Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to Boys- Girls Indiv
- Girls Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bannigan, Nicole | So | So | 24:00 | 8:11 | 2.93 | 51/98 | 4/9 | 29/43 | 7/13 | |||||
Bastardi, Stephanie | Fr | Fr | 25:43 | 8:47 | 2.93 | 54/87 | 10/10 | 43/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Beaty, Daelyn | Fr | Fr | 24:58 | 8:31 | 2.93 | 40/87 | 6/10 | 35/43 | 3/6 | |||||
Blanchard, Emily | Jr | JV | 22:48 | 7:47 | 2.93 | 40/122 | 8/10 | 24/43 | 1/4 | 24:44.3 (1:56,7.8) |
24:44.3 (1:56,7.8) |
24:06 (1:18,5.4) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brentlinger, Rilee | Fr | Fr | 23:50 | 8:08 | 2.93 | 28/87 | 1/10 | 28/43 | 10/20 | |||||
Brumley, Maddie | So | So | 24:23 | 8:19 | 2.93 | 54/98 | 5/9 | 32/43 | 6/11 | 24:18.7 | 24:18.7 | 24:18.7 | ||
Carll, Julia | So | So | 25:42 | 8:46 | 2.93 | 71/98 | 9/9 | 42/43 | 2/4 | |||||
Casacchia, Nicole | Fr | Fr | 24:44 | 8:26 | 2.93 | 35/87 | 4/10 | 33/43 | 5/9 | |||||
Casarez, Madison | Jr | JV | 22:42 | 7:45 | 2.93 | 39/122 | 7/10 | 23/43 | 1/5 | 24:22 (1:40,6.8) |
24:22 (1:40,6.8) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | ||
Clements, Taylor | So | So | 25:23 | 8:40 | 2.93 | 66/98 | 7/9 | 40/43 | 4/7 | |||||
Cottle, Rachel | Jr | JV | 22:53 | 7:49 | 2.93 | 44/122 | 9/10 | 25/43 | 1/4 | 20:38.7 | 20:38.7 | 20:38.7 | ||
Dennis, Megan | Jr | V | 20:17 | 6:55 | 2.93 | 59/106 | 5/7 | 6/43 | 5/15 | 20:38.9 (0:22,1.8) |
20:38.9 (0:22,1.8) |
20:38.9 (0:22,1.8) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gehrich, Ashley | Fr | Fr | 25:04 | 8:33 | 2.93 | 44/87 | 8/10 | 38/43 | 2/4 | |||||
Green, Chloe | Fr | V | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 49/106 | 2/7 | 3/43 | 12/17 | |||||
Gwilliam, Hayley | Jr | JV | 21:09 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 10/122 | 2/10 | 15/43 | 4/23 | 25:08 (3:59,15.8) |
25:08 (3:59,15.8) |
25:08 (3:59,15.8) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hall, Breanna | So | JV | 20:59 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 59/97 | 5/7 | 12/43 | 8/15 | 21:49.6 (0:51,3.9) |
21:49.6 (0:51,3.9) |
21:49.6 (0:51,3.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Havourd, Hailey | So | JV | 21:00 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 60/97 | 6/7 | 13/43 | 6/13 | 22:15.5 (1:16,5.7) |
22:15.5 (1:16,5.7) |
22:15.5 (1:16,5.7) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hernandez, Dani | Jr | JV | 23:22 | 7:58 | 2.93 | 58/122 | 10/10 | 27/43 | 1/4 | 25:36.3 (2:14,8.7) |
25:36.3 (2:14,8.7) |
25:36.3 (2:14,8.7) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hulse, Amy | Fr | Fr | 25:08 | 8:35 | 2.93 | 45/87 | 9/10 | 39/43 | 2/3 | |||||
Jacobs, Marley | So | V | 20:43 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 67/106 | 7/7 | 8/43 | 2/8 | 20:16.5 | 20:16 | 20:16 | ||
Jacoby, Emily | Jr | JV | 22:03 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 27/122 | 5/10 | 20/43 | 2/11 | 21:32.2 | 21:32.2 | 21:32.2 | ||
Lawrence, Maya | Fr | Fr | 24:12 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 32/87 | 2/10 | 30/43 | 7/19 | |||||
MacKenzie, Shannon | Jr | JV | 20:45 | 7:05 | 2.93 | 53/97 | 3/7 | 10/43 | 10/15 | 20:51.9 (0:07,0.6) |
20:26 | 20:26 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY) | |
Marx, Katie | Fr | Fr | 24:12 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 33/87 | 3/10 | 31/43 | 5/12 | |||||
McBean, Ashley | So | So | 22:37 | 7:43 | 2.93 | 29/98 | 2/9 | 21/43 | 7/17 | 22:41.4 (0:04,0.3) |
22:41.4 (0:04,0.3) |
22:41.4 (0:04,0.3) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McCowin, Ali | Fr | Fr | 25:04 | 8:33 | 2.93 | 43/87 | 7/10 | 37/43 | 2/5 | |||||
McGettigan, Catherine | Fr | V | 20:03 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 54/106 | 4/7 | 5/43 | 7/16 | |||||
Mijares, Olivia | Jr | JV | 22:40 | 7:44 | 2.93 | 38/122 | 6/10 | 22/43 | 1/7 | |||||
Mollica, Kristiana | Sr | JV | 20:58 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 57/97 | 4/7 | 11/43 | 9/15 | |||||
Mosqueda, Citlali | Jr | JV | 21:05 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 8/122 | 1/10 | 14/43 | 6/27 | 21:38 (0:33,2.5) |
21:38 (0:33,2.5) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | ||
Murphy, Sabrina | So | JV | 20:43 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 51/97 | 2/7 | 8/43 | 11/15 | |||||
Novales, Ally | So | V | 20:01 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 52/106 | 3/7 | 4/43 | 8/17 | 20:25.3 (0:24,2.0) |
20:25.3 (0:24,2.0) |
20:25.3 (0:24,2.0) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Roach, Caroline | So | So | 23:16 | 7:56 | 2.93 | 40/98 | 3/9 | 26/43 | 6/14 | 23:10.7 | 23:10.7 | 23:10.7 | ||
Santos, Grace | So | JV | 21:15 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 69/97 | 7/7 | 17/43 | 4/9 | |||||
Trussell, Allyson | Jr | JV | 21:43 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 18/122 | 4/10 | 18/43 | 2/17 | 20:37.4 | 20:37.4 | 20:37.4 | ||
Valdes, Agustina | So | So | 25:31 | 8:43 | 2.93 | 70/98 | 8/9 | 41/43 | 4/5 | |||||
Villar, Sarah | Jr | V | 20:38 | 7:03 | 2.93 | 65/106 | 6/7 | 7/43 | 4/14 | 22:14.7 (1:37,7.2) |
22:14.7 (1:37,7.2) |
22:14.7 (1:37,7.2) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Walden, Kiana | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 23/97 | 1/7 | 2/43 | 9/15 | 19:49.9 | 20:10 (0:16,1.3) |
19:49.9 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, SBP) | |
Walden, Sierra | Jr | V | 19:37 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 41/106 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 17/19 | 19:49.2 (0:12,1.0) |
20:05 (0:28,2.3) |
19:34 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR) | |
Wantlin, Nicole | So | So | 24:58 | 8:31 | 2.93 | 58/98 | 6/9 | 35/43 | 5/8 | |||||
Ward, Alexandra | Fr | Fr | 24:46 | 8:27 | 2.93 | 37/87 | 5/10 | 34/43 | 3/7 | |||||
Webster, Hailey | So | So | 21:52 | 7:28 | 2.93 | 19/98 | 1/9 | 19/43 | 8/18 | 23:14 (1:22,5.9) |
23:14 (1:22,5.9) |
23:14 (1:22,5.9) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Woo, Katherine | Jr | JV | 21:11 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 11/122 | 3/10 | 16/43 | 1/20 | 22:15.1 (1:04,4.8) |
22:15.1 (1:04,4.8) |
22:15.1 (1:04,4.8) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/15 | 99:55 0:40 |
2.93 | 6:49 | 6:42 | 6:55 | 231 | 6:13 | 96:10 | 95:16 | 91:55 | Sierra Walden (37), Chloe Green (45), Ally Novales (47), Catherine McGettigan (49), Megan Dennis (53) | ||
So 1st 5 | 7/11 | 116:08 2:31 |
2.93 | 7:56 | 7:28 | 8:19 | 175 | 7:00 | 113:12 | 113:12 | 110:32 | Hailey Webster (19), Ashley McBean (27), Caroline Roach (36), Nicole Bannigan (45), Maddie Brumley (48) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/11 | 107:11 0:58 |
2.93 | 7:19 | 7:12 | 7:32 | 62 | 7:17 | 102:44 | 102:44 | 100:42 | Citlali Mosqueda (7), Hayley Gwilliam (9), Katherine Woo (10), Allyson Trussell (15), Emily Jacoby (21) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 114:25 0:42 |
2.93 | 7:49 | 7:44 | 7:58 | 19 | 7:49 | 117:01 (2:36,2.2) |
117:01 (2:36,2.2%) |
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) | Olivia Mijares (1), Madison Casarez (2), Emily Blanchard (3), Rachel Cottle (4), Dani Hernandez (9) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 9/15 | 103:19 1:05 |
2.93 | 7:03 | 6:48 | 7:10 | 243 | 6:15 | 102:44 | 102:44 | 100:42 | Kiana Walden (23), Sabrina Murphy (51), Shannon MacKenzie (53), Kristiana Mollica (57), Breanna Hall (59) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/7 | 121:44 0:56 |
2.93 | 8:19 | 8:08 | 8:27 | 139 | 7:30 | 112:23 | 112:23 | 110:25 | Rilee Brentlinger (25), Maya Lawrence (27), Katie Marx (28), Nicole Casacchia (29), Alexandra Ward (30) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 125:57 0:45 |
2.93 | 8:36 | 8:31 | 8:47 | 35 | 8:20 | 126:15 (0:18,0.2) |
115:22 | WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) | Daelyn Beaty (5), Ali McCowin (6), Ashley Gehrich (7), Amy Hulse (8), Stephanie Bastardi (9) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Starn | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Mikayla Sodersten | Sr | Clovis | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Emily Virtue | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Chloe Arriaga | Fr | Walnut | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Claire Graves | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Emma Arriaga | Fr | Walnut | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Candela Fernandez | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Leza Cassidy | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Jennifer Sandoval | Sr | Summit | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Elizabeth Chittende | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Brittani Matthews | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Valerie Almanza | Jr | Channel Islands | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Huerta | Sr | La Mirada | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Nia Akins | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Meredith Corda | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Alex Calegari | Jr | Poway | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Madalyne Coney | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Adria Barich | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Caroline Adams | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Malia Simon | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Kelly Bernd | Sr | Canyon Crest Acad. | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Alexis Johnson | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Claire Bernd | So | Canyon Crest Acad. | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Cervantes | Fr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Alex Wilson | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Brooke Inouye | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Elana Lim | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Sydney Presnell | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Naomi Smitham | So | Canyon Crest Acad. | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Megan Maretti | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Berry | Jr | Clovis | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Emily Jones | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Vanessa Chavira | Jr | Clovis | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Kassady Learn | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Mckenna Lewis | So | Clovis | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Haley Chavez | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Corinne Chapkis | So | Canyon Crest Acad. | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Megan Dean | So | Clovis | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Amanda Han | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Kaitlyn Umsted | Sr | Poway | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Sierra Walden | Jr | Tesoro | 19:37 | 6:42 | 1/7 | 1/43 | 17/19 | 19:49 (0:12) |
20:05 (0:28) |
19:34 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR) |
42 | Morgan Dowling | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Andrea Duran | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Alyssa Tivadar | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Rosa Granados | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Ali Harper | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Karina Galvan | Jr | Walnut | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Anna Guerrero | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Chloe Green | Fr | Tesoro | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2/7 | 3/43 | 12/17 | ||||
50 | Zevida Sasser | So | Beaumont | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Aleah Brooks | So | La Mirada | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Ally Novales | So | Tesoro | 20:01 | 6:50 | 3/7 | 4/43 | 8/17 | 20:25 (0:24) |
20:25 (0:24) |
20:25 (0:24) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Genevieve Serna | Jr | Clovis | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
54 | Catherine McGettigan | Fr | Tesoro | 20:03 | 6:51 | 4/7 | 5/43 | 7/16 | ||||
55 | Ivy Vollaire | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Lakely Nealis | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Elena Guanuna | Sr | Poway | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Sapphire Sandoval | So | Burroughs (bur) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Megan Dennis | Jr | Tesoro | 20:17 | 6:55 | 5/7 | 6/43 | 5/15 | 20:39 (0:22) |
20:39 (0:22) |
20:39 (0:22) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Angela Gemignani | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Eileen Eckles | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Syrsha Harvey | Jr | Poway | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Lanie Schemenauer | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Maya Tantuwaya | So | Canyon Crest Acad. | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Sarah Villar | Jr | Tesoro | 20:38 | 7:03 | 6/7 | 7/43 | 4/14 | 22:15 (1:37) |
22:15 (1:37) |
22:15 (1:37) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Katie Howell | So | Arroyo Grande | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Marley Jacobs | So | Tesoro | 20:43 | 7:04 | 7/7 | 8/43 | 2/8 | 20:16.5 | 20:16 | 20:16 | |
68 | Aeriel Madrigal | Fr | Beaumont | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
69 | Karissa Grimes | So | Beaumont | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Siena Wigert | So | Casa Grande | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Imogen Bleakley | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Petraglia | So | Casa Grande | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | Andrea Contreras | Jr | Channel Islands | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Sonya Nevis | Fr | Beaumont | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Julia Garcia | So | Walnut | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
76 | Saskia Van Ommeren- | Sr | Casa Grande | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Karissa Manzanares | Sr | Beaumont | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Ainsly Rivera | Sr | La Mirada | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Kinley Williams | Jr | Poway | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Sierra Andrade | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
81 | Adrienne Coronel | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Jailene Diaz | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Alexandra Sheeks | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
84 | Michelle Zhao | Sr | Canyon Crest Acad. | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
85 | Jamie Giammichele | Jr | Burbank (bur) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
86 | Jacqueline Reyes | So | Channel Islands | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
87 | Erika Lopez | Jr | Walnut | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
88 | Celeste Chavez | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
89 | Cristal Aguirre | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
90 | Kaitlin Carroll | Sr | Capo Valley | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
91 | Ana Barbosa | So | Channel Islands | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Clara Lee | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
93 | Kaitlyn Fujii | Sr | Walnut | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
94 | Aurora Flores | Sr | Channel Islands | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Jessica Tapia | Sr | Channel Islands | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Maria Armenta | Sr | Channel Islands | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
97 | Gabby Collins | Jr | Burbank (bur) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
98 | Ileana Moon | Sr | Casa Grande | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
99 | Natalie Danao | Fr | Burbank (bur) | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
100 | Emma Powers | Jr | Poway | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Lauren Silvey | Jr | Summit | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
102 | Ana Victoria Leon | Jr | Summit | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
103 | Natalie Vasquez | Fr | Summit | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
104 | Sarai Nunez | Jr | Summit | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
105 | Star Garcia | So | Summit | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
106 | Kelly Kennard | Jr | Summit | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Vista (dan) 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
91:06 18:13 6:13 |
70 | Brooke Starn Sr 16:55 5:46 1 |
Meredith Corda Jr 18:01 6:09 12 |
Madalyne Coney So 18:09 6:12 14 |
Lauren Cervantes Fr 18:59 6:29 21 |
Alex Wilson So 19:02 6:30 22 |
Elana Lim Sr 19:09 6:32 24 |
Morgan Dowling Jr 19:37 6:42 38 |
2 | Mira Costa 8-5-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
94:34 18:55 6:27 |
114 | Elizabeth Chittende Jr 17:48 6:05 9 |
Alexis Johnson Sr 18:45 6:24 19 |
Brooke Inouye Fr 19:08 6:32 23 |
Emily Jones Jr 19:19 6:36 28 |
Amanda Han Sr 19:34 6:41 35 |
Anna Guerrero Jr 19:57 6:49 44 |
Sierra Andrade Jr 21:11 7:14 72 |
3 | Clovis 2-6-5-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
94:59 19:00 6:29 |
123 | Mikayla Sodersten Sr 17:20 5:55 2 |
Rachel Berry Jr 19:19 6:36 27 |
Vanessa Chavira Jr 19:21 6:36 29 |
Mckenna Lewis So 19:29 6:39 31 |
Megan Dean So 19:30 6:39 34 |
Genevieve Serna Jr 20:02 6:50 48 |
|
4 | Rancho Bernardo 10-7-7-6-4 Gap: 1:54 |
96:21 19:16 6:35 |
148 | Nia Akins Sr 18:01 6:09 11 |
Sydney Presnell Fr 19:13 6:34 25 |
Kassady Learn Jr 19:27 6:38 30 |
Alyssa Tivadar So 19:45 6:44 40 |
Ali Harper So 19:55 6:48 42 |
Imogen Bleakley So 20:49 7:06 64 |
Clara Lee Sr 21:47 7:26 83 |
5 | Arroyo Grande 6-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:37 |
95:58 19:12 6:33 |
151 | Leza Cassidy Sr 17:43 6:03 7 |
Malia Simon So 18:35 6:21 17 |
Haley Chavez Jr 19:29 6:39 32 |
Rosa Granados Jr 19:51 6:46 41 |
Angela Gemignani Sr 20:20 6:56 54 |
Katie Howell So 20:39 7:03 59 |
Cristal Aguirre Jr 21:42 7:24 81 |
6 | Canyon Crest Acad. 13-8-6-4-6 Gap: 1:51 |
96:59 19:24 6:37 |
154 | Kelly Bernd Sr 18:43 6:23 18 |
Claire Bernd So 18:56 6:28 20 |
Naomi Smitham So 19:16 6:35 26 |
Corinne Chapkis So 19:30 6:39 33 |
Maya Tantuwaya So 20:34 7:01 57 |
Michelle Zhao Sr 21:30 7:20 76 |
|
7 | Burroughs (bur) 3-9-8-8-7 Gap: 3:02 |
97:49 19:34 6:41 |
199 | Emily Virtue So 17:21 5:55 3 |
Andrea Duran Sr 19:38 6:42 39 |
Lakely Nealis Fr 20:10 6:53 50 |
Sapphire Sandoval So 20:17 6:55 52 |
Eileen Eckles Sr 20:23 6:57 55 |
Jailene Diaz Jr 21:21 7:17 74 |
|
7 | Walnut 4-1-3-7-7 Gap: 4:13 |
97:41 19:32 6:40 |
199 | Chloe Arriaga Fr 17:28 5:58 4 |
Emma Arriaga Fr 17:37 6:01 5 |
Karina Galvan Jr 19:56 6:48 43 |
Julia Garcia So 20:59 7:10 68 |
Erika Lopez Jr 21:41 7:24 79 |
Kaitlyn Fujii Sr 21:52 7:28 84 |
|
9 | Poway 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 3:04 |
99:35 19:55 6:48 |
227 | Alex Calegari Jr 18:04 6:10 13 |
Kaitlyn Umsted Sr 19:35 6:41 36 |
Elena Guanuna Sr 20:15 6:55 51 |
Syrsha Harvey Jr 20:33 7:01 56 |
Kinley Williams Jr 21:08 7:13 71 |
Emma Powers Jr 22:29 7:40 91 |
|
10 | Tesoro 14-13-11-11-10 Gap: 0:40 |
99:55 19:59 6:49 |
231 | Sierra Walden Jr 19:37 6:42 37 |
Chloe Green Fr 19:57 6:49 45 |
Ally Novales So 20:01 6:50 47 |
Catherine McGettigan Fr 20:03 6:51 49 |
Megan Dennis Jr 20:17 6:55 53 |
Sarah Villar Jr 20:38 7:03 58 |
Marley Jacobs So 20:43 7:04 60 |
11 | Burbank (bur) 5-3-9-10-11 Gap: 4:15 |
100:39 20:08 6:52 |
260 | Candela Fernandez Sr 17:40 6:02 6 |
Caroline Adams Sr 18:19 6:15 16 |
Adrienne Coronel Sr 21:12 7:14 73 |
Jamie Giammichele Jr 21:33 7:21 77 |
Gabby Collins Jr 21:55 7:29 88 |
Natalie Danao Fr 22:23 7:38 90 |
|
12 | Casa Grande 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:15 |
102:20 20:28 6:59 |
287 | Adria Barich Sr 18:12 6:13 15 |
Siena Wigert So 20:47 7:06 63 |
Petraglia So 20:52 7:07 65 |
Saskia Van Ommeren- Sr 21:02 7:11 69 |
Alexandra Sheeks Fr 21:27 7:19 75 |
Celeste Chavez Fr 21:41 7:24 80 |
Ileana Moon Sr 22:05 7:32 89 |
13 | Beaumont 15-15-14-13-13 Gap: 1:06 |
103:30 20:42 7:04 |
306 | Zevida Sasser So 19:58 6:49 46 |
Aeriel Madrigal Fr 20:46 7:05 61 |
Karissa Grimes So 20:47 7:06 62 |
Sonya Nevis Fr 20:55 7:08 67 |
Karissa Manzanares Sr 21:04 7:11 70 |
||
14 | Channel Islands 9-11-13-13-14 Gap: 3:57 |
104:05 20:49 7:06 |
321 | Valerie Almanza Jr 17:56 6:07 10 |
Andrea Contreras Jr 20:54 7:08 66 |
Jacqueline Reyes So 21:35 7:22 78 |
Ana Barbosa So 21:47 7:26 82 |
Aurora Flores Sr 21:53 7:28 85 |
Jessica Tapia Sr 21:54 7:28 86 |
Maria Armenta Sr 21:54 7:28 87 |
15 | Summit 7-14-15-15-15 Gap: 7:00 |
114:12 22:50 7:48 |
382 | Jennifer Sandoval Sr 17:48 6:05 8 |
Lauren Silvey Jr 23:24 7:59 92 |
Ana Victoria Leon Jr 23:55 8:10 93 |
Natalie Vasquez Fr 24:17 8:17 94 |
Sarai Nunez Jr 24:48 8:28 95 |
Star Garcia So 25:07 8:34 96 |
Kelly Kennard Jr 25:32 8:43 97 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyleigh Macy | So | Great Oak | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
2 | Bailey Donovan | So | Great Oak | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Ericka Burgess | So | Great Oak | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Isabelle Edsall | So | Great Oak | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Dana Focardi | So | Redondo Union | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Uriostegui | So | California (whi) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Jillian Reed | So | Mira Costa | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Kate Lovekin | So | Mira Costa | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
9 | Leslie Diaz | So | Long Beach Poly | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | Katherine Elias | So | Mira Costa | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Lauryn Remmers | So | Great Oak | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Poornima Somaiah | So | Valencia (pla) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
13 | Kaitlin Greenaway | So | Great Oak | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Mann | So | Mira Costa | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
15 | Rachel Bell | So | Great Oak | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Chelsea Crim | So | Long Beach Poly | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Maci Vosberg | So | Mira Costa | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Olson | So | West Torrance | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
19 | Hailey Webster | So | Tesoro | 21:52 | 7:28 | 1/9 | 19/43 | 8/18 | 23:14 (1:22) |
23:14 (1:22) |
23:14 (1:22) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Julia Solano | So | Long Beach Poly | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
21 | Kayla Bilby | So | Great Oak | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
22 | Fiona Woodside | So | Serrano | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
23 | Kahana Connoy | So | Redondo Union | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
24 | Serene Azafrani | So | Mira Costa | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Cara Martinez | So | Mira Costa | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
26 | Vivian Flores | So | California (whi) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
27 | Daniela Moya | So | California (whi) | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Marie Shimizu | So | West Torrance | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
29 | Ashley McBean | So | Tesoro | 22:37 | 7:43 | 2/9 | 21/43 | 7/17 | 22:41 (0:04) |
22:41 (0:04) |
22:41 (0:04) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Sabrina Harrison | So | Great Oak | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Audrey Aldisert | So | Agoura | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Marilyn Chavez | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Niki Collette | So | Great Oak | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
34 | Kelsey Hopkins | So | Agoura | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
35 | Kate Mata | So | California (whi) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
36 | Brianna Padilla | So | California (whi) | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
37 | Kayla Simpkins | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
38 | Jacqueline Diaz | So | California (whi) | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Maya Harris | So | Agoura | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
40 | Caroline Roach | So | Tesoro | 23:16 | 7:56 | 3/9 | 26/43 | 6/14 | 23:10.7 | 23:10.7 | 23:10.7 | |
41 | Grace Petersen | So | West Torrance | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
42 | Kaelani Kirby | So | Serrano | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Kayla Hiken | So | Redondo Union | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Natalie Huerta | So | Long Beach Poly | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
45 | Grace Lausen | So | Mira Costa | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Maribel Martinez | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
47 | Lauren Franco | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
48 | Nicole Tchounga | So | Redondo Union | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | Nathaly Alvarado | So | Lakewood | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
50 | Joy Rowden | So | Long Beach Poly | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
51 | Nicole Bannigan | So | Tesoro | 24:00 | 8:11 | 4/9 | 29/43 | 7/13 | ||||
52 | Carmen Hernandez | So | West Torrance | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
53 | Airiel Meadows | So | West Torrance | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
54 | Maddie Brumley | So | Tesoro | 24:23 | 8:19 | 5/9 | 32/43 | 6/11 | 24:18.7 | 24:18.7 | 24:18.7 | |
55 | Aiyanna Milliet | So | Lakewood | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Masie Love | So | Lakewood | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
57 | Sarina Higa | So | Long Beach Poly | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
58 | Nicole Wantlin | So | Tesoro | 24:58 | 8:31 | 6/9 | 35/43 | 5/8 | ||||
59 | Kaitlyn Trilevsky | So | Carondelet | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
60 | Amber Duran | So | Etiwanda | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
61 | Nidhi Singh | So | Valencia (pla) | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
62 | Katilyn Wong | So | Long Beach Poly | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
63 | Kiera Hill | So | Serrano | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
64 | Lauren Cademartori | So | Carondelet | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Lo | So | Glendale | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
66 | Taylor Clements | So | Tesoro | 25:23 | 8:40 | 7/9 | 40/43 | 4/7 | ||||
67 | Valeria Macias | So | Long Beach Poly | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
68 | Riley Ledermann | So | Redondo Union | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
69 | Denae Seja | So | Lakewood | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
70 | Agustina Valdes | So | Tesoro | 25:31 | 8:43 | 8/9 | 41/43 | 4/5 | ||||
71 | Julia Carll | So | Tesoro | 25:42 | 8:46 | 9/9 | 42/43 | 2/4 | ||||
72 | Hannah Meyerson | So | Redondo Union | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
73 | Rebecca Rich | So | Agoura | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
74 | Valerie Le | So | Diamond Bar | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
75 | Dalia Saklaway | So | Glendale | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
76 | Allison Munden | So | Carondelet | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
77 | Brittney Hok | So | Lakewood | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
78 | Jasmine Perez | So | California (whi) | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
79 | Destiny Guerra | So | Serrano | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
80 | Maylynn Cendejas | So | Valencia (pla) | 27:05 | 9:15 | |||||||
81 | Evaliese Hall | So | Mira Costa | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
82 | Emily Poghossian | So | Agoura | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
83 | Kaila An | So | Valencia (pla) | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
84 | Julia Clabaugan | So | Etiwanda | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
85 | Sharis Guzman | So | Palmdale | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
86 | Mauli Gandhi | So | Valencia (pla) | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
87 | Emma Hinson | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
88 | Alice Duarte | So | Valencia (pla) | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
89 | Alyssa Harvey | So | Valencia (pla) | 28:16 | 9:39 | |||||||
90 | Melody Tang | So | Upland | 28:18 | 9:40 | |||||||
91 | Izabell Rivera | So | Upland | 28:18 | 9:40 | |||||||
92 | Taylor Clayton | So | Etiwanda | 28:42 | 9:48 | |||||||
93 | Erin Sobka | So | Agoura | 28:46 | 9:49 | |||||||
94 | Isabel Amezquita | So | Diamond Bar | 28:59 | 9:54 | |||||||
95 | Cheyenne Petridis | So | Etiwanda | 29:01 | 9:54 | |||||||
96 | Allison Stephan | So | Agoura | 29:12 | 9:58 | |||||||
97 | Mindy Ruiz | So | Valencia (pla) | 29:24 | 10:02 | |||||||
98 | Samantha Won | So | Valencia (pla) | 29:25 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
102:29 20:30 7:00 |
21 | Kyleigh Macy So 19:59 6:49 1 |
Bailey Donovan So 20:16 6:55 2 |
Ericka Burgess So 20:26 6:58 3 |
Isabelle Edsall So 20:40 7:03 4 |
Lauryn Remmers So 21:08 7:13 11 |
Kaitlin Greenaway So 21:42 7:24 13 |
Rachel Bell So 21:44 7:25 15 |
2 | Mira Costa 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
106:25 21:17 7:16 |
56 | Jillian Reed So 20:54 7:08 7 |
Kate Lovekin So 20:55 7:08 8 |
Katherine Elias So 21:06 7:12 10 |
Ryan Mann So 21:43 7:25 14 |
Maci Vosberg So 21:47 7:26 17 |
Serene Azafrani So 22:11 7:34 22 |
Cara Martinez So 22:14 7:35 23 |
3 | California (whi) 3-5-4-4-3 Gap: 2:12 |
111:43 22:21 7:38 |
118 | Ashley Uriostegui So 20:54 7:08 6 |
Vivian Flores So 22:20 7:37 24 |
Daniela Moya So 22:22 7:38 25 |
Kate Mata So 23:01 7:51 31 |
Brianna Padilla So 23:06 7:53 32 |
Jacqueline Diaz So 23:10 7:54 34 |
Jasmine Perez So 26:33 9:04 61 |
4 | Long Beach Poly 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:54 |
112:00 22:24 7:39 |
128 | Leslie Diaz So 21:01 7:10 9 |
Chelsea Crim So 21:45 7:25 16 |
Julia Solano So 21:53 7:28 20 |
Natalie Huerta So 23:26 8:00 39 |
Joy Rowden So 23:55 8:10 44 |
Sarina Higa So 24:48 8:28 51 |
Katilyn Wong So 25:17 8:38 54 |
5 | Redondo Union 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 4:43 |
115:28 23:06 7:53 |
162 | Dana Focardi So 20:46 7:05 5 |
Kahana Connoy So 22:08 7:33 21 |
Kayla Hiken So 23:19 7:57 38 |
Nicole Tchounga So 23:46 8:07 42 |
Riley Ledermann So 25:29 8:42 56 |
Hannah Meyerson So 25:48 8:48 58 |
|
6 | West Torrance 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
115:38 23:08 7:54 |
174 | Taylor Olson So 21:49 7:27 18 |
Marie Shimizu So 22:24 7:39 26 |
Grace Petersen So 23:18 7:57 37 |
Carmen Hernandez So 24:03 8:12 46 |
Airiel Meadows So 24:04 8:13 47 |
||
7 | Tesoro 8-7-7-6-7 Gap: 2:31 |
116:08 23:14 7:56 |
175 | Hailey Webster So 21:52 7:28 19 |
Ashley McBean So 22:37 7:43 27 |
Caroline Roach So 23:16 7:56 36 |
Nicole Bannigan So 24:00 8:11 45 |
Maddie Brumley So 24:23 8:19 48 |
Nicole Wantlin So 24:58 8:31 52 |
Taylor Clements So 25:23 8:40 55 |
8 | Golden Valley (sc) 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 4:49 |
120:52 24:10 8:15 |
209 | Marilyn Chavez So 22:55 7:49 29 |
Kayla Simpkins So 23:06 7:53 33 |
Maribel Martinez So 23:33 8:02 40 |
Lauren Franco So 23:34 8:03 41 |
Emma Hinson So 27:44 9:28 66 |
||
9 | Agoura 9-8-8-9-9 Gap: 4:25 |
122:29 24:30 8:22 |
215 | Audrey Aldisert So 22:50 7:48 28 |
Kelsey Hopkins So 22:59 7:51 30 |
Maya Harris So 23:14 7:56 35 |
Rebecca Rich So 26:11 8:56 59 |
Emily Poghossian So 27:15 9:18 63 |
Erin Sobka So 28:46 9:49 69 |
Allison Stephan So 29:12 9:58 70 |
10 | Valencia (pla) 6-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:14 |
128:21 25:40 8:46 |
256 | Poornima Somaiah So 21:16 7:15 12 |
Nidhi Singh So 25:09 8:35 53 |
Maylynn Cendejas So 27:05 9:15 62 |
Kaila An So 27:21 9:20 64 |
Mauli Gandhi So 27:30 9:23 65 |
Alice Duarte So 27:48 9:29 67 |
Alyssa Harvey So 28:16 9:39 68 |
11 | Lakewood 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:41 |
125:18 25:04 8:33 |
259 | Nathaly Alvarado So 23:49 8:08 43 |
Aiyanna Milliet So 24:44 8:26 49 |
Masie Love So 24:45 8:27 50 |
Denae Seja So 25:30 8:42 57 |
Brittney Hok So 26:30 9:03 60 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cora Brown | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Marissa Bass | Sr | Capo Valley | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Emily Talbert | Jr | Davis | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Samantha Solomon | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Valeria Bianco | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Natalie Hardiman | Sr | Redondo Union | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Fideler | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
8 | Citlali Mosqueda | Jr | Tesoro | 21:05 | 7:12 | 1/10 | 14/43 | 6/27 | 21:38 (0:33) |
21:38 (0:33) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Sarah Montgomery | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Hayley Gwilliam | Jr | Tesoro | 21:09 | 7:13 | 2/10 | 15/43 | 4/23 | 25:08 (3:59) |
25:08 (3:59) |
25:08 (3:59) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Katherine Woo | Jr | Tesoro | 21:11 | 7:14 | 3/10 | 16/43 | 1/20 | 22:15 (1:04) |
22:15 (1:04) |
22:15 (1:04) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Crystal Yen | Jr | Ayala | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
13 | Kelly Kumpis | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Eliza Davis | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Jasmine Hernandez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
16 | Jodie Stroeve | Sr | Davis | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
17 | Emily Lovekin | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
18 | Allyson Trussell | Jr | Tesoro | 21:43 | 7:25 | 4/10 | 18/43 | 2/17 | 20:37.4 | 20:37.4 | 20:37.4 | |
19 | Ariel Ramirez | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
20 | Courtney Oberholtz | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
21 | Chantal Rabay | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
22 | Meghan Houlihan | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
23 | Katelyn Berto | Sr | Palo Verde (NV) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Gillen | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
25 | Esther Wang | Jr | Davis | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
26 | Bianca Verduzco | Jr | Santa Ana | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
27 | Emily Jacoby | Jr | Tesoro | 22:03 | 7:32 | 5/10 | 20/43 | 2/11 | 21:32.2 | 21:32.2 | 21:32.2 | |
28 | Isabella Ruffalo-bur | Sr | Davis | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
29 | Anna Garrett | Jr | Palo Verde (NV) | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Ericka Veloz | Sr | Redondo Union | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
31 | Kimberly New | Sr | Lakewood | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Cindy Flores | Sr | Highland (pal) | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
33 | Kiana Alvarez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
34 | Kayla Suan | Sr | Palo Verde (NV) | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
35 | Katrina Villacarlos | Jr | Carondelet | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
36 | Samantha Will | Sr | Redondo Union | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Jessica Boyers | Sr | Davis | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Mijares | Jr | Tesoro | 22:40 | 7:44 | 6/10 | 22/43 | 1/7 | ||||
39 | Madison Casarez | Jr | Tesoro | 22:42 | 7:45 | 7/10 | 23/43 | 1/5 | 24:22 (1:40) |
24:22 (1:40) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Emily Blanchard | Jr | Tesoro | 22:48 | 7:47 | 8/10 | 24/43 | 1/4 | 24:44 (1:56) |
24:44 (1:56) |
24:06 (1:18) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Samantha Carroll | Sr | Capo Valley | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
42 | Alysha Heredia | Sr | Lakewood | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Emory | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
44 | Rachel Cottle | Jr | Tesoro | 22:53 | 7:49 | 9/10 | 25/43 | 1/4 | 20:38.7 | 20:38.7 | 20:38.7 | |
45 | Anna Young | Jr | Davis | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
46 | Christine Rodriguez | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
47 | Bryanna Espiritu | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
48 | Annabelle Zhou | Jr | Davis | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Emily Baker | So | Wilson (lb) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
50 | Ana Linares | Jr | Santa Ana | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
51 | Zoe Ruge | Jr | Palo Verde (NV) | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
52 | Madison Scott | Jr | Mira Costa | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
53 | Sara Gustafson | Jr | Mira Costa | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
54 | Kayli Jester | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
55 | Amanda Finn | Jr | Valencia (val) | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
56 | Priscilla Law | Sr | Monta Vista (cup) | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
57 | Kyla Severance | Jr | Palo Verde (NV) | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
58 | Dani Hernandez | Jr | Tesoro | 23:22 | 7:58 | 10/10 | 27/43 | 1/4 | 25:36 (2:14) |
25:36 (2:14) |
25:36 (2:14) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Julia Zabala | Sr | Davis | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
60 | Sahar Hassanpour | Jr | El Camino Real | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
61 | Veronica Luna | Jr | Santa Ana | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
62 | Kaitlin Carroll2 | Sr | Capo Valley | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
63 | Wendy Morales | Jr | Palo Verde (NV) | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
64 | Heidi Eligio | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
65 | Sabrina Borchard | Jr | Davis | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
66 | Heidi Hernandez | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
67 | Rachel Canon | Jr | Carondelet | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
68 | Heather Scheibley | Jr | Carondelet | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
69 | Julia Ruiz | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
70 | Arianna Mcdonald | Jr | Ayala | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
71 | Katherine Lubinski | Jr | Capo Valley | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
72 | Valerie Magdaleno | Sr | Santa Ana | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
73 | Lily Castro | Jr | Paloma Valley | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
74 | Audrey Michinock | Sr | Capo Valley | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Joann Cheng | Sr | Wilson (lb) | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
76 | Ruby Prosser | Fr | Wilson (lb) | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
77 | Brielle Johnson | Sr | Lakewood | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
78 | Alexis Rodriguez | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
79 | Gedelynn Garcia | Sr | Highland (pal) | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
80 | Karin Okawa | Sr | El Camino Real | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
81 | Leah Guzman | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
82 | Elizabeth Gonzalez | Jr | Wilson (lb) | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
83 | Alyssa Vega | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
84 | Tayler Hunt | Jr | Capo Valley | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
85 | Kayla Yoo | Jr | Valencia (val) | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
86 | Sydney Kysar | Jr | El Camino Real | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
87 | Jamie Leonard | Sr | Redondo Union | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
88 | Jae Youn Lee | Jr | Monta Vista (cup) | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
89 | Jade Hinojoza | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
90 | Kat Crompton | Jr | Capo Valley | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
91 | Carolyn Padden | Sr | Mira Costa | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
92 | Jackie Romero | Jr | Lakewood | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
93 | Samantha Sanchez | Sr | Mira Costa | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
94 | Darlene Rowe | Sr | Highland (pal) | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
95 | Cassidy Tate | Jr | Lakewood | 24:51 | 8:29 | |||||||
96 | Sydney Vincent | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
97 | Shriya Asher | Jr | Mira Costa | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
98 | Ariel Hanamaikai | Sr | Santa Fe | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
99 | Lauren Gaor | Jr | Valencia (val) | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
100 | Kellie Demaria | Sr | Carondelet | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
101 | Veronica Velgara | Jr | Paloma Valley | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
102 | Maria Garcia | Jr | Valley View | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
103 | Vanessa Tahay | Jr | Cleveland | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
104 | Samantha Garcia | Jr | Ayala | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
105 | Isabella Babichi | Sr | Davis | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
106 | Yuridia Perez | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
107 | Michelle Cabanas | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
108 | Bestey Maas | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
109 | Jasmine Garza | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
110 | Kayla Giannatasio | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
111 | Stephanie Salas | Jr | Santa Fe | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
112 | Veronica Ventura | Jr | Oxnard | 26:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
113 | Amber San Miguel | Sr | Ayala | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
114 | Lizbeth Paredes | Jr | Santa Fe | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
115 | Taylor Nelson | Sr | Valencia (val) | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
116 | Michelle Gomez | Jr | Fontana | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
117 | Brenda Monge | Jr | Cleveland | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
118 | Mallory Schiavo | Jr | Cleveland | 27:24 | 9:21 | |||||||
119 | Stephanie Rosales | Sr | Oxnard | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
120 | Fatima Landeros | Jr | Cleveland | 27:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
121 | Sofia Montes | Jr | Cleveland | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
122 | Ayat Algaza | Jr | La Mirada | 28:53 | 9:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
106:47 21:21 7:17 |
51 | Jordan Fideler Jr 21:04 7:11 6 |
Sarah Montgomery Sr 21:09 7:13 8 |
Kelly Kumpis Jr 21:25 7:19 11 |
Eliza Davis Jr 21:29 7:20 12 |
Emily Lovekin Sr 21:40 7:24 14 |
Madison Scott Jr 23:09 7:54 38 |
Sara Gustafson Jr 23:10 7:54 39 |
2 | Tesoro 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
107:11 21:26 7:19 |
62 | Citlali Mosqueda Jr 21:05 7:12 7 |
Hayley Gwilliam Jr 21:09 7:13 9 |
Katherine Woo Jr 21:11 7:14 10 |
Allyson Trussell Jr 21:43 7:25 15 |
Emily Jacoby Jr 22:03 7:32 21 |
Olivia Mijares Jr 22:40 7:44 27 |
Madison Casarez Jr 22:42 7:45 28 |
3 | Davis 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
108:57 21:47 7:26 |
84 | Emily Talbert Jr 20:36 7:02 3 |
Jodie Stroeve Sr 21:36 7:22 13 |
Esther Wang Jr 22:01 7:31 20 |
Isabella Ruffalo-bur Sr 22:05 7:32 22 |
Jessica Boyers Sr 22:39 7:44 26 |
Anna Young Jr 22:54 7:49 32 |
Annabelle Zhou Jr 23:00 7:51 35 |
4 | Capo Valley 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:29 |
109:57 21:59 7:30 |
101 | Marissa Bass Sr 20:28 6:59 2 |
Valeria Bianco Jr 20:51 7:07 5 |
Samantha Carroll Sr 22:49 7:47 29 |
Lauren Emory Jr 22:52 7:48 31 |
Bryanna Espiritu Jr 22:57 7:50 34 |
Kaitlin Carroll2 Sr 23:28 8:01 42 |
Katherine Lubinski Jr 23:49 8:08 46 |
5 | Palo Verde (NV) 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
113:01 22:36 7:43 |
144 | Katelyn Berto Sr 21:53 7:28 18 |
Anna Garrett Jr 22:10 7:34 23 |
Kayla Suan Sr 22:34 7:42 25 |
Zoe Ruge Jr 23:05 7:53 37 |
Kyla Severance Jr 23:19 7:57 41 |
Wendy Morales Jr 23:32 8:02 43 |
|
6 | Foothill (sa) 1-1-5-6-6 Gap: 5:56 |
117:10 23:26 8:00 |
168 | Cora Brown Sr 20:24 6:58 1 |
Samantha Solomon Jr 20:41 7:04 4 |
Heidi Hernandez Jr 23:33 8:02 44 |
Yuridia Perez Jr 26:12 8:57 59 |
Michelle Cabanas Jr 26:20 8:59 60 |
Jasmine Garza Sr 26:30 9:03 62 |
|
7 | Rancho Cucamonga 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:40 |
116:17 23:15 7:56 |
185 | Courtney Oberholtz Sr 21:49 7:27 16 |
Sarah Gillen Sr 21:55 7:29 19 |
Julia Ruiz Jr 23:48 8:07 45 |
Leah Guzman Jr 24:16 8:17 51 |
Jade Hinojoza Jr 24:29 8:21 54 |
||
8 | Lakewood 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:30 |
118:56 23:47 8:07 |
214 | Kimberly New Sr 22:21 7:38 24 |
Alysha Heredia Sr 22:50 7:48 30 |
Brielle Johnson Sr 24:12 8:16 49 |
Jackie Romero Jr 24:42 8:26 55 |
Cassidy Tate Jr 24:51 8:29 56 |
||
9 | Wilson (lb) 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:24 |
118:34 23:43 8:06 |
216 | Christine Rodriguez Jr 22:54 7:49 33 |
Emily Baker So 23:02 7:52 36 |
Joann Cheng Sr 24:10 8:15 47 |
Ruby Prosser Fr 24:10 8:15 48 |
Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr 24:18 8:18 52 |
||
10 | Santiago (cor) 7-9-9-9-10 Gap: 3:05 |
118:30 23:42 8:05 |
217 | Chantal Rabay Jr 21:51 7:27 17 |
Kayli Jester Jr 23:12 7:55 40 |
Alexis Rodriguez Sr 24:13 8:16 50 |
Alyssa Vega Sr 24:18 8:18 53 |
Sydney Vincent Jr 24:56 8:31 57 |
Bestey Maas Jr 26:27 9:02 61 |
Kayla Giannatasio Sr 26:31 9:03 63 |
11 | Cleveland 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:41 |
136:24 27:17 9:19 |
320 | Vanessa Tahay Jr 25:43 8:47 58 |
Brenda Monge Jr 27:22 9:20 64 |
Mallory Schiavo Jr 27:24 9:21 65 |
Fatima Landeros Jr 27:31 9:23 66 |
Sofia Montes Jr 28:24 9:42 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
114:25 22:53 7:49 |
19 | Olivia Mijares Jr 22:40 7:44 1 |
Madison Casarez Jr 22:42 7:45 2 |
Emily Blanchard Jr 22:48 7:47 3 |
Rachel Cottle Jr 22:53 7:49 4 |
Dani Hernandez Jr 23:22 7:58 9 |
||
2 | Davis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:00 |
118:45 23:45 8:06 |
53 | Anna Young Jr 22:54 7:49 5 |
Annabelle Zhou Jr 23:00 7:51 6 |
Julia Zabala Sr 23:25 8:00 10 |
Sabrina Borchard Jr 23:32 8:02 12 |
Isabella Babichi Sr 25:54 8:50 20 |
||
3 | Mira Costa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
120:52 24:10 8:15 |
69 | Madison Scott Jr 23:09 7:54 7 |
Sara Gustafson Jr 23:10 7:54 8 |
Carolyn Padden Sr 24:38 8:24 17 |
Samantha Sanchez Sr 24:48 8:28 18 |
Shriya Asher Jr 25:07 8:34 19 |
||
3 | Capo Valley 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:05 |
120:15 24:03 8:12 |
69 | Kaitlin Carroll2 Sr 23:28 8:01 11 |
Katherine Lubinski Jr 23:49 8:08 13 |
Audrey Michinock Sr 24:07 8:14 14 |
Tayler Hunt Jr 24:18 8:18 15 |
Kat Crompton Jr 24:33 8:23 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Clause | Sr | Great Oak | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Desiree Stinger | Sr | Great Oak | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Maya Ambroziak | Jr | Great Oak | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Michelle Mcintosh | Jr | Great Oak | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Alyssa Ungrady | Sr | Great Oak | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Jennifer Daly | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Janelle Baeskens | Jr | Claremont | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Victoria Hodge | Jr | Saugus | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Cassidy Hylton | Jr | Great Oak | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Ally Talpash | Jr | Great Oak | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Sierra Pilarski | Sr | Saugus | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Ellie Lee-morrow | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Celine Whitman | Sr | Saugus | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Betsy Cantin | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Ayala | Fr | Claremont | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Kyla Morris | So | Claremont | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Paige Moldenhauer | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Megan Thurman | Jr | Dana Hills | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Green | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Amber Reyes | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Jessie Gregson-willi | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
22 | Alexis Park | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Kiana Walden | Jr | Tesoro | 19:54 | 6:48 | 1/7 | 2/43 | 9/15 | 19:49.9 | 20:10 (0:16) |
19:49.9 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, SBP) |
24 | Bess Markley | So | Claremont | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Mackenna Park | So | Saugus | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Olivia Bame | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Elena Poeung | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Eliza Murray | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Emily Stebbings | Sr | Mira Costa | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
30 | Clare Hwang | Jr | Claremont | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
31 | Emily Pai | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Jakee Victoria | Jr | Saugus | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Savannah Sehenuk | Jr | Saugus | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Sarah Marriott | Sr | Arcadia | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Sidney Isom | Fr | Monte Vista (dan) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Kristen Mohrhoff | Jr | Saugus | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Jessica Egizii | Jr | Warren (dow) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
38 | Sofia Vialpando | So | Mira Costa | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
39 | Lauryn Jones | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Lexi Reker | So | Long Beach Poly | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Kelin Benrubi | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Jordan Jernigan | Sr | Mira Costa | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Caela Barnhart | Jr | Homestead | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Catherine Kiser | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Hennessey Evans | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Gabriella Howard | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Annalise (annie) Gush | Sr | Claremont | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
48 | Kathryn Kaloroumak | Jr | Dana Hills | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
49 | Dani Rodriguez | So | Arcadia | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Leann Pavana | So | Warren (dow) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
51 | Sabrina Murphy | So | Tesoro | 20:43 | 7:04 | 2/7 | 8/43 | 11/15 | ||||
52 | Julia Reyes | Jr | Arcadia | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Shannon MacKenzie | Jr | Tesoro | 20:45 | 7:05 | 3/7 | 10/43 | 10/15 | 20:52 (0:07) |
20:26 | 20:26 | HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY) |
54 | Nicole Poirier | So | Mira Costa | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
55 | Arielle Fletter | Jr | Davis | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Anna Marrs | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
57 | Kristiana Mollica | Sr | Tesoro | 20:58 | 7:09 | 4/7 | 11/43 | 9/15 | ||||
58 | Kaitlin Handler | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
59 | Breanna Hall | So | Tesoro | 20:59 | 7:10 | 5/7 | 12/43 | 8/15 | 21:50 (0:51) |
21:50 (0:51) |
21:50 (0:51) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Hailey Havourd | So | Tesoro | 21:00 | 7:10 | 6/7 | 13/43 | 6/13 | 22:16 (1:16) |
22:16 (1:16) |
22:16 (1:16) |
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Madison Yn | Jr | Arcadia | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Rebecca Hasser | So | Homestead | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
63 | Rachel Arnold | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
64 | Lauren Carroll | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
65 | Ruffina Silva-garcia | Jr | Arcadia | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
66 | Karalyn Sawchuk | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Meghan Bobrowsky | Jr | Davis | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Celena Velasquez | Fr | Beaumont | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Grace Santos | So | Tesoro | 21:15 | 7:15 | 7/7 | 17/43 | 4/9 | ||||
70 | Sarah Sherwin | Sr | Davis | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
71 | Hallie Lassiter | Jr | Davis | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
72 | Danielle Soto | Sr | Dana Hills | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
73 | Kiani Fernandes | Jr | Beaumont | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Samantha Barrios | Jr | Arcadia | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
75 | Vilma Alvarez | So | Warren (dow) | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
76 | Noelia Marquez | Fr | Beaumont | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
77 | Brooke Dybicz | Jr | Beaumont | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
78 | Vanessa Hernandez | Jr | Arcadia | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
79 | Sangeetha Vempati | So | Homestead | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
80 | Carolina Leshuk | Jr | Davis | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
81 | Phoebe Warren | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
82 | Anisha Chandra | Fr | Homestead | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
83 | Willa Moffatt | Jr | Davis | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
84 | Hana Simon | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
85 | Marilyn Cox | So | Beaumont | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
86 | Andrea Garcia | Jr | Beaumont | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Peyton Gee | Fr | Homestead | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
88 | Raquel Calderon | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
89 | Emily Gutierrez | Jr | Warren (dow) | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
90 | Cheyenne Friesen | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Jenna Vega | So | Warren (dow) | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
92 | Haley Woods | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
93 | Abby Hermenegildo | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Kellie Chou | So | Trabuco Hills | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
95 | Alysia Balderama | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
96 | Cheyenne Hannan | Sr | Beaumont | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
97 | Trina Chou | Fr | Homestead | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
91:32 18:18 6:15 |
15 | Emily Clause Sr 17:47 6:04 1 |
Desiree Stinger Sr 18:01 6:09 2 |
Maya Ambroziak Jr 18:20 6:15 3 |
Michelle Mcintosh Jr 18:33 6:20 4 |
Alyssa Ungrady Sr 18:51 6:26 5 |
Cassidy Hylton Jr 19:21 6:36 9 |
Ally Talpash Jr 19:26 6:38 10 |
2 | Saugus 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
98:26 19:41 6:43 |
89 | Victoria Hodge Jr 19:16 6:35 8 |
Sierra Pilarski Sr 19:30 6:39 11 |
Celine Whitman Sr 19:31 6:40 13 |
Mackenna Park So 19:58 6:49 25 |
Jakee Victoria Jr 20:11 6:53 32 |
Savannah Sehenuk Jr 20:14 6:54 33 |
Kristen Mohrhoff Jr 20:18 6:56 36 |
3 | Claremont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
98:22 19:40 6:43 |
92 | Janelle Baeskens Jr 19:06 6:31 7 |
Sarah Ayala Fr 19:38 6:42 15 |
Kyla Morris So 19:42 6:43 16 |
Bess Markley So 19:55 6:48 24 |
Clare Hwang Jr 20:01 6:50 30 |
Annalise (annie) Gush Sr 20:39 7:03 47 |
|
4 | Mira Costa 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
99:45 19:57 6:49 |
128 | Ellie Lee-morrow Jr 19:31 6:40 12 |
Jessie Gregson-willi Jr 19:51 6:46 21 |
Eliza Murray Jr 20:00 6:50 28 |
Emily Stebbings Sr 20:01 6:50 29 |
Sofia Vialpando So 20:22 6:57 38 |
Jordan Jernigan Sr 20:28 6:59 42 |
Nicole Poirier So 20:56 7:09 54 |
5 | Dana Hills 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
99:47 19:57 6:49 |
142 | Jennifer Daly Jr 18:53 6:27 6 |
Megan Thurman Jr 19:49 6:46 18 |
Emily Pai Jr 20:05 6:51 31 |
Kelin Benrubi Jr 20:27 6:59 41 |
Gabriella Howard Jr 20:33 7:01 46 |
Kathryn Kaloroumak Jr 20:42 7:04 48 |
Danielle Soto Sr 21:25 7:19 72 |
6 | Long Beach Poly 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:36 |
100:25 20:05 6:51 |
145 | Spencer Green Sr 19:49 6:46 19 |
Amber Reyes So 19:49 6:46 20 |
Elena Poeung Jr 19:58 6:49 27 |
Lauryn Jones Sr 20:24 6:58 39 |
Lexi Reker So 20:25 6:58 40 |
Lauren Carroll Jr 21:10 7:13 64 |
Raquel Calderon Jr 22:34 7:42 88 |
7 | Monte Vista (dan) 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
101:44 20:21 6:57 |
188 | Paige Moldenhauer Jr 19:49 6:46 17 |
Olivia Bame So 19:58 6:49 26 |
Sidney Isom Fr 20:14 6:54 35 |
Catherine Kiser Jr 20:30 7:00 44 |
Karalyn Sawchuk So 21:13 7:14 66 |
Cheyenne Friesen Jr 22:46 7:46 90 |
|
8 | Trabuco Hills 6-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
101:59 20:24 6:58 |
195 | Betsy Cantin Jr 19:37 6:42 14 |
Alexis Park So 19:53 6:47 22 |
Hennessey Evans Fr 20:32 7:00 45 |
Anna Marrs So 20:58 7:09 56 |
Kaitlin Handler Fr 20:59 7:10 58 |
Rachel Arnold Fr 21:10 7:13 63 |
Kellie Chou So 23:11 7:55 94 |
9 | Tesoro 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:05 |
103:19 20:40 7:03 |
243 | Kiana Walden Jr 19:54 6:48 23 |
Sabrina Murphy So 20:43 7:04 51 |
Shannon MacKenzie Jr 20:45 7:05 53 |
Kristiana Mollica Sr 20:58 7:09 57 |
Breanna Hall So 20:59 7:10 59 |
Hailey Havourd So 21:00 7:10 60 |
Grace Santos So 21:15 7:15 69 |
10 | Arcadia 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:57 |
103:52 20:46 7:05 |
261 | Sarah Marriott Sr 20:14 6:54 34 |
Dani Rodriguez So 20:42 7:04 49 |
Julia Reyes Jr 20:44 7:05 52 |
Madison Yn Jr 21:01 7:10 61 |
Ruffina Silva-garcia Jr 21:11 7:14 65 |
Samantha Barrios Jr 21:31 7:21 74 |
Vanessa Hernandez Jr 21:50 7:27 78 |
11 | Warren (dow) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:39 |
108:17 21:39 7:23 |
342 | Jessica Egizii Jr 20:19 6:56 37 |
Leann Pavana So 20:43 7:04 50 |
Vilma Alvarez So 21:35 7:22 75 |
Emily Gutierrez Jr 22:42 7:45 89 |
Jenna Vega So 22:58 7:50 91 |
||
12 | Davis 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:02 |
106:46 21:21 7:17 |
343 | Arielle Fletter Jr 20:56 7:09 55 |
Meghan Bobrowsky Jr 21:14 7:15 67 |
Sarah Sherwin Sr 21:15 7:15 70 |
Hallie Lassiter Jr 21:23 7:18 71 |
Carolina Leshuk Jr 21:58 7:30 80 |
Willa Moffatt Jr 22:03 7:32 83 |
|
13 | Homestead 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:00 |
107:58 21:36 7:22 |
353 | Caela Barnhart Jr 20:29 6:59 43 |
Rebecca Hasser So 21:08 7:13 62 |
Sangeetha Vempati So 21:51 7:27 79 |
Anisha Chandra Fr 22:01 7:31 82 |
Peyton Gee Fr 22:29 7:40 87 |
Trina Chou Fr 24:02 8:12 97 |
|
14 | Beaumont 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:01 |
108:31 21:42 7:24 |
379 | Celena Velasquez Fr 21:14 7:15 68 |
Kiani Fernandes Jr 21:29 7:20 73 |
Noelia Marquez Fr 21:44 7:25 76 |
Brooke Dybicz Jr 21:49 7:27 77 |
Marilyn Cox So 22:15 7:36 85 |
Andrea Garcia Jr 22:18 7:37 86 |
Cheyenne Hannan Sr 23:32 8:02 96 |
15 | Arroyo Grande 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:15 |
113:31 22:42 7:45 |
445 | Phoebe Warren Sr 21:58 7:30 81 |
Hana Simon Sr 22:10 7:34 84 |
Haley Woods Fr 23:04 7:52 92 |
Abby Hermenegildo Fr 23:06 7:53 93 |
Alysia Balderama Jr 23:13 7:55 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Gurule | Fr | California (whi) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Ariel Van Riper | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
3 | Gaby Hubarth | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Hacohen | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Pell | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
6 | Alexandra Bedingfie | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
7 | Carly Beatty | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
8 | Cassandra Haro | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
9 | Ashley Moya | Fr | California (whi) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
10 | Stephanie Reynoso | Fr | California (whi) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
11 | Allyson Doyle | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
11 | Amanda Gomez | Fr | California (whi) | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Olivia Root | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Raetz | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
15 | Charis Black2 | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
16 | Sojeong Kang | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
17 | Isabela Garcia | Fr | California (whi) | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Bianca Bosnoyan | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
19 | Meghan Thompson | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
20 | Alexis Cervantes | Fr | California (whi) | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
21 | Anna Graves | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
22 | Nicole Barnes | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
23 | Gaby Borraez | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
24 | Izzy Lieberman | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
25 | Kelsey Withers | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
26 | Melissa Owens | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
27 | Andrea Martinez | Fr | Glendale | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
28 | Rilee Brentlinger | Fr | Tesoro | 23:50 | 8:08 | 1/10 | 28/43 | 10/20 | ||||
29 | Erin Pulver | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
30 | Lucy Atkinson | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
31 | Maisey Mcrae | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
32 | Maya Lawrence | Fr | Tesoro | 24:12 | 8:16 | 2/10 | 30/43 | 7/19 | ||||
33 | Katie Marx | Fr | Tesoro | 24:12 | 8:16 | 3/10 | 31/43 | 5/12 | ||||
34 | Charlize Bisogni | Fr | El Camino Real | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
35 | Nicole Casacchia | Fr | Tesoro | 24:44 | 8:26 | 4/10 | 33/43 | 5/9 | ||||
36 | Dana Cross | Fr | Carondelet | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
37 | Alexandra Ward | Fr | Tesoro | 24:46 | 8:27 | 5/10 | 34/43 | 3/7 | ||||
38 | Mckenna Pringle | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
39 | Molly Mcgee | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
40 | Daelyn Beaty | Fr | Tesoro | 24:58 | 8:31 | 6/10 | 35/43 | 3/6 | ||||
41 | Sheccid Marquez | Fr | Corona | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
42 | Vanessa Limon | Fr | Corona | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
43 | Ali McCowin | Fr | Tesoro | 25:04 | 8:33 | 7/10 | 37/43 | 2/5 | ||||
44 | Ashley Gehrich | Fr | Tesoro | 25:04 | 8:33 | 8/10 | 38/43 | 2/4 | ||||
45 | Amy Hulse | Fr | Tesoro | 25:08 | 8:35 | 9/10 | 39/43 | 2/3 | ||||
46 | Zoey Grecco | Fr | Santa Monica | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
47 | Mckayla Andrus | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
48 | Macy Parris | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
49 | Stuart Lorie | Fr | Paloma Valley | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
50 | Alyssa Moffatt | Fr | Quartz Hill | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
51 | Ahly Puga | Fr | California (whi) | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
52 | Alisson Corvera | Fr | Glendale | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
53 | Sofia Green | Fr | Carondelet | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
54 | Stephanie Bastardi | Fr | Tesoro | 25:43 | 8:47 | 10/10 | 43/43 | 1/2 | ||||
55 | Tahirih Andrews | Fr | Upland | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
56 | Haylee Laurichesse | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
57 | Lorena Avila | Fr | Corona | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
58 | Persiyana Petrova | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
59 | Kaylah Brown | Fr | Santa Monica | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
60 | Sayge Herrera | Fr | El Camino Real | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
61 | Ella Van Hamersveld | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
62 | Valeria Arteaga | Fr | Corona | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
63 | Stephany Razo | Fr | California (whi) | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
64 | Desiree Carlin | Fr | Upland | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
65 | Arianna Hedtke | Fr | Upland | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
66 | Emeline Rodriguez | Fr | California (whi) | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
67 | Mari Kubani | Fr | Santa Monica | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
68 | Ashley Rosas | Fr | Palmdale | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
69 | Natalie Chiapa | Fr | Cleveland | 26:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
70 | Anya Phillips | So | Foothill (sa) | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
71 | Jianjia Gettinger | Fr | Santa Monica | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
72 | Michelle Tepoyan | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
73 | Angela Stucky | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
74 | Mini Kang | Fr | Mira Costa | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
75 | Alejandra Navarro | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
76 | Daniela Vargas | Fr | Quartz Hill | 27:42 | 9:27 | |||||||
77 | Ashley Odom | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
78 | Isabella Scheurich | Fr | Cleveland | 27:47 | 9:29 | |||||||
79 | Brianna Ferguson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 27:51 | 9:30 | |||||||
80 | Felicity Heesch | Fr | Palmdale | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
81 | Maral Pezeshk | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
82 | Bella Cisneros | Fr | Foothill (sa) | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
83 | Elle Cha | Fr | Chino Hills | 28:31 | 9:44 | |||||||
84 | Ariana Torres | Fr | Palmdale | 28:31 | 9:44 | |||||||
85 | Lily Covington | Fr | Paloma Valley | 29:19 | 10:00 | |||||||
86 | Kenzy Handal | Fr | Paloma Valley | 29:38 | 10:07 | |||||||
87 | Brooke Milam | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 30:41 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
110:23 22:05 7:32 |
42 | Olivia Hacohen Fr 21:34 7:22 4 |
Sydney Pell Fr 21:46 7:26 5 |
Alexandra Bedingfie Fr 21:49 7:27 6 |
Allyson Doyle Fr 22:23 7:38 10 |
Bianca Bosnoyan Fr 22:51 7:48 17 |
Anna Graves Fr 23:19 7:57 19 |
Nicole Barnes Fr 23:24 7:59 20 |
2 | California (whi) 1-2-3-3-2 Gap: 2:12 |
109:52 21:58 7:30 |
44 | Zoe Gurule Fr 20:26 6:58 1 |
Ashley Moya Fr 22:07 7:33 8 |
Stephanie Reynoso Fr 22:18 7:37 9 |
Amanda Gomez Fr 22:23 7:38 10 |
Isabela Garcia Fr 22:38 7:43 16 |
Alexis Cervantes Fr 23:17 7:57 18 |
Ahly Puga Fr 25:34 8:44 37 |
3 | Vista Murrieta 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 4:25 |
111:57 22:23 7:38 |
62 | Ariel Van Riper Fr 20:55 7:08 2 |
Gaby Hubarth Fr 21:12 7:14 3 |
Carly Beatty Fr 21:58 7:30 7 |
Charis Black2 Fr 22:32 7:41 14 |
Macy Parris Fr 25:20 8:39 36 |
||
4 | Crescenta Valley 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:15 |
118:59 23:48 8:07 |
120 | Sojeong Kang Fr 22:35 7:42 15 |
Gaby Borraez Fr 23:29 8:01 21 |
Izzy Lieberman Fr 23:30 8:01 22 |
Melissa Owens Fr 23:35 8:03 24 |
Persiyana Petrova Fr 25:50 8:49 38 |
Michelle Tepoyan Fr 26:59 9:13 42 |
Maral Pezeshk Fr 27:56 9:32 45 |
5 | Santa Monica 4-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:42 |
121:15 24:15 8:17 |
136 | Olivia Root Fr 22:29 7:40 12 |
Maisey Mcrae Fr 23:55 8:10 26 |
Mckenna Pringle Fr 24:48 8:28 31 |
Molly Mcgee Fr 24:52 8:29 32 |
Zoey Grecco Fr 25:11 8:36 35 |
Kaylah Brown Fr 25:54 8:50 39 |
Mari Kubani Fr 26:30 9:03 40 |
6 | Tesoro 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
121:44 24:21 8:19 |
139 | Rilee Brentlinger Fr 23:50 8:08 25 |
Maya Lawrence Fr 24:12 8:16 27 |
Katie Marx Fr 24:12 8:16 28 |
Nicole Casacchia Fr 24:44 8:26 29 |
Alexandra Ward Fr 24:46 8:27 30 |
Daelyn Beaty Fr 24:58 8:31 33 |
Ali McCowin Fr 25:04 8:33 34 |
7 | Foothill (sa) 5-4-6-7-7 Gap: 5:09 |
127:37 25:31 8:43 |
164 | Natalie Raetz Fr 22:29 7:40 13 |
Kelsey Withers Fr 23:31 8:02 23 |
Anya Phillips So 26:55 9:11 41 |
Angela Stucky Fr 27:04 9:14 43 |
Alejandra Navarro Fr 27:38 9:26 44 |
Bella Cisneros Fr 28:24 9:42 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:15 |
122:02 24:24 8:20 |
20 | Anna Graves Fr 23:19 7:57 1 |
Nicole Barnes Fr 23:24 7:59 2 |
Erin Pulver Fr 23:51 8:08 3 |
Lucy Atkinson Fr 23:54 8:09 4 |
Mini Kang Fr 27:34 9:25 10 |
||
2 | Tesoro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
125:57 25:11 8:36 |
35 | Daelyn Beaty Fr 24:58 8:31 5 |
Ali McCowin Fr 25:04 8:33 6 |
Ashley Gehrich Fr 25:04 8:33 7 |
Amy Hulse Fr 25:08 8:35 8 |
Stephanie Bastardi Fr 25:43 8:47 9 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.
All Boys Races
31 races + combined.