Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baral, Jared Fr Fr 20:00 6:50 2.93 61/136 6/10 21/32 4/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (TB)
Bush, Ryan So V 16:01 5:28 2.93 31/109 2/6 2/32 7/16 17:08
(1:07,6.5)
17:08
(1:07,6.5)
17:08
(1:07,6.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Cambra, Alex Fr Fr 20:23 6:57 2.93 78/136 8/10 24/32 3/9
Christman, Carter Sr V 15:16 5:13 2.93 9/109 1/6 1/32 9/19 16:27
(1:11,7.2)
15:52
(0:36,3.8)
15:52
(0:36,3.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Christman, Mac So So 20:56 7:09 2.93 36/86 7/9 28/32 7/14
Ciccone, Jake Jr V 16:36 5:40 2.93 50/109 4/6 4/32 5/16
Cisneros, Evan Fr Fr 19:08 6:32 2.93 33/136 5/10 18/32 2/14
Clarke, Derek Sr JV 18:33 6:20 2.93 147/152 7/7 15/32 18/20 22:35
(4:02,17.9)
21:55
(3:22,15.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Columbres, Julian Fr Fr 21:52 7:28 2.93 111/136 10/10 30/32 2/4
Crites, Bryson Fr Fr 18:43 6:23 2.93 21/136 3/10 16/32 3/18
Havourd, Jared Fr Fr 18:18 6:15 2.93 11/136 1/10 13/32 9/21
Hite, Hayden So So 19:53 6:47 2.93 24/86 2/9 20/32 15/26 20:24
(0:31,2.5)
20:24
(0:31,2.5)
20:24
(0:31,2.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Howard, Jack Jr JV 18:05 6:10 2.93 137/152 3/7 9/32 22/22 18:46
(0:41,3.6)
18:46
(0:41,3.6)
18:46
(0:41,3.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Ison, Connor So So 19:16 6:35 2.93 21/86 1/9 19/32 20/26 19:32
(0:16,1.4)
19:32
(0:16,1.4)
19:32
(0:16,1.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacoby, Ryan Fr Fr 19:00 6:29 2.93 29/136 4/10 17/32 3/16
James, Wyatt Fr Fr 20:12 6:54 2.93 69/136 7/10 22/32 2/14
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Jr JV 18:05 6:10 2.93 139/152 5/7 11/32 19/22 19:05
(1:00,5.2)
19:05
(1:00,5.2)
19:05
(1:00,5.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Krueger, Kyle So JV 17:13 5:53 2.93 102/152 1/7 6/32 21/22 18:18
(1:05,6.0)
18:18
(1:05,6.0)
18:18
(1:05,6.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Kushen, Oliver Fr Fr 18:24 6:17 2.93 14/136 2/10 14/32 5/19
Mulligan, Alex So JV 18:03 6:10 2.93 136/152 2/7 8/32 22/22 20:15
(2:12,10.9)
20:15
(2:12,10.9)
20:15
(2:12,10.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Olthoff, Jacob So JV 18:06 6:11 2.93 140/152 6/7 12/32 19/22
Pena, Aaron So So 20:12 6:54 2.93 29/86 3/9 22/32 15/21
Perry, Ryan So So 23:05 7:53 2.93 40/86 8/9 31/32 6/11 20:02 20:02 20:02
Ragon, Tyler So So 20:55 7:08 2.93 35/86 6/9 27/32 8/17
Richland, Asher Jr V 17:40 6:02 2.93 98/109 6/6 7/32 10/15 17:36 17:36
Roach, Brett So So 24:01 8:12 2.93 43/86 9/9 32/32 5/8
Robbins, Michael So So 20:36 7:02 2.93 33/86 5/9 26/32 9/18
Smith, Slone So V 16:47 5:44 2.93 64/109 5/6 5/32 6/16 18:04
(1:17,7.1)
18:04
(1:17,7.1)
18:04
(1:17,7.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Swamy, Pauvin So So 20:30 7:00 2.93 32/86 4/9 25/32 13/21
Torres, Tyler Fr Fr 21:51 7:27 2.93 110/136 9/10 29/32 4/7
Van Dorp, Declan So JV 18:05 6:10 2.93 138/152 4/7 10/32 21/22 18:51
(0:46,4.1)
18:51
(0:46,4.1)
18:51
(0:46,4.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Wehrli, Christian So V 16:09 5:31 2.93 35/109 3/6 3/32 6/16 16:10
(0:01,0.1)
16:29
(0:20,2.0)
16:10
(0:01,0.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 80:49
1:31
2.93 5:31 5:13 5:44 177 5:25 80:11 79:10 78:35 Carter Christman (9), Ryan Bush (28), Christian Wehrli (32), Jake Ciccone (47), Slone Smith (61)
So 1st 5 15/18 100:27
1:20
2.93 6:51 6:35 7:02 357 5:40 98:03 98:03 90:29 Connor Ison (57), Hayden Hite (64), Aaron Pena (73), Pauvin Swamy (80), Michael Robbins (83)
JV 1st 5 22/22 89:31
0:52
2.93 6:07 5:53 6:10 652 5:25 83:39 83:39 83:39 Kyle Krueger (102), Alex Mulligan (136), Jack Howard (137), Declan Van Dorp (138), Zeth Kleinmeyer (139)
Fr 1st 5 2/14 93:33
0:50
2.93 6:23 6:15 6:32 101 6:18 93:10 93:10 89:42 Jared Havourd (10), Oliver Kushen (13), Bryson Crites (20), Ryan Jacoby (27), Evan Cisneros (31)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 104:18
1:52
2.93 7:07 6:50 7:28 53 7:07 116:52
(12:34,10.8)
98:13 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Jared Baral (4), Wyatt James (5), Alex Cambra (9), Tyler Torres (17), Julian Columbres (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Tate Sr Saugus 14:56 5:06
2 Alex Egan Jr San Pasqual 15:06 5:09
3 Paul Luevano Sr Venice 15:07 5:10
4 Steven Khan Jr Ayala 15:10 5:11
5 Christian Ricketts Jr Arroyo Grande 15:11 5:11
6 Camden Smith Sr Highland (pal) 15:14 5:12
7 Ehrenberg Andy Sr Redwood (lar) 15:15 5:12
8 Michael Biedebach Sr El Toro 15:16 5:13
9 Carter Christman Sr Tesoro 15:16 5:13 1/6 1/32 9/19 16:27
(1:11)
15:52
(0:36)
15:52
(0:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Luis Grijalva Jr Armijo 15:16 5:13
11 Jorge Suarez Jr Santa Ana 15:20 5:14
12 Justin Hazell So El Camino Real 15:20 5:14
13 Nolan Dozier Sr Sobrato 15:26 5:16
14 Raymon Ornelas So Roosevelt (cor) 15:33 5:18
15 Jacob Crosson Sr Saugus 15:39 5:20
16 Jake Thompson Sr San Pasqual 15:41 5:21
17 Chase Wood Sr Faith Lutheran (NV) 15:42 5:22
18 Gavin Bradley Sr Ayala 15:42 5:22
19 Hugo Novoa Jr Long Beach Poly 15:44 5:22
20 Johnathan Bay Sr Golden Valley (sc) 15:45 5:23
21 Gabriel Sanchez Sr Perris 15:48 5:24
22 Wayne Richards So Roosevelt (cor) 15:49 5:24
23 Clyde Ford Sr El Toro 15:50 5:24
24 Cristhian Macias Sr Gardena 15:51 5:25
25 Cj Westenhofer Jr Saugus 15:53 5:25
26 Max Groff Sr El Toro 15:55 5:26
27 Zach Arias So Ayala 15:56 5:26
28 Aidan Bohley Sr San Pasqual 15:57 5:27
29 Herschel Smith Jr Highland (pal) 15:59 5:27
30 Cory Purves Sr El Toro 16:01 5:28
31 Ryan Bush So Tesoro 16:01 5:28 2/6 2/32 7/16 17:08
(1:07)
17:08
(1:07)
17:08
(1:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Luis Jazo So Arroyo Grande 16:05 5:29
33 Jacob Emeterio Sr Arroyo Grande 16:06 5:30
34 Brendan Erwin Jr Armijo 16:07 5:30
35 Christian Wehrli So Tesoro 16:09 5:31 3/6 3/32 6/16 16:10
(0:01)
16:29
(0:20)
16:10
(0:01)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Anderson Liam Fr Redwood (lar) 16:16 5:33
37 Aidan Kenny So Long Beach Poly 16:17 5:33
38 Isaiah Madrigal Jr Roosevelt (cor) 16:21 5:35
39 Shane Hixon So Highland (pal) 16:21 5:35
40 Max Gray Sr El Toro 16:21 5:35
41 Adrian Vargas So El Toro 16:21 5:35
42 Jacob Acosta Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:28 5:37
43 Adrian Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 16:29 5:38
44 Matthew Mcpherson Sr San Pasqual 16:30 5:38
45 Joseph Shuirman Sr El Toro 16:32 5:39
46 Cody Brdar Jr El Camino Real 16:32 5:39
47 Trevor Bilby Jr Ayala 16:32 5:39
48 Patel Zach Sr Redwood (lar) 16:33 5:39
49 Kris Vidal-gomez Jr Highland (pal) 16:34 5:39
50 Jake Ciccone Jr Tesoro 16:36 5:40 4/6 4/32 5/16
51 Andrew Martinez Fr Ayala 16:36 5:40
52 Ryan Stevens Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:37 5:40
53 Francisco Avila So Santa Ana 16:38 5:41
54 Nolan Campbell Sr Redwood (lar) 16:38 5:41
55 Leo Olivia So Highland (pal) 16:39 5:41
56 Thomas Andrew Jr Redwood (lar) 16:39 5:41
57 Boris Zeissig Jr Ayala 16:39 5:41
58 Jaime Calderon Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:40 5:41
59 Jacob Dorch Sr Long Beach Poly 16:45 5:43
60 Zakari Wahid So Armijo 16:45 5:43
61 Angel Cortes Sr Golden Valley (sc) 16:46 5:43
62 Gabriel Cantu Sr Ayala 16:46 5:43
63 Luke Wilke Jr Saugus 16:47 5:44
64 Slone Smith So Tesoro 16:47 5:44 5/6 5/32 6/16 18:04
(1:17)
18:04
(1:17)
18:04
(1:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Drake Hougo Sr Saugus 16:48 5:44
66 John Vierra Sr Saugus 16:49 5:44
67 Nico Pedraza Sr Santa Ana 16:53 5:46
68 David Benitez Jr Golden Valley (sc) 16:55 5:46
69 Nikita Khromets Jr El Camino Real 16:56 5:47
70 Alexander Chew Jr Highland (pal) 16:57 5:47
71 Jack Raymond So Long Beach Poly 16:58 5:47
72 Andres Alvarado Sr Golden Valley (sc) 17:00 5:48
73 Matias Nimis Sr El Camino Real 17:03 5:49
74 Eric Lopez Ewell Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:04 5:49
75 Juan Martinez Sr Armijo 17:06 5:50
76 Brian Campos Sr Venice 17:06 5:50
77 Luis Cuatlayolt So Santa Ana 17:07 5:51
78 Brigham Dalebout Jr Arroyo Grande 17:08 5:51
79 Damian Becerra Sr Perris 17:09 5:51
80 Spencer Eley So Arroyo Grande 17:13 5:53
81 Tavis Cote Jr Arroyo Grande 17:15 5:53
82 Tyler Spencer So Roosevelt (cor) 17:19 5:55
83 Raymond Sadeghi Jr Venice 17:20 5:55
84 Eric Sarnoff Sr San Pasqual 17:20 5:55
85 Noah Tellez-velazqu Fr San Pasqual 17:21 5:55
86 Levi Premer Fr Venice 17:22 5:56
87 Steven Plante Jr Saugus 17:23 5:56
88 Justin Amaro So Santa Ana 17:24 5:56
89 Chris Swartz Sr Long Beach Poly 17:26 5:57
90 Freddy Martinez Sr Perris 17:27 5:57
91 Brendan Wahl Sr Highland (pal) 17:28 5:58
92 Christopher Lamb Jr Venice 17:31 5:59
93 Nelson Flores Sr Santa Ana 17:31 5:59
94 Mark Golstein-raheb Jr El Camino Real 17:31 5:59
95 Hugo Nunez Sr San Pasqual 17:34 6:00
96 Richard Gibson So El Camino Real 17:38 6:01
97 Alejandro Fernande So El Camino Real 17:40 6:02
98 Asher Richland Jr Tesoro 17:40 6:02 6/6 7/32 10/15 17:36 17:36
99 Alexander Ruelas Jr Venice 17:48 6:05
100 Jonathan Ochoa Sr Perris 17:49 6:05
101 Nick Fiorentino So Arroyo Grande 17:51 6:06
102 Julian Lopez So Perris 17:52 6:06
103 Edwin Valdin Fr Perris 17:53 6:06
104 Shaun Weber Jr Armijo 18:00 6:09
105 Joseph Han Sr Venice 18:01 6:09
106 Austin Patel Fr Redwood (lar) 18:18 6:15
107 Julian Robles Jr Roosevelt (cor) 18:23 6:16
108 Xavier Carranza So Perris 18:32 6:20
109 Ebon Turner Sr Armijo 19:35 6:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
8-4-4-1-1
Gap: 1:05
79:23
15:53
5:25
116 Michael Biedebach
Sr
15:16
5:13
8
Clyde Ford
Sr
15:50
5:24
21
Max Groff
Sr
15:55
5:26
23
Cory Purves
Sr
16:01
5:28
27
Max Gray
Sr
16:21
5:35
37
Adrian Vargas
So
16:21
5:35
38
Joseph Shuirman
Sr
16:32
5:39
42
2 Ayala
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:26
79:56
15:59
5:27
136 Steven Khan
Jr
15:10
5:11
4
Gavin Bradley
Sr
15:42
5:22
16
Zach Arias
So
15:56
5:26
24
Trevor Bilby
Jr
16:32
5:39
44
Andrew Martinez
Fr
16:36
5:40
48
Boris Zeissig
Jr
16:39
5:41
54
Gabriel Cantu
Sr
16:46
5:43
59
3 Saugus
1-1-1-4-3
Gap: 1:52
80:03
16:01
5:28
159 Ryan Tate
Sr
14:56
5:06
1
Jacob Crosson
Sr
15:39
5:20
14
Cj Westenhofer
Jr
15:53
5:25
22
Luke Wilke
Jr
16:47
5:44
60
Drake Hougo
Sr
16:48
5:44
62
John Vierra
Sr
16:49
5:44
63
Steven Plante
Jr
17:23
5:56
84
4 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:14
80:34
16:07
5:30
164 Alex Egan
Jr
15:06
5:09
2
Jake Thompson
Sr
15:41
5:21
15
Aidan Bohley
Sr
15:57
5:27
25
Matthew Mcpherson
Sr
16:30
5:38
41
Eric Sarnoff
Sr
17:20
5:55
81
Noah Tellez-velazqu
Fr
17:21
5:55
82
Hugo Nunez
Sr
17:34
6:00
92
5 Highland (pal)
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:25
80:47
16:09
5:31
166 Camden Smith
Sr
15:14
5:12
6
Herschel Smith
Jr
15:59
5:27
26
Shane Hixon
So
16:21
5:35
36
Kris Vidal-gomez
Jr
16:34
5:39
46
Leo Olivia
So
16:39
5:41
52
Alexander Chew
Jr
16:57
5:47
67
Brendan Wahl
Sr
17:28
5:58
88
6 Tesoro
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:31
80:49
16:10
5:31
177 Carter Christman
Sr
15:16
5:13
9
Ryan Bush
So
16:01
5:28
28
Christian Wehrli
So
16:09
5:31
32
Jake Ciccone
Jr
16:36
5:40
47
Slone Smith
So
16:47
5:44
61
Asher Richland
Jr
17:40
6:02
95




7 Redwood (lar)
7-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:24
81:21
16:16
5:33
189 Ehrenberg Andy
Sr
15:15
5:12
7
Anderson Liam
Fr
16:16
5:33
33
Patel Zach
Sr
16:33
5:39
45
Nolan Campbell
Sr
16:38
5:41
51
Thomas Andrew
Jr
16:39
5:41
53
Austin Patel
Fr
18:18
6:15
103




8 Arroyo Grande
5-7-5-8-8
Gap: 2:02
81:43
16:21
5:35
216 Christian Ricketts
Jr
15:11
5:11
5
Luis Jazo
So
16:05
5:29
29
Jacob Emeterio
Sr
16:06
5:30
30
Brigham Dalebout
Jr
17:08
5:51
75
Spencer Eley
So
17:13
5:53
77
Tavis Cote
Jr
17:15
5:53
78
Nick Fiorentino
So
17:51
6:06
98
9 Roosevelt (cor)
13-6-6-8-9
Gap: 1:46
82:06
16:25
5:36
218 Raymon Ornelas
So
15:33
5:18
13
Wayne Richards
So
15:49
5:24
20
Isaiah Madrigal
Jr
16:21
5:35
35
Eric Lopez Ewell
Jr
17:04
5:49
71
Tyler Spencer
So
17:19
5:55
79
Julian Robles
Jr
18:23
6:16
104




10 Golden Valley (sc)
15-14-12-10-10
Gap: 1:01
82:16
16:27
5:37
219 Johnathan Bay
Sr
15:45
5:23
18
Jacob Acosta
Jr
16:28
5:37
39
Ryan Stevens
Jr
16:37
5:40
49
Jaime Calderon
Jr
16:40
5:41
55
Angel Cortes
Sr
16:46
5:43
58
David Benitez
Jr
16:55
5:46
65
Andres Alvarado
Sr
17:00
5:48
69
11 Santa Ana
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
82:27
16:29
5:38
239 Jorge Suarez
Jr
15:20
5:14
11
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:29
5:38
40
Francisco Avila
So
16:38
5:41
50
Nico Pedraza
Sr
16:53
5:46
64
Luis Cuatlayolt
So
17:07
5:51
74
Justin Amaro
So
17:24
5:56
85
Nelson Flores
Sr
17:31
5:59
90
12 Long Beach Poly
14-11-13-13-12
Gap: 1:42
83:10
16:38
5:41
261 Hugo Novoa
Jr
15:44
5:22
17
Aidan Kenny
So
16:17
5:33
34
Jacob Dorch
Sr
16:45
5:43
56
Jack Raymond
So
16:58
5:47
68
Chris Swartz
Sr
17:26
5:57
86








13 Armijo
10-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:44
83:14
16:39
5:41
271 Luis Grijalva
Jr
15:16
5:13
10
Brendan Erwin
Jr
16:07
5:30
31
Zakari Wahid
So
16:45
5:43
57
Juan Martinez
Sr
17:06
5:50
72
Shaun Weber
Jr
18:00
6:09
101
Ebon Turner
Sr
19:35
6:41
106




14 El Camino Real
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:11
83:22
16:40
5:41
282 Justin Hazell
So
15:20
5:14
12
Cody Brdar
Jr
16:32
5:39
43
Nikita Khromets
Jr
16:56
5:47
66
Matias Nimis
Sr
17:03
5:49
70
Mark Golstein-raheb
Jr
17:31
5:59
91
Richard Gibson
So
17:38
6:01
93
Alejandro Fernande
So
17:40
6:02
94
15 Venice
3-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:24
84:26
16:53
5:46
328 Paul Luevano
Sr
15:07
5:10
3
Brian Campos
Sr
17:06
5:50
73
Raymond Sadeghi
Jr
17:20
5:55
80
Levi Premer
Fr
17:22
5:56
83
Christopher Lamb
Jr
17:31
5:59
89
Alexander Ruelas
Jr
17:48
6:05
96
Joseph Han
Sr
18:01
6:09
102
16 Perris
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:04
86:05
17:13
5:53
378 Gabriel Sanchez
Sr
15:48
5:24
19
Damian Becerra
Sr
17:09
5:51
76
Freddy Martinez
Sr
17:27
5:57
87
Jonathan Ochoa
Sr
17:49
6:05
97
Julian Lopez
So
17:52
6:06
99
Edwin Valdin
Fr
17:53
6:06
100
Xavier Carranza
So
18:32
6:20
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andres Michel So Valley View 16:49 5:44
1 David Mcandrews So Loyola 16:27 5:37
1 Iman Khadir So Great Oak 17:07 5:51
2 Alex Benson So Vacaville 17:20 5:55
2 Joshua Ma So Loyola 16:27 5:37
2 Luke Zimmer So Great Oak 17:14 5:53
3 Alex Manos So Newbury Park 17:38 6:01
3 Corey Kumamoto So Loyola 16:32 5:39
3 Parker Burgett So Great Oak 17:20 5:55
4 Tyler Seward So Vista Murrieta 18:06 6:11
4 Joshua Potts So Roosevelt (cor) 17:24 5:56
4 Brandon Cobian So Loyola 16:38 5:41
5 Liam Jamieson So Loyola 16:55 5:46
5 Daniel Homza So Great Oak 17:28 5:58
5 Eric Estrada So El Rancho 18:12 6:13
6 Mikhail Browne So Valley View 18:13 6:13
6 Matthew Lieberman So Roosevelt (cor) 17:36 6:00
6 Josh Anderson So Canyon (ana) 16:59 5:48
7 Tanay Suryavanshi So Valencia (val) 18:23 6:16
7 Garrick Jensen So Canyon (ana) 17:58 6:08
7 Jerry Hoxsie So Burroughs (bur) 17:44 6:03
8 Cody Barrios So Canyon (ana) 18:09 6:12
8 Asif Chowdhury So Burroughs (bur) 17:56 6:07
8 Jose Lorenzana So Anaheim 18:23 6:16
9 Brannon Barber So Valencia (val) 18:41 6:23
9 Justin Velarde So Great Oak 18:01 6:09
9 Jason Schempp So Canyon (ana) 18:11 6:12
10 Jordan Cameron So West Torrance 18:14 6:13
10 Ezekiel Rico So San Leandro 18:52 6:26
10 Seth Lucio So Great Oak 18:05 6:10
11 Bryce Hutchinson So West Torrance 18:20 6:15
11 Brandyn Silva So Vacaville 18:55 6:27
11 Kevin Lopez So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08 6:11
12 Matthew Sanchez So El Rancho 18:58 6:28
12 Derek Kutsunai So Chino Hills 18:08 6:11
12 James Drelling So Canyon (ana) 18:25 6:17
13 Everett Quock So San Leandro 19:00 6:29
13 Ryan Belda So Canyon (ana) 18:28 6:18
13 Sameh Gharieb So Burroughs (bur) 18:22 6:16
14 Ted Johnson So West Torrance 18:49 6:25
14 Tony Sanchez So San Leandro 19:01 6:29
14 Charanpreet Singh So Burroughs (bur) 18:22 6:16
15 Matthew Benson So West Torrance 18:51 6:26
15 Leo Morinaga So Cleveland 19:05 6:31
15 Chandler Vankouwe So Chino Hills 18:24 6:17
16 Aska Ames So West Torrance 18:55 6:27
16 Joshua Tolley So Roosevelt (cor) 18:28 6:18
16 Isaac Baez So Lakewood 19:12 6:33
17 Niko Decastro So West Torrance 19:06 6:31
17 Jordan Peacock Sr Long Beach Poly 18:34 6:20
17 Nick Rodriguez So El Rancho 19:14 6:34
18 Corey Phillips So Valencia (val) 19:16 6:35
18 Bryce Barbee So Long Beach Poly 18:37 6:21
18 Brandon Smith So Canyon (ana) 19:08 6:32
19 Grant Decatrel So West Torrance 19:10 6:32
19 Andrew Lazelle So Great Oak 18:48 6:25
19 Phillip Mota So Etiwanda 19:19 6:36
20 Bryan Dorr So Valley View 19:27 6:38
20 Tyler Heil So Chino Hills 18:49 6:25
20 Anthony Trusso So Canyon (ana) 19:11 6:33
21 Juan Corona So Valley View 19:36 6:41
21 Connor Ison So Tesoro 19:16 6:35 1/9 19/32 20/26 19:32
(0:16)
19:32
(0:16)
19:32
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Richard Guzman So Chino Hills 18:58 6:28
22 Thomas Bravo So West Ranch 19:32 6:40
22 Andrei Ludovice So Fountain Valley 19:38 6:42
22 Aaron Perry So Chino Hills 18:59 6:29
23 Nero Lagura So Chino Hills 19:10 6:32
23 Evan Lee So Canyon (ana) 19:49 6:46
23 Ramon Moreno So Anaheim 19:39 6:42
24 Chistopher Carlsen So Valencia (val) 19:44 6:44
24 Hayden Hite So Tesoro 19:53 6:47 2/9 20/32 15/26 20:24
(0:31)
20:24
(0:31)
20:24
(0:31)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Matthew Banaticla So Chino Hills 19:10 6:32
25 Aaron Parris So Loyola 20:01 6:50
25 Carson Hunt So Long Beach Poly 19:21 6:36
25 Brandon Zarrabal So Cleveland 19:44 6:44
26 Victor Garcia So Serrano 20:02 6:50
26 Fabian Gonawicha So Etiwanda 19:47 6:45
26 Connor Van Dyke So Burroughs (bur) 19:25 6:38
27 Jacob Lee So West Ranch 20:07 6:52
27 Kyle Icban So Great Oak 19:32 6:40
27 Suri Flores So Anaheim 19:52 6:47
28 Zach Trejo So Serrano 20:08 6:52
28 Ramsey Perez So Etiwanda 19:54 6:48
28 Jeron Straker So Burroughs (bur) 19:33 6:40
29 Aaron Pena So Tesoro 20:12 6:54 3/9 22/32 15/21
29 Armando Islas So San Leandro 19:55 6:48
29 Antonio Jorgenson So Long Beach Poly 19:45 6:44
30 Ryan Van Doren So Newbury Park 20:13 6:54
30 Ethan Bonilla So Loyola 20:14 6:54
30 Conor Ragland Sr Long Beach Poly 19:53 6:47
31 William Han So West Torrance 20:18 6:56
31 Ryan Hardison So Long Beach Poly 19:59 6:49
31 Patrick Oliveros So Anaheim 20:27 6:59
32 Pauvin Swamy So Tesoro 20:30 7:00 4/9 25/32 13/21
32 Johnny Lin So San Leandro 20:29 6:59
32 Joseph Wick So Long Beach Poly 20:04 6:51
33 Michael Robbins So Tesoro 20:36 7:02 5/9 26/32 9/18
33 Taylor Dorch Fr Long Beach Poly 20:10 6:53
33 Robert Dietz So Fountain Valley 20:32 7:00
34 Jakob Adel So West Ranch 20:51 7:07
34 Joshua Nieto So Valencia (val) 20:34 7:01
34 Sam Absolom So Long Beach Poly 20:32 7:00
35 Tyler Ragon So Tesoro 20:55 7:08 6/9 27/32 8/17
35 Dominic Gawel Jr Long Beach Poly 20:55 7:08
35 Christopher Thi So Fountain Valley 20:34 7:01
36 Noah Mccoy So Vacaville 20:37 7:02
36 Mac Christman So Tesoro 20:56 7:09 7/9 28/32 7/14
36 Ryan Masters So Roosevelt (cor) 21:05 7:12
37 Richard Kim So Vista Murrieta 20:38 7:03
37 Lino Leon So Roosevelt (cor) 23:19 7:57
37 Dakota Rose So Loyola 21:15 7:15
38 Trevor Maynard So Vacaville 20:39 7:03
38 Alberto Ruiz So Loyola 22:12 7:35
39 Jason Sakurai So West Torrance 22:21 7:38
39 Jerimiah Florez So Valley View 20:41 7:04
40 Ryan Perry So Tesoro 23:05 7:53 8/9 31/32 6/11 20:02 20:02 20:02
40 Yasir Khaleq So Fountain Valley 20:41 7:04
41 Gerardo Ortega So West Ranch 23:10 7:54
41 Nelson Vega So Lakewood 20:47 7:06
42 Christopher Johnst So Vacaville 20:50 7:07
42 Brandon Miyakoshi So Loyola 23:23 7:59
43 Brett Roach So Tesoro 24:01 8:12 9/9 32/32 5/8
43 Brett Young So Lakewood 20:51 7:07
44 Collin Chapman So Vista 20:54 7:08
45 Anthony Tate So San Leandro 20:57 7:09
46 Toby Frager So San Leandro 20:59 7:10
47 Aaron Garcia So Cleveland 21:07 7:12
48 Michael Peralta So Etiwanda 21:12 7:14
49 Shaun Tanaka So Cleveland 21:13 7:14
50 David Palm So Vacaville 21:21 7:17
51 William Rose So Foothill (ple) 21:23 7:18
52 Daniel Fraga So Lakewood 21:24 7:18
53 Thomas Akiona So Fountain Valley 21:32 7:21
54 Jeremy Miller So Lakewood 21:33 7:21
55 Jose Mendez jr So El Rancho 21:37 7:23
56 Antonio Cruz De La C So Cleveland 21:42 7:24
57 Jeffrey Car Ambroci So El Rancho 21:42 7:24
58 Jack Hobbs So Vacaville 21:44 7:25
59 Kalvin Alvarez So Vacaville 21:56 7:29
60 Jimmy Ly So Fountain Valley 22:06 7:33
61 Irving Torres So Anaheim 22:07 7:33
62 Kushaan Bahl So Foothill (ple) 22:07 7:33
63 Josh Perez So Anaheim 22:10 7:34
64 Cameran Zoghi So Foothill (ple) 22:11 7:34
65 Israel Leon So Anaheim 22:16 7:36
66 Israel Cano So Anaheim 22:19 7:37
67 Ramiro Perez So Valley View 22:22 7:38
68 Eric Lau So San Leandro 22:28 7:40
69 Tyler Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:30 7:41
70 Nicholas Corona So San Leandro 22:31 7:41
71 Daniel Madrid So Anaheim 22:39 7:44
72 Ryan Farrow So Valencia (val) 22:48 7:47
73 Andy Peng So Foothill (ple) 23:01 7:51
74 Rodwin De Guzman So Lakewood 23:03 7:52
75 Corey Kato So Vacaville 23:06 7:53
76 Benjamin Perez So Cleveland 23:11 7:55
77 David Perez So Baldwin Park 23:26 8:00
78 Christian Lugo So Lakewood 23:42 8:05
79 Oscar Carrillo So Baldwin Park 23:59 8:11
80 Moises Mojica So Lakewood 24:09 8:15
81 Dorian Owens So Vista 24:14 8:16
82 Nick Budwine So Cleveland 24:23 8:19
83 Shadi Abulajah Sr Valley View 24:34 8:23
84 Kevin Vien So San Leandro 24:46 8:27
85 Daniel Crist So Vacaville 24:54 8:30
86 Reuben Luera So Cleveland 26:18 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
82:59
16:36
5:40
32 David Mcandrews
So
16:27
5:37
1
Joshua Ma
So
16:27
5:37
4
Corey Kumamoto
So
16:32
5:39
7
Brandon Cobian
So
16:38
5:41
9
Liam Jamieson
So
16:55
5:46
11
Aaron Parris
So
20:01
6:50
67
Ethan Bonilla
So
20:14
6:54
76
2 Great Oak
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:54
87:10
17:26
5:57
46 Iman Khadir
So
17:07
5:51
1
Luke Zimmer
So
17:14
5:53
4
Parker Burgett
So
17:20
5:55
7
Daniel Homza
So
17:28
5:58
11
Justin Velarde
So
18:01
6:09
23
Seth Lucio
So
18:05
6:10
26
Andrew Lazelle
So
18:48
6:25
53
3 Canyon (ana)
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
89:42
17:56
6:07
106 Josh Anderson
So
16:59
5:48
14
Garrick Jensen
So
17:58
6:08
17
Cody Barrios
So
18:09
6:12
20
Jason Schempp
So
18:11
6:12
23
James Drelling
So
18:25
6:17
32
Ryan Belda
So
18:28
6:18
35
Brandon Smith
So
19:08
6:32
50
4 West Torrance
11-10-9-7-4
Gap: 0:41
93:09
18:38
6:22
178 Jordan Cameron
So
18:14
6:13
26
Bryce Hutchinson
So
18:20
6:15
29
Ted Johnson
So
18:49
6:25
38
Matthew Benson
So
18:51
6:26
41
Aska Ames
So
18:55
6:27
44
Niko Decastro
So
19:06
6:31
47
Grant Decatrel
So
19:10
6:32
53
5 Burroughs (bur)
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:41
91:49
18:22
6:16
180 Jerry Hoxsie
So
17:44
6:03
17
Asif Chowdhury
So
17:56
6:07
20
Sameh Gharieb
So
18:22
6:16
35
Charanpreet Singh
So
18:22
6:16
38
Connor Van Dyke
So
19:25
6:38
70
Jeron Straker
So
19:33
6:40
72




6 Roosevelt (cor)
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 3:41
92:41
18:32
6:20
184 Joshua Potts
So
17:24
5:56
9
Matthew Lieberman
So
17:36
6:00
14
Kevin Lopez
So
18:08
6:11
29
Joshua Tolley
So
18:28
6:18
44
Ryan Masters
So
21:05
7:12
88
Lino Leon
So
23:19
7:57
91




7 Valley View
2-3-5-6-7
Gap: 3:52
94:46
18:57
6:28
220 Andres Michel
So
16:49
5:44
1
Mikhail Browne
So
18:13
6:13
14
Bryan Dorr
So
19:27
6:38
55
Juan Corona
So
19:36
6:41
57
Jerimiah Florez
So
20:41
7:04
93
Ramiro Perez
So
22:22
7:38
114
Shadi Abulajah
Sr
24:34
8:23
121
8 Valencia (val)
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:11
96:38
19:20
6:36
239 Tanay Suryavanshi
So
18:23
6:16
17
Brannon Barber
So
18:41
6:23
23
Corey Phillips
So
19:16
6:35
50
Chistopher Carlsen
So
19:44
6:44
64
Joshua Nieto
So
20:34
7:01
85
Ryan Farrow
So
22:48
7:47
116




9 Chino Hills
13-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:51
93:18
18:40
6:22
245 Derek Kutsunai
So
18:08
6:11
32
Chandler Vankouwe
So
18:24
6:17
41
Tyler Heil
So
18:49
6:25
55
Richard Guzman
So
18:58
6:28
57
Aaron Perry
So
18:59
6:29
60
Nero Lagura
So
19:10
6:32
62
Matthew Banaticla
So
19:10
6:32
64
10 San Leandro
11-11-10-9-10
Gap: 1:37
97:17
19:27
6:38
252 Ezekiel Rico
So
18:52
6:26
26
Everett Quock
So
19:00
6:29
35
Tony Sanchez
So
19:01
6:29
38
Armando Islas
So
19:55
6:48
73
Johnny Lin
So
20:29
6:59
80
Anthony Tate
So
20:57
7:09
98
Toby Frager
So
20:59
7:10
99
11 El Rancho
6-9-7-11-11
Gap: 3:30
99:43
19:57
6:48
304 Eric Estrada
So
18:12
6:13
11
Matthew Sanchez
So
18:58
6:28
32
Nick Rodriguez
So
19:14
6:34
47
Jose Mendez jr
So
21:37
7:23
106
Jeffrey Car Ambroci
So
21:42
7:24
108








12 Vacaville
4-6-11-12-12
Gap: 3:30
98:21
19:40
6:43
309 Alex Benson
So
17:20
5:55
4
Brandyn Silva
So
18:55
6:27
29
Noah Mccoy
So
20:37
7:02
88
Trevor Maynard
So
20:39
7:03
92
Christopher Johnst
So
20:50
7:07
96
David Palm
So
21:21
7:17
102
Jack Hobbs
So
21:44
7:25
109
13 Long Beach Poly
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:19
96:10
19:14
6:34
313 Jordan Peacock
Sr
18:34
6:20
47
Bryce Barbee
So
18:37
6:21
50
Carson Hunt
So
19:21
6:36
67
Antonio Jorgenson
So
19:45
6:44
73
Conor Ragland
Sr
19:53
6:47
76
Ryan Hardison
So
19:59
6:49
78
Joseph Wick
So
20:04
6:51
80
14 Anaheim
10-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:44
100:28
20:06
6:51
342 Jose Lorenzana
So
18:23
6:16
20
Ramon Moreno
So
19:39
6:42
62
Suri Flores
So
19:52
6:47
71
Patrick Oliveros
So
20:27
6:59
78
Irving Torres
So
22:07
7:33
111
Josh Perez
So
22:10
7:34
112
Israel Leon
So
22:16
7:36
113
15 Tesoro
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:20
100:27
20:05
6:51
357 Connor Ison
So
19:16
6:35
57
Hayden Hite
So
19:53
6:47
64
Aaron Pena
So
20:12
6:54
73
Pauvin Swamy
So
20:30
7:00
80
Michael Robbins
So
20:36
7:02
83
Tyler Ragon
So
20:55
7:08
86
Mac Christman
So
20:56
7:09
88
16 Cleveland
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:37
102:51
20:34
7:01
416 Leo Morinaga
So
19:05
6:31
41
Brandon Zarrabal
So
19:44
6:44
67
Aaron Garcia
So
21:07
7:12
100
Shaun Tanaka
So
21:13
7:14
101
Antonio Cruz De La C
So
21:42
7:24
107
Benjamin Perez
So
23:11
7:55
118
Nick Budwine
So
24:23
8:19
120
17 Fountain Valley
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:54
102:57
20:35
7:02
427 Andrei Ludovice
So
19:38
6:42
60
Robert Dietz
So
20:32
7:00
83
Christopher Thi
So
20:34
7:01
86
Yasir Khaleq
So
20:41
7:04
94
Thomas Akiona
So
21:32
7:21
104
Jimmy Ly
So
22:06
7:33
110
Tyler Nguyen
So
22:30
7:41
115
18 Lakewood
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:21
103:47
20:45
7:05
444 Isaac Baez
So
19:12
6:33
44
Nelson Vega
So
20:47
7:06
95
Brett Young
So
20:51
7:07
97
Daniel Fraga
So
21:24
7:18
103
Jeremy Miller
So
21:33
7:21
105
Rodwin De Guzman
So
23:03
7:52
117
Christian Lugo
So
23:42
8:05
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Eipp Jr Great Oak 15:38 5:20
2 Jagdeep Chahal So Burroughs (bur) 15:40 5:21
3 Michael Garcia Sr Great Oak 15:49 5:24
4 Gavin Korby So Great Oak 15:54 5:26
5 Matt Konopka Sr Dana Hills 15:56 5:26
6 Jacob Korgan So Great Oak 15:57 5:27
7 Owen Bishop Jr Claremont 16:03 5:29
8 Matthew Tibbitts Sr Great Oak 16:04 5:29
9 Jacob Calderon So Burroughs (bur) 16:04 5:29
10 Matthew Busse Sr Bellarmine 16:05 5:29
11 Joseph Deck Jr Bellarmine 16:06 5:30
12 Bryan Llopis So Trabuco Hills 16:07 5:30
13 Pedro Alvarez Sr El Toro 16:12 5:32
14 Derek Shiu Sr Bellarmine 16:14 5:32
15 Aziz Ghadiali Sr Bellarmine 16:15 5:33
16 Marcus Avila Sr Bellarmine 16:18 5:34
17 Wesley Bowen Jr Great Oak 16:18 5:34
18 Thomas Ortega Fr Quartz Hill 16:21 5:35
19 Antonio Arroyo Jr Arcadia 16:22 5:35
20 Juan Enciso So Saugus 16:24 5:36
21 David Fabian Jr Dana Hills 16:24 5:36
21 Chris Hoxsie So Burroughs (bur) 16:24 5:36
23 Kainan Short Sr Dana Hills 16:25 5:36
24 Ryan Vo So West Torrance 16:25 5:36
25 Michael Martinez Sr Bellarmine 16:26 5:37
26 Buddy Santilian Sr Canyon (ana) 16:26 5:37
27 Anthony Ruiz Jr Great Oak 16:27 5:37
28 Sebastian Arias So Dana Hills 16:28 5:37
29 Andrew Hoxsie So Burroughs (bur) 16:29 5:38
30 Pablo Ramales Sr Arcadia 16:30 5:38
31 Mcguire Max Jr Claremont 16:31 5:38
32 Kyle Hart Jr Canyon (ana) 16:33 5:39
33 Julian Puffer Jr Arcadia 16:33 5:39
34 Juan Lopez Sr Canyon (ana) 16:33 5:39
35 Caden Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:39
36 Gabriel Ramirez So California (whi) 16:35 5:40
37 Tyler Strong Jr West Torrance 16:35 5:40
38 Ben Reed So Arcadia 16:35 5:40
39 Nick Grunder Sr Canyon (ana) 16:36 5:40
40 Simon Fuller Fr Dana Hills 16:36 5:40
41 Richard Szutu Jr Ayala 16:36 5:40
42 Ryan Garcia So Trabuco Hills 16:36 5:40
43 Dylan Majerus Jr Agoura 16:37 5:40
44 Elijah Stepan So Saugus 16:39 5:41
45 Ryan Bennett Jr California (whi) 16:39 5:41
46 Austin Lamb Jr Mira Costa 16:40 5:41
47 Matthew Arruda Jr Mira Costa 16:40 5:41
48 Anthony Cavuoti Jr West Torrance 16:40 5:41
49 Andrew Falls Sr Ayala 16:42 5:42
50 Aaron Nieraeth Jr West Torrance 16:43 5:42
51 Artin Allahverdian So Crescenta Valley 16:44 5:43
52 Joseph Torres Jr California (whi) 16:46 5:43
53 Tor Gockel So California (whi) 16:46 5:43
54 Kevin Lee Jr Arcadia 16:47 5:44
55 Luke Trafecanty Jr Claremont 16:47 5:44
56 Trevor Hayashibara Jr Trabuco Hills 16:48 5:44
57 Joey Kim Jr Ayala 16:48 5:44
58 Bailey Andrew Jr Agoura 16:48 5:44
59 Matt Brunner Jr Crescenta Valley 16:49 5:44
60 Adrian Miranda So California (whi) 16:49 5:44
61 Jacob Lafarga Sr Claremont 16:50 5:45
62 Joshua Montoya Fr Agoura 16:50 5:45
63 Quinn Estrada Jr California (whi) 16:51 5:45
64 Bryce Butler Jr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:45
65 Liam Mohan So Crescenta Valley 16:52 5:45
66 Tyler Young Jr West Torrance 16:53 5:46
67 Matthew Fonseca So California (whi) 16:54 5:46
68 Augusto Ornelas Fr Saugus 16:54 5:46
69 Jacob Deppmeier Sr Bellarmine 16:55 5:46
70 Kento Sie Sr Arcadia 16:55 5:46
71 Kalvin Vinski Jr Claremont 16:57 5:47
72 Samuel Dinh Sr Quartz Hill 16:57 5:47
73 Elias Santillan Sr Dana Hills 16:57 5:47
74 Derek Rodriguez Fr Quartz Hill 16:57 5:47
75 Josh Gieschen Sr Davis 16:57 5:47
76 Cole Andrew Fr Dana Hills 16:59 5:48
77 Trevor Abe Jr Arcadia 16:59 5:48
78 John Wood Jr Mira Costa 16:59 5:48
78 Brendan Deas Sr Davis 16:59 5:48
80 Sean Neuman Sr Trabuco Hills 17:00 5:48
81 Noah Logan Sr El Toro 17:00 5:48
82 Khai Nguyen Jr El Toro 17:00 5:48
83 Anthony Khan Sr Ayala 17:03 5:49
84 Jacob Tankersley Sr Canyon (ana) 17:06 5:50
85 Ryan Locicero Sr Mira Costa 17:06 5:50
86 Kobe Serrano Fr Saugus 17:07 5:51
87 Christian Fuentes Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:07 5:51
88 Cooper Sessions Sr Quartz Hill 17:08 5:51
89 Grant Bolstad So Crescenta Valley 17:09 5:51
90 Javier Hurtado Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:10 5:52
91 Martin Plascencia Jr Quartz Hill 17:10 5:52
92 Ethan Brown So Burroughs (bur) 17:10 5:52
93 Jake Rochford So Saugus 17:11 5:52
94 Christopher Wisdom Sr El Toro 17:11 5:52
95 Alexis Romero Fr Golden Valley (sc) 17:11 5:52
96 Alias Mejia Sr El Toro 17:11 5:52
97 William Duan So West Torrance 17:12 5:52
98 Isaiah Seidman Fr West Ranch 17:12 5:52
99 John Yoon Jr Crescenta Valley 17:12 5:52
100 Dylan Hankamer So Mira Costa 17:13 5:53
101 Tj Von Busch So Saugus 17:13 5:53
102 Kyle Krueger So Tesoro 17:13 5:53 1/7 6/32 21/22 18:18
(1:05)
18:18
(1:05)
18:18
(1:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Andrew Costley Jr Mira Costa 17:14 5:53
104 Alex Perez Sr Quartz Hill 17:15 5:53
105 Liam Fitzpatrick Fr West Torrance 17:17 5:54
106 Cooper Bahr Sr Long Beach Poly 17:17 5:54
107 Thomas Fleming So Long Beach Poly 17:18 5:54
108 Sam Baker Sr El Toro 17:19 5:55
109 Kevin Faeustle So Crescenta Valley 17:21 5:55
110 Michael Elias So Mira Costa 17:21 5:55
111 Jacob Gomez Jr Claremont 17:21 5:55
112 Micah Harrison Fr Ayala 17:23 5:56
113 Daniel Rush Fr Golden Valley (sc) 17:24 5:56
114 Rodney Cunningham Jr West Ranch 17:27 5:57
115 Zach Serna Sr Canyon (ana) 17:27 5:57
116 Jose Vasquez Jr Long Beach Poly 17:28 5:58
117 Xavier Lopez Sr Ayala 17:28 5:58
118 Nicholas Dorsett Jr Trabuco Hills 17:29 5:58
119 Kc Hunt Jr Long Beach Poly 17:30 5:58
120 Albert Serrano So Saugus 17:31 5:59
121 Mari Aquino So Golden Valley (sc) 17:31 5:59
122 Trevor Sode Jr Agoura 17:32 5:59
123 Don Carlon Fr West Ranch 17:33 5:59
124 Spencer Geck So Crescenta Valley 17:34 6:00
125 Winston Tran Sr Davis 17:35 6:00
126 Chris Ly Jr Ayala 17:37 6:01
127 Aidan Johnson So Long Beach Poly 17:41 6:02
128 Hank Anderson So Long Beach Poly 17:42 6:02
129 Cleider Gomez Sr Claremont 17:48 6:05
130 Franklin Reitzas Jr Agoura 17:49 6:05
131 Zach Wheeler Sr Trabuco Hills 17:50 6:05
132 Michael Haggenmille Jr West Ranch 17:51 6:06
133 Nolan Dunn Sr Agoura 17:52 6:06
134 Jorge Ragde Jr Golden Valley (sc) 17:52 6:06
135 Hunter Rich Sr Agoura 17:53 6:06
136 Alex Mulligan So Tesoro 18:03 6:10 2/7 8/32 22/22 20:15
(2:12)
20:15
(2:12)
20:15
(2:12)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Jack Howard Jr Tesoro 18:05 6:10 3/7 9/32 22/22 18:46
(0:41)
18:46
(0:41)
18:46
(0:41)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Declan Van Dorp So Tesoro 18:05 6:10 4/7 10/32 21/22 18:51
(0:46)
18:51
(0:46)
18:51
(0:46)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Zeth Kleinmeyer Jr Tesoro 18:05 6:10 5/7 11/32 19/22 19:05
(1:00)
19:05
(1:00)
19:05
(1:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
140 Jacob Olthoff So Tesoro 18:06 6:11 6/7 12/32 19/22
141 Matthew Go Jr West Ranch 18:07 6:11
142 Steven Marsh Jr Canyon (ana) 18:07 6:11
143 Kyle Tran Jr Davis 18:12 6:13
144 Aubtin Toofan Sr Davis 18:12 6:13
145 Nicolas Robinson Sr El Toro 18:27 6:18
146 Kevin Orozco Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:31 6:19
147 Derek Clarke Sr Tesoro 18:33 6:20 7/7 15/32 18/20 22:35
(4:02)
21:55
(3:22)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
148 Jesus Melchor Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:34 6:20
149 Brayden Bruggeman Jr Long Beach Poly 18:38 6:22
150 Jaleel Dmeiri Sr Davis 18:42 6:23
151 Evan Bates Fr West Ranch 18:44 6:24
152 Andre Rivera Jr Golden Valley (sc) 18:59 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
79:22
15:52
5:25
22 Justin Eipp
Jr
15:38
5:20
1
Michael Garcia
Sr
15:49
5:24
3
Gavin Korby
So
15:54
5:26
4
Jacob Korgan
So
15:57
5:27
6
Matthew Tibbitts
Sr
16:04
5:29
8
Wesley Bowen
Jr
16:18
5:34
17
Anthony Ruiz
Jr
16:27
5:37
27
2 Bellarmine
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:13
80:58
16:12
5:32
66 Matthew Busse
Sr
16:05
5:29
10
Joseph Deck
Jr
16:06
5:30
11
Derek Shiu
Sr
16:14
5:32
14
Aziz Ghadiali
Sr
16:15
5:33
15
Marcus Avila
Sr
16:18
5:34
16
Michael Martinez
Sr
16:26
5:37
25
Jacob Deppmeier
Sr
16:55
5:46
69
3 Dana Hills
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:40
81:49
16:22
5:35
117 Matt Konopka
Sr
15:56
5:26
5
David Fabian
Jr
16:24
5:36
21
Kainan Short
Sr
16:25
5:36
23
Sebastian Arias
So
16:28
5:37
28
Simon Fuller
Fr
16:36
5:40
40
Elias Santillan
Sr
16:57
5:47
73
Cole Andrew
Fr
16:59
5:48
76
4 Burroughs (bur)
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:27
81:44
16:21
5:35
148 Jagdeep Chahal
So
15:40
5:21
2
Jacob Calderon
So
16:04
5:29
9
Chris Hoxsie
So
16:24
5:36
21
Andrew Hoxsie
So
16:29
5:38
29
Christian Fuentes
Sr
17:07
5:51
87
Javier Hurtado
Jr
17:10
5:52
90
Ethan Brown
So
17:10
5:52
92
5 Arcadia
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
82:47
16:33
5:39
174 Antonio Arroyo
Jr
16:22
5:35
19
Pablo Ramales
Sr
16:30
5:38
30
Julian Puffer
Jr
16:33
5:39
33
Ben Reed
So
16:35
5:40
38
Kevin Lee
Jr
16:47
5:44
54
Kento Sie
Sr
16:55
5:46
70
Trevor Abe
Jr
16:59
5:48
77
6 Canyon (ana)
12-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:40
83:14
16:39
5:41
215 Buddy Santilian
Sr
16:26
5:37
26
Kyle Hart
Jr
16:33
5:39
32
Juan Lopez
Sr
16:33
5:39
34
Nick Grunder
Sr
16:36
5:40
39
Jacob Tankersley
Sr
17:06
5:50
84
Zach Serna
Sr
17:27
5:57
115
Steven Marsh
Jr
18:07
6:11
142
7 West Torrance
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:28
83:16
16:39
5:41
225 Ryan Vo
So
16:25
5:36
24
Tyler Strong
Jr
16:35
5:40
37
Anthony Cavuoti
Jr
16:40
5:41
48
Aaron Nieraeth
Jr
16:43
5:42
50
Tyler Young
Jr
16:53
5:46
66
William Duan
So
17:12
5:52
97
Liam Fitzpatrick
Fr
17:17
5:54
105
7 Claremont
4-5-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
83:08
16:38
5:40
225 Owen Bishop
Jr
16:03
5:29
7
Mcguire Max
Jr
16:31
5:38
31
Luke Trafecanty
Jr
16:47
5:44
55
Jacob Lafarga
Sr
16:50
5:45
61
Kalvin Vinski
Jr
16:57
5:47
71
Jacob Gomez
Jr
17:21
5:55
111
Cleider Gomez
Sr
17:48
6:05
129
7 Trabuco Hills
6-6-6-7-8
Gap: 0:53
83:05
16:37
5:40
225 Bryan Llopis
So
16:07
5:30
12
Caden Wiles
Sr
16:34
5:39
35
Ryan Garcia
So
16:36
5:40
42
Trevor Hayashibara
Jr
16:48
5:44
56
Sean Neuman
Sr
17:00
5:48
80
Nicholas Dorsett
Jr
17:29
5:58
118
Zach Wheeler
Sr
17:50
6:05
131
10 California (whi)
13-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:14
83:35
16:43
5:42
246 Gabriel Ramirez
So
16:35
5:40
36
Ryan Bennett
Jr
16:39
5:41
45
Joseph Torres
Jr
16:46
5:43
52
Tor Gockel
So
16:46
5:43
53
Adrian Miranda
So
16:49
5:44
60
Quinn Estrada
Jr
16:51
5:45
63
Matthew Fonseca
So
16:54
5:46
67
11 Saugus
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 0:47
84:15
16:51
5:45
311 Juan Enciso
So
16:24
5:36
20
Elijah Stepan
So
16:39
5:41
44
Augusto Ornelas
Fr
16:54
5:46
68
Kobe Serrano
Fr
17:07
5:51
86
Jake Rochford
So
17:11
5:52
93
Tj Von Busch
So
17:13
5:53
101
Albert Serrano
So
17:31
5:59
120
12 Quartz Hill
8-12-13-12-12
Gap: 0:47
84:15
16:51
5:45
316 Thomas Ortega
Fr
16:21
5:35
18
Bryce Butler
Jr
16:52
5:45
64
Samuel Dinh
Sr
16:57
5:47
72
Derek Rodriguez
Fr
16:57
5:47
74
Cooper Sessions
Sr
17:08
5:51
88
Martin Plascencia
Jr
17:10
5:52
91
Alex Perez
Sr
17:15
5:53
104
13 Ayala
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 0:47
84:32
16:54
5:46
342 Richard Szutu
Jr
16:36
5:40
41
Andrew Falls
Sr
16:42
5:42
49
Joey Kim
Jr
16:48
5:44
57
Anthony Khan
Sr
17:03
5:49
83
Micah Harrison
Fr
17:23
5:56
112
Xavier Lopez
Sr
17:28
5:58
117
Chris Ly
Jr
17:37
6:01
126
14 Mira Costa
16-14-15-14-14
Gap: 0:33
84:38
16:56
5:47
356 Austin Lamb
Jr
16:40
5:41
46
Matthew Arruda
Jr
16:40
5:41
47
John Wood
Jr
16:59
5:48
78
Ryan Locicero
Sr
17:06
5:50
85
Dylan Hankamer
So
17:13
5:53
100
Andrew Costley
Jr
17:14
5:53
103
Michael Elias
So
17:21
5:55
110
15 Crescenta Valley
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 0:28
84:46
16:57
5:47
363 Artin Allahverdian
So
16:44
5:43
51
Matt Brunner
Jr
16:49
5:44
59
Liam Mohan
So
16:52
5:45
65
Grant Bolstad
So
17:09
5:51
89
John Yoon
Jr
17:12
5:52
99
Kevin Faeustle
So
17:21
5:55
109
Spencer Geck
So
17:34
6:00
124
16 El Toro
7-15-17-16-16
Gap: 0:59
84:34
16:55
5:46
366 Pedro Alvarez
Sr
16:12
5:32
13
Noah Logan
Sr
17:00
5:48
81
Khai Nguyen
Jr
17:00
5:48
82
Christopher Wisdom
Sr
17:11
5:52
94
Alias Mejia
Sr
17:11
5:52
96
Sam Baker
Sr
17:19
5:55
108
Nicolas Robinson
Sr
18:27
6:18
145
17 Agoura
15-16-14-17-17
Gap: 1:12
85:36
17:07
5:51
415 Dylan Majerus
Jr
16:37
5:40
43
Bailey Andrew
Jr
16:48
5:44
58
Joshua Montoya
Fr
16:50
5:45
62
Trevor Sode
Jr
17:32
5:59
122
Franklin Reitzas
Jr
17:49
6:05
130
Nolan Dunn
Sr
17:52
6:06
133
Hunter Rich
Sr
17:53
6:06
135
18 Davis
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:15
87:55
17:35
6:00
565 Josh Gieschen
Sr
16:57
5:47
75
Brendan Deas
Sr
16:59
5:48
78
Winston Tran
Sr
17:35
6:00
125
Kyle Tran
Jr
18:12
6:13
143
Aubtin Toofan
Sr
18:12
6:13
144
Jaleel Dmeiri
Sr
18:42
6:23
150




19 Long Beach Poly
22-21-19-19-19
Gap: 0:24
87:14
17:27
5:57
575 Cooper Bahr
Sr
17:17
5:54
106
Thomas Fleming
So
17:18
5:54
107
Jose Vasquez
Jr
17:28
5:58
116
Kc Hunt
Jr
17:30
5:58
119
Aidan Johnson
So
17:41
6:02
127
Hank Anderson
So
17:42
6:02
128
Brayden Bruggeman
Jr
18:38
6:22
149
20 West Ranch
20-20-21-21-20
Gap: 0:55
88:10
17:38
6:01
608 Isaiah Seidman
Fr
17:12
5:52
98
Rodney Cunningham
Jr
17:27
5:57
114
Don Carlon
Fr
17:33
5:59
123
Michael Haggenmille
Jr
17:51
6:06
132
Matthew Go
Jr
18:07
6:11
141
Evan Bates
Fr
18:44
6:24
151




21 Golden Valley (sc)
19-19-19-20-21
Gap: 1:20
88:29
17:42
6:02
609 Alexis Romero
Fr
17:11
5:52
95
Daniel Rush
Fr
17:24
5:56
113
Mari Aquino
So
17:31
5:59
121
Jorge Ragde
Jr
17:52
6:06
134
Kevin Orozco
Jr
18:31
6:19
146
Jesus Melchor
Jr
18:34
6:20
148
Andre Rivera
Jr
18:59
6:29
152
22 Tesoro
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:52
89:31
17:54
6:07
652 Kyle Krueger
So
17:13
5:53
102
Alex Mulligan
So
18:03
6:10
136
Jack Howard
Jr
18:05
6:10
137
Declan Van Dorp
So
18:05
6:10
138
Zeth Kleinmeyer
Jr
18:05
6:10
139
Jacob Olthoff
So
18:06
6:11
140
Derek Clarke
Sr
18:33
6:20
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Abdala Fr Alta Loma 17:25 5:57
2 Evelio Vergara Fr Palo Verde (NV) 17:42 6:02
3 Noah Rehfeldt Fr Chino Hills 17:48 6:05
4 Cole Stark Fr Canyon (ana) 17:49 6:05
5 Manuel Sarinana Fr Santa Ana 17:57 6:08
6 William Frankenfeld Fr Long Beach Poly 17:58 6:08
7 Edward Quintero Fr La Quinta (lq) 17:59 6:08
8 Nixon Mckenzie Fr Armijo 18:00 6:09
9 Jonathan Montalvo Fr La Quinta (lq) 18:01 6:09
10 Ashton Earl Fr Palo Verde (NV) 18:12 6:13
11 Jared Havourd Fr Tesoro 18:18 6:15 1/10 13/32 9/21
12 Andrew Huerta Fr Long Beach Poly 18:21 6:16
13 Caleb Kozakovsky Fr Chino Hills 18:23 6:16
14 Oliver Kushen Fr Tesoro 18:24 6:17 2/10 14/32 5/19
15 Joshua Campbell Fr Palo Verde (NV) 18:25 6:17
16 Jesus Aleman Fr Santa Ana 18:28 6:18
17 Conner Bramel Fr Foothill (sa) 18:29 6:18
18 Dryden Gonsalves Fr Alta Loma 18:30 6:19
19 Michael Sanchez Fr Anaheim 18:34 6:20
20 Edgar Baeza Fr Santa Ana 18:38 6:22
21 Bryson Crites Fr Tesoro 18:43 6:23 3/10 16/32 3/18
22 Adam Traut Fr Long Beach Poly 18:44 6:24
23 Christian Santiago Fr La Mirada 18:44 6:24
24 Justin Montenegro Fr Chino Hills 18:44 6:24
25 Joshua Sanhamel Fr Chino Hills 18:50 6:26
26 Noah Jordan Fr Palo Verde (NV) 18:57 6:28
27 Brian Darvey Fr Palo Verde (NV) 18:58 6:28
28 Jacob Panduro Fr Diamond Bar 18:59 6:29
29 Ryan Jacoby Fr Tesoro 19:00 6:29 4/10 17/32 3/16
30 Abraham Serrano Fr Foothill (sa) 19:02 6:30
31 Cooper Limon Fr Arroyo Grande 19:04 6:30
32 Houston Reese Fr Foothill (sa) 19:05 6:31
33 Evan Cisneros Fr Tesoro 19:08 6:32 5/10 18/32 2/14
34 Francesco Nepite Fr Foothill (sa) 19:09 6:32
35 Jacob Nichols Fr Arroyo Grande 19:09 6:32
36 Max Hyde Fr Palo Verde (NV) 19:11 6:33
37 Lance Haywood Fr Ventura 19:11 6:33
38 Christopher Anaya Fr La Mirada 19:11 6:33
39 Jordy Mazariegos Fr La Mirada 19:13 6:34
40 Brody O'neill Fr Foothill (sa) 19:17 6:35
41 Gabriel Alba Fr Santa Ana 19:20 6:36
42 Brian Soriano Fr Santa Ana 19:21 6:36
43 Drake Cote Fr Arroyo Grande 19:23 6:37
44 Sebastian Sanchez Fr La Quinta (lq) 19:26 6:38
45 Cole Stender Fr Ventura 19:33 6:40
46 Nedy Abisaab Fr Crescenta Valley 19:34 6:41
47 Braydon Oliver Fr Chino Hills 19:37 6:42
48 Ryan Breitman Fr Palisades 19:44 6:44
49 Michael Jordan Fr Taft (wh) 19:48 6:45
50 Jovany Velazquez Fr Santa Ana 19:49 6:46
51 Sergio Mancilla Fr La Quinta (lq) 19:50 6:46
52 Matthew Marano Fr James Logan 19:52 6:47
53 Ryan Umipig Fr Canyon (ana) 19:55 6:48
54 Logan Underwood Fr Canyon (ana) 19:55 6:48
55 Ethan Sharp Fr Crescenta Valley 19:55 6:48
56 Emmett Kallmeyer Fr Palisades 19:57 6:49
57 David Mcnelis Fr Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:49
58 Liam Mchugh Fr Foothill (sa) 19:57 6:49
59 Morgan Faunce Fr Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:49
60 Zach Wilcox Fr Foothill (sa) 19:59 6:49
61 Jared Baral Fr Tesoro 20:00 6:50 6/10 21/32 4/14
62 Nick Cho Fr Crescenta Valley 20:00 6:50
63 Jason Raynor Fr Alta Loma 20:04 6:51
64 Chris Fleischer Fr Arroyo Grande 20:05 6:51
65 Kade Boyer Fr Canyon (ana) 20:05 6:51
66 Trevor Evans Fr Northgate 20:06 6:52
67 Gage Butterfield Fr Canyon (ana) 20:07 6:52
68 Aldo Khiev Fr Long Beach Poly 20:10 6:53
69 Wyatt James Fr Tesoro 20:12 6:54 7/10 22/32 2/14
70 Max Peters Fr Foothill (sa) 20:13 6:54
71 Kevin Carrera Fr Santa Ana 20:13 6:54
72 Aliver Duque Fr Anaheim 20:14 6:54
73 Karsra Nosrati Fr Diamond Bar 20:15 6:55
74 Jackson Johnek Fr Palo Verde (NV) 20:17 6:55
75 Peter Mendez Fr Santa Ana 20:18 6:56
76 Ethan Dwinell Fr Long Beach Poly 20:19 6:56
77 Kevin Ramirez Fr Diamond Bar 20:21 6:57
78 Alex Cambra Fr Tesoro 20:23 6:57 8/10 24/32 3/9
79 Liam Hawley Fr Ventura 20:31 7:00
80 Zack Banker Fr Chino Hills 20:33 7:01
81 Skye Young Fr Crescenta Valley 20:35 7:02
82 Alexander Morales Fr Santa Ana 20:36 7:02
83 Kayro Esquivel Fr Alta Loma 20:38 7:03
84 Frank Mccarry Fr Chino Hills 20:39 7:03
85 Caleb Scott Fr Arroyo Grande 20:43 7:04
86 Justice Fair Fr Arroyo Grande 20:47 7:06
87 Frank Wells Fr Long Beach Poly 20:47 7:06
88 Vince Lieberman Fr Crescenta Valley 20:50 7:07
89 Dylan Yang Fr Crescenta Valley 20:50 7:07
90 Ron Abina Fr Northgate 20:54 7:08
91 Frederick Yang Fr Diamond Bar 21:02 7:11
92 Daniel Lopez Fr Central (fre) 21:08 7:13
93 Gabriel Camarillo Fr Anaheim 21:11 7:14
94 Christian Sung Fr Canyon (ana) 21:14 7:15
95 Jay Patel Fr Crescenta Valley 21:15 7:15
96 Sevien Aubuchon Fr Northgate 21:19 7:17
97 Isaac Covarrubias Fr Long Beach Poly 21:20 7:17
98 Joseph Rodriguez Fr La Mirada 21:20 7:17
99 Andrew Granier So Crescenta Valley 21:24 7:18
100 Benjamin Nah Fr Canyon (ana) 21:25 7:19
101 Gabriel Duarte Fr Arroyo Grande 21:30 7:20
102 Andrew Rentas Fr Alta Loma 21:32 7:21
103 David Calvert Fr Foothill (sa) 21:32 7:21
104 Skylar Mann Fr La Quinta (lq) 21:34 7:22
105 Lux Vadakan Fr Long Beach Poly 21:37 7:23
106 Zachary Mora Fr Northgate 21:39 7:23
107 Alonso Robles Jr. Fr Central (fre) 21:40 7:24
108 Isaac Lojero Fr La Quinta (lq) 21:42 7:24
109 Andrew Cano Fr Alta Loma 21:51 7:27
110 Tyler Torres Fr Tesoro 21:51 7:27 9/10 29/32 4/7
111 Julian Columbres Fr Tesoro 21:52 7:28 10/10 30/32 2/4
112 Jose Long Sr Long Beach Poly 22:10 7:34
113 Christopher Balingit Fr Northgate 22:13 7:35
114 Garrett Miller Fr Diamond Bar 22:16 7:36
115 Eric Hurst Fr Northgate 22:41 7:45
116 Nestor Cuellar Fr Anaheim 22:43 7:45
117 Justin Welker Fr Canyon (ana) 22:46 7:46
118 Anthony Perea Fr Alta Loma 22:57 7:50
119 Jisung Yang Fr Diamond Bar 23:02 7:52
120 Fernando Barrios Fr Anaheim 23:09 7:54
121 Jacob Leal Fr Anaheim 23:47 8:07
122 Silas Kim Fr Foothill (sa) 24:08 8:14
123 Maxwell Mohammadi Fr Northgate 24:22 8:19
124 Mauricio Paredes Fr Anaheim 24:26 8:20
125 Hamilton Hao Fr Diamond Bar 24:46 8:27
126 Phillip Gomez Fr Alta Loma 24:50 8:29
127 Salvador Perez Fr La Quinta (lq) 24:51 8:29
128 Andrew Cortes Fr Taft (wh) 24:54 8:30
129 Phillipe Konis Fr Palisades 25:05 8:34
130 Matthew Cherney Fr Canyon (ana) 25:17 8:38
131 Lan Lee Fr Diamond Bar 25:26 8:41
132 Richard Vargas Fr Anaheim 26:18 8:59
133 Isaac Nieves Fr Santa Ana 26:22 9:00
134 Matthew Stern Fr Palisades 26:39 9:06
135 Matthew Susanto Fr Taft (wh) 26:40 9:06
136 Abraham Calleja Fr Alta Loma 28:34 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Verde (NV)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
92:14
18:27
6:18
74 Evelio Vergara
Fr
17:42
6:02
2
Ashton Earl
Fr
18:12
6:13
9
Joshua Campbell
Fr
18:25
6:17
14
Noah Jordan
Fr
18:57
6:28
24
Brian Darvey
Fr
18:58
6:28
25
Max Hyde
Fr
19:11
6:33
34
Jackson Johnek
Fr
20:17
6:55
63
2 Tesoro
8-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:50
93:33
18:43
6:23
101 Jared Havourd
Fr
18:18
6:15
10
Oliver Kushen
Fr
18:24
6:17
13
Bryson Crites
Fr
18:43
6:23
20
Ryan Jacoby
Fr
19:00
6:29
27
Evan Cisneros
Fr
19:08
6:32
31
Jared Baral
Fr
20:00
6:50
51
Wyatt James
Fr
20:12
6:54
59
2 Chino Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
93:22
18:40
6:22
101 Noah Rehfeldt
Fr
17:48
6:05
3
Caleb Kozakovsky
Fr
18:23
6:16
12
Justin Montenegro
Fr
18:44
6:24
22
Joshua Sanhamel
Fr
18:50
6:26
23
Braydon Oliver
Fr
19:37
6:42
41
Zack Banker
Fr
20:33
7:01
66
Frank Mccarry
Fr
20:39
7:03
69
4 Santa Ana
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
93:44
18:45
6:24
112 Manuel Sarinana
Fr
17:57
6:08
5
Jesus Aleman
Fr
18:28
6:18
15
Edgar Baeza
Fr
18:38
6:22
19
Gabriel Alba
Fr
19:20
6:36
36
Brian Soriano
Fr
19:21
6:36
37
Jovany Velazquez
Fr
19:49
6:46
42
Kevin Carrera
Fr
20:13
6:54
60
5 Foothill (sa)
9-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:48
95:02
19:00
6:29
141 Conner Bramel
Fr
18:29
6:18
16
Abraham Serrano
Fr
19:02
6:30
28
Houston Reese
Fr
19:05
6:31
30
Francesco Nepite
Fr
19:09
6:32
32
Brody O'neill
Fr
19:17
6:35
35
Liam Mchugh
Fr
19:57
6:49
48
Zach Wilcox
Fr
19:59
6:49
50
6 Long Beach Poly
6-4-3-5-6
Gap: 2:21
95:32
19:06
6:31
160 William Frankenfeld
Fr
17:58
6:08
6
Andrew Huerta
Fr
18:21
6:16
11
Adam Traut
Fr
18:44
6:24
21
Aldo Khiev
Fr
20:10
6:53
58
Ethan Dwinell
Fr
20:19
6:56
64
Frank Wells
Fr
20:47
7:06
72
Isaac Covarrubias
Fr
21:20
7:17
79
7 La Quinta (lq)
7-2-6-6-7
Gap: 3:35
96:50
19:22
6:37
180 Edward Quintero
Fr
17:59
6:08
7
Jonathan Montalvo
Fr
18:01
6:09
8
Sebastian Sanchez
Fr
19:26
6:38
39
Sergio Mancilla
Fr
19:50
6:46
43
Skylar Mann
Fr
21:34
7:22
83
Isaac Lojero
Fr
21:42
7:24
85
Salvador Perez
Fr
24:51
8:29
98
8 Canyon (ana)
4-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:18
97:51
19:34
6:41
205 Cole Stark
Fr
17:49
6:05
4
Ryan Umipig
Fr
19:55
6:48
44
Logan Underwood
Fr
19:55
6:48
45
Kade Boyer
Fr
20:05
6:51
55
Gage Butterfield
Fr
20:07
6:52
57
Christian Sung
Fr
21:14
7:15
77
Benjamin Nah
Fr
21:25
7:19
80
9 Alta Loma
1-5-7-8-9
Gap: 4:07
98:09
19:38
6:42
221 Daniel Abdala
Fr
17:25
5:57
1
Dryden Gonsalves
Fr
18:30
6:19
17
Jason Raynor
Fr
20:04
6:51
53
Kayro Esquivel
Fr
20:38
7:03
68
Andrew Rentas
Fr
21:32
7:21
82
Andrew Cano
Fr
21:51
7:27
86
Anthony Perea
Fr
22:57
7:50
91
10 Arroyo Grande
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:39
98:24
19:41
6:43
224 Cooper Limon
Fr
19:04
6:30
29
Jacob Nichols
Fr
19:09
6:32
33
Drake Cote
Fr
19:23
6:37
38
Chris Fleischer
Fr
20:05
6:51
54
Caleb Scott
Fr
20:43
7:04
70
Justice Fair
Fr
20:47
7:06
71
Gabriel Duarte
Fr
21:30
7:20
81
11 Crescenta Valley
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:26
99:23
19:53
6:47
234 Nedy Abisaab
Fr
19:34
6:41
40
Ethan Sharp
Fr
19:55
6:48
46
David Mcnelis
Fr
19:57
6:49
47
Morgan Faunce
Fr
19:57
6:49
49
Nick Cho
Fr
20:00
6:50
52
Skye Young
Fr
20:35
7:02
67
Vince Lieberman
Fr
20:50
7:07
73
12 Diamond Bar
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:17
102:53
20:35
7:01
316 Jacob Panduro
Fr
18:59
6:29
26
Karsra Nosrati
Fr
20:15
6:55
62
Kevin Ramirez
Fr
20:21
6:57
65
Frederick Yang
Fr
21:02
7:11
75
Garrett Miller
Fr
22:16
7:36
88
Jisung Yang
Fr
23:02
7:52
92
Hamilton Hao
Fr
24:46
8:27
97
13 Anaheim
10-11-13-13-13
Gap: 4:35
105:51
21:10
7:14
338 Michael Sanchez
Fr
18:34
6:20
18
Aliver Duque
Fr
20:14
6:54
61
Gabriel Camarillo
Fr
21:11
7:14
76
Nestor Cuellar
Fr
22:43
7:45
90
Fernando Barrios
Fr
23:09
7:54
93
Jacob Leal
Fr
23:47
8:07
94
Mauricio Paredes
Fr
24:26
8:20
96
14 Northgate
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:07
106:11
21:14
7:15
379 Trevor Evans
Fr
20:06
6:52
56
Ron Abina
Fr
20:54
7:08
74
Sevien Aubuchon
Fr
21:19
7:17
78
Zachary Mora
Fr
21:39
7:23
84
Christopher Balingit
Fr
22:13
7:35
87
Eric Hurst
Fr
22:41
7:45
89
Maxwell Mohammadi
Fr
24:22
8:19
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill (sa)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:11
105:49
21:10
7:13
46 Liam Mchugh
Fr
19:57
6:49
2
Zach Wilcox
Fr
19:59
6:49
3
Max Peters
Fr
20:13
6:54
6
David Calvert
Fr
21:32
7:21
16
Silas Kim
Fr
24:08
8:14
19








2 Santa Ana
1-2-2-1-2
Gap: 6:33
107:18
21:28
7:19
47 Jovany Velazquez
Fr
19:49
6:46
1
Kevin Carrera
Fr
20:13
6:54
7
Peter Mendez
Fr
20:18
6:56
8
Alexander Morales
Fr
20:36
7:02
11
Isaac Nieves
Fr
26:22
9:00
20








3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
104:18
20:52
7:07
53 Jared Baral
Fr
20:00
6:50
4
Wyatt James
Fr
20:12
6:54
5
Alex Cambra
Fr
20:23
6:57
9
Tyler Torres
Fr
21:51
7:27
17
Julian Columbres
Fr
21:52
7:28
18








WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
4 Crescenta Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
104:54
20:59
7:10
64 Skye Young
Fr
20:35
7:02
10
Vince Lieberman
Fr
20:50
7:07
12
Dylan Yang
Fr
20:50
7:07
13
Jay Patel
Fr
21:15
7:15
14
Andrew Granier
So
21:24
7:18
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Ryan Ma, Fr, 16:27, Homestead West Torrance, 92:50, 101
Fr R76 Daniel Abdala, Fr, 17:25, Alta Loma Palo Verde (NV), 92:14, 74
Fr R78 Soichiro Nagao, Fr, 16:50, Arcadia Dana Hills, 90:52, 67
Fr R80 Lorenzo Orozco, Fr, 17:19, Rancho Verde Rancho Verde, 94:17, 137
Fr R82 Ethan Tse, Fr, 16:37, Loyola Great Oak, 85:29, 22
Fr R96 Erik Corrales, Fr, 17:47, Hemet Santiago (gg), 94:47, 57
Fr R98 Ethan Danforth, Fr, 17:01, Canyon (cc) Canyon (cc), 90:40, 33
JV R108 Matthew Imler, Jr, 16:49, Mission Viejo San Juan Hills, 88:15, 27
JV R109 Cesar Tejeda, Jr, 17:05, West Covina Hart, 88:51, 61
JV R50 Daniel Gurza, Sr, 16:24, Bellarmine Dana Hills, 84:46, 39
JV R52 Matthew Burgueno, Sr, 16:32, Chino Hills Crescenta Valley, 87:39, 76
JV R54 Jacob Burch, Sr, 16:29, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 85:05, 50
JV R56 Justin Eipp, Jr, 15:38, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:22, 22
So R84 Neerav Gade, So, 16:21, Bellarmine Claremont, 88:34, 60
So R86 Iman Khadir, So, 17:07, Great Oak Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 David Mcandrews, So, 16:27, Loyola Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 Andres Michel, So, 16:49, Valley View Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R88 Caleb Dodd, So, 16:59, El Toro El Toro, 87:39, 44
So R90 Marco Ospina, So, 17:01, Los Osos Ventura, 88:03, 34
So R92 Misael Bolanos, So, 17:27, Arroyo (em) Murrieta Valley, 92:09, 50
So R94 Jason Peterson, So, 16:51, San Marcos (sb) Bravo Medical Magn, 89:50, 50
V R100 German Valdez, Jr, 16:25, San Gorgonio Redlands, 86:19, 74
V R102 Laykyn Branco, Jr, 15:51, Redwood (vis) Arroyo (em), 82:29, 66
V R104 Ian Hutchinson, Sr, 15:46, Newark Memorial Dos Pueblos, 84:06, 77
V R106 Wyatt Baxter, Sr, 15:10, Simi Valley Mission Viejo, 82:05, 58
V R58 Ryan Tate, Sr, 14:56, Saugus El Toro, 79:23, 116
V R60 Phillip Rocha, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Great Oak, 74:47, 40
V R62 Peter Torres, Sr, 15:26, Chino Hills Monte Vista (dan), 79:29, 87
V R64 Hector Garcia, Sr, 15:16, Marshall (la) Redondo Union, 80:16, 53
V R66 Jesus Moreno, Jr, 16:02, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 81:18, 47
V R68 Connor Dunne, Sr, 15:43, San Clemente Huntington Beach, 81:35, 52
V R70 Matt Salazar, Sr, 15:46, Casa Grande Bonita Vista, 82:33, 67
V R72 Luis Aragon, Sr, 15:35, Lowell Peninsula, 83:43, 90

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R75 Sarah Lyon, Fr, 19:01, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:59, 15
Fr R77 Claire Chang, Fr, 20:01, Monta Vista (cup) Redondo Union, 106:55, 41
Fr R79 Kalinda Reynolds, Fr, 20:33, Claremont Claremont, 108:07, 29
Fr R81 Zoe Gurule, Fr, 20:26, California (whi) Mira Costa, 110:23, 42
Fr R95 Caitlin Billman, Fr, 21:32, Murrieta Valley Westlake, 117:40, 33
Fr R97 Paige Sefreid, Fr, 20:52, Lodi Arroyo (em), 116:17, 50
JV R107 Nancy Hipp, Jr, 21:16, Mission Viejo Simi Valley, 108:37, 45
JV R51 Hannah Lyon, Jr, 19:30, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:48, 18
JV R53 Cora Brown, Sr, 20:24, Foothill (sa) Mira Costa, 106:47, 51
JV R55 Sophie Dicesare, Jr, 19:48, Newbury Park Saugus, 105:17, 96
JV R57 Emily Clause, Sr, 17:47, Great Oak Great Oak, 91:32, 15
So R83 Sydney Vandegrift, So, 18:55, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 108:43, 63
So R85 Devika Gaikwad, So, 21:44, Capo Valley El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Isabelle Tobin, So, 21:09, El Toro El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Sarah Garcia, So, 21:41, Santa Fe El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R87 Jessica Cautivar, So, 20:56, Saugus Saugus, 109:39, 52
So R89 Kyleigh Macy, So, 19:59, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:29, 21
So R91 Kaela Cleary, So, 21:14, San Marcos (sb) Mt. Whitney, 112:49, 45
So R93 Raegan Peterson, So, 20:59, Villa Park Mission Viejo, 122:29, 33
V R101 Isabelle Swanson, So, 19:15, Redlands Redlands, 100:33, 40
V R103 Haley Boynton, Sr, 19:03, Lodi Murrieta Valley, 103:28, 63
V R105 Kim Haefele, Jr, 18:23, Villa Park Simi Valley, 97:43, 61
V R59 Brooke Starn, Sr, 16:55, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 91:06, 70
V R61 Holly Lung, Jr, 17:17, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:34, 37
V R63 Bianca Tinoco, Sr, 18:12, Golden Valley (sc) Redondo Union, 95:40, 74
V R65 Kristen Leung, Sr, 17:36, Lowell Vista Murrieta, 96:12, 55
V R67 Kai Bohannon, Jr, 18:24, Liberty (bre) West Torrance, 99:24, 100
V R69 Angelica Salas, Sr, 18:57, Birmingham Newbury Park, 97:04, 37
V R71 Delaney White, Sr, 18:04, Santa Rosa Santa Rosa, 101:01, 45
V R73 Hannah Tobin, Jr, 18:40, El Toro Los Alamitos, 99:45, 68
V R99 Erica Schroeder, Jr, 18:21, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 97:30, 26