Tesoro Results from the Sea View League Finals at Irvine Regional Pk Finals on 11/5/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beard, Robert Sr JV 17:42.9 5:54 3 25/104 9/16 24/53 1/5 18:39
(0:56,5.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Biarbe, Austin Sr JV 19:26.1 6:29 3 53/104 13/16 38/53 2/5 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:56
Bryan, Christian Jr JV 16:51.9 5:37 3 10/104 7/16 15/53 1/5 18:57
(2:05,11.0)
18:57
(2:05,11.0)
18:57
(2:05,11.0)
16:54
(0:02,0.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bush, Ryan Fr Fr 16:45.2 5:35 3 1/91 1/23 13/53 1/5 16:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Carpenter, Austin Sr JV 18:31 6:10 3 40/104 11/16 29/53 2/5 18:21 18:21 18:21 18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Carpenter, Dallas Fr Fr 18:43.2 6:14 3 17/91 9/23 32/53 1/5 18:37
Christman, Carter Jr JV 16:05 5:22 3 1/104 1/16 6/53 1/5 16:31
(0:26,2.6)
16:31
(0:26,2.6)
16:31
(0:26,2.6)
16:21
(0:16,1.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christman, Mac Fr Fr 21:46.9 7:16 3 58/91 21/23 50/53 1/2 20:35
Clarke, Derek Jr JV 17:58.9 6:00 3 30/104 10/16 26/53 1/5 20:38
(2:39,12.8)
20:38
(2:39,12.8)
20:38
(2:39,12.8)
18:56
(0:57,5.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Collins, Michael So So 18:32.6 6:11 3 15/78 5/7 30/53 2/5 20:37
(2:05,10.1)
20:37
(2:05,10.1)
20:37
(2:05,10.1)
18:34
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Drinkward, Jonathan Sr V 15:50.8 5:17 3 6/35 4/7 4/53 1/5 15:48 15:48 15:48 15:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
El Farra, Mahmoud Fr Fr 17:29 5:50 3 3/91 2/23 19/53 1/5 16:43
Estupinan, AJ Sr V 16:12.7 5:24 3 13/35 7/7 10/53 1/5 17:00
(0:47,4.6)
17:00
(0:47,4.6)
17:00
(0:47,4.6)
15:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hartstein, Jack Fr Fr 17:35.9 5:52 3 5/91 4/23 21/53 1/5 17:30 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hite, Hayden Fr Fr 19:27 6:29 3 26/91 12/23 39/53 1/5 18:59
Howard, Jack So So 17:38.8 5:53 3 6/78 3/7 22/53 1/5 19:20
(1:41,8.7)
19:20
(1:41,8.7)
19:20
(1:41,8.7)
17:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hulse, Tim Jr JV 16:28 5:29 3 6/104 5/16 12/53 1/5 17:05
(0:37,3.6)
17:05
(0:37,3.6)
17:05
(0:37,3.6)
16:17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hungate, Nathan Fr Fr 20:41.6 6:54 3 48/91 18/23 47/53 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Ison, Connor Fr Fr 18:19.8 6:07 3 11/91 7/23 28/53 1/5 18:25
(0:05,0.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Garrett So So 17:23.9 5:48 3 5/78 2/7 18/53 2/5 17:52
(0:28,2.6)
17:52
(0:28,2.6)
17:52
(0:28,2.6)
17:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kleinmeyer, Zeth So So 17:39.1 5:53 3 7/78 4/7 23/53 1/5 17:55
(0:16,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Krueger, Kyle Fr Fr 17:50 5:57 3 6/91 5/23 25/53 1/5 17:21
Kushen, Sander Sr V 15:09 5:03 3 1/35 1/7 1/53 1/5 14:58 14:58 14:58 14:58
Leiva, Alexander Sr JV 19:56.6 6:39 3 59/104 14/16 41/53 3/5 18:59 18:59 18:59 18:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DSR)
McCusker, Avery Sr V 15:57.4 5:19 3 8/35 5/7 5/53 1/5 15:42 15:42 15:42 15:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
McCusker, Ian Sr JV 16:22.2 5:27 3 4/104 4/16 11/53 1/5 15:47 15:47 15:47 15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Mitchell, Garrett Sr V 15:35.2 5:12 3 3/35 2/7 2/53 1/5 15:53
(0:18,1.9)
15:53
(0:18,1.9)
15:53
(0:18,1.9)
15:47
(0:11,1.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mulligan, Alex Fr Fr 18:45.3 6:15 3 18/91 10/23 33/53 1/5 18:07
Nayor, Joshua Fr Fr 22:45.9 7:35 3 71/91 23/23 53/53 1/1 22:06
Olthoff, Jacob Fr Fr 19:46.5 6:36 3 29/91 13/23 40/53 1/4 19:31
Otis, Chandler Sr JV 22:33.9 7:31 3 91/104 16/16 51/53 5/5 20:51 20:51 20:51 20:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Parco, Andrew So So 18:58.7 6:20 3 25/78 7/7 36/53 2/5 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:30
Perry, Ryan Fr Fr 18:52.7 6:18 3 21/91 11/23 35/53 1/5 18:23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Ragon, Tyler Fr Fr 20:57.6 6:59 3 51/91 20/23 49/53 1/2 20:10
Richland, Asher So So 17:07.3 5:42 3 3/78 1/7 17/53 2/5 16:57 16:57 16:57 16:36
Roach, Brett Fr Fr 22:42.3 7:34 3 70/91 22/23 52/53 1/2 22:06 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Robbins, Michael Fr Fr 20:10.1 6:43 3 38/91 15/23 43/53 1/4 19:48
Rudy, Matt Sr JV 20:36.8 6:52 3 76/104 15/16 45/53 3/5 19:17 19:17 19:14 19:14
Skarsten, Ronen Sr JV 16:11.2 5:24 3 2/104 2/16 8/53 1/5 16:13
(0:02,0.2)
16:13
(0:02,0.2)
16:13
(0:02,0.2)
15:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Skarsten, Wyndal Sr JV 16:11.7 5:24 3 3/104 3/16 9/53 1/5 16:34
(0:22,2.2)
16:34
(0:22,2.2)
16:34
(0:22,2.2)
16:29
(0:17,1.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Slone Fr Fr 18:12.5 6:04 3 10/91 6/23 27/53 1/5 17:07
Stepien, Kenny Fr Fr 20:10.8 6:44 3 39/91 16/23 44/53 1/4 19:46
Suda, Andrew Jr V 15:48.8 5:16 3 4/35 3/7 3/53 1/5 15:57
(0:08,0.9)
15:57
(0:08,0.9)
15:57
(0:08,0.9)
15:57
(0:08,0.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Swamy, Pauvin Fr Fr 20:08.6 6:43 3 37/91 14/23 42/53 1/4 19:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Trejo, Shawn Sr JV 16:51.9 5:37 3 9/104 6/16 14/53 1/5 16:02 16:02 16:02 15:57
Van Dorp, Declan Fr Fr 17:29.8 5:50 3 4/91 3/23 20/53 1/5 18:08
(0:38,3.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
von Kaenel, Chris Sr JV 16:52.4 5:37 3 11/104 8/16 16/53 1/5 17:40
(0:48,4.5)
17:40
(0:48,4.5)
17:40
(0:48,4.5)
16:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Walsh, Zack Fr Fr 20:40.3 6:53 3 47/91 17/23 46/53 1/3 20:05
Wehrli, Christian Fr V 16:09.4 5:23 3 10/35 6/7 7/53 1/5 16:16
(0:07,0.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DPR)
Wehrli, Hunter Fr Fr 18:40.5 6:14 3 15/91 8/23 31/53 1/5 17:33
Wilkinson, Jake So So 18:50.6 6:17 3 23/78 6/7 34/53 2/5 19:24
(0:34,2.9)
19:24
(0:34,2.9)
19:24
(0:34,2.9)
19:24
(0:34,2.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zhou, Michael Sr JV 19:24.4 6:28 3 51/104 12/16 37/53 3/5 18:11 18:11 17:57 17:52 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSR)
Zurvalec, Michael Fr Fr 20:55.1 6:58 3 50/91 19/23 48/53 1/2 20:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 78:21
0:48
3 5:13 5:03 5:19 22 5:13 77:26 77:26 75:54 Sander Kushen (1), Garrett Mitchell (3), Andrew Suda (4), Jonathan Drinkward (6), Avery McCusker (8)
So 1st 5 1/5 88:22
1:25
3 5:53 5:42 6:11 36 5:53 85:13 85:13 81:19 Asher Richland (3), Garrett Johnson (5), Jack Howard (6), Zeth Kleinmeyer (7), Michael Collins (15)
JV 1st 5 1/5 81:18
0:23
3 5:25 5:22 5:29 16 5:25 81:36
(0:17,0.4)
81:36
(0:17,0.4)
81:02 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Carter Christman (1), Ronen Skarsten (2), Wyndal Skarsten (3), Ian McCusker (4), Tim Hulse (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 86:18
1:07
3 5:45 5:37 6:00 21 5:45 90:09
(3:51,4.3)
90:09
(3:51,4.3)
90:09
(3:51,4.3%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Shawn Trejo (1), Christian Bryan (2), Chris von Kaenel (3), Robert Beard (6), Derek Clarke (9)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 97:55
2:06
3 6:32 6:10 6:52 53 6:22 98:50
(0:56,0.9)
98:50
(0:56,0.9)
98:50
(0:56,0.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Carpenter (2), Michael Zhou (7), Austin Biarbe (9), Alexander Leiva (13), Matt Rudy (22)
Fr 1st 5 1/5 87:10
1:05
3 5:49 5:35 5:57 19 5:49 91:17
(4:07,4.5)
91:17
(4:07,4.5)
84:34 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Ryan Bush (1), Mahmoud El Farra (3), Declan Van Dorp (4), Jack Hartstein (5), Kyle Krueger (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 92:41
0:33
3 6:11 6:04 6:15 15 6:11 99:03
(6:22,6.4)
99:03
(6:22,6.4)
91:00 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Slone Smith (1), Connor Ison (2), Hunter Wehrli (3), Dallas Carpenter (4), Alex Mulligan (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/4 98:25
1:17
3 6:34 6:18 6:43 15 6:34 105:41
(7:16,6.9)
105:41
(7:16,6.9)
97:34 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Ryan Perry (1), Hayden Hite (2), Jacob Olthoff (3), Pauvin Swamy (4), Michael Robbins (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 103:25
0:47
3 6:54 6:44 6:59 15 6:54 104:09
(0:44,0.7)
104:09
(0:44,0.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Kenny Stepien (1), Zack Walsh (2), Nathan Hungate (3), Michael Zurvalec (4), Tyler Ragon (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sander Kushen Sr Tesoro 15:09 5:03 1/7 1/53 1/5 14:58 14:58 14:58
2 Connor Dunne Jr San Clemente 15:32.8 5:11
3 Garrett Mitchell Sr Tesoro 15:35.2 5:12 2/7 2/53 1/5 15:53
(0:18)
15:53
(0:18)
15:53
(0:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Andrew Suda Jr Tesoro 15:48.8 5:16 3/7 3/53 1/5 15:57
(0:08)
15:57
(0:08)
15:57
(0:08)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jacob King Sr Capo Valley 15:49.3 5:16
6 Jonathan Drinkward Sr Tesoro 15:50.8 5:17 4/7 4/53 1/5 15:48 15:48 15:48
7 Shay Mc Connell Sr Mission Viejo 15:53.1 5:18
8 Avery McCusker Sr Tesoro 15:57.4 5:19 5/7 5/53 1/5 15:42 15:42 15:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
9 Luke Hilberath So Mission Viejo 16:05 5:22
10 Christian Wehrli Fr Tesoro 16:09.4 5:23 6/7 7/53 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
11 Sean Riley Jr San Clemente 16:10.8 5:24
12 Matthew Shelton Sr San Clemente 16:11.8 5:24
13 AJ Estupinan Sr Tesoro 16:12.7 5:24 7/7 10/53 1/5 17:00
(0:47)
17:00
(0:47)
17:00
(0:47)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Joshua Vollebregt Sr San Clemente 16:15.2 5:25
15 Jeremy Brady Jr San Clemente 16:15.3 5:25
16 Benjamin Hill Sr San Juan Hills 16:15.3 5:25
17 Brody Ray So San Juan Hills 16:18.7 5:26
18 Julian Lasting Fr San Juan Hills 16:19.5 5:27
19 Ricky Kuciemba So Capo Valley 16:25.2 5:28
20 Corben Harris Jr Mission Viejo 16:26.9 5:29
21 Kyle Kredo So Capo Valley 16:29.1 5:30
22 Steven Pedraza Sr San Juan Hills 16:30.3 5:30
23 David White Jr San Juan Hills 16:35 5:32
24 Ronan Corlett Jr San Juan Hills 16:37 5:32
25 Dylan Bray So Mission Viejo 16:41.7 5:34
26 Jose Carlos De Jesus So San Clemente 16:43.7 5:35
27 Brett Daily Sr Mission Viejo 16:43.8 5:35
28 Jose Jimenez Sr San Juan Hills 16:50.8 5:37
29 Ethan Adams So Mission Viejo 17:00.9 5:40
30 Derek Lee Jr Capo Valley 18:00.1 6:00
31 Chad Biggs Sr San Clemente 18:19.9 6:07
32 Andrew Tyrell-smith Sr Capo Valley 18:24.9 6:08
33 Matt Lansing Sr Capo Valley 18:53.7 6:18
34 Timothy Davis Jr Mission Viejo 19:15.2 6:25
35 Andrew Roper Jr Capo Valley 20:12 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
78:21
15:40
5:13
22 Sander Kushen
Sr
15:09
5:03
1
Garrett Mitchell
Sr
15:35
5:12
3
Andrew Suda
Jr
15:49
5:16
4
Jonathan Drinkward
Sr
15:51
5:17
6
Avery McCusker
Sr
15:57
5:19
8
Christian Wehrli
Fr
16:09
5:23
10
AJ Estupinan
Sr
16:13
5:24
13
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
80:26
16:05
5:22
54 Connor Dunne
Jr
15:33
5:11
2
Sean Riley
Jr
16:11
5:24
11
Matthew Shelton
Sr
16:12
5:24
12
Joshua Vollebregt
Sr
16:15
5:25
14
Jeremy Brady
Jr
16:15
5:25
15
Jose Carlos De Jesus
So
16:44
5:35
26
Chad Biggs
Sr
18:20
6:07
31
3 Mission Viejo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
81:51
16:22
5:27
88 Shay Mc Connell
Sr
15:53
5:18
7
Luke Hilberath
So
16:05
5:22
9
Corben Harris
Jr
16:27
5:29
20
Dylan Bray
So
16:42
5:34
25
Brett Daily
Sr
16:44
5:35
27
Ethan Adams
So
17:01
5:40
29
Timothy Davis
Jr
19:15
6:25
34
4 San Juan Hills
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:20
81:59
16:24
5:28
96 Benjamin Hill
Sr
16:15
5:25
16
Brody Ray
So
16:19
5:26
17
Julian Lasting
Fr
16:20
5:27
18
Steven Pedraza
Sr
16:30
5:30
22
David White
Jr
16:35
5:32
23
Ronan Corlett
Jr
16:37
5:32
24
Jose Jimenez
Sr
16:51
5:37
28
5 Capo Valley
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:36
85:09
17:02
5:41
107 Jacob King
Sr
15:49
5:16
5
Ricky Kuciemba
So
16:25
5:28
19
Kyle Kredo
So
16:29
5:30
21
Derek Lee
Jr
18:00
6:00
30
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Sr
18:25
6:08
32
Matt Lansing
Sr
18:54
6:18
33
Andrew Roper
Jr
20:12
6:44
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Gray So San Juan Hills 17:01.1 5:40
2 Micah Ray So San Juan Hills 17:02.6 5:41
3 Asher Richland So Tesoro 17:07.3 5:42 1/7 17/53 2/5 16:57 16:57 16:57
4 Javier Maines So Mission Viejo 17:17.9 5:46
5 Garrett Johnson So Tesoro 17:23.9 5:48 2/7 18/53 2/5 17:52
(0:28)
17:52
(0:28)
17:52
(0:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Jack Howard So Tesoro 17:38.8 5:53 3/7 22/53 1/5 19:20
(1:41)
19:20
(1:41)
19:20
(1:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Zeth Kleinmeyer So Tesoro 17:39.1 5:53 4/7 23/53 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
8 Samuel Reynolds So San Juan Hills 17:40.9 5:54
9 Cooper Cheon So Mission Viejo 17:47.7 5:56
10 James Ustick So San Clemente 18:03.3 6:01
11 Scott Hickman So Mission Viejo 18:11.1 6:04
12 Connor Yartz So San Juan Hills 18:16.3 6:05
13 Ian Ayers So San Clemente 18:24.9 6:08
14 Konrad Mckeague So San Juan Hills 18:27.7 6:09
15 Michael Collins So Tesoro 18:32.6 6:11 5/7 30/53 2/5 20:37
(2:05)
20:37
(2:05)
20:37
(2:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Cody Baker So San Juan Hills 18:35 6:12
17 Roberto Avila So Capo Valley 18:37.8 6:13
18 Brandon Born So San Clemente 18:38.5 6:13
19 Thomas Ngoy So San Juan Hills 18:38.7 6:13
20 Elijah Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 18:41 6:14
21 Roger Lopez So San Clemente 18:41.5 6:14
22 Dominic Rodarti So San Clemente 18:46.9 6:16
23 Jake Wilkinson So Tesoro 18:50.6 6:17 6/7 34/53 2/5 19:24
(0:34)
19:24
(0:34)
19:24
(0:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Andrew Maclean So Mission Viejo 18:53.4 6:18
25 Andrew Parco So Tesoro 18:58.7 6:20 7/7 36/53 2/5 18:30 18:30 18:30
26 Christopher Nicol So San Clemente 19:03.9 6:21
27 Ryan Schulte So San Clemente 19:05.7 6:22
28 Colin Davies So San Clemente 19:06 6:22
29 James Mcdonald So San Juan Hills 19:26.5 6:29
30 Tanner Jensma So San Clemente 19:40.3 6:33
31 Brandon Lagunas So San Clemente 19:40.8 6:34
32 Kirk Crockett So Capo Valley 19:41.3 6:34
33 Sergio Luna So San Clemente 19:42.5 6:34
34 Will Holt-hillis So Mission Viejo 19:45.8 6:35
35 Brandon Dalporto So San Juan Hills 19:48.1 6:36
36 Russell Jewell So San Clemente 19:50.4 6:37
37 Connor Davenport So San Juan Hills 19:52.1 6:37
38 Yu Heng Cheng So Mission Viejo 19:56.8 6:39
39 Joe Passalaqua So Mission Viejo 19:57 6:39
40 Mark Anzalone So San Juan Hills 19:58.6 6:40
41 Janlaurence Dungca So Mission Viejo 20:10.5 6:44
42 Justin Lina So San Juan Hills 20:12.1 6:44
43 Jonerik Moyles So San Juan Hills 20:25.7 6:49
44 Zachary Rayner So Capo Valley 20:31 6:50
45 Michael Fitzpatrick So Capo Valley 20:38.7 6:53
46 Anthony Verburg So San Juan Hills 20:41.6 6:54
47 Kyle Streuter So San Clemente 20:47.7 6:56
48 Miguel Bravo So San Juan Hills 20:49.5 6:57
49 Derek Reese So San Clemente 20:51.8 6:57
50 Quin Stankus So Mission Viejo 20:53 6:58
51 Nicholas Zani So Capo Valley 21:06.4 7:02
52 Casey Corbett So Capo Valley 21:06.4 7:02
53 Brian Chao So Capo Valley 21:27.3 7:09
54 Lucio Espinoza So Capo Valley 21:27.9 7:09
55 Nathan Marin So Mission Viejo 21:32.6 7:11
56 Christopher Verburg So San Juan Hills 21:57.1 7:19
57 Lucas Demchik So San Clemente 22:05.8 7:22
58 Christopher Cowper So San Clemente 22:08 7:23
59 Chase Parker So Mission Viejo 22:11.2 7:24
60 Jacob Bregman So San Clemente 22:32.9 7:31
61 Sean Hostetter So Capo Valley 22:38.8 7:33
62 Brian Xie So Mission Viejo 22:47.7 7:36
63 Roberto Vargas So Capo Valley 22:57.2 7:39
64 Noah Haas So San Clemente 23:02.6 7:41
65 Tyler Menichetti So Mission Viejo 23:32.6 7:51
66 Mathew Skjerven So Mission Viejo 23:37.7 7:53
67 Stephen Brenner So San Juan Hills 23:49.2 7:56
68 J.c. Finch So Capo Valley 24:29.9 8:10
69 Nicholas Prokop So San Clemente 24:55.5 8:19
70 Connor Webster Jr Mission Viejo 25:07.7 8:23
71 Gavin Dambach So Capo Valley 25:15.3 8:25
72 Daniel Zaturensky So Capo Valley 25:15.4 8:25
73 Aaron Handa So San Clemente 25:42.2 8:34
74 Coltyn Steinheimer So San Clemente 25:42.3 8:34
75 Nate Burns So Mission Viejo 25:51.1 8:37
76 Lance Meurs So Capo Valley 26:40.6 8:54
77 Thomas Lynn So Mission Viejo 26:58.2 8:59
78 Ammon Gallart So Capo Valley 27:43.4 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:25
88:22
17:40
5:53
36 Asher Richland
So
17:07
5:42
3
Garrett Johnson
So
17:24
5:48
5
Jack Howard
So
17:39
5:53
6
Zeth Kleinmeyer
So
17:39
5:53
7
Michael Collins
So
18:33
6:11
15
Jake Wilkinson
So
18:51
6:17
22
Andrew Parco
So
18:59
6:20
24
2 San Juan Hills
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:27
88:29
17:42
5:54
37 Kyle Gray
So
17:01
5:40
1
Micah Ray
So
17:03
5:41
2
Samuel Reynolds
So
17:41
5:54
8
Connor Yartz
So
18:16
6:05
12
Konrad Mckeague
So
18:28
6:09
14
Cody Baker
So
18:35
6:12
16
Thomas Ngoy
So
18:39
6:13
19
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
91:56
18:23
6:08
75 Javier Maines
So
17:18
5:46
4
Cooper Cheon
So
17:48
5:56
9
Scott Hickman
So
18:11
6:04
11
Andrew Maclean
So
18:53
6:18
23
Will Holt-hillis
So
19:46
6:35
28
Yu Heng Cheng
So
19:57
6:39
29
Joe Passalaqua
So
19:57
6:39
30
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
92:35
18:31
6:10
82 James Ustick
So
18:03
6:01
10
Ian Ayers
So
18:25
6:08
13
Brandon Born
So
18:39
6:13
18
Roger Lopez
So
18:42
6:14
20
Dominic Rodarti
So
18:47
6:16
21
Christopher Nicol
So
19:04
6:21
25
Ryan Schulte
So
19:06
6:22
26
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
100:35
20:07
6:42
140 Roberto Avila
So
18:38
6:13
17
Kirk Crockett
So
19:41
6:34
27
Zachary Rayner
So
20:31
6:50
31
Michael Fitzpatrick
So
20:39
6:53
32
Nicholas Zani
So
21:06
7:02
33
Casey Corbett
So
21:06
7:02
34
Brian Chao
So
21:27
7:09
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Christman Jr Tesoro 16:05 5:22 1/16 6/53 1/5 16:31
(0:26)
16:31
(0:26)
16:31
(0:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ronen Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:11.2 5:24 2/16 8/53 1/5 16:13
(0:02)
16:13
(0:02)
16:13
(0:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Wyndal Skarsten Sr Tesoro 16:11.7 5:24 3/16 9/53 1/5 16:34
(0:22)
16:34
(0:22)
16:34
(0:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ian McCusker Sr Tesoro 16:22.2 5:27 4/16 11/53 1/5 15:47 15:47 15:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
5 Kaeden Carabba Jr San Clemente 16:25.5 5:29
6 Tim Hulse Jr Tesoro 16:28 5:29 5/16 12/53 1/5 17:05
(0:37)
17:05
(0:37)
17:05
(0:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Brett Spallina Jr San Clemente 16:39.9 5:33
8 Julian Hawkins Jr San Juan Hills 16:49.6 5:37
9 Shawn Trejo Sr Tesoro 16:51.9 5:37 6/16 14/53 1/5 16:02 16:02 16:02
10 Christian Bryan Jr Tesoro 16:51.9 5:37 7/16 15/53 1/5 18:57
(2:05)
18:57
(2:05)
18:57
(2:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Chris von Kaenel Sr Tesoro 16:52.4 5:37 8/16 16/53 1/5 17:40
(0:48)
17:40
(0:48)
17:40
(0:48)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 James West Jr San Clemente 16:56.5 5:39
13 Mikael Rodgers Jr San Juan Hills 17:05 5:42
14 Kurtis Sandford Jr Mission Viejo 17:07.2 5:42
15 Elias Fisher Jr San Clemente 17:12.7 5:44
16 Fernando Gonzalez Jr San Juan Hills 17:13.3 5:44
17 Anthony El-sokkary Jr San Clemente 17:15.6 5:45
18 Daniel Hernandez Jr San Clemente 17:18.3 5:46
19 Michael Kabbout Jr Mission Viejo 17:21.1 5:47
20 Kyle Head Jr San Clemente 17:33.3 5:51
21 Victor Joaquin Sr San Juan Hills 17:37 5:52
22 Harrison Flores Jr San Juan Hills 17:37 5:52
23 Andrew Offhaus Jr Mission Viejo 17:38.9 5:53
24 Nicolas Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 17:40.9 5:54
25 Robert Beard Sr Tesoro 17:42.9 5:54 9/16 24/53 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
26 Jose Tamariz Jones Sr San Clemente 17:42.9 5:54
27 Justin Yi Jr Capo Valley 17:43.6 5:55
28 Nicholas Ulph Jr San Clemente 17:51.1 5:57
29 Jacob Warnagieris Jr Capo Valley 17:52.8 5:58
30 Derek Clarke Jr Tesoro 17:58.9 6:00 10/16 26/53 1/5 20:38
(2:39)
20:38
(2:39)
20:38
(2:39)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Adam Good Sr San Juan Hills 18:02.5 6:01
32 Jake Husband Jr Capo Valley 18:05.1 6:02
33 Daniel Yun Sr San Juan Hills 18:06.4 6:02
34 Donovan Shreve Sr San Juan Hills 18:10.1 6:03
35 Akhil Patel Sr Capo Valley 18:11.3 6:04
36 Ryan Millward Jr Mission Viejo 18:23.9 6:08
37 Ryan Kohls Sr Capo Valley 18:24.5 6:08
38 Luis Saldana Jr San Clemente 18:28.2 6:09
39 Corey Bland Jr San Clemente 18:29 6:10
40 Austin Carpenter Sr Tesoro 18:31 6:10 11/16 29/53 2/5 18:21 18:21 18:21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
41 Alex Hamel Jr Mission Viejo 18:33.1 6:11
42 Brendan Mcmanus Jr San Juan Hills 18:45 6:15
43 Wyatt Maleta Jr Capo Valley 18:45.1 6:15
44 Shon Mackie Jr Capo Valley 18:50.5 6:17
45 Jose Jiminez Jr Mission Viejo 18:54.3 6:18
46 Kevin Katzman Sr San Juan Hills 18:55.7 6:19
47 Kyle Coughlin Jr San Clemente 18:57.8 6:19
48 Robert Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 19:09.2 6:23
49 Kolby Oliver Jr San Juan Hills 19:14.4 6:25
50 Matthew Ortiz Jr San Clemente 19:15.8 6:25
51 Michael Zhou Sr Tesoro 19:24.4 6:28 12/16 37/53 3/5 18:11 18:11 17:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
52 Andrew Lane Jr San Clemente 19:26 6:29
53 Austin Biarbe Sr Tesoro 19:26.1 6:29 13/16 38/53 2/5 18:56 18:56 18:56
54 Joseph Bell Jr San Clemente 19:28.4 6:29
55 Brandon Yi Jr Capo Valley 19:37.2 6:32
56 Stuart Smith Jr Capo Valley 19:41.9 6:34
57 Henry Lutz Jr San Juan Hills 19:44.3 6:35
58 Angel Menchaca Jr San Juan Hills 19:48.6 6:36
59 Alexander Leiva Sr Tesoro 19:56.6 6:39 14/16 41/53 3/5 18:59 18:59 18:59
60 Luv Amin Jr San Clemente 20:00 6:40
61 Mitchell Hartigan Jr San Clemente 20:00.5 6:40
62 Damian Moreno Sr San Juan Hills 20:00.8 6:40
63 Gino Carnesi Jr Mission Viejo 20:01.6 6:41
64 Spike Martin Sr Capo Valley 20:08.7 6:43
65 Kian Kiasaleh Jr San Clemente 20:11.4 6:44
66 Allan Santibanez Jr San Clemente 20:13.5 6:45
67 Preston Dang Jr Capo Valley 20:18.4 6:46
68 Draco Tuder Sr San Clemente 20:19.7 6:47
69 Scott Vlasic Jr San Clemente 20:26 6:49
70 Alexander Allan Sr Mission Viejo 20:28.9 6:50
71 Jose Soler-crespo Jr San Juan Hills 20:29.4 6:50
72 Casey Surch So Mission Viejo 20:30.2 6:50
73 Kevin Flood Sr Mission Viejo 20:30.3 6:50
74 Jacob Griffith Sr Capo Valley 20:34.1 6:51
75 Mitchell Clark Sr Capo Valley 20:35.1 6:52
76 Matt Rudy Sr Tesoro 20:36.8 6:52 15/16 45/53 3/5 19:17 19:17 19:14
77 Gavin Martin Sr Capo Valley 20:46.2 6:55
78 Jacob Van Patten Sr Capo Valley 20:46.5 6:56
79 Dallin Dorius Jr San Juan Hills 20:49.2 6:56
80 Henry Shafron Jr Capo Valley 20:59.2 7:00
81 Jimmy Dunham Sr Capo Valley 21:00.4 7:00
82 Ethan Cryer Sr San Clemente 21:03.1 7:01
83 George Bennett Sr Mission Viejo 21:13.6 7:05
84 Cordell Smith Jr San Clemente 21:21.8 7:07
85 Tommy Cooper Sr Mission Viejo 21:31.2 7:10
86 Mihir Nilkanth Jr Mission Viejo 21:37.7 7:13
87 Nick Penrose Jr Capo Valley 21:52.4 7:17
88 Kush Amin Sr San Clemente 22:02.8 7:21
89 Trent Rider Sr Mission Viejo 22:08.6 7:23
90 Ben Mc Conkie Jr Mission Viejo 22:19.1 7:26
91 Chandler Otis Sr Tesoro 22:33.9 7:31 16/16 51/53 5/5 20:51 20:51 20:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
92 Chaz Torres Jr Capo Valley 22:41.4 7:34
93 Alexander Muir Jr Mission Viejo 22:41.5 7:34
94 Mathew Palmer Jr Mission Viejo 22:45.3 7:35
95 Kia Rahbar Jr Capo Valley 22:57.3 7:39
96 Michael Lee So San Juan Hills 23:01.5 7:41
97 Tariq Yousuf Jr Capo Valley 23:09.4 7:43
98 Jackson Stamer Jr San Clemente 24:12.9 8:04
99 Connor Lindstrom Jr Capo Valley 24:44.5 8:15
100 Alex Phu Jr Capo Valley 24:44.7 8:15
101 Pablo Diaz Jr Mission Viejo 24:59.8 8:20
102 Conner Hodgkins Jr Mission Viejo 25:00.5 8:20
103 Gabe Levy Jr Mission Viejo 25:07.8 8:23
104 Wyatt Robertson Jr Capo Valley 28:53.2 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
81:18
16:16
5:25
16 Carter Christman
Jr
16:05
5:22
1
Ronen Skarsten
Sr
16:11
5:24
2
Wyndal Skarsten
Sr
16:12
5:24
3
Ian McCusker
Sr
16:22
5:27
4
Tim Hulse
Jr
16:28
5:29
6
Shawn Trejo
Sr
16:52
5:37
9
Christian Bryan
Jr
16:52
5:37
10
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
84:30
16:54
5:38
53 Kaeden Carabba
Jr
16:26
5:29
5
Brett Spallina
Jr
16:40
5:33
7
James West
Jr
16:57
5:39
11
Elias Fisher
Jr
17:13
5:44
14
Anthony El-sokkary
Jr
17:16
5:45
16
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
17:18
5:46
17
Kyle Head
Jr
17:33
5:51
19
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
86:22
17:16
5:45
76 Julian Hawkins
Jr
16:50
5:37
8
Mikael Rodgers
Jr
17:05
5:42
12
Fernando Gonzalez
Jr
17:13
5:44
15
Victor Joaquin
Sr
17:37
5:52
20
Harrison Flores
Jr
17:37
5:52
21
Adam Good
Sr
18:03
6:01
26
Daniel Yun
Sr
18:06
6:02
28
4 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
88:12
17:38
5:53
106 Kurtis Sandford
Jr
17:07
5:42
13
Michael Kabbout
Jr
17:21
5:47
18
Andrew Offhaus
Jr
17:39
5:53
22
Nicolas Gonzalez
Sr
17:41
5:54
23
Ryan Millward
Jr
18:24
6:08
30
Alex Hamel
Jr
18:33
6:11
32
Jose Jiminez
Jr
18:54
6:18
35
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
90:17
18:03
6:01
136 Justin Yi
Jr
17:44
5:55
24
Jacob Warnagieris
Jr
17:53
5:58
25
Jake Husband
Jr
18:05
6:02
27
Akhil Patel
Sr
18:11
6:04
29
Ryan Kohls
Sr
18:25
6:08
31
Wyatt Maleta
Jr
18:45
6:15
33
Shon Mackie
Jr
18:51
6:17
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
86:18
17:16
5:45
21 Shawn Trejo
Sr
16:52
5:37
1
Christian Bryan
Jr
16:52
5:37
2
Chris von Kaenel
Sr
16:52
5:37
3
Robert Beard
Sr
17:43
5:54
6
Derek Clarke
Jr
17:59
6:00
9
Austin Carpenter
Sr
18:31
6:10
15
Michael Zhou
Sr
19:24
6:28
25
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Clemente
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
88:54
17:47
5:56
37 Daniel Hernandez
Jr
17:18
5:46
4
Kyle Head
Jr
17:33
5:51
5
Jose Tamariz Jones
Sr
17:43
5:54
7
Nicholas Ulph
Jr
17:51
5:57
8
Luis Saldana
Jr
18:28
6:09
13
Corey Bland
Jr
18:29
6:10
14
Kyle Coughlin
Jr
18:58
6:19
22
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
92:00
18:24
6:08
71 Adam Good
Sr
18:03
6:01
10
Daniel Yun
Sr
18:06
6:02
11
Donovan Shreve
Sr
18:10
6:03
12
Brendan Mcmanus
Jr
18:45
6:15
17
Kevin Katzman
Sr
18:56
6:19
21
Robert Rojas
Jr
19:09
6:23
23
Kolby Oliver
Jr
19:14
6:25
24
4 Capo Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
97:03
19:25
6:28
119 Wyatt Maleta
Jr
18:45
6:15
18
Shon Mackie
Jr
18:51
6:17
19
Brandon Yi
Jr
19:37
6:32
26
Stuart Smith
Jr
19:42
6:34
27
Spike Martin
Sr
20:09
6:43
29
Preston Dang
Jr
20:18
6:46
30
Jacob Griffith
Sr
20:34
6:51
34
5 Mission Viejo
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
98:28
19:42
6:34
127 Alex Hamel
Jr
18:33
6:11
16
Jose Jiminez
Jr
18:54
6:18
20
Gino Carnesi
Jr
20:02
6:41
28
Alexander Allan
Sr
20:29
6:50
31
Casey Surch
So
20:30
6:50
32
Kevin Flood
Sr
20:30
6:50
33
George Bennett
Sr
21:14
7:05
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
95:37
19:07
6:22
28 Corey Bland
Jr
18:29
6:10
1
Kyle Coughlin
Jr
18:58
6:19
3
Matthew Ortiz
Jr
19:16
6:25
6
Andrew Lane
Jr
19:26
6:29
8
Joseph Bell
Jr
19:28
6:29
10
Luv Amin
Jr
20:00
6:40
14
Mitchell Hartigan
Jr
20:01
6:40
15
2 San Juan Hills
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:52
97:57
19:35
6:32
48 Robert Rojas
Jr
19:09
6:23
4
Kolby Oliver
Jr
19:14
6:25
5
Henry Lutz
Jr
19:44
6:35
11
Angel Menchaca
Jr
19:49
6:36
12
Damian Moreno
Sr
20:01
6:40
16
Jose Soler-crespo
Jr
20:29
6:50
18
Dallin Dorius
Jr
20:49
6:56
25
3 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:06
97:55
19:35
6:32
53 Austin Carpenter
Sr
18:31
6:10
2
Michael Zhou
Sr
19:24
6:28
7
Austin Biarbe
Sr
19:26
6:29
9
Alexander Leiva
Sr
19:57
6:39
13
Matt Rudy
Sr
20:37
6:52
22
Chandler Otis
Sr
22:34
7:31
33




WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
103:00
20:36
6:52
105 Preston Dang
Jr
20:18
6:46
17
Jacob Griffith
Sr
20:34
6:51
20
Mitchell Clark
Sr
20:35
6:52
21
Gavin Martin
Sr
20:46
6:55
23
Jacob Van Patten
Sr
20:47
6:56
24
Henry Shafron
Jr
20:59
7:00
26
Jimmy Dunham
Sr
21:00
7:00
27
5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
107:01
21:24
7:08
137 Kevin Flood
Sr
20:30
6:50
19
George Bennett
Sr
21:14
7:05
28
Tommy Cooper
Sr
21:31
7:10
29
Mihir Nilkanth
Jr
21:38
7:13
30
Trent Rider
Sr
22:09
7:23
31
Ben Mc Conkie
Jr
22:19
7:26
32
Alexander Muir
Jr
22:42
7:34
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Bush Fr Tesoro 16:45.2 5:35 1/23 13/53 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
2 Kyle Copley Fr San Juan Hills 17:20.4 5:47
3 Mahmoud El Farra Fr Tesoro 17:29 5:50 2/23 19/53 1/5
4 Declan Van Dorp Fr Tesoro 17:29.8 5:50 3/23 20/53 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
5 Jack Hartstein Fr Tesoro 17:35.9 5:52 4/23 21/53 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
6 Kyle Krueger Fr Tesoro 17:50 5:57 5/23 25/53 1/5
7 Rory Keane Fr Mission Viejo 17:52.6 5:58
8 Socrates Sgonzos Fr San Juan Hills 18:10 6:03
9 Spencer Churchill Fr Mission Viejo 18:12.2 6:04
10 Slone Smith Fr Tesoro 18:12.5 6:04 6/23 27/53 1/5
11 Connor Ison Fr Tesoro 18:19.8 6:07 7/23 28/53 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
12 Dalton Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 18:21 6:07
13 Spencer Mordy Fr Capo Valley 18:21 6:07
14 Joshua Nullmeyer Fr San Clemente 18:23.7 6:08
15 Hunter Wehrli Fr Tesoro 18:40.5 6:14 8/23 31/53 1/5
16 Declan Hayworth Fr San Juan Hills 18:42.9 6:14
17 Dallas Carpenter Fr Tesoro 18:43.2 6:14 9/23 32/53 1/5
18 Alex Mulligan Fr Tesoro 18:45.3 6:15 10/23 33/53 1/5
19 Ryan Allen Fr San Juan Hills 18:46.7 6:16
20 Noah Villar Fr San Juan Hills 18:49.7 6:17
21 Ryan Perry Fr Tesoro 18:52.7 6:18 11/23 35/53 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
22 Nakai Sinohui Fr San Clemente 18:54.1 6:18
23 Luis Chavez Fr Mission Viejo 19:08.2 6:23
24 Brett Hickman Fr Mission Viejo 19:16.7 6:26
25 John Jezek Fr Mission Viejo 19:21.3 6:27
26 Hayden Hite Fr Tesoro 19:27 6:29 12/23 39/53 1/5
27 Kane Hertsch Fr San Clemente 19:27.6 6:29
28 Benjamin Pang Fr Mission Viejo 19:46.2 6:35
29 Jacob Olthoff Fr Tesoro 19:46.5 6:36 13/23 40/53 1/4
30 Gavin Marx Fr Mission Viejo 19:47.7 6:36
31 Max Morgan Fr Capo Valley 19:50.4 6:37
32 Luke Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 19:51.1 6:37
33 William Hirsh Fr San Clemente 19:55.8 6:39
34 Payson Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 19:59.2 6:40
35 Christopher Mauerman Fr San Juan Hills 20:02.1 6:41
36 Nicholas Deloney Fr Mission Viejo 20:04.2 6:41
37 Pauvin Swamy Fr Tesoro 20:08.6 6:43 14/23 42/53 1/4 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
38 Michael Robbins Fr Tesoro 20:10.1 6:43 15/23 43/53 1/4
39 Kenny Stepien Fr Tesoro 20:10.8 6:44 16/23 44/53 1/4
40 Joshua Adams Fr Mission Viejo 20:11 6:44
41 Hayden Sanders Fr San Clemente 20:20.5 6:47
42 Jackson Hinkle Fr San Clemente 20:20.6 6:47
43 Nick Johnson Fr Mission Viejo 20:22.1 6:47
44 Drake Atkinson Fr Mission Viejo 20:24.9 6:48
45 Spencer Price Fr Capo Valley 20:30.1 6:50
46 Ethan Clarke Fr San Juan Hills 20:32.6 6:51
47 Zack Walsh Fr Tesoro 20:40.3 6:53 17/23 46/53 1/3
48 Nathan Hungate Fr Tesoro 20:41.6 6:54 18/23 47/53 1/3 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
49 Jason Hernandez Fr San Juan Hills 20:46.3 6:55
50 Michael Zurvalec Fr Tesoro 20:55.1 6:58 19/23 48/53 1/2
51 Tyler Ragon Fr Tesoro 20:57.6 6:59 20/23 49/53 1/2
52 Ethan Phu Fr Capo Valley 21:07.4 7:02
53 Jordan Slaton Fr San Clemente 21:18.8 7:06
54 Beau Doubleday Fr San Juan Hills 21:28.1 7:09
55 Malcolm Pelham Fr San Clemente 21:29.9 7:10
56 Matthew Suarez Fr San Clemente 21:35.6 7:12
57 Andrew Dehnke Fr Capo Valley 21:41.9 7:14
58 Mac Christman Fr Tesoro 21:46.9 7:16 21/23 50/53 1/2
59 Felix Dossland Fr San Clemente 21:54.6 7:18
60 Sean Mccarty Fr San Clemente 22:09.3 7:23
61 Mark Ballard Fr San Clemente 22:22.9 7:28
62 Karan Singh Fr San Juan Hills 22:25.5 7:29
63 Enoch Profancik Fr San Juan Hills 22:25.9 7:29
64 Lance Borden Fr Mission Viejo 22:28.2 7:29
65 Clayton Houts Fr San Juan Hills 22:29.1 7:30
66 Aspen Olsen Fr Capo Valley 22:33.2 7:31
67 Samuel Mallos Fr San Juan Hills 22:39.6 7:33
68 Carter Brown Fr Mission Viejo 22:40.9 7:34
69 Tommy Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 22:40.9 7:34
70 Brett Roach Fr Tesoro 22:42.3 7:34 22/23 52/53 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
71 Joshua Nayor Fr Tesoro 22:45.9 7:35 23/23 53/53 1/1
72 Alex Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 22:49.9 7:37
73 Maximilian Bellinghausen Fr San Juan Hills 23:13.7 7:45
74 Mason Gariepy Fr Mission Viejo 23:20.5 7:47
75 Peter Thompson Fr San Clemente 23:23 7:48
76 Joshua Chang Fr Mission Viejo 23:38.7 7:53
77 Zachary Kearns Fr Capo Valley 23:44.7 7:55
78 Jacob Kiunke-stephens Fr Capo Valley 23:55.1 7:58
79 Eric Tangeman Fr Mission Viejo 24:10.8 8:04
80 Richard Rojas Fr San Juan Hills 24:12.7 8:04
81 Alex Safavi Fr San Clemente 24:13.3 8:04
82 Michael Nelli Fr Capo Valley 24:26.3 8:09
83 Lorne Hemingway Fr San Clemente 24:54.2 8:18
84 Eli Cryer Fr San Clemente 25:27.6 8:29
85 Joshua Liao Fr Mission Viejo 25:37.1 8:32
86 Nicholas Van Patten Fr Capo Valley 26:06.9 8:42
87 Phoenix Goldberg Fr Capo Valley 26:19.4 8:46
88 Tyler Graffeo Fr Mission Viejo 26:21.9 8:47
89 Christopher Dyas Fr Capo Valley 26:33.9 8:51
90 Jared Orzol Fr Mission Viejo 28:00.7 9:20
91 Michael Koenigs Fr Mission Viejo 28:08.1 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
87:10
17:26
5:49
19 Ryan Bush
Fr
16:45
5:35
1
Mahmoud El Farra
Fr
17:29
5:50
3
Declan Van Dorp
Fr
17:30
5:50
4
Jack Hartstein
Fr
17:36
5:52
5
Kyle Krueger
Fr
17:50
5:57
6
Slone Smith
Fr
18:13
6:04
10
Connor Ison
Fr
18:20
6:07
11
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
91:21
18:16
6:05
53 Kyle Copley
Fr
17:20
5:47
2
Socrates Sgonzos
Fr
18:10
6:03
8
Dalton Bourne
Fr
18:21
6:07
12
Declan Hayworth
Fr
18:43
6:14
15
Ryan Allen
Fr
18:47
6:16
16
Noah Villar
Fr
18:50
6:17
17
Luke Chavez
Fr
19:51
6:37
26
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
93:51
18:46
6:15
76 Rory Keane
Fr
17:53
5:58
7
Spencer Churchill
Fr
18:12
6:04
9
Luis Chavez
Fr
19:08
6:23
19
Brett Hickman
Fr
19:17
6:26
20
John Jezek
Fr
19:21
6:27
21
Benjamin Pang
Fr
19:46
6:35
23
Gavin Marx
Fr
19:48
6:36
24
4 San Clemente
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
97:02
19:24
6:28
109 Joshua Nullmeyer
Fr
18:24
6:08
14
Nakai Sinohui
Fr
18:54
6:18
18
Kane Hertsch
Fr
19:28
6:29
22
William Hirsh
Fr
19:56
6:39
27
Hayden Sanders
Fr
20:21
6:47
28
Jackson Hinkle
Fr
20:21
6:47
29
Jordan Slaton
Fr
21:19
7:06
32
5 Capo Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
101:31
20:18
6:46
132 Spencer Mordy
Fr
18:21
6:07
13
Max Morgan
Fr
19:50
6:37
25
Spencer Price
Fr
20:30
6:50
30
Ethan Phu
Fr
21:07
7:02
31
Andrew Dehnke
Fr
21:42
7:14
33
Aspen Olsen
Fr
22:33
7:31
34
Zachary Kearns
Fr
23:45
7:55
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
92:41
18:32
6:11
15 Slone Smith
Fr
18:13
6:04
1
Connor Ison
Fr
18:20
6:07
2
Hunter Wehrli
Fr
18:41
6:14
3
Dallas Carpenter
Fr
18:43
6:14
4
Alex Mulligan
Fr
18:45
6:15
5
Ryan Perry
Fr
18:53
6:18
7
Hayden Hite
Fr
19:27
6:29
8
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
99:15
19:51
6:37
61 Noah Villar
Fr
18:50
6:17
6
Luke Chavez
Fr
19:51
6:37
11
Payson Kirkham
Fr
19:59
6:40
12
Christopher Mauerman
Fr
20:02
6:41
13
Ethan Clarke
Fr
20:33
6:51
19
Jason Hernandez
Fr
20:46
6:55
20
Beau Doubleday
Fr
21:28
7:09
22
3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
100:11
20:02
6:41
65 Benjamin Pang
Fr
19:46
6:35
9
Gavin Marx
Fr
19:48
6:36
10
Nicholas Deloney
Fr
20:04
6:41
14
Joshua Adams
Fr
20:11
6:44
15
Nick Johnson
Fr
20:22
6:47
17
Drake Atkinson
Fr
20:25
6:48
18
Lance Borden
Fr
22:28
7:29
28
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
106:40
21:20
7:07
109 Jackson Hinkle
Fr
20:21
6:47
16
Jordan Slaton
Fr
21:19
7:06
21
Malcolm Pelham
Fr
21:30
7:10
23
Matthew Suarez
Fr
21:36
7:12
24
Felix Dossland
Fr
21:55
7:18
25
Sean Mccarty
Fr
22:09
7:23
26
Mark Ballard
Fr
22:23
7:28
27
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:34
120:46
24:09
8:03
155 Aspen Olsen
Fr
22:33
7:31
29
Zachary Kearns
Fr
23:45
7:55
30
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
Fr
23:55
7:58
31
Michael Nelli
Fr
24:26
8:09
32
Nicholas Van Patten
Fr
26:07
8:42
33
Phoenix Goldberg
Fr
26:19
8:46
34
Christopher Dyas
Fr
26:34
8:51
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
98:25
19:41
6:34
15 Ryan Perry
Fr
18:53
6:18
1
Hayden Hite
Fr
19:27
6:29
2
Jacob Olthoff
Fr
19:47
6:36
3
Pauvin Swamy
Fr
20:09
6:43
4
Michael Robbins
Fr
20:10
6:43
5
Kenny Stepien
Fr
20:11
6:44
6
Zack Walsh
Fr
20:40
6:53
8
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 San Juan Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
109:35
21:55
7:18
62 Jason Hernandez
Fr
20:46
6:55
9
Beau Doubleday
Fr
21:28
7:09
10
Karan Singh
Fr
22:26
7:29
13
Enoch Profancik
Fr
22:26
7:29
14
Clayton Houts
Fr
22:29
7:30
16
Samuel Mallos
Fr
22:40
7:33
17
Maximilian Bellinghausen
Fr
23:14
7:45
21
3 Mission Viejo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
111:05
22:13
7:24
79 Drake Atkinson
Fr
20:25
6:48
7
Lance Borden
Fr
22:28
7:29
15
Carter Brown
Fr
22:41
7:34
18
Tommy Johnstone
Fr
22:41
7:34
19
Alex Johnstone
Fr
22:50
7:37
20
Mason Gariepy
Fr
23:21
7:47
22
Joshua Chang
Fr
23:39
7:53
24
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
117:03
23:25
7:48
97 Sean Mccarty
Fr
22:09
7:23
11
Mark Ballard
Fr
22:23
7:28
12
Peter Thompson
Fr
23:23
7:48
23
Alex Safavi
Fr
24:13
8:04
25
Lorne Hemingway
Fr
24:54
8:18
26
Eli Cryer
Fr
25:28
8:29
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
103:25
20:41
6:54
15 Kenny Stepien
Fr
20:11
6:44
1
Zack Walsh
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
Nathan Hungate
Fr
20:42
6:54
3
Michael Zurvalec
Fr
20:55
6:58
4
Tyler Ragon
Fr
20:58
6:59
5
Mac Christman
Fr
21:47
7:16
6
Brett Roach
Fr
22:42
7:34
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
123:09
24:38
8:13
50 Mason Gariepy
Fr
23:21
7:47
8
Joshua Chang
Fr
23:39
7:53
9
Eric Tangeman
Fr
24:11
8:04
10
Joshua Liao
Fr
25:37
8:32
11
Tyler Graffeo
Fr
26:22
8:47
12
Jared Orzol
Fr
28:01
9:20
13
Michael Koenigs
Fr
28:08
9:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.