismael Torres So Anaheim 18:32 6:11
77 Cody Woodhouse So Dana Hills 18:33 6:11
78 Jason Steinkamp So San Clemente 18:35 6:12
79 Brian McCall So Mater Dei 18:36 6:12
80 Ezra Teshome So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:36 6:12
81 Kevin Norris So Esperanza 18:37 6:12
82 Remington Cox So Fountain Valley 18:38 6:13
83 Marshall Klein So Mission Viejo 18:39 6:13
84 Walter Ralston So Esperanza 18:40 6:13
85 Alex Bautista So Dana Hills 18:41 6:14
86 Joe McGriff So Edison 18:42 6:14
87 Anthony Herandez So Valencia 18:43 6:14
88 Sasha Nizkorodov So University (Irvine) 18:44 6:15
89 Wes Stump So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:45 6:15
90 Tyler Larson So El Toro 18:45 6:15
91 Mike Kazzi So University (Irvine) 18:47 6:16
92 Jared Bade So Dana Hills 18:50 6:17
93 Miguel Gutierrez So Anaheim 18:51 6:17
94 Chris Fleischer So El Toro 18:52 6:17
95 Ozzie Camargo So Anaheim 18:52 6:17
96 Mark Lemus So Loara 18:53 6:18
97 Clemente Soroza So Savanna 18:56 6:19
98 Naveed Kharrat So Katella 18:59 6:20
99 Matt Bissonnette So Newport Harbor 19:03 6:21
100 Aaron Bell So Saddleback 19:04 6:21
101 James Trotter So Mater Dei 19:07 6:22
102 Casey Cluff So Los Alamitos 19:07 6:22
103 Victor Ray Iii So Mission Viejo 19:08 6:23
104 Blake Enyart So Los Alamitos 19:09 6:23
105 Mark Murillo So Century 19:09 6:23
106 Miguel Vera So Anaheim 19:11 6:24
107 Trevor Macauley So Valencia 19:12 6:24
108 Kevin Romig So Fountain Valley 19:13 6:24
109 Brandon Lee So Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:25
110 Ang Li So University (Irvine) 19:16 6:25
111 Nabeel Ahmed So Mission Viejo 19:17 6:26
112 Hasan Dang So Westminster 19:18 6:26
113 Edgar Camberos So Santa Ana Valley 19:19 6:26
114 Timothy Burton So Loara 19:20 6:27
115 Jonathan Sanchez So Century 19:22 6:27
116 Mark Roberts So Westminster 19:26 6:29
117 Steve Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:27 6:29
118 Bryan Sheaks So San Clemente 19:31 6:30
119 Will Menzies So University (Irvine) 19:31 6:30
120 John Meyers So Mission Viejo 19:32 6:31
121 Chris Savinon So Valencia 19:40 6:33
122 Raj Patel So Valencia 19:41 6:34
123 Justin Romars So Fountain Valley 19:42 6:34
124 Juan Diaz So Loara 19:44 6:35
125 Mark Liebermann So Newport Harbor 19:46 6:35
126 Joe Calabrese So Newport Harbor 19:48 6:36
127 Chris Hook So Los Alamitos 19:53 6:38
128 Joseph De Avila So Mission Viejo 19:56 6:39
129 Marcos Gomez So Santa Ana Valley 19:57 6:39
130 Jacob Brezofski So Katella 19:57 6:39
131 Keenan Macinnes So Los Alamitos 20:01 6:40
132 Victor Chen So Trabuco Hills 20:02 6:41
133 Kevin Billington So Edison 20:03 6:41
134 Jesus Pineda So Santa Ana Valley 20:03 6:41
135 Extra 2 Saddleback 20:04 6:41
136 Vincnet Lebouton So Los Alamitos 20:12 6:44
137 Michael Opheim So Mission Viejo 20:13 6:44
138 Kevin Lenoir So El Toro 20:13 6:44
139 Kian Khoddam So Aliso Niguel 20:14 6:45
140 Jonathan Oliveros So Los Alamitos 20:15 6:45
141 Craig Clayton So Newport Harbor 20:16 6:45
142 Jesse Escalante So Valencia 20:17 6:46
143 Fransisco Juarez So Anaheim 20:18 6:46
144 Brandon Johnson So Dana Hills 20:21 6:47
145 Andrew Hernando So El Toro 20:29 6:50
146 My Nguyen So Valencia 20:30 6:50
147 Scott Sexton So University (Irvine) 20:44 6:55
148 Colin Glabe So University (Irvine) 20:45 6:55
149 Cody Love So Katella 20:48 6:56
150 Andrew Lindsey So Fountain Valley 20:48 6:56
151 Glen Christiansen So Newport Harbor 20:56 6:59
152 Cory Ames So Newport Harbor 20:56 6:59
153 Omar Gutierrez So Saddleback 21:00 7:00
154 Erick Orozco So Katella 21:01 7:00
155 Tim Johnson So Tesoro 21:01 7:00 4/4 22/24 18/20
156 Shane Littlejohn So Mater Dei 21:17 7:06
157 Eduardo Urenda So Katella 21:22 7:07
158 Robert Garcia So El Toro 21:26 7:09
159 Octavio Cruz So Santa Ana Valley 21:32 7:11
160 Charly Sandoval So El Toro 21:37 7:12
161 Jordan Lo So Valencia 21:37 7:12
162 Adam Dierkes So San Clemente 21:37 7:12
163 Mark Celis So Anaheim 21:45 7:15
164 Jerald Foster So Mission Viejo 22:00 7:20
165 Chris Hacela So University (Irvine) 22:00 7:20
166 Ivan Ozaeta So Anaheim 22:04 7:21
167 Edmond Ercout So University (Irvine) 22:06 7:22
168 Alex Villarreal So University (Irvine) 22:14 7:25
169 Preston Maclaren So Newport Harbor 22:29 7:30
170 Austin Orphan So University (Irvine) 22:34 7:31
171 Gabe Santos So Newport Harbor 22:47 7:36
172 David Alvarez So Canyon (Anaheim) 22:55 7:38
173 Extra 2 Trabuco Hills 22:59 7:40
174 Allan Moran So Anaheim 23:12 7:44
175 Justin Catalano So Fountain Valley 23:19 7:46
176 Josh Zannoti So Century 23:20 7:47
177 Jonathon Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 23:52 7:57
178 Christopher Jones So Mission Viejo 23:55 7:58
179 Maurico Lomeli So Katella 25:04 8:21
180 Extra 1 Savanna 25:05 8:22
181 Alfonso Orduna So Anaheim 25:10 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marc Hausmaninger Jr El Toro 16:08 5:23
2 James Finona Sr Dana Hills 16:15 5:25
3 Sean Laurino Jr El Toro 16:26 5:29
4 Jace Hinesly Jr Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:32
5 Oscar Medina Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:39 5:33
6 Kevin Tuttle Sr Dana Hills 16:42 5:34
7 Graham Lockett Sr Mission Viejo 16:42 5:34
8 Alex Blanning Jr Fountain Valley 16:43 5:34
9 Felix Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:43 5:34
10 Nick Hariri Jr Valencia 16:44 5:35
11 David Guzman Sr El Toro 16:45 5:35
12 Bryce Kubo Jr Fountain Valley 16:47 5:36
13 Drew Balmer Sr Mission Viejo 16:49 5:36
14 Jesse Zweig Sr El Toro 16:50 5:37
15 Ryan Erickson Jr Esperanza 16:53 5:38
16 Ryan Hankes Sr El Toro 16:54 5:38
17 Spencer Sheridan Sr Esperanza 16:54 5:38
18 Mike Clay Sr Los Alamitos 16:56 5:39
19 Jorge Archienegas Jr Trabuco Hills 16:57 5:39
20 Matt Marion Jr Fountain Valley 16:57 5:39
21 Clifford Smith Sr Fountain Valley 16:58 5:39
22 Zach Mujica Jr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:39
23 Jeff Adam Jr Dana Hills 17:00 5:40
24 Jack Turner Jr Fountain Valley 17:01 5:40
25 Brian Sturgis Jr Valencia 17:03 5:41
26 Thomas Blair Sr Trabuco Hills 17:04 5:41
27 Jason Stokes Jr Esperanza 17:05 5:42
28 Kyle Gingerelli Sr Mission Viejo 17:08 5:43
29 Chris Berg Jr Trabuco Hills 17:09 5:43
30 John Hay Jr Fountain Valley 17:10 5:43
31 Miguel Lopez Sr Dana Hills 17:10 5:43
32 Brandon Wells Jr El Toro 17:10 5:43
33 Garrett Gorgen Jr Dana Hills 17:13 5:44
34 Josh Gott Sr Dana Hills 17:15 5:45
35 Ryan Woodhouse Sr Dana Hills 17:15 5:45
36 David Bruton Jr El Toro 17:16 5:45
37 Carlos Munoz Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:17 5:46
38 Adrian Meza Sr Valencia 17:18 5:46
39 Nick Edge Sr Tesoro 17:19 5:46 1/6 6/24 10/21
40 Juan Torres Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:20 5:47
41 Nicolas De Pierola Sr Edison 17:21 5:47
42 Danny Zaragoza Jr Mission Viejo 17:27 5:49
43 Daniel Studt Jr Los Alamitos 17:30 5:50
44 Alex Rengifo Jr Aliso Niguel 17:31 5:50
45 Brett Anderson Jr Esperanza 17:32 5:51
46 Lane Meier Jr El Toro 17:33 5:51
47 Evan Popelar Jr Dana Hills 17:35 5:52
48 Wesley Urtusuastegui Sr Newport Harbor 17:38 5:53
49 Nathan Grego Sr Edison 17:39 5:53
50 Taylor Frazier Jr Mission Viejo 17:41 5:54
51 Saurin Gandhi Jr Valencia 17:42 5:54
52 Alex Yockey Jr Trabuco Hills 17:42 5:54
53 Jason Quezada Sr Mater Dei 17:43 5:54
54 Jason Takahashi Jr Fountain Valley 17:43 5:54
55 Greg Clark Sr Esperanza 17:44 5:55
56 Kevin Spangenberg Jr Esperanza 17:44 5:55
57 Bryant Nuno Sr Edison 17:45 5:55
58 Kyle Smith Jr Dana Hills 17:45 5:55
59 Taylor Willard Jr Aliso Niguel 17:45 5:55
60 Danny Ramos Jr Century 17:46 5:55
61 Eric Allen Sr Edison 17:48 5:56
62 Mike O'Sullivan Jr El Toro 17:49 5:56
63 Ignacio Lopez Sr Valencia 17:50 5:57
64 Anthony Resendes Jr El Toro 17:51 5:57
65 Vicente Alonzo Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:51 5:57
66 Kien Giang Jr Fountain Valley 17:52 5:57
67 Brian Packer Sr Aliso Niguel 17:52 5:57
68 Bryan Alvarado Sr Anaheim 17:53 5:58
69 Danny Martinez Jr Edison 17:54 5:58
70 Sean Lawson Sr El Toro 17:54 5:58
71 Sean Weis Jr Fountain Valley 17:54 5:58
72 Ryan Morris Sr Mater Dei 17:55 5:58
73 Kevin Wei Jr Esperanza 17:56 5:59
74 Kyle Wagoner Sr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59
75 Kunal Patel Jr Esperanza 17:57 5:59
76 Hector Riestra Sr Saddleback 18:01 6:00
77 Matt Thompson Jr Fountain Valley 18:02 6:01
78 Epharim Shiao Sr Esperanza 18:03 6:01
79 Colin McRoberts Jr El Toro 18:06 6:02
80 Craig Wojciak Sr Valencia 18:08 6:03
81 Daniel Mireles Jr Anaheim 18:11 6:04
82 Jonathan Barnhart Jr Tesoro 18:11 6:04 2/6 12/24 14/19
83 Joe Perez Jr Valencia 18:12 6:04
84 Charles Coulter Jr Dana Hills 18:12 6:04
85 Brett Gover Jr Esperanza 18:14 6:05
86 Kyle Dempster Jr El Toro 18:16 6:05
87 James Bunning Jr Mission Viejo 18:18 6:06
88 Zack Waian Jr Dana Hills 18:20 6:07
89 Kevin Pryor Sr Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07
90 Sandesh Gourkar Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:21 6:07
91 Jorge Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 18:23 6:08
92 Ryan Davidson Sr Los Alamitos 18:23 6:08
93 Jesse Rau Jr Mater Dei 18:24 6:08
94 Dane Smith Jr Dana Hills 18:24 6:08
95 Sam Cauley Sr Esperanza 18:25 6:08
96 Jeffrey Hutchins Sr Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:09
97 Christian Lopez Jr Dana Hills 18:28 6:09
98 Miguel Diaz Jr Valencia 18:29 6:10
99 Nathan Heyer Jr El Toro 18:32 6:11
100 Joe Smith Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:34 6:11
101 Chris Safranski Sr Mission Viejo 18:34 6:11
102 Giovanie Salinas Jr Santa Ana 18:35 6:12
103 Tom Dunivin Sr El Toro 18:37 6:12
104 Joseph Franzi Jr Tesoro 18:38 6:13 3/6 14/24 13/19
105 Russell Denhert Sr Edison 18:39 6:13
106 Mahmud Hassan Ibrahim Jr Saddleback 18:40 6:13
107 Christian Cruz Jr Saddleback 18:41 6:14
108 Juan Mejia Jr Anaheim 18:43 6:14
109 Jacob Fernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
110 Ben Wang Jr El Toro 18:44 6:15
111 Cameron Chubbuck Sr Valencia 18:46 6:15
112 Omar Reyes Sr Valencia 18:47 6:16
113 Victor Bravo Sr Edison 18:49 6:16
114 Fernando Silva So Santa Ana 18:49 6:16
115 Luis Garcia Jr Anaheim 18:51 6:17
116 Cesar Badillo Jr Dana Hills 18:53 6:18
117 Daniel Gaitan Jr El Toro 18:54 6:18
118 Evan Hawkins Jr Edison 18:55 6:18
119 Kurtis Roberts Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:56 6:19
120 Andrew Silva Jr Saddleback 18:56 6:19
121 Greg Mirsky Sr Aliso Niguel 18:59 6:20
122 Patrick Sumers Jr Mission Viejo 18:59 6:20
123 Brandon Kaiser-Cipolla Jr Trabuco Hills 19:00 6:20
124 Garret Hazelwood Jr Fountain Valley 19:00 6:20
125 Santiago Ibanez Jr Mission Viejo 19:01 6:20
126 Mike Corday Sr Fountain Valley 19:05 6:22
127 Daniel Shapiro Sr Dana Hills 19:05 6:22
128 Omar Zarate Jr Saddleback 19:08 6:23
129 Jorge Alcala Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:09 6:23
130 Armando Rodriguez Jr Century 19:12 6:24
131 Mike Simenson Jr Edison 19:14 6:25
132 Chad Wojno Sr Mater Dei 19:15 6:25
133 William Moothart Sr El Toro 19:16 6:25
134 Jon Herrick Jr Esperanza 19:16 6:25
135 Yeshua Farfan Sr Mater Dei 19:19 6:26
136 Fortino Reyes Sr Santa Ana 19:20 6:27
137 Darin Matsumoto Jr El Toro 19:22 6:27
138 Alex Reyes Sr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
139 Yeri Flor Jr Dana Hills 19:27 6:29
140 David Barkschat Jr Trabuco Hills 19:28 6:29
141 Rafael Garza Jr Anaheim 19:29 6:30
142 Jovanny Nieblas Jr Century 19:37 6:32
143 Miguel Alcaraz Jr Santa Ana Valley 19:38 6:33
144 Zach Kalman Sr El Toro 19:39 6:33
145 Rolando Chavez Sr Anaheim 19:40 6:33
146 Rick Stebbins So Aliso Niguel 19:40 6:33
147 Jay Swartz Jr Esperanza 19:42 6:34
148 Pedro Mungia Jr Anaheim 19:43 6:34
149 Christian Montanez Sr Valencia 19:47 6:36
150 Osvaldo Garcia Sr Valencia 19:50 6:37
151 Ryan Marsh Sr Mission Viejo 19:51 6:37
152 Luis Rodarte Jr Anaheim 19:53 6:38
153 Jeff Chadwick Sr El Toro 19:53 6:38
154 Daniel Luna Sr Saddleback 19:54 6:38
155 Kevin Tan Jr Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
156 Luis Martinez Jr Anaheim 19:58 6:39
157 Cody Peterson Sr San Clemente 20:00 6:40
158 Humberto Sanchez Sr Santa Ana 20:02 6:41
159 David Rock Jr Fountain Valley 20:07 6:42
160 Evan Smith Jr El Toro 20:08 6:43
161 Patrick Hindman Jr Tesoro 20:12 6:44 4/6 18/24 16/18
162 Ivan Jaimez Jr Anaheim 20:13 6:44
163 Nicholas Blake Jr Trabuco Hills 20:14 6:45
164 Stephen Schott Jr Tesoro 20:14 6:45 5/6 19/24 15/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
165 Pierce Mc Clory Jr Dana Hills 20:16 6:45
166 Sammy Vazquez Jr Valencia 20:19 6:46
167 Sithu Zaw Sr Valencia 20:22 6:47
168 Scott Dallies Jr Tesoro 20:28 6:49 6/6 21/24 12/14
169 Jason Hseih Fr Fountain Valley 20:33 6:51
170 Nick Fabrizio Jr San Clemente 20:39 6:53
171 Omar Arellano Jr Valencia 20:44 6:55
172 Alphonse Guereca Sr Saddleback 20:48 6:56
173 Matthew Sanchez Jr Mater Dei 20:49 6:56
174 Adnan Aldwir Jr Valencia 20:53 6:58
175 Kevin Bowers Jr Trabuco Hills 20:58 6:59
176 Alex Guzman Jr Anaheim 21:01 7:00
177 Tyler Payne Jr Los Alamitos 21:10 7:03
178 Andrew Rivello Sr Mission Viejo 21:12 7:04
179 Jeff White Jr Trabuco Hills 21:22 7:07
180 David Stack Sr Valencia 21:24 7:08
181 Ryan Bockhorst Sr El Toro 21:27 7:09
182 Estaban Londono Fr Fountain Valley 21:34 7:11
183 Ryan Marshall Jr El Toro 21:37 7:12
184 Biruke Kebede Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:39 7:13
185 Tim Andrews Jr Mission Viejo 21:40 7:13
186 Daniel Ortega Sr Katella 21:52 7:17
187 William Camargo Jr Anaheim 22:03 7:21
188 Raul Nolasco So Santa Ana 22:28 7:29
189 Robert Harrison Sr Fountain Valley 23:09 7:43
190 Omar Rivera Sr Santa Ana 23:11 7:44
191 Miles Griffen Sr San Clemente 23:29 7:50
192 Matt Donoghue Sr San Clemente 23:57 7:59
193 Kane Christensen Jr San Clemente 24:18 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
83:03
16:37
5:32
45 Marc Hausmaninger
Jr
16:08
5:23
1
Sean Laurino
Jr
16:26
5:29
3
David Guzman
Sr
16:45
5:35
11
Jesse Zweig
Sr
16:50
5:37
14
Ryan Hankes
Sr
16:54
5:38
16








2 Fountain Valley
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:18
84:26
16:53
5:38
85 Alex Blanning
Jr
16:43
5:34
8
Bryce Kubo
Jr
16:47
5:36
12
Matt Marion
Jr
16:57
5:39
20
Clifford Smith
Sr
16:58
5:39
21
Jack Turner
Jr
17:01
5:40
24








3 Dana Hills
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:58
84:20
16:52
5:37
95 James Finona
Sr
16:15
5:25
2
Kevin Tuttle
Sr
16:42
5:34
6
Jeff Adam
Jr
17:00
5:40
23
Miguel Lopez
Sr
17:10
5:43
31
Garrett Gorgen
Jr
17:13
5:44
33








4 Trabuco Hills
3-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
84:43
16:57
5:39
100 Jace Hinesly
Jr
16:35
5:32
4
Jorge Archienegas
Jr
16:57
5:39
19
Zach Mujica
Jr
16:58
5:39
22
Thomas Blair
Sr
17:04
5:41
26
Chris Berg
Jr
17:09
5:43
29








5 Mission Viejo
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
85:47
17:09
5:43
137 Graham Lockett
Sr
16:42
5:34
7
Drew Balmer
Sr
16:49
5:36
13
Kyle Gingerelli
Sr
17:08
5:43
28
Danny Zaragoza
Jr
17:27
5:49
42
Taylor Frazier
Jr
17:41
5:54
47








6 Santa Ana Valley
4-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
85:50
17:10
5:43
149 Oscar Medina
Jr
16:39
5:33
5
Felix Cruz
Sr
16:43
5:34
9
Carlos Munoz
Sr
17:17
5:46
37
Juan Torres
Sr
17:20
5:47
40
Vicente Alonzo
Jr
17:51
5:57
58








7 Esperanza
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:51
86:08
17:14
5:45
156 Ryan Erickson
Jr
16:53
5:38
15
Spencer Sheridan
Sr
16:54
5:38
17
Jason Stokes
Jr
17:05
5:42
27
Brett Anderson
Jr
17:32
5:51
45
Greg Clark
Sr
17:44
5:55
52








8 Valencia
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
86:37
17:19
5:46
178 Nick Hariri
Jr
16:44
5:35
10
Brian Sturgis
Jr
17:03
5:41
25
Adrian Meza
Sr
17:18
5:46
38
Saurin Gandhi
Jr
17:42
5:54
48
Ignacio Lopez
Sr
17:50
5:57
57








9 Edison
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:33
88:27
17:41
5:54
258 Nicolas De Pierola
Sr
17:21
5:47
41
Nathan Grego
Sr
17:39
5:53
46
Bryant Nuno
Sr
17:45
5:55
54
Eric Allen
Sr
17:48
5:56
56
Danny Martinez
Jr
17:54
5:58
61








10 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:14
93:24
18:41
6:14
329 Mike Clay
Sr
16:56
5:39
18
Daniel Studt
Jr
17:30
5:50
43
Ryan Davidson
Sr
18:23
6:08
71
Alex Reyes
Sr
19:25
6:28
91
Tyler Payne
Jr
21:10
7:03
106








11 Aliso Niguel
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:09
91:47
18:21
6:07
338 Alex Rengifo
Jr
17:31
5:50
44
Taylor Willard
Jr
17:45
5:55
55
Brian Packer
Sr
17:52
5:57
59
Greg Mirsky
Sr
18:59
6:20
85
Rick Stebbins
So
19:40
6:33
95








12 Mater Dei
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:36
92:36
18:31
6:10
361 Jason Quezada
Sr
17:43
5:54
50
Ryan Morris
Sr
17:55
5:58
62
Jesse Rau
Jr
18:24
6:08
72
Chad Wojno
Sr
19:15
6:25
88
Yeshua Farfan
Sr
19:19
6:26
89








13 Anaheim
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:36
93:07
18:37
6:12
381 Bryan Alvarado
Sr
17:53
5:58
60
Daniel Mireles
Jr
18:11
6:04
66
Juan Mejia
Jr
18:43
6:14
80
Luis Garcia
Jr
18:51
6:17
83
Rafael Garza
Jr
19:29
6:30
92








14 Tesoro
10-12-12-13-14
Gap: 2:55
94:34
18:55
6:18
383 Nick Edge
Sr
17:19
5:46
39
Jonathan Barnhart
Jr
18:11
6:04
67
Joseph Franzi
Jr
18:38
6:13
76
Patrick Hindman
Jr
20:12
6:44
100
Stephen Schott
Jr
20:14
6:45
101








15 Saddleback
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:07
93:26
18:41
6:14
391 Hector Riestra
Sr
18:01
6:00
64
Mahmud Hassan Ibrahim
Jr
18:40
6:13
78
Christian Cruz
Jr
18:41
6:14
79
Andrew Silva
Jr
18:56
6:19
84
Omar Zarate
Jr
19:08
6:23
86








16 Santa Ana
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:39
95:09
19:02
6:21
416 Jorge Sanchez
Jr
18:23
6:08
70
Giovanie Salinas
Jr
18:35
6:12
75
Fernando Silva
So
18:49
6:16
82
Fortino Reyes
Sr
19:20
6:27
90
Humberto Sanchez
Sr
20:02
6:41
99








17 San Clemente
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:18
112:23
22:29
7:30
531 Cody Peterson
Sr
20:00
6:40
98
Nick Fabrizio
Jr
20:39
6:53
103
Miles Griffen
Sr
23:29
7:50
109
Matt Donoghue
Sr
23:57
7:59
110
Kane Christensen
Jr
24:18
8:06
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Valdes Fr Dana Hills 16:18 5:26
2 Jose Gutierrez Fr Valencia 16:22 5:27
3 Josh Dean Fr Dana Hills 17:03 5:41
4 Mitchell Moore Fr La Habra 17:06 5:42
5 Scott Figueroa Fr Newport Harbor 17:06 5:42
6 Eric Hansen Fr Mater Dei 17:09 5:43
7 Weston Cole Fr Mission Viejo 17:10 5:43
8 Eliazar Molina Fr Saddleback 17:15 5:45
9 Juan Arciniegas Fr Trabuco Hills 17:16 5:45
10 Tyler Dean Fr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
11 Zachary Wallace Fr Aliso Niguel 17:24 5:48
12 Steve Schnieders Fr Esperanza 17:30 5:50
13 Kyle Cox Fr Esperanza 17:30 5:50
14 Ryan Risetter Fr Esperanza 17:31 5:50
15 Joaquin Munoz Fr Anaheim 17:33 5:51
16 Alex Crawford Fr Newport Harbor 17:34 5:51
17 Zak Philips Fr Dana Hills 17:42 5:54
18 Dennis Antonson Fr Mission Viejo 17:44 5:55
19 Alex Torres Fr Valencia 17:47 5:56
20 Jake Dawson Fr Newport Harbor 17:50 5:57
21 Anthony Lacambra Fr Dana Hills 17:50 5:57
22 James Kim Fr Los Alamitos 17:52 5:57
23 Michael Nguyen Fr Westminster 18:02 6:01
24 Saul Delarosa Fr Newport Harbor 18:03 6:01
25 John Chou Fr Fountain Valley 18:05 6:02
26 Raleigh Wilson Fr Edison 18:07 6:02
27 Matthew Mosier Fr Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:03
28 Paul Goslin Fr Valencia 18:08 6:03
29 Ethan Solomon Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:04
30 Cheyne Arteritano Fr Edison 18:13 6:04
31 Andrew Harrison Fr Esperanza 18:15 6:05
32 Mike Maddox Fr Newport Harbor 18:18 6:06
33 Niles Clark Fr San Clemente 18:19 6:06
34 Aaron Kasser Fr El Toro 18:19 6:06
35 Jon Watkins Fr Esperanza 18:20 6:07
36 Luis Avellaneda Fr Valencia 18:20 6:07
37 Ian Versteft Fr Esperanza 18:22 6:07
38 David Perez Fr Saddleback 18:23 6:08
39 Dan Guthorn Fr Mater Dei 18:23 6:08
40 Cameron Macdonald Fr Aliso Niguel 18:24 6:08
41 Chris Latorre Fr Mater Dei 18:24 6:08
42 Daniel Ryan Fr University (Irvine) 18:25 6:08
43 Erick Zarate Fr Saddleback 18:26 6:09
44 Jason Meng Fr Dana Hills 18:27 6:09
45 Michael Danto Fr Tesoro 18:28 6:09 1/7 13/24 19/25
46 Austin Grego Fr Edison 18:28 6:09
47 Jigar Patel Fr Esperanza 18:35 6:12
48 Bryan Yoshinaga Fr Esperanza 18:36 6:12
49 Joseph Harabedian Fr Los Alamitos 18:40 6:13
50 Trent Casillas Fr Newport Harbor 18:40 6:13
51 Francisco Chavez Fr Saddleback 18:42 6:14
52 Greg Zambrano Fr Los Alamitos 18:46 6:15
53 Wayne Mauro Fr El Toro 18:47 6:16
54 Youseff Farfan Fr Mater Dei 18:47 6:16
55 Mike Padula Fr Dana Hills 18:47 6:16
56 Steven Tan Fr Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:16
57 Charles Cummings Fr Fountain Valley 18:49 6:16
58 Grant Lago Fr Tesoro 18:54 6:18 2/7 15/24 14/24
59 Jason Ma Fr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18
60 Toby Villalva Fr El Toro 18:56 6:19
61 Craig McGirr Fr El Toro 18:57 6:19
62 Cole Greer Fr Fountain Valley 18:58 6:19
63 Jason Hata Fr Fountain Valley 18:59 6:20
64 Skoien Dean Fr Esperanza 19:00 6:20
65 Ben Confer Fr Tesoro 19:01 6:20 3/7 16/24 12/22
66 Matt Carlson Fr El Toro 19:02 6:21
67 Eduardo Casio Fr Valencia 19:04 6:21
68 Daniel Aldama Fr Valencia 19:05 6:22
69 Kyle Carnine Fr El Toro 19:05 6:22
70 Kevin Taing Fr Westminster 19:05 6:22
71 Earl Zavala Fr Esperanza 19:06 6:22
72 Miguel Matias Fr Saddleback 19:08 6:23
73 Damon Grewal Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:08 6:23
74 Jansen Mitchell Fr Western 19:09 6:23
75 Kyle Minnis Fr Trabuco Hills 19:12 6:24
76 Erik Dahlberg Fr Esperanza 19:13 6:24
77 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Century 19:13 6:24
78 Ben Kisner Fr Esperanza 19:14 6:25
79 Bryce Mullins Fr Trabuco Hills 19:15 6:25
80 Kevin Haynes Fr Esperanza 19:15 6:25
81 Parker Riley Fr Mission Viejo 19:15 6:25
82 Brian Alesman Fr La Habra 19:16 6:25
83 Alex Bogart Fr Dana Hills 19:17 6:26
84 Chris Miller Fr University (Irvine) 19:19 6:26
85 Elliot Thompson Fr University (Irvine) 19:20 6:27
86 Patrick Goldberg Fr Trabuco Hills 19:21 6:27
87 Eddie Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 19:22 6:27
88 Ryan Wells Fr El Toro 19:23 6:28
89 Spencer Dahl Fr University (Irvine) 19:24 6:28
90 George Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 19:25 6:28
91 Travis Dugan Fr San Clemente 19:29 6:30
92 Nicholas Pereira Fr Los Alamitos 19:30 6:30
93 Gabriel Cuevas Fr Saddleback 19:31 6:30
94 Chase Evans Fr Newport Harbor 19:32 6:31
95 Ben Fleishman Fr San Clemente 19:32 6:31
96 Sam Grable Fr El Toro 19:34 6:31
97 Sebasa Furykawa Fr Fountain Valley 19:35 6:32
98 Javier Torres Fr Anaheim 19:36 6:32
99 Sam Anaya Fr Anaheim 19:36 6:32
100 Manuel Ramirez Fr Saddleback 19:36 6:32
101 Michael Taylor Fr Newport Harbor 19:37 6:32
102 Noah Davisson Fr Valencia 19:37 6:32
103 John Thordason Fr El Toro 19:38 6:33
104 Joe Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 19:38 6:33
105 Matthew Austin Fr Tesoro 19:38 6:33 4/7 17/24 12/20
106 Jim Noehren Fr Edison 19:40 6:33
107 Nick Agee-Acosta Fr Esperanza 19:41 6:34
108 Faustino Armenta Fr Century 19:41 6:34
109 Stephen Stylianides Fr Los Alamitos 19:42 6:34
110 Phong Nguyen Fr Westminster 19:45 6:35
111 Nick Henderson Fr San Clemente 19:46 6:35
112 Christopher Rackauckas Fr Mission Viejo 19:49 6:36
113 Trevor Gonzalez Fr Mater Dei 19:51 6:37
114 Julio Anaya Fr Loara 19:52 6:37
115 Nickolaus Wuest Fr Trabuco Hills 19:53 6:38
116 Tyler Bowers Fr Trabuco Hills 19:54 6:38
117 Sebastian Lopez Fr Saddleback 20:00 6:40
118 Brett Webber Fr Los Alamitos 20:02 6:41
119 Alon Moser Fr University (Irvine) 20:04 6:41
120 Jeremy Krohngold Fr Mission Viejo 20:09 6:43
121 Francisco Baquero Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:10 6:43
122 Jordan Johnson Fr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:43
123 Angel Flores Fr Century 20:10 6:43
124 Brendan Brooks Fr Mission Viejo 20:11 6:44
125 Matt Yamamoto Fr Esperanza 20:11 6:44
126 John Holthaus Fr Tesoro 20:16 6:45 5/7 20/24 13/19
127 Andrew Wade Fr Fountain Valley 20:19 6:46
128 Daniel Gross Fr Los Alamitos 20:20 6:47
129 Sam Cornell Fr Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:47
130 Colin Keith Fr Mater Dei 20:23 6:48
131 Justin Uhler Fr Dana Hills 20:23 6:48
132 Jesus Penaloza Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:24 6:48
133 Joseph O'Bard Fr Mission Viejo 20:25 6:48
134 Extra 1 Century 20:25 6:48
135 Chris Mejia Fr Century 20:27 6:49
136 Nicholas Werth Fr University (Irvine) 20:28 6:49
137 Tyler Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 20:29 6:50
138 Lauren Robb Fr Fountain Valley 20:30 6:50
139 Matt Boufford Fr Los Alamitos 20:35 6:52
140 Josh Gonzales Fr Fountain Valley 20:36 6:52
141 Will Carpenter Fr San Clemente 20:37 6:52
142 Alfonso Millan Fr Santa Ana 20:40 6:53
143 Kevin Suy Fr Westminster 20:43 6:54
144 Michael Joseph Fr Los Alamitos 20:46 6:55
145 Juan Santana Fr Anaheim 20:48 6:56
146 Jeremy White Fr Valencia 20:50 6:57
147 Lucio Quinones Fr Anaheim 20:50 6:57
148 Matt Streit Fr Edison 20:54 6:58
149 Gabe John Fr San Clemente 20:55 6:58
150 Leo Eiffert Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:57 6:59
151 Riley Nance Fr Newport Harbor 20:58 6:59
152 Craig Landon Fr Los Alamitos 21:00 7:00
153 Nathan Blausey Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:00 7:00
154 Ryan Harper Fr Newport Harbor 21:01 7:00
155 Grant Bissell Fr Newport Harbor 21:01 7:00
156 Gabriel Librado Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:02 7:01
157 Alexander Hannis Fr Mission Viejo 21:04 7:01
158 Craig Hung Fr Mission Viejo 21:06 7:02
159 Cj Carlisle Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:07 7:02
160 Matthew Liston Fr Tesoro 21:07 7:02 6/7 23/24 14/16
161 Devin Blumenthal Fr University (Irvine) 21:14 7:05
162 Nathan Call Fr Fountain Valley 21:14 7:05
163 Brooks Clark Fr Newport Harbor 21:15 7:05
164 Stephen Lamm Fr Los Alamitos 21:15 7:05
165 Saul Rodriguez Fr Santa Ana 21:17 7:06
166 David Doan Fr Fountain Valley 21:20 7:07
167 Garrett McRoberts Fr Mater Dei 21:21 7:07
168 Chris Deluca Fr Esperanza 21:22 7:07
169 Jeff Aschieris Fr Newport Harbor 21:22 7:07
170 Abraham Soriano Fr Anaheim 21:23 7:08
171 Matthew Peterson Fr El Toro 21:24 7:08
172 Jose Gutierrez Fr Anaheim 21:37 7:12
173 Victor Torres Fr Anaheim 21:39 7:13
174 Joshua Steele Fr Mission Viejo 21:39 7:13
175 Tim Pico Fr San Clemente 21:40 7:13
176 Joseph Rodriguez Fr Loara 21:41 7:14
177 Aaron Kashani Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:45 7:15
178 Joe Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:45 7:15
179 Daniel Matz Fr Trabuco Hills 21:46 7:15
180 Tony Dang Fr Fountain Valley 21:50 7:17
181 Ted Motu Fr San Clemente 21:51 7:17
182 Matts Hanssens Fr Newport Harbor 21:52 7:17
183 Mike Randolph Fr Fountain Valley 21:52 7:17
184 Eric Campbell Fr Los Alamitos 21:52 7:17
185 Saba Lucas Fr San Clemente 21:56 7:19
186 Won Sang Tahk Fr University (Irvine) 21:57 7:19
187 David Shin Fr Los Alamitos 21:57 7:19
188 Brenden Jackson Fr El Toro 22:02 7:21
189 Jujhaar Dhindsa Fr Trabuco Hills 22:05 7:22
190 Chris Luong Fr El Toro 22:08 7:23
191 Andrew Takahashi Fr Los Alamitos 22:09 7:23
192 Jacob Alt Fr Tesoro 22:16 7:25 7/7 24/24 15/15
193 Israel Sosa Fr Anaheim 22:17 7:26
194 Tommy Hanrahan Fr Newport Harbor 22:17 7:26
195 Nolan Eng Fr Trabuco Hills 22:22 7:27
196 Tyler Patten Fr Los Alamitos 22:23 7:28
197 Jonathan Hudash Fr University (Irvine) 22:23 7:28
198 Basheer Alas Fr Trabuco Hills 22:23 7:28
199 Tristan Leon Fr Los Alamitos 22:24 7:28
200 Hans Harzig Fr Los Alamitos 22:24 7:28
201 Pejman Kayvon Fr El Toro 22:29 7:30
202 Jesus Ventura Fr Valencia 22:36 7:32
203 Ari Aguilar Fr Loara 22:42 7:34
204 Alex Vasquez Fr San Clemente 22:50 7:37
205 Jose Vasquez Fr Anaheim 22:54 7:38
206 Michael Gibson Fr Newport Harbor 23:01 7:40
207 Brian Chin Fr University (Irvine) 23:01 7:40
208 Matt Marino Fr Trabuco Hills 23:03 7:41
209 Eric Nordstrom Fr Newport Harbor 23:09 7:43
210 Brian Tsu Fr Valencia 23:15 7:45
211 Mitch Bancroft Fr Newport Harbor 23:19 7:46
212 Michael Prichard Fr Newport Harbor 23:19 7:46
213 John Nguyen Fr Westminster 23:22 7:47
214 Christian Callao Fr San Clemente 23:26 7:49
215 Monte Dreyer Fr Trabuco Hills 23:31 7:50
216 Richard Tran Fr Westminster 23:32 7:51
217 Jonathan Vezeau Fr University (Irvine) 23:33 7:51
218 Jacob Miknuk Fr Trabuco Hills 23:40 7:53
219 Jacob Miller Fr Trabuco Hills 23:44 7:55
220 Adam Brunell Fr Aliso Niguel 23:49 7:56
221 Sang-Hoon Song Fr University (Irvine) 23:50 7:57
222 Sean Glendon Fr Loara 23:51 7:57
223 Yung-En Perng Fr University (Irvine) 23:51 7:57
224 Cameron Clarke Fr Fountain Valley 23:52 7:57
225 Adrian Bautista Fr Fountain Valley 23:54 7:58
226 Sagar Pancholi Fr San Clemente 24:15 8:05
227 Ian Norris Fr El Toro 24:28 8:09
228 Clerance Lee Fr University (Irvine) 24:28 8:09
229 Westin Boland Fr Trabuco Hills 24:58 8:19
230 Joel Chang Fr University (Irvine) 25:23 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
86:11
17:14
5:45
47 Tyler Valdes
Fr
16:18
5:26
1
Josh Dean
Fr
17:03
5:41
3
Tyler Dean
Fr
17:18
5:46
9
Zak Philips
Fr
17:42
5:54
15
Anthony Lacambra
Fr
17:50
5:57
19








2 Newport Harbor
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
88:51
17:46
5:55
88 Scott Figueroa
Fr
17:06
5:42
4
Alex Crawford
Fr
17:34
5:51
14
Jake Dawson
Fr
17:50
5:57
18
Saul Delarosa
Fr
18:03
6:01
22
Mike Maddox
Fr
18:18
6:06
30








3 Esperanza
8-4-2-3-3
Gap: 0:50
89:06
17:49
5:56
95 Steve Schnieders
Fr
17:30
5:50
10
Kyle Cox
Fr
17:30
5:50
11
Ryan Risetter
Fr
17:31
5:50
12
Andrew Harrison
Fr
18:15
6:05
29
Jon Watkins
Fr
18:20
6:07
33








4 Valencia
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
89:41
17:56
5:59
140 Jose Gutierrez
Fr
16:22
5:27
2
Alex Torres
Fr
17:47
5:56
17
Paul Goslin
Fr
18:08
6:03
26
Luis Avellaneda
Fr
18:20
6:07
34
Eduardo Casio
Fr
19:04
6:21
61








5 Saddleback
6-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:53
91:54
18:23
6:08
195 Eliazar Molina
Fr
17:15
5:45
7
David Perez
Fr
18:23
6:08
36
Erick Zarate
Fr
18:26
6:09
40
Francisco Chavez
Fr
18:42
6:14
47
Miguel Matias
Fr
19:08
6:23
65








6 Trabuco Hills
7-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:59
92:40
18:32
6:11
220 Juan Arciniegas
Fr
17:16
5:45
8
Matthew Mosier
Fr
18:08
6:03
25
Steven Tan
Fr
18:49
6:16
51
Kyle Minnis
Fr
19:12
6:24
67
Bryce Mullins
Fr
19:15
6:25
69








7 Mater Dei
4-7-5-5-7
Gap: 2:42
92:34
18:31
6:10
225 Eric Hansen
Fr
17:09
5:43
5
Dan Guthorn
Fr
18:23
6:08
37
Chris Latorre
Fr
18:24
6:08
38
Youseff Farfan
Fr
18:47
6:16
50
Trevor Gonzalez
Fr
19:51
6:37
95








8 Fountain Valley
12-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:54
93:46
18:45
6:15
244 John Chou
Fr
18:05
6:02
23
Charles Cummings
Fr
18:49
6:16
52
Jason Ma
Fr
18:55
6:18
54
Cole Greer
Fr
18:58
6:19
57
Jason Hata
Fr
18:59
6:20
58








9 El Toro
15-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:43
94:01
18:48
6:16
252 Aaron Kasser
Fr
18:19
6:06
32
Wayne Mauro
Fr
18:47
6:16
49
Toby Villalva
Fr
18:56
6:19
55
Craig McGirr
Fr
18:57
6:19
56
Matt Carlson
Fr
19:02
6:21
60








10 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:38
94:13
18:51
6:17
269 James Kim
Fr
17:52
5:57
20
Joseph Harabedian
Fr
18:40
6:13
45
Greg Zambrano
Fr
18:46
6:15
48
George Rivas
Fr
19:25
6:28
77
Nicholas Pereira
Fr
19:30
6:30
79








11 Mission Viejo
5-5-8-9-11
Gap: 2:59
94:07
18:49
6:16
285 Weston Cole
Fr
17:10
5:43
6
Dennis Antonson
Fr
17:44
5:55
16
Parker Riley
Fr
19:15
6:25
70
Christopher Rackauckas
Fr
19:49
6:36
94
Jeremy Krohngold
Fr
20:09
6:43
99








12 Edison
13-9-9-8-12
Gap: 2:47
95:22
19:04
6:21
296 Raleigh Wilson
Fr
18:07
6:02
24
Cheyne Arteritano
Fr
18:13
6:04
28
Austin Grego
Fr
18:28
6:09
43
Jim Noehren
Fr
19:40
6:33
89
Matt Streit
Fr
20:54
6:58
112








13 Tesoro
17-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:48
96:17
19:15
6:25
344 Michael Danto
Fr
18:28
6:09
42
Grant Lago
Fr
18:54
6:18
53
Ben Confer
Fr
19:01
6:20
59
Matthew Austin
Fr
19:38
6:33
88
John Holthaus
Fr
20:16
6:45
102








14 University (Irvine)
16-17-16-14-14
Gap: 1:39
96:32
19:18
6:26
356 Daniel Ryan
Fr
18:25
6:08
39
Chris Miller
Fr
19:19
6:26
71
Elliot Thompson
Fr
19:20
6:27
72
Spencer Dahl
Fr
19:24
6:28
76
Alon Moser
Fr
20:04
6:41
98








15 San Clemente
14-16-17-15-15
Gap: 2:18
97:43
19:33
6:31
391 Niles Clark
Fr
18:19
6:06
31
Travis Dugan
Fr
19:29
6:30
78
Ben Fleishman
Fr
19:32
6:31
81
Nick Henderson
Fr
19:46
6:35
93
Will Carpenter
Fr
20:37
6:52
108








16 Anaheim
9-15-15-17-16
Gap: 3:17
98:23
19:41
6:34
401 Joaquin Munoz
Fr
17:33
5:51
13
Javier Torres
Fr
19:36
6:32
83
Sam Anaya
Fr
19:36
6:32
84
Juan Santana
Fr
20:48
6:56
110
Lucio Quinones
Fr
20:50
6:57
111








17 Westminster
11-13-14-16-17
Gap: 5:20
100:57
20:11
6:44
411 Michael Nguyen
Fr
18:02
6:01
21
Kevin Taing
Fr
19:05
6:22
64
Phong Nguyen
Fr
19:45
6:35
92
Kevin Suy
Fr
20:43
6:54
109
John Nguyen
Fr
23:22
7:47
125








18 Century
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:14
99:56
19:59
6:40
469 Daniel Rodriguez
Fr
19:13
6:24
68
Faustino Armenta
Fr
19:41
6:34
90
Angel Flores
Fr
20:10
6:43
100
Extra 1
-
20:25
6:48
105
Chris Mejia
Fr
20:27
6:49
106








19 Canyon (Anaheim)
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:37
103:57
20:47
6:56
534 Damon Grewal
Fr
19:08
6:23
66
Leo Eiffert
Fr
20:57
6:59
114
Nathan Blausey
Fr
21:00
7:00
115
Cj Carlisle
Fr
21:07
7:02
116
Aaron Kashani
Fr
21:45
7:15
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.