Tesoro Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/12/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anastasi, Hannah Fr Fr 22:50 7:37 3 33/145 7/28 26/63 1/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Armour, Chloe So So 29:22 9:47 3 129/136 20/20 63/63 1/1 26:10 26:10 26:10 24:51 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Bannigan, Nicole So So 23:00 7:40 3 46/136 10/20 29/63 1/5 22:37 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Baral, Zoe Sr Sr 26:50 8:57 3 42/54 2/2 55/63 12/13 21:30 21:30 20:57
Barham, Emily Fr Fr 26:11 8:44 3 87/145 19/28 51/63 1/1
Bastardi, Stephanie Fr Fr 23:39 7:53 3 44/145 11/28 36/63 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Beaty, Daelyn Fr Fr 25:55 8:38 3 82/145 18/28 49/63 1/1
Blanchard, Emily Jr Jr 22:57 7:39 3 37/93 11/13 28/63 1/1 24:29
(1:32,6.3)
24:29
(1:32,6.3)
24:29
(1:32,6.3)
22:47 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brentlinger, Rilee Fr Fr 23:18 7:46 3 40/145 10/28 34/63 1/5
Brumley, Maddie So So 23:59 8:00 3 61/136 13/20 40/63 1/4 23:53 23:53 23:53 22:50
Buenrostro, Andrea Fr Fr 26:12 8:44 3 89/145 21/28 53/63 1/1
Caron, Katelyn Fr Fr 28:23 9:28 3 118/145 24/28 58/63 1/1
Casacchia, Nicole Fr Fr 24:20 8:07 3 59/145 15/28 44/63 1/3
Casarez, Madison Jr Jr 22:53 7:38 3 34/93 10/13 27/63 1/1 24:37
(1:44,7.0)
24:37
(1:44,7.0)
23:27
(0:34,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR, DPR)
Clements, Taylor So So 23:37 7:52 3 57/136 12/20 35/63 1/4 25:13
(1:36,6.3)
25:13
(1:36,6.3)
25:13
(1:36,6.3)
23:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Cottle, Rachel Jr Jr 21:19 7:06 3 15/93 4/13 14/63 1/13 21:02 21:02 21:02 19:42
Curran, Kelly Fr Fr 29:07 9:42 3 128/145 28/28 62/63 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Dennis, Megan Jr Jr 20:57 6:59 3 11/93 2/13 10/63 3/18 21:37
(0:40,3.1)
21:37
(0:40,3.1)
21:37
(0:40,3.1)
19:57 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Estupinan, Sammie Fr Fr 22:27 7:29 3 25/145 4/28 22/63 1/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Fike, Hailey So So 26:44 8:55 3 110/136 19/20 54/63 1/1 29:21
(2:37,8.9)
29:21
(2:37,8.9)
29:21
(2:37,8.9)
26:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gehrich, Ashley Fr Fr 22:28 7:29 3 26/145 5/28 23/63 1/12
Grady, Angelica Sr Sr 20:48 6:56 3 10/54 1/2 7/63 9/16 22:32
(1:44,7.7)
22:32
(1:44,7.7)
19:24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Graham, Jillian Fr Fr 22:29 7:30 3 27/145 6/28 24/63 1/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Green, Chloe Fr Fr 20:46 6:55 3 8/145 2/28 6/63 2/18
Grooters, Lauren Fr Fr 25:49 8:36 3 79/145 17/28 48/63 1/1
Hall, Breanna So So 21:32 7:11 3 26/136 9/20 18/63 1/8 22:49
(1:17,5.6)
22:49
(1:17,5.6)
22:49
(1:17,5.6)
20:28 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Havourd, Hailey So So 20:56 6:59 3 14/136 4/20 8/63 2/12 22:05
(1:09,5.2)
22:05
(1:09,5.2)
22:05
(1:09,5.2)
20:35 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Henry, Kylie Fr Fr 23:57 7:59 3 49/145 13/28 38/63 1/5
Hernandez, Dani Jr Jr 23:58 7:59 3 52/93 13/13 39/63 1/1 25:00
(1:02,4.1)
25:00
(1:02,4.1)
25:00
(1:02,4.1)
23:13 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Hulse, Amy Fr Fr 22:09 7:23 3 24/145 3/28 21/63 4/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Jacobs, Marley So So 20:08 6:43 3 5/136 2/20 4/63 2/14 20:15
(0:07,0.6)
20:15
(0:07,0.6)
20:15
(0:07,0.6)
19:48 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacoby, Emily Jr Jr 21:24 7:08 3 17/93 5/13 16/63 1/11 21:44
(0:20,1.5)
21:44
(0:20,1.5)
21:44
(0:20,1.5)
19:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Julianna, Vandesteg So So 26:04 8:41 3 106/136 18/20 50/63 1/1 29:09
(3:05,10.6)
29:09
(3:05,10.6)
29:09
(3:05,10.6)
25:07 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kerrigan, Kennedy Fr Fr 27:40 9:13 3 111/145 23/28 57/63 1/1
Kim, Megan Fr Fr 25:39 8:33 3 76/145 16/28 47/63 1/1
Lawrence, Maya Fr Fr 23:41 7:54 3 45/145 12/28 37/63 1/5
MacKenzie, Shannon Jr Jr 21:49 7:16 3 20/93 7/13 19/63 1/2 20:32 20:32 20:32 19:43
Marx, Katie Fr Fr 23:05 7:42 3 38/145 8/28 31/63 1/5
Mauro, Hayley So So 21:16 7:05 3 18/136 7/20 13/63 1/11 22:59
(1:43,7.5)
22:59
(1:43,7.5)
22:59
(1:43,7.5)
21:47
(0:31,2.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McCowin, Ali Fr Fr 23:59 8:00 3 50/145 14/28 40/63 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
McGettigan, Catherine Fr Fr 19:55 6:38 3 2/145 1/28 3/63 2/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
McIlroy, Rachel Fr Fr 26:11 8:44 3 88/145 20/28 52/63 1/1
Mijares, Olivia Jr Jr 21:56 7:19 3 21/93 8/13 20/63 1/2
Mosqueda, Citlali Jr Jr 22:48 7:36 3 30/93 9/13 25/63 1/1 24:52
(2:04,8.3)
24:52
(2:04,8.3)
23:01
(0:13,0.9)
20:14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Mozian, Piper Fr Fr 28:40 9:33 3 122/145 25/28 59/63 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Murphy, Sabrina So So 20:56 6:59 3 15/136 5/20 9/63 1/12 21:11
(0:15,1.2)
21:11
(0:15,1.2)
21:11
(0:15,1.2)
19:41 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Novales, Ally So So 20:19 6:46 3 6/136 3/20 5/63 2/14 21:33
(1:14,5.7)
21:33
(1:14,5.7)
21:33
(1:14,5.7)
19:55 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Roach, Caroline So So 23:07 7:42 3 51/136 11/20 32/63 1/5 23:33
(0:26,1.8)
23:33
(0:26,1.8)
23:33
(0:26,1.8)
21:44 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rossi, Breanna Fr Fr 28:45 9:35 3 123/145 26/28 60/63 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Santos, Grace So So 21:20 7:07 3 20/136 8/20 15/63 1/8 25:27
(4:07,16.2)
25:27
(4:07,16.2)
25:27
(4:07,16.2)
24:14
(2:54,12.0)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Schaff, Abbey So So 24:57 8:19 3 83/136 16/20 45/63 1/1 25:14
(0:17,1.1)
25:14
(0:17,1.1)
25:14
(0:17,1.1)
23:42 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Seliger, Natalia So So 25:04 8:21 3 87/136 17/20 46/63 1/1 23:43 23:43 23:43 21:59 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Tong, Anhtho Fr Fr 29:02 9:41 3 127/145 27/28 61/63 1/1
Trussell, Allyson Jr Jr 23:02 7:41 3 39/93 12/13 30/63 1/1 20:38 20:38 20:38 19:48
Tubbs, Kacy Fr Fr 27:35 9:12 3 110/145 22/28 56/63 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Valdes, Agustina So So 24:09 8:03 3 64/136 15/20 43/63 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Villar, Sarah Jr Jr 21:12 7:04 3 14/93 3/13 12/63 2/16 21:22
(0:10,0.8)
21:22
(0:10,0.8)
21:22
(0:10,0.8)
20:18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Walden, Sierra Jr Jr 19:42 6:34 3 3/93 1/13 1/63 2/19 19:34 19:34 19:34 18:53
Wantlin, Jacquelyn So So 19:44 6:35 3 4/136 1/20 2/63 2/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Wantlin, Nicole So So 24:02 8:01 3 62/136 14/20 42/63 1/3
Ward, Alexandra Fr Fr 23:09 7:43 3 39/145 9/28 33/63 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Webster, Hailey So So 21:04 7:01 3 17/136 6/20 11/63 1/12 23:22
(2:18,9.8)
23:22
(2:18,9.8)
23:22
(2:18,9.8)
21:49
(0:45,3.4)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Woo, Katherine Jr Jr 21:24 7:08 3 18/93 6/13 17/63 1/7 21:28
(0:04,0.3)
21:28
(0:04,0.3)
21:28
(0:04,0.3)
20:56 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/12 102:03
1:12
3 6:48 6:35 6:59 42 6:34 100:47 100:47 97:17 Jacquelyn Wantlin (4), Marley Jacobs (5), Ally Novales (6), Hailey Havourd (13), Sabrina Murphy (14)
So 2nd 5 1/5 108:12
1:56
3 7:13 7:01 7:40 17 7:13 107:13 107:13 107:13 Hailey Webster (1), Hayley Mauro (2), Grace Santos (3), Breanna Hall (4), Nicole Bannigan (7)
So 3rd 5 1/2 118:54
1:02
3 7:56 7:42 8:03 15 7:56 118:39 118:39 117:26 Caroline Roach (1), Taylor Clements (2), Maddie Brumley (3), Nicole Wantlin (4), Agustina Valdes (5)
So 4th 5 1/1 132:11
4:25
3 8:49 8:19 9:47 15 8:49 128:53 128:53 124:34 Abbey Schaff (1), Natalia Seliger (2), Vandesteg Julianna (3), Hailey Fike (4), Chloe Armour (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/11 104:34
1:42
3 6:58 6:34 7:08 45 6:58 114:51
(10:17,9.0)
92:44 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR) Sierra Walden (3), Megan Dennis (8), Sarah Villar (10), Rachel Cottle (11), Emily Jacoby (13)
Jr 2nd 5 1/1 110:50
1:29
3 7:23 7:08 7:38 15 7:23 125:23
(14:33,11.6)
115:56
(5:06,4.4%)
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR) Katherine Woo (1), Shannon MacKenzie (2), Olivia Mijares (3), Citlali Mosqueda (4), Madison Casarez (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/12 107:45
2:33
3 7:11 6:38 7:29 69 7:09 107:53
(0:08,0.1)
107:53
(0:08,0.1)
104:10 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Catherine McGettigan (2), Chloe Green (7), Amy Hulse (19), Sammie Estupinan (20), Ashley Gehrich (21)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 114:51
0:49
3 7:39 7:30 7:46 15 7:39 115:18
(0:27,0.4)
115:18
(0:27,0.4)
112:36 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Jillian Graham (1), Hannah Anastasi (2), Katie Marx (3), Alexandra Ward (4), Rilee Brentlinger (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 119:36
0:41
3 7:58 7:53 8:07 15 7:58 117:26 117:26 117:26 Stephanie Bastardi (1), Maya Lawrence (2), Kylie Henry (3), Ali McCowin (4), Nicole Casacchia (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 129:45
0:32
3 8:39 8:33 8:44 15 8:39 120:43 120:43 120:43 Megan Kim (1), Lauren Grooters (2), Daelyn Beaty (3), Emily Barham (4), Rachel McIlroy (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 138:30
2:28
3 9:14 8:44 9:33 15 9:14 124:59 124:59 124:59 Andrea Buenrostro (1), Kacy Tubbs (2), Kennedy Kerrigan (3), Katelyn Caron (4), Piper Mozian (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Licata Sr Capo Valley 18:13 6:04
2 Katie Camarena Sr San Juan Hills 19:19 6:26
3 Ai Kaisho Sr Woodbridge 19:36 6:32
4 Cami Monteroso Sr Capo Valley 19:44 6:35
5 Erin Nighswonger Sr Marina -ss 20:03 6:41
6 Danielle Lowder Sr Beckman 20:22 6:47
7 Holly Clemence Sr Newport Harbor 20:35 6:52
8 Sarah Hollis Sr Hemet 20:44 6:55
9 Rebecca Kan Sr Peninsula 20:45 6:55
10 Angelica Grady Sr Tesoro 20:48 6:56 1/2 7/63 9/16 22:32
(1:44)
22:32
(1:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
11 Andrea Vela Sr Fallbrook 21:14 7:05
12 Kaylin Hoffstatter Sr Murrieta Valley 21:16 7:05
13 Karli Stichter Sr Tustin 21:19 7:06
14 Cristina Gallardo Sr San Gorgonio 21:22 7:07
15 Catherine Jablonski Sr Woodbridge 21:45 7:15
16 Victoria Bautista Sr Capo Valley 21:59 7:20
17 Vivica Pohl Sr San Gorgonio 21:59 7:20
18 Aniesia Schmolesky Sr Murrieta Valley 22:01 7:20
19 Andrea White Sr University -ss 22:02 7:21
20 Natalie Dudley Sr Fallbrook 22:32 7:31
21 Meena Hoshmand Sr Capo Valley 22:43 7:34
22 Audrey Michinock Sr Capo Valley 22:57 7:39
23 Bessie Liu Sr University -ss 23:00 7:40
24 Cristina Guijon Sr Beckman 23:08 7:43
25 Cindy Matuch Sr Beckman 23:15 7:45
26 Lianne Dennstedt Sr Murrieta Valley 23:24 7:48
27 Natalie Kron Sr Capo Valley 23:52 7:57
28 Megan Mcnamara Sr Marina -ss 23:53 7:58
29 Samantha Carroll Sr Capo Valley 23:54 7:58
30 Salma Galdamez Sr Santiago (gg) 23:56 7:59
31 Tommi Mayers Sr Murrieta Valley 24:11 8:04
32 Tanya Mozafari Sr University -ss 24:20 8:07
33 Jasmine Toris Sr Hemet 24:38 8:13
34 Mariah Kirkham Sr San Juan Hills 24:47 8:16
35 Bridget Zuniga Sr San Gorgonio 24:52 8:17
36 Sheila Romero Sr Santiago (gg) 25:05 8:22
37 Leslie Cruz Sr Murrieta Valley 25:06 8:22
38 Kat Fernandez Sr San Juan Hills 25:39 8:33
39 Sasha Michinock Sr Capo Valley 26:00 8:40
40 Stephanie Topete Sr San Gorgonio 26:13 8:44
41 Melissa Beebe Sr Hemet 26:42 8:54
42 Zoe Baral Sr Tesoro 26:50 8:57 2/2 55/63 12/13 21:30 21:30
43 Dashauna Womack Sr University -ss 27:00 9:00
44 Genesys Barrera-rivera Jr Capo Valley 27:07 9:02
45 Abigail Hawley-browder Sr Woodbridge 27:25 9:08
46 Kimberly Escalante Sr Anaheim 27:32 9:11
47 Mildred Yu Sr University -ss 27:36 9:12
48 Diana Gutierrez Sr Anaheim 27:44 9:15
49 Natalia Toledo Sr Anaheim 28:17 9:26
50 Stephanie Arnoldo Sr Capo Valley 28:18 9:26
51 Diana Hernandez Sr Anaheim 28:40 9:33
52 Yasmine Ghazipour Sr University -ss 29:14 9:45
53 Nikki Sanchez Sr Murrieta Valley 29:18 9:46
54 Caylie Chollar Sr Murrieta Valley 31:05 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Herberg So Capo Valley 18:28 6:09
2 Alyssa Bautista So Capo Valley 18:35 6:12
3 Alexis Stevens So Capo Valley 19:34 6:31
4 Jacquelyn Wantlin So Tesoro 19:44 6:35 1/20 2/63 2/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
5 Marley Jacobs So Tesoro 20:08 6:43 2/20 4/63 2/14 20:15
(0:07)
20:15
(0:07)
20:15
(0:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ally Novales So Tesoro 20:19 6:46 3/20 5/63 2/14 21:33
(1:14)
21:33
(1:14)
21:33
(1:14)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Lynn Varner So Murrieta Valley 20:23 6:48
8 Heather Johnson So San Juan Hills 20:25 6:48
9 Danielle Bigley So Capo Valley 20:30 6:50
10 Ellen Salemme So Woodbridge 20:33 6:51
11 Arabella Reece So Murrieta Valley 20:35 6:52
12 Jayda Martinez So Rubidoux 20:36 6:52
13 Jessica Nye So Peninsula 20:55 6:58
14 Hailey Havourd So Tesoro 20:56 6:59 4/20 8/63 2/12 22:05
(1:09)
22:05
(1:09)
22:05
(1:09)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Sabrina Murphy So Tesoro 20:56 6:59 5/20 9/63 1/12 21:11
(0:15)
21:11
(0:15)
21:11
(0:15)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Destiny Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 21:02 7:01
17 Hailey Webster So Tesoro 21:04 7:01 6/20 11/63 1/12 23:22
(2:18)
23:22
(2:18)
23:22
(2:18)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Hayley Mauro So Tesoro 21:16 7:05 7/20 13/63 1/11 22:59
(1:43)
22:59
(1:43)
22:59
(1:43)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Devika Gaikwad So Capo Valley 21:19 7:06
20 Grace Santos So Tesoro 21:20 7:07 8/20 15/63 1/8 25:27
(4:07)
25:27
(4:07)
25:27
(4:07)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Leslie Castro So Peninsula 21:26 7:09
22 Jocelyn Lopez So Hemet 21:27 7:09
23 Claire Vahey So Capo Valley 21:28 7:09
24 Giselle Rivera So Fallbrook 21:32 7:11
25 Leila Manneh So Beckman 21:32 7:11
26 Breanna Hall So Tesoro 21:32 7:11 9/20 18/63 1/8 22:49
(1:17)
22:49
(1:17)
22:49
(1:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Jade Ramos So Beckman 21:33 7:11
28 Sidney Eskildsen So Murrieta Valley 21:45 7:15
29 Susana Ferro So Beckman 21:51 7:17
30 Kristin Warner So Peninsula 21:56 7:19
31 Erika Kline So Woodbridge 21:59 7:20
32 Julia Greenbaum So Beckman 22:01 7:20
33 Emily Adrig So Woodbridge 22:02 7:21
34 Melissa Aguirre So Anaheim 22:03 7:21
35 Vanessa Garcia So Murrieta Valley 22:07 7:22
36 Jaqueline Rodriguez-tapia So Capo Valley 22:07 7:22
37 Zoe Puccia So Peninsula 22:10 7:23
38 Veronica Morales So San Gorgonio 22:12 7:24
39 Madeline Boschen So University -ss 22:20 7:27
40 Madeline Gonsalves So Murrieta Valley 22:24 7:28
41 Briana Pelayo So Beckman 22:26 7:29
42 Britney Del La Cruz So San Gorgonio 22:30 7:30
43 Pearl Goetsch So Marina -ss 22:48 7:36
44 Katelyn Nordal So Hemet 22:57 7:39
45 Sydney Lowther So Murrieta Valley 22:59 7:40
46 Nicole Bannigan So Tesoro 23:00 7:40 10/20 29/63 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
47 Elexa Happy So San Juan Hills 23:01 7:40
48 Sara Kalantar So Peninsula 23:03 7:41
49 Aurora Mendez So Santiago (gg) 23:04 7:41
50 Abbi Moyer So San Juan Hills 23:07 7:42
51 Caroline Roach So Tesoro 23:07 7:42 11/20 32/63 1/5 23:33
(0:26)
23:33
(0:26)
23:33
(0:26)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Alexis Buchanan So Murrieta Valley 23:10 7:43
53 Alexandra Kotschedoff So Capo Valley 23:10 7:43
54 Katie Cummins So Fallbrook 23:18 7:46
55 Alyssa Anzalone So San Juan Hills 23:23 7:48
56 Lucia Chang So Woodbridge 23:23 7:48
57 Taylor Clements So Tesoro 23:37 7:52 12/20 35/63 1/4 25:13
(1:36)
25:13
(1:36)
25:13
(1:36)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Abby O'connor So Woodbridge 23:41 7:54
59 Maria Stone So Tustin 23:50 7:57
60 Maribel Penaloza So Anaheim 23:51 7:57
61 Maddie Brumley So Tesoro 23:59 8:00 13/20 40/63 1/4 23:53 23:53 23:53
62 Nicole Wantlin So Tesoro 24:02 8:01 14/20 42/63 1/3
63 Brooke Cavecche So Beckman 24:03 8:01
64 Agustina Valdes So Tesoro 24:09 8:03 15/20 43/63 1/2 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
65 Setareh Emadi So University -ss 24:11 8:04
66 Ashley Salen So San Juan Hills 24:14 8:05
67 Molly Pirus So University -ss 24:14 8:05
68 Erin Levinson So San Juan Hills 24:16 8:05
69 Scarlett Kennedy So Woodbridge 24:17 8:06
70 Claire Welter So San Juan Hills 24:20 8:07
71 Madeline Kim So Peninsula 24:25 8:08
72 Briana Ramirez So San Gorgonio 24:31 8:10
73 Maria Darr Fr Hemet 24:34 8:11
74 Anita Garg So University -ss 24:40 8:13
75 Alliyah Lougee So Woodbridge 24:43 8:14
76 Taylor Austin So San Juan Hills 24:44 8:15
77 Reika Shimizu So Woodbridge 24:44 8:15
78 Adelaide Hunter So San Juan Hills 24:45 8:15
79 Kayla Gonzalez So Tustin 24:46 8:15
80 Symone Miah So Hemet 24:50 8:17
81 Evelyn Garcia So Tustin 24:52 8:17
82 Bridget Cain So San Juan Hills 24:57 8:19
83 Abbey Schaff So Tesoro 24:57 8:19 16/20 45/63 1/1 25:14
(0:17)
25:14
(0:17)
25:14
(0:17)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Natalie Frias So San Juan Hills 24:58 8:19
85 Suzuka Shinohara So University -ss 24:59 8:20
86 Karly Sepulveda So Murrieta Valley 25:01 8:20
87 Natalia Seliger So Tesoro 25:04 8:21 17/20 46/63 1/1 23:43 23:43 23:43 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
88 Christine Li So University -ss 25:14 8:25
89 Anna Lockwood So Murrieta Valley 25:15 8:25
90 Cynthia Silva So Anaheim 25:22 8:27
91 Talia Martinez So Hemet 25:26 8:29
92 Anette Diego Fr Beckman 25:26 8:29
93 Samantha Contreras So Santiago (gg) 25:27 8:29
94 Aunna Cruz-ortega So Murrieta Valley 25:28 8:29
95 Irlanda Hernandez So Tustin 25:28 8:29
96 Kathy De La Cruz So Anaheim 25:29 8:30
97 Esmeralda Cuevas So Anaheim 25:31 8:30
98 Harper Klauke So University -ss 25:36 8:32
99 Anna Gorski So Murrieta Valley 25:38 8:33
100 Chelsea Bicera So Peninsula 25:43 8:34
101 J'lyn Perry So Peninsula 25:48 8:36
102 Alyssa Tacconelli So San Juan Hills 25:51 8:37
103 Daria Shkel So University -ss 25:57 8:39
104 Grecia Casro So Santiago (gg) 25:57 8:39
105 Nicole Ramsy So University -ss 26:01 8:40
106 Vandesteg Julianna So Tesoro 26:04 8:41 18/20 50/63 1/1 29:09
(3:05)
29:09
(3:05)
29:09
(3:05)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
107 Christine Valadez So Hemet 26:11 8:44
108 Melanie Acosta So Tustin 26:19 8:46
109 Natalie Rodriguez So San Juan Hills 26:34 8:51
110 Hailey Fike So Tesoro 26:44 8:55 19/20 54/63 1/1 29:21
(2:37)
29:21
(2:37)
29:21
(2:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
111 Katherine Stam So Peninsula 26:46 8:55
112 Sunny Lee So Woodbridge 26:48 8:56
113 Vanessa Rosales So Santiago (gg) 26:52 8:57
114 Nicole Lizardi So Capo Valley 27:06 9:02
115 Miranda Mccormick So Newport Harbor 27:30 9:10
116 Aracely Contreras So Santiago (gg) 27:39 9:13
117 Roxanna Rabiee So University -ss 27:46 9:15
118 Delara Abbasi So University -ss 27:54 9:18
119 Allison Lu So University -ss 27:54 9:18
120 Camille Pulley So Peninsula 27:55 9:18
121 Natalie Culwell So San Juan Hills 28:18 9:26
122 Rosa Rojas So Santiago (gg) 28:25 9:28
123 Violet Gao So Peninsula 28:27 9:29
124 Abbey Prusinski So San Juan Hills 28:32 9:31
125 Juli Brom So University -ss 28:38 9:33
126 Shiloh Roque So Fallbrook 28:42 9:34
127 Evelin Mena Rodriguez So Tustin 28:50 9:37
128 Nicole Lopez So Santiago (gg) 28:56 9:39
129 Chloe Armour So Tesoro 29:22 9:47 20/20 63/63 1/1 26:10 26:10 26:10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
130 Janalynn Santacruz So Anaheim 29:35 9:52
131 Noheli Mata So Tustin 29:58 9:59
132 Ashley Rodel So Anaheim 30:07 10:02
133 Eujue Lee So University -ss 30:08 10:03
134 Kaitlin Berny So Murrieta Valley 31:06 10:22
135 Abigail Soltero So Santiago (gg) 31:19 10:26
136 Valerie Avalos So Santiago (gg) 31:47 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capo Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
98:26
19:41
6:34
33 Haley Herberg
So
18:28
6:09
1
Alyssa Bautista
So
18:35
6:12
2
Alexis Stevens
So
19:34
6:31
3
Danielle Bigley
So
20:30
6:50
9
Devika Gaikwad
So
21:19
7:06
18
Claire Vahey
So
21:28
7:09
21
Jaqueline Rodriguez-tapia
So
22:07
7:22
32
2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
102:03
20:25
6:48
42 Jacquelyn Wantlin
So
19:44
6:35
4
Marley Jacobs
So
20:08
6:43
5
Ally Novales
So
20:19
6:46
6
Hailey Havourd
So
20:56
6:59
13
Sabrina Murphy
So
20:56
6:59
14
Hailey Webster
So
21:04
7:01
16
Hayley Mauro
So
21:16
7:05
17
3 Murrieta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
105:52
21:10
7:03
88 Lynn Varner
So
20:23
6:48
7
Arabella Reece
So
20:35
6:52
11
Destiny Sanchez
So
21:02
7:01
15
Sidney Eskildsen
So
21:45
7:15
24
Vanessa Garcia
So
22:07
7:22
31
Madeline Gonsalves
So
22:24
7:28
35
Sydney Lowther
So
22:59
7:40
38
4 Peninsula
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
109:30
21:54
7:18
130 Jessica Nye
So
20:55
6:58
12
Leslie Castro
So
21:26
7:09
19
Kristin Warner
So
21:56
7:19
26
Zoe Puccia
So
22:10
7:23
33
Sara Kalantar
So
23:03
7:41
40
Madeline Kim
So
24:25
8:08
55
Chelsea Bicera
So
25:43
8:34
72
5 Beckman
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:54
109:23
21:53
7:18
134 Leila Manneh
So
21:32
7:11
22
Jade Ramos
So
21:33
7:11
23
Susana Ferro
So
21:51
7:17
25
Julia Greenbaum
So
22:01
7:20
28
Briana Pelayo
So
22:26
7:29
36
Brooke Cavecche
So
24:03
8:01
48
Anette Diego
Fr
25:26
8:29
66
6 Woodbridge
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:08
111:38
22:20
7:27
155 Ellen Salemme
So
20:33
6:51
10
Erika Kline
So
21:59
7:20
27
Emily Adrig
So
22:02
7:21
29
Lucia Chang
So
23:23
7:48
44
Abby O'connor
So
23:41
7:54
45
Scarlett Kennedy
So
24:17
8:06
53
Alliyah Lougee
So
24:43
8:14
58
7 San Juan Hills
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:49
114:10
22:50
7:37
182 Heather Johnson
So
20:25
6:48
8
Elexa Happy
So
23:01
7:40
39
Abbi Moyer
So
23:07
7:42
42
Alyssa Anzalone
So
23:23
7:48
43
Ashley Salen
So
24:14
8:05
50
Erin Levinson
So
24:16
8:05
52
Claire Welter
So
24:20
8:07
54
8 Hemet
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:59
119:14
23:51
7:57
238 Jocelyn Lopez
So
21:27
7:09
20
Katelyn Nordal
So
22:57
7:39
37
Maria Darr
Fr
24:34
8:11
56
Symone Miah
So
24:50
8:17
60
Talia Martinez
So
25:26
8:29
65
Christine Valadez
So
26:11
8:44
74




9 University -ss
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
120:24
24:05
8:02
253 Madeline Boschen
So
22:20
7:27
34
Setareh Emadi
So
24:11
8:04
49
Molly Pirus
So
24:14
8:05
51
Anita Garg
So
24:40
8:13
57
Suzuka Shinohara
So
24:59
8:20
62
Christine Li
So
25:14
8:25
63
Harper Klauke
So
25:36
8:32
71
10 Anaheim
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:28
122:16
24:27
8:09
280 Melissa Aguirre
So
22:03
7:21
30
Maribel Penaloza
So
23:51
7:57
47
Cynthia Silva
So
25:22
8:27
64
Kathy De La Cruz
So
25:29
8:30
69
Esmeralda Cuevas
So
25:31
8:30
70
Janalynn Santacruz
So
29:35
9:52
81
Ashley Rodel
So
30:07
10:02
83
11 Tustin
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:29
125:15
25:03
8:21
309 Maria Stone
So
23:50
7:57
46
Kayla Gonzalez
So
24:46
8:15
59
Evelyn Garcia
So
24:52
8:17
61
Irlanda Hernandez
So
25:28
8:29
68
Melanie Acosta
So
26:19
8:46
75
Evelin Mena Rodriguez
So
28:50
9:37
79
Noheli Mata
So
29:58
9:59
82
12 Santiago (gg)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:35
128:59
25:48
8:36
334 Aurora Mendez
So
23:04
7:41
41
Samantha Contreras
So
25:27
8:29
67
Grecia Casro
So
25:57
8:39
73
Vanessa Rosales
So
26:52
8:57
76
Aracely Contreras
So
27:39
9:13
77
Rosa Rojas
So
28:25
9:28
78
Nicole Lopez
So
28:56
9:39
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
108:12
21:38
7:13
17 Hailey Webster
So
21:04
7:01
1
Hayley Mauro
So
21:16
7:05
2
Grace Santos
So
21:20
7:07
3
Breanna Hall
So
21:32
7:11
4
Nicole Bannigan
So
23:00
7:40
7
Caroline Roach
So
23:07
7:42
8
Taylor Clements
So
23:37
7:52
10
2 Murrieta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
118:49
23:46
7:55
58 Madeline Gonsalves
So
22:24
7:28
5
Sydney Lowther
So
22:59
7:40
6
Alexis Buchanan
So
23:10
7:43
9
Karly Sepulveda
So
25:01
8:20
18
Anna Lockwood
So
25:15
8:25
20
Aunna Cruz-ortega
So
25:28
8:29
21
Anna Gorski
So
25:38
8:33
23
3 San Juan Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
123:02
24:36
8:12
68 Erin Levinson
So
24:16
8:05
11
Claire Welter
So
24:20
8:07
12
Taylor Austin
So
24:44
8:15
14
Adelaide Hunter
So
24:45
8:15
15
Bridget Cain
So
24:57
8:19
16
Natalie Frias
So
24:58
8:19
17
Alyssa Tacconelli
So
25:51
8:37
26
4 Peninsula
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:30
130:37
26:07
8:42
124 Madeline Kim
So
24:25
8:08
13
Chelsea Bicera
So
25:43
8:34
24
J'lyn Perry
So
25:48
8:36
25
Katherine Stam
So
26:46
8:55
29
Camille Pulley
So
27:55
9:18
33
Violet Gao
So
28:27
9:29
34




5 University -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
130:34
26:07
8:42
126 Christine Li
So
25:14
8:25
19
Harper Klauke
So
25:36
8:32
22
Daria Shkel
So
25:57
8:39
27
Nicole Ramsy
So
26:01
8:40
28
Roxanna Rabiee
So
27:46
9:15
30
Delara Abbasi
So
27:54
9:18
31
Allison Lu
So
27:54
9:18
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
118:54
23:47
7:56
15 Caroline Roach
So
23:07
7:42
1
Taylor Clements
So
23:37
7:52
2
Maddie Brumley
So
23:59
8:00
3
Nicole Wantlin
So
24:02
8:01
4
Agustina Valdes
So
24:09
8:03
5
Abbey Schaff
So
24:57
8:19
6
Natalia Seliger
So
25:04
8:21
8
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:34
134:13
26:51
8:57
49 Natalie Frias
So
24:58
8:19
7
Alyssa Tacconelli
So
25:51
8:37
9
Natalie Rodriguez
So
26:34
8:51
10
Natalie Culwell
So
28:18
9:26
11
Abbey Prusinski
So
28:32
9:31
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:25
132:11
26:26
8:49
15 Abbey Schaff
So
24:57
8:19
1
Natalia Seliger
So
25:04
8:21
2
Vandesteg Julianna
So
26:04
8:41
3
Hailey Fike
So
26:44
8:55
4
Chloe Armour
So
29:22
9:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Dahl Jr Woodbridge 19:06 6:22
2 Lora Gonzalez Jr Woodbridge 19:24 6:28
3 Sierra Walden Jr Tesoro 19:42 6:34 1/13 1/63 2/19 19:34 19:34 19:34
4 Meagan Oefelein Jr Woodbridge 19:49 6:36
5 Wendy Leos Jr Western 20:12 6:44
6 Karen Garcia Jr Arroyo Valley 20:13 6:44
7 Montse Celis Jr Western 20:31 6:50
8 Rayanne Brandt Jr San Juan Hills 20:46 6:55
9 Noemi Reyes Jr Rubidoux 20:50 6:57
10 Janine Bryant Jr University -ss 20:54 6:58
11 Megan Dennis Jr Tesoro 20:57 6:59 2/13 10/63 3/18 21:37
(0:40)
21:37
(0:40)
21:37
(0:40)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jordan Rovano Jr Marina -ss 21:04 7:01
13 Megan Good Jr San Juan Hills 21:11 7:04
14 Sarah Villar Jr Tesoro 21:12 7:04 3/13 12/63 2/16 21:22
(0:10)
21:22
(0:10)
21:22
(0:10)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Rachel Cottle Jr Tesoro 21:19 7:06 4/13 14/63 1/13 21:02 21:02 21:02
16 Natalie Cuellar Jr Rubidoux 21:22 7:07
17 Emily Jacoby Jr Tesoro 21:24 7:08 5/13 16/63 1/11 21:44
(0:20)
21:44
(0:20)
21:44
(0:20)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Katherine Woo Jr Tesoro 21:24 7:08 6/13 17/63 1/7 21:28
(0:04)
21:28
(0:04)
21:28
(0:04)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Natalia Garcia Jr Hemet 21:28 7:09
20 Shannon MacKenzie Jr Tesoro 21:49 7:16 7/13 19/63 1/2 20:32 20:32 20:32
21 Olivia Mijares Jr Tesoro 21:56 7:19 8/13 20/63 1/2
22 Ana Lopez Jr Santiago (gg) 21:57 7:19
23 Opal Chavez Jr Tustin 21:58 7:19
24 Caitlyn Kim Jr Beckman 22:15 7:25
25 Kate Chanon Jr Hemet 22:23 7:28
26 Kim Alcala Jr Anaheim 22:30 7:30
27 Johnae Harris Jr Hemet 22:38 7:33
28 Emma Faukner Jr San Juan Hills 22:40 7:33
29 Samantha Ascencio Jr Hemet 22:48 7:36
30 Citlali Mosqueda Jr Tesoro 22:48 7:36 9/13 25/63 1/1 24:52
(2:04)
24:52
(2:04)
23:01
(0:13)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Elvia Ramirez Jr San Gorgonio 22:49 7:36
32 Lauren Woo Jr Beckman 22:50 7:37
33 Morgan Burns Jr Murrieta Valley 22:52 7:37
34 Madison Casarez Jr Tesoro 22:53 7:38 10/13 27/63 1/1 24:37
(1:44)
24:37
(1:44)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
35 Kiley Atwood Jr Peninsula 22:53 7:38
36 Tayler Hunt Jr Capo Valley 22:55 7:38
37 Emily Blanchard Jr Tesoro 22:57 7:39 11/13 28/63 1/1 24:29
(1:32)
24:29
(1:32)
24:29
(1:32)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Anna Pan Jr University -ss 23:01 7:40
39 Allyson Trussell Jr Tesoro 23:02 7:41 12/13 30/63 1/1 20:38 20:38 20:38
40 Maureen Mcnamara Jr Woodbridge 23:06 7:42
41 Brenda Lopez Jr Santiago (gg) 23:14 7:45
42 Lauren Emory Jr Capo Valley 23:29 7:50
43 Rana Sherkat Jr Woodbridge 23:31 7:50
44 Reese Grubbs Jr Beckman 23:34 7:51
45 Gabriela Luna Jr San Juan Hills 23:36 7:52
46 Kayli Okamura Jr Beckman 23:37 7:52
47 Dani Lopez Jr Beckman 23:49 7:56
48 Erin O'hara Jr Peninsula 23:50 7:57
49 Jacqueline Cardenas Jr Arroyo Valley 23:52 7:57
50 Vanessa Zarate Jr Santiago (gg) 23:57 7:59
51 Lauren Perry Jr San Juan Hills 23:58 7:59
52 Dani Hernandez Jr Tesoro 23:58 7:59 13/13 39/63 1/1 25:00
(1:02)
25:00
(1:02)
25:00
(1:02)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Jacqueline Sanchez Jr Anaheim 24:11 8:04
54 Estefani Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 24:16 8:05
55 Katherine Lubinski Jr Capo Valley 24:17 8:06
56 Ashley Rosas Jr Arroyo Valley 24:37 8:12
57 Raylene Barragan Jr Western 24:40 8:13
58 Stephanie Aguilar Jr San Gorgonio 24:40 8:13
59 Luz Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 24:41 8:14
60 Jenna Sanchez Jr Murrieta Valley 24:46 8:15
61 Gentil Nguyen Jr University -ss 24:46 8:15
62 Deanna Ochi Jr Marina -ss 24:47 8:16
63 Yesly Tinoco Jr Santiago (gg) 24:51 8:17
64 Miriam Lozano Jr Anaheim 25:03 8:21
65 Kat Crompton Jr Capo Valley 25:05 8:22
66 Mikaela Toledo Jr Anaheim 25:06 8:22
67 Emily Larson Jr Fallbrook 25:06 8:22
68 Citlalli Parra-rivas Jr Arroyo Valley 25:14 8:25
69 Karter Farris Jr Capo Valley 25:17 8:26
70 Eloisa Hernandez Jr Hemet 25:20 8:27
71 Stepany Fernandez Jr Capo Valley 25:23 8:28
72 Elizabeth Turner Jr Marina -ss 25:25 8:28
73 Ana Compos Jr San Gorgonio 25:36 8:32
74 Alicia Perez Jr Rubidoux 25:46 8:35
75 Emily Garreton Jr Capo Valley 25:50 8:37
76 Emily Molstad Jr Newport Harbor 25:55 8:38
77 Natalie Malmgren So Woodbridge 25:57 8:39
78 Marlene Limon Jr Arroyo Valley 26:15 8:45
79 Briteny Soiano Jr San Gorgonio 26:21 8:47
80 Devyn Nguyen Jr San Juan Hills 26:33 8:51
81 Carolina Gutierrez Jr Anaheim 27:09 9:03
82 Angelica Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 27:17 9:06
83 Nicolette Benedettini Jr Marina -ss 27:54 9:18
84 Adamari Torres Jr San Gorgonio 27:57 9:19
85 Paloma Villagomez Jr Anaheim 28:02 9:21
86 Jasmine Chagolla Jr Capo Valley 28:03 9:21
87 Tiffany Jones Jr Fallbrook 28:06 9:22
88 Tomasa Figueroa Jr Santiago (gg) 29:07 9:42
89 Laura Guevara Jr Santiago (gg) 29:21 9:47
90 Julia Gorski Jr Murrieta Valley 29:42 9:54
91 Bergen Banta Jr Fallbrook 30:14 10:05
92 Jennifer Albarran Jr Rubidoux 31:24 10:28
93 Elisa Perez Jr Rubidoux 32:11 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:42
104:34
20:55
6:58
45 Sierra Walden
Jr
19:42
6:34
3
Megan Dennis
Jr
20:57
6:59
8
Sarah Villar
Jr
21:12
7:04
10
Rachel Cottle
Jr
21:19
7:06
11
Emily Jacoby
Jr
21:24
7:08
13
Katherine Woo
Jr
21:24
7:08
14
Shannon MacKenzie
Jr
21:49
7:16
16
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR)
2 Woodbridge
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:25
104:56
20:59
7:00
64 Elizabeth Dahl
Jr
19:06
6:22
1
Lora Gonzalez
Jr
19:24
6:28
2
Meagan Oefelein
Jr
19:49
6:36
4
Maureen Mcnamara
Jr
23:06
7:42
27
Rana Sherkat
Jr
23:31
7:50
30
Natalie Malmgren
So
25:57
8:39
53




3 San Juan Hills
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
112:11
22:26
7:29
106 Rayanne Brandt
Jr
20:46
6:55
6
Megan Good
Jr
21:11
7:04
9
Emma Faukner
Jr
22:40
7:33
22
Gabriela Luna
Jr
23:36
7:52
32
Lauren Perry
Jr
23:58
7:59
37
Devyn Nguyen
Jr
26:33
8:51
56




4 Hemet
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:52
114:37
22:55
7:38
126 Natalia Garcia
Jr
21:28
7:09
15
Kate Chanon
Jr
22:23
7:28
19
Johnae Harris
Jr
22:38
7:33
21
Samantha Ascencio
Jr
22:48
7:36
23
Eloisa Hernandez
Jr
25:20
8:27
48








5 Beckman
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:34
116:05
23:13
7:44
141 Caitlyn Kim
Jr
22:15
7:25
18
Lauren Woo
Jr
22:50
7:37
25
Reese Grubbs
Jr
23:34
7:51
31
Kayli Okamura
Jr
23:37
7:52
33
Dani Lopez
Jr
23:49
7:56
34








6 Arroyo Valley
3-6-7-7-6
Gap: 6:02
120:11
24:02
8:01
180 Karen Garcia
Jr
20:13
6:44
5
Jacqueline Cardenas
Jr
23:52
7:57
35
Ashley Rosas
Jr
24:37
8:12
40
Citlalli Parra-rivas
Jr
25:14
8:25
46
Marlene Limon
Jr
26:15
8:45
54








7 Santiago (gg)
7-8-8-6-7
Gap: 7:10
123:06
24:37
8:12
184 Ana Lopez
Jr
21:57
7:19
17
Brenda Lopez
Jr
23:14
7:45
28
Vanessa Zarate
Jr
23:57
7:59
36
Yesly Tinoco
Jr
24:51
8:17
42
Tomasa Figueroa
Jr
29:07
9:42
61
Laura Guevara
Jr
29:21
9:47
62




8 Capo Valley
11-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:22
121:03
24:13
8:04
185 Tayler Hunt
Jr
22:55
7:38
26
Lauren Emory
Jr
23:29
7:50
29
Katherine Lubinski
Jr
24:17
8:06
39
Kat Crompton
Jr
25:05
8:22
44
Karter Farris
Jr
25:17
8:26
47
Stepany Fernandez
Jr
25:23
8:28
49
Emily Garreton
Jr
25:50
8:37
52
9 Rubidoux
5-4-5-8-9
Gap: 11:21
131:33
26:19
8:46
197 Noemi Reyes
Jr
20:50
6:57
7
Natalie Cuellar
Jr
21:22
7:07
12
Alicia Perez
Jr
25:46
8:35
51
Jennifer Albarran
Jr
31:24
10:28
63
Elisa Perez
Jr
32:11
10:44
64








10 Anaheim
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:39
123:59
24:48
8:16
203 Kim Alcala
Jr
22:30
7:30
20
Jacqueline Sanchez
Jr
24:11
8:04
38
Miriam Lozano
Jr
25:03
8:21
43
Mikaela Toledo
Jr
25:06
8:22
45
Carolina Gutierrez
Jr
27:09
9:03
57
Paloma Villagomez
Jr
28:02
9:21
60




11 San Gorgonio
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:28
126:43
25:21
8:27
228 Elvia Ramirez
Jr
22:49
7:36
24
Stephanie Aguilar
Jr
24:40
8:13
41
Ana Compos
Jr
25:36
8:32
50
Briteny Soiano
Jr
26:21
8:47
55
Angelica Martinez
Jr
27:17
9:06
58
Adamari Torres
Jr
27:57
9:19
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
110:50
22:10
7:23
15 Katherine Woo
Jr
21:24
7:08
1
Shannon MacKenzie
Jr
21:49
7:16
2
Olivia Mijares
Jr
21:56
7:19
3
Citlali Mosqueda
Jr
22:48
7:36
4
Madison Casarez
Jr
22:53
7:38
5
Emily Blanchard
Jr
22:57
7:39
6
Allyson Trussell
Jr
23:02
7:41
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Hansen Fr San Juan Hills 19:32 6:31
2 Catherine McGettigan Fr Tesoro 19:55 6:38 1/28 3/63 2/19 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
3 Paige Siegel Fr Murrieta Valley 19:55 6:38
4 Kate Farren Fr Murrieta Valley 20:08 6:43
5 Hannah Diverde Fr Fallbrook 20:13 6:44
6 Mia Matsunami Fr Newport Harbor 20:37 6:52
7 Amy Lambert Fr Beckman 20:39 6:53
8 Chloe Green Fr Tesoro 20:46 6:55 2/28 6/63 2/18
9 Jessica Wilbert Fr Fallbrook 20:47 6:56
10 Jada Kredo Fr Capo Valley 20:48 6:56
11 Jade Morillo Fr Hemet 20:59 7:00
12 Lacey Hall Fr San Juan Hills 21:05 7:02
13 Mariam Masud Fr Woodbridge 21:06 7:02
14 Savannah Gramme Fr Capo Valley 21:09 7:03
15 April Regalado Fr Arroyo Valley 21:15 7:05
16 Arriana Felix Fr Hemet 21:20 7:07
17 Solei Sarmiento Fr San Juan Hills 21:27 7:09
18 Caitlin Billman Fr Murrieta Valley 21:29 7:10
19 Isabella Jin Fr Capo Valley 21:34 7:11
20 Sara Sussman Fr University -ss 21:38 7:13
21 Lilibeth Moreno Fr Anaheim 22:04 7:21
22 Claire Bacon Fr Newport Harbor 22:07 7:22
23 Ericka Andrade Fr Anaheim 22:09 7:23
24 Amy Hulse Fr Tesoro 22:09 7:23 3/28 21/63 4/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
25 Sammie Estupinan Fr Tesoro 22:27 7:29 4/28 22/63 1/14 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
26 Ashley Gehrich Fr Tesoro 22:28 7:29 5/28 23/63 1/12
27 Jillian Graham Fr Tesoro 22:29 7:30 6/28 24/63 1/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
28 Kaytlyn To Fr Beckman 22:35 7:32
29 Julia Ransom Fr San Juan Hills 22:36 7:32
30 Kamille Morales Fr San Juan Hills 22:42 7:34
31 Phoebe Amaro Fr San Gorgonio 22:45 7:35
32 Abby Sanders Fr University -ss 22:48 7:36
33 Hannah Anastasi Fr Tesoro 22:50 7:37 7/28 26/63 1/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
34 Alexis Vasquez Fr San Gorgonio 22:54 7:38
35 Juliana Alcaraz Fr Capo Valley 22:55 7:38
36 Lauren Kong Fr Peninsula 22:56 7:39
37 Yara Andujo Velez Fr Rubidoux 23:04 7:41
38 Katie Marx Fr Tesoro 23:05 7:42 8/28 31/63 1/5
39 Alexandra Ward Fr Tesoro 23:09 7:43 9/28 33/63 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
40 Rilee Brentlinger Fr Tesoro 23:18 7:46 10/28 34/63 1/5
41 Annika Khare Fr Beckman 23:20 7:47
42 Abigail Medina Fr San Gorgonio 23:29 7:50
43 Sophia Maxson Fr Capo Valley 23:38 7:53
44 Stephanie Bastardi Fr Tesoro 23:39 7:53 11/28 36/63 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
45 Maya Lawrence Fr Tesoro 23:41 7:54 12/28 37/63 1/5
46 Isabella Ponce Fr San Juan Hills 23:50 7:57
47 Emma Burton Fr Capo Valley 23:54 7:58
48 Jade Eng Fr Peninsula 23:54 7:58
49 Kylie Henry Fr Tesoro 23:57 7:59 13/28 38/63 1/5
50 Ali McCowin Fr Tesoro 23:59 8:00 14/28 40/63 1/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
51 Lieke Peutz Fr Beckman 23:59 8:00
52 Tanya Alexander Fr Hemet 24:00 8:00
53 Lilly Borsack Fr San Juan Hills 24:00 8:00
54 Edna Valdez Fr Tustin 24:00 8:00
55 Leila Ginsburg Fr Beckman 24:05 8:02
56 Sofia Abolfathi Fr University -ss 24:06 8:02
57 Giovanna Rubio Fr Tustin 24:15 8:05
58 Lizeth Hilario Fr Santiago (gg) 24:19 8:06
59 Nicole Casacchia Fr Tesoro 24:20 8:07 15/28 44/63 1/3
60 Sofia Torres Fr Beckman 24:30 8:10
61 Mia Allred Fr Beckman 24:35 8:12
62 Halie Banning Fr Beckman 24:37 8:12
63 Alexa Fulkerson Fr Capo Valley 24:42 8:14
64 Keaton Hodges Fr San Juan Hills 24:44 8:15
65 Abigail King Fr Capo Valley 24:54 8:18
66 Hayley Mordy Fr Capo Valley 24:57 8:19
67 Lauren Trankiem Fr Beckman 25:00 8:20
68 Christine Pham Fr Santiago (gg) 25:16 8:25
69 Ivy Cao Fr University -ss 25:17 8:26
70 Taylor Luna Fr San Juan Hills 25:21 8:27
71 Tayonna Hargrove Fr San Gorgonio 25:25 8:28
72 Renee Lee Fr Peninsula 25:26 8:29
73 Katie Mastan Fr Peninsula 25:29 8:30
74 Shelby Van Raes Fr Beckman 25:31 8:30
75 Cate Petersen Fr San Juan Hills 25:32 8:31
76 Megan Kim Fr Tesoro 25:39 8:33 16/28 47/63 1/1
77 Sydney Cheng Fr Capo Valley 25:44 8:35
78 Kamelia Parsa Fr University -ss 25:46 8:35
79 Lauren Grooters Fr Tesoro 25:49 8:36 17/28 48/63 1/1
80 Amber Sun Fr University -ss 25:50 8:37
81 Alexandria Givens Fr Capo Valley 25:51 8:37
82 Daelyn Beaty Fr Tesoro 25:55 8:38 18/28 49/63 1/1
83 Paulina Vitarella Fr Beckman 26:04 8:41
84 Diana Vazquez Fr Anaheim 26:07 8:42
85 Katelin Ayayo Fr Newport Harbor 26:11 8:44
86 Dulce Catalan Fr Santiago (gg) 26:11 8:44
87 Emily Barham Fr Tesoro 26:11 8:44 19/28 51/63 1/1
88 Rachel McIlroy Fr Tesoro 26:11 8:44 20/28 52/63 1/1
89 Andrea Buenrostro Fr Tesoro 26:12 8:44 21/28 53/63 1/1
90 Tiffanie Luna Fr Arroyo Valley 26:14 8:45
91 Celeste Hoang Fr Irvine 26:14 8:45
92 Stefany Mejia Fr Anaheim 26:14 8:45
93 Lorena Tapia Fr Anaheim 26:23 8:48
94 Kayla Barreto Fr Beckman 26:23 8:48
95 Diana Muneton Fr Anaheim 26:36 8:52
96 Caitlin Hammons Fr Woodbridge 26:38 8:53
97 Gianna Velasco Fr San Juan Hills 26:42 8:54
98 Maddie Hundley Fr Capo Valley 26:44 8:55
99 Sandy Zhang Fr University -ss 26:45 8:55
100 Kelly Justin Fr Marina -ss 26:46 8:55
101 Vivian Meng Fr Beckman 26:52 8:57
102 Leslie Rivera Fr Santiago (gg) 26:54 8:58
103 Caitlin Kelly Fr Peninsula 26:55 8:58
104 Sarah Higashi Fr Beckman 26:59 9:00
105 Courteney King Fr Peninsula 27:01 9:00
106 Roseannne Yu Fr University -ss 27:01 9:00
107 Mayra Villasenor Fr Murrieta Valley 27:05 9:02
108 Kayla Ghodsi Fr University -ss 27:23 9:08
109 Helen Greenia Fr Capo Valley 27:35 9:12
110 Kacy Tubbs Fr Tesoro 27:35 9:12 22/28 56/63 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
111 Kennedy Kerrigan Fr Tesoro 27:40 9:13 23/28 57/63 1/1
112 Kylie Goudy Fr Peninsula 27:42 9:14
113 Maeda Karissa Fr University -ss 27:59 9:20
114 Joan Kwak Fr Irvine 28:02 9:21
115 Savina Green Fr San Juan Hills 28:07 9:22
116 Alejandra Baez Fr Irvine 28:08 9:23
117 Ghazal Adibi Fr University -ss 28:17 9:26
118 Katelyn Caron Fr Tesoro 28:23 9:28 24/28 58/63 1/1
119 Nancy Alvarez Fr San Gorgonio 28:28 9:29
120 Katie Hutzler Fr Fallbrook 28:34 9:31
121 Sona Jamkochian Fr Beckman 28:36 9:32
122 Piper Mozian Fr Tesoro 28:40 9:33 25/28 59/63 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
123 Breanna Rossi Fr Tesoro 28:45 9:35 26/28 60/63 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
124 Samiksha Goyal Fr Irvine 28:46 9:35
125 Shelia Annett Fr University -ss 28:50 9:37
126 Isabel Donaldson Fr San Juan Hills 28:53 9:38
127 Anhtho Tong Fr Tesoro 29:02 9:41 27/28 61/63 1/1
128 Kelly Curran Fr Tesoro 29:07 9:42 28/28 62/63 1/1 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
129 Lousia Hansen So University -ss 29:13 9:44
130 Sophia Flores Fr Marina -ss 29:32 9:51
131 Tori Cooper Fr San Juan Hills 29:33 9:51
132 Paige Saengsouvanna Fr University -ss 29:48 9:56
133 Natalie Folkstead Fr Capo Valley 30:00 10:00
134 Mitzy Barrera-rivera Fr Capo Valley 30:21 10:07
135 Sydney Bonifant Fr Fallbrook 30:28 10:09
136 Emmi Armstrong Fr Marina -ss 30:36 10:12
137 Ryan Weinweister Fr Marina -ss 30:39 10:13
138 Angela Luna Fr Arroyo Valley 30:49 10:16
139 Erika Miranda Fr Arroyo Valley 31:02 10:21
140 Morgan Bittner Fr Fallbrook 31:09 10:23
141 Megan Aleman Fr Woodbridge 31:37 10:32
142 Diana Maytorrena Fr Arroyo Valley 32:15 10:45
143 Miriam Salmoran Fr Santiago (gg) 32:47 10:56
144 Ana Pantino Fr Santiago (gg) 32:48 10:56
145 Sana Kamboh Fr Murrieta Valley 33:19 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-3-1-1
Gap: 2:33
107:45
21:33
7:11
69 Catherine McGettigan
Fr
19:55
6:38
2
Chloe Green
Fr
20:46
6:55
7
Amy Hulse
Fr
22:09
7:23
19
Sammie Estupinan
Fr
22:27
7:29
20
Ashley Gehrich
Fr
22:28
7:29
21
Jillian Graham
Fr
22:29
7:30
22
Hannah Anastasi
Fr
22:50
7:37
28
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 San Juan Hills
1-3-2-1-2
Gap: 3:10
107:22
21:28
7:09
73 Katie Hansen
Fr
19:32
6:31
1
Lacey Hall
Fr
21:05
7:02
10
Solei Sarmiento
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Julia Ransom
Fr
22:36
7:32
24
Kamille Morales
Fr
22:42
7:34
25
Isabella Ponce
Fr
23:50
7:57
35
Lilly Borsack
Fr
24:00
8:00
39
3 Capo Valley
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:50
110:04
22:01
7:20
99 Jada Kredo
Fr
20:48
6:56
9
Savannah Gramme
Fr
21:09
7:03
11
Isabella Jin
Fr
21:34
7:11
15
Juliana Alcaraz
Fr
22:55
7:38
30
Sophia Maxson
Fr
23:38
7:53
34
Emma Burton
Fr
23:54
7:58
36
Alexa Fulkerson
Fr
24:42
8:14
45
4 Beckman
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 3:26
114:38
22:56
7:39
139 Amy Lambert
Fr
20:39
6:53
6
Kaytlyn To
Fr
22:35
7:32
23
Annika Khare
Fr
23:20
7:47
32
Lieke Peutz
Fr
23:59
8:00
38
Leila Ginsburg
Fr
24:05
8:02
40
Sofia Torres
Fr
24:30
8:10
43
Mia Allred
Fr
24:35
8:12
44
5 Murrieta Valley
3-1-1-4-5
Gap: 13:24
121:56
24:23
8:08
158 Paige Siegel
Fr
19:55
6:38
3
Kate Farren
Fr
20:08
6:43
4
Caitlin Billman
Fr
21:29
7:10
14
Mayra Villasenor
Fr
27:05
9:02
63
Sana Kamboh
Fr
33:19
11:06
74








6 University -ss
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 4:08
119:35
23:55
7:58
182 Sara Sussman
Fr
21:38
7:13
16
Abby Sanders
Fr
22:48
7:36
27
Sofia Abolfathi
Fr
24:06
8:02
41
Ivy Cao
Fr
25:17
8:26
47
Kamelia Parsa
Fr
25:46
8:35
51
Amber Sun
Fr
25:50
8:37
52
Sandy Zhang
Fr
26:45
8:55
59
7 Anaheim
9-7-8-8-7
Gap: 4:19
122:57
24:35
8:12
201 Lilibeth Moreno
Fr
22:04
7:21
17
Ericka Andrade
Fr
22:09
7:23
18
Diana Vazquez
Fr
26:07
8:42
53
Stefany Mejia
Fr
26:14
8:45
56
Lorena Tapia
Fr
26:23
8:48
57
Diana Muneton
Fr
26:36
8:52
58




7 San Gorgonio
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 5:43
123:01
24:36
8:12
201 Phoebe Amaro
Fr
22:45
7:35
26
Alexis Vasquez
Fr
22:54
7:38
29
Abigail Medina
Fr
23:29
7:50
33
Tayonna Hargrove
Fr
25:25
8:28
48
Nancy Alvarez
Fr
28:28
9:29
65








9 Fallbrook
4-4-6-9-9
Gap: 10:56
131:11
26:14
8:45
216 Hannah Diverde
Fr
20:13
6:44
5
Jessica Wilbert
Fr
20:47
6:56
8
Katie Hutzler
Fr
28:34
9:31
66
Sydney Bonifant
Fr
30:28
10:09
67
Morgan Bittner
Fr
31:09
10:23
70








10 Peninsula
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:59
124:40
24:56
8:19
228 Lauren Kong
Fr
22:56
7:39
31
Jade Eng
Fr
23:54
7:58
37
Renee Lee
Fr
25:26
8:29
49
Katie Mastan
Fr
25:29
8:30
50
Caitlin Kelly
Fr
26:55
8:58
61
Courteney King
Fr
27:01
9:00
62
Kylie Goudy
Fr
27:42
9:14
64
11 Santiago (gg)
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 8:28
135:27
27:05
9:02
274 Lizeth Hilario
Fr
24:19
8:06
42
Christine Pham
Fr
25:16
8:25
46
Dulce Catalan
Fr
26:11
8:44
54
Leslie Rivera
Fr
26:54
8:58
60
Miriam Salmoran
Fr
32:47
10:56
72
Ana Pantino
Fr
32:48
10:56
73




12 Arroyo Valley
7-10-11-12-12
Gap: 11:00
141:35
28:19
9:26
275 April Regalado
Fr
21:15
7:05
12
Tiffanie Luna
Fr
26:14
8:45
55
Angela Luna
Fr
30:49
10:16
68
Erika Miranda
Fr
31:02
10:21
69
Diana Maytorrena
Fr
32:15
10:45
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
114:51
22:58
7:39
15 Jillian Graham
Fr
22:29
7:30
1
Hannah Anastasi
Fr
22:50
7:37
2
Katie Marx
Fr
23:05
7:42
3
Alexandra Ward
Fr
23:09
7:43
4
Rilee Brentlinger
Fr
23:18
7:46
5
Stephanie Bastardi
Fr
23:39
7:53
6
Maya Lawrence
Fr
23:41
7:54
7
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
2 San Juan Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
123:27
24:41
8:14
73 Isabella Ponce
Fr
23:50
7:57
8
Lilly Borsack
Fr
24:00
8:00
10
Keaton Hodges
Fr
24:44
8:15
15
Taylor Luna
Fr
25:21
8:27
19
Cate Petersen
Fr
25:32
8:31
21
Gianna Velasco
Fr
26:42
8:54
27
Savina Green
Fr
28:07
9:22
33
3 Beckman
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
124:13
24:51
8:17
74 Sofia Torres
Fr
24:30
8:10
11
Mia Allred
Fr
24:35
8:12
12
Halie Banning
Fr
24:37
8:12
13
Lauren Trankiem
Fr
25:00
8:20
18
Shelby Van Raes
Fr
25:31
8:30
20
Paulina Vitarella
Fr
26:04
8:41
25
Kayla Barreto
Fr
26:23
8:48
26
4 Capo Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
124:11
24:50
8:17
78 Emma Burton
Fr
23:54
7:58
9
Alexa Fulkerson
Fr
24:42
8:14
14
Abigail King
Fr
24:54
8:18
16
Hayley Mordy
Fr
24:57
8:19
17
Sydney Cheng
Fr
25:44
8:35
22
Alexandria Givens
Fr
25:51
8:37
24
Maddie Hundley
Fr
26:44
8:55
28
5 University -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
134:58
27:00
9:00
145 Amber Sun
Fr
25:50
8:37
23
Sandy Zhang
Fr
26:45
8:55
29
Roseannne Yu
Fr
27:01
9:00
30
Kayla Ghodsi
Fr
27:23
9:08
31
Maeda Karissa
Fr
27:59
9:20
32
Ghazal Adibi
Fr
28:17
9:26
34
Shelia Annett
Fr
28:50
9:37
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
119:36
23:55
7:58
15 Stephanie Bastardi
Fr
23:39
7:53
1
Maya Lawrence
Fr
23:41
7:54
2
Kylie Henry
Fr
23:57
7:59
3
Ali McCowin
Fr
23:59
8:00
4
Nicole Casacchia
Fr
24:20
8:07
5
Megan Kim
Fr
25:39
8:33
6
Lauren Grooters
Fr
25:49
8:36
7
2 Beckman
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
134:54
26:59
9:00
59 Paulina Vitarella
Fr
26:04
8:41
9
Kayla Barreto
Fr
26:23
8:48
10
Vivian Meng
Fr
26:52
8:57
12
Sarah Higashi
Fr
26:59
9:00
13
Sona Jamkochian
Fr
28:36
9:32
15








3 Capo Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:30
140:31
28:06
9:22
66 Alexandria Givens
Fr
25:51
8:37
8
Maddie Hundley
Fr
26:44
8:55
11
Helen Greenia
Fr
27:35
9:12
14
Natalie Folkstead
Fr
30:00
10:00
16
Mitzy Barrera-rivera
Fr
30:21
10:07
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
129:45
25:57
8:39
15 Megan Kim
Fr
25:39
8:33
1
Lauren Grooters
Fr
25:49
8:36
2
Daelyn Beaty
Fr
25:55
8:38
3
Emily Barham
Fr
26:11
8:44
4
Rachel McIlroy
Fr
26:11
8:44
5
Andrea Buenrostro
Fr
26:12
8:44
6
Kacy Tubbs
Fr
27:35
9:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
138:30
27:42
9:14
15 Andrea Buenrostro
Fr
26:12
8:44
1
Kacy Tubbs
Fr
27:35
9:12
2
Kennedy Kerrigan
Fr
27:40
9:13
3
Katelyn Caron
Fr
28:23
9:28
4
Piper Mozian
Fr
28:40
9:33
5
Breanna Rossi
Fr
28:45
9:35
6
Anhtho Tong
Fr
29:02
9:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jaden Haskins, Fr, 19:23, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 98:27, 17
Fr D2 Katie Hansen, Fr, 19:32, San Juan Hills Tesoro, 107:45, 69
Fr D3 Nadia Tabrizi, Fr, 18:48, Jserra Jserra, 104:12, 37
Jr D1 Alex Calegari, Jr, 18:02, Poway Warren, 99:30, 45
Jr D2 Elizabeth Dahl, Jr, 19:06, Woodbridge Tesoro, 104:34, 45
Jr D3 Shannon Mackellar, Jr, 18:15, Esperanza Corona Del Mar, 102:47, 29
So D1 Eryca Yamane, So, 18:30, Arcadia Arcadia, 98:05, 34
So D2 Haley Herberg, So, 18:28, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 98:26, 33
So D3 Kamryn O'brien, So, 20:00, West Valley High School Esperanza, 104:31, 25
Sr D1 Gwendolyn Hurtado, Sr, 18:08, Warren Warren, 104:13, 72
Sr D2 Ashley Licata, Sr, 18:13, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 105:36, 22
Sr D3 Leslie Rivera, Sr, 19:05, Bishop Amat , 0:00,

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Lars Mitchel, Fr, 16:49, Huntington Beach Dana Hills, 89:43, 51
Fr D2 Kevin Ramos, Fr, 16:35, Rubidoux Peninsula, 92:55, 93
Fr D3 Peter Herold, Fr, 16:41, Jserra Laguna Beach, 93:12, 59
Jr D1 Jorge Suarez, Jr, 15:43, Santa Ana Poway, 83:47, 54
Jr D2 Caleb Llorin, Jr, 15:44, Mira Costa Boys Mira Costa Boys, 81:10, 37
Jr D3 Leif Hellgren, Jr, 15:53, Corona Del Mar Ocean View, 85:34, 75
So D1 Antonio Carbajal, So, 16:08, Chaparral Chaparral, 84:22, 46
So D2 Ryan Bush, So, 16:23, Tesoro Mira Costa Boys, 83:59, 40
So D3 Vincent Sarino, So, 16:30, Servite Servite, 85:04, 26
Sr D1 Chris Lee, Sr, 15:45, Arcadia Corona, 85:34, 53
Sr D2 Patrick Tyle Garrett, Sr, 15:50, Mira Costa Boys Peninsula, 87:12, 64
Sr D3 Andrew Burkhardt, Sr, 15:11, Jserra Bishop Amat, 81:33, 24