Tesoro Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/20/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annarino, Tyler So So 20:40 6:53 3 333/383 20/27 44/59 1/2 24:21
(3:41,15.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Brown, Shane So So 21:13 7:04 3 345/383 23/27 49/59 1/2 20:36 20:36 20:36 20:36
Clarke, Travis So So 17:28 5:49 3 99/383 4/27 11/59 12/35 19:04
(1:36,8.4)
19:04
(1:36,8.4)
19:04
(1:36,8.4)
18:59
(1:31,8.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Colonnese, Holden So So 22:09 7:23 3 370/383 26/27 55/59 1/2
Corbin, Chad So So 16:12 5:24 3 11/383 2/27 2/59 4/41 16:52
(0:40,4.0)
16:52
(0:40,4.0)
16:52
(0:40,4.0)
16:52
(0:40,4.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Costanzo, Tyler So So 20:18 6:46 3 310/383 13/27 33/59 5/9 22:13
(1:55,8.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Danto, Mike Sr Sr 17:01 5:40 3 70/236 1/6 7/59 33/44 16:59 16:59 16:59 16:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Dillinder, Kyle So So 20:36 6:52 3 332/383 19/27 42/59 1/3 25:04
(4:28,17.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Dingus, Paul So So 18:47 6:16 3 212/383 7/27 19/59 14/27 22:06
(3:19,15.0)
22:06
(3:19,15.0)
22:06
(3:19,15.0)
20:17
(1:30,7.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Donaldson, Nicholas So So 19:43 6:34 3 279/383 12/27 30/59 5/11 21:20
(1:37,7.6)
21:20
(1:37,7.6)
21:20
(1:37,7.6)
21:20
(1:37,7.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Duvall, Josh Jr Jr 17:05 5:42 3 70/279 4/20 8/59 6/27 19:10
(2:05,10.9)
19:10
(2:05,10.9)
19:10
(2:05,10.9)
18:42
(1:37,8.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eisenberg, Josh Jr Jr 16:47 5:36 3 41/279 3/20 6/59 7/34 18:12
(1:25,7.8)
18:12
(1:25,7.8)
18:12
(1:25,7.8)
18:08
(1:21,7.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Elliot, Austin So So 19:03 6:21 3 237/383 8/27 21/59 11/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Fasola, Cameron So So 17:29 5:50 3 100/383 5/27 13/59 6/32 19:03
(1:34,8.2)
19:03
(1:34,8.2)
19:03
(1:34,8.2)
18:30
(1:01,5.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fasola, Quinton Sr Sr 18:10 6:03 3 146/236 3/6 16/59 31/37 19:24
(1:14,6.4)
19:24
(1:14,6.4)
19:24
(1:14,6.4)
19:14
(1:04,5.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Finnerty, Chris So So 21:11 7:04 3 344/383 22/27 48/59 1/2
Flores, Evan Jr Jr 20:18 6:46 3 241/279 13/20 33/59 5/6 23:22
(3:04,13.1)
23:22
(3:04,13.1)
19:04 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Garceau, Andrew So So 20:19 6:46 3 311/383 14/27 35/59 5/7 23:06
(2:47,12.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Gore, Carsen Fr Fr 22:41 7:34 3 309/328 6/6 57/59 24/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Gracia, Albert So So 20:31 6:50 3 324/383 16/27 39/59 4/5
Green, Troy So So 20:35 6:52 3 329/383 17/27 40/59 4/5 25:04
(4:29,17.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Grenrock, Steven Jr Jr 20:43 6:54 3 252/279 17/20 46/59 1/2 22:31
(1:48,8.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Ha, Tim Jr Jr 21:26 7:09 3 263/279 19/20 51/59 1/1
Hall, Kyle Fr Fr 19:43 6:34 3 186/328 5/6 29/59 19/28
Harrison, Ben Jr Jr 17:20 5:47 3 92/279 5/20 9/59 4/25 19:47
(2:27,12.4)
19:47
(2:27,12.4)
19:18
(1:58,10.2)
18:16
(0:56,5.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hendron, Trevor So So 22:03 7:21 3 368/383 25/27 54/59 1/2 25:04
(3:01,12.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Hilgen, Jake So So 19:36 6:32 3 272/383 10/27 25/59 8/17 21:31
(1:55,8.9)
21:31
(1:55,8.9)
21:31
(1:55,8.9)
20:33
(0:57,4.6)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hill, Richard Sr Sr 17:52 5:57 3 133/236 2/6 15/59 33/42 18:52
(1:00,5.3)
18:52
(1:00,5.3)
18:52
(1:00,5.3)
18:52
(1:00,5.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Connor Jr Jr 16:20 5:27 3 13/279 1/20 4/59 12/39 16:12 16:12 16:12 16:12
Jones, Zac Fr Fr 17:45 5:55 3 55/328 2/6 14/59 13/36
Krafcik, Alex So So 19:19 6:26 3 258/383 9/27 23/59 10/19 21:57
(2:38,12.0)
21:57
(2:38,12.0)
21:57
(2:38,12.0)
21:57
(2:38,12.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Larsen, Pierce So So 18:41 6:14 3 201/383 6/27 18/59 15/31 19:16
(0:35,3.0)
19:16
(0:35,3.0)
19:16
(0:35,3.0)
19:16
(0:35,3.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leanders, Chris Sr Sr 23:37 7:52 3 233/236 6/6 59/59 20/21 22:23 22:23 22:23 22:23
Liem, Warren So So 16:17 5:26 3 14/383 3/27 3/59 2/37 18:12
(1:55,10.5)
18:12
(1:55,10.5)
18:12
(1:55,10.5)
18:12
(1:55,10.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lim, Jeff So So 20:36 6:52 3 331/383 18/27 41/59 2/4
Lujan, Paul Fr Fr 17:23 5:48 3 36/328 1/6 10/59 18/39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Magnus, Blake Jr Jr 16:45 5:35 3 37/279 2/20 5/59 12/38 18:22
(1:37,8.8)
18:22
(1:37,8.8)
18:22
(1:37,8.8)
18:22
(1:37,8.8)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mark, Sean Jr Jr 18:55 6:18 3 183/279 8/20 20/59 9/15
Mark, Steven Jr Jr 20:39 6:53 3 250/279 16/20 43/59 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Mathias, Trevor Jr Jr 20:21 6:47 3 242/279 14/20 36/59 4/5 23:20
(2:59,12.8)
23:20
(2:59,12.8)
20:50
(0:29,2.3)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mazzola, Andrew Fr Fr 19:34 6:31 3 171/328 3/6 24/59 25/33
Mendelson, Zach So Jr 19:38 6:33 3 215/279 10/20 26/59 7/10
Meyer, Matt Fr Fr 19:39 6:33 3 181/328 4/6 27/59 21/31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Montes, Justin Jr Jr 17:28 5:49 3 99/279 6/20 11/59 3/23 18:17
(0:49,4.5)
18:17
(0:49,4.5)
18:17
(0:49,4.5)
18:17
(0:49,4.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nihan, Daniel So So 22:13 7:24 3 371/383 27/27 56/59 1/2
Norman, Colton Jr Jr 20:23 6:48 3 244/279 15/20 37/59 2/4 22:08
(1:45,7.9)
22:08
(1:45,7.9)
21:06
(0:43,3.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Peterson, Cody So So 20:41 6:54 3 334/383 21/27 45/59 1/2 25:04
(4:23,17.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Peterson, Erik So So 16:11 5:24 3 10/383 1/27 1/59 6/44 16:30
(0:19,1.9)
16:30
(0:19,1.9)
16:30
(0:19,1.9)
16:30
(0:19,1.9)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rudy, Jon So So 19:43 6:34 3 278/383 11/27 29/59 5/11 21:33
(1:50,8.5)
21:33
(1:50,8.5)
21:33
(1:50,8.5)
21:33
(1:50,8.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smathers, Dirk Jr Jr 19:40 6:33 3 219/279 11/20 28/59 5/7 21:45
(2:05,9.6)
21:45
(2:05,9.6)
19:44
(0:04,0.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stark, Rider So So 20:25 6:48 3 321/383 15/27 38/59 5/5 23:40
(3:15,13.7)
23:40
(3:15,13.7)
23:40
(3:15,13.7)
23:40
(3:15,13.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Talley, Elijah Jr Jr 19:17 6:26 3 199/279 9/20 22/59 7/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Tolero, Josh Sr Sr 22:49 7:36 3 231/236 5/6 58/59 24/24 20:25 20:25 20:25 20:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Villarreal, Mike Jr Jr 21:36 7:12 3 264/279 20/20 52/59 1/1 21:33 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Weisberg, Justin Sr Sr 21:24 7:08 3 227/236 4/6 50/59 27/28 20:49 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Weiser, Justin Jr Jr 19:51 6:37 3 229/279 12/20 32/59 4/6 23:31
(3:40,15.6)
23:31
(3:40,15.6)
21:09
(1:18,6.1)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Whalen-Chisam, Alex Jr Jr 18:37 6:12 3 171/279 7/20 17/59 10/20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Wodark, Alex So So 21:53 7:18 3 363/383 24/27 53/59 1/2 25:04
(3:11,12.7)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (DPR)
Wojaczynski, Scott Jr Jr 21:03 7:01 3 259/279 18/20 47/59 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 24/24 97:16
5:48
3 6:29 5:40 7:36 570 5:25 85:22 85:22 85:22 Mike Danto (54), Richard Hill (102), Quinton Fasola (107), Justin Weisberg (153), Josh Tolero (154)
So 1st 5 4/32 83:37
1:18
3 5:34 5:24 5:50 216 5:23 88:50
(5:13,5.9)
88:50
(5:13,5.9)
88:50
(5:13,5.9%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR) Erik Peterson (10), Chad Corbin (11), Warren Liem (14), Travis Clarke (90), Cameron Fasola (91)
So 2nd 5 10/17 95:26
0:55
3 6:22 6:14 6:32 267 5:55 Pierce Larsen (41), Paul Dingus (45), Austin Elliot (54), Alex Krafcik (60), Jake Hilgen (67)
So 3rd 5 5/5 100:28
0:42
3 6:42 6:34 6:48 120 6:14 Jon Rudy (20), Nicholas Donaldson (21), Tyler Costanzo (24), Andrew Garceau (25), Rider Stark (30)
So 4th 5 2/2 102:58
0:09
3 6:52 6:50 6:53 29 6:52 Albert Gracia (3), Troy Green (5), Jeff Lim (6), Kyle Dillinder (7), Tyler Annarino (8)
So 5th 5 1/2 107:01
1:22
3 7:08 6:54 7:21 22 7:08 Cody Peterson (1), Chris Finnerty (2), Shane Brown (3), Alex Wodark (7), Trevor Hendron (9)
Jr 1st 5 4/25 84:17
1:00
3 5:37 5:27 5:47 206 5:28 91:13
(6:56,7.6)
91:13
(6:56,7.6%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Connor Jackson (9), Blake Magnus (30), Josh Eisenberg (34), Josh Duvall (58), Ben Harrison (75)
Jr 2nd 5 6/10 93:55
2:10
3 6:16 5:49 6:33 160 5:41 106:44
(12:49,12.0)
106:44
(12:49,12.0%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Justin Montes (7), Alex Whalen-Chisam (28), Sean Mark (34), Elijah Talley (42), Zach Mendelson (49)
Jr 3rd 5 3/4 100:33
0:43
3 6:42 6:33 6:48 66 6:26 Dirk Smathers (7), Justin Weiser (11), Evan Flores (15), Trevor Mathias (16), Colton Norman (17)
Jr 4th 5 1/1 105:27
0:57
3 7:02 6:53 7:12 15 7:02 Steven Mark (1), Steven Grenrock (2), Scott Wojaczynski (3), Tim Ha (4), Mike Villarreal (5)
Fr 1st 5 19/28 94:04
2:20
3 6:16 5:48 6:34 497 5:37 89:41 89:41 89:41 Paul Lujan (32), Zac Jones (46), Andrew Mazzola (134), Matt Meyer (141), Kyle Hall (144)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Lester Jr Fairfield 15:25 5:08
2 Mario Castillo Sr Warren 15:31 5:10
3 TJ Singh Sr Fairfield 15:37 5:12
4 Chris Pleitez Sr Lakewood 15:40 5:13
5 Maninder Sohal Sr Lancaster 15:41 5:14
6 David Kaisershot Sr Redlands East Valley 15:42 5:14
7 Hector Olague Sr Lakewood 15:43 5:14
8 Jason Heald Sr Trabuco Hills 15:44 5:15
9 Raymond Longerich Sr Quartz Hill 15:45 5:15
10 Uriel Aguirre Sr Fallbrook (SD) 15:49 5:16
11 Valente Villalobos Sr Vista (SD) 15:50 5:17
12 Zachary Risinger Sr Quartz Hill 15:52 5:17
13 Zachary Zadrozna Sr Rocklin 15:55 5:18
14 rico gutierez Sr Birmingham (LA) 15:56 5:19
15 Gilberto Martinez Jr Lakewood 15:58 5:19
16 Ryan Renfrew Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:00 5:20
17 Alex Edwards Jr Rocklin 16:00 5:20
18 Colin Bruice Jr Rocklin 16:02 5:21
19 Neil Jones Sr Crescenta Valley 16:05 5:22
20 Mark Carrillo Sr Redlands East Valley 16:07 5:22
21 Danny Suvanto Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:08 5:23
22 Derek Guthrey Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:12 5:24
23 Michael O'shea Sr Taft (LA) 16:13 5:24
24 Matt Swanson Sr Arcadia 16:14 5:25
25 Ryan Snead Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:16 5:25
26 Chris Perrine Sr Foothill (NV) 16:16 5:25
27 andrew ariey Sr Bakersfield 16:17 5:26
28 John Hales Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:18 5:26
29 Taylor Mearns Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:18 5:26
30 Cameron Graves Sr Canyon Springs 16:19 5:26
31 Javier Ramos Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:19 5:26
32 Ricky Li Sr Arcadia 16:22 5:27
33 Angel Diaz Sr Fairfield 16:23 5:28
34 Nick Rice Sr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 16:24 5:28
35 Jimmy Jones Sr Crescenta Valley 16:24 5:28
36 James Canales Sr Redlands East Valley 16:25 5:28
37 Bryan Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza 16:25 5:28
38 Nathan Lamb Sr Serrano 16:26 5:29
39 Emilio Gonzales Sr El Rancho 16:26 5:29
40 Alex Marquez Sr Warren 16:28 5:29
41 Connor Tingley Sr Trabuco Hills 16:29 5:30
42 Cole Greer Sr Fountain Valley 16:30 5:30
43 Daniel Sternweis Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:31 5:30
44 Ryan Nelson Sr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 16:32 5:31
45 Joshua Copeland Sr Vista (SD) 16:32 5:31
46 Skylar Stewart Sr Redlands East Valley 16:33 5:31
47 Ben Kisner Sr Esperanza 16:33 5:31
48 Kyle Minnis Sr Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:31
49 Thomas Jimenez Sr El Rancho 16:35 5:32
50 Mike Moran Sr Fairfield 16:37 5:32
51 James Kim Sr Crescenta Valley 16:39 5:33
52 Brian Arvizu Jr Foothill (NV) 16:40 5:33
53 Brendon Peacock Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:40 5:33
54 zack holt Sr Bakersfield 16:41 5:34
55 Charles Craig Sr Murrieta Valley 16:42 5:34
56 Dylan Periseau Sr Quartz Hill 16:45 5:35
57 HAYDEN YEANY Sr Royal 16:48 5:36
58 Mike Ruiz Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:49 5:36
59 DANIEL RIVERA Sr Temecula Valley 16:50 5:37
60 Omar Jauregui Sr Lakewood 16:52 5:37
61 Kyle Roberts Sr Rocklin 16:53 5:38
62 Brice Bohr Sr Redlands 16:53 5:38
63 ANDREW BIDWELL Sr Chula Vista (SD) 16:58 5:39
64 Rogelio Silva Sr Saddleback 16:59 5:40
65 Josh Vasquez Sr Warren 16:59 5:40
66 andrew edquist Sr Bakersfield 17:00 5:40
67 Thomas Cahill Sr Hart 17:00 5:40
68 Jordan Burrow Sr Murrieta Valley 17:00 5:40
69 CHRISTIAn JAUREGUY Sr Ayala 17:01 5:40
70 Mike Danto Sr Tesoro 17:01 5:40 1/6 7/59 33/44 16:59 16:59 16:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
71 Corey Kobel Sr Fountain Valley 17:02 5:41
72 TIMOTHY ROBLES Sr Ayala 17:03 5:41
73 Marlowe Price Jr Foothill (NV) 17:03 5:41
74 Eliasar Molina Sr Saddleback 17:05 5:42
75 Richard Estrada Sr El Rancho 17:05 5:42
76 RYAN HANSEN Sr Temecula Valley 17:06 5:42
77 Matthew Melton Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:06 5:42
78 Justin Tynan Sr Rocklin 17:07 5:42
79 Robert Sandor Sr Taft (LA) 17:07 5:42
80 Travis VanLeeuwen Sr Hart 17:08 5:43
81 Joshua Estrada Sr Redlands East Valley 17:09 5:43
82 Greg Kilpatrick Sr Crescenta Valley 17:09 5:43
83 EDUARDO SANCHEZ Sr Chula Vista (SD) 17:10 5:43
84 David Perez Sr Saddleback 17:10 5:43
85 Joseph Harabedian Sr Los Alamitos 17:11 5:44
86 Juan Garcia Sr Bonita Vista 17:11 5:44
87 Andres Aguas Sr Bonita Vista 17:11 5:44
88 David Ceja Sr Paramount 17:12 5:44
89 Hansel Portillo Sr Warren 17:14 5:45
90 Sean De La O Sr El Rancho 17:15 5:45
91 Kameron Silva Sr Serrano 17:15 5:45
92 Sam Grable Sr El Toro 17:16 5:45
93 Corey Gill Sr Hart 17:16 5:45
94 Ricky Parra So Fairfield 17:17 5:46
95 Scott Hart Sr Bonita Vista 17:19 5:46
96 Julio Torres Sr Hart 17:20 5:47
97 Doug Druz Sr Esperanza 17:20 5:47
98 john purcell Sr Bakersfield 17:21 5:47
99 Adrian Gracian Sr Canyon Springs 17:22 5:47
100 Michael Bernaba Sr Stockdale 17:22 5:47
101 Craig Walker Jr Foothill (NV) 17:24 5:48
102 Brandon Burrola Sr Redlands East Valley 17:25 5:48
103 Elijah Alexander Sr Canyon Springs 17:27 5:49
104 Michael Joseph Sr Los Alamitos 17:27 5:49
105 Armand Gutierrez Sr Lakewood 17:28 5:49
106 Alex Chiang Jr Fountain Valley 17:29 5:50
107 Alex Eng Sr Arcadia 17:30 5:50
108 Josh Morena Sr Crescenta Valley 17:31 5:50
109 Nick Andsager Sr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:32 5:51
110 Shane Carpenter Sr Vista (SD) 17:32 5:51
111 Scott Smith Sr Redlands East Valley 17:33 5:51
112 ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ Sr Chula Vista (SD) 17:33 5:51
113 Gary Sandiero Sr Santa Ana 17:34 5:51
114 Aaron Thielk Sr Fallbrook (SD) 17:34 5:51
115 Walter Coe Sr Foothill (NV) 17:35 5:52
116 KYLE STEWART Sr Ayala 17:35 5:52
117 Jacob Knatz Jr Foothill (NV) 17:36 5:52
118 Daniel Matz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:36 5:52
119 Chris Diaz Sr El Rancho 17:37 5:52
120 Gregory Zambrano Sr Los Alamitos 17:37 5:52
121 Matt Nitzahn Sr Taft (LA) 17:37 5:52
122 Tyler Mehbrodt Sr El Toro 17:38 5:53
123 George Rivas Sr Los Alamitos 17:39 5:53
124 Tim Johnson Sr Esperanza 17:40 5:53
125 Ryan Wilkins Sr Quartz Hill 17:41 5:54
126 Jason Carrol Jr Fountain Valley 17:41 5:54
127 Steve Harris Sr Green Valley (LV) 17:42 5:54
128 Alan Leyva Sr El Rancho 17:43 5:54
129 Stephen Stylianides Sr Los Alamitos 17:45 5:55
130 JAMES DUNN Sr Royal 17:47 5:56
131 Jake Irwin Jr Fairfield 17:49 5:56
132 Bryan Edwards Jr Rocklin 17:51 5:57
133 Richard Hill Sr Tesoro 17:52 5:57 2/6 15/59 33/42 18:52
(1:00)
18:52
(1:00)
18:52
(1:00)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Miguel Flores Jr Birmingham (LA) 17:55 5:58
135 Matt Carlson Sr El Toro 17:57 5:59
136 Chris Rumsey Sr Fallbrook (SD) 17:59 6:00
137 TOBIAS NOVER Sr Royal 17:59 6:00
138 CHRIS PEARSON Sr Temecula Valley 18:02 6:01
139 Ryan Whiley Sr Redlands 18:03 6:01
140 Brian Orozco Sr Taft (LA) 18:03 6:01
141 Mario Bernaba Sr Stockdale 18:04 6:01
142 ADRIAN LAGMAN Sr Chula Vista (SD) 18:04 6:01
143 Steven caldwell Sr Lakewood 18:06 6:02
144 Jonathan Duncan Sr Valencia 18:07 6:02
145 Tyler Stiles Sr Redlands East Valley 18:08 6:03
146 Quinton Fasola Sr Tesoro 18:10 6:03 3/6 16/59 31/37 19:24
(1:14)
19:24
(1:14)
19:24
(1:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Darrin Ran Jr Fairfield 18:10 6:03
148 Chad Sherman Jr Fountain Valley 18:13 6:04
149 David Paniagua Sr Saddleback 18:13 6:04
150 Travis Spaulding Sr Redlands 18:15 6:05
151 Jason Hall Sr Hart 18:17 6:06
152 David Fann Sr Bonita Vista 18:18 6:06
153 Robert Rios Sr Paramount 18:19 6:06
154 Mike Little Sr Bakersfield 18:20 6:07
155 Nathan Ewy Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:21 6:07
156 Shalin Patel Sr Los Alamitos 18:22 6:07
157 Nolan Eng Sr Trabuco Hills 18:22 6:07
158 Taylor Harwood Sr Crescenta Valley 18:23 6:08
159 James Kim Sr Los Alamitos 18:25 6:08
160 SERGIO CORTEZ Sr Chula Vista (SD) 18:26 6:09
161 Joshua Verdugo Sr Lakewood 18:28 6:09
162 Chad Orum Jr Foothill (NV) 18:30 6:10
163 Manuel Ramirez Sr Saddleback 18:30 6:10
164 Marcus Dashoff Sr Redlands East Valley 18:31 6:10
165 Taylor Toyotome Sr Arcadia 18:33 6:11
166 Tavin Fox Sr Foothill (NV) 18:33 6:11
167 Daniel Gross Sr Los Alamitos 18:35 6:12
168 Jonathon Tedjo Jr Upland 18:37 6:12
169 Alex Stamphar Jr Foothill (NV) 18:39 6:13
170 robby harris Sr Bakersfield 18:39 6:13
171 Francisco Ramirez Sr Saddleback 18:39 6:13
172 Andrew Toyotome Sr Arcadia 18:40 6:13
173 Tyler Patten Sr Los Alamitos 18:43 6:14
174 Stephen Whelan Sr Hart 18:44 6:15
175 Joel Cloud Sr Glendora 18:45 6:15
176 Blair Ritchie Sr Foothill (NV) 18:48 6:16
177 Jeffery Grahovec Sr Esperanza 18:49 6:16
178 Griffin Riedel Sr Crescenta Valley 18:50 6:17
179 Michael Boushy Sr Green Valley (LV) 18:51 6:17
180 Derek Mayfield Sr Bakersfield 18:52 6:17
181 Anthony Wang Sr Arcadia 18:52 6:17
182 Dominic Cardenas Sr Bonita Vista 18:53 6:18
183 Andrew Oliver Jr Crescenta Valley 18:54 6:18
184 Sam Sussman Sr Serrano 18:54 6:18
185 Jacob Miknuk Sr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:18
186 Andrew Glover So Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18
187 Kevin Huang Sr Arcadia 18:55 6:18
188 Raymond Cronin Sr Foothill (NV) 18:56 6:19
189 Brennen Burgoyne Sr Canyon Springs 18:58 6:19
190 William Pugh Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:59 6:20
191 Danny Rosa Sr Warren 19:00 6:20
192 Cinue Acosta Sr Paramount 19:01 6:20
193 MANNY GUTIERREZ Sr Chula Vista (SD) 19:03 6:21
194 Kevin Adams Sr Fallbrook (SD) 19:04 6:21
195 Jacob Miller Sr Trabuco Hills 19:07 6:22
196 Kenny Allmon Sr Arcadia 19:19 6:26
197 Jason Buchan Sr Serrano 19:23 6:28
198 Martin Chavez Sr Saddleback 19:23 6:28
199 Earl Zavala Sr Esperanza 19:32 6:31
200 Sharif Vuich So Green Valley (LV) 19:33 6:31
201 Richard Pardo Sr Valencia 19:34 6:31
202 Mark Rios Sr El Rancho 19:37 6:32
203 Kyle Harris Sr Hart 19:39 6:33
204 Tyler Wilson Sr Los Alamitos 19:40 6:33
205 Adam Bugielski Sr Valencia 19:54 6:38
206 Matthew Boufford Sr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:39
207 Alex Reich Sr Fallbrook (SD) 19:57 6:39
208 Taylor Coffee Sr Los Alamitos 19:57 6:39
209 Matthew Cravens Sr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:41
210 SEBASTIAN SOTO Sr Chula Vista (SD) 20:04 6:41
211 Dennis Parra Sr Saddleback 20:04 6:41
212 Harrison Himes-Winter Sr Saugus 20:07 6:42
213 Tristan Leon Sr Los Alamitos 20:11 6:44
214 Tim Elliott Sr Hart 20:18 6:46
215 Nick Agee-Acosta Sr Esperanza 20:19 6:46
216 Kevin Roberts Sr Hart 20:21 6:47
217 Jeff Gibson Sr Valencia 20:21 6:47
218 Bryan Sanchez-Hernand Sr Taft (LA) 20:24 6:48
219 Brian Arikawa Sr Glendora 20:31 6:50
220 Greg Zajac Sr Arcadia 20:33 6:51
221 Javier Perez Sr Santa Ana 20:35 6:52
222 Patrick Kim Sr Crescenta Valley 20:38 6:53
223 EDGAR CORONA Sr Chula Vista (SD) 21:03 7:01
224 Dustin Atkins Sr Serrano 21:03 7:01
225 Derek Arnold Sr Serrano 21:05 7:02
226 Trent Reddington Sr Upland 21:12 7:04
227 Justin Weisberg Sr Tesoro 21:24 7:08 4/6 50/59 27/28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
228 Tan Phung Sr Hart 22:20 7:27
229 Hector Amezcua Sr Saddleback 22:24 7:28
230 Sean Solorio Sr Hart 22:36 7:32
231 Josh Tolero Sr Tesoro 22:49 7:36 5/6 58/59 24/24 20:25 20:25 20:25 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
232 Anthony Pussman Sr Glendora 23:14 7:45
233 Chris Leanders Sr Tesoro 23:37 7:52 6/6 59/59 20/21 22:23 22:23 22:23
234 Victor Pena Sr Taft (LA) 24:21 8:07
235 Jose Ceja Sr Paramount 24:43 8:14
236 MIGUEL DEL TORO Sr Chula Vista (SD) 24:54 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan (Clovis)
10-6-5-3-1
Gap: 0:23
81:27
16:17
5:26
116 Danny Suvanto
Jr
16:08
5:23
16
Derek Guthrey
Jr
16:12
5:24
17
John Hales
Sr
16:18
5:26
23
Taylor Mearns
Sr
16:18
5:26
24
Daniel Sternweis
Sr
16:31
5:30
36
Matthew Melton
Sr
17:06
5:42
59
Nathan Ewy
Sr
18:21
6:07
114
2 Rocklin
7-4-3-4-2
Gap: 1:12
81:57
16:23
5:28
142 Zachary Zadrozna
Sr
15:55
5:18
9
Alex Edwards
Jr
16:00
5:20
12
Colin Bruice
Jr
16:02
5:21
13
Kyle Roberts
Sr
16:53
5:38
48
Justin Tynan
Sr
17:07
5:42
60
Bryan Edwards
Jr
17:51
5:57
101




3 Fairfield
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:52
81:19
16:16
5:25
146 Jared Lester
Jr
15:25
5:08
1
TJ Singh
Sr
15:37
5:12
3
Angel Diaz
Sr
16:23
5:28
27
Mike Moran
Sr
16:37
5:32
41
Ricky Parra
So
17:17
5:46
74
Jake Irwin
Jr
17:49
5:56
100
Darrin Ran
Jr
18:10
6:03
108
3 Poly (Long Beach)
8-5-5-6-3
Gap: 0:49
82:04
16:25
5:28
146 Ryan Renfrew
Sr
16:00
5:20
11
Ryan Snead
Sr
16:16
5:25
20
Javier Ramos
Sr
16:19
5:26
25
Brendon Peacock
Sr
16:40
5:33
44
Mike Ruiz
Sr
16:49
5:36
46
William Pugh
Sr
18:59
6:20
137




5 Redlands East Valley
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:27
81:56
16:23
5:28
149 David Kaisershot
Sr
15:42
5:14
5
Mark Carrillo
Sr
16:07
5:22
15
James Canales
Sr
16:25
5:28
29
Skylar Stewart
Sr
16:33
5:31
37
Joshua Estrada
Sr
17:09
5:43
63
Brandon Burrola
Sr
17:25
5:48
80
Scott Smith
Sr
17:33
5:51
86
5 Lakewood
3-2-1-1-5
Gap: 1:48
81:41
16:20
5:27
149 Chris Pleitez
Sr
15:40
5:13
4
Hector Olague
Sr
15:43
5:14
6
Gilberto Martinez
Jr
15:58
5:19
10
Omar Jauregui
Sr
16:52
5:37
47
Armand Gutierrez
Sr
17:28
5:49
82
Steven caldwell
Sr
18:06
6:02
106
Joshua Verdugo
Sr
18:28
6:09
120
7 Crescenta Valley
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:26
83:48
16:46
5:35
233 Neil Jones
Sr
16:05
5:22
14
Jimmy Jones
Sr
16:24
5:28
28
James Kim
Sr
16:39
5:33
42
Greg Kilpatrick
Sr
17:09
5:43
64
Josh Morena
Sr
17:31
5:50
85
Taylor Harwood
Sr
18:23
6:08
117
Griffin Riedel
Sr
18:50
6:17
129
8 Trabuco Hills
5-8-7-9-8
Gap: 2:38
84:45
16:57
5:39
287 Jason Heald
Sr
15:44
5:15
7
Connor Tingley
Sr
16:29
5:30
34
Kyle Minnis
Sr
16:34
5:31
39
Daniel Matz
Sr
17:36
5:52
91
Nolan Eng
Sr
18:22
6:07
116
Jacob Miknuk
Sr
18:54
6:18
134
Jacob Miller
Sr
19:07
6:22
141
9 Foothill (NV)
13-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:19
84:58
17:00
5:40
288 Chris Perrine
Sr
16:16
5:25
21
Brian Arvizu
Jr
16:40
5:33
43
Marlowe Price
Jr
17:03
5:41
56
Craig Walker
Jr
17:24
5:48
79
Walter Coe
Sr
17:35
5:52
89
Jacob Knatz
Jr
17:36
5:52
90
Chad Orum
Jr
18:30
6:10
121
10 El Rancho
17-14-13-12-10
Gap: 1:11
84:58
17:00
5:40
293 Emilio Gonzales
Sr
16:26
5:29
32
Thomas Jimenez
Sr
16:35
5:32
40
Richard Estrada
Sr
17:05
5:42
58
Sean De La O
Sr
17:15
5:45
71
Chris Diaz
Sr
17:37
5:52
92
Alan Leyva
Sr
17:43
5:54
98
Mark Rios
Sr
19:37
6:32
145
11 Warren
2-7-9-8-11
Gap: 3:29
85:12
17:02
5:41
294 Mario Castillo
Sr
15:31
5:10
2
Alex Marquez
Sr
16:28
5:29
33
Josh Vasquez
Sr
16:59
5:40
51
Hansel Portillo
Sr
17:14
5:45
70
Danny Rosa
Sr
19:00
6:20
138








12 Bakersfield
14-12-10-10-12
Gap: 2:03
85:39
17:08
5:43
310 andrew ariey
Sr
16:17
5:26
22
zack holt
Sr
16:41
5:34
45
andrew edquist
Sr
17:00
5:40
52
john purcell
Sr
17:21
5:47
78
Mike Little
Sr
18:20
6:07
113
robby harris
Sr
18:39
6:13
124
Derek Mayfield
Sr
18:52
6:17
130
13 Esperanza
15-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:24
86:47
17:21
5:47
369 Bryan Yoshinaga
Sr
16:25
5:28
30
Ben Kisner
Sr
16:33
5:31
38
Doug Druz
Sr
17:20
5:47
77
Tim Johnson
Sr
17:40
5:53
96
Jeffery Grahovec
Sr
18:49
6:16
128
Earl Zavala
Sr
19:32
6:31
144
Nick Agee-Acosta
Sr
20:19
6:46
149
14 Hart
21-21-18-15-14
Gap: 1:17
87:01
17:24
5:48
375 Thomas Cahill
Sr
17:00
5:40
53
Travis VanLeeuwen
Sr
17:08
5:43
62
Corey Gill
Sr
17:16
5:45
73
Julio Torres
Sr
17:20
5:47
76
Jason Hall
Sr
18:17
6:06
111
Stephen Whelan
Sr
18:44
6:15
127
Kyle Harris
Sr
19:39
6:33
146
15 Arcadia
12-10-12-14-15
Gap: 2:26
87:19
17:28
5:49
378 Matt Swanson
Sr
16:14
5:25
19
Ricky Li
Sr
16:22
5:27
26
Alex Eng
Sr
17:30
5:50
84
Taylor Toyotome
Sr
18:33
6:11
123
Andrew Toyotome
Sr
18:40
6:13
126
Anthony Wang
Sr
18:52
6:17
131
Kevin Huang
Sr
18:55
6:18
136
16 Fountain Valley
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:43
86:55
17:23
5:48
379 Cole Greer
Sr
16:30
5:30
35
Corey Kobel
Sr
17:02
5:41
55
Alex Chiang
Jr
17:29
5:50
83
Jason Carrol
Jr
17:41
5:54
97
Chad Sherman
Jr
18:13
6:04
109
Andrew Glover
So
18:55
6:18
135




17 Saddleback
20-19-16-18-17
Gap: 1:31
87:57
17:35
5:52
405 Rogelio Silva
Sr
16:59
5:40
50
Eliasar Molina
Sr
17:05
5:42
57
David Perez
Sr
17:10
5:43
66
David Paniagua
Sr
18:13
6:04
110
Manuel Ramirez
Sr
18:30
6:10
122
Francisco Ramirez
Sr
18:39
6:13
125
Martin Chavez
Sr
19:23
6:28
143
18 Chula Vista (SD)
19-20-20-19-18
Gap: 1:28
88:11
17:38
5:53
425 ANDREW BIDWELL
Sr
16:58
5:39
49
EDUARDO SANCHEZ
Sr
17:10
5:43
65
ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ
Sr
17:33
5:51
87
ADRIAN LAGMAN
Sr
18:04
6:01
105
SERGIO CORTEZ
Sr
18:26
6:09
119
MANNY GUTIERREZ
Sr
19:03
6:21
139
SEBASTIAN SOTO
Sr
20:04
6:41
148
19 Taft (LA)
11-15-16-17-19
Gap: 4:11
89:24
17:53
5:58
427 Michael O'shea
Sr
16:13
5:24
18
Robert Sandor
Sr
17:07
5:42
61
Matt Nitzahn
Sr
17:37
5:52
94
Brian Orozco
Sr
18:03
6:01
104
Bryan Sanchez-Hernand
Sr
20:24
6:48
150
Victor Pena
Sr
24:21
8:07
156




20 Los Alamitos
23-23-23-21-20
Gap: 0:34
87:39
17:32
5:51
435 Joseph Harabedian
Sr
17:11
5:44
67
Michael Joseph
Sr
17:27
5:49
81
Gregory Zambrano
Sr
17:37
5:52
93
George Rivas
Sr
17:39
5:53
95
Stephen Stylianides
Sr
17:45
5:55
99
Shalin Patel
Sr
18:22
6:07
115
James Kim
Sr
18:25
6:08
118
21 Bonita Vista
24-22-21-20-21
Gap: 1:42
88:52
17:46
5:55
456 Juan Garcia
Sr
17:11
5:44
68
Andres Aguas
Sr
17:11
5:44
69
Scott Hart
Sr
17:19
5:46
75
David Fann
Sr
18:18
6:06
112
Dominic Cardenas
Sr
18:53
6:18
132








22 Fallbrook (SD)
6-17-19-22-22
Gap: 4:08
90:23
18:05
6:02
486 Uriel Aguirre
Sr
15:49
5:16
8
Aaron Thielk
Sr
17:34
5:51
88
Chris Rumsey
Sr
17:59
6:00
103
Kevin Adams
Sr
19:04
6:21
140
Alex Reich
Sr
19:57
6:39
147








23 Serrano
16-18-22-23-23
Gap: 4:37
93:01
18:36
6:12
529 Nathan Lamb
Sr
16:26
5:29
31
Kameron Silva
Sr
17:15
5:45
72
Sam Sussman
Sr
18:54
6:18
133
Jason Buchan
Sr
19:23
6:28
142
Dustin Atkins
Sr
21:03
7:01
151
Derek Arnold
Sr
21:05
7:02
152




24 Tesoro
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:48
97:16
19:27
6:29
570 Mike Danto
Sr
17:01
5:40
54
Richard Hill
Sr
17:52
5:57
102
Quinton Fasola
Sr
18:10
6:03
107
Justin Weisberg
Sr
21:24
7:08
153
Josh Tolero
Sr
22:49
7:36
154
Chris Leanders
Sr
23:37
7:52
155




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Enriquez So Warren 15:40 5:13
2 Max Martinez So Buchanan (Clovis) 15:51 5:17
3 Kevin Barnard So Buchanan (Clovis) 15:53 5:18
4 Ruben Baerga So Poly (Long Beach) 15:57 5:19
5 Ryan Herson So Trabuco Hills 15:58 5:19
6 Christian Penn So Poly (Long Beach) 16:03 5:21
7 Dimitri Kecskes So Buchanan (Clovis) 16:06 5:22
8 Kris Frey So El Toro 16:09 5:23
9 Brian Gomez So Trabuco Hills 16:10 5:23
10 Erik Peterson So Tesoro 16:11 5:24 1/27 1/59 6/44 16:30
(0:19)
16:30
(0:19)
16:30
(0:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Chad Corbin So Tesoro 16:12 5:24 2/27 2/59 4/41 16:52
(0:40)
16:52
(0:40)
16:52
(0:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Anthony Soto So Hart 16:14 5:25
13 Scott Rentfrow So Buchanan (Clovis) 16:15 5:25
14 Warren Liem So Tesoro 16:17 5:26 3/27 3/59 2/37 18:12
(1:55)
18:12
(1:55)
18:12
(1:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Logan Smith So Saugus 16:18 5:26
16 Lyle Palagar So Trabuco Hills 16:20 5:27
17 Carl Greene So Foothill (NV) 16:21 5:27
18 Hector Herrera So Canyon Springs 16:22 5:27
19 jahi gains So Birmingham (LA) 16:23 5:28
20 Matthew Larsen So Redlands East Valley 16:24 5:28
21 Alex Ruther So Saugus 16:25 5:28
22 Irvin Zamora So Warren 16:25 5:28
23 Scott Albright So Trabuco Hills 16:26 5:29
24 Sebi Puraci So Redlands East Valley 16:26 5:29
25 Cory Williams So Crescenta Valley 16:27 5:29
26 William Tsai So Arcadia 16:27 5:29
27 Stephen Burke So Stockdale 16:28 5:29
28 Brian Baker So Rancho Buena Vista 16:28 5:29
29 Jordon Cordon So Monroe (LA) 16:29 5:30
30 Eric Riehl So Poly (Long Beach) 16:29 5:30
31 Sergio Romero So Poly (Long Beach) 16:30 5:30
32 KUNAL SAMPAT So Ayala 16:30 5:30
33 Ian Nold So Lakewood 16:30 5:30
34 Matthew Thrash So Lakewood 16:31 5:30
35 Ben Hsueh So Arcadia 16:34 5:31
36 William Chenoweth So Los Alamitos 16:34 5:31
37 Vincent Tran So Fountain Valley 16:35 5:32
38 Jacob Echeverry So Lakewood 16:37 5:32
39 Marcel Bustos So Buchanan (Clovis) 16:37 5:32
40 Kurt Lutz So Saugus 16:38 5:33
41 JOSEPH ZOETEMELK So Ayala 16:39 5:33
42 CORRIGAN JOHNSON So Royal 16:39 5:33
43 Esmond Wei So Arcadia 16:40 5:33
44 AUSTIN PILE So Temecula Valley 16:45 5:35
45 Kevin Dumler So Upland 16:45 5:35
46 Zach Marriott So Arcadia 16:47 5:36
47 Robert Woyjeck So Los Alamitos 16:50 5:37
48 NICK STEFANYSHYN So Temecula Valley 16:52 5:37
49 Mauricio Chavez So Santa Ana 16:53 5:38
50 Taylor Deley So Esperanza 16:54 5:38
51 Griffin Clithero So CA Desert Vista (AZ) 16:54 5:38
52 Michael Fanelli So Los Alamitos 16:56 5:39
53 Trey Kennedy So CA Desert Vista (AZ) 16:57 5:39
54 Yeltson Vasquez So Birmingham (LA) 16:58 5:39
55 Sam Goldman So Hart 16:59 5:40
56 Sarthak Patek So Warren 17:00 5:40
57 Ashton Hebert So Saugus 17:00 5:40
58 Anthony Perry So Lakewood 17:01 5:40
59 Mario Castillo So Taft (LA) 17:03 5:41
60 Jacob Brown So Del Campo 17:04 5:41
61 Nick Henderson So CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:04 5:41
62 Karsten Jensen So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:04 5:41
63 Alex Sykes So Redlands East Valley 17:06 5:42
64 Anthony Dao So Stockdale 17:07 5:42
65 Eric VanNieuwenhuyze Jr Vista Del Lago 17:07 5:42
66 Michael Masci So El Toro 17:08 5:43
67 Jonathan Estrada Sr Vista Del Lago 17:08 5:43
68 NICOLAS GERVASONI So Royal 17:09 5:43
69 Jorge Mendoza So Birmingham (LA) 17:09 5:43
70 Martin Igniguez So Saddleback 17:10 5:43
71 Chris Collins So Esperanza 17:10 5:43
72 SHANE SNYDER So Ayala 17:10 5:43
73 Ryan Naylon So Esperanza 17:10 5:43
74 Andrew Lindsay So Esperanza 17:11 5:44
75 Justin Ogan So Esperanza 17:12 5:44
76 Michael Froboese So Fallbrook (SD) 17:12 5:44
77 Justin Bogler So Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:44
78 Derek Degroot So Vista (SD) 17:14 5:45
79 Connor Robertson So El Toro 17:15 5:45
80 Ryan Maack So CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:17 5:46
81 Garrett Hawkins So Del Campo 17:17 5:46
82 Jake Schwartz So El Toro 17:18 5:46
83 Kyle Harris So Foothill (NV) 17:18 5:46
84 ANdres Arredondo So Canyon Springs 17:18 5:46
85 Brandon Closs So Los Alamitos 17:19 5:46
86 Lefteri Christodulelis So Arcadia 17:19 5:46
87 Coleman Sawyer So Los Alamitos 17:20 5:47
88 Severin Steinmann So Serrano 17:20 5:47
89 Tanner Berumen So Valencia 17:24 5:48
90 Sam Clark So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:24 5:48
91 AUSTIN BARR So Temecula Valley 17:25 5:48
92 Daniel Huang So Arcadia 17:25 5:48
93 Derek Lum So Arcadia 17:25 5:48
94 CHAD GERRITSEN So Temecula Valley 17:26 5:49
95 Joshua Lee So Arcadia 17:27 5:49
96 Benito Salazar So Paramount 17:27 5:49
97 Shane Lamoreaux Fr Crescenta Valley 17:28 5:49
98 Jeff Asher So Hart 17:28 5:49
99 Travis Clarke So Tesoro 17:28 5:49 4/27 11/59 12/35 19:04
(1:36)
19:04
(1:36)
19:04
(1:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Cameron Fasola So Tesoro 17:29 5:50 5/27 13/59 6/32 19:03
(1:34)
19:03
(1:34)
19:03
(1:34)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Bobby Lamoureux So CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:29 5:50
102 Derek Yi So Poly (Long Beach) 17:29 5:50
103 Brandon Chase So Trabuco Hills 17:30 5:50
104 Ace Martinez So CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:31 5:50
105 MARCOS IBARRA So Chula Vista (SD) 17:31 5:50
106 MICHEL ROBLES So Chula Vista (SD) 17:31 5:50
107 Justin Jones So Fallbrook (SD) 17:32 5:51
108 TANNER KOSCINSKI So Royal 17:33 5:51
109 CONNOR ALLEN So Royal 17:33 5:51
110 Darren Spadoni So Esperanza 17:34 5:51
111 Collin Peters So CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:35 5:52
112 Christopher Maddox Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:36 5:52
113 Jared Hale So Esperanza 17:37 5:52
114 Javier Cota So Warren 17:38 5:53
115 Francisco Ibanez So Birmingham (LA) 17:38 5:53
116 Seth Rockenmacher So Los Alamitos 17:38 5:53
117 Taylor Westerfield So Redlands 17:39 5:53
118 Jason Pappas So Foothill (NV) 17:39 5:53
119 Derek Stotler So Rancho Buena Vista 17:40 5:53
120 Raul Rios So El Rancho 17:40 5:53
121 David Amador So El Rancho 17:40 5:53
122 RYAN REA So Royal 17:41 5:54
123 Ben Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 17:41 5:54
124 JUNIOR TORRES So Chula Vista (SD) 17:42 5:54
125 Cody Alderman So Del Campo 17:42 5:54
126 Chris Martinez So Taft (LA) 17:43 5:54
127 Rogelio Banuelos So Saddleback 17:43 5:54
128 Tim Huddy So Esperanza 17:44 5:55
129 Hector Mora So Paramount 17:44 5:55
130 Dean Winkelried So Foothill (NV) 17:46 5:55
131 Ramon Villagomez So Fallbrook (SD) 17:47 5:56
132 TJ Preciado So Saugus 17:48 5:56
133 Mark Salmans So Esperanza 17:49 5:56
134 Andrew Donnelly So Fallbrook (SD) 17:49 5:56
135 luis pepede West Torrance 17:50 5:57
136 Alan Gately So Saugus 17:50 5:57
137 William Tzeng So Arcadia 17:54 5:58
138 ISSAC CHAVEZ So Chula Vista (SD) 17:54 5:58
139 Tony Garcia So Hart 17:55 5:58
140 Ryan Kabala So Glendora 17:56 5:59
141 Diego Alfaro So Saugus 17:56 5:59
142 ZACHARY COUGHLIN So Royal 17:56 5:59
143 Kyle Solloway So Foothill (NV) 17:57 5:59
144 Tyler Recchia So Valencia 17:57 5:59
145 PAUL RUSSAVAGE So Ayala 17:58 5:59
146 Kevin Howard So CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:58 5:59
147 Tim McDougall So Glendora 17:59 6:00
148 Brandon Tao So Fountain Valley 17:59 6:00
149 Stephen Dominguez So Canyon Springs 17:59 6:00
150 Nick Resendes So El Toro 18:00 6:00
151 Matt Turjillo So Canyon Springs 18:01 6:00
152 Trevor Lien So Hart 18:01 6:00
153 Noland Moder So Fountain Valley 18:03 6:01
154 ALBERT LIN So Ayala 18:03 6:01
155 Jose Nieto So Santa Ana 18:04 6:01
156 Edgar Solis So Saddleback 18:05 6:02
157 Brian Mendoza So Poly (Long Beach) 18:05 6:02
158 KENNETH SHEFFLER So Ayala 18:05 6:02
159 Tyler Ice So Esperanza 18:07 6:02
160 Brandon Cunnane So Trabuco Hills 18:07 6:02
161 Bradley Roa So Poly (Long Beach) 18:07 6:02
162 Matt Kirby So Canyon Springs 18:09 6:03
163 Tim Bergstrom So El Toro 18:10 6:03
164 Dan Tran So Fountain Valley 18:10 6:03
165 Jeff Scofield So Hart 18:11 6:04
166 ERVIN SEVILLANO So Ayala 18:12 6:04
167 Franklin Cocchi So Los Alamitos 18:13 6:04
168 Jonah Bryan So Del Campo 18:14 6:05
169 Brendan Hunt So CA Desert Vista (AZ) 18:15 6:05
170 Chris Russell So Saugus 18:16 6:05
171 Christian Moheit So Canyon Springs 18:17 6:06
172 Will Levegood So El Toro 18:18 6:06
173 Chad Grennen So Canyon Springs 18:19 6:06
174 Tyler Labvenuta So Vista (SD) 18:19 6:06
175 Nick Greyn So El Toro 18:20 6:07
176 SHANNON PARKS So Royal 18:22 6:07
177 Angel Alvarez-Cerv. So Paramount 18:23 6:08
178 Nic Susee So El Toro 18:23 6:08
179 Brad Ross So Del Campo 18:24 6:08
180 Shane McIlwain So Esperanza 18:24 6:08
181 Kirk Gates So Trabuco Hills 18:25 6:08
182 Nick Craft So Redlands East Valley 18:25 6:08
183 John Delshadi So El Toro 18:25 6:08
184 Matthew Bottomley So Trabuco Hills 18:26 6:09
185 Eric Frankenstein So Los Alamitos 18:28 6:09
186 Garrett Shope So Esperanza 18:29 6:10
187 Parker Lovett So Redlands 18:29 6:10
188 Jordan Miller So Crescenta Valley 18:30 6:10
189 Albaro Duarte-Gonz. So Paramount 18:30 6:10
190 MARK D ALLURA So Royal 18:31 6:10
191 Cody Laursen So Ayala 18:32 6:11
192 Fernando Castaneda So Fountain Valley 18:33 6:11
193 Anthony Lewis So Canyon Springs 18:34 6:11
194 Anthony Garcia So Lakewood 18:36 6:12
195 Chris quevedo So Warren 18:37 6:12
196 Jesus Mendez So Redlands 18:38 6:13
197 JACOB CLINE So Temecula Valley 18:38 6:13
198 Steven Vu So Vista Del Lago 18:38 6:13
199 Chirs Baker So Warren 18:39 6:13
200 Marco Zaragoza So Vista Del Lago 18:39 6:13
201 Pierce Larsen So Tesoro 18:41 6:14 6/27 18/59 15/31 19:16
(0:35)
19:16
(0:35)
19:16
(0:35)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
202 John Pablo Meza So Santa Ana 18:41 6:14
203 Mark Lampert So Valencia 18:42 6:14
204 Jon Underwood So Glendora 18:42 6:14
205 ANTHONY FOWLER So Royal 18:43 6:14
206 Daniel Neverman So Murrieta Valley 18:43 6:14
207 DANIEL CAMPOS So Chula Vista (SD) 18:44 6:15
208 Jerry Lung So Hart 18:45 6:15
209 Clark Livingston So Rancho Buena Vista 18:46 6:15
210 Drew Earle So Fallbrook (SD) 18:46 6:15
211 Evan Sjostedt So Trabuco Hills 18:47 6:16
212 Paul Dingus So Tesoro 18:47 6:16 7/27 19/59 14/27 22:06
(3:19)
22:06
(3:19)
22:06
(3:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
213 Luke Ogburn So Esperanza 18:48 6:16
214 Juan Flores So El Toro 18:48 6:16
215 Michael Hiebert So Trabuco Hills 18:49 6:16
216 Mike Carnarius So El Toro 18:50 6:17
217 Patrick Johnson So Trabuco Hills 18:51 6:17
218 Noah Correa So El Toro 18:51 6:17
219 Karl Muster So Esperanza 18:53 6:18
220 Dylan Betts So Serrano 18:53 6:18
221 Conor Hamill So Rancho Buena Vista 18:54 6:18
222 Ryan Rasmus So Redlands East Valley 18:54 6:18
223 Ricky Martinez So Birmingham (LA) 18:55 6:18
224 Yasha Ahoubim So Taft (LA) 18:55 6:18
225 Guillermo Jimenez So Paramount 18:55 6:18
226 Colin Eckerle So Esperanza 18:56 6:19
227 Simon Mitchell So Green Valley (LV) 18:56 6:19
228 Dillon Olson So Murrieta Valley 18:57 6:19
229 Kyle Cooley So Rancho Buena Vista 18:57 6:19
230 Aaron Letay So Del Campo 18:58 6:19
231 Andres Pardo So Warren 19:00 6:20
232 Dalziel Arambula So Paramount 19:00 6:20
233 Richard Young So Ayala 19:01 6:20
234 Alvaro Ortiz So Santa Ana 19:01 6:20
235 Miguel Rodriguez So Los Alamitos 19:02 6:21
236 Chris Montes So Saugus 19:03 6:21
237 Austin Elliot So Tesoro 19:03 6:21 8/27 21/59 11/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
238 SEAN GONZALES So Chula Vista (SD) 19:04 6:21
239 Vincent Waythomas So Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
240 John Lewandowski So Valencia 19:05 6:22
241 Edwin Ortiz So Saddleback 19:05 6:22
242 Andrew Puentes So Paramount 19:06 6:22
243 Inderdeep Singh So Vista Del Lago 19:07 6:22
244 Cody Atkins So Serrano 19:07 6:22
245 Soren Mann So Redlands East Valley 19:10 6:23
246 Alex Beaulieu So Hart 19:10 6:23
247 Keith Frerichs So Trabuco Hills 19:11 6:24
248 Elliot Munoz So Los Alamitos 19:11 6:24
249 Nolan Hernandez So Redlands East Valley 19:11 6:24
250 Alex Whiley So Redlands 19:12 6:24
251 Eli Mcdonald So Crescenta Valley 19:12 6:24
252 Jake Bermel So Valencia 19:12 6:24
253 Luke Shelton So El Toro 19:13 6:24
254 Andrew Newman So Warren 19:13 6:24
255 Robert Anderson So Crescenta Valley 19:14 6:25
256 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO So Temecula Valley 19:15 6:25
257 Brian Burgess So Redlands East Valley 19:15 6:25
258 Alex Krafcik So Tesoro 19:19 6:26 9/27 23/59 10/19 21:57
(2:38)
21:57
(2:38)
21:57
(2:38)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
259 Eric Hanson So Quartz Hill 19:19 6:26
260 Kevin Bartelheim So Los Alamitos 19:21 6:27
261 RYAN TOOMEY So Ayala 19:23 6:28
263 Franco Keung So Trabuco Hills 19:25 6:28
264 Taylor Thordason So El Toro 19:26 6:29
265 Ryan Rodriguez So Arcadia 19:26 6:29
266 Jorge Estrada Fr Vista Del Lago 19:27 6:29
267 Charlie Cravens So Los Alamitos 19:29 6:30
268 TYLER BALLARD So Royal 19:31 6:30
269 Logan Prather So Canyon Springs 19:34 6:31
270 Juan Laris So Saddleback 19:36 6:32
271 Kyle Astin So Fallbrook (SD) 19:36 6:32
272 Jake Hilgen So Tesoro 19:36 6:32 10/27 25/59 8/17 21:31
(1:55)
21:31
(1:55)
21:31
(1:55)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
273 Erik Jenkin So Fallbrook (SD) 19:37 6:32
274 Nick Orozco So Glendora 19:38 6:33
275 Tyler Zimmerman So Saugus 19:42 6:34
276 Evan Winger So Hart 19:42 6:34
277 Derek Ocean So Los Alamitos 19:42 6:34
278 Jon Rudy So Tesoro 19:43 6:34 11/27 29/59 5/11 21:33
(1:50)
21:33
(1:50)
21:33
(1:50)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
279 Nicholas Donaldson So Tesoro 19:43 6:34 12/27 30/59 5/11 21:20
(1:37)
21:20
(1:37)
21:20
(1:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
280 Garrett Meier So Fallbrook (SD) 19:44 6:35
281 Spencer Merchat Fr Fallbrook (SD) 19:44 6:35
282 Jose Banuelos So Saddleback 19:45 6:35
283 Riley Tappan Fr Foothill (NV) 19:46 6:35
284 Matt Perez So Canyon Springs 19:47 6:36
285 Scott Goodsell Fr Foothill (NV) 19:47 6:36
286 Connor De la Vega Fr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:36
287 Andre Conde So Warren 19:48 6:36
288 Christian Vela So Redlands East Valley 19:49 6:36
289 Jake Holtz So Valencia 19:50 6:37
290 Ethan Kuhl So Rancho Buena Vista 19:53 6:38
291 Nathan Strickland So Rancho Buena Vista 19:54 6:38
292 Ray Crawford So Poly (Long Beach) 19:56 6:39
293 AARON ARREOLA So Temecula Valley 19:58 6:39
294 Alexander Bruckel So Los Alamitos 19:59 6:40
295 Aroyo Juan So Saddleback 20:00 6:40
296 Carlos Garcia So Saddleback 20:04 6:41
298 Varun Bhadha So Crescenta Valley 20:07 6:42
299 Vinson Tran So Fountain Valley 20:07 6:42
300 OSCAR ARROYO So Temecula Valley 20:08 6:43
301 Yeon Jung So Redlands 20:08 6:43
302 Adam Saldana So Birmingham (LA) 20:10 6:43
303 Kyle Leonard So Fallbrook (SD) 20:11 6:44
304 Chris Shaffer So Glendora 20:12 6:44
305 Brennen Hicklin So Crescenta Valley 20:13 6:44
306 Josh Gurnick So Taft (LA) 20:13 6:44
307 Travis King So Arcadia 20:16 6:45
308 Jeff Xiao So Arcadia 20:16 6:45
309 Alec Weuns So Canyon Springs 20:18 6:46
310 Tyler Costanzo So Tesoro 20:18 6:46 13/27 33/59 5/9
311 Andrew Garceau So Tesoro 20:19 6:46 14/27 35/59 5/7
312 Nathan Vincent So Green Valley (LV) 20:19 6:46
313 Luke DeHartong So Los Alamitos 20:19 6:46
314 Vincent Guerra So El Toro 20:20 6:47
315 Alexander Donigian So Trabuco Hills 20:20 6:47
316 Jon Carlo Nunez So Glendora 20:21 6:47
317 Bassam Soliman So Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:47
318 Albert Chavez So Saddleback 20:22 6:47
319 William Liu So Poly (Long Beach) 20:22 6:47
320 DAVID TREJO So Temecula Valley 20:24 6:48
321 Rider Stark So Tesoro 20:25 6:48 15/27 38/59 5/5 23:40
(3:15)
23:40
(3:15)
23:40
(3:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
322 Chris Laurino So El Toro 20:26 6:49
323 Kevin Brekke So Green Valley (LV) 20:31 6:50
324 Albert Gracia So Tesoro 20:31 6:50 16/27 39/59 4/5
325 Bradley Herrick So Esperanza 20:32 6:51
326 Eric Steidle So El Toro 20:32 6:51
327 James Lucha So Canyon Springs 20:33 6:51
328 Jorge Mejia Fr Upland 20:35 6:52
329 Troy Green So Tesoro 20:35 6:52 17/27 40/59 4/5
330 Liam Cruz-Kelly So Hart 20:36 6:52
331 Jeff Lim So Tesoro 20:36 6:52 18/27 41/59 2/4
332 Kyle Dillinder So Tesoro 20:36 6:52 19/27 42/59 1/3
333 Tyler Annarino So Tesoro 20:40 6:53 20/27 44/59 1/2
334 Cody Peterson So Tesoro 20:41 6:54 21/27 45/59 1/2
335 Gino Iniquez So Warren 20:41 6:54
336 Raymond Shipman So Glendora 20:43 6:54
337 Mahdi Haji-Babai So El Toro 20:49 6:56
338 Steven Farren So Los Alamitos 20:49 6:56
339 David Pugh So Poly (Long Beach) 20:53 6:58
340 Keyur Lad So Glendora 20:55 6:58
341 Austin Hunsaker So Esperanza 21:01 7:00
342 HUNTER HIGLEY Fr Temecula Valley 21:09 7:03
343 Erick Larson So El Toro 21:10 7:03
344 Chris Finnerty So Tesoro 21:11 7:04 22/27 48/59 1/2
345 Shane Brown So Tesoro 21:13 7:04 23/27 49/59 1/2 20:36 20:36 20:36
346 Ricardo Pinto So Saddleback 21:13 7:04
347 Andrew Maclean So Los Alamitos 21:14 7:05
348 Matthew Gutman So Trabuco Hills 21:14 7:05
349 Juan Carlos Velazquez So Saddleback 21:18 7:06
350 Alex Arcienega So El Toro 21:22 7:07
351 Juan Pablo Osegueda So Saddleback 21:25 7:08
352 Kyle Bowling So Saugus 21:26 7:09
353 Bryce Brady So Fallbrook (SD) 21:27 7:09
354 Pedro Monasterio So Saddleback 21:29 7:10
355 Dylan Springer So Valencia 21:32 7:11
356 Tito Carlos So Vista Del Lago 21:33 7:11
357 James Cochran So El Toro 21:34 7:11
358 Neil Heyer So El Toro 21:36 7:12
359 Ben Nittayo So Arcadia 21:38 7:13
360 Henry Huang So Arcadia 21:42 7:14
361 Brian Pattison So Lakewood 21:44 7:15
362 Anthony Simmons So Upland 21:48 7:16
363 Alex Wodark So Tesoro 21:53 7:18 24/27 53/59 1/2
364 Tim Simonis So Green Valley (LV) 21:53 7:18
365 Ben Norris So El Toro 21:54 7:18
366 Evan Bonar So Rancho Buena Vista 21:59 7:20
367 Zach Hardy So Fallbrook (SD) 22:01 7:20
368 Trevor Hendron So Tesoro 22:03 7:21 25/27 54/59 1/2
369 Omar Herrera So Paramount 22:05 7:22
370 Holden Colonnese So Tesoro 22:09 7:23 26/27 55/59 1/2
371 Daniel Nihan So Tesoro 22:13 7:24 27/27 56/59 1/2
372 Conor Doyle So Valencia 22:17 7:26
373 Carl Mendoza So Saugus 22:40 7:33
374 Matt Shedarowich So El Toro 22:55 7:38
375 Ethan Park So Poly (Long Beach) 22:56 7:39
376 Jonathan Powers So El Toro 23:27 7:49
377 Evan Negata So Fallbrook (SD) 23:33 7:51
378 Angel Rodarte So Rancho Buena Vista 23:45 7:55
379 Ryan Nieraeth So Lakewood 24:49 8:16
380 Mahyar Haji-Babai So El Toro 25:49 8:36
381 Eric Pierce So Poly (Long Beach) 25:51 8:37
382 Estevan Pantoja So Poly (Long Beach) 26:02 8:41
383 Andrew Donoghue So Fallbrook (SD) 29:22 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan (Clovis)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
80:42
16:08
5:23
62 Max Martinez
So
15:51
5:17
2
Kevin Barnard
So
15:53
5:18
3
Dimitri Kecskes
So
16:06
5:22
7
Scott Rentfrow
So
16:15
5:25
13
Marcel Bustos
So
16:37
5:32
37
Karsten Jensen
So
17:04
5:41
57
Sam Clark
So
17:24
5:48
82
2 Trabuco Hills
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
82:06
16:25
5:28
124 Ryan Herson
So
15:58
5:19
5
Brian Gomez
So
16:10
5:23
9
Lyle Palagar
So
16:20
5:27
16
Scott Albright
So
16:26
5:29
23
Justin Bogler
So
17:12
5:44
71
Brandon Chase
So
17:30
5:50
94
Ben Hoffman
So
17:41
5:54
112
3 Poly (Long Beach)
3-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:32
82:28
16:30
5:30
160 Ruben Baerga
So
15:57
5:19
4
Christian Penn
So
16:03
5:21
6
Eric Riehl
So
16:29
5:30
28
Sergio Romero
So
16:30
5:30
29
Derek Yi
So
17:29
5:50
93
Brian Mendoza
So
18:05
6:02
139
Bradley Roa
So
18:07
6:02
141
4 Tesoro
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:18
83:37
16:43
5:34
216 Erik Peterson
So
16:11
5:24
10
Chad Corbin
So
16:12
5:24
11
Warren Liem
So
16:17
5:26
14
Travis Clarke
So
17:28
5:49
90
Cameron Fasola
So
17:29
5:50
91
Pierce Larsen
So
18:41
6:14
167
Paul Dingus
So
18:47
6:16
174
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Arcadia
14-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:52
83:47
16:45
5:35
222 William Tsai
So
16:27
5:29
26
Ben Hsueh
So
16:34
5:31
33
Esmond Wei
So
16:40
5:33
41
Zach Marriott
So
16:47
5:36
43
Lefteri Christodulelis
So
17:19
5:46
79
Daniel Huang
So
17:25
5:48
84
Derek Lum
So
17:25
5:48
85
6 Saugus
8-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:30
84:09
16:50
5:37
246 Logan Smith
So
16:18
5:26
15
Alex Ruther
So
16:25
5:28
21
Kurt Lutz
So
16:38
5:33
38
Ashton Hebert
So
17:00
5:40
53
TJ Preciado
So
17:48
5:56
119
Alan Gately
So
17:50
5:57
121
Diego Alfaro
So
17:56
5:59
125
7 Los Alamitos
18-14-10-9-7
Gap: 0:46
84:59
17:00
5:40
284 William Chenoweth
So
16:34
5:31
34
Robert Woyjeck
So
16:50
5:37
44
Michael Fanelli
So
16:56
5:39
48
Brandon Closs
So
17:19
5:46
78
Coleman Sawyer
So
17:20
5:47
80
Seth Rockenmacher
So
17:38
5:53
107
Franklin Cocchi
So
18:13
6:04
147
8 Lakewood
17-9-7-7-8
Gap: 2:06
85:15
17:03
5:41
313 Ian Nold
So
16:30
5:30
31
Matthew Thrash
So
16:31
5:30
32
Jacob Echeverry
So
16:37
5:32
36
Anthony Perry
So
17:01
5:40
54
Anthony Garcia
So
18:36
6:12
160
Brian Pattison
So
21:44
7:15
217
Ryan Nieraeth
So
24:49
8:16
218
9 Esperanza
22-20-17-13-9
Gap: 0:18
85:37
17:07
5:42
315 Taylor Deley
So
16:54
5:38
46
Chris Collins
So
17:10
5:43
65
Ryan Naylon
So
17:10
5:43
67
Andrew Lindsay
So
17:11
5:44
68
Justin Ogan
So
17:12
5:44
69
Darren Spadoni
So
17:34
5:51
101
Jared Hale
So
17:37
5:52
104
10 CA Desert Vista (AZ)
23-18-14-11-10
Gap: 0:35
85:41
17:08
5:43
317 Griffin Clithero
So
16:54
5:38
47
Trey Kennedy
So
16:57
5:39
49
Nick Henderson
So
17:04
5:41
56
Ryan Maack
So
17:17
5:46
73
Bobby Lamoureux
So
17:29
5:50
92
Ace Martinez
So
17:31
5:50
95
Collin Peters
So
17:35
5:52
102
11 Warren
1-5-6-8-11
Gap: 2:57
85:20
17:04
5:41
341 Christopher Enriquez
So
15:40
5:13
1
Irvin Zamora
So
16:25
5:28
22
Sarthak Patek
So
17:00
5:40
52
Javier Cota
So
17:38
5:53
105
Chris quevedo
So
18:37
6:12
161
Chirs Baker
So
18:39
6:13
165
Andres Pardo
So
19:00
6:20
181
12 El Toro
5-11-13-10-12
Gap: 1:51
85:50
17:10
5:43
348 Kris Frey
So
16:09
5:23
8
Michael Masci
So
17:08
5:43
60
Connor Robertson
So
17:15
5:45
72
Jake Schwartz
So
17:18
5:46
75
Nick Resendes
So
18:00
6:00
133
Tim Bergstrom
So
18:10
6:03
143
Will Levegood
So
18:18
6:06
150
13 Ayala
16-12-12-16-13
Gap: 1:33
86:20
17:16
5:45
401 KUNAL SAMPAT
So
16:30
5:30
30
JOSEPH ZOETEMELK
So
16:39
5:33
39
SHANE SNYDER
So
17:10
5:43
66
PAUL RUSSAVAGE
So
17:58
5:59
129
ALBERT LIN
So
18:03
6:01
137
KENNETH SHEFFLER
So
18:05
6:02
140
ERVIN SEVILLANO
So
18:12
6:04
146
14 Hart
7-9-14-17-14
Gap: 1:47
86:37
17:19
5:46
410 Anthony Soto
So
16:14
5:25
12
Sam Goldman
So
16:59
5:40
51
Jeff Asher
So
17:28
5:49
89
Tony Garcia
So
17:55
5:58
123
Trevor Lien
So
18:01
6:00
135
Jeff Scofield
So
18:11
6:04
145
Jerry Lung
So
18:45
6:15
171
15 Royal
20-19-18-18-15
Gap: 1:02
86:35
17:19
5:46
412 CORRIGAN JOHNSON
So
16:39
5:33
40
NICOLAS GERVASONI
So
17:09
5:43
62
TANNER KOSCINSKI
So
17:33
5:51
99
CONNOR ALLEN
So
17:33
5:51
100
RYAN REA
So
17:41
5:54
111
ZACHARY COUGHLIN
So
17:56
5:59
126
SHANNON PARKS
So
18:22
6:07
152
16 Birmingham (LA)
11-12-11-12-16
Gap: 2:32
87:03
17:25
5:48
415 jahi gains
So
16:23
5:28
19
Yeltson Vasquez
So
16:58
5:39
50
Jorge Mendoza
So
17:09
5:43
63
Francisco Ibanez
So
17:38
5:53
106
Ricky Martinez
So
18:55
6:18
177
Adam Saldana
So
20:10
6:43
210




17 Temecula Valley
21-15-16-14-17
Gap: 1:53
87:06
17:25
5:48
419 AUSTIN PILE
So
16:45
5:35
42
NICK STEFANYSHYN
So
16:52
5:37
45
AUSTIN BARR
So
17:25
5:48
83
CHAD GERRITSEN
So
17:26
5:49
86
JACOB CLINE
So
18:38
6:13
163
GABRIEL ZAMBRANO
So
19:15
6:25
194
AARON ARREOLA
So
19:58
6:39
205
18 Redlands East Valley
12-7-9-15-18
Gap: 2:30
87:15
17:27
5:49
433 Matthew Larsen
So
16:24
5:28
20
Sebi Puraci
So
16:26
5:29
24
Alex Sykes
So
17:06
5:42
58
Nick Craft
So
18:25
6:08
155
Ryan Rasmus
So
18:54
6:18
176
Soren Mann
So
19:10
6:23
188
Nolan Hernandez
So
19:11
6:24
189
19 Foothill (NV)
9-16-19-19-19
Gap: 1:36
87:01
17:24
5:48
446 Carl Greene
So
16:21
5:27
17
Kyle Harris
So
17:18
5:46
76
Jason Pappas
So
17:39
5:53
109
Dean Winkelried
So
17:46
5:55
117
Kyle Solloway
So
17:57
5:59
127
Riley Tappan
Fr
19:46
6:35
201
Scott Goodsell
Fr
19:47
6:36
202
20 Canyon Springs
10-17-20-20-20
Gap: 1:47
87:49
17:34
5:51
503 Hector Herrera
So
16:22
5:27
18
ANdres Arredondo
So
17:18
5:46
77
Stephen Dominguez
So
17:59
6:00
132
Matt Turjillo
So
18:01
6:00
134
Matt Kirby
So
18:09
6:03
142
Christian Moheit
So
18:17
6:06
149
Chad Grennen
So
18:19
6:06
151
21 Del Campo
24-23-22-21-21
Gap: 1:20
88:41
17:44
5:55
545 Jacob Brown
So
17:04
5:41
55
Garrett Hawkins
So
17:17
5:46
74
Cody Alderman
So
17:42
5:54
114
Jonah Bryan
So
18:14
6:05
148
Brad Ross
So
18:24
6:08
154
Aaron Letay
So
18:58
6:19
180




22 Fallbrook (SD)
27-26-25-22-22
Gap: 1:34
89:06
17:49
5:56
579 Michael Froboese
So
17:12
5:44
70
Justin Jones
So
17:32
5:51
98
Ramon Villagomez
So
17:47
5:56
118
Andrew Donnelly
So
17:49
5:56
120
Drew Earle
So
18:46
6:15
173
Kyle Astin
So
19:36
6:32
197
Erik Jenkin
So
19:37
6:32
198
23 Rancho Buena Vista
15-24-21-23-23
Gap: 2:26
89:24
17:53
5:58
587 Brian Baker
So
16:28
5:29
27
Christopher Maddox
Jr
17:36
5:52
103
Derek Stotler
So
17:40
5:53
110
Clark Livingston
So
18:46
6:15
172
Conor Hamill
So
18:54
6:18
175
Kyle Cooley
So
18:57
6:19
179
Ethan Kuhl
So
19:53
6:38
204
24 Chula Vista (SD)
30-28-27-24-24
Gap: 1:13
89:22
17:52
5:57
598 MARCOS IBARRA
So
17:31
5:50
96
MICHEL ROBLES
So
17:31
5:50
97
JUNIOR TORRES
So
17:42
5:54
113
ISSAC CHAVEZ
So
17:54
5:58
122
DANIEL CAMPOS
So
18:44
6:15
170
SEAN GONZALES
So
19:04
6:21
183




25 Fountain Valley
19-25-26-25-25
Gap: 1:58
89:20
17:52
5:57
605 Vincent Tran
So
16:35
5:32
35
Brandon Tao
So
17:59
6:00
131
Noland Moder
So
18:03
6:01
136
Dan Tran
So
18:10
6:03
144
Fernando Castaneda
So
18:33
6:11
159
Vinson Tran
So
20:07
6:42
208




26 Vista Del Lago
25-22-24-26-26
Gap: 2:00
90:39
18:08
6:03
637 Eric VanNieuwenhuyze
Jr
17:07
5:42
59
Jonathan Estrada
Sr
17:08
5:43
61
Steven Vu
So
18:38
6:13
164
Marco Zaragoza
So
18:39
6:13
166
Inderdeep Singh
So
19:07
6:22
187
Jorge Estrada
Fr
19:27
6:29
195
Tito Carlos
So
21:33
7:11
216
27 Crescenta Valley
13-21-23-27-27
Gap: 2:47
90:51
18:10
6:03
654 Cory Williams
So
16:27
5:29
25
Shane Lamoreaux
Fr
17:28
5:49
88
Jordan Miller
So
18:30
6:10
157
Eli Mcdonald
So
19:12
6:24
191
Robert Anderson
So
19:14
6:25
193
Varun Bhadha
So
20:07
6:42
207
Brennen Hicklin
So
20:13
6:44
212
28 Paramount
29-29-29-29-28
Gap: 1:28
90:59
18:12
6:04
692 Benito Salazar
So
17:27
5:49
87
Hector Mora
So
17:44
5:55
116
Angel Alvarez-Cerv.
So
18:23
6:08
153
Albaro Duarte-Gonz.
So
18:30
6:10
158
Guillermo Jimenez
So
18:55
6:18
178
Dalziel Arambula
So
19:00
6:20
182
Andrew Puentes
So
19:06
6:22
186
29 Saddleback
26-27-28-28-29
Gap: 2:26
91:39
18:20
6:07
698 Martin Igniguez
So
17:10
5:43
64
Rogelio Banuelos
So
17:43
5:54
115
Edgar Solis
So
18:05
6:02
138
Edwin Ortiz
So
19:05
6:22
185
Juan Laris
So
19:36
6:32
196
Jose Banuelos
So
19:45
6:35
200
Aroyo Juan
So
20:00
6:40
206
30 Valencia
28-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:48
92:20
18:28
6:09
753 Tanner Berumen
So
17:24
5:48
81
Tyler Recchia
So
17:57
5:59
128
Mark Lampert
So
18:42
6:14
168
John Lewandowski
So
19:05
6:22
184
Jake Bermel
So
19:12
6:24
192
Jake Holtz
So
19:50
6:37
203
Dylan Springer
So
21:32
7:11
215
31 Redlands
31-32-32-31-31
Gap: 2:29
94:06
18:49
6:16
825 Taylor Westerfield
So
17:39
5:53
108
Parker Lovett
So
18:29
6:10
156
Jesus Mendez
So
18:38
6:13
162
Alex Whiley
So
19:12
6:24
190
Yeon Jung
So
20:08
6:43
209








32 Glendora
32-31-31-32-32
Gap: 2:16
94:27
18:53
6:18
833 Ryan Kabala
So
17:56
5:59
124
Tim McDougall
So
17:59
6:00
130
Jon Underwood
So
18:42
6:14
169
Nick Orozco
So
19:38
6:33
199
Chris Shaffer
So
20:12
6:44
211
Jon Carlo Nunez
So
20:21
6:47
213
Raymond Shipman
So
20:43
6:54
214
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:33
88:51
17:46
5:55
47 Darren Spadoni
So
17:34
5:51
5
Jared Hale
So
17:37
5:52
6
Tim Huddy
So
17:44
5:55
9
Mark Salmans
So
17:49
5:56
10
Tyler Ice
So
18:07
6:02
17
Shane McIlwain
So
18:24
6:08
31
Garrett Shope
So
18:29
6:10
36
2 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:01
89:37
17:55
5:58
81 Daniel Huang
So
17:25
5:48
1
Derek Lum
So
17:25
5:48
2
Joshua Lee
So
17:27
5:49
3
William Tzeng
So
17:54
5:58
12
Ryan Rodriguez
So
19:26
6:29
63
Travis King
So
20:16
6:45
86
Jeff Xiao
So
20:16
6:45
87
3 Trabuco Hills
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
90:09
18:02
6:01
96 Brandon Chase
So
17:30
5:50
4
Ben Hoffman
So
17:41
5:54
8
Brandon Cunnane
So
18:07
6:02
18
Kirk Gates
So
18:25
6:08
32
Matthew Bottomley
So
18:26
6:09
34
Evan Sjostedt
So
18:47
6:16
44
Michael Hiebert
So
18:49
6:16
47
4 El Toro
9-9-6-5-4
Gap: 0:15
91:36
18:19
6:06
137 Tim Bergstrom
So
18:10
6:03
20
Will Levegood
So
18:18
6:06
26
Nick Greyn
So
18:20
6:07
28
Nic Susee
So
18:23
6:08
30
John Delshadi
So
18:25
6:08
33
Juan Flores
So
18:48
6:16
46
Mike Carnarius
So
18:50
6:17
48
5 Saugus
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:52
92:47
18:33
6:11
170 Alan Gately
So
17:50
5:57
11
Diego Alfaro
So
17:56
5:59
13
Chris Russell
So
18:16
6:05
24
Chris Montes
So
19:03
6:21
53
Tyler Zimmerman
So
19:42
6:34
69
Kyle Bowling
So
21:26
7:09
100
Carl Mendoza
So
22:40
7:33
104
6 Los Alamitos
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:26
92:25
18:29
6:10
172 Seth Rockenmacher
So
17:38
5:53
7
Franklin Cocchi
So
18:13
6:04
23
Eric Frankenstein
So
18:28
6:09
35
Miguel Rodriguez
So
19:02
6:21
52
Vincent Waythomas
So
19:04
6:21
55
Elliot Munoz
So
19:11
6:24
57
Kevin Bartelheim
So
19:21
6:27
61
7 Royal
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:35
93:03
18:37
6:12
186 ZACHARY COUGHLIN
So
17:56
5:59
14
SHANNON PARKS
So
18:22
6:07
29
MARK D ALLURA
So
18:31
6:10
37
ANTHONY FOWLER
So
18:43
6:14
42
TYLER BALLARD
So
19:31
6:30
64








8 Ayala
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:18
93:13
18:39
6:13
189 KENNETH SHEFFLER
So
18:05
6:02
16
ERVIN SEVILLANO
So
18:12
6:04
22
Cody Laursen
So
18:32
6:11
38
Richard Young
So
19:01
6:20
51
RYAN TOOMEY
So
19:23
6:28
62








9 Canyon Springs
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
94:31
18:54
6:18
232 Christian Moheit
So
18:17
6:06
25
Chad Grennen
So
18:19
6:06
27
Anthony Lewis
So
18:34
6:11
39
Logan Prather
So
19:34
6:31
65
Matt Perez
So
19:47
6:36
76
Alec Weuns
So
20:18
6:46
88
James Lucha
So
20:33
6:51
92
10 Tesoro
13-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:55
95:26
19:05
6:22
267 Pierce Larsen
So
18:41
6:14
41
Paul Dingus
So
18:47
6:16
45
Austin Elliot
So
19:03
6:21
54
Alex Krafcik
So
19:19
6:26
60
Jake Hilgen
So
19:36
6:32
67
Jon Rudy
So
19:43
6:34
71
Nicholas Donaldson
So
19:43
6:34
72
11 Hart
10-11-11-10-11
Gap: 2:25
96:24
19:17
6:26
283 Jeff Scofield
So
18:11
6:04
21
Jerry Lung
So
18:45
6:15
43
Alex Beaulieu
So
19:10
6:23
56
Evan Winger
So
19:42
6:34
70
Liam Cruz-Kelly
So
20:36
6:52
93








12 Poly (Long Beach)
7-6-10-12-12
Gap: 2:48
97:23
19:29
6:30
299 Brian Mendoza
So
18:05
6:02
15
Bradley Roa
So
18:07
6:02
19
Ray Crawford
So
19:56
6:39
80
William Liu
So
20:22
6:47
90
David Pugh
So
20:53
6:58
95
Ethan Park
So
22:56
7:39
105
Eric Pierce
So
25:51
8:37
107
13 Warren
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
97:21
19:28
6:29
319 Chirs Baker
So
18:39
6:13
40
Andres Pardo
So
19:00
6:20
50
Andrew Newman
So
19:13
6:24
58
Andre Conde
So
19:48
6:36
77
Gino Iniquez
So
20:41
6:54
94








14 Fallbrook (SD)
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:35
98:52
19:46
6:35
366 Kyle Astin
So
19:36
6:32
66
Erik Jenkin
So
19:37
6:32
68
Garrett Meier
So
19:44
6:35
73
Spencer Merchat
Fr
19:44
6:35
74
Kyle Leonard
So
20:11
6:44
85
Bryce Brady
So
21:27
7:09
101
Zach Hardy
So
22:01
7:20
103
15 Temecula Valley
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:54
100:54
20:11
6:44
411 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO
So
19:15
6:25
59
AARON ARREOLA
So
19:58
6:39
81
OSCAR ARROYO
So
20:08
6:43
84
DAVID TREJO
So
20:24
6:48
91
HUNTER HIGLEY
Fr
21:09
7:03
96








16 Rancho Buena Vista
14-14-14-15-16
Gap: 4:48
104:28
20:54
6:58
414 Kyle Cooley
So
18:57
6:19
49
Ethan Kuhl
So
19:53
6:38
78
Nathan Strickland
So
19:54
6:38
79
Evan Bonar
So
21:59
7:20
102
Angel Rodarte
So
23:45
7:55
106








17 Saddleback
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:28
101:24
20:17
6:46
426 Jose Banuelos
So
19:45
6:35
75
Aroyo Juan
So
20:00
6:40
82
Carlos Garcia
So
20:04
6:41
83
Albert Chavez
So
20:22
6:47
89
Ricardo Pinto
So
21:13
7:04
97
Juan Carlos Velazquez
So
21:18
7:06
98
Juan Pablo Osegueda
So
21:25
7:08
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
93:30
18:42
6:14
28 Shane McIlwain
So
18:24
6:08
1
Garrett Shope
So
18:29
6:10
2
Luke Ogburn
So
18:48
6:16
4
Karl Muster
So
18:53
6:18
10
Colin Eckerle
So
18:56
6:19
11
Bradley Herrick
So
20:32
6:51
33
Austin Hunsaker
So
21:01
7:00
35
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
95:03
19:01
6:20
45 Evan Sjostedt
So
18:47
6:16
3
Michael Hiebert
So
18:49
6:16
6
Patrick Johnson
So
18:51
6:17
8
Keith Frerichs
So
19:11
6:24
12
Franco Keung
So
19:25
6:28
16
Alexander Donigian
So
20:20
6:47
28
Bassam Soliman
So
20:21
6:47
29
3 El Toro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
95:08
19:02
6:21
52 Juan Flores
So
18:48
6:16
5
Mike Carnarius
So
18:50
6:17
7
Noah Correa
So
18:51
6:17
9
Luke Shelton
So
19:13
6:24
14
Taylor Thordason
So
19:26
6:29
17
Vincent Guerra
So
20:20
6:47
27
Chris Laurino
So
20:26
6:49
31
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
97:31
19:30
6:30
87 Elliot Munoz
So
19:11
6:24
13
Kevin Bartelheim
So
19:21
6:27
15
Charlie Cravens
So
19:29
6:30
18
Derek Ocean
So
19:42
6:34
19
Connor De la Vega
Fr
19:48
6:36
22
Alexander Bruckel
So
19:59
6:40
23
Luke DeHartong
So
20:19
6:46
26
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
100:28
20:06
6:42
120 Jon Rudy
So
19:43
6:34
20
Nicholas Donaldson
So
19:43
6:34
21
Tyler Costanzo
So
20:18
6:46
24
Andrew Garceau
So
20:19
6:46
25
Rider Stark
So
20:25
6:48
30
Albert Gracia
So
20:31
6:50
32
Troy Green
So
20:35
6:52
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
103:17
20:39
6:53
28 Vincent Guerra
So
20:20
6:47
1
Chris Laurino
So
20:26
6:49
2
Eric Steidle
So
20:32
6:51
4
Mahdi Haji-Babai
So
20:49
6:56
10
Erick Larson
So
21:10
7:03
11
Alex Arcienega
So
21:22
7:07
13
James Cochran
So
21:34
7:11
14
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
102:58
20:36
6:52
29 Albert Gracia
So
20:31
6:50
3
Troy Green
So
20:35
6:52
5
Jeff Lim
So
20:36
6:52
6
Kyle Dillinder
So
20:36
6:52
7
Tyler Annarino
So
20:40
6:53
8
Cody Peterson
So
20:41
6:54
9
Chris Finnerty
So
21:11
7:04
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
107:01
21:24
7:08
22 Cody Peterson
So
20:41
6:54
1
Chris Finnerty
So
21:11
7:04
2
Shane Brown
So
21:13
7:04
3
Alex Wodark
So
21:53
7:18
7
Trevor Hendron
So
22:03
7:21
9
Holden Colonnese
So
22:09
7:23
10
Daniel Nihan
So
22:13
7:24
11
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
109:21
21:52
7:17
35 Alex Arcienega
So
21:22
7:07
4
James Cochran
So
21:34
7:11
5
Neil Heyer
So
21:36
7:12
6
Ben Norris
So
21:54
7:18
8
Matt Shedarowich
So
22:55
7:38
12
Jonathan Powers
So
23:27
7:49
13
Mahyar Haji-Babai
So
25:49
8:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alfredo Rodriguez Jr Bonita Vista 15:21 5:07
2 Julius Kim Jr Green Valley (LV) 15:40 5:13
3 BRANDON PINA Jr Temecula Valley 15:59 5:20
4 Franky Lopez Jr Warren 16:02 5:21
5 Alex Gunning Jr Hart 16:07 5:22
6 Kyle Carruthers Jr El Toro 16:11 5:24
7 Joel Gilbert Jr Fountain Valley 16:12 5:24
8 Robin Wan Jr Arcadia 16:13 5:24
9 Graham Hettinger Jr Vista (SD) 16:14 5:25
10 Colin Nieselman Jr Fountain Valley 16:18 5:26
11 Zach McGraw Jr Saugus 16:19 5:26
12 Brandon Walter Jr Quartz Hill 16:19 5:26
13 Connor Jackson Jr Tesoro 16:20 5:27 1/20 4/59 12/39 16:12 16:12 16:12
14 Eric Quintero Jr Warren 16:22 5:27
15 Konrad Antoniuk Jr Hart 16:23 5:28
16 Gabe Weil Jr Arcadia 16:23 5:28
17 Yufei Fu Jr Arcadia 16:25 5:28
18 James Mata Jr Trabuco Hills 16:26 5:29
19 Cameron Frederickson Jr Quartz Hill 16:27 5:29
20 Jason Ferraro Jr Green Valley (LV) 16:27 5:29
21 Cagen Combs Jr Green Valley (LV) 16:29 5:30
22 Bryant Chan Jr Arcadia 16:29 5:30
23 David Cornish Jr Hart 16:30 5:30
24 TREVOR CORSELLO Jr Ayala 16:31 5:30
25 DANIEL DONALDSON Jr Temecula Valley 16:31 5:30
26 Erik Luna Jr El Rancho 16:32 5:31
27 Patrick Wrobel Jr Arcadia 16:34 5:31
28 Jacob Perkins Jr Trabuco Hills 16:35 5:32
29 joel avina Jr Birmingham (LA) 16:36 5:32
30 Alex Boyd Jr El Toro 16:37 5:32
31 Patrick Young Jr Redlands East Valley 16:37 5:32
32 Jake Gifford Jr El Toro 16:41 5:34
33 Artur Diaz So Fountain Valley 16:41 5:34
34 JACK KOSTA Jr Ayala 16:42 5:34
35 Jonathan Motale Jr Bonita Vista 16:42 5:34
36 Philip Ho Jr Arcadia 16:43 5:34
37 Blake Magnus Jr Tesoro 16:45 5:35 2/20 5/59 12/38 18:22
(1:37)
18:22
(1:37)
18:22
(1:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Ian Sheidenberger Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:35
39 Christian Lara Jr Santa Ana 16:46 5:35
40 Devodipto Chaudrey Jr Fountain Valley 16:47 5:36
41 Josh Eisenberg Jr Tesoro 16:47 5:36 3/20 6/59 7/34 18:12
(1:25)
18:12
(1:25)
18:12
(1:25)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Ramon Nestor Jr Arcadia 16:49 5:36
43 Daniel Murphy Jr Redlands East Valley 16:50 5:37
44 Oliver Herrin Jr Redlands East Valley 16:50 5:37
45 Fernando Contreras Jr El Rancho 16:51 5:37
46 Dillon Allmon Jr Taft (LA) 16:51 5:37
47 Tucker Kidd Jr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 16:52 5:37
48 Michael Puchalski Jr Redlands East Valley 16:52 5:37
49 Garrison Haddon Jr Fallbrook (SD) 16:53 5:38
50 Johnny Lipshin Jr Esperanza 16:53 5:38
51 Gault Dunn Jr El Toro 16:54 5:38
52 Mark Thompson Jr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 16:54 5:38
53 Glenn Turner Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:55 5:38
54 axel caro Jr Birmingham (LA) 16:55 5:38
55 Jose Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 16:56 5:39
56 David Mejia Jr Arcadia 16:56 5:39
57 Neill Netzeband Jr Glendora 16:56 5:39
58 HECTOR MUNOZ Jr Chula Vista (SD) 16:57 5:39
59 Blair Slaton Jr Stockdale 16:57 5:39
60 Jaskaren Singh Jr Warren 16:58 5:39
61 SCOTT WEIR Jr Royal 16:58 5:39
62 Thomas Ducat Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:00 5:40
63 Trevor Schultz Jr Quartz Hill 17:00 5:40
64 Shawn Jackson Jr Quartz Hill 17:00 5:40
65 DANIEL CONTRERAS Jr Ayala 17:01 5:40
66 Eric Breslau Jr Upland 17:02 5:41
67 John Demel Jr Serrano 17:02 5:41
68 David Nauta Jr Esperanza 17:03 5:41
69 Sean Bailey Jr Esperanza 17:03 5:41
70 Josh Duvall Jr Tesoro 17:05 5:42 4/20 8/59 6/27 19:10
(2:05)
19:10
(2:05)
19:10
(2:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Sam Sullivan Jr El Toro 17:08 5:43
72 Pablo Say Jr Upland 17:10 5:43
73 Jonathon Wilson Jr Upland 17:12 5:44
74 Perez Jorge Jr Santa Ana 17:13 5:44
75 Kevin Woyjeck Jr Los Alamitos 17:14 5:45
76 David Nguyen Jr Esperanza 17:14 5:45
77 Joey Moreno Jr El Rancho 17:14 5:45
78 Brandon Clary Jr Del Campo 17:15 5:45
79 Joe Ochoa Jr Saugus 17:16 5:45
80 Tyler Earle Jr Upland 17:16 5:45
81 THOMAS THYER Jr Royal 17:16 5:45
82 Julian Ibarra Jr Upland 17:17 5:46
83 Reyes Topete Jr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:17 5:46
84 Aaquib Sopariwala Jr Arcadia 17:17 5:46
85 Carl Schroeder Jr Crescenta Valley 17:18 5:46
86 Landon Becker Jr El Toro 17:18 5:46
87 CLINTON STERLING Jr Royal 17:18 5:46
88 Kevin Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 17:19 5:46
89 Logan Recchia Jr Valencia 17:19 5:46
90 Trent Grabowski Jr Trabuco Hills 17:20 5:47
91 Justin Castaneda Jr Paramount 17:20 5:47
92 Ben Harrison Jr Tesoro 17:20 5:47 5/20 9/59 4/25 19:47
(2:27)
19:47
(2:27)
19:18
(1:58)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
93 JONATHAn SALMERON Jr Chula Vista (SD) 17:23 5:48
94 BRANDON SANTANA Jr Royal 17:24 5:48
95 Mina Isaac Jr Arcadia 17:25 5:48
96 Mark Owens Jr Trabuco Hills 17:26 5:49
97 Adam Castro Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:27 5:49
98 Donovan Vieyra Jr Paramount 17:28 5:49
99 Justin Montes Jr Tesoro 17:28 5:49 6/20 11/59 3/23 18:17
(0:49)
18:17
(0:49)
18:17
(0:49)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Connor Sousa Jr Redlands East Valley 17:29 5:50
101 Ramsey Carroll Jr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:30 5:50
102 Michael Hammer Jr Hart 17:32 5:51
103 Greg Alaniz Jr El Rancho 17:33 5:51
104 Francis Acquaye Jr Redlands East Valley 17:33 5:51
105 John Bender Jr Canyon Springs 17:34 5:51
106 Ryan Chase Jr El Toro 17:34 5:51
107 Chris Cervantes Jr Serrano 17:35 5:52
108 Blake Wade Jr Esperanza 17:35 5:52
109 Ernest Sierra Jr Esperanza 17:35 5:52
110 CHRISTOPHER REA Jr Royal 17:37 5:52
111 MARCO MONTANO Jr Chula Vista (SD) 17:38 5:53
112 Sean McKernan Jr Esperanza 17:39 5:53
113 Danny Ledesma Jr Esperanza 17:39 5:53
114 Bryce Marshall Jr El Toro 17:40 5:53
115 David Jantz Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:42 5:54
116 Ryan Butcher Jr Los Alamitos 17:43 5:54
117 COLIN KEANE Jr Royal 17:43 5:54
118 Amador Erik Jr Warren 17:46 5:55
119 Joahua Menjivar Jr Warren 17:47 5:56
120 Patrick Noble Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:48 5:56
121 TYLER LOPEZ Jr Ayala 17:49 5:56
122 Tanner Bernard Jr Upland 17:49 5:56
123 Jake Wilson Jr Hart 17:50 5:57
124 Keith Mendoza Jr Los Alamitos 17:51 5:57
125 Josh Munguia Jr Serrano 17:51 5:57
126 Edward Bylina Jr Green Valley (LV) 17:52 5:57
127 Adrian Robles Jr Paramount 17:53 5:58
128 Trevor Heying Jr Quartz Hill 17:54 5:58
129 Eric Solis Jr Taft (LA) 17:57 5:59
130 Ahmed Groce Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:57 5:59
131 Ricky Kuykendall Jr Hart 17:58 5:59
132 James Arredondo Jr El Rancho 17:58 5:59
133 Leo Baranda Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:59 6:00
134 Sharokh Pournazari Jr Arcadia 18:00 6:00
135 Nicholas Marquez Jr Birmingham (LA) 18:00 6:00
136 Mason Brusseau Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:01 6:00
137 Tyler Bergman Jr Taft (LA) 18:02 6:01
138 Janak Patel Jr Warren 18:02 6:01
139 Andrew Reyes Jr Upland 18:03 6:01
140 David Richards Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:04 6:01
141 EDDIE MUNGIA Jr Ayala 18:06 6:02
142 RENE SANCHEZ Jr Chula Vista (SD) 18:06 6:02
143 Dillon Tellier Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:07 6:02
144 Erick Gutierrez Jr Warren 18:07 6:02
145 Jose Alvarez Jr Lakewood 18:08 6:03
146 Scott Shepard Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:09 6:03
147 Ezra Fernandez Jr El Rancho 18:10 6:03
148 Robert Kearney Jr Lakewood 18:11 6:04
149 Ryan Bernardy Jr Redlands East Valley 18:12 6:04
150 Nicholas Cadwell Jr Fountain Valley 18:12 6:04
151 Lincoln Goss Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:18 6:06
152 Jesse Ventura Jr Upland 18:18 6:06
153 Joshua Toyofuku Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:20 6:07
154 Erick Armenta Jr Warren 18:20 6:07
155 Max Martin Jr Fallbrook (SD) 18:21 6:07
156 Christian Montes Jr El Rancho 18:21 6:07
157 Beau McRoberts Jr El Toro 18:24 6:08
158 Freddy Reyes Jr Santa Ana 18:25 6:08
159 James Ossiff Jr Crescenta Valley 18:25 6:08
160 LELAND PENA Jr Royal 18:26 6:09
161 Kenny Holstad Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:26 6:09
162 Brad Welby Jr Upland 18:27 6:09
163 Jonathan Diaz Jr Saddleback 18:29 6:10
164 Adrian Virgen Jr Saugus 18:30 6:10
165 Ian Ford Jr Upland 18:30 6:10
166 Taylor DeSoto Jr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 18:31 6:10
167 Brett Franklin Jr Upland 18:32 6:11
168 Jonathan Melendez Jr Quartz Hill 18:33 6:11
169 Joey Brennan Jr Del Campo 18:33 6:11
170 Marcus Almanza Jr Redlands East Valley 18:36 6:12
171 Alex Whalen-Chisam Jr Tesoro 18:37 6:12 7/20 17/59 10/20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
172 Richard Beltran Jr El Rancho 18:41 6:14
173 Alfonso Ortiz Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:42 6:14
174 Armando Ayala Jr Upland 18:42 6:14
175 Kevin Lim Jr Warren 18:43 6:14
176 John Eckley Jr Stockdale 18:43 6:14
177 Jemes Li Jr Arcadia 18:46 6:15
178 Taylor Kirby Jr Trabuco Hills 18:46 6:15
179 ALEX LUNA Jr Temecula Valley 18:48 6:16
180 James Skidmore Jr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 18:49 6:16
181 Adrian Delgado Jr Saddleback 18:50 6:17
182 FILIBERTO PALICIOS Jr Chula Vista (SD) 18:53 6:18
183 Sean Mark Jr Tesoro 18:55 6:18 8/20 20/59 9/15
184 Saul Mora Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:56 6:19
185 Gage Bergmann Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:57 6:19
186 CHRISTIAN QUIRINO Jr Chula Vista (SD) 18:58 6:19
187 T.J. HOFFMAN Jr Ayala 18:58 6:19
188 Oscar Toledo So Lakewood 18:59 6:20
189 ALBERT LOPEZ Jr Ayala 18:59 6:20
190 Matthew Salo Jr Quartz Hill 19:00 6:20
191 Tyler Girdner Jr Glendora 19:01 6:20
192 Ernesto Castro Jr El Rancho 19:02 6:21
193 Joey Lopez Jr Warren 19:06 6:22
194 Thomas Smith Jr El Toro 19:12 6:24
195 Kamen Hristov Jr Crescenta Valley 19:12 6:24
196 Travis Frost Jr Los Alamitos 19:14 6:25
197 SAMUEL POSNER Jr Ayala 19:15 6:25
198 Guillermo Uribe Jr Saddleback 19:16 6:25
199 Elijah Talley Jr Tesoro 19:17 6:26 9/20 22/59 7/13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
200 Brad Hansen Jr Fallbrook (SD) 19:17 6:26
201 KYLE BIEDERMANN Jr Ayala 19:18 6:26
202 Marco Jimenez Jr Warren 19:18 6:26
203 Cain Cooper Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:20 6:27
204 Brandon Pickett Jr Trabuco Hills 19:20 6:27
205 John Buchanan Jr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 19:20 6:27
206 Nicholas Anderson Jr Upland 19:21 6:27
207 Hunter Jones Jr Hart 19:22 6:27
208 Logan Ganzen Jr Serrano 19:23 6:28
209 Jabari McDonald Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:26 6:29
210 Samuel Loney Jr Los Alamitos 19:32 6:31
211 Zachary Fresh Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:32 6:31
212 Brandon Chua Jr Ayala 19:36 6:32
213 Ed Casey Jr Fallbrook (SD) 19:36 6:32
214 Alex Kennedy Jr Hart 19:38 6:33
215 Zach Mendelson So Tesoro 19:38 6:33 10/20 26/59 7/10
216 Oren Berkowitz Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:39 6:33
217 Warren Hurst Jr Quartz Hill 19:39 6:33
218 Ian Schonely Jr Valencia 19:40 6:33
219 Dirk Smathers Jr Tesoro 19:40 6:33 11/20 28/59 5/7 21:45
(2:05)
21:45
(2:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
220 Peter Ma Jr Arcadia 19:40 6:33
221 Chad Lopez Jr Redlands East Valley 19:41 6:34
222 Jordan Williams Jr Hart 19:44 6:35
223 Tommy Bunts Jr Fallbrook (SD) 19:45 6:35
224 Darren Oei Jr Upland 19:48 6:36
225 Matt Longpre Jr Crescenta Valley 19:48 6:36
226 Adam Gutierrez-Luft Jr Los Alamitos 19:49 6:36
227 Omar Banuelos Jr Saddleback 19:49 6:36
228 Mike Girgis Jr Arcadia 19:50 6:37
229 Justin Weiser Jr Tesoro 19:51 6:37 12/20 32/59 4/6 23:31
(3:40)
23:31
(3:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
230 Dane McKissick Jr Fallbrook (SD) 19:52 6:37
231 Johnson Lay Jr Los Alamitos 19:55 6:38
232 Steven Talens So El Toro 19:56 6:39
233 Michael Aastad Jr Valencia 20:05 6:42
234 Rene Reynaga Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:06 6:42
235 Miguel Jaurequi Jr Arcadia 20:08 6:43
236 Adrian Martinez Jr Warren 20:09 6:43
237 Matt Nunez Jr Crescenta Valley 20:10 6:43
238 Alexis Alegria Jr Saddleback 20:12 6:44
239 Phillip Garrubba Jr Crescenta Valley 20:13 6:44
240 Richard Gonzales Jr Warren 20:16 6:45
241 Evan Flores Jr Tesoro 20:18 6:46 13/20 33/59 5/6 23:22
(3:04)
23:22
(3:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
242 Trevor Mathias Jr Tesoro 20:21 6:47 14/20 36/59 4/5 23:20
(2:59)
23:20
(2:59)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
243 Alexander Carfi Jr Los Alamitos 20:22 6:47
244 Colton Norman Jr Tesoro 20:23 6:48 15/20 37/59 2/4 22:08
(1:45)
22:08
(1:45)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
245 Diego Avalos Jr Warren 20:25 6:48
246 Brycen Hicklin Jr Crescenta Valley 20:27 6:49
247 Kyle Warden Jr Upland 20:27 6:49
248 Harley Black Jr Canyon Springs 20:32 6:51
249 Alex Quintana Jr Warren 20:37 6:52
250 Steven Mark Jr Tesoro 20:39 6:53 16/20 43/59 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
251 Eric Henson Jr Los Alamitos 20:40 6:53
252 Steven Grenrock Jr Tesoro 20:43 6:54 17/20 46/59 1/2
253 Jonathan Garcia Jr Glendora 20:46 6:55
254 Ryan Koo Jr Crescenta Valley 20:52 6:57
255 Nikhil Das Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:55 6:58
256 Joe Arellano Jr Quartz Hill 20:58 6:59
257 Ali Azimi Jr Taft (LA) 20:59 7:00
258 Spencer Campbell Jr Green Valley (LV) 21:02 7:01
259 Scott Wojaczynski Jr Tesoro 21:03 7:01 18/20 47/59 1/1
260 Jeff Huerto Jr Taft (LA) 21:14 7:05
261 Kevin Garcia Jr Warren 21:17 7:06
262 Colton Muri Sr Green Valley (LV) 21:25 7:08
263 Tim Ha Jr Tesoro 21:26 7:09 19/20 51/59 1/1
264 Mike Villarreal Jr Tesoro 21:36 7:12 20/20 52/59 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
265 Ian Phillips Jr Canyon Springs 21:44 7:15
266 Edward Guo Jr Los Alamitos 21:46 7:15
267 Alexander Martin Jr Saddleback 21:48 7:16
268 Micah Sauers Jr Los Alamitos 21:51 7:17
269 Marco Mateo Jr El Rancho 21:52 7:17
270 Alex Masamitsu Jr Hart 21:56 7:19
271 Nicholas Berk Jr Trabuco Hills 21:59 7:20
272 Alexander Kozlowski Jr Los Alamitos 22:03 7:21
273 William Heidman Jr Green Valley (LV) 22:19 7:26
274 Yixiang Wang Jr Los Alamitos 22:19 7:26
275 Nick Psaltis Jr Crescenta Valley 22:39 7:33
276 EVANS CHASE Jr Temecula Valley 22:50 7:37
277 Chris Villelli Jr Fallbrook (SD) 22:54 7:38
278 Kyle DiBiase Jr Taft (LA) 23:29 7:50
279 Josofat Flores Jr Warren 24:20 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
6-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
82:04
16:25
5:28
71 Robin Wan
Jr
16:13
5:24
6
Gabe Weil
Jr
16:23
5:28
12
Yufei Fu
Jr
16:25
5:28
13
Bryant Chan
Jr
16:29
5:30
18
Patrick Wrobel
Jr
16:34
5:31
22
Philip Ho
Jr
16:43
5:34
29
Ramon Nestor
Jr
16:49
5:36
35
2 El Toro
4-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:57
83:31
16:42
5:34
157 Kyle Carruthers
Jr
16:11
5:24
4
Alex Boyd
Jr
16:37
5:32
24
Jake Gifford
Jr
16:41
5:34
26
Gault Dunn
Jr
16:54
5:38
44
Sam Sullivan
Jr
17:08
5:43
59
Landon Becker
Jr
17:18
5:46
71
Ryan Chase
Jr
17:34
5:51
86
3 Fountain Valley
5-1-4-2-3
Gap: 2:00
84:10
16:50
5:37
191 Joel Gilbert
Jr
16:12
5:24
5
Colin Nieselman
Jr
16:18
5:26
7
Artur Diaz
So
16:41
5:34
27
Devodipto Chaudrey
Jr
16:47
5:36
33
Nicholas Cadwell
Jr
18:12
6:04
119








4 Tesoro
8-9-8-6-4
Gap: 1:00
84:17
16:51
5:37
206 Connor Jackson
Jr
16:20
5:27
9
Blake Magnus
Jr
16:45
5:35
30
Josh Eisenberg
Jr
16:47
5:36
34
Josh Duvall
Jr
17:05
5:42
58
Ben Harrison
Jr
17:20
5:47
75
Justin Montes
Jr
17:28
5:49
80
Alex Whalen-Chisam
Jr
18:37
6:12
129
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
5 Hart
3-3-2-4-5
Gap: 1:43
84:22
16:52
5:37
216 Alex Gunning
Jr
16:07
5:22
3
Konrad Antoniuk
Jr
16:23
5:28
11
David Cornish
Jr
16:30
5:30
19
Michael Hammer
Jr
17:32
5:51
83
Jake Wilson
Jr
17:50
5:57
100
Ricky Kuykendall
Jr
17:58
5:59
106
Hunter Jones
Jr
19:22
6:27
146
6 Redlands East Valley
12-12-10-8-6
Gap: 0:52
84:38
16:56
5:39
220 Patrick Young
Jr
16:37
5:32
25
Daniel Murphy
Jr
16:50
5:37
36
Oliver Herrin
Jr
16:50
5:37
37
Michael Puchalski
Jr
16:52
5:37
41
Connor Sousa
Jr
17:29
5:50
81
Francis Acquaye
Jr
17:33
5:51
85
Ryan Bernardy
Jr
18:12
6:04
118
6 Trabuco Hills
9-8-7-9-6
Gap: 1:00
84:33
16:55
5:38
220 James Mata
Jr
16:26
5:29
14
Jacob Perkins
Jr
16:35
5:32
23
Ian Sheidenberger
Jr
16:46
5:35
31
Trent Grabowski
Jr
17:20
5:47
74
Mark Owens
Jr
17:26
5:49
78
Taylor Kirby
Jr
18:46
6:15
130
Brandon Pickett
Jr
19:20
6:27
144
8 Quartz Hill
7-6-9-5-8
Gap: 1:35
84:40
16:56
5:39
231 Brandon Walter
Jr
16:19
5:26
8
Cameron Frederickson
Jr
16:27
5:29
15
Trevor Schultz
Jr
17:00
5:40
52
Shawn Jackson
Jr
17:00
5:40
53
Trevor Heying
Jr
17:54
5:58
103
Jonathan Melendez
Jr
18:33
6:11
128
Matthew Salo
Jr
19:00
6:20
138
9 Warren
2-1-6-10-9
Gap: 1:45
84:55
16:59
5:40
252 Franky Lopez
Jr
16:02
5:21
2
Eric Quintero
Jr
16:22
5:27
10
Jaskaren Singh
Jr
16:58
5:39
49
Amador Erik
Jr
17:46
5:55
95
Joahua Menjivar
Jr
17:47
5:56
96
Janak Patel
Jr
18:02
6:01
110
Erick Gutierrez
Jr
18:07
6:02
115
10 Green Valley (LV)
1-4-3-7-10
Gap: 5:22
87:30
17:30
5:50
298 Julius Kim
Jr
15:40
5:13
1
Jason Ferraro
Jr
16:27
5:29
16
Cagen Combs
Jr
16:29
5:30
17
Edward Bylina
Jr
17:52
5:57
102
Spencer Campbell
Jr
21:02
7:01
162
Colton Muri
Sr
21:25
7:08
164
William Heidman
Jr
22:19
7:26
166
11 Esperanza
17-15-15-14-11
Gap: 0:42
85:48
17:10
5:43
307 Johnny Lipshin
Jr
16:53
5:38
43
David Nauta
Jr
17:03
5:41
56
Sean Bailey
Jr
17:03
5:41
57
David Nguyen
Jr
17:14
5:45
64
Blake Wade
Jr
17:35
5:52
87
Ernest Sierra
Jr
17:35
5:52
88
Sean McKernan
Jr
17:39
5:53
91
12 Upland
22-16-16-16-12
Gap: 0:15
85:57
17:11
5:44
310 Eric Breslau
Jr
17:02
5:41
55
Pablo Say
Jr
17:10
5:43
60
Jonathon Wilson
Jr
17:12
5:44
61
Tyler Earle
Jr
17:16
5:45
66
Julian Ibarra
Jr
17:17
5:46
68
Tanner Bernard
Jr
17:49
5:56
99
Andrew Reyes
Jr
18:03
6:01
111
13 Ayala
10-10-11-11-13
Gap: 1:35
86:09
17:14
5:45
312 TREVOR CORSELLO
Jr
16:31
5:30
20
JACK KOSTA
Jr
16:42
5:34
28
DANIEL CONTRERAS
Jr
17:01
5:40
54
TYLER LOPEZ
Jr
17:49
5:56
98
EDDIE MUNGIA
Jr
18:06
6:02
112
T.J. HOFFMAN
Jr
18:58
6:19
136
ALBERT LOPEZ
Jr
18:59
6:20
137
14 El Rancho
11-11-12-12-14
Gap: 1:26
86:08
17:14
5:45
315 Erik Luna
Jr
16:32
5:31
21
Fernando Contreras
Jr
16:51
5:37
38
Joey Moreno
Jr
17:14
5:45
65
Greg Alaniz
Jr
17:33
5:51
84
James Arredondo
Jr
17:58
5:59
107
Ezra Fernandez
Jr
18:10
6:03
117
Christian Montes
Jr
18:21
6:07
122
15 Santa Ana
13-13-13-13-15
Gap: 1:39
86:39
17:20
5:47
337 Christian Lara
Jr
16:46
5:35
32
Jose Ortiz
Jr
16:56
5:39
47
Perez Jorge
Jr
17:13
5:44
62
Kevin Aguirre
Jr
17:19
5:46
73
Freddy Reyes
Jr
18:25
6:08
123








16 Royal
20-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:39
86:33
17:19
5:46
355 SCOTT WEIR
Jr
16:58
5:39
50
THOMAS THYER
Jr
17:16
5:45
67
CLINTON STERLING
Jr
17:18
5:46
72
BRANDON SANTANA
Jr
17:24
5:48
77
CHRISTOPHER REA
Jr
17:37
5:52
89
COLIN KEANE
Jr
17:43
5:54
94
LELAND PENA
Jr
18:26
6:09
125
17 CA Desert Vista (AZ)
15-14-14-15-17
Gap: 1:39
87:04
17:25
5:48
363 Tucker Kidd
Jr
16:52
5:37
40
Mark Thompson
Jr
16:54
5:38
45
Reyes Topete
Jr
17:17
5:46
69
Ramsey Carroll
Jr
17:30
5:50
82
Taylor DeSoto
Jr
18:31
6:10
127
James Skidmore
Jr
18:49
6:16
131
John Buchanan
Jr
19:20
6:27
145
18 Poly (Long Beach)
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:02
87:49
17:34
5:51
419 Glenn Turner
Jr
16:55
5:38
46
Adam Castro
Jr
17:27
5:49
79
David Jantz
Jr
17:42
5:54
92
Patrick Noble
Jr
17:48
5:56
97
Ahmed Groce
Jr
17:57
5:59
105
Dillon Tellier
Jr
18:07
6:02
114
Lincoln Goss
Jr
18:18
6:06
120
19 Chula Vista (SD)
19-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:56
88:57
17:47
5:56
460 HECTOR MUNOZ
Jr
16:57
5:39
48
JONATHAn SALMERON
Jr
17:23
5:48
76
MARCO MONTANO
Jr
17:38
5:53
90
RENE SANCHEZ
Jr
18:06
6:02
113
FILIBERTO PALICIOS
Jr
18:53
6:18
133
CHRISTIAN QUIRINO
Jr
18:58
6:19
135




20 Los Alamitos
23-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:18
91:34
18:19
6:06
544 Kevin Woyjeck
Jr
17:14
5:45
63
Ryan Butcher
Jr
17:43
5:54
93
Keith Mendoza
Jr
17:51
5:57
101
Travis Frost
Jr
19:14
6:25
140
Samuel Loney
Jr
19:32
6:31
147
Adam Gutierrez-Luft
Jr
19:49
6:36
152
Johnson Lay
Jr
19:55
6:38
155
21 Rancho Buena Vista
21-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:20
91:27
18:17
6:06
552 Thomas Ducat
Jr
17:00
5:40
51
Mason Brusseau
Jr
18:01
6:00
108
Scott Shepard
Sr
18:09
6:03
116
Gage Bergmann
Jr
18:57
6:19
134
Cain Cooper
Jr
19:20
6:27
143
Zachary Fresh
Sr
19:32
6:31
148
Nikhil Das
Jr
20:55
6:58
160
22 Taft (LA)
14-20-20-22-22
Gap: 4:23
95:03
19:01
6:20
576 Dillon Allmon
Jr
16:51
5:37
39
Eric Solis
Jr
17:57
5:59
104
Tyler Bergman
Jr
18:02
6:01
109
Ali Azimi
Jr
20:59
7:00
161
Jeff Huerto
Jr
21:14
7:05
163
Kyle DiBiase
Jr
23:29
7:50
168




23 Fallbrook (SD)
16-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:52
93:52
18:46
6:15
604 Garrison Haddon
Jr
16:53
5:38
42
Max Martin
Jr
18:21
6:07
121
Brad Hansen
Jr
19:17
6:26
142
Ed Casey
Jr
19:36
6:32
149
Tommy Bunts
Jr
19:45
6:35
150
Dane McKissick
Jr
19:52
6:37
154
Chris Villelli
Jr
22:54
7:38
167
24 Crescenta Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:52
94:53
18:59
6:20
640 Carl Schroeder
Jr
17:18
5:46
70
James Ossiff
Jr
18:25
6:08
124
Kamen Hristov
Jr
19:12
6:24
139
Matt Longpre
Jr
19:48
6:36
151
Matt Nunez
Jr
20:10
6:43
156
Phillip Garrubba
Jr
20:13
6:44
158
Brycen Hicklin
Jr
20:27
6:49
159
25 Saddleback
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:43
96:36
19:19
6:26
709 Jonathan Diaz
Jr
18:29
6:10
126
Adrian Delgado
Jr
18:50
6:17
132
Guillermo Uribe
Jr
19:16
6:25
141
Omar Banuelos
Jr
19:49
6:36
153
Alexis Alegria
Jr
20:12
6:44
157
Alexander Martin
Jr
21:48
7:16
165




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
85:10
17:02
5:41
16 Philip Ho
Jr
16:43
5:34
1
Ramon Nestor
Jr
16:49
5:36
2
David Mejia
Jr
16:56
5:39
3
Aaquib Sopariwala
Jr
17:17
5:46
4
Mina Isaac
Jr
17:25
5:48
6
Sharokh Pournazari
Jr
18:00
6:00
12
Jemes Li
Jr
18:46
6:15
33
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
90:08
18:02
6:01
85 Landon Becker
Jr
17:18
5:46
5
Ryan Chase
Jr
17:34
5:51
8
Bryce Marshall
Jr
17:40
5:53
9
Beau McRoberts
Jr
18:24
6:08
23
Thomas Smith
Jr
19:12
6:24
40
Steven Talens
So
19:56
6:39
55




3 Upland
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
91:07
18:13
6:04
94 Tanner Bernard
Jr
17:49
5:56
10
Andrew Reyes
Jr
18:03
6:01
14
Jesse Ventura
Jr
18:18
6:06
19
Brad Welby
Jr
18:27
6:09
25
Ian Ford
Jr
18:30
6:10
26
Brett Franklin
Jr
18:32
6:11
27
Armando Ayala
Jr
18:42
6:14
31
4 Poly (Long Beach)
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
91:53
18:23
6:08
107 Dillon Tellier
Jr
18:07
6:02
15
Lincoln Goss
Jr
18:18
6:06
18
Joshua Toyofuku
Jr
18:20
6:07
20
Kenny Holstad
Jr
18:26
6:09
24
Alfonso Ortiz
Jr
18:42
6:14
30
Saul Mora
Jr
18:56
6:19
35
Jabari McDonald
Jr
19:26
6:29
46
5 Warren
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:04
92:18
18:28
6:09
121 Janak Patel
Jr
18:02
6:01
13
Erick Gutierrez
Jr
18:07
6:02
16
Erick Armenta
Jr
18:20
6:07
21
Kevin Lim
Jr
18:43
6:14
32
Joey Lopez
Jr
19:06
6:22
39
Marco Jimenez
Jr
19:18
6:26
44
Adrian Martinez
Jr
20:09
6:43
56
6 Tesoro
3-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:10
93:55
18:47
6:16
160 Justin Montes
Jr
17:28
5:49
7
Alex Whalen-Chisam
Jr
18:37
6:12
28
Sean Mark
Jr
18:55
6:18
34
Elijah Talley
Jr
19:17
6:26
42
Zach Mendelson
So
19:38
6:33
49
Dirk Smathers
Jr
19:40
6:33
50
Justin Weiser
Jr
19:51
6:37
53
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
7 El Rancho
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:42
96:06
19:13
6:24
167 Ezra Fernandez
Jr
18:10
6:03
17
Christian Montes
Jr
18:21
6:07
22
Richard Beltran
Jr
18:41
6:14
29
Ernesto Castro
Jr
19:02
6:21
38
Marco Mateo
Jr
21:52
7:17
61








8 Ayala
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:38
96:06
19:13
6:24
204 T.J. HOFFMAN
Jr
18:58
6:19
36
ALBERT LOPEZ
Jr
18:59
6:20
37
SAMUEL POSNER
Jr
19:15
6:25
41
KYLE BIEDERMANN
Jr
19:18
6:26
43
Brandon Chua
Jr
19:36
6:32
47








9 Hart
5-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:58
98:38
19:44
6:35
217 Ricky Kuykendall
Jr
17:58
5:59
11
Hunter Jones
Jr
19:22
6:27
45
Alex Kennedy
Jr
19:38
6:33
48
Jordan Williams
Jr
19:44
6:35
51
Alex Masamitsu
Jr
21:56
7:19
62








10 Los Alamitos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
102:32
20:30
6:50
280 Adam Gutierrez-Luft
Jr
19:49
6:36
52
Johnson Lay
Jr
19:55
6:38
54
Alexander Carfi
Jr
20:22
6:47
57
Eric Henson
Jr
20:40
6:53
58
Edward Guo
Jr
21:46
7:15
59
Micah Sauers
Jr
21:51
7:17
60
Alexander Kozlowski
Jr
22:03
7:21
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 2:08
96:24
19:17
6:26
35 Sharokh Pournazari
Jr
18:00
6:00
1
Jemes Li
Jr
18:46
6:15
4
Peter Ma
Jr
19:40
6:33
8
Mike Girgis
Jr
19:50
6:37
10
Miguel Jaurequi
Jr
20:08
6:43
12








2 Upland
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:55
96:50
19:22
6:27
39 Brett Franklin
Jr
18:32
6:11
2
Armando Ayala
Jr
18:42
6:14
3
Nicholas Anderson
Jr
19:21
6:27
6
Darren Oei
Jr
19:48
6:36
9
Kyle Warden
Jr
20:27
6:49
19








3 Tesoro
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
100:33
20:07
6:42
66 Dirk Smathers
Jr
19:40
6:33
7
Justin Weiser
Jr
19:51
6:37
11
Evan Flores
Jr
20:18
6:46
15
Trevor Mathias
Jr
20:21
6:47
16
Colton Norman
Jr
20:23
6:48
17
Steven Mark
Jr
20:39
6:53
21
Steven Grenrock
Jr
20:43
6:54
22
4 Warren
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:19
100:45
20:09
6:43
70 Marco Jimenez
Jr
19:18
6:26
5
Adrian Martinez
Jr
20:09
6:43
13
Richard Gonzales
Jr
20:16
6:45
14
Diego Avalos
Jr
20:25
6:48
18
Alex Quintana
Jr
20:37
6:52
20
Kevin Garcia
Jr
21:17
7:06
23
Josofat Flores
Jr
24:20
8:07
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
105:27
21:05
7:02
15 Steven Mark
Jr
20:39
6:53
1
Steven Grenrock
Jr
20:43
6:54
2
Scott Wojaczynski
Jr
21:03
7:01
3
Tim Ha
Jr
21:26
7:09
4
Mike Villarreal
Jr
21:36
7:12
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Peckham Fr Hart 16:05 5:22
2 Kegan Marsh Fr Quartz Hill 16:06 5:22
3 Austin O'Neill Fr Hart 16:14 5:25
4 Jharynd Cecil Fr Redlands East Valley 16:15 5:25
5 Michael Duncan Fr Crescenta Valley 16:20 5:27
6 Jared Hazlett Fr Trabuco Hills 16:26 5:29
7 David Pleitez Fr Lakewood 16:27 5:29
8 Jesse Vargas Fr Quartz Hill 16:27 5:29
9 Curtis Kelly Fr Stockdale 16:35 5:32
10 Josh Carlos Fr Crescenta Valley 16:37 5:32
11 Rory Baerga Fr Poly (Long Beach) 16:39 5:33
12 Veth Seng Fr Poly (Long Beach) 16:40 5:33
13 Dominguez Alec Fr Warren 16:41 5:34
14 Kevin Marshall Fr Trabuco Hills 16:41 5:34
15 Jazeel Garcia Fr Poly (Long Beach) 16:42 5:34
16 Nicholas Rainey Fr Los Alamitos 16:45 5:35
17 Francis Lee Fr Arcadia 16:48 5:36
18 Thomas French Fr Esperanza 16:48 5:36
19 Ryan Owens Fr Esperanza 16:49 5:36
20 Ryan Freeman Fr Redlands East Valley 16:50 5:37
21 Jonathan Carrillo Fr Redlands East Valley 16:53 5:38
22 Alec Jen Fr Arcadia 16:56 5:39
23 Amar Dholakia Fr Esperanza 16:58 5:39
24 Connor Vigil Fr Redlands East Valley 16:59 5:40
25 Zack Smith Fr Hart 16:59 5:40
26 Jordan Millington Fr Fountain Valley 17:00 5:40
27 JUAN PEREZ Fr Chula Vista (SD) 17:12 5:44
28 Garrett Powers Fr Warren 17:13 5:44
29 Austin Mendoza Fr Glendora 17:15 5:45
30 David Narvarez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:16 5:45
31 Jacob Mayans Fr Esperanza 17:18 5:46
32 Eric Mendoza Fr Fountain Valley 17:18 5:46
33 Beau Johns Fr Upland 17:19 5:46
34 Irving Orozco Fr Serrano 17:22 5:47
35 Scott Hallak Fr Quartz Hill 17:23 5:48
36 Paul Lujan Fr Tesoro 17:23 5:48 1/6 10/59 18/39 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
37 Jordan Rushing Fr Del Campo 17:24 5:48
38 Edwin Serpas Fr Lakewood 17:26 5:49
39 Alejandro Gonzales Jr Vista (SD) 17:28 5:49
40 David Salas Fr Redlands 17:28 5:49
41 Adam Yarnel Fr Upland 17:30 5:50
42 Sergio Gonzalez Fr Arcadia 17:31 5:50
43 Charlie Shen Fr Arcadia 17:32 5:51
44 Matthew Sommer Fr Esperanza 17:32 5:51
45 Grayson Hacker Fr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 17:34 5:51
46 Peter Chapman Fr Murrieta Valley 17:36 5:52
47 Nathan Davidson Fr Redlands East Valley 17:37 5:52
48 Tony Moseley Fr Arcadia 17:37 5:52
49 Manuel Garcia Fr Paramount 17:38 5:53
50 KENNY TANNER Fr Ayala 17:39 5:53
51 Kyle Stowell Fr Esperanza 17:40 5:53
52 Omar Torres Fr Warren 17:41 5:54
53 Jesse Pimental Fr Redlands East Valley 17:42 5:54
54 Christian Fortner Fr Green Valley (LV) 17:44 5:55
55 Zac Jones Fr Tesoro 17:45 5:55 2/6 14/59 13/36
56 Moses Wendroff Fr Esperanza 17:47 5:56
57 Jay Bonthius Fr Fountain Valley 17:48 5:56
58 Zach Selby Fr Arcadia 17:50 5:57
59 Cutberto Vasquez Fr Saddleback 17:51 5:57
60 MARVIN MANSKE Fr Chula Vista (SD) 17:52 5:57
61 Chris Howes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:52 5:57
62 Daniel Nettles Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:53 5:58
63 Nicholas Plumb Fr Trabuco Hills 17:54 5:58
64 Doug Harris Fr Green Valley (LV) 17:54 5:58
65 JACOB KEIFER Fr Ayala 17:55 5:58
66 Jose Gonzalez Fr El Rancho 17:56 5:59
67 Jared Duncan Fr Del Campo 17:56 5:59
68 Anu Shah Fr Arcadia 17:57 5:59
69 Clay Kaufman Fr Hart 17:59 6:00
70 Fernando Lungas Fr El Rancho 18:00 6:00
71 Casey Thompson Fr Arcadia 18:01 6:00
72 JACKSON SHERIDAN Fr Temecula Valley 18:02 6:01
73 Juan De La Rosa Fr Arcadia 18:03 6:01
74 James Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 18:04 6:01
75 Austin Pitts Fr Warren 18:04 6:01
76 Darrell Jackson Fr Fairfield 18:09 6:03
77 Nicolas Gonzales Fr Trabuco Hills 18:10 6:03
78 Kurt Vandenburg Fr El Toro 18:13 6:04
79 Matt Sutphin Fr El Toro 18:13 6:04
80 JOSEPH MEDINA Fr Royal 18:13 6:04
81 Alex Sakamoto Fr Fountain Valley 18:14 6:05
82 Jaime Barrillas Fr Warren 18:15 6:05
83 Chase Edwards Fr Fountain Valley 18:16 6:05
84 Yazan Dabbas Fr Redlands East Valley 18:17 6:06
85 RAUL DIAZ Fr Chula Vista (SD) 18:18 6:06
86 Dalton Brusseau Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:18 6:06
87 Kyle Kennedy Fr Upland 18:18 6:06
88 Alex Bylina Fr Green Valley (LV) 18:19 6:06
89 Robert Garcia Fr El Rancho 18:19 6:06
90 Thomas Gustovich Fr Crescenta Valley 18:20 6:07
91 Trevor Bishop Fr Trabuco Hills 18:23 6:08
92 Dylan Devins Fr Crescenta Valley 18:23 6:08
93 Edwin Gutierrez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:23 6:08
94 Joshua Phonsiri Fr Trabuco Hills 18:24 6:08
95 Brandon Scott Fr Murrieta Valley 18:24 6:08
96 Andrew Herzberg Fr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 18:25 6:08
97 Chris Hindman Fr Esperanza 18:25 6:08
98 Jason Zheng Fr Arcadia 18:29 6:10
99 Forest Parkinen Fr El Toro 18:30 6:10
100 Jonathan Furseth Fr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 18:30 6:10
101 Stephen Cortez Fr Quartz Hill 18:31 6:10
102 Brandon Stell Fr Valencia 18:33 6:11
103 Forrest Jackson Fr El Toro 18:33 6:11
104 ALFREDO CONTRERAS Fr Ayala 18:33 6:11
105 Stephen Zambrano Fr Los Alamitos 18:34 6:11
106 Tyler Dimson Fr Valencia 18:34 6:11
107 Hisham Faiz Fr El Rancho 18:35 6:12
108 Ryan Vargas Fr Arcadia 18:36 6:12
109 Tyler Bradshaw Fr Crescenta Valley 18:37 6:12
110 Aaron Martinez Fr Paramount 18:38 6:13
111 Zane Osborn Fr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 18:38 6:13
112 Alex Gallegos Fr Murrieta Valley 18:39 6:13
113 Zack Hansen Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:39 6:13
114 Aidan Foster Fr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 18:40 6:13
115 Colin Monaco Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:40 6:13
116 Kevin Mai Fr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:14
117 Reagan McDonnell Fr CA Desert Vista (AZ) 18:42 6:14
118 JORDY GARCIA Fr Ayala 18:42 6:14
119 Ryan Kindseth Fr Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:14
120 Kevin Colon Fr Canyon Springs 18:44 6:15
121 Mark Shields Fr Arcadia 18:44 6:15
122 Bryan Kwan Fr Arcadia 18:45 6:15
123 Jeremy Brown Fr Vista (SD) 18:47 6:16
124 Ben Newberry Fr Hart 18:47 6:16
125 Christian Sandoval Fr Paramount 18:47 6:16
126 Jason Wang Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:16
127 Peter Aster Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:48 6:16
128 Jim Levegood Fr El Toro 18:49 6:16
129 Neil Jauhal Fr Los Alamitos 18:51 6:17
130 Boyce Asquith Fr Redlands 18:51 6:17
131 David Clark Fr Crescenta Valley 18:52 6:17
132 Austin Grajek Fr Fallbrook (SD) 18:55 6:18
133 Jonathan Uribe Fr Quartz Hill 18:56 6:19
134 Robert Ibarra Fr Warren 18:56 6:19
135 Tyler Topping Fr Redlands East Valley 18:56 6:19
136 Kevin Durham Fr El Toro 18:57 6:19
137 Sean Scofield Fr Hart 18:57 6:19
138 Austin Moser Fr Hart 18:59 6:20
139 Albert Rodriguez Fr Paramount 19:01 6:20
140 Brandon Nelli Fr Glendora 19:02 6:21
141 Raul Vazquez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:04 6:21
142 Mark Patton Fr Los Alamitos 19:04 6:21
143 JAMES HUSON Fr Royal 19:06 6:22
144 KYLE MOGG Fr Royal 19:08 6:23
145 Colon Victor Fr Canyon Springs 19:08 6:23
146 Sang James Lee Fr Los Alamitos 19:09 6:23
147 Brandon Baum Fr Crescenta Valley 19:09 6:23
148 John Bogich Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:10 6:23
149 Hunter Little Fr Serrano 19:10 6:23
150 Manuel Ramirez Fr Paramount 19:11 6:24
151 Michael Nagy Fr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:25
152 Fernando Bogarin Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:15 6:25
153 Joe Cannizzaro Fr Los Alamitos 19:16 6:25
154 Sean Cortney Fr Green Valley (LV) 19:16 6:25
155 Michael Guzman Fr Warren 19:19 6:26
156 Faancisco Gonzalez Fr El Rancho 19:20 6:27
157 Alec Mouri Fr Trabuco Hills 19:22 6:27
158 BEN CHRISTENSEN Fr Ayala 19:25 6:28
159 David Afework Fr Hart 19:26 6:29
160 Zack Jacobs Fr Esperanza 19:27 6:29
161 Michael Gotto Fr Valencia 19:29 6:30
162 Aaron Freerksen Fr El Rancho 19:29 6:30
163 Nik Frey Fr El Toro 19:30 6:30
164 Brian Damitz Fr Fountain Valley 19:30 6:30
165 Jeff Little Fr Fountain Valley 19:30 6:30
166 Brandon Senne Fr Hart 19:31 6:30
167 Kyle Swinehart Fr Saugus 19:31 6:30
168 Chris Vega Fr Glendora 19:32 6:31
169 BRYAN DIERKING Fr Temecula Valley 19:32 6:31
170 Scott Gamble Fr Murrieta Valley 19:33 6:31
171 Andrew Mazzola Fr Tesoro 19:34 6:31 3/6 24/59 25/33
172 Joseph Lee Fr Arcadia 19:35 6:32
173 MATT RAMIREZ Fr Temecula Valley 19:35 6:32
174 JAMES SURDAM Fr Ayala 19:35 6:32
175 Tyrell Murry Fr Lakewood 19:36 6:32
176 Richard Lee Fr Valencia 19:36 6:32
177 Blaine Muri Fr Green Valley (LV) 19:37 6:32
178 Luis Antonio Panduro Fr Saddleback 19:37 6:32
179 Jonathan Zheng Fr Arcadia 19:37 6:32
180 EDDYBERTO TORRES Fr Chula Vista (SD) 19:38 6:33
181 Matt Meyer Fr Tesoro 19:39 6:33 4/6 27/59 21/31 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
182 Robert Ortega Fr Hart 19:40 6:33
183 Logan Dunnahoo Fr Saugus 19:40 6:33
184 Jon Keating Fr El Toro 19:41 6:34
185 Robert Martinez Fr Valencia 19:42 6:34
186 Kyle Hall Fr Tesoro 19:43 6:34 5/6 29/59 19/28
187 Jay-Jay Roaquin Fr Saugus 19:44 6:35
188 Jonathan Kim Fr Los Alamitos 19:44 6:35
189 Gage Mejia Fr Los Alamitos 19:44 6:35
190 Matthew Woods Fr Quartz Hill 19:45 6:35
191 Parker Jones Fr Saugus 19:45 6:35
192 Dillon Haney Fr Valencia 19:45 6:35
193 Grant Akiyama Fr Del Campo 19:47 6:36
194 Anthony Lombera Fr Saddleback 19:48 6:36
195 Michael Frankenberg Fr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:36
196 Eduardo Herrera Fr Crescenta Valley 19:48 6:36
197 Brandon Depretto Fr Fountain Valley 19:49 6:36
198 Ross Brunett Fr Glendora 19:49 6:36
199 Shane Radke Fr Green Valley (LV) 19:53 6:38
200 Derek Faraldo Fr Valencia 19:55 6:38
201 Jack Hazan Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:56 6:39
202 Joseph Chang Fr Arcadia 19:57 6:39
203 KYLE HEAVY Fr Royal 19:57 6:39
204 Issac Medina Fr Warren 20:03 6:41
205 Conner Dial Fr Los Alamitos 20:04 6:41
206 Jose Sandoval Fr Paramount 20:05 6:42
207 Cesar Hernandez Fr Saddleback 20:06 6:42
208 Clinton Bocangra Fr Canyon Springs 20:07 6:42
209 James Maturan Fr Crescenta Valley 20:10 6:43
210 RYAN BIEDERMANN Fr Ayala 20:10 6:43
211 Andy Craig Fr Temecula Valley 20:11 6:44
212 Andy Yang Fr Arcadia 20:11 6:44
213 Taylor Elliot Fr Quartz Hill 20:13 6:44
214 Maverick Depretto Fr Fountain Valley 20:14 6:45
215 Hunter Olson Fr Trabuco Hills 20:18 6:46
216 Nicholas Rainier Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:19 6:46
217 Fernando Hernandez Fr Paramount 20:21 6:47
218 Carlos Lepe Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:21 6:47
219 Patrick Peterson Fr Del Campo 20:22 6:47
220 Josh Cox Fr Esperanza 20:23 6:48
221 Gregory Papagellis Fr Los Alamitos 20:24 6:48
222 Cesar Chavez Fr Saddleback 20:24 6:48
223 Jacob Marello Fr El Toro 20:25 6:48
224 Francisco Garcia Fr Saddleback 20:25 6:48
225 Cole Liivoja Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:26 6:49
226 Julian Lopez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:26 6:49
227 Ramiro Portnoy Fr El Toro 20:26 6:49
228 Carlos Calvillo Fr Saddleback 20:27 6:49
229 Fernado Robles Fr Saddleback 20:27 6:49
230 Kim Samuel Fr Canyon Springs 20:28 6:49
231 Jon Denkinger Fr Saugus 20:29 6:50
232 Clayton Heard Fr Los Alamitos 20:30 6:50
233 Jacob Smith Fr Crescenta Valley 20:30 6:50
234 Adam Akopyan Fr Crescenta Valley 20:31 6:50
235 Jordon Arias Fr Canyon Springs 20:31 6:50
236 TYLER PEARSON Fr Temecula Valley 20:33 6:51
237 MICHAEL BERTHELOTTE Fr Temecula Valley 20:33 6:51
238 BRANDON LOPEZ Fr Chula Vista (SD) 20:33 6:51
239 jason Worley Fr Crescenta Valley 20:34 6:51
240 Ramos Victor Fr Paramount 20:36 6:52
241 Alexander Johnson Fr Los Alamitos 20:37 6:52
242 Fabian Montes Fr El Rancho 20:37 6:52
243 Bryan Ascencio Fr El Rancho 20:37 6:52
244 JD MacWillie IV Fr Fountain Valley 20:43 6:54
245 Manuel Rios Fr Paramount 20:46 6:55
246 Scott Marks Fr Trabuco Hills 20:46 6:55
247 Kenji Drake Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:49 6:56
248 Josh Strachewski Fr Crescenta Valley 20:50 6:57
249 KURT NGUYEN Fr Ayala 20:50 6:57
250 Edwin Arrellanes Fr Saddleback 20:50 6:57
251 Colin Bernstein Fr Esperanza 20:52 6:57
252 Spencer Tapprich Fr Fallbrook (SD) 20:54 6:58
253 Cody Mason Fr Serrano 20:56 6:59
254 Joe Lamando Fr El Toro 20:57 6:59
255 Trenton Talens Fr El Toro 20:58 6:59
256 John Carlo Meza Fr Santa Ana 20:58 6:59
257 JUSTUS BRADLEY Fr Temecula Valley 20:59 7:00
258 Ryan Berklite Fr Esperanza 21:00 7:00
259 Charles Moehring Fr Green Valley (LV) 21:01 7:00
260 Mason Becker Fr El Toro 21:02 7:01
262 Josh Peck Fr El Toro 21:03 7:01
263 Aaron Argueta Fr Los Alamitos 21:03 7:01
264 Michael Clyburn Fr Los Alamitos 21:05 7:02
265 LUKE STASINIS Fr Royal 21:06 7:02
266 Blake Reeves Fr El Toro 21:07 7:02
267 John Dodd Fr El Toro 21:07 7:02
268 Erin Bloom Fr Los Alamitos 21:08 7:03
269 Shane Bloom Fr Los Alamitos 21:08 7:03
270 Tyler Marengo Fr Del Campo 21:12 7:04
271 Andrew Katz Fr Valencia 21:13 7:04
272 David Varner Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:14 7:05
273 Cody Heyderreich Fr Crescenta Valley 21:15 7:05
274 Tyler Buschow Fr Green Valley (LV) 21:16 7:05
275 Kevin Ung Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:18 7:06
276 Jonathan Eastly Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:21 7:07
277 Nathan Crookston Fr Hart 21:22 7:07
278 Juan Villalobos Fr Santa Ana 21:22 7:07
279 Christian O'Keefe Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:26 7:09
280 Joseph Chavez Fr Paramount 21:28 7:09
281 Kale McKinney Fr El Toro 21:32 7:11
282 Jordan Gutierrez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:33 7:11
283 Rio Hardesty Fr Trabuco Hills 21:34 7:11
284 Mourad Kechichen Fr Los Alamitos 21:34 7:11
285 CHris Murphy Fr Canyon Springs 21:36 7:12
286 Daniel Gifford Fr El Toro 21:37 7:12
287 Luis Gasca Fr Fallbrook (SD) 21:38 7:13
288 Peter Madsen Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:47 7:16
289 Brad Ewing Fr Valencia 21:47 7:16
290 Adrian Chung Fr Warren 21:48 7:16
291 Jay Vance Fr Canyon Springs 21:48 7:16
292 CAMERON BOW Fr Chula Vista (SD) 21:50 7:17
293 Gabriel Smith Fr Quartz Hill 21:51 7:17
294 John Lujan Fr Saddleback 21:53 7:18
295 Jesse Chavez Fr Saddleback 22:00 7:20
296 Blake Mitchell Fr Glendora 22:07 7:22
297 Jonfranco Shattuck Fr Fallbrook (SD) 22:08 7:23
298 Alex Lee Fr Arcadia 22:11 7:24
299 Vince Lionetti Fr Hart 22:12 7:24
300 Nick Huitrado Fr Canyon Springs 22:13 7:24
301 Spencer Erdman Fr El Toro 22:14 7:25
302 JACOB GREENE Fr Royal 22:21 7:27
303 Jimmy Byrne Fr Valencia 22:23 7:28
304 ERIC ZEIGEL Fr Ayala 22:25 7:28
305 Julio Quevedo Fr Saddleback 22:25 7:28
306 Leo Li Fr Arcadia 22:26 7:29
307 Javier Ochoa Fr Saddleback 22:33 7:31
308 THOMAS HIGGINS Fr Ayala 22:35 7:32
309 Carsen Gore Fr Tesoro 22:41 7:34 6/6 57/59 24/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
310 Joey Grable Fr El Toro 22:55 7:38
311 Colin Witt Fr Lakewood 23:01 7:40
312 ZACHERY GOMEZ Fr Chula Vista (SD) 23:01 7:40
313 Sebastiano Ronga Fr Arcadia 23:05 7:42
314 Daniel Havert Fr El Toro 23:07 7:42
315 Anthony Tan Fr Warren 23:10 7:43
316 Tyler Christopherson- Fr Poly (Long Beach) 23:17 7:46
317 Marco Estrada Fr Warren 23:21 7:47
318 Blake Coffey Fr Hart 23:24 7:48
319 Eddy Alvarez Fr Arcadia 23:31 7:50
320 WYATT JENKINS Fr Temecula Valley 23:37 7:52
321 Ryan Peffers Fr Fountain Valley 24:11 8:04
322 Francis Mburu Fr Trabuco Hills 24:36 8:12
323 Rodrigo Barerra Fr Arcadia 24:48 8:16
324 Jordan Christopherson- Fr Poly (Long Beach) 25:10 8:23
325 John Freeman Fr Green Valley (LV) 25:28 8:29
326 Brian McAvoy Fr El Toro 25:36 8:32
327 Josh Regotski Fr Fountain Valley 25:38 8:33
328 Zach Roseth Fr Trabuco Hills 26:42 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
3-6-4-1-1
Gap: 1:01
84:13
16:51
5:37
91 Jharynd Cecil
Fr
16:15
5:25
4
Ryan Freeman
Fr
16:50
5:37
18
Jonathan Carrillo
Fr
16:53
5:38
19
Connor Vigil
Fr
16:59
5:40
22
David Narvarez
Fr
17:16
5:45
28
Nathan Davidson
Fr
17:37
5:52
38
Jesse Pimental
Fr
17:42
5:54
44
2 Esperanza
10-7-5-2-2
Gap: 0:44
85:25
17:05
5:42
119 Thomas French
Fr
16:48
5:36
16
Ryan Owens
Fr
16:49
5:36
17
Amar Dholakia
Fr
16:58
5:39
21
Jacob Mayans
Fr
17:18
5:46
29
Matthew Sommer
Fr
17:32
5:51
36
Kyle Stowell
Fr
17:40
5:53
42
Moses Wendroff
Fr
17:47
5:56
47
3 Arcadia
9-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:49
86:24
17:17
5:46
143 Francis Lee
Fr
16:48
5:36
15
Alec Jen
Fr
16:56
5:39
20
Sergio Gonzalez
Fr
17:31
5:50
34
Charlie Shen
Fr
17:32
5:51
35
Tony Moseley
Fr
17:37
5:52
39
Zach Selby
Fr
17:50
5:57
49
Anu Shah
Fr
17:57
5:59
58
4 Hart
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:42
86:04
17:13
5:44
186 Sam Peckham
Fr
16:05
5:22
1
Austin O'Neill
Fr
16:14
5:25
3
Zack Smith
Fr
16:59
5:40
23
Clay Kaufman
Fr
17:59
6:00
59
Ben Newberry
Fr
18:47
6:16
100
Sean Scofield
Fr
18:57
6:19
109
Austin Moser
Fr
18:59
6:20
110
5 Poly (Long Beach)
6-5-2-5-5
Gap: 2:01
87:04
17:25
5:48
204 Rory Baerga
Fr
16:39
5:33
9
Veth Seng
Fr
16:40
5:33
10
Jazeel Garcia
Fr
16:42
5:34
13
Edwin Gutierrez
Fr
18:23
6:08
78
Colin Monaco
Fr
18:40
6:13
94
Raul Vazquez
Fr
19:04
6:21
113
John Bogich
Fr
19:10
6:23
120
6 Trabuco Hills
5-4-7-7-6
Gap: 1:57
87:34
17:31
5:50
211 Jared Hazlett
Fr
16:26
5:29
6
Kevin Marshall
Fr
16:41
5:34
12
Nicholas Plumb
Fr
17:54
5:58
53
Nicolas Gonzales
Fr
18:10
6:03
64
Trevor Bishop
Fr
18:23
6:08
76
Joshua Phonsiri
Fr
18:24
6:08
79
Ryan Kindseth
Fr
18:43
6:14
98
7 Warren
7-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:34
87:54
17:35
5:52
212 Dominguez Alec
Fr
16:41
5:34
11
Garrett Powers
Fr
17:13
5:44
26
Omar Torres
Fr
17:41
5:54
43
Austin Pitts
Fr
18:04
6:01
63
Jaime Barrillas
Fr
18:15
6:05
69
Robert Ibarra
Fr
18:56
6:19
107
Michael Guzman
Fr
19:19
6:26
124
8 Quartz Hill
2-2-3-6-8
Gap: 2:50
87:23
17:29
5:50
229 Kegan Marsh
Fr
16:06
5:22
2
Jesse Vargas
Fr
16:27
5:29
7
Scott Hallak
Fr
17:23
5:48
31
Stephen Cortez
Fr
18:31
6:10
83
Jonathan Uribe
Fr
18:56
6:19
106
Matthew Woods
Fr
19:45
6:35
146
Taylor Elliot
Fr
20:13
6:44
160
9 Fountain Valley
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:16
88:36
17:43
5:54
240 Jordan Millington
Fr
17:00
5:40
24
Eric Mendoza
Fr
17:18
5:46
30
Jay Bonthius
Fr
17:48
5:56
48
Alex Sakamoto
Fr
18:14
6:05
68
Chase Edwards
Fr
18:16
6:05
70
Kevin Mai
Fr
18:41
6:14
95
Brian Damitz
Fr
19:30
6:30
130
10 Crescenta Valley
4-3-9-9-10
Gap: 2:17
88:17
17:39
5:53
255 Michael Duncan
Fr
16:20
5:27
5
Josh Carlos
Fr
16:37
5:32
8
Thomas Gustovich
Fr
18:20
6:07
75
Dylan Devins
Fr
18:23
6:08
77
Tyler Bradshaw
Fr
18:37
6:12
90
David Clark
Fr
18:52
6:17
105
Brandon Baum
Fr
19:09
6:23
119
11 Los Alamitos
8-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:19
91:18
18:16
6:05
381 Nicholas Rainey
Fr
16:45
5:35
14
James Rivas
Fr
18:04
6:01
62
Stephen Zambrano
Fr
18:34
6:11
87
Neil Jauhal
Fr
18:51
6:17
104
Mark Patton
Fr
19:04
6:21
114
Sang James Lee
Fr
19:09
6:23
118
Joe Cannizzaro
Fr
19:16
6:25
122
12 CA Desert Vista (AZ)
16-18-16-15-12
Gap: 1:06
91:47
18:21
6:07
384 Grayson Hacker
Fr
17:34
5:51
37
Andrew Herzberg
Fr
18:25
6:08
80
Jonathan Furseth
Fr
18:30
6:10
82
Zane Osborn
Fr
18:38
6:13
92
Aidan Foster
Fr
18:40
6:13
93
Reagan McDonnell
Fr
18:42
6:14
96




13 El Toro
24-20-17-17-13
Gap: 0:36
92:18
18:28
6:09
400 Kurt Vandenburg
Fr
18:13
6:04
65
Matt Sutphin
Fr
18:13
6:04
66
Forest Parkinen
Fr
18:30
6:10
81
Forrest Jackson
Fr
18:33
6:11
85
Jim Levegood
Fr
18:49
6:16
103
Kevin Durham
Fr
18:57
6:19
108
Nik Frey
Fr
19:30
6:30
129
14 El Rancho
22-17-15-12-14
Gap: 1:24
92:10
18:26
6:09
404 Jose Gonzalez
Fr
17:56
5:59
56
Fernando Lungas
Fr
18:00
6:00
60
Robert Garcia
Fr
18:19
6:06
74
Hisham Faiz
Fr
18:35
6:12
89
Faancisco Gonzalez
Fr
19:20
6:27
125
Aaron Freerksen
Fr
19:29
6:30
128
Fabian Montes
Fr
20:37
6:52
173
15 Ayala
18-15-14-12-15
Gap: 1:46
92:14
18:27
6:09
405 KENNY TANNER
Fr
17:39
5:53
41
JACOB KEIFER
Fr
17:55
5:58
55
ALFREDO CONTRERAS
Fr
18:33
6:11
86
JORDY GARCIA
Fr
18:42
6:14
97
BEN CHRISTENSEN
Fr
19:25
6:28
126
JAMES SURDAM
Fr
19:35
6:32
136
RYAN BIEDERMANN
Fr
20:10
6:43
158
16 Green Valley (LV)
19-16-13-16-16
Gap: 1:53
92:50
18:34
6:11
433 Christian Fortner
Fr
17:44
5:55
45
Doug Harris
Fr
17:54
5:58
54
Alex Bylina
Fr
18:19
6:06
73
Sean Cortney
Fr
19:16
6:25
123
Blaine Muri
Fr
19:37
6:32
138
Shane Radke
Fr
19:53
6:38
152
Charles Moehring
Fr
21:01
7:00
175
17 Chula Vista (SD)
12-11-11-14-17
Gap: 3:21
93:33
18:43
6:14
459 JUAN PEREZ
Fr
17:12
5:44
25
MARVIN MANSKE
Fr
17:52
5:57
51
RAUL DIAZ
Fr
18:18
6:06
71
EDDYBERTO TORRES
Fr
19:38
6:33
140
BRANDON LOPEZ
Fr
20:33
6:51
172
CAMERON BOW
Fr
21:50
7:17
181
ZACHERY GOMEZ
Fr
23:01
7:40
185
18 Paramount
17-20-20-18-18
Gap: 1:33
93:15
18:39
6:13
464 Manuel Garcia
Fr
17:38
5:53
40
Aaron Martinez
Fr
18:38
6:13
91
Christian Sandoval
Fr
18:47
6:16
101
Albert Rodriguez
Fr
19:01
6:20
111
Manuel Ramirez
Fr
19:11
6:24
121
Jose Sandoval
Fr
20:05
6:42
155
Fernando Hernandez
Fr
20:21
6:47
161
19 Tesoro
14-13-17-19-19
Gap: 2:20
94:04
18:49
6:16
497 Paul Lujan
Fr
17:23
5:48
32
Zac Jones
Fr
17:45
5:55
46
Andrew Mazzola
Fr
19:34
6:31
134
Matt Meyer
Fr
19:39
6:33
141
Kyle Hall
Fr
19:43
6:34
144
Carsen Gore
Fr
22:41
7:34
184




20 Rancho Buena Vista
21-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:21
96:34
19:19
6:26
566 Daniel Nettles
Fr
17:53
5:58
52
Dalton Brusseau
Fr
18:18
6:06
72
Peter Aster
Fr
18:48
6:16
102
Carlos Lepe
Fr
20:21
6:47
162
David Varner
Fr
21:14
7:05
178








21 Valencia
26-23-24-23-21
Gap: 1:09
95:54
19:11
6:24
579 Brandon Stell
Fr
18:33
6:11
84
Tyler Dimson
Fr
18:34
6:11
88
Michael Gotto
Fr
19:29
6:30
127
Richard Lee
Fr
19:36
6:32
137
Robert Martinez
Fr
19:42
6:34
143
Dillon Haney
Fr
19:45
6:35
148
Derek Faraldo
Fr
19:55
6:38
153
21 Del Campo
15-14-21-21-21
Gap: 3:48
96:41
19:20
6:27
579 Jordan Rushing
Fr
17:24
5:48
33
Jared Duncan
Fr
17:56
5:59
57
Grant Akiyama
Fr
19:47
6:36
149
Patrick Peterson
Fr
20:22
6:47
163
Tyler Marengo
Fr
21:12
7:04
177








23 Glendora
13-22-22-22-23
Gap: 4:52
97:45
19:33
6:31
604 Austin Mendoza
Fr
17:15
5:45
27
Brandon Nelli
Fr
19:02
6:21
112
Chris Vega
Fr
19:32
6:31
132
Ross Brunett
Fr
19:49
6:36
151
Blake Mitchell
Fr
22:07
7:22
182








24 Royal
25-24-23-24-24
Gap: 2:53
97:30
19:30
6:30
628 JOSEPH MEDINA
Fr
18:13
6:04
67
JAMES HUSON
Fr
19:06
6:22
115
KYLE MOGG
Fr
19:08
6:23
116
KYLE HEAVY
Fr
19:57
6:39
154
LUKE STASINIS
Fr
21:06
7:02
176
JACOB GREENE
Fr
22:21
7:27
183




25 Temecula Valley
23-26-25-25-25
Gap: 2:31
97:53
19:35
6:32
658 JACKSON SHERIDAN
Fr
18:02
6:01
61
BRYAN DIERKING
Fr
19:32
6:31
133
MATT RAMIREZ
Fr
19:35
6:32
135
Andy Craig
Fr
20:11
6:44
159
TYLER PEARSON
Fr
20:33
6:51
170
MICHAEL BERTHELOTTE
Fr
20:33
6:51
171
JUSTUS BRADLEY
Fr
20:59
7:00
174
26 Saddleback
20-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:33
97:46
19:33
6:31
659 Cutberto Vasquez
Fr
17:51
5:57
50
Luis Antonio Panduro
Fr
19:37
6:32
139
Anthony Lombera
Fr
19:48
6:36
150
Cesar Hernandez
Fr
20:06
6:42
156
Cesar Chavez
Fr
20:24
6:48
164
Francisco Garcia
Fr
20:25
6:48
165
Carlos Calvillo
Fr
20:27
6:49
166
27 Canyon Springs
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:47
98:58
19:48
6:36
709 Kevin Colon
Fr
18:44
6:15
99
Colon Victor
Fr
19:08
6:23
117
Clinton Bocangra
Fr
20:07
6:42
157
Kim Samuel
Fr
20:28
6:49
167
Jordon Arias
Fr
20:31
6:50
169
CHris Murphy
Fr
21:36
7:12
179
Jay Vance
Fr
21:48
7:16
180
28 Saugus
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:58
99:09
19:50
6:37
733 Kyle Swinehart
Fr
19:31
6:30
131
Logan Dunnahoo
Fr
19:40
6:33
142
Jay-Jay Roaquin
Fr
19:44
6:35
145
Parker Jones
Fr
19:45
6:35
147
Jon Denkinger
Fr
20:29
6:50
168








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 10 JAMES MCCREARY, Fr, 16:47, Diamond Bar University (Irvine), 86:11, 31
Fr 27 Sebastion Cruz, Fr, 16:08, St. John Bosco Claremont, 87:09, 111
Fr 28 Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:05, Hart Redlands East Valley, 84:13, 91
Fr 9 Christopher Bates, Fr, 16:29, Whittier Christian Canyon (Anaheim), 87:39, 88
Jr 15 Seth Totten, Jr, 15:17, Golden Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 83:03, 86
Jr 16 Pablo Rosales, Jr, 15:16, San Pedro (LA) Mater Dei, 82:53, 68
Jr 33 Carlos Martinez, Jr, 15:12, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 79:13, 55
Jr 34 Alfredo Rodriguez, Jr, 15:21, Bonita Vista Arcadia, 82:04, 71
Nov 1 Henry Nicia, Jr, 18:55, Rancho Alamitos South Torrance, 102:54, 73
Nov 19 Joshua Potter, Fr, 17:50, Deer Valley Redlands East Valley, 95:27, 24
So 11 Chris Hammond, So, 15:55, Buena Park La Canada, 83:55, 81
So 12 David Rosales, So, 15:37, San Pedro (LA) Servite, 85:29, 103
So 29 Daniel Hawkins, So, 15:25, Los Osos Claremont, 79:57, 44
So 30 Christopher Enriquez, So, 15:40, Warren Buchanan (Clovis), 80:42, 62
Sr 17 Mitchell Moore, Sr, 15:24, La Habra Rancho Alamitos, 85:02, 112
Sr 18 Omar Gonzalez, Sr, 15:21, Centennial (Corona) Santa Monica, 82:18, 78
Sr 35 Garret Drogosch, Sr, 15:13, Westlake Cypress, 80:36, 111
Sr 36 Jared Lester, Jr, 15:25, Fairfield Buchanan (Clovis), 81:27, 116
V 38 David Cardona, Sr, 15:03, North Torrance Patrick Henry (SD), 77:14, 126
V 40 Mac Fleet, Sr, 14:22, University City (SD) Buchanan (Clovis), 76:02, 117

All Girls Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23 Jessy Hansen, Fr, 18:42, University City (SD) Vista Murrieta, 98:02, 35
Fr 24 Dani Foxvog, Fr, 19:12, Serrano Serrano, 101:23, 84
Fr 5 Miranda Valdez, Fr, 18:39, Orange Lutheran Canyon (Anaheim), 103:36, 105
Fr 6 Adriana Olivas, Fr, 18:47, Centennial (Corona) Mater Dei, 111:16, 61
JV 21 Megan McGinnis, Sr, 19:36, Capistrano Valley Capistrano Valley, 102:59, 79
JV 22 Megan McDaniel, Sr, 18:46, Valencia Trabuco Hills, 100:08, 57
JV 3 Jessica Dueker, So, 19:46, Junipero Serra Junipero Serra, 103:19, 71
JV 4 Marleny Cifuentes, Sr, 19:41, Covina Covina, 101:21, 34
Nov 2 Sydney Weedon, So, 21:36, Foothill Orange Lutheran, 114:02, 56
Nov 20 Emily Holmes, So, 23:03, Redlands East Valley Upland, 117:34, 58
So 25 Morgan Cowick, So, 19:11, University City (SD) Great Oak, 103:34, 82
So 26 Ladan Amiri, So, 19:26, Esperanza Esperanza, 101:23, 62
So 7 cristina garcia, So, 18:38, Oaks Christian Santiago (Garden Grove), 101:59, 31
So 8 Corinne Cherne, So, 18:41, El Dorado Mater Dei, 104:25, 74
V 13 Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 17:44, Sacred Heart of Jesus Segerstrom, 97:41, 121
V 14 Jazmin Alvarez, Jr, 18:20, Santa Ana Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 95:11, 60
V 31 Ashlee Cervantes, Jr, 18:13, Beaumont Vista Murrieta, 94:52, 65
V 32 Jillian deAvila, So, 18:07, Los Alamitos Trabuco Hills, 92:38, 39
V 37 Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 17:27, Palos Verdes Saugus, 91:23, 94
V 39 Sarah Andrews, Jr, 16:17, The Woodlands (TX) Saugus, 86:42, 44