Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Cluster at Irvine Regional Park on 10/7/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbott, Michael Jr JV 18:37.7 6:13 3 16/104 3/12 19/50 3/5 17:39 17:22 17:22 17:02 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Beard, Robert Sr JV 19:18.9 6:26 3 27/104 4/12 24/50 3/5 18:39
Biarbe, Austin Sr JV 20:25.2 6:48 3 47/104 7/12 32/50 4/5 20:12 20:09 20:09 18:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Bryan, Christian Jr JV 17:53 5:58 3 9/104 2/12 14/50 2/5 19:14
(1:21,7.0)
18:59
(1:06,5.8)
18:59
(1:06,5.8)
16:54 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Bush, Ryan Fr Fr 17:35.9 5:52 3 2/90 2/24 10/50 1/5 16:43
Carpenter, Austin Sr JV 19:49.1 6:36 3 38/104 6/12 29/50 4/5 19:31 18:49 18:49 18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
Carpenter, Dallas Fr Fr 19:40 6:33 3 20/90 10/24 28/50 1/5 18:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Christman, Mac Fr Fr 22:57.1 7:39 3 58/90 20/24 44/50 1/1 20:35
Clarke, Derek Jr JV 19:24.2 6:28 3 29/104 5/12 25/50 3/5 21:43
(2:19,10.7)
19:46
(0:22,1.8)
19:46
(0:22,1.8)
19:46
(0:22,1.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Collins, Michael So So 19:39.6 6:33 3 19/81 6/7 27/50 2/5 21:42
(2:03,9.4)
21:42
(2:03,9.4)
21:42
(2:03,9.4)
18:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Drinkward, Jonathan Sr V 16:11.3 5:24 3 4/34 1/7 1/50 3/5 16:15
(0:04,0.4)
16:03 16:03 15:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP, DSR)
Dulacka, Brandon So So 20:44.1 6:55 3 33/81 7/7 36/50 3/5 19:22 19:07 19:07 18:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
El Farra, Mahmoud Fr Fr 17:36.9 5:52 3 3/90 3/24 11/50 1/5 16:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Estupinan, AJ Sr V 16:53 5:38 3 13/34 5/7 5/50 2/5 17:17
(0:24,2.3)
17:49
(0:56,5.2)
17:17
(0:24,2.3)
15:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Gould, Eric Fr Fr 25:59.1 8:40 3 77/90 24/24 49/50 1/1 22:38
Hartstein, Jack Fr Fr 18:28.1 6:09 3 6/90 6/24 16/50 1/5 17:30
Hite, Hayden Fr Fr 20:31.6 6:51 3 30/90 13/24 34/50 1/5 18:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Howard, Jack So So 18:22.3 6:07 3 5/81 2/7 15/50 2/5 19:59
(1:37,8.1)
19:05
(0:43,3.7)
19:05
(0:43,3.7)
17:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hulse, Tim Jr JV 17:12.1 5:44 3 3/104 1/12 8/50 3/5 16:47 16:52 16:47 16:17
Ison, Connor Fr Fr 19:31.5 6:31 3 16/90 9/24 26/50 1/5 18:38
Johnson, Garrett So So 18:29.4 6:10 3 6/81 3/7 17/50 1/5 18:37
(0:07,0.6)
18:03 18:03 17:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
Kleinmeyer, Zeth So So 19:15.5 6:25 3 13/81 5/7 23/50 1/5 17:55
Krueger, Kyle Fr Fr 17:44.4 5:55 3 4/90 4/24 12/50 1/5 17:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Leiva, Alexander Sr JV 20:30.7 6:50 3 49/104 8/12 33/50 4/5 20:13 19:19 19:19 18:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
McCusker, Avery Sr V 16:32.2 5:31 3 6/34 2/7 2/50 2/5 16:14 16:12 16:12 15:42
McCusker, Ian Sr V 17:24.5 5:48 3 24/34 6/7 9/50 2/5 16:55 16:40 16:40 15:47
Mulligan, Alex Fr Fr 20:14.3 6:45 3 25/90 11/24 30/50 1/5 18:07
Nayor, Joshua Fr Fr 24:16.4 8:05 3 66/90 22/24 46/50 1/1 22:06 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Olthoff, Jacob Fr Fr 20:50.3 6:57 3 34/90 15/24 37/50 1/4 19:31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Otis, Chandler Sr JV 25:03.7 8:21 3 96/104 11/12 48/50 5/5 22:03 22:54 22:03 20:51
Parco, Andrew So So 19:02.8 6:21 3 10/81 4/7 22/50 1/5 22:11
(3:08,14.1)
18:53 18:53 18:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
Perry, Ryan Fr Fr 22:44.8 7:35 3 56/90 19/24 43/50 1/2 19:36
Ragon, Tyler Fr Fr 23:03.4 7:41 3 59/90 21/24 45/50 1/1 20:32
Richland, Asher So So 17:03.6 5:41 3 1/81 1/7 7/50 1/5 17:08
(0:05,0.4)
16:54 16:54 16:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
Roach, Brett Fr Fr 24:56.4 8:19 3 72/90 23/24 47/50 1/1 22:06
Robbins, Michael Fr Fr 20:23.9 6:48 3 26/90 12/24 31/50 1/5 20:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Rudy, Matt Sr JV 21:04.5 7:02 3 56/104 9/12 39/50 5/5 20:18 20:36 19:41 19:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Skarsten, Ronen Sr V 16:41.5 5:34 3 8/34 3/7 3/50 2/5 17:10
(0:29,2.8)
16:53
(0:12,1.1)
16:53
(0:12,1.1)
15:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Skarsten, Wyndal Sr V 16:42.8 5:34 3 9/34 4/7 4/50 2/5 17:24
(0:42,4.0)
16:54
(0:11,1.1)
16:54
(0:11,1.1)
16:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Smith, Slone Fr Fr 17:50 5:57 3 5/90 5/24 13/50 1/5 17:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Stepien, Kenny Fr Fr 20:40.9 6:54 3 31/90 14/24 35/50 1/4 20:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Swamy, Pauvin Fr Fr 21:58.6 7:20 3 48/90 18/24 42/50 1/2 20:33
Trejo, Shawn Sr V 18:35.8 6:12 3 34/34 7/7 18/50 4/4 16:55 16:52 16:52 15:57
Trussell, Cole Sr JV 30:53.5 10:18 3 104/104 12/12 50/50 5/5 27:59 25:42 18:29
Van Dorp, Declan Fr Fr 18:45.5 6:15 3 9/90 8/24 21/50 1/5 18:35
Walsh, Zack Fr Fr 20:56.6 6:59 3 36/90 16/24 38/50 1/4 20:05 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Wehrli, Christian Fr Fr 17:00.5 5:40 3 1/90 1/24 6/50 1/5 16:16
Wehrli, Hunter Fr Fr 18:43.9 6:15 3 8/90 7/24 20/50 1/5 17:33
Zhou, Michael Sr JV 21:39.2 7:13 3 70/104 10/12 41/50 5/5 19:42 19:42 18:36 17:52
Zurvalec, Michael Fr Fr 21:29.9 7:10 3 45/90 17/24 40/50 1/4 20:34 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 83:01
0:42
3 5:32 5:24 5:38 40 5:26 79:08 78:16 77:12 Jonathan Drinkward (4), Avery McCusker (6), Ronen Skarsten (8), Wyndal Skarsten (9), AJ Estupinan (13)
So 1st 5 1/5 92:14
2:12
3 6:09 5:41 6:25 35 6:09 87:41 85:26 82:32 Asher Richland (1), Jack Howard (5), Garrett Johnson (6), Andrew Parco (10), Zeth Kleinmeyer (13)
JV 1st 5 3/5 92:26
2:12
3 6:10 5:44 6:28 72 5:53 84:08 84:42 83:47 Tim Hulse (3), Christian Bryan (9), Michael Abbott (16), Robert Beard (21), Derek Clarke (23)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 103:29
1:50
3 6:54 6:36 7:13 115 6:14 93:42 94:34 93:42 Austin Carpenter (14), Austin Biarbe (20), Alexander Leiva (22), Matt Rudy (28), Michael Zhou (31)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 87:48
0:50
3 5:51 5:40 5:57 15 5:51 95:20
(7:32,7.9)
92:02
(4:14,4.6)
87:06 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Christian Wehrli (1), Ryan Bush (2), Mahmoud El Farra (3), Kyle Krueger (4), Slone Smith (5)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 95:09
1:12
3 6:21 6:09 6:33 15 6:21 108:01
(12:52,11.9)
102:25
(7:16,7.1)
93:41 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Jack Hartstein (1), Hunter Wehrli (2), Declan Van Dorp (3), Connor Ison (4), Dallas Carpenter (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 102:41
0:36
3 6:51 6:45 6:57 15 6:51 102:15 99:22 Alex Mulligan (1), Michael Robbins (2), Hayden Hite (3), Kenny Stepien (4), Jacob Olthoff (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 110:07
2:01
3 7:20 6:59 7:39 15 7:20 120:54
(10:47,8.9)
116:28
(6:21,5.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Zack Walsh (1), Michael Zurvalec (2), Pauvin Swamy (3), Ryan Perry (4), Mac Christman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Dunne Jr San Clemente 15:47.5 5:16
2 Jose Carlos De Jesus So San Clemente 16:01.6 5:21
3 Jacob King Sr Capo Valley 16:09.4 5:23
4 Jonathan Drinkward Sr Tesoro 16:11.3 5:24 1/7 1/50 3/5 16:15
(0:04)
16:03 16:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
5 Matthew Shelton Sr San Clemente 16:18.3 5:26
6 Avery McCusker Sr Tesoro 16:32.2 5:31 2/7 2/50 2/5 16:14 16:12 16:12
7 Joshua Vollebregt Sr San Clemente 16:35.5 5:32
8 Ronen Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:41.5 5:34 3/7 3/50 2/5 17:10
(0:29)
16:53
(0:12)
16:53
(0:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Wyndal Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:42.8 5:34 4/7 4/50 2/5 17:24
(0:42)
16:54
(0:11)
16:54
(0:11)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Brett Spallina Jr San Clemente 16:46.8 5:36
11 Luke Hilberath So Mission Viejo 16:51 5:37
12 Corben Harris Jr Mission Viejo 16:51.9 5:37
13 AJ Estupinan Sr Tesoro 16:53 5:38 5/7 5/50 2/5 17:17
(0:24)
17:49
(0:56)
17:17
(0:24)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
14 David White Jr San Juan Hills 16:54.9 5:38
15 Benjamin Hill Sr San Juan Hills 16:58.5 5:40
16 Shay Mc Connell Sr Mission Viejo 17:00.4 5:40
17 Steven Pedraza Sr San Juan Hills 17:01.9 5:41
18 Ethan Adams So Mission Viejo 17:06.1 5:42
19 Ricky Kuciemba So Capo Valley 17:06.1 5:42
20 Sean Riley Jr San Clemente 17:11.3 5:44
21 Brody Ray So San Juan Hills 17:16.4 5:45
22 Kyle Kredo So Capo Valley 17:21.7 5:47
23 Jose Jimenez Sr San Juan Hills 17:24.2 5:48
24 Ian McCusker Sr Tesoro 17:24.5 5:48 6/7 9/50 2/5 16:55 16:40 16:40
25 Dylan Bray So Mission Viejo 17:24.5 5:48
26 Julian Lasting Fr San Juan Hills 17:26.8 5:49
27 Garrett Rexford So Mission Viejo 17:30.9 5:50
28 Andrew Tyrell-smith Sr Capo Valley 17:42.8 5:54
29 Brett Daily Sr Mission Viejo 18:02 6:01
30 Kaeden Carabba Jr San Clemente 18:06.5 6:02
31 Ronan Corlett Jr San Juan Hills 18:12.7 6:04
32 Derek Lee Jr Capo Valley 18:18.7 6:06
33 Jacob Warnagieris Jr Capo Valley 18:23.3 6:08
34 Shawn Trejo Sr Tesoro 18:35.8 6:12 7/7 18/50 4/4 16:55 16:52 16:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
81:30
16:18
5:26
25 Connor Dunne
Jr
15:48
5:16
1
Jose Carlos De Jesus
So
16:02
5:21
2
Matthew Shelton
Sr
16:18
5:26
5
Joshua Vollebregt
Sr
16:36
5:32
7
Brett Spallina
Jr
16:47
5:36
10
Sean Riley
Jr
17:11
5:44
20
Kaeden Carabba
Jr
18:07
6:02
30
2 Tesoro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
83:01
16:36
5:32
40 Jonathan Drinkward
Sr
16:11
5:24
4
Avery McCusker
Sr
16:32
5:31
6
Ronen Skarsten
Sr
16:42
5:34
8
Wyndal Skarsten
Sr
16:43
5:34
9
AJ Estupinan
Sr
16:53
5:38
13
Ian McCusker
Sr
17:25
5:48
24
Shawn Trejo
Sr
18:36
6:12
34
3 Mission Viejo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
85:14
17:03
5:41
82 Luke Hilberath
So
16:51
5:37
11
Corben Harris
Jr
16:52
5:37
12
Shay Mc Connell
Sr
17:00
5:40
16
Ethan Adams
So
17:06
5:42
18
Dylan Bray
So
17:25
5:48
25
Garrett Rexford
So
17:31
5:50
27
Brett Daily
Sr
18:02
6:01
29
4 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
85:36
17:07
5:42
90 David White
Jr
16:55
5:38
14
Benjamin Hill
Sr
16:59
5:40
15
Steven Pedraza
Sr
17:02
5:41
17
Brody Ray
So
17:16
5:45
21
Jose Jimenez
Sr
17:24
5:48
23
Julian Lasting
Fr
17:27
5:49
26
Ronan Corlett
Jr
18:13
6:04
31
5 Capo Valley
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:09
86:39
17:20
5:47
104 Jacob King
Sr
16:09
5:23
3
Ricky Kuciemba
So
17:06
5:42
19
Kyle Kredo
So
17:22
5:47
22
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Sr
17:43
5:54
28
Derek Lee
Jr
18:19
6:06
32
Jacob Warnagieris
Jr
18:23
6:08
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Asher Richland So Tesoro 17:03.6 5:41 1/7 7/50 1/5 17:08
(0:05)
16:54 16:54 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
2 Kyle Gray So San Juan Hills 18:01.9 6:01
3 James Ustick So San Clemente 18:14.2 6:05
4 Micah Ray So San Juan Hills 18:16.4 6:05
5 Jack Howard So Tesoro 18:22.3 6:07 2/7 15/50 2/5 19:59
(1:37)
19:05
(0:43)
19:05
(0:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Garrett Johnson So Tesoro 18:29.4 6:10 3/7 17/50 1/5 18:37
(0:07)
18:03 18:03 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY)
7 Samuel Reynolds So San Juan Hills 18:48.5 6:16
8 Ian Ayers So San Clemente 18:52.4 6:17
9 Cooper Cheon So Mission Viejo 18:52.8 6:18
10 Andrew Parco So Tesoro 19:02.8 6:21 4/7 22/50 1/5 22:11
(3:08)
18:53 18:53 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, SBP)
11 Connor Yartz So San Juan Hills 19:08.4 6:23
12 Dominic Rodarti So San Clemente 19:13.1 6:24
13 Zeth Kleinmeyer So Tesoro 19:15.5 6:25 5/7 23/50 1/5
14 Brandon Born So San Clemente 19:16.9 6:26
15 Elijah Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 19:30.1 6:30
16 Thomas Ngoy So San Juan Hills 19:35.1 6:32
17 Christopher Nicol So San Clemente 19:37.3 6:32
18 Mathew Imler So Mission Viejo 19:37.7 6:33
19 Michael Collins So Tesoro 19:39.6 6:33 6/7 27/50 2/5 21:42
(2:03)
21:42
(2:03)
21:42
(2:03)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
20 James Mcdonald So San Juan Hills 19:43.5 6:35
21 Cody Baker So San Juan Hills 19:45.8 6:35
22 Konrad Mckeague So San Juan Hills 19:47.5 6:36
23 Ryan Schulte So San Clemente 19:55.9 6:39
24 Roberto Avila So Capo Valley 20:01.1 6:40
25 Zachary Rayner So Capo Valley 20:10.4 6:43
26 Roger Lopez So San Clemente 20:20.1 6:47
28 Yu Heng Cheng So Mission Viejo 20:30.5 6:50
29 Connor Davenport So San Juan Hills 20:30.7 6:50
30 Janlaurence Dungca So Mission Viejo 20:34.1 6:51
31 Brandon Dalporto So San Juan Hills 20:34.8 6:52
32 Jay Greenblatt So San Clemente 20:43.6 6:55
33 Brandon Dulacka So Tesoro 20:44.1 6:55 7/7 36/50 3/5 19:22 19:07 19:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
34 Russell Jewell So San Clemente 20:44.4 6:55
35 Colin Davies So San Clemente 20:45.6 6:55
36 Andrew Fehlman So San Juan Hills 20:56.3 6:59
37 Anthony Verburg So San Juan Hills 20:57.8 6:59
38 Scott Hickman So Mission Viejo 20:57.9 6:59
39 Tanner Jensma So San Clemente 21:08.1 7:03
40 Jonerik Moyles So San Juan Hills 21:12.6 7:04
41 Mark Anzalone So San Juan Hills 21:14 7:05
42 Kyle Streuter So San Clemente 21:15.1 7:05
43 Justin Olivier So Capo Valley 21:22.4 7:07
44 Andrew Mansoor So San Juan Hills 21:27.3 7:09
45 Brandon Lagunas So San Clemente 21:32.1 7:11
46 Trevor Buongiorno So San Juan Hills 21:35 7:12
47 Jacob Downing So Mission Viejo 21:43.2 7:14
48 Reggie Lorincz So San Juan Hills 21:49.3 7:16
49 Miguel Becerra So San Clemente 21:53.8 7:18
50 Christopher Verburg So San Juan Hills 21:53.8 7:18
51 Jacob Bregman So San Clemente 21:57.4 7:19
52 Nicholas Zani So Capo Valley 22:01 7:20
53 Miguel Bravo So San Juan Hills 22:12.2 7:24
54 J.c. Finch So Capo Valley 22:24.5 7:28
55 Derek Reese So San Clemente 22:31.1 7:30
56 Brian Xie So Mission Viejo 22:36.1 7:32
57 Lucio Espinoza So Capo Valley 22:40 7:33
58 Rheise Berro So Mission Viejo 23:02.5 7:41
59 Nathan Marin So Mission Viejo 23:08.7 7:43
60 Brian Chao So Capo Valley 23:09.1 7:43
61 Quin Stankus So Mission Viejo 23:09.6 7:43
62 Chase Parker So Mission Viejo 23:10.3 7:43
63 Brandon Webb So San Clemente 23:30.4 7:50
64 Casey Surch So Mission Viejo 23:59.6 8:00
65 Pierre Cruzalegui So San Juan Hills 24:39.2 8:13
66 Lucas Demchik So San Clemente 24:39.8 8:13
67 Christopher Cowper So San Clemente 24:54.2 8:18
68 Tyler Menichetti So Mission Viejo 24:56.9 8:19
69 Sean Phu So Capo Valley 25:31.7 8:31
70 Casey Corbett So Capo Valley 25:31.8 8:31
71 Stephen Brenner So San Juan Hills 26:14.4 8:45
72 Noah Haas So San Clemente 26:41.1 8:54
73 Ammon Gallart Fr Capo Valley 26:55 8:58
74 Lance Meurs So Capo Valley 27:25.1 9:08
75 Nate Burns So Mission Viejo 27:32.7 9:11
76 Thomas Miller So Capo Valley 27:42.4 9:14
77 Aaron Handa So San Clemente 28:28.6 9:30
78 Coltyn Steinheimer So San Clemente 31:30.1 10:30
79 Nicholas Prokop So San Clemente 31:30.1 10:30
80 Christopher Phan So Capo Valley 32:45.6 10:55
81 Kirk Crockett So Capo Valley 32:49.9 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
92:14
18:27
6:09
35 Asher Richland
So
17:04
5:41
1
Jack Howard
So
18:22
6:07
5
Garrett Johnson
So
18:29
6:10
6
Andrew Parco
So
19:03
6:21
10
Zeth Kleinmeyer
So
19:16
6:25
13
Michael Collins
So
19:40
6:33
19
Brandon Dulacka
So
20:44
6:55
27
2 San Juan Hills
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
93:45
18:45
6:15
39 Kyle Gray
So
18:02
6:01
2
Micah Ray
So
18:16
6:05
4
Samuel Reynolds
So
18:49
6:16
7
Connor Yartz
So
19:08
6:23
11
Elijah Van Zanten
So
19:30
6:30
15
Thomas Ngoy
So
19:35
6:32
16
James Mcdonald
So
19:44
6:35
20
3 San Clemente
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
95:14
19:03
6:21
54 James Ustick
So
18:14
6:05
3
Ian Ayers
So
18:52
6:17
8
Dominic Rodarti
So
19:13
6:24
12
Brandon Born
So
19:17
6:26
14
Christopher Nicol
So
19:37
6:32
17
Ryan Schulte
So
19:56
6:39
21
Roger Lopez
So
20:20
6:47
24
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
100:33
20:07
6:42
106 Cooper Cheon
So
18:53
6:18
9
Mathew Imler
So
19:38
6:33
18
Yu Heng Cheng
So
20:31
6:50
25
Janlaurence Dungca
So
20:34
6:51
26
Scott Hickman
So
20:58
6:59
28
Jacob Downing
So
21:43
7:14
30
Brian Xie
So
22:36
7:32
33
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
105:59
21:12
7:04
137 Roberto Avila
So
20:01
6:40
22
Zachary Rayner
So
20:10
6:43
23
Justin Olivier
So
21:22
7:07
29
Nicholas Zani
So
22:01
7:20
31
J.c. Finch
So
22:25
7:28
32
Lucio Espinoza
So
22:40
7:33
34
Brian Chao
So
23:09
7:43
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Timothy Davis Jr Mission Viejo 16:56.6 5:39
2 Nicholas Ulph Jr San Clemente 17:03.8 5:41
3 Tim Hulse Jr Tesoro 17:12.1 5:44 1/12 8/50 3/5 16:47 16:52 16:47
4 Julian Hawkins Jr San Juan Hills 17:24.1 5:48
5 Jeremy Brady Jr San Clemente 17:39.9 5:53
6 Elias Fisher Jr San Clemente 17:47.8 5:56
7 Anthony El-sokkary Jr San Clemente 17:50 5:57
8 Daniel Hernandez Jr San Clemente 17:51.1 5:57
9 Christian Bryan Jr Tesoro 17:53 5:58 2/12 14/50 2/5 19:14
(1:21)
18:59
(1:06)
18:59
(1:06)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Nicolas Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 17:54.2 5:58
11 Richard Montes Jr San Clemente 17:56.7 5:59
12 Michael Kabbout Jr Mission Viejo 18:06.3 6:02
13 Kyle Head Jr San Clemente 18:17.1 6:06
14 Ryan Millward Jr Mission Viejo 18:32.2 6:11
15 Kurtis Sandford Jr Mission Viejo 18:35.7 6:12
16 Michael Abbott Jr Tesoro 18:37.7 6:13 3/12 19/50 3/5 17:39 17:22 17:22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
17 Fernando Gonzalez Jr San Juan Hills 18:41.2 6:14
19 Jake Husband Jr Capo Valley 18:43.9 6:15
20 Luis Saldana Jr San Clemente 19:00.1 6:20
21 Andrew Offhaus Jr Mission Viejo 19:00.3 6:20
22 Daniel Yun Sr San Juan Hills 19:03.3 6:21
23 Jose Tamariz Jones Sr San Clemente 19:08.8 6:23
24 Corey Bland Jr San Clemente 19:13.2 6:24
25 Joseph Bell Jr San Clemente 19:13.4 6:24
26 Matthew Ortiz Jr San Clemente 19:17.4 6:26
27 Robert Beard Sr Tesoro 19:18.9 6:26 4/12 24/50 3/5
28 Justin Yi Jr Capo Valley 19:22.3 6:27
29 Derek Clarke Jr Tesoro 19:24.2 6:28 5/12 25/50 3/5 21:43
(2:19)
19:46
(0:22)
19:46
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Adam Good Sr San Juan Hills 19:25 6:28
31 Mikael Rodgers Jr San Juan Hills 19:27.2 6:29
32 Angel Menchaca Jr San Juan Hills 19:29.7 6:30
33 Jackson Downing Sr Mission Viejo 19:30.2 6:30
34 Kyle Coughlin Jr San Clemente 19:35.5 6:32
35 Ryan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 19:36.7 6:32
36 Harrison Flores Jr San Juan Hills 19:41.3 6:34
37 Jose Jiminez Jr Mission Viejo 19:42.2 6:34
38 Austin Carpenter Sr Tesoro 19:49.1 6:36 6/12 29/50 4/5 19:31 18:49 18:49
39 Donovan Shreve Sr San Juan Hills 19:49.5 6:37
40 Kevin Katzman Sr San Juan Hills 19:56.9 6:39
41 Wyatt Maleta Jr Capo Valley 20:03.3 6:41
42 Connor Webster Jr Mission Viejo 20:05 6:42
43 Alex Hamel Jr Mission Viejo 20:08.2 6:43
44 Kolby Oliver Jr San Juan Hills 20:08.9 6:43
45 Andrew Roper Jr Capo Valley 20:12.4 6:44
46 Brandon Yi Jr Capo Valley 20:24.2 6:48
47 Austin Biarbe Sr Tesoro 20:25.2 6:48 7/12 32/50 4/5 20:12 20:09 20:09 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
48 Robert Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 20:27.3 6:49
49 Alexander Leiva Sr Tesoro 20:30.7 6:50 8/12 33/50 4/5 20:13 19:19 19:19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
50 Preston Dang Jr Capo Valley 20:37.1 6:52
51 Spike Martin Sr Capo Valley 20:40.5 6:54
52 Jacob Griffith Sr Capo Valley 20:43 6:54
53 Brendan Mcmanus Jr San Juan Hills 20:50.6 6:57
54 Jacob Van Patten Sr Capo Valley 20:53.6 6:58
55 Henry Lutz Jr San Juan Hills 20:59.4 7:00
56 Matt Rudy Sr Tesoro 21:04.5 7:02 9/12 39/50 5/5 20:18 20:36 19:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
57 Tommy Cooper Sr Mission Viejo 21:11.5 7:04
58 Jimmy Dunham Sr Capo Valley 21:11.9 7:04
59 Kian Kiasaleh Jr San Clemente 21:12.1 7:04
60 Draco Tuder Sr San Clemente 21:13.7 7:05
61 Gino Carnesi Jr Mission Viejo 21:15.2 7:05
62 Nikolas Sullins Jr San Clemente 21:15.9 7:05
63 Allan Santibanez Jr San Clemente 21:20.8 7:07
64 Scott Vlasic Jr San Clemente 21:23.8 7:08
65 Chad Biggs Sr San Clemente 21:33.9 7:11
66 Kevin Flood Sr Mission Viejo 21:37 7:12
67 Pablo Diaz Jr Mission Viejo 21:37.6 7:13
68 Dallin Dorius Jr San Juan Hills 21:37.7 7:13
69 Alexander Allan Sr Mission Viejo 21:38.1 7:13
70 Michael Zhou Sr Tesoro 21:39.2 7:13 10/12 41/50 5/5 19:42 19:42 18:36
71 Henry Shafron Jr Capo Valley 22:11.3 7:24
72 Gavin Martin Sr Capo Valley 22:18.5 7:26
73 Mikey Finley Jr Mission Viejo 22:25.3 7:28
74 Cordell Smith Jr San Clemente 22:28 7:29
75 Damian Moreno Sr San Juan Hills 22:59 7:40
76 Mihir Nilkanth Jr Mission Viejo 23:09.8 7:43
77 Hunter Clark Jr San Clemente 23:14.6 7:45
78 George Bennett Sr Mission Viejo 23:15.4 7:45
79 Kailash Kumar Jr San Clemente 23:17.7 7:46
80 Andrew Lane Jr San Clemente 23:21 7:47
81 Tariq Yousuf Jr Capo Valley 23:22 7:47
82 Chaz Torres Jr Capo Valley 23:26.3 7:49
83 Kia Rahbar Jr Capo Valley 23:26.7 7:49
84 Kush Amin Sr San Clemente 23:31.4 7:50
85 Trent Richardson Jr San Clemente 23:39 7:53
86 Ben Mc Conkie Jr Mission Viejo 23:39.3 7:53
87 Alexander Muir Jr Mission Viejo 23:42.8 7:54
88 Alex Phu Jr Capo Valley 23:47.1 7:56
89 Mitchell Hartigan Jr San Clemente 23:51.6 7:57
90 Ethan Cryer Sr San Clemente 23:52 7:57
91 Luv Amin Jr San Clemente 23:53.1 7:58
92 Connor Lindstrom Jr Capo Valley 23:55.7 7:59
93 Joshua Frakes Jr San Clemente 23:57.2 7:59
94 Trent Rider Sr Mission Viejo 24:03.1 8:01
95 Mathew Palmer Jr Mission Viejo 24:38.8 8:13
96 Chandler Otis Sr Tesoro 25:03.7 8:21 11/12 48/50 5/5 22:03 22:54 22:03
97 Jackson Stamer Jr San Clemente 25:56 8:39
98 Wyatt Robertson Jr Capo Valley 26:09.2 8:43
99 Christian Archuleta Fr Mission Viejo 26:14.3 8:45
100 Conner Hodgkins Jr Mission Viejo 26:52.4 8:57
101 Gabe Levy Jr Mission Viejo 26:54.8 8:58
102 Naveed Farhadi Jr San Clemente 30:12.8 10:04
103 Hunter Stoffel Sr Capo Valley 30:13 10:04
104 Cole Trussell Sr Tesoro 30:53.5 10:18 12/12 50/50 5/5 27:59 25:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
88:13
17:39
5:53
28 Nicholas Ulph
Jr
17:04
5:41
2
Jeremy Brady
Jr
17:40
5:53
5
Elias Fisher
Jr
17:48
5:56
6
Anthony El-sokkary
Jr
17:50
5:57
7
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
17:51
5:57
8
Richard Montes
Jr
17:57
5:59
11
Kyle Head
Jr
18:17
6:06
13
2 Mission Viejo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
90:05
18:01
6:00
52 Timothy Davis
Jr
16:57
5:39
1
Nicolas Gonzalez
Sr
17:54
5:58
10
Michael Kabbout
Jr
18:06
6:02
12
Ryan Millward
Jr
18:32
6:11
14
Kurtis Sandford
Jr
18:36
6:12
15
Andrew Offhaus
Jr
19:00
6:20
19
Jackson Downing
Sr
19:30
6:30
27
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
92:26
18:29
6:10
72 Tim Hulse
Jr
17:12
5:44
3
Christian Bryan
Jr
17:53
5:58
9
Michael Abbott
Jr
18:38
6:13
16
Robert Beard
Sr
19:19
6:26
21
Derek Clarke
Jr
19:24
6:28
23
Austin Carpenter
Sr
19:49
6:36
29
Austin Biarbe
Sr
20:25
6:48
33
4 San Juan Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
94:01
18:48
6:16
90 Julian Hawkins
Jr
17:24
5:48
4
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
18:41
6:14
17
Daniel Yun
Sr
19:03
6:21
20
Adam Good
Sr
19:25
6:28
24
Mikael Rodgers
Jr
19:27
6:29
25
Angel Menchaca
Jr
19:30
6:30
26
Harrison Flores
Jr
19:41
6:34
28
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
98:46
19:45
6:35
133 Jake Husband
Jr
18:44
6:15
18
Justin Yi
Jr
19:22
6:27
22
Wyatt Maleta
Jr
20:03
6:41
30
Andrew Roper
Jr
20:12
6:44
31
Brandon Yi
Jr
20:24
6:48
32
Preston Dang
Jr
20:37
6:52
34
Spike Martin
Sr
20:41
6:54
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
93:36
18:43
6:14
17 Richard Montes
Jr
17:57
5:59
1
Kyle Head
Jr
18:17
6:06
2
Luis Saldana
Jr
19:00
6:20
3
Jose Tamariz Jones
Sr
19:09
6:23
5
Corey Bland
Jr
19:13
6:24
6
Joseph Bell
Jr
19:13
6:24
7
Matthew Ortiz
Jr
19:17
6:26
8
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
97:54
19:35
6:32
55 Andrew Offhaus
Jr
19:00
6:20
4
Jackson Downing
Sr
19:30
6:30
10
Ryan Marx
Jr
19:37
6:32
11
Jose Jiminez
Jr
19:42
6:34
13
Connor Webster
Jr
20:05
6:42
17
Alex Hamel
Jr
20:08
6:43
18
Tommy Cooper
Sr
21:12
7:04
29
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
99:06
19:49
6:36
71 Angel Menchaca
Jr
19:30
6:30
9
Harrison Flores
Jr
19:41
6:34
12
Donovan Shreve
Sr
19:50
6:37
15
Kevin Katzman
Sr
19:57
6:39
16
Kolby Oliver
Jr
20:09
6:43
19
Robert Rojas
Jr
20:27
6:49
21
Brendan Mcmanus
Jr
20:51
6:57
26
4 Tesoro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
103:29
20:42
6:54
115 Austin Carpenter
Sr
19:49
6:36
14
Austin Biarbe
Sr
20:25
6:48
20
Alexander Leiva
Sr
20:31
6:50
22
Matt Rudy
Sr
21:05
7:02
28
Michael Zhou
Sr
21:39
7:13
31
Chandler Otis
Sr
25:04
8:21
34
Cole Trussell
Sr
30:54
10:18
35
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
104:06
20:49
6:56
129 Preston Dang
Jr
20:37
6:52
23
Spike Martin
Sr
20:41
6:54
24
Jacob Griffith
Sr
20:43
6:54
25
Jacob Van Patten
Sr
20:54
6:58
27
Jimmy Dunham
Sr
21:12
7:04
30
Henry Shafron
Jr
22:11
7:24
32
Gavin Martin
Sr
22:19
7:26
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Wehrli Fr Tesoro 17:00.5 5:40 1/24 6/50 1/5
2 Ryan Bush Fr Tesoro 17:35.9 5:52 2/24 10/50 1/5
3 Mahmoud El Farra Fr Tesoro 17:36.9 5:52 3/24 11/50 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
4 Kyle Krueger Fr Tesoro 17:44.4 5:55 4/24 12/50 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
5 Slone Smith Fr Tesoro 17:50 5:57 5/24 13/50 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
6 Jack Hartstein Fr Tesoro 18:28.1 6:09 6/24 16/50 1/5
7 Rory Keane Fr Mission Viejo 18:35.1 6:12
8 Hunter Wehrli Fr Tesoro 18:43.9 6:15 7/24 20/50 1/5
9 Declan Van Dorp Fr Tesoro 18:45.5 6:15 8/24 21/50 1/5
10 Socrates Sgonzos Fr San Juan Hills 18:50.6 6:17
11 Spencer Churchill Fr Mission Viejo 18:56.4 6:19
12 Dalton Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 18:58.9 6:20
13 Joshua Nullmeyer Fr San Clemente 19:01.8 6:21
14 Nakai Sinohui Fr San Clemente 19:16.9 6:26
15 Kyle Copley Fr San Juan Hills 19:20.1 6:27
16 Connor Ison Fr Tesoro 19:31.5 6:31 9/24 26/50 1/5
17 Christopher Mauerman Fr San Juan Hills 19:37 6:32
18 John Jezek Fr Mission Viejo 19:37.3 6:32
19 Noah Villar Fr San Juan Hills 19:39 6:33
20 Dallas Carpenter Fr Tesoro 19:40 6:33 10/24 28/50 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
21 Gavin Marx Fr Mission Viejo 19:50 6:37
22 Payson Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 19:58.9 6:40
23 Brett Hickman Fr Mission Viejo 20:01.5 6:41
24 Kane Hertsch Fr San Clemente 20:02.6 6:41
25 Alex Mulligan Fr Tesoro 20:14.3 6:45 11/24 30/50 1/5
26 Michael Robbins Fr Tesoro 20:23.9 6:48 12/24 31/50 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
27 Benjamin Pang Fr Mission Viejo 20:25.7 6:49
28 Kyle Mccarter Fr San Clemente 20:29 6:50
29 Joshua Adams Fr Mission Viejo 20:30.8 6:50
30 Hayden Hite Fr Tesoro 20:31.6 6:51 13/24 34/50 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
31 Kenny Stepien Fr Tesoro 20:40.9 6:54 14/24 35/50 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
32 Max Morgan Fr Capo Valley 20:44.7 6:55
33 Ethan Phu Fr Capo Valley 20:48.8 6:56
34 Jacob Olthoff Fr Tesoro 20:50.3 6:57 15/24 37/50 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
35 Declan Hayworth Fr San Juan Hills 20:51.7 6:57
36 Zack Walsh Fr Tesoro 20:56.6 6:59 16/24 38/50 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
37 William Hirsh Fr San Clemente 21:03.2 7:01
38 Nick Johnson Fr Mission Viejo 21:15.7 7:05
39 Nicholas Deloney Fr Mission Viejo 21:17.1 7:06
40 Jackson Hinkle Fr San Clemente 21:18.3 7:06
41 Carter Brown Fr Mission Viejo 21:18.3 7:06
42 Luke Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 21:24 7:08
43 Jordan Slaton Fr San Clemente 21:27.6 7:09
44 Mark Ballard Fr San Clemente 21:28.8 7:10
45 Michael Zurvalec Fr Tesoro 21:29.9 7:10 17/24 40/50 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
46 Spencer Price Fr Capo Valley 21:33 7:11
47 Drake Atkinson Fr Mission Viejo 21:54.3 7:18
48 Pauvin Swamy Fr Tesoro 21:58.6 7:20 18/24 42/50 1/2
49 Ethan Clarke Fr San Juan Hills 21:58.8 7:20
50 Spencer Mordy Fr Capo Valley 22:10 7:23
51 Beau Doubleday Fr San Juan Hills 22:16.6 7:26
52 Matthew Suarez Fr San Clemente 22:20.8 7:27
53 Clayton Houts Fr San Juan Hills 22:21.9 7:27
54 Aspen Olsen Fr Capo Valley 22:27.2 7:29
55 Hayden Sanders Fr San Clemente 22:30.7 7:30
56 Ryan Perry Fr Tesoro 22:44.8 7:35 19/24 43/50 1/2
57 Tommy Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 22:50.9 7:37
58 Mac Christman Fr Tesoro 22:57.1 7:39 20/24 44/50 1/1
59 Tyler Ragon Fr Tesoro 23:03.4 7:41 21/24 45/50 1/1
60 Lance Borden Fr Mission Viejo 23:18.9 7:46
61 Gavin Spear Fr San Clemente 23:44.5 7:55
62 Joshua Chang Fr Mission Viejo 23:45.8 7:55
63 Karan Singh Fr San Juan Hills 23:46.9 7:56
64 Enoch Profancik Fr San Juan Hills 23:54.4 7:58
65 Felix Dossland Fr San Clemente 24:03.7 8:01
66 Joshua Nayor Fr Tesoro 24:16.4 8:05 22/24 46/50 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
67 Jason Hernandez Fr San Juan Hills 24:19.4 8:06
68 Mason Gariepy Fr Mission Viejo 24:21.1 8:07
69 Alex Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 24:24.9 8:08
70 Sean Mccarty Fr San Clemente 24:26.7 8:09
71 Samuel Mallos Fr San Juan Hills 24:54.3 8:18
72 Brett Roach Fr Tesoro 24:56.4 8:19 23/24 47/50 1/1
73 Grant Russell Fr Capo Valley 24:57 8:19
74 Zachary Kearns Fr Capo Valley 25:17.6 8:26
75 Michael Nelli Fr Capo Valley 25:20.9 8:27
76 Maximilian Bellinghausen Fr San Juan Hills 25:22.2 8:27
77 Eric Gould Fr Tesoro 25:59.1 8:40 24/24 49/50 1/1
78 Alex Safavi Fr San Clemente 26:38.3 8:53
79 Peter Thompson Fr San Clemente 26:39.4 8:53
80 Eric Tangeman Fr Mission Viejo 26:41 8:54
81 Lorne Hemingway Fr San Clemente 26:51.3 8:57
82 Nicholas Van Patten Fr Capo Valley 26:53.9 8:58
83 Andrew Dehnke Fr Capo Valley 27:19.3 9:06
84 Jacob Kiunke-stephens Fr Capo Valley 27:21.9 9:07
85 Christopher Dyas Fr Capo Valley 27:26.7 9:09
86 Phoenix Goldberg Fr Capo Valley 27:40.6 9:14
87 Michael Koenigs Fr Mission Viejo 27:45.8 9:15
88 Richard Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 28:03.6 9:21
89 Eli Cryer Fr San Clemente 28:11.2 9:24
90 Jared Orzol Fr Mission Viejo 31:24.2 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
87:48
17:34
5:51
15 Christian Wehrli
Fr
17:01
5:40
1
Ryan Bush
Fr
17:36
5:52
2
Mahmoud El Farra
Fr
17:37
5:52
3
Kyle Krueger
Fr
17:44
5:55
4
Slone Smith
Fr
17:50
5:57
5
Jack Hartstein
Fr
18:28
6:09
6
Hunter Wehrli
Fr
18:44
6:15
8
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
96:26
19:17
6:26
66 Socrates Sgonzos
Fr
18:51
6:17
9
Dalton Bourne
Fr
18:59
6:20
11
Kyle Copley
Fr
19:20
6:27
14
Christopher Mauerman
Fr
19:37
6:32
15
Noah Villar
Fr
19:39
6:33
17
Payson Kirkham
Fr
19:59
6:40
19
Declan Hayworth
Fr
20:52
6:57
27
3 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:26
97:00
19:24
6:28
71 Rory Keane
Fr
18:35
6:12
7
Spencer Churchill
Fr
18:56
6:19
10
John Jezek
Fr
19:37
6:32
16
Gavin Marx
Fr
19:50
6:37
18
Brett Hickman
Fr
20:02
6:41
20
Benjamin Pang
Fr
20:26
6:49
22
Joshua Adams
Fr
20:31
6:50
24
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
99:54
19:59
6:40
97 Joshua Nullmeyer
Fr
19:02
6:21
12
Nakai Sinohui
Fr
19:17
6:26
13
Kane Hertsch
Fr
20:03
6:41
21
Kyle Mccarter
Fr
20:29
6:50
23
William Hirsh
Fr
21:03
7:01
28
Jackson Hinkle
Fr
21:18
7:06
29
Jordan Slaton
Fr
21:28
7:09
30
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
107:44
21:33
7:11
147 Max Morgan
Fr
20:45
6:55
25
Ethan Phu
Fr
20:49
6:56
26
Spencer Price
Fr
21:33
7:11
31
Spencer Mordy
Fr
22:10
7:23
32
Aspen Olsen
Fr
22:27
7:29
33
Grant Russell
Fr
24:57
8:19
34
Zachary Kearns
Fr
25:18
8:26
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
95:09
19:02
6:21
15 Jack Hartstein
Fr
18:28
6:09
1
Hunter Wehrli
Fr
18:44
6:15
2
Declan Van Dorp
Fr
18:46
6:15
3
Connor Ison
Fr
19:32
6:31
4
Dallas Carpenter
Fr
19:40
6:33
5
Alex Mulligan
Fr
20:14
6:45
7
Michael Robbins
Fr
20:24
6:48
8
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 Mission Viejo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
104:48
20:58
6:59
59 Benjamin Pang
Fr
20:26
6:49
9
Joshua Adams
Fr
20:31
6:50
10
Nick Johnson
Fr
21:16
7:05
12
Nicholas Deloney
Fr
21:17
7:06
13
Carter Brown
Fr
21:18
7:06
15
Drake Atkinson
Fr
21:54
7:18
19
Tommy Johnstone
Fr
22:51
7:37
25
3 San Juan Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
106:30
21:18
7:06
74 Payson Kirkham
Fr
19:59
6:40
6
Declan Hayworth
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Luke Chavez
Fr
21:24
7:08
16
Ethan Clarke
Fr
21:59
7:20
20
Beau Doubleday
Fr
22:17
7:26
21
Clayton Houts
Fr
22:22
7:27
23
Karan Singh
Fr
23:47
7:56
27
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
109:06
21:49
7:16
95 Jackson Hinkle
Fr
21:18
7:06
14
Jordan Slaton
Fr
21:28
7:09
17
Mark Ballard
Fr
21:29
7:10
18
Matthew Suarez
Fr
22:21
7:27
22
Hayden Sanders
Fr
22:31
7:30
24
Gavin Spear
Fr
23:45
7:55
26
Felix Dossland
Fr
24:04
8:01
28
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
129:49
25:58
8:39
155 Grant Russell
Fr
24:57
8:19
29
Zachary Kearns
Fr
25:18
8:26
30
Michael Nelli
Fr
25:21
8:27
31
Nicholas Van Patten
Fr
26:54
8:58
32
Andrew Dehnke
Fr
27:19
9:06
33
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
Fr
27:22
9:07
34
Christopher Dyas
Fr
27:27
9:09
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
102:41
20:32
6:51
15 Alex Mulligan
Fr
20:14
6:45
1
Michael Robbins
Fr
20:24
6:48
2
Hayden Hite
Fr
20:32
6:51
3
Kenny Stepien
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Jacob Olthoff
Fr
20:50
6:57
5
Zack Walsh
Fr
20:57
6:59
6
Michael Zurvalec
Fr
21:30
7:10
7
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
116:11
23:14
7:45
60 Drake Atkinson
Fr
21:54
7:18
8
Tommy Johnstone
Fr
22:51
7:37
10
Lance Borden
Fr
23:19
7:46
11
Joshua Chang
Fr
23:46
7:55
13
Mason Gariepy
Fr
24:21
8:07
18
Alex Johnstone
Fr
24:25
8:08
19
Eric Tangeman
Fr
26:41
8:54
25
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
119:17
23:51
7:57
76 Clayton Houts
Fr
22:22
7:27
9
Karan Singh
Fr
23:47
7:56
14
Enoch Profancik
Fr
23:54
7:58
15
Jason Hernandez
Fr
24:19
8:06
17
Samuel Mallos
Fr
24:54
8:18
21
Maximilian Bellinghausen
Fr
25:22
8:27
22
Richard Rojas
Fr
28:04
9:21
27
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
125:33
25:07
8:22
95 Gavin Spear
Fr
23:45
7:55
12
Felix Dossland
Fr
24:04
8:01
16
Sean Mccarty
Fr
24:27
8:09
20
Alex Safavi
Fr
26:38
8:53
23
Peter Thompson
Fr
26:39
8:53
24
Lorne Hemingway
Fr
26:51
8:57
26
Eli Cryer
Fr
28:11
9:24
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
110:07
22:01
7:20
15 Zack Walsh
Fr
20:57
6:59
1
Michael Zurvalec
Fr
21:30
7:10
2
Pauvin Swamy
Fr
21:59
7:20
3
Ryan Perry
Fr
22:45
7:35
4
Mac Christman
Fr
22:57
7:39
5
Tyler Ragon
Fr
23:03
7:41
6
Joshua Nayor
Fr
24:16
8:05
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.