Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agustina Valdes So So 25:31 8:43 2.93 70/98 8/9 41/43 4/5
Alexandra Ward Fr Fr 24:46 8:27 2.93 37/87 5/10 34/43 3/7
Ali McCowin Fr Fr 25:04 8:33 2.93 43/87 7/10 37/43 2/5
Ally Novales So V 20:01 6:50 2.93 52/106 3/7 4/43 8/17 20:25
(0:24,2.0)
20:25
(0:24,2.0)
20:25
(0:24,2.0)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Allyson Trussell Jr JV 21:43 7:25 2.93 18/122 4/10 18/43 2/17 20:37 20:37 20:37
Amy Hulse Fr Fr 25:08 8:35 2.93 45/87 9/10 39/43 2/3
Ashley Gehrich Fr Fr 25:04 8:33 2.93 44/87 8/10 38/43 2/4
Ashley McBean So So 22:37 7:43 2.93 29/98 2/9 21/43 7/17 22:41
(0:04,0.3)
22:41
(0:04,0.3)
22:41
(0:04,0.3)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Breanna Hall So JV 20:59 7:10 2.93 59/97 5/7 12/43 8/15 21:50
(0:51,3.9)
21:50
(0:51,3.9)
21:50
(0:51,3.9)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caroline Roach So So 23:16 7:56 2.93 40/98 3/9 26/43 6/14 23:11 23:11 23:11
Catherine McGettigan Fr V 20:03 6:51 2.93 54/106 4/7 5/43 7/16
Chloe Green Fr V 19:57 6:49 2.93 49/106 2/7 3/43 12/17
Citlali Mosqueda Jr JV 21:05 7:12 2.93 8/122 1/10 14/43 6/27 21:38
(0:33,2.5)
21:38
(0:33,2.5)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daelyn Beaty Fr Fr 24:58 8:31 2.93 40/87 6/10 35/43 3/6
Dani Hernandez Jr JV 23:22 7:58 2.93 58/122 10/10 27/43 1/4 25:36
(2:14,8.7)
25:36
(2:14,8.7)
25:36
(2:14,8.7)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emily Blanchard Jr JV 22:48 7:47 2.93 40/122 8/10 24/43 1/4 24:44
(1:56,7.8)
24:44
(1:56,7.8)
24:06
(1:18,5.4)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Emily Jacoby Jr JV 22:03 7:32 2.93 27/122 5/10 20/43 2/11 21:32 21:32 21:32
Grace Santos So JV 21:15 7:15 2.93 69/97 7/7 17/43 4/9
Hailey Havourd So JV 21:00 7:10 2.93 60/97 6/7 13/43 6/13 22:16
(1:16,5.7)
22:16
(1:16,5.7)
22:16
(1:16,5.7)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hailey Webster So So 21:52 7:28 2.93 19/98 1/9 19/43 8/18 23:14
(1:22,5.9)
23:14
(1:22,5.9)
23:14
(1:22,5.9)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hayley Gwilliam Jr JV 21:09 7:13 2.93 10/122 2/10 15/43 4/23 25:08
(3:59,15.8)
25:08
(3:59,15.8)
25:08
(3:59,15.8)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Carll So So 25:42 8:46 2.93 71/98 9/9 42/43 2/4
Katherine Woo Jr JV 21:11 7:14 2.93 11/122 3/10 16/43 1/20 22:15
(1:04,4.8)
22:15
(1:04,4.8)
22:15
(1:04,4.8)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Katie Marx Fr Fr 24:12 8:16 2.93 33/87 3/10 31/43 5/12
Kiana Walden Jr JV 19:54 6:48 2.93 23/97 1/7 2/43 9/15 19:50 20:10
(0:16,1.3)
19:50 Wow! YOU ROCK! (LR, BP)
Kristiana Mollica Sr JV 20:58 7:09 2.93 57/97 4/7 11/43 9/15
Maddie Brumley So So 24:23 8:19 2.93 54/98 5/9 32/43 6/11 24:19 24:19 24:19
Madison Casarez Jr JV 22:42 7:45 2.93 39/122 7/10 23/43 1/5 24:22
(1:40,6.8)
24:22
(1:40,6.8)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marley Jacobs So V 20:43 7:04 2.93 67/106 7/7 8/43 2/8 20:17 20:16 20:16
Maya Lawrence Fr Fr 24:12 8:16 2.93 32/87 2/10 30/43 7/19
Megan Dennis Jr V 20:17 6:55 2.93 59/106 5/7 6/43 5/15 20:39
(0:22,1.8)
20:39
(0:22,1.8)
20:39
(0:22,1.8)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicole Bannigan So So 24:00 8:11 2.93 51/98 4/9 29/43 7/13
Nicole Casacchia Fr Fr 24:44 8:26 2.93 35/87 4/10 33/43 5/9
Nicole Wantlin So So 24:58 8:31 2.93 58/98 6/9 35/43 5/8
Olivia Mijares Jr JV 22:40 7:44 2.93 38/122 6/10 22/43 1/7
Rachel Cottle Jr JV 22:53 7:49 2.93 44/122 9/10 25/43 1/4 20:39 20:39 20:39
Rilee Brentlinger Fr Fr 23:50 8:08 2.93 28/87 1/10 28/43 10/20
Sabrina Murphy So JV 20:43 7:04 2.93 51/97 2/7 8/43 11/15
Sarah Villar Jr V 20:38 7:03 2.93 65/106 6/7 7/43 4/14 22:15
(1:37,7.2)
22:15
(1:37,7.2)
22:15
(1:37,7.2)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shannon MacKenzie Jr JV 20:45 7:05 2.93 53/97 3/7 10/43 10/15 20:52
(0:07,0.6)
20:26 20:26 Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY)
Sierra Walden Jr V 19:37 6:42 2.93 41/106 1/7 1/43 17/19 19:49
(0:12,1.0)
20:05
(0:28,2.3)
19:34 Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR)
Stephanie Bastardi Fr Fr 25:43 8:47 2.93 54/87 10/10 43/43 1/2
Taylor Clements So So 25:23 8:40 2.93 66/98 7/9 40/43 4/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/15 99:55
0:40
2.93 6:49 6:42 6:55 231 6:13 96:10 95:16 91:55 Sierra Walden (37), Chloe Green (45), Ally Novales (47), Catherine McGettigan (49), Megan Dennis (53)
So 1st 5 7/11 116:08
2:31
2.93 7:56 7:28 8:19 175 7:00 113:12 113:12 110:32 Hailey Webster (19), Ashley McBean (27), Caroline Roach (36), Nicole Bannigan (45), Maddie Brumley (48)
JV 1st 5 2/11 107:11
0:58
2.93 7:19 7:12 7:32 62 7:17 102:44 102:44 100:42 Citlali Mosqueda (7), Hayley Gwilliam (9), Katherine Woo (10), Allyson Trussell (15), Emily Jacoby (21)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 114:25
0:42
2.93 7:49 7:44 7:58 19 7:49 117:01
(2:36,2.2)
117:01
(2:36,2.2%)
Your Team was SMOKIN FAST (LR, PR) Olivia Mijares (1), Madison Casarez (2), Emily Blanchard (3), Rachel Cottle (4), Dani Hernandez (9)
JV 1st 5 9/15 103:19
1:05
2.93 7:03 6:48 7:10 243 6:15 102:44 102:44 100:42 Kiana Walden (23), Sabrina Murphy (51), Shannon MacKenzie (53), Kristiana Mollica (57), Breanna Hall (59)
Fr 1st 5 6/7 121:44
0:56
2.93 8:19 8:08 8:27 139 7:30 112:23 112:23 110:25 Rilee Brentlinger (25), Maya Lawrence (27), Katie Marx (28), Nicole Casacchia (29), Alexandra Ward (30)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 125:57
0:45
2.93 8:36 8:31 8:47 35 8:20 126:15
(0:18,0.2)
115:22 Your Team was SMOKIN FAST (LR) Daelyn Beaty (5), Ali McCowin (6), Ashley Gehrich (7), Amy Hulse (8), Stephanie Bastardi (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Starn Sr Monte Vista (dan) 16:55 5:46
2 Mikayla Sodersten Sr Clovis 17:20 5:55
3 Emily Virtue So Burroughs (bur) 17:21 5:55
4 Chloe Arriaga Fr Walnut 17:28 5:58
5 Claire Graves Jr Citrus Valley 17:31 5:59
6 Emma Arriaga Fr Walnut 17:37 6:01
7 Candela Fernandez Sr Burbank (bur) 17:40 6:02
8 Leza Cassidy Sr Arroyo Grande 17:43 6:03
9 Jennifer Sandoval Sr Summit 17:48 6:05
10 Elizabeth Chittende Jr Mira Costa 17:48 6:05
11 Brittani Matthews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:55 6:07
12 Valerie Almanza Jr Channel Islands 17:56 6:07
13 Samantha Huerta Sr La Mirada 18:00 6:09
14 Nia Akins Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:01 6:09
15 Meredith Corda Jr Monte Vista (dan) 18:01 6:09
16 Alex Calegari Jr Poway 18:04 6:10
17 Madalyne Coney So Monte Vista (dan) 18:09 6:12
18 Adria Barich Sr Casa Grande 18:12 6:13
19 Caroline Adams Sr Burbank (bur) 18:19 6:15
20 Malia Simon So Arroyo Grande 18:35 6:21
21 Kelly Bernd Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 18:43 6:23
22 Alexis Johnson Sr Mira Costa 18:45 6:24
23 Claire Bernd So Canyon Crest Acad. 18:56 6:28
24 Lauren Cervantes Fr Monte Vista (dan) 18:59 6:29
25 Alex Wilson So Monte Vista (dan) 19:02 6:30
26 Brooke Inouye Fr Mira Costa 19:08 6:32
27 Elana Lim Sr Monte Vista (dan) 19:09 6:32
28 Sydney Presnell Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:13 6:34
29 Naomi Smitham So Canyon Crest Acad. 19:16 6:35
30 Megan Maretti Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:18 6:35
31 Rachel Berry Jr Clovis 19:19 6:36
32 Emily Jones Jr Mira Costa 19:19 6:36
33 Vanessa Chavira Jr Clovis 19:21 6:36
34 Kassady Learn Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:27 6:38
35 Mckenna Lewis So Clovis 19:29 6:39
36 Haley Chavez Jr Arroyo Grande 19:29 6:39
37 Corinne Chapkis So Canyon Crest Acad. 19:30 6:39
38 Megan Dean So Clovis 19:30 6:39
39 Amanda Han Sr Mira Costa 19:34 6:41
40 Kaitlyn Umsted Sr Poway 19:35 6:41
41 Sierra Walden Jr Tesoro 19:37 6:42 1/7 1/43 17/19 19:49
(0:12)
20:05
(0:28)
19:34 Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR)
42 Morgan Dowling Jr Monte Vista (dan) 19:37 6:42
43 Andrea Duran Sr Burroughs (bur) 19:38 6:42
44 Alyssa Tivadar So Rancho Bernardo 19:45 6:44
45 Rosa Granados Jr Arroyo Grande 19:51 6:46
46 Ali Harper So Rancho Bernardo 19:55 6:48
47 Karina Galvan Jr Walnut 19:56 6:48
48 Anna Guerrero Jr Mira Costa 19:57 6:49
49 Chloe Green Fr Tesoro 19:57 6:49 2/7 3/43 12/17
50 Zevida Sasser So Beaumont 19:58 6:49
51 Aleah Brooks So La Mirada 20:00 6:50
52 Ally Novales So Tesoro 20:01 6:50 3/7 4/43 8/17 20:25
(0:24)
20:25
(0:24)
20:25
(0:24)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Genevieve Serna Jr Clovis 20:02 6:50
54 Catherine McGettigan Fr Tesoro 20:03 6:51 4/7 5/43 7/16
55 Ivy Vollaire So Rancho Cucamonga 20:10 6:53
56 Lakely Nealis Fr Burroughs (bur) 20:10 6:53
57 Elena Guanuna Sr Poway 20:15 6:55
58 Sapphire Sandoval So Burroughs (bur) 20:17 6:55
59 Megan Dennis Jr Tesoro 20:17 6:55 5/7 6/43 5/15 20:39
(0:22)
20:39
(0:22)
20:39
(0:22)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Angela Gemignani Sr Arroyo Grande 20:20 6:56
61 Eileen Eckles Sr Burroughs (bur) 20:23 6:57
62 Syrsha Harvey Jr Poway 20:33 7:01
63 Lanie Schemenauer Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:34 7:01
64 Maya Tantuwaya So Canyon Crest Acad. 20:34 7:01
65 Sarah Villar Jr Tesoro 20:38 7:03 6/7 7/43 4/14 22:15
(1:37)
22:15
(1:37)
22:15
(1:37)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Katie Howell So Arroyo Grande 20:39 7:03
67 Marley Jacobs So Tesoro 20:43 7:04 7/7 8/43 2/8 20:17 20:16 20:16
68 Aeriel Madrigal Fr Beaumont 20:46 7:05
69 Karissa Grimes So Beaumont 20:47 7:06
70 Siena Wigert So Casa Grande 20:47 7:06
71 Imogen Bleakley So Rancho Bernardo 20:49 7:06
72 Petraglia So Casa Grande 20:52 7:07
73 Andrea Contreras Jr Channel Islands 20:54 7:08
74 Sonya Nevis Fr Beaumont 20:55 7:08
75 Julia Garcia So Walnut 20:59 7:10
76 Saskia Van Ommeren- Sr Casa Grande 21:02 7:11
77 Karissa Manzanares Sr Beaumont 21:04 7:11
78 Ainsly Rivera Sr La Mirada 21:06 7:12
79 Kinley Williams Jr Poway 21:08 7:13
80 Sierra Andrade Jr Mira Costa 21:11 7:14
81 Adrienne Coronel Sr Burbank (bur) 21:12 7:14
82 Jailene Diaz Jr Burroughs (bur) 21:21 7:17
83 Alexandra Sheeks Fr Casa Grande 21:27 7:19
84 Michelle Zhao Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 21:30 7:20
85 Jamie Giammichele Jr Burbank (bur) 21:33 7:21
86 Jacqueline Reyes So Channel Islands 21:35 7:22
87 Erika Lopez Jr Walnut 21:41 7:24
88 Celeste Chavez Fr Casa Grande 21:41 7:24
89 Cristal Aguirre Jr Arroyo Grande 21:42 7:24
90 Kaitlin Carroll Sr Capo Valley 21:44 7:25
91 Ana Barbosa So Channel Islands 21:47 7:26
92 Clara Lee Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:47 7:26
93 Kaitlyn Fujii Sr Walnut 21:52 7:28
94 Aurora Flores Sr Channel Islands 21:53 7:28
95 Jessica Tapia Sr Channel Islands 21:54 7:28
96 Maria Armenta Sr Channel Islands 21:54 7:28
97 Gabby Collins Jr Burbank (bur) 21:55 7:29
98 Ileana Moon Sr Casa Grande 22:05 7:32
99 Natalie Danao Fr Burbank (bur) 22:23 7:38
100 Emma Powers Jr Poway 22:29 7:40
101 Lauren Silvey Jr Summit 23:24 7:59
102 Ana Victoria Leon Jr Summit 23:55 8:10
103 Natalie Vasquez Fr Summit 24:17 8:17
104 Sarai Nunez Jr Summit 24:48 8:28
105 Star Garcia So Summit 25:07 8:34
106 Kelly Kennard Jr Summit 25:32 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista (dan)
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
91:06
18:13
6:13
70 Brooke Starn
Sr
16:55
5:46
1
Meredith Corda
Jr
18:01
6:09
12
Madalyne Coney
So
18:09
6:12
14
Lauren Cervante
Fr
18:59
6:29
21
Alex Wilson
So
19:02
6:30
22
Elana Lim
Sr
19:09
6:32
24
Morgan Dowling
Jr
19:37
6:42
38
2 Mira Costa
8-5-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
94:34
18:55
6:27
114 Elizabet Chittend
Jr
17:48
6:05
9
Alexis Johnson
Sr
18:45
6:24
19
Brooke Inouye
Fr
19:08
6:32
23
Emily Jones
Jr
19:19
6:36
28
Amanda Han
Sr
19:34
6:41
35
Anna Guerrero
Jr
19:57
6:49
44
Sierra Andrade
Jr
21:11
7:14
72
3 Clovis
2-6-5-3-3
Gap: 2:10
94:59
19:00
6:29
123 Mikayla Soderste
Sr
17:20
5:55
2
Rachel Berry
Jr
19:19
6:36
27
Vanessa Chavira
Jr
19:21
6:36
29
Mckenna Lewis
So
19:29
6:39
31
Megan Dean
So
19:30
6:39
34
Geneviev Serna
Jr
20:02
6:50
48




4 Rancho Bernardo
10-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:54
96:21
19:16
6:35
148 Nia Akins
Sr
18:01
6:09
11
Sydney Presnell
Fr
19:13
6:34
25
Kassady Learn
Jr
19:27
6:38
30
Alyssa Tivadar
So
19:45
6:44
40
Ali Harper
So
19:55
6:48
42
Imogen Bleakley
So
20:49
7:06
64
Clara Lee
Sr
21:47
7:26
83
5 Arroyo Grande
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:37
95:58
19:12
6:33
151 Leza Cassidy
Sr
17:43
6:03
7
Malia Simon
So
18:35
6:21
17
Haley Chavez
Jr
19:29
6:39
32
Rosa Granados
Jr
19:51
6:46
41
Angela Gemignan
Sr
20:20
6:56
54
Katie Howell
So
20:39
7:03
59
Cristal Aguirre
Jr
21:42
7:24
81
6 Canyon Crest Acad.
13-8-6-4-6
Gap: 1:51
96:59
19:24
6:37
154 Kelly Bernd
Sr
18:43
6:23
18
Claire Bernd
So
18:56
6:28
20
Naomi Smitham
So
19:16
6:35
26
Corinne Chapkis
So
19:30
6:39
33
Maya Tantuway
So
20:34
7:01
57
Michelle Zhao
Sr
21:30
7:20
76




7 Burroughs (bur)
3-9-8-8-7
Gap: 3:02
97:49
19:34
6:41
199 Emily Virtue
So
17:21
5:55
3
Andrea Duran
Sr
19:38
6:42
39
Lakely Nealis
Fr
20:10
6:53
50
Sapphire Sandoval
So
20:17
6:55
52
Eileen Eckles
Sr
20:23
6:57
55
Jailene Diaz
Jr
21:21
7:17
74




7 Walnut
4-1-3-7-7
Gap: 4:13
97:41
19:32
6:40
199 Chloe Arriaga
Fr
17:28
5:58
4
Emma Arriaga
Fr
17:37
6:01
5
Karina Galvan
Jr
19:56
6:48
43
Julia Garcia
So
20:59
7:10
68
Erika Lopez
Jr
21:41
7:24
79
Kaitlyn Fujii
Sr
21:52
7:28
84




9 Poway
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:04
99:35
19:55
6:48
227 Alex Calegari
Jr
18:04
6:10
13
Kaitlyn Umsted
Sr
19:35
6:41
36
Elena Guanuna
Sr
20:15
6:55
51
Syrsha Harvey
Jr
20:33
7:01
56
Kinley Williams
Jr
21:08
7:13
71
Emma Powers
Jr
22:29
7:40
91




10 Tesoro
14-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:40
99:55
19:59
6:49
231 Sierra Walden
Jr
19:37
6:42
37
Chloe Green
Fr
19:57
6:49
45
Ally Novales
So
20:01
6:50
47
Catherin McGettig
Fr
20:03
6:51
49
Megan Dennis
Jr
20:17
6:55
53
Sarah Villar
Jr
20:38
7:03
58
Marley Jacobs
So
20:43
7:04
60
11 Burbank (bur)
5-3-9-10-11
Gap: 4:15
100:39
20:08
6:52
260 Candela Fernande
Sr
17:40
6:02
6
Caroline Adams
Sr
18:19
6:15
16
Adrienne Coronel
Sr
21:12
7:14
73
Jamie Giammich
Jr
21:33
7:21
77
Gabby Collins
Jr
21:55
7:29
88
Natalie Danao
Fr
22:23
7:38
90




12 Casa Grande
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:15
102:20
20:28
6:59
287 Adria Barich
Sr
18:12
6:13
15
Siena Wigert
So
20:47
7:06
63
Petragli
So
20:52
7:07
65
Saskia Van Ommeren-
Sr
21:02
7:11
69
Alexandr Sheeks
Fr
21:27
7:19
75
Celeste Chavez
Fr
21:41
7:24
80
Ileana Moon
Sr
22:05
7:32
89
13 Beaumont
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:06
103:30
20:42
7:04
306 Zevida Sasser
So
19:58
6:49
46
Aeriel Madrigal
Fr
20:46
7:05
61
Karissa Grimes
So
20:47
7:06
62
Sonya Nevis
Fr
20:55
7:08
67
Karissa Manzanar
Sr
21:04
7:11
70








14 Channel Islands
9-11-13-13-14
Gap: 3:57
104:05
20:49
7:06
321 Valerie Almanza
Jr
17:56
6:07
10
Andrea Contrera
Jr
20:54
7:08
66
Jacqueli Reyes
So
21:35
7:22
78
Ana Barbosa
So
21:47
7:26
82
Aurora Flores
Sr
21:53
7:28
85
Jessica Tapia
Sr
21:54
7:28
86
Maria Armenta
Sr
21:54
7:28
87
15 Summit
7-14-15-15-15
Gap: 7:00
114:12
22:50
7:48
382 Jennifer Sandoval
Sr
17:48
6:05
8
Lauren Silvey
Jr
23:24
7:59
92
Ana Victoria Leon
Jr
23:55
8:10
93
Natalie Vasquez
Fr
24:17
8:17
94
Sarai Nunez
Jr
24:48
8:28
95
Star Garcia
So
25:07
8:34
96
Kelly Kennard
Jr
25:32
8:43
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyleigh Macy So Great Oak 19:59 6:49
2 Bailey Donovan So Great Oak 20:16 6:55
3 Ericka Burgess So Great Oak 20:26 6:58
4 Isabelle Edsall So Great Oak 20:40 7:03
5 Dana Focardi So Redondo Union 20:46 7:05
6 Ashley Uriostegui So California (whi) 20:54 7:08
7 Jillian Reed So Mira Costa 20:54 7:08
8 Kate Lovekin So Mira Costa 20:55 7:08
9 Leslie Diaz So Long Beach Poly 21:01 7:10
10 Katherine Elias So Mira Costa 21:06 7:12
11 Lauryn Remmers So Great Oak 21:08 7:13
12 Poornima Somaiah So Valencia (pla) 21:16 7:15
13 Kaitlin Greenaway So Great Oak 21:42 7:24
14 Ryan Mann So Mira Costa 21:43 7:25
15 Rachel Bell So Great Oak 21:44 7:25
16 Chelsea Crim So Long Beach Poly 21:45 7:25
17 Maci Vosberg So Mira Costa 21:47 7:26
18 Taylor Olson So West Torrance 21:49 7:27
19 Hailey Webster So Tesoro 21:52 7:28 1/9 19/43 8/18 23:14
(1:22)
23:14
(1:22)
23:14
(1:22)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Julia Solano So Long Beach Poly 21:53 7:28
21 Kayla Bilby So Great Oak 22:01 7:31
22 Fiona Woodside So Serrano 22:05 7:32
23 Kahana Connoy So Redondo Union 22:08 7:33
24 Serene Azafrani So Mira Costa 22:11 7:34
25 Cara Martinez So Mira Costa 22:14 7:35
26 Vivian Flores So California (whi) 22:20 7:37
27 Daniela Moya So California (whi) 22:22 7:38
28 Marie Shimizu So West Torrance 22:24 7:39
29 Ashley McBean So Tesoro 22:37 7:43 2/9 21/43 7/17 22:41
(0:04)
22:41
(0:04)
22:41
(0:04)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Sabrina Harrison So Great Oak 22:49 7:47
31 Audrey Aldisert So Agoura 22:50 7:48
32 Marilyn Chavez So Golden Valley (sc) 22:55 7:49
33 Niki Collette So Great Oak 22:57 7:50
34 Kelsey Hopkins So Agoura 22:59 7:51
35 Kate Mata So California (whi) 23:01 7:51
36 Brianna Padilla So California (whi) 23:06 7:53
37 Kayla Simpkins So Golden Valley (sc) 23:06 7:53
38 Jacqueline Diaz So California (whi) 23:10 7:54
39 Maya Harris So Agoura 23:14 7:56
40 Caroline Roach So Tesoro 23:16 7:56 3/9 26/43 6/14 23:11 23:11 23:11
41 Grace Petersen So West Torrance 23:18 7:57
42 Kaelani Kirby So Serrano 23:19 7:57
43 Kayla Hiken So Redondo Union 23:19 7:57
44 Natalie Huerta So Long Beach Poly 23:26 8:00
45 Grace Lausen So Mira Costa 23:31 8:02
46 Maribel Martinez So Golden Valley (sc) 23:33 8:02
47 Lauren Franco So Golden Valley (sc) 23:34 8:03
48 Nicole Tchounga So Redondo Union 23:46 8:07
49 Nathaly Alvarado So Lakewood 23:49 8:08
50 Joy Rowden So Long Beach Poly 23:55 8:10
51 Nicole Bannigan So Tesoro 24:00 8:11 4/9 29/43 7/13
52 Carmen Hernandez So West Torrance 24:03 8:12
53 Airiel Meadows So West Torrance 24:04 8:13
54 Maddie Brumley So Tesoro 24:23 8:19 5/9 32/43 6/11 24:19 24:19 24:19
55 Aiyanna Milliet So Lakewood 24:44 8:26
56 Masie Love So Lakewood 24:45 8:27
57 Sarina Higa So Long Beach Poly 24:48 8:28
58 Nicole Wantlin So Tesoro 24:58 8:31 6/9 35/43 5/8
59 Kaitlyn Trilevsky So Carondelet 25:03 8:33
60 Amber Duran So Etiwanda 25:07 8:34
61 Nidhi Singh So Valencia (pla) 25:09 8:35
62 Katilyn Wong So Long Beach Poly 25:17 8:38
63 Kiera Hill So Serrano 25:19 8:38
64 Lauren Cademartori So Carondelet 25:20 8:39
65 Jordan Lo So Glendale 25:22 8:39
66 Taylor Clements So Tesoro 25:23 8:40 7/9 40/43 4/7
67 Valeria Macias So Long Beach Poly 25:25 8:40
68 Riley Ledermann So Redondo Union 25:29 8:42
69 Denae Seja So Lakewood 25:30 8:42
70 Agustina Valdes So Tesoro 25:31 8:43 8/9 41/43 4/5
71 Julia Carll So Tesoro 25:42 8:46 9/9 42/43 2/4
72 Hannah Meyerson So Redondo Union 25:48 8:48
73 Rebecca Rich So Agoura 26:11 8:56
74 Valerie Le So Diamond Bar 26:13 8:57
75 Dalia Saklaway So Glendale 26:15 8:58
76 Allison Munden So Carondelet 26:21 9:00
77 Brittney Hok So Lakewood 26:30 9:03
78 Jasmine Perez So California (whi) 26:33 9:04
79 Destiny Guerra So Serrano 26:44 9:07
80 Maylynn Cendejas So Valencia (pla) 27:05 9:15
81 Evaliese Hall So Mira Costa 27:06 9:15
82 Emily Poghossian So Agoura 27:15 9:18
83 Kaila An So Valencia (pla) 27:21 9:20
84 Julia Clabaugan So Etiwanda 27:24 9:21
85 Sharis Guzman So Palmdale 27:29 9:23
86 Mauli Gandhi So Valencia (pla) 27:30 9:23
87 Emma Hinson So Golden Valley (sc) 27:44 9:28
88 Alice Duarte So Valencia (pla) 27:48 9:29
89 Alyssa Harvey So Valencia (pla) 28:16 9:39
90 Melody Tang So Upland 28:18 9:40
91 Izabell Rivera So Upland 28:18 9:40
92 Taylor Clayton So Etiwanda 28:42 9:48
93 Erin Sobka So Agoura 28:46 9:49
94 Isabel Amezquita So Diamond Bar 28:59 9:54
95 Cheyenne Petridis So Etiwanda 29:01 9:54
96 Allison Stephan So Agoura 29:12 9:58
97 Mindy Ruiz So Valencia (pla) 29:24 10:02
98 Samantha Won So Valencia (pla) 29:25 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
102:29
20:30
7:00
21 Kyleigh Macy
So
19:59
6:49
1
Bailey Donovan
So
20:16
6:55
2
Ericka Burgess
So
20:26
6:58
3
Isabelle Edsall
So
20:40
7:03
4
Lauryn Remmers
So
21:08
7:13
11
Kaitlin Greenawa
So
21:42
7:24
13
Rachel Bell
So
21:44
7:25
15
2 Mira Costa
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
106:25
21:17
7:16
56 Jillian Reed
So
20:54
7:08
7
Kate Lovekin
So
20:55
7:08
8
Katherin Elias
So
21:06
7:12
10
Ryan Mann
So
21:43
7:25
14
Maci Vosberg
So
21:47
7:26
17
Serene Azafrani
So
22:11
7:34
22
Cara Martinez
So
22:14
7:35
23
3 California (whi)
3-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:12
111:43
22:21
7:38
118 Ashley Uriosteg
So
20:54
7:08
6
Vivian Flores
So
22:20
7:37
24
Daniela Moya
So
22:22
7:38
25
Kate Mata
So
23:01
7:51
31
Brianna Padilla
So
23:06
7:53
32
Jacqueli Diaz
So
23:10
7:54
34
Jasmine Perez
So
26:33
9:04
61
4 Long Beach Poly
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:54
112:00
22:24
7:39
128 Leslie Diaz
So
21:01
7:10
9
Chelsea Crim
So
21:45
7:25
16
Julia Solano
So
21:53
7:28
20
Natalie Huerta
So
23:26
8:00
39
Joy Rowden
So
23:55
8:10
44
Sarina Higa
So
24:48
8:28
51
Katilyn Wong
So
25:17
8:38
54
5 Redondo Union
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:43
115:28
23:06
7:53
162 Dana Focardi
So
20:46
7:05
5
Kahana Connoy
So
22:08
7:33
21
Kayla Hiken
So
23:19
7:57
38
Nicole Tchounga
So
23:46
8:07
42
Riley Lederman
So
25:29
8:42
56
Hannah Meyerson
So
25:48
8:48
58




6 West Torrance
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
115:38
23:08
7:54
174 Taylor Olson
So
21:49
7:27
18
Marie Shimizu
So
22:24
7:39
26
Grace Petersen
So
23:18
7:57
37
Carmen Hernande
So
24:03
8:12
46
Airiel Meadows
So
24:04
8:13
47








7 Tesoro
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 2:31
116:08
23:14
7:56
175 Hailey Webster
So
21:52
7:28
19
Ashley McBean
So
22:37
7:43
27
Caroline Roach
So
23:16
7:56
36
Nicole Bannigan
So
24:00
8:11
45
Maddie Brumley
So
24:23
8:19
48
Nicole Wantlin
So
24:58
8:31
52
Taylor Clements
So
25:23
8:40
55
8 Golden Valley (sc)
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 4:49
120:52
24:10
8:15
209 Marilyn Chavez
So
22:55
7:49
29
Kayla Simpkins
So
23:06
7:53
33
Maribel Martinez
So
23:33
8:02
40
Lauren Franco
So
23:34
8:03
41
Emma Hinson
So
27:44
9:28
66








9 Agoura
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:25
122:29
24:30
8:22
215 Audrey Aldisert
So
22:50
7:48
28
Kelsey Hopkins
So
22:59
7:51
30
Maya Harris
So
23:14
7:56
35
Rebecca Rich
So
26:11
8:56
59
Emily Poghossi
So
27:15
9:18
63
Erin Sobka
So
28:46
9:49
69
Allison Stephan
So
29:12
9:58
70
10 Valencia (pla)
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:14
128:21
25:40
8:46
256 Poornima Somaiah
So
21:16
7:15
12
Nidhi Singh
So
25:09
8:35
53
Maylynn Cendejas
So
27:05
9:15
62
Kaila An
So
27:21
9:20
64
Mauli Gandhi
So
27:30
9:23
65
Alice Duarte
So
27:48
9:29
67
Alyssa Harvey
So
28:16
9:39
68
11 Lakewood
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
125:18
25:04
8:33
259 Nathaly Alvarado
So
23:49
8:08
43
Aiyanna Milliet
So
24:44
8:26
49
Masie Love
So
24:45
8:27
50
Denae Seja
So
25:30
8:42
57
Brittney Hok
So
26:30
9:03
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cora Brown Sr Foothill (sa) 20:24 6:58
2 Marissa Bass Sr Capo Valley 20:28 6:59
3 Emily Talbert Jr Davis 20:36 7:02
4 Samantha Solomon Jr Foothill (sa) 20:41 7:04
5 Valeria Bianco Jr Capo Valley 20:51 7:07
6 Natalie Hardiman Sr Redondo Union 20:53 7:08
7 Jordan Fideler Jr Mira Costa 21:04 7:11
8 Citlali Mosqueda Jr Tesoro 21:05 7:12 1/10 14/43 6/27 21:38
(0:33)
21:38
(0:33)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Sarah Montgomery Sr Mira Costa 21:09 7:13
10 Hayley Gwilliam Jr Tesoro 21:09 7:13 2/10 15/43 4/23 25:08
(3:59)
25:08
(3:59)
25:08
(3:59)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Katherine Woo Jr Tesoro 21:11 7:14 3/10 16/43 1/20 22:15
(1:04)
22:15
(1:04)
22:15
(1:04)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Crystal Yen Jr Ayala 21:16 7:15
13 Kelly Kumpis Jr Mira Costa 21:25 7:19
14 Eliza Davis Jr Mira Costa 21:29 7:20
15 Jasmine Hernandez Sr Paloma Valley 21:32 7:21
16 Jodie Stroeve Sr Davis 21:36 7:22
17 Emily Lovekin Sr Mira Costa 21:40 7:24
18 Allyson Trussell Jr Tesoro 21:43 7:25 4/10 18/43 2/17 20:37 20:37 20:37
19 Ariel Ramirez Jr Burroughs (bur) 21:48 7:26
20 Courtney Oberholtz Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:49 7:27
21 Chantal Rabay Jr Santiago (cor) 21:51 7:27
22 Meghan Houlihan Sr Centennial (cor) 21:51 7:27
23 Katelyn Berto Sr Palo Verde (NV) 21:53 7:28
24 Sarah Gillen Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:55 7:29
25 Esther Wang Jr Davis 22:01 7:31
26 Bianca Verduzco Jr Santa Ana 22:02 7:31
27 Emily Jacoby Jr Tesoro 22:03 7:32 5/10 20/43 2/11 21:32 21:32 21:32
28 Isabella Ruffalo-bur Sr Davis 22:05 7:32
29 Anna Garrett Jr Palo Verde (NV) 22:10 7:34
30 Ericka Veloz Sr Redondo Union 22:11 7:34
31 Kimberly New Sr Lakewood 22:21 7:38
32 Cindy Flores Sr Highland (pal) 22:26 7:39
33 Kiana Alvarez Sr Paloma Valley 22:28 7:40
34 Kayla Suan Sr Palo Verde (NV) 22:34 7:42
35 Katrina Villacarlos Jr Carondelet 22:35 7:42
36 Samantha Will Sr Redondo Union 22:37 7:43
37 Jessica Boyers Sr Davis 22:39 7:44
38 Olivia Mijares Jr Tesoro 22:40 7:44 6/10 22/43 1/7
39 Madison Casarez Jr Tesoro 22:42 7:45 7/10 23/43 1/5 24:22
(1:40)
24:22
(1:40)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Emily Blanchard Jr Tesoro 22:48 7:47 8/10 24/43 1/4 24:44
(1:56)
24:44
(1:56)
24:06
(1:18)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Samantha Carroll Sr Capo Valley 22:49 7:47
42 Alysha Heredia Sr Lakewood 22:50 7:48
43 Lauren Emory Jr Capo Valley 22:52 7:48
44 Rachel Cottle Jr Tesoro 22:53 7:49 9/10 25/43 1/4 20:39 20:39 20:39
45 Anna Young Jr Davis 22:54 7:49
46 Christine Rodriguez Jr Wilson (lb) 22:54 7:49
47 Bryanna Espiritu Jr Capo Valley 22:57 7:50
48 Annabelle Zhou Jr Davis 23:00 7:51
49 Emily Baker So Wilson (lb) 23:02 7:52
50 Ana Linares Jr Santa Ana 23:02 7:52
51 Zoe Ruge Jr Palo Verde (NV) 23:05 7:53
52 Madison Scott Jr Mira Costa 23:09 7:54
53 Sara Gustafson Jr Mira Costa 23:10 7:54
54 Kayli Jester Jr Santiago (cor) 23:12 7:55
55 Amanda Finn Jr Valencia (val) 23:16 7:56
56 Priscilla Law Sr Monta Vista (cup) 23:17 7:57
57 Kyla Severance Jr Palo Verde (NV) 23:19 7:57
58 Dani Hernandez Jr Tesoro 23:22 7:58 10/10 27/43 1/4 25:36
(2:14)
25:36
(2:14)
25:36
(2:14)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Julia Zabala Sr Davis 23:25 8:00
60 Sahar Hassanpour Jr El Camino Real 23:26 8:00
61 Veronica Luna Jr Santa Ana 23:27 8:00
62 Kaitlin Carroll2 Sr Capo Valley 23:28 8:01
63 Wendy Morales Jr Palo Verde (NV) 23:32 8:02
64 Heidi Eligio Jr Burroughs (bur) 23:32 8:02
65 Sabrina Borchard Jr Davis 23:32 8:02
66 Heidi Hernandez Jr Foothill (sa) 23:33 8:02
67 Rachel Canon Jr Carondelet 23:34 8:03
68 Heather Scheibley Jr Carondelet 23:35 8:03
69 Julia Ruiz Jr Rancho Cucamonga 23:48 8:07
70 Arianna Mcdonald Jr Ayala 23:48 8:07
71 Katherine Lubinski Jr Capo Valley 23:49 8:08
72 Valerie Magdaleno Sr Santa Ana 23:59 8:11
73 Lily Castro Jr Paloma Valley 24:00 8:11
74 Audrey Michinock Sr Capo Valley 24:07 8:14
75 Joann Cheng Sr Wilson (lb) 24:10 8:15
76 Ruby Prosser Fr Wilson (lb) 24:10 8:15
77 Brielle Johnson Sr Lakewood 24:12 8:16
78 Alexis Rodriguez Sr Santiago (cor) 24:13 8:16
79 Gedelynn Garcia Sr Highland (pal) 24:13 8:16
80 Karin Okawa Sr El Camino Real 24:15 8:17
81 Leah Guzman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 24:16 8:17
82 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Wilson (lb) 24:18 8:18
83 Alyssa Vega Sr Santiago (cor) 24:18 8:18
84 Tayler Hunt Jr Capo Valley 24:18 8:18
85 Kayla Yoo Jr Valencia (val) 24:23 8:19
86 Sydney Kysar Jr El Camino Real 24:27 8:21
87 Jamie Leonard Sr Redondo Union 24:29 8:21
88 Jae Youn Lee Jr Monta Vista (cup) 24:29 8:21
89 Jade Hinojoza Jr Rancho Cucamonga 24:29 8:21
90 Kat Crompton Jr Capo Valley 24:33 8:23
91 Carolyn Padden Sr Mira Costa 24:38 8:24
92 Jackie Romero Jr Lakewood 24:42 8:26
93 Samantha Sanchez Sr Mira Costa 24:48 8:28
94 Darlene Rowe Sr Highland (pal) 24:50 8:29
95 Cassidy Tate Jr Lakewood 24:51 8:29
96 Sydney Vincent Jr Santiago (cor) 24:56 8:31
97 Shriya Asher Jr Mira Costa 25:07 8:34
98 Ariel Hanamaikai Sr Santa Fe 25:07 8:34
99 Lauren Gaor Jr Valencia (val) 25:14 8:37
100 Kellie Demaria Sr Carondelet 25:15 8:37
101 Veronica Velgara Jr Paloma Valley 25:17 8:38
102 Maria Garcia Jr Valley View 25:38 8:45
103 Vanessa Tahay Jr Cleveland 25:43 8:47
104 Samantha Garcia Jr Ayala 25:54 8:50
105 Isabella Babichi Sr Davis 25:54 8:50
106 Yuridia Perez Jr Foothill (sa) 26:12 8:57
107 Michelle Cabanas Jr Foothill (sa) 26:20 8:59
108 Bestey Maas Jr Santiago (cor) 26:27 9:02
109 Jasmine Garza Sr Foothill (sa) 26:30 9:03
110 Kayla Giannatasio Sr Santiago (cor) 26:31 9:03
111 Stephanie Salas Jr Santa Fe 26:33 9:04
112 Veronica Ventura Jr Oxnard 26:52 9:10
113 Amber San Miguel Sr Ayala 26:58 9:12
114 Lizbeth Paredes Jr Santa Fe 27:15 9:18
115 Taylor Nelson Sr Valencia (val) 27:18 9:19
116 Michelle Gomez Jr Fontana 27:18 9:19
117 Brenda Monge Jr Cleveland 27:22 9:20
118 Mallory Schiavo Jr Cleveland 27:24 9:21
119 Stephanie Rosales Sr Oxnard 27:25 9:21
120 Fatima Landeros Jr Cleveland 27:31 9:23
121 Sofia Montes Jr Cleveland 28:24 9:42
122 Ayat Algaza Jr La Mirada 28:53 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
106:47
21:21
7:17
51 Jordan Fideler
Jr
21:04
7:11
6
Sarah Montgome
Sr
21:09
7:13
8
Kelly Kumpis
Jr
21:25
7:19
11
Eliza Davis
Jr
21:29
7:20
12
Emily Lovekin
Sr
21:40
7:24
14
Madison Scott
Jr
23:09
7:54
38
Sara Gustafso
Jr
23:10
7:54
39
2 Tesoro
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
107:11
21:26
7:19
62 Citlali Mosqueda
Jr
21:05
7:12
7
Hayley Gwilliam
Jr
21:09
7:13
9
Katherin Woo
Jr
21:11
7:14
10
Allyson Trussell
Jr
21:43
7:25
15
Emily Jacoby
Jr
22:03
7:32
21
Olivia Mijares
Jr
22:40
7:44
27
Madison Casarez
Jr
22:42
7:45
28
3 Davis
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
108:57
21:47
7:26
84 Emily Talbert
Jr
20:36
7:02
3
Jodie Stroeve
Sr
21:36
7:22
13
Esther Wang
Jr
22:01
7:31
20
Isabella Ruffalo-
Sr
22:05
7:32
22
Jessica Boyers
Sr
22:39
7:44
26
Anna Young
Jr
22:54
7:49
32
Annabell Zhou
Jr
23:00
7:51
35
4 Capo Valley
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:29
109:57
21:59
7:30
101 Marissa Bass
Sr
20:28
6:59
2
Valeria Bianco
Jr
20:51
7:07
5
Samantha Carroll
Sr
22:49
7:47
29
Lauren Emory
Jr
22:52
7:48
31
Bryanna Espiritu
Jr
22:57
7:50
34
Kaitlin Carroll2
Sr
23:28
8:01
42
Katherin Lubinski
Jr
23:49
8:08
46
5 Palo Verde (NV)
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
113:01
22:36
7:43
144 Katelyn Berto
Sr
21:53
7:28
18
Anna Garrett
Jr
22:10
7:34
23
Kayla Suan
Sr
22:34
7:42
25
Zoe Ruge
Jr
23:05
7:53
37
Kyla Severanc
Jr
23:19
7:57
41
Wendy Morales
Jr
23:32
8:02
43




6 Foothill (sa)
1-1-5-6-6
Gap: 5:56
117:10
23:26
8:00
168 Cora Brown
Sr
20:24
6:58
1
Samantha Solomon
Jr
20:41
7:04
4
Heidi Hernande
Jr
23:33
8:02
44
Yuridia Perez
Jr
26:12
8:57
59
Michelle Cabanas
Jr
26:20
8:59
60
Jasmine Garza
Sr
26:30
9:03
62




7 Rancho Cucamonga
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
116:17
23:15
7:56
185 Courtney Oberholt
Sr
21:49
7:27
16
Sarah Gillen
Sr
21:55
7:29
19
Julia Ruiz
Jr
23:48
8:07
45
Leah Guzman
Jr
24:16
8:17
51
Jade Hinojoza
Jr
24:29
8:21
54








8 Lakewood
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
118:56
23:47
8:07
214 Kimberly New
Sr
22:21
7:38
24
Alysha Heredia
Sr
22:50
7:48
30
Brielle Johnson
Sr
24:12
8:16
49
Jackie Romero
Jr
24:42
8:26
55
Cassidy Tate
Jr
24:51
8:29
56








9 Wilson (lb)
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:24
118:34
23:43
8:06
216 Christin Rodrigue
Jr
22:54
7:49
33
Emily Baker
So
23:02
7:52
36
Joann Cheng
Sr
24:10
8:15
47
Ruby Prosser
Fr
24:10
8:15
48
Elizabet Gonzalez
Jr
24:18
8:18
52








10 Santiago (cor)
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:05
118:30
23:42
8:05
217 Chantal Rabay
Jr
21:51
7:27
17
Kayli Jester
Jr
23:12
7:55
40
Alexis Rodrigue
Sr
24:13
8:16
50
Alyssa Vega
Sr
24:18
8:18
53
Sydney Vincent
Jr
24:56
8:31
57
Bestey Maas
Jr
26:27
9:02
61
Kayla Giannata
Sr
26:31
9:03
63
11 Cleveland
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
136:24
27:17
9:19
320 Vanessa Tahay
Jr
25:43
8:47
58
Brenda Monge
Jr
27:22
9:20
64
Mallory Schiavo
Jr
27:24
9:21
65
Fatima Landeros
Jr
27:31
9:23
66
Sofia Montes
Jr
28:24
9:42
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
114:25
22:53
7:49
19 Olivia Mijares
Jr
22:40
7:44
1
Madison Casarez
Jr
22:42
7:45
2
Emily Blanchar
Jr
22:48
7:47
3
Rachel Cottle
Jr
22:53
7:49
4
Dani Hernande
Jr
23:22
7:58
9








Your Team was SMOKIN FAST (LR, PR)
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:00
118:45
23:45
8:06
53 Anna Young
Jr
22:54
7:49
5
Annabell Zhou
Jr
23:00
7:51
6
Julia Zabala
Sr
23:25
8:00
10
Sabrina Borchard
Jr
23:32
8:02
12
Isabella Babichi
Sr
25:54
8:50
20








3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
120:52
24:10
8:15
69 Madison Scott
Jr
23:09
7:54
7
Sara Gustafso
Jr
23:10
7:54
8
Carolyn Padden
Sr
24:38
8:24
17
Samantha Sanchez
Sr
24:48
8:28
18
Shriya Asher
Jr
25:07
8:34
19








3 Capo Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
120:15
24:03
8:12
69 Kaitlin Carroll2
Sr
23:28
8:01
11
Katherin Lubinski
Jr
23:49
8:08
13
Audrey Michinoc
Sr
24:07
8:14
14
Tayler Hunt
Jr
24:18
8:18
15
Kat Crompton
Jr
24:33
8:23
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Clause Sr Great Oak 17:47 6:04
2 Desiree Stinger Sr Great Oak 18:01 6:09
3 Maya Ambroziak Jr Great Oak 18:20 6:15
4 Michelle Mcintosh Jr Great Oak 18:33 6:20
5 Alyssa Ungrady Sr Great Oak 18:51 6:26
6 Jennifer Daly Jr Dana Hills 18:53 6:27
7 Janelle Baeskens Jr Claremont 19:06 6:31
8 Victoria Hodge Jr Saugus 19:16 6:35
9 Cassidy Hylton Jr Great Oak 19:21 6:36
10 Ally Talpash Jr Great Oak 19:26 6:38
11 Sierra Pilarski Sr Saugus 19:30 6:39
12 Ellie Lee-morrow Jr Mira Costa 19:31 6:40
13 Celine Whitman Sr Saugus 19:31 6:40
14 Betsy Cantin Jr Trabuco Hills 19:37 6:42
15 Sarah Ayala Fr Claremont 19:38 6:42
16 Kyla Morris So Claremont 19:42 6:43
17 Paige Moldenhauer Jr Monte Vista (dan) 19:49 6:46
18 Megan Thurman Jr Dana Hills 19:49 6:46
19 Spencer Green Sr Long Beach Poly 19:49 6:46
20 Amber Reyes So Long Beach Poly 19:49 6:46
21 Jessie Gregson-willi Jr Mira Costa 19:51 6:46
22 Alexis Park So Trabuco Hills 19:53 6:47
23 Kiana Walden Jr Tesoro 19:54 6:48 1/7 2/43 9/15 19:50 20:10
(0:16)
19:50 Wow! YOU ROCK! (LR, BP)
24 Bess Markley So Claremont 19:55 6:48
25 Mackenna Park So Saugus 19:58 6:49
26 Olivia Bame So Monte Vista (dan) 19:58 6:49
27 Elena Poeung Jr Long Beach Poly 19:58 6:49
28 Eliza Murray Jr Mira Costa 20:00 6:50
29 Emily Stebbings Sr Mira Costa 20:01 6:50
30 Clare Hwang Jr Claremont 20:01 6:50
31 Emily Pai Jr Dana Hills 20:05 6:51
32 Jakee Victoria Jr Saugus 20:11 6:53
33 Savannah Sehenuk Jr Saugus 20:14 6:54
34 Sarah Marriott Sr Arcadia 20:14 6:54
35 Sidney Isom Fr Monte Vista (dan) 20:14 6:54
36 Kristen Mohrhoff Jr Saugus 20:18 6:56
37 Jessica Egizii Jr Warren (dow) 20:19 6:56
38 Sofia Vialpando So Mira Costa 20:22 6:57
39 Lauryn Jones Sr Long Beach Poly 20:24 6:58
40 Lexi Reker So Long Beach Poly 20:25 6:58
41 Kelin Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 20:27 6:59
42 Jordan Jernigan Sr Mira Costa 20:28 6:59
43 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 20:29 6:59
44 Catherine Kiser Jr Monte Vista (dan) 20:30 7:00
45 Hennessey Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32 7:00
46 Gabriella Howard Jr Dana Hills 20:33 7:01
47 Annalise (annie) Gush Sr Claremont 20:39 7:03
48 Kathryn Kaloroumak Jr Dana Hills 20:42 7:04
49 Dani Rodriguez So Arcadia 20:42 7:04
50 Leann Pavana So Warren (dow) 20:43 7:04
51 Sabrina Murphy So Tesoro 20:43 7:04 2/7 8/43 11/15
52 Julia Reyes Jr Arcadia 20:44 7:05
53 Shannon MacKenzie Jr Tesoro 20:45 7:05 3/7 10/43 10/15 20:52
(0:07)
20:26 20:26 Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY)
54 Nicole Poirier So Mira Costa 20:56 7:09
55 Arielle Fletter Jr Davis 20:56 7:09
56 Anna Marrs So Trabuco Hills 20:58 7:09
57 Kristiana Mollica Sr Tesoro 20:58 7:09 4/7 11/43 9/15
58 Kaitlin Handler Fr Trabuco Hills 20:59 7:10
59 Breanna Hall So Tesoro 20:59 7:10 5/7 12/43 8/15 21:50
(0:51)
21:50
(0:51)
21:50
(0:51)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Hailey Havourd So Tesoro 21:00 7:10 6/7 13/43 6/13 22:16
(1:16)
22:16
(1:16)
22:16
(1:16)
Wow! YOU ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Madison Yn Jr Arcadia 21:01 7:10
62 Rebecca Hasser So Homestead 21:08 7:13
63 Rachel Arnold Fr Trabuco Hills 21:10 7:13
64 Lauren Carroll Jr Long Beach Poly 21:10 7:13
65 Ruffina Silva-garcia Jr Arcadia 21:11 7:14
66 Karalyn Sawchuk So Monte Vista (dan) 21:13 7:14
67 Meghan Bobrowsky Jr Davis 21:14 7:15
68 Celena Velasquez Fr Beaumont 21:14 7:15
69 Grace Santos So Tesoro 21:15 7:15 7/7 17/43 4/9
70 Sarah Sherwin Sr Davis 21:15 7:15
71 Hallie Lassiter Jr Davis 21:23 7:18
72 Danielle Soto Sr Dana Hills 21:25 7:19
73 Kiani Fernandes Jr Beaumont 21:29 7:20
74 Samantha Barrios Jr Arcadia 21:31 7:21
75 Vilma Alvarez So Warren (dow) 21:35 7:22
76 Noelia Marquez Fr Beaumont 21:44 7:25
77 Brooke Dybicz Jr Beaumont 21:49 7:27
78 Vanessa Hernandez Jr Arcadia 21:50 7:27
79 Sangeetha Vempati So Homestead 21:51 7:27
80 Carolina Leshuk Jr Davis 21:58 7:30
81 Phoebe Warren Sr Arroyo Grande 21:58 7:30
82 Anisha Chandra Fr Homestead 22:01 7:31
83 Willa Moffatt Jr Davis 22:03 7:32
84 Hana Simon Sr Arroyo Grande 22:10 7:34
85 Marilyn Cox So Beaumont 22:15 7:36
86 Andrea Garcia Jr Beaumont 22:18 7:37
87 Peyton Gee Fr Homestead 22:29 7:40
88 Raquel Calderon Jr Long Beach Poly 22:34 7:42
89 Emily Gutierrez Jr Warren (dow) 22:42 7:45
90 Cheyenne Friesen Jr Monte Vista (dan) 22:46 7:46
91 Jenna Vega So Warren (dow) 22:58 7:50
92 Haley Woods Fr Arroyo Grande 23:04 7:52
93 Abby Hermenegildo Fr Arroyo Grande 23:06 7:53
94 Kellie Chou So Trabuco Hills 23:11 7:55
95 Alysia Balderama Jr Arroyo Grande 23:13 7:55
96 Cheyenne Hannan Sr Beaumont 23:32 8:02
97 Trina Chou Fr Homestead 24:02 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
91:32
18:18
6:15
15 Emily Clause
Sr
17:47
6:04
1
Desiree Stinger
Sr
18:01
6:09
2
Maya Ambrozia
Jr
18:20
6:15
3
Michelle Mcintosh
Jr
18:33
6:20
4
Alyssa Ungrady
Sr
18:51
6:26
5
Cassidy Hylton
Jr
19:21
6:36
9
Ally Talpash
Jr
19:26
6:38
10
2 Saugus
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
98:26
19:41
6:43
89 Victoria Hodge
Jr
19:16
6:35
8
Sierra Pilarski
Sr
19:30
6:39
11
Celine Whitman
Sr
19:31
6:40
13
Mackenna Park
So
19:58
6:49
25
Jakee Victoria
Jr
20:11
6:53
32
Savannah Sehenuk
Jr
20:14
6:54
33
Kristen Mohrhoff
Jr
20:18
6:56
36
3 Claremont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
98:22
19:40
6:43
92 Janelle Baeskens
Jr
19:06
6:31
7
Sarah Ayala
Fr
19:38
6:42
15
Kyla Morris
So
19:42
6:43
16
Bess Markley
So
19:55
6:48
24
Clare Hwang
Jr
20:01
6:50
30
Annalise (annie) Gush
Sr
20:39
7:03
47




4 Mira Costa
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
99:45
19:57
6:49
128 Ellie Lee-morr
Jr
19:31
6:40
12
Jessie Gregson-
Jr
19:51
6:46
21
Eliza Murray
Jr
20:00
6:50
28
Emily Stebbing
Sr
20:01
6:50
29
Sofia Vialpand
So
20:22
6:57
38
Jordan Jernigan
Sr
20:28
6:59
42
Nicole Poirier
So
20:56
7:09
54
5 Dana Hills
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:40
99:47
19:57
6:49
142 Jennifer Daly
Jr
18:53
6:27
6
Megan Thurman
Jr
19:49
6:46
18
Emily Pai
Jr
20:05
6:51
31
Kelin Benrubi
Jr
20:27
6:59
41
Gabriell Howard
Jr
20:33
7:01
46
Kathryn Kaloroum
Jr
20:42
7:04
48
Danielle Soto
Sr
21:25
7:19
72
6 Long Beach Poly
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
100:25
20:05
6:51
145 Spencer Green
Sr
19:49
6:46
19
Amber Reyes
So
19:49
6:46
20
Elena Poeung
Jr
19:58
6:49
27
Lauryn Jones
Sr
20:24
6:58
39
Lexi Reker
So
20:25
6:58
40
Lauren Carroll
Jr
21:10
7:13
64
Raquel Calderon
Jr
22:34
7:42
88
7 Monte Vista (dan)
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
101:44
20:21
6:57
188 Paige Moldenha
Jr
19:49
6:46
17
Olivia Bame
So
19:58
6:49
26
Sidney Isom
Fr
20:14
6:54
35
Catherin Kiser
Jr
20:30
7:00
44
Karalyn Sawchuk
So
21:13
7:14
66
Cheyenne Friesen
Jr
22:46
7:46
90




8 Trabuco Hills
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
101:59
20:24
6:58
195 Betsy Cantin
Jr
19:37
6:42
14
Alexis Park
So
19:53
6:47
22
Hennesse Evans
Fr
20:32
7:00
45
Anna Marrs
So
20:58
7:09
56
Kaitlin Handler
Fr
20:59
7:10
58
Rachel Arnold
Fr
21:10
7:13
63
Kellie Chou
So
23:11
7:55
94
9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
103:19
20:40
7:03
243 Kiana Walden
Jr
19:54
6:48
23
Sabrina Murphy
So
20:43
7:04
51
Shannon MacKenzi
Jr
20:45
7:05
53
Kristian Mollica
Sr
20:58
7:09
57
Breanna Hall
So
20:59
7:10
59
Hailey Havourd
So
21:00
7:10
60
Grace Santos
So
21:15
7:15
69
10 Arcadia
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
103:52
20:46
7:05
261 Sarah Marriott
Sr
20:14
6:54
34
Dani Rodrigue
So
20:42
7:04
49
Julia Reyes
Jr
20:44
7:05
52
Madison Yn
Jr
21:01
7:10
61
Ruffina Silva-ga
Jr
21:11
7:14
65
Samantha Barrios
Jr
21:31
7:21
74
Vanessa Hernande
Jr
21:50
7:27
78
11 Warren (dow)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:39
108:17
21:39
7:23
342 Jessica Egizii
Jr
20:19
6:56
37
Leann Pavana
So
20:43
7:04
50
Vilma Alvarez
So
21:35
7:22
75
Emily Gutierre
Jr
22:42
7:45
89
Jenna Vega
So
22:58
7:50
91








12 Davis
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:02
106:46
21:21
7:17
343 Arielle Fletter
Jr
20:56
7:09
55
Meghan Bobrowsk
Jr
21:14
7:15
67
Sarah Sherwin
Sr
21:15
7:15
70
Hallie Lassiter
Jr
21:23
7:18
71
Carolina Leshuk
Jr
21:58
7:30
80
Willa Moffatt
Jr
22:03
7:32
83




13 Homestead
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:00
107:58
21:36
7:22
353 Caela Barnhart
Jr
20:29
6:59
43
Rebecca Hasser
So
21:08
7:13
62
Sangeeth Vempati
So
21:51
7:27
79
Anisha Chandra
Fr
22:01
7:31
82
Peyton Gee
Fr
22:29
7:40
87
Trina Chou
Fr
24:02
8:12
97




14 Beaumont
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:01
108:31
21:42
7:24
379 Celena Velasque
Fr
21:14
7:15
68
Kiani Fernande
Jr
21:29
7:20
73
Noelia Marquez
Fr
21:44
7:25
76
Brooke Dybicz
Jr
21:49
7:27
77
Marilyn Cox
So
22:15
7:36
85
Andrea Garcia
Jr
22:18
7:37
86
Cheyenne Hannan
Sr
23:32
8:02
96
15 Arroyo Grande
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:15
113:31
22:42
7:45
445 Phoebe Warren
Sr
21:58
7:30
81
Hana Simon
Sr
22:10
7:34
84
Haley Woods
Fr
23:04
7:52
92
Abby Hermeneg
Fr
23:06
7:53
93
Alysia Balderam
Jr
23:13
7:55
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zoe Gurule Fr California (whi) 20:26 6:58
2 Ariel Van Riper Fr Vista Murrieta 20:55 7:08
3 Gaby Hubarth Fr Vista Murrieta 21:12 7:14
4 Olivia Hacohen Fr Mira Costa 21:34 7:22
5 Sydney Pell Fr Mira Costa 21:46 7:26
6 Alexandra Bedingfie Fr Mira Costa 21:49 7:27
7 Carly Beatty Fr Vista Murrieta 21:58 7:30
8 Cassandra Haro Fr Roosevelt (cor) 21:59 7:30
9 Ashley Moya Fr California (whi) 22:07 7:33
10 Stephanie Reynoso Fr California (whi) 22:18 7:37
11 Allyson Doyle Fr Mira Costa 22:23 7:38
11 Amanda Gomez Fr California (whi) 22:23 7:38
13 Olivia Root Fr Santa Monica 22:29 7:40
14 Natalie Raetz Fr Foothill (sa) 22:29 7:40
15 Charis Black2 Fr Vista Murrieta 22:32 7:41
16 Sojeong Kang Fr Crescenta Valley 22:35 7:42
17 Isabela Garcia Fr California (whi) 22:38 7:43
18 Bianca Bosnoyan Fr Mira Costa 22:51 7:48
19 Meghan Thompson Fr Chino Hills 22:59 7:51
20 Alexis Cervantes Fr California (whi) 23:17 7:57
21 Anna Graves Fr Mira Costa 23:19 7:57
22 Nicole Barnes Fr Mira Costa 23:24 7:59
23 Gaby Borraez Fr Crescenta Valley 23:29 8:01
24 Izzy Lieberman Fr Crescenta Valley 23:30 8:01
25 Kelsey Withers Fr Foothill (sa) 23:31 8:02
26 Melissa Owens Fr Crescenta Valley 23:35 8:03
27 Andrea Martinez Fr Glendale 23:49 8:08
28 Rilee Brentlinger Fr Tesoro 23:50 8:08 1/10 28/43 10/20
29 Erin Pulver Fr Mira Costa 23:51 8:08
30 Lucy Atkinson Fr Mira Costa 23:54 8:09
31 Maisey Mcrae Fr Santa Monica 23:55 8:10
32 Maya Lawrence Fr Tesoro 24:12 8:16 2/10 30/43 7/19
33 Katie Marx Fr Tesoro 24:12 8:16 3/10 31/43 5/12
34 Charlize Bisogni Fr El Camino Real 24:24 8:20
35 Nicole Casacchia Fr Tesoro 24:44 8:26 4/10 33/43 5/9
36 Dana Cross Fr Carondelet 24:45 8:27
37 Alexandra Ward Fr Tesoro 24:46 8:27 5/10 34/43 3/7
38 Mckenna Pringle Fr Santa Monica 24:48 8:28
39 Molly Mcgee Fr Santa Monica 24:52 8:29
40 Daelyn Beaty Fr Tesoro 24:58 8:31 6/10 35/43 3/6
41 Sheccid Marquez Fr Corona 24:58 8:31
42 Vanessa Limon Fr Corona 25:02 8:33
43 Ali McCowin Fr Tesoro 25:04 8:33 7/10 37/43 2/5
44 Ashley Gehrich Fr Tesoro 25:04 8:33 8/10 38/43 2/4
45 Amy Hulse Fr Tesoro 25:08 8:35 9/10 39/43 2/3
46 Zoey Grecco Fr Santa Monica 25:11 8:36
47 Mckayla Andrus Fr Golden Valley (sc) 25:19 8:38
48 Macy Parris Fr Vista Murrieta 25:20 8:39
49 Stuart Lorie Fr Paloma Valley 25:23 8:40
50 Alyssa Moffatt Fr Quartz Hill 25:27 8:41
51 Ahly Puga Fr California (whi) 25:34 8:44
52 Alisson Corvera Fr Glendale 25:35 8:44
53 Sofia Green Fr Carondelet 25:42 8:46
54 Stephanie Bastardi Fr Tesoro 25:43 8:47 10/10 43/43 1/2
55 Tahirih Andrews Fr Upland 25:46 8:48
56 Haylee Laurichesse Fr Golden Valley (sc) 25:47 8:48
57 Lorena Avila Fr Corona 25:50 8:49
58 Persiyana Petrova Fr Crescenta Valley 25:50 8:49
59 Kaylah Brown Fr Santa Monica 25:54 8:50
60 Sayge Herrera Fr El Camino Real 25:58 8:52
61 Ella Van Hamersveld Fr San Marcos (sm) 26:20 8:59
62 Valeria Arteaga Fr Corona 26:22 9:00
63 Stephany Razo Fr California (whi) 26:23 9:00
64 Desiree Carlin Fr Upland 26:25 9:01
65 Arianna Hedtke Fr Upland 26:27 9:02
66 Emeline Rodriguez Fr California (whi) 26:30 9:03
67 Mari Kubani Fr Santa Monica 26:30 9:03
68 Ashley Rosas Fr Palmdale 26:51 9:10
69 Natalie Chiapa Fr Cleveland 26:52 9:10
70 Anya Phillips So Foothill (sa) 26:55 9:11
71 Jianjia Gettinger Fr Santa Monica 26:57 9:12
72 Michelle Tepoyan Fr Crescenta Valley 26:59 9:13
73 Angela Stucky Fr Foothill (sa) 27:04 9:14
74 Mini Kang Fr Mira Costa 27:34 9:25
75 Alejandra Navarro Fr Foothill (sa) 27:38 9:26
76 Daniela Vargas Fr Quartz Hill 27:42 9:27
77 Ashley Odom Fr San Marcos (sm) 27:46 9:29
78 Isabella Scheurich Fr Cleveland 27:47 9:29
79 Brianna Ferguson Fr Paloma Valley 27:51 9:30
80 Felicity Heesch Fr Palmdale 27:54 9:31
81 Maral Pezeshk Fr Crescenta Valley 27:56 9:32
82 Bella Cisneros Fr Foothill (sa) 28:24 9:42
83 Elle Cha Fr Chino Hills 28:31 9:44
84 Ariana Torres Fr Palmdale 28:31 9:44
85 Lily Covington Fr Paloma Valley 29:19 10:00
86 Kenzy Handal Fr Paloma Valley 29:38 10:07
87 Brooke Milam Fr Golden Valley (sc) 30:41 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
110:23
22:05
7:32
42 Olivia Hacohen
Fr
21:34
7:22
4
Sydney Pell
Fr
21:46
7:26
5
Alexandr Bedingfi
Fr
21:49
7:27
6
Allyson Doyle
Fr
22:23
7:38
10
Bianca Bosnoyan
Fr
22:51
7:48
17
Anna Graves
Fr
23:19
7:57
19
Nicole Barnes
Fr
23:24
7:59
20
2 California (whi)
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:12
109:52
21:58
7:30
44 Zoe Gurule
Fr
20:26
6:58
1
Ashley Moya
Fr
22:07
7:33
8
Stephani Reynoso
Fr
22:18
7:37
9
Amanda Gomez
Fr
22:23
7:38
10
Isabela Garcia
Fr
22:38
7:43
16
Alexis Cervante
Fr
23:17
7:57
18
Ahly Puga
Fr
25:34
8:44
37
3 Vista Murrieta
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:25
111:57
22:23
7:38
62 Ariel Van Riper
Fr
20:55
7:08
2
Gaby Hubarth
Fr
21:12
7:14
3
Carly Beatty
Fr
21:58
7:30
7
Charis Black2
Fr
22:32
7:41
14
Macy Parris
Fr
25:20
8:39
36








4 Crescenta Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
118:59
23:48
8:07
120 Sojeong Kang
Fr
22:35
7:42
15
Gaby Borraez
Fr
23:29
8:01
21
Izzy Lieberma
Fr
23:30
8:01
22
Melissa Owens
Fr
23:35
8:03
24
Persiyan Petrova
Fr
25:50
8:49
38
Michelle Tepoyan
Fr
26:59
9:13
42
Maral Pezeshk
Fr
27:56
9:32
45
5 Santa Monica
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
121:15
24:15
8:17
136 Olivia Root
Fr
22:29
7:40
12
Maisey Mcrae
Fr
23:55
8:10
26
Mckenna Pringle
Fr
24:48
8:28
31
Molly Mcgee
Fr
24:52
8:29
32
Zoey Grecco
Fr
25:11
8:36
35
Kaylah Brown
Fr
25:54
8:50
39
Mari Kubani
Fr
26:30
9:03
40
6 Tesoro
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:56
121:44
24:21
8:19
139 Rilee Brentlin
Fr
23:50
8:08
25
Maya Lawrence
Fr
24:12
8:16
27
Katie Marx
Fr
24:12
8:16
28
Nicole Casacchi
Fr
24:44
8:26
29
Alexandr Ward
Fr
24:46
8:27
30
Daelyn Beaty
Fr
24:58
8:31
33
Ali McCowin
Fr
25:04
8:33
34
7 Foothill (sa)
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 5:09
127:37
25:31
8:43
164 Natalie Raetz
Fr
22:29
7:40
13
Kelsey Withers
Fr
23:31
8:02
23
Anya Phillips
So
26:55
9:11
41
Angela Stucky
Fr
27:04
9:14
43
Alejandr Navarro
Fr
27:38
9:26
44
Bella Cisneros
Fr
28:24
9:42
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:15
122:02
24:24
8:20
20 Anna Graves
Fr
23:19
7:57
1
Nicole Barnes
Fr
23:24
7:59
2
Erin Pulver
Fr
23:51
8:08
3
Lucy Atkinson
Fr
23:54
8:09
4
Mini Kang
Fr
27:34
9:25
10








2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
125:57
25:11
8:36
35 Daelyn Beaty
Fr
24:58
8:31
5
Ali McCowin
Fr
25:04
8:33
6
Ashley Gehrich
Fr
25:04
8:33
7
Amy Hulse
Fr
25:08
8:35
8
Stephani Bastardi
Fr
25:43
8:47
9








Your Team was SMOKIN FAST (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R75 Sarah Lyon, Fr, 19:01, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:59, 15
Fr R77 Claire Chang, Fr, 20:01, Monta Vista (cup) Redondo Union, 106:55, 41
Fr R79 Kalinda Reynolds, Fr, 20:33, Claremont Claremont, 108:07, 29
Fr R81 Zoe Gurule, Fr, 20:26, California (whi) Mira Costa, 110:23, 42
Fr R95 Caitlin Billman, Fr, 21:32, Murrieta Valley Westlake, 117:40, 33
Fr R97 Paige Sefreid, Fr, 20:52, Lodi Arroyo (em), 116:17, 50
JV R107 Nancy Hipp, Jr, 21:16, Mission Viejo Simi Valley, 108:37, 45
JV R51 Hannah Lyon, Jr, 19:30, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:48, 18
JV R53 Cora Brown, Sr, 20:24, Foothill (sa) Mira Costa, 106:47, 51
JV R55 Sophie Dicesare, Jr, 19:48, Newbury Park Saugus, 105:17, 96
JV R57 Emily Clause, Sr, 17:47, Great Oak Great Oak, 91:32, 15
So R83 Sydney Vandegrift, So, 18:55, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 108:43, 63
So R85 Devika Gaikwad, So, 21:44, Capo Valley El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Isabelle Tobin, So, 21:09, El Toro El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Sarah Garcia, So, 21:41, Santa Fe El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R87 Jessica Cautivar, So, 20:56, Saugus Saugus, 109:39, 52
So R89 Kyleigh Macy, So, 19:59, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:29, 21
So R91 Kaela Cleary, So, 21:14, San Marcos (sb) Mt. Whitney, 112:49, 45
So R93 Raegan Peterson, So, 20:59, Villa Park Mission Viejo, 122:29, 33
V R101 Isabelle Swanson, So, 19:15, Redlands Redlands, 100:33, 40
V R103 Haley Boynton, Sr, 19:03, Lodi Murrieta Valley, 103:28, 63
V R105 Kim Haefele, Jr, 18:23, Villa Park Simi Valley, 97:43, 61
V R59 Brooke Starn, Sr, 16:55, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 91:06, 70
V R61 Holly Lung, Jr, 17:17, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:34, 37
V R63 Bianca Tinoco, Sr, 18:12, Golden Valley (sc) Redondo Union, 95:40, 74
V R65 Kristen Leung, Sr, 17:36, Lowell Vista Murrieta, 96:12, 55
V R67 Kai Bohannon, Jr, 18:24, Liberty (bre) West Torrance, 99:24, 100
V R69 Angelica Salas, Sr, 18:57, Birmingham Newbury Park, 97:04, 37
V R71 Delaney White, Sr, 18:04, Santa Rosa Santa Rosa, 101:01, 45
V R73 Hannah Tobin, Jr, 18:40, El Toro Los Alamitos, 99:45, 68
V R99 Erica Schroeder, Jr, 18:21, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 97:30, 26

All Boys Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Ryan Ma, Fr, 16:27, Homestead West Torrance, 92:50, 101
Fr R76 Daniel Abdala, Fr, 17:25, Alta Loma Palo Verde (NV), 92:14, 74
Fr R78 Soichiro Nagao, Fr, 16:50, Arcadia Dana Hills, 90:52, 67
Fr R80 Lorenzo Orozco, Fr, 17:19, Rancho Verde Rancho Verde, 94:17, 137
Fr R82 Ethan Tse, Fr, 16:37, Loyola Great Oak, 85:29, 22
Fr R96 Erik Corrales, Fr, 17:47, Hemet Santiago (gg), 94:47, 57
Fr R98 Ethan Danforth, Fr, 17:01, Canyon (cc) Canyon (cc), 90:40, 33
JV R108 Matthew Imler, Jr, 16:49, Mission Viejo San Juan Hills, 88:15, 27
JV R109 Cesar Tejeda, Jr, 17:05, West Covina Hart, 88:51, 61
JV R50 Daniel Gurza, Sr, 16:24, Bellarmine Dana Hills, 84:46, 39
JV R52 Matthew Burgueno, Sr, 16:32, Chino Hills Crescenta Valley, 87:39, 76
JV R54 Jacob Burch, Sr, 16:29, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 85:05, 50
JV R56 Justin Eipp, Jr, 15:38, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:22, 22
So R84 Neerav Gade, So, 16:21, Bellarmine Claremont, 88:34, 60
So R86 Iman Khadir, So, 17:07, Great Oak Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 David Mcandrews, So, 16:27, Loyola Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 Andres Michel, So, 16:49, Valley View Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R88 Caleb Dodd, So, 16:59, El Toro El Toro, 87:39, 44
So R90 Marco Ospina, So, 17:01, Los Osos Ventura, 88:03, 34
So R92 Misael Bolanos, So, 17:27, Arroyo (em) Murrieta Valley, 92:09, 50
So R94 Jason Peterson, So, 16:51, San Marcos (sb) Bravo Medical Magn, 89:50, 50
V R100 German Valdez, Jr, 16:25, San Gorgonio Redlands, 86:19, 74
V R102 Laykyn Branco, Jr, 15:51, Redwood (vis) Arroyo (em), 82:29, 66
V R104 Ian Hutchinson, Sr, 15:46, Newark Memorial Dos Pueblos, 84:06, 77
V R106 Wyatt Baxter, Sr, 15:10, Simi Valley Mission Viejo, 82:05, 58
V R58 Ryan Tate, Sr, 14:56, Saugus El Toro, 79:23, 116
V R60 Phillip Rocha, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Great Oak, 74:47, 40
V R62 Peter Torres, Sr, 15:26, Chino Hills Monte Vista (dan), 79:29, 87
V R64 Hector Garcia, Sr, 15:16, Marshall (la) Redondo Union, 80:16, 53
V R66 Jesus Moreno, Jr, 16:02, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 81:18, 47
V R68 Connor Dunne, Sr, 15:43, San Clemente Huntington Beach, 81:35, 52
V R70 Matt Salazar, Sr, 15:46, Casa Grande Bonita Vista, 82:33, 67
V R72 Luis Aragon, Sr, 15:35, Lowell Peninsula, 83:43, 90