Tesoro Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bumpus, Katie So So 16:49 8:25 2 81/114 7/10 14/20 4/7
Clinkenbeard, Ke Fr Fr 15:53 7:57 2 79/141 6/10 9/20 4/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Corbin, Nicci So V 20:26 6:58 2.93 41/145 3/6 3/6 6/23 19:26 19:26
Devlin, Clare So V 23:03 7:52 2.93 117/145 6/6 6/6 12/20
Dumont, Rachel Fr Fr 17:19 8:40 2 127/141 10/10 19/20 3/3
Garrison, Ali So So 16:47 8:24 2 79/114 6/10 13/20 7/9
Hansen, Lindsay Fr Fr 15:56 7:58 2 82/141 7/10 11/20 3/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Harrison, Natalie Fr Fr 15:17 7:39 2 54/141 4/10 6/20 6/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hilburn, Danielle Fr Fr 14:04 7:02 2 14/141 1/10 1/20 9/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Hildt, Chelsea So So 14:39 7:20 2 37/114 1/10 4/20 13/23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Iglehart, Nicole So So 17:07 8:34 2 89/114 9/10 16/20 3/4
Jacobs, Jacquelin So V 20:57 7:09 2.93 65/145 5/6 5/6 8/21 19:15 19:15 19:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Johnson, Deanna So So 15:55 7:58 2 63/114 4/10 10/20 8/13
Kincaid, Katherin So So 15:10 7:35 2 46/114 2/10 5/20 11/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Kirk-johnson, Su Fr Fr 15:30 7:45 2 67/141 5/10 7/20 4/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Kluss, Erin So So 19:16 9:38 2 110/114 10/10 20/20 3/3
LaRue, Amy Fr V 20:40 7:03 2.93 50/145 4/6 4/6 6/22
Lovett, Taryn Fr Fr 17:18 8:39 2 126/141 9/10 18/20 3/5
Martin, Michelle So So 15:50 7:55 2 60/114 3/10 8/20 9/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Munn, Justene Fr Fr 14:13 7:07 2 22/141 3/10 3/20 2/20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Noceda, Olivia So So 17:00 8:30 2 88/114 8/10 15/20 3/4
Nutting, Elke Fr Fr 14:13 7:07 2 21/141 2/10 2/20 5/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
Parsons, Rebecca Sr V 19:49 6:46 2.93 21/145 1/6 1/6 13/24 19:36 18:54
Runge, Marissa Fr Fr 17:11 8:36 2 123/141 8/10 17/20 5/7
Vidmar, Kathryn Sr V 19:59 6:49 2.93 28/145 2/6 2/6 7/23 19:39 19:39
Yap, Megan So So 16:17 8:09 2 70/114 5/10 12/20 7/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/21 101:51
1:08
2.93 6:57 6:46 7:09 200 6:43 99:11 96:05 96:05 Rebecca Parsons (20), Kathryn Vidmar (27), Nicci Corbin (40), Amy LaRue (49), Jacquelin Jacobs (64)
So 1st 5 9/10 77:51
1:38
2 7:47 7:20 8:09 215 6:56 Chelsea Hildt (33), Katherin Kincaid (39), Michelle Martin (45), Deanna Johnson (46), Megan Yap (52)
So 2nd 5 2/3 86:59
2:29
2 8:42 8:24 9:38 53 7:41 Ali Garrison (7), Katie Bumpus (8), Olivia Noceda (10), Nicole Iglehart (11), Erin Kluss (17)
Fr 1st 5 4/12 73:17
1:26
2 7:20 7:02 7:45 121 6:46 Danielle Hilburn (9), Elke Nutting (16), Justene Munn (17), Natalie Harrison (36), Su Kirk-johnson (43)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 83:37
1:26
2 8:22 7:57 8:40 81 7:15 Ke Clinkenbeard (13), Lindsay Hansen (14), Marissa Runge (17), Taryn Lovett (18), Rachel Dumont (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Teeny Adams Jr Esperanza 18:23 6:16
2 Erika Reddish Fr Vista Murrieta 18:38 6:22
3 Giann Velasquez Jr El Toro 18:41 6:23
4 Jessic Chadwick Sr El Toro 19:03 6:30
5 Danic Rosendale Sr Vista Murrieta 19:10 6:32
6 Xiang Tak So Chaparral (tem) 19:20 6:36
7 Nina Alvarado So Chaparral (tem) 19:24 6:37
8 Megan Gray Sr Chaparral (tem) 19:25 6:38
9 Hillary Zator Sr Capistrano Valley 19:28 6:39
10 Kelsey Elder Sr Quartz Hill 19:31 6:40
11 Diana Evans Jr Upland 19:34 6:41
12 Tarra Rarick Jr Paloma Valley 19:35 6:41
13 Jazmine Reyes Sr Etiwanda 19:35 6:41
14 Macy Bricks So Buchanan 19:36 6:41
15 A Katchadourian Sr Clovis East 19:39 6:42
16 Natasha Coe Jr Serrano (phe) 19:43 6:44
17 Ladan Amiri So Esperanza 19:44 6:44
18 Corey Wood Jr Esperanza 19:45 6:44
19 Karisa Reynolds Sr Vista Murrieta 19:45 6:44
20 Bronte Golick So Capistrano Valley 19:46 6:45
21 Rebecca Parsons Sr Tesoro 19:49 6:46 1/6 1/6 13/24 19:36 18:54
22 Haley Kirk So Wilson 19:50 6:46
23 Chelsea Ernst So Capistrano Valley 19:51 6:46
24 Katya Ramos Sr Esperanza 19:52 6:47
25 Emily Goldstein Jr El Toro 19:52 6:47
26 Evonna Ramirez Jr Capistrano Valley 19:52 6:47
27 Kelsey Smith Sr Buchanan 19:58 6:49
28 Kathryn Vidmar Sr Tesoro 19:59 6:49 2/6 2/6 7/23 19:39 19:39
29 Sara Taylor Jr Silverado (vic) 20:03 6:51
30 Najwa Howard Jr Chaparral (tem) 20:07 6:52
31 Sama Doughtery Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:08 6:52
32 Taylor Wood So Los Alamitos 20:10 6:53
33 Kelly Upson So Royal (sv) 20:14 6:54
34 Hayley Musashi So La Quinta (lq) 20:15 6:55
35 Ashley Matsen Fr Chaparral (tem) 20:18 6:56
36 Stepha Curnow So Mission Hills 20:19 6:56
37 Catrin Mcalister So Arcadia 20:21 6:57
38 Veronica Yee Jr Arcadia 20:22 6:57
39 Kacy Kurushima So Clovis East 20:24 6:58
40 Mich Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 20:26 6:58
41 Nicci Corbin So Tesoro 20:26 6:58 3/6 3/6 6/23 19:26 19:26
42 Tisa Barrios Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:29 6:59
43 Ra Prado-olmos Sr Vista Murrieta 20:30 7:00
44 Jenna Nicoll Sr El Toro 20:31 7:00
45 Catlin Kelly Sr Arcadia 20:31 7:00
46 Katherin Velicki So Los Alamitos 20:35 7:02
47 Jessica Chang Jr Esperanza 20:36 7:02
48 Lauren Minnick Sr Serrano (phe) 20:36 7:02
49 Chelse Schaefer Sr Etiwanda 20:38 7:03
50 Amy LaRue Fr Tesoro 20:40 7:03 4/6 4/6 6/22
51 Jessic Feuerstine So Serrano (phe) 20:41 7:04
52 Skyler Tarver Jr Serrano (phe) 20:42 7:04
53 Sue Choi Sr Buchanan 20:44 7:05
54 Jackie Quarton Fr Serrano (phe) 20:46 7:05
55 Sophie Mateu Fr Royal (sv) 20:46 7:05
56 Erika Amaradio Sr Capistrano Valley 20:50 7:07
57 Taylor Mogg Sr Royal (sv) 20:50 7:07
58 Allison Burwell Sr Quartz Hill 20:52 7:07
59 Dana Schmalzel So Buchanan 20:53 7:08
60 Christine Yorba Sr El Toro 20:53 7:08
61 Chelsea Janzen Jr Buchanan 20:53 7:08
62 April Lembi Sr Los Alamitos 20:54 7:08
63 Arlene Ngor So Los Alamitos 20:56 7:09
64 Kelly Davidson Sr Esperanza 20:57 7:09
65 Jacquelin Jacobs So Tesoro 20:57 7:09 5/6 5/6 8/21 19:15 19:15 19:15 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
66 Isabel Diamond So Catalina Foothills 21:00 7:10
67 Hunter Burden Fr Royal (sv) 21:01 7:10
68 Kim Riley Jr Marina 21:04 7:11
69 Madyson Koosa Fr Vista Murrieta 21:05 7:12
70 Tiffany Lin Sr Arcadia 21:06 7:12
71 Kori Smith Jr Buchanan 21:07 7:12
72 Emily Welsch Fr Wilson 21:12 7:14
73 Alex Dreves Jr Arcadia 21:12 7:14
74 Whittney Russell Sr Buchanan 21:14 7:15
75 Justine Lazare Sr Mission Hills 21:14 7:15
76 Car Alcombright Sr Catalina Foothills 21:15 7:15
77 Nicole Brennan Jr Esperanza 21:15 7:15
78 Alexan Grageda So Wilson 21:16 7:15
79 Erica Biehl Sr Capistrano Valley 21:17 7:16
80 Ruodi Duan Jr Arcadia 21:20 7:17
81 Christi Kirchhoff So Wilson 21:25 7:19
82 Marissa Luna Sr Upland 21:28 7:20
83 Erik Hafkenscied Sr Marina 21:29 7:20
84 Kristen O'brien Sr El Toro 21:30 7:20
85 Kately O'connell Sr Royal (sv) 21:31 7:21
86 Caitlin Fisher Sr Vista Murrieta 21:33 7:21
87 Dylan Senske Jr Wilson 21:37 7:23
88 Emilie Evenson Sr Quartz Hill 21:40 7:24
89 Britney Roche Sr Wilson 21:41 7:24
90 Sar Tomamichel Jr Clovis East 21:44 7:25
91 Paige Lorentzen So Capistrano Valley 21:45 7:25
92 Lauren Hendrix Jr Quartz Hill 21:48 7:26
93 Chelsea Capps Sr Marina 21:51 7:27
94 Aman Anderson So Quartz Hill 21:53 7:28
95 Desiree Pavon Jr Marina 21:54 7:28
96 Jennif Gutierrez So Silverado (vic) 21:55 7:29
97 Neda Behnejad Jr Catalina Foothills 21:57 7:29
98 Alexis Cano Jr Mission Hills 22:03 7:32
99 Breah Stewart Jr La Quinta (lq) 22:04 7:32
100 Bridgett Stevens Sr Mission Hills 22:04 7:32
101 Sandi Caalim Sr Chaparral (tem) 22:06 7:33
102 Rose Sanson So Catalina Foothills 22:13 7:35
103 Karry Fenderson Jr Wilson 22:17 7:36
104 Emily Ziomek So La Quinta (lq) 22:19 7:37
105 Annamarie Lee Jr Los Alamitos 22:20 7:37
106 Emily Hamilton Sr Clovis East 22:27 7:40
107 Bezi Busam Fr Serrano (phe) 22:28 7:40
108 Lauren Berger Jr Upland 22:35 7:42
109 Katie Ogden So Mission Hills 22:40 7:44
110 Melin Tolentino Jr Upland 22:41 7:45
111 Kristina Zuniaga Fr La Quinta (lq) 22:43 7:45
112 Rose Codilla Jr Etiwanda 22:43 7:45
113 Kim Sanchez So Arlington 22:44 7:46
114 Arsi Bragagnini Jr Upland 22:45 7:46
115 Codie Doughtry So Vista Del Lago 22:58 7:50
116 Rebecca Medel Jr Upland 23:01 7:51
117 Clare Devlin So Tesoro 23:03 7:52 6/6 6/6 12/20
118 Makena Lidie Fr El Toro 23:03 7:52
119 Cara Bonafede Jr La Quinta (lq) 23:05 7:53
120 Amand Daourie Fr Mission Hills 23:07 7:53
121 Courtney Sharar Fr Clovis East 23:09 7:54
122 Valerie Aragon Sr Marina 23:24 7:59
123 Stephani Barrow Sr Upland 23:25 8:00
124 Melissa Hastie So Los Alamitos 23:26 8:00
125 Natalie Russell Fr Arlington 23:37 8:04
126 Dani Foxvog Fr Serrano (phe) 23:40 8:05
127 Jackie Anderson Jr Silverado (vic) 23:42 8:05
128 Marie Grap Jr Royal (sv) 23:53 8:09
129 Melissa Hadloc So Silverado (vic) 23:55 8:10
130 Emily Mccaleb So Catalina Foothills 23:57 8:10
131 Natasha Shah Sr Clovis East 24:10 8:15
132 Brean Gonzalez Sr Etiwanda 24:35 8:23
133 Cy Inchaureguill Jr Etiwanda 24:49 8:28
134 Cindy Hurst Jr Quartz Hill 24:53 8:30
135 Amy Calkins Jr Marina 24:54 8:30
136 Judy Hurst Jr Quartz Hill 24:59 8:32
137 Victoria Jimenez Sr Silverado (vic) 25:07 8:34
138 Destiny Vallejos So Silverado (vic) 25:10 8:35
139 Jessica Gonzales Jr Clovis East 25:57 8:51
140 Ellen Green Fr Catalina Foothills 26:06 8:54
141 Daysy Velasco So Arlington 26:28 9:02
142 Jacquelyn Bubios So Vista Del Lago 26:50 9:09
143 Amanda Frazier Jr Catalina Foothills 27:42 9:27
144 Jennifer Porter So Arlington 27:55 9:32
145 Jasmine Vo Jr Vista Del Lago 28:57 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chaparral (tem)
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
98:34
19:43
6:44
84 Xiang Tak
So
19:20
6:36
6
Nina Alvarado
So
19:24
6:37
7
Megan Gray
Sr
19:25
6:38
8
Najwa Howard
Jr
20:07
6:52
29
Ashley Matsen
Fr
20:18
6:56
34
Sandi Caalim
Sr
22:06
7:33
100




2 Esperanza
1-4-4-2-2
Gap: 2:13
98:20
19:40
6:43
103 Teeny Adams
Jr
18:23
6:16
1
Ladan Amiri
So
19:44
6:44
16
Corey Wood
Jr
19:45
6:44
17
Katya Ramos
Sr
19:52
6:47
23
Jessica Chang
Jr
20:36
7:02
46
Kelly Davidson
Sr
20:57
7:09
63
Nicole Brennan
Jr
21:15
7:15
76
3 Vista Murrieta
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:52
98:29
19:42
6:43
106 Erika Reddish
Fr
18:38
6:22
2
Danic Rosendale
Sr
19:10
6:32
5
Karisa Reynolds
Sr
19:45
6:44
18
Mich Hernandez
Jr
20:26
6:58
39
Ra Prado-olmos
Sr
20:30
7:00
42
Madyson Koosa
Fr
21:05
7:12
68
Caitlin Fisher
Sr
21:33
7:21
85
4 Capistrano Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:22
99:47
19:57
6:49
130 Hillary Zator
Sr
19:28
6:39
9
Bronte Golick
So
19:46
6:45
19
Chelsea Ernst
So
19:51
6:46
22
Evonna Ramirez
Jr
19:52
6:47
25
Erika Amaradio
Sr
20:50
7:07
55
Erica Biehl
Sr
21:17
7:16
78
Paige Lorentzen
So
21:45
7:25
90
5 El Toro
3-1-3-4-5
Gap: 2:12
99:00
19:48
6:45
133 Giann Velasquez
Jr
18:41
6:23
3
Jessic Chadwick
Sr
19:03
6:30
4
Emily Goldstein
Jr
19:52
6:47
24
Jenna Nicoll
Sr
20:31
7:00
43
Christine Yorba
Sr
20:53
7:08
59
Kristen O'brien
Sr
21:30
7:20
83
Makena Lidie
Fr
23:03
7:52
115
6 Tesoro
12-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
101:51
20:22
6:57
200 Rebecca Parsons
Sr
19:49
6:46
20
Kathryn Vidmar
Sr
19:59
6:49
27
Nicci Corbin
So
20:26
6:58
40
Amy LaRue
Fr
20:40
7:03
49
Jacquelin Jacobs
So
20:57
7:09
64
Clare Devlin
So
23:03
7:52
114




7 Buchanan
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
102:04
20:25
6:58
209 Macy Bricks
So
19:36
6:41
13
Kelsey Smith
Sr
19:58
6:49
26
Sue Choi
Sr
20:44
7:05
52
Dana Schmalzel
So
20:53
7:08
58
Chelsea Janzen
Jr
20:53
7:08
60
Kori Smith
Jr
21:07
7:12
70
Whittney Russell
Sr
21:14
7:15
73
8 Serrano (phe)
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:03
102:28
20:30
7:00
216 Natasha Coe
Jr
19:43
6:44
15
Lauren Minnick
Sr
20:36
7:02
47
Jessic Feuerstine
So
20:41
7:04
50
Skyler Tarver
Jr
20:42
7:04
51
Jackie Quarton
Fr
20:46
7:05
53
Bezi Busam
Fr
22:28
7:40
106
Dani Foxvog
Fr
23:40
8:05
122
9 Arcadia
19-13-10-9-9
Gap: 0:51
103:32
20:42
7:04
258 Catrin Mcalister
So
20:21
6:57
36
Veronica Yee
Jr
20:22
6:57
37
Catlin Kelly
Sr
20:31
7:00
44
Tiffany Lin
Sr
21:06
7:12
69
Alex Dreves
Jr
21:12
7:14
72
Ruodi Duan
Jr
21:20
7:17
79




10 Royal (sv)
17-15-13-12-10
Gap: 1:17
104:22
20:52
7:07
292 Kelly Upson
So
20:14
6:54
32
Sophie Mateu
Fr
20:46
7:05
54
Taylor Mogg
Sr
20:50
7:07
56
Hunter Burden
Fr
21:01
7:10
66
Kately O'connell
Sr
21:31
7:21
84
Marie Grap
Jr
23:53
8:09
124




11 Los Alamitos
16-14-11-10-11
Gap: 2:10
104:55
20:59
7:10
303 Taylor Wood
So
20:10
6:53
31
Katherin Velicki
So
20:35
7:02
45
April Lembi
Sr
20:54
7:08
61
Arlene Ngor
So
20:56
7:09
62
Annamarie Lee
Jr
22:20
7:37
104
Melissa Hastie
So
23:26
8:00
121




12 La Quinta (lq)
15-11-8-11-12
Gap: 2:11
105:15
21:03
7:11
305 Sama Doughtery
Sr
20:08
6:52
30
Hayley Musashi
So
20:15
6:55
33
Tisa Barrios
Sr
20:29
6:59
41
Breah Stewart
Jr
22:04
7:32
98
Emily Ziomek
So
22:19
7:37
103
Kristina Zuniaga
Fr
22:43
7:45
110
Cara Bonafede
Jr
23:05
7:53
116
13 Wilson
13-16-15-15-13
Gap: 1:47
105:20
21:04
7:11
335 Haley Kirk
So
19:50
6:46
21
Emily Welsch
Fr
21:12
7:14
71
Alexan Grageda
So
21:16
7:15
77
Christi Kirchhoff
So
21:25
7:19
80
Dylan Senske
Jr
21:37
7:23
86
Britney Roche
Sr
21:41
7:24
88
Karry Fenderson
Jr
22:17
7:36
102
14 Quartz Hill
6-12-14-13-14
Gap: 2:22
105:44
21:09
7:13
338 Kelsey Elder
Sr
19:31
6:40
10
Allison Burwell
Sr
20:52
7:07
57
Emilie Evenson
Sr
21:40
7:24
87
Lauren Hendrix
Jr
21:48
7:26
91
Aman Anderson
So
21:53
7:28
93
Cindy Hurst
Jr
24:53
8:30
130
Judy Hurst
Jr
24:59
8:32
132
15 Clovis East
10-8-12-14-15
Gap: 3:30
107:23
21:29
7:20
364 A Katchadourian
Sr
19:39
6:42
14
Kacy Kurushima
So
20:24
6:58
38
Sar Tomamichel
Jr
21:44
7:25
89
Emily Hamilton
Sr
22:27
7:40
105
Courtney Sharar
Fr
23:09
7:54
118
Natasha Shah
Sr
24:10
8:15
127
Jessica Gonzales
Jr
25:57
8:51
135
16 Mission Hills
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 2:21
108:20
21:40
7:24
413 Stepha Curnow
So
20:19
6:56
35
Justine Lazare
Sr
21:14
7:15
74
Alexis Cano
Jr
22:03
7:32
97
Bridgett Stevens
Sr
22:04
7:32
99
Katie Ogden
So
22:40
7:44
108
Amand Daourie
Fr
23:07
7:53
117




17 Upland
7-16-17-18-17
Gap: 3:11
109:03
21:49
7:27
420 Diana Evans
Jr
19:34
6:41
11
Marissa Luna
Sr
21:28
7:20
81
Lauren Berger
Jr
22:35
7:42
107
Melin Tolentino
Jr
22:41
7:45
109
Arsi Bragagnini
Jr
22:45
7:46
112
Rebecca Medel
Jr
23:01
7:51
113
Stephani Barrow
Sr
23:25
8:00
120
18 Etiwanda
8-9-16-16-18
Gap: 5:14
112:20
22:28
7:40
428 Jazmine Reyes
Sr
19:35
6:41
12
Chelse Schaefer
Sr
20:38
7:03
48
Rose Codilla
Jr
22:43
7:45
111
Brean Gonzalez
Sr
24:35
8:23
128
Cy Inchaureguill
Jr
24:49
8:28
129








19 Marina
21-21-20-19-19
Gap: 2:20
109:42
21:56
7:29
454 Kim Riley
Jr
21:04
7:11
67
Erik Hafkenscied
Sr
21:29
7:20
82
Chelsea Capps
Sr
21:51
7:27
92
Desiree Pavon
Jr
21:54
7:28
94
Valerie Aragon
Sr
23:24
7:59
119
Amy Calkins
Jr
24:54
8:30
131




20 Catalina Foothills
20-20-19-20-20
Gap: 2:57
110:22
22:04
7:32
463 Isabel Diamond
So
21:00
7:10
65
Car Alcombright
Sr
21:15
7:15
75
Neda Behnejad
Jr
21:57
7:29
96
Rose Sanson
So
22:13
7:35
101
Emily Mccaleb
So
23:57
8:10
126
Ellen Green
Fr
26:06
8:54
136
Amanda Frazier
Jr
27:42
9:27
137
21 Silverado (vic)
14-19-21-21-21
Gap: 5:04
114:42
22:56
7:50
504 Sara Taylor
Jr
20:03
6:51
28
Jennif Gutierrez
So
21:55
7:29
95
Jackie Anderson
Jr
23:42
8:05
123
Melissa Hadloc
So
23:55
8:10
125
Victoria Jimenez
Sr
25:07
8:34
133
Destiny Vallejos
So
25:10
8:35
134




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cather Martinez So Fountain Valley 12:54 6:27
2 Catherin Durant So Marina 13:01 6:31
3 Sara Van Dyke So Marina 13:05 6:33
4 Meghan Malloy So Ventura 13:10 6:35
5 Mari Mccasland So Fountain Valley 13:11 6:36
6 Kelly Mccormick So Dana Hills 13:19 6:40
7 Shelby Niles So Trabuco Hills 13:23 6:42
8 Deana Bryden So Upland 13:24 6:42
9 Autu Taniguchi So Marina 13:26 6:43
10 Abby Schafer So Capistrano Valley 13:27 6:44
11 Olivia Stump So Upland 13:29 6:45
12 Chelsea Clifford So Marina 13:30 6:45
13 Jorda Melendrez So Upland 13:33 6:47
14 Charlott Ellberg So Buena 13:45 6:53
15 Diandra Clay So Buena 13:52 6:56
16 Alyssa Blackburn So Chaparral (tem) 13:58 6:59
17 Sarah Daily So Trabuco Hills 13:59 7:00
18 Allison Beck So Trabuco Hills 14:01 7:01
19 Lauren Moore So Trabuco Hills 14:03 7:02
20 Shareen Najjar So Trabuco Hills 14:06 7:03
21 Annie Li So Dana Hills 14:06 7:03
22 Krist Burroughs So Burroughs (bur) 14:10 7:05
23 Darci Lawrence So Dana Hills 14:13 7:07
24 Sherry Uchion So Buena 14:17 7:09
25 Madi Thompson So Ventura 14:19 7:09
26 Jennif Hartshorn So Upland 14:23 7:12
27 Blakely Ehlers So Dana Hills 14:26 7:13
28 Tessa Chandler So Burroughs (bur) 14:27 7:14
29 Kristen Sohasky So Ventura 14:28 7:14
30 Melissa Pacheco So West Ranch 14:30 7:15
31 Ambe Stansbury So Upland 14:30 7:15
32 Marquina-vasque So Dana Hills 14:34 7:17
33 Ully Provoa So Upland 14:36 7:18
34 Ca Linares-reed So Fountain Valley 14:38 7:19
35 Yvonne Chok So Walnut 14:38 7:19
36 Kristin Shutt So Dana Hills 14:39 7:20
37 Chelsea Hildt So Tesoro 14:39 7:20 1/10 4/20 13/23 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
38 G Coe So Patriot 14:39 7:20
39 Kaitlyn Gold So Upland 14:40 7:20
40 Karen Tian So Capistrano Valley 14:42 7:21
41 Ellen Lomonico So Dana Hills 14:52 7:26
42 Kaitlin Phillips So West Ranch 15:00 7:30
43 Carly Santana So Ventura 15:01 7:31
44 Marissa Nickles Fr Fountain Valley 15:05 7:33
45 Victori Ocampo So Lakewood 15:10 7:35
46 Katherin Kincaid So Tesoro 15:10 7:35 2/10 5/20 11/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
47 S Metcalf So Patriot 15:12 7:36
48 Iliana Ortiz So Valley View 15:13 7:37
49 Janine Gess So Valley View 15:15 7:38
50 Ashton Gebele So Dana Hills 15:15 7:38
51 Margot Stert So Upland 15:19 7:40
52 Jessica Jalaty So Buena 15:21 7:41
53 Jasmine Ayala So Buena 15:22 7:41
54 Gabriel Espinoza So Capistrano Valley 15:25 7:43
55 Erika Soria So Downey 15:27 7:44
56 Em Delcimmuto So Downey 15:29 7:45
57 Mikhala Caruso So Chaparral (tem) 15:34 7:47
58 Amber Mosier So Trabuco Hills 15:35 7:48
59 Christian Wilson So Upland 15:38 7:49
60 Michelle Martin So Tesoro 15:50 7:55 3/10 8/20 9/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
61 Mikeala Goetz So Dana Hills 15:53 7:57
62 Erika Cruz So Santee 15:55 7:58
63 Deanna Johnson So Tesoro 15:55 7:58 4/10 10/20 8/13
64 Ca Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 15:57 7:59
65 Demy Kim So Buena 16:01 8:00
66 Maya Moralas So Ventura 16:02 8:01
67 Jasmin Hennessy So Walnut 16:06 8:03
68 Sara Hopp So Capistrano Valley 16:07 8:04
69 Kortne Kennedy So Ventura 16:09 8:04
70 Megan Yap So Tesoro 16:17 8:09 5/10 12/20 7/10
71 Villa Janae So Lakewood 16:18 8:09
72 Jessica Lucas So Ventura 16:19 8:09
73 Diana Rojas So Fountain Valley 16:31 8:16
74 Stepha Peabody So Chaparral (tem) 16:32 8:16
75 Angelea Liwanag So Upland 16:34 8:17
76 Samanth Chavez So Downey 16:42 8:21
77 Amy Schultz So Capistrano Valley 16:42 8:21
78 Galin Malakhova So Burroughs (bur) 16:43 8:22
79 Ali Garrison So Tesoro 16:47 8:24 6/10 13/20 7/9
80 Michely Chavez So San Gorgonio 16:48 8:24
81 Katie Bumpus So Tesoro 16:49 8:25 7/10 14/20 4/7
82 Wendy Sov So Chino HIlls 16:51 8:26
83 Jordan Moore So Grossmont 16:52 8:26
84 Madelai Morales So Buena 16:53 8:27
85 Danielle Ricker So Chaparral (tem) 16:53 8:27
86 Erin Mcnulty So Chaparral (tem) 16:56 8:28
87 Miche Montrose So Grossmont 16:59 8:30
88 Olivia Noceda So Tesoro 17:00 8:30 8/10 15/20 3/4
89 Nicole Iglehart So Tesoro 17:07 8:34 9/10 16/20 3/4
90 Kabrina Borbon So West Ranch 17:15 8:38
91 Katie Martella So Chaparral (tem) 17:18 8:39
92 Jacqui Villanueva So Buena 17:25 8:43
93 Valeri Campbell So Buena 17:27 8:44
94 Breann Mulcahy So San Gorgonio 17:29 8:45
95 Taylor Pyka So Capistrano Valley 17:29 8:45
96 Natalie Richards So Buena 17:30 8:45
97 Melanie Valvida So San Gorgonio 17:37 8:49
98 Kaveri Armenta So San Gorgonio 17:40 8:50
99 Claudia Segura So Palmdale 17:48 8:54
100 Judith Tirado So Palmdale 17:52 8:56
101 Tamara Gilmore So Palmdale 17:54 8:57
102 Stephanie Leung So Marina 17:56 8:58
103 Celena Tang So Upland 17:57 8:59
104 Krtistin Kusel So Lakewood 18:10 9:05
105 Jenni Ostergaard So Capistrano Valley 18:38 9:19
106 Rosa Alvarez So John W. North 18:39 9:20
107 Mirand Gonzales So Grossmont 18:50 9:25
108 Char Quintanilla So Santee 19:02 9:31
109 Keren Custodio So Upland 19:02 9:31
110 Erin Kluss So Tesoro 19:16 9:38 10/10 20/20 3/3
111 Elizabet Corona So Santee 19:30 9:45
112 Kimberly Hua So Grossmont 20:00 10:00
113 Destin Fernando So Fountain Valley 20:09 10:04
114 Mich Fernandez So Santee 20:40 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
5-4-4-3-1
Gap: 0:43
69:32
13:54
6:57
81 Shelby Niles
So
13:23
6:42
7
Sarah Daily
So
13:59
7:00
17
Allison Beck
So
14:01
7:01
18
Lauren Moore
So
14:03
7:02
19
Shareen Najjar
So
14:06
7:03
20
Amber Mosier
So
15:35
7:48
44




2 Upland
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
69:19
13:52
6:56
85 Deana Bryden
So
13:24
6:42
8
Olivia Stump
So
13:29
6:45
11
Jorda Melendrez
So
13:33
6:47
13
Jennif Hartshorn
So
14:23
7:12
25
Ambe Stansbury
So
14:30
7:15
28
Ully Provoa
So
14:36
7:18
30
Kaitlyn Gold
So
14:40
7:20
34
3 Marina
2-1-1-1-3
Gap: 4:55
70:58
14:12
7:06
90 Catherin Durant
So
13:01
6:31
2
Sara Van Dyke
So
13:05
6:33
3
Autu Taniguchi
So
13:26
6:43
9
Chelsea Clifford
So
13:30
6:45
12
Stephanie Leung
So
17:56
8:58
64








4 Dana Hills
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
70:38
14:08
7:04
104 Kelly Mccormick
So
13:19
6:40
6
Annie Li
So
14:06
7:03
21
Darci Lawrence
So
14:13
7:07
22
Blakely Ehlers
So
14:26
7:13
26
Marquina-vasque
So
14:34
7:17
29
Kristin Shutt
So
14:39
7:20
32
Ellen Lomonico
So
14:52
7:26
36
5 Fountain Valley
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 3:03
71:45
14:21
7:11
122 Cather Martinez
So
12:54
6:27
1
Mari Mccasland
So
13:11
6:36
5
Ca Linares-reed
So
14:38
7:19
31
Marissa Nickles
Fr
15:05
7:33
38
Ca Schlepphorst
So
15:57
7:59
47
Diana Rojas
So
16:31
8:16
54
Destin Fernando
So
20:09
10:04
66
6 Buena
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
72:37
14:31
7:16
133 Charlott Ellberg
So
13:45
6:53
14
Diandra Clay
So
13:52
6:56
15
Sherry Uchion
So
14:17
7:09
23
Jessica Jalaty
So
15:21
7:41
40
Jasmine Ayala
So
15:22
7:41
41
Demy Kim
So
16:01
8:00
48
Madelai Morales
So
16:53
8:27
59
7 Ventura
3-6-7-6-7
Gap: 2:52
73:00
14:36
7:18
141 Meghan Malloy
So
13:10
6:35
4
Madi Thompson
So
14:19
7:09
24
Kristen Sohasky
So
14:28
7:14
27
Carly Santana
So
15:01
7:31
37
Maya Moralas
So
16:02
8:01
49
Kortne Kennedy
So
16:09
8:04
51
Jessica Lucas
So
16:19
8:09
53
8 Capistrano Valley
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
76:23
15:17
7:38
193 Abby Schafer
So
13:27
6:44
10
Karen Tian
So
14:42
7:21
35
Gabriel Espinoza
So
15:25
7:43
42
Sara Hopp
So
16:07
8:04
50
Amy Schultz
So
16:42
8:21
56
Taylor Pyka
So
17:29
8:45
63
Jenni Ostergaard
So
18:38
9:19
65
9 Tesoro
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:38
77:51
15:34
7:47
215 Chelsea Hildt
So
14:39
7:20
33
Katherin Kincaid
So
15:10
7:35
39
Michelle Martin
So
15:50
7:55
45
Deanna Johnson
So
15:55
7:58
46
Megan Yap
So
16:17
8:09
52
Ali Garrison
So
16:47
8:24
57
Katie Bumpus
So
16:49
8:25
58
10 Chaparral (tem)
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:58
79:53
15:59
7:59
235 Alyssa Blackburn
So
13:58
6:59
16
Mikhala Caruso
So
15:34
7:47
43
Stepha Peabody
So
16:32
8:16
55
Danielle Ricker
So
16:53
8:27
60
Erin Mcnulty
So
16:56
8:28
61
Katie Martella
So
17:18
8:39
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Upland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
76:47
15:21
7:41
16 Ully Provoa
So
14:36
7:18
1
Kaitlyn Gold
So
14:40
7:20
2
Margot Stert
So
15:19
7:40
3
Christian Wilson
So
15:38
7:49
4
Angelea Liwanag
So
16:34
8:17
6
Celena Tang
So
17:57
8:59
15
Keren Custodio
So
19:02
9:31
16
2 Tesoro
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
86:59
17:24
8:42
53 Ali Garrison
So
16:47
8:24
7
Katie Bumpus
So
16:49
8:25
8
Olivia Noceda
So
17:00
8:30
10
Nicole Iglehart
So
17:07
8:34
11
Erin Kluss
So
19:16
9:38
17








2 Buena
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
85:16
17:03
8:32
53 Demy Kim
So
16:01
8:00
5
Madelai Morales
So
16:53
8:27
9
Jacqui Villanueva
So
17:25
8:43
12
Valeri Campbell
So
17:27
8:44
13
Natalie Richards
So
17:30
8:45
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pauline Mandel Fr Great Oak 12:39 6:20
2 Alexandr Morris Fr Temescal Canyon 12:39 6:20
3 Meghan Hamlin Fr Serrano (phe) 13:04 6:32
4 Erin Velazquez Fr Great Oak 13:27 6:44
5 Layla Amiri Fr Esperanza 13:27 6:44
6 Morgan Williams Fr Great Oak 13:33 6:47
7 Amanda Bates Fr Aliso Niguel 13:42 6:51
8 Hannah Bell Fr Esperanza 13:44 6:52
9 Isabella Saldana Fr Murrieta Valley 13:49 6:55
10 Molly Morales Fr Upland 13:49 6:55
11 Samantha Ruiz Fr Montclair 13:53 6:57
12 Alexis Morabe Fr Great Oak 13:53 6:57
13 Daniell Perkoski Fr Aliso Niguel 14:02 7:01
14 Danielle Hilburn Fr Tesoro 14:04 7:02 1/10 1/20 9/24 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
15 Alyssa Perez Fr Great Oak 14:04 7:02
16 Taylo Villanueva Fr Valencia (val) 14:07 7:04
17 Ari Kim Fr Great Oak 14:08 7:04
18 Brittney Massie Fr Valencia (val) 14:11 7:06
19 Brittany Lowe Fr Wilson 14:11 7:06
20 Iris Wang Fr Arcadia 14:12 7:06
21 Elke Nutting Fr Tesoro 14:13 7:07 2/10 2/20 5/21 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
22 Justene Munn Fr Tesoro 14:13 7:07 3/10 3/20 2/20 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
23 Eliz Pendergrass Fr Serrano (phe) 14:13 7:07
24 Nicole Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 14:16 7:08
25 Danielle Sams Fr Great Oak 14:19 7:09
26 Joyce Liao Fr Arcadia 14:25 7:13
27 Carrie Ostler Fr Crescenta Valley 14:28 7:14
28 Rachel Zimmer Fr Great Oak 14:30 7:15
29 Krystal Tremain Fr Crescenta Valley 14:35 7:18
30 Yola Lin Fr Aliso Niguel 14:36 7:18
31 Dana Song Fr Serrano (phe) 14:38 7:19
32 Griselda Pereyra Fr Burbank 14:38 7:19
33 Makenna Miller Fr Royal (sv) 14:41 7:21
34 Amy Rich Fr Esperanza 14:42 7:21
35 Shelby Franco Fr Great Oak 14:42 7:21
36 Dianna Singas Fr Esperanza 14:45 7:23
37 France Vaccarro Fr Esperanza 14:45 7:23
38 Linnea Huddy Fr Esperanza 14:48 7:24
39 Samantha Lozon Fr Great Oak 14:48 7:24
40 Michelle Bush Fr Cajon 14:53 7:27
41 Puja Navaney Fr Chino 14:57 7:29
42 Al Weisenburger Fr Downey 15:01 7:31
43 Olga Harber Fr Great Oak 15:01 7:31
44 Helen Chou Fr Arcadia 15:02 7:31
45 Brenda Garibay Fr Downey 15:05 7:33
46 Jackie Dulguime Fr Esperanza 15:06 7:33
47 Lauren Kanzaki Fr Esperanza 15:07 7:34
48 Naomi Wilcox Fr Arcadia 15:09 7:35
49 Sarah Fabela Fr Upland 15:12 7:36
50 Sulli Longinos Fr Montclair 15:12 7:36
51 Kalli Sarkin Fr Serrano (phe) 15:13 7:37
52 Samant Cathcart Fr Aliso Niguel 15:13 7:37
53 Alexandr Merida Fr Great Oak 15:15 7:38
54 Natalie Harrison Fr Tesoro 15:17 7:39 4/10 6/20 6/18 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
55 Grac Crummett Fr Grossmont 15:19 7:40
56 Co Lightenberg Fr Chino 15:20 7:40
57 Kather Crowder Fr Crescenta Valley 15:20 7:40
58 Hally Sanner Fr Cajon 15:21 7:41
59 Jessica Swanson Fr Esperanza 15:21 7:41
60 Emily Strenk Fr Valencia (val) 15:21 7:41
61 Michell Songstad Fr Burbank 15:23 7:42
62 Marissa Yang Fr Royal (sv) 15:23 7:42
63 C.j. Chua Fr Burbank 15:26 7:43
64 Sarah Ruegg Fr Wilson 15:27 7:44
65 Terra Valadez Fr Upland 15:27 7:44
66 Erica Brink Fr Great Oak 15:28 7:44
67 Su Kirk-johnson Fr Tesoro 15:30 7:45 5/10 7/20 4/12 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
68 Lauren Mobley Fr Great Oak 15:31 7:46
69 Natalie Baugh Fr Esperanza 15:32 7:46
70 Lizabeth Palomo Fr Downey 15:32 7:46
71 Evelyn Delgado Fr Wilson 15:33 7:47
72 Jessica Herrera Fr Valencia (val) 15:33 7:47
73 Christina Stanfill Fr Great Oak 15:34 7:47
74 Saman Harwood Fr Crescenta Valley 15:41 7:51
75 Kirsten Fick Fr Mission Viejo 15:44 7:52
76 Kristen Sleeth Fr Mission Viejo 15:48 7:54
77 Oli Bradley-skill Fr Burbank 15:50 7:55
78 Jacquelin Greger Fr Aliso Niguel 15:52 7:56
79 Ke Clinkenbeard Fr Tesoro 15:53 7:57 6/10 9/20 4/9 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
80 Ang Stubblefield Fr Arcadia 15:54 7:57
81 Haley Avila Fr Santiago (cor) 15:56 7:58
82 Lindsay Hansen Fr Tesoro 15:56 7:58 7/10 11/20 3/8 HOLY SMOKES! KILLED IT! (SBP)
83 Jessica Jones Fr Great Oak 15:57 7:59
84 Clarissa Robles Fr Santiago (cor) 15:58 7:59
85 Taylor Berger Fr Upland 15:59 8:00
86 Jiayi Li Fr Valencia (val) 16:05 8:02
87 Gabby Miller Fr Grossmont 16:06 8:03
88 Jade Flanagan Fr Mission Viejo 16:15 8:08
89 Jamie Gross Fr Aliso Niguel 16:16 8:08
90 Laure Drochner Fr Wilson 16:17 8:09
91 Ama Neverman Fr Murrieta Valley 16:18 8:09
92 Sara Cornett Fr Esperanza 16:19 8:09
93 Caitlan Mcadory Fr Murrieta Valley 16:23 8:12
94 Rachael Langrell Fr Chino 16:23 8:12
95 Kelly Jones Fr Esperanza 16:34 8:17
96 Taylor Bohon Fr Esperanza 16:35 8:18
97 Lynsie Hanko Fr Aliso Niguel 16:36 8:18
98 Alice Zhang Fr Arcadia 16:38 8:19
99 Amy Fierro Fr Esperanza 16:38 8:19
100 Kokanoutranon Fr Mission Viejo 16:39 8:20
101 Kieona Wilford Fr Esperanza 16:42 8:21
102 Kaitl Mortensen Fr Crescenta Valley 16:44 8:22
103 Sofia Dairi Fr Crescenta Valley 16:45 8:23
104 Fariha Rizvi Fr Mission Viejo 16:46 8:23
105 Sandy Chung Fr Rowland 16:49 8:25
106 Alwyna Lau Fr Arcadia 16:50 8:25
107 Christ Shamirian Fr Burbank 16:52 8:26
108 Sarah Atchley Fr Downey 16:54 8:27
109 Jillian Walker Fr Murrieta Valley 16:56 8:28
110 Hal Summerville Fr Esperanza 16:57 8:29
111 Emily Lombardo Fr Esperanza 16:59 8:30
112 Racheal Magana Fr Royal (sv) 17:00 8:30
113 Kaila Bolinger Fr Mission Viejo 17:01 8:31
114 Ashley Martin Fr Chino 17:01 8:31
115 Kelsey Martin Fr Mission Viejo 17:01 8:31
116 Katheri Piralyan Fr Burbank 17:02 8:31
117 Tabitha Daniel Fr Galt 17:02 8:31
118 Sarah Lee Fr Valencia (val) 17:03 8:32
119 Zoie Lee Fr Great Oak 17:04 8:32
120 Shelby Lynn Fr Mission Viejo 17:05 8:33
121 Nataly Lazaridis Fr Downey 17:05 8:33
122 Jackly Hartleban Fr Santiago (cor) 17:07 8:34
123 Marissa Runge Fr Tesoro 17:11 8:36 8/10 17/20 5/7
124 Hanna Harm Fr Valencia (val) 17:12 8:36
125 Eva Santillan Fr Grossmont 17:13 8:37
126 Taryn Lovett Fr Tesoro 17:18 8:39 9/10 18/20 3/5
127 Rachel Dumont Fr Tesoro 17:19 8:40 10/10 19/20 3/3
128 Jennica Bolton Fr Grossmont 17:29 8:45
129 Araceli Montano Fr Sunnyside 17:30 8:45
130 Gabi Young Fr Arcadia 17:43 8:52
131 Delia Choi Fr Rowland 17:47 8:54
132 Jesslyn Ckokry Fr Rowland 17:47 8:54
133 Christin Castelli Fr Mission Viejo 17:59 9:00
134 Chi Chi Johnson Fr Valencia (val) 18:05 9:02
135 Angelica Lopez Fr Montclair 18:07 9:04
136 Cecilia Robles Fr Montclair 18:07 9:04
137 Joselyn Ibarra Fr Wilson 18:15 9:08
138 Mikaela Tenner Fr Crescenta Valley 18:32 9:16
139 Hanna Garner Fr Royal (sv) 19:03 9:32
140 Hernandez-solis Fr Arcadia 19:06 9:33
141 Cory Moberly Fr Royal (sv) 19:21 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
67:36
13:31
6:46
24 Pauline Mandel
Fr
12:39
6:20
1
Erin Velazquez
Fr
13:27
6:44
2
Morgan Williams
Fr
13:33
6:47
4
Alexis Morabe
Fr
13:53
6:57
7
Alyssa Perez
Fr
14:04
7:02
10
Ari Kim
Fr
14:08
7:04
12
Danielle Sams
Fr
14:19
7:09
19
2 Aliso Niguel
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
71:49
14:22
7:11
89 Amanda Bates
Fr
13:42
6:51
5
Daniell Perkoski
Fr
14:02
7:01
8
Nicole Kim
Fr
14:16
7:08
18
Yola Lin
Fr
14:36
7:18
23
Samant Cathcart
Fr
15:13
7:37
35
Jacquelin Greger
Fr
15:52
7:56
51
Jamie Gross
Fr
16:16
8:08
57
3 Esperanza
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
71:23
14:17
7:08
90 Layla Amiri
Fr
13:27
6:44
3
Hannah Bell
Fr
13:44
6:52
6
Amy Rich
Fr
14:42
7:21
26
Dianna Singas
Fr
14:45
7:23
27
France Vaccarro
Fr
14:45
7:23
28
Linnea Huddy
Fr
14:48
7:24
29
Jackie Dulguime
Fr
15:06
7:33
33
4 Tesoro
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
73:17
14:39
7:20
121 Danielle Hilburn
Fr
14:04
7:02
9
Elke Nutting
Fr
14:13
7:07
16
Justene Munn
Fr
14:13
7:07
17
Natalie Harrison
Fr
15:17
7:39
36
Su Kirk-johnson
Fr
15:30
7:45
43
Ke Clinkenbeard
Fr
15:53
7:57
52
Lindsay Hansen
Fr
15:56
7:58
54
5 Arcadia
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:42
74:42
14:56
7:28
153 Iris Wang
Fr
14:12
7:06
15
Joyce Liao
Fr
14:25
7:13
20
Helen Chou
Fr
15:02
7:31
31
Naomi Wilcox
Fr
15:09
7:35
34
Ang Stubblefield
Fr
15:54
7:57
53
Alice Zhang
Fr
16:38
8:19
59
Alwyna Lau
Fr
16:50
8:25
64
6 Valencia (val)
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:58
75:17
15:03
7:32
163 Taylo Villanueva
Fr
14:07
7:04
11
Brittney Massie
Fr
14:11
7:06
13
Emily Strenk
Fr
15:21
7:41
38
Jessica Herrera
Fr
15:33
7:47
46
Jiayi Li
Fr
16:05
8:02
55
Sarah Lee
Fr
17:03
8:32
71
Hanna Harm
Fr
17:12
8:36
73
7 Crescenta Valley
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
76:48
15:22
7:41
188 Carrie Ostler
Fr
14:28
7:14
21
Krystal Tremain
Fr
14:35
7:18
22
Kather Crowder
Fr
15:20
7:40
37
Saman Harwood
Fr
15:41
7:51
47
Kaitl Mortensen
Fr
16:44
8:22
61
Sofia Dairi
Fr
16:45
8:23
62
Mikaela Tenner
Fr
18:32
9:16
75
8 Burbank
9-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:14
78:09
15:38
7:49
219 Griselda Pereyra
Fr
14:38
7:19
24
Michell Songstad
Fr
15:23
7:42
39
C.j. Chua
Fr
15:26
7:43
41
Oli Bradley-skill
Fr
15:50
7:55
50
Christ Shamirian
Fr
16:52
8:26
65
Katheri Piralyan
Fr
17:02
8:31
70




9 Wilson
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:04
79:43
15:57
7:58
233 Brittany Lowe
Fr
14:11
7:06
14
Sarah Ruegg
Fr
15:27
7:44
42
Evelyn Delgado
Fr
15:33
7:47
45
Laure Drochner
Fr
16:17
8:09
58
Joselyn Ibarra
Fr
18:15
9:08
74








10 Downey
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:04
79:37
15:55
7:58
244 Al Weisenburger
Fr
15:01
7:31
30
Brenda Garibay
Fr
15:05
7:33
32
Lizabeth Palomo
Fr
15:32
7:46
44
Sarah Atchley
Fr
16:54
8:27
66
Nataly Lazaridis
Fr
17:05
8:33
72








11 Mission Viejo
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:02
81:12
16:14
8:07
276 Kirsten Fick
Fr
15:44
7:52
48
Kristen Sleeth
Fr
15:48
7:54
49
Jade Flanagan
Fr
16:15
8:08
56
Kokanoutranon
Fr
16:39
8:20
60
Fariha Rizvi
Fr
16:46
8:23
63
Kaila Bolinger
Fr
17:01
8:31
68
Kelsey Martin
Fr
17:01
8:31
69
12 Royal (sv)
10-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:40
85:28
17:06
8:33
285 Makenna Miller
Fr
14:41
7:21
25
Marissa Yang
Fr
15:23
7:42
40
Racheal Magana
Fr
17:00
8:30
67
Hanna Garner
Fr
19:03
9:32
76
Cory Moberly
Fr
19:21
9:41
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
72:27
14:29
7:15
16 Ari Kim
Fr
14:08
7:04
1
Danielle Sams
Fr
14:19
7:09
2
Rachel Zimmer
Fr
14:30
7:15
3
Shelby Franco
Fr
14:42
7:21
4
Samantha Lozon
Fr
14:48
7:24
6
Olga Harber
Fr
15:01
7:31
7
Alexandr Merida
Fr
15:15
7:38
10
2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
75:54
15:11
7:35
45 Linnea Huddy
Fr
14:48
7:24
5
Jackie Dulguime
Fr
15:06
7:33
8
Lauren Kanzaki
Fr
15:07
7:34
9
Jessica Swanson
Fr
15:21
7:41
11
Natalie Baugh
Fr
15:32
7:46
12
Sara Cornett
Fr
16:19
8:09
15
Kelly Jones
Fr
16:34
8:17
16
3 Tesoro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
83:37
16:43
8:22
81 Ke Clinkenbeard
Fr
15:53
7:57
13
Lindsay Hansen
Fr
15:56
7:58
14
Marissa Runge
Fr
17:11
8:36
17
Taryn Lovett
Fr
17:18
8:39
18
Rachel Dumont
Fr
17:19
8:40
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47