Tesoro Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baral, Jared Fr Fr 20:39 7:00 2.95 79/236 6/17 25/42 3/19
Broderick, Jacob Fr Fr 21:22.6 7:15 2.95 105/236 11/17 33/42 2/6
Bush, Ryan So So 17:05.7 5:48 2.95 23/222 2/19 4/42 4/29 18:05
(0:59,5.5)
18:05
(0:59,5.5)
18:05
(0:59,5.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Cambra, Alex Fr Fr 20:45.4 7:02 2.95 86/236 7/17 26/42 3/18
Carpenter, Dallas So So 21:13.9 7:12 2.95 143/222 15/19 30/42 1/2 20:15 20:15 20:15
Christman, Carter Sr Sr 16:04.2 5:27 2.95 2/154 1/3 1/42 2/30 17:01
(0:57,5.6)
17:01
(0:57,5.6)
17:01
(0:57,5.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Christman, Mac So So 21:19.3 7:14 2.95 148/222 16/19 32/42 1/2 23:15
(1:56,8.3)
23:15
(1:56,8.3)
23:15
(1:56,8.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Cisneros, Evan Fr Fr 19:18.6 6:33 2.95 52/236 5/17 18/42 3/23
Clarke, Derek Sr Sr 19:05.7 6:28 2.95 70/154 3/3 16/42 12/22 19:45
(0:39,3.3)
19:45
(0:39,3.3)
19:45
(0:39,3.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Clarke, Matthew Fr Fr 27:45 9:24 2.95 227/236 17/17 42/42 2/2
Columbres, Julian Fr Fr 21:25.3 7:16 2.95 108/236 12/17 35/42 2/4
Crites, Bryson Fr Fr 18:45.4 6:21 2.95 28/236 1/17 10/42 18/32
Gadomski, Chase Fr Fr 22:14.2 7:32 2.95 138/236 13/17 37/42 1/3
Hansen, Dylan Fr Fr 23:42.9 8:02 2.95 184/236 16/17 41/42 1/2
Havourd, Jared Fr Fr 19:13.4 6:31 2.95 46/236 4/17 17/42 3/25
Hite, Hayden So So 19:04.6 6:28 2.95 77/222 6/19 13/42 3/20 20:02
(0:57,4.8)
20:02
(0:57,4.8)
20:02
(0:57,4.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Howard, Jack Jr Jr 17:56 6:05 2.95 41/206 1/3 6/42 22/32 17:57
(0:01,0.1)
17:57
(0:01,0.1)
17:57
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Igawa, Bryce Fr Fr 23:34.1 7:59 2.95 181/236 15/17 40/42 1/2
Ison, Connor So So 19:05.5 6:28 2.95 78/222 7/19 14/42 3/18 19:39
(0:34,2.8)
19:39
(0:34,2.8)
19:39
(0:34,2.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacoby, Ryan Fr Fr 19:05.5 6:28 2.95 42/236 3/17 14/42 4/30
James, Wyatt Fr Fr 20:46.1 7:02 2.95 87/236 8/17 27/42 3/16
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Jr Jr 17:57.3 6:05 2.95 42/206 2/3 7/42 11/28 18:41
(0:44,3.9)
18:41
(0:44,3.9)
18:41
(0:44,3.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Krueger, Kyle So So 18:00.1 6:06 2.95 41/222 4/19 8/42 4/25 18:17
(0:17,1.5)
18:17
(0:17,1.5)
18:17
(0:17,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kushen, Oliver Fr Fr 18:46.8 6:22 2.95 30/236 2/17 11/42 7/31
Morris, Isaiah Fr Fr 22:35.2 7:39 2.95 151/236 14/17 38/42 1/2
Mulligan, Alex So So 18:38.3 6:19 2.95 63/222 5/19 9/42 3/22 19:37
(0:59,5.0)
19:37
(0:59,5.0)
19:37
(0:59,5.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Olthoff, Jacob So So 19:30.9 6:37 2.95 89/222 9/19 20/42 2/7 21:28
(1:57,9.1)
21:28
(1:57,9.1)
21:28
(1:57,9.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pena, Aaron So So 20:13.1 6:51 2.95 119/222 13/19 24/42 1/6
Perry, Ryan So So 19:49.5 6:43 2.95 104/222 11/19 22/42 1/6 19:54
(0:05,0.4)
19:54
(0:05,0.4)
19:54
(0:05,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ragon, Tyler So So 21:12.2 7:11 2.95 142/222 14/19 29/42 1/3 22:13
(1:01,4.6)
22:13
(1:01,4.6)
22:13
(1:01,4.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Richland, Asher Jr Jr 19:03.1 6:27 2.95 87/206 3/3 12/42 17/26 17:30 17:30 17:30
Roach, Brett So So 22:42 7:42 2.95 176/222 19/19 39/42 1/1 25:10
(2:28,9.8)
25:10
(2:28,9.8)
25:10
(2:28,9.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Robbins, Michael So So 20:06.7 6:49 2.95 115/222 12/19 23/42 1/6 20:39
(0:32,2.6)
20:39
(0:32,2.6)
20:39
(0:32,2.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Slone So So 17:35.4 5:58 2.95 30/222 3/19 5/42 3/27 17:44
(0:09,0.8)
17:44
(0:09,0.8)
17:44
(0:09,0.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Stepien, Kenny So So 22:10.5 7:31 2.95 166/222 18/19 36/42 1/1 22:07 22:07 22:07
Suda, Andrew Sr Sr 17:04.2 5:47 2.95 18/154 2/3 3/42 4/27 16:38 16:38 16:38
Swamy, Pauvin So So 19:45.9 6:42 2.95 99/222 10/19 21/42 1/6 22:09
(2:23,10.8)
22:09
(2:23,10.8)
22:09
(2:23,10.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Isaiah Fr Fr 21:17.5 7:13 2.95 103/236 10/17 31/42 2/8
Torres, Tyler Fr Fr 20:50.3 7:04 2.95 90/236 9/17 28/42 2/11
Van Dorp, Declan So So 19:30 6:37 2.95 88/222 8/19 19/42 2/9 18:57 18:57 18:57
Wehrli, Christian So So 16:36.7 5:38 2.95 10/222 1/19 2/42 7/31 16:52
(0:15,1.5)
16:52
(0:15,1.5)
16:52
(0:15,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Zurvalec, Michael So So 21:24.1 7:15 2.95 151/222 17/19 34/42 1/1 22:50
(1:26,6.3)
22:50
(1:26,6.3)
22:50
(1:26,6.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/22 87:56
2:02
2.95 5:58 5:38 6:19 142 5:36 93:08
(5:12,5.6)
93:08
(5:12,5.6)
92:16
(4:20,4.7%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Christian Wehrli (9), Ryan Bush (19), Slone Smith (26), Kyle Krueger (34), Alex Mulligan (54)
So 2nd 5 1/6 96:57
0:41
2.95 6:34 6:28 6:42 15 6:34 102:33
(5:36,5.5)
102:33
(5:36,5.5%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Hayden Hite (1), Connor Ison (2), Declan Van Dorp (3), Jacob Olthoff (4), Pauvin Swamy (5)
So 3rd 5 1/2 102:35
1:24
2.95 6:57 6:43 7:12 15 6:57 Ryan Perry (1), Michael Robbins (2), Aaron Pena (3), Tyler Ragon (4), Dallas Carpenter (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/23 95:10
0:33
2.95 6:27 6:21 6:33 167 6:11 88:54 88:54 88:54 Bryson Crites (24), Oliver Kushen (26), Ryan Jacoby (36), Jared Havourd (39), Evan Cisneros (42)
Fr 2nd 5 2/8 104:18
0:39
2.95 7:04 7:00 7:13 51 6:32 94:33 94:33 94:33 Jared Baral (8), Alex Cambra (9), Wyatt James (10), Tyler Torres (11), Isaiah Torres (13)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 111:11
2:12
2.95 7:32 7:15 7:59 17 7:32 102:18 102:18 102:18 Jacob Broderick (1), Julian Columbres (2), Chase Gadomski (3), Isaiah Morris (4), Bryce Igawa (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Villagran Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:01 5:26
2 Carter Christman Sr Tesoro 16:04.2 5:27 1/3 1/42 2/30 17:01
(0:57)
17:01
(0:57)
17:01
(0:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jonathan Pinon Sr Loyola 16:10.7 5:29
4 Tanner Layton Sr Carlsbad 16:12.8 5:30
5 Charlie Pope Sr Torrey Pines 16:19.5 5:32
6 Eric Nunez Sr Vista Murrieta 16:27.1 5:35
7 Jack Frimodig Sr Torrey Pines 16:30.7 5:36
8 Carlos Aviles-sull Sr Sweetwater 16:32.5 5:36
9 Preston Ortiz Sr Loyola 16:34.4 5:37
10 Phillip Dorado Sr Mira Mesa 16:42 5:40
11 Adam Villalpando Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:47.9 5:42
12 Evan Thomas Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:48 5:42
13 Manne Green Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:48.2 5:42
14 Rigoberto Baza Sr Otay Ranch 16:52 5:43
15 Daniel Camarillo Sr Paloma Valley 16:53 5:43
16 Robert Marin Sr Helix 16:54 5:44
17 Shane Martin Sr Loyola 17:04.1 5:47
18 Andrew Suda Sr Tesoro 17:04.2 5:47 2/3 3/42 4/27 16:38 16:38 16:38
19 Marc Alania Sr Modesto 17:06.6 5:48
20 Brandon Maldonado Sr Mira Mesa 17:09.8 5:49
21 Jonathan Palmer Sr Desert Mountain 17:10.2 5:49
22 Orlando Cardenas Sr Modesto 17:10.8 5:49
23 Seth Battilana Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:11.8 5:50
24 Shea Vavra Sr Escondido 17:12.5 5:50
25 Ryan Andrews Sr Otay Ranch 17:19.4 5:52
26 Gunnar Hadley Sr Mission Hills 17:23 5:54
27 Michael Johnson Sr Desert Mountain 17:24.2 5:54
28 Christian Fuentes Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:28.5 5:55
29 Anthony Antonucci Sr Loyola 17:33.1 5:57
30 Thomas Atlee Sr Loyola 17:34.3 5:57
31 Darren Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 17:36.4 5:58
32 James Garcia Sr Escondido 17:36.9 5:58
33 Nick Lawford Sr Westview 17:37.9 5:59
34 Jose Nobles Sr Otay Ranch 17:38.8 5:59
35 Ryan Velasquez Sr Otay Ranch 17:39.4 5:59
36 Luke Anderson Sr Grossmont 17:40.2 5:59
37 Gabe Vega Sr Chaparral 17:41.6 6:00
38 Dallas Reutter Sr Paloma Valley 17:43.1 6:00
39 Nicholas Brandao Sr Vista Murrieta 17:44.9 6:01
40 Sage Miller Sr Scripps Ranch 17:46 6:01
41 Benjamin Evans Sr Hemet 17:51.3 6:03
42 Ben Cunningham Sr Poway 17:53.2 6:04
43 Andres T Correa Sr Eastlake 17:57.8 6:05
44 Trent Harrison Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:58 6:05
45 Nico Gonzalez Sr Loyola 17:58.8 6:06
46 Gabriel Gutierrez Sr Eastlake 18:00.5 6:06
47 Rafael Patricio Sr Otay Ranch 18:00.6 6:06
48 Josiah Tamayo Sr Olympian 18:01.3 6:07
49 Andrew Ross Sr Vista Murrieta 18:01.8 6:07
50 Taisto Groll Sr Desert Mountain 18:09.5 6:09
51 David Olympia Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:13.3 6:11
52 Bryan Hu Sr Scripps Ranch 18:14.7 6:11
53 Quinn Marsh Sr Hemet 18:16.4 6:12
54 Oscar Montero-vega Sr Olympian 18:17.6 6:12
55 Eduardo Flores Sr Sweetwater 18:23.3 6:14
56 Gilbert Lares Sr Modesto 18:25.7 6:15
57 Isaac Delgado Sr Vista Murrieta 18:26.3 6:15
58 Ivann Agapito Sr Mira Mesa 18:26.8 6:15
59 John Cura Sr Mission Hills 18:27.4 6:15
60 Nathan Sanchez Sr Olympian 18:29.4 6:16
61 Ivan Medina Sr Olympian 18:35.2 6:18
62 Chandon Moore Sr Poway 18:35.5 6:18
63 Justin Gadalla Sr Scripps Ranch 18:38.1 6:19
64 Wade Leehey Sr Fallbrook 18:39.7 6:20
65 Sanak Miriyala Sr Scripps Ranch 18:43 6:21
66 Ivan Escobedo Sr Temecula Valley 18:50.7 6:23
67 Matthew Johns Sr Liberty 18:59.1 6:26
68 Victor Romero Sr Sweetwater 19:01.5 6:27
69 Noah Carter Sr Torrey Pines 19:05.6 6:28
70 Derek Clarke Sr Tesoro 19:05.7 6:28 3/3 16/42 12/22 19:45
(0:39)
19:45
(0:39)
19:45
(0:39)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Eduardo Cabrera Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 19:08.6 6:29
72 Aaron Fite Sr Escondido 19:15.8 6:32
73 Eugenio Ulloa Sr Sweetwater 19:17.3 6:32
74 Aleksandar Komatina Sr Bonita Vista 19:19.7 6:33
75 Kai Perkins Sr Liberty 19:24.2 6:35
76 Eric Bregg Sr Olympian 19:24.3 6:35
77 Alex Tete Sr Torrey Pines 19:25 6:35
78 Juan Lopez Sr Fallbrook 19:29.1 6:36
79 Denilson Torres Sr Liberty 19:30.6 6:37
80 Christopher Eynon Sr Paloma Valley 19:33 6:38
81 Alan Gonzalez-rami Sr Olympian 19:37.6 6:39
82 Javier Medina Sr Sweetwater 19:45.3 6:42
83 Vincent Wu Sr Mira Mesa 19:49 6:43
84 Jorge Lopez Sr Sweetwater 19:51.4 6:44
85 Graham Mcallister Sr Modesto 19:52.4 6:44
86 Evan Bonnand Sr Temecula Valley 19:53.6 6:45
87 Diego Fernandez Sr Otay Ranch 19:54.3 6:45
88 Eric Chan Sr Mira Mesa 19:55.1 6:45
89 Alex Katson Sr San Marcos 19:57.4 6:46
90 Rafael Reyes Garcia Sr Helix 19:57.7 6:46
91 Anthony Drobnick Sr Modesto 19:59 6:46
92 Aidan Kahng Sr Torrey Pines 20:05.6 6:49
93 Andrew Ostrom Sr Poway 20:07.9 6:49
94 Cesar Gonzalez Sr Chaparral 20:12.4 6:51
95 Jorge Gomez Sr Escondido 20:14.1 6:52
96 Antonio Lopez Sr Fallbrook 20:17.8 6:53
97 Jordan Rodrigues Sr Helix 20:22.6 6:54
98 Noel Arroyo Sr Serra 20:24.8 6:55
99 Christian Meyer Sr Paloma Valley 20:27.5 6:56
100 Danny Gomez Sr Chaparral 20:29.1 6:57
101 Justin Magno Sr Mira Mesa 20:31.9 6:58
102 Felix Soto Sr Olympian 20:33.2 6:58
103 Isaiah Duenas Sr Olympian 20:36.8 6:59
104 Sergiy Chemodanov Sr San Marcos 20:42.7 7:01
105 Baruch Gallegos Sr Sweetwater 20:45.6 7:02
106 Jimmy Steinhoff Sr Fallbrook 20:45.9 7:02
107 Angel Rodriguez Sr Bonita Vista 20:48.1 7:03
108 Julian Meneses Sr Vista Murrieta 20:49.7 7:04
109 Nathan Mannion Sr Poway 20:50.6 7:04
110 Chris Martinez Sr Poway 20:51.4 7:04
111 James Owens Sr Eastlake 20:51.8 7:04
112 Trevor Francis Sr Fallbrook 20:55.7 7:06
113 Nicolas Vazquez Sr Otay Ranch 20:57.3 7:06
114 Andrew Chavira Sr Olympian 20:57.7 7:06
115 Darren Alafafara Sr Otay Ranch 21:02.1 7:08
116 Alden Huxtable Sr Fallbrook 21:03.9 7:08
117 Peter Van Riper Sr Vista Murrieta 21:05.9 7:09
118 Aaran Salinas Sr Mira Mesa 21:09.3 7:10
119 Daniel Hundley Sr Paloma Valley 21:10.9 7:11
120 Dalton Hayes Sr Granite Hills 21:18.2 7:13
121 Jacob Corona Sr Fallbrook 21:18.5 7:13
122 Jeremy Respicio Sr Otay Ranch 21:29.6 7:17
123 Tommy Meyer Sr Helix 21:32.4 7:18
124 Derrick Ledesma Sr Otay Ranch 21:33.1 7:18
125 Joseph Byrd Sr Hemet 21:39.7 7:21
126 Dante Webster Sr Granite Hills 21:40.7 7:21
127 Antonio Vasquez Bu Sr Paloma Valley 21:43.1 7:22
128 Thomas Tran Sr Mira Mesa 21:47.4 7:23
129 Erick Flores Sr Otay Ranch 21:49.9 7:24
130 Sam Porter Sr Mira Mesa 22:03.9 7:29
131 Chris Chacon Sr Grossmont 22:08.8 7:30
132 Jared Potvin Sr Hemet 22:19.6 7:34
133 Ernest Hughes Sr Fallbrook 22:24.7 7:36
134 Marvin Elamparo Sr Scripps Ranch 22:24.9 7:36
135 Joseph Curry Sr Olympian 22:26.6 7:36
136 Diego Castanon Sr Bonita Vista 22:26.7 7:37
137 Ramon Villa Sr Eastlake 22:31.4 7:38
138 Jordi Apriantono Sr Poway 22:39.3 7:41
139 Alex Gutierrez Jr Sweetwater 22:44.9 7:43
140 Amir Patel Sr Modesto 23:26.8 7:57
141 John Gouveia Sr Modesto 23:32.4 7:59
142 Giancarlo Muro Sr Bonita Vista 23:35.3 8:00
143 Thad Macaranas Sr Otay Ranch 23:39.6 8:01
144 Virgil Jose Sr Otay Ranch 23:48.1 8:04
145 Phillip Villaflor Sr Otay Ranch 23:53.6 8:06
146 Onassis Guzman Sr Mira Mesa 23:58.2 8:08
147 Mario Bojorquez Sr Helix 24:08.5 8:11
148 Nathan Sheehan Sr Poway 24:15.8 8:13
149 Eric Izaguirre Sr Sweetwater 25:11.8 8:32
150 Waleed Khan Sr Modesto 25:35.5 8:41
151 Joe Pratt Sr Poway 25:41.8 8:43
152 Bogart Hernandez Sr Sweetwater 25:54.4 8:47
153 Jose Duran Sr Escondido 27:12.4 9:13
154 Armond Matthewson Sr Helix 27:52 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Hirsch So Burroughs (Burbank) 15:52.6 5:23
2 Anthony Benitez So Serra 16:11.5 5:29
3 Shane Bissell So Loyola 16:14.9 5:30
4 Noah Monroy So Torrey Pines 16:18.3 5:32
5 Joshua Ma So Loyola 16:19.7 5:32
6 Ethan Lamprecht So Bonita Vista 16:25.8 5:34
7 Tyler Spencer So E. Roosevelt 16:27.8 5:35
8 Jagdeep Chahal So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:35.5 5:37
9 Brandon Cobian So Loyola 16:36.3 5:38
10 Christian Wehrli So Tesoro 16:36.7 5:38 1/19 2/42 7/31 16:52
(0:15)
16:52
(0:15)
16:52
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Stefen Rasmuson So Mira Mesa 16:40.6 5:39
12 Antonio Carbajal So Chaparral 16:41.3 5:39
13 Corey Kumamoto So Loyola 16:41.5 5:39
14 Marod Jackson So Chaparral 16:42.3 5:40
15 Ben Browen So Hemet 16:47.5 5:42
16 Caden Hercules So Desert Mountain 16:48.2 5:42
17 David Mcandrews So Loyola 16:48.3 5:42
18 Chris Hoxsie So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:48.6 5:42
19 Edgard Villa So Vista Murrieta 16:56.4 5:45
20 Liam Jamieson So Loyola 16:56.5 5:45
21 Brady Dehavin So Granite Hills 16:57.5 5:45
22 Andrew Hoxsie So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:57.9 5:45
23 Ryan Bush So Tesoro 17:05.7 5:48 2/19 4/42 4/29 18:05
(0:59)
18:05
(0:59)
18:05
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Mason Guy So Temecula Valley 17:15 5:51
25 Nicholas Albro So Olympian 17:20.6 5:53
26 Robert Bartsch So Torrey Pines 17:23.6 5:54
27 Armando Campos So Bonita Vista 17:26.4 5:55
28 Jalen Gregory So Mission Hills 17:27 5:55
29 Joshua Potts So E. Roosevelt 17:28.2 5:55
30 Slone Smith So Tesoro 17:35.4 5:58 3/19 5/42 3/27 17:44
(0:09)
17:44
(0:09)
17:44
(0:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Tyler Graves So Hemet 17:35.5 5:58
32 Bobby Brana So Scripps Ranch 17:40.1 5:59
33 Brandon Miyakoshi So Loyola 17:42 6:00
34 Clayton Parker So Chaparral 17:44.1 6:01
35 David Armet So Fallbrook 17:45.5 6:01
36 Vincent Martinez So Chaparral 17:49.3 6:02
37 Kieren Ney So Desert Mountain 17:52.9 6:04
38 Travis Hellenkamp So Torrey Pines 17:54.1 6:04
39 Kevin Lopez So E. Roosevelt 17:55.5 6:05
40 Riley O'neil So San Marcos 17:58.3 6:06
41 Kyle Krueger So Tesoro 18:00.1 6:06 4/19 8/42 4/25 18:17
(0:17)
18:17
(0:17)
18:17
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Michael Olivier So Westview 18:00.5 6:06
43 Jeffrey Page So Eastlake 18:00.6 6:06
44 Ethan Schnepp So San Marcos 18:03.5 6:07
45 Asif Chowdhury So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:03.5 6:07
46 Jonathan Cederquist So Scripps Ranch 18:04.8 6:08
47 Justin Flores So Vista Murrieta 18:06.4 6:08
48 Matthew Lieberman So E. Roosevelt 18:06.8 6:08
49 Matt Nusser So Paloma Valley 18:09.1 6:09
50 Ethan Brown So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:11 6:10
51 Gavin Dawson So Scripps Ranch 18:11.6 6:10
52 Gustavo Perez So Bonita Vista 18:13 6:11
53 Kane Mcmahon So Westview 18:15.1 6:11
54 Matthew Leland So San Marcos 18:15.2 6:11
55 Damion Romero So Paloma Valley 18:18.4 6:12
56 Marco Ugarte So Bonita Vista 18:22.9 6:14
57 Alex Douesnard So Paloma Valley 18:25.1 6:15
58 Brandon Sanchez So Dana Hills 18:27.1 6:15
59 Kieran Parks So Helix 18:31.2 6:17
60 Leonardo Felix So Eastlake 18:31.9 6:17
61 Benjamin Johnston So Mira Mesa 18:32.5 6:17
62 Seth Siegel So Westview 18:34.1 6:18
63 Alex Mulligan So Tesoro 18:38.3 6:19 5/19 9/42 3/22 19:37
(0:59)
19:37
(0:59)
19:37
(0:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Jason Smith So Grossmont 18:38.4 6:19
65 Taylor Shaffer So Carlsbad 18:40 6:20
66 Bobby Rodgers So Dana Hills 18:42 6:20
67 Julio Navarro So Olympian 18:44.5 6:21
68 Tristan Villanueva So Olympian 18:47.9 6:22
69 Cedrick Chiu So Poway 18:49.4 6:23
70 Oswaldo Arajo So Escondido 18:51.1 6:23
71 Devin Byrne So Mission Hills 18:51.1 6:23
72 Noah Adams So Chaparral 18:55.9 6:25
73 Blake Siniscalchi So Westview 18:58.3 6:26
74 Jerry Hoxsie So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:01.4 6:27
75 Charanpreet Singh So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:03.7 6:28
76 Christian Tobin So Mission Hills 19:04.5 6:28
77 Hayden Hite So Tesoro 19:04.6 6:28 6/19 13/42 3/20 20:02
(0:57)
20:02
(0:57)
20:02
(0:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Connor Ison So Tesoro 19:05.5 6:28 7/19 14/42 3/18 19:39
(0:34)
19:39
(0:34)
19:39
(0:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Caden Denker So Dana Hills 19:06.8 6:29
80 Toshin Agbede So Bonita Vista 19:07.6 6:29
81 Blake Hayes So Torrey Pines 19:11.8 6:30
82 Sameh Gharieb So Burroughs (Burbank) 19:12.3 6:31
83 Aidan Chappell So San Marcos 19:14.9 6:31
84 Mitchell Scaglione So Carlsbad 19:18.1 6:33
85 Stuart Olsen So Grossmont 19:19.8 6:33
86 Victor Cova So San Marcos 19:20.1 6:33
87 Tyler Ramirez So Eastlake 19:22.7 6:34
88 Declan Van Dorp So Tesoro 19:30 6:37 8/19 19/42 2/9 18:57 18:57 18:57
89 Jacob Olthoff So Tesoro 19:30.9 6:37 9/19 20/42 2/7 21:28
(1:57)
21:28
(1:57)
21:28
(1:57)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Fernando Ayala So Liberty 19:31.4 6:37
91 Alexander Montejo So Escondido 19:31.8 6:37
92 Giovanni Stone So Otay Ranch 19:32.2 6:37
93 Parker Norris So San Marcos 19:33.9 6:38
94 Adrian Rodriguez So Vista Murrieta 19:36 6:39
95 Joden Cadsap So Temecula Valley 19:37.3 6:39
96 Yutah Shiba-joyce So Eastlake 19:37.5 6:39
97 Sam Sneed So Grossmont 19:42.7 6:41
98 Noah Jones So Mira Mesa 19:42.9 6:41
99 Pauvin Swamy So Tesoro 19:45.9 6:42 10/19 21/42 1/6 22:09
(2:23)
22:09
(2:23)
22:09
(2:23)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Benson Hepworth So Eastlake 19:47.1 6:42
101 Jose Marroquin So Escondido 19:47.1 6:42
102 Dante Orendain So Modesto 19:47.4 6:43
103 Julian Lee So Modesto 19:48 6:43
104 Ryan Perry So Tesoro 19:49.5 6:43 11/19 22/42 1/6 19:54
(0:05)
19:54
(0:05)
19:54
(0:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Edward Kim So Mission Hills 19:53.3 6:45
106 Carlos Mejia So Serra 19:56.2 6:45
107 Joseph Mann So Temecula Valley 19:56.2 6:45
108 Sael Garcia So Paloma Valley 19:56.3 6:46
109 Chongdu Xu So San Marcos 19:58.1 6:46
110 Grant Cota So Dana Hills 19:59.1 6:46
111 Eybar Ayala So Olympian 20:01.4 6:47
112 Jesus Esparza So Mira Mesa 20:04 6:48
113 Ryan Toerin So Scripps Ranch 20:05.4 6:49
114 Daniel Ponce So Mira Mesa 20:06.5 6:49
115 Michael Robbins So Tesoro 20:06.7 6:49 12/19 23/42 1/6 20:39
(0:32)
20:39
(0:32)
20:39
(0:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Ryan Kelley So Olympian 20:07.5 6:49
117 Owen Bellows So Chaparral 20:08.4 6:50
118 Jason Gumbayan So Vista Murrieta 20:10.4 6:50
119 Aaron Pena So Tesoro 20:13.1 6:51 13/19 24/42 1/6
120 Oswald Seri So Olympian 20:13.1 6:51
121 Noel Perdio So Otay Ranch 20:14.1 6:52
122 Eduardo Higuera-ro So Bonita Vista 20:15.2 6:52
123 Elijah Jordan Fr Granite Hills 20:19.2 6:53
124 Cesar De Santiago So Mira Mesa 20:26.1 6:56
125 Leopoldo Marquez So Olympian 20:27.3 6:56
126 Marco Saldana So Olympian 20:31.1 6:57
127 Beau Riesland So Hemet 20:34.3 6:58
128 Gener Abdon So Bonita Vista 20:35.3 6:59
129 Anthony Ortiz So Paloma Valley 20:37.5 6:59
130 Junior Mendez So Bonita Vista 20:42.5 7:01
131 Aristeo Armenta So Olympian 20:45.7 7:02
132 Mario Barragan Fr Otay Ranch 20:50.4 7:04
133 Allayne Lobato So Eastlake 20:51 7:04
134 Sebastian Oostburg Fr Otay Ranch 20:53.9 7:05
135 Zakk Parra So Mira Mesa 20:54.8 7:05
136 Aaron Titus So Scripps Ranch 21:02 7:08
137 Davyn Willis So Eastlake 21:03.9 7:08
138 Jack Clemen So Mira Mesa 21:06.9 7:09
139 Hayden White So Grossmont 21:09.3 7:10
140 Khirin Dacanay So Poway 21:11.1 7:11
141 Carlo Berjamin So Paloma Valley 21:11.5 7:11
142 Tyler Ragon So Tesoro 21:12.2 7:11 14/19 29/42 1/3 22:13
(1:01)
22:13
(1:01)
22:13
(1:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Dallas Carpenter So Tesoro 21:13.9 7:12 15/19 30/42 1/2 20:15 20:15 20:15
144 Richard Kim So Vista Murrieta 21:15.2 7:12
145 Cole Miller So Westview 21:15.6 7:12
146 Ryan Masters So E. Roosevelt 21:15.9 7:13
147 Zack Askins So Scripps Ranch 21:18.3 7:13
148 Mac Christman So Tesoro 21:19.3 7:14 16/19 32/42 1/2 23:15
(1:56)
23:15
(1:56)
23:15
(1:56)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
149 John Fox So Olympian 21:19.8 7:14
150 Daniel Choahn So Modesto 21:23.6 7:15
151 Michael Zurvalec So Tesoro 21:24.1 7:15 17/19 34/42 1/1 22:50
(1:26)
22:50
(1:26)
22:50
(1:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
152 Ethan Beaumont So Serra 21:24.3 7:15
153 Michael Ponce So Fallbrook 21:24.6 7:15
154 Bryant Castillo So Torrey Pines 21:28 7:17
155 Allan Edmunds So Torrey Pines 21:28.9 7:17
156 Neil Lu So Bonita Vista 21:38.5 7:20
157 Grant Lewandowski So Escondido 21:42.8 7:22
158 Armando Saldana So Escondido 21:43.1 7:22
159 Andres Boquiren So Olympian 21:44.7 7:22
160 Dustin Duncan So Granite Hills 21:46.4 7:23
161 Raymond Hernandez So Bonita Vista 21:48.7 7:24
162 Trevor Pedron So Modesto 21:57.2 7:27
163 Nicholas Hennemann So Serra 21:58.1 7:27
164 Enrique Davalos So Bonita Vista 22:00.6 7:28
165 Joseph Basil So Mira Mesa 22:00.7 7:28
166 Kenny Stepien So Tesoro 22:10.5 7:31 18/19 36/42 1/1 22:07 22:07 22:07
167 Ricky Trader So Mira Mesa 22:12.8 7:32
168 Luc Ledbetter So Temecula Valley 22:13.5 7:32
169 Jesse Kehoe So Mira Mesa 22:20.5 7:34
170 Noah Gaitan So Mira Mesa 22:24.5 7:36
171 D'andrew Aguirre J So Paloma Valley 22:26.6 7:36
172 Leo Robinson So Otay Ranch 22:31.1 7:38
173 Chad Afache So Scripps Ranch 22:32 7:38
174 James Monroe So Mission Hills 22:32.9 7:39
175 Adrian Adame So Temecula Valley 22:39.8 7:41
176 Brett Roach So Tesoro 22:42 7:42 19/19 39/42 1/1 25:10
(2:28)
25:10
(2:28)
25:10
(2:28)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
177 Ricky Yan Fr E. Roosevelt 22:42 7:42
178 Clyde Baron Rapinan So Scripps Ranch 22:43 7:42
179 Vincent Hauser So Grossmont 22:47.2 7:43
180 Aj Corpuz So Olympian 22:48 7:44
181 John Rodriguez So Olympian 22:51.7 7:45
182 Mitchell Reindl So E. Roosevelt 23:05 7:49
183 Diego Valdez So Otay Ranch 23:08.5 7:51
184 Joon Lee So Scripps Ranch 23:11.4 7:52
185 Jacob Hedderson So Grossmont 23:11.7 7:52
186 Danyael Yamamoto So Olympian 23:12.5 7:52
187 Eric Miller So Mission Hills 23:14.6 7:53
188 Joe Lawrence So Mission Hills 23:20.9 7:55
189 Bruce Markman So Scripps Ranch 23:21.7 7:55
190 Anthony Yang So Westview 23:26.2 7:57
191 Nathan Waibel So Poway 23:26.5 7:57
192 Ryan Stephenson So Desert Mountain 23:29.2 7:58
193 Gerald Carroll So Paloma Valley 23:32.1 7:59
194 Stephen Boussarov So Scripps Ranch 23:40.4 8:01
195 Brandon Erickson So Granite Hills 23:45.6 8:03
196 Coties Palmer So Temecula Valley 24:10 8:12
197 Alex Pulopot So Temecula Valley 24:15.6 8:13
198 Michael Gomez So Mira Mesa 24:19.9 8:15
199 Nathaniel Williams So Mira Mesa 24:24.8 8:17
200 George Mandell So Poway 24:35.1 8:20
201 Anthony Montenegro So Bonita Vista 24:37.4 8:21
202 Wilson Do So Mira Mesa 24:41.5 8:22
203 Seth Angeles So Otay Ranch 25:10.3 8:32
204 Zachary Smart Fr Poway 25:21.6 8:36
205 Gabriel Flores So Bonita Vista 25:35.4 8:40
206 Joseph Calvillo So Otay Ranch 25:55.1 8:47
207 Anshul Singh So Scripps Ranch 26:08 8:52
208 Christian Hernandez So Escondido 26:31 8:59
209 Alejandro Zepeda So Escondido 26:34.7 9:01
210 Sean Klerekoper So Scripps Ranch 26:38 9:02
211 Sebastian De La Cruz So Mira Mesa 26:56.4 9:08
212 Ryan Svalstad So Grossmont 27:26.3 9:18
213 Salas Christian So Otay Ranch 27:36.9 9:22
214 Sergio Fernandez So Poway 27:42.4 9:24
215 Jason Camarena So Westview 27:53.6 9:27
216 Sean Reese So Poway 28:32.2 9:40
217 Daniel Dela Cruz So Otay Ranch 28:42 9:44
218 Tommy Barron So Otay Ranch 29:29.4 10:00
219 Anthony Luu So Otay Ranch 30:02.3 10:11
220 Geoffrey Alfaro So Otay Ranch 30:12.7 10:14
221 Jacob Ghosn So Grossmont 31:42.9 10:45
222 Nicholas Zurhoff So Modesto 32:16 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:41
16:32
5:36
40 Shane Bissell
So
16:15
5:30
2
Joshua Ma
So
16:20
5:32
4
Brandon Cobian
So
16:36
5:38
8
Corey Kumamoto
So
16:42
5:39
12
David Mcandrews
So
16:48
5:42
14
Liam Jamieson
So
16:57
5:45
17
Brandon Miyakoshi
So
17:42
6:00
28
2 Burroughs (Burbank)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
84:18
16:52
5:43
79 Alexander Hirsch
So
15:53
5:23
1
Jagdeep Chahal
So
16:36
5:37
7
Chris Hoxsie
So
16:49
5:42
15
Andrew Hoxsie
So
16:58
5:45
18
Asif Chowdhury
So
18:04
6:07
38
Ethan Brown
So
18:11
6:10
43
Jerry Hoxsie
So
19:01
6:27
63
3 Tesoro
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:02
87:56
17:35
5:58
142 Christian Wehrli
So
16:37
5:38
9
Ryan Bush
So
17:06
5:48
19
Slone Smith
So
17:35
5:58
26
Kyle Krueger
So
18:00
6:06
34
Alex Mulligan
So
18:38
6:19
54
Hayden Hite
So
19:05
6:28
65
Connor Ison
So
19:06
6:28
66
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chaparral
8-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:15
87:53
17:35
5:57
144 Antonio Carbajal
So
16:41
5:39
11
Marod Jackson
So
16:42
5:40
13
Clayton Parker
So
17:44
6:01
29
Vincent Martinez
So
17:49
6:02
30
Noah Adams
So
18:56
6:25
61
Owen Bellows
So
20:08
6:50
94




5 Bonita Vista
4-5-7-6-5
Gap: 2:42
89:36
17:55
6:04
189 Ethan Lamprecht
So
16:26
5:34
5
Armando Campos
So
17:26
5:55
23
Gustavo Perez
So
18:13
6:11
45
Marco Ugarte
So
18:23
6:14
49
Toshin Agbede
So
19:08
6:29
67
Eduardo Higuera-ro
So
20:15
6:52
98
Gener Abdon
So
20:35
6:59
101
6 E. Roosevelt
5-7-6-5-6
Gap: 4:48
91:14
18:15
6:11
218 Tyler Spencer
So
16:28
5:35
6
Joshua Potts
So
17:28
5:55
25
Kevin Lopez
So
17:56
6:05
32
Matthew Lieberman
So
18:07
6:08
41
Ryan Masters
So
21:16
7:13
114
Ricky Yan
Fr
22:42
7:42
128
Mitchell Reindl
So
23:05
7:49
130
7 Torrey Pines
3-4-5-7-7
Gap: 5:10
92:16
18:27
6:15
241 Noah Monroy
So
16:18
5:32
3
Robert Bartsch
So
17:24
5:54
22
Travis Hellenkamp
So
17:54
6:04
31
Blake Hayes
So
19:12
6:30
68
Bryant Castillo
So
21:28
7:17
117
Allan Edmunds
So
21:29
7:17
118




8 San Marcos
14-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
92:52
18:34
6:18
257 Riley O'neil
So
17:58
6:06
33
Ethan Schnepp
So
18:04
6:07
37
Matthew Leland
So
18:15
6:11
47
Aidan Chappell
So
19:15
6:31
69
Victor Cova
So
19:20
6:33
71
Parker Norris
So
19:34
6:38
75
Chongdu Xu
So
19:58
6:46
88
9 Scripps Ranch
13-10-8-10-9
Gap: 3:22
95:04
19:01
6:27
308 Bobby Brana
So
17:40
5:59
27
Jonathan Cederquist
So
18:05
6:08
39
Gavin Dawson
So
18:12
6:10
44
Ryan Toerin
So
20:05
6:49
91
Aaron Titus
So
21:02
7:08
107
Zack Askins
So
21:18
7:13
115
Chad Afache
So
22:32
7:38
125
10 Westview
15-13-11-9-10
Gap: 3:15
95:04
19:01
6:27
309 Michael Olivier
So
18:01
6:06
35
Kane Mcmahon
So
18:15
6:11
46
Seth Siegel
So
18:34
6:18
53
Blake Siniscalchi
So
18:58
6:26
62
Cole Miller
So
21:16
7:12
113
Anthony Yang
So
23:26
7:57
135
Jason Camarena
So
27:54
9:27
146
11 Olympian
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:47
95:02
19:00
6:27
316 Nicholas Albro
So
17:21
5:53
21
Julio Navarro
So
18:45
6:21
56
Tristan Villanueva
So
18:48
6:22
57
Eybar Ayala
So
20:01
6:47
89
Ryan Kelley
So
20:08
6:49
93
Oswald Seri
So
20:13
6:51
96
Leopoldo Marquez
So
20:27
6:56
100
12 Eastlake
16-15-16-16-12
Gap: 1:47
95:20
19:04
6:28
318 Jeffrey Page
So
18:01
6:06
36
Leonardo Felix
So
18:32
6:17
51
Tyler Ramirez
So
19:23
6:34
72
Yutah Shiba-joyce
So
19:38
6:39
78
Benson Hepworth
So
19:47
6:42
81
Allayne Lobato
So
20:51
7:04
104
Davyn Willis
So
21:04
7:08
108
13 Mira Mesa
7-9-14-14-13
Gap: 3:26
95:07
19:01
6:27
324 Stefen Rasmuson
So
16:41
5:39
10
Benjamin Johnston
So
18:33
6:17
52
Noah Jones
So
19:43
6:41
80
Jesus Esparza
So
20:04
6:48
90
Daniel Ponce
So
20:07
6:49
92
Cesar De Santiago
So
20:26
6:56
99
Zakk Parra
So
20:55
7:05
106
14 Paloma Valley
17-16-13-12-14
Gap: 2:28
95:26
19:05
6:28
329 Matt Nusser
So
18:09
6:09
42
Damion Romero
So
18:18
6:12
48
Alex Douesnard
So
18:25
6:15
50
Sael Garcia
So
19:56
6:46
87
Anthony Ortiz
So
20:38
6:59
102
Carlo Berjamin
So
21:12
7:11
111
D'andrew Aguirre J
So
22:27
7:36
123
15 Vista Murrieta
9-8-10-12-15
Gap: 4:19
96:04
19:13
6:31
339 Edgard Villa
So
16:56
5:45
16
Justin Flores
So
18:06
6:08
40
Adrian Rodriguez
So
19:36
6:39
76
Jason Gumbayan
So
20:10
6:50
95
Richard Kim
So
21:15
7:12
112








16 Mission Hills
12-14-15-15-16
Gap: 5:06
97:49
19:34
6:38
359 Jalen Gregory
So
17:27
5:55
24
Devin Byrne
So
18:51
6:23
60
Christian Tobin
So
19:05
6:28
64
Edward Kim
So
19:53
6:45
85
James Monroe
So
22:33
7:39
126
Eric Miller
So
23:15
7:53
133
Joe Lawrence
So
23:21
7:55
134
17 Temecula Valley
10-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:25
101:42
20:20
6:54
432 Mason Guy
So
17:15
5:51
20
Joden Cadsap
So
19:37
6:39
77
Joseph Mann
So
19:56
6:45
86
Luc Ledbetter
So
22:14
7:32
122
Adrian Adame
So
22:40
7:41
127
Coties Palmer
So
24:10
8:12
137
Alex Pulopot
So
24:16
8:13
138
18 Grossmont
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:09
101:37
20:19
6:53
442 Jason Smith
So
18:38
6:19
55
Stuart Olsen
So
19:20
6:33
70
Sam Sneed
So
19:43
6:41
79
Hayden White
So
21:09
7:10
109
Vincent Hauser
So
22:47
7:43
129
Jacob Hedderson
So
23:12
7:52
132
Ryan Svalstad
So
27:26
9:18
144
19 Escondido
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:52
101:36
20:19
6:53
453 Oswaldo Arajo
So
18:51
6:23
59
Alexander Montejo
So
19:32
6:37
73
Jose Marroquin
So
19:47
6:42
82
Grant Lewandowski
So
21:43
7:22
119
Armando Saldana
So
21:43
7:22
120
Christian Hernandez
So
26:31
8:59
142
Alejandro Zepeda
So
26:35
9:01
143
20 Otay Ranch
21-22-20-20-20
Gap: 2:59
104:02
20:48
7:03
503 Giovanni Stone
So
19:32
6:37
74
Noel Perdio
So
20:14
6:52
97
Mario Barragan
Fr
20:50
7:04
103
Sebastian Oostburg
Fr
20:54
7:05
105
Leo Robinson
So
22:31
7:38
124
Diego Valdez
So
23:09
7:51
131
Seth Angeles
So
25:10
8:32
140
21 Modesto
22-20-21-21-21
Gap: 12:29
115:12
23:02
7:49
552 Dante Orendain
So
19:47
6:43
83
Julian Lee
So
19:48
6:43
84
Daniel Choahn
So
21:24
7:15
116
Trevor Pedron
So
21:57
7:27
121
Nicholas Zurhoff
So
32:16
10:56
148








22 Poway
19-21-22-22-22
Gap: 6:32
113:24
22:41
7:41
584 Cedrick Chiu
So
18:49
6:23
58
Khirin Dacanay
So
21:11
7:11
110
Nathan Waibel
So
23:27
7:57
136
George Mandell
So
24:35
8:20
139
Zachary Smart
Fr
25:22
8:36
141
Sergio Fernandez
So
27:42
9:24
145
Sean Reese
So
28:32
9:40
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
96:57
19:23
6:34
15 Hayden Hite
So
19:05
6:28
1
Connor Ison
So
19:06
6:28
2
Declan Van Dorp
So
19:30
6:37
3
Jacob Olthoff
So
19:31
6:37
4
Pauvin Swamy
So
19:46
6:42
5
Ryan Perry
So
19:50
6:43
6
Michael Robbins
So
20:07
6:49
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
2 Olympian
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
103:17
20:39
7:00
65 Oswald Seri
So
20:13
6:51
8
Leopoldo Marquez
So
20:27
6:56
11
Marco Saldana
So
20:31
6:57
12
Aristeo Armenta
So
20:46
7:02
15
John Fox
So
21:20
7:14
19
Andres Boquiren
So
21:45
7:22
21
Aj Corpuz
So
22:48
7:44
30
3 Bonita Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
105:00
21:00
7:07
78 Eduardo Higuera-ro
So
20:15
6:52
9
Gener Abdon
So
20:35
6:59
13
Junior Mendez
So
20:43
7:01
14
Neil Lu
So
21:39
7:20
20
Raymond Hernandez
So
21:49
7:24
22
Enrique Davalos
So
22:01
7:28
23
Anthony Montenegro
So
24:37
8:21
35
4 Mira Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
106:41
21:20
7:14
92 Cesar De Santiago
So
20:26
6:56
10
Zakk Parra
So
20:55
7:05
16
Jack Clemen
So
21:07
7:09
17
Joseph Basil
So
22:01
7:28
24
Ricky Trader
So
22:13
7:32
25
Jesse Kehoe
So
22:21
7:34
26
Noah Gaitan
So
22:25
7:36
27
5 Scripps Ranch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:03
113:06
22:37
7:40
140 Zack Askins
So
21:18
7:13
18
Chad Afache
So
22:32
7:38
28
Clyde Baron Rapinan
So
22:43
7:42
29
Joon Lee
So
23:11
7:52
32
Bruce Markman
So
23:22
7:55
33
Stephen Boussarov
So
23:40
8:01
34
Anshul Singh
So
26:08
8:52
38
6 Otay Ranch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:34
130:33
26:07
8:51
183 Diego Valdez
So
23:09
7:51
31
Seth Angeles
So
25:10
8:32
36
Joseph Calvillo
So
25:55
8:47
37
Salas Christian
So
27:37
9:22
39
Daniel Dela Cruz
So
28:42
9:44
40
Tommy Barron
So
29:29
10:00
41
Anthony Luu
So
30:02
10:11
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
102:35
20:31
6:57
15 Ryan Perry
So
19:50
6:43
1
Michael Robbins
So
20:07
6:49
2
Aaron Pena
So
20:13
6:51
3
Tyler Ragon
So
21:12
7:11
4
Dallas Carpenter
So
21:14
7:12
5
Mac Christman
So
21:19
7:14
6
Michael Zurvalec
So
21:24
7:15
7
2 Mira Mesa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
118:11
23:38
8:01
50 Jesse Kehoe
So
22:21
7:34
8
Noah Gaitan
So
22:25
7:36
9
Michael Gomez
So
24:20
8:15
10
Nathaniel Williams
So
24:25
8:17
11
Wilson Do
So
24:42
8:22
12
Sebastian De La Cruz
So
26:56
9:08
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Sherman Jr Loyola 16:09.2 5:29
2 Timothy Wells Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:11.2 5:29
3 Everett Williams Jr Carlsbad 16:19.5 5:32
4 Alex Barr Jr Scripps Ranch 16:24.3 5:34
5 Alejandro Salinas Jr Loyola 16:42.9 5:40
6 Tristan Sylva Jr Paloma Valley 16:44.3 5:40
7 Diego Arriola Jr Olympian 16:49.3 5:42
8 Daniel Fendrich Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:55 5:44
9 Bryce Evans Jr Scripps Ranch 16:55.7 5:44
10 Adrian Jauregui Jr Loyola 17:02.1 5:46
11 Alex Lara Jr Mission Hills 17:02.2 5:47
12 Jozef Chavez Jr E. Roosevelt 17:03 5:47
13 Eduardo Toris Jr Hemet 17:08.1 5:49
14 Micah Hitchcock Jr Hemet 17:12.5 5:50
15 Tye Handal Jr Paloma Valley 17:13.9 5:50
16 Cale Parise Jr Otay Ranch 17:14.1 5:51
17 Gordon Walsh Jr Grossmont 17:23.6 5:54
18 Dionicio Miguel Jr Escondido 17:23.6 5:54
19 Josh Frey Jr Chaparral 17:28 5:55
20 Nathan Birdsall Jr San Marcos 17:30.1 5:56
21 Evan Ledesma Jr Otay Ranch 17:32.4 5:57
22 Javier Hurtado Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:33.2 5:57
23 Jake Selstad Jr San Marcos 17:35.6 5:58
24 Patrick Wells Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 17:35.9 5:58
25 John Connor Uriell Jr Carlsbad 17:36.8 5:58
26 Blake Odom Jr San Marcos 17:37.4 5:58
27 Luis Orendain Jr Modesto 17:37.4 5:58
28 Eduardo Soto Jr Liberty 17:40.2 5:59
29 Corbin Frohreich Jr Mira Mesa 17:42.2 6:00
30 Tristan Wiersma Jr E. Roosevelt 17:47.5 6:02
31 Jeremiah Suzara Jr Otay Ranch 17:48.5 6:02
32 Chris Perez Jr Chaparral 17:48.9 6:02
33 Joey Hammack Jr Helix 17:49.7 6:03
34 Blake Whittington Jr Desert Mountain 17:50.6 6:03
35 Dylan Klemp Jr Vista Murrieta 17:52.4 6:04
36 Zaki Payne Jr Chaparral 17:53 6:04
37 Harold Thomas Jr Otay Ranch 17:53.6 6:04
38 Derek Parsons Jr Torrey Pines 17:54 6:04
39 Luke Stokes Jr Carlsbad 17:54.5 6:04
40 Noah Carey Jr Hemet 17:55.5 6:05
41 Jack Howard Jr Tesoro 17:56 6:05 1/3 6/42 22/32 17:57
(0:01)
17:57
(0:01)
17:57
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Zeth Kleinmeyer Jr Tesoro 17:57.3 6:05 2/3 7/42 11/28 18:41
(0:44)
18:41
(0:44)
18:41
(0:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Donovan Miller Jr Vista Murrieta 17:57.8 6:05
44 Gavin Pfaffinger Jr Loyola 18:02 6:07
45 Austin O'meara Jr Desert Mountain 18:02.2 6:07
46 Sergio Renteria Jr Olympian 18:02.6 6:07
47 Diego Carlson Jr Loyola 18:02.9 6:07
48 Chris Alexander Jr Serra 18:04.3 6:08
49 Jose Orendain Jr Modesto 18:04.6 6:08
50 Christian Quinonez Jr Helix 18:06.8 6:08
51 Nate Baer Jr Carlsbad 18:07 6:08
52 Jorge Tejeda Jr Olympian 18:07.7 6:09
53 Joshua Mayo Jr Eastlake 18:11.9 6:10
54 Brandon Speed Jr Vista Murrieta 18:12.3 6:10
55 Cameron Duquette Jr Modesto 18:13.5 6:11
56 Marlon Cortez Jr Olympian 18:13.6 6:11
57 Ryan Reyes Jr Chaparral 18:15.1 6:11
58 Hector Gonzales Jr Modesto 18:18.8 6:12
59 Hayden Mcadoo Jr San Marcos 18:20.3 6:13
60 Cobie Cortez Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:22.3 6:14
61 Ethan Bagdasarian Jr Temecula Valley 18:22.9 6:14
62 Ethan Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 18:24.7 6:14
63 Zachary Kraft Jr Poway 18:27.4 6:15
64 Nicholas Lucchetti Jr Granite Hills 18:28.1 6:16
65 Joe De Leone Jr San Marcos 18:32.4 6:17
66 Nathaniel Hefler Jr Chaparral 18:33.4 6:17
67 Tyler Neal Jr Poway 18:37 6:19
68 Corbin Gillespie Jr Liberty 18:39.3 6:19
69 Chris Larson Jr Fallbrook 18:39.9 6:20
70 Jared Valadez Jr Paloma Valley 18:41.9 6:20
71 Evan Harper Jr Dana Hills 18:42.4 6:20
72 Michael Faucett Jr Serra 18:42.9 6:21
73 Alvin Finney Sr Otay Ranch 18:44.6 6:21
74 Michael Fissinger Jr Loyola 18:46.1 6:22
75 Nickolas Logan Jr E. Roosevelt 18:46.5 6:22
76 Matthew Borja Jr Bonita Vista 18:47.2 6:22
77 Brendon Thompson Jr E. Roosevelt 18:47.7 6:22
78 Chris Roy Jr Loyola 18:51.4 6:24
79 Cody Canepa Jr Hemet 18:52.9 6:24
80 Austin Tsosie Jr Chaparral 18:53.9 6:24
81 James Hanlon Jr Fallbrook 18:56.5 6:25
82 Cameron Hirsh Jr Poway 18:56.5 6:25
83 Gabriel Sitapati Jr Scripps Ranch 18:58.5 6:26
84 Taylor Chappell Jr Westview 18:58.8 6:26
85 Jake Reece Jr Helix 18:59.2 6:26
86 Dylan Howell Jr Fallbrook 19:00.1 6:26
87 Asher Richland Jr Tesoro 19:03.1 6:27 3/3 12/42 17/26 17:30 17:30 17:30
88 Quentin Cruz-boyer Jr Olympian 19:07 6:29
89 Matt Bronars Jr Scripps Ranch 19:10.5 6:30
90 Dale Alafafara Jr Otay Ranch 19:10.8 6:30
91 Michael Gomez Jr Loyola 19:12.8 6:31
92 Andrew Sotomayor Jr Chaparral 19:14.5 6:31
93 Christopher Gonzalez Jr Otay Ranch 19:25.2 6:35
94 Elijah Leeper Jr Mira Mesa 19:29.3 6:36
95 Juan Camacho So Otay Ranch 19:29.3 6:36
96 Sean Cahill Jr Mira Mesa 19:30.5 6:37
97 Jairo Carreon Jr Helix 19:31.1 6:37
98 Jonah Bradshaw Jr Hemet 19:34.6 6:38
99 Alec Billmeier Jr Fallbrook 19:35.9 6:39
100 Ricardo Gonzalez Jr Chaparral 19:37.5 6:39
101 Jackson Mccluskey Jr Torrey Pines 19:38.8 6:40
102 Tyler Malveaux Jr Vista Murrieta 19:39.5 6:40
103 Alex Mccune Jr San Marcos 19:41.2 6:40
104 Khang Tong Jr Mira Mesa 19:44.1 6:41
105 Kyle Maravillas Jr Olympian 19:45.5 6:42
106 Justin Carman Jr Eastlake 19:46.9 6:42
107 Jacob Laxamana Jr Serra 19:50.4 6:44
108 Isaac Cruz Jr Escondido 19:52 6:44
109 Tanner Claudio Jr Olympian 19:53.2 6:44
110 Jacob Flores Jr Paloma Valley 19:57.3 6:46
111 Juan Ramos Jr Modesto 20:02.5 6:48
112 Noah Santiago Jr Vista Murrieta 20:02.5 6:48
113 Mendel Baljon Jr Poway 20:06.8 6:49
114 Caleb Cheek Jr Grossmont 20:08.4 6:50
115 Angel Lopez Jr Hemet 20:08.8 6:50
116 Eric Rodriguez Jr Helix 20:09.9 6:50
117 Peter Rossi Jr Desert Mountain 20:11 6:51
118 Brandon Mitchell Jr Poway 20:12 6:51
119 Michael Nusser Jr Paloma Valley 20:13.3 6:51
120 Sam Cho Jr Mission Hills 20:14.3 6:52
121 Adrien Castellanos Jr Modesto 20:16.6 6:52
122 Seiya Hagiya Jr Eastlake 20:17 6:53
123 Dominic Huerta Jr Mira Mesa 20:18.1 6:53
124 Noah Smith Jr San Marcos 20:29.1 6:57
125 Lenny Odell Jr Temecula Valley 20:30.9 6:57
126 Jorge Arellano Jr Sweetwater 20:34.6 6:59
127 Freddie Rogue Jr Temecula Valley 20:37.2 6:59
128 Nikhil Srikumar Jr Scripps Ranch 20:38.5 7:00
129 Beau Henry Jr Grossmont 20:43.4 7:01
130 Jaden Padua Jr Eastlake 20:44 7:02
131 Derek Abeyta Jr Scripps Ranch 20:48 7:03
132 Cameron Cummins Jr Otay Ranch 20:52.3 7:05
133 Andrew La Jr Mira Mesa 20:53.1 7:05
134 Rodrigo Mendoza Jr Sweetwater 20:54.4 7:05
135 Richard Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 20:55 7:05
136 Vincent Tran Jr Mira Mesa 20:59.2 7:07
137 Dylan Margeson Jr Eastlake 20:59.6 7:07
138 Tanner Mcghee Fr Poway 20:59.8 7:07
139 Nick Hyatt Jr Grossmont 21:03.4 7:08
140 Cole Dixon Jr Poway 21:04.1 7:09
141 Antonio D'acquisto Jr Mira Mesa 21:08 7:10
142 Carter Knight Jr Carlsbad 21:12.8 7:11
143 Quinn Gorham Jr Scripps Ranch 21:16 7:13
144 Quinton Dai Jr Poway 21:16.9 7:13
145 Matthew Vollmer Jr Sweetwater 21:22.7 7:15
146 Aivan Nicolus Cald Jr Mira Mesa 21:26.9 7:16
147 Brandon Benson Jr Eastlake 21:30 7:17
148 Stanley Von Ehrens Jr Poway 21:30.1 7:17
149 Kain Shepard Jr Mira Mesa 21:30.6 7:17
150 Nathan Nunez Jr Sweetwater 21:30.6 7:17
151 Jeric Tiu Jr Mira Mesa 21:32.7 7:18
152 Isaias Partida Jr Otay Ranch 21:33.4 7:18
153 Raul Mercado Jr Olympian 21:36.3 7:19
154 Micah Hirashiki Jr Poway 21:38.7 7:20
155 Ashwath Radhachand Jr Scripps Ranch 21:45.4 7:23
156 Christian Loera Jr Sweetwater 21:46.1 7:23
157 Brandon Thoi Jr Mira Mesa 21:46.9 7:23
158 Corey Boyce Jr Poway 21:49 7:24
159 Cory Erlenbach Jr Scripps Ranch 21:51.5 7:25
160 Anthony Sarabia Jr Mira Mesa 21:53.9 7:25
161 Joseph Ngo Jr Mira Mesa 21:56.5 7:26
162 Rafael Morales Jr Sweetwater 22:06.3 7:30
163 Trevan Klug Jr Hemet 22:07.4 7:30
164 Edwin Escoto Jr Mira Mesa 22:15.9 7:33
165 Matthew Hopkins Jr Otay Ranch 22:28.6 7:37
166 Jake Pomerleau Jr Carlsbad 22:31.3 7:38
167 Jeff Bauer Jr Poway 22:42 7:42
168 Nick Houck Jr Fallbrook 22:43.7 7:42
169 Marnon Navarro So Otay Ranch 22:53.7 7:46
170 Jackson Mullen Jr Hemet 22:59.6 7:48
171 Chris Williams Jr Otay Ranch 23:01.2 7:48
172 Anthony Van't Hof Jr Poway 23:06.1 7:50
173 Jason Pham Jr Vista Murrieta 23:06.3 7:50
174 Gavin Metz Jr Poway 23:09.8 7:51
175 Aaron Medina Jr Eastlake 23:17.2 7:54
176 Miguel Hernandez Jr Poway 23:17.3 7:54
177 Joaquin Fuenzalida Jr Poway 23:17.5 7:54
178 Ronnel Posadas Jr Mira Mesa 23:20.4 7:55
179 Brady Coulter Jr Torrey Pines 23:29.6 7:58
180 Andrew Martinez Jr Poway 23:30.1 7:58
181 Tommy Cao Jr Mira Mesa 23:36.5 8:00
182 Ivan Sanchez Jr Sweetwater 23:38.3 8:01
183 Jordan Kulischak Jr Scripps Ranch 23:39.9 8:01
184 Gabriel Villar Jr Poway 23:45.3 8:03
185 David Cha Jr Scripps Ranch 23:47.5 8:04
186 William Schwend Jr San Marcos 24:07.1 8:11
187 Dylon Holub Jr Grossmont 24:07.8 8:11
188 Cody Lin Jr Torrey Pines 24:11.6 8:12
189 Ray Simon San Miguel Jr Mira Mesa 24:13.1 8:13
190 Dylan Shaw Fr Otay Ranch 24:13.8 8:13
191 Mario Vazquez Jr Otay Ranch 24:19.1 8:15
192 Arturo Cervantes Jr Otay Ranch 24:20.7 8:15
193 Nicolson Reyes Jr Mira Mesa 24:26.6 8:17
194 Michael Hoang Jr Scripps Ranch 24:30.4 8:18
195 Khoi Nguyen Jr Scripps Ranch 24:30.9 8:19
196 Carlos Castro Jr Escondido 24:37.2 8:21
197 Luke Beckwith Jr Poway 24:41.7 8:22
198 Joshua Bustin Jr Scripps Ranch 24:53 8:26
199 Alex Becker Jr Scripps Ranch 24:59.5 8:28
200 Enrique Saucedo Jr Otay Ranch 25:06.9 8:31
201 Russell Agabao Jr Mira Mesa 25:26.3 8:37
202 Spencer Vierra Jr Poway 25:42.8 8:43
203 Jared Mcroberts Jr San Marcos 25:54.9 8:47
204 Emiliano Gomez Jr Otay Ranch 26:11.8 8:53
205 Aaron Marientes Jr Otay Ranch 26:25.8 8:58
206 Neil Tanay Jr Otay Ranch 26:44.2 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Tellez Velasq Fr San Pasqual 17:06.4 5:48
2 Ethan Tse Fr Loyola 17:15.4 5:51
3 Jonathan Kelly Fr Bonita Vista 17:37.6 5:59
4 Fernando Alan Guer Fr Modesto 17:38.1 5:59
5 Sean Conklin Fr Carlsbad 17:38.8 5:59
6 Simmon Fuller Fr Dana Hills 17:41.9 6:00
7 Nicholas Cassol Fr Scripps Ranch 17:49.4 6:03
8 Marco Napolitano Fr Torrey Pines 17:49.5 6:03
9 Ryan Connors Fr Scripps Ranch 17:56.7 6:05
10 Cole Andrew Fr Dana Hills 17:59.3 6:06
11 Anthony Parisi Fr Vista Murrieta 18:06.2 6:08
12 Hudson Godfrey Fr Loyola 18:12.6 6:10
13 Aidan Katson Fr San Marcos 18:15.8 6:11
14 Ausin Chen Fr San Marcos 18:24.8 6:15
15 Skylar Journey Fr Chaparral 18:26.6 6:15
16 Carlos Bonilla Fr Paloma Valley 18:28.8 6:16
17 Jonathan Topete Fr Loyola 18:31 6:17
18 Josh Matyas Fr Carlsbad 18:33.1 6:17
19 Tyler Jeide Fr Temecula Valley 18:33.8 6:18
20 Aaron Lieberman Fr E. Roosevelt 18:34.4 6:18
21 Shaun Caster Fr Mission Hills 18:34.8 6:18
22 Tommy Donovan Fr Loyola 18:34.9 6:18
23 Sammy Duke Fr San Marcos 18:36 6:18
24 Triston Cany Fr Torrey Pines 18:40.2 6:20
25 Vinnie Giachini Fr Loyola 18:41.3 6:20
26 Ryan Gilbert Fr Liberty 18:42.7 6:21
27 Christian Ramos Fr Escondido 18:44.4 6:21
28 Bryson Crites Fr Tesoro 18:45.4 6:21 1/17 10/42 18/32
29 Garrett Hough Fr Dana Hills 18:46.7 6:22
30 Oliver Kushen Fr Tesoro 18:46.8 6:22 2/17 11/42 7/31
31 Zander Tassart Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 18:52.8 6:24
32 Miles Englis Fr Loyola 18:54.2 6:24
33 Jose Garcia Fr San Pasqual 18:54.6 6:25
34 Tim Burschinger Fr Loyola 18:55 6:25
35 Evan Davis Fr Dana Hills 18:55.5 6:25
36 Erik Corrales Fr Hemet 18:56.8 6:25
37 Alexander Rodriguez Fr Escondido 18:56.9 6:25
38 Josh Kutcher Fr Dana Hills 19:00.2 6:27
39 Cole Young Fr E. Roosevelt 19:03.2 6:28
40 Thomas Telles Fr Loyola 19:03.6 6:28
41 Micah Stewart Fr Hemet 19:04.8 6:28
42 Ryan Jacoby Fr Tesoro 19:05.5 6:28 3/17 14/42 4/30
43 Adam Gutierrez Fr Liberty 19:11.4 6:30
44 Christian Baroya Fr Eastlake 19:13.1 6:31
45 Atticus Jordan So Granite Hills 19:13.2 6:31
46 Jared Havourd Fr Tesoro 19:13.4 6:31 4/17 17/42 3/25
47 Christian Britton Fr Dana Hills 19:13.5 6:31
48 James Miller Fr Dana Hills 19:15.6 6:32
49 Beau Aguilar Fr Dana Hills 19:15.9 6:32
50 Oskar Lindstrom Fr Dana Hills 19:16.3 6:32
51 Eddie Wagenseller Fr Dana Hills 19:16.4 6:32
52 Evan Cisneros Fr Tesoro 19:18.6 6:33 5/17 18/42 3/23
53 Nick Srajer Fr Chaparral 19:19.2 6:33
54 Zachary Dye Fr Helix 19:22.3 6:34
55 Jack Forman Fr Desert Mountain 19:24.5 6:35
56 Cisco Gonzalez Fr Olympian 19:28.6 6:36
57 Marko Alvarez Fr Olympian 19:33.5 6:38
58 Joshua Hutchinson Fr San Marcos 19:41.3 6:40
59 Kyle Kellerup Fr Escondido 19:43.9 6:41
60 Alex Arroyo Fr Eastlake 19:45.6 6:42
61 Zoren Olaes Fr Vista Murrieta 19:45.7 6:42
62 Kalvin Galiendes Fr Helix 19:55.7 6:45
63 Eric Simmons Fr Olympian 20:02 6:47
64 Payton Kubalsky Fr Dana Hills 20:07 6:49
65 Zebastian Dimas Fr Bonita Vista 20:13.1 6:51
66 Elijah Plascencia Fr Hemet 20:14.8 6:52
67 Mathew Bavaro Fr Torrey Pines 20:17.8 6:53
68 Matt Nossovitch Fr Dana Hills 20:18.5 6:53
69 Logan Ditter Fr Liberty 20:19.2 6:53
70 Sean Helms Fr Mira Mesa 20:19.2 6:53
71 Kaelin Mastronardi Fr Helix 20:21.7 6:54
72 Derry Solano Fr Escondido 20:22.5 6:54
73 Patrick Gomez Fr Chaparral 20:24 6:55
74 Andres Munoz Fr Eastlake 20:24.1 6:55
75 Christopher Clark Fr Escondido 20:25.8 6:56
76 Aaron Hayne Fr Poway 20:29.4 6:57
77 Peter Lainson Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 20:32.9 6:58
78 Eric Maurer Fr Scripps Ranch 20:33.9 6:58
79 Jared Baral Fr Tesoro 20:39 7:00 6/17 25/42 3/19
80 Jaydon Caoile Fr Olympian 20:39.1 7:00
81 Joey Ruddy Fr Vista Murrieta 20:40.4 7:00
82 Erik Gunnerson Fr Torrey Pines 20:41.5 7:01
83 Emilio Montero-vega Fr Olympian 20:42 7:01
84 Nathan Kipp Fr Eastlake 20:42.2 7:01
85 Quinton Schluederb Fr San Marcos 20:44.6 7:02
86 Alex Cambra Fr Tesoro 20:45.4 7:02 7/17 26/42 3/18
87 Wyatt James Fr Tesoro 20:46.1 7:02 8/17 27/42 3/16
88 Adrian Hernandez Fr Eastlake 20:49.1 7:03
89 Mario Barone Fr Bonita Vista 20:49.5 7:04
90 Tyler Torres Fr Tesoro 20:50.3 7:04 9/17 28/42 2/11
91 Steven Harris Fr Carlsbad 20:53.8 7:05
92 Sam Hubbard Fr San Marcos 20:54.6 7:05
93 Joel Talamayan Fr Otay Ranch 20:55.5 7:06
94 Agustin De La Cruz Fr Bonita Vista 20:57 7:06
95 David Gomez Fr Helix 20:58.6 7:07
96 Mauricio Castillo Fr Paloma Valley 21:00.1 7:07
97 Kerris Stambaugh Fr Olympian 21:05.4 7:09
98 Jesse Gonzales Fr E. Roosevelt 21:07.7 7:10
99 Gavin Blain Jr Poway 21:08.9 7:10
100 Tristan Rayandayan Fr Mira Mesa 21:09.8 7:10
101 Sam Armstrong Fr Poway 21:12 7:11
102 Garrett Ditter Fr Liberty 21:14.4 7:12
103 Isaiah Torres Fr Tesoro 21:17.5 7:13 10/17 31/42 2/8
104 Miguel Mota Fr Escondido 21:19.3 7:14
105 Jacob Broderick Fr Tesoro 21:22.6 7:15 11/17 33/42 2/6
106 Will Nellis Fr San Marcos 21:24.4 7:15
107 Kameron Hyden Fr Paloma Valley 21:25.2 7:16
108 Julian Columbres Fr Tesoro 21:25.3 7:16 12/17 35/42 2/4
109 Travis Agle Fr Vista Murrieta 21:26.9 7:16
110 Jacob Schwartz Fr Westview 21:32.2 7:18
111 Johnny Padungyothee Fr Burroughs (Burbank) 21:32.6 7:18
112 Andrew Edmonton Fr Poway 21:36.4 7:19
113 Antonio Santos Fr Eastlake 21:38.4 7:20
114 Zachery Krell Fr Hemet 21:40.4 7:21
115 Alec Buetow Fr Poway 21:44.2 7:22
116 Alex Pacino Fr San Marcos 21:44.5 7:22
117 Alex Weber Fr Scripps Ranch 21:45.8 7:23
118 Trevor Dillon Fr Hemet 21:46.8 7:23
119 Chad Ricketts Fr Grossmont 21:48 7:23
120 Adrian Esplana Fr E. Roosevelt 21:49.2 7:24
121 Christopher Antoon Fr Eastlake 21:49.9 7:24
122 Ricardo Dominguez Fr Paloma Valley 21:51.3 7:25
123 Jaden Arce Fr Eastlake 21:51.9 7:25
124 Michael Ewoldt Fr Liberty 21:54.8 7:26
125 Garrett Hepworth Fr Liberty 21:56.2 7:26
126 Gabriel Da Silva Fr Paloma Valley 21:57.1 7:26
127 Gavin Haley Fr Torrey Pines 21:58.5 7:27
128 Angel Ibanez Fr Chaparral 21:59.3 7:27
129 Chase O'farrel Fr Scripps Ranch 22:02.9 7:28
130 Ryan Jackson Fr Mira Mesa 22:04.7 7:29
131 Jacob Henry Fr Temecula Valley 22:05.2 7:29
132 Roy Heisen Fr Paloma Valley 22:08.6 7:30
133 Nicholas Niklaus Fr Vista Murrieta 22:09.3 7:31
134 Giullio Vitale Fr San Pasqual 22:10.6 7:31
135 Cristian Silva Fr Modesto 22:11 7:31
136 Max Steele Fr Scripps Ranch 22:11.9 7:31
137 Allen Rios Fr E. Roosevelt 22:13.3 7:32
138 Chase Gadomski Fr Tesoro 22:14.2 7:32 13/17 37/42 1/3
139 Cameron Settles Fr Scripps Ranch 22:16.3 7:33
140 Kevin Llerenas Fr Bonita Vista 22:18.6 7:34
141 Luke Mcclure Fr San Pasqual 22:19.1 7:34
142 Nathan Nguyen Fr Helix 22:21.3 7:35
143 Zack Seltzer Fr San Pasqual 22:21.3 7:35
144 Valiant Smith Fr Grossmont 22:23.2 7:35
145 Michael Morales Fr Hemet 22:23.9 7:36
146 Gabriel Noda Fr Olympian 22:24.9 7:36
147 Carlos Mejia Fr Fallbrook 22:25.8 7:36
148 Nathan Calzada Fr Paloma Valley 22:25.9 7:36
149 Ammon Scott Fr San Pasqual 22:26.2 7:36
150 Cristian Russell Fr Bonita Vista 22:34.6 7:39
151 Isaiah Morris Fr Tesoro 22:35.2 7:39 14/17 38/42 1/2
152 Vance Winstead Fr San Marcos 22:36.5 7:40
153 Ronin Flores Fr Bonita Vista 22:40.6 7:41
154 Ryley Schweitzer Fr Escondido 22:41.2 7:41
155 Scott Grant Fr Paloma Valley 22:41.6 7:42
156 Joesph Del Carmen Fr Hemet 22:48.7 7:44
157 Nate Perry Fr Otay Ranch 22:54.9 7:46
158 Isaac Martinez Fr Poway 22:56.3 7:47
159 Jd Hopper Fr Helix 22:59 7:47
160 Aiden Muller Fr Serra 22:59.5 7:48
161 Bridger Fraedrich Fr San Pasqual 23:01 7:48
162 Luka D'abreau Fr Chaparral 23:01.5 7:48
163 Faris Bhuiya Fr Scripps Ranch 23:01.5 7:48
164 Adam Jimenez Fr Scripps Ranch 23:02.3 7:49
165 Will Bousquet Fr Scripps Ranch 23:03 7:49
166 Joseph Lopez Fr Grossmont 23:03.7 7:49
167 Royce Rueda Fr Vista Murrieta 23:06.4 7:50
168 Hanson Truong Fr Mira Mesa 23:09.6 7:51
169 Jeramiah Saldivar Fr Vista Murrieta 23:16.1 7:53
170 Isaiah Gentry Fr Eastlake 23:19.1 7:54
171 John Porterfield Fr San Pasqual 23:19.2 7:54
172 Leo Capuno Fr Eastlake 23:20.4 7:55
173 Josh Womack Fr Escondido 23:21.7 7:55
174 Kevin Villegas Fr Scripps Ranch 23:23.1 7:56
175 Noah Hensberger Fr Temecula Valley 23:27.1 7:57
176 Edward Soriano Fr Grossmont 23:28.2 7:57
177 Raymond Mendez Fr Helix 23:29.8 7:58
178 Isaac Negrete Fr Bonita Vista 23:30.3 7:58
179 Kendar Sitapati Fr Scripps Ranch 23:31 7:58
180 Wilson Tam Fr Helix 23:32.8 7:59
181 Bryce Igawa Fr Tesoro 23:34.1 7:59 15/17 40/42 1/2
182 Michael Tecson Fr Modesto 23:36.3 8:00
183 Nick Swink Fr Mira Mesa 23:37.9 8:01
184 Dylan Hansen Fr Tesoro 23:42.9 8:02 16/17 41/42 1/2
185 Isiah Algere Fr Bonita Vista 23:46.2 8:03
186 Steven Ferry Fr Poway 23:49 8:04
187 Micah Barreyro Fr Mira Mesa 23:52.8 8:06
188 Maxwell Guerrero Fr Vista Murrieta 23:55.1 8:06
189 Carson Imler Fr Scripps Ranch 23:55.5 8:07
190 Jackwin Hui Fr Scripps Ranch 23:56.6 8:07
191 Nguyen Albert Fr Otay Ranch 24:02.5 8:09
192 Rober Graff Fr Temecula Valley 24:07.7 8:11
193 Noah Soriano Fr Mira Mesa 24:11.6 8:12
194 Andrew Obermiller Fr Scripps Ranch 24:11.7 8:12
195 Euan Cousar Fr Westview 24:14.6 8:13
196 Adam Coates Fr Desert Mountain 24:25.4 8:17
197 Adory Vo Fr Torrey Pines 24:25.9 8:17
198 Aaron Ruiz Fr Vista Murrieta 24:30.1 8:18
199 Don Block Fr Otay Ranch 24:46.4 8:24
200 Niko Ristagno Fr Desert Mountain 24:47.5 8:24
201 Joe Martinson Fr Scripps Ranch 24:50.8 8:25
202 Wyatt Havin Fr Granite Hills 24:55.5 8:27
203 Liam Arenas-field Fr San Marcos 24:58.8 8:28
204 Colby Bullock Fr Temecula Valley 25:10.8 8:32
205 Darren Redic Fr Mira Mesa 25:16.2 8:34
206 Christian Gonzalez Fr Hemet 25:21.4 8:36
207 Alan Ta Fr Mira Mesa 25:32.4 8:39
208 Mark Taylor Fr Poway 25:43.6 8:43
209 Griffin Behm Fr Mira Mesa 26:06.9 8:51
210 Devin Enright Fr Desert Mountain 26:13.7 8:53
211 Nicholas Anthony D Fr Bonita Vista 26:14.9 8:54
212 Francisco Gutierrez Fr Otay Ranch 26:15.6 8:54
213 Michael Contreras Fr Bonita Vista 26:16.1 8:54
214 Adrian Sanchez-alv Fr Grossmont 26:20.9 8:56
215 Joshua Jorgensen Fr Fallbrook 26:24 8:57
216 Brennan Goins Fr Mission Hills 26:28.6 8:59
217 Will Seykora Fr Mission Hills 26:29.2 8:59
218 Christian Gonzaga Fr Scripps Ranch 26:38.4 9:02
219 Josh Leon Fr Escondido 26:43.1 9:03
220 Glen Kelly Fr Mira Mesa 26:45 9:04
221 Shay Cordora Fr Poway 26:52.6 9:07
222 Sean Neder Fr Granite Hills 27:07.6 9:12
223 Michael Lepe Fr Otay Ranch 27:12.3 9:13
224 Julian Estrada Fr Otay Ranch 27:28.9 9:19
225 Thomas Akday Fr Torrey Pines 27:38.4 9:22
226 Medel Manalaysay Fr Otay Ranch 27:42.9 9:24
227 Matthew Clarke Fr Tesoro 27:45 9:24 17/17 42/42 2/2
228 Arden Quy Fr Mira Mesa 27:48.9 9:26
229 Kean Okemura Fr Mission Hills 28:07.4 9:32
230 Theron Block Fr Otay Ranch 28:07.7 9:32
231 Evan Huynh Fr Scripps Ranch 28:27.4 9:39
232 Joseph Sullivan Fr Scripps Ranch 28:44.2 9:44
233 Christian Macedo Fr Fallbrook 29:28.3 9:59
234 Ramil Magahas Fr Otay Ranch 29:34.4 10:01
235 Norman Ta Fr Mira Mesa 32:11.7 10:55
236 Sean Bajet Fr Otay Ranch 34:02.4 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
91:15
18:15
6:11
66 Ethan Tse
Fr
17:15
5:51
2
Hudson Godfrey
Fr
18:13
6:10
10
Jonathan Topete
Fr
18:31
6:17
15
Tommy Donovan
Fr
18:35
6:18
18
Vinnie Giachini
Fr
18:41
6:20
21
Miles Englis
Fr
18:54
6:24
27
Tim Burschinger
Fr
18:55
6:25
29
2 Dana Hills
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
92:24
18:29
6:16
100 Simmon Fuller
Fr
17:42
6:00
4
Cole Andrew
Fr
17:59
6:06
8
Garrett Hough
Fr
18:47
6:22
25
Evan Davis
Fr
18:56
6:25
30
Josh Kutcher
Fr
19:00
6:27
33
Christian Britton
Fr
19:14
6:31
40
James Miller
Fr
19:16
6:32
41
3 San Marcos
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
95:43
19:09
6:29
160 Aidan Katson
Fr
18:16
6:11
11
Ausin Chen
Fr
18:25
6:15
12
Sammy Duke
Fr
18:36
6:18
19
Joshua Hutchinson
Fr
19:41
6:40
47
Quinton Schluederb
Fr
20:45
7:02
71
Sam Hubbard
Fr
20:55
7:05
75
Will Nellis
Fr
21:24
7:15
87
4 Tesoro
15-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:33
95:10
19:02
6:27
167 Bryson Crites
Fr
18:45
6:21
24
Oliver Kushen
Fr
18:47
6:22
26
Ryan Jacoby
Fr
19:06
6:28
36
Jared Havourd
Fr
19:13
6:31
39
Evan Cisneros
Fr
19:19
6:33
42
Jared Baral
Fr
20:39
7:00
65
Alex Cambra
Fr
20:45
7:02
72
5 Escondido
14-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:41
98:14
19:39
6:40
224 Christian Ramos
Fr
18:44
6:21
23
Alexander Rodriguez
Fr
18:57
6:25
32
Kyle Kellerup
Fr
19:44
6:41
48
Derry Solano
Fr
20:23
6:54
59
Christopher Clark
Fr
20:26
6:56
62
Miguel Mota
Fr
21:19
7:14
86
Ryley Schweitzer
Fr
22:41
7:41
125
6 Torrey Pines
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 4:09
99:28
19:54
6:45
252 Marco Napolitano
Fr
17:50
6:03
6
Triston Cany
Fr
18:40
6:20
20
Mathew Bavaro
Fr
20:18
6:53
55
Erik Gunnerson
Fr
20:42
7:01
68
Gavin Haley
Fr
21:59
7:27
103
Adory Vo
Fr
24:26
8:17
145
Thomas Akday
Fr
27:38
9:22
152
7 Scripps Ranch
5-2-4-7-7
Gap: 4:14
100:09
20:02
6:47
275 Nicholas Cassol
Fr
17:49
6:03
5
Ryan Connors
Fr
17:57
6:05
7
Eric Maurer
Fr
20:34
6:58
64
Alex Weber
Fr
21:46
7:23
94
Chase O'farrel
Fr
22:03
7:28
105
Max Steele
Fr
22:12
7:31
111
Cameron Settles
Fr
22:16
7:33
113
8 Olympian
19-16-15-10-8
Gap: 1:13
100:25
20:05
6:48
278 Cisco Gonzalez
Fr
19:29
6:36
45
Marko Alvarez
Fr
19:34
6:38
46
Eric Simmons
Fr
20:02
6:47
52
Jaydon Caoile
Fr
20:39
7:00
66
Emilio Montero-vega
Fr
20:42
7:01
69
Kerris Stambaugh
Fr
21:05
7:09
80
Gabriel Noda
Fr
22:25
7:36
120
9 Eastlake
17-15-16-13-9
Gap: 1:36
100:54
20:11
6:50
291 Christian Baroya
Fr
19:13
6:31
38
Alex Arroyo
Fr
19:46
6:42
49
Andres Munoz
Fr
20:24
6:55
61
Nathan Kipp
Fr
20:42
7:01
70
Adrian Hernandez
Fr
20:49
7:03
73
Antonio Santos
Fr
21:38
7:20
91
Christopher Antoon
Fr
21:50
7:24
98
10 Liberty
13-12-8-8-10
Gap: 3:12
101:23
20:17
6:52
300 Ryan Gilbert
Fr
18:43
6:21
22
Adam Gutierrez
Fr
19:11
6:30
37
Logan Ditter
Fr
20:19
6:53
56
Garrett Ditter
Fr
21:14
7:12
85
Michael Ewoldt
Fr
21:55
7:26
100
Garrett Hepworth
Fr
21:56
7:26
101




11 Hemet
16-14-10-11-11
Gap: 2:50
101:44
20:21
6:54
307 Erik Corrales
Fr
18:57
6:25
31
Micah Stewart
Fr
19:05
6:28
35
Elijah Plascencia
Fr
20:15
6:52
54
Zachery Krell
Fr
21:40
7:21
92
Trevor Dillon
Fr
21:47
7:23
95
Michael Morales
Fr
22:24
7:36
119
Joesph Del Carmen
Fr
22:49
7:44
126
12 Bonita Vista
3-10-12-9-12
Gap: 4:41
101:56
20:23
6:55
321 Jonathan Kelly
Fr
17:38
5:59
3
Zebastian Dimas
Fr
20:13
6:51
53
Mario Barone
Fr
20:50
7:04
74
Agustin De La Cruz
Fr
20:57
7:06
77
Kevin Llerenas
Fr
22:19
7:34
114
Cristian Russell
Fr
22:35
7:39
123
Ronin Flores
Fr
22:41
7:41
124
13 Vista Murrieta
7-12-11-12-13
Gap: 4:03
102:09
20:26
6:55
324 Anthony Parisi
Fr
18:06
6:08
9
Zoren Olaes
Fr
19:46
6:42
50
Joey Ruddy
Fr
20:40
7:00
67
Travis Agle
Fr
21:27
7:16
89
Nicholas Niklaus
Fr
22:09
7:31
109
Royce Rueda
Fr
23:06
7:50
133
Jeramiah Saldivar
Fr
23:16
7:53
135
14 E. Roosevelt
12-8-13-15-14
Gap: 3:39
102:48
20:34
6:58
341 Aaron Lieberman
Fr
18:34
6:18
17
Cole Young
Fr
19:03
6:28
34
Jesse Gonzales
Fr
21:08
7:10
81
Adrian Esplana
Fr
21:49
7:24
97
Allen Rios
Fr
22:13
7:32
112








15 Helix
18-18-17-16-15
Gap: 2:59
103:00
20:36
6:59
347 Zachary Dye
Fr
19:22
6:34
44
Kalvin Galiendes
Fr
19:56
6:45
51
Kaelin Mastronardi
Fr
20:22
6:54
58
David Gomez
Fr
20:59
7:07
78
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
22:21
7:35
116
Jd Hopper
Fr
22:59
7:47
129
Raymond Mendez
Fr
23:30
7:58
138
16 Chaparral
9-10-9-14-16
Gap: 4:35
103:11
20:38
7:00
351 Skylar Journey
Fr
18:27
6:15
13
Nick Srajer
Fr
19:19
6:33
43
Patrick Gomez
Fr
20:24
6:55
60
Angel Ibanez
Fr
21:59
7:27
104
Luka D'abreau
Fr
23:02
7:48
131








17 San Pasqual
1-6-14-17-17
Gap: 5:15
102:52
20:34
6:58
371 Noah Tellez Velasq
Fr
17:06
5:48
1
Jose Garcia
Fr
18:55
6:25
28
Giullio Vitale
Fr
22:11
7:31
110
Luke Mcclure
Fr
22:19
7:34
115
Zack Seltzer
Fr
22:21
7:35
117
Ammon Scott
Fr
22:26
7:36
122
Bridger Fraedrich
Fr
23:01
7:48
130
18 Paloma Valley
10-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:28
104:43
20:57
7:06
382 Carlos Bonilla
Fr
18:29
6:16
14
Mauricio Castillo
Fr
21:00
7:07
79
Kameron Hyden
Fr
21:25
7:16
88
Ricardo Dominguez
Fr
21:51
7:25
99
Gabriel Da Silva
Fr
21:57
7:26
102
Roy Heisen
Fr
22:09
7:30
108
Nathan Calzada
Fr
22:26
7:36
121
19 Poway
21-21-19-19-19
Gap: 1:15
106:11
21:14
7:12
412 Aaron Hayne
Fr
20:29
6:57
63
Gavin Blain
Jr
21:09
7:10
82
Sam Armstrong
Fr
21:12
7:11
84
Andrew Edmonton
Fr
21:36
7:19
90
Alec Buetow
Fr
21:44
7:22
93
Isaac Martinez
Fr
22:56
7:47
128
Steven Ferry
Fr
23:49
8:04
140
20 Mira Mesa
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:19
110:21
22:04
7:29
519 Sean Helms
Fr
20:19
6:53
57
Tristan Rayandayan
Fr
21:10
7:10
83
Ryan Jackson
Fr
22:05
7:29
106
Hanson Truong
Fr
23:10
7:51
134
Nick Swink
Fr
23:38
8:01
139
Micah Barreyro
Fr
23:53
8:06
141
Noah Soriano
Fr
24:12
8:12
144
21 Temecula Valley
11-19-21-21-21
Gap: 6:37
113:25
22:41
7:41
549 Tyler Jeide
Fr
18:34
6:18
16
Jacob Henry
Fr
22:05
7:29
107
Noah Hensberger
Fr
23:27
7:57
136
Rober Graff
Fr
24:08
8:11
143
Colby Bullock
Fr
25:11
8:32
147








22 Grossmont
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 4:33
117:04
23:25
7:56
632 Chad Ricketts
Fr
21:48
7:23
96
Valiant Smith
Fr
22:23
7:35
118
Joseph Lopez
Fr
23:04
7:49
132
Edward Soriano
Fr
23:28
7:57
137
Adrian Sanchez-alv
Fr
26:21
8:56
149








23 Otay Ranch
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 5:20
118:55
23:47
8:04
639 Joel Talamayan
Fr
20:56
7:06
76
Nate Perry
Fr
22:55
7:46
127
Nguyen Albert
Fr
24:03
8:09
142
Don Block
Fr
24:46
8:24
146
Francisco Gutierrez
Fr
26:16
8:54
148
Michael Lepe
Fr
27:12
9:13
150
Julian Estrada
Fr
27:29
9:19
151
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:03
96:18
19:16
6:32
15 Christian Britton
Fr
19:14
6:31
1
James Miller
Fr
19:16
6:32
2
Beau Aguilar
Fr
19:16
6:32
3
Oskar Lindstrom
Fr
19:16
6:32
4
Eddie Wagenseller
Fr
19:16
6:32
5
Payton Kubalsky
Fr
20:07
6:49
6
Matt Nossovitch
Fr
20:19
6:53
7
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
104:18
20:52
7:04
51 Jared Baral
Fr
20:39
7:00
8
Alex Cambra
Fr
20:45
7:02
9
Wyatt James
Fr
20:46
7:02
10
Tyler Torres
Fr
20:50
7:04
11
Isaiah Torres
Fr
21:18
7:13
13
Jacob Broderick
Fr
21:23
7:15
14
Julian Columbres
Fr
21:25
7:16
16
3 San Marcos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:04
111:39
22:20
7:34
106 Sam Hubbard
Fr
20:55
7:05
12
Will Nellis
Fr
21:24
7:15
15
Alex Pacino
Fr
21:45
7:22
18
Vance Winstead
Fr
22:37
7:40
24
Liam Arenas-field
Fr
24:59
8:28
37








4 Eastlake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
112:00
22:24
7:36
115 Antonio Santos
Fr
21:38
7:20
17
Christopher Antoon
Fr
21:50
7:24
19
Jaden Arce
Fr
21:52
7:25
20
Isaiah Gentry
Fr
23:19
7:54
29
Leo Capuno
Fr
23:20
7:55
30








5 Scripps Ranch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
113:35
22:43
7:42
124 Max Steele
Fr
22:12
7:31
21
Cameron Settles
Fr
22:16
7:33
22
Faris Bhuiya
Fr
23:02
7:48
26
Adam Jimenez
Fr
23:02
7:49
27
Will Bousquet
Fr
23:03
7:49
28
Kevin Villegas
Fr
23:23
7:56
31
Kendar Sitapati
Fr
23:31
7:58
33
6 Bonita Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:40
118:47
23:45
8:03
155 Cristian Russell
Fr
22:35
7:39
23
Ronin Flores
Fr
22:41
7:41
25
Isaac Negrete
Fr
23:30
7:58
32
Isiah Algere
Fr
23:46
8:03
34
Nicholas Anthony D
Fr
26:15
8:54
41
Michael Contreras
Fr
26:16
8:54
42




7 Mira Mesa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
125:00
25:00
8:28
188 Micah Barreyro
Fr
23:53
8:06
35
Noah Soriano
Fr
24:12
8:12
36
Darren Redic
Fr
25:16
8:34
38
Alan Ta
Fr
25:32
8:39
39
Griffin Behm
Fr
26:07
8:51
40
Glen Kelly
Fr
26:45
9:04
43
Arden Quy
Fr
27:49
9:26
47
8 Otay Ranch
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:22
140:06
28:01
9:30
232 Michael Lepe
Fr
27:12
9:13
44
Julian Estrada
Fr
27:29
9:19
45
Medel Manalaysay
Fr
27:43
9:24
46
Theron Block
Fr
28:08
9:32
48
Ramil Magahas
Fr
29:34
10:01
49
Sean Bajet
Fr
34:02
11:32
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
111:11
22:14
7:32
17 Jacob Broderick
Fr
21:23
7:15
1
Julian Columbres
Fr
21:25
7:16
2
Chase Gadomski
Fr
22:14
7:32
3
Isaiah Morris
Fr
22:35
7:39
4
Bryce Igawa
Fr
23:34
7:59
7
Dylan Hansen
Fr
23:43
8:02
8
Matthew Clarke
Fr
27:45
9:24
14
2 Scripps Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
118:58
23:48
8:04
41 Kevin Villegas
Fr
23:23
7:56
5
Kendar Sitapati
Fr
23:31
7:58
6
Carson Imler
Fr
23:56
8:07
9
Jackwin Hui
Fr
23:57
8:07
10
Andrew Obermiller
Fr
24:12
8:12
11
Joe Martinson
Fr
24:51
8:25
12
Christian Gonzaga
Fr
26:38
9:02
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.