Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annarino, Tyler So So 14:06 7:03 2 110/126 14/18 23/32 2/2
Clarke, Travis So So 12:40 6:20 2 61/126 3/18 7/32 10/15
Corbin, Chad So V 17:30 5:58 2.93 34/145 5/7 5/14 2/21
Costanzo, Tyler So So 13:33 6:47 2 101/126 12/18 20/32 2/2
Danto, Michael Sr V 17:20 5:55 2.93 32/145 4/7 4/14 2/22 18:57
(1:37,8.5)
18:57
(1:37,8.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
Dillinder, Kyle So So 15:39 7:50 2 120/126 17/18 30/32 1/1
Donaldson, Nick So So 12:49 6:25 2 71/126 6/18 11/32 4/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP, DSP)
Duvall, Josh Jr JV 11:01 5:31 2 4/187 1/14 1/32 2/23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Eisenberg, Josh Jr V 17:38 6:01 2.93 39/145 6/7 6/14 2/18
Elliott, Austin So So 12:33 6:17 2 56/126 2/18 6/32 15/17
Fasola, Cameron So So 12:04 6:02 2 32/126 1/18 4/32 14/20
Fasola, Quinton Sr JV 12:23 6:12 2 71/187 4/14 5/32 8/19
Finnerty, Chris So So 16:37 8:19 2 124/126 18/18 32/32 1/1
Fisk, Kyler Fr Fr 18:49 6:25 2.93 23/156 2/7 9/14 5/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Flores, Evan Jr JV 14:07 7:04 2 156/187 10/14 24/32 6/8
Garceau, Andre So So 13:22 6:41 2 92/126 9/18 14/32 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Gracia, Albert So So 15:35 7:48 2 118/126 16/18 29/32 2/2
Green, Troy So So 13:35 6:48 2 102/126 13/18 21/32 2/2
Ha, Timothy Jr JV 14:41 7:21 2 172/187 11/14 25/32 5/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hall, Kyle Fr Fr 25:50 8:49 2.93 147/156 7/7 14/14 9/10
Harrison, Ben Jr JV 11:41 5:51 2 23/187 3/14 3/32 4/20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hendron, Trevor So So 14:58 7:29 2 116/126 15/18 27/32 2/2
Hilgen, Jake So So 12:43 6:22 2 64/126 5/18 9/32 4/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Jackson, Connor Jr V 17:14 5:53 2.93 26/145 3/7 3/14 4/22 16:51 16:51 16:51
Jones, Zac Fr Fr 20:54 7:08 2.93 67/156 3/7 10/14 11/21
Krafcik, Alex So So 13:24 6:42 2 96/126 10/18 16/32 2/5
Liem, Warren So V 16:54 5:46 2.93 16/145 1/7 1/14 11/24 18:13
(1:19,7.2)
18:13
(1:19,7.2)
18:13
(1:19,7.2)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Lim, Jeffrey So So 13:28 6:44 2 97/126 11/18 19/32 2/2
Lujan, Paul Fr Fr 18:39 6:22 2.93 20/156 1/7 8/14 12/24
Magnus, Blake Jr V 17:48 6:05 2.93 46/145 7/7 7/14 1/15
Mark, Sean Jr JV 13:26 6:43 2 125/187 8/14 18/32 8/12
Mathias, Trevor Jr JV 14:42 7:21 2 173/187 12/14 26/32 4/6
Mazzola, Andre Fr Fr 22:11 7:34 2.93 99/156 6/7 13/14 6/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Mendelson, Zach So JV 13:22 6:41 2 121/187 6/14 14/32 11/17
Meyer, Matthew Fr Fr 21:09 7:13 2.93 72/156 5/7 12/14 5/15
Montes, Justin Jr JV 11:26 5:43 2 17/187 2/14 2/32 4/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Morrow, David Fr Fr 20:59 7:10 2.93 69/156 4/7 11/14 10/18
Nichols, John So So 12:41 6:21 2 63/126 4/18 8/32 7/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Peterson, Erik So V 17:08 5:51 2.93 24/145 2/7 2/14 6/23 17:24
(0:16,1.5)
17:24
(0:16,1.5)
17:24
(0:16,1.5)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
Rudy, John So So 12:56 6:28 2 76/126 7/18 12/32 4/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Stark, Ryder So So 13:03 6:32 2 81/126 8/18 13/32 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Talley, Elijah So JV 13:24 6:42 2 124/187 7/14 16/32 9/14
Tolero, Josh Sr JV 15:50 7:55 2 186/187 14/14 31/32 3/3
Weisberg, Justin Sr JV 15:05 7:33 2 180/187 13/14 28/32 4/4
Weiser, Justin Jr JV 13:55 6:58 2 146/187 9/14 22/32 6/10
Whalen-chisam, Jr JV 12:43 6:22 2 88/187 5/14 9/32 9/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/21 86:06
0:36
2.93 5:53 5:46 5:58 130 5:45 87:11
(1:05,1.2)
87:11
(1:05,1.2)
85:34 WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR) Warren Liem (16), Erik Peterson (24), Connor Jackson (26), Michael Danto (31), Chad Corbin (33)
So 1st 5 8/12 62:41
0:39
2 6:16 6:02 6:22 203 5:45 Cameron Fasola (26), Austin Elliott (40), Travis Clarke (44), John Nichols (46), Jake Hilgen (47)
So 2nd 5 2/5 65:34
0:35
2 6:33 6:25 6:42 73 6:04 Nick Donaldson (12), John Rudy (13), Ryder Stark (14), Andre Garceau (16), Alex Krafcik (18)
So 3rd 5 2/2 69:40
1:30
2 6:58 6:44 7:29 43 6:24 Jeffrey Lim (5), Tyler Costanzo (8), Troy Green (9), Tyler Annarino (10), Trevor Hendron (11)
JV 1st 5 6/17 59:14
1:42
2 5:55 5:31 6:22 170 5:34 Josh Duvall (4), Justin Montes (16), Ben Harrison (20), Quinton Fasola (60), Whalen-chisam (70)
JV 2nd 5 7/8 68:14
0:45
2 6:49 6:41 7:04 178 5:52 Zach Mendelson (31), Elijah Talley (32), Sean Mark (33), Justin Weiser (39), Evan Flores (43)
Fr 1st 5 7/15 100:30
2:30
2.93 6:52 6:22 7:13 206 6:10 94:46 94:46 94:46 Paul Lujan (17), Kyler Fisk (20), Zac Jones (55), David Morrow (56), Matthew Meyer (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 A.j. Licon Jr Alta Loma 16:08 5:30
2 Ben Eversole Jr Castro Valley 16:15 5:33
3 Mikey Lopez Jr Rialto 16:16 5:33
4 Greg Dotson Jr Burbank 16:21 5:35
5 Noah Resto Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:29 5:38
6 Andre Berumen Jr Valencia (val) 16:30 5:38
7 Macario Sanchez So Santee 16:31 5:38
8 Tom Ashby Jr Castro Valley 16:32 5:39
9 Manual Segundo Sr La Sierra 16:35 5:40
10 Antho Girolamo So Rancho Bernardo 16:38 5:41
11 Fal Digiallonardo So Valencia (val) 16:39 5:41
12 Geoff Bogan So Rancho Bernardo 16:40 5:41
13 Jared Drinkard Sr La Sierra 16:43 5:42
14 Nathan Lamb Sr Serrano (phe) 16:45 5:43
15 Gustavo Mena Jr Oxnard High 16:51 5:45
16 Warren Liem So Tesoro 16:54 5:46 1/7 1/14 11/24 18:13
(1:19)
18:13
(1:19)
18:13
(1:19)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Austin Veiga Sr Valencia (val) 16:55 5:46
18 Andrew Ariey Sr Bakersfield 16:56 5:47
19 Jose Orozco Sr Arlington 16:57 5:47
20 Arturo Arriaga Sr Galt 17:00 5:48
21 Albert Trujillo Sr Poly (riv) 17:02 5:49
22 Kevin Schubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:05 5:50
23 Antho Moumjian Jr Burbank 17:06 5:50
24 Erik Peterson So Tesoro 17:08 5:51 2/7 2/14 6/23 17:24
(0:16)
17:24
(0:16)
17:24
(0:16)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Will Weekes Jr Castro Valley 17:13 5:53
26 Connor Jackson Jr Tesoro 17:14 5:53 3/7 3/14 4/22 16:51 16:51 16:51
27 Roman Gama Jr Rialto 17:16 5:54
28 Christia Sanchez Sr Walnut 17:17 5:54
29 Kevin Mihalik Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:18 5:54
30 Erik Perez Jr Arlington 17:19 5:55
31 Kevin Coronel So Burbank 17:19 5:55
32 Michael Danto Sr Tesoro 17:20 5:55 4/7 4/14 2/22 18:57
(1:37)
18:57
(1:37)
HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (LR, PR)
33 Jason Herrera Jr Poly (riv) 17:25 5:57
34 Chad Corbin So Tesoro 17:30 5:58 5/7 5/14 2/21
35 Bobby Lozoya Sr Oxnard High 17:32 5:59
36 Jason Chavez Jr Walnut 17:33 5:59
37 Ian Cable So Rancho Bernardo 17:34 6:00
38 Joseph Aguilar So Arlington 17:35 6:00
39 Josh Eisenberg Jr Tesoro 17:38 6:01 6/7 6/14 2/18
40 Carlo Manzana Sr Valencia (val) 17:40 6:02
41 Cory Davis Jr Arlington 17:43 6:03
42 Anthon Martore So Castro Valley 17:44 6:03
43 Andrew Mayeda Jr Valencia (val) 17:44 6:03
44 Andrew Edquist Sr Bakersfield 17:45 6:03
45 Cole Mcdowell Fr Alta Loma 17:47 6:04
46 Blake Magnus Jr Tesoro 17:48 6:05 7/7 7/14 1/15
47 Jesus Gutierrez Sr Santee 17:51 6:06
48 Steve Gonzales Jr Arlington 17:53 6:06
49 Juan Arriaga Sr Rialto 17:53 6:06
50 Gabri Marroquin Jr Perris 17:54 6:07
51 Kaleb Murphy Sr Poly (riv) 17:57 6:08
52 Zack Holt Sr Bakersfield 17:58 6:08
53 Co Lachenbruch So Rancho Bernardo 17:59 6:08
54 Brya Vanderveer Jr Cajon 18:02 6:09
55 Sever Steinmann So Serrano (phe) 18:02 6:09
56 Greg Owyang So Castro Valley 18:05 6:10
57 Alex Cisneros Fr Poly (riv) 18:05 6:10
58 Irving Orozco Fr Serrano (phe) 18:06 6:11
59 Leo Cabanas Jr La Sierra 18:06 6:11
60 Leonar Cardoso So Santee 18:07 6:11
61 Juan Sandoval Jr Cabrillo (lb) 18:08 6:11
62 Isaac Sanchez Sr Santee 18:10 6:12
63 Felix Garza Jr Cajon 18:11 6:12
64 Matt Freitag Jr Galt 18:11 6:12
65 Felipe Contreras Sr Rialto 18:12 6:13
66 James Stallworth Jr Cajon 18:13 6:13
67 Kameron Silva Sr Serrano (phe) 18:14 6:13
68 Benjamin Pineda Sr La Quinta (lq) 18:18 6:15
69 Eros Velazquez Jr Santee 18:22 6:16
70 Martin Navaro Jr Oxnard High 18:29 6:18
71 Jonatha Cisneros So Burbank 18:32 6:20
72 Humb Sandoval Sr Santee 18:32 6:20
73 Jonatha Duncan Sr Valencia (val) 18:33 6:20
74 John Purcell Sr Bakersfield 18:33 6:20
75 Sebastian Flores Sr Poly (riv) 18:38 6:22
76 Alvaro Alva Jr La Sierra 18:39 6:22
77 Derick Romero So Oxnard High 18:40 6:22
78 Jason Coupe Jr Galt 18:41 6:23
79 Michael Robles Jr Rialto 18:43 6:23
80 Roger Dai Sr Venice 18:43 6:23
81 Amade Luisjuan Jr Rialto 18:44 6:24
82 Michael Rainey Jr Valencia (val) 18:46 6:24
83 Chris Cervantes Jr Serrano (phe) 18:53 6:27
84 Albert Mercado So La Sierra 18:54 6:27
85 Jack Arakelian Sr Burbank 18:57 6:28
86 Matt Mckenzie Sr Cajon 19:01 6:29
87 Sam Sussman Sr Serrano (phe) 19:02 6:30
88 Brian Santiago Jr Venice 19:06 6:31
89 Pedr Maldonado Jr La Sierra 19:06 6:31
90 Andre Weisman Sr Poly (riv) 19:08 6:32
91 Ian Hatch Jr Walnut 19:09 6:32
92 Brad Rutledge Jr Cajon 19:13 6:34
93 Julio Ayala Sr Cajon 19:15 6:34
94 Evan Dougherty Fr La Quinta (lq) 19:16 6:35
95 Camer Matthew Sr La Quinta (lq) 19:20 6:36
96 Oscar Rodriguez Jr Downey 19:28 6:39
97 Christia Mendez Sr Jordan (la) 19:30 6:39
98 Gustavo Flores Sr Santee 19:40 6:43
99 Luis Alonzo Sr La Quinta (lq) 19:47 6:45
100 Phillip Garcia Jr Poly (riv) 19:50 6:46
101 Larry Castaneda Jr Downey 19:51 6:46
102 Jake Anderson Jr Alta Loma 19:57 6:49
103 Chandle Morgan Fr La Sierra 19:59 6:49
104 Jonathan Ayala So Jordan (la) 20:01 6:50
105 Jorge Ceja Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:10 6:53
106 Sean Mayo So Alta Loma 20:16 6:55
107 Robby Harris Sr Bakersfield 20:19 6:56
108 Javier Mendivil Sr Perris 20:20 6:56
109 Victor Duran Jr Downey 20:20 6:56
110 Derek Mayfield Sr Bakersfield 20:22 6:57
111 Moise Honorato Sr Cabrillo (lb) 20:24 6:58
112 Diego Oxa Jr Oxnard High 20:28 6:59
113 Kyle Mochizuki Fr Oxnard High 20:31 7:00
114 Jean-luc Douglas Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:35 7:02
115 Eric Severson So Cajon 20:45 7:05
116 Dillon Umayam Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:47 7:06
117 Michael Little Sr Bakersfield 20:47 7:06
118 Erich Coulter So Castro Valley 20:48 7:06
119 Bradly Brown Jr Galt 20:51 7:07
120 Cody Atkins So Firebaugh (lyn) 20:57 7:09
121 Edwin Espinal Jr Venice 20:58 7:09
122 Elijah Scull Jr Walnut 21:02 7:11
123 Peter Campa Sr Galt 21:15 7:15
124 Joel Coleman Sr Venice 21:24 7:18
125 Tim Shutt Jr Alta Loma 21:28 7:20
126 Richard Conradi Sr Perris 21:35 7:22
127 Yosef Kiflezgi Sr Venice 21:35 7:22
128 Teylin Ruiz Jr Downey 21:46 7:26
129 George Dassow Sr Perris 21:49 7:27
130 Ivan Salinas Sr Rialto 21:54 7:28
131 Phillip Gleason Sr Galt 22:01 7:31
132 Colin Frederick Jr Venice 22:06 7:33
133 Daniel Mancia Sr Downey 22:07 7:33
134 Richard Chavez Jr Jordan (la) 22:08 7:33
135 Al Serna Sr Perris 22:37 7:43
136 Jonath Martinez Jr Downey 22:49 7:47
137 Charles Kim Jr Burbank 22:49 7:47
138 Daniel Crandall Jr Venice 23:21 7:58
139 Ryan Argabright So Oxnard High 23:40 8:05
140 Luis Garrido Sr Jordan (la) 23:41 8:05
141 Joe Sanchez Jr Perris 23:58 8:11
142 Jeng Park Jr Downey 24:08 8:14
143 Jesus Gallegos Sr Perris 24:09 8:15
144 Eddy Button Jr Galt 24:19 8:18
145 Manuel Pelayo Sr Jordan (la) 24:25 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
84:10
16:50
5:45
77 Noah Resto
Jr
16:29
5:38
5
Antho Girolamo
So
16:38
5:41
10
Geoff Bogan
So
16:40
5:41
12
Kevin Schubert
Jr
17:05
5:50
22
Kevin Mihalik
Fr
17:18
5:54
28
Ian Cable
So
17:34
6:00
35
Co Lachenbruch
So
17:59
6:08
51
2 Valencia (val)
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
85:28
17:06
5:50
113 Andre Berumen
Jr
16:30
5:38
6
Fal Digiallonardo
So
16:39
5:41
11
Austin Veiga
Sr
16:55
5:46
17
Carlo Manzana
Sr
17:40
6:02
38
Andrew Mayeda
Jr
17:44
6:03
41
Jonatha Duncan
Sr
18:33
6:20
70
Michael Rainey
Jr
18:46
6:24
79
3 Castro Valley
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
85:49
17:10
5:51
129 Ben Eversole
Jr
16:15
5:33
2
Tom Ashby
Jr
16:32
5:39
8
Will Weekes
Jr
17:13
5:53
25
Anthon Martore
So
17:44
6:03
40
Greg Owyang
So
18:05
6:10
54
Erich Coulter
So
20:48
7:06
113




4 Tesoro
11-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:36
86:06
17:13
5:53
130 Warren Liem
So
16:54
5:46
16
Erik Peterson
So
17:08
5:51
24
Connor Jackson
Jr
17:14
5:53
26
Michael Danto
Sr
17:20
5:55
31
Chad Corbin
So
17:30
5:58
33
Josh Eisenberg
Jr
17:38
6:01
37
Blake Magnus
Jr
17:48
6:05
44
WAY TO RAISE THE BAR!!! (LY, LR)
5 Arlington
13-9-8-5-5
Gap: 0:56
87:27
17:29
5:58
169 Jose Orozco
Sr
16:57
5:47
19
Erik Perez
Jr
17:19
5:55
29
Joseph Aguilar
So
17:35
6:00
36
Cory Davis
Jr
17:43
6:03
39
Steve Gonzales
Jr
17:53
6:06
46








6 Burbank
4-5-4-6-6
Gap: 2:36
88:15
17:39
6:01
207 Greg Dotson
Jr
16:21
5:35
4
Antho Moumjian
Jr
17:06
5:50
23
Kevin Coronel
So
17:19
5:55
30
Jonatha Cisneros
So
18:32
6:20
68
Jack Arakelian
Sr
18:57
6:28
82
Charles Kim
Jr
22:49
7:47
130




7 Rialto
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:27
88:20
17:40
6:02
215 Mikey Lopez
Jr
16:16
5:33
3
Roman Gama
Jr
17:16
5:54
27
Juan Arriaga
Sr
17:53
6:06
47
Felipe Contreras
Sr
18:12
6:13
62
Michael Robles
Jr
18:43
6:23
76
Amade Luisjuan
Jr
18:44
6:24
78
Ivan Salinas
Sr
21:54
7:28
123
8 Poly (riv)
15-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:36
89:07
17:49
6:05
229 Albert Trujillo
Sr
17:02
5:49
21
Jason Herrera
Jr
17:25
5:57
32
Kaleb Murphy
Sr
17:57
6:08
49
Alex Cisneros
Fr
18:05
6:10
55
Sebastian Flores
Sr
18:38
6:22
72
Andre Weisman
Sr
19:08
6:32
87
Phillip Garcia
Jr
19:50
6:46
96
9 La Sierra
8-4-7-8-9
Gap: 2:19
88:57
17:47
6:04
233 Manual Segundo
Sr
16:35
5:40
9
Jared Drinkard
Sr
16:43
5:42
13
Leo Cabanas
Jr
18:06
6:11
57
Alvaro Alva
Jr
18:39
6:22
73
Albert Mercado
So
18:54
6:27
81
Pedr Maldonado
Jr
19:06
6:31
86
Chandle Morgan
Fr
19:59
6:49
99
10 Santee
7-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:51
89:01
17:48
6:05
235 Macario Sanchez
So
16:31
5:38
7
Jesus Gutierrez
Sr
17:51
6:06
45
Leonar Cardoso
So
18:07
6:11
58
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
18:10
6:12
59
Eros Velazquez
Jr
18:22
6:16
66
Humb Sandoval
Sr
18:32
6:20
69
Gustavo Flores
Sr
19:40
6:43
94
11 Serrano (phe)
9-14-13-12-11
Gap: 2:08
90:00
18:00
6:09
267 Nathan Lamb
Sr
16:45
5:43
14
Sever Steinmann
So
18:02
6:09
53
Irving Orozco
Fr
18:06
6:11
56
Kameron Silva
Sr
18:14
6:13
64
Chris Cervantes
Jr
18:53
6:27
80
Sam Sussman
Sr
19:02
6:30
84




12 Bakersfield
12-13-10-11-12
Gap: 3:23
91:31
18:18
6:15
284 Andrew Ariey
Sr
16:56
5:47
18
Andrew Edquist
Sr
17:45
6:03
42
Zack Holt
Sr
17:58
6:08
50
John Purcell
Sr
18:33
6:20
71
Robby Harris
Sr
20:19
6:56
103
Derek Mayfield
Sr
20:22
6:57
106
Michael Little
Sr
20:47
7:06
112
13 Oxnard High
10-10-12-13-13
Gap: 3:37
92:00
18:24
6:17
297 Gustavo Mena
Jr
16:51
5:45
15
Bobby Lozoya
Sr
17:32
5:59
34
Martin Navaro
Jr
18:29
6:18
67
Derick Romero
So
18:40
6:22
74
Diego Oxa
Jr
20:28
6:59
107
Kyle Mochizuki
Fr
20:31
7:00
108
Ryan Argabright
So
23:40
8:05
132
14 Cajon
17-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:11
92:40
18:32
6:20
346 Brya Vanderveer
Jr
18:02
6:09
52
Felix Garza
Jr
18:11
6:12
60
James Stallworth
Jr
18:13
6:13
63
Matt Mckenzie
Sr
19:01
6:29
83
Brad Rutledge
Jr
19:13
6:34
88
Julio Ayala
Sr
19:15
6:34
89
Eric Severson
So
20:45
7:05
110
15 Alta Loma
1-8-14-14-15
Gap: 5:20
95:36
19:07
6:32
362 A.j. Licon
Jr
16:08
5:30
1
Cole Mcdowell
Fr
17:47
6:04
43
Jake Anderson
Jr
19:57
6:49
98
Sean Mayo
So
20:16
6:55
102
Tim Shutt
Jr
21:28
7:20
118








16 Galt
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 4:15
95:58
19:12
6:33
386 Arturo Arriaga
Sr
17:00
5:48
20
Matt Freitag
Jr
18:11
6:12
61
Jason Coupe
Jr
18:41
6:23
75
Bradly Brown
Jr
20:51
7:07
114
Peter Campa
Sr
21:15
7:15
116
Phillip Gleason
Sr
22:01
7:31
124
Eddy Button
Jr
24:19
8:18
137
17 La Quinta (lq)
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:52
96:51
19:22
6:37
442 Benjamin Pineda
Sr
18:18
6:15
65
Evan Dougherty
Fr
19:16
6:35
90
Camer Matthew
Sr
19:20
6:36
91
Luis Alonzo
Sr
19:47
6:45
95
Jorge Ceja
Jr
20:10
6:53
101
Jean-luc Douglas
Jr
20:35
7:02
109
Dillon Umayam
Sr
20:47
7:06
111
18 Venice
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:52
101:46
20:21
6:57
514 Roger Dai
Sr
18:43
6:23
77
Brian Santiago
Jr
19:06
6:31
85
Edwin Espinal
Jr
20:58
7:09
115
Joel Coleman
Sr
21:24
7:18
117
Yosef Kiflezgi
Sr
21:35
7:22
120
Colin Frederick
Jr
22:06
7:33
125
Daniel Crandall
Jr
23:21
7:58
131
19 Perris
16-17-18-18-19
Gap: 4:43
104:15
20:51
7:07
521 Gabri Marroquin
Jr
17:54
6:07
48
Javier Mendivil
Sr
20:20
6:56
104
Richard Conradi
Sr
21:35
7:22
119
George Dassow
Sr
21:49
7:27
122
Al Serna
Sr
22:37
7:43
128
Joe Sanchez
Jr
23:58
8:11
134
Jesus Gallegos
Sr
24:09
8:15
136
20 Downey
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:39
103:32
20:42
7:04
541 Oscar Rodriguez
Jr
19:28
6:39
92
Larry Castaneda
Jr
19:51
6:46
97
Victor Duran
Jr
20:20
6:56
105
Teylin Ruiz
Jr
21:46
7:26
121
Daniel Mancia
Sr
22:07
7:33
126
Jonath Martinez
Jr
22:49
7:47
129
Jeng Park
Jr
24:08
8:14
135
21 Jordan (la)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:55
109:45
21:57
7:29
591 Christia Mendez
Sr
19:30
6:39
93
Jonathan Ayala
So
20:01
6:50
100
Richard Chavez
Jr
22:08
7:33
127
Luis Garrido
Sr
23:41
8:05
133
Manuel Pelayo
Sr
24:25
8:20
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bria De La Mora So Davis 10:40 5:20
2 Tyre Hines So Etiwanda 10:48 5:24
3 Bra Van Deynze So Davis 11:04 5:32
4 Ryan Naylon So Esperanza 11:16 5:38
5 Alfred Cristobal So Knight 11:17 5:39
6 Danny Tran So Fountain Valley 11:19 5:40
7 Andrew Lindsay So Esperanza 11:19 5:40
8 Alex Carrillo So Warren 11:22 5:41
9 Irvin Jake So Highland 11:22 5:41
10 Jerem Labertew So Burbank 11:24 5:42
11 Andre Ramirez So California (whi) 11:24 5:42
12 Edgar Mancilla So California (whi) 11:27 5:44
13 E Castelan So Patriot 11:32 5:46
14 Perry Anthony So Lakewood 11:35 5:48
15 C Espinoza So Patriot 11:38 5:49
16 Alex Moreo So Etiwanda 11:39 5:50
17 Shane Mcilwain So Esperanza 11:40 5:50
18 Darren Spadoni So Esperanza 11:40 5:50
19 J.p. Ogan So Esperanza 11:45 5:53
20 Sarthak Patel So Warren 11:45 5:53
21 David Kim So Burbank 11:46 5:53
22 M Nepomuceno So Aliso Niguel 11:49 5:55
23 Kabir Jensen So Davis 11:49 5:55
24 Hamid Naemeh So Davis 11:51 5:56
25 Eric Amezquita So Glendale 11:55 5:58
26 Jay Bonthius Fr Fountain Valley 11:57 5:59
27 Javier Cota So Warren 11:57 5:59
28 Chris Collins So Esperanza 11:59 6:00
29 Jared Hale So Esperanza 12:00 6:00
30 Nicolas Higuera So Davis 12:02 6:01
31 M Robinson So Patriot 12:03 6:02
32 Cameron Fasola So Tesoro 12:04 6:02 1/18 4/32 14/20
33 Haiber Sarkisian So Burbank 12:06 6:03
34 Bryan Santizo So Highland 12:07 6:04
35 Garrett Shope So Esperanza 12:08 6:04
36 Nathan Shore So Highland 12:10 6:05
37 Tyler Ice So Esperanza 12:12 6:06
38 Angel Sandoval So Knight 12:13 6:07
39 Bradley Woods So Chaffey 12:15 6:08
40 Brandon Tao So Fountain Valley 12:16 6:08
41 Alex Salgado So Capistrano Valley 12:16 6:08
42 Anthony Garcia So Lakewood 12:18 6:09
43 Matthew Kinkle So Davis 12:19 6:09
44 Jeremy Watson So Highland 12:19 6:09
45 Ry Desembrana So Esperanza 12:20 6:10
46 Tim Huddy So Esperanza 12:20 6:10
47 Jose Moreno So Capistrano Valley 12:21 6:11
48 Sergio Barrios So Knight 12:22 6:11
49 Roberto Leon So Los Osos 12:24 6:12
50 Mark Gross So Highland 12:26 6:13
51 Kyle Tenneson So Highland 12:30 6:15
52 Troy Rupp So Los Osos 12:31 6:16
53 Corey Osto So Aliso Niguel 12:32 6:16
54 Jeremia Bradley So Aliso Niguel 12:32 6:16
55 Mark Salmans So Esperanza 12:33 6:17
56 Austin Elliott So Tesoro 12:33 6:17 2/18 6/32 15/17
57 Dillon Olson So Murrieta Valley 12:35 6:18
58 Andre Conde So Warren 12:35 6:18
59 S Beltran So Patriot 12:37 6:19
60 Ferna Castaneda So Fountain Valley 12:39 6:20
61 Travis Clarke So Tesoro 12:40 6:20 3/18 7/32 10/15
62 Alejan Alvarado So Etiwanda 12:40 6:20
63 John Nichols So Tesoro 12:41 6:21 4/18 8/32 7/15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
64 Jake Hilgen So Tesoro 12:43 6:22 5/18 9/32 4/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
65 Ricky Zaleski So Capistrano Valley 12:43 6:22
66 Luke Ogburn So Esperanza 12:45 6:23
67 Dani Neverman So Murrieta Valley 12:45 6:23
68 Matt Wall So Davis 12:47 6:24
69 Devin Fitzgerald So Highland 12:49 6:25
70 Karl Muster So Esperanza 12:49 6:25
71 Nick Donaldson So Tesoro 12:49 6:25 6/18 11/32 4/10 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
72 Jesse Hernandez So Glendale 12:51 6:26
73 Scott Palti So Los Osos 12:52 6:26
74 David Song So Aliso Niguel 12:54 6:27
75 Brandyn Marko So Burbank 12:55 6:28
76 John Rudy So Tesoro 12:56 6:28 7/18 12/32 4/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
77 Chris Quevedo So Warren 12:57 6:29
78 Alex Kusztyk So Aliso Niguel 12:57 6:29
79 Daniel Arroyo So Glendale 12:58 6:29
80 Kevin Pasma So Los Osos 12:59 6:30
81 Ryder Stark So Tesoro 13:03 6:32 8/18 13/32 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
82 David Abrego So Knight 13:06 6:33
83 Brian Lupercio So Highland 13:06 6:33
84 Michael Mellor So Aliso Niguel 13:07 6:34
85 Jorge Mejia So Upland 13:08 6:34
86 Phillip Melendez So Capistrano Valley 13:09 6:35
87 Michael Nguyen So Capistrano Valley 13:10 6:35
88 Carlos Escobar So Oxnard High 13:12 6:36
89 Andrew Pardo So Warren 13:15 6:38
90 R Flores So Patriot 13:15 6:38
91 Ryan Massie So Los Osos 13:21 6:41
92 Andre Garceau So Tesoro 13:22 6:41 9/18 14/32 2/5 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
93 Z Garcia So Patriot 13:22 6:41
94 Luis Diaz So Etiwanda 13:23 6:42
95 Francis Vu So Capistrano Valley 13:23 6:42
96 Alex Krafcik So Tesoro 13:24 6:42 10/18 16/32 2/5
97 Jeffrey Lim So Tesoro 13:28 6:44 11/18 19/32 2/2
98 Alex Verniss So Glendale 13:30 6:45
99 Colin Eckerle So Esperanza 13:31 6:46
100 Austin Hunsaker So Esperanza 13:33 6:47
101 Tyler Costanzo So Tesoro 13:33 6:47 12/18 20/32 2/2
102 Troy Green So Tesoro 13:35 6:48 13/18 21/32 2/2
103 Kirbly Linvill So Davis 13:42 6:51
104 J Toyotome So Patriot 13:45 6:53
105 Juan Migu Ortiz So Etiwanda 13:47 6:54
106 Matt Weisker So Davis 13:52 6:56
107 William Pacba So Glendale 13:52 6:56
108 Bobb Rodriguez So Los Osos 13:55 6:58
109 David Lee So Capistrano Valley 14:00 7:00
110 Tyler Annarino So Tesoro 14:06 7:03 14/18 23/32 2/2
111 For Pfatenhauer So Highland 14:10 7:05
112 Vinson Tran So Fountain Valley 14:13 7:07
113 Dylan Mctee Jr Capistrano Valley 14:26 7:13
114 Sher Mcfarland So Davis 14:51 7:26
115 Larson Ishii So Capistrano Valley 14:56 7:28
116 Trevor Hendron So Tesoro 14:58 7:29 15/18 27/32 2/2
117 Brian Trippe So Capistrano Valley 15:30 7:45
118 Albert Gracia So Tesoro 15:35 7:48 16/18 29/32 2/2
119 Brian Pattison So Lakewood 15:35 7:48
120 Kyle Dillinder So Tesoro 15:39 7:50 17/18 30/32 1/1
121 Patrick Chon So Glendale 16:00 8:00
122 Jonathon Ferrin So Highland 16:22 8:11
123 Tim Laws So Los Osos 16:35 8:18
124 Chris Finnerty So Tesoro 16:37 8:19 18/18 32/32 1/1
125 Ryan Nieraeth So Lakewood 17:18 8:39
126 Calvin Castro So Glendale 18:32 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
57:40
11:32
5:46
49 Ryan Naylon
So
11:16
5:38
4
Andrew Lindsay
So
11:19
5:40
6
Shane Mcilwain
So
11:40
5:50
12
Darren Spadoni
So
11:40
5:50
13
J.p. Ogan
So
11:45
5:53
14
Chris Collins
So
11:59
6:00
22
Jared Hale
So
12:00
6:00
23
2 Davis
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:22
57:26
11:29
5:45
63 Bria De La Mora
So
10:40
5:20
1
Bra Van Deynze
So
11:04
5:32
3
Kabir Jensen
So
11:49
5:55
17
Hamid Naemeh
So
11:51
5:56
18
Nicolas Higuera
So
12:02
6:01
24
Matthew Kinkle
So
12:19
6:09
31
Matt Wall
So
12:47
6:24
49
3 Highland
6-7-7-5-3
Gap: 1:04
60:24
12:05
6:02
130 Irvin Jake
So
11:22
5:41
8
Bryan Santizo
So
12:07
6:04
27
Nathan Shore
So
12:10
6:05
28
Jeremy Watson
So
12:19
6:09
32
Mark Gross
So
12:26
6:13
35
Kyle Tenneson
So
12:30
6:15
36
Devin Fitzgerald
So
12:49
6:25
50
4 Warren
5-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:35
60:36
12:07
6:04
140 Alex Carrillo
So
11:22
5:41
7
Sarthak Patel
So
11:45
5:53
15
Javier Cota
So
11:57
5:59
21
Andre Conde
So
12:35
6:18
41
Chris Quevedo
So
12:57
6:29
56
Andrew Pardo
So
13:15
6:38
63




5 Patriot
7-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:43
61:05
12:13
6:07
150 E Castelan
So
11:32
5:46
9
C Espinoza
So
11:38
5:49
10
M Robinson
So
12:03
6:02
25
S Beltran
So
12:37
6:19
42
R Flores
So
13:15
6:38
64
Z Garcia
So
13:22
6:41
66
J Toyotome
So
13:45
6:53
70
6 Fountain Valley
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:54
62:24
12:29
6:14
172 Danny Tran
So
11:19
5:40
5
Jay Bonthius
Fr
11:57
5:59
20
Brandon Tao
So
12:16
6:08
29
Ferna Castaneda
So
12:39
6:20
43
Vinson Tran
So
14:13
7:07
75








7 Etiwanda
2-3-6-7-7
Gap: 2:59
62:17
12:27
6:14
196 Tyre Hines
So
10:48
5:24
2
Alex Moreo
So
11:39
5:50
11
Alejan Alvarado
So
12:40
6:20
45
Luis Diaz
So
13:23
6:42
67
Juan Migu Ortiz
So
13:47
6:54
71








8 Tesoro
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:39
62:41
12:32
6:16
203 Cameron Fasola
So
12:04
6:02
26
Austin Elliott
So
12:33
6:17
40
Travis Clarke
So
12:40
6:20
44
John Nichols
So
12:41
6:21
46
Jake Hilgen
So
12:43
6:22
47
Nick Donaldson
So
12:49
6:25
51
John Rudy
So
12:56
6:28
55
9 Aliso Niguel
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:08
62:44
12:33
6:16
204 M Nepomuceno
So
11:49
5:55
16
Corey Osto
So
12:32
6:16
38
Jeremia Bradley
So
12:32
6:16
39
David Song
So
12:54
6:27
54
Alex Kusztyk
So
12:57
6:29
57
Michael Mellor
So
13:07
6:34
60




10 Capistrano Valley
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:54
63:39
12:44
6:22
234 Alex Salgado
So
12:16
6:08
30
Jose Moreno
So
12:21
6:11
33
Ricky Zaleski
So
12:43
6:22
48
Phillip Melendez
So
13:09
6:35
61
Michael Nguyen
So
13:10
6:35
62
Francis Vu
So
13:23
6:42
68
David Lee
So
14:00
7:00
74
11 Los Osos
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:57
64:07
12:49
6:25
248 Roberto Leon
So
12:24
6:12
34
Troy Rupp
So
12:31
6:16
37
Scott Palti
So
12:52
6:26
53
Kevin Pasma
So
12:59
6:30
59
Ryan Massie
So
13:21
6:41
65
Bobb Rodriguez
So
13:55
6:58
73
Tim Laws
So
16:35
8:18
77
12 Glendale
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:57
65:06
13:01
6:31
270 Eric Amezquita
So
11:55
5:58
19
Jesse Hernandez
So
12:51
6:26
52
Daniel Arroyo
So
12:58
6:29
58
Alex Verniss
So
13:30
6:45
69
William Pacba
So
13:52
6:56
72
Patrick Chon
So
16:00
8:00
76
Calvin Castro
So
18:32
9:16
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
60:39
12:08
6:04
16 Chris Collins
So
11:59
6:00
1
Jared Hale
So
12:00
6:00
2
Garrett Shope
So
12:08
6:04
3
Tyler Ice
So
12:12
6:06
4
Ry Desembrana
So
12:20
6:10
6
Tim Huddy
So
12:20
6:10
7
Mark Salmans
So
12:33
6:17
9
2 Tesoro
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:35
65:34
13:07
6:33
73 Nick Donaldson
So
12:49
6:25
12
John Rudy
So
12:56
6:28
13
Ryder Stark
So
13:03
6:32
14
Andre Garceau
So
13:22
6:41
16
Alex Krafcik
So
13:24
6:42
18
Jeffrey Lim
So
13:28
6:44
19
Tyler Costanzo
So
13:33
6:47
20
3 Davis
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
67:31
13:30
6:45
84 Matthew Kinkle
So
12:19
6:09
5
Matt Wall
So
12:47
6:24
10
Kirbly Linvill
So
13:42
6:51
21
Matt Weisker
So
13:52
6:56
22
Sher Mcfarland
So
14:51
7:26
26








4 Highland
3-3-2-3-4
Gap: 3:52
68:57
13:47
6:54
87 Kyle Tenneson
So
12:30
6:15
8
Devin Fitzgerald
So
12:49
6:25
11
Brian Lupercio
So
13:06
6:33
15
For Pfatenhauer
So
14:10
7:05
24
Jonathon Ferrin
So
16:22
8:11
29








5 Capistrano Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
72:15
14:27
7:14
120 Francis Vu
So
13:23
6:42
17
David Lee
So
14:00
7:00
23
Dylan Mctee
Jr
14:26
7:13
25
Larson Ishii
So
14:56
7:28
27
Brian Trippe
So
15:30
7:45
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
63:58
12:48
6:24
16 Tim Huddy
So
12:20
6:10
1
Mark Salmans
So
12:33
6:17
2
Luke Ogburn
So
12:45
6:23
3
Karl Muster
So
12:49
6:25
4
Colin Eckerle
So
13:31
6:46
6
Austin Hunsaker
So
13:33
6:47
7




2 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
69:40
13:56
6:58
43 Jeffrey Lim
So
13:28
6:44
5
Tyler Costanzo
So
13:33
6:47
8
Troy Green
So
13:35
6:48
9
Tyler Annarino
So
14:06
7:03
10
Trevor Hendron
So
14:58
7:29
11
Albert Gracia
So
15:35
7:48
12
Kyle Dillinder
So
15:39
7:50
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Hales Sr Buchanan 10:55 5:28
2 Danny Suvanto Jr Buchanan 10:56 5:28
3 Danie Sternweis Sr Buchanan 10:58 5:29
4 Josh Duvall Jr Tesoro 11:01 5:31 1/14 1/32 2/23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
5 Taylor Gillis Sr Buchanan 11:03 5:32
6 Sean Gray Jr Wilson 11:09 5:35
7 Roman Scott Sr Los Osos 11:11 5:36
8 Chris Daiz Sr El Rancho 11:11 5:36
9 Brando Barbello Sr Burroughs (bur) 11:12 5:36
10 Juan Urrietta Jr El Rancho 11:13 5:37
11 Carlos Diaz Sr Wilson 11:19 5:40
12 Geo Lopez Jr El Rancho 11:20 5:40
13 Tyler Lee Jr Wilson 11:21 5:41
14 Richard Estrada Sr El Rancho 11:22 5:41
15 Gegory Alaniz Jr El Rancho 11:23 5:42
16 Brian Cone Sr San Gorgonio 11:24 5:42
17 Justin Montes Jr Tesoro 11:26 5:43 2/14 2/32 4/22 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
18 Ferna Contreras Jr El Rancho 11:28 5:44
19 Joey Moreno Jr El Rancho 11:34 5:47
20 Arredono Hugo Sr Highland 11:37 5:49
21 Fred Palomares Sr Santiago (cor) 11:38 5:49
22 Anthony Ortega Jr Highland 11:40 5:50
23 Ben Harrison Jr Tesoro 11:41 5:51 3/14 3/32 4/20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
24 Sean De La O Sr El Rancho 11:44 5:52
25 Fernandez Ezra Jr El Rancho 11:45 5:53
26 David Nauta Jr Esperanza 11:45 5:53
27 Shane Cole Jr Buchanan 11:46 5:53
29 Tim Johnson Sr Esperanza 11:48 5:54
30 Barden-marshall So Vista Murrieta 11:48 5:54
31 Sean Mckernan Jr Esperanza 11:50 5:55
32 Evan Martinez Sr Burroughs (bur) 11:50 5:55
33 Rafael Galaviz Jr West Covina 11:51 5:56
34 Ernest Sierra Jr Esperanza 11:53 5:57
35 Alex Putko Sr Grossmont 11:55 5:58
36 Brent Cone Sr San Gorgonio 11:56 5:58
37 Leo Baranda Jr Buchanan 11:56 5:58
38 Jared Balady So Vista Murrieta 11:58 5:59
39 Crystian Lozada Jr Cabrillo (lb) 11:58 5:59
40 Ariel Larios Jr Burroughs (bur) 11:59 6:00
41 Matthew Luna Sr West Covina 12:03 6:02
42 Alex Ruvalcaba Jr West Covina 12:04 6:02
43 Mark Rios Sr El Rancho 12:05 6:03
44 Doug Druz Sr Esperanza 12:06 6:03
45 Jere Krohngold Sr Mission Viejo 12:07 6:04
46 Ben Tardif Sr Buena 12:08 6:04
47 Luis Rosas Sr Burroughs (bur) 12:08 6:04
48 Richard Beltran Jr El Rancho 12:09 6:05
49 Ryan Allsman Jr Burroughs (bur) 12:09 6:05
50 Jaren Francis Jr Vista Murrieta 12:11 6:06
51 Ke Cunningham Sr West Covina 12:12 6:06
52 Cody Jameson So Esperanza 12:13 6:07
53 Nathan Ewy Sr Buchanan 12:13 6:07
54 Eric Fujimura Jr Mission Viejo 12:13 6:07
55 Stasic Markgraf Sr Burroughs (bur) 12:14 6:07
56 Ebon Scott Jr San Gorgonio 12:14 6:07
57 Ethan Sohail Jr Vista Murrieta 12:14 6:07
58 Jonathan Pita Sr West Covina 12:15 6:08
59 Aaron Talalay Jr Santiago (cor) 12:16 6:08
60 Chris Blom Sr Cajon 12:16 6:08
61 Ali Aladross Sr Santiago (cor) 12:16 6:08
62 Walter Delgado Jr Cajon 12:17 6:09
63 Ae Vongasavarit Sr Burroughs (bur) 12:19 6:09
64 Phillip Gomez Jr Arlington 12:20 6:10
65 Ernie Castro Jr El Rancho 12:20 6:10
66 Carlos Yurrita Sr West Covina 12:20 6:10
67 Matt Hernandez Sr West Covina 12:21 6:11
68 Kelby Sapien Jr Wilson 12:21 6:11
69 Max Ellis Jr Buena 12:21 6:11
70 Christia Damian Jr West Covina 12:22 6:11
71 Quinton Fasola Sr Tesoro 12:23 6:12 4/14 5/32 8/19
72 Jeffr Bauserman Jr Santiago (cor) 12:24 6:12
73 Daniel Martinez Sr West Covina 12:25 6:13
74 Christopher Lee So Santiago (cor) 12:26 6:13
75 Calvin Wong Sr Rowland 12:27 6:14
76 Dillon Melet Jr Wilson 12:27 6:14
77 Aidan Mccarthy Sr Arlington 12:28 6:14
78 Jameson Ramos Sr Burroughs (bur) 12:30 6:15
79 Joey Lister Sr Vista Murrieta 12:30 6:15
80 Erik Strong Jr Los Osos 12:31 6:16
81 Connor Vise Jr Santiago (cor) 12:32 6:16
82 Luis Bravo Jr Bloomington 12:35 6:18
83 Christobal Calvo Jr Mission Viejo 12:36 6:18
84 Alexande Abdali Jr Santiago (cor) 12:37 6:19
85 Brandon Aragon Jr West Covina 12:37 6:19
86 Erik Dulock Jr Cajon 12:40 6:20
87 Teddy Roque Sr Burroughs (bur) 12:40 6:20
88 Whalen-chisam Jr Tesoro 12:43 6:22 5/14 9/32 9/17 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
89 Oscar Corona Sr Vista Murrieta 12:44 6:22
90 Andrew Rojas Sr Bloomington 12:45 6:23
91 Garrett Hall Sr Mission Viejo 12:46 6:23
92 Manuel Angula So Vista Murrieta 12:49 6:25
93 Brandon Vice Jr Buena 12:53 6:27
94 Ernesto Pita Sr West Covina 12:55 6:28
95 Trevor Ellis Jr Cajon 12:56 6:28
96 Yovann Ramirez So Cajon 12:56 6:28
97 Kyle Friedrichs Jr Wilson 12:57 6:29
98 Sal Abushousheh Sr Wilson 12:57 6:29
99 Hunter Stevens Sr Grossmont 12:59 6:30
100 Victor Morales Jr Cabrillo (lb) 13:02 6:31
101 Zack Kurland So Vista Murrieta 13:02 6:31
102 Christian Barron Jr San Gorgonio 13:03 6:32
103 Kenny Huynh Jr San Gorgonio 13:04 6:32
104 Derek Arnold Sr Serrano (phe) 13:06 6:33
105 Adam Sanchez Sr San Gorgonio 13:07 6:34
106 Fabian Diaz Sr Grossmont 13:08 6:34
107 Johnny Mendoza Jr Bloomington 13:09 6:35
108 Eric Bonner Sr Buchanan 13:09 6:35
109 Josh Jalaty Sr Buena 13:09 6:35
110 Paul Linman Sr Buena 13:10 6:35
111 James Basta Sr Buena 13:11 6:36
112 Julio Carrillo Jr Cabrillo (lb) 13:12 6:36
113 John Meisterling Jr Vista Murrieta 13:12 6:36
114 Stephen Demeo Jr Santiago (cor) 13:14 6:37
115 Christo Jackson Jr San Gorgonio 13:16 6:38
116 Jacob Ferrarelle Sr Grossmont 13:17 6:39
117 Valdez Nick Sr West Covina 13:18 6:39
118 Parke Anderson Jr Wilson 13:18 6:39
119 Marco Mateo Jr El Rancho 13:21 6:41
120 David Moran Jr Bloomington 13:22 6:41
121 Zach Mendelson So Tesoro 13:22 6:41 6/14 14/32 11/17
122 Steven Zamora Sr Rialto 13:22 6:41
123 Andrew Monges Sr West Covina 13:24 6:42
124 Elijah Talley So Tesoro 13:24 6:42 7/14 16/32 9/14
125 Sean Mark Jr Tesoro 13:26 6:43 8/14 18/32 8/12
126 Andrew Dyson Jr Grossmont 13:27 6:44
127 Andrew Wall So Los Osos 13:28 6:44
128 Carlos Avitua Sr West Covina 13:28 6:44
129 David Richards Jr Buchanan 13:31 6:46
130 Cody Kempema Jr Buena 13:31 6:46
131 Aaron Toop Sr Vista Murrieta 13:32 6:46
132 Maynor Camey Sr Burroughs (bur) 13:35 6:48
133 Patrick Tilley Jr Grossmont 13:39 6:50
134 Nick Aybur Jr Vista Murrieta 13:40 6:50
135 Mike Rocha Sr Rialto 13:40 6:50
136 Robert Zehra Jr Mission Viejo 13:43 6:52
137 Sean Bailey Jr Esperanza 13:46 6:53
138 Earl Zavala Sr Esperanza 13:46 6:53
139 Wesle Coomber So Vista Murrieta 13:47 6:54
140 Brian Calvert Jr Buena 13:48 6:54
141 Allen Almazan Jr Bloomington 13:50 6:55
142 Ang Hernandez Jr Rialto 13:52 6:56
143 Trevor Sanders Sr Cajon 13:54 6:57
144 Jeff Lynn Jr Mission Viejo 13:54 6:57
145 Matt Vukavich So Vista Murrieta 13:54 6:57
146 Justin Weiser Jr Tesoro 13:55 6:58 9/14 22/32 6/10
147 Rick Richardson Sr Arlington 13:55 6:58
148 Nic Agee-acosta Sr Esperanza 13:56 6:58
149 Vasquez Joseph Jr West Covina 13:57 6:59
150 Da De La Torre Jr Rialto 14:02 7:01
151 Dylan Cao Jr San Gorgonio 14:02 7:01
152 Jonathan Mey Jr Wilson 14:03 7:02
153 Matt Quiroz Jr Buchanan 14:03 7:02
154 Rapahe Carreno Jr Cabrillo (lb) 14:04 7:02
155 Kevin Camarena Jr West Covina 14:07 7:04
156 Evan Flores Jr Tesoro 14:07 7:04 10/14 24/32 6/8
157 Devo Schuppert Jr Grossmont 14:11 7:06
158 Vasquez Jason Jr West Covina 14:11 7:06
159 Daniel Caranza Jr Bloomington 14:12 7:06
160 Darn Thompson Jr Rialto 14:20 7:10
161 Athony Vargas Sr San Gorgonio 14:23 7:12
162 Eric Mondragon Jr Cabrillo (lb) 14:25 7:13
163 Osval Gonzalez Sr Rialto 14:26 7:13
164 Thomas Curran Jr Wilson 14:27 7:14
165 Lloyd Garcia Sr Rialto 14:31 7:16
166 Jason Buchan Sr Serrano (phe) 14:32 7:16
167 Jonat Hernandez Jr West Covina 14:33 7:17
168 Uche Andiegwu Jr Buchanan 14:36 7:18
169 Manuel Ruiz Jr Cabrillo (lb) 14:39 7:20
170 Jacob Cota Jr San Gorgonio 14:40 7:20
171 Dustin Atkins Sr Serrano (phe) 14:41 7:21
172 Timothy Ha Jr Tesoro 14:41 7:21 11/14 25/32 5/6 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
173 Trevor Mathias Jr Tesoro 14:42 7:21 12/14 26/32 4/6
174 Andre Rickards Jr Grossmont 14:44 7:22
175 Cesar Ayala Jr El Rancho 14:45 7:23
176 Josh Ramirez Sr Rowland 14:46 7:23
177 Sean Johnson Jr Buchanan 14:54 7:27
178 Luke Beller Jr Wilson 14:55 7:28
179 Antho Alvarado Jr Arlington 15:00 7:30
180 Justin Weisberg Sr Tesoro 15:05 7:33 13/14 28/32 4/4
181 Dustin Gabele Jr Wilson 15:11 7:36
182 Geovan Duenas Jr Jordan (la) 15:16 7:38
183 Dylan Suwain Sr Grossmont 15:29 7:45
184 Alex Johnson Sr Serrano (phe) 15:34 7:47
185 Gerardo Farfan Jr Bloomington 15:40 7:50
186 Josh Tolero Sr Tesoro 15:50 7:55 14/14 31/32 3/3
187 David Gonzalez Jr West Covina 16:15 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
55:38
11:08
5:34
33 John Hales
Sr
10:55
5:28
1
Danny Suvanto
Jr
10:56
5:28
2
Danie Sternweis
Sr
10:58
5:29
3
Taylor Gillis
Sr
11:03
5:32
5
Shane Cole
Jr
11:46
5:53
22
Leo Baranda
Jr
11:56
5:58
31
Nathan Ewy
Sr
12:13
6:07
45
2 El Rancho
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
56:29
11:18
5:39
54 Chris Daiz
Sr
11:11
5:36
7
Juan Urrietta
Jr
11:13
5:37
9
Geo Lopez
Jr
11:20
5:40
11
Richard Estrada
Sr
11:22
5:41
13
Gegory Alaniz
Jr
11:23
5:42
14
Ferna Contreras
Jr
11:28
5:44
17
Joey Moreno
Jr
11:34
5:47
18
3 Esperanza
8-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:21
59:22
11:52
5:56
134 David Nauta
Jr
11:45
5:53
21
Tim Johnson
Sr
11:48
5:54
23
Sean Mckernan
Jr
11:50
5:55
25
Ernest Sierra
Jr
11:53
5:57
28
Doug Druz
Sr
12:06
6:03
37
Cody Jameson
So
12:13
6:07
44
Sean Bailey
Jr
13:46
6:53
102
4 Burroughs (bur)
5-5-5-6-4
Gap: 0:57
59:18
11:52
5:56
149 Brando Barbello
Sr
11:12
5:36
8
Evan Martinez
Sr
11:50
5:55
26
Ariel Larios
Jr
11:59
6:00
34
Luis Rosas
Sr
12:08
6:04
40
Ryan Allsman
Jr
12:09
6:05
41
Stasic Markgraf
Sr
12:14
6:07
47
Ae Vongasavarit
Sr
12:19
6:09
55
4 Wilson
3-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:18
58:37
11:43
5:52
149 Sean Gray
Jr
11:09
5:35
6
Carlos Diaz
Sr
11:19
5:40
10
Tyler Lee
Jr
11:21
5:41
12
Kelby Sapien
Jr
12:21
6:11
58
Dillon Melet
Jr
12:27
6:14
63
Kyle Friedrichs
Jr
12:57
6:29
78
Sal Abushousheh
Sr
12:57
6:29
79
6 Tesoro
2-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:42
59:14
11:51
5:55
170 Josh Duvall
Jr
11:01
5:31
4
Justin Montes
Jr
11:26
5:43
16
Ben Harrison
Jr
11:41
5:51
20
Quinton Fasola
Sr
12:23
6:12
60
Whalen-chisam
Jr
12:43
6:22
70
Zach Mendelson
So
13:22
6:41
94
Elijah Talley
So
13:24
6:42
96
7 West Covina
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:24
60:25
12:05
6:02
191 Rafael Galaviz
Jr
11:51
5:56
27
Matthew Luna
Sr
12:03
6:02
35
Alex Ruvalcaba
Jr
12:04
6:02
36
Ke Cunningham
Sr
12:12
6:06
43
Jonathan Pita
Sr
12:15
6:08
50
Carlos Yurrita
Sr
12:20
6:10
56
Matt Hernandez
Sr
12:21
6:11
57
8 Vista Murrieta
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
60:41
12:08
6:04
211 Barden-marshall
So
11:48
5:54
24
Jared Balady
So
11:58
5:59
32
Jaren Francis
Jr
12:11
6:06
42
Ethan Sohail
Jr
12:14
6:07
49
Joey Lister
Sr
12:30
6:15
64
Oscar Corona
Sr
12:44
6:22
71
Manuel Angula
So
12:49
6:25
74
9 Santiago (cor)
7-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:48
61:00
12:12
6:06
246 Fred Palomares
Sr
11:38
5:49
19
Aaron Talalay
Jr
12:16
6:08
51
Ali Aladross
Sr
12:16
6:08
53
Jeffr Bauserman
Jr
12:24
6:12
61
Christopher Lee
So
12:26
6:13
62
Connor Vise
Jr
12:32
6:16
65
Alexande Abdali
Jr
12:37
6:19
68
10 San Gorgonio
6-7-7-9-10
Gap: 1:40
61:41
12:20
6:10
258 Brian Cone
Sr
11:24
5:42
15
Brent Cone
Sr
11:56
5:58
30
Ebon Scott
Jr
12:14
6:07
48
Christian Barron
Jr
13:03
6:32
82
Kenny Huynh
Jr
13:04
6:32
83
Adam Sanchez
Sr
13:07
6:34
84
Christo Jackson
Jr
13:16
6:38
91
11 Mission Viejo
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:36
63:25
12:41
6:21
325 Jere Krohngold
Sr
12:07
6:04
38
Eric Fujimura
Jr
12:13
6:07
46
Christobal Calvo
Jr
12:36
6:18
67
Garrett Hall
Sr
12:46
6:23
73
Robert Zehra
Jr
13:43
6:52
101
Jeff Lynn
Jr
13:54
6:57
106




12 Cajon
15-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:40
63:05
12:37
6:19
328 Chris Blom
Sr
12:16
6:08
52
Walter Delgado
Jr
12:17
6:09
54
Erik Dulock
Jr
12:40
6:20
69
Trevor Ellis
Jr
12:56
6:28
76
Yovann Ramirez
So
12:56
6:28
77
Trevor Sanders
Sr
13:54
6:57
105




13 Buena
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:02
63:41
12:44
6:22
348 Ben Tardif
Sr
12:08
6:04
39
Max Ellis
Jr
12:21
6:11
59
Brandon Vice
Jr
12:53
6:27
75
Josh Jalaty
Sr
13:09
6:35
87
Paul Linman
Sr
13:10
6:35
88
James Basta
Sr
13:11
6:36
89
Cody Kempema
Jr
13:31
6:46
98
14 Grossmont
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
64:46
12:57
6:29
383 Alex Putko
Sr
11:55
5:58
29
Hunter Stevens
Sr
12:59
6:30
80
Fabian Diaz
Sr
13:08
6:34
85
Jacob Ferrarelle
Sr
13:17
6:39
92
Andrew Dyson
Jr
13:27
6:44
97
Patrick Tilley
Jr
13:39
6:50
99
Devo Schuppert
Jr
14:11
7:06
109
15 Bloomington
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:15
65:41
13:08
6:34
420 Luis Bravo
Jr
12:35
6:18
66
Andrew Rojas
Sr
12:45
6:23
72
Johnny Mendoza
Jr
13:09
6:35
86
David Moran
Jr
13:22
6:41
93
Allen Almazan
Jr
13:50
6:55
103
Daniel Caranza
Jr
14:12
7:06
110
Gerardo Farfan
Jr
15:40
7:50
116
16 Cabrillo (lb)
12-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:27
66:41
13:20
6:40
424 Crystian Lozada
Jr
11:58
5:59
33
Victor Morales
Jr
13:02
6:31
81
Julio Carrillo
Jr
13:12
6:36
90
Rapahe Carreno
Jr
14:04
7:02
108
Eric Mondragon
Jr
14:25
7:13
112
Manuel Ruiz
Jr
14:39
7:20
115




17 Rialto
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:58
69:16
13:51
6:56
517 Steven Zamora
Sr
13:22
6:41
95
Mike Rocha
Sr
13:40
6:50
100
Ang Hernandez
Jr
13:52
6:56
104
Da De La Torre
Jr
14:02
7:01
107
Darn Thompson
Jr
14:20
7:10
111
Osval Gonzalez
Sr
14:26
7:13
113
Lloyd Garcia
Sr
14:31
7:16
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Rancho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
58:36
11:43
5:52
16 Ferna Contreras
Jr
11:28
5:44
1
Joey Moreno
Jr
11:34
5:47
2
Sean De La O
Sr
11:44
5:52
3
Fernandez Ezra
Jr
11:45
5:53
4
Mark Rios
Sr
12:05
6:03
6
Richard Beltran
Jr
12:09
6:05
7
Ernie Castro
Jr
12:20
6:10
11
2 West Covina
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:17
62:05
12:25
6:13
71 Carlos Yurrita
Sr
12:20
6:10
12
Matt Hernandez
Sr
12:21
6:11
13
Christia Damian
Jr
12:22
6:11
14
Daniel Martinez
Sr
12:25
6:13
15
Brandon Aragon
Jr
12:37
6:19
17
Ernesto Pita
Sr
12:55
6:28
21
Valdez Nick
Sr
13:18
6:39
29
3 Burroughs (bur)
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:21
63:18
12:40
6:20
89 Stasic Markgraf
Sr
12:14
6:07
9
Ae Vongasavarit
Sr
12:19
6:09
10
Jameson Ramos
Sr
12:30
6:15
16
Teddy Roque
Sr
12:40
6:20
18
Maynor Camey
Sr
13:35
6:48
36








4 Buchanan
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:07
64:52
12:58
6:29
115 Leo Baranda
Jr
11:56
5:58
5
Nathan Ewy
Sr
12:13
6:07
8
Eric Bonner
Sr
13:09
6:35
26
David Richards
Jr
13:31
6:46
34
Matt Quiroz
Jr
14:03
7:02
42
Uche Andiegwu
Jr
14:36
7:18
46
Sean Johnson
Jr
14:54
7:27
50
5 Vista Murrieta
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
65:19
13:04
6:32
125 Oscar Corona
Sr
12:44
6:22
19
Manuel Angula
So
12:49
6:25
20
Zack Kurland
So
13:02
6:31
24
John Meisterling
Jr
13:12
6:36
27
Aaron Toop
Sr
13:32
6:46
35
Nick Aybur
Jr
13:40
6:50
37
Wesle Coomber
So
13:47
6:54
38
6 Wilson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
67:42
13:32
6:46
161 Kyle Friedrichs
Jr
12:57
6:29
22
Sal Abushousheh
Sr
12:57
6:29
23
Parke Anderson
Jr
13:18
6:39
30
Jonathan Mey
Jr
14:03
7:02
41
Thomas Curran
Jr
14:27
7:14
45
Luke Beller
Jr
14:55
7:28
51
Dustin Gabele
Jr
15:11
7:36
52
7 Tesoro
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:45
68:14
13:39
6:49
178 Zach Mendelson
So
13:22
6:41
31
Elijah Talley
So
13:24
6:42
32
Sean Mark
Jr
13:26
6:43
33
Justin Weiser
Jr
13:55
6:58
39
Evan Flores
Jr
14:07
7:04
43
Timothy Ha
Jr
14:41
7:21
48
Trevor Mathias
Jr
14:42
7:21
49
8 San Gorgonio
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:33
69:28
13:54
6:57
184 Adam Sanchez
Sr
13:07
6:34
25
Christo Jackson
Jr
13:16
6:38
28
Dylan Cao
Jr
14:02
7:01
40
Athony Vargas
Sr
14:23
7:12
44
Jacob Cota
Jr
14:40
7:20
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Dominguez Fr Warren 17:20 5:55
2 Justin Corso Fr Aliso Niguel 17:25 5:57
3 Jacob Gronberg Fr Aliso Niguel 17:27 5:57
4 Brandon Dahl Fr Chino HIlls 17:37 6:01
5 David Salas Fr Redlands 17:46 6:04
6 Riley Everett Fr Redlands 17:54 6:07
7 Felix Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 17:57 6:08
8 Beau Johns Fr Upland 18:10 6:12
9 Jesse Martinez Fr Etiwanda 18:14 6:13
10 Derek Caples Fr Kennedy (sac) 18:14 6:13
11 Jack Deschamps Fr Aliso Niguel 18:15 6:14
12 Omar Torres Fr Warren 18:16 6:14
13 Tareq Alwafai Fr Aliso Niguel 18:18 6:15
14 Kyle Wright Fr Redlands 18:18 6:15
15 Adam Yarnell Fr Upland 18:21 6:16
16 Davin Guinn Fr Vista Murrieta 18:25 6:17
17 Tyler Harldsen Fr Buchanan 18:29 6:18
18 Matt Sutphin Fr El Toro 18:32 6:20
19 Boyce Asquith Fr Redlands 18:36 6:21
20 Paul Lujan Fr Tesoro 18:39 6:22 1/7 8/14 12/24
21 Danny Parsons Fr Buena 18:41 6:23
22 Garrett Powers Fr Warren 18:45 6:24
23 Kyler Fisk Fr Tesoro 18:49 6:25 2/7 9/14 5/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
24 Jonathan Sage Fr Aliso Niguel 18:56 6:28
25 Jacob Joseph Fr Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:28
26 Yinka Bello Fr Grossmont 19:00 6:29
27 Kyle Kennedy Fr Upland 19:03 6:30
28 Adam Tedder Fr Aliso Niguel 19:03 6:30
29 Martin Dymon Fr Aliso Niguel 19:10 6:32
30 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Vista Murrieta 19:15 6:34
31 Josh Orosco Fr Buchanan 19:18 6:35
32 Isidro Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:28 6:39
33 Lanny Khau Fr Walnut 19:35 6:41
34 Tanner Howe Fr Chino HIlls 19:41 6:43
35 Zack Hansen Fr Buchanan 19:43 6:44
36 Kevin Moses Fr Marina 19:43 6:44
37 Ryan Sandoval Fr Chino HIlls 19:44 6:44
38 Chase Calkins Fr Marina 19:45 6:44
39 Adam Omahen Fr Grossmont 19:48 6:45
40 Nick Allen Fr Chino HIlls 19:49 6:46
41 Bohr Brice Sr Redlands 19:50 6:46
42 Luc Morter Fr Buena 19:51 6:46
43 Kevin Colon Fr Canyon Springs 19:52 6:47
44 Ryan Lancaster Fr Marina 19:53 6:47
45 Mitch Robinson Fr Marina 20:00 6:50
46 Forest Jackson Fr El Toro 20:09 6:53
47 Kevin Durham Fr El Toro 20:09 6:53
48 Bran Rutherford Fr Chino HIlls 20:12 6:54
49 Tyler Moreno Fr Santiago (cor) 20:16 6:55
50 Christia Campos Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:16 6:55
51 Eddie Cox Fr Walnut 20:22 6:57
52 Micheal Guzman Fr Warren 20:25 6:58
53 Hector Lagunes Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:28 6:59
54 Rafael Godinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 20:33 7:01
55 Alvin Dantic Fr Downey 20:34 7:01
56 Gus Sjobeck Fr Vista Murrieta 20:35 7:02
57 Kyle Hench Fr Aliso Niguel 20:36 7:02
58 Jeff Larson Fr Upland 20:36 7:02
59 Clint Bocanegra Fr Canyon Springs 20:36 7:02
60 Quince Dawson Fr Chino HIlls 20:37 7:02
61 Jim Levegood Fr El Toro 20:38 7:03
62 Peter Lopez Fr Downey 20:39 7:03
63 Jonath Ambrose Fr Redlands 20:45 7:05
64 Matthew Costa Fr Aliso Niguel 20:46 7:05
65 Landon Palmer Fr Santiago (cor) 20:48 7:06
66 Camero Morales Fr Buchanan 20:50 7:07
67 Zac Jones Fr Tesoro 20:54 7:08 3/7 10/14 11/21
68 Troy Teague Fr Santiago (cor) 20:54 7:08
69 David Morrow Fr Tesoro 20:59 7:10 4/7 11/14 10/18
70 Osval Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:01 7:10
71 Carlos Corona Fr Montclair 21:02 7:11
72 Matthew Meyer Fr Tesoro 21:09 7:13 5/7 12/14 5/15
73 Ryan Johal Fr Etiwanda 21:09 7:13
74 Benito Vargas Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:17 7:16
75 Luke Clements Fr Aliso Niguel 21:18 7:16
76 Victor Colon Fr Canyon Springs 21:21 7:17
77 Jonatha Gallegos Fr West Covina 21:21 7:17
78 Shane Romero Fr Chino HIlls 21:22 7:18
79 Issac Medina Fr Warren 21:22 7:18
80 Brent Lund Fr Chino HIlls 21:23 7:18
81 Anthony Garcia Fr Aliso Niguel 21:24 7:18
82 Kirk Hamalu Fr Redlands 21:24 7:18
83 Mario Torres Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:36 7:22
84 David Fenn Fr Aliso Niguel 21:36 7:22
85 Caleb Adkins Fr Grossmont 21:40 7:24
86 Jos De La Torre Fr Chino 21:45 7:25
87 Samuel Kim Fr Canyon Springs 21:45 7:25
88 Jacob Marello Fr El Toro 21:51 7:27
89 Xand Mcmleary Fr Chino HIlls 21:52 7:28
90 Wooyoung Choi Fr Chino HIlls 21:54 7:28
91 Raul Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:55 7:29
92 Brett Coenen Fr Paloma Valley 21:57 7:29
93 Jonatha Luciano Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:57 7:29
94 Jonathan Lee Fr Walnut 21:58 7:30
95 Dom Maniscalco Fr Grossmont 21:58 7:30
96 Josh Peck Fr El Toro 21:59 7:30
97 Nick Frey Fr El Toro 22:00 7:31
98 Eric Knorr Fr Upland 22:05 7:32
99 Andre Mazzola Fr Tesoro 22:11 7:34 6/7 13/14 6/11 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
100 Curran Walton Fr Grossmont 22:26 7:39
101 Griffi Tornheim Fr Marina 22:28 7:40
102 Hunter Araujo Fr West Covina 22:28 7:40
103 Ryan Clouse Fr Santiago (cor) 22:29 7:40
104 Alfredo Vazquez Fr Chino HIlls 22:31 7:41
105 Ray Montoya Fr Downey 22:32 7:41
106 Robert Ibarra Fr Warren 22:39 7:44
107 Jonathan Urban Fr Buena 22:45 7:46
108 Scott Shijo Fr Kennedy (sac) 22:46 7:46
109 Chris Leffler Fr Aliso Niguel 22:54 7:49
110 Nick Huitrado Fr Canyon Springs 22:58 7:50
111 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Montclair 23:01 7:51
112 Ramiro Portnoy Fr El Toro 23:01 7:51
113 Antoni Carranza Fr Downey 23:02 7:52
114 Geo Hernandez Fr Downey 23:02 7:52
115 Jordon Arias Fr Canyon Springs 23:03 7:52
116 Keegan Cole Fr Buena 23:03 7:52
117 James Jasperson Fr Vista Murrieta 23:04 7:52
118 The Hernandez Fr Buena 23:07 7:53
119 Adrian Chung Fr Warren 23:09 7:54
120 Joe Lamando Fr El Toro 23:10 7:54
121 John Dodd Fr El Toro 23:11 7:55
122 Alej Buenrostro Fr Buchanan 23:12 7:55
123 David Taylor Fr Buchanan 23:15 7:56
124 Brent Pattison Fr Chino HIlls 23:19 7:57
125 Trent Talens Fr El Toro 23:22 7:58
126 Saul Sanchez Fr Chino 23:23 7:59
127 Victo Cervantes Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:28 8:01
128 Alex Gonzales Fr Buena 23:31 8:02
129 Nick Kiss Fr Chino HIlls 23:36 8:03
130 Anthony Soriano Fr Rowland 23:54 8:09
131 Lenin Dolmos Fr Downey 23:54 8:09
132 Patrick Lenigan Fr Buchanan 23:57 8:10
133 Mason Becker Fr El Toro 24:01 8:12
134 Jermy Valdez Fr Chino HIlls 24:04 8:13
135 Austin Pitts Fr Warren 24:16 8:17
136 Spencer Erdman Fr El Toro 24:28 8:21
137 Anthony Tan Fr Warren 24:37 8:24
138 Kale Mckinney Fr El Toro 24:57 8:31
139 Gabriel Aceves Fr Montclair 25:22 8:39
140 Victor Reyes Fr Etiwanda 25:22 8:39
141 Garrett O'neill Fr Buena 25:26 8:41
142 Jacob Ramirez Fr West Covina 25:27 8:41
143 Alfred Martinez Fr Paloma Valley 25:28 8:42
144 Garrett Fox Fr West Covina 25:32 8:43
145 Aldrin Vazquez Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:33 8:43
146 Alexis Ballon Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:50 8:49
147 Kyle Hall Fr Tesoro 25:50 8:49 7/7 14/14 9/10
148 Griffin Carroll Fr El Toro 25:51 8:49
149 Daniel Gonzales Fr Rowland 26:04 8:54
150 Andre Hotchkiss Fr Etiwanda 26:15 8:58
151 Jason Vance Fr Canyon Springs 26:26 9:01
152 Mario Arreguin Fr Buena 26:32 9:03
153 Joey Grable Fr El Toro 26:33 9:04
154 Matt Lackey Fr El Toro 27:26 9:22
155 Andres Medina Fr West Covina 27:41 9:27
156 Bruce Loh Fr Rowland 27:48 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
90:21
18:04
6:10
46 Justin Corso
Fr
17:25
5:57
2
Jacob Gronberg
Fr
17:27
5:57
3
Jack Deschamps
Fr
18:15
6:14
9
Tareq Alwafai
Fr
18:18
6:15
11
Jonathan Sage
Fr
18:56
6:28
21
Jacob Joseph
Fr
18:57
6:28
22
Adam Tedder
Fr
19:03
6:30
25
2 Redlands
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
92:24
18:29
6:18
74 David Salas
Fr
17:46
6:04
5
Riley Everett
Fr
17:54
6:07
6
Kyle Wright
Fr
18:18
6:15
12
Boyce Asquith
Fr
18:36
6:21
16
Bohr Brice
Sr
19:50
6:46
35
Jonath Ambrose
Fr
20:45
7:05
53
Kirk Hamalu
Fr
21:24
7:18
64
3 Warren
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:02
96:08
19:14
6:34
137 Alec Dominguez
Fr
17:20
5:55
1
Omar Torres
Fr
18:16
6:14
10
Garrett Powers
Fr
18:45
6:24
19
Micheal Guzman
Fr
20:25
6:58
44
Issac Medina
Fr
21:22
7:18
63
Robert Ibarra
Fr
22:39
7:44
77
Adrian Chung
Fr
23:09
7:54
85
4 Chino HIlls
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:35
97:03
19:25
6:37
139 Brandon Dahl
Fr
17:37
6:01
4
Tanner Howe
Fr
19:41
6:43
28
Ryan Sandoval
Fr
19:44
6:44
31
Nick Allen
Fr
19:49
6:46
34
Bran Rutherford
Fr
20:12
6:54
42
Quince Dawson
Fr
20:37
7:02
50
Shane Romero
Fr
21:22
7:18
62
5 Upland
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:55
98:15
19:39
6:42
164 Beau Johns
Fr
18:10
6:12
8
Adam Yarnell
Fr
18:21
6:16
13
Kyle Kennedy
Fr
19:03
6:30
24
Jeff Larson
Fr
20:36
7:02
48
Eric Knorr
Fr
22:05
7:32
71








6 Santa Ana Valley
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:36
98:42
19:44
6:44
168 Felix Cruz
Fr
17:57
6:08
7
Isidro Cruz
Fr
19:28
6:39
27
Christia Campos
Fr
20:16
6:55
43
Hector Lagunes
Fr
20:28
6:59
45
Rafael Godinez
Fr
20:33
7:01
46
Osval Gonzalez
Fr
21:01
7:10
57
Benito Vargas
Fr
21:17
7:16
59
7 Tesoro
9-7-8-10-7
Gap: 2:30
100:30
20:06
6:52
206 Paul Lujan
Fr
18:39
6:22
17
Kyler Fisk
Fr
18:49
6:25
20
Zac Jones
Fr
20:54
7:08
55
David Morrow
Fr
20:59
7:10
56
Matthew Meyer
Fr
21:09
7:13
58
Andre Mazzola
Fr
22:11
7:34
72
Kyle Hall
Fr
25:50
8:49
94
8 Buchanan
7-8-6-7-8
Gap: 4:43
101:32
20:18
6:56
209 Tyler Harldsen
Fr
18:29
6:18
14
Josh Orosco
Fr
19:18
6:35
26
Zack Hansen
Fr
19:43
6:44
29
Camero Morales
Fr
20:50
7:07
54
Alej Buenrostro
Fr
23:12
7:55
86
David Taylor
Fr
23:15
7:56
87
Patrick Lenigan
Fr
23:57
8:10
90
9 Marina
12-12-10-8-9
Gap: 2:45
101:49
20:22
6:57
213 Kevin Moses
Fr
19:43
6:44
30
Chase Calkins
Fr
19:45
6:44
32
Ryan Lancaster
Fr
19:53
6:47
38
Mitch Robinson
Fr
20:00
6:50
39
Griffi Tornheim
Fr
22:28
7:40
74








10 El Toro
8-10-9-9-10
Gap: 3:19
101:19
20:16
6:55
214 Matt Sutphin
Fr
18:32
6:20
15
Forest Jackson
Fr
20:09
6:53
40
Kevin Durham
Fr
20:09
6:53
41
Jim Levegood
Fr
20:38
7:03
51
Jacob Marello
Fr
21:51
7:27
67
Josh Peck
Fr
21:59
7:30
69
Nick Frey
Fr
22:00
7:31
70
11 Grossmont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:26
104:52
20:58
7:09
262 Yinka Bello
Fr
19:00
6:29
23
Adam Omahen
Fr
19:48
6:45
33
Caleb Adkins
Fr
21:40
7:24
65
Dom Maniscalco
Fr
21:58
7:30
68
Curran Walton
Fr
22:26
7:39
73








12 Canyon Springs
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:06
106:32
21:18
7:16
291 Kevin Colon
Fr
19:52
6:47
37
Clint Bocanegra
Fr
20:36
7:02
49
Victor Colon
Fr
21:21
7:17
60
Samuel Kim
Fr
21:45
7:25
66
Nick Huitrado
Fr
22:58
7:50
79
Jordon Arias
Fr
23:03
7:52
82
Jason Vance
Fr
26:26
9:01
95
13 Buena
10-9-12-13-13
Gap: 4:26
107:27
21:29
7:20
299 Danny Parsons
Fr
18:41
6:23
18
Luc Morter
Fr
19:51
6:46
36
Jonathan Urban
Fr
22:45
7:46
78
Keegan Cole
Fr
23:03
7:52
83
The Hernandez
Fr
23:07
7:53
84
Alex Gonzales
Fr
23:31
8:02
88
Garrett O'neill
Fr
25:26
8:41
91
14 Downey
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:28
109:49
21:58
7:30
336 Alvin Dantic
Fr
20:34
7:01
47
Peter Lopez
Fr
20:39
7:03
52
Ray Montoya
Fr
22:32
7:41
76
Antoni Carranza
Fr
23:02
7:52
80
Geo Hernandez
Fr
23:02
7:52
81
Lenin Dolmos
Fr
23:54
8:09
89




15 West Covina
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:20
122:29
24:30
8:22
417 Jonatha Gallegos
Fr
21:21
7:17
61
Hunter Araujo
Fr
22:28
7:40
75
Jacob Ramirez
Fr
25:27
8:41
92
Garrett Fox
Fr
25:32
8:43
93
Andres Medina
Fr
27:41
9:27
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26